El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonney, Drew Jr Jr 18:18.19 6:06 3 68/228 5/10 16/36 5/17 19:50
(1:32,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bullo, Giann Jr Jr 18:57.38 6:19 3 109/228 8/10 19/36 1/9 19:36
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cadez, Izaac Jr Jr 18:09.19 6:03 3 60/228 3/10 14/36 10/36 19:01
(0:52,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chavez, Daniel Jr Jr 18:20.79 6:07 3 76/228 6/10 17/36 2/15 19:44
(1:23,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chen, Oliver Jr V 17:36.06 5:52 3 87/132 5/7 5/36 10/19 18:12
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clay, Maxwell Fr Nov 20:34.75 6:52 3 39/300 4/11 26/36 4/30 21:50
(1:15,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Domnikov, Alex Sr Nov 25:04.47 8:21 3 211/300 10/11 35/36 6/7
Elliott, Patrick So So 20:43.02 6:54 3 185/260 6/8 27/36 7/16 22:00
(1:17,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fenton, Noah Fr Nov 20:00.28 6:40 3 29/300 3/11 25/36 4/38 21:27
(1:27,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fowler, Alex Sr V 17:48.95 5:56 3 95/132 6/7 9/36 3/9 17:51
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Galicia, Alberto Jr Jr 18:35.85 6:12 3 96/228 7/10 18/36 1/12 18:53
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glynn, Gavin Jr V 15:40.5 5:14 3 4/132 1/7 1/36 4/32 16:17
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierrez, Daniel So So 17:46.78 5:56 3 41/260 2/8 8/36 13/50 18:27
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Horowitz, Caulin So So 23:18.18 7:46 3 243/260 8/8 33/36 5/7 24:45
(1:27,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kacvinsky, Liam Jr Jr 18:10.74 6:04 3 61/228 4/10 15/36 7/26 19:18
(1:07,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Karrer, Joseph Fr Nov 25:31.24 8:30 3 229/300 11/11 36/36 5/7 25:47
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Khinda, Harman So So 17:44.13 5:55 3 36/260 1/8 6/36 21/59 18:54
(1:10,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kooper, Benjamin Fr Nov 23:03.26 7:41 3 118/300 7/11 31/36 5/16 24:24
(1:21,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mai, Joe Jr Nov 22:33.34 7:31 3 99/300 6/11 30/36 5/21 23:16
(0:43,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Masson, Adam Fr Nov 24:41.7 8:14 3 198/300 9/11 34/36 7/9 26:18
(1:36,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McMullin, Kevin Jr Jr 17:55.25 5:58 3 52/228 2/10 12/36 16/47 19:03
(1:08,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nebel, Pierce So So 17:52.39 5:57 3 48/260 3/8 10/36 7/41 18:23
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Connor, Evan So So 17:58.43 5:59 3 54/260 4/8 13/36 5/30 18:20
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ostler, Nick Sr V 17:52.79 5:58 3 98/132 7/7 11/36 2/5 19:30
(1:37,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quaschnick, Preston Jr Jr 19:11.69 6:24 3 122/228 9/10 20/36 1/7 19:40
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rifkin, Garrett Fr Nov 19:12.95 6:24 3 12/300 1/11 21/36 5/59 19:47
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sharp, Nolan Sr V 16:49.54 5:37 3 55/132 3/7 3/36 11/22 16:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
St Regis, Luke Jr Jr 17:45.32 5:55 3 38/228 1/10 7/36 20/55 19:02
(1:17,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stoker, Cole Fr Nov 23:04.38 7:41 3 121/300 8/11 32/36 4/14 24:18
(1:14,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thompson, Carter Jr Jr 19:49.68 6:37 3 147/228 10/10 23/36 1/3 19:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vinzon, Nathan Sr V 17:21.32 5:47 3 78/132 4/7 4/36 11/21 18:29
(1:08,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Waites, Anthony Fr Nov 19:50.65 6:37 3 19/300 2/11 24/36 4/48 20:30
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weissman, Louis So Nov 22:31.63 7:31 3 97/300 5/11 29/36 9/25 25:33
(3:01,11.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Willis, Scott Sr V 16:21.88 5:27 3 27/132 2/7 2/36 6/24 16:39
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yeaton, Todd So So 19:48.11 6:36 3 141/260 5/8 22/36 8/20 19:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yu, Rayvin So So 21:56.39 7:19 3 223/260 7/8 28/36 9/12 23:03
(1:07,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/19 83:49
1:56
3 5:35 5:14 5:52 218 5:17 Gavin Glynn (3), Scott Willis (24), Nolan Sharp (49), Nathan Vinzon (68), Oliver Chen (74)
So 1st 5 7/20 91:10
2:04
3 6:05 5:55 6:36 201 5:47 Harman Khinda (24), Daniel Gutierrez (26), Pierce Nebel (33), Evan O'Connor (37), Todd Yeaton (81)
Nov 1st 5 4/25 102:10
3:19
3 6:49 6:24 7:31 157 6:09 Garrett Rifkin (12), Anthony Waites (18), Noah Fenton (25), Maxwell Clay (32), Louis Weissman (70)
Nov 2nd 5 5/7 118:27
2:31
3 7:54 7:31 8:21 128 6:33 Joe Mai (13), Benjamin Kooper (17), Cole Stoker (19), Adam Masson (39), Alex Domnikov (40)
Jr 1st 5 8/17 90:19
0:33
3 6:01 5:55 6:06 189 5:34 Luke St Regis (26), Kevin McMullin (35), Izaac Cadez (40), Liam Kacvinsky (41), Drew Bonney (47)
Jr 2nd 5 1/3 94:55
1:29
3 6:20 6:07 6:37 20 6:20 Daniel Chavez (2), Alberto Galicia (3), Giann Bullo (4), Preston Quaschnick (5), Carter Thompson (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Robinett So Oaks Christian 15:31.4 5:10
2 Jonathan Vahala So Flintridge Prep 15:36.53 5:12
3 Nick Murillo Sr Orcutt 15:39.29 5:13
4 Gavin Glynn Jr El Segundo 15:40.5 5:14 1/7 1/36 4/32
5 Nikhil Poole Jr Flintridge Prep 15:44.78 5:15
6 Gabriel Castro Sr Alhambra 15:50.52 5:17
7 Garrett Valadez Jr Bishop Alemany 15:50.68 5:17
8 Riley Coan So Flintridge Prep 15:52.52 5:18
9 Max Valadez So Bishop Alemany 15:57.41 5:19
10 Alex Orloff Sr Flintridge Prep 15:57.66 5:19
11 Andrew Garza So Bishop Alemany 15:58.45 5:19
12 Garrett Miranda Jr Hesperia 15:59.26 5:20
13 Adam Lyons Sr St. Francis 15:59.28 5:20
13 Henry Cox Sr Chadwick School 15:59.28 5:20
15 Miguel Flores Jr McFarland 16:01.19 5:20
16 Gianluca Purzer Sr Malibu 16:03.38 5:21
17 Andres Avelar Sr Costa Mesa 16:04.05 5:21
18 Jakob Eichor Jr Ontario Christian 16:07.48 5:22
19 Rab Moran Jr Flintridge Prep 16:07.72 5:23
20 Sham Patel Jr Flintridge Prep 16:09.26 5:23
21 Trenton Rochelle Sr Big Bear 16:11.15 5:24
22 Andrew Trinh Sr Chadwick School 16:12.53 5:24
23 Azgad Oliva-valle Sr Edgewood 16:16.6 5:26
24 Jack Brady Sr Bishop Alemany 16:17.33 5:26
25 Alec Wilimovsky Sr Malibu 16:18.25 5:26
26 Luis Mercado Sr McFarland 16:21.66 5:27
27 Scott Willis Sr El Segundo 16:21.88 5:27 2/7 2/36 6/24
28 Kenny Dennie Sr The Webb Schools 16:22.18 5:27
29 Patrick Hynes Sr Sage Hill 16:24.65 5:28
30 Seth Diaz Fr McFarland 16:25.03 5:28
31 John Hernandez Sr Costa Mesa 16:26.52 5:29
32 Garett Garrido So Oaks Christian 16:27.45 5:29
33 Mael Demartes Sr Big Bear 16:27.9 5:29
34 Nic Gitter So St. Margaret's 16:28.99 5:30
35 Chris Hernandez Sr The Webb Schools 16:29.83 5:30
36 Jordan Ishii Sr Ontario Christian 16:33.76 5:31
37 Joseph Tuck Fr St. Francis 16:33.91 5:31
38 Marcos Mulato So McFarland 16:34.14 5:31
39 Griffin Taylor Sr St. Francis 16:34.52 5:32
40 Colin Schaub So Oaks Christian 16:36.28 5:32
41 Mauricio Ramos So Big Bear 16:36.66 5:32
42 Jayson Baker Sr Costa Mesa 16:38.9 5:33
43 Quentin Talley Sr St. Margaret's 16:38.98 5:33
44 Luis Godinez Jr Edgewood 16:39.2 5:33
45 Christopher Peralta Jr Ontario 16:39.42 5:33
46 Joe Rode Sr The Webb Schools 16:40.18 5:33
47 Missiel Bernel So Ontario 16:40.53 5:34
48 Henry Dominguez So The Webb Schools 16:41.17 5:34
49 Alex Mowery Jr Peak to Peak 16:42.15 5:34
50 Alan De Vries Sr Ontario Christian 16:44.3 5:35
51 Benjamin Deyoung Sr Peak to Peak 16:44.66 5:35
52 Spencer Wagner So Mesa Grande Academy 16:48.85 5:36
53 Jason Jacobsen Sr Big Bear 16:49.29 5:36
54 Jonathan Otero Sr Edgewood 16:49.48 5:36
55 Nolan Sharp Sr El Segundo 16:49.54 5:37 3/7 3/36 11/22
56 Daniel Ramirez Sr Alhambra 16:49.58 5:37
57 Adam Holliday Sr The Webb Schools 16:52.9 5:38
58 Brian Slaughter Sr Sage Hill 16:56.14 5:39
59 Andres Figueroa Sr Bellflower 16:56.82 5:39
60 Conrad Hampson Fr St. Margaret's 17:00.61 5:40
61 Alexis Michaca Sr Sage Hill 17:03.09 5:41
62 Ryan Hambley Jr St. Francis 17:03.66 5:41
63 Brad Mason Jr Orcutt 17:06.6 5:42
64 William Parks Sr St. Margaret's 17:08.71 5:43
65 Mark Diaz So Big Bear 17:09.4 5:43
66 Armando Carrillo Jr Bishop Alemany 17:09.88 5:43
67 Nicholas Kirya Sr Alhambra 17:11.5 5:44
68 Luke Dykstra Jr Central Vall 17:11.68 5:44
69 Bowen Waugh Jr St. Francis 17:11.81 5:44
70 Daniel Ordonez So Orcutt 17:12.33 5:44
71 Victor Martinez Sr Indian Springs 17:12.91 5:44
72 Nathan Kuykendall Jr Peak to Peak 17:14.43 5:45
73 Strother Preston So Oaks Christian 17:18.25 5:46
74 Adrian Saucedo So Ontario Christian 17:19.04 5:46
75 Aaron Ramirez Jr Edgewood 17:20.28 5:47
76 Luke Gitter So St. Margaret's 17:20.57 5:47
77 Alex Vander Tuig Sr Ontario Christian 17:20.72 5:47
78 Nathan Vinzon Sr El Segundo 17:21.32 5:47 4/7 4/36 11/21
79 Cameron Knollenberg Jr Sage Hill 17:27.48 5:49
80 Robert Spencer So Orcutt 17:27.51 5:49
81 Sammy Diaz Fr McFarland 17:28.05 5:49
82 Anthony Osorio Fr Costa Mesa 17:28.32 5:49
83 John Martin Sr St. Margaret's 17:31.5 5:51
84 Alfred Flores So Edgewood 17:33.31 5:51
85 Cooper Calvin Jr Central Vall 17:34.21 5:51
86 Charles Henigan Jr Ontario 17:34.54 5:52
87 Oliver Chen Jr El Segundo 17:36.06 5:52 5/7 5/36 10/19
88 Victor Herrera Jr Indian Springs 17:39.12 5:53
89 Brandon Ries So Peak to Peak 17:39.87 5:53
90 Christopher Monroy Sr Indian Springs 17:39.94 5:53
91 Matt Fishman Jr Vistamar 17:42.66 5:54
92 Vinh Nguyen Sr Clairemont (Sd) 17:45.19 5:55
93 Parthiv Worah Sr Sage Hill 17:45.59 5:55
94 Alan Dang Jr Oxford Academy 17:47.66 5:56
95 Alex Fowler Sr El Segundo 17:48.95 5:56 6/7 9/36 3/9
96 James Swanson So St. Margaret's 17:51.24 5:57
97 Michael Sanders Sr Ontario 17:51.53 5:57
98 Nick Ostler Sr El Segundo 17:52.79 5:58 7/7 11/36 2/5
99 Roberto Ramirez Sr Desert Mirage 17:54.03 5:58
100 Angelo Montano Sr Clairemont (Sd) 17:59.58 6:00
101 Andrew Chavez So Bishop Alemany 18:00.34 6:00
102 George Muench Sr Oaks Christian 18:00.36 6:00
103 Misael Bernal So Ontario 18:03.27 6:01
104 Frankie Theman Fr Clairemont (Sd) 18:07.31 6:02
105 Alex Oei Fr The Webb Schools 18:07.84 6:03
106 Jose Pmentel Jr McFarland 18:11.81 6:04
107 Ryland Wala Sr Payson 18:12.85 6:04
108 Badger Paige Jr Ontario 18:15.53 6:05
109 Matthew Zebrowski Fr Wildwood 18:30.18 6:10
110 William Li Sr The Webb Schools 18:31.18 6:10
111 David Figel Jr Chadwick School 18:36.03 6:12
112 Jesus Acosta So Indian Springs 18:42.93 6:14
113 Elvis Cobo So Indian Springs 18:44.43 6:15
114 Aaron Rapaport Jr Chadwick School 18:47 6:16
115 Michael Ciranna Sr St. Francis 18:56.56 6:19
116 Jack Hill Sr Chadwick School 19:01.48 6:20
117 Tony Phillips Fr Clairemont (Sd) 19:03.13 6:21
118 David Hernandez Sr Alhambra 19:05.09 6:22
119 Raymond Chau Sr Alhambra 19:06.25 6:22
120 Khoi Prakasim Jr Malibu 19:09.9 6:23
121 Michael Sanchez Fr Fillmore 19:27.59 6:29
122 Jesse Mitchell1 Jr Malibu 19:37.01 6:32
123 Tommy Laubender So Malibu 19:37.24 6:32
124 Christian Orozco Jr Indian Springs 19:57.59 6:39
125 Kevin Helling Sr Vistamar 20:02.77 6:41
126 Derrick Butler So Vistamar 20:04.35 6:41
127 Ben Sykes Sr Clairemont (Sd) 20:16.02 6:45
128 John Brown Jr Wildwood 20:23.66 6:48
129 Pattinelli Evan Fr Flintridge Prep 20:28.29 6:49
130 David Mora Fr Indian Springs 20:30.71 6:50
131 Jay Kang Fr Peak to Peak 20:31.72 6:51
132 Justin Alecock Jr Village Christian 20:43.54 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
79:19
15:52
5:17
38 Jonathan Vahala
So
15:37
5:12
2
Nikhil Poole
Jr
15:45
5:15
4
Riley Coan
So
15:53
5:18
7
Alex Orloff
Sr
15:58
5:19
9
Rab Moran
Jr
16:08
5:23
16
Sham Patel
Jr
16:09
5:23
17
Pattinelli Evan
Fr
20:28
6:49
107
2 Bishop Alemany
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
81:14
16:15
5:25
103 Garrett Valadez
Jr
15:51
5:17
6
Max Valadez
So
15:57
5:19
8
Andrew Garza
So
15:58
5:19
10
Jack Brady
Sr
16:17
5:26
21
Armando Carrillo
Jr
17:10
5:43
58
Andrew Chavez
So
18:00
6:00
85




