El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Auzhinay So Nov 25:58.99 8:40 3 167/502 10/23 38/51 4/12 26:51
(0:52,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arroyo, Amanda Jr JV 23:37.37 7:52 3 159/272 16/16 27/51 2/2 23:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bergren, Sarah So Nov 25:42.28 8:34 3 142/502 7/23 35/51 6/29
Bowen, Claire Jr JV 22:34.65 7:32 3 104/272 13/16 23/51 1/2 22:47
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brasher, Carlee Jr JV 22:49.35 7:36 3 121/272 15/16 25/51 1/2 24:59
(2:10,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brown, Kailey Jr Nov 25:20.43 8:27 3 114/502 6/23 34/51 5/31 23:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brummond, Sara So Nov 25:43.28 8:34 3 145/502 8/23 36/51 4/21
Buchanon, Hailee Jr Nov 26:10.69 8:44 3 180/502 11/23 39/51 4/10 26:20
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burrell, Hannah So Nov 26:23.68 8:48 3 195/502 13/23 41/51 4/8 27:11
(0:47,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christian, Jamie Fr Fr 22:00.14 7:20 3 38/120 3/5 19/51 3/18 23:28
(1:28,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Jr JV 22:21.86 7:27 3 92/272 12/16 22/51 1/3 22:29
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cohen, Sofia So Nov 30:12.76 10:04 3 419/502 19/23 47/51 4/4
Curran, Hannah Jr V 20:11.89 6:44 3 54/160 2/7 2/51 14/31 20:16
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Denman, Katherine Sr Nov 30:15.33 10:05 3 423/502 20/23 48/51 3/3 30:09
Doherty, Cathy Sr JV 21:29.36 7:10 3 47/272 7/16 14/51 1/15 23:13
(1:44,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Draper, Riley Jr JV 21:07.01 7:02 3 27/272 4/16 11/51 3/31 21:18
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elfarissi, Sabrine So JV 21:23.08 7:08 3 41/272 6/16 13/51 1/19 23:11
(1:48,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Feldman, Laura Sr JV 22:21.84 7:27 3 91/272 11/16 21/51 2/4 21:42
Fenton, Gabriella Jr JV 21:43.56 7:15 3 60/272 9/16 17/51 1/7 21:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Froebe, Maddy Sr V 20:42.31 6:54 3 79/160 7/7 9/51 2/8 22:05
(1:23,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Alexandria Jr V 20:42.01 6:54 3 78/160 6/7 8/51 5/15 21:30
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr JV 20:36.61 6:52 3 14/272 2/16 7/51 4/49 20:44
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harmon, Brianna Jr V 20:04.68 6:42 3 51/160 1/7 1/51 22/32 21:06
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoffman, Grace Fr Fr 21:55.08 7:18 3 37/120 2/5 18/51 9/32
Johnson, Genevieve Jr V 20:23.38 6:48 3 61/160 3/7 3/51 12/28 21:23
(1:00,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey So JV 21:36.44 7:12 3 54/272 8/16 16/51 1/9 21:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Keown, Savannah Fr Nov 31:00.67 10:20 3 439/502 22/23 50/51 2/2 30:28
Koran, Mikaela Fr Nov 26:46.72 8:56 3 221/502 15/23 43/51 3/7 29:55
(3:08,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kramer, Karina Fr Fr 21:34.95 7:12 3 27/120 1/5 15/51 20/43 22:15
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Jessica Sr V 20:33.75 6:51 3 72/160 5/7 5/51 6/21 20:46
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liang, Helen Fr Fr 23:52.88 7:58 3 98/120 4/5 29/51 8/11 25:56
(2:03,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Emily Fr Nov 26:50.29 8:57 3 225/502 16/23 44/51 2/5
Maas-Ruane, Isabella So Nov 25:15.35 8:25 3 107/502 5/23 33/51 8/40 30:16
(5:01,16.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marak, Megan Fr Nov 31:52.81 10:38 3 460/502 23/23 51/51 2/2
Maxwell, Emily Fr Nov 26:43.8 8:55 3 218/502 14/23 42/51 4/8 26:24
Mendoza, Tammy Fr Nov 26:20.79 8:47 3 187/502 12/23 40/51 4/9 27:52
(1:31,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montoya, Jasmine So Nov 25:44.59 8:35 3 147/502 9/23 37/51 4/14 26:53
(1:08,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nilsson, Alex So Nov 23:46.58 7:56 3 27/502 2/23 28/51 5/78 23:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Obitz, Taylor Fr Fr 24:07.34 8:02 3 100/120 5/5 30/51 4/7
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Jr JV 20:53.09 6:58 3 19/272 3/16 10/51 2/39 22:32
(1:39,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pope, Mekah Jr JV 21:09.26 7:03 3 29/272 5/16 12/51 3/29 22:17
(1:08,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Nangelie Jr Nov 29:07.1 9:42 3 378/502 18/23 46/51 4/4 30:31
(1:24,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Sarah Jr V 20:30.74 6:50 3 65/160 4/7 4/51 8/25 21:07
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Seversen, Laura So Nov 23:30.73 7:50 3 21/502 1/23 26/51 9/82
Stolnack, Abbie Jr Nov 24:50.37 8:17 3 78/502 3/23 31/51 10/65 22:31
Trabilcy, Carly Fr Nov 25:07.16 8:22 3 98/502 4/23 32/51 9/52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walz, Catherine Jr JV 22:42.12 7:34 3 111/272 14/16 24/51 1/2 22:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr JV 22:15.99 7:25 3 85/272 10/16 20/51 2/5 20:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Williams, Jansyn Jr Nov 28:56.75 9:39 3 367/502 17/23 45/51 4/4 27:38
Wilson, Tyler Jr Nov 30:39 10:13 3 432/502 21/23 49/51 3/3 30:22
Yob, Brenna Jr JV 20:35 6:52 3 11/272 1/16 6/51 8/54 21:13
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/21 101:44
0:29
3 6:47 6:42 6:51 269 6:17 Brianna Harmon (46), Hannah Curran (49), Genevieve Johnson (54), Sarah Robinson (57), Jessica Lee (63)
Nov 1st 5 8/40 122:30
1:45
3 8:10 7:50 8:25 237 7:23 Laura Seversen (17), Alex Nilsson (20), Abbie Stolnack (55), Carly Trabilcy (68), Isabella Maas-Ruane (77)
Nov 2nd 5 4/12 128:30
0:39
3 8:34 8:27 8:40 110 7:42 Kailey Brown (14), Sarah Bergren (20), Sara Brummond (23), Jasmine Montoya (24), Auzhinay Andrews (29)
Nov 3rd 5 4/7 132:26
0:36
3 8:50 8:44 8:56 83 8:15 Hailee Buchanon (12), Tammy Mendoza (13), Hannah Burrell (17), Emily Maxwell (20), Mikaela Koran (21)
Nov 4th 5 3/3 145:22
3:25
3 9:41 8:57 10:05 68 8:58 Emily Lopez (4), Jansyn Williams (14), Nangelie Rivera (15), Sofia Cohen (17), Katherine Denman (18)
JV 1st 5 3/29 104:21
0:34
3 6:57 6:52 7:03 95 6:53 Brenna Yob (10), Mariela Gutierrez (13), Mikyla Pirsztuk (18), Riley Draper (26), Mekah Pope (28)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 108:28
0:53
3 7:14 7:08 7:25 23 7:14 Sabrine Elfarissi (1), Cathy Doherty (2), Lindsey Kartvedt (3), Gabriella Fenton (6), Sydney Wilbanks (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 112:50
0:28
3 7:31 7:27 7:36 25 7:31 Laura Feldman (2), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (3), Claire Bowen (5), Catherine Walz (7), Carlee Brasher (8)
Fr 1st 5 3/7 113:30
2:32
3 7:34 7:12 8:02 100 7:14 Karina Kramer (6), Grace Hoffman (11), Jamie Christian (12), Helen Liang (35), Taylor Obitz (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabby Satterlee Jr Central Vall 17:48.13 5:56
2 Katie Caya Jr Rosary 18:01.73 6:01
3 Katelyn Breitschwerdt Sr St. Lucy's 18:19.93 6:07
4 Alyssa Diaz So McFarland 18:20.61 6:07
5 Shani Slabber Jr Central Vall 18:24.73 6:08
6 Anahy Covarrubias Sr St. Pius X-S 18:26.91 6:09
7 Abby Blackwood So Malibu 18:26.92 6:09
8 Charisma Byrd Jr Rosary 18:32.39 6:11
9 Hanna Cabrera So Big Bear 18:33.22 6:11
10 Sonia Holguin Jr McFarland 18:35.43 6:12
11 Julia Sullivan So Oaks Christian 18:39.68 6:13
12 Janeth Dominguez So St. Joseph (Lw) 18:40.51 6:14
13 Meg Knox Sr Chadwick School 18:47.75 6:16
14 Rachel Brady Sr Bishop Alemany 18:48.19 6:16
15 Kaitlyn Natividad So St. Joseph (Lw) 18:49.86 6:17
16 Annechiena Knevelbaard Sr Central Vall 18:54.19 6:18
17 Jazzmine Reyes Sr Edgewood 18:55.61 6:19
18 Alice Oveson Jr Peak to Peak 18:58.37 6:19
19 Brittany Andressoo Sr Sage Hill 18:58.96 6:20
20 Julia Lowe So Sage Hill 19:01.09 6:20
21 Kassandra Martinez Jr Pomona Catho 19:01.36 6:20
22 Hoot Jacquie Fr Chadwick School 19:04.35 6:21
23 Haley Cabrera So Big Bear 19:05.87 6:22
24 Nohemi Bazua Sr St. Joseph (Lw) 19:07.6 6:23
25 Jenna Wilson So Central Vall 19:15.04 6:25
26 Dallas Frisbie Sr Peak to Peak 19:15.17 6:25
27 Graciela Torres Jr Bishop Alemany 19:16.99 6:26
28 Rowan Cuadrado Fr Oaks Christian 19:17.82 6:26
29 Christina Hamerly Jr Peak to Peak 19:17.9 6:26
30 Sabrina Lucio Fr St. Lucy's 19:19.44 6:26
31 Madeleine Stiles Jr Big Bear 19:21.05 6:27
32 Lily Zino Sr Vistamar 19:23.47 6:28
33 Caroline Diaz Jr McFarland 19:24.72 6:28
34 Chloe Leong Fr St. Lucy's 19:26.75 6:29
35 Abigail White Sr Oaks Christian 19:35.41 6:32
36 Dana Jane Berezowski Jr Orange Lutheran 19:35.76 6:32
37 Madison Evans Sr Notre Dame A 19:38.24 6:33
38 Zoe Fleck Fr Sierra Canyon 19:38.47 6:33
39 Makinna Posada Jr Rosary 19:40.36 6:33
40 Chloe Ruffier Fr Rosary 19:46.69 6:36
41 Brianna Corvese Fr St. Lucy's 19:50.83 6:37
42 Gabriela Perez Jr Costa Mesa 19:51.69 6:37
43 Nicole Beltran Sr St. Joseph (Lw) 19:52.93 6:38
44 Madeline Ong Sr Orange Lutheran 19:54.62 6:38
45 Jadyn Wilson So Central Vall 19:55.51 6:39
46 Mia Hernandez Sr Rosary 19:56.03 6:39
47 Robin Valencia Jr Ontario Christian 19:57.1 6:39
48 Jessica Congleton Jr Ontario Christian 20:00.44 6:40
49 Holly Hesseltine So Rosary 20:00.47 6:40
50 Emma Fleming Sr Oaks Christian 20:01.5 6:41
51 Brianna Harmon Jr El Segundo 20:04.68 6:42 1/7 1/51 22/32
52 Carina Perezchica Sr McFarland 20:05.52 6:42
53 Kaili Inouye So Louisville 20:06.95 6:42
54 Hannah Curran Jr El Segundo 20:11.89 6:44 2/7 2/51 14/31
55 Chloe Jacobsen Jr Bishop Alemany 20:15.12 6:45
56 Olivia Miller So Orange Lutheran 20:15.33 6:45
57 Anhayte Guajardo Sr Alhambra 20:16.13 6:45
58 Sarah Breitschwerdt So St. Lucy's 20:18.1 6:46
59 Andrea Diaz Jr Pomona Catho 20:19.28 6:46
60 Julia Dupuis So Sage Hill 20:20.06 6:47
61 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 20:23.38 6:48 3/7 3/51 12/28
62 Oriana Cortes Sr Pomona Catho 20:23.72 6:48
63 Sonia Ponce Sr McFarland 20:28.03 6:49
64 Justine Mcgowan Sr Big Bear 20:29.86 6:50
65 Sarah Robinson Jr El Segundo 20:30.74 6:50 4/7 4/51 8/25
66 Melissa Evans So St. Lucy's 20:31.4 6:50
67 Christine Ausherman Sr Village Christian 20:32.01 6:51
68 Rachael Metzler So Peak to Peak 20:32.35 6:51
69 Elizabeth Haile Sr Chadwick School 20:32.66 6:51
70 Natalie Mitchell So Peak to Peak 20:32.67 6:51
71 Julia Matrobuono Jr Rosary 20:33.18 6:51
72 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 20:33.75 6:51 5/7 5/51 6/21
73 Isabel Perez Sr Oaks Christian 20:35.04 6:52
74 Frances Donato Sr Edgewood 20:37.3 6:52
75 Dianitza Diaz Jr McFarland 20:37.67 6:53
76 Kendall Zeile Jr Oaks Christian 20:40.25 6:53
77 Esmeralda Martinez Sr Pomona Catho 20:41.12 6:54
78 Alexandria Griffin Jr El Segundo 20:42.01 6:54 6/7 8/51 5/15
79 Maddy Froebe Sr El Segundo 20:42.31 6:54 7/7 9/51 2/8
80 Sammantha Geller Sr St. Margaret's 20:44.1 6:55
81 Aurora Salinas So Big Bear 20:46.19 6:55
82 Lindsey Waller Sr Chadwick School 20:48.48 6:56
83 Tania Jaramillo Sr Costa Mesa 20:56.55 6:59
84 Amanda Peters Jr Oaks Christian 20:57.96 6:59
85 Julia Polanco Sr St. Lucy's 21:06.7 7:02
86 Lesley Diaz Sr Costa Mesa 21:08.91 7:03
87 Juliet Basnett Sr Orange Lutheran 21:09.31 7:03
88 Nicole Rico Sr Indian Springs 21:12.57 7:04
89 Haley Lukacs So Hesperia 21:14.36 7:05
90 Emily Eisner So Sierra Canyon 21:15.51 7:05
91 Nora Renteria Sr Bellflower 21:18.17 7:06
92 Annie Wendelin Jr Louisville 21:18.3 7:06
93 Franchesca Zepeda Sr Hesperia 21:21.22 7:07
94 Shelby Collins Jr Central Vall 21:22.75 7:08
95 Catherine Pimentel Jr Costa Mesa 21:23.31 7:08
96 Samantha Gomez Sr Bellflower 21:23.81 7:08
97 Adriana Perera So St. Joseph (Lw) 21:28.53 7:10
98 Lauren Park Jr Chadwick School 21:33.3 7:11
99 Brittany Murphy Sr Sage Hill 21:34.05 7:11
100 Rebecca Fudge Sr Sage Hill 21:39.35 7:13
101 Angelika Roberston Sr St. Margaret's 21:48.27 7:16
102 Elizabeth Lomis Sr Louisville 21:49.49 7:16
103 Shaine Irvine Sr Sierra Canyon 21:49.95 7:17
104 Marley Jenks Fr Notre Dame A 21:51.34 7:17
105 Joy Phillips So Ontario Christian 21:52.96 7:18
106 Molly Penalver Sr Ontario Christian 21:54.22 7:18
107 Sarah Diaz Sr Bellflower 22:00.26 7:20
108 Gessaiah Chavez Sr Hesperia 22:04.69 7:22
109 Jenna Diaz So St. Joseph (Lw) 22:06.88 7:22
110 Emily Cross Jr Central Vall 22:08.24 7:23
111 Brenda Garcia Jr Edgewood 22:13.11 7:24
112 Madelyn Clemans Sr Peak to Peak 22:16.01 7:25
113 Cynthia Ortiz So St. Pius X-S 22:16.87 7:26
114 Mary Garcia Sr Oxford Academy 22:17.58 7:26
115 Cassidy Arentsen Jr Orange Lutheran 22:23.44 7:28
116 Brittany Farias Jr Louisville 22:23.55 7:28
117 Natalie Estrada Sr Bishop Alemany 22:23.82 7:28
118 Sophie Johnson Jr Malibu 22:24.83 7:28
119 Jazmin Lopez Jr Desert Mirage 22:26.47 7:29
120 Destiny Alvarez So Ontario 22:36.92 7:32
121 Holly Carter Sr Peak to Peak 22:37.14 7:32
122 Lotty Halle Jr Louisville 22:37.15 7:32
123 Marisol Palacios Sr Indian Springs 22:37.43 7:32
124 Daniella Cook Sr Oxford Academy 22:41.3 7:34
125 Claire Muscat Fr Village Christian 22:43.96 7:35
126 Claudia Del Valle Sr Edgewood 22:45.5 7:35
127 Yesenia Olmos So Bishop Alemany 22:47.35 7:36
128 Sabeida Farias Fr Ontario 22:49.36 7:36
129 Stephanie Buenrostro So Bishop Alemany 22:52.3 7:37
130 Devin Codon So Chadwick School 22:52.54 7:38
131 Laura Diaz Jr Edgewood 22:57.49 7:39
132 Lauren Goetzman Sr Sierra Canyon 23:08.03 7:43
133 Kate Pietrzyk Fr Malibu 23:15.74 7:45
134 Hannah Hunter So Malibu 23:21.98 7:47
135 Maria De Jesus Huerta Sr Desert Mirage 23:23.61 7:48
136 Yasmin Barragan So Indian Springs 23:26.18 7:49
137 Jennifer Lopez Jr Edgewood 23:28.16 7:49
138 Gracie Pearson So Malibu 23:29.23 7:50
139 Esmeralda Villasenor Jr Hesperia 23:29.79 7:50
140 Chelsea Madden Sr Orange Lutheran 23:30.77 7:50
141 Allison Park Jr St. Margaret's 23:33.36 7:51
142 Allie Handal Jr Notre Dame A 23:33.39 7:51
143 Lily Spirtos Sr Louisville 23:35.05 7:52
144 Kaigan Loera Sr Village Christian 23:35.67 7:52
145 Delilah Lorenzo Jr St. Pius X-S 23:37.32 7:52
146 Nadine Sandavol Sr Ontario Christian 23:40.03 7:53
147 Noelle Deangelis Jr Notre Dame A 23:41.45 7:54
148 Julia Hahn So Malibu 23:42.12 7:54
149 Angie Porcayo So Bellflower 23:45.02 7:55
150 Jordan Lara Jr Ontario Christian 23:50.19 7:57
151 Anne Bornhorn So Notre Dame A 23:51.68 7:57
152 Maria Navarro Sr Bellflower 23:54.76 7:58
153 Allison Hauptman So Ontario Christian 23:57.85 7:59
154 Tyler Williams Fr Louisville 24:06.67 8:02
155 Ana Marquez Sr Hesperia 24:09.95 8:03
156 Xena Wise Sr Ontario 24:20.85 8:07
157 Conception Villalpando So Ontario 24:24.07 8:08
158 Carolyn Monroy Fr Indian Springs 24:49.1 8:16
159 Renee Correa Jr Indian Springs 24:55.74 8:19
160 Kelly Tyukody Sr Vistamar 24:57.21 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Vall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
94:18
18:52
6:17
84 Gabby Satterle
Jr
17:48
5:56
1
Shani Slabber
Jr
18:25
6:08
5
Annechie Knevelba
Sr
18:54
6:18
15
Jenna Wilson
So
19:15
6:25
23
Jadyn Wilson
So
19:56
6:39
40
Shelby Collins
Jr
21:23
7:08
80
Emily Cross
Jr
22:08
7:23
93
2 Rosary
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
95:57
19:11
6:24
121 Katie Caya
Jr
18:02
6:01
2
Charisma Byrd
Jr
18:32
6:11
7
Makinna Posada
Jr
19:40
6:33
35
Chloe Ruffier
Fr
19:47
6:36
36
Mia Hernande
Sr
19:56
6:39
41
Holly Hesselti
So
20:00
6:40
44
Julia Matrobuo
Jr
20:33
6:51
62
3 McFarland
4-3-2-4-3
Gap: 2:07
96:54
19:23
6:28
145 Alyssa Diaz
So
18:21
6:07
4
Sonia Holguin
Jr
18:35
6:12
9
Caroline Diaz
Jr
19:25
6:28
30
Carina Perezchi
Sr
20:06
6:42
47
Sonia Ponce
Sr
20:28
6:49
55
Dianitza Diaz
Jr
20:38
6:53
66




