El Segundo Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at El Prado Golf Course on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott Fr Fr 21:09.94 7:34 2.8 188/262 5/8 31/39 18/22
Bonney, Drew Jr Jr 18:10.89 6:30 2.8 153/205 10/13 19/39 3/7
Bullo, Giann Jr Jr 18:30.59 6:37 2.8 159/205 12/13 21/39 3/6
Cadez, Izaac Jr Jr 17:50.6 6:22 2.8 138/205 7/13 16/39 9/14
Chavez, Daniel Jr Jr 17:46.65 6:21 2.8 135/205 6/13 15/39 12/17
Chavez, Jesse Sr Sr 18:33.8 6:38 2.8 127/154 5/7 22/39 15/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Oliver Jr Jr 16:45.89 5:59 2.8 91/205 2/13 5/39 20/26
Crabbs, Hayden Fr Fr 20:14.62 7:14 2.8 149/262 4/8 28/39 18/24
Domnikov, Alex Sr Sr 24:31.6 8:46 2.8 153/154 7/7 39/39 11/11
Elliott, Patrick So So 19:10.45 6:51 2.8 138/222 7/11 26/39 11/16
Fenton, Noah Fr Fr 20:06.92 7:11 2.8 141/262 3/8 27/39 21/24
Fowler, Alex Sr Sr 16:39.1 5:57 2.8 74/154 3/7 4/39 13/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Galicia, Alberto Jr Jr 17:34.78 6:17 2.8 129/205 5/13 12/39 15/21
Glynn, Gavin Jr Jr 15:30.11 5:32 2.8 33/205 1/13 1/39 18/28
Gutierrez, Daniel So So 17:41.62 6:19 2.8 82/222 4/11 13/39 12/23
Horowitz, Caulin So So 22:03.87 7:53 2.8 201/222 9/11 34/39 12/12
Kacvinsky, Liam Jr Jr 18:01.53 6:26 2.8 148/205 8/13 17/39 6/12
Kay, Luis Sr Sr 21:11.4 7:34 2.8 146/154 6/7 32/39 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khinda, Harman So So 17:14.49 6:09 2.8 70/222 3/11 10/39 12/25
Kooper, Benjamin Fr Fr 22:18.5 7:58 2.8 224/262 7/8 35/39 15/18
Lynch, Thomas So So 17:43.09 6:20 2.8 84/222 5/11 14/39 10/20
Mai, Joe Jr Jr 20:47.13 7:25 2.8 193/205 13/13 29/39 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masson, Adam Fr Fr 21:42.31 7:45 2.8 205/262 6/8 33/39 16/21
McMullin, Kevin Jr Jr 17:29.99 6:15 2.8 126/205 4/13 11/39 16/23
Nebel, Pierce So So 17:03.64 6:06 2.8 63/222 1/11 7/39 21/27
O'Connor, Evan So So 17:03.8 6:06 2.8 64/222 2/11 8/39 13/25
Ostler, Nick Sr Sr 16:47.4 6:00 2.8 80/154 4/7 6/39 10/18
Quaschnick, Preston Jr Jr 18:18.49 6:32 2.8 155/205 11/13 20/39 3/6
Rawlinson, Alexander So So 23:27.64 8:23 2.8 211/222 11/11 38/39 9/10
Rifkin, Garrett Fr Fr 19:02.54 6:48 2.8 94/262 2/8 25/39 21/27
Sharp, Nolan Sr Sr 16:14.7 5:48 2.8 60/154 2/7 3/39 15/24
St Regis, Luke Jr Jr 17:06.53 6:07 2.8 111/205 3/13 9/39 19/26 You ROCK! (PG)
Stoker, Cole Fr Fr 22:41.4 8:06 2.8 236/262 8/8 37/39 13/14
Thompson, Carter Jr Jr 18:04.13 6:27 2.8 151/205 9/13 18/39 6/11
Vinzon, Nathan Sr Sr 16:08.8 5:46 2.8 54/154 1/7 2/39 19/26
Waites, Anthony Fr Fr 18:49.48 6:43 2.8 87/262 1/8 24/39 25/27
Weissman, Louis So So 22:38.91 8:05 2.8 205/222 10/11 36/39 11/12
Yeaton, Todd So So 18:35.93 6:39 2.8 124/222 6/11 23/39 12/18
Yu, Rayvin So So 21:05.62 7:32 2.8 189/222 8/11 30/39 12/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/16 84:24
2:25
2.8 6:02 5:46 6:38 313 5:15 Nathan Vinzon (45), Nolan Sharp (49), Alex Fowler (59), Nick Ostler (65), Jesse Chavez (95)
So 1st 5 12/20 86:47
0:39
2.8 6:12 6:06 6:20 314 5:33 Pierce Nebel (55), Evan O'Connor (56), Harman Khinda (61), Daniel Gutierrez (70), Thomas Lynch (72)
So 2nd 5 11/12 103:35
4:03
2.8 7:24 6:39 8:05 254 6:21 Todd Yeaton (24), Patrick Elliott (32), Rayvin Yu (60), Caulin Horowitz (68), Louis Weissman (70)
Jr 1st 5 16/21 84:27
2:05
2.8 6:02 5:32 6:17 423 5:17 Gavin Glynn (32), Oliver Chen (79), Luke St Regis (96), Kevin McMullin (107), Alberto Galicia (109)
Jr 2nd 5 5/7 89:54
0:24
2.8 6:25 6:21 6:30 126 5:42 Daniel Chavez (22), Izaac Cadez (23), Liam Kacvinsky (26), Carter Thompson (27), Drew Bonney (28)
Fr 1st 5 19/22 99:24
2:20
2.8 7:06 6:43 7:34 507 5:43 Anthony Waites (72), Garrett Rifkin (78), Noah Fenton (111), Hayden Crabbs (116), Elliott Bijlsma (130)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Boulais Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 13:57.4 4:59
2 Wesley Walsh Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:02.2 5:01
3 Jeff Kirwin Sr Glendora 14:02.3 5:01
4 Ryan Thompson Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:15.5 5:06
5 Shane Thompson Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:16.7 5:06
6 Elias Hoxsie Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:24.1 5:09
7 Parker Seale Sr Glendora 14:25.5 5:09
8 Dylan Powers Sr Claremont 14:27 5:10
9 Jonah Ross Sr Claremont 14:27 5:10
10 Javin Singer Sr Pacific 14:28.8 5:10
11 Zachary Price Sr Arcadia 14:33.8 5:12
12 Christian Sharp Sr Redlands Eas 14:36.4 5:13
13 Edwin Wu Sr Rowland 14:43.6 5:16
14 Oliver Kashyap Sr Glendora 14:44.3 5:16
15 Connor Cavassa Sr San Pasqual 14:45.3 5:16
16 Jeff Mettler Sr Arcadia 14:54.3 5:19
17 James Liem Sr Arcadia 14:57.4 5:21
18 Jack Howe Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:00.3 5:22
19 Chris Chen Sr Arcadia 15:03 5:23
20 Ryan Lim Sr Rowland 15:05 5:23
21 Anthony Pierce Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:06 5:24
22 Christian Perez Sr Norwalk 15:06.4 5:24
23 Thomas Browning Sr Schurr 15:07.7 5:24
24 David Hughes Sr Redlands Eas 15:08.4 5:24
25 Alex Orloff Sr Flintridge Prep 15:09.4 5:25
26 Jason Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 15:10.6 5:25
27 Omar Ledezma Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:11.4 5:26
28 Jeffrey Robbins Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:15.9 5:27
29 Brandon Joseph Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:16.2 5:27
30 Matthew Kuo Sr Rowland 15:16.4 5:27
31 Matt Velasco-garcia Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:20.2 5:29
32 Cristian Nunez Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:20.9 5:29
33 Sam Johnny Sr Glendora 15:24.1 5:30
34 Ricardo Cano Sr Schurr 15:27.6 5:31