3 McFarland
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
82:50
16:34
5:31
167 Miguel Flores
Jr
16:01
5:20
13
Luis Mercado
Sr
16:22
5:27
23
Seth Diaz
Fr
16:25
5:28
27
Marcos Mulato
So
16:34
5:31
34
Sammy Diaz
Fr
17:28
5:49
70
Jose Pmentel
Jr
18:12
6:04
90




4 Big Bear
11-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:58
83:14
16:39
5:33
188 Trenton Rochelle
Sr
16:11
5:24
18
Mael Demartes
Sr
16:28
5:29
29
Mauricio Ramos
So
16:37
5:32
37
Jason Jacobsen
Sr
16:49
5:36
47
Mark Diaz
So
17:09
5:43
57








5 The Webb Schools
13-12-9-7-5
Gap: 0:31
83:06
16:37
5:32
191 Kenny Dennie
Sr
16:22
5:27
25
Chris Hernandez
Sr
16:30
5:30
31
Joe Rode
Sr
16:40
5:33
41
Henry Dominguez
So
16:41
5:34
43
Adam Holliday
Sr
16:53
5:38
51
Alex Oei
Fr
18:08
6:03
89
William Li
Sr
18:31
6:10
92
6 St. Francis
6-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
83:23
16:41
5:34
194 Adam Lyons
Sr
15:59
5:20
11
Joseph Tuck
Fr
16:34
5:31
33
Griffin Taylor
Sr
16:35
5:32
35
Ryan Hambley
Jr
17:04
5:41
55
Bowen Waugh
Jr
17:12
5:44
60
Michael Ciranna
Sr
18:57
6:19
97




7 Oaks Christian
1-4-4-4-7
Gap: 2:29
83:54
16:47
5:36
214 Trent Robinett
So
15:31
5:10
1
Garett Garrido
So
16:27
5:29
28
Colin Schaub
So
16:36
5:32
36
Strother Preston
So
17:18
5:46
63
George Muench
Sr
18:00
6:00
86








8 El Segundo
3-3-5-8-8
Gap: 1:56
83:49
16:46
5:35
218 Gavin Glynn
Jr
15:41
5:14
3
Scott Willis
Sr
16:22
5:27
24
Nolan Sharp
Sr
16:50
5:37
49
Nathan Vinzon
Sr
17:21
5:47
68
Oliver Chen
Jr
17:36
5:52
74
Alex Fowler
Sr
17:49
5:56
80
Nick Ostler
Sr
17:53
5:58
83
9 Ontario Christian
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:13
84:05
16:49
5:36
223 Jakob Eichor
Jr
16:07
5:22
15
Jordan Ishii
Sr
16:34
5:31
32
Alan De Vries
Sr
16:44
5:35
45
Adrian Saucedo
So
17:19
5:46
64
Alex Vander Tuig
Sr
17:21
5:47
67








10 St. Margaret's
15-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:52
84:38
16:56
5:39
243 Nic Gitter
So
16:29
5:30
30
Quentin Talley
Sr
16:39
5:33
38
Conrad Hampson
Fr
17:01
5:40
53
William Parks
Sr
17:09
5:43
56
Luke Gitter
So
17:21
5:47
66
John Martin
Sr
17:32
5:51
71
James Swanson
So
17:51
5:57
81
11 Edgewood
12-13-10-10-11
Gap: 1:17
84:39
16:56
5:39
244 Azgad Oliva-valle
Sr
16:17
5:26
20
Luis Godinez
Jr
16:39
5:33
39
Jonathan Otero
Sr
16:49
5:36
48
Aaron Ramirez
Jr
17:20
5:47
65
Alfred Flores
So
17:33
5:51
72








12 Sage Hill
14-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:21
85:37
17:07
5:42
280 Patrick Hynes
Sr
16:25
5:28
26
Brian Slaughter
Sr
16:56
5:39
52
Alexis Michaca
Sr
17:03
5:41
54
Cameron Knollenberg
Jr
17:27
5:49
69
Parthiv Worah
Sr
17:46
5:55
79








13 Alhambra
4-11-11-13-13
Gap: 3:16
88:03
17:37
5:52
315 Gabriel Castro
Sr
15:51
5:17
5
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
16:50
5:37
50
Nicholas Kirya
Sr
17:12
5:44
59
David Hernandez
Sr
19:05
6:22
100
Raymond Chau
Sr
19:06
6:22
101








14 Chadwick School
6-5-13-14-14
Gap: 3:02
88:36
17:43
5:54
317 Henry Cox
Sr
15:59
5:20
11
Andrew Trinh
Sr
16:13
5:24
19
David Figel
Jr
18:36
6:12
93
Aaron Rapaport
Jr
18:47
6:16
96
Jack Hill
Sr
19:01
6:20
98








15 Ontario
16-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:24
86:49
17:22
5:47
324 Christopher Peralta
Jr
16:39
5:33
40
Missiel Bernel
So
16:41
5:34
42
Charles Henigan
Jr
17:35
5:52
73
Michael Sanders
Sr
17:52
5:57
82
Misael Bernal
So
18:03
6:01
87
Badger Paige
Jr
18:16
6:05
91




16 Peak to Peak
17-17-16-15-16
Gap: 3:50
88:53
17:47
5:56
337 Alex Mowery
Jr
16:42
5:34
44
Benjamin Deyoung
Sr
16:45
5:35
46
Nathan Kuykendall
Jr
17:14
5:45
62
Brandon Ries
So
17:40
5:53
76
Jay Kang
Fr
20:32
6:51
109








17 Malibu
9-6-15-17-17
Gap: 3:34
90:46
18:09
6:03
345 Gianluca Purzer
Sr
16:03
5:21
14
Alec Wilimovsky
Sr
16:18
5:26
22
Khoi Prakasim
Jr
19:10
6:23
102
Jesse Mitchell1
Jr
19:37
6:32
103
Tommy Laubender
So
19:37
6:32
104








