El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonney, Drew Jr JV 20:36.4 7:02 2.93 62/288 4/8 21/31 6/36
Bullo, Giann Jr JV 20:37.8 7:02 2.93 64/288 5/8 22/31 4/24 21:13
(0:35,2.8)
21:13
(0:35,2.8)
21:13
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cadez, Izaac Jr JV 19:37.3 6:42 2.93 26/288 2/8 18/31 7/59 21:10
(1:33,7.3)
21:10
(1:33,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chavez, Daniel Jr JV 20:04.3 6:51 2.93 41/288 3/8 19/31 5/48 20:36
(0:32,2.6)
20:36
(0:32,2.6)
20:36
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Oliver Jr V 18:52.5 6:27 2.93 78/221 5/7 8/31 6/31 19:12
(0:20,1.7)
19:12
(0:20,1.7)
19:12
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crabbs, Hayden Fr Fr 21:39.3 7:23 2.93 63/180 4/6 27/31 4/18
Elliott, Patrick So So 22:58.2 7:50 2.93 82/141 7/8 28/31 1/3
Fenton, Noah Fr Fr 19:34.8 6:41 2.93 21/180 2/6 17/31 6/43
Glynn, Gavin Jr V 16:29 5:38 2.93 2/221 1/7 1/31 2/36 16:49
(0:20,2.0)
16:44
(0:15,1.5)
16:44
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Daniel So So 18:40.5 6:22 2.93 6/141 2/8 7/31 1/29 19:20
(0:40,3.4)
19:20
(0:40,3.4)
19:20
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Horowitz, Caulin So So 17:54 6:07 2.93 13/169 1/2 3/31 9/63 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kacvinsky, Liam Jr JV 20:52.9 7:08 2.93 71/288 6/8 24/31 2/19 20:36 20:36 20:36
Khinda, Harman So So 18:52.5 6:27 2.93 9/141 3/8 8/31 1/19 21:04
(2:12,10.4)
21:04
(2:12,10.4)
21:04
(2:12,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kooper, Benjamin Fr Fr 25:41.5 8:46 2.93 151/180 5/6 30/31 9/11
Lynch, Thomas So So 19:07.9 6:32 2.93 11/141 4/8 12/31 1/11 19:25
(0:17,1.5)
19:25
(0:17,1.5)
19:25
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McMullin, Kevin Jr JV 19:16.3 6:35 2.93 18/288 1/8 14/31 12/77 19:39
(0:23,1.9)
19:39
(0:23,1.9)
19:39
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nebel, Pierce So So 19:12.9 6:33 2.93 12/141 5/8 13/31 1/6
O'Connor, Evan So So 18:39.4 6:22 2.93 5/141 1/8 6/31 5/39 19:30
(0:51,4.3)
19:30
(0:51,4.3)
19:30
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ostler, Nick Sr V 18:08.6 6:12 2.93 50/221 4/7 5/31 4/33
Quaschnick, Preston Jr JV 21:20.7 7:17 2.93 97/288 8/8 26/31 1/9 20:50 20:50 20:50
Rifkin, Garrett Fr Fr 19:20.3 6:36 2.93 19/180 1/6 15/31 12/51
Sharp, Nolan Sr V 17:17.6 5:54 2.93 15/221 2/7 2/31 3/35 17:28
(0:10,1.0)
17:28
(0:10,1.0)
17:28
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
St Regis, Luke Jr V 18:57.9 6:28 2.93 83/221 6/7 10/31 5/31 21:45
(2:47,12.8)
21:45
(2:47,12.8)
21:45
(2:47,12.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stoker, Cole Fr Fr 26:43.7 9:07 2.93 168/180 6/6 31/31 6/6
Thompson, Carter Jr JV 20:56.3 7:09 2.93 75/288 7/8 25/31 2/13 21:10
(0:14,1.1)
21:10
(0:14,1.1)
21:10
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vinzon, Nathan Sr V 19:22.6 6:37 2.93 100/221 7/7 16/31 5/21 20:42
(1:19,6.4)
20:42
(1:19,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Waites, Anthony Fr Fr 20:29.7 7:00 2.93 40/180 3/6 20/31 6/33
Weissman, Louis So So 19:00 6:29 2.93 32/169 2/2 11/31 8/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willis, Scott Sr V 17:56.3 6:07 2.93 37/221 3/7 4/31 6/34 17:39 17:39 17:39
Yeaton, Todd So So 20:39.9 7:03 2.93 36/141 6/8 23/31 1/4 21:27
(0:47,3.7)
21:27
(0:47,3.7)
21:27
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yu, Rayvin So So 23:16.5 7:57 2.93 90/141 8/8 29/31 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/31 88:44
2:24
2.93 6:03 5:38 6:27 176 5:56 88:20 88:20 88:20 Gavin Glynn (2), Nolan Sharp (14), Scott Willis (36), Nick Ostler (48), Oliver Chen (76)
So 1st 5 1/6 94:33
0:34
2.93 6:27 6:22 6:33 28 6:27 100:32
(5:59,5.9)
100:32
(5:59,5.9)
100:32
(5:59,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan O'Connor (3), Daniel Gutierrez (4), Harman Khinda (6), Thomas Lynch (7), Pierce Nebel (8)
JV 1st 5 4/24 100:12
1:22
2.93 6:50 6:35 7:02 168 6:33 98:44 98:44 Kevin McMullin (15), Izaac Cadez (22), Daniel Chavez (34), Drew Bonney (48), Giann Bullo (49)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 106:46
6:21
2.93 7:17 6:36 8:46 135 6:27 100:46 100:46 100:46 Garrett Rifkin (10), Noah Fenton (12), Anthony Waites (23), Hayden Crabbs (32), Benjamin Kooper (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Tyler Sr Cabrillo (lom) 16:24.6 5:36
2 Gavin Glynn Jr El Segundo 16:29 5:38 1/7 1/31 2/36 16:49
(0:20)
16:44
(0:15)
16:44
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rogelio Flores Jr Nipomo 16:31.8 5:38
4 Josh Williams Sr Eastlake 16:34.6 5:39
5 Diego Ramirez Sr Lompoc 16:50.9 5:45
6 Carlos Espinoza Sr Avenal 16:52.7 5:46
7 Chris Gallagher So Sage Creek 16:55.9 5:47
8 Mohammed Ali Fr Avenal 16:58.4 5:48
9 Beau Prince So Sage Creek 17:02.1 5:49
10 Manuel Fernandez Jr Bassett 17:02.2 5:49
11 Francisco Erazo Sr Fillmore 17:05.3 5:50
12 Michael Gonzales Sr Don Bosco 17:07.5 5:51
13 Zach Bibeault Jr Terra Linda 17:08.6 5:51
14 Adam Lyons Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:09.8 5:51
15 Nolan Sharp Sr El Segundo 17:17.6 5:54 2/7 2/31 3/35 17:28
(0:10)
17:28
(0:10)
17:28
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kristian Ruegg Jr Notre Dame (so) 17:20.3 5:55
17 Marcos Soltero So Avenal 17:22.6 5:56
18 Kade Hudluman Sr Cabrillo (lom) 17:24.8 5:57
19 Graham Dean Sr Piedmont 17:26.8 5:57
20 William Maas So Sage Creek 17:28.2 5:58
21 Dino Ramirez Fr Bassett 17:29.5 5:58
22 Chris Rodriguez Jr St. Francis (lc) 17:31.8 5:59
23 Brennan Lagerstrom Jr Notre Dame (so) 17:34.1 6:00
24 Jacob Madden Sr Cabrillo (lom) 17:34.4 6:00
25 Dakota Soderlund Jr Cabrillo (lom) 17:35.7 6:00
26 Connor Landis Fr Bret Harte 17:39.4 6:02
27 Ian Gallagher So San Lorenzo Valley 17:40 6:02
28 Enzo Wright Jr Notre Dame (so) 17:40.7 6:02
29 Chris Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 17:41.6 6:02
30 Christian Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 17:43.8 6:03
31 Andre Lobato Sr Eastlake 17:46.2 6:04
32 Joseph Funches So Maranatha 17:47.6 6:04
33 Jake Barr Sr Eastlake 17:49.3 6:05
34 Aman Mikel Fr Sage Creek 17:51.4 6:06
35 Noah Aragon Jr Lompoc 17:51.8 6:06
36 Spencer Walton So 29 Palms 17:55.2 6:07
37 Scott Willis Sr El Segundo 17:56.3 6:07 3/7 4/31 6/34 17:39 17:39 17:39
38 Miles Von Herrmann Sr Piedmont 17:56.6 6:07
39 Ryan Hambley Jr St. Francis (lc) 17:57 6:08
40 Anthony Campbell So San Lorenzo Valley 17:57.4 6:08
41 Jose Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 17:57.4 6:08
42 Isaac Acosta So Lompoc 17:58.2 6:08
43 Dylan Gillespie Sr Nipomo 17:58.9 6:08
44 Marc Behiel Jr Bret Harte 18:00.6 6:09
45 Benny Vega Jr Avenal 18:03.7 6:10
46 Keis Verleur Sr Union Mine 18:04.8 6:10
47 Samuel Robinson Sr 29 Palms 18:05.3 6:10
48 Jonathon Hupfeld Fr Sage Creek 18:05.9 6:11
49 Nolan Johnson Jr Bret Harte 18:06.3 6:11
50 Nick Ostler Sr El Segundo 18:08.6 6:12 4/7 5/31 4/33
51 Luis Mendez So Avenal 18:09 6:12
52 Christian Meyer Sr Notre Dame (so) 18:10.3 6:12
53 Mairo Kuntze Jr San Lorenzo Valley 18:13.3 6:13
54 Steven Alvarado Sr Lompoc 18:14.2 6:13
55 Joe Diaz Jr Rosamond 18:15.3 6:14
56 Ben Grace Fr St. Francis (lc) 18:16.4 6:14
57 Jeffery Page Fr Eastlake 18:17 6:14
58 Eli Young Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:18 6:15
59 Andres Correa Jr Eastlake 18:20.9 6:16
60 Francisco Arroyo Sr Carpinteria 18:22.1 6:16
61 Will Figaredo Sr Notre Dame (so) 18:22.5 6:16
62 Aadal Saleh Jr Avenal 18:24 6:17
63 Gabriel Gutierrez Jr Eastlake 18:26.8 6:18
64 Yutah Shiba-joyce Fr Eastlake 18:29.8 6:19
65 Tom Usle Sr La Salle 18:31.8 6:19
66 Pedro Flores Sr Avenal 18:33.8 6:20
67 Daniel Gutierrez Jr Nipomo 18:34.8 6:20
68 Jack Lyons Sr St. Francis (lc) 18:35.3 6:21
69 Easton Sherman Jr Hillcrest 18:36.4 6:21
70 Ronald Rondeau Sr 29 Palms 18:39.2 6:22
71 Mario Kenney So Hillcrest 18:39.7 6:22
72 Lestor Velasquez Sr Rosamond 18:42 6:23
73 Brett Burink So Union Mine 18:45.9 6:24
74 Christopher De La Torre Fr Bassett 18:47.5 6:25
75 Garett Schrepfer Jr 29 Palms 18:48.8 6:25
76 Florian Haendler Sr Santana 18:49.1 6:25
77 Lucas Deleon Jr Notre Dame (so) 18:51.9 6:26
78 Oliver Chen Jr El Segundo 18:52.5 6:27 5/7 8/31 6/31 19:12
(0:20)
19:12
(0:20)
19:12
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Ariel Boysen Jr Terra Linda 18:52.7 6:27
80 David Mexicano So Bassett 18:54.1 6:27
81 David Martinez Jr Crespi 18:56.3 6:28
82 Brandon Clause Sr Crespi 18:57.2 6:28
83 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo 18:57.9 6:28 6/7 10/31 5/31 21:45
(2:47)
21:45
(2:47)
21:45
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Aaron Hernandez So Hillcrest 18:59.2 6:29
85 Ian Dominguez Sr Don Bosco 18:59.6 6:29
86 Bowen Waugh Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:59.9 6:29
87 Luis Landeros Jr Fillmore 19:01.6 6:30
88 Matt Brower So Excelsior 19:03.6 6:30
89 Garrett Morgan So Nipomo 19:05.1 6:31
90 Dago Alcantar Jr Nipomo 19:05.2 6:31
91 Jesus Martinez Sr Don Bosco 19:08.6 6:32
92 Alejandro Corona So San Lorenzo Valley 19:13 6:34
93 Adrian Perez Jr Nipomo 19:16.6 6:35
94 Justin Barnett Jr Rosamond 19:17 6:35
95 Eric Manzanarez Jr Lompoc 19:18.7 6:35
96 Jorge Caro Jr Lompoc 19:18.8 6:35
97 Brendon Sylvester Sr Heritage Christian 19:20.5 6:36
98 Fidencio Hernandez So Lompoc 19:21.3 6:36
99 Michael Gibbs So La Salle 19:22 6:37
100 Nathan Vinzon Sr El Segundo 19:22.6 6:37 7/7 16/31 5/21 20:42
(1:19)
20:42
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Kevin Clark So San Lorenzo Valley 19:25.5 6:38
102 Antonio Gomez Sr Don Bosco 19:27.8 6:39
103 Carlos Gomez Jr Rosamond 19:28.2 6:39
104 Reece Proctor Fr Piedmont 19:28.3 6:39
105 Daniel Jones So Piedmont 19:28.4 6:39
106 Harvey Situ Sr La Salle 19:28.8 6:39
107 Jerrod Wagner Sr Bret Harte 19:29.7 6:39
108 Synai Salgado Sr 29 Palms 19:30.1 6:39
109 Angel Montanez Sr Madison 19:30.4 6:39
110 Johnny O'connor So Terra Linda 19:35.7 6:41
111 Nicholas Demonteverde Fr Maranatha 19:36.3 6:41
112 Cade Becker So Piedmont 19:36.4 6:42
113 Curtis Ponce Jr Fillmore 19:36.5 6:42
114 Troy Koehn So Valley Acad. 19:36.6 6:42
115 Connor Lydon Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:37.9 6:42
116 Austin Cordero Jr Union Mine 19:38 6:42
117 Alex Tovar So Notre Dame (so) 19:40.5 6:43
118 Eli Rodarte Fr Maranatha 19:43.8 6:44
119 Lance Aviso Jr La Salle 19:46.1 6:45
120 Santiago Marco Sr Banning (ban) 19:46.4 6:45
121 Griffin Taylor Sr St. Francis (lc) 19:47.8 6:45
122 Eddie Moran Sr Yuma [az] 19:48.5 6:46
123 Geronimo Balvuena So Workman 19:49.1 6:46
124 Misael Garcia So Workman 19:50.1 6:46
125 Jordan Marcus So Piedmont 19:50.9 6:46
126 Ricardo Lira Martinez Fr Bassett 19:52.2 6:47
127 David Hays Sr Crean Lutheran 19:53.8 6:47
128 Mark Cabrera So Workman 19:57.3 6:49
129 Daniel Wilcox Jr Santana 19:58.3 6:49
130 Rylan Wallace So Cabrillo (lom) 19:58.6 6:49
131 Felix Osorio Sr Valley Acad. 19:59.3 6:49
132 Cody Kissam Jr Hillcrest 20:01.6 6:50
133 Arthur Alvarado So Bassett 20:04.2 6:51
134 Alex Hans Sr Crean Lutheran 20:04.7 6:51
135 Matt Dehaven Jr Rosamond 20:05.8 6:52
136 John Ferrandini Sr Rosamond 20:07.3 6:52
137 Adam Benouar Jr Union Mine 20:11.9 6:54
138 Dilan Wijesinghe Jr Maranatha 20:16.7 6:55
139 Falla Walter Sr Valley Acad. 20:24.1 6:58
140 Humberto Plascencia Jr Taft (taf) 20:24.5 6:58
141 River Smith Jr 29 Palms 20:24.9 6:58
142 Kelden Ben-ora Fr Terra Linda 20:26.8 6:59
143 Clay Kaufmann Fr Terra Linda 20:27.2 6:59
144 Evan Mccormack Fr Terra Linda 20:29.4 7:00
145 Richard Hernandez So Hillcrest 20:29.9 7:00
146 Michael Tapia Sr Neuwirth Lea 20:31.5 7:00
147 Chase Kassan Jr Valley Acad. 20:31.6 7:00
148 Aaron Trujillo So Maranatha 20:34.7 7:01
149 James Hanlon So 29 Palms 20:34.8 7:01
150 Osequera Jorge Jr Banning (ban) 20:35 7:02
151 Brad Wright Jr Excelsior 20:37.5 7:02
152 Hawken-renteria Alec Fr Excelsior 20:38.5 7:03
153 Hector Nava Sr Madison 20:38.7 7:03
154 Joshua Brady Sr Bret Harte 20:39.2 7:03
155 Cruz (alternate) Lopez Fr Excelsior 20:39.6 7:03
156 Renzo Downey Sr Piedmont 20:40 7:03
157 Alejandro Carrillo Sr Valley Acad. 20:40.7 7:03
158 Griffen Laird Jr Heritage Christian 20:41.2 7:04
159 Tanner La Salle Jr Heritage Christian 20:41.4 7:04
160 Tanner Smith Sr Excelsior 20:43 7:04
161 Colin Boblet Sr Bret Harte 20:44.6 7:05
162 Jonah Masumoto Jr Crean Lutheran 20:46.1 7:05
163 Simon Priest Sr Carpinteria 20:46.2 7:05
164 Steven Vong Jr Bassett 20:47.6 7:06
165 Jack Connolly Sr Terra Linda 20:49 7:06
166 Omar Delgado Jr Whitney (cer) 20:50.4 7:07
167 Tim Lunsford Jr Bret Harte 20:50.9 7:07
168 Jordan Rupp Jr La Salle 20:51.9 7:07
169 David Wemyss Jr Excelsior 20:55.1 7:08
170 Joshua Gomez Fr Valley Acad. 20:59.1 7:10
171 Jason Lam Jr Whitney (cer) 21:01.8 7:11
172 Alberto Beltran Jr Madison 21:02 7:11
173 Erik Figueroa Jr Yuma [az] 21:10.5 7:14
174 Andrew Perley Sr Whitney (cer) 21:12.1 7:14
175 Sergio Robles Jr Taft (taf) 21:13.5 7:15
176 Anthony Ramirez So Yuma [az] 21:13.7 7:15
177 Matt Clark Fr Union Mine 21:14.6 7:15
178 Gavin Wray Jr Santana 21:17.4 7:16
179 Wesley Kirk Sr Madison 21:25.8 7:19
180 Ryan St. John Sr Santana 21:28 7:20
181 Adam Escobar So Maranatha 21:29.9 7:20
182 Elijah Kim Jr Heritage Christian 21:32.5 7:21
183 Aaron Jonas Sr Union Mine 21:36.7 7:23
184 Brian Mcclain Sr Rosamond 21:41.3 7:24
185 Taylor Hoots Jr Santana 21:41.6 7:24
186 Jalen Coleman Jr Madison 21:48.3 7:27
187 Diego Montoya Jr Don Bosco 21:51.4 7:28
188 Juan Canchon So Hillcrest 22:00.2 7:31
189 Alex Hirschi Jr Madison 22:01.5 7:31
190 Mayerik Rodriguez So Carpinteria 22:01.6 7:31
191 Jordan Vallejo Fr Workman 22:05.4 7:32
192 Adrian Vallejo Sr Workman 22:05.9 7:33
193 Jesus Bonfil Jr Workman 22:20 7:37
194 David Pedroza Sr Heritage Christian 22:21.6 7:38
195 Elijah Ramos Sr Whitney (cer) 22:26.3 7:39
196 Loera Gabriel Fr Workman 22:29.1 7:40
197 Kiyaan Parikh Sr Whitney (cer) 22:29.8 7:41
198 Scott Robinson Jr Union Mine 22:36.3 7:43
199 Ernest Olivar Sr Whitney (cer) 22:36.4 7:43
200 Bryan Buchmiller Jr Carpinteria 22:46 7:46
201 Brian Garcia So Carpinteria 22:57.6 7:50
202 Curtis Antonides So La Salle 23:09.7 7:54
203 Alex Lopez Fr Madison 23:09.8 7:54
204 Angel Estrada Soqui So Yuma [az] 23:27.8 8:00
204 Pualino Bernat Jr Hillcrest 23:27.8 8:00
206 Andrew Korty Jr Santana 23:32.9 8:02
207 Arturo Delgadillo Sr Taft (taf) 23:35.3 8:03
208 Eduardo Torres Jr Don Bosco 23:37.9 8:04
209 Anthony Tichachati Jr Don Bosco 23:41.6 8:05
210 Bryan Manary Sr Yuma [az] 23:42.5 8:05
211 Marcel Sylvester Jr Heritage Christian 23:44.9 8:06
212 Alexis Yanez Sr Banning (ban) 23:48 8:07
213 Gilbert Ramos-hernandez Jr Yuma [az] 24:09.5 8:15
214 Brandon Breslin Jr Taft (taf) 24:19.8 8:18
215 Sutton Yochum Jr Taft (taf) 24:39.5 8:25
216 Cameron Hernandez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 24:43.4 8:26
217 Sam Truax So Carpinteria 24:45.1 8:27
218 Andres Carrillo Sr Valley Acad. 25:05.5 8:34
219 Ben Bush Sr Santana 25:12.4 8:36
220 Alex Cho Sr Crean Lutheran 25:23.6 8:40
221 Francisco Espinoza Jr Taft (taf) 25:41.8 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
7-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:52
17:22
5:56
92 Chris Gallaghe
So
16:56
5:47
7
Beau Prince
So
17:02
5:49
9
William Maas
So
17:28
5:58
19
Chris Suzuki
Fr
17:42
6:02
28
Christia Mitchell
Fr
17:44
6:03
29
Aman Mikel
Fr
17:51
6:06
33
Jonathon Hupfeld
Fr
18:06
6:11
46
2 Avenal
6-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:16
87:26
17:29
5:58
122 Carlos Espinoza
Sr
16:53
5:46
6
Mohammed Ali
Fr
16:58
5:48
8
Marcos Soltero
So
17:23
5:56
16
Benny Vega
Jr
18:04
6:10
43
Luis Mendez
So
18:09
6:12
49
Aadal Saleh
Jr
18:24
6:17
60
Pedro Flores
Sr
18:34
6:20
64
3 Notre Dame (so)
12-8-5-5-3
Gap: 1:02
89:08
17:50
6:05
173 Kristian Ruegg
Jr
17:20
5:55
15
Brennan Lagerstr
Jr
17:34
6:00
22
Enzo Wright
Jr
17:41
6:02
27
Christia Meyer
Sr
18:10
6:12
50
Will Figaredo
Sr
18:23
6:16
59
Lucas Deleon
Jr
18:52
6:26
75
Alex Tovar
So
19:41
6:43
111
4 El Segundo
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
88:44
17:45
6:03
176 Gavin Glynn
Jr
16:29
5:38
2
Nolan Sharp
Sr
17:18
5:54
14
Scott Willis
Sr
17:56
6:07
36
Nick Ostler
Sr
18:09
6:12
48
Oliver Chen
Jr
18:53
6:27
76
Luke St Regis
Jr
18:58
6:28
79
Nathan Vinzon
Sr
19:23
6:37
95
5 Eastlake
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:46
88:48
17:46
6:04
178 Josh Williams
Sr
16:35
5:39
4
Andre Lobato
Sr
17:46
6:04
30
Jake Barr
Sr
17:49
6:05
32
Jeffery Page
Fr
18:17
6:14
55
Andres Correa
Jr
18:21
6:16
57
Gabriel Gutierre
Jr
18:27
6:18
61
Yutah Shiba-jo
Fr
18:30
6:19
62
6 Cabrillo (lom)
1-4-3-2-6
Gap: 3:34
88:58
17:48
6:04
187 Anthony Tyler
Sr
16:25
5:36
1
Kade Hudluman
Sr
17:25
5:57
17
Jacob Madden
Sr
17:34
6:00
23
Dakota Soderlun
Jr
17:36
6:00
24
Rylan Wallace
So
19:59
6:49
122
Cameron Hernande
Jr
24:43
8:26
203




