El Segundo Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curran, Hannah Jr V 22:12.77 7:10 3.1 95/217 2/7 3/13 22/36 21:14 21:14 21:14 21:14
Griffin, Alexandria Jr V 24:07.31 7:47 3.1 173/217 7/7 11/13 12/22
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr V 22:36.68 7:18 3.1 113/217 3/7 5/13 21/35
Harmon, Brianna Jr V 22:42.32 7:19 3.1 118/217 4/7 6/13 14/32
Hoffman, Grace Fr JV 22:23.18 7:13 3.1 7/83 2/6 4/13 2/19
Johnson, Genevieve Jr V 23:07.56 7:28 3.1 136/217 6/7 8/13 12/25
Kartvedt, Lindsey So JV 23:16.81 7:31 3.1 19/83 3/6 9/13 4/13 22:38 22:38 22:38 22:38
Kramer, Karina Fr JV 22:09.73 7:09 3.1 5/83 1/6 1/13 5/23
Lee, Jessica Sr V 22:10.28 7:09 3.1 92/217 1/7 2/13 27/38 21:18 21:18 21:18 21:18
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Jr JV 23:29.23 7:35 3.1 24/83 4/6 10/13 3/9
Robinson, Sarah Jr V 23:07.28 7:28 3.1 135/217 5/7 7/13 14/28 22:01 22:01 22:01 22:01
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr JV 24:07.44 7:47 3.1 29/83 5/6 12/13 2/7 22:07 22:07 22:07 22:07
Yob, Brenna Jr JV 24:51.88 8:01 3.1 39/83 6/6 13/13 2/7 23:18 23:18 23:18 23:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/28 112:49
0:57
3.1 7:17 7:09 7:28 506 6:22 107:46 107:46 98:21 Jessica Lee (84), Hannah Curran (87), Mariela Gutierrez (103), Brianna Harmon (108), Sarah Robinson (124)
JV 1st 5 1/7 115:26
1:58
3.1 7:27 7:09 7:47 63 7:27 Karina Kramer (3), Grace Hoffman (5), Lindsey Kartvedt (15), Mikyla Pirsztuk (18), Sydney Wilbanks (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabby Satterlee Central Vall 18:43.37 6:02
2 Jourdan Amen Bishop O'Dowd 18:55.76 6:06
3 Ashley Geisler Jserra Catholic 19:04.89 6:09
4 Katherine Caya Rosary 19:06.24 6:10
5 Cassie Land Sonora Union 19:18.44 6:14
6 Emily Serhan Mayfield 19:27.61 6:17
7 Shani Slabber Central Vall 19:30.29 6:18
8 Nicole Colonna Pinewood 19:32.67 6:18
9 Katherine Tighe Mayfield 19:33.7 6:19
10 Julia Cooke Bishop O'Dowd 19:35.03 6:19
11 Tori Yanco Jserra Catholic 19:36.95 6:20
12 Alyssa Byer Bishop O'Dowd 19:39.55 6:21
13 Natalia Laspada La Jolla Cou 19:42.24 6:21
14 Mariah Theologidy Paraclete 19:43.9 6:22
15 Lauren Maurer Crean Lutheran 19:46.66 6:23
16 Maia Cohen Flintridge Prep 19:46.97 6:23
17 Natalie O'brien Flintridge Prep 19:48.32 6:23
18 Grace Taylor Bishop O'Dowd 19:50.88 6:24
19 Charlotte Owen Jserra Catholic 19:51.48 6:24
20 Ellie Waters Ripon 19:51.81 6:24
21 Emma Fleming Oaks Christian 19:55.01 6:25
22 Lianne Blodgett Crystal Springs 20:01.54 6:28
23 Kirsten Landsiedel Laguna Beach 20:13 6:31
24 Brenna Merchant Laguna Beach 20:13.46 6:31
25 Makenna Maucher La Salle 20:19.38 6:33
26 Natalie Kimball Laguna Beach 20:22.04 6:34
27 Georgia Roden Miramonte 20:22.66 6:34
28 Arden Creson Miramonte 20:26.11 6:36
29 Ashley Mayo La Salle 20:29.1 6:36
30 Riley Harmon albany 20:29.31 6:37
31 Ariana Brajkovich La Reina 20:30.64 6:37
32 Julia Sullivan Oaks Christian 20:35.2 6:38
33 Taylor Alvarez Laguna Beach 20:35.52 6:39
34 Gabi Bennett Flintridge Prep 20:35.54 6:39
35 Linnea Gullikson Bishop O'Dowd 20:36.59 6:39
36 Skylar Giacobetti Jserra Catholic 20:37.58 6:39
37 Pearl Shoemaker Laguna Beach 20:37.96 6:39