4 St. Lucy's
3-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:58
97:15
19:27
6:29
151 Katelyn Breitsch
Sr
18:20
6:07
3
Sabrina Lucio
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Chloe Leong
Fr
19:27
6:29
31
Brianna Corvese
Fr
19:51
6:37
37
Sarah Breitsch
So
20:18
6:46
52
Melissa Evans
So
20:31
6:50
58
Julia Polanco
Sr
21:07
7:02
73
5 St. Joseph (Lw)
8-4-4-3-5
Gap: 2:48
97:59
19:36
6:32
167 Janeth Domingue
So
18:41
6:14
11
Kaitlyn Nativida
So
18:50
6:17
14
Nohemi Bazua
Sr
19:08
6:23
22
Nicole Beltran
Sr
19:53
6:38
38
Adriana Perera
So
21:29
7:10
82
Jenna Diaz
So
22:07
7:22
92




6 Oaks Christian
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:55
98:09
19:38
6:33
177 Julia Sullivan
So
18:40
6:13
10
Rowan Cuadrado
Fr
19:18
6:26
26
Abigail White
Sr
19:35
6:32
32
Emma Fleming
Sr
20:02
6:41
45
Isabel Perez
Sr
20:35
6:52
64
Kendall Zeile
Jr
20:40
6:53
67
Amanda Peters
Jr
20:58
6:59
72
7 Big Bear
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:13
98:16
19:39
6:33
184 Hanna Cabrera
So
18:33
6:11
8
Haley Cabrera
So
19:06
6:22
21
Madelein Stiles
Jr
19:21
6:27
29
Justine Mcgowan
Sr
20:30
6:50
56
Aurora Salinas
So
20:46
6:55
70








8 Peak to Peak
12-11-7-8-8
Gap: 1:34
98:36
19:43
6:34
188 Alice Oveson
Jr
18:58
6:19
17
Dallas Frisbie
Sr
19:15
6:25
24
Christin Hamerly
Jr
19:18
6:26
27
Rachael Metzler
So
20:32
6:51
59
Natalie Mitchell
So
20:33
6:51
61
Madelyn Clemans
Sr
22:16
7:25
95
Holly Carter
Sr
22:37
7:32
100
9 Chadwick School
9-7-11-9-9
Gap: 2:46
100:47
20:09
6:43
246 Meg Knox
Sr
18:48
6:16
12
Hoot Jacquie
Fr
19:04
6:21
20
Elizabet Haile
Sr
20:33
6:51
60
Lindsey Waller
Sr
20:48
6:56
71
Lauren Park
Jr
21:33
7:11
83
Devin Codon
So
22:53
7:38
106




10 Sage Hill
13-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
101:34
20:19
6:46
259 Brittany Andresso
Sr
18:59
6:20
18
Julia Lowe
So
19:01
6:20
19
Julia Dupuis
So
20:20
6:47
53
Brittany Murphy
Sr
21:34
7:11
84
Rebecca Fudge
Sr
21:39
7:13
85








11 El Segundo
17-15-13-13-11
Gap: 0:29
101:44
20:21
6:47
269 Brianna Harmon
Jr
20:05
6:42
46
Hannah Curran
Jr
20:12
6:44
49
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
20:23
6:48
54
Sarah Robinson
Jr
20:31
6:50
57
Jessica Lee
Sr
20:34
6:51
63
Alexandr Griffin
Jr
20:42
6:54
68
Maddy Froebe
Sr
20:42
6:54
69
12 Bishop Alemany
10-10-9-11-12
Gap: 3:59
103:31
20:42
6:54
290 Rachel Brady
Sr
18:48
6:16
13
Graciela Torres
Jr
19:17
6:26
25
Chloe Jacobsen
Jr
20:15
6:45
50
Natalie Estrada
Sr
22:24
7:28
98
Yesenia Olmos
So
22:47
7:36
104
Stephani Buenrost
So
22:52
7:37
105




13 Orange Lutheran
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:48
103:18
20:40
6:53
293 Dana Jane Berezows
Jr
19:36
6:32
33
Madeline Ong
Sr
19:55
6:38
39
Olivia Miller
So
20:15
6:45
51
Juliet Basnett
Sr
21:09
7:03
74
Cassidy Arentsen
Jr
22:23
7:28
96
Chelsea Madden
Sr
23:31
7:50
114




14 Ontario Christian
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:43
107:25
21:29
7:10
379 Robin Valencia
Jr
19:57
6:39
42
Jessica Congleto
Jr
20:00
6:40
43
Joy Phillips
So
21:53
7:18
88
Molly Penalver
Sr
21:54
7:18
89
Nadine Sandavol
Sr
23:40
7:53
117
Jordan Lara
Jr
23:50
7:57
121
Allison Hauptman
So
23:58
7:59
124
15 Edgewood
11-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:02
107:29
21:30
7:10
385 Jazzmine Reyes
Sr
18:56
6:19
16
Frances Donato
Sr
20:37
6:52
65
Brenda Garcia
Jr
22:13
7:24
94
Claudia Del Valle
Sr
22:46
7:35
103
Laura Diaz
Jr
22:57
7:39
107
Jennifer Lopez
Jr
23:28
7:49
111




16 Louisville
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
108:15
21:39
7:13
410 Kaili Inouye
So
20:07
6:42
48
Annie Wendelin
Jr
21:18
7:06
78
Elizabet Lomis
Sr
21:49
7:16
86
Brittany Farias
Jr
22:24
7:28
97
Lotty Halle
Jr
22:37
7:32
101
Lily Spirtos
Sr
23:35
7:52
116
Tyler Williams
Fr
24:07
8:02
125
17 Malibu
5-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:02
110:59
22:12
7:24
434 Abby Blackwoo
So
18:27
6:09
6
Sophie Johnson
Jr
22:25
7:28
99
Kate Pietrzyk
Fr
23:16
7:45
108
Hannah Hunter
So
23:22
7:47
109
Gracie Pearson
So
23:29
7:50
112
Julia Hahn
So
23:42
7:54
119




18 Notre Dame A
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:13
112:36
22:31
7:30
476 Madison Evans
Sr
19:38
6:33
34
Marley Jenks
Fr
21:51
7:17
87
Allie Handal
Jr
23:33
7:51
115
Noelle Deangeli
Jr
23:41
7:54
118
Anne Bornhorn
So
23:52
7:57
122








19 Hesperia
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:56
112:20
22:28
7:29
485 Haley Lukacs
So
21:14
7:05
76
Franches Zepeda
Sr
21:21
7:07
79
Gessaiah Chavez
Sr
22:05
7:22
91
Esmerald Villasen
Jr
23:30
7:50
113
Ana Marquez
Sr
24:10
8:03
126








20 Bellflower
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:37
112:22
22:28
7:29
491 Nora Renteria
Sr
21:18
7:06
77
Samantha Gomez
Sr
21:24
7:08
81
Sarah Diaz
Sr
22:00
7:20
90
Angie Porcayo
So
23:45
7:55
120
Maria Navarro
Sr
23:55
7:58
123