18 Indian Springs
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
89:59
18:00
6:00
402 Victor Martinez
Sr
17:13
5:44
61
Victor Herrera
Jr
17:39
5:53
75
Christopher Monroy
Sr
17:40
5:53
77
Jesus Acosta
So
18:43
6:14
94
Elvis Cobo
So
18:44
6:15
95
Christian Orozco
Jr
19:58
6:39
105
David Mora
Fr
20:31
6:50
108
19 Clairemont (Sd)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:31
93:11
18:38
6:13
455 Vinh Nguyen
Sr
17:45
5:55
78
Angelo Montano
Sr
18:00
6:00
84
Frankie Theman
Fr
18:07
6:02
88
Tony Phillips
Fr
19:03
6:21
99
Ben Sykes
Sr
20:16
6:45
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Ayala So Norte Vista 16:18.72 5:26
2 Noah Hennig So Bonita 16:33.55 5:31
3 Eugenio Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 16:39.54 5:33
4 Chris Tan So Flintridge Prep 16:48.47 5:36
5 Tyler Jackson So Bonita 16:54.47 5:38
6 Jorge Valdez So Santa Ana Valley 16:55.7 5:39
7 Frank Bocanegra So Bishop Amat 17:02.94 5:41
8 Leobardo Razo So Santa Ana Valley 17:06.05 5:42
9 Bryan Quiroz So Saddleback 17:07.69 5:43
10 Kyle Gray So San Juan Hills 17:08.26 5:43
11 Edgar Sanchez So Cathedral 17:10.09 5:43
12 Chris Orozco So Bishop Amat 17:10.76 5:44
13 Tyler Abo So Bonita 17:10.85 5:44
14 Dominic Razo So Bishop Amat 17:12.1 5:44
15 Maximilliano Martinez So Monrovia 17:12.36 5:44
16 Carson Smith So Bonita 17:12.48 5:44
17 Victor Diaz So Bolsa Grande 17:17.98 5:46
18 Brian Lee So Yorba Linda 17:20.07 5:47
19 Guillermo Lievano So Granite Hills 17:20.12 5:47
20 Nathaniel Wong So Granite Hills 17:21.46 5:47
21 Steve Sosa So Bolsa Grande 17:29.56 5:50
22 Daniel Brubacher So Buena Park 17:31.57 5:51
23 Michael Belloso So Sunny Hills 17:32.11 5:51
24 Orbelin Portillo So Los Amigos 17:32.15 5:51
25 Orlando Vargas So Norte Vista 17:33.05 5:51
26 Noah Holguin So Western 17:33.11 5:51
27 Alfredo Andrade So Los Amigos 17:33.79 5:51
28 Bryan Dejesus So Buena Park 17:36.18 5:52
29 Elliot Hachac So Costa Mesa 17:36.64 5:52
30 Angel Chavarria So Western 17:37.13 5:52
31 Ricardo Luna So San Bernardino 17:38.03 5:53
32 Edson Romero So Segerstrom 17:39.05 5:53
33 Samuel Reynolds So San Juan Hills 17:39.17 5:53
34 Sam O'hagan So Flintridge Prep 17:41.03 5:54
35 Aaron Hernandez So Hillcrest 17:44.07 5:55
36 Harman Khinda So El Segundo 17:44.13 5:55 1/8 6/36 21/59
37 Jakub Nogalski So Glendale 17:44.79 5:55
38 Daniel Pinales So Cathedral 17:44.9 5:55
39 Jose Huerta So Desert Mirage 17:45.66 5:55
40 Martin Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 17:45.78 5:55
41 Daniel Gutierrez So El Segundo 17:46.78 5:56 2/8 8/36 13/50
42 Micah Ray So San Juan Hills 17:47.36 5:56
43 Connor Yartz So San Juan Hills 17:47.38 5:56
44 Carlos Herrera So Norte Vista 17:48.79 5:56
45 Javier Martinez So Bolsa Grande 17:50.4 5:57
46 Donovan Zavala So Alhambra 17:51.64 5:57
47 Hieu Tran So Bolsa Grande 17:51.72 5:57
48 Pierce Nebel So El Segundo 17:52.39 5:57 3/8 10/36 7/41
49 Mario Kenney So Hillcrest 17:53.14 5:58
50 Michael Maloney So Flintridge Prep 17:54.75 5:58
51 Isley Griffith So Flintridge Prep 17:54.8 5:58
52 Bryan Castro So Kaiser 17:55.6 5:59
53 Sergio Rodriguez So Century 17:56.24 5:59
54 Evan O'Connor So El Segundo 17:58.43 5:59 4/8 13/36 5/30
55 Sebastian Chavez So Costa Mesa 17:59.37 6:00
56 John Chavez So Fillmore 17:59.95 6:00
57 Adam Roman So Bishop Alemany 18:02.68 6:01
58 Davin Medina So Bellflower 18:03.14 6:01
59 Sean Morales So Western 18:04.23 6:01
60 David Rodriguez So Bloomington 18:05.73 6:02
61 Jose Rivera So Tahquitz 18:05.99 6:02
62 Jesse Perez So Segerstrom 18:06.2 6:02
63 Jordan Hu So Flintridge Prep 18:07.17 6:02
64 Omar Mendoza So Perris 18:07.19 6:02
65 Bradley Mont So Yorba Linda 18:08.19 6:03
66 Joseph Pena So Costa Mesa 18:08.27 6:03
67 Armando Zamora So Saddleback 18:08.81 6:03
68 Jack Matson So Palos Verdes 18:10.01 6:03
69 Damon Koshmerl So Norte Vista 18:11.19 6:04
70 Ryan Shean So Sage Hill 18:11.81 6:04
71 Justo Pineda So Kaiser 18:14.55 6:05
72 Alejandro Murillo So Desert Mirage 18:18.22 6:06
73 Chris Candelario So Fillmore 18:20.17 6:07
74 Emmanuel Estrada So Santa Ana Valley 18:21.9 6:07
75 Bret Worrell So Yorba Linda 18:25.61 6:09
76 Soren Petersen So San Diego (Sd) 18:26.64 6:09
77 Omar Alrafe So Marshall 18:27.49 6:09
78 Sam Johnson2 So Jserra 18:27.98 6:09
79 Ross Leong So Flintridge Prep 18:28.5 6:09
80 Alejandro Aguilar So Saddleback 18:29.78 6:10
81 Alexander Perez So Bolsa Grande 18:30.7 6:10
82 Matt Cosentino So Crespi 18:31.5 6:11
83 Danison Gamboa So Yorba Linda 18:32.31 6:11
84 Reuben Rodriguez So Tahquitz 18:33.07 6:11
85 Sean Moran So Crespi 18:33.63 6:11
86 Jason Correa So Buena Park 18:33.75 6:11
87 Raymond Gomez So Bolsa Grande 18:34.97 6:12
88 Joe Polack So Palos Verdes 18:35.54 6:12
89 Ceasar Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 18:36.39 6:12
90 Thomas Ngoy So San Juan Hills 18:39.53 6:13
91 Jon Segunda So La Habra 18:41.77 6:14
92 Daniel Saldana So Yucca Valley 18:42.61 6:14
93 Harrison Ornest-leslie So Windward 18:43.19 6:14
94 Fernando Mora So Bolsa Grande 18:44.29 6:15
95 Dustin Rompf Sr Yucca Valley 18:45.17 6:15
96 Paul Pintor So Kaiser 18:45.71 6:15
97 Marcus Rice So San Diego (Sd) 18:49.65 6:17
98 Richard Hernandes So Western 18:51.07 6:17
99 Derick Gutirrez So Bonita 18:51.44 6:17
100 Esais Peru So Sunny Hills 18:54.99 6:18
101 Chase Bailey So Jserra 18:57.71 6:19
102 Victor Tran So Oxford Academy 19:03.64 6:21
103 Elijah Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 19:06.01 6:22
104 James Mcdonald So San Juan Hills 19:06.03 6:22
105 Chase Sojka So Bonita 19:06.68 6:22
106 Jose Zeferino So Los Amigos 19:10.09 6:23
107 William Chin So Palos Verdes 19:10.25 6:23
108 Jason Carbajal So Saddleback 19:13 6:24
109 Gabriel Caballero So Saddleback 19:13.24 6:24
110 Mason Huynh So Bolsa Grande 19:13.26 6:24
111 Dexxer Medina So Glendale 19:14.64 6:25
112 Richard Flores So Costa Mesa 19:14.67 6:25
113 Joshua Melgoza So Saddleback 19:16.47 6:25
114 Andres Galindo So Buena Park 19:16.54 6:26
115 Jeffrey Kwan So Alhambra 19:16.97 6:26
116 Javier Fernandez So Sun Valley Magnet 19:17.24 6:26
117 Kevin Cambero So Perris 19:20.48 6:27
118 Adrian Orozco So Fillmore 19:21.19 6:27
119 Sonny Tran-nguyen So Costa Mesa 19:21.95 6:27
120 John Bloomingdale So Palos Verdes 19:22.56 6:28
121 Cristian Rodriguez So Katella 19:22.65 6:28
122 Daniel Martinez So Saddleback 19:22.74 6:28
123 Miguel Munoz So Bloomington 19:23.5 6:28
124 Brian Tang So Palos Verdes 19:23.64 6:28
125 Mason Sakamoto So Windward 19:24.97 6:28
126 Will Fournier So St. Margaret's 19:28.24 6:29
127 Connor Davenport So San Juan Hills 19:29.66 6:30
128 Jack Bishop So Culver City 19:32.3 6:31
129 Erick Mercer So Bishop Alemany 19:32.86 6:31
130 Isaiah Coyotl So Glendale 19:32.91 6:31
131 Tyler Copeland So Orange Lutheran 19:33.19 6:31
132 Ye Chen So Sage Hill 19:33.4 6:31
133 Konrad Mckeague So San Juan Hills 19:34.13 6:31
134 Trey Mckeown So Jserra 19:36.12 6:32
135 Teak Hodge So San Diego (Sd) 19:36.67 6:32
136 Juan Canchon So Hillcrest 19:37.34 6:32
137 Richard Hernandez So Hillcrest 19:38.81 6:33
138 Huy Le So Oxford Academy 19:42.97 6:34
139 Timothy Johnston So St. Michael's Prep 19:45.98 6:35
140 Cole Dunlap So Sage Hill 19:47.27 6:36
141 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 19:48.11 6:36 5/8 22/36 8/20
142 Charlie Toney So St. Margaret's 19:49.71 6:37
143 Tian Li So Marshall 19:50.53 6:37
144 Anthony Verburg So San Juan Hills 19:50.9 6:37
145 Pablo Nocera So Culver City 19:51.47 6:37
146 Ulises Campos So Bolsa Grande 19:51.85 6:37
147 Brandon Montoya So Sun Valley Magnet 19:53.75 6:38
148 Luis Sierra So Century 19:54.83 6:38
149 Reggie Lorincz So San Juan Hills 19:55.12 6:38
150 Dylan Mcgarvey So Bonita 19:55.19 6:38
151 Efrain Gonzalez So Segerstrom 19:55.94 6:39
152 Matt Sullivan So Jserra 19:56.85 6:39
153 Hiram Huerta So Alhambra 19:58.49 6:39
154 Joseph Diaz So Cathedral 20:00.73 6:40
155 Vincent Vang So Bonita 20:00.87 6:40
156 Caleb Cox So San Juan Hills 20:02.65 6:41
157 Trevor Buongiorno So San Juan Hills 20:04.24 6:41
158 Braeden Biegert So Oaks Christian 20:05.91 6:42
159 Charlie Smith So St. Margaret's 20:08.98 6:43
160 Emmanuel Zamora So Segerstrom 20:13.91 6:45
161 David Salgado So Western 20:15.63 6:45
162 Justin Badio So Sun Valley Magnet 20:16.75 6:46
163 Mark Anzalone So San Juan Hills 20:17.48 6:46
164 Eric Trapp So Orange Lutheran 20:18.31 6:46
165 Jose Perez So Norte Vista 20:20.18 6:47
166 Angel Casillas So Bellflower 20:21.48 6:47
167 Jonerik Moyles Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.82 6:47
168 Christopher Verburg So San Juan Hills 20:24.24 6:48
169 Xeryus Velasco So Pacifica (Ga 20:24.69 6:48
170 Stephen Otremba So Bishop Alemany 20:25.53 6:49
171 Donovan Haase So Culver City 20:25.82 6:49
172 Manuel Alcaraz So Buena Park 20:25.88 6:49
173 Max Payne So Marshall 20:28.99 6:50
174 Jerry Cruz So Saddleback 20:30.15 6:50
175 Derek Gomez So Sun Valley Magnet 20:30.49 6:50
176 Kevin Lam So Alhambra 20:31.18 6:50
177 Brandon Dalporto So San Juan Hills 20:33.69 6:51
178 William Daher So Yorba Linda 20:33.71 6:51
179 Joshua Estrada So San Juan Hills 20:34.12 6:51
180 Rodrigo Aceves So Desert Mirage 20:34.45 6:51
181 Koroush Gmaghami So Crespi 20:34.99 6:52
182 Anthony Le So Rancho Alamitos 20:36.17 6:52
183 David Thomas So La Canada 20:36.62 6:52
184 Erick Hernandez So Western 20:38.59 6:53
185 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 20:43.02 6:54 6/8 27/36 7/16
186 Jonathan Delgado So Saddleback 20:43.4 6:54
187 Victor Ochoa So Santa Ana Valley 20:43.63 6:55
188 Steven Huang So Alhambra 20:43.96 6:55
189 Cunn-gnualati Marcelo So Flintridge Prep 20:44.5 6:55
190 Martin Mendoza So Edgewood 20:44.77 6:55
191 Enoch Yang So Sunny Hills 20:48.54 6:56
192 Miguel Oh So Marshall 20:51.3 6:57
193 Pierre Cruzalegui So San Juan Hills 20:51.85 6:57
194 Henry Pham-tram So Bolsa Grande 20:53.19 6:58
195 Hector Cuadra So Century 20:55.8 6:59
196 Jesus Marron So Fillmore 20:56.61 6:59
197 William Rodriguez So Alhambra 20:57.2 6:59
198 Gabriel Leon So St. Francis 20:58.39 6:59
199 Cesar Pizarro So Western 21:00.26 7:00
200 Carlos Flores So Santa Ana Valley 21:06.03 7:02
201 Blake Pickman So Palos Verdes 21:07.75 7:03
202 Steven Arroyo So Perris 21:12.11 7:04
203 Matthew Tiu Fr Marshall 21:12.45 7:04
204 Daniel Lucioni So Palos Verdes 21:13.33 7:04
205 Jose Gama So Tahquitz 21:13.63 7:05
206 Robbie Lynn-green So Sage Hill 21:13.77 7:05
207 Jason Munguia So San Bernardino 21:15.81 7:05
208 Sergio Arroyo So Hesperia 21:17.29 7:06
209 Abraham Gomez So Buena Park 21:17.35 7:06
210 Sullivan Barth So Culver City 21:18.22 7:06
211 Trevor Robinson So Hillcrest 21:18.91 7:06
212 Juan Martinez So Buena Park 21:21.54 7:07
213 Matthew Pelletieri So Bishop Alemany 21:23.31 7:08
214 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford Academy 21:27.94 7:09
215 Eric Urena So Tahquitz 21:31.1 7:10
216 Josh Sanmartin So Riverside Ch 21:32.54 7:11
217 Billy O'connor So Riverside Ch 21:34.55 7:12
218 Jawohn Mcclain So Kaiser 21:42.73 7:14
219 Wright Mackenzie So Oaks Christian 21:44.59 7:15
220 Luck Tran So Bolsa Grande 21:51.92 7:17
221 Faheem Chunara So Culver City 21:51.98 7:17
222 Bill Gosen So Bishop Alemany 21:55.67 7:19
223 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 21:56.39 7:19 7/8 28/36 9/12
224 John Howard So St. Michael's Prep 21:58.66 7:20
225 John Burnham So St. Michael's Prep 22:04.37 7:21
226 Christian Lopez So Tahquitz 22:05.81 7:22
227 Caleb Dyer So Riverside Ch 22:06.54 7:22
228 Josue Roldan So Tahquitz 22:06.73 7:22
229 Nolan Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 22:12.98 7:24
230 Jesus Cuenca So Bellflower 22:16.21 7:25
231 Dylan Alvayero So Tahquitz 22:24.45 7:28
232 Armando Mendoza So Sun Valley Magnet 22:24.69 7:28
233 Gerardo Gama So Norte Vista 22:27.99 7:29
234 Jeremy Otchis So Chaminade 22:40.38 7:33
235 Ivan Mendoza So The Academy Charter 22:53.7 7:38
236 Dante Herrera So Culver City 22:55.33 7:38
237 Joel Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 22:57.14 7:39
238 Simon Tran So Oxford Academy 22:57.49 7:39
239 Aaron Marenco So The Academy Charter 23:15.05 7:45
240 Norman Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 23:15.59 7:45
241 Zachary Eisner So Sierra Canyon 23:16.17 7:45
242 Gerardo Gamez So Saddleback 23:16.39 7:45
243 Caulin Horowitz So El Segundo 23:18.18 7:46 8/8 33/36 5/7
244 Nicholas Ochoa So Saddleback 23:19.14 7:46
245 Nathan Fang So Oaks Christian 23:22.71 7:48
246 Eric Aguilar So Santa Ana Valley 23:34.89 7:52
247 Brajhan Dorado So Saddleback 23:38.32 7:53
248 Justin Campos So Santa Ana Valley 23:47.88 7:56
249 Joshua Quiroz So Saddleback 23:47.9 7:56
250 Sidhartha Barua Fr Sierra Canyon 24:00.82 8:00
251 Xavier Gutierrez So Sun Valley Magnet 24:03.15 8:01
252 Anthony Porras So Rancho Alamitos 24:08.52 8:03
253 Nelson Martinez So Culver City 24:20.31 8:07
254 Tristan Rodriguez So Culver City 24:26.13 8:09
255 Dsavid Espinoza So Culver City 24:27.31 8:09
256 Sebastian Plascencia So Costa Mesa 24:34.88 8:12
257 Devon Wemple So Riverside Ch 24:43.01 8:14
257 Juan Roldan So Perris 24:43.01 8:14
259 Mark Juarez So Los Amigos 24:49.61 8:17
260 Ryan Giap So St. Michael's Prep 25:09.62 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:18
86:43
17:21
5:47
89 Noah Hennig
So
16:34
5:31
2
Tyler Jackson
So
16:54
5:38
5
Tyler Abo
So
17:11
5:44
10
Carson Smith
So
17:12
5:44
11
Derick Gutirrez
So
18:51
6:17
61
Chase Sojka
So
19:07
6:22
64
Dylan Mcgarvey
So
19:55
6:38
85
2 Bolsa Grande
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:34
88:15
17:39
5:53
113 Victor Diaz
So
17:18
5:46
12
Steve Sosa
So
17:30
5:50
14
Martin Ramirez
So
17:46
5:55
25
Javier Martinez
So
17:50
5:57
30
Hieu Tran
So
17:52
5:57
32
Alexander Perez
So
18:31
6:10
53
Raymond Gomez
So
18:35
6:12
57
3 Flintridge Prep
4-4-6-6-3
Gap: 1:19
88:26
17:41
5:54
139 Chris Tan
So
16:48
5:36
4
Sam O'hagan
So
17:41
5:54
22
Michael Maloney
So
17:55
5:58
35
Isley Griffith
So
17:55
5:58
36
Jordan Hu
So
18:07
6:02
42
Ross Leong
So
18:29
6:09
51
Cunn-gnualati Marcelo
So
20:45
6:55
101
4 San Juan Hills
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
89:02
17:48
5:56
144 Kyle Gray
So
17:08
5:43
9
Samuel Reynolds
So
17:39
5:53
21
Micah Ray
So
17:47
5:56
27
Connor Yartz
So
17:47
5:56
28
Thomas Ngoy
So
18:40
6:13
59
Elijah Van Zanten
So
19:06
6:22
62
James Mcdonald
So
19:06
6:22
63
5 Santa Ana Valley
3-2-1-2-5
Gap: 4:04
89:47
17:57
5:59
163 Eugenio Avalos
So
16:40
5:33
3
Jorge Valdez
So
16:56
5:39
6
Leobardo Razo
So
17:06
5:42
7
Emmanuel Estrada
So
18:22
6:07
48
Victor Ochoa
So
20:44
6:55
99
Carlos Flores
So
21:06
7:02
105
Eric Aguilar
So
23:35
7:52
125
6 Norte Vista
1-3-3-5-6
Gap: 4:01
90:12
18:02
6:01
182 Andy Ayala
So
16:19
5:26
1
Orlando Vargas
So
17:33
5:51
16
Carlos Herrera
So
17:49
5:56
29
Damon Koshmerl
So
18:11
6:04
47
Jose Perez
So
20:20
6:47
89
Gerardo Gama
So
22:28
7:29
123