38 Jacey De La Torre albany 20:38.97 6:40
39 Annechiena Knevelbaard Central Vall 20:40.17 6:40
40 Mckayla Giacobetti Jserra Catholic 20:40.58 6:40
41 Marisa Sanchez Mayfield 20:42.89 6:41
42 Grace Lamontagne Laguna Beach 20:43.58 6:41
43 Sondra Abruzzo Miramonte 20:45.38 6:42
44 Victoria French Sonora Union 20:49.16 6:43
45 Madison Alvarado Miramonte 20:49.17 6:43
46 Lauryn Alvarez Laguna Beach 20:50.64 6:43
47 Jacqueline Barsley La Reina 20:52.79 6:44
48 Charisma Byrd Rosary 20:54.99 6:45
49 Sophie Fortner Mayfield 20:56.79 6:45
50 Brieanna Tafoya Foothill Technology 20:56.98 6:45
51 Makinna Posada Rosary 20:58.79 6:46
52 Sarah Rockwood Miramonte 20:59.99 6:46
53 Dorothea Miller albany 21:02.03 6:47
54 Abby White Oaks Christian 21:03.11 6:47
55 Rowan Cuadradro Oaks Christian 21:03.34 6:48
56 Isabella Manos La Reina 21:03.38 6:48
57 Alexis Ballman albany 21:06.69 6:49
58 Hannah Howard La Salle 21:07.56 6:49
59 Nyssa Torres Foothill Technology 21:08.13 6:49
60 Mia Hernandez Rosary 21:08.56 6:49
61 Gabby Sones Foothill Technology 21:09.17 6:49
62 Ariana Sciarra Crean Lutheran 21:10.03 6:50
63 Abigail Marich La Salle 21:10.38 6:50
64 Camille Reed Valley Christian SJ 21:11.28 6:50
65 Maizie Anders Foothill Technology 21:16.13 6:52
66 Gabby Velazquez Paraclete 21:16.19 6:52
67 Andrea Anez Exeter 21:22.42 6:54
68 Sarah Reid Exeter 21:23.99 6:54
69 Ella Coppola Jserra Catholic 21:24.78 6:54
70 Holly Hesseltine Rosary 21:25.13 6:55
71 Natalia Brusco Bishop O'Dowd 21:25.29 6:55
72 Shirley Kaelyn Bishop O'Dowd 21:25.61 6:55
73 Chloe Ruffier Rosary 21:27.11 6:55
74 Samantha Knapp La Salle 21:29.93 6:56
75 Alexis Tafoya Fillmore 21:32.57 6:57
76 Hannah Fishlow Miramonte 21:35.92 6:58
77 Savanna Ligsy Paraclete 21:38.09 6:59
78 Mary Curran Rosary 21:40.39 6:59
79 Alex Fenderson Valley Chris 21:42.4 7:00
80 Sidney Hendricks Mayfield 21:43.47 7:00
81 Kendra Butters La Reina 21:43.53 7:00
82 Madison Murphy Christian Brothers 21:44.51 7:01
83 Mandy Reyes Crean Lutheran 21:44.96 7:01
84 Annabel Driussi albany 21:46.32 7:01
85 Karina Winter Saint Marys S 21:46.43 7:01
86 Erika Ruiz Fillmore 21:52.45 7:03
87 Amanda Wendt La Reina 21:52.98 7:04
88 Sierra Morin Mayfield 21:53.39 7:04
89 Kelly Mcnicoll La Reina 21:53.68 7:04
90 Kayla Jacklich Ripon 21:58.95 7:05
91 Bridget White Christian Brothers 22:01.1 7:06
92 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 22:10.28 7:09 1/7 2/13 27/38 21:18 21:18 21:18
93 Kendall Zeile Oaks Christian 22:10.78 7:09
94 Lexi Watkins La Jolla Cou 22:12.4 7:10
95 Hannah Curran Jr El Segundo 22:12.77 7:10 2/7 3/13 22/36 21:14 21:14 21:14
96 Nicole Favre Valley Christian SJ 22:13.42 7:10
97 Mary Rose Hawkins Mayfield 22:16.39 7:11
98 Bettina Lee La Salle 22:16.68 7:11
99 Sierra Reid La Reina 22:17.97 7:12
100 Angelina Ramos St. Paul 22:18.85 7:12
101 Eliana Fuchs Crystal Springs 22:19 7:12
102 Morgan Erickson Valley Chris 22:19.62 7:12
103 Chloe Garris Valley Chris 22:26.4 7:14
104 Liz Uribe Saint Marys S 22:27.6 7:15
105 Emily Simi Christian Brothers 22:31.41 7:16
106 Kiko Li Valley Christian SJ 22:33.03 7:16
107 Brenda Morales Nordoff 22:34.76 7:17
108 Kaarina Thompson Sonora Union 22:34.94 7:17