21 Indian Springs
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:43
117:01
23:24
7:48
542 Nicole Rico
Sr
21:13
7:04
75
Marisol Palacios
Sr
22:37
7:32
102
Yasmin Barragan
So
23:26
7:49
110
Carolyn Monroy
Fr
24:49
8:16
127
Renee Correa
Jr
24:56
8:19
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jocelyn Bonney Jr St. Anthony 20:08.79 6:43
2 Natalie Thornton So Mesa Grande Academy 21:01.36 7:00
3 Sabrina Flagstad So Laguna Beach 21:33.58 7:11
4 Paige Vitolo Sr Laguna Beach 21:44.6 7:15
5 Abbey Vince So St. Anthony 22:09.8 7:23
6 Callista Helms So Laguna Beach 22:20.1 7:27
7 Elie Glade So Laguna Beach 22:23.76 7:28
8 Kaylene Lopez Sr Mesa Grande Academy 22:23.8 7:28
9 Aubrey Helton So Palos Verdes 22:44.73 7:35
10 Natalia Szeibert Fr Laguna Beach 22:46.66 7:36
11 Tiana Hoang So Laguna Beach 22:54.7 7:38
12 Cori Teague Sr St. Anthony 22:55.6 7:39
13 Rachel Hunter Sr Laguna Beach 22:57.05 7:39
14 Chloe Levine Fr Laguna Beach 22:59.42 7:40
15 Marissa Keesey Fr Pacifica (Ga 23:01.37 7:40
16 Elliana Hill Jr St. Anthony 23:07.41 7:42
17 Gabriella Sterritt Fr Irvine 23:10.85 7:44
18 Amy You Fr Laguna Beach 23:12.78 7:44
19 Kelsey Rook Sr Granite Hills 23:29.19 7:50
20 Diana Herrera Sr Katella 23:30.25 7:50
21 Laura Seversen So El Segundo 23:30.73 7:50 1/23 26/51 9/82
22 Hannah Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 23:32.1 7:51
23 Brenda Solorio So Loara 23:36.72 7:52
24 Alexis Frausto Fr Yorba Linda 23:38.24 7:53
25 Kate Wegner Jr Orange Lutheran 23:40.49 7:53
26 Elizabeth Diaz Jr Katella 23:43.46 7:54
27 Alex Nilsson So El Segundo 23:46.58 7:56 2/23 28/51 5/78
28 Kiana Noury Jr Calabasas 23:48.25 7:56
29 Andrea Antonio So The Academy Charter 23:49.48 7:56
30 Patty Romero So The Academy Charter 23:56.41 7:59
31 Maya Nakano Fr South Torrance 23:58.7 8:00
32 Helen Perez So Buena Park 23:59.75 8:00
33 Mackenna Morrice So Laguna Beach 24:00.53 8:00
34 Cherrie Caleigh Jr Laguna Beach 24:01.51 8:01
35 Brianna Arevalo So Los Amigos 24:02.86 8:01
36 Kathleen Bigley So Rosary 24:03.47 8:01
37 Alexandra Larosa Fr Jserra 24:03.91 8:01
38 Annie Nguyen Sr Beckman 24:05.02 8:02
39 Mckenna Brown Fr El Camino -O 24:05.88 8:02
40 Mia Gioiello Fr Palos Verdes 24:07.38 8:02
41 Mia Ross Fr Jserra 24:08.12 8:03
42 Alyssa Roberts Fr Orange Lutheran 24:08.29 8:03
43 Arianna Torris So Loara 24:08.93 8:03
44 Annabelle Estrada So West Torrance 24:09.89 8:03
45 Jireh Deng Fr Temple City 24:11.63 8:04
46 Abby Kim Fr Beckman 24:11.88 8:04
47 Lauren Tomas Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:13.77 8:05
48 Karina Serrato Fr Loara 24:16.3 8:05
49 Kimberly Marquez Fr Pacifica (Ga 24:16.96 8:06
50 Jenny Pan Fr Beckman 24:18.56 8:06
51 Savanna Pinedo Fr Bishop Alemany 24:18.66 8:06
52 Mercie Barahona Jr Downey 24:19.39 8:06
53 Sophia Tsai Fr Oak Park 24:20.4 8:07
54 Crystal Hoang So Los Amigos 24:20.95 8:07
55 Julieane Bautista Fr Bloomington 24:20.99 8:07
56 Ava Webber Fr South Torrance 24:22.63 8:08
57 Megan Nehring So Bonita 24:23.83 8:08
58 Diana Renteria So Marina 24:23.9 8:08
59 Audrey Lim Jr Beckman 24:25.16 8:08
60 Kimiko Schwab Jr Pacifica (Ga 24:27.4 8:09
61 Zoe Roberson Fr Palos Verdes 24:27.78 8:09
62 Kathryn Oines So Laguna Beach 24:29.52 8:10
63 Lauren Kim Jr Palos Verdes 24:32.2 8:11
64 Sofia Katouli So Beckman 24:33.81 8:11
65 Marina Garcia Jr Bishop Amat 24:35.4 8:12
66 Shea Ward So San Juan Hills 24:36.22 8:12
67 Zoe' Trnka Jr Enterprise ( 24:37.33 8:12
68 Skyler Stonesifer So Downey 24:37.96 8:13
69 Angela Cai Fr Beckman 24:37.97 8:13
70 Jasmine Mendoza So Ramona 24:39.77 8:13
71 Grace Gibson So San Juan Hills 24:40.53 8:14
72 Sarah Klein So Orange Lutheran 24:42.55 8:14
73 Emma Amend Jr Palos Verdes 24:43.11 8:14
74 Victoria Castillo Sr Katella 24:43.46 8:14
75 Grace Kim Jr Beckman 24:47.38 8:16
76 Jamie Jow Fr Pacifica (Ga 24:49.25 8:16
77 Monica Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto 24:49.97 8:17
78 Abbie Stolnack Jr El Segundo 24:50.37 8:17 3/23 31/51 10/65
79 Keily Castillo Jr Katella 24:50.93 8:17
80 Sabrina Calderon Fr Alhambra 24:51.76 8:17
81 Sarah Bancroft So St. Anthony 24:51.92 8:17
82 Man Tang Fr Edgewood 24:51.94 8:17
83 Madelyn Estrada Fr Torrance 24:52.98 8:18
84 Brittany Calderon Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:53.16 8:18
85 Selena Alcala So Los Amigos 24:53.26 8:18
86 Karina Santiago Fr San Jacinto 24:54.95 8:18
87 Verania Guadarrana Fr Orange Lutheran 24:56.15 8:19
88 Madison Kirkendall Fr Basic (Nv) 24:57.41 8:19
89 Danielle Shaver Fr Jserra 25:00.66 8:20
90 Allison Yao So Temple City 25:00.78 8:20
91 Irlanda Hernandez Fr Tustin 25:03.46 8:21
92 Raha Zanedi Fr Calabasas 25:04.76 8:22
93 Micaela Browning So Mater Dei 25:04.86 8:22
94 Vivian Weisman Fr Beckman 25:05.96 8:22
95 Brooke Cavecche Fr Beckman 25:06.54 8:22
96 Dulce Mazon Sr Ramona 25:06.86 8:22
97 Jasmine Arana-fletes Fr Downey 25:07.13 8:22
98 Carly Trabilcy Fr El Segundo 25:07.16 8:22 4/23 32/51 9/52 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Sofia Sanabria Jr Katella 25:08.35 8:23
100 Lauren Tang Fr Pacifica (Ga 25:10.01 8:23
101 Hannah Logan So Mesa Grande Academy 25:10.7 8:24
102 Brianna Vasquez Jr Alhambra 25:11.26 8:24
103 Jordan Arbayo Fr St. Lucy's 25:11.95 8:24
104 Jessica Heidelberg Fr Palos Verdes 25:12.13 8:24
105 Jamie Chung So Palos Verdes 25:13.94 8:25
106 Sevanna Reitter Jr Glendale 25:14.88 8:25
107 Isabella Maas-Ruane So El Segundo 25:15.35 8:25 5/23 33/51 8/40
108 Betsey Barrios Jr Bolsa Grande 25:16.45 8:25
109 Esmeralda Baez So Downey 25:16.86 8:26
110 Meghan Provence Fr St. Anthony 25:18.61 8:26
111 Jaclyn Ruedisueli So San Juan Hills 25:19.06 8:26
112 Erica Aaron Fr South Torrance 25:19.4 8:26
113 Erika Garcia Jr Sage Hill 25:20.08 8:27
114 Kailey Brown Jr El Segundo 25:20.43 8:27 6/23 34/51 5/31
115 Katherine Chen Fr La Canada 25:20.76 8:27
116 Ameyali Tapia So Alhambra 25:20.77 8:27
117 Fatima Parida Sr Katella 25:20.96 8:27
118 Kristina Shakespeare So Mesa Grande Academy 25:21.51 8:27
119 Jazmine Garcia Jr San Jacinto 25:21.82 8:27
120 Mercedes Floyd Jr Pacifica (Ga 25:21.92 8:27
121 Kaitlyn Thomas Fr Downey 25:23.64 8:28
122 Gloria Acuna Jr Katella 25:24.97 8:28
123 Vy Pham So Rancho Alamitos 25:25.46 8:28
124 Lauren Jensen Jr Monrovia 25:26.67 8:29
125 Chloe Famighetti Fr Palos Verdes 25:27.25 8:29
125 Alexis Guerrero So Tahquitz 25:27.25 8:29
127 Jazmine Soria So Edgewood 25:28.22 8:29
128 Toni Luna Fr Alhambra 25:28.82 8:30
129 Katie Williams So Laguna Beach 25:31.15 8:30
130 Sara Hurley Fr Pacifica (Ga 25:31.65 8:31
131 Emily Ehly Fr Yorba Linda 25:34.21 8:31
132 Erin Tomkins So Pomona Catho 25:34.33 8:31
133 Vanessa Barboza So San Jacinto 25:34.59 8:32
134 Gabriela Cruz Jr Rowland 25:35.68 8:32
135 Jade Ramos Fr Beckman 25:35.95 8:32
136 Jenny Long So Rancho Alamitos 25:36.54 8:32
137 Andrea Limones Jr Hawthorne Ma 25:36.77 8:32
138 Robyn Ramos So Bonita 25:36.8 8:32
139 Jennifer Reyes So Tahquitz 25:37.66 8:33
140 Caryn Giller Fr St. Lucy's 25:40.48 8:33
141 Goria Cloe Fr Laguna Beach 25:42.1 8:34
142 Sarah Bergren So El Segundo 25:42.28 8:34 7/23 35/51 6/29
143 Nadelyn Lim Jr Beckman 25:42.69 8:34
144 Madeline Babros Fr Palos Verdes 25:42.76 8:34
145 Sara Brummond So El Segundo 25:43.28 8:34 8/23 36/51 4/21
146 Daisy Contreras So Marshall 25:43.43 8:34
147 Jasmine Montoya So El Segundo 25:44.59 8:35 9/23 37/51 4/14
148 Yahaira Tejeda Jr Katella 25:46.25 8:35
149 Megan Poindexter Sr Basic (Nv) 25:46.6 8:36
150 Rubi Quiroz So Downey 25:46.84 8:36
151 Frieda Schirmag Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 25:47.18 8:36
152 Ashley Agustin So Edgewood 25:47.67 8:36
153 Olive Galland Fr Laguna Beach 25:48.49 8:36
154 Ashley Diaz Jr Torrance 25:50.52 8:37
155 Janet Park So South Torrance 25:51.28 8:37
156 Victoria Dworshak Fr Norco 25:51.36 8:37
157 Bibiana Araujo Jr San Jacinto 25:52.88 8:38
158 Alana Takamiyashiro Fr St. Anthony 25:54.71 8:38
159 Shirleen Ahn So Palos Verdes 25:55.14 8:38
160 Kendra Shreve So San Juan Hills 25:56.83 8:39
161 Evelyn Bohl So San Juan Hills 25:57.21 8:39
162 Nikoline Porse Fr Palos Verdes 25:57.27 8:39
163 Aoife Galvin Sr Beckman 25:57.58 8:39
164 Ashley Bernabe Sr Godinez 25:57.69 8:39
165 Teresa Garcia So Mater Dei 25:58.45 8:39
166 Cindy Lim Fr Beckman 25:58.61 8:40
167 Auzhinay Andrews So El Segundo 25:58.99 8:40 10/23 38/51 4/12
168 Monique Mazaika Fr Irvine 26:00.85 8:40
169 Preethy Abraham Fr South Torrance 26:02.17 8:41
170 Adelaide Brannan Fr Palos Verdes 26:02.28 8:41
171 Julia Tokeshi So South Torrance 26:03.68 8:41
172 Marcia Maurer Jr Oak Park 26:04.3 8:41
173 Erin Gaffney So St. Lucy's 26:05.42 8:42
174 Hazel Mellem So San Juan Hills 26:05.7 8:42
175 Elizabeth Smout Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 26:06.07 8:42
176 Josephin Stewart-sakach So San Juan Hills 26:06.37 8:42
177 Elizabeth Delgadillo Fr Torrance 26:06.87 8:42
178 Angelica Mendoza Jr Edgewood 26:09.2 8:43
179 Katherine Gong Fr Alhambra 26:10.13 8:43
180 Hailee Buchanon Jr El Segundo 26:10.69 8:44 11/23 39/51 4/10
181 Christine Aparichio Fr Yorba Linda 26:10.96 8:44
182 Sharon Kim Jr Marshall 26:11.16 8:44
183 Eliza Velasco Sr Chino 26:15.54 8:45
184 Elizabeth Figueroa Fr Torrance 26:16.2 8:45
185 Yuka Nakamura Jr Torrance 26:16.42 8:45
186 Amy Leung Jr Alhambra 26:17.49 8:46
187 Tammy Mendoza Fr El Segundo 26:20.79 8:47 12/23 40/51 4/9
188 Katie Sanchez Fr Palos Verdes 26:20.92 8:47
189 Anna Biele Fr Beckman 26:20.95 8:47
190 Isabel Michel So West Valley 26:21.41 8:47
191 Emily Salcido So Rosary 26:22.22 8:47
192 Nicole Parker Jr West Torrance 26:22.32 8:47
193 Miriam Salinas Sr Beckman 26:22.99 8:48
194 Michele Whitney Sr Rosary 26:23.3 8:48
195 Hannah Burrell So El Segundo 26:23.68 8:48 13/23 41/51 4/8
196 Jocelyn Flores Fr Mater Dei 26:25.19 8:48
197 Kathy Maximo Jr Hawthorne Ma 26:25.4 8:48
198 Catherine Mansoorbakht Sr Monrovia 26:25.96 8:49
199 Akaya Yang Fr South Torrance 26:30.74 8:50
200 Ashley Rubens Fr Calabasas 26:30.88 8:50
201 Kiana Hernandez So South Torrance 26:31.96 8:51
202 Nilly Rojas Fr Century 26:31.97 8:51
203 Mara Moore Fr West Torrance 26:33.77 8:51
204 Claire O'connor Fr Laguna Beach 26:34.06 8:51
205 Maren Krampert Fr Palos Verdes 26:34.48 8:51
206 Olivia Hanson Fr South Torrance 26:34.59 8:52
207 Destiny Arceo So Hillcrest 26:36.15 8:52
208 Desiree Powers Fr South Torrance 26:36.17 8:52
209 Abigail Loo Jr Calvary Chap 26:36.66 8:52
210 Carolyn Dodenhoff Fr Culver City 26:39.18 8:53
211 Kenia Diaz Jr Los Amigos 26:40.11 8:53
212 Stephanie Zhu Jr Calabasas 26:41.51 8:54
213 Alize Casas Fr Yucca Valley 26:42.21 8:54
214 Ashley Munguia Sr Century 26:42.37 8:54
215 Ani Sarkissian Sr La Canada 26:43.13 8:54
216 Cristina Valdez Fr Desert Mirage 26:43.33 8:54
217 Elizabeth Snyder Jr Ramona 26:43.58 8:55
218 Emily Maxwell Fr El Segundo 26:43.8 8:55 14/23 42/51 4/8
219 Dayana Huerta Jr Chino 26:44.94 8:55
220 Nayeli Rincon So Alta Loma 26:46.3 8:55
221 Mikaela Koran Fr El Segundo 26:46.72 8:56 15/23 43/51 3/7
222 Natalie Rodriguez Fr San Juan Hills 26:46.95 8:56
223 Brooke Baldwin So Laguna Beach 26:47.46 8:56
224 Kaylee Mcgugan Fr Oak Park 26:47.52 8:56
225 Emily Lopez Fr El Segundo 26:50.29 8:57 16/23 44/51 2/5
226 Maria Casas Fr Century 26:50.42 8:57
227 Jasmine Delgadillo Sr Diamond Ranch 26:50.53 8:57
228 Dalia Saklaway Fr Glendale 26:50.95 8:57
229 Margaret Jang So South Torrance 26:51.31 8:57
230 Kaelie Marquez2 Jr Orange Lutheran 26:53.04 8:58
231 Kristin Rodriguez Jr Pacific 26:53.15 8:58
232 Michelle Dimyan Fr Palos Verdes 26:53.23 8:58
233 Audree Hernandez Jr Ramona 26:54.93 8:58
234 Desirae Sanchez Jr Pomona Catho 26:54.98 8:58
235 Mckenzie Will Jr Palos Verdes 26:55.34 8:58
236 Jessica Perdomo Fr Cathedral City 26:57.22 8:59
237 Candy Liu Fr Rowland 26:57.45 8:59
238 Kimberly Romero Sr Marshall 26:58.52 9:00
239 Danika Christensen Sr La Canada 26:58.69 9:00
240 Denise Ocampo Fr Bloomington 27:00.02 9:00
241 Bernadette Binning Sr Rosary 27:00.39 9:00
242 Melissa Pearce Fr Rowland 27:01.79 9:01
243 Abigail Flores So Pacific 27:02.61 9:01
244 Evelyn Luu Fr Temple City 27:02.83 9:01
245 Kelalani Luong-kha Fr Pacifica (Ga 27:03.3 9:01
246 Dayana Lucero Jr Godinez 27:03.32 9:01
247 Yesenia Molotla Fr Santiago (Ga 27:03.86 9:01
248 Marissa Schulner Fr Oak Park 27:04.65 9:02
249 Kathryn Cochran So Torrance 27:05.35 9:02
250 Selena Zhang Jr La Canada 27:05.37 9:02
251 Lizbeth Luciano Sr Los Amigos 27:05.75 9:02
252 Selina Phung So Temple City 27:07.2 9:02
253 Emily Darrow So Calabasas 27:07.73 9:03
254 Amanda Lee Fr Torrance 27:08.7 9:03
255 Rylie Kimura Fr Torrance 27:09.25 9:03
256 Chelsey Sanchez Jr Torrance 27:10.88 9:04
257 Carla Salgado Fr Bloomington 27:10.91 9:04
258 Christina Espinoza Fr Palos Verdes 27:11.17 9:04
259 Luka Pauli Sr Granite Hills 27:11.61 9:04
260 Chloe Park Fr Rosary 27:11.81 9:04
261 Judith Martinez Sr Pacific 27:13.15 9:04
262 Daisy Cendejas Fr Torrance 27:13.83 9:05
263 Elena Guillen So San Juan Hills 27:14.83 9:05
264 Paris Munoz Fr Pomona Catho 27:15.62 9:05
265 Anna Panganiban Fr South Torrance 27:15.98 9:05
266 Kylee Cochran Fr Torrance 27:16.18 9:05
267 Samee Costanzo Fr Oak Park 27:17.35 9:06
268 Rosa Rojas Fr Santiago (Ga 27:18.09 9:06
269 Allison Dooley Jr Orange Lutheran 27:18.27 9:06
270 Erika Espinoza Fr Santiago (Ga 27:18.44 9:06
271 Erika Montano Sr Century 27:21.61 9:07
272 Anna Jiwu Fr Beckman 27:22.06 9:07
273 Laura Fernandez Fr Pomona Catho 27:22.25 9:07
274 Morgan Brafford Fr Yucca Valley 27:23.04 9:08
275 Shelby Herling Sr Mesa Grande Academy 27:23.6 9:08
276 Zulema Vazquez Jr Godinez 27:24.74 9:08
277 Isela Ayala Fr St. Lucy's 27:27.13 9:09
278 Elsy Gomez Sr Ramona 27:27.83 9:09
279 Maria Pineda Sr Godinez 27:28.59 9:10
280 Itzel Diaz Fr The Academy Charter 27:29.03 9:10
281 Madeline Jordan So La Canada 27:29.43 9:10
282 Hammett Colette So Laguna Beach 27:31.16 9:10
283 Claire Decoste Fr La Canada 27:31.25 9:10
284 Sidney Burkholder Sr Riverside Ch 27:31.31 9:10
285 Michelle Lieu Fr Santiago (Ga 27:32.4 9:11
286 Maria Salazar Sr Ramona 27:32.79 9:11
287 Angelique Williams Sr Yucca Valley 27:33.68 9:11
288 Kelly Ruiz Jr Godinez 27:34.1 9:11
289 Dania Lopez Fr Tustin 27:34.44 9:11
290 Anna Sarkisyan Jr Glendale 27:34.72 9:12
291 Ashley Rojas Sr St. Lucy's 27:34.82 9:12
292 Ashley Pak Fr Beckman 27:35.58 9:12
293 Jasmine Larios Fr Downey 27:35.71 9:12
294 Amy Cosgrove Jr Palos Verdes 27:35.75 9:12
295 Christie Wong Fr Temple City 27:36.63 9:12
296 Karen Li So Temple City 27:37.7 9:13
297 Brittney Attwood Fr South Torrance 27:40.19 9:13
298 Stephanie Mckay So Palos Verdes 27:40.23 9:13
299 Davina Bright So West Valley 27:41.16 9:14
300 Frances Gunther Jr Bishop Alemany 27:41.46 9:14
301 Astrid Aguayo Jr Fullerton Union 27:41.54 9:14
302 Emily Mena So Pomona Catho 27:44.98 9:15
303 Deja Legato So Calabasas 27:45.02 9:15
304 Alejandra Rodas So Calabasas 27:46.37 9:15
305 Jade Robles So Downey 27:46.48 9:15
306 Kristen Wynn So Laguna Beach 27:47.67 9:16
307 Angela Liu Fr Temple City 27:48.83 9:16
308 Sana Dadi So Torrance 27:49.78 9:17
309 Jamie Garcia Jr Ramona 27:49.84 9:17
310 Kimberly Hernandez So Glendale 27:50.03 9:17
311 Tiffany Chen Fr West Torrance 27:50.81 9:17
312 Shirel Karkay-selea So Oak Park 27:52.88 9:18
313 Avianna Karkay-selea Fr Oak Park 27:52.93 9:18
314 Trinity Kimball Fr Buena Park 27:53.96 9:18
315 Emilia Farias Fr The Academy Charter 27:56.01 9:19
316 Marie Partida So Bloomington 27:56.58 9:19
317 Alysa Wells So Torrance 27:57.34 9:19
318 Denae Hernandez Fr West Valley 27:58.61 9:20
319 Janett Uribe Jr Hillcrest 27:59.9 9:20
320 Camryn Turner So Laguna Hills 28:04.94 9:22
321 Rachel Hamm So Monrovia 28:05.63 9:22
322 Danielle Sanchez Fr Patriot 28:05.98 9:22
323 Delara Abbasi Fr University (Irvine) 28:07.21 9:22
324 Halee Skandalis Fr Jserra 28:09.25 9:23
325 Melissa Perales So San Jacinto 28:09.92 9:23
326 Anna Clark So Mesa Grande Academy 28:12.05 9:24
327 Alyssa Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 28:12.56 9:24
328 Quinn Roberts Fr San Juan Hills 28:12.66 9:24
329 Rosalynn Chang Fr Norco 28:14.36 9:25
330 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica (Ga 28:14.78 9:25
331 Esther Choi So Oxford Academy 28:15.39 9:25
332 Maddy Abney Fr Payson 28:15.71 9:25
333 Arlene Huerta Gonzalez Fr Downey 28:17.37 9:26
334 Angela Munoz So Godinez 28:18.51 9:26
335 Sue Yoon Park Fr Palos Verdes 28:21.2 9:27
336 Grecia Mejia So Marshall 28:22.6 9:28
337 Karla Alcantara Sr Pacific 28:22.74 9:28
338 Aurora Cortez So San Jacinto 28:24.5 9:28
339 Marlina Munoz Jr Pomona Catho 28:24.54 9:28
340 Angelica Castillo Sr Norco 28:26.01 9:29
341 Romelia Lee Fr Torrance 28:26.44 9:29
342 Julia Friese Fr Pacifica (Ga 28:26.58 9:29
343 Summer Cirino Fr Laguna Hills 28:26.81 9:29
344 Alyssa Soto Fr Tahquitz 28:26.97 9:29
345 Natalie Sahagun Sr Rosary 28:28.62 9:30
346 Valerie Rocha So Diamond Ranch 28:28.79 9:30
347 Wyneth Tingabngab So West Torrance 28:30.22 9:30
348 Delanie Nilson Jr West Valley 28:31.01 9:30
349 Ashley Hanna Jr South Torrance 28:32.01 9:31
350 Nahal Kahalkhali So Beckman 28:34.16 9:31
351 Kiki York Sr Payson 28:35 9:32
352 Christina Vogelzang Fr Palos Verdes 28:35.72 9:32
353 Casey Barnard So Palos Verdes 28:35.97 9:32
354 Brianna Paz So Patriot 28:38.34 9:33
355 Anna Juarez Flores Sr Glendale 28:39.58 9:33
356 Sarah Young So Sunny Hills 28:39.61 9:33
357 Danielle Jones So Hillcrest 28:42.94 9:34
358 Jessica Hernandez So El Camino -O 28:44.7 9:35
359 Rachel Perez-mamani Fr Mesa Grande Academy 28:47.83 9:36
360 Celeste Ramirez Sr Rosary 28:48.77 9:36
361 Bayan Sbeini Fr Esperanza 28:49.7 9:37
362 Lindsey Chubbuck Fr Esperanza 28:49.8 9:37
363 Alexis Alvare So Pomona Catho 28:49.94 9:37
364 Bayley Burciaga Jr Pomona Catho 28:50.69 9:37
365 Breanna Serrano Sr Irvine 28:54.25 9:38
366 Jamie Landicho Fr St. Anthony 28:56.36 9:39
367 Jansyn Williams Jr El Segundo 28:56.75 9:39 17/23 45/51 4/4
368 Christina Medina Jr Bishop Alemany 28:57.59 9:39
369 Andrea Rocha Jr Patriot 28:58.38 9:39
370 Sara Amezcua Fr West Torrance 28:59.22 9:40
371 Bianca Lopez Fr Bishop Amat 28:59.56 9:40
372 Jamie Ng Fr Temple City 29:00.55 9:40
373 Tiffany Dao So Pacifica (Ga 29:01.35 9:40
374 Lala Nikola Jr Glendale 29:02.13 9:41
375 Kiana Tebyanni Fr Calabasas 29:03.15 9:41
376 Anahi Lopez So Bolsa Grande 29:03.64 9:41
377 Christina Brewer Fr Downey 29:06.41 9:42
378 Nangelie Rivera Jr El Segundo 29:07.1 9:42 18/23 46/51 4/4
379 Samantha Shallcross Jr Rosary 29:07.4 9:42
380 Sophia Airey Fr Laguna Beach 29:08.17 9:43
381 Eva Lopez Sr Western 29:08.29 9:43
382 Tiffany Avendano So Pacifica (Ga 29:10.05 9:43
383 Lisbeth Velez Fr Century 29:14.41 9:45
384 Sonia Barrera Fr Century 29:14.52 9:45
385 Serena Martinez Jr Pacific 29:16.16 9:45
386 Gabrielle Espinosa Sr Los Amigos 29:16.4 9:45
387 Vanessa Penaloza Sr Diamond Ranch 29:16.49 9:45
388 Bianca Pina So Buena Park 29:18.51 9:46
389 Jordan Wong So Chadwick School 29:22.13 9:47
390 Berenice Rosas Sr Pacific 29:22.88 9:48
391 Noemi Suarez Fr Cathedral City 29:23.46 9:48
392 Kiana Gutierrez Jr Oxford Academy 29:26.54 9:49
393 Yvonne Larios Sr Downey 29:26.78 9:49
394 Michelle Johnson So Marina 29:33.8 9:51
395 Ariel Hamilton Jr Basic (Nv) 29:35.5 9:52
396 Cate Barnes Fr San Juan Hills 29:36.66 9:52
397 Soila Ramos So Pacific 29:38.02 9:53
398 Nicole Torres So Beckman 29:38.44 9:53
399 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Alhambra 29:42.87 9:54
400 Anabel Romero Fr Bloomington 29:43.37 9:54
401 Joie Magalona So Oxford Academy 29:43.44 9:54
402 Itzel Cruz Fr Chino 29:46.81 9:56
403 Elizabeth Alcala So Mater Dei 29:47.72 9:56
404 Alexis Desotel Fr Calvary Chap 29:48 9:56
405 Paige Hernandez Fr South Torrance 29:48.43 9:56
406 Molly Oates Fr Oak Park 29:55.26 9:58
407 Makala Nagata Sr Monrovia 29:55.74 9:59
408 Azure Harris Sr St. Mary's Academy 29:56.53 9:59
409 Rachel Farkas Jr St. Mary's Academy 29:57.97 9:59
410 Breanna Rivera Fr Palos Verdes 29:58.28 9:59
411 Ellen Furgis Sr Chadwick School 30:00.09 10:00
412 Lauren Johnson Fr Fountain Hills (Az) 30:00.84 10:00
413 Ciara Cucuk Fr Palos Verdes 30:05.54 10:02
414 Lillie Bates Fr Cathedral City 30:05.69 10:02
415 Roselyn Magana Sr Pacific 30:07 10:02
416 Mindy Le So Rancho Alamitos 30:08.17 10:03
417 Anita Wirt Fr St. Lucy's 30:10.31 10:03
418 Julia Flores Fr Tahquitz 30:11.3 10:04
419 Sofia Cohen So El Segundo 30:12.76 10:04 19/23 47/51 4/4
420 Michelle Nores Jr Bishop Alemany 30:13.31 10:04
421 Lauren Smith Jr St. Lucy's 30:13.61 10:05
422 Alejandra Santoyo Jr Hawthorne Ma 30:13.72 10:05
423 Katherine Denman Sr El Segundo 30:15.33 10:05 20/23 48/51 3/3
424 Amber Delgado Fr Diamond Ranch 30:16.63 10:06
425 Alyssa Nava So Indio 30:21.84 10:07
426 Yulissa Sanchez Jr Bloomington 30:23.52 10:08
427 Tamarre Collier So San Juan Hills 30:24.2 10:08
428 Kayle Cooper Jr Western 30:25.7 10:09
429 Annie Parrone Jr Oak Park 30:28.24 10:09
430 Jaime Jones Fr Pacific 30:31.16 10:10
431 Jennifer Rodriguez So Pacific 30:35.03 10:12
432 Tyler Wilson Jr El Segundo 30:39 10:13 21/23 49/51 3/3
433 Noelia Martinez Fr Cathedral City 30:41.28 10:14
434 Briana Godinez Jr Pomona Catho 30:44.19 10:15
435 Jennifer Kim Jr La Canada 30:49.63 10:17
436 Jocelyn Munguia Fr Laguna Hills 30:52.77 10:18
437 Jennifer Vandebrake Jr Calvary Chap 30:55.01 10:18
438 Rebecca Worden Fr Fountain Hills (Az) 30:56.63 10:19
439 Savannah Keown Fr El Segundo 31:00.67 10:20 22/23 50/51 2/2
440 Isabel Torres Jr Desert Mirage 31:01.6 10:21
441 Sydney Collins Jr Laguna Hills 31:02.08 10:21
442 Kimberly Sedano Fr Cathedral City 31:04.54 10:22
443 Catherine Tang Fr Rowland 31:05.02 10:22
444 Nayeli Islas So Tahquitz 31:05.12 10:22
445 Nicolette Pickell So Orange Lutheran 31:07.8 10:23
446 Samantha Armenta Fr Pacific 31:11.88 10:24
447 Priscilla Canet Fr Palos Verdes 31:12.49 10:24
448 Trianna Mitsanas Fr Palos Verdes 31:12.59 10:24
449 Savannah Bly Fr Palos Verdes 31:13.58 10:25
450 Kendall Khan So Diamond Ranch 31:18.55 10:26
451 Nina Garcia Sr Calvary Chap 31:18.79 10:26
452 Genova Cruz Jr Rowland 31:24.25 10:28
453 Abby Payne So Palos Verdes 31:25.26 10:28
454 Serena Aguilar So Pacific 31:29.03 10:30
455 Marie Olson Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 31:31.59 10:31
456 Ani Shabanian Jr Glendale 31:40.65 10:34
457 Elizabeth Pineda Sr Century 31:45.06 10:35
458 Kayla Kolker So Palos Verdes 31:49.77 10:37
459 Veronica Camacho So Hillcrest 31:50.22 10:37
460 Megan Marak Fr El Segundo 31:52.81 10:38 23/23 51/51 2/2
461 Rafaela Zavala So Buena Park 31:53.87 10:38
462 Kristalynn Spence Jr Pacific 31:54.08 10:38
463 Hyunjin Kim So Oak Park 31:56.8 10:39
464 Mahika Lunker So West Torrance 31:58.4 10:39
465 Makayla Pirghibi Fr San Juan Hills 32:02.51 10:41
466 Elizabeth Torres Jr West Valley 32:04.61 10:42
467 Kathryn Dodge So Palos Verdes 32:13.18 10:44
468 Vivian Morales So Bloomington 32:16.73 10:46
469 Monica Alvarez Sr Rancho Alamitos 32:17.98 10:46
470 Ladianna Alvarado Jr Fullerton Union 32:18.68 10:46
471 Crystal Salazar Fr Alta Loma 32:23.11 10:48
472 Erica Borba Fr Patriot 32:32.25 10:51
473 Makenna Fawcett Jr Patriot 32:35.58 10:52
474 Anna Johnson Fr University (Irvine) 32:37.67 10:53
475 Brianna Furlough Jr St. Mary's Academy 32:50.01 10:57
476 Esmeralda Lazaro So Godinez 32:54.99 10:58
477 Alejandra Madera Jr Torrance 32:55.35 10:58
478 Rayanne Brandt So San Juan Hills 33:00.69 11:00
479 Piper Aly Fr Palos Verdes 33:01.24 11:00
480 Natalie Delio So Palos Verdes 33:01.47 11:00
481 Angelica Viveros Jr Enterprise ( 33:03.61 11:01
482 Ana Ruvalcaba Sr Century 33:10.07 11:03
483 Destiny Taylor So San Jacinto 33:11.25 11:04
484 Melinda Wightman Fr Fullerton Union 33:14.35 11:05
485 Lleymi Martinez Jr El Camino -O 33:17.86 11:06
486 Kaitlin Dabdoub So St. Lucy's 33:21.62 11:07
487 Zoey Mahan Fr Yucca Valley 33:25.52 11:09
488 Vanessa Martinez Fr Pacific 33:32.68 11:11
489 Polet Gayton So San Jacinto 33:35.59 11:12
490 Genesis Olivas Fr Alta Loma 33:50.15 11:17
491 Saeli Kawakami Jr Esperanza 34:04.82 11:22
492 Natalie Miller Jr Ontario Christian 34:11.4 11:24
493 Jenniffer Hernandez So Culver City 34:16.32 11:25
494 Anna Banh Jr Rancho Alamitos 34:18.44 11:26
495 Caylah Norwood Jr St. Mary's Academy 34:31.65 11:31
496 Gabriela Beltran Jr Patriot 34:33.3 11:31
497 Emily Hernandez So Torrance 34:37.28 11:32
498 Maria Vidaurri So Desert Mirage 34:56.25 11:39
499 Jennifer Avila Fr Indio 35:06.15 11:42
500 Madison Chaffins Fr Laguna Hills 35:11.01 11:44
501 Gabriela Esqueda Jr Santiago (Ga 35:14.7 11:45
502 Ele'sia Campbell Jr Mesa Grande Academy 35:21.24 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
110:49
22:10
7:23
30 Sabrina Flagstad
So
21:34
7:11
3
Paige Vitolo
Sr
21:45
7:15
4
Callista Helms
So
22:20
7:27
6
Elie Glade
So
22:24
7:28
7
Natalia Szeibert
Fr
22:47
7:36
10
Tiana Hoang
So
22:55
7:38
11
Rachel Hunter
Sr
22:57
7:39
13
2 St. Anthony
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:43
113:14
22:39
7:33
91 Jocelyn Bonney
Jr
20:09
6:43
1
Abbey Vince
So
22:10
7:23
5
Cori Teague
Sr
22:56
7:39
12
Elliana Hill
Jr
23:07
7:42
15
Sarah Bancroft
So
24:52
8:17
58
Meghan Provence
Fr
25:19
8:26
79
Alana Takamiya
Fr
25:55
8:38
107
3 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:58
120:35
24:07
8:02
168 Aubrey Helton
So
22:45
7:35
9
Mia Gioiello
Fr
24:07
8:02
26
Zoe Roberson
Fr
24:28
8:09
41
Lauren Kim
Jr
24:32
8:11
42
Emma Amend
Jr
24:43
8:14
50
Jessica Heidelbe
Fr
25:12
8:24
74
Jamie Chung
So
25:14
8:25
75
4 Beckman
13-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:29
121:34
24:19
8:06
170 Annie Nguyen
Sr
24:05
8:02
25
Abby Kim
Fr
24:12
8:04
30
Jenny Pan
Fr
24:19
8:06
33
Audrey Lim
Jr
24:25
8:08
39
Sofia Katouli
So
24:34
8:11
43
Angela Cai
Fr
24:38
8:13
46
Grace Kim
Jr
24:47
8:16
52
5 Mesa Grande Academy
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 4:09
117:43
23:33
7:51
172 Natalie Thornton
So
21:01
7:00
2
Kaylene Lopez
Sr
22:24
7:28
8
Lauren Tomas
Sr
24:14
8:05
31
Brittany Calderon
Sr
24:53
8:18
60
Hannah Logan
So
25:11
8:24
71
Kristina Shakespe
So
25:22
8:27
86
Shelby Herling
Sr
27:24
9:08
171
6 Pacifica (Ga
5-8-5-6-6
Gap: 2:09
121:45
24:21
8:07
209 Marissa Keesey
Fr
23:01
7:40
14
Kimberly Marquez
Fr
24:17
8:06
32
Kimiko Schwab
Jr
24:27
8:09
40
Jamie Jow
Fr
24:49
8:16
53
Lauren Tang
Fr
25:10
8:23
70
Mercedes Floyd
Jr
25:22
8:27
88
Sara Hurley
Fr
25:32
8:31
94
7 Katella
6-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:38
121:56
24:23
8:08
211 Diana Herrera
Sr
23:30
7:50
16
Elizabet Diaz
Jr
23:43
7:54
19
Victoria Castillo
Sr
24:43
8:14
51
Keily Castillo
Jr
24:51
8:17
56
Sofia Sanabria
Jr
25:08
8:23
69
Fatima Parida
Sr
25:21
8:27
85
Gloria Acuna
Jr
25:25
8:28
90
8 El Segundo
7-6-8-9-8
Gap: 1:45
122:30
24:30
8:10
237 Laura Seversen
So
23:31
7:50
17
Alex Nilsson
So
23:47
7:56
20
Abbie Stolnack
Jr
24:50
8:17
55
Carly Trabilcy
Fr
25:07
8:22
68
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
25:15
8:25
77
Kailey Brown
Jr
25:20
8:27
82
Sarah Bergren
So
25:42
8:34
101
9 Orange Lutheran
8-7-9-8-9
Gap: 3:13
124:21
24:52
8:17
297 Kate Wegner
Jr
23:40
7:53
18
Alyssa Roberts
Fr
24:08
8:03
27
Sarah Klein
So
24:43
8:14
49
Verania Guadarra
Fr
24:56
8:19
63
Kaelie Marquez2
Jr
26:53
8:58
140
Allison Dooley
Jr
27:18
9:06
167
Nicolett Pickell
So
31:08
10:23
244
10 Downey
16-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:04
124:45
24:57
8:19
313 Mercie Barahona
Jr
24:19
8:06
34
Skyler Stonesif
So
24:38
8:13
45
Jasmine Arana-fl
Fr
25:07
8:22
67
Esmerald Baez
So
25:17
8:26
78
Kaitlyn Thomas
Fr
25:24
8:28
89
Rubi Quiroz
So
25:47
8:36
102
Jasmine Larios
Fr
27:36
9:12
183
11 South Torrance
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
125:34
25:07
8:22
357 Maya Nakano
Fr
23:59
8:00
22
Ava Webber
Fr
24:23
8:08
38
Erica Aaron
Fr
25:19
8:26
81
Janet Park
So
25:51
8:37
105
Preethy Abraham
Fr
26:02
8:41
111
Julia Tokeshi
So
26:04
8:41
112
Akaya Yang
Fr
26:31
8:50
127
12 San Juan Hills
19-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:21
126:30
25:18
8:26
389 Shea Ward
So
24:36
8:12
44
Grace Gibson
So
24:41
8:14
48
Jaclyn Ruedisue
So
25:19
8:26
80
Kendra Shreve
So
25:57
8:39
108
Evelyn Bohl
So
25:57
8:39
109
Hazel Mellem
So
26:06
8:42
115
Josephin Stewart-
So
26:06
8:42
117
13 San Jacinto
21-17-14-14-13
Gap: 1:03
126:34
25:19
8:26
405 Monica Gutierre
Jr
24:50
8:17
54
Karina Santiago
Fr
24:55
8:18
62
Jazmine Garcia
Jr
25:22
8:27
87
Vanessa Barboza
So
25:35
8:32
96
Bibiana Araujo
Jr
25:53
8:38
106
Melissa Perales
So
28:10
9:23
200
Aurora Cortez
So
28:25
9:28
203
14 Los Amigos
11-10-10-12-14
Gap: 3:03
127:03
25:25
8:28
408 Brianna Arevalo
So
24:03
8:01
23
Crystal Hoang
So
24:21
8:07
36
Selena Alcala
So
24:53
8:18
61
Kenia Diaz
Jr
26:40
8:53
131
Lizbeth Luciano
Sr
27:06
9:02
157
Gabriell Espinosa
Sr
29:16
9:45
221