7 St. Francis (lc)
11-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
89:30
17:54
6:07
192 Adam Lyons
Sr
17:10
5:51
13
Chris Rodrigue
Jr
17:32
5:59
21
Ryan Hambley
Jr
17:57
6:08
38
Ben Grace
Fr
18:16
6:14
54
Jack Lyons
Sr
18:35
6:21
66
Bowen Waugh
Jr
19:00
6:29
82
Griffin Taylor
Sr
19:48
6:45
114
8 Lompoc
5-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
90:14
18:03
6:10
221 Diego Ramirez
Sr
16:51
5:45
5
Noah Aragon
Jr
17:52
6:06
34
Isaac Acosta
So
17:58
6:08
40
Steven Alvarado
Sr
18:14
6:13
52
Eric Manzanar
Jr
19:19
6:35
90
Jorge Caro
Jr
19:19
6:35
91
Fidencio Hernande
So
19:21
6:36
93
9 San Lorenzo Valley
15-12-12-9-9
Gap: 1:33
91:22
18:16
6:14
259 Ian Gallaghe
So
17:40
6:02
26
Anthony Campbell
So
17:57
6:08
39
Mairo Kuntze
Jr
18:13
6:13
51
Eli Young
Sr
18:18
6:15
56
Alejandr Corona
So
19:13
6:34
87
Kevin Clark
So
19:26
6:38
96
Connor Lydon
Sr
19:38
6:42
109
10 Nipomo
3-10-10-11-10
Gap: 2:33
91:16
18:15
6:14
278 Rogelio Flores
Jr
16:32
5:38
3
Dylan Gillespi
Sr
17:59
6:08
41
Daniel Gutierre
Jr
18:35
6:20
65
Garrett Morgan
So
19:05
6:31
84
Dago Alcantar
Jr
19:05
6:31
85
Adrian Perez
Jr
19:17
6:35
88