109 Briana Segoviano Fillmore 22:35.75 7:17
110 Hannah Roberts Paraclete 22:35.77 7:17
111 Olivia Burton Foothill Technology 22:35.87 7:17
112 Sabrina Almaraz Foothill Technology 22:36.04 7:17
113 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 22:36.68 7:18 3/7 5/13 21/35
114 Ruth Blanco St. Paul 22:36.81 7:18
115 Marissa Langley Flintridge Prep 22:36.9 7:18
116 Jilly De La Torre albany 22:40.4 7:19
117 Aylin Garcia Piner 22:40.66 7:19
118 Brianna Harmon Jr El Segundo 22:42.32 7:19 4/7 6/13 14/32
119 Jacqueline Fregoso Foothill Technology 22:42.78 7:20
120 Isabel Afong Christian Brothers 22:43.08 7:20
121 Kimberly Vazquez Fillmore 22:43.25 7:20
122 Kristine Mendoza Paraclete 22:46.73 7:21
123 Sarah Delgado North Monter 22:47.85 7:21
124 Joy Orr Crean Lutheran 22:51.46 7:22
125 Catalina Ruiz Flintridge Prep 22:51.68 7:22
126 Shelby Collins Central Vall 22:52.37 7:23
127 Nona Golden Nordoff 22:54.05 7:23
128 Vanessa Gliacalone Valley Christian SJ 22:56.46 7:24
129 Adrienne Young Valley Chris 22:59.59 7:25
130 Amanda Peters Oaks Christian 23:02.5 7:26
131 Alondra Dominguez St. Paul 23:02.98 7:26
132 Isabella Wilkins Ripon 23:05.35 7:27
133 Deanna Santos Seaside 23:06.05 7:27
134 Maritza Solorio North Monter 23:06.66 7:27
135 Sarah Robinson Jr El Segundo 23:07.28 7:28 5/7 7/13 14/28 22:01 22:01 22:01
136 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 23:07.56 7:28 6/7 8/13 12/25
137 Emily Cross Central Vall 23:10.26 7:28
138 Molly Schwartz Flintridge Prep 23:11.66 7:29
139 Sarah Avdeeff Nordoff 23:12.53 7:29
140 Makenna Starkey Rosamond 23:12.77 7:29
141 Dulce Beas Corcoran 23:16.43 7:30
142 Elena Huynh Seaside 23:19.55 7:31
143 Shannon Howell Crean Lutheran 23:21.26 7:32
144 Marianne Madias Oaks Christian 23:22.52 7:32
145 Sofia Gallardo Fillmore 23:27.36 7:34
146 Willow Scott Flintridge Prep 23:27.64 7:34
147 Hannah Rosato Saint Marys S 23:30.03 7:35
148 Mackenzie Murphy Paraclete 23:32.73 7:36
149 Elisa Ibarra North Monter 23:32.79 7:36
150 Brenda Mejia Contreras 23:35.14 7:36
151 Isabel Perez Oaks Christian 23:36.94 7:37
152 Zuley Munoz Piner 23:37.46 7:37
153 Leia Wang Valley Christian SJ 23:38.76 7:38
154 Kenia French Crystal Springs 23:39.46 7:38
155 Hannah Buechner Morro Bay 23:39.97 7:38
156 Traci Tooker Crean Lutheran 23:41.55 7:39
157 Jenna Munoz Saint Marys S 23:42.23 7:39
158 Alexus Espino North Monter 23:42.8 7:39
159 Victoria Cota Corcoran 23:44.09 7:39
160 Nicole Golden Nordoff 23:45.84 7:40
161 Jessica Grimmius Central Vall 23:46.87 7:40
162 Gabrielle Smotrich La Jolla Cou 23:47.01 7:40
163 Molika Ouk Piner 23:47.79 7:41
164 Maria Perez Fillmore 23:48.25 7:41
165 Sienna Perez St. Paul 23:49.48 7:41
166 Natalie Hawks Sonora Union 23:50.92 7:42
167 Giselle Cantiller Christian Brothers 23:52.65 7:42
168 Jade Luther Crean Lutheran 23:54.26 7:43
169 April Jungo Nordoff 23:54.79 7:43
170 Ingrid Rosenthal albany 23:56.8 7:43
171 Jacqueline Tooley La Salle 24:00.46 7:45
172 Holly Haner Valley Chris 24:02.03 7:45
173 Alexandria Griffin Jr El Segundo 24:07.31 7:47 7/7 11/13 12/22
174 Linda Adams Exeter 24:10.23 7:48
175 Destaney Vasquez North Monter 24:10.51 7:48
176 Tatiana Sanchez St. Paul 24:11.15 7:48