7 El Segundo
13-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:04
91:10
18:14
6:05
201 Harman Khinda
So
17:44
5:55
24
Daniel Gutierrez
So
17:47
5:56
26
Pierce Nebel
So
17:52
5:57
33
Evan O'Connor
So
17:58
5:59
37
Todd Yeaton
So
19:48
6:36
81
Patrick Elliott
So
20:43
6:54
98
Rayvin Yu
So
21:56
7:19
118
8 Western
10-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:43
92:21
18:28
6:09
224 Noah Holguin
So
17:33
5:51
17
Angel Chavarria
So
17:37
5:52
20
Sean Morales
So
18:04
6:01
40
Richard Hernandes
So
18:51
6:17
60
David Salgado
So
20:16
6:45
87
Erick Hernandez
So
20:39
6:53
97
Cesar Pizarro
So
21:00
7:00
104
9 Saddleback
5-10-11-12-9
Gap: 2:06
92:13
18:27
6:09
238 Bryan Quiroz
So
17:08
5:43
8
Armando Zamora
So
18:09
6:03
45
Alejandro Aguilar
So
18:30
6:10
52
Jason Carbajal
So
19:13
6:24
66
Gabriel Caballero
So
19:13
6:24
67
Joshua Melgoza
So
19:16
6:25
69
Daniel Martinez
So
19:23
6:28
75
10 Costa Mesa
11-12-10-11-10
Gap: 1:45
92:21
18:28
6:09
242 Elliot Hachac
So
17:37
5:52
19
Sebastian Chavez
So
17:59
6:00
38
Joseph Pena
So
18:08
6:03
44
Richard Flores
So
19:15
6:25
68
Sonny Tran-nguyen
So
19:22
6:27
73
Sebastian Plascencia
So
24:35
8:12
128




11 Buena Park
9-7-9-9-11
Gap: 2:54
93:24
18:41
6:14
251 Daniel Brubacher
So
17:32
5:51
15
Bryan Dejesus
So
17:36
5:52
18
Jason Correa
So
18:34
6:11
56
Andres Galindo
So
19:17
6:26
70
Manuel Alcaraz
So
20:26
6:49
92
Abraham Gomez
So
21:17
7:06
110
Juan Martinez
So
21:22
7:07
113
12 Yorba Linda
8-11-11-9-12
Gap: 3:14
93:00
18:36
6:12
255 Brian Lee
So
17:20
5:47
13
Bradley Mont
So
18:08
6:03
43
Bret Worrell
So
18:26
6:09
49
Danison Gamboa
So
18:32
6:11
54
William Daher
So
20:34
6:51
96








13 Palos Verdes
17-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:14
94:42
18:56
6:19
319 Jack Matson
So
18:10
6:03
46
Joe Polack
So
18:36
6:12
58
William Chin
So
19:10
6:23
65
John Bloomingdale
So
19:23
6:28
74
Brian Tang
So
19:24
6:28
76
Blake Pickman
So
21:08
7:03
106
Daniel Lucioni
So
21:13
7:04
108
14 Hillcrest
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:35
96:12
19:14
6:25
328 Aaron Hernandez
So
17:44
5:55
23
Mario Kenney
So
17:53
5:58
34
Juan Canchon
So
19:37
6:32
79
Richard Hernandez
So
19:39
6:33
80
Trevor Robinson
So
21:19
7:06
112








15 Alhambra
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:52
98:22
19:40
6:33
383 Donovan Zavala
So
17:52
5:57
31
Jeffrey Kwan
So
19:17
6:26
71
Hiram Huerta
So
19:58
6:39
86
Kevin Lam
So
20:31
6:50
95
Steven Huang
So
20:44
6:55
100
William Rodriguez
So
20:57
6:59
103




16 Marshall
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:45
100:51
20:10
6:43
434 Omar Alrafe
So
18:27
6:09
50
Tian Li
So
19:51
6:37
82
Max Payne
So
20:29
6:50
93
Miguel Oh
So
20:51
6:57
102
Matthew Tiu
Fr
21:12
7:04
107








17 Bishop Alemany
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:53
101:20
20:16
6:45
438 Adam Roman
So
18:03
6:01
39
Erick Mercer
So
19:33
6:31
78
Stephen Otremba
So
20:26
6:49
90
Matthew Pelletieri
So
21:23
7:08
114
Bill Gosen
So
21:56
7:19
117








18 Tahquitz
16-14-16-16-18
Gap: 4:00
101:30
20:18
6:46
439 Jose Rivera
So
18:06
6:02
41
Reuben Rodriguez
So
18:33
6:11
55
Jose Gama
So
21:14
7:05
109
Eric Urena
So
21:31
7:10
115
Christian Lopez
So
22:06
7:22
119
Josue Roldan
So
22:07
7:22
120
Dylan Alvayero
So
22:24
7:28
121
19 Sun Valley Magnet
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:07
102:23
20:29
6:50
460 Javier Fernandez
So
19:17
6:26
72
Brandon Montoya
So
19:54
6:38
84
Justin Badio
So
20:17
6:46
88
Derek Gomez
So
20:30
6:50
94
Armando Mendoza
So
22:25
7:28
122
Xavier Gutierrez
So
24:03
8:01
126