35 Henry Lwin Sr Arcadia 15:28.8 5:32
36 Jason Fong Sr Arcadia 15:30.8 5:32
37 David Alvarado Sr Claremont 15:32.3 5:33
38 Kobi Greenberg Sr Dana Hills 15:36.3 5:34
39 Sammy Harned Sr Dana Hills 15:37.6 5:35
40 Nicholas Gaspar Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.5 5:35
41 Jc Plantier Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:43.4 5:37
42 Preston Dodson Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:44.7 5:37
43 Erick Jimenez Sr Pacific 15:46.8 5:38
44 Carlos Nevarez Sr Norwalk 15:47.3 5:38
45 David Carrillo Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:51.3 5:40
46 Oliver Artiga Sr Arcadia 15:54.1 5:41
47 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:57.5 5:42
48 Adel Kelifa Sr West Torrance 15:57.9 5:42
49 Trevor Paul Sr Glendora 16:03 5:44
50 Kenneth Snitzer Sr Etiwanda 16:04.3 5:44
51 Justin Torres Sr Bonita 16:04.9 5:45
52 Jacob Ellenberger Sr West Torrance 16:05.2 5:45
53 Eric Flores Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:05.7 5:45
54 Nathan Vinzon Sr El Segundo 16:08.8 5:46 1/7 2/39 19/26
55 Liam Spires Sr Glendale 16:10 5:46
56 Eric Guzman Sr Schurr 16:10.3 5:47
57 Anders Crowell Sr Claremont 16:12 5:47
58 Christian Ampo Sr West Torrance 16:13.6 5:48
59 Trent Unkefer Sr Etiwanda 16:14.5 5:48
60 Nolan Sharp Sr El Segundo 16:14.7 5:48 2/7 3/39 15/24
61 Blake Darling Sr Temecula Valley 16:14.8 5:48
62 Ricardo Ma Sr Baldwin Park 16:15.2 5:48
63 Sam Tankersly Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:18.1 5:49
64 Kyle Potter Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:18.3 5:49
65 Jerome Marquez Sr Arcadia 16:23.4 5:51
66 Alan Bui Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:25.5 5:52
67 Albert Perez Sr Rowland 16:26.8 5:52
68 Kolton Peck Sr Temecula Valley 16:26.9 5:52
69 Michael Anderson Sr Glendale 16:29.6 5:53
70 Jack Calderon Sr Etiwanda 16:29.7 5:53
71 Issac Ortiz Sr Pacific 16:30.1 5:54
72 Jared Perez Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:35.5 5:56
73 Brian Nguyen Sr West Torrance 16:38.6 5:57
74 Alex Fowler Sr El Segundo 16:39.1 5:57 3/7 4/39 13/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Jesse Vazquez Sr Etiwanda 16:40.8 5:57
76 Devon Budovec Sr Etiwanda 16:42.7 5:58
77 Quang Nguyen Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:45.4 5:59
78 Adrian Maciel Sr Bonita 16:46.2 5:59
79 Robert Guzman Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:46.8 6:00
80 Nick Ostler Sr El Segundo 16:47.4 6:00 4/7 6/39 10/18
80 Andrew Gu Sr Viewpoint 16:47.4 6:00
82 Jason Reggie Sr Rowland 16:48.9 6:00
83 Erik Segura Sr Glendora 16:50.5 6:01
84 John Chaides Sr Schurr 16:51.8 6:01
85 Jared Kaysen Sr Glendora 16:52.2 6:02
86 Tab Chapman Sr Santa Monica 16:55.5 6:03
87 Jonathan Cruz Sr Norwalk 16:57.3 6:03
88 Yera Nanan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:57.7 6:03
89 John Burke Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:58.8 6:04
90 Dominic Robolino Sr Redlands Eas 16:59.1 6:04
91 Talha Kilic Sr Beckman 17:01.1 6:05
92 Keanu Moreno Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:07 6:07
93 Alex Hernandez Sr Rowland 17:09.2 6:08
94 Jose Gardea Sr Schurr 17:14.7 6:10
95 Daniel Essayan Sr Viewpoint 17:15.4 6:10
96 Peter Megorden Sr Bonita 17:21.1 6:12
97 Ronaldo Macias Sr Pacific 17:21.2 6:12
98 Thomas Hum Sr Temecula Valley 17:22.9 6:12
99 Dion Mokhtari Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:23.5 6:13
100 Jeffery Hernandez Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:28.2 6:14
101 Riley Daleska Sr Flintridge Prep 17:28.9 6:15
102 Karl Bagnall Sr Etiwanda 17:33.7 6:16
103 Brandon Enyeart Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:37.2 6:18
104 Michael Contreras Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:39.9 6:19
105 Ivan Barranco Sr Schurr 17:44 6:20
106 Allan Mendoza Sr Rowland 17:48.9 6:22
107 Raven Ramos Sr Bonita 17:54.7 6:24
108 Joe Reed Sr Glendora 17:54.8 6:24
109 Miguel Duarte Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:58.1 6:25
110 Brandon Jorgenson Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:59.7 6:26
111 Jake Feldt Sr Temecula Valley 18:03.9 6:27
112 Chris Cortez Sr Pacific 18:05.3 6:28
113 Jose Hernandez Sr Arcadia 18:05.6 6:28
114 Max Wurst Sr Temecula Valley 18:11.9 6:30
115 Shahn Thalifdeen Sr Beckman 18:13.5 6:31
116 Burrola Joshua Sr Redlands Eas 18:14.6 6:31
117 Phillip Galeana Sr Bonita 18:14.8 6:31
118 Kevyn Leon Sr Pacific 18:17.2 6:32
119 Emiliano Espinosa Sr Arcadia 18:19.3 6:33
120 Martin Castaneda Sr Baldwin Park 18:19.6 6:33
121 Jesus Cobos Sr Pacific 18:22 6:34
122 Brandon Chang Sr Schurr 18:22.3 6:34
123 William C. Hsu Sr Arcadia 18:23.9 6:34
124 Jaycob Ornelas Jr Redlands Eas 18:27.9 6:36
125 Abran Ramirez Sr Schurr 18:30.1 6:36
126 Raymond Salcedo Sr Schurr 18:31.6 6:37
127 Jesse Chavez Sr El Segundo 18:33.8 6:38 5/7 22/39 15/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Norwalk 18:35.7 6:38
129 Dallin Tolley Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:39.6 6:40
130 Kevin Castillo Sr Schurr 18:40.5 6:40
131 Keenan Newlin Sr Redlands Eas 18:52.8 6:45
132 Francis Le Sr Rowland 18:53 6:45
133 Luis Munoz Sr Bonita 18:54 6:45
134 Brandon King Sr Beckman 18:54.7 6:45
135 Ruo Yu Chen Sr Arcadia 19:01.3 6:48
136 Damien Villegas Sr Norwalk 19:10.7 6:51
137 Michael Yiu Sr Glendora 19:17.4 6:53
138 Nathan Aday Sr Glendora 19:17.8 6:54
139 Nathan Deponte Sr Redlands Eas 19:22 6:55
140 Howard Liu Sr Arcadia 19:45.3 7:03
141 Daniel Garcia Sr Rowland 19:55.1 7:07
142 Tim Lee Sr Arcadia 20:10.3 7:12
143 James Keller Sr Glendora 20:19.3 7:15
144 Xavier Larios Sr Bonita 20:34.9 7:21
145 Jensen Newlin Sr Redlands Eas 20:51.1 7:27