177 Nicole Parry La Jolla Cou 24:11.68 7:48
178 Andrea Robles Piner 24:18.05 7:50
179 Kassandra Lopez North Monter 24:22.19 7:52
180 Zoe Peritz La Jolla Cou 24:24.99 7:53
181 Brianna Bayles Calvary Chapel 24:27.02 7:53
182 Valerie Valdiva Rosamond 24:29.67 7:54
183 Andrea Gutierrez Calvary Chapel 24:31.75 7:55
184 Sheena Blackwell Piner 24:36.73 7:56
185 Hanna Nason Paraclete 24:36.82 7:56
186 Anna Dahl Christian Brothers 24:39.91 7:57
187 Madi Hunter Valley Chris 24:42.63 7:58
188 Daniela Ramirez Seaside 24:45.76 7:59
189 Alayna Willey Ripon 24:45.83 7:59
190 Diana Ponce Nordoff 25:02.11 8:05
191 Natalie Hammond La Jolla Cou 25:03.23 8:05
192 Amber Degroot Central Vall 25:11.08 8:07
193 Caitlin Keane La Jolla Cou 25:17.01 8:09
194 Veronica Aguilar Seaside 25:19.36 8:10
195 Natalia Osorio Seaside 25:22.55 8:11
196 Rebecca Parrino Saint Marys S 25:23.12 8:11
197 Breanna Perez Nordoff 25:31.79 8:14
198 Anaiis Tsai Saint Marys S 25:37.69 8:16
199 Chloe Wheeler Valley Chris 25:45.52 8:19
200 Reyna Ortiz North Monter 25:56.03 8:22
201 Nicole Ogden Jserra Catholic 26:07.69 8:26
202 Courtney Stratton Morro Bay 26:15.65 8:28
203 Amariza Almaguer Fillmore 26:20.03 8:30
204 Samantha Duston Morro Bay 26:24.39 8:31
205 Brianna Cabrera Saint Marys S 26:42.49 8:37
206 Illeana Rodriguez Rosamond 26:43.37 8:37
207 Jennifer Ramirez Contreras 26:50.25 8:39
208 Crystal Cruz Contreras 26:54.07 8:41
209 Mason Mitchell Seaside 27:00.73 8:43
210 Rachel Ranieri Heritage Christian 27:01.63 8:43
211 Ariel Ramos Contreras 27:34.71 8:54
212 Leslie Rodriguez Contreras 27:46.14 8:57
213 Araceli Alejo Contreras 27:51.49 8:59
214 Angelica Salgado Corcoran 27:55.17 9:00
215 Maria Gutierrez Morro Bay 27:58.57 9:01
216 Mariana Monroy Rosamond 27:59.69 9:02
217 Mariana Miguel Seaside 28:58.96 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop O'Dowd
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
98:38
19:44
6:22
67 Jourdan Amen
-
18:56
6:06
2
Julia Cooke
-
19:35
6:19
8
Alyssa Byer
-
19:40
6:21
10
Grace Taylor
-
19:51
6:24
16
Linnea Gullikso
-
20:37
6:39
31
Natalia Brusco
-
21:25
6:55
64
Shirley Kaelyn
-
21:26
6:55
65
2 Jserra Catholic
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
99:51
19:58
6:27
97 Ashley Geisler
-
19:05
6:09
3
Tori Yanco
-
19:37
6:20
9
Charlott Owen
-
19:51
6:24
17
Skylar Giacobet
-
20:38
6:39
32
Mckayla Giacobet
-
20:41
6:40
36
Ella Coppola
-
21:25
6:54
62
Nicole Ogden
-
26:08
8:26
178
3 Laguna Beach
11-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:25
102:02
20:24
6:35
123 Kirsten Landsied
-
20:13
6:31
19
Brenna Merchant
-
20:13
6:31
20
Natalie Kimball
-
20:22
6:34
22
Taylor Alvarez
-
20:36
6:39
29
Pearl Shoemake
-
20:38
6:39
33
Grace Lamontag
-
20:44
6:41
38
Lauryn Alvarez
-
20:51
6:43
41
4 Mayfield
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
102:24
20:29
6:36
166 Emily Serhan
-
19:28
6:17
5
Katherin Tighe
-
19:34
6:19
7
Marisa Sanchez
-
20:43
6:41
37
Sophie Fortner
-
20:57
6:45
44
Sidney Hendrick
-
21:43
7:00
73
Sierra Morin
-
21:53
7:04
81
Mary Rose Hawkins
-
22:16
7:11
89
5 Miramonte
13-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:37
103:23
20:41
6:40
173 Georgia Roden