11 Bassett
8-5-9-10-11
Gap: 2:50
92:06
18:25
6:17
299 Manuel Fernande
Jr
17:02
5:49
10
Dino Ramirez
Fr
17:30
5:58
20
Christop De La Torre
Fr
18:48
6:25
72
David Mexicano
So
18:54
6:27
78
Ricardo Lira Martinez
Fr
19:52
6:47
119
Arthur Alvarado
So
20:04
6:51
125
Steven Vong
Jr
20:48
7:06
152
12 29 Palms
17-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:35
92:59
18:36
6:21
324 Spencer Walton
So
17:55
6:07
35
Samuel Robinson
Sr
18:05
6:10
45
Ronald Rondeau
Sr
18:39
6:22
68
Garett Schrepfe
Jr
18:49
6:25
73
Synai Salgado
Sr
19:30
6:39
103
River Smith
Jr
20:25
6:58
132
James Hanlon
So
20:35
7:01
139
13 Bret Harte
14-13-11-12-13
Gap: 3:00
93:55
18:47
6:25
359 Connor Landis
Fr
17:39
6:02
25
Marc Behiel
Jr
18:01
6:09
42
Nolan Johnson
Jr
18:06
6:11
47
Jerrod Wagner
Sr
19:30
6:39
102
Joshua Brady
Sr
20:39
7:03
143
Colin Boblet
Sr
20:45
7:05
150
Tim Lunsford
Jr
20:51
7:07
155
14 Piedmont
13-11-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
93:57
18:47
6:25
361 Graham Dean
Sr
17:27
5:57
18
Miles Von Herrmann
Sr
17:57
6:07
37
Reece Proctor
Fr
19:28
6:39
99
Daniel Jones
So
19:28
6:39
100
Cade Becker
So
19:36
6:42
107
Jordan Marcus
So
19:51
6:46
118
Renzo Downey
Sr
20:40
7:03
145
15 Rosamond
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:51
95:48
19:10
6:32
436 Joe Diaz
Jr
18:15
6:14
53
Lestor Velasque
Sr
18:42
6:23
70
Justin Barnett
Jr
19:17
6:35
89
Carlos Gomez
Jr
19:28
6:39
98
Matt Dehaven
Jr
20:06
6:52
126
John Ferrandi
Sr
20:07
6:52
127
Brian Mcclain
Sr
21:41
7:24
172
16 Don Bosco
9-16-15-15-16
Gap: 4:44
96:35
19:19
6:36
450 Michael Gonzales
Sr
17:08
5:51
11
Ian Domingue
Sr
19:00
6:29
81
Jesus Martinez
Sr
19:09
6:32
86
Antonio Gomez
Sr
19:28
6:39
97
Diego Montoya
Jr
21:51
7:28
175
Eduardo Torres
Jr
23:38
8:04
196
Anthony Tichacha
Jr
23:42
8:05
197
17 Terra Linda
10-15-16-17-17
Gap: 3:19
96:31
19:18
6:35
461 Zach Bibeault
Jr
17:09
5:51
12
Ariel Boysen
Jr
18:53
6:27
77
Johnny O'connor
So
19:36
6:41
105
Kelden Ben-ora
Fr
20:27
6:59
133
Clay Kaufmann
Fr
20:27
6:59
134
Evan Mccormac
Fr
20:29
7:00
135
Jack Connolly
Sr
20:49
7:06
153
18 Hillcrest
22-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:54
96:47
19:21
6:36
476 Easton Sherman
Jr
18:36
6:21
67
Mario Kenney
So
18:40
6:22
69
Aaron Hernande
So
18:59
6:29
80
Cody Kissam
Jr
20:02
6:50
124
Richard Hernande
So
20:30
7:00
136
Juan Canchon
So
22:00
7:31
176
Pualino Bernat
Jr
23:28
8:00
192
19 Maranatha
16-20-20-21-19
Gap: 2:47
97:59
19:36
6:41
516 Joseph Funches
So
17:48
6:04
31
Nicholas Demontev
Fr
19:36
6:41
106
Eli Rodarte
Fr
19:44
6:44
112
Dilan Wijesing
Jr
20:17
6:55
129
Aaron Trujillo
So
20:35
7:01
138
Adam Escobar
So
21:30
7:20
169




20 Union Mine
18-17-19-19-20
Gap: 3:10
97:55
19:35
6:41
518 Keis Verleur
Sr
18:05
6:10
44
Brett Burink
So
18:46
6:24
71
Austin Cordero
Jr
19:38
6:42
110
Adam Benouar
Jr
20:12
6:54
128
Matt Clark
Fr
21:15
7:15
165
Aaron Jonas
Sr
21:37
7:23
171
Scott Robinson
Jr
22:36
7:43
186
21 La Salle
21-21-21-20-21
Gap: 2:20
98:01
19:36
6:41
527 Tom Usle
Sr
18:32
6:19
63
Michael Gibbs
So
19:22
6:37
94
Harvey Situ
Sr
19:29
6:39
101
Lance Aviso
Jr
19:46
6:45
113
Jordan Rupp
Jr
20:52
7:07
156
Curtis Antonide
So
23:10
7:54
190




22 Valley Acad.
27-25-23-22-22
Gap: 1:04
101:12
20:14
6:54
644 Troy Koehn
So
19:37
6:42
108
Felix Osorio
Sr
19:59
6:49
123
Falla Walter
Sr
20:24
6:58
130
Chase Kassan
Jr
20:32
7:00
137
Alejandr Carrillo
Sr
20:41
7:03
146
Joshua Gomez
Fr
20:59
7:10
158
Andres Carrillo
Sr
25:06
8:34
205
23 Excelsior
24-24-25-23-23
Gap: 1:39
101:42
20:20
6:57
657 Matt Brower
So
19:04
6:30
83
Brad Wright
Jr
20:38
7:02
140
Hawken-r Alec
Fr
20:39
7:03
141
Cruz (alterna Lopez
Fr
20:40
7:03
144
Tanner Smith
Sr
20:43
7:04
149
David Wemyss
Jr
20:55
7:08
157




24 Santana
23-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:53
103:14
20:39
7:03
702 Florian Haendler
Sr
18:49
6:25
74
Daniel Wilcox
Jr
19:58
6:49
121
Gavin Wray
Jr
21:17
7:16
166
Ryan St. John
Sr
21:28
7:20
168
Taylor Hoots
Jr
21:42
7:24
173
Andrew Korty
Jr
23:33
8:02
194
Ben Bush
Sr
25:12
8:36
206
25 Workman
29-26-22-25-25
Gap: 2:17
103:48
20:46
7:05
712 Geronimo Balvuena
So
19:49
6:46
116
Misael Garcia
So
19:50
6:46
117
Mark Cabrera
So
19:57
6:49
120
Jordan Vallejo
Fr
22:05
7:32
179
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
22:06
7:33
180
Jesus Bonfil
Jr
22:20
7:37
181
Loera Gabriel
Fr
22:29
7:40
184
26 Heritage Christian
25-27-26-26-26
Gap: 3:01
104:37
20:55
7:08
739 Brendon Sylveste
Sr
19:21
6:36
92
Griffen Laird
Jr
20:41
7:04
147
Tanner La Salle
Jr
20:41
7:04
148
Elijah Kim
Jr
21:33
7:21
170
David Pedroza
Sr
22:22
7:38
182
Marcel Sylveste
Jr
23:45
8:06
199




27 Madison
26-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:18
104:25
20:53
7:08
747 Angel Montanez
Sr
19:30
6:39
104
Hector Nava
Sr
20:39
7:03
142
Alberto Beltran
Jr
21:02
7:11
160
Wesley Kirk
Sr
21:26
7:19
167
Jalen Coleman
Jr
21:48
7:27
174
Alex Hirschi
Jr
22:02
7:31
177
Alex Lopez
Fr
23:10
7:54
191
28 Carpinteria
20-23-26-28-28
Gap: 4:36
106:54
21:23
7:18
764 Francisc Arroyo
Sr
18:22
6:16
58
Simon Priest
Sr
20:46
7:05
151
Mayerik Rodrigue
So
22:02
7:31
178
Bryan Buchmill
Jr
22:46
7:46
188
Brian Garcia
So
22:58
7:50
189
Sam Truax
So
24:45
8:27
204




29 Yuma [az]
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:54
109:23
21:53
7:28
830 Eddie Moran
Sr
19:49
6:46
115
Erik Figueroa
Jr
21:11
7:14
161
Anthony Ramirez
So
21:14
7:15
164
Angel Estrada Soqui
So
23:28
8:00
192
Bryan Manary
Sr
23:43
8:05
198
Gilbert Ramos-he
Jr
24:10
8:15
200




30 Whitney (cer)
31-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:39
108:00
21:36
7:22
843 Omar Delgado
Jr
20:50
7:07
154
Jason Lam
Jr
21:02
7:11
159
Andrew Perley
Sr
21:12
7:14
162
Elijah Ramos
Sr
22:26
7:39
183
Kiyaan Parikh
Sr
22:30
7:41
185
Ernest Olivar
Sr
22:36
7:43
187




31 Taft (taf)
30-30-31-31-31
Gap: 4:15
114:13
22:51
7:48
892 Humberto Plascenc
Jr
20:25
6:58
131
Sergio Robles
Jr
21:14
7:15
163
Arturo Delgadil
Sr
23:35
8:03
195
Brandon Breslin
Jr
24:20
8:18
201
Sutton Yochum
Jr
24:40
8:25
202
Francisc Espinoza
Jr
25:42
8:46
207