146 Luis Kay Sr El Segundo 21:11.4 7:34 6/7 32/39 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Anthony Lee Sr Redlands Eas 21:15.1 7:35
148 Huber Gonzalez Sr Viewpoint 21:20.3 7:37
149 Andrew Alvarez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:26.6 7:40
150 Kamron Sohrabian Sr Beckman 21:29.1 7:40
151 Jake Hoover Sr Bonita 21:36.5 7:43
152 Nick Schlaline Sr Temecula Valley 22:10.7 7:55
153 Alex Domnikov Sr El Segundo 24:31.6 8:46 7/7 39/39 11/11
154 Chris Bruning Sr Redlands Eas 24:48.6 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs (Burbank)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
73:30
14:42
5:15
64 Garrett Boulais
Sr
13:57
4:59
1
Shane Thompson
Sr
14:17
5:06
5
Elias Hoxsie
Sr
14:24
5:09
6
Jack Howe
Sr
15:00
5:22
15
David Carrillo
Sr
15:51
5:40
37
Jared Perez
Sr
16:36
5:56
57
Quang Nguyen
Sr
16:45
5:59
62
2 Arcadia
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:55
74:57
14:59
5:21
82 Zachary Price
Sr
14:34
5:12
9
Jeff Mettler
Sr
14:54
5:19
13
James Liem
Sr
14:57
5:21
14
Chris Chen
Sr
15:03
5:23
16
Henry Lwin
Sr
15:29
5:32
30
Jason Fong
Sr
15:31
5:32
31
Oliver Artiga
Sr
15:54
5:41
38
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:36
74:28
14:54
5:19
86 Wesley Walsh
Sr
14:02
5:01
2
Ryan Thompson
Sr
14:16
5:06
4
Omar Ledezma
Sr
15:11
5:26
22
Matt Velasco-
Sr
15:20
5:29
26
Nicholas Gaspar
Sr
15:39
5:35
32
Jc Plantier
Sr
15:43
5:37
33
Sam Tankersl
Jr
16:18
5:49
51
4 Glendora
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:01
74:39
14:56
5:20
90 Jeff Kirwin
Sr
14:02
5:01
3
Parker Seale
Sr
14:26
5:09
7
Oliver Kashyap
Sr
14:44
5:16
12
Sam Johnny
Sr
15:24
5:30
28
Trevor Paul
Sr
16:03
5:44
40
Erik Segura
Sr
16:51
6:01
67
Jared Kaysen
Sr
16:52
6:02
69
5 Poly (Riverside)
11-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:50
77:43
15:33
5:33
152 Jeffrey Robbins
Sr
15:16
5:27
23
Brandon Joseph
Sr
15:16
5:27
24
Cristian Nunez
Sr
15:21
5:29
27
Preston Dodson
Sr
15:45
5:37
34
Eric Flores
Sr
16:06
5:45
44
John Burke
Sr
16:59
6:04
71
Brandon Enyeart
Sr
17:37
6:18
81
6 Rowland
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:05
78:21
15:40
5:36
172 Edwin Wu
Sr
14:44
5:16
11
Ryan Lim
Sr
15:05
5:23
17
Matthew Kuo
Sr
15:16
5:27
25
Albert Perez
Sr
16:27
5:52
53
Jason Reggie
Sr
16:49
6:00
66
Alex Hernande
Sr
17:09
6:08
74
Allan Mendoza
Sr
17:49
6:22
83
7 West Torrance
10-11-10-7-7
Gap: 1:28
80:06
16:01
5:43
208 Jason Rodrigue
Sr
15:11
5:25
21
Adel Kelifa
Sr
15:58
5:42
39
Jacob Ellenber
Sr
16:05
5:45
43
Christia Ampo
Sr
16:14
5:48
47
Brian Nguyen
Sr
16:39
5:57
58








8 Schurr
9-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:07
80:52
16:10
5:47
237 Thomas Browning
Sr
15:08
5:24
19
Ricardo Cano
Sr
15:28
5:31
29
Eric Guzman
Sr
16:10
5:47
46
John Chaides
Sr
16:52
6:01
68
Jose Gardea
Sr
17:15
6:10
75
Ivan Barranco
Sr
17:44
6:20
82
Brandon Chang
Sr
18:22
6:34
93
9 Pacific
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:37
82:12
16:26
5:52
263 Javin Singer
Sr
14:29
5:10
8
Erick Jimenez
Sr
15:47
5:38
35
Issac Ortiz
Sr
16:30
5:54
56
Ronaldo Macias
Sr
17:21
6:12
77
Chris Cortez
Sr
18:05
6:28
87
Kevyn Leon
Sr
18:17
6:32
91
Jesus Cobos
Sr
18:22
6:34
92
10 Etiwanda
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:38
82:12
16:26
5:52
265 Kenneth Snitzer
Sr
16:04
5:44
41
Trent Unkefer
Sr
16:15
5:48
48
Jack Calderon
Sr
16:30
5:53
55
Jesse Vazquez
Sr
16:41
5:57
60
Devon Budovec
Sr
16:43
5:58
61
Karl Bagnall
Sr
17:34
6:16
80




11 Redlands Eas
6-6-9-10-11
Gap: 3:52
83:26
16:41
5:58
285 Christia Sharp
Sr
14:36
5:13
10
David Hughes
Sr
15:08
5:24
20
Dominic Robolino
Sr
16:59
6:04
72
Burrola Joshua
Sr
18:15
6:31
89
Jaycob Ornelas
Jr
18:28
6:36
94
Keenan Newlin
Sr
18:53
6:45
98
Nathan Deponte
Sr
19:22
6:55
101
12 El Segundo
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:25
84:24
16:53
6:02
313 Nathan Vinzon
Sr
16:09
5:46
45
Nolan Sharp
Sr
16:15
5:48
49
Alex Fowler
Sr
16:39
5:57
59
Nick Ostler
Sr
16:47
6:00
65
Jesse Chavez
Sr
18:34
6:38
95
Luis Kay
Sr
21:11
7:34
103
Alex Domnikov
Sr
24:32
8:46
105
13 Norwalk
8-10-11-13-13
Gap: 4:04
85:37
17:07
6:07
320 Christia Perez
Sr
15:06
5:24
18
Carlos Nevarez
Sr
15:47
5:38
36
Jonathan Cruz
Sr
16:57
6:03
70
Adrian Rodrigue
Sr
18:36
6:38
96
Damien Villegas
Sr
19:11
6:51
100








14 Centennial (Corona)
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:33
85:46
17:09
6:08
353 Alan Bui
Sr
16:26
5:52
52
Robert Guzman
Sr
16:47
6:00
64
Keanu Moreno
Sr
17:07
6:07
73
Jeffery Hernande
Sr
17:28
6:14
79
Miguel Duarte
Sr
17:58
6:25
85
Dallin Tolley
Sr
18:40
6:40
97




15 Bonita
13-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:10
86:22
17:16
6:10
355 Justin Torres
Sr
16:05
5:45
42
Adrian Maciel
Sr
16:46
5:59
63
Peter Megorden
Sr
17:21
6:12
76
Raven Ramos
Sr
17:55
6:24
84
Phillip Galeana
Sr
18:15
6:31
90
Luis Munoz
Sr
18:54
6:45
99
Xavier Larios
Sr
20:35
7:21
102
16 Temecula Valley
15-14-15-15-16
Gap: 1:57
86:20
17:16
6:10
356 Blake Darling
Sr
16:15
5:48
50
Kolton Peck
Sr
16:27
5:52
54
Thomas Hum
Sr
17:23
6:12
78
Jake Feldt
Sr
18:04
6:27
86
Max Wurst
Sr
18:12
6:30
88
Nick Schlalin
Sr
22:11
7:55
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Bix So West Torrance 14:50.98 5:18
2 Dalton Tanner So Canyon (Anaheim) 14:55.82 5:20
3 Alex Egan So San Pasqual 14:58.39 5:21
4 Jakob Bible So Rancho Cucamonga 15:04.53 5:23
5 Jonah Evans So Claremont 15:08.88 5:25
6 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 15:13.39 5:26
7 Owen Bishop So Claremont 15:13.94 5:26
8 Jorge Rodriguez So West Torrance 15:14.85 5:27
9 Chris Weiland So Rancho Cucamonga 15:17.88 5:28
10 Jonathan Vahala So Flintridge Prep 15:19.09 5:28
11 Timothy Wells So Burroughs (Burbank) 15:28.07 5:31