-
20:23
6:34
23
Arden Creson
-
20:26
6:36
24
Sondra Abruzzo
-
20:45
6:42
39
Madison Alvarado
-
20:49
6:43
40
Sarah Rockwood
-
21:00
6:46
47
Hannah Fishlow
-
21:36
6:58
69




6 Rosary
4-9-8-7-6
Gap: 2:19
103:34
20:43
6:41
211 Katherin Caya
-
19:06
6:10
4
Charisma Byrd
-
20:55
6:45
43
Makinna Posada
-
20:59
6:46
46
Mia Hernande
-
21:09
6:49
55
Holly Hesselti
-
21:25
6:55
63
Chloe Ruffier
-
21:27
6:55
66
Mary Curran
-
21:40
6:59
71
7 La Salle
12-7-10-8-7
Gap: 1:11
104:36
20:55
6:45
224 Makenna Maucher
-
20:19
6:33
21
Ashley Mayo
-
20:29
6:36
25
Hannah Howard
-
21:08
6:49
53
Abigail Marich
-
21:10
6:50
58
Samantha Knapp
-
21:30
6:56
67
Bettina Lee
-
22:17
7:11
90
Jacqueli Tooley
-
24:00
7:45
153
8 Oaks Christian
10-7-9-6-8
Gap: 2:16
104:47
20:57
6:46
230 Emma Fleming
-
19:55
6:25
18
Julia Sullivan
-
20:35
6:38
28
Abby White
-
21:03
6:47
49
Rowan Cuadradr
-
21:03
6:48
50
Kendall Zeile
-
22:11
7:09
85
Amanda Peters
-
23:03
7:26
120
Marianne Madias
-
23:23
7:32
131
9 albany
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:17
105:03
21:01
6:47
237 Riley Harmon
-
20:29
6:37
26
Jacey De La Torre
-
20:39
6:40
34
Dorothea Miller
-
21:02
6:47
48
Alexis Ballman
-
21:07
6:49
52
Annabel Driussi
-
21:46
7:01
77
Jilly De La Torre
-
22:40
7:19
106
Ingrid Rosentha
-
23:57
7:43
152
10 La Reina
15-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:22
106:03
21:13
6:51
274 Ariana Brajkovi
-
20:31
6:37
27
Jacqueli Barsley
-
20:53
6:44
42
Isabella Manos
-
21:03
6:48
51
Kendra Butters
-
21:44
7:00
74
Amanda Wendt
-
21:53
7:04
80
Kelly Mcnicoll
-
21:54
7:04
82
Sierra Reid
-
22:18
7:12
91
11 Flintridge Prep
9-5-5-11-11
Gap: 3:05
105:39
21:08
6:49
279 Maia Cohen
-
19:47
6:23
14
Natalie O'brien
-
19:48
6:23
15
Gabi Bennett
-
20:36
6:39
30
Marissa Langley
-
22:37
7:18
105
Catalina Ruiz
-
22:52
7:22
115
Molly Schwartz
-
23:12
7:29
127
Willow Scott
-
23:28
7:34
133
12 Central Vall
1-1-3-9-12
Gap: 4:27
104:56
20:59
6:46
284 Gabby Satterle
-
18:43
6:02
1
Shani Slabber
-
19:30
6:18
6
Annechie Knevelba
-
20:40
6:40
35
Shelby Collins
-
22:52
7:23
116
Emily Cross
-
23:10
7:28
126
Jessica Grimmius
-
23:47
7:40
144
Amber Degroot
-
25:11
8:07
169
13 Foothill Technology
16-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:39
107:06
21:25
6:55
316 Brieanna Tafoya
-
20:57
6:45
45
Nyssa Torres
-
21:08
6:49
54
Gabby Sones
-
21:09
6:49
56
Maizie Anders
-
21:16
6:52
60
Olivia Burton
-
22:36
7:17
101
Sabrina Almaraz
-
22:36
7:17
102
Jacqueli Fregoso
-
22:43
7:20
109
14 Paraclete
7-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:03
108:01
21:36
6:58
355 Mariah Theologi
-
19:44
6:22
12
Gabby Velazque
-
21:16
6:52
61
Savanna Ligsy
-
21:38
6:59
70
Hannah Roberts
-
22:36
7:17
100
Kristine Mendoza
-
22:47
7:21
112
Mackenzi Murphy
-
23:33
7:36
135
Hanna Nason
-
24:37
7:56
163
15 Crean Lutheran
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:35
108:54
21:47
7:02
390 Lauren Maurer
-
19:47
6:23
13
Ariana Sciarra
-
21:10
6:50
57
Mandy Reyes
-
21:45
7:01
76
Joy Orr
-
22:51
7:22
114
Shannon Howell
-
23:21
7:32
130
Traci Tooker
-
23:42
7:39
140
Jade Luther
-
23:54
7:43
150
16 Fillmore
18-17-18-16-16
Gap: 1:55
112:11
22:26
7:14