15 Alhambra
22-18-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
127:03
25:25
8:28
425 Sabrina Calderon
Fr
24:52
8:17
57
Brianna Vasquez
Jr
25:11
8:24
72
Ameyali Tapia
So
25:21
8:27
84
Toni Luna
Fr
25:29
8:30
93
Katherin Gong
Fr
26:10
8:43
119
Amy Leung
Jr
26:17
8:46
122
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
29:43
9:54
226
16 Calabasas
9-13-16-16-16
Gap: 3:19
129:13
25:51
8:37
505 Kiana Noury
Jr
23:48
7:56
21
Raha Zanedi
Fr
25:05
8:22
65
Ashley Rubens
Fr
26:31
8:50
128
Stephani Zhu
Jr
26:42
8:54
132
Emily Darrow
So
27:08
9:03
159
Deja Legato
So
27:45
9:15
188
Alejandr Rodas
So
27:46
9:15
189
17 Torrance
23-22-20-18-17
Gap: 1:23
129:23
25:53
8:38
522 Madelyn Estrada
Fr
24:53
8:18
59
Ashley Diaz
Jr
25:51
8:37
104
Elizabet Delgadil
Fr
26:07
8:42
118
Elizabet Figueroa
Fr
26:16
8:45
120
Yuka Nakamura
Jr
26:16
8:45
121
Kathryn Cochran
So
27:05
9:02
155
Amanda Lee
Fr
27:09
9:03
160
18 Ramona
20-16-18-17-18
Gap: 2:48
130:53
26:11
8:44
564 Jasmine Mendoza
So
24:40
8:13
47
Dulce Mazon
Sr
25:07
8:22
66
Elizabet Snyder
Jr
26:44
8:55
135
Audree Hernande
Jr
26:55
8:58
142
Elsy Gomez
Sr
27:28
9:09
174
Maria Salazar
Sr
27:33
9:11
179
Jamie Garcia
Jr
27:50
9:17
191
19 Rosary
12-19-19-20-19
Gap: 3:08
131:01
26:12
8:44
584 Kathleen Bigley
So
24:03
8:01
24
Emily Salcido
So
26:22
8:47
124
Michele Whitney
Sr
26:23
8:48
126
Bernadet Binning
Sr
27:00
9:00
148
Chloe Park
Fr
27:12
9:04
162
Natalie Sahagun
Sr
28:29
9:30
207
Celeste Ramirez
Sr
28:49
9:36
213
20 Temple City
15-15-17-19-20
Gap: 3:25
130:59
26:12
8:44
586 Jireh Deng
Fr
24:12
8:04
29
Allison Yao
So
25:01
8:20
64
Evelyn Luu
Fr
27:03
9:01
151
Selina Phung
So
27:07
9:02
158
Christie Wong
Fr
27:37
9:12
184
Karen Li
So
27:38
9:13
185
Angela Liu
Fr
27:49
9:16
190
21 Oak Park
17-19-22-21-21
Gap: 2:57
131:34
26:19
8:46
603 Sophia Tsai
Fr
24:20
8:07
35
Marcia Maurer
Jr
26:04
8:41
113
Kaylee Mcgugan
Fr
26:48
8:56
136
Marissa Schulner
Fr
27:05
9:02
154
Samee Costanzo
Fr
27:17
9:06
165
Shirel Karkay-s
So
27:53
9:18
194
Avianna Karkay-s
Fr
27:53
9:18
195
22 St. Lucy's
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:23
132:00
26:24
8:48
642 Jordan Arbayo
Fr
25:12
8:24
73
Caryn Giller
Fr
25:40
8:33
100
Erin Gaffney
So
26:05
8:42
114
Isela Ayala
Fr
27:27
9:09
173
Ashley Rojas
Sr
27:35
9:12
182
Anita Wirt
Fr
30:10
10:03
231
Lauren Smith
Jr
30:14
10:05
233
23 West Torrance
14-21-21-23-23
Gap: 4:20
133:27
26:41
8:54
685 Annabell Estrada
So
24:10
8:03
28
Nicole Parker
Jr
26:22
8:47
125
Mara Moore
Fr
26:34
8:51
130
Tiffany Chen
Fr
27:51
9:17
193
Wyneth Tingabng
So
28:30
9:30
209
Sara Amezcua
Fr
28:59
9:40
216
Mahika Lunker
So
31:58
10:39
250
24 La Canada
26-28-25-24-24
Gap: 2:09
133:37
26:43
8:54
695 Katherin Chen
Fr
25:21
8:27
83
Ani Sarkissi
Sr
26:43
8:54
134
Danika Christen
Sr
26:59
9:00
146
Selena Zhang
Jr
27:05
9:02
156
Madeline Jordan
So
27:29
9:10
176
Claire Decoste
Fr
27:31
9:10
177
Jennifer Kim
Jr
30:50
10:17
237
25 Pomona Catho
29-30-30-27-25
Gap: 2:11
134:52
26:58
8:59
759 Erin Tomkins
So
25:34
8:31
95
Desirae Sanchez
Jr
26:55
8:58
143
Paris Munoz
Fr
27:16
9:05
164
Laura Fernande
Fr
27:22
9:07
170
Emily Mena
So
27:45
9:15
187
Marlina Munoz
Jr
28:25
9:28
204
Alexis Alvare
So
28:50
9:37
214
26 Bloomington
18-24-24-25-26
Gap: 5:22
136:12
27:14
9:05
768 Julieane Bautista
Fr
24:21
8:07
37
Denise Ocampo
Fr
27:00
9:00
147
Carla Salgado
Fr
27:11
9:04
161
Marie Partida
So
27:57
9:19
196
Anabel Romero
Fr
29:43
9:54
227
Yulissa Sanchez
Jr
30:24
10:08
235
Vivian Morales
So
32:17
10:46
252
27 Century
34-32-29-26-27
Gap: 2:42
136:41
27:20
9:07
786 Nilly Rojas
Fr
26:32
8:51
129
Ashley Munguia
Sr
26:42
8:54
133
Maria Casas
Fr
26:50
8:57
137
Erika Montano
Sr
27:22
9:07
169
Lisbeth Velez
Fr
29:14
9:45
218
Sonia Barrera
Fr
29:15
9:45
219
Elizabet Pineda
Sr
31:45
10:35
249
28 Godinez
32-32-32-29-28
Gap: 1:36
135:28
27:06
9:02
789 Ashley Bernabe
Sr
25:58
8:39
110
Dayana Lucero
Jr
27:03
9:01
152
Zulema Vazquez
Jr
27:25
9:08
172
Maria Pineda
Sr
27:29
9:10
175
Kelly Ruiz
Jr
27:34
9:11
180
Angela Munoz
So
28:19
9:26
201
Esmerald Lazaro
So
32:55
10:58
256
29 Glendale
25-27-27-28-29
Gap: 3:25
136:10
27:14
9:05
800 Sevanna Reitter
Jr
25:15
8:25
76
Dalia Saklaway
Fr
26:51
8:57
139
Anna Sarkisya
Jr
27:35
9:12
181
Kimberly Hernande
So
27:50
9:17
192
Anna Juarez Flores
Sr
28:40
9:33
212
Lala Nikola
Jr
29:02
9:41
217
Ani Shabania
Jr
31:41
10:34
248
30 Tahquitz
28-26-28-30-30
Gap: 5:38
140:48
28:10
9:23
872 Alexis Guerrero
So
25:27
8:29
92
Jennifer Reyes
So
25:38
8:33
99
Alyssa Soto
Fr
28:27
9:29
206
Julia Flores
Fr
30:11
10:04
232
Nayeli Islas
So
31:05
10:22
243