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnny Martinez So Fillmore 18:18.2 6:15
2 Holman Jasper So Banning (ban) 18:25.9 6:17
3 Jj Pace So University P 18:29 6:18
4 Alejandro Quinonez So Taft (taf) 18:30.9 6:19
5 Evan O'connor So El Segundo 18:39.4 6:22
6 Daniel Gutierrez So El Segundo 18:40.5 6:22
7 John Chavez So Fillmore 18:41.6 6:23
8 Sebastian Atashi So Bishop Montgomery 18:52.2 6:26
9 Harman Khinda So El Segundo 18:52.5 6:27
10 Lucas Santiago So High Tech Hi 18:53.4 6:27
11 Thomas Lynch So El Segundo 19:07.9 6:32
12 Pierce Nebel So El Segundo 19:12.9 6:33
13 Matt Cosentino So Crespi 19:28.7 6:39
14 Gabriel Reiser So Brethren Christian 19:31.2 6:40
15 Moises Marquez So The Academy Charter 19:33.6 6:41
16 Leo Rodriguez So University P 19:37.5 6:42
17 Jonathan Xue So Whitney (cer) 19:38.8 6:42
18 Alex Rosas So Salesian (la) 19:46.8 6:45
19 Sophomore Sam Johnson So Jserra 19:48 6:45
20 Christian Ticas So Heritage Christian 19:52.1 6:47
21 Rivera Joseph So Banning (ban) 20:02.9 6:51
22 Jay Mann So Brethren Christian 20:05.5 6:51
23 Adrian Aguilar So Azusa 20:07.3 6:52
24 Cody Anderson So Vasquez 20:12.6 6:54
25 Leo Calvo So Lompoc 20:21.3 6:57
26 Harry Doyle So Stuart Hall 20:23.9 6:58
27 Amis Chistian So Banning (ban) 20:24.4 6:58
28 Gustavo Perez Jr. So Woodland 20:24.9 6:58
29 Van Duong So Whitney (cer) 20:24.9 6:58
30 Erzhan Smith So Crespi 20:25.9 6:58
31 Jack Rutherford So Stuart Hall 20:26.8 6:59
32 Malcolm Gossett So Crossroads 20:28.5 6:59
33 Yuan Lin So Whitney (cer) 20:29.3 7:00
34 Ryan Heryford So Bret Harte 20:33 7:01
35 Harrison Ornest-leslie So Windward 20:36.5 7:02
36 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 20:39.9 7:03
37 Stephen Hymer So High Tech Hi 20:41.7 7:04
38 James Evans So Acad. Career 20:42 7:04
39 Xavier Carr So Crossroads 20:42.7 7:04
40 Schuyler Montgomery So Brethren Christian 20:42.7 7:04
41 Trejo Jordan So Banning (ban) 20:45.1 7:05
42 Nicholas Okada So Desert Chris 20:46.2 7:05
43 Kyle Mccall So San Marino 20:46.2 7:05
44 Matthew Estes So Paraclete 20:48.7 7:06
45 Michael Smet So Bishop Montgomery 20:59.9 7:10
46 Hunter Mitchell So University P 21:09.4 7:13
47 Diego Jimenez So North Monterey 21:11.9 7:14
48 Ethan Deshaies So San Marino 21:13.2 7:15
49 Angelo Pasco So Bishop Montgomery 21:18.3 7:16
50 Lukas Souza So Desert Chris 21:19.8 7:17
51 Jose Garavito So University P 21:20.1 7:17
52 Liam Chambers So High Tech Hi 21:20.7 7:17
53 Christian Mixer So Maranatha Christian 21:24.1 7:18
54 Ye Chen So Sage Hill 21:26.6 7:19
55 Jonathan Naranjo So Woodland 21:27.5 7:19
56 Chase Bailey So Jserra 21:35.5 7:22
57 Wyatt Cooper So Woodland 21:38.4 7:23
58 Devaunte Matthews So University P 21:40 7:24
59 Cole Dunlap So Sage Hill 21:44.8 7:25
60 Mason Sakamoto So Windward 21:50.2 7:27
61 Sam Harty So Stuart Hall 21:50.5 7:27
62 Brett Doig So Maranatha Christian 21:51.8 7:28
63 Zack Schroeder So Desert Chris 21:53.4 7:28
64 Clyde Mulroney So Crossroads 21:55.7 7:29
65 Alec Rupp So Bishop Montgomery 21:56.6 7:29
66 Daniel Gamboa So North Monterey 21:57.9 7:30
67 Bronco Cozzo So Bret Harte 21:58.9 7:30
68 Avelino Alacorn So Pioneer (whi) 21:59.9 7:30
69 Albert Dang So Whitney (cer) 22:01.8 7:31
70 Austin Magbuhat So Crean Lutheran 22:20.2 7:37
71 Sean Moran So Crespi 22:23.9 7:39
72 Christopher Arce So Bishop Montgomery 22:28.8 7:40
73 Miles Rosberg So Sierra Canyon 22:31 7:41
74 Daniel Silva So Salesian (la) 22:34.6 7:42
75 Justin Gray So Maranatha Christian 22:39.2 7:44
76 Christopher Clavelli So Woodland 22:42.2 7:45
77 Cade Bullock So Brethren Christian 22:43.8 7:45
78 Brian Hu So Whitney (cer) 22:43.9 7:45
79 Trent Applegate So 29 Palms 22:49.2 7:47
80 Aalen Cedeno So Pioneer (whi) 22:54.1 7:49
81 Josue Ocegueda So Heritage Christian 22:58 7:50
82 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 22:58.2 7:50
83 Olivera Daniel So Banning (ban) 23:00.6 7:51
84 Trevor Robinson So Hillcrest 23:01 7:51
85 James Park So Whitney (cer) 23:03.1 7:52
86 Jorge Espino So North Monterey 23:09.2 7:54
87 Alfredo Ortiz So North Monterey 23:11.3 7:55
88 Brian Sad So Jserra 23:12.4 7:55
89 Jack Merrigan So Stuart Hall 23:12.9 7:55
90 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 23:16.5 7:57
91 Joshua Coe So Stuart Hall 23:21.6 7:58
92 Roman Tellez So University P 23:21.6 7:58
93 James Hernandez Sr Stuart Hall 23:24.9 7:59
94 Anthony Lucero So University P 23:42.8 8:06
95 Primo Gomez So University P 23:46.8 8:07
96 Jose Valdez So 29 Palms 23:54.6 8:10
97 Gabriel Leon So St. Francis (lc) 23:55.1 8:10
99 Robbie Lynn-green So Sage Hill 24:03.4 8:13
100 James Mccafferty So Paraclete 24:04.7 8:13
102 Jeremy Otchis So Chaminade 24:12.2 8:16
103 Max Griffon So Webb 24:13 8:16
104 Ryan Vosbigian So Crean Lutheran 24:13.4 8:16
105 Steven Irving So Heritage Christian 24:14 8:16
106 Chris Robles So Chaminade 24:15.1 8:17
107 Wade Jacobsen So Crespi 24:20.6 8:18
108 Guthrie Schooner So High Tech Hi 24:22.9 8:19
109 Alberto Rivera So Salesian (la) 24:25.7 8:20
110 Sam Marks So Nordhoff 24:28.9 8:21
111 Eric Pellegrino So Bret Harte 24:38.4 8:25
112 Andrew Hugo So Sierra Canyon 24:42.6 8:26
113 Ivan Mendoza So The Academy Charter 24:45.3 8:27
114 Gordon Smit So Stuart Hall 24:45.6 8:27
115 Sage Hess So Crean Lutheran 24:54.1 8:30
116 Trevor Kirkby So Crean Lutheran 24:54.4 8:30
117 Fernando Pantoja So Acad. Career 24:59.4 8:32
118 Jacob Cox So Acad. Career 25:00.9 8:32
119 Xavier Garza So Ontario Christian 25:02.8 8:33
120 Noah Triance So Bret Harte 25:05.8 8:34
121 Griffin Moss So Crossroads 25:09.2 8:35
122 Oscar Sarkes So Crossroads 25:11.4 8:36
123 Caulin Horowiz So El Segundo 25:14.5 8:37
124 Caleb Yu So Brethren Christian 25:18.9 8:38
125 Josiah Hepner So Maranatha Christian 25:19.9 8:39
126 Jonathan Urias So St. Anthony 25:22.1 8:39
127 Matthew Rada So High Tech Hi 25:27.3 8:41
128 Emilio De Anda So Stuart Hall 25:28.5 8:42
129 Kristian Munnikkhuis So Nordhoff 25:49.8 8:49
130 Eli Faliti So Duarte 26:01.4 8:53
131 Mccall Pyle So Bret Harte 26:03.7 8:54
132 Ozzy Padilla So St. Anthony 26:04.6 8:54
133 Brandon Mease So University P 26:06 8:54
134 Tsering Kangchen So Nordhoff 26:06.2 8:55
135 Nate Schumacher So Crean Lutheran 26:08.3 8:55
136 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 26:20.8 9:00
137 Sam Lewis So Bret Harte 26:22.1 9:00
138 Justin Kadi So Whitney (cer) 26:28.3 9:02
139 Olivio Joseph So St. Bonaventure 26:34.7 9:04
140 Noah Barney So Crean Lutheran 26:35.5 9:05
141 Raymond Segura Jr Whittier 26:38 9:05
142 Daniel Ochoa So North Monterey 26:40.6 9:06
143 Douglas Lou So San Marino 27:00.6 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:33
18:55
6:27
30 Evan O'Connor
So
18:39
6:22
3
Daniel Gutierre
So
18:41
6:22
4
Harman Khinda
So
18:53
6:27
6
Thomas Lynch
So
19:08
6:32
8
Pierce Nebel
So
19:13
6:33
9
Todd Yeaton
So
20:40
7:03
22
Patrick Elliott
So
22:58
7:50
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Banning (ban)
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 4:35
102:39
20:32
7:00
101 Holman Jasper
So
18:26
6:17
1
Rivera Joseph
So
20:03
6:51
13
Amis Chistian
So
20:24
6:58
16
Trejo Jordan
So
20:45
7:05
26
Olivera Daniel
So
23:01
7:51
45








3 University P
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
102:16
20:27
6:59
105 Jj Pace
So
18:29
6:18
2
Leo Rodrigue
So
19:38
6:42
11
Hunter Mitchell
So
21:09
7:13
28
Jose Garavito
So
21:20
7:17
31
Devaunte Matthews
So
21:40
7:24
33
Roman Tellez
So
23:22
7:58
51
Anthony Lucero
So
23:43
8:06
53
4 Whitney (cer)
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
105:19
21:04
7:11
131 Jonathan Xue
So
19:39
6:42
12
Van Duong
So
20:25
6:58
17
Yuan Lin
So
20:29
7:00
20
Albert Dang
So
22:02
7:31
39
Brian Hu
So
22:44
7:45
43
James Park
So
23:03
7:52
46
Justin Kadi
So
26:28
9:02
68
5 Bishop Montgomery
4-7-6-6-5
Gap: 3:37
105:36
21:07
7:12
139 Sebastia Atashi
So
18:52
6:26
5
Michael Smet
So
21:00
7:10
27
Angelo Pasco
So
21:18
7:16
30
Alec Rupp
So
21:57
7:29
36
Christop Arce
So
22:29
7:40
41








6 Brethren Christian
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:48
108:22
21:40
7:24
154 Gabriel Reiser
So
19:31
6:40
10
Jay Mann
So
20:06
6:51
14
Schuyler Montgome
So
20:43
7:04
25
Cade Bullock
So
22:44
7:45
42
Caleb Yu
So
25:19
8:38
63








7 Stuart Hall
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:58
109:16
21:51
7:27
166 Harry Doyle
So
20:24
6:58
15
Jack Rutherfo
So
20:27
6:59
18
Sam Harty
So
21:51
7:27
34
Jack Merrigan
So
23:13
7:55
49
Joshua Coe
So
23:22
7:58
50
James Hernande
Sr
23:25
7:59
52
Gordon Smit
So
24:46
8:27
57
8 High Tech Hi
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 6:34
110:46
22:09
7:34
181 Lucas Santiago
So
18:53
6:27
7
Stephen Hymer
So
20:42
7:04
23
Liam Chambers
So
21:21
7:17
32
Guthrie Schooner
So
24:23
8:19
55
Matthew Rada
So
25:27
8:41
64








9 Crossroads
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:43
113:28
22:42
7:45
201 Malcolm Gossett
So
20:29
6:59
19
Xavier Carr
So
20:43
7:04
24
Clyde Mulroney
So
21:56
7:29
35
Griffin Moss
So
25:09
8:35
61
Oscar Sarkes
So
25:11
8:36
62








10 North Monterey
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:29
116:11
23:14
7:56
231 Diego Jimenez
So
21:12
7:14
29
Daniel Gamboa
So
21:58
7:30
37
Jorge Espino
So
23:09
7:54
47
Alfredo Ortiz
So
23:11
7:55
48
Daniel Ochoa
So
26:41
9:06
70








11 Bret Harte
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:31
118:20
23:40
8:05
240 Ryan Heryford
So
20:33
7:01
21
Bronco Cozzo
So
21:59
7:30
38
Eric Pellegri
So
24:38
8:25
56
Noah Triance
So
25:06
8:34
60
Mccall Pyle
So
26:04
8:54
65
Sam Lewis
So
26:22
9:00
67