12 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 15:30.62 5:32
13 Grant Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 15:33.58 5:33
14 Josue Guitierrez So Schurr 15:33.79 5:33
15 Justin Dorris So Burroughs (Burbank) 15:36.97 5:35
16 Jason Ware So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:40.09 5:36
17 Max Mcguire So Claremont 15:41.19 5:36
18 Felix Lawson So Claremont 15:43.29 5:37
19 Daniel Fendrich So Burroughs (Burbank) 15:44.96 5:37
20 Noah Hennig So Bonita 15:45.8 5:38
21 Tyler Strong So West Torrance 15:46.54 5:38
22 Thomas Kawase So West Torrance 15:49.95 5:39
23 Anthony Lamar So Claremont 15:50.51 5:39
24 Antonio Arroyo So Arcadia 15:50.67 5:40
25 Thomas Wilfert So Dana Hills 15:51.82 5:40
26 Jax Vandijk So Dana Hills 15:51.95 5:40
27 Reese Chong So Rowland 15:52.95 5:40
28 Andrew Bengtson So Poly (Riverside) 16:01.75 5:43
29 Caleb Cordova So Redlands Eas 16:04.14 5:44
30 Julian Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 16:06.03 5:45
31 Carson Smith So Bonita 16:07.22 5:45
32 Jake Lamb So Glendora 16:07.73 5:46
33 Chris Tan So Flintridge Prep 16:08.16 5:46
34 Ismael Sotelo So Schurr 16:12.59 5:47
35 Kenton Bosch So Beckman 16:14.14 5:48
36 Jose Govea So Schurr 16:17.44 5:49
37 Bailey Pina So Temecula Valley 16:19.66 5:50
38 Jacob Gomez Fr Claremont 16:24.11 5:51
39 Tyler Abo So Bonita 16:25.16 5:52
40 Jakub Nogalski So Glendale 16:25.65 5:52
41 Tyler Jackson So Bonita 16:26.94 5:52
42 Trevor Abe So Arcadia 16:31.57 5:54
43 Andre Cazares-dominguez So Schurr 16:32.68 5:55
44 Andrei Mitrache So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:34.74 5:55
45 Stephen Navin So Santa Monica 16:34.76 5:55
46 Jakob Macedo So Schurr 16:36.98 5:56
47 Aaron Nierreth So West Torrance 16:37.07 5:56
48 Marc Taburiaux So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:38.07 5:56
49 Benny Segura So Schurr 16:41.43 5:58
50 Chase Bernardy So Redlands Eas 16:46.29 5:59
51 Justin Hayata So Arcadia 16:46.62 6:00
52 Matthew Ordonez So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:48.22 6:00
53 Tim Clements So Redlands Eas 16:50.4 6:01
54 Oliver Peake So Santa Monica 16:51.91 6:01
55 Jacob Morales So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:52.24 6:02
56 Jack Dias So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:53.04 6:02
57 Kyle Hart So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:53.66 6:02
58 Jaden Cox So Rancho Cucamonga 16:54.95 6:02
59 Kevin Lee So Arcadia 16:55.09 6:03
60 Joey Vasquez So Arcadia 16:58.19 6:04
61 Joseph Gastelum So Redlands Eas 17:00.58 6:04
62 Dean Martinez So Etiwanda 17:01.87 6:05
63 Pierce Nebel So El Segundo 17:03.64 6:06 1/11 7/39 21/27
64 Evan O'Connor So El Segundo 17:03.8 6:06 2/11 8/39 13/25
65 Alberto Cano So Norwalk 17:04.3 6:06
66 Caleb Newton So Centennial (Corona) 17:05.82 6:06
67 Steven Marsh So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:09.66 6:08
68 Areen Andreasian So Glendale 17:10.02 6:08
69 Brighton Mills So Santa Monica 17:11.51 6:08
70 Harman Khinda So El Segundo 17:14.49 6:09 3/11 10/39 12/25
71 Foster Matsukubo So Beckman 17:18.52 6:11
72 Michael Maloney So Flintridge Prep 17:19.27 6:11
73 Zayn Suhale Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21.37 6:12
74 Jose Campos So Baldwin Park 17:22.79 6:12
75 Eric Rosado So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:23.42 6:13
76 Sam O'hagan So Flintridge Prep 17:23.85 6:13
77 Javier Hurtado So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:28.62 6:15
78 Jordan Hu So Flintridge Prep 17:31.02 6:15
79 Ethan Bagdasarian So Temecula Valley 17:33.89 6:16
80 Anthony Ramirez So Rancho Cucamonga 17:33.99 6:16
81 Zac Cadarette So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:39.41 6:18
82 Daniel Gutierrez So El Segundo 17:41.62 6:19 4/11 13/39 12/23
83 Ambrose Herrera So Redlands Eas 17:42.75 6:20
84 Thomas Lynch So El Segundo 17:43.09 6:20 5/11 14/39 10/20
85 Carlos Sanjuan So Glendora 17:43.71 6:20
86 Tyler Barron So Viewpoint 17:43.86 6:20
87 David Chung So Centennial (Corona) 17:43.92 6:20
88 William Mendez So Etiwanda 17:44.18 6:20
89 Keith Garver So West Torrance 17:45.36 6:20
90 Adrian Casiano So Rowland 17:46.04 6:21
91 Gustavo Gonzalez So Schurr 17:46.68 6:21
92 Liam Reisch So Claremont 17:48.64 6:22
93 Ryan Atkinson So Glendora 17:49.39 6:22
94 Jonathan Chi So Etiwanda 17:50.27 6:22
95 Jason Fang So Rowland 17:50.34 6:22
96 Adian Alseth So Santa Monica 17:50.68 6:22
97 Matthew Dydo So West Torrance 17:51.93 6:23
98 Juan Palomares So Norwalk 17:53.98 6:24
99 Nathan Wenger So Santa Monica 17:55.48 6:24
100 William Wang So Arcadia 17:56.89 6:25
101 Victor Montes So Baldwin Park 17:58.06 6:25
102 Francisco Barba Jr So Beckman 18:00.62 6:26
103 Patrick Wells So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:01.7 6:26
104 Derick Gutierrez So Bonita 18:02.48 6:27
105 Daniel Espinal So Rancho Cucamonga 18:03.51 6:27
106 Nathaniel Ramos So Wilson (Haci 18:04.1 6:27
107 Satoshi Ishigaki So West Torrance 18:04.55 6:27
108 Daniel Fan So Wilson (Haci 18:04.73 6:27
109 Daniel Delgado So Viewpoint 18:05.59 6:28
110 Dylan Che So Arcadia 18:07.01 6:28
111 Ethan Mullen Jr Redlands Eas 18:07.53 6:28
112 Auren Manansala So Redlands Eas 18:07.58 6:28
113 Ross Leong So Flintridge Prep 18:08.53 6:29
114 Chase Sojka So Bonita 18:11.77 6:30
115 Kolby Ratigan So Rancho Cucamonga 18:13.74 6:31
116 Dylan Degrood So Poly (Riverside) 18:15.86 6:31
117 Dexxer Medina So Glendale 18:22.82 6:34
118 Nasir Grissom So Santa Monica 18:23.09 6:34
119 Erick Murillo So Poly (Riverside) 18:23.31 6:34
120 Anthony Cavuoti So West Torrance 18:26.34 6:35
121 Cristian Garcia So Redlands Eas 18:28.17 6:36