31 Pacific
36-34-34-32-31
Gap: 2:23
138:48
27:46
9:15
876 Kristin Rodrigue
Jr
26:53
8:58
141
Abigail Flores
So
27:03
9:01
150
Judith Martinez
Sr
27:13
9:04
163
Karla Alcantar
Sr
28:23
9:28
202
Serena Martinez
Jr
29:16
9:45
220
Berenice Rosas
Sr
29:23
9:48
223
Soila Ramos
So
29:38
9:53
225
32 Rowland
30-31-26-31-32
Gap: 5:49
142:04
28:25
9:28
879 Gabriela Cruz
Jr
25:36
8:32
97
Candy Liu
Fr
26:57
8:59
145
Melissa Pearce
Fr
27:02
9:01
149
Catherin Tang
Fr
31:05
10:22
242
Genova Cruz
Jr
31:24
10:28
246








33 Santiago (Ga
38-36-35-33-33
Gap: 8:11
144:27
28:53
9:38
925 Yesenia Molotla
Fr
27:04
9:01
153
Rosa Rojas
Fr
27:18
9:06
166
Erika Espinoza
Fr
27:18
9:06
168
Michelle Lieu
Fr
27:32
9:11
178
Gabriela Esqueda
Jr
35:15
11:45
260








34 Rancho Alamitos
27-25-31-34-34
Gap: 8:53
147:47
29:33
9:51
929 Vy Pham
So
25:25
8:28
91
Jenny Long
So
25:37
8:32
98
Mindy Le
So
30:08
10:03
230
Monica Alvarez
Sr
32:18
10:46
253
Anna Banh
Jr
34:18
11:26
257








35 Fountain Hills (Az)
31-29-33-35-35
Gap: 5:44
144:22
28:52
9:37
933 Frieda Schirmag
Jr
25:47
8:36
103
Elizabet Smout
Jr
26:06
8:42
116
Lauren Johnson
Fr
30:01
10:00
228
Rebecca Worden
Fr
30:57
10:19
239
Marie Olson
Sr
31:32
10:31
247








36 West Valley
33-35-36-36-36
Gap: 5:43
142:37
28:31
9:30
967 Isabel Michel
So
26:21
8:47
123
Davina Bright
So
27:41
9:14
186
Denae Hernande
Fr
27:59
9:20
197
Delanie Nilson
Jr
28:31
9:30
210
Elizabet Torres
Jr
32:05
10:42
251








37 Diamond Ranch
35-37-37-37-37
Gap: 4:28
146:11
29:14
9:45
1047 Jasmine Delgadil
Sr
26:51
8:57
138
Valerie Rocha
So
28:29
9:30
208
Vanessa Penaloza
Sr
29:16
9:45
222
Amber Delgado
Fr
30:17
10:06
234
Kendall Khan
So
31:19
10:26
245








38 Cathedral City
37-38-38-38-38
Gap: 4:07
148:12
29:38
9:53
1074 Jessica Perdomo
Fr
26:57
8:59
144
Noemi Suarez
Fr
29:23
9:48
224
Lillie Bates
Fr
30:06
10:02
229
Noelia Martinez
Fr
30:41
10:14
236
Kimberly Sedano
Fr
31:05
10:22
241








39 Patriot
40-40-39-39-39
Gap: 4:30
150:51
30:10
10:03
1134 Danielle Sanchez
Fr
28:06
9:22
199
Brianna Paz
So
28:38
9:33
211
Andrea Rocha
Jr
28:58
9:39
215
Erica Borba
Fr
32:32
10:51
254
Makenna Fawcett
Jr
32:36
10:52
255
Gabriela Beltran
Jr
34:33
11:31
258




40 Laguna Hills
39-39-40-40-40
Gap: 7:06
153:38
30:44
10:15
1140 Camryn Turner
So
28:05
9:22
198
Summer Cirino
Fr
28:27
9:29
205
Jocelyn Munguia
Fr
30:53
10:18
238
Sydney Collins
Jr
31:02
10:21
240
Madison Chaffins
Fr
35:11
11:44
259








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
115:36
23:07
7:42
15 Tiana Hoang
So
22:55
7:38
1
Rachel Hunter
Sr
22:57
7:39
2
Chloe Levine
Fr
22:59
7:40
3
Amy You
Fr
23:13
7:44
4
Hannah Vogel
Fr
23:32
7:51
5
Mackenna Morrice
So
24:01
8:00
6
Cherrie Caleigh
Jr
24:02
8:01
7
2 Beckman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
125:14
25:03
8:21
57 Angela Cai
Fr
24:38
8:13
8
Grace Kim
Jr
24:47
8:16
9
Vivian Weisman
Fr
25:06
8:22
10
Brooke Cavecche
Fr
25:07
8:22
11
Jade Ramos
Fr
25:36
8:32
19
Nadelyn Lim
Jr
25:43
8:34
21
Aoife Galvin
Sr
25:58
8:39
28
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
127:31
25:30
8:30
90 Jessica Heidelbe
Fr
25:12
8:24
12
Jamie Chung
So
25:14
8:25
13
Chloe Famighet
Fr
25:27
8:29
17
Madeline Babros
Fr
25:43
8:34
22
Shirleen Ahn
So
25:55
8:38
26
Nikoline Porse
Fr
25:57
8:39
27
Adelaide Brannan
Fr
26:02
8:41
30
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
128:30
25:42
8:34
110 Kailey Brown
Jr
25:20
8:27
14
Sarah Bergren
So
25:42
8:34
20
Sara Brummond
So
25:43
8:34
23
Jasmine Montoya
So
25:45
8:35
24
Auzhinay Andrews
So
25:59
8:40
29
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
26:11
8:44
34
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
26:21
8:47
35
5 South Torrance
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:32
132:17
26:27
8:49
181 Julia Tokeshi
So
26:04
8:41
31
Akaya Yang
Fr
26:31
8:50
36
Kiana Hernande
So
26:32
8:51
37
Olivia Hanson
Fr
26:35
8:52
38
Desiree Powers
Fr
26:36
8:52
39
Margaret Jang
So
26:51
8:57
41
Anna Panganib
Fr
27:16
9:05
49
6 Pacifica (Ga
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:05
134:38
26:56
8:59
198 Mercedes Floyd
Jr
25:22
8:27
16
Sara Hurley
Fr
25:32
8:31
18
Kelalani Luong-kh
Fr
27:03
9:01
42
Viet Quyen Pham
So
28:15
9:25
60
Julia Friese
Fr
28:27
9:29
62
Tiffany Dao
So
29:01
9:40
64
Tiffany Avendano
So
29:10
9:43
66
7 San Juan Hills
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
134:26
26:53
8:58
211 Hazel Mellem
So
26:06
8:42
32
Josephin Stewart-
So
26:06
8:42
33
Natalie Rodrigue
Fr
26:47
8:56
40
Elena Guillen
So
27:15
9:05
48
Alyssa Anzalone
Fr
28:13
9:24
58
Quinn Roberts
Fr
28:13
9:24
59
Cate Barnes
Fr
29:37
9:52
69
8 Torrance
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:08
135:48
27:10
9:03
225 Kathryn Cochran
So
27:05
9:02
43
Amanda Lee
Fr
27:09
9:03
44
Rylie Kimura
Fr
27:09
9:03
45
Chelsey Sanchez
Jr
27:11
9:04
46
Daisy Cendejas
Fr
27:14
9:05
47
Kylee Cochran
Fr
27:16
9:05
50
Sana Dadi
So
27:50
9:17
54
9 Downey
7-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:20
138:33
27:43
9:14
256 Rubi Quiroz
So
25:47
8:36
25
Jasmine Larios
Fr
27:36
9:12
52
Jade Robles
So
27:46
9:15
53
Arlene Huerta Gonzalez
Fr
28:17
9:26
61
Christin Brewer
Fr
29:06
9:42
65
Yvonne Larios
Sr
29:27
9:49
68




10 Mesa Grande Academy
5-7-8-9-10
Gap: 10:00
145:06
29:01
9:40
265 Kristina Shakespe
So
25:22
8:27
15
Shelby Herling
Sr
27:24
9:08
51
Anna Clark
So
28:12
9:24
57
Rachel Perez-ma
Fr
28:48
9:36
63
Ele'sia Campbell
Jr
35:21
11:47
79








11 Oak Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:04
148:06
29:37
9:52
333 Shirel Karkay-s
So
27:53
9:18
55
Avianna Karkay-s
Fr
27:53
9:18
56
Molly Oates
Fr
29:55
9:58
71
Annie Parrone
Jr
30:28
10:09
73
Hyunjin Kim
So
31:57
10:39
78