12 Crean Lutheran
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:48
122:30
24:30
8:22
277 Austin Magbuhat
So
22:20
7:37
40
Ryan Vosbigia
So
24:13
8:16
54
Sage Hess
So
24:54
8:30
58
Trevor Kirkby
So
24:54
8:30
59
Nate Schumach
So
26:08
8:55
66
Noah Barney
So
26:36
9:05
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jerald Taylor So Ambassador 16:45.3 5:43
2 Jackson Mcilroy So Sonora (son) 17:11.7 5:52
3 Jared Rodriguez So Foothill Technology 17:26.5 5:57
4 John Marcoux So Foothill Technology 17:30.7 5:59
5 Nathaniel Tamminga So Valley Chris 18:05.1 6:10
6 Seve Rodriguez So La Canada 18:21.7 6:16
7 Chris Orozco So Bishop Amat 18:32.6 6:20
8 Jonah Bufford So Foothill Technology 18:46.4 6:24
9 Tyler Van Winkle So San Lorenzo Valley 18:47.2 6:25
10 Daniel Pinales So Cathedral 18:47.4 6:25
11 Austin Ross So Santana 19:01.9 6:30
12 Daniel Fernandez So Cabrillo (lom) 19:09.6 6:32
13 Ben White So Whittier Christian 19:18 6:35
14 Caleb Washburn So Burroughs (rid) 19:21.5 6:36
15 Matthew D'angelo So Santana 19:26.3 6:38
16 Jack Mcguinness So Santa Fe Christian 19:29.6 6:39
17 Austin Cooksey So Santana 19:30.5 6:39
18 Sam Reynolds So Half Moon Bay 19:41.9 6:43
19 Joseph Boche So Atascadero 19:43.9 6:44
20 Evan Pedersen So Foothill Technology 19:49.2 6:46
21 Liam Willingham So Cabrillo (lom) 19:55.7 6:48
22 Mitchell Batzer So Burroughs (rid) 19:58.5 6:49
23 Joseph Rowe So Santana 19:59.9 6:50
24 Dominic Razo So Bishop Amat 20:02.8 6:51
25 Timothy Johnston So St. Michaels Prep 20:07.9 6:52
26 Sean Riden So Cabrillo (lom) 20:09.6 6:53
27 Arturo Toral So Atascadero 20:11.6 6:54
28 Andrew Berg So Harvard-Westlake 20:12.1 6:54
29 Victor Hernandez So Barstow 20:15.2 6:55
30 Christian Li So Terra Linda 20:17.9 6:56
31 Xavier Vangorp So Santana 20:20.5 6:57
32 Colton Gerry So Santana 20:20.6 6:57
33 Bobby Munoz So San Lorenzo Valley 20:21 6:57
34 Jonah Matsunaga So Burroughs (rid) 20:31.2 7:00
35 Ben Kwon So Webb 20:37.8 7:02
36 Justin Zanardi So Santa Fe Christian 20:39.6 7:03
37 Brodie Shore So Foothill Technology 20:41 7:04
38 Jack Crofton So Half Moon Bay 20:44.1 7:05
39 Eric Morales So Half Moon Bay 20:45.4 7:05
40 Jonathon Gutierrez So Cathedral 20:48.7 7:06
41 Gabriel Carrera So Cal Acad. Ma 20:52.2 7:07
42 Miguel Duran So McFarland 20:55.8 7:09
43 Richard Flores So Costa Mesa 20:57.2 7:09
43 Piers Clark So Harvard-Westlake 20:57.2 7:09
45 Derek Creelman So San Lorenzo Valley 20:57.4 7:09
46 Mitchell Lopez So Marshall Fund 20:59.5 7:10
47 Thomas Thomas So La Canada 21:02.5 7:11
48 Anthony Mata-razo So St. Paul 21:07.5 7:13
49 Kellen Sandvik So Santa Fe Christian 21:07.8 7:13
50 Adam Raya So Cantwell-SHM 21:09.7 7:13
51 Logan Wilt So Atascadero 21:10 7:13
52 Jack Hall So Viewpoint 21:11.1 7:14
53 Tegan Fleishman So Atascadero 21:11.5 7:14
54 Justin Ciccone So Harvard-Westlake 21:14.1 7:15
54 Huy Le So Oxford Academy 21:14.1 7:15
56 Ethan Kuzmack So Santa Fe Christian 21:15.3 7:15
57 Elijah Levy So Piedmont 21:16.8 7:16
58 Collin Torres So Atascadero 21:21.3 7:17
59 Nate Brown So Cabrillo (lom) 21:21.5 7:17
60 Alejandro Flores So McFarland 21:30.5 7:20
61 Mikey Parker So Foothill Technology 21:31.6 7:21
62 Kai Quizon So Lutheran (ora) 21:32.4 7:21
63 Aryk Horn So Kern Valley 21:33.3 7:21
64 Kenneth Mccrank So Acad. For Ac 21:37.4 7:23
65 Justin Adams So Foothill Technology 21:42.3 7:24
66 Ryan Dazzi So Acad. Career 21:44.8 7:25
67 John Burnham So St. Michaels Prep 21:47.7 7:26
68 Peace Xiong So Cabrillo (lom) 21:50.6 7:27
69 Josh Thompson So Santa Fe Christian 21:58.2 7:30
70 Khang Tran So Cal Acad. Ma 21:59.9 7:30
71 Sonny Tran-nguyen So Costa Mesa 22:02 7:31
72 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford Academy 22:07.1 7:33
73 Jacob Benson So Santa Fe Christian 22:08.6 7:33
74 Marc Mendoza-leiva So Marshall Fund 22:12.2 7:35
75 Tristan Fichtner So Cabrillo (lom) 22:13.8 7:35
76 Cameron Bleyle So Santana 22:16 7:36
77 Eric Wiseman So San Joaquin 22:23.1 7:38
78 Jackson Bierly So Saddleback V 22:23.9 7:39
79 Kalani Fitzhugh So Saddleback V 22:24.7 7:39
80 Jake Levin So Viewpoint 22:25.4 7:39
81 Simon Tran So Oxford Academy 22:29.6 7:41
82 Anthony Lara So Burroughs (rid) 22:32.3 7:42
83 Martin Mendoza So Edgewood 22:33.4 7:42
84 Louis Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 22:34.2 7:42
85 Josh Amasula So Lutheran (ora) 22:38 7:43
86 Jacob Lepur So Santana 22:47.4 7:47
87 Lopez Joji So Ambassador 22:50.7 7:48
88 Khai Williams So Cal Acad. Ma 22:56.6 7:50
89 West Lee So Marshall Fund 22:57.7 7:50
90 Kaleb Nolan So Excelsior 22:59.2 7:51
91 Nathan Jones So Barstow 23:05.1 7:53
92 Dan Thow So Foothill Technology 23:06.7 7:53
93 Eric Trapp So Lutheran (ora) 23:08.1 7:54
94 Karl Schiepke So St. Monica Catholic 23:15.8 7:56
95 Vincent Villanueva So Cabrillo (lom) 23:24.3 7:59
96 Eric Han So Harvard-Westlake 23:40.7 8:05
97 Kyle Pavey So Santa Fe Christian 23:44 8:06
98 Wright Mackenzie So Oaks Christian 23:48.5 8:08
99 Ryan Giap So St. Michaels Prep 23:49.3 8:08
100 Bryan Mottershard So Burroughs (rid) 23:58 8:11
101 Tyler Pruitt So Burroughs (rid) 23:58.4 8:11
102 Chase Connor So Ambassador 23:59 8:11
103 Randall Duke So Santa Clara (oxn) 23:59.9 8:11
104 Matthew Lewis So Don Bosco 24:02.1 8:12
105 John Walker So Lutheran (ora) 24:10.8 8:15
106 Winfield White So Foothill Technology 24:12.3 8:16
107 John Howard So St. Michaels Prep 24:21.4 8:19
108 John Paul Isip So Harbor Teacher Prep 24:22.7 8:19
109 Joshua Viramonets So St. Paul 24:25.3 8:20
110 Sebastian Plascencia So Costa Mesa 24:29.2 8:21
111 Kalib Pickett So Barstow 24:34.7 8:23
112 Jhett Fennell So Cabrillo (lom) 24:38.4 8:25
113 Michael Stokdyk So Harvard-Westlake 24:39.9 8:25
114 Joseph Diaz So Cathedral 24:45.6 8:27
115 Jason Freund So Santana 24:46.3 8:27
116 Elijah Knight So Cabrillo (lom) 24:49 8:28
117 Arturo Hong So Southlands C 24:50.4 8:29
118 Cameron Richardon So St. Monica Catholic 24:55.1 8:30
119 Zach Barnes So Saddleback V 24:56 8:31
120 Kyle Rutman So Saddleback V 25:00.8 8:32
121 Branton Choi So Viewpoint 25:06.4 8:34
122 Akhir Shabazz So Excelsior 25:24.9 8:40
122 Reed Hasson So Cal Acad. Ma 25:24.9 8:40
124 Owen Lin So Maranatha 25:33.8 8:43
125 Jake Elliott So St. Monica Catholic 25:35.8 8:44
126 Liam Davis So Santa Fe Christian 25:38.1 8:45
127 Joe Patalan So Barstow 25:42.7 8:47
128 David Johnson So San Joaquin 25:44.6 8:47
129 Bryan Lin So Maranatha 25:49.3 8:49
130 Weise Michael So St. Monica Catholic 25:56.5 8:51
131 Adrian Barcena So Cathedral 25:58.1 8:52
132 Yoshie Unno So Southlands C 26:04.6 8:54
133 Aaron Schlichtemeier So Lutheran (ora) 26:09.2 8:56
134 Bryan Szymanski So Kern Valley 26:13 8:57
135 Alex Walker So St. Monica Catholic 26:38 9:05
136 David Zumaran So St. Paul 26:51 9:10
137 Solomon Kerns So Cabrillo (lom) 27:22.5 9:21
138 James Burris So Kern Valley 27:59.5 9:33
139 Nguyen Anthony So St. Lawrence 28:04.9 9:35
140 Pelletier Skye So Ambassador 28:30.1 9:44
141 Nick Walker So Grace Brethren 28:33.9 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vega Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:09.1 6:12
2 Javier Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 18:20.7 6:16
3 Matt Davis Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:22.4 6:16
4 Andrew Neville Jr Foothill Technology 18:30.1 6:19
5 Dennis Takashima Jr Cabrillo (lom) 18:43.9 6:24
6 Josh Frederich Jr La Canada 18:46.1 6:24
7 Jack Cipolla Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:48.7 6:25
8 Wyeth Coulter Jr University (sf) 18:49.8 6:26
9 Jt Munz Jr University (sf) 18:50.3 6:26
10 Alex Duberek Sr High Tech Hi 18:50.6 6:26
11 Tanaka Brendan Sr Eastlake 18:56 6:28
12 Matt Fernandez Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:56.3 6:28
13 Athony Marable Sr Notre Dame (so) 19:01 6:29
14 Hunter Feller Sr Valley Chris 19:01.3 6:30
15 Marshall Hoopingarner Jr Foothill Technology 19:08.5 6:32
16 James Corse Sr University (sf) 19:11.3 6:33
17 Noah Forougi Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:13.9 6:34
18 Kevin McMullin Jr El Segundo 19:16.3 6:35 1/8 14/31 12/77 19:39
(0:23)
19:39
(0:23)
19:39
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Graham Gerrity Jr University (sf) 19:17 6:35
20 Connor King-roberts Sr Stuart Hall 19:19 6:36
21 Kamaljot Singh Sr 29 Palms 19:20.7 6:36
22 Alex Hayslip Sr Eastlake 19:25.8 6:38
23 Christopher Russell Sr 29 Palms 19:34.2 6:41
24 Lorenzo Alvarado Jr McFarland 19:34.3 6:41
25 Juan Alcaraz Jr Avenal 19:34.7 6:41
26 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 19:37.3 6:42 2/8 18/31 7/59 21:10
(1:33)
21:10
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Jakob Stoner Sr Dixon 19:42.6 6:44
28 Elijah Victa Jr Atascadero 19:44 6:44
29 Antonio Da Cunha Jr University (sf) 19:45.3 6:45
30 Ben Stafslien Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:47.4 6:45
31 Josiah Chavarriah Sr Valley Chris 19:47.6 6:45
32 Gabriel Torres Jr Oaks Christian 19:49 6:46
33 Sam Lesser Jr University (sf) 19:49.3 6:46
34 Preston Doyle Jr Stuart Hall 19:50.5 6:46
35 Alex Lopez Jr Eastlake 19:51.8 6:47
36 Tony Lastra Jr Atascadero 19:53.1 6:47
37 Brent Avery Jr Eastlake 20:00.8 6:50
38 Victor Uriarte Sr Pioneer (whi) 20:02 6:50
39 Kristian Larios Jr Lutheran (ora) 20:02.9 6:51
40 Michael Murach Jr Atascadero 20:03.8 6:51
41 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 20:04.3 6:51 3/8 19/31 5/48 20:36
(0:32)
20:36
(0:32)
20:36
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Sean Lapeyre Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:07 6:52
43 Brady Critelli Jr Dixon 20:08.4 6:52
44 David Thi Sr San Marino 20:10.3 6:53
45 Eduardo Gordiano Jr Rosamond 20:12.4 6:54
46 Brent Wilson Jr Paraclete 20:13.7 6:54
47 Trevor Hutchens Sr Valley Chris 20:15.1 6:55
48 Remy Leutenegger Jr Dixon 20:17.8 6:56
49 Elliot Hayne Jr Stuart Hall 20:18.3 6:56
50 Emmanuel Huerta Jr Salesian (la) 20:19 6:56
51 Dennis Pesce Jr Dixon 20:20.1 6:56
52 Donovan Francis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:20.7 6:57
53 John Lanza Jr 29 Palms 20:21.6 6:57
54 Tj Smith Jr Edgewood 20:23.4 6:58
55 Jonathan Galindo Jr Cabrillo (lom) 20:24.2 6:58
56 Tim Ritchardson Jr Salesian (la) 20:24.9 6:58
57 Mitchel Hee Sr San Marino 20:25.9 6:58
58 George Tao Sr Edgewood 20:28 6:59
59 Alexander Samaniego Jr Eastlake 20:29.2 7:00
60 Matthew Miyagishima Jr Valley Chris 20:34.6 7:01
61 Kevin De Vries Jr Ontario Christian 20:36.1 7:02
62 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 20:36.4 7:02 4/8 21/31 6/36
63 Jacob Montoya Jr Azusa 20:36.6 7:02
64 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 20:37.8 7:02 5/8 22/31 4/24 21:13
(0:35)
21:13
(0:35)
21:13
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Charlie O'connell Sr Stuart Hall 20:43.6 7:04
66 Jacob Samarin Sr 29 Palms 20:45.5 7:05
67 Josh Lee Jr St. Francis (lc) 20:46.8 7:06
68 David Carrera Jr Cal Acad. Ma 20:48.4 7:06
69 Vincent Moreno Sr Atascadero 20:50.7 7:07
70 Joe Espinoza Jr Edgewood 20:51.7 7:07
71 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 20:52.9 7:08 6/8 24/31 2/19 20:36 20:36 20:36
72 Jeremy Huynh Sr Stuart Hall 20:53.3 7:08
73 Parker Snipes Jr University (sf) 20:55 7:08
74 Jordan Ishii Sr Ontario Christian 20:55 7:08
75 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 20:56.3 7:09 7/8 25/31 2/13 21:10
(0:14)
21:10
(0:14)
21:10
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Adrian Landeros Jr Salesian (la) 20:56.3 7:09
77 Robert Sweeney Jr La Salle 20:56.9 7:09
78 Ian Kairos Sr Half Moon Bay 20:58.3 7:09
79 Jereth Portillo Sr Rosamond 20:59.6 7:10
80 Peter Tang Jr Oxford Academy 20:59.9 7:10
81 Brian Japari Jr Marymount 21:02.3 7:11
82 Jose Duran Sr Yucca Valley 21:03.6 7:11
83 Carter Evans Sr Stuart Hall 21:03.8 7:11
84 Herbert Mata Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:04.4 7:12
85 Timothy Vidmar Jr Dixon 21:05.1 7:12
86 Robbie Vanderlaan Jr Stuart Hall 21:05.8 7:12
87 Juan Sillas Sr Yucca Valley 21:06.8 7:12
88 Robert Drust Jr Bishop Amat 21:09.3 7:13
89 Argel Velez Sr Eastlake 21:10.6 7:14
90 Salvador Zacarias Sr Azusa 21:11.9 7:14
91 Johnathan Flores Jr Lompoc 21:12.4 7:14
92 Cody Clark Jr Foothill Technology 21:12.8 7:14
93 Daniel Chu Jr Paraclete 21:14.4 7:15
94 Steven Bloomfield Sr 29 Palms 21:14.9 7:15
95 Victor Alvarez Sr Ganesha 21:18.3 7:16
96 Mitchell Boring Jr Foothill Technology 21:19.1 7:17
97 Preston Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 21:20.7 7:17 8/8 26/31 1/9 20:50 20:50 20:50
98 Jack Hebb Jr Half Moon Bay 21:23.2 7:18
99 Fong Christopher Sr Piedmont 21:24.5 7:18
100 Omar Sanchez Jr Rosamond 21:24.8 7:18
101 Tyler Thomson Jr Dixon 21:27.3 7:19
102 Martin Gonzalez Jr Pioneer (whi) 21:27.8 7:20
103 Conner Lee Sr Valley Chris 21:30.3 7:20
104 Parthiv Worah Sr Sage Hill 21:31.3 7:21
105 Freddy Moya Jr Azusa 21:32.2 7:21
106 Victor Rodriguez Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 21:36.7 7:23
107 Huber Gonzalez Sr Viewpoint 21:39.8 7:24
108 Aaron Hernandez Jr St. Paul 21:41.2 7:24
109 Andy Hernandez Jr St. Paul 21:49 7:27
110 Alexander Lai Jr San Marino 21:52 7:28
111 Isai Bolanos Sr Fillmore 21:52.4 7:28
112 Johann Webb Jr Hawthorne Ma 21:53 7:28
113 Robby Goebel Jr High Tech Hi 21:53.6 7:28
114 Timothy Skaggs Jr La Canada 21:57.9 7:30
115 Brandon Follin Sr High Tech Hi 21:59.9 7:30
116 Jose Pmentel Jr McFarland 22:02.4 7:31
117 Jack Kennedy Jr Notre Dame (so) 22:02.8 7:31
118 Teddy Grabiak Jr Paraclete 22:03.4 7:32
119 Ryan Mcguire Jr Lutheran (ora) 22:04 7:32
120 Alexander Ray Sr Bishop Montgomery 22:04.8 7:32
121 Michael Ciranna Sr St. Francis (lc) 22:06 7:33
122 Tait Ryssdal Jr La Canada 22:06.6 7:33
123 Rory Barnett Sr Notre Dame (so) 22:07 7:33
124 Mark Lemus Sr Ganesha 22:07.3 7:33
125 Emilio Roell Sr Cabrillo (lom) 22:08.2 7:33
126 Anthony Escobar Jr Valley Chris 22:08.6 7:33
127 Edgar Rivera Jr Verbum Dei 22:09.2 7:34
128 Steven Lujan Sr Bassett 22:09.4 7:34
129 Zeferino Medina Sr McFarland 22:10.4 7:34
130 Gosh Anogwi Jr Cabrillo (lom) 22:11.6 7:34
131 Matthew Quintanilla Jr Don Bosco 22:11.8 7:35
132 Richard Ruelas Sr Edgewood 22:14.7 7:36
133 Mario Andrade Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:15.3 7:36
134 William Watt Sr Atascadero 22:16.4 7:36
135 Josh Hong Jr Webb 22:16.5 7:36
136 Chris Horsley Jr Stuart Hall 22:18.3 7:37
137 Trent Lilley Sr Mater Dei (cv) 22:18.9 7:37
138 Josh Sikes Jr Rosamond 22:24.9 7:39
139 Justin Wank Sr Viewpoint 22:26 7:39
140 Daniel Alcocer Jr Bassett 22:26.3 7:39
141 Ethan Tom Sr Stuart Hall 22:28.7 7:40
142 Anthony Kuykendall Jr Lutheran (ora) 22:29 7:40
143 Brandon Vaughan Jr Dixon 22:31.5 7:41
144 Carlos Tejeda-valencia Jr Cal Acad. Ma 22:36.1 7:43
145 Ernie Lopez Sr Valley Chris 22:37.5 7:43
146 Aidan Montiel Jr Marshall Fund 22:38 7:43
147 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 22:38.7 7:44
148 Christian Martin Jr St. Francis (lc) 22:38.7 7:44
149 Genya Tsuji Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 22:38.7 7:44
150 Jared Mccracken Jr Foothill Technology 22:39.4 7:44
151 Luke Torres Jr San Dimas 22:41 7:45
152 Michael Cain Sr Mater Dei (cv) 22:41.1 7:45
153 Matthew Brennan Jr La Salle 22:41.2 7:45
154 Michael Romero Jr Verbum Dei 22:43.3 7:45
155 Isaiah Gonzalez Jr St. Paul 22:45.2 7:46
156 Michael Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 22:48.3 7:47
157 Oscar Lopez So Foothill Technology 22:49.2 7:47
158 Kevin Stiemke Jr High Tech Hi 22:49.8 7:48
159 Juan Carmona Sr McFarland 22:50.1 7:48
160 Michael Marrujo Sr St. Anthony 22:50.1 7:48
161 Josh Walley Jr Crossroads 22:52.4 7:48
162 Jeff Rosen Sr Paraclete 22:52.8 7:49
163 Jacob Rosenburg Jr High Tech Hi 22:57.5 7:50
164 Luis Rosales Sr Hawthorne Ma 22:59.6 7:51
165 Bryce Badaruddin Jr La Canada 23:03.2 7:52
166 Anthony Calderon Jr Azusa 23:05 7:53
167 Jack Nagel Jr La Canada 23:05.9 7:53
168 Kevin Grebbien Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:07.7 7:54
169 Jack Kessler Jr Crossroads 23:08.8 7:54
170 Aaron Cardiel Jr Bret Harte 23:10.7 7:55
171 Alexis Ramirez Sr Verbum Dei 23:12.5 7:55
172 Boone Bobby Sr Brentwood 23:14.2 7:56
173 Elijah Cordero Jr San Dimas 23:15.1 7:56
174 Andrew Liu Sr Oxford Academy 23:22.2 7:59
175 Travis Smiley Jr Valley Chris 23:22.4 7:59
176 Mathew Parson Jr Windward 23:24.9 7:59
177 Cameron Adams Sr Arrowhead Christian 23:28.6 8:01
178 Roberto Miranda Jr Verbum Dei 23:30.4 8:01
179 Dirk Bennett Sr 29 Palms 23:31.1 8:02
180 Nicolas Perez Jr San Dimas 23:31.9 8:02
181 Henry Klausner Jr Brentwood 23:41 8:05
182 Dylan Luis Sr Bret Harte 23:41.2 8:05
183 Daniel Hyun Jr Windward 23:42.4 8:05
184 Brian Japari Jr Oxford Academy 23:43 8:06
185 Joe Wu Sr Ontario Christian 23:47 8:07
186 Jacob De La Rocha Jr San Dimas 23:48 8:07
187 Zachery Clark Sr Liberty (mad) 23:50.9 8:08
188 Jude Ortiz Jr Salesian (la) 23:51.2 8:08
189 Nick Matta Jr Oaks Christian 23:55.2 8:10
190 Blake Timmerman Jr St. Francis (lc) 23:55.7 8:10
191 Paul Blanco Sr La Canada 23:55.9 8:10
192 Brian Lee Jr Oxford Academy 23:56.1 8:10
193 Austin Roque Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:57.7 8:11
194 Bryce Murray Jr Valley Chris 23:57.8 8:11
195 Victor Reyes Jr Paraclete 23:58 8:11
196 Jayton Dillashaw Jr Bret Harte 24:00.8 8:12
197 Marcos A Arauzo Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 24:01.6 8:12
198 Sufyan Tootla Jr Hawthorne Ma 24:01.9 8:12
199 Jared Yutanco Jr Hillcrest 24:06.1 8:14
200 Paolo Ignacio Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 24:06.7 8:14
201 Allen Soard Sr Burroughs (rid) 24:09.9 8:15
202 Steven Valencia Jr Fillmore 24:10 8:15
203 Edward Aguero Jr Bassett 24:10.1 8:15
204 Kyle Chiang Jr Don Bosco 24:11.1 8:15
205 Tony Alvaraz Sr St. Paul 24:11.8 8:15
206 Keegan Divine Jr Dixon 24:13.8 8:16
207 Alex Carroll Sr Crossroads 24:14.6 8:16
208 Fred Le Sr Bassett 24:15.8 8:17
209 John Eberle So Foothill Technology 24:16.4 8:17
210 Chad Hanlon Sr Santa Fe Christian 24:16.7 8:17
211 Diego Gonzalez Sr McFarland 24:18 8:18
212 Evan Mclenithan Jr Atascadero 24:18.2 8:18
213 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford Academy 24:20.5 8:18
214 David Lee Sr Webb 24:21.5 8:19
215 Tadeo Rosales Jr Bassett 24:21.6 8:19
216 Jason Alberstone Jr Brentwood 24:22 8:19
217 Chris Sperry Jr Santana 24:23.9 8:20
218 Garrett Huston Sr Barstow 24:31.5 8:22
219 Kamden Gray Jr La Canada 24:32.9 8:23
220 Ricardo Barboza Jr Edgewood 24:34.3 8:23
221 Misael Ponce Jr Fillmore 24:41.2 8:26
222 Daniel Arvizu Jr Ganesha 24:41.2 8:26
223 Ben Bronstein Jr Crossroads 24:44.1 8:27
224 Nester Peneda Jr Pioneer (whi) 24:45.2 8:27
225 Andrew Sanchez Jr Cantwell-SHM 24:48.8 8:28
226 Armando Pulido Sr Brentwood 24:50.9 8:29
227 Jack Glieberman Sr Crossroads 24:53.6 8:30
228 Jason Salazar Jr Verbum Dei 24:53.7 8:30
229 Leonel Herrera Jr McFarland 24:54.8 8:30
230 Ethan Co Jr La Canada 24:57.4 8:31
231 Max Grossman Jr Crossroads 24:59.2 8:32
232 Andy Olson Sr Half Moon Bay 25:01 8:32
233 Michael Morales Jr Paraclete 25:05.6 8:34
234 Wes Hsu Jr Oxford Academy 25:12.2 8:36
235 Jose Vega Jr Duarte 25:15.9 8:37
236 Alex Sanchez Sr Marshall Fund 25:19.9 8:39
237 Rafael Bravo Sr St. Anthony 25:20.8 8:39
238 Marco Martinez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 25:24.1 8:40
239 Trevor Sattler Jr Desert Chris 25:26.1 8:41
240 Andrew Addington Sr Liberty (mad) 25:28.1 8:42
241 Christan Villa Sr St. Monica Catholic 25:29.5 8:42
242 Eddie Bachoura Sr Webb 25:29.6 8:42
243 Wesley In Jr Marshall Fund 25:33.5 8:43
244 Alex Mora Jr Hillcrest 25:48.3 8:48
245 Lukas Grapentin Jr San Dimas 25:48.8 8:49
246 Nick Wagner Sr Oaks Christian 25:49.6 8:49
247 Pablo Garcia Sr Marshall Fund 25:51.6 8:50
248 Claudio Gil Jr Vasquez 25:54.5 8:51
249 Cesar Sepulveda Jr Bassett 26:03.2 8:54
250 Jonathan Countryman Jr Arrowhead Christian 26:11.9 8:56
251 Daniel Obando Jr Bassett 26:13.6 8:57
252 Jose Dominguez Jr Duarte 26:17.4 8:58
253 Juan Garcia Sr Verbum Dei 26:18.7 8:59
254 Shawn Hamilton Jr Barstow 26:19.3 8:59
255 Jee Han Lee Jr St. Monica Catholic 26:20 8:59
256 Ceja Alexis Jr Banning (ban) 26:24.3 9:01
257 Alex Heron Sr St. Monica Catholic 26:24.5 9:01
258 Antonio Bermea Sr Rosamond 26:31 9:03
259 Raymundo Aguillon Sr Ganesha 26:36.8 9:05
260 Hani Jandali Jr Webb 26:39.3 9:06
261 Ethan Deguzman Jr Oxford Academy 26:42.2 9:07
262 Jonathan Valle Sr Bassett 26:46.8 9:08
263 Marco Vasquez Sr Hawthorne Ma 26:47 9:08
264 Pastor Magana Jr Taft (taf) 27:01.3 9:13
265 James Bodden Jr St. Francis (lc) 27:04.5 9:14
266 Josh Rhoades Jr Arrowhead Christian 27:04.7 9:15
267 Schuyler Dietz Jr Crossroads 27:10 9:16
268 Francisco Ponce Jr Nordhoff 27:10.6 9:17
269 Caleb Zaldana Jr Western Christian 27:12.2 9:17
270 Juvenal Gonzalez Jr Hawthorne Ma 27:17.2 9:19
271 Adam Razo Jr Don Bosco 27:25.4 9:22
272 Dean Valle Jr St. Bonaventure 27:27.9 9:22
273 Jesse Mitchell Jr Malibu 27:38.8 9:26
274 Joey Campos Sr St. Monica Catholic 27:42.5 9:27
275 Judes Echauz Sr Acad. For Ac 27:44.9 9:28
276 Kia Torab Sr Crossroads 27:45.2 9:28
277 Andrew Valner Jr Crossroads 27:53.6 9:31
278 Rigo Ceja Sr Liberty (mad) 27:59.4 9:33
279 Seamus Mcgarvey Jr High Tech Hi 28:03.1 9:34
280 Rueben Gonzalez Jr La Salle 28:05.2 9:35
281 Tomas Jimenez Sr Desert Chris 28:12 9:37
282 Ronaldo Chavez Jr Verbum Dei 28:13.2 9:38
283 Andrew Orellana Jr Duarte 28:13.4 9:38
284 Christian Mendoza Jr Taft (taf) 28:18.3 9:40
285 Ricardo Jimenez Sr Verbum Dei 28:32.8 9:45
286 Bobby Callaghan Jr Notre Dame (so) 28:39.9 9:47
287 Liam Carrington Jr Piedmont 29:43.9 10:09
288 Darren Sorriano Sr University P 29:47.2 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University (sf)
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
95:54
19:11
6:33
67 Wyeth Coulter
Jr
18:50
6:26
6
Jt Munz
Jr
18:50
6:26
7
James Corse
Sr
19:11
6:33
13
Graham Gerrity
Jr
19:17
6:35
16
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
19:45
6:45
25
Sam Lesser
Jr
19:49
6:46
28
Parker Snipes
Jr
20:55
7:08
57
2 Santa Fe Christian
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
96:19
19:16
6:34
82 Matt Davis
Sr
18:22
6:16
2
Jack Cipolla
Sr
18:49
6:25
5
Noah Forougi
Jr
19:14
6:34
14
Ben Stafslie
Sr
19:47
6:45
26
Sean Lapeyre
Sr
20:07
6:52
35
Mario Andrade
Sr
22:15
7:36
86
Kevin Grebbien
Sr
23:08
7:54
106
3 Eastlake
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
98:44
19:45
6:44
136 Tanaka Brendan
Sr
18:56
6:28
9
Alex Hayslip
Sr
19:26
6:38
19
Alex Lopez
Jr
19:52
6:47
30
Brent Avery
Jr
20:01
6:50
32
Alexande Samanieg
Jr
20:29
7:00
46
Argel Velez
Sr
21:11
7:14
64