489 Alexis Tafoya
-
21:33
6:57
68
Erika Ruiz
-
21:52
7:03
79
Briana Segovian
-
22:36
7:17
99
Kimberly Vazquez
-
22:43
7:20
111
Sofia Gallardo
-
23:27
7:34
132
Maria Perez
-
23:48
7:41
147
Amariza Almaguer
-
26:20
8:30
179
17 Valley Christian SJ
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:27
112:33
22:31
7:16
501 Camille Reed
-
21:11
6:50
59
Nicole Favre
-
22:13
7:10
88
Kiko Li
-
22:33
7:16
97
Vanessa Gliacalo
-
22:56
7:24
118
Leia Wang
-
23:39
7:38
139








18 El Segundo
22-21-21-20-18
Gap: 0:57
112:49
22:34
7:17
506 Jessica Lee
Sr
22:10
7:09
84
Hannah Curran
Jr
22:13
7:10
87
Mariela Gutierre
Jr
22:37
7:18
103
Brianna Harmon
Jr
22:42
7:19
108
Sarah Robinson
Jr
23:07
7:28
124
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
23:08
7:28
125
Alexandr Griffin
Jr
24:07
7:47
155
19 Christian Brothers
20-19-19-18-19
Gap: 2:08
112:53
22:35
7:17
513 Madison Murphy
-
21:45
7:01
75
Bridget White
-
22:01
7:06
83
Emily Simi
-
22:31
7:16
96
Isabel Afong
-
22:43
7:20
110
Giselle Cantille
-
23:53
7:42
149
Anna Dahl
-
24:40
7:57
164




20 Valley Chris
19-20-20-19-20
Gap: 2:20
113:30
22:42
7:19
532 Alex Fenderso
-
21:42
7:00
72
Morgan Erickson
-
22:20
7:12
93
Chloe Garris
-
22:26
7:14
94
Adrienne Young
-
23:00
7:25
119
Holly Haner
-
24:02
7:45
154
Madi Hunter
-
24:43
7:58
165
Chloe Wheeler
-
25:46
8:19
176
21 La Jolla Cou
6-15-16-21-21
Gap: 4:43
114:18
22:52
7:22
561 Natalia Laspada
-
19:42
6:21
11
Lexi Watkins
-
22:12
7:10
86
Gabriell Smotrich
-
23:47
7:40
145
Nicole Parry
-
24:12
7:48
158
Zoe Peritz
-
24:25
7:53
161
Natalie Hammond
-
25:03
8:05
168
Caitlin Keane
-
25:17
8:09
170
22 Saint Marys S
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:37
116:49
23:22
7:32
621 Karina Winter
-
21:46
7:01
78
Liz Uribe
-
22:28
7:15
95
Hannah Rosato
-
23:30
7:35
134
Jenna Munoz
-
23:42
7:39
141
Rebecca Parrino
-
25:23
8:11
173
Anaiis Tsai
-
25:38
8:16
175
Brianna Cabrera
-
26:42
8:37
180
23 St. Paul
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:52
115:59
23:12
7:29
622 Angelina Ramos
-
22:19
7:12
92
Ruth Blanco
-
22:37
7:18
104
Alondra Domingue
-
23:03
7:26
121
Sienna Perez
-
23:49
7:41
148
Tatiana Sanchez
-
24:11
7:48
157








24 Nordoff
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:20
116:22
23:16
7:30
637 Brenda Morales
-
22:35
7:17
98
Nona Golden
-
22:54
7:23
117
Sarah Avdeeff
-
23:13
7:29
128
Nicole Golden
-
23:46
7:40
143
April Jungo
-
23:55
7:43
151
Diana Ponce
-
25:02
8:05
167
Breanna Perez
-
25:32
8:14
174
25 North Monter
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:23
117:21
23:28
7:34
670 Sarah Delgado
-
22:48
7:21
113
Maritza Solorio
-
23:07
7:27
123
Elisa Ibarra
-
23:33
7:36
136
Alexus Espino
-
23:43
7:39
142
Destaney Vasquez
-
24:11
7:48
156
Kassandr Lopez
-
24:22
7:52
160
Reyna Ortiz
-
25:56
8:22
177
26 Piner
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:56
119:01
23:48
7:41
712 Aylin Garcia
-
22:41
7:19
107
Zuley Munoz
-
23:37
7:37
138
Molika Ouk
-
23:48
7:41
146
Andrea Robles
-
24:18
7:50
159
Sheena Blackwel
-
24:37
7:56
162








27 Seaside
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:17
121:53
24:23
7:52
760 Deanna Santos
-
23:06
7:27
122
Elena Huynh
-