122 Alan Ha So Wilson (Haci 18:31.68 6:37
123 Avery Jauregui So Etiwanda 18:32.55 6:37
124 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 18:35.93 6:39 6/11 23/39 12/18
125 Evan Visher So Viewpoint 18:37.57 6:39
126 Dylan Mcgarvey So Bonita 18:41.33 6:40
127 Chandler Stainbrook So Rancho Cucamonga 18:43.38 6:41
128 Cole Barron So Glendora 18:45.61 6:42
129 Trevor Martin So West Torrance 18:50.16 6:44
130 Jack Hall So Viewpoint 18:58.18 6:46
131 Louis Sobero So Etiwanda 18:58.2 6:47
132 Ryan Ausland So West Torrance 19:01.83 6:48
133 Cameron Pollock So Centennial (Corona) 19:02.59 6:48
134 Ludwig Haeringer So Santa Monica 19:04.65 6:49
135 Sam Tick So Poly (Riverside) 19:05.87 6:49
136 John Caballero So Rancho Cucamonga 19:08.23 6:50
137 Horace Zong So Arcadia 19:10.17 6:51
138 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 19:10.45 6:51 7/11 26/39 11/16
139 Thomas Le So Schurr 19:12.59 6:52
140 David Febles So Wilson (Haci 19:13.57 6:52
141 Branden Lee So Arcadia 19:13.99 6:52
142 Freddie Rogue So Temecula Valley 19:15.15 6:53
143 Jacob Fry So Glendora 19:19.55 6:54
144 Enoch Chan So Arcadia 19:21.51 6:55
145 Lenny Odelli So Temecula Valley 19:21.52 6:55
146 Bryce Freeman So Rancho Cucamonga 19:26.3 6:57
147 William Choi So Beckman 19:30.41 6:58
148 Derick Lacavera So Beckman 19:31.27 6:58
149 James Banning So Beckman 19:34.15 6:59
150 Tyler Syrett So Redlands Eas 19:34.4 6:59
151 Jesus Lopez So Etiwanda 19:34.42 6:59
152 Nick Delgado So Rancho Cucamonga 19:35.22 7:00
153 Chris Aceves So Norwalk 19:41.21 7:02
154 Isaiah Coyotl So Glendale 19:42.21 7:02
155 Daniel Ramirez So Santa Monica 19:43.4 7:03
156 Edwin Tran So Arcadia 19:44.07 7:03
157 Justin Han So Beckman 19:44.64 7:03
158 Raphael Varela So Centennial (Corona) 19:45.15 7:03
159 Kyle Quon So Glendora 19:47.02 7:04
160 Benson Wu So Arcadia 19:48.22 7:04
161 Bryan Ortiz So Wilson (Haci 19:50.89 7:05
162 Julian Puffer So Arcadia 19:51.73 7:06
163 Alexander Cordova So Glendora 19:54.19 7:06
164 Aaron Rider So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:54.38 7:07
165 Nathaniel Morgan So Glendora 19:56.9 7:07
166 Joseph Murphy So Glendora 19:57.34 7:08
167 Bryan Budiman So Arcadia 20:03.75 7:10
168 Ryan Peterson So Bonita 20:05.2 7:10
169 Zac Dubois So Rancho Cucamonga 20:06.57 7:11
170 Chris Garibaldi So Bonita 20:06.8 7:11
171 Alejandro Campillo So Viewpoint 20:08.7 7:12
172 Samual Prinkki So Glendora 20:10.05 7:12
173 Jordan Steigellfest So Santa Monica 20:10.36 7:12
174 Jake Levin So Viewpoint 20:11.03 7:13
175 Branden Sanchez So Burroughs (Burbank) 20:12.32 7:13
176 Alec Tak Jr Beckman 20:13.95 7:14
177 Ryan Tienda So Schurr 20:18.18 7:15
178 Vincent Vang So Bonita 20:20.51 7:16
179 Max Harker So Redlands Eas 20:24.2 7:17
180 Aaron Budiman So Arcadia 20:29.93 7:19
181 Michael Marangakis So Redlands Eas 20:34.4 7:21
182 Troy Nguyen So Arcadia 20:38.98 7:22
183 Marcelo Cunn-gnaulati So Flintridge Prep 20:40.8 7:23
184 Jonathan Ho So Arcadia 20:44.27 7:24
185 Juan Garcia So Baldwin Park 20:46.1 7:25
186 Denzel Francia So Norwalk 20:46.19 7:25
187 Ruben Muro So Centennial (Corona) 20:48.3 7:26
188 Jakob Vitale So Santa Monica 20:56.05 7:29
189 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 21:05.62 7:32 8/11 30/39 12/12
190 Daniel Trejo So Redlands Eas 21:08.76 7:33
191 Austin Wong So Arcadia 21:09.13 7:33
192 Michael Wong So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:09.64 7:33
193 Evan Shellow So Beckman 21:12.92 7:35
194 Alejandro Gonzalez So Norwalk 21:18.09 7:36
195 Sean White So Glendora 21:19.11 7:37
196 Josh Jacoby So Bonita 21:23.89 7:39
197 Matthew La Rue So West Torrance 21:30.45 7:41
198 Fernando Valdez So Pacific 21:32.49 7:42
199 Eduardo Serrano So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:40.16 7:44
200 Luckas Lee So Arcadia 21:43.76 7:46
201 Caulin Horowitz So El Segundo 22:03.87 7:53 9/11 34/39 12/12
202 Cameron Hagerott So Beckman 22:23.59 8:00
203 Dylan Schlobohm So Centennial (Corona) 22:26.27 8:01
204 Forrest Walker So West Torrance 22:27.18 8:01
205 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 22:38.91 8:05 10/11 36/39 11/12
206 Christopher Ivey So Bonita 22:45.88 8:08
207 Brandon Boi So Arcadia 22:55.05 8:11
208 Cassius Abraham So Santa Monica 22:57.94 8:12
209 James Spence Fr Temecula Valley 23:04.97 8:15
210 Javier Hernandez So Wilson (Haci 23:13.76 8:18
211 Alexander Rawlinson So El Segundo 23:27.64 8:23 11/11 38/39 9/10
212 Eric Chang So Wilson (Haci 23:53.75 8:32
213 Gabe Williams So Santa Monica 24:01.45 8:35
214 Jack Dageford So Beckman 24:12.08 8:39
215 Henry Orellana So Arcadia 24:22.99 8:42
216 Valentin Marquez So Schurr 24:43.02 8:50
217 Jacob Jex So Redlands Eas 25:35.55 9:08
218 Hayden Martois So Rancho Cucamonga 25:57.41 9:16
219 Jedidiah Sun So Glendora 26:50.34 9:35
220 Urv Bhatt So Glendora 28:49.18 10:18
221 Will Detterman So Viewpoint 28:55.83 10:20
222 Andrew Kalaiji So Glendora 29:26.2 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
77:38
15:32
5:33
58 Jonah Evans
So
15:09
5:25
4
Owen Bishop
So
15:14
5:26
5
Max Mcguire
So
15:41
5:36
14
Felix Lawson
So
15:43
5:37
15
Anthony Lamar
So
15:51
5:39
20
Jacob Gomez
Fr
16:24
5:51
31
Liam Reisch
So
17:49
6:22
79
2 West Torrance
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:46
78:19
15:40
5:36
83 Carson Bix
So
14:51
5:18
1
Jorge Rodrigue
So
15:15
5:27
6
Tyler Strong
So
15:47
5:38
18
Thomas Kawase
So
15:50
5:39
19
Aaron Nierreth
So
16:37
5:56
39
Keith Garver
So
17:45
6:20
77
Matthew Dydo
So
17:52
6:23
83
3 Rancho Cucamonga
3-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:50
78:57
15:47
5:38
93 Jakob Bible
So
15:05
5:23
3
Chris Weiland
So
15:18
5:28
7
Grant Sipos