4 El Segundo
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
100:12
20:02
6:50
168 Kevin McMullin
Jr
19:16
6:35
15
Izaac Cadez
Jr
19:37
6:42
22
Daniel Chavez
Jr
20:04
6:51
34
Drew Bonney
Jr
20:36
7:02
48
Giann Bullo
Jr
20:38
7:02
49
Liam Kacvinsk
Jr
20:53
7:08
55
Carter Thompson
Jr
20:56
7:09
58
5 Stuart Hall
10-9-9-7-5
Gap: 1:34
101:05
20:13
6:54
193 Connor King-rob
Sr
19:19
6:36
17
Preston Doyle
Jr
19:51
6:46
29
Elliot Hayne
Jr
20:18
6:56
41
Charlie O'connel
Sr
20:44
7:04
50
Jeremy Huynh
Sr
20:53
7:08
56
Carter Evans
Sr
21:04
7:11
61
Robbie Vanderla
Jr
21:06
7:12
63
6 Valley Chris
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 2:29
101:09
20:14
6:54
195 Hunter Feller
Sr
19:01
6:30
11
Josiah Chavarri
Sr
19:48
6:45
27
Trevor Hutchens
Sr
20:15
6:55
39
Matthew Miyagish
Jr
20:35
7:01
47
Conner Lee
Sr
21:30
7:20
71
Anthony Escobar
Jr
22:09
7:33
81
Ernie Lopez
Sr
22:38
7:43
91
7 29 Palms
11-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:54
101:17
20:15
6:55
199 Kamaljot Singh
Sr
19:21
6:36
18
Christop Russell
Sr
19:34
6:41
20
John Lanza
Jr
20:22
6:57
43
Jacob Samarin
Sr
20:46
7:05
51
Steven Bloomfie
Sr
21:15
7:15
67
Dirk Bennett
Sr
23:31
8:02
112