23:20
7:31
129
Daniela Ramirez
-
24:46
7:59
166
Veronica Aguilar
-
25:19
8:10
171
Natalia Osorio
-
25:23
8:11
172
Mason Mitchell
-
27:01
8:43
183
Mariana Miguel
-
28:59
9:21
187
28 Contreras
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:11
132:40
26:32
8:34
869 Brenda Mejia
-
23:35
7:36
137
Jennifer Ramirez
-
26:50
8:39
181
Crystal Cruz
-
26:54
8:41
182
Ariel Ramos
-
27:35
8:54
184
Leslie Rodrigue
-
27:46
8:57
185
Araceli Alejo
-
27:51
8:59
186




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michaela Yack Union Mine 21:08.7 6:49
2 Ty Harames Mills 21:30.14 6:56
3 Elizabeth Hinton Yorba Linda 21:42.02 7:00
4 Jennifer Marikian Esperanza 22:03.95 7:07
5 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 22:09.73 7:09 1/6 1/13 5/23
6 Isabella Ancona Union Mine 22:13.77 7:10
7 Grace Hoffman Fr El Segundo 22:23.18 7:13 2/6 4/13 2/19
8 Gigi Stowell Yorba Linda 22:26.79 7:14
9 Becky Glaister Union Mine 22:33 7:16
10 Sophia Lau-shum Las Lomas 22:52.55 7:23
11 Thea Sherwood Las Lomas 22:54.83 7:23
12 Brittney Novak Oak Park 22:58.59 7:25
13 Asumi Tsai Oak Park 22:59.05 7:25
14 Bethany Wagenknecht Esperanza 22:59.64 7:25
15 Kathryn Silviera Miramonte 23:04.26 7:27
16 Ashley Gardenal Las Lomas 23:06.26 7:27
17 Jordan Simpson Las Lomas 23:08.12 7:28
18 Jianna Zeolla Oak Park 23:13 7:29
19 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 23:16.81 7:31 3/6 9/13 4/13 22:38 22:38 22:38
20 Sarah Burnick Miramonte 23:21.77 7:32
21 Blair Brown Bishop O'Dowd 23:24.6 7:33
22 Julia Jones Oak Park 23:27.03 7:34
23 Taylor Gray Hughson 23:27.81 7:34
24 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 23:29.23 7:35 4/6 10/13 3/9
25 Christy Chan Mills 23:30.15 7:35
26 Shannon Marquiss Yorba Linda 23:47.35 7:40
27 Sarah Cushnie Yorba Linda 23:47.78 7:41
28 Emily Ruble Oak Park 23:52.66 7:42
29 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 24:07.44 7:47 5/6 12/13 2/7 22:07 22:07 22:07
30 Jordyn Regier La Reina 24:18.19 7:50
31 Emma Wawrzynek Bishop O'Dowd 24:22.65 7:52
32 Sophia Gigliotti Oak Park 24:29.23 7:54
33 Kaleigh Medellin Esperanza 24:30.5 7:54
34 Breanna Winter Union Mine 24:30.69 7:54
35 Sarah Daugherty Hughson 24:36.21 7:56
36 Meagan Casey Miramonte 24:40.41 7:58
37 Amanda Mendoza Mayfield 24:45.44 7:59
38 Marlene Behle Yorba Linda 24:49.56 8:01
39 Brenna Yob Jr El Segundo 24:51.88 8:01 6/6 13/13 2/7 23:18 23:18 23:18
40 Emma Allen Yorba Linda 24:59.1 8:04
41 Karina Gurusiddaiah Dublin 24:59.83 8:04
42 Nicole Schwartz Oak Park 25:09.22 8:07
43 Danielle Fleming-craig Las Lomas 25:12.21 8:08
44 Ashley Bell Union Mine 25:12.72 8:08
45 Raea Gragg Acalanes 25:13.19 8:08
46 Michaela Welch Tahoe-Truckee 25:22.9 8:11
47 Alyssa Seja Fowler 25:25.96 8:12
48 Lauren Duerfeldt Oak Park 25:38.25 8:16
49 Cecelia Garofoli Bishop O'Dowd 25:39.2 8:17
50 Caroline Kelly Acalanes 25:40.69 8:17
51 Camille Jimenez Tulare 25:42.42 8:18
52 Maria Cazares Wasco 25:44.81 8:18
53 Valerie Fetzer Las Lomas 25:45.82 8:19
54 Liat Kedar Oak Park 25:49.7 8:20
55 Caroline Fuller Las Lomas 25:52.95 8:21
56 Angelica Trujullo Robert F Ken 25:59.7 8:23
57 Faith Savoia Fowler 26:03.08 8:24
58 Kara Hom Miramonte 26:05.06 8:25