20 Culver City
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:20
103:00
20:36
6:52
478 Jack Bishop
So
19:32
6:31
77
Pablo Nocera
So
19:51
6:37
83
Donovan Haase
So
20:26
6:49
91
Sullivan Barth
So
21:18
7:06
111
Faheem Chunara
So
21:52
7:17
116
Dante Herrera
So
22:55
7:38
124
Nelson Martinez
So
24:20
8:07
127
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andreas Knutsen Sr Mesa Grande Academy 16:37.62 5:33
2 Grant Nelson Sr Mesa Grande Academy 17:57.51 5:59
3 Sam Dameshek So Laguna Beach 17:59.52 6:00
4 Ryan Whitlock So Laguna Beach 18:22.41 6:07
5 Alex Nelson So Mesa Grande Academy 18:25.72 6:09
6 Derian Garcia Sr St. Anthony 18:34.51 6:12
7 David Hermosillo Sr Palos Verdes 18:47.75 6:16
8 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 18:51.32 6:17
9 William Kramer So Laguna Beach 18:59.16 6:20
10 Liam Duncan So Laguna Beach 19:01.61 6:21
11 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 19:12.02 6:24
12 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:12.95 6:24 1/11 21/36 5/59
13 Nathan Johnson Sr St. Anthony 19:16.04 6:25
14 Ayrton Svenson So Laguna Beach 19:20.24 6:27
15 Spencer Sherwin Sr Mesa Grande Academy 19:25.21 6:28
16 Erik Leyva Sr Patriot 19:27.01 6:29
17 David Hogg Fr South Torrance 19:32 6:31
18 Estaban Prado Fr Bolsa Grande 19:40.09 6:33
19 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 19:50.65 6:37 2/11 24/36 4/48
20 Jesus Nandi So Mesa Grande Academy 19:51.75 6:37
21 Tyler Fisher Sr St. Anthony 19:52.21 6:37
22 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach 19:53.18 6:38
23 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach 19:53.88 6:38
24 Zach Tescher Fr Oak Park 19:54.74 6:38
25 Eric Chang So Beckman 19:55.65 6:39
26 Jacob Provencio So St. Anthony 19:58.46 6:39
27 Clancy Copper So Laguna Beach 19:59 6:40
28 Ryan Park So South Torrance 19:59.94 6:40
29 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 20:00.28 6:40 3/11 25/36 4/38
30 Gabe Sivettes So Laguna Beach 20:01.19 6:40
31 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach 20:04.08 6:41
32 Jonathan Akiyama So South Torrance 20:05.64 6:42
33 Ollin Santa Cruz Sr St. Anthony 20:11.02 6:44
34 Tyquil Polard Jr Basic (Nv) 20:16.81 6:46
35 Kyle Wheatley Fr Oak Park 20:19.72 6:47
36 Jonathan Tu Fr Oak Park 20:22.39 6:47
37 Josh Victory Fr Tahquitz 20:27.98 6:49
38 Jon Gorski Fr St. Anthony 20:33.27 6:51
39 Maxwell Clay Fr El Segundo 20:34.75 6:52 4/11 26/36 4/30
40 Sean Negishi So Temple City 20:34.76 6:52
41 Tj Smith Jr Edgewood 20:36.46 6:52
42 Jacky Gnong Sr Alhambra 20:38.32 6:53
43 William Wallace Fr Orange Lutheran 20:45.33 6:55
44 Austin Fickman Jr Laguna Beach 20:50.32 6:57
45 Oliver Russel Fr Laguna Beach 20:55.2 6:58
46 Carlos Linsted Sr Tahquitz 21:03.98 7:01
47 Ryan Peterson So Bonita 21:04.81 7:02
48 Nakai Ramirez Fr Patriot 21:08.64 7:03
49 John Walker So Orange Lutheran 21:09.41 7:03
50 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance 21:11.37 7:04
51 Wyatt Shipp Fr Laguna Beach 21:11.97 7:04
52 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach 21:12.36 7:04
53 Roberto Ramirez2 Sr Desert Mirage 21:13.45 7:04
54 Charles Dube Jr Laguna Beach 21:16.05 7:05
55 Chris Garibaldi So Bonita 21:17.22 7:06
56 Elias Leavitt Fr Basic (Nv) 21:18.91 7:06
57 Robbie Herndon Jr Bonita 21:21.6 7:07
58 Xavier Larios Sr Bonita 21:22.54 7:08
59 Alex Mora Jr Hillcrest 21:23.74 7:08
60 Cory Qualls So Patriot 21:28.2 7:09
61 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 21:30.19 7:10
62 Chris Nugent Jr Bonita 21:32.88 7:11
63 James Tanous Sr Palos Verdes 21:33.84 7:11
64 Aaron Vito Sr St. Anthony 21:38.88 7:13
65 Daniel Maciel Fr Bonita 21:41.43 7:14
66 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach 21:41.88 7:14
67 Ramon Barba So Patriot 21:46.85 7:16
68 Lance Jajieh Jr Diamond Ranch 21:49.49 7:16
69 Bryan Covarrubias Jr Cathedral City 21:49.6 7:17
70 Michael Belzberg Fr Palos Verdes 21:53.3 7:18
71 Paul Baldaray Fr Yorba Linda 21:57.13 7:19
72 David Tanous So Palos Verdes 21:58.99 7:20
73 Kevin Yu So Temple City 21:59.01 7:20
74 Dalin Dorius Jr San Juan Hills 22:01.9 7:21
75 Joel Alexander Fr Granite Hills 22:02.78 7:21
76 Jacob Doyle Sr Diamond Ranch 22:03.16 7:21
77 Eric Kim Fr Palos Verdes 22:07.49 7:22
78 Grant Mercinger Jr Palos Verdes 22:07.73 7:23
79 Harmon Rai Sr Palos Verdes 22:08.85 7:23
80 Kenny Nguyen Jr Pacific 22:10.28 7:23
81 Kevin Zhang So Calabasas 22:10.51 7:24
82 Martin Luther So Orange Lutheran 22:16.55 7:26
83 Keven Atalla Fr Edgewood 22:17.23 7:26
84 Jacob Avila-distefano So South Torrance 22:17.97 7:26
85 Robert Herrera Fr Bolsa Grande 22:18.16 7:26
86 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach 22:18.43 7:26
87 David Park So Marshall 22:20.79 7:27
88 Graham O'connor Fr Oak Park 22:21.06 7:27
89 David Muratalla So Pacific 22:21.95 7:27
90 Jack Light Fr Orange Lutheran 22:23.76 7:28
91 Brian Hyo Kim So Beckman 22:24.32 7:28
92 Cooper Kridle Fr Orange Lutheran 22:25.98 7:29
93 Joel Mendez So Desert Mirage 22:26.6 7:29
94 Austin Lam So Sunny Hills 22:28.99 7:30
95 Jose Barragan So Patriot 22:29.53 7:30
96 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 22:31.31 7:30
97 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 22:31.63 7:31 5/11 29/36 9/25
98 Alfredo Zendejas Fr Anaheim 22:33.17 7:31
99 Joe Mai Jr El Segundo 22:33.34 7:31 6/11 30/36 5/21
100 Gonzalo Mendoza So Tahquitz 22:33.59 7:31
101 Shawn Foroushani Fr Yorba Linda 22:36.61 7:32
102 Cale Airey Jr Laguna Beach 22:36.92 7:32
103 Vincent Trang Jr Rowland 22:37.07 7:32
104 Daniel Leon So Downey 22:38.08 7:33
105 Josh Jacoby So Bonita 22:39.53 7:33
106 Adrian Zavala So Alhambra 22:40.16 7:33
107 Garrett Gillon Fr Yorba Linda 22:41 7:34
108 Vincent Becerra Sr San Jacinto 22:41.97 7:34
109 Jake Maldanado Jr Diamond Ranch 22:44 7:35
110 Rafael Bravo Sr St. Anthony 22:49.28 7:36
111 Kaleb Black So Beckman 22:53.61 7:38
112 Moises Miramontes Jr Hillcrest 22:54.06 7:38
113 Cameron Montes Fr Bishop Amat 22:57.69 7:39
114 Sirgio Ayon Sr Desert Mirage 22:59.91 7:40
115 Luis Parra Sr Desert Mirage 23:00.81 7:40
116 Yovan Gonzalez Jr Pacific 23:01.85 7:41
117 Josh Hadden Jr Patriot 23:01.92 7:41
118 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 23:03.26 7:41 7/11 31/36 5/16
119 Jedi Fite Fr Palos Verdes 23:03.32 7:41
120 Robin Wolter Jr Oak Park 23:03.61 7:41
121 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 23:04.38 7:41 8/11 32/36 4/14
122 Josh Perez Fr Anaheim 23:07.92 7:43
123 Ricardo Barboza Jr Edgewood 23:08.14 7:43
124 Patrick Jen So Rowland 23:10.75 7:44
125 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach 23:10.81 7:44
126 Michael Marrujo Sr St. Anthony 23:10.93 7:44
127 Ethan Figueredo Fr Beckman 23:11.97 7:44
128 Christopher Cheung Sr Diamond Ranch 23:13.74 7:45
129 Jacob Gonzalez So Chino 23:14.9 7:45
130 Ronaldo Sanchez So Loara 23:15.05 7:45
131 Marco Vasquez Sr Hawthorne Ma 23:19.1 7:46
132 Jorge Reyes Fr Marshall 23:19.55 7:47
133 Edgar Camarena Fr Buena Park 23:20.22 7:47
134 Jake Appel-oudenaar Fr Calabasas 23:22.86 7:48
135 Walter Jojola Fr Bonita 23:24.76 7:48
136 Azam Dadabhoy Fr Yorba Linda 23:24.83 7:48
137 Jovey Thomas Jr Sunny Hills 23:25.1 7:48
138 Sam Donahue So South Torrance 23:25.16 7:48
139 Juan Chavez So Anaheim 23:27.1 7:49
140 Jesus Vargas Sr Anaheim 23:27.58 7:49
141 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 23:27.9 7:49
142 Alejandro Quintero Fr Buena Park 23:28.28 7:49
143 Zachary Tucker Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.64 7:50
144 Clayton Houts Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.83 7:50
145 Mario Robles Fr Godinez 23:29.3 7:50
146 Enrique Perez Jr Chino 23:30.29 7:50
147 Maximilia Bellinghausen Fr San Juan Hills 23:30.33 7:50
148 Matthew Deshefy Fr Laguna Hills 23:30.66 7:50
149 Matthew Quesada Fr Chino 23:31.97 7:51
150 David Martinez Jr Patriot 23:32.8 7:51
151 Aaron Catarroja Sr Cathedral City 23:33.94 7:51
152 Enoch Profancik Fr San Juan Hills 23:34.9 7:52
153 Juan Barajas So Hawthorne Ma 23:36.4 7:52
154 Enrique Haro Fr Downey 23:37.25 7:52
155 Jose Emigdio Sr Pacific 23:37.97 7:53
156 Salvador Hinojosa Fr Downey 23:39.33 7:53
157 Nils Nietsch Fr Laguna Beach 23:40.32 7:53
158 Steve Yee Fr Alhambra 23:40.96 7:54
159 Sebastian Flores Fr Bonita 23:41.86 7:54
160 Nelson Huerta So Patriot 23:42.65 7:54
161 Javier Tolentino Fr Bishop Alemany 23:44.29 7:55
162 David Ma Fr South Torrance 23:44.69 7:55
163 Alex Lui Fr Orange Lutheran 23:49.64 7:57
164 Luke Hagelgantz Jr Mesa Grande Academy 23:51.43 7:57
165 Oscar Gonzalez So Tahquitz 23:52.91 7:58
166 Jake Hoover Sr Bonita 23:53.93 7:58
167 Evan Sakamoto So South Torrance 23:54.95 7:58
168 Kevin Lin Fr Alhambra 23:55.08 7:58
169 Richard Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 23:56.87 7:59
170 Cameron Abdoh Fr Beckman 23:57.7 7:59
171 Alex Stevens So St. Anthony 24:02.48 8:01
172 Samuel Mallos Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.72 8:01
173 Jason Tang So Alhambra 24:06.88 8:02
174 Matthew Delgado Jr Diamond Ranch 24:07.24 8:02
175 Joshua Cole Jr Yucca Valley 24:07.69 8:03
176 Gamaliel Ng So Tahquitz 24:09.37 8:03
177 Raymond Vasco Fr Beckman 24:10.06 8:03
178 Derek Wu Jr Alhambra 24:11.76 8:04
179 Daniel Bottlik-pierry Fr Palos Verdes 24:12.01 8:04
180 Christian Barrack Fr Laguna Beach 24:12.92 8:04
181 Stephen Brenner So San Juan Hills 24:14.13 8:05
182 Chris Chihak Sr St. Anthony 24:14.21 8:05
183 Keidan Chavez Fr Edgewood 24:17.2 8:06
184 David Lujan Fr Beckman 24:17.66 8:06
185 Jonathan Urias So St. Anthony 24:20.5 8:07
186 Ray Jara So Patriot 24:22.09 8:07
187 Grant Mulder Jr Chino 24:22.87 8:08
188 Harrison Shepherd Fr South Torrance 24:23.78 8:08
189 Keaton Heise Fr Palos Verdes 24:26.7 8:09
190 Faris Khan Jr Diamond Ranch 24:28.08 8:09
191 Saul Valdez Fr Pacific 24:28.85 8:10
192 Edgar Macias Fr Anaheim 24:29.74 8:10
193 Daniel Kim Fr Palos Verdes 24:30.43 8:10
194 Sebastian Romero Fr Anaheim 24:32.79 8:11
195 Chris Ivey So Bonita 24:32.96 8:11
196 Peter Vu Jr Rowland 24:35.4 8:12
197 Mark Garcia Fr Tustin 24:36.86 8:12
198 Adam Masson Fr El Segundo 24:41.7 8:14 9/11 34/36 7/9
199 Aaron Schlichtemeier So Orange Lutheran 24:45.15 8:15
200 Christian Mendoza Jr West Valley 24:48.17 8:16
201 Mario Vasquez So Loara 24:48.25 8:16
202 Albert Zeng So Calabasas 24:48.9 8:16
203 Emanuel Lazaro Fr Godinez 24:52.96 8:18
204 Arturo Madera So Sunny Hills 24:53.18 8:18
205 Colin Takeda Fr Oak Park 24:54.3 8:18
206 Diego Corea Jr Downey 24:55.15 8:18
207 Adrian Ochoa So Hillcrest 24:56.88 8:19
208 David Sanchez So Anaheim 24:57.04 8:19
209 Spencer Michel So Marshall 24:58.2 8:19
210 Alexis Monares So Century 25:03.98 8:21
211 Alex Domnikov Sr El Segundo 25:04.47 8:21 10/11 35/36 6/7
212 Luis Munoz Sr Bonita 25:04.63 8:22
213 Andre Chevalo Sr Crespi 25:14.3 8:25
214 Jack Dageford So Beckman 25:16.27 8:25
215 Jonathan Castro So Loara 25:16.29 8:25
216 Jesus Valdez Jr Desert Mirage 25:17.59 8:26
217 Nicholas Chow Fr Calabasas 25:18.81 8:26
218 Andrew Saluna Sr Crespi 25:19.95 8:27
219 Eric Hernandez Sr Century 25:20.81 8:27
220 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 25:21.94 8:27
221 Aaron Nguyen Fr Santiago (Ga 25:23.18 8:28
222 Gabriel Espinoza Fr Santiago (Ga 25:23.23 8:28
223 Zach Rahn Jr Orange Lutheran 25:24.45 8:28
224 Jorge Cruz Fr Anaheim 25:25.97 8:29
225 Francisco Romero So Santa Ana 25:26.97 8:29
226 Christopher Young Fr Calvary Chap 25:27.43 8:29
227 Isaac Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 25:29.08 8:30
228 Alexis Anguiano Fr Bellflower 25:30.59 8:30
229 Joseph Karrer Fr El Segundo 25:31.24 8:30 11/11 36/36 5/7
230 Jonathan Pacheco Jr Diamond Ranch 25:31.54 8:31
231 Steven Pena So Downey 25:32.31 8:31
232 Justin Nguygen Fr Mater Dei 25:34.81 8:32
233 Patrick Schwartz Fr Tustin 25:36.68 8:32
234 Einstein Lopez Jr Hawthorne Ma 25:37.07 8:32
235 Bryan Palomares Sr West Valley 25:39.33 8:33
236 Gilberto Rangel Sr Anaheim 25:40.59 8:34
237 Dallin Porter Fr Payson 25:41.51 8:34
238 Ryan Davies Fr Tustin 25:42.41 8:34
239 Euvin Lee So South Torrance 25:42.78 8:34
240 Andrew Villa So Glendale 25:43.03 8:34
241 Daniel Cazararez Fr Buena Park 25:43.58 8:35
242 Hector Suarez So Chino 25:53.17 8:38
243 Andy Soto So Patriot 25:55.47 8:38
244 Oscar Figueroa Fr Los Amigos 25:55.57 8:39
245 David Esquibel Sr Mesa Grande Academy 25:56.68 8:39
246 Daniel Flores Sr Pacific 25:56.8 8:39
247 Rogelio Cabello So Tahquitz 26:01.49 8:40
248 Kenneth Ayala Fr Diamond Ranch 26:09.81 8:43
249 Ozzy Padilla So St. Anthony 26:09.86 8:43
250 Jerry Scott Fr Calabasas 26:11.84 8:44
251 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 26:12.12 8:44
252 Kevin Tingey Fr South Torrance 26:12.32 8:44
253 Nick Montoya So South Torrance 26:13.17 8:44
254 Marcus Lopez Fr St. Anthony 26:13.36 8:44
255 David Fontes Jr Calvary Chap 26:18.86 8:46
256 Zack Evans So Tahquitz 26:20.16 8:47
257 Sampson Golles Fr Alta Loma 26:21.6 8:47
258 Thomas Garcia Fr Bishop Amat 26:22.42 8:47
259 Ben Cifuentes Fr Alta Loma 26:25.64 8:49
260 Nikolas Swensson Fr South Torrance 26:33.55 8:51
261 Cole Shalauta Fr Laguna Hills 26:48.79 8:56
262 Chris Jimenez Fr Century 26:53.98 8:58
263 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 26:54.06 8:58
264 Alexis Henriquez Fr Downey 26:56.41 8:59
265 Ivan Fernandez Fr Buena Park 26:58.98 9:00
266 Cole Novak Fr Buena Park 26:59.13 9:00
267 John Munoz Fr Palos Verdes 27:02.62 9:01
268 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 27:03.71 9:01
269 Leo Tang Fr Orange Lutheran 27:12.91 9:04
270 Angel Santiago Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:15.34 9:05
271 Jose Vargas Sr Desert Mirage 27:32.95 9:11
271 David Flores So Chino 27:32.95 9:11
273 Tony W Jr Western 27:33.22 9:11
274 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance 27:37.22 9:12
275 Justin Le Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:40.1 9:13
276 Issac Valerio So Bellflower 27:42.39 9:14
277 James Torres So Tustin 27:53.98 9:18
278 Toby Prosser Fr Jserra 28:01.52 9:21
279 Roberto Ramos So Godinez 28:22.91 9:28
280 Miguel Yu So Western 28:25.53 9:29
281 Guillermo Balazar Jr Western 28:31.12 9:30
282 Marco Peralta Fr Bellflower 29:00.3 9:40
283 Gabriel Perez Sr Bishop Alemany 29:00.43 9:40
284 Jose Hernandez Jr Bellflower 29:01.76 9:41
285 Michael Tripoli Fr Bishop Alemany 29:08.11 9:43
286 Jack Longarzo Fr Windward 29:09.24 9:43
287 Michael Truong Fr Palos Verdes 29:25.02 9:48
288 Robert Sanchez So St. Anthony 29:44.29 9:55
289 Santiago Alva Fr Century 29:47.13 9:56
290 Samuel Alvarado Fr Tustin 30:20.27 10:07
291 Joshua Li Fr Temple City 30:53.4 10:18
292 Quang Nguyen Sr Pacific 31:09.57 10:23
293 James Toyotome So Patriot 31:14.71 10:25
294 Sebastian Barragan Fr Patriot 31:21.63 10:27
295 Sachit Agrawal Fr Palos Verdes 31:24.05 10:28
296 Timothy Gould Fr Torrance 31:30.3 10:30
297 Allen Smith Jr Pacific 32:35.58 10:52
298 Jehan Bottlewalla So Palos Verdes 33:03.99 11:01
299 David Soloizano Sr Desert Mirage 33:16.78 11:06
300 Jack Gillespie Fr Bishop Alemany 34:24.35 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
93:14
18:39
6:13
34 Sam Dameshek
So
18:00
6:00
3
Ryan Whitlock
So
18:22
6:07
4
Brody Seebass
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
William Kramer
So
18:59
6:20
9
Liam Duncan
So
19:02
6:21
10
Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:12
6:24
11
Ayrton Svenson
So
19:20
6:27
14
2 Mesa Grande Academy
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:14
92:18
18:28
6:09
42 Andreas Knutsen
Sr
16:38
5:33
1
Grant Nelson
Sr
17:58
5:59
2
Alex Nelson
So
18:26
6:09
5
Spencer Sherwin
Sr
19:25
6:28
15
Jesus Nandi
So
19:52
6:37
19
Luke Hagelgantz
Jr
23:51
7:57
111
David Esquibel
Sr
25:57
8:39
145
3 St. Anthony
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
97:52
19:34
6:31
89 Derian Garcia
Sr
18:35
6:12
6
Nathan Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:25
13
Tyler Fisher
Sr
19:52
6:37
20
Jacob Provencio
So
19:58
6:39
23
Ollin Santa Cruz
Sr
20:11
6:44
27
Jon Gorski
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:39
7:13
47
4 El Segundo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
102:10
20:26
6:49
157 Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:13
6:24
12
Anthony Waites
Fr
19:51
6:37
18
Noah Fenton
Fr
20:00
6:40
25
Maxwell Clay
Fr
20:35
6:52
32
Louis Weissman
So
22:32
7:31
70
Joe Mai
Jr
22:33
7:31
72
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:03
7:41
83
5 South Torrance
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
103:26
20:41
6:54
172 David Hogg
Fr
19:32
6:31
17
Ryan Park
So
20:00
6:40
24
Jonathan Akiyama
So
20:06
6:42
26
Zach Adlesh
Sr
21:30
7:10
44
Jacob Avila-distefano
So
22:18
7:26
61
Sam Donahue
So
23:25
7:48
92
Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut
So
23:28
7:49
95
6 Bonita
13-11-9-9-6
Gap: 0:28
106:39
21:20
7:07
204 Ryan Peterson
So
21:05
7:02
36
Chris Garibaldi
So
21:17
7:06
40
Robbie Herndon
Jr
21:22
7:07
41
Xavier Larios
Sr
21:23
7:08
42
Chris Nugent
Jr
21:33
7:11
45
Daniel Maciel
Fr
21:41
7:14
48
Josh Jacoby
So
22:40
7:33
75
7 Palos Verdes
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 3:20
106:21
21:16
7:05
211 David Hermosillo
Sr
18:48
6:16
7
James Tanous
Sr
21:34
7:11
46
Michael Belzberg
Fr
21:53
7:18
51
David Tanous
So
21:59
7:20
52
Eric Kim
Fr
22:07
7:22
55
Grant Mercinger
Jr
22:08
7:23
56
Harmon Rai
Sr
22:09
7:23
57
8 Patriot
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:03
106:20
21:16
7:05
213 Erik Leyva
Sr
19:27
6:29
16
Nakai Ramirez
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
Cory Qualls
So
21:28
7:09
43
Ramon Barba
So
21:47
7:16
49
Jose Barragan
So
22:30
7:30
68
Josh Hadden
Jr
23:02
7:41
82
David Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:51
103
9 Oak Park
8-6-6-6-9
Gap: 3:09
106:02
21:12
7:04
224 Zach Tescher
Fr
19:55
6:38
21
Kyle Wheatley
Fr
20:20
6:47
28
Jonathan Tu
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
Graham O'connor
Fr
22:21
7:27
62
Robin Wolter
Jr
23:04
7:41
84
Colin Takeda
Fr
24:54
8:18
131