8 Dixon
13-11-11-8-8
Gap: 1:23
101:34
20:19
6:56
203 Jakob Stoner
Sr
19:43
6:44
23
Brady Critelli
Jr
20:08
6:52
36
Remy Leuteneg
Jr
20:18
6:56
40
Dennis Pesce
Jr
20:20
6:56
42
Timothy Vidmar
Jr
21:05
7:12
62
Tyler Thomson
Jr
21:27
7:19
70
Brandon Vaughan
Jr
22:32
7:41
90
9 Atascadero
14-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:32
102:48
20:34
7:01
228 Elijah Victa
Jr
19:44
6:44
24
Tony Lastra
Jr
19:53
6:47
31
Michael Murach
Jr
20:04
6:51
33
Vincent Moreno
Sr
20:51
7:07
53
William Watt
Sr
22:16
7:36
87
Evan Mclenith
Jr
24:18
8:18
128




10 St. Francis (lc)
1-2-4-10-10
Gap: 4:30
102:37
20:31
7:00
234 Michael Vega
Jr
18:09
6:12
1
Matt Fernande
Jr
18:56
6:28
10
Josh Lee
Jr
20:47
7:06
52
Michael Ciranna
Sr
22:06
7:33
79
Christia Martin
Jr
22:39
7:44
92
Blake Timmerma
Jr
23:56
8:10
116
James Bodden
Jr
27:05
9:14
148
11 Foothill Technology
3-4-7-11-11
Gap: 4:09
102:50
20:34
7:01
242 Andrew Neville
Jr
18:30
6:19
3
Marshall Hoopinga
Jr
19:09
6:32
12
Cody Clark
Jr
21:13
7:14
65
Mitchell Boring
Jr
21:19
7:17
68
Jared Mccracke
Jr
22:39
7:44
94
Oscar Lopez
So
22:49
7:47
97
John Eberle
So
24:16
8:17
126
12 High Tech Hi
6-13-13-14-12
Gap: 4:07
108:31
21:42
7:24
358 Alex Duberek
Sr
18:51
6:26
8
Robby Goebel
Jr
21:54
7:28
74
Brandon Follin
Sr
22:00
7:30
76
Kevin Stiemke
Jr
22:50
7:48
98
Jacob Rosenbur
Jr
22:58
7:50
102
Seamus Mcgarvey
Jr
28:03
9:34
151




13 Edgewood
17-14-12-12-13
Gap: 4:11
108:32
21:42
7:25
360 Tj Smith
Jr
20:23
6:58
44
George Tao
Sr
20:28
6:59
45
Joe Espinoza
Jr
20:52
7:07
54
Richard Ruelas
Sr
22:15
7:36
85
Ricardo Barboza
Jr
24:34
8:23
132








14 La Canada
4-12-14-15-14
Gap: 4:20
109:00
21:48
7:26
368 Josh Frederic
Jr
18:46
6:24
4
Timothy Skaggs
Jr
21:58
7:30
75
Tait Ryssdal
Jr
22:07
7:33
80
Bryce Badarudd
Jr
23:03
7:52
104
Jack Nagel
Jr
23:06
7:53
105
Paul Blanco
Sr
23:56
8:10
117
Kamden Gray
Jr
24:33
8:23
131
15 Rosamond
15-15-15-13-15
Gap: 6:19
111:33
22:19
7:37
398 Eduardo Gordiano
Jr
20:12
6:54
37
Jereth Portillo
Sr
21:00
7:10
59
Omar Sanchez
Jr
21:25
7:18
69
Josh Sikes
Jr
22:25
7:39
88
Antonio Bermea
Sr
26:31
9:03
145








16 Paraclete
16-17-16-17-16
Gap: 3:44
110:22
22:04
7:32
402 Brent Wilson
Jr
20:14
6:54
38
Daniel Chu
Jr
21:14
7:15
66
Teddy Grabiak
Jr
22:03
7:32
78
Jeff Rosen
Sr
22:53
7:49
101
Victor Reyes
Jr
23:58
8:11
119
Michael Morales
Jr
25:06
8:34
138




17 McFarland
12-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:44
110:55
22:11
7:34
408 Lorenzo Alvarado
Jr
19:34
6:41
21
Jose Pmentel
Jr
22:02
7:31
77
Zeferino Medina
Sr
22:10
7:34
84
Juan Carmona
Sr
22:50
7:48
99
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
24:18
8:18
127
Leonel Herrera
Jr
24:55
8:30
136




18 Oxford Academy
18-19-18-19-18
Gap: 3:21
116:22
23:16
7:57
531 Peter Tang
Jr
21:00
7:10
60
Andrew Liu
Sr
23:22
7:59
110
Brian Japari
Jr
23:43
8:06
114
Brian Lee
Jr
23:56
8:10
118
Justin Gomilla
Jr
24:21
8:18
129
Wes Hsu
Jr
25:12
8:36
139
Ethan Deguzman
Jr
26:42
9:07
146
19 Verbum Dei
21-22-20-18-19
Gap: 2:45
116:29
23:18
7:57
532 Edgar Rivera
Jr
22:09
7:34
82
Michael Romero
Jr
22:43
7:45
96
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
23:13
7:55
108
Roberto Miranda
Jr
23:30
8:01
111
Jason Salazar
Jr
24:54
8:30
135
Juan Garcia
Sr
26:19
8:59
144
Ronaldo Chavez
Jr
28:13
9:38
152
20 Harbor Teacher Prep
19-18-19-20-20
Gap: 3:47
117:48
23:34
8:02
547 Victor Rodrigue
Sr
21:37
7:23
72
Genya Tsuji
Sr
22:39
7:44
93
Marcos A Arauzo
Jr
24:02
8:12
120
Paolo Ignacio
Sr
24:07
8:14
122
Marco Martinez
Jr
25:24
8:40
140








21 Bassett
22-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:12
117:23
23:29
8:01
550 Steven Lujan
Sr
22:09
7:34
83
Daniel Alcocer
Jr
22:26
7:39
89
Edward Aguero
Jr
24:10
8:15
123
Fred Le
Sr
24:16
8:17
125
Tadeo Rosales
Jr
24:22
8:19
130
Cesar Sepulved
Jr
26:03
8:54
142
Daniel Obando
Jr
26:14
8:57
143
22 San Dimas
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:08
119:05
23:49
8:08
573 Luke Torres
Jr
22:41
7:45
95
Elijah Cordero
Jr
23:15
7:56
109
Nicolas Perez
Jr
23:32
8:02
113
Jacob De La Rocha
Jr
23:48
8:07
115
Lukas Grapenti
Jr
25:49
8:49
141








23 Hawthorne Ma
20-21-22-23-23
Gap: 5:24
122:59
24:36
8:24
594 Johann Webb
Jr
21:53
7:28
73
Luis Rosales
Sr
23:00
7:51
103
Sufyan Tootla
Jr
24:02
8:12
121
Marco Vasquez
Sr
26:47
9:08
147
Juvenal Gonzalez
Jr
27:17
9:19
150