So
15:34
5:33
10
Julian Gutierre
So
16:06
5:45
23
Jaden Cox
So
16:55
6:02
50
Anthony Ramirez
So
17:34
6:16
69
Daniel Espinal
So
18:04
6:27
89
4 Burroughs (Burbank)
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
80:30
16:06
5:45
128 Timothy Wells
So
15:28
5:31
9
Justin Dorris
So
15:37
5:35
12
Daniel Fendrich
So
15:45
5:37
16
Matthew Ordonez
So
16:48
6:00
44
Jacob Morales
So
16:52
6:02
47
Eric Rosado
So
17:23
6:13
64
Javier Hurtado
So
17:29
6:15
66
5 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
80:42
16:08
5:46
139 Dalton Tanner
So
14:56
5:20
2
Jason Ware
So
15:40
5:36
13
Andrei Mitrache
So
16:35
5:55
36
Marc Taburiau
So
16:38
5:56
40
Jack Dias
So
16:53
6:02
48
Kyle Hart
So
16:54
6:02
49
Steven Marsh
So
17:10
6:08
59
6 Schurr
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
81:13
16:15
5:48
140 Josue Guitierr
So
15:34
5:33
11
Ismael Sotelo
So
16:13
5:47
27
Jose Govea
So
16:17
5:49
29
Andre Cazares-
So
16:33
5:55
35
Jakob Macedo
So
16:37
5:56
38
Benny Segura
So
16:41
5:58
41
Gustavo Gonzalez
So
17:47
6:21
78
7 Bonita
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
82:48
16:34
5:55
194 Noah Hennig
So
15:46
5:38
17
Carson Smith
So
16:07
5:45
24
Tyler Abo
So
16:25
5:52
32
Tyler Jackson
So
16:27
5:52
33
Derick Gutierre
So
18:02
6:27
88
Chase Sojka
So
18:12
6:30
97
Dylan Mcgarvey
So
18:41
6:40
103
8 Arcadia
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:08
83:02
16:36
5:56
201 Antonio Arroyo
So
15:51
5:40
21
Trevor Abe
So
16:32
5:54
34
Justin Hayata
So
16:47
6:00
43
Kevin Lee
So
16:55
6:03
51
Joey Vasquez
So
16:58
6:04
52
William Wang
So
17:57
6:25
86
Dylan Che
So
18:07
6:28
93
9 Flintridge Prep
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:12
83:41
16:44
5:59
229 Jonathan Vahala
So
15:19
5:28
8
Chris Tan
So
16:08
5:46
26
Michael Maloney
So
17:19
6:11
63
Sam O'hagan
So
17:24
6:13
65
Jordan Hu
So
17:31
6:15
67
Ross Leong
So
18:09
6:29
96
Marcelo Cunn-gna
So
20:41
7:23
126
10 Redlands Eas
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:39
84:24
16:53
6:02
233 Caleb Cordova
So
16:04
5:44
22
Chase Bernardy
So
16:46
5:59
42
Tim Clements
So
16:50
6:01
45
Joseph Gastelum
So
17:01
6:04
53
Ambrose Herrera
So
17:43
6:20
71
Ethan Mullen
Jr
18:08
6:28
94
Auren Manansal
So
18:08
6:28
95
11 Santa Monica
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
86:24
17:17
6:10
310 Stephen Navin
So
16:35
5:55
37
Oliver Peake
So
16:52
6:01
46
Brighton Mills
So
17:12
6:08
60
Adian Alseth
So
17:51
6:22
82
Nathan Wenger
So
17:55
6:24
85
Nasir Grissom
So
18:23
6:34
98
Ludwig Haeringe
So
19:05
6:49
108
12 El Segundo
16-15-12-12-12
Gap: 0:39
86:47
17:21
6:12
314 Pierce Nebel
So
17:04
6:06
55
Evan O'Connor
So
17:04
6:06
56
Harman Khinda
So
17:14
6:09
61
Daniel Gutierre
So
17:42
6:19
70
Thomas Lynch
So
17:43
6:20
72
Todd Yeaton
So
18:36
6:39
101
Patrick Elliott
So
19:10
6:51
109
13 Glendora
11-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:12
89:46
17:57
6:25
394 Jake Lamb
So
16:08
5:46
25
Carlos Sanjuan
So
17:44
6:20
73
Ryan Atkinson
So
17:49
6:22
80
Cole Barron
So
18:46
6:42
104
Jacob Fry
So
19:20
6:54
112
Kyle Quon
So
19:47
7:04
121
Alexande Cordova
So
19:54
7:06
123
14 Beckman
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:17
90:35
18:07
6:28
406 Kenton Bosch
So
16:14
5:48
28
Foster Matsukub
So
17:19
6:11
62
Francisc Barba Jr
So
18:01
6:26
87
William Choi
So
19:30
6:58
114
Derick Lacavera
So
19:31
6:58
115
James Banning
So
19:34
6:59
116
Justin Han
So
19:45
7:03
119
15 Etiwanda
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:56
90:07
18:01
6:26
417 Dean Martinez
So
17:02
6:05
54
William Mendez
So
17:44
6:20
76
Jonathan Chi
So
17:50
6:22
81
Avery Jauregui
So
18:33
6:37
100
Louis Sobero
So
18:58
6:47
106
Jesus Lopez
So
19:34
6:59
117




16 Temecula Valley
13-13-15-16-16
Gap: 6:45
95:35
19:07
6:50
453 Bailey Pina
So
16:20
5:50
30
Ethan Bagdasar
So
17:34
6:16
68
Freddie Rogue
So
19:15
6:53
111
Lenny Odelli
So
19:22
6:55
113
James Spence
Fr
23:05
8:15
131








17 Centennial (Corona)
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:42
94:26
18:53
6:45
488 Caleb Newton
So
17:06
6:06
58
David Chung
So
17:44
6:20
75
Cameron Pollock
So
19:03
6:48
107
Raphael Varela
So
19:45
7:03
120
Ruben Muro
So
20:48
7:26
128
Dylan Schloboh
So
22:26
8:01
130




18 Viewpoint
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:25
93:34
18:43
6:41
497 Tyler Barron
So
17:44
6:20
74
Daniel Delgado
So
18:06
6:28
92
Evan Visher
So
18:38
6:39
102
Jack Hall
So
18:58
6:46
105
Alejandr Campillo
So
20:09
7:12
124
Jake Levin
So
20:11
7:13
125
Will Detterma
So
28:56
10:20
134
19 Wilson (Haci
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:47
93:45
18:45
6:42
512 Nathanie Ramos
So
18:04
6:27
90
Daniel Fan
So
18:05
6:27
91
Alan Ha
So
18:32
6:37
99
David Febles
So
19:14
6:52
110
Bryan Ortiz
So
19:51
7:05
122
Javier Hernande
So
23:14
8:18
132
Eric Chang
So
23:54
8:32
133
20 Norwalk
17-18-18-19-20
Gap: 4:14
96:44
19:21
6:55
515 Alberto Cano
So
17:04
6:06
57
Juan Palomare
So
17:54
6:24
84
Chris Aceves
So
19:41
7:02
118
Denzel Francia
So
20:46
7:25
127
Alejandr Gonzalez
So
21:18
7:36
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
88:58
17:48
6:21
63 Kyle Hart
So
16:54
6:02
2
Steven Marsh
So
17:10
6:08
3
Zayn Suhale
Fr
17:21
6:12
4
Zac Cadarett
So
17:39
6:18
8
Aaron Rider
So
19:54
7:07
46








2 West Torrance
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
90:58
18:12
6:30
84 Keith Garver
So
17:45
6:20
9
Matthew Dydo
So
17:52
6:23
11
Satoshi Ishigaki
So
18:05
6:27
15
Anthony Cavuoti
So
18:26
6:35
22
Trevor Martin
So
18:50
6:44
27
Ryan Ausland
So
19:02
6:48
28
Matthew La Rue
So
21:30
7:41
66
3 Rancho Cucamonga
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:34