10 Orange Lutheran
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
109:01
21:48
7:16
262 William Wallace
Fr
20:45
6:55
34
John Walker
So
21:09
7:03
38
Martin Luther
So
22:17
7:26
60
Jack Light
Fr
22:24
7:28
64
Cooper Kridle
Fr
22:26
7:29
66
Alex Lui
Fr
23:50
7:57
110
Aaron Schlichtemeier
So
24:45
8:15
129
11 Beckman
9-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:02
112:23
22:29
7:30
366 Eric Chang
So
19:56
6:39
22
Brian Hyo Kim
So
22:24
7:28
65
Kaleb Black
So
22:54
7:38
78
Ethan Figueredo
Fr
23:12
7:44
86
Cameron Abdoh
Fr
23:58
7:59
115
Raymond Vasco
Fr
24:10
8:03
120
David Lujan
Fr
24:18
8:06
122
12 Tahquitz
10-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:41
112:08
22:26
7:29
369 Josh Victory
Fr
20:28
6:49
30
Carlos Linsted
Sr
21:04
7:01
35
Gonzalo Mendoza
So
22:34
7:31
73
Oscar Gonzalez
So
23:53
7:58
112
Gamaliel Ng
So
24:09
8:03
119
Rogelio Cabello
So
26:01
8:40
147
Zack Evans
So
26:20
8:47
150
13 Diamond Ranch
15-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:18
113:58
22:48
7:36
386 Lance Jajieh
Jr
21:49
7:16
50
Jacob Doyle
Sr
22:03
7:21
54
Jake Maldanado
Jr
22:44
7:35
77
Christopher Cheung
Sr
23:14
7:45
87
Matthew Delgado
Jr
24:07
8:02
118
Faris Khan
Jr
24:28
8:09
124
Jonathan Pacheco
Jr
25:32
8:31
138
14 Desert Mirage
14-14-14-13-14
Gap: 4:04
114:58
23:00
7:40
399 Roberto Ramirez2
Sr
21:13
7:04
39
Joel Mendez
So
22:27
7:29
67
Sirgio Ayon
Sr
23:00
7:40
79
Luis Parra
Sr
23:01
7:40
80
Jesus Valdez
Jr
25:18
8:26
134
Adrian Rodriguez
Sr
26:54
8:58
152
Jose Vargas
Sr
27:33
9:11
157
15 Pacific
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
115:41
23:08
7:43
434 Kenny Nguyen
Jr
22:10
7:23
58
David Muratalla
So
22:22
7:27
63
Yovan Gonzalez
Jr
23:02
7:41
81
Jose Emigdio
Sr
23:38
7:53
107
Saul Valdez
Fr
24:29
8:10
125
Daniel Flores
Sr
25:57
8:39
146
Quang Nguyen
Sr
31:10
10:23
162
16 Alhambra
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:29
115:01
23:00
7:40
448 Jacky Gnong
Sr
20:38
6:53
33
Adrian Zavala
So
22:40
7:33
76
Steve Yee
Fr
23:41
7:54
109
Kevin Lin
Fr
23:55
7:58
113
Jason Tang
So
24:07
8:02
117
Derek Wu
Jr
24:12
8:04
121




17 San Juan Hills
16-17-17-18-17
Gap: 1:33
116:05
23:13
7:44
452 Dalin Dorius
Jr
22:02
7:21
53
Zachary Tucker
Fr
23:29
7:50
97
Clayton Houts
Fr
23:29
7:50
98
Maximilia Bellinghausen
Fr
23:30
7:50
100
Enoch Profancik
Fr
23:35
7:52
104
Richard Rojas
Fr
23:57
7:59
114
Samuel Mallos
Fr
24:03
8:01
116
18 Anaheim
20-19-18-17-18
Gap: 1:57
117:06
23:25
7:48
469 Alfredo Zendejas
Fr
22:33
7:31
71
Josh Perez
Fr
23:08
7:43
85
Juan Chavez
So
23:27
7:49
93
Jesus Vargas
Sr
23:28
7:49
94
Edgar Macias
Fr
24:30
8:10
126
Sebastian Romero
Fr
24:33
8:11
127
David Sanchez
So
24:57
8:19
133
19 Chino
22-23-21-19-19
Gap: 2:38
120:33
24:07
8:02
556 Jacob Gonzalez
So
23:15
7:45
88
Enrique Perez
Jr
23:30
7:50
99
Matthew Quesada
Fr
23:32
7:51
102
Grant Mulder
Jr
24:23
8:08
123
Hector Suarez
So
25:53
8:38
144
David Flores
So
27:33
9:11
157




20 Downey
21-21-20-21-20
Gap: 2:54
120:22
24:04
8:01
559 Daniel Leon
So
22:38
7:33
74
Enrique Haro
Fr
23:37
7:52
106
Salvador Hinojosa
Fr
23:39
7:53
108
Diego Corea
Jr
24:55
8:18
132
Steven Pena
So
25:32
8:31
139
Alexis Henriquez
Fr
26:56
8:59
153




21 Calabasas
18-17-19-20-21
Gap: 4:01
121:53
24:23
8:08
563 Kevin Zhang
So
22:11
7:24
59
Jake Appel-oudenaar
Fr
23:23
7:48
91
Albert Zeng
So
24:49
8:16
130
Nicholas Chow
Fr
25:19
8:26
135
Jerry Scott
Fr
26:12
8:44
148








22 Laguna Hills
19-20-22-22-22
Gap: 3:41
123:05
24:37
8:12
592 Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:31
7:30
69
Matthew Deshefy
Fr
23:31
7:50
101
Mateo Estling
So
25:22
8:27
136
Isaac Garcia
Sr
25:29
8:30
137
Jack Grayston
Fr
26:12
8:44
149
Cole Shalauta
Fr
26:49
8:56
151




23 Buena Park
24-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:39
126:30
25:18
8:26
638 Edgar Camarena
Fr
23:20
7:47
90
Alejandro Quintero
Fr
23:28
7:49
96
Daniel Cazararez
Fr
25:44
8:35
143
Ivan Fernandez
Fr
26:59
9:00
154
Cole Novak
Fr
26:59
9:00
155








24 Hawthorne Ma
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:21
127:28
25:30
8:30
650 Marco Vasquez
Sr
23:19
7:46
89
Juan Barajas
So
23:36
7:52
105
Einstein Lopez
Jr
25:37
8:32
141
Angel Santiago
Sr
27:15
9:05
156
Justin Le
Sr
27:40
9:13
159








25 Tustin
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:43
134:10
26:50
8:57
731 Mark Garcia
Fr
24:37
8:12
128
Patrick Schwartz
Fr
25:37
8:32
140
Ryan Davies
Fr
25:42
8:34
142
James Torres
So
27:54
9:18
160
Samuel Alvarado
Fr
30:20
10:07
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:18
19:40
6:33
15 Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:12
6:24
1
Ayrton Svenson
So
19:20
6:27
2
Ryan Marx
So
19:53
6:38
3
Liam Yates
So
19:54
6:38
4
Clancy Copper
So
19:59
6:40
5
Gabe Sivettes
So
20:01
6:40
6
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:04
6:41
7
2 St. Anthony
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
112:15
22:27
7:29
82 Jon Gorski
Fr
20:33
6:51
8
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:39
7:13
9
Rafael Bravo
Sr
22:49
7:36
15
Michael Marrujo
Sr
23:11
7:44
20
Alex Stevens
So
24:02
8:01
30
Chris Chihak
Sr
24:14
8:05
32
Jonathan Urias
So
24:21
8:07
33
3 Bonita
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
115:22
23:04
7:41
98 Daniel Maciel
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Josh Jacoby
So
22:40
7:33
14
Walter Jojola
Fr
23:25
7:48
21
Sebastian Flores
Fr
23:42
7:54
25
Jake Hoover
Sr
23:54
7:58
28
Chris Ivey
So
24:33
8:11
38
Luis Munoz
Sr
25:05
8:22
41
4 Palos Verdes
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
115:59
23:12
7:44
108 Grant Mercinger
Jr
22:08
7:23
11
Harmon Rai
Sr
22:09
7:23
12
Jedi Fite
Fr
23:03
7:41
18
Daniel Bottlik-pierry
Fr
24:12
8:04
31
Keaton Heise
Fr
24:27
8:09
36
Daniel Kim
Fr
24:30
8:10
37
John Munoz
Fr
27:03
9:01
46
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
118:27
23:41
7:54
128 Joe Mai
Jr
22:33
7:31
13
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:03
7:41
17
Cole Stoker
Fr
23:04
7:41
19
Adam Masson
Fr
24:42
8:14
39
Alex Domnikov
Sr
25:04
8:21
40
Joseph Karrer
Fr
25:31
8:30
42