12 Pacific
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
150:14
30:03
10:01
358 Berenice Rosas
Sr
29:23
9:48
67
Soila Ramos
So
29:38
9:53
70
Roselyn Magana
Sr
30:07
10:02
72
Jaime Jones
Fr
30:31
10:10
74
Jennifer Rodrigue
So
30:35
10:12
75
Samantha Armenta
Fr
31:12
10:24
76
Serena Aguilar
So
31:29
10:30
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
123:45
24:45
8:15
15 Mackenna Morrice
So
24:01
8:00
1
Cherrie Caleigh
Jr
24:02
8:01
2
Kathryn Oines
So
24:30
8:10
3
Katie Williams
So
25:31
8:30
4
Goria Cloe
Fr
25:42
8:34
5
Olive Galland
Fr
25:48
8:36
7
Claire O'connor
Fr
26:34
8:51
18
2 Beckman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
130:23
26:05
8:42
56 Nadelyn Lim
Jr
25:43
8:34
6
Aoife Galvin
Sr
25:58
8:39
9
Cindy Lim
Fr
25:59
8:40
10
Anna Biele
Fr
26:21
8:47
15
Miriam Salinas
Sr
26:23
8:48
16
Anna Jiwu
Fr
27:22
9:07
29
Ashley Pak
Fr
27:36
9:12
30
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
131:48
26:22
8:47
76 Nikoline Porse
Fr
25:57
8:39
8
Adelaide Brannan
Fr
26:02
8:41
11
Katie Sanchez
Fr
26:21
8:47
14
Maren Krampert
Fr
26:34
8:51
19
Michelle Dimyan
Fr
26:53
8:58
24
Mckenzie Will
Jr
26:55
8:58
25
Christin Espinoza
Fr
27:11
9:04
26
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
132:26
26:29
8:50
83 Hailee Buchanon
Jr
26:11
8:44
12
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
26:21
8:47
13
Hannah Burrell
So
26:24
8:48
17
Emily Maxwell
Fr
26:44
8:55
20
Mikaela Koran
Fr
26:47
8:56
21
Emily Lopez
Fr
26:50
8:57
22
Jansyn Williams
Jr
28:57
9:39
37
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
140:08
28:02
9:21
156 Margaret Jang
So
26:51
8:57
23
Anna Panganib
Fr
27:16
9:05
27
Brittney Attwood
Fr
27:40
9:13
31
Ashley Hanna
Jr
28:32
9:31
36
Paige Hernande
Fr
29:48
9:56
39








6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:39
144:25
28:53
9:38
170 Kylee Cochran
Fr
27:16
9:05
28
Sana Dadi
So
27:50
9:17
32
Alysa Wells
So
27:57
9:19
33
Romelia Lee
Fr
28:26
9:29
35
Alejandr Madera
Jr
32:55
10:58
42
Emily Hernande
So
34:37
11:32
44




7 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:48
153:17
30:39
10:13
196 Quinn Roberts
Fr
28:13
9:24
34
Cate Barnes
Fr
29:37
9:52
38
Tamarre Collier
So
30:24
10:08
40
Makayla Pirghibi
Fr
32:03
10:41
41
Rayanne Brandt
So
33:01
11:00
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
134:29
26:54
8:58
23 Olive Galland
Fr
25:48
8:36
1
Claire O'connor
Fr
26:34
8:51
2
Brooke Baldwin
So
26:47
8:56
3
Hammett Colette
So
27:31
9:10
7
Kristen Wynn
So
27:48
9:16
10
Sophia Airey
Fr
29:08
9:43
16




2 Palos Verdes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
137:44
27:33
9:11
39 Mckenzie Will
Jr
26:55
8:58
5
Christin Espinoza
Fr
27:11
9:04
6
Amy Cosgrove
Jr
27:36
9:12
8
Stephani Mckay
So
27:40
9:13
9
Sue Yoon Park
Fr
28:21
9:27
11
Christin Vogelzan
Fr
28:36
9:32
12
Casey Barnard
So
28:36
9:32
13
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
145:22
29:04
9:41
68 Emily Lopez
Fr
26:50
8:57
4
Jansyn Williams
Jr
28:57
9:39
14
Nangelie Rivera
Jr
29:07
9:42
15
Sofia Cohen
So
30:13
10:04
17
Katherin Denman
Sr
30:15
10:05
18
Tyler Wilson
Jr
30:39
10:13
19
Savannah Keown
Fr
31:01
10:20
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deanna Perez So Bonita 19:41.49 6:34
2 Briana Mcgee Sr Bishop Amat 19:47.42 6:36
3 Mk Larson Jr Chaminade 19:53.87 6:38
4 Mary Curran Jr Rosary 20:15.26 6:45
5 Elizabeth Hinton Jr Yorba Linda 20:16.67 6:46
6 Gigi Stowell Sr Yorba Linda 20:18.42 6:46
7 Stephanie Ruiz Jr Segerstrom 20:20.34 6:47
8 Serena Ramirez So Segerstrom 20:27.65 6:49
9 Briana Alvarado So Segerstrom 20:31.87 6:51
10 Morgan Bowman So La Canada 20:34.88 6:52
11 Brenna Yob Jr El Segundo 20:35 6:52 1/16 6/51 8/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Valerie Warner Fr Bonita 20:35.01 6:52
13 Sabine Slome Sr Palos Verdes 20:35.58 6:52
14 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 20:36.61 6:52 2/16 7/51 4/49
15 Farrah Bassey Jr Hillcrest 20:38.18 6:53
16 Krystal Padilla Jr Kaiser 20:45.68 6:55
17 Caitlin Mispagel So La Canada 20:49.53 6:57
18 Charlotte Teunisse Jr St. Lucy's 20:51.6 6:57
19 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 20:53.09 6:58 3/16 10/51 2/39
20 Edith Gomez Jr Bonita 20:53.8 6:58
21 Evie Alberico So Bishop Amat 20:59.28 7:00
22 Marisol Buciarga So Bonita 20:59.79 7:00
23 Ashley Olvera Fr Bonita 21:03.02 7:01
24 Alyssa Avalos So St. Lucy's 21:03.6 7:01
25 Bianca Aceves So Segerstrom 21:04.78 7:02
26 Liliana Vicenete Jr Segerstrom 21:06.02 7:02
27 Riley Draper Jr El Segundo 21:07.01 7:02 4/16 11/51 3/31
28 Daisy Lopez Jr Kaiser 21:07.86 7:03
29 Mekah Pope Jr El Segundo 21:09.26 7:03 5/16 12/51 3/29
30 Summer Laforest Jr Palos Verdes 21:10.09 7:03
31 Erin Lust Jr La Canada 21:10.28 7:03
32 Lorie Meza So South Pasadena 21:11.41 7:04
33 Angela Hernandez Jr Saddleback 21:12.67 7:04
34 Jocelin Ramirez Sr Saddleback 21:12.92 7:04
35 Sarah Cushnie Jr Yorba Linda 21:13.14 7:04
36 Jasmyn Harlan Sr Palos Verdes 21:13.7 7:05
37 Kylie Riordan Sr Chaminade 21:13.74 7:05
38 Marianne Madias Sr Oaks Christian 21:16.76 7:06
39 Brenda Chopin Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:18.25 7:06
40 Cynthia Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 21:20.24 7:07
41 Sabrine Elfarissi So El Segundo 21:23.08 7:08 6/16 13/51 1/19
42 Kelley Giron Sr Kaiser 21:23.38 7:08
43 Marlin Tababan Jr Sunny Hills 21:23.53 7:08
44 Michelle Bautista So Big Bear 21:25.08 7:08
45 Anna Schouten Jr Payson 21:27.23 7:09
46 Lizbeth Romero So Katella 21:28.13 7:09
47 Cathy Doherty Sr El Segundo 21:29.36 7:10 7/16 14/51 1/15
48 Frankie Gutierrez Jr Chaminade 21:29.68 7:10
49 Hannah Armendariz Sr Bishop Amat 21:30.99 7:10
50 Shannon Marquiss Jr Yorba Linda 21:32.19 7:11
50 Sarah Hebb Fr The Webb Schools 21:32.19 7:11
52 Madeline Larson Sr Chaminade 21:34.32 7:11
53 Yasmin Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:36 7:12
54 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 21:36.44 7:12 8/16 16/51 1/9
55 Susan Anthony So Orange Lutheran 21:37.78 7:13
56 Tammy Trinh Jr Segerstrom 21:38.77 7:13
57 Monserrat Garcia Fr Segerstrom 21:39.31 7:13
58 Amanda Fierro Sr Katella 21:40.93 7:14
59 Celest Garcia Jr Saddleback 21:43.02 7:14
60 Gabriella Fenton Jr El Segundo 21:43.56 7:15 9/16 17/51 1/7
61 Jessenya Reyes Jr Segerstrom 21:44.92 7:15
62 Kelly Hsu Jr La Canada 21:46.1 7:15
63 Melissa Palencia Jr Los Amigos 21:46.57 7:16
64 Rebekah Castillo Jr Hillcrest 21:47.15 7:16
65 Erin Breig Sr San Juan Hills 21:47.47 7:16
66 Camille Demman Sr Rosary 21:48.38 7:16
67 Marlene Behle Jr Yorba Linda 21:51.15 7:17
68 Kelly Casteneda Jr Hillcrest 21:52.23 7:17
69 Krishna Corral Jr Western 21:53.15 7:18
70 Alejandra Segura So Segerstrom 21:53.7 7:18
71 Lisa Harrison So Western 21:54.85 7:18
72 Abigail Shulman Sr South Pasadena 21:56.38 7:19
73 Jade Jones Jr St. Mary's Academy 21:57.55 7:19
74 Kenia De La Cruz So Segerstrom 21:59.71 7:20
75 Alina Andrade Fr San Dimas 21:59.88 7:20
76 Priscilla Guerrero Sr St. Lucy's 22:00.83 7:20
77 Stephanie Salazar Jr Segerstrom 22:02.36 7:21
78 Brianna Bayles Jr Calvary Chap 22:04.38 7:21
79 Jasmine Huynh Fr La Quinta (L 22:05.54 7:22
80 Jasmine Lu Sr Oxford Academy 22:06.8 7:22
81 Breyani Holoman Jr Kaiser 22:07.8 7:23
82 Sabrina Keck So Bonita 22:08.64 7:23
83 Odalis Castelan Jr Saddleback 22:08.72 7:23
84 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Fillmore 22:09.56 7:23
85 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 22:15.99 7:25 10/16 20/51 2/5
86 Anissa Medina Fr The Webb Schools 22:19.49 7:26
87 Rebecca Espinosa Jr Yorba Linda 22:19.5 7:27
88 Krist Marusic-arismendi Sr Katella 22:20.45 7:27
89 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Saddleback 22:21.59 7:27
90 Veronica Montes Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:21.7 7:27
91 Laura Feldman Sr El Segundo 22:21.84 7:27 11/16 21/51 2/4
92 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr El Segundo 22:21.86 7:27 12/16 22/51 1/3
93 Alexis Moreno Jr Kaiser 22:23.06 7:28
94 Annie Holt Sr La Canada 22:23.56 7:28
95 Christine Shepherd Jr Orange Lutheran 22:24.17 7:28
96 Daisy Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:24.65 7:28
97 Jennifer Vega Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:25.1 7:28
98 Kiana Van Zanten Sr San Juan Hills 22:25.31 7:28
99 Amy Miao Fr Palos Verdes 22:30.76 7:30
100 Hope Nguyen2 Jr Valencia (Pl 22:30.97 7:30
101 Charlain Novoa So Segerstrom 22:31.85 7:31
102 Olivia Amster Jr Chadwick School 22:33.08 7:31
103 Elan Filler Jr Palos Verdes 22:33.5 7:31
104 Claire Bowen Jr El Segundo 22:34.65 7:32 13/16 23/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Charlotte Wallace Sr Chadwick School 22:34.76 7:32
106 Maria Luna Fr Segerstrom 22:36.4 7:32
107 Diana Aceves Sr St. Lucy's 22:36.84 7:32
108 Valerie Dato-on Sr Rosary 22:37.17 7:32
109 Vanessa Jauregui Sr Norte Vista 22:37.29 7:32
110 Meghan Kennedy Sr Chadwick School 22:38.99 7:33
111 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 22:42.12 7:34 14/16 24/51 1/2
112 Julianna Andujo Jr St. Lucy's 22:42.26 7:34
113 Andrea Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chap 22:42.32 7:34
114 Syndee Villa Sr Valencia (Pl 22:42.78 7:34
115 Kathy Sorto-sorto Jr Marshall 22:43.52 7:35
116 Natalie Gartman So Orange Lutheran 22:44.91 7:35
117 Griselda Brand Fr San Juan Hills 22:44.93 7:35
118 Christina Romero Jr Bishop Alemany 22:45.13 7:35
119 Kristina Demirchyan Jr Marshall 22:48.02 7:36
120 Claire Bronchick Jr Chadwick School 22:48.41 7:36
121 Carlee Brasher Jr El Segundo 22:49.35 7:36 15/16 25/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Cynthia Tarazon Jr Bloomington 22:51.3 7:37
123 Jocelyn Orozco-velazco Jr Marshall 22:51.74 7:37
124 Samantha Ortiz Sr McFarland 22:52.98 7:38
125 Ashley Cloutier Fr Big Bear 22:53.95 7:38
126 Catherine Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 22:54.26 7:38
127 Salcido Jasmin Sr McFarland 22:56.25 7:39
128 Suzanne Tolone Jr Segerstrom 22:57.02 7:39
129 Emily Mcdonald Jr Oxford Academy 22:58.63 7:40
130 Alejandra Grande Jr Katella 22:58.81 7:40
131 Yeimi Pimentel Jr Katella 22:59.08 7:40
132 Elma Garcia Jr Century 23:03.42 7:41
133 Althea Bigay So Bloomington 23:03.68 7:41
134 Jackie Ramirez So McFarland 23:03.78 7:41
135 Briana Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 23:04.92 7:42
136 Luz Vega Jr McFarland 23:05.34 7:42
137 Carina Garnica Sr Bishop Amat 23:07.27 7:42
138 Fabiola Flores Jr Segerstrom 23:09.63 7:43
139 Lily Round Jr South Pasadena 23:11.1 7:44
140 Judith Carrillo Jr Segerstrom 23:11.98 7:44
141 Veronica Graff Jr San Juan Hills 23:12.95 7:44
142 Brooke Robb Jr Jserra 23:13.03 7:44
143 Katrina Fernandez Jr San Juan Hills 23:14.32 7:45
144 Amanda Green Jr San Juan Hills 23:15.46 7:45
145 Crystal Garcia Jr Saddleback 23:19.07 7:46
146 Jessica Chung Sr South Pasadena 23:20.44 7:47
147 Marylin Hernandez Sr Marshall 23:21.1 7:47
148 Sarina Flores Jr Bishop Alemany 23:21.48 7:47
149 Esmeralda Cantorun Sr Valencia (Pl 23:21.62 7:47
150 Coraima Benitez Jr Century 23:22.63 7:48
151 Julieta Moreno So San Diego (Sd) 23:25.02 7:48
152 Isobel Anthony Jr Malibu 23:27.29 7:49
153 Yasmine Felipe Sr McFarland 23:28.22 7:49
154 Cassandra Laubach Jr Yorba Linda 23:28.4 7:49
155 Julianne Fuentes Fr Yucca Valley 23:29.04 7:50
156 Yardia Rangel Jr McFarland 23:30.21 7:50
157 Bria Archer Jr St. Mary's Academy 23:33.54 7:51
158 Julia Castro Jr Norte Vista 23:35.29 7:52
159 Amanda Arroyo Jr El Segundo 23:37.37 7:52 16/16 27/51 2/2
160 Yukimi Hiroshima So The Webb Schools 23:37.9 7:53
161 Vivyana Prado Jr Alhambra 23:38.37 7:53
162 Marisol Santa Cruz Jr Saddleback 23:39.47 7:53
163 Kimberly Chacon Jr Kaiser 23:44.25 7:55
164 Taylor Waner Sr Big Bear 23:44.49 7:55
165 Sarahi Montero Jr Western 23:44.56 7:55
166 Alexandra Palacios So Culver City 23:44.87 7:55
167 Rachel Schwartz Jr Glendale 23:46.26 7:55
168 Fiona Chelsey Sr La Canada 23:49.62 7:57
169 Cassandra Nava Jr Kaiser 23:49.64 7:57
170 Sarah Sanchez Fr Bonita 23:50.43 7:57
171 Dominique Juarez So La Quinta (L 23:51.22 7:57
172 Karen Zhu Jr South Pasadena 23:52.53 7:58
173 Daisy Castillos So Bloomington 23:52.64 7:58
174 Elisa Evan Jr St. Mary's Academy 23:53.87 7:58
175 Rosie Coria Jr McFarland 23:55.38 7:58
176 Leanne Quon Sr Glendale 23:55.45 7:58
177 Kiana Diaz Jr San Dimas 23:56.05 7:59
178 Huongly Do Jr Oxford Academy 23:56.31 7:59
179 Gabriella Perez Jr Bishop Alemany 23:57.28 7:59
180 Amariza Almaguer Jr Fillmore 23:58 7:59
181 Emma Hill Sr Chadwick School 24:04.56 8:02
182 Emma Dena So Big Bear 24:04.59 8:02
183 Vanessa Rios Jr Buena Park 24:04.63 8:02
184 Guadalupe Lara Sr Norte Vista 24:05.89 8:02
185 Mariah Kirkham Jr San Juan Hills 24:06.03 8:02
186 Elizabeth Stangl Sr Bloomington 24:06.26 8:02
187 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Katella 24:07.81 8:03
188 Daisy Castillo Jr Saddleback 24:08.8 8:03
189 Emely Morales Sr Marshall 24:11.38 8:04
190 Liliana Morales Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:11.95 8:04
191 Arlene Valdes Sr Culver City 24:12.19 8:04
192 Carolina Davila-romero Jr Marshall 24:12.38 8:04
193 Libby N Sr Louisville 24:13.78 8:05
194 Emma Allen Jr Yorba Linda 24:13.83 8:05
195 Leara Dominguez Jr Valencia (Pl 24:14.21 8:05
196 Anastasia Belyaeva So The Webb Schools 24:14.91 8:05
197 Rachael Mcconnel Jr Malibu 24:16.53 8:06
198 Megan Porter Jr Payson 24:16.63 8:06
199 Yuri Son Sr Marshall 24:17.1 8:06
200 Emily Ye Jr South Pasadena 24:17.21 8:06
201 Jennifer Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:17.82 8:06
202 Stacey Jung Fr Chadwick School 24:22.91 8:08
203 Livette Vasquez Sr Bishop Alemany 24:26.23 8:09
204 Olivia Pole So Louisville 24:26.76 8:09
205 Natasha Barrios Sr Glendale 24:26.9 8:09
206 Mishca Carancho Sr Notre Dame A 24:27.65 8:09
207 Jourdan Hall Jr San Juan Hills 24:30.47 8:10
208 Ashley Arzate Jr Hillcrest 24:32.22 8:11
209 Mazzy Ardigo Fr Big Bear 24:32.86 8:11
210 Judith Cuevas Jr Saddleback 24:33.42 8:11
211 Tallulah Strom Sr San Diego (Sd) 24:34.06 8:11
212 Daniela Romero Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:34.68 8:12
213 Molly Gallagher Jr Malibu 24:35.44 8:12
214 Lindsey Wyatt Jr Valencia (Pl 24:35.76 8:12
214 Angelica Gonzalez Jr McFarland 24:35.76 8:12
216 Ellen Malham Fr Chaminade 24:38.7 8:13
217 Jayleen Mora Jr Hillcrest 24:42.23 8:14
218 Alyona Gukova Fr The Webb Schools 24:45.58 8:15
219 Natalie Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 24:45.99 8:15
220 Maya Maalouf Sr Louisville 24:46.27 8:15
221 Aurora Castaneda So McFarland 24:50.01 8:17
222 Brittany Pham Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:51.86 8:17
223 Alyssa Avilla Sr Ontario Christian 24:54.94 8:18
224 Sue Throng Fr Bellflower 24:55.18 8:18
225 Katelyn Vo Fr La Quinta (L 24:56.68 8:19
226 Jackie Osuna Sr Cathedral City 24:58.28 8:19
227 Aracely Arreguin Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:58.97 8:20
228 Fatma Abdelrahma Jr Glendale 24:59.33 8:20
229 Paloma Rubio Sr Cathedral City 25:02.4 8:21
230 True Goya Sr Chadwick School 25:07.88 8:23
231 Edith Montes Jr McFarland 25:08.24 8:23
232 Kate Choe Sr Marshall 25:08.64 8:23
233 Daisha Lopez Fr Cathedral City 25:10.24 8:23
234 Diana Martinez Jr Cathedral City 25:13.09 8:24
235 Andrea Millan-arcila Sr Glendale 25:13.28 8:24
236 Amanda Kandasamy Jr The Webb Schools 25:16.97 8:26
237 Judith Nunez Sr Norte Vista 25:17.8 8:26
238 Julie Gonzalez Sr Marshall 25:18.72 8:26
239 Madeline Ward Jr Malibu 25:25.04 8:28
240 Rowen Blane So Malibu 25:25.95 8:29
241 Brittany Publos Jr Village Christian 25:26.23 8:29
242 Jenny Perez Sr Saddleback 25:28.94 8:30
243 Cielo Garcia Jr Norte Vista 25:32.51 8:31
244 Kayla Ochoa Jr McFarland 25:33.74 8:31
245 Esmeralda Mendoza Sr Cathedral City 25:36.08 8:32
246 St. George Brooke Jr Village Christian 25:38.08 8:33
247 Sophie Puchalski Jr St. Lucy's 25:43.73 8:35
248 Celeste Villarreal Jr Bellflower 25:56.85 8:39
249 Emily Cedeno So Louisville 25:56.92 8:39
250 Bonnee Nie Jr The Webb Schools 25:59.22 8:40
251 Martina Rohr Jr St. Lucy's 26:01.12 8:40
252 Genesis Avila Sr Katella 26:02.13 8:41
253 Noreen Mcconigle Sr Notre Dame A 26:06.59 8:42
254 Katie Perez-perez Jr Village Christian 26:08.72 8:43
255 Rosalie Andrade So Bellflower 26:10.34 8:43
256 Anya Vincent Fr The Webb Schools 26:25.59 8:49
257 Ana Garcia Jr Los Amigos 26:25.86 8:49
258 Raven Altimero So Bellflower 26:27.83 8:49
259 Margarita Diaz Jr Los Amigos 26:31.25 8:50
260 Joseline Cuenca Sr Bellflower 26:36.79 8:52
261 Sophia Fraijo Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:41.03 8:54
262 Robin Bissett Jr The Webb Schools 27:04.18 9:01
263 Daniela Ramos Jr Buena Park 27:18.6 9:06
264 Lauren Dewey Jr Oaks Christian 27:26.01 9:09
265 Francesca Ling So Louisville 27:26.41 9:09
266 Samantha Diaz Jr McFarland 27:30.76 9:10
267 Ayline Rebollo So Bellflower 27:32 9:11
268 Diane Um So The Webb Schools 27:36.18 9:12
269 Angela Fernandez Fr Bellflower 27:37.09 9:12
270 Kristina Rincon Jr Louisville 27:47.16 9:16
271 Andrea De La Torre Fr Norte Vista 27:54.89 9:18
272 Leslie Urban Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:58.67 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Segerstrom
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
103:31
20:42
6:54
70 Stephani Ruiz
Jr
20:20
6:47
6
Serena Ramirez
So
20:28
6:49
7
Briana Alvarado
So
20:32
6:51
8
Bianca Aceves
So
21:05
7:02
24
Liliana Vicenete
Jr
21:06
7:02
25
Tammy Trinh
Jr
21:39
7:13
50
Monserra Garcia
Fr
21:39
7:13
51
2 Bonita
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
103:13
20:39
6:53
74 Deanna Perez
So
19:41
6:34
1
Valerie Warner
Fr
20:35
6:52
11
Edith Gomez
Jr
20:54
6:58
19
Marisol Buciarga
So
21:00
7:00
21
Ashley Olvera
Fr
21:03
7:01
22
Sabrina Keck
So
22:09
7:23
63
Sarah Sanchez
Fr
23:50
7:57
119
3 El Segundo
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
104:21
20:52
6:57
95 Brenna Yob
Jr
20:35
6:52
10
Mariela Gutierre
Jr
20:37
6:52
13
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
20:53
6:58
18
Riley Draper
Jr
21:07
7:02
26
Mekah Pope
Jr
21:09
7:03
28
Sabrine Elfariss
So
21:23
7:08
39
Cathy Doherty
Sr
21:29
7:10
43
4 Yorba Linda
4-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
105:12
21:02
7:01
146 Elizabet Hinton
Jr
20:17
6:46
4
Gigi Stowell
Sr
20:18
6:46
5
Sarah Cushnie
Jr
21:13
7:04
34
Shannon Marquiss
Jr
21:32
7:11
46
Marlene Behle
Jr
21:51
7:17
57
Rebecca Espinosa
Jr
22:20
7:27
66
Catherin Baugh
Jr
22:54
7:38
92
5 La Canada
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:49
106:44
21:21
7:07
180 Morgan Bowman
So
20:35
6:52
9
Caitlin Mispagel
So
20:50
6:57
16
Erin Lust
Jr
21:10
7:03
30
Kelly Hsu
Jr
21:46
7:15
54
Annie Holt
Sr
22:24
7:28
71
Fiona Chelsey
Sr
23:50
7:57
117