59 Emma Champion Acalanes 26:35.48 8:35
60 Esmerlda Mares Tulare 26:35.72 8:35
61 Brittany Yeager La Reina 26:43.18 8:37
62 Jennifer Waid La Reina 26:46.34 8:38
63 Jalyn Jackson Bishop O'Dowd 26:52.48 8:40
64 Natalie Guadiana Union Mine 27:05.18 8:44
65 Cosette Backus Bishop O'Dowd 27:08.23 8:45
66 Maria Gee Bishop O'Dowd 27:30.68 8:52
67 Emily Yamashita Mills 27:36.51 8:54
68 Olivia Frasher La Reina 27:43.94 8:57
69 Isabel Campos St. Paul 27:55.6 9:01
70 Hannah Alviso La Salle 28:46.66 9:17
71 Danica Dickison La Reina 28:49.83 9:18
72 Alejandra Barba Wasco 29:30.98 9:31
73 Destiny Alvarez Wasco 30:01.61 9:41
74 Nikki Roos Acalanes 30:36.14 9:52
75 Lizbeth Mondragon Fowler 30:37.07 9:53
76 Victoria Duran Robert F Ken 30:47.72 9:56
77 Abarar Saif Skyline 30:50.5 9:57
78 Abigail Loo Calvary Chapel 31:18.06 10:06
79 Nicole Rathbun Tahoe-Truckee 31:57.73 10:19
80 Kyla Henderson Skyline 31:58.31 10:19
81 Janelle Lunde La Reina 32:00.53 10:20
82 Lisette Lozano St. Paul 32:10.48 10:23
83 Juliana Diaz Bishop O'Dowd 33:05.06 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:58
115:26
23:05
7:27
63 Karina Kramer
Fr
22:10
7:09
3
Grace Hoffman
Fr
22:23
7:13
5
Lindsey Kartvedt
So
23:17
7:31
15
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
23:29
7:35
18
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
24:07
7:47
22
Brenna Yob
Jr
24:52
8:01
28




2 Union Mine
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:04
115:39
23:08
7:28
70 Michaela Yack
-
21:09
6:49
1
Isabella Ancona
-
22:14
7:10
4
Becky Glaister
-
22:33
7:16
7
Breanna Winter
-
24:31
7:54
26
Ashley Bell
-
25:13
8:08
32
Natalie Guadiana
-
27:05
8:44
39




3 Oak Park
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:54
116:30
23:18
7:31
73 Brittney Novak
-
22:59
7:25
10
Asumi Tsai
-
22:59
7:25
11
Jianna Zeolla
-
23:13
7:29
14
Julia Jones
-
23:27
7:34
17
Emily Ruble
-
23:53
7:42
21
Sophia Gigliott
-
24:29
7:54
25
Nicole Schwartz
-
25:09
8:07
30
3 Las Lomas
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:20
117:14
23:27
7:34
73 Sophia Lau-shum
-
22:53
7:23
8
Thea Sherwood
-
22:55
7:23
9
Ashley Gardenal
-
23:06
7:27
12
Jordan Simpson
-
23:08
7:28
13
Danielle Fleming-
-
25:12
8:08
31
Valerie Fetzer
-
25:46
8:19
34
Caroline Fuller
-
25:53
8:21
35
5 Yorba Linda
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:08
116:34
23:19
7:31
74 Elizabet Hinton
-
21:42
7:00
2
Gigi Stowell
-
22:27
7:14
6
Shannon Marquiss
-
23:47
7:40
19
Sarah Cushnie
-
23:48
7:41
20
Marlene Behle
-
24:50
8:01
27
Emma Allen
-
24:59
8:04
29




6 Bishop O'Dowd
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:44
127:27
25:29
8:13
151 Blair Brown
-
23:25
7:33
16
Emma Wawrzyne
-
24:23
7:52
24
Cecelia Garofoli
-
25:39
8:17
33
Jalyn Jackson
-
26:52
8:40
38
Cosette Backus
-
27:08
8:45
40
Maria Gee
-
27:31
8:52
41
Juliana Diaz
-
33:05
10:40
45
7 La Reina
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:32
134:21
26:52
8:40
181 Jordyn Regier
-
24:18
7:50
23
Brittany Yeager
-
26:43
8:37
36
Jennifer Waid
-
26:46
8:38
37
Olivia Frasher
-
27:44
8:57
42
Danica Dickison
-
28:50
9:18
43
Janelle Lunde
-
32:01
10:20
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.