6 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
118:56
23:47
7:56
136 Sam Donahue
So
23:25
7:48
22
Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut
So
23:28
7:49
23
David Ma
Fr
23:45
7:55
27
Evan Sakamoto
So
23:55
7:58
29
Harrison Shepherd
Fr
24:24
8:08
35
Euvin Lee
So
25:43
8:34
43
Kevin Tingey
Fr
26:12
8:44
45
7 Patriot
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:54
120:35
24:07
8:02
144 Josh Hadden
Jr
23:02
7:41
16
David Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:51
24
Nelson Huerta
So
23:43
7:54
26
Ray Jara
So
24:22
8:07
34
Andy Soto
So
25:55
8:38
44
James Toyotome
So
31:15
10:25
47
Sebastian Barragan
Fr
31:22
10:27
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paulo Vazquez Jr Glendale 15:24.65 5:08
2 Sean Frescas Jr Bonita 15:30.64 5:10
3 Gabriel Sanchez Jr Perris 15:35.19 5:12
4 Noah Anderson Jr Bonita 15:44.06 5:15
5 Albert Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 16:00.72 5:20
6 Esteban Pantoja Jr Katella 16:07.69 5:23
7 Damian Becerra Jr Perris 16:14.47 5:25
8 Angelo Guarino Jr San Diego (Sd) 16:34.96 5:32
9 Cesar Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:38.09 5:33
10 Kevin Ruiz So Norte Vista 16:42.26 5:34
11 Peter Wang Jr Bonita 16:43.14 5:34
12 Christian Vera Jr Bloomington 16:45.28 5:35
13 Jim Tapia Jr Cathedral 16:47.12 5:36
14 Juan Luna So Segerstrom 16:47.72 5:36
15 Carlos Verduzco Jr Norte Vista 16:52.3 5:37
16 Riley Whelan Jr Yorba Linda 17:02.86 5:41
17 Francisco Joya Jr Saddleback 17:04.29 5:41
18 David Gurrola Jr Saddleback 17:05.56 5:42
19 Hector Ibarra Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:07.21 5:42
20 Michael De La Torre Jr Western 17:08.55 5:43
21 Easton Sherman Jr Hillcrest 17:09.66 5:43
22 Luis Landeros Jr Fillmore 17:13.85 5:45
23 Joe Nibali Jr Yorba Linda 17:14.52 5:45
24 Francisco Chavez Jr Norte Vista 17:15.68 5:45
25 Ross Chase Jr Flintridge Prep 17:23.52 5:48
26 Andrew Valda Arana Jr Yorba Linda 17:23.77 5:48
27 Victor Ceniceros Jr San Diego (Sd) 17:23.88 5:48
28 Jonathon Romero Jr Cathedral 17:27.09 5:49
29 Freddy Martinez Jr Perris 17:27.66 5:49
30 Brian Chhang Jr Saddleback 17:29.95 5:50
31 Chris Morales So Big Bear 17:31.64 5:51
32 Rene Hernandez Jr Glendale 17:33.72 5:51
33 Lorenzo Alvarado Jr McFarland 17:35.7 5:52
34 Zeke Acosta Jr Segerstrom 17:37.75 5:53
35 Jordie Casillas Jr Perris 17:44 5:55
36 Conner Nobbs Jr Bonita 17:44.02 5:55
37 Jonathan Spease Jr Bonita 17:44.58 5:55
38 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo 17:45.32 5:55 1/10 7/36 20/55
39 Yael Galindo Jr Segerstrom 17:45.38 5:55
40 William Rojas Jr Century 17:45.65 5:55
41 Graham Mcknight Jr San Diego (Sd) 17:45.92 5:55
42 James Bakhos So Big Bear 17:46.9 5:56
43 Marcos Quezada Jr Segerstrom 17:47.74 5:56
44 Juan Cabera So McFarland 17:48.02 5:56
45 Alex Belyea Jr Oxford Academy 17:48.07 5:56
46 Cody Kissam Jr Hillcrest 17:49.45 5:56
47 Brandon Grosse Jr Saddleback 17:50.65 5:57
48 Jonathan Ochoa Jr Perris 17:51.06 5:57
49 Gustavo Vergara Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:51.14 5:57
50 David Santiago Jr Century 17:53.75 5:58
51 Anthony Garcia Jr Norte Vista 17:54.91 5:58
52 Kevin McMullin Jr El Segundo 17:55.25 5:58 2/10 12/36 16/47
53 Manuel Bailey Jr Kaiser 17:56.3 5:59
54 Nefi Reyes Jr Glendale 17:56.99 5:59
55 Jacob Diaz Jr Sage Hill 17:57.44 5:59
56 Michael Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 18:01.29 6:00
57 Angel Garcia Sr Norte Vista 18:01.73 6:01
58 Gustavo Murillo Jr Saddleback 18:07.44 6:02
59 Jeffrey Lazo Jr Glendale 18:07.9 6:03
60 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 18:09.19 6:03 3/10 14/36 10/36
61 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 18:10.74 6:04 4/10 15/36 7/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Andrew Velasquez Jr Cathedral 18:14.86 6:05
63 Andrew Deleon Jr Cathedral 18:14.94 6:05
64 Edward Mendoza So Bloomington 18:15 6:05
65 Armen Chalian Jr The Webb Schools 18:15.73 6:05
66 Gaberial Ortiz So McFarland 18:16.65 6:06
67 Mikael Rodgers Jr San Juan Hills 18:17.78 6:06
68 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 18:18.19 6:06 5/10 16/36 5/17
69 Brendan Harshberger Jr Windward 18:18.62 6:06
70 Jesus Santiago Jr Century 18:18.94 6:06
71 Carlos Hernandez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:19.13 6:06
72 Michael Vazquez Jr Katella 18:19.2 6:06
73 Daniel Fernandez Jr Norte Vista 18:19.57 6:07
74 Ryan Moucharrafie Jr Oxford Academy 18:20.24 6:07
75 Angel Menchaca Jr San Juan Hills 18:20.63 6:07
76 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 18:20.79 6:07 6/10 17/36 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Eric Peacock Jr St. Francis 18:22 6:07
78 Daniel Morales So McFarland 18:22.14 6:07
79 Jesse Gonsales Jr Perris 18:22.16 6:07
80 Javier Beltran Jr Los Amigos 18:22.41 6:07
81 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Desert Mirage 18:22.68 6:08
82 Matthew Padgett Jr La Canada 18:22.87 6:08
83 Adrian Celis Jr Bishop Alemany 18:27.79 6:09
84 Raymon Gilmartin Jr South Pasadena 18:28.51 6:10
85 Horatio Nelson Jr Orange Lutheran 18:28.96 6:10
86 Saksham Manandahar Jr Western 18:29.44 6:10
87 Michael Volches Jr Glendale 18:29.57 6:10
88 Erik Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 18:30.02 6:10
89 Oswaldo Leyva Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:31.11 6:10
90 Amador Lagunas Jr South Pasadena 18:31.81 6:11
91 Sam Thomas Jr Marshall 18:31.91 6:11
92 Kamden Gray Jr La Canada 18:32.58 6:11
93 Kyle Moga Jr Jserra 18:33.01 6:11
94 Hipolito Arteaga Jr Bloomington 18:33.63 6:11
95 Ryan Young Fr South Pasadena 18:35.09 6:12
96 Alberto Galicia Jr El Segundo 18:35.85 6:12 7/10 18/36 1/12
97 Curtis Ponce Jr Fillmore 18:36 6:12
98 Alec Robles Jr Buena Park 18:39.44 6:13
99 Andrew Cameron Jr St. Margaret's 18:41.83 6:14
100 Nathan Arevalo Jr Kaiser 18:43.37 6:14
101 Jairo Ventura So San Bernardino 18:45.91 6:15
102 Jorge Chavarria Jr Saddleback 18:47.1 6:16
103 Miguel Medina Jr Kaiser 18:47.26 6:16
104 Harrison Flores Jr San Juan Hills 18:49.34 6:16
105 Timothy Skaggs Jr La Canada 18:50.67 6:17
106 Gabriel Torres Jr Oaks Christian 18:51.5 6:17
107 Daniel Leka Jr Bonita 18:54.34 6:18
108 Cougar Shelton Jr Big Bear 18:56.46 6:19
109 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 18:57.38 6:19 8/10 19/36 1/9
110 Abraham Vicente So Western 18:57.69 6:19
111 Carlos Rodas Jr Bishop Alemany 18:58.45 6:19
112 Hayden Lawrence So Big Bear 19:00.48 6:20
113 Wade King Jr Glendale 19:00.82 6:20
114 Brendan Mcmanus Jr San Juan Hills 19:01.78 6:21
115 Matt Schaffer Jr Flintridge Prep 19:03.38 6:21
116 Emilio Tapia Jr Alhambra 19:03.98 6:21
117 Jarron Rogers Jr Calvary Chap 19:06.07 6:22
118 Paul Drust Jr Bishop Amat 19:07.1 6:22
119 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica (Ga 19:08.41 6:23
120 Robert Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 19:10.42 6:23
121 Octavio Valenzuela Jr Payson 19:11.21 6:24
122 Preston Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 19:11.69 6:24 9/10 20/36 1/7
123 Jelani Smith Jr Bellflower 19:11.82 6:24
124 Adam Stevenson Jr Granite Hills 19:12.17 6:24
125 Brannon Dewolf Jr Bishop Alemany 19:13.58 6:25
126 Salvador Fernandez Jr Edgewood 19:15.85 6:25
127 Joe Espinoza Jr Edgewood 19:15.97 6:25
128 Enrico Soriano Jr Glendale 19:17.84 6:26
129 Owen Mcevoy Jr Chaminade 19:20.82 6:27
130 Joe Ramos Jr Buena Park 19:21.8 6:27
131 Jose Ochoa Jr Perris 19:22.39 6:27
132 Ryan Mcguire Jr Orange Lutheran 19:22.82 6:28
133 Sergio Molinar Jr Desert Mirage 19:27.86 6:29
134 Andrew Tang Jr Yorba Linda 19:27.88 6:29
135 Cole Thompson Jr Culver City 19:29.48 6:30
136 Kolby Olivery Jr San Juan Hills 19:29.84 6:30
137 Brian Japari Jr Oxford Academy 19:30.48 6:30
138 Samuel Hernandez Jr Cathedral 19:31.89 6:31
139 Edwin Velasco Jr Segerstrom 19:38.25 6:33
140 Hector Elizzarraz Jr Buena Park 19:39.27 6:33
141 Anthony Kuykendall Jr Orange Lutheran 19:41 6:34
142 Reed Rohlfing Jr Chaminade 19:45.19 6:35
143 Kevin De Vries Jr Ontario Christian 19:46.75 6:36
144 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 19:48 6:36
145 Ethan Co Jr La Canada 19:48.17 6:36
146 Randy Stucker Jr Costa Mesa 19:49.12 6:36
147 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 19:49.68 6:37 10/10 23/36 1/3
148 Jonathon Banh Jr Alhambra 19:52.12 6:37
149 Jony Franco Jr Buena Park 19:52.76 6:38
150 Max Griffon So The Webb Schools 19:54.48 6:38
151 Boaz Hernandez Jr Glendale 19:55.78 6:39
152 Tait Ryssdal Jr La Canada 19:57.1 6:39
153 Bryant Vo Jr Alhambra 20:00 6:40
154 Dominick Brizuela Jr Cathedral 20:00.56 6:40
155 Matthew Lee Jr The Webb Schools 20:01.54 6:41
156 Henry Lutz Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.26 6:41
157 Alejandro Garcia Jr Buena Park 20:02.5 6:41
158 Jack Nagel Jr La Canada 20:03.41 6:41
159 Peter Tang Jr Oxford Academy 20:03.43 6:41
160 Kyle Ebert Jr Chaminade 20:05.75 6:42
161 Robert Drust Jr Bishop Amat 20:12.64 6:44
162 Kyle Oda Jr South Pasadena 20:14.85 6:45
163 Vinh Tran So Pacifica (Ga 20:15.98 6:45
164 Matthew Roberts Jr Alhambra 20:20.12 6:47
165 Jesus Carmona Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:20.78 6:47
166 Howard Hobson Jr Windward 20:25.51 6:49
167 Daniel Ramirez Jr Bellflower 20:27.08 6:49
168 Michael Cons Jr Cathedral 20:29.96 6:50
169 Victor Pauken Jr La Canada 20:30.1 6:50
170 Jose Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:31.6 6:51
171 Pualino Bernat Jr Hillcrest 20:31.66 6:51
172 Josh Hong Jr The Webb Schools 20:36.02 6:52
173 Jonathon Nagel Jr St. Margaret's 20:37.55 6:53
174 Mathew Parson Jr Windward 20:39.68 6:53
175 Alejandro Flores So McFarland 20:42.43 6:54
176 Brian Lee Jr Oxford Academy 20:42.87 6:54
177 Bryce Badaruddin Jr La Canada 20:42.93 6:54
178 Alan Dang2 Jr Oxford Academy 20:44.24 6:55
179 Andres Nunez Jr Perris 20:45.63 6:55
180 Jeff Kim Jr Chaminade 20:46.46 6:55
181 Jordan Cheung Jr Oxford Academy 20:49.09 6:56
182 Cayse Barry Jr Payson 20:56.13 6:59
183 Miguel Flores Sr Norte Vista 21:02.64 7:01
184 Eric Avila Jr Saddleback 21:04.81 7:02
185 Pablo Garcia Jr Buena Park 21:07.56 7:03
186 Juan Carmona Sr McFarland 21:11.02 7:04
187 Christian Martin Jr St. Francis 21:11.65 7:04
188 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford Academy 21:15.96 7:05
189 Jose Munoz Sr Buena Park 21:17.82 7:06
190 Luke Torres Jr San Dimas 21:19.74 7:07
191 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Norte Vista 21:31.93 7:11
192 Jose Garcia Jr San Bernardino 21:33.02 7:11
193 Alexander Dean Jr Chadwick School 21:36.83 7:12
194 Eduardo Noriega Jr Los Amigos 21:40.92 7:14
195 Sebastien Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 21:47.39 7:16
196 Jared Yutanco Jr Hillcrest 21:49.84 7:17
197 Raymond Flores Jr Saddleback 22:02.35 7:21
198 Brady Carbajal Jr Saddleback 22:04.05 7:21
199 James Barnet Jr Oaks Christian 22:05.23 7:22
200 Wesley Hsu Jr Oxford Academy 22:07.02 7:22
201 Ben Kwon So The Webb Schools 22:08.76 7:23
202 Randy Lazaro Jr Culver City 22:10.73 7:24
203 Steve Jones Jr Payson 22:10.9 7:24
204 Jose Salas Jr Perris 22:10.91 7:24
205 Roberto Flores Jr San Bernardino 22:15.26 7:25
206 Miguel Guillen Sr Katella 22:15.82 7:25
207 Daniel Harris Jr Chadwick School 22:18.35 7:26
208 Kevin Price Jr Payson 22:19.38 7:26
209 Michael Park Jr La Canada 22:35.83 7:32
210 Juan Liberato Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:36.23 7:32
211 Brian Cruz Jr Norte Vista 22:40.66 7:34
212 Brett Nava Jr Culver City 22:43.73 7:35
213 John Martinez Jr Culver City 22:44.3 7:35
214 Danny De La Torre Jr Norte Vista 22:54.86 7:38
215 Adrian Garcia Jr Bloomington 22:58.18 7:39
216 Eddie Bachoura Sr The Webb Schools 23:17.09 7:46
217 Pablo Ortiz Jr San Bernardino 23:21.68 7:47
218 Nicolas Perez Jr San Dimas 23:23.72 7:48
219 Seena Vafafee Jr Windward 23:27.09 7:49
220 Nicolo Magallanes Jr Buena Park 23:27.76 7:49
221 Eric Corona Jr Costa Mesa 23:29.46 7:50
222 Edward Sanchez Jr San Bernardino 24:28.02 8:09
223 Martin Gonzalez Jr Cathedral 24:34.43 8:11
224 Jose Sosa Jr San Bernardino 24:41.24 8:14
225 James Bodden Jr St. Francis 24:48.72 8:16
226 Gio Espinoza Jr Buena Park 25:15.27 8:25
227 Edwin Giron So Norte Vista 25:22.91 8:28
228 Alvin Chu Sr The Webb Schools 26:21.47 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
83:26
16:41
5:34
64 Sean Frescas
Jr
15:31
5:10
2
Noah Anderson
Jr
15:44
5:15
4
Peter Wang
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
Conner Nobbs
Jr
17:44
5:55
24
Jonathan Spease
Jr
17:45
5:55
25
Daniel Leka
Jr
18:54
6:18
67