6 Bishop Amat
2-4-6-5-6
Gap: 3:20
106:45
21:21
7:07
205 Briana Mcgee
Sr
19:47
6:36
2
Evie Alberico
So
20:59
7:00
20
Cynthia Gonzalez
Jr
21:20
7:07
38
Hannah Armendar
Sr
21:31
7:10
45
Carina Garnica
Sr
23:07
7:42
100








7 Kaiser
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:37
107:48
21:34
7:11
214 Krystal Padilla
Jr
20:46
6:55
15
Daisy Lopez
Jr
21:08
7:03
27
Kelley Giron
Sr
21:23
7:08
40
Breyani Holoman
Jr
22:08
7:23
62
Alexis Moreno
Jr
22:23
7:28
70
Kimberly Chacon
Jr
23:44
7:55
114
Cassandr Nava
Jr
23:50
7:57
118
8 Palos Verdes
8-9-7-9-8
Gap: 1:58
108:04
21:37
7:12
229 Sabine Slome
Sr
20:36
6:52
12
Summer Laforest
Jr
21:10
7:03
29
Jasmyn Harlan
Sr
21:14
7:05
35
Amy Miao
Fr
22:31
7:30
75
Elan Filler
Jr
22:34
7:31
78








9 Saddleback
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:09
108:39
21:44
7:15
250 Angela Hernande
Jr
21:13
7:04
32
Jocelin Ramirez
Sr
21:13
7:04
33
Celest Garcia
Jr
21:43
7:14
53
Odalis Castelan
Jr
22:09
7:23
64
Jocelyn Rivera
Jr
22:22
7:27
68
Daisy Hernande
Jr
22:25
7:28
72
Crystal Garcia
Jr
23:19
7:46
105
10 St. Lucy's
11-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
109:15
21:51
7:17
263 Charlott Teunisse
Jr
20:52
6:57
17
Alyssa Avalos
So
21:04
7:01
23
Priscill Guerrero
Sr
22:01
7:20
60
Diana Aceves
Sr
22:37
7:32
80
Julianna Andujo
Jr
22:42
7:34
83
Sophie Puchalsk
Jr
25:44
8:35
166
Martina Rohr
Jr
26:01
8:40
170
11 Chaminade
3-7-9-7-11
Gap: 4:45
108:50
21:46
7:15
278 Mk Larson
Jr
19:54
6:38
3
Kylie Riordan
Sr
21:14
7:05
36
Frankie Gutierre
Jr
21:30
7:10
44
Madeline Larson
Sr
21:34
7:11
48
Ellen Malham
Fr
24:39
8:13
147








12 Katella
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:31
111:27
22:17
7:26
352 Lizbeth Romero
So
21:28
7:09
42
Amanda Fierro
Sr
21:41
7:14
52
Krist Marusic-
Sr
22:20
7:27
67
Alejandr Grande
Jr
22:59
7:40
95
Yeimi Pimentel
Jr
22:59
7:40
96
Ashley Gonzalez
Jr
24:08
8:03
128
Genesis Avila
Sr
26:02
8:41
171
13 Santa Ana Valley
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:54
111:53
22:23
7:28
358 Brenda Chopin
Sr
21:18
7:06
37
Yasmin Cruz
Sr
21:36
7:12
49
Veronica Montes
Sr
22:22
7:27
69
Jennifer Vega
Sr
22:25
7:28
73
Liliana Morales
Sr
24:12
8:04
130
Jennifer Cruz
Jr
24:18
8:06
138
Daniela Romero
Sr
24:35
8:12
144
14 Hillcrest
9-12-12-14-14
Gap: 4:04
113:32
22:42
7:34
417 Farrah Bassey
Jr
20:38
6:53
14
Rebekah Castillo
Jr
21:47
7:16
55
Kelly Castened
Jr
21:52
7:17
58
Ashley Arzate
Jr
24:32
8:11
142
Jayleen Mora
Jr
24:42
8:14
148








14 South Pasadena
12-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:41
113:32
22:42
7:34
417 Lorie Meza
So
21:11
7:04
31
Abigail Shulman
Sr
21:56
7:19
59
Lily Round
Jr
23:11
7:44
101
Jessica Chung
Sr
23:20
7:47
106
Karen Zhu
Jr
23:53
7:58
120
Emily Ye
Jr
24:17
8:06
137




16 San Juan Hills
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
113:25
22:41
7:34
421 Erin Breig
Sr
21:47
7:16
56
Kiana Van Zanten
Sr
22:25
7:28
74
Griselda Brand
Fr
22:45
7:35
86
Veronica Graff
Jr
23:13
7:44
102
Katrina Fernande
Jr
23:14
7:45
103
Amanda Green
Jr
23:15
7:45
104
Mariah Kirkham
Jr
24:06
8:02
127
17 Chadwick School
21-20-18-17-17
Gap: 1:31
114:40
22:56
7:39
450 Olivia Amster
Jr
22:33
7:31
77
Charlott Wallace
Sr
22:35
7:32
79
Meghan Kennedy
Sr
22:39
7:33
82
Claire Bronchic
Jr
22:48
7:36
88
Emma Hill
Sr
24:05
8:02
124
Stacey Jung
Fr
24:23
8:08
139
True Goya
Sr
25:08
8:23
156
18 McFarland
24-23-23-22-18
Gap: 0:35
115:27
23:05
7:42
489 Samantha Ortiz
Sr
22:53
7:38
90
Salcido Jasmin
Sr
22:56
7:39
93
Jackie Ramirez
So
23:04
7:41
97
Luz Vega
Jr
23:05
7:42
99
Yasmine Felipe
Sr
23:28
7:49
110
Yardia Rangel
Jr
23:30
7:50
111
Rosie Coria
Jr
23:55
7:58
121
19 Marshall
23-22-21-19-19
Gap: 1:28
115:56
23:11
7:44
497 Kathy Sorto-so
Jr
22:44
7:35
85
Kristina Demirchy
Jr
22:48
7:36
87
Jocelyn Orozco-v
Jr
22:52
7:37
89
Marylin Hernande
Sr
23:21
7:47
107
Emely Morales
Sr
24:11
8:04
129
Carolina Davila-r
Jr
24:12
8:04
131
Yuri Son
Sr
24:17
8:06
136
20 The Webb Schools
17-16-17-18-20
Gap: 3:13
116:30
23:18
7:46
507 Sarah Hebb
Fr
21:32
7:11
46
Anissa Medina
Fr
22:19
7:26
65
Yukimi Hiroshim
So
23:38
7:53
113
Anastasi Belyaeva
So
24:15
8:05
134
Alyona Gukova
Fr
24:46
8:15
149
Amanda Kandasam
Jr
25:17
8:26
160
Bonnee Nie
Jr
25:59
8:40
169
21 Big Bear
15-18-19-20-21
Gap: 3:08
116:41
23:20
7:47
515 Michelle Bautista
So
21:25
7:08
41
Ashley Cloutier
Fr
22:54
7:38
91
Taylor Waner
Sr
23:44
7:55
115
Emma Dena
So
24:05
8:02
125
Mazzy Ardigo
Fr
24:33
8:11
143








22 Oxford Academy
19-19-20-21-22
Gap: 2:39
116:53
23:23
7:48
526 Jasmine Lu
Sr
22:07
7:22
61
Emily Mcdonald
Jr
22:59
7:40
94
Briana Nguyen
Fr
23:05
7:42
98
Huongly Do
Jr
23:56
7:59
123
Natalie Nguyen
Sr
24:46
8:15
150








23 Valencia (Pl
20-21-22-23-23
Gap: 2:05
117:25
23:29
7:50
547 Hope Nguyen2
Jr
22:31
7:30
76
Syndee Villa
Sr
22:43
7:34
84
Esmerald Cantorun
Sr
23:22
7:47
108
Leara Domingue
Jr
24:14
8:05
133
Lindsey Wyatt
Jr
24:36
8:12
146








24 Norte Vista
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:55
121:09
24:14
8:05
644 Vanessa Jauregui
Sr
22:37
7:32
81
Julia Castro
Jr
23:35
7:52
112
Guadalup Lara
Sr
24:06
8:02
126
Judith Nunez
Sr
25:18
8:26
161
Cielo Garcia
Jr
25:33
8:31
164
Andrea De La Torre
Fr
27:55
9:18
179




25 Glendale
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:27
122:21
24:28
8:09
692 Rachel Schwartz
Jr
23:46
7:55
116
Leanne Quon
Sr
23:55
7:58
122
Natasha Barrios
Sr
24:27
8:09
141
Fatma Abdelrah
Jr
24:59
8:20
154
Andrea Millan-a
Sr
25:13
8:24
159








26 Malibu
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:59
123:10
24:38
8:13
714 Isobel Anthony
Jr
23:27
7:49
109
Rachael Mcconnel
Jr
24:17
8:06
135
Molly Gallaghe
Jr
24:35
8:12
145
Madeline Ward
Jr
25:25
8:28
162
Rowen Blane
So
25:26
8:29
163








27 Louisville
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:13
126:50
25:22
8:27
766 Libby N
Sr
24:14
8:05
132
Olivia Pole
So
24:27
8:09
140
Maya Maalouf
Sr
24:46
8:15
151
Emily Cedeno
So
25:57
8:39
168
Francesc Ling
So
27:26
9:09
175
Kristina Rincon
Jr
27:47
9:16
178