24 Crossroads
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:01
119:54
23:59
8:11
598 Josh Walley
Jr
22:52
7:48
100
Jack Kessler
Jr
23:09
7:54
107
Alex Carroll
Sr
24:15
8:16
124
Ben Bronstei
Jr
24:44
8:27
133
Jack Glieberm
Sr
24:54
8:30
134
Max Grossman
Jr
24:59
8:32
137
Schuyler Dietz
Jr
27:10
9:16
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Martinez Fr La Salle 17:46.8 6:04
2 Ethan Crane Fr La Canada 17:50.6 6:05
3 Josh Rupprecht Fr Valley Chris 17:56.7 6:07
4 Ryan Vreeke Fr Valley Chris 18:00.5 6:09
5 Christos Menemenlis Fr La Canada 18:10 6:12
6 Ryan Armstrong Fr Notre Dame (so) 18:12 6:13
7 Joe Gocke Fr Nipomo 18:12 6:13
8 Ryan Van Slooten Fr La Canada 18:16.3 6:14
9 Elijah Huang Fr Whitney (cer) 18:17.2 6:14
10 Natan Cristol-deman Fr Half Moon Bay 18:18.1 6:15
11 Michael Sanchez Fr Fillmore 18:25.6 6:17
12 Zane Moore Fr Santana 18:35 6:21
13 Vincent Velletta Fr Santana 18:45.7 6:24
14 Franko Jira Fr Atascadero 18:45.8 6:24
15 Daniel Costello Fr La Salle 19:02.3 6:30
16 Diego Carrasco Fr San Joaquin 19:03.3 6:30
17 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Fillmore 19:13.6 6:34
18 Hayden Lee Fr Valley Chris 19:19.3 6:36
19 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:20.3 6:36 1/6 15/31 12/51
20 Alexis Ramirez Fr Lompoc 19:24.8 6:38
21 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 19:34.8 6:41 2/6 17/31 6/43
22 Christian Andrade Fr Fillmore 19:49.3 6:46
23 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Fr Stuart Hall 19:51.9 6:47
24 Jaden Rosenthal Fr High Tech Hi 19:52.3 6:47
25 Zach Holland Fr Nipomo 19:54.8 6:48
26 Josh Buchan Fr Nipomo 19:54.9 6:48
27 Kristensen Jonas Fr Flintridge Prep 20:02.6 6:50
28 David Sarkisian Fr La Canada 20:03.4 6:51
29 Calvin Brown Fr Sage Hill 20:06.2 6:52
30 Ryan Fitzgerald Fr La Canada 20:07.8 6:52
31 Diego Freitas Fr Crespi 20:08.8 6:53
32 Riley Jackson Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:12.1 6:54
33 Thomas Simmons Fr Notre Dame (so) 20:14.5 6:55
34 Andrew Cheng Fr Whitney (cer) 20:18.9 6:56
35 Lucas Rondan Fr Notre Dame (so) 20:20.5 6:57
36 Casey Blout Fr Lompoc 20:20.5 6:57
37 Jacob Kelley Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:21.7 6:57
38 Yen Chen Fr San Marino 20:26.8 6:59
39 Grant Holt Fr San Marino 20:26.9 6:59
40 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 20:29.7 7:00 3/6 20/31 6/33
41 Michael Brennan Fr La Salle 20:36.7 7:02
42 Tomas Arce Fr Cathedral 20:39.3 7:03
43 Timothy Niles Fr 29 Palms 20:39.5 7:03
44 Poole Sunay Fr Flintridge Prep 20:39.9 7:03
45 Austin Werland Fr Nipomo 20:41.6 7:04
46 Alec Roberts Fr Crespi 20:45.3 7:05
47 Thomas Brooks Fr Poly (pas) 20:46.6 7:05
48 Jarrod Garcia Fr Crespi 20:53.6 7:08
49 Payton Kooi Fr Valley Chris 20:56.3 7:09
50 Christian Queriapa Fr Holtville 21:00.7 7:10
51 Jordan Thompson Fr Burroughs (rid) 21:01.6 7:11
52 Rudy Mendoza Fr Pioneer (whi) 21:02.9 7:11
53 True Barnes Fr Half Moon Bay 21:04.2 7:11
54 Victor Adamos Fr Santana 21:05.8 7:12
55 Gharabian David Fr Flintridge Prep 21:11.2 7:14
56 Eduardo Navarro Fr Mater Dei (cv) 21:17.4 7:16
57 Ricardo Cardoza Fr Mater Dei (cv) 21:17.9 7:16
58 Joseph Kamstra Fr Valley Chris 21:21.4 7:17
59 Ian Hu Fr Stuart Hall 21:23.2 7:18
60 Vincent Titterton Fr Piedmont 21:29.8 7:20
61 Andrew Duberek Fr High Tech Hi 21:34.9 7:22
62 Nicolas Medrano Fr Poly (pas) 21:35.7 7:22
63 Hayden Crabbs Fr El Segundo 21:39.3 7:23 4/6 27/31 4/18
64 Timothy Wong Fr San Marino 21:44.7 7:25
65 Andre Berry Fr Lompoc 21:46.4 7:26
66 Danny Contreras Fr Half Moon Bay 21:46.7 7:26
67 Vincent Wirch Fr Valley Chris 21:46.8 7:26
68 Simon Chau Fr Whitney (cer) 21:47.8 7:26
69 Jeremy Asuncion Fr Atascadero 21:47.9 7:26
70 Roman Flores Fr Mater Dei (cv) 21:48.2 7:26
71 Alvarez Josh Fr Banning (ban) 21:49.4 7:27
72 Thomas Moffat Fr San Marino 21:54.1 7:28
73 Anthony Osorio Fr Costa Mesa 21:54.8 7:29
74 Eddie Guerrero Fr Lompoc 21:58.5 7:30
75 Shaan Sandhu Fr La Canada 21:59.8 7:30
76 Lucas Miller Fr Stuart Hall 22:00.2 7:31
77 Alejandro Rojo Fr Costa Mesa 22:02.9 7:32
78 Shane Brockman Fr Santana 22:06.5 7:33
79 Brandon Murphy Fr 29 Palms 22:09.2 7:34
80 Marcell Milton Fr Acad. Career 22:11.8 7:35
81 Thor Pac Fr Banning (ban) 22:13.1 7:35
82 Gabriel Roydes Fr 29 Palms 22:16.7 7:36
83 Matthew Ricci Fr San Joaquin 22:17.1 7:36
84 Lance Fong Fr Stuart Hall 22:17.8 7:37
85 Lee Sasaki Fr Oxford Academy 22:18.1 7:37
86 Jack Light Fr Lutheran (ora) 22:18.8 7:37
87 Mark Moreno Fr Whittier Christian 22:19 7:37
88 Kyle Iseri Fr La Canada 22:23.4 7:38
89 Phillip Negrette Fr University P 22:23.5 7:39
90 David Yu Fr Piedmont 22:24.2 7:39
91 Austin Clokey Fr Santana 22:24.2 7:39
92 Aleandro Trejo Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:28.6 7:40
93 Adam Brink Fr Barstow 22:28.7 7:40
94 Josh Goble Fr Vasquez 22:28.9 7:40
95 Anthony Cruz Fr Crespi 22:29.4 7:41
96 Nickolas Ogilvie Fr Burroughs (rid) 22:29.6 7:41
97 Mathew Tsujihara Fr La Canada 22:32.2 7:42
98 Rueben Sanchez Fr Oxford Academy 22:33.4 7:42
99 Jack Wallis Fr Poly (pas) 22:34.2 7:42
100 Alan Lim Fr Whitney (cer) 22:40.5 7:44
101 Loker Kestler Fr Vasquez 22:52.3 7:48
102 Yikai Chu Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:06.2 7:53
103 Samuel Muela Fr Bassett 23:09.7 7:54
104 Shad Davis Fr Saddleback V 23:10.1 7:54
105 Anthony Perez Fr Cathedral 23:12 7:55
106 Jazper Blancett Fr Liberty (mad) 23:12.2 7:55
107 Raul Diaz Fr Cathedral 23:15.6 7:56
108 Jack Bentler Fr Sage Hill 23:18.9 7:57
109 Isaac Cardenas Fr Calvary Chap 23:21.6 7:58
110 Nathan Lee Fr Whitney (cer) 23:25.8 8:00
111 Tyson Reed Fr University P 23:27.8 8:00
112 Josh Ordonez Fr Calvary Chap 23:29 8:01
113 Alfonzo Sanchez Fr Sage Hill 23:32.9 8:02
114 Lemus David Fr Banning (ban) 23:35.9 8:03
115 Luis Gomez Fr Cantwell-SHM 23:36.3 8:03
116 Abraham Martinez Fr Neuwirth Lea 23:36.6 8:03
117 John Paul Reis Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:36.7 8:04
118 Joel Landa Fr Paraclete 23:44.7 8:06
119 Holden Rosberg Fr Sierra Canyon 23:45.9 8:07
120 Alex Evers Fr Marshall Fund 23:47.6 8:07
121 Anthony Silva Fr Paraclete 23:47.9 8:07
122 Blair Preston Fr Flintridge Prep 23:51.1 8:08
123 Schmidt Ivan Fr Flintridge Prep 23:51.2 8:08
124 Victor Santiago Fr Lompoc 23:53.3 8:09
125 Kevin Fernando Fr Paraclete 24:05.9 8:13
126 Jessie Miller Fr Poly (pas) 24:11.1 8:15
127 Sidhartha Barua Fr Sierra Canyon 24:13.6 8:16
128 Kaito Henry Fr Stuart Hall 24:18.8 8:18
129 Sebastian Martinez Fr La Salle 24:18.9 8:18
130 Mitchell Bennett Fr Liberty (mad) 24:25.5 8:20
131 Salvador Jimenez Fr Bassett 24:36.6 8:24
132 Colby Holman Fr St. Bonaventure 24:36.9 8:24
133 Randy Dumalig Fr Stuart Hall 24:38.9 8:25
134 Nolan Reitz Fr Liberty (mad) 24:40 8:25
135 Christian Acosta Fr Burroughs (rid) 24:42.6 8:26
136 Dominic Watkins Fr Western Christian 24:48 8:28
137 James Cook Fr St. Bonaventure 24:53.8 8:30
138 Ben Skaggs Fr La Canada 24:55.3 8:30
139 Ethan Rogers Fr Calvary Chap 24:56.7 8:31
140 Maxwell Milton Fr Acad. Career 24:59.9 8:32
141 Matthew Omuse Fr Marshall Fund 25:00.5 8:32
142 Spencer Krikfalusi Fr High Tech Hi 25:00.7 8:32
143 Cassidy Ridko Fr High Tech Hi 25:05.1 8:34
144 Brandon Garcia Fr San Joaquin 25:08.9 8:35
145 Cameron Kearl Fr La Canada 25:14.2 8:37
146 Ethan Mexicano Fr Bassett 25:18.5 8:38
147 Juan Flores Fr Pioneer (whi) 25:27.9 8:41
148 Gabe O'brien Fr Stuart Hall 25:34.3 8:44
149 Justin Chung Fr Whitney (cer) 25:38.9 8:45
150 Felipe Murillo Fr Cathedral 25:38.9 8:45
151 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 25:41.5 8:46 5/6 30/31 9/11
152 Mancilla Jacob Fr Banning (ban) 25:44.2 8:47
153 Alex Cui Fr Lutheran (ora) 25:45.5 8:47
154 Jayden Mulder Fr Valley Chris 25:55.4 8:51
155 Cooper Kridle Fr Lutheran (ora) 25:55.4 8:51
156 Jason Quintanilla Fr St. Paul 26:07.7 8:55
157 Eric Yeager Fr Burroughs (rid) 26:10.1 8:56
158 Milo Blasquez Fr Albert Einst 26:11.9 8:56
160 Arturo Ortiz Fr Oxford Academy 26:16.4 8:58
161 Jeffrey Xing Fr Sage Hill 26:18.2 8:59
163 Ben Kaplan Fr Stuart Hall 26:23.6 9:00
164 Daniel Hunter Fr Saddleback V 26:28.4 9:02
166 Jacob Garcia Fr Pioneer (whi) 26:42.2 9:07
167 Ethan Banker Fr Western Christian 26:43.1 9:07
168 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 26:43.7 9:07 6/6 31/31 6/6
171 Darian Robles Fr High Tech Hi 27:20.5 9:20
177 Joshua Dhillon Fr Western Christian 28:41.2 9:47
178 Daniel Lu Fr Sage Hill 28:42.2 9:48
180 Bryan Orozco Fr McFarland 29:28.4 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
94:28
18:54
6:27
44 Ethan Crane
Fr
17:51
6:05
1
Christos Menemenl
Fr
18:10
6:12
4
Ryan Van Slooten
Fr
18:16
6:14
5
David Sarkisia
Fr
20:03
6:51
16
Ryan Fitzgera
Fr
20:08
6:52
18
Shaan Sandhu
Fr
22:00
7:30
37
Kyle Iseri
Fr
22:23
7:38
41
2 Valley Chris
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
97:34
19:31
6:40
68 Josh Rupprech
Fr
17:57
6:07
2
Ryan Vreeke
Fr
18:01
6:09
3
Hayden Lee
Fr
19:19
6:36
9
Payton Kooi
Fr
20:56
7:09
25
Joseph Kamstra
Fr
21:21
7:17
29
Vincent Wirch
Fr
21:47
7:26
34
Jayden Mulder
Fr
25:55
8:51
59
3 Santana
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 3:49
102:57
20:35
7:02
123 Zane Moore
Fr
18:35
6:21
7
Vincent Velletta
Fr
18:46
6:24
8
Victor Adamos
Fr
21:06
7:12
27
Shane Brockman
Fr
22:07
7:33
39
Austin Clokey
Fr
22:24
7:39
42








4 El Segundo
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 6:21
106:46
21:21
7:17
135 Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:20
6:36
10
Noah Fenton
Fr
19:35
6:41
12
Anthony Waites
Fr
20:30
7:00
23
Hayden Crabbs
Fr
21:39
7:23
32
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
25:42
8:46
58
Cole Stoker
Fr
26:44
9:07
62




5 Whitney (cer)
3-5-5-6-5
Gap: 5:09
106:30
21:18
7:16
151 Elijah Huang
Fr
18:17
6:14
6
Andrew Cheng
Fr
20:19
6:56
20
Simon Chau
Fr
21:48
7:26
35
Alan Lim
Fr
22:41
7:44
44
Nathan Lee
Fr
23:26
8:00
46
Justin Chung
Fr
25:39
8:45
57




5 Lompoc
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:29
107:24
21:29
7:20
151 Alexis Ramirez
Fr
19:25
6:38
11
Casey Blout
Fr
20:21
6:57
21
Andre Berry
Fr
21:46
7:26
33
Eddie Guerrero
Fr
21:59
7:30
36
Victor Santiago
Fr
23:53
8:09
50








7 Burroughs (rid)
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:31
108:48
21:46
7:26
163 Riley Jackson
Fr
20:12
6:54
19
Jacob Kelley
Fr
20:22
6:57
22
Jordan Thompson
Fr
21:02
7:11
26
Nickolas Ogilvie
Fr
22:30
7:41
43
Christia Acosta
Fr
24:43
8:26
53
Eric Yeager
Fr
26:10
8:56
60




8 Flintridge Prep
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:49
109:36
21:55
7:29
164 Kristens Jonas
Fr
20:03
6:50
15
Poole Sunay
Fr
20:40
7:03
24
Gharabia David
Fr
21:11
7:14
28
Blair Preston
Fr
23:51
8:08
48
Schmidt Ivan
Fr
23:51
8:08
49








9 Stuart Hall
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:27
109:52
21:58
7:30
172 Phoenix Aquino-t
Fr
19:52
6:47
13
Ian Hu
Fr
21:23
7:18
30
Lucas Miller
Fr
22:00
7:31
38
Lance Fong
Fr
22:18
7:37
40
Kaito Henry
Fr
24:19
8:18
51
Randy Dumalig
Fr
24:39
8:25
52
Gabe O'brien
Fr
25:34
8:44
56
10 High Tech Hi
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:28
118:54
23:47
8:07
217 Jaden Rosentha
Fr
19:52
6:47
14
Andrew Duberek
Fr
21:35
7:22
31
Spencer Krikfalu
Fr
25:01
8:32
54
Cassidy Ridko
Fr
25:05
8:34
55
Darian Robles
Fr
27:21
9:20
63








11 Sage Hill
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:36
121:58
24:24
8:20
234 Calvin Brown
Fr
20:06
6:52
17
Jack Bentler
Fr
23:19
7:57
45
Alfonzo Sanchez
Fr
23:33
8:02
47
Jeffrey Xing
Fr
26:18
8:59
61
Daniel Lu
Fr
28:42
9:48
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94