2 Perris
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
84:52
16:58
5:39
82 Gabriel Sanchez
Jr
15:35
5:12
3
Damian Becerra
Jr
16:14
5:25
6
Freddy Martinez
Jr
17:28
5:49
18
Jordie Casillas
Jr
17:44
5:55
23
Jonathan Ochoa
Jr
17:51
5:57
32
Jesse Gonsales
Jr
18:22
6:07
53
Jose Ochoa
Jr
19:22
6:27
73
3 Norte Vista
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
86:47
17:21
5:47
107 Kevin Ruiz
So
16:42
5:34
8
Carlos Verduzco
Jr
16:52
5:37
12
Francisco Chavez
Jr
17:16
5:45
16
Anthony Garcia
Jr
17:55
5:58
34
Angel Garcia
Sr
18:02
6:01
37
Daniel Fernandez
Jr
18:20
6:07
48
Miguel Flores
Sr
21:03
7:01
98
4 Saddleback
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
87:38
17:32
5:51
115 Francisco Joya
Jr
17:04
5:41
13
David Gurrola
Jr
17:06
5:42
14
Brian Chhang
Jr
17:30
5:50
19
Brandon Grosse
Jr
17:51
5:57
31
Gustavo Murillo
Jr
18:07
6:02
38
Jorge Chavarria
Jr
18:47
6:16
64
Eric Avila
Jr
21:05
7:02
99
5 Glendale
1-4-6-6-5
Gap: 3:05
87:33
17:31
5:50
152 Paulo Vazquez
Jr
15:25
5:08
1
Rene Hernandez
Jr
17:34
5:51
20
Nefi Reyes
Jr
17:57
5:59
36
Jeffrey Lazo
Jr
18:08
6:03
39
Michael Volches
Jr
18:30
6:10
56
Wade King
Jr
19:01
6:20
68
Enrico Soriano
Jr
19:18
6:26
71
6 Segerstrom
8-8-7-5-6
Gap: 2:51
89:37
17:55
5:58
165 Juan Luna
So
16:48
5:36
11
Zeke Acosta
Jr
17:38
5:53
22
Yael Galindo
Jr
17:45
5:55
27
Marcos Quezada
Jr
17:48
5:56
28
Edwin Velasco
Jr
19:38
6:33
77








7 Cathedral
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:45
90:16
18:03
6:01
188 Jim Tapia
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Jonathon Romero
Jr
17:27
5:49
17
Andrew Velasquez
Jr
18:15
6:05
42
Andrew Deleon
Jr
18:15
6:05
43
Samuel Hernandez
Jr
19:32
6:31
76
Dominick Brizuela
Jr
20:01
6:40
83
Michael Cons
Jr
20:30
6:50
91
8 El Segundo
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:33
90:19
18:04
6:01
189 Luke St Regis
Jr
17:45
5:55
26
Kevin McMullin
Jr
17:55
5:58
35
Izaac Cadez
Jr
18:09
6:03
40
Liam Kacvinsky
Jr
18:11
6:04
41
Drew Bonney
Jr
18:18
6:06
47
Daniel Chavez
Jr
18:21
6:07
51
Alberto Galicia
Jr
18:36
6:12
61
9 Santa Ana Valley
5-5-5-7-9
Gap: 3:43
90:28
18:06
6:02
202 Cesar Martinez
Jr
16:38
5:33
7
Hector Ibarra
Jr
17:07
5:42
15
Gustavo Vergara
Jr
17:51
5:57
33
Oswaldo Leyva
Jr
18:31
6:10
57
Jesus Carmona
Jr
20:21
6:47
90
Jose Nava
Jr
20:32
6:51
93
Juan Liberato
Jr
22:36
7:32
107
10 McFarland
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:07
92:45
18:33
6:11
242 Lorenzo Alvarado
Jr
17:36
5:52
21
Juan Cabera
So
17:48
5:56
29
Gaberial Ortiz
So
18:17
6:06
45
Daniel Morales
So
18:22
6:07
52
Alejandro Flores
So
20:42
6:54
95
Juan Carmona
Sr
21:11
7:04
101




11 Oxford Academy
4-9-9-11-11
Gap: 4:03
91:43
18:21
6:07
247 Albert Nguyen
Jr
16:01
5:20
5
Alex Belyea
Jr
17:48
5:56
30
Ryan Moucharrafie
Jr
18:20
6:07
49
Brian Japari
Jr
19:30
6:30
75
Peter Tang
Jr
20:03
6:41
88
Brian Lee
Jr
20:43
6:54
96
Alan Dang2
Jr
20:44
6:55
97
12 San Juan Hills
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:53
93:40
18:44
6:15
300 Mikael Rodgers
Jr
18:18
6:06
46
Angel Menchaca
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Harrison Flores
Jr
18:49
6:16
65
Brendan Mcmanus
Jr
19:02
6:21
69
Robert Rojas
Jr
19:10
6:23
70
Kolby Olivery
Jr
19:30
6:30
74
Henry Lutz
Jr
20:02
6:41
85
13 La Canada
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:34
95:31
19:06
6:22
340 Matthew Padgett
Jr
18:23
6:08
54
Kamden Gray
Jr
18:33
6:11
59
Timothy Skaggs
Jr
18:51
6:17
66
Ethan Co
Jr
19:48
6:36
79
Tait Ryssdal
Jr
19:57
6:39
82
Jack Nagel
Jr
20:03
6:41
87
Victor Pauken
Jr
20:30
6:50
92
14 South Pasadena
15-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:19
97:38
19:32
6:31
366 Raymon Gilmartin
Jr
18:29
6:10
55
Amador Lagunas
Jr
18:32
6:11
58
Ryan Young
Fr
18:35
6:12
60
Kyle Oda
Jr
20:15
6:45
89
Sebastien Whetsel
Jr
21:47
7:16
104








15 Buena Park
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:23
97:36
19:31
6:30
378 Alec Robles
Jr
18:39
6:13
62
Joe Ramos
Jr
19:22
6:27
72
Hector Elizzarraz
Jr
19:39
6:33
78
Jony Franco
Jr
19:53
6:38
80
Alejandro Garcia
Jr
20:03
6:41
86
Pablo Garcia
Jr
21:08
7:03
100
Jose Munoz
Sr
21:18
7:06
102
16 The Webb Schools
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:53
100:57
20:11
6:44
408 Armen Chalian
Jr
18:16
6:05
44
Max Griffon
So
19:54
6:38
81
Matthew Lee
Jr
20:02
6:41
84
Josh Hong
Jr
20:36
6:52
94
Ben Kwon
So
22:09
7:23
105
Eddie Bachoura
Sr
23:17
7:46
108
Alvin Chu
Sr
26:21
8:47
112
17 San Bernardino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:42
110:24
22:05
7:22
491 Jairo Ventura
So
18:46
6:15
63
Jose Garcia
Jr
21:33
7:11
103
Roberto Flores
Jr
22:15
7:25
106
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
23:22
7:47
109
Edward Sanchez
Jr
24:28
8:09
110
Jose Sosa
Jr
24:41
8:14
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
94:55
18:59
6:20
20 Daniel Chavez
Jr
18:21
6:07
2
Alberto Galicia
Jr
18:36
6:12
3
Giann Bullo
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Preston Quaschnick
Jr
19:12
6:24
5
Carter Thompson
Jr
19:50
6:37
6








2 Oxford Academy
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
105:39
21:08
7:03
48 Brian Lee
Jr
20:43
6:54
7
Alan Dang2
Jr
20:44
6:55
8
Jordan Cheung
Jr
20:49
6:56
9
Justin Gomilla
Jr
21:16
7:05
11
Wesley Hsu
Jr
22:07
7:22
13








3 Norte Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:35
106:30
21:18
7:06
52 Daniel Fernandez
Jr
18:20
6:07
1
Miguel Flores
Sr
21:03
7:01
10
Ricardo Rodriguez
Jr
21:32
7:11
12
Brian Cruz
Jr
22:41
7:34
14
Danny De La Torre
Jr
22:55
7:38
15
Edwin Giron
So
25:23
8:28
16




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 03White Ian Irish, Fr, 16:23.8, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 86:10, 35
Fr 10Red Caleb Terrill, Fr, 15:59, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:29.6, 29
Jr 07White Paulo Vazquez, Jr, 15:24.7, Glendale Bonita, 83:26.4, 64
Jr 14Red Travis Gradijan, Jr, 16:01.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 82:31.9, 37
Nov 01White/Red Andreas Knutsen, Sr, 16:37.6, Mesa Grande Academy Laguna Beach, 93:14, 34
So 05White Andy Ayala, So, 16:18.7, Norte Vista Bonita, 86:42.8, 89
So 12Red Manuel Ramirez, So, 15:47.2, Sultana Sultana, 82:28.9, 100
Sr 09White David Flores, Sr, 15:43.4, San Diego (Sd) Norte Vista, 82:23.2, 39
Sr 16Red George Mundo, Sr, 15:31.5, South Hills Esperanza, 86:28.1, 104
V 18Red-A Carlos Villarreal, Sr, 14:30.9, Rio Rico Covina, 78:16.3, 65
V 20Red-B George Gleason, Sr, 14:45, Huntington Beach West Torrance, 77:13.7, 57
V 21White-A Trent Robinett, So, 15:31.4, Oaks Christian Flintridge Prep, 79:19.2, 38
V 23White-B Hector Garcia, Jr, 14:53.2, Marshall Pine View, 78:02.8, 85

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 06Red Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:06.7, El Dorado Yucaipa, 99:12.8, 57
Fr 13White Valerie Zavala, Fr, 18:36.7, Bell-Jeff South Pasadena, 109:49.4, 57
JV 04Red Delaney Ellesworth, Jr, 18:52.9, Yucaipa University (Irvine), 104:01.9, 107
JV 11White Deanna Perez, So, 19:41.5, Bonita Segerstrom, 103:30.7, 70
Nov 02WR Jocelyn Bonney, Jr, 20:08.8, St. Anthony Laguna Beach, 110:48.7, 30
So 08Red Kara Hunt, So, 18:57.2, Yucaipa West Torrance, 103:26.1, 107
So 15White Savannah Alger, Jr, 18:59.6, San Dimas San Juan Hills, 106:55, 64
V 17White-A Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 17:48.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 94:17.6, 84
V 19White-B Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:25.8, Bolsa Grande Cheyenne Mountain, 94:01, 83
V 22Red-A Allie Schadler, So, 17:08.9, Rio Rico Mater Dei, 94:08.6, 79
V 24Red-B Taylor Taite, Sr, 17:12.2, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 91:07.3, 62