28 Cathedral City
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:38
126:00
25:12
8:24
788 Jackie Osuna
Sr
24:58
8:19
153
Paloma Rubio
Sr
25:02
8:21
155
Daisha Lopez
Fr
25:10
8:23
157
Diana Martinez
Jr
25:13
8:24
158
Esmerald Mendoza
Sr
25:36
8:32
165








29 Bellflower
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:42
130:07
26:01
8:40
838 Sue Throng
Fr
24:55
8:18
152
Celeste Villarre
Jr
25:57
8:39
167
Rosalie Andrade
So
26:10
8:43
172
Raven Altimero
So
26:28
8:49
173
Joseline Cuenca
Sr
26:37
8:52
174
Ayline Rebollo
So
27:32
9:11
176
Angela Fernande
Fr
27:37
9:12
177
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
108:28
21:42
7:14
23 Sabrine Elfariss
So
21:23
7:08
1
Cathy Doherty
Sr
21:29
7:10
2
Lindsey Kartvedt
So
21:36
7:12
3
Gabriell Fenton
Jr
21:44
7:15
6
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
22:16
7:25
11
Laura Feldman
Sr
22:22
7:27
12
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
22:22
7:27
13
2 Segerstrom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
108:56
21:47
7:16
33 Tammy Trinh
Jr
21:39
7:13
4
Monserra Garcia
Fr
21:39
7:13
5
Jessenya Reyes
Jr
21:45
7:15
7
Alejandr Segura
So
21:54
7:18
8
Kenia De La Cruz
So
22:00
7:20
9
Stephani Salazar
Jr
22:02
7:21
10
Charlain Novoa
So
22:32
7:31
15
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
118:05
23:37
7:52
89 Daisy Hernande
Jr
22:25
7:28
14
Crystal Garcia
Jr
23:19
7:46
16
Marisol Santa Cruz
Jr
23:39
7:53
18
Daisy Castillo
Jr
24:09
8:03
20
Judith Cuevas
Jr
24:33
8:11
21
Jenny Perez
Sr
25:29
8:30
26




4 McFarland
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
122:00
24:24
8:08
105 Yardia Rangel
Jr
23:30
7:50
17
Rosie Coria
Jr
23:55
7:58
19
Angelica Gonzalez
Jr
24:36
8:12
22
Aurora Castaned
So
24:50
8:17
23
Edith Montes
Jr
25:08
8:23
24
Kayla Ochoa
Jr
25:34
8:31
27
Samantha Diaz
Jr
27:31
9:10
31
5 The Webb Schools
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
132:22
26:28
8:49
144 Amanda Kandasam
Jr
25:17
8:26
25
Bonnee Nie
Jr
25:59
8:40
28
Anya Vincent
Fr
26:26
8:49
29
Robin Bissett
Jr
27:04
9:01
30
Diane Um
So
27:36
9:12
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
112:50
22:34
7:31
25 Laura Feldman
Sr
22:22
7:27
2
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
22:22
7:27
3
Claire Bowen
Jr
22:35
7:32
5
Catherin Walz
Jr
22:42
7:34
7
Carlee Brasher
Jr
22:49
7:36
8
Amanda Arroyo
Jr
23:37
7:52
12




2 Segerstrom
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
113:17
22:39
7:33
30 Stephani Salazar
Jr
22:02
7:21
1
Charlain Novoa
So
22:32
7:31
4
Maria Luna
Fr
22:36
7:32
6
Suzanne Tolone
Jr
22:57
7:39
9
Fabiola Flores
Jr
23:10
7:43
10
Judith Carrillo
Jr
23:12
7:44
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valerie Zavala Fr Bell-Jeff 18:36.65 6:12
2 Caitlyn Couch Fr Bell-Jeff 18:39.79 6:13
3 Lauren Mccaffrey Fr St. Margaret's 19:12.7 6:24
4 Wendy Leos So Western 19:23.39 6:28
5 Kamil English Fr Windward 19:43.35 6:34
6 Kayla Figuera Fr Orange Lutheran 19:54.25 6:38
7 Sela Kay Fr Windward 19:59.99 6:40
8 Montse Celis So Western 20:06.2 6:42
9 Daisy Sellas Fr St. Margaret's 20:08.66 6:43
10 Lily Goldstein Fr Palos Verdes 20:13.12 6:44
11 Jaylin Mandley Fr Yorba Linda 20:25.77 6:49
12 Samantha Cohen Fr Palos Verdes 20:30.19 6:50
13 Rebecca Delao Fr Monrovia 20:34.25 6:51
14 Kelly Luu Fr Alhambra 20:41.36 6:54
15 Poornima Somaiah Fr Valencia (Pl 20:48.53 6:56
16 Rebecca Munoz Fr Orange Lutheran 20:51.2 6:57
17 Jazmin Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 21:13.67 7:05
18 Olimpia Aguillon-coss Fr Marshall 21:14.93 7:05
19 Karen Bruce Fr St. Lucy's 21:18.4 7:06
20 Kyra Ball Fr Payson 21:19.09 7:06
21 Annie Nelson Fr Yucca Valley 21:22.75 7:08
22 Stephanie Ramirez Fr Norte Vista 21:29.73 7:10
23 Alana Ballagh Fr South Pasadena 21:31.82 7:11
24 Veronica Zambrano Fr Costa Mesa 21:33.72 7:11
25 Gabriella Figueroa Fr La Canada 21:34.19 7:11
26 Bethany Olmos Fr Calvary Chap 21:34.33 7:11
27 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 21:34.95 7:12 1/5 15/51 20/43
28 Joann Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 21:35.52 7:12
29 Morgan Winnaman Fr Palos Verdes 21:36.46 7:12
30 Alyssa Martinez Fr Oxford Academy 21:38.35 7:13
31 Sarah Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 21:40.11 7:13
32 Blanca Serrano Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:44.29 7:15
33 Annie Quach Fr Katella 21:49.38 7:16
34 Amelia Kennedy Fr Rosary 21:50.65 7:17
35 Lauren Sharkey Fr South Pasadena 21:53.24 7:18
36 Tei Park So South Pasadena 21:54.88 7:18
37 Grace Hoffman Fr El Segundo 21:55.08 7:18 2/5 18/51 9/32
38 Jamie Christian Fr El Segundo 22:00.14 7:20 3/5 19/51 3/18
39 Ashley Taylor Fr Yorba Linda 22:00.21 7:20
40 Rosemary Cabral Fr Bolsa Grande 22:02.01 7:21
41 Eleanor Fausett Fr La Canada 22:05.53 7:22
42 Raylene Barragan So Western 22:06.35 7:22
43 Breanna Chan Fr La Canada 22:08.45 7:23
44 Helena Fu Fr South Pasadena 22:09.7 7:23
45 Sterre Hesseling Fr Culver City 22:11.73 7:24
46 Dulce Flores Jr Saddleback 22:13.78 7:25
47 Caroline Ong Fr Rosary 22:15.17 7:25
48 Maria Tsarkyan Fr Glendale 22:15.54 7:25
49 Nidhi Singh Fr Valencia (Pl 22:15.77 7:25
50 Alyssa Lopez Fr St. Lucy's 22:18.06 7:26
51 Morta Jerobol Fr South Pasadena 22:19.72 7:27
52 Samantha Won Fr Valencia (Pl 22:20.01 7:27
53 Maya Trujillo Fr St. Lucy's 22:27.71 7:29
54 Molly Rivera Fr Rosary 22:34.12 7:31
55 Adriana Lopez Fr Sunny Hills 22:39.48 7:33
56 Christina Medina Fr Katella 22:40.79 7:34
57 Rachel Hernandez Fr Tahquitz 22:42.4 7:34
58 Jackelyn Ojeda Fr Bolsa Grande 22:43.51 7:35
59 Dasani Zavala Fr Alhambra 22:44.59 7:35
60 Vasquez Vanessa So Western 22:45.62 7:35
61 Angelica Murillo Fr San Bernardino 22:48.42 7:36
62 Jamie Breitel Fr Hesperia 22:48.53 7:36
63 Tiffany Ramirez Fr Katella 22:52.52 7:38
64 Belen Luna Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:53.01 7:38
65 Katie Wilhem Fr Palos Verdes 22:53.02 7:38
66 Katie Cao Fr Yorba Linda 22:55.51 7:39
67 Cynthia Antuche Fr The Academy Charter 22:57.83 7:39
68 Madeline Kim Fr San Dimas 22:59.74 7:40
69 Ashley Salen Fr San Juan Hills 23:00.58 7:40
70 Erin Levinson Fr San Juan Hills 23:03.95 7:41
71 Alexandra Galvan Fr Rosary 23:10.72 7:44
72 Abbi Moyer Fr San Juan Hills 23:13.44 7:44
73 Natali Lelieur Fr South Pasadena 23:13.46 7:44
74 Maddy Engelsman Fr South Pasadena 23:13.65 7:45
75 Tanya Carbajal Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:15.7 7:45
76 Yazmin Peralta Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:16.12 7:45
77 Casimira Buenavista Sr Saddleback 23:16.84 7:46
78 Taylor Austin Fr San Juan Hills 23:20.89 7:47
79 Elexa Happy Fr San Juan Hills 23:24.58 7:48
80 Edith Hernandez Fr Marshall 23:25.24 7:48
81 Esmeralda Correa Fr Tahquitz 23:25.63 7:49
82 Kim Giang Fr Alhambra 23:25.74 7:49
83 Jordan Lo Fr Glendale 23:25.97 7:49
84 Riya Rampalli Fr Sage Hill 23:26.12 7:49
85 Alyssa Tacconelli Fr San Juan Hills 23:27.16 7:49
86 Kathryn Tharp Fr Glendale 23:27.55 7:49
87 Eden Winslow Fr Culver City 23:28.47 7:49
88 Laina Kanuho Fr Bolsa Grande 23:28.87 7:50
89 Carol Corona-sanchez Fr Marshall 23:29.99 7:50
90 Grace Garnica Fr Fillmore 23:34.88 7:52
91 Moira Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 23:35.74 7:52
92 Cassandra Nunez Fr St. Lucy's 23:37.88 7:53
93 Erica Johnson Fr St. Lucy's 23:38.38 7:53
94 Louisse Castillo Fr Costa Mesa 23:38.9 7:53
95 Christine Ausherman2 Sr Village Christian 23:40.19 7:53
96 Ashton Carroll Fr Sage Hill 23:47.97 7:56
97 Sondra Rivera Fr St. Lucy's 23:51 7:57
98 Helen Liang Fr El Segundo 23:52.88 7:58 4/5 29/51 8/11
99 Yena Chung Fr Sage Hill 23:57.48 7:59
100 Taylor Obitz Fr El Segundo 24:07.34 8:02 5/5 30/51 4/7
101 Alicia Landaveri Fr Bolsa Grande 24:09.55 8:03
102 Marilyn Sanchez So Western 24:11.6 8:04
103 Monserrat Gutierrez Sr San Bernardino 24:11.99 8:04
104 Monica Cuevas Fr Pomona Catho 24:16.66 8:06
105 Isabella Garcia Fr Pomona Catho 24:21.93 8:07
106 Vanessa Gonzalez-medina Fr Marshall 24:23.71 8:08
107 Hope Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl 24:41.85 8:14
108 Natalie Gomez Fr St. Lucy's 24:46.56 8:16
109 Madelyn Downs So San Dimas 24:54.17 8:18
110 Lily Benitez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 24:57.7 8:19
111 Kaila An Fr Valencia (Pl 25:21.19 8:27
112 Kaelie Marquez Jr Orange Lutheran 25:25.87 8:29
113 Katelyn Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 25:25.97 8:29
114 Claire Werrner Fr La Canada 25:26.02 8:29
115 Marina Mcnairy So Culver City 25:27.69 8:29
116 Alice Duarte Fr Valencia (Pl 25:29.79 8:30
117 Miriam De Lao Fr Norte Vista 25:30.79 8:30
118 Samantha Perez So Western 25:45.84 8:35
119 Jacqueline Barragan Fr Hillcrest 26:11.69 8:44
120 Alissa Lashorne Fr Valencia (Pl 26:20.64 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
109:49
21:58
7:19
57 Alana Ballagh
Fr
21:32
7:11
5
Lauren Sharkey
Fr
21:53
7:18
9
Tei Park
So
21:55
7:18
10
Helena Fu
Fr
22:10
7:23
15
Morta Jerobol
Fr
22:20
7:27
18
Natali Lelieur
Fr
23:13
7:44
26
Maddy Engelsma
Fr
23:14
7:45
27
2 Western
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:48
108:33
21:43
7:14
77 Wendy Leos
So
19:23
6:28
1
Montse Celis
So
20:06
6:42
2
Raylene Barragan
So
22:06
7:22
14
Vasquez Vanessa
So
22:46
7:35
22
Marilyn Sanchez
So
24:12
8:04
38
Samantha Perez
So
25:46
8:35
43




3 El Segundo
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
113:30
22:42
7:34
100 Karina Kramer
Fr
21:35
7:12
6
Grace Hoffman
Fr
21:55
7:18
11
Jamie Christia
Fr
22:00
7:20
12
Helen Liang
Fr
23:53
7:58
35
Taylor Obitz
Fr
24:07
8:02
36








4 St. Lucy's
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
113:20
22:40
7:33
106 Karen Bruce
Fr
21:18
7:06
4
Alyssa Lopez
Fr
22:18
7:26
17
Maya Trujillo
Fr
22:28
7:29
20
Cassandr Nunez
Fr
23:38
7:53
32
Erica Johnson
Fr
23:38
7:53
33
Sondra Rivera
Fr
23:51
7:57
34
Natalie Gomez
Fr
24:47
8:16
40
5 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:41
114:19
22:52
7:37
108 Sarah Reynolds
Fr
21:40
7:13
8
Ashley Salen
Fr
23:01
7:40
23
Erin Levinson
Fr
23:04
7:41
24
Abbi Moyer
Fr
23:13
7:44
25
Taylor Austin
Fr
23:21
7:47
28
Elexa Happy
Fr
23:25
7:48
29
Alyssa Tacconel
Fr
23:27
7:49
30
6 Bolsa Grande
6-5-5-4-6
Gap: 2:34
113:59
22:48
7:36
109 Joann Nguyen
Fr
21:36
7:12
7
Rosemary Cabral
Fr
22:02
7:21
13
Jackelyn Ojeda
Fr
22:44
7:35
21
Laina Kanuho
Fr
23:29
7:50
31
Alicia Landaver
Fr
24:10
8:03
37








7 Valencia (Pl
2-4-4-6-7
Gap: 4:33
115:27
23:05
7:42
118 Poornima Somaiah
Fr
20:49
6:56
3
Nidhi Singh
Fr
22:16
7:25
16
Samantha Won
Fr
22:20
7:27
19
Hope Nguyen
Jr
24:42
8:14
39
Kaila An
Fr
25:21
8:27
41
Alice Duarte
Fr
25:30
8:30
42
Alissa Lashorne
Fr
26:21
8:47
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 06Red Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:06.7, El Dorado Yucaipa, 99:12.8, 57
Fr 13White Valerie Zavala, Fr, 18:36.7, Bell-Jeff South Pasadena, 109:49.4, 57
JV 04Red Delaney Ellesworth, Jr, 18:52.9, Yucaipa University (Irvine), 104:01.9, 107
JV 11White Deanna Perez, So, 19:41.5, Bonita Segerstrom, 103:30.7, 70
Nov 02WR Jocelyn Bonney, Jr, 20:08.8, St. Anthony Laguna Beach, 110:48.7, 30
So 08Red Kara Hunt, So, 18:57.2, Yucaipa West Torrance, 103:26.1, 107
So 15White Savannah Alger, Jr, 18:59.6, San Dimas San Juan Hills, 106:55, 64
V 17White-A Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 17:48.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 94:17.6, 84
V 19White-B Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:25.8, Bolsa Grande Cheyenne Mountain, 94:01, 83
V 22Red-A Allie Schadler, So, 17:08.9, Rio Rico Mater Dei, 94:08.6, 79
V 24Red-B Taylor Taite, Sr, 17:12.2, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 91:07.3, 62

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 03White Ian Irish, Fr, 16:23.8, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 86:10, 35
Fr 10Red Caleb Terrill, Fr, 15:59, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:29.6, 29
Jr 07White Paulo Vazquez, Jr, 15:24.7, Glendale Bonita, 83:26.4, 64
Jr 14Red Travis Gradijan, Jr, 16:01.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 82:31.9, 37
Nov 01White/Red Andreas Knutsen, Sr, 16:37.6, Mesa Grande Academy Laguna Beach, 93:14, 34
So 05White Andy Ayala, So, 16:18.7, Norte Vista Bonita, 86:42.8, 89
So 12Red Manuel Ramirez, So, 15:47.2, Sultana Sultana, 82:28.9, 100
Sr 09White David Flores, Sr, 15:43.4, San Diego (Sd) Norte Vista, 82:23.2, 39
Sr 16Red George Mundo, Sr, 15:31.5, South Hills Esperanza, 86:28.1, 104
V 18Red-A Carlos Villarreal, Sr, 14:30.9, Rio Rico Covina, 78:16.3, 65
V 20Red-B George Gleason, Sr, 14:45, Huntington Beach West Torrance, 77:13.7, 57
V 21White-A Trent Robinett, So, 15:31.4, Oaks Christian Flintridge Prep, 79:19.2, 38
V 23White-B Hector Garcia, Jr, 14:53.2, Marshall Pine View, 78:02.8, 85