91:43
18:21
6:33
97 Anthony Ramirez
So
17:34
6:16
7
Daniel Espinal
So
18:04
6:27
14
Kolby Ratigan
So
18:14
6:31
20
Chandler Stainbro
So
18:43
6:41
26
John Caballer
So
19:08
6:50
30
Bryce Freeman
So
19:26
6:57
36
Nick Delgado
So
19:35
7:00
39
4 Arcadia
6-6-7-5-4
Gap: 1:25
93:50
18:46
6:42
128 William Wang
So
17:57
6:25
12
Dylan Che
So
18:07
6:28
16
Horace Zong
So
19:10
6:51
31
Branden Lee
So
19:14
6:52
34
Enoch Chan
So
19:22
6:55
35
Edwin Tran
So
19:44
7:03
41
Benson Wu
So
19:48
7:04
44
5 Burroughs (Burbank)
3-2-2-4-5
Gap: 3:46
94:16
18:51
6:44
139 Eric Rosado
So
17:23
6:13
5
Javier Hurtado
So
17:29
6:15
6
Patrick Wells
So
18:02
6:26
13
Branden Sanchez
So
20:12
7:13
53
Michael Wong
So
21:10
7:33
62
Eduardo Serrano
So
21:40
7:44
67




6 Redlands Eas
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
94:42
18:56
6:46
153 Ethan Mullen
Jr
18:08
6:28
17
Auren Manansal
So
18:08
6:28
18
Cristian Garcia
So
18:28
6:36
23
Tyler Syrett
So
19:34
6:59
38
Max Harker
So
20:24
7:17
57
Michael Marangak
So
20:34
7:21
58
Daniel Trejo
So
21:09
7:33
61
7 Schurr
1-2-5-7-7
Gap: 8:02
98:42
19:44
7:03
175 Benny Segura
So
16:41
5:58
1
Gustavo Gonzalez
So
17:47
6:21
10
Thomas Le
So
19:13
6:52
33
Ryan Tienda
So
20:18
7:15
55
Valentin Marquez
So
24:43
8:50
76








8 Bonita
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:09
97:26
19:29
6:58
199 Chase Sojka
So
18:12
6:30
19
Dylan Mcgarvey
So
18:41
6:40
25
Ryan Peterson
So
20:05
7:10
49
Chris Garibald
So
20:07
7:11
50
Vincent Vang
So
20:21
7:16
56
Josh Jacoby
So
21:24
7:39
65
Christop Ivey
So
22:46
8:08
71
9 Santa Monica
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:33
98:18
19:40
7:01
201 Nasir Grissom
So
18:23
6:34
21
Ludwig Haeringe
So
19:05
6:49
29
Daniel Ramirez
So
19:43
7:03
40
Jordan Steigell
So
20:10
7:12
52
Jakob Vitale
So
20:56
7:29
59
Cassius Abraham
So
22:58
8:12
72
Gabe Williams
So
24:01
8:35
74
10 Glendora
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:23
99:46
19:57
7:08
234 Kyle Quon
So
19:47
7:04
43
Alexande Cordova
So
19:54
7:06
45
Nathanie Morgan
So
19:57
7:07
47
Joseph Murphy
So
19:57
7:08
48
Samual Prinkki
So
20:10
7:12
51
Sean White
So
21:19
7:37
64
Jedidiah Sun
So
26:50
9:35
77
11 El Segundo
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:03
103:35
20:43
7:24
254 Todd Yeaton
So
18:36
6:39
24
Patrick Elliott
So
19:10
6:51
32
Rayvin Yu
So
21:06
7:32
60
Caulin Horowitz
So
22:04
7:53
68
Louis Weissman
So
22:39
8:05
70
Alexande Rawlinso
So
23:28
8:23
73




12 Beckman
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:49
103:09
20:38
7:22
265 James Banning
So
19:34
6:59
37
Justin Han
So
19:45
7:03
42
Alec Tak
Jr
20:14
7:14
54
Evan Shellow
So
21:13
7:35
63
Cameron Hagerott
So
22:24
8:00
69
Jack Dageford
So
24:12
8:39
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Jr Arcadia 13:41.33 4:53
2 Jack Vanscoter Jr Flintridge Prep 14:02.96 5:01
3 Salvador Capetillo Jr Baldwin Park 14:04.17 5:01
4 Yousef Baddour Jr West Torrance 14:12.36 5:04
5 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 14:14.48 5:05
6 Chance Lamberth Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:21.91 5:08
7 Lucas Jackson Jr Santa Monica 14:23.93 5:09
8 Jacob Ogden Jr Dana Hills 14:24.43 5:09
9 Dylan Scarsone Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:27.51 5:10
10 Jake Thompson Jr San Pasqual 14:33.92 5:12
11 Shady Makar Jr Arcadia 14:46.31 5:17
12 Paulo Vazquez Jr Glendale 14:47.75 5:17
13 Justin Villagran Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:48.62 5:17
14 Sean Frescas Jr Bonita 14:52.57 5:19
15 Austin Che Jr Arcadia 14:54.62 5:20
16 Travis Gradijan Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:58.91 5:21
17 Nkhil Poole Jr Flintridge Prep 14:59.39 5:21
18 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 15:00.77 5:22
19 Noah Anderson Jr Bonita 15:01.19 5:22
20 Tom Englebert Jr Claremont 15:05.04 5:23
21 Niklas Grunder Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:05.85 5:24
22 Bijon Howell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:06.61 5:24
23 Aidan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 15:10.33 5:25
24 Abraxaz Sanchez Jr Schurr 15:21.85 5:29
25 Eddie Fung Jr West Torrance 15:23.55 5:30
26 Evan Thomas Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:24.07 5:30
27 Daniel Chavez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:24.57 5:30
28 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 15:24.92 5:30
29 Deion Molina Jr Poly (Riverside) 15:25.11 5:30
30 Raul Cuevas Jr Wilson (Haci 15:26.52 5:31
31 Arturo Rivera Jr Schurr 15:26.73 5:31
32 Cody Nelson Jr Redlands Eas 15:27.75 5:31
33 Gavin Glynn Jr El Segundo 15:30.11 5:32 1/13 1/39 18/28
34 Ravi Sharma Jr Arcadia 15:30.28 5:32
35 Anthony Segura Fr Arcadia 15:30.68 5:32
36 Kainan Short Jr Dana Hills 15:32.36 5:33
37 Jacob Burch Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:36.74 5:35
38 Rab Moran Jr Flintridge Prep 15:38.39 5:35
39 Ezra Zuidema Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:39.48 5:36
40 Buddy Santillan Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:40.04 5:36
41 Hugo Nunez Jr San Pasqual 15:41.04 5:36
42 Manne Green Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:43.33 5:37
43 Daniel Dolen Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:46.25 5:38
44 Mark Reyes Jr Baldwin Park 15:47.64 5:38
45 Sham Patel Jr Flintridge Prep 15:48.93 5:39
46 Trent Harrison Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:49.49 5:39
47 Chapin Levin-arbuthnot Jr Arcadia 15:49.71 5:39
48 Christian Fuentes Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:50.18 5:39
49 Colin Kawai Jr Arcadia 15:52.46 5:40
50 Cody Hemskey Jr Etiwanda 15:54.16 5:41
51 Timothy Lam Jr Baldwin Park 15:56.79 5:42
52 Alex Diaz Jr Centennial (Corona) 15:57.54 5:42
53 Jacob Tankersly Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:58.14 5:42
54 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 16:02.84 5:44
55 Seth Battilana Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:03.68 5:44
56 Chris Selevos So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:04.72 5:45
57 Eric Sarnoff Jr San Pasqual 16:05.39 5:45
58 Scott Valencia Jr Schurr 16:06.21 5:45
59 Tyler Reinhardt Jr Beckman 16:06.82 5:45
60 Aaren Cortes Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:07.65 5:46
61 Alex Ayala Jr Wilson (Haci 16:09.83 5:46
62 Jacob Reyes Jr Arcadia 16:10.58 5:47
63 Elliot Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:11.35 5:47
64 Adam Villalpando Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:11.67 5:47
65 Max Batterton Jr Dana Hills 16:12.25 5:47
66 Cuba Berner Jr Claremont 16:12.37 5:47
67 Eduardo Navarro Jr Northview 16:13.3 5:48
68 Owen Escamilla Jr Schurr 16:18.5 5:49
69 Matt Joy Jr Glendora 16:18.56 5:49
70 Matt Mcpherson Jr San Pasqual 16:19.37 5:50
71 Eli Tangenberg Jr Claremont 16:20.85 5:50
72 Watts Waddington Jr Glendora 16:21.55 5:51
73 Peter Wang Jr Bonita 16:22.28 5:51
74 Francisco Cardoso Jr Baldwin Park 16:24.05 5:51
75 Lucas Martinez Jr Claremont 16:27.09 5:53
76 William J. Hsu Jr Arcadia 16:28.5 5:53
77 Camdyn Rasque Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:29.07 5:53
78 Andrew Faust Jr West Torrance 16:29.84 5:54
79 Kevin Conroy Jr Arcadia 16:30.15 5:54
80 Ryan Tung Jr Beckman 16:30.99 5:54
81 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:34.72 5:55
82 David Olympia Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:35.17 5:55
83 Dylan Dreckman Jr San Pasqual 16:36.08 5:56
84 Paul Pfeiffer Jr Wilson (Haci 16:37.36 5:56
85 Anthony Tyler Jr West Torrance 16:37.59 5:56
86 Mark Richey Jr Redlands Eas 16:39.92 5:57
87 Juan Paul Fernandez Jr Glendale 16:40.08 5:57
88 Biruke Alemu Jr Santa Monica 16:40.67 5:57
89 Jonathan Trinh Jr Santa Monica 16:41.47 5:58
90 Monty Smith Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:42.05 5:58
91 Oliver Chen Jr El Segundo 16:45.89 5:59 2/13 5/39 20/26
92 Keith Hill Jr Santa Monica 16:46.54 5:59
93 Marcos Cuaya Jr Rowland 16:46.66 6:00
94 Andrew Schoenberger Jr Viewpoint 16:49.14 6:00
95 Jonathan Luner Jr Viewpoint 16:49.97 6:01
96 Reed Lievers Jr San Pasqual 16:50.79 6:01
97 Jeremy Dvorak Jr Claremont 16:50.97 6:01
98 Harrison Kollias Jr Beckman 16:51.83 6:01
99 Conner Nobbs Jr Bonita 16:55.63 6:03
100 Ross Chase Jr Flintridge Prep 16:57.25 6:03
101 Dylan Hernandez Jr Santa Monica 16:57.56 6:03
102 Mathew Aldape Jr Schurr 16:57.74 6:03
103 Juan Santiago Jr Baldwin Park 16:58.35 6:04
104 Rene Hernandez Jr Glendale 16:58.84 6:04
105 Michael Hernandez Jr Glendora 16:59.75 6:04
106 Andres Murillo Jr West Torrance 17:00.27 6:04
107 Jose Salazar Jr Schurr 17:01.34 6:05
108 Andres Downey Jr Redlands Eas 17:01.41 6:05
109 Nefi Reyes Jr Glendale 17:01.67 6:05
110 Joseph Pineda Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:03.15 6:05
111 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo 17:06.53 6:07 3/13 9/39 19/26
112 Michael Eng Jr Arcadia 17:08.92 6:07
113 Anthony Chacon Jr Schurr 17:10.52 6:08
114 Kai Kirylo Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:12.07 6:09
115 Daisuke Sasada Jr West Torrance 17:12.19 6:09
116 Evan Hansen Jr Glendale 17:13.43 6:09
117 Zachary Esquer Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:15.04 6:10
118 Jonathan Spease So Bonita 17:16.15 6:10
119 Noah Cortez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:18.09 6:11
120 Thomas Donovan Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:19.09 6:11
121 Ryan Falk Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:20.01 6:11
122 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 17:20.41 6:12
123 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 17:20.85 6:12
124 Brennan Bartley Jr Redlands Eas 17:22.28 6:12
125 Dyllan Lizotte Jr West Torrance 17:25.61 6:13
126 Kevin McMullin Jr El Segundo 17:29.99 6:15 4/13 11/39 16/23
127 William Berdugo Jr Wilson (Haci 17:30.47 6:15
128 Christian Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:32.99 6:16
129 Alberto Galicia Jr El Segundo 17:34.78 6:17 5/13 12/39 15/21
130 Flavio Pina Jr Schurr 17:37.87 6:18
131 Brandon Yamada Jr Arcadia 17:39.36 6:18
132 Ivan Escobedo Jr Temecula Valley 17:41.99 6:19
133 Cesar Arevalo Jr Baldwin Park 17:42.95 6:20
134 Daniel Alvarez Jr Bonita 17:44.41 6:20
135 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 17:46.65 6:21 6/13 15/39 12/17
136 Jonathan Zong Jr Arcadia 17:47.42 6:21
137 Jeffrey Lazo Jr Glendale 17:48.21 6:22
138 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 17:50.6 6:22 7/13 16/39 9/14
139 Isaiah Liwanag Jr Wilson (Haci 17:53.09 6:23
140 Christopher Vega Jr Wilson (Haci 17:54.6 6:24
141 Daniel Orduna Jr Wilson (Haci 17:56.1 6:24
142 Nick Ballesteros Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:58.27 6:25
143 Jose Batalla Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:58.7 6:25
144 Nicholas Chi Jr Arcadia 17:59.29 6:25
145 Javier Martinez Jr Rowland 18:00.21 6:26
146 Sam Ospina Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:01.24 6:26
147 Michael Vilches Jr Glendale 18:01.25 6:26
148 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 18:01.53 6:26 8/13 17/39 6/12
149 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 18:02.3 6:27
150 Pedro Flack Jr Santa Monica 18:02.74 6:27
151 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 18:04.13 6:27 9/13 18/39 6/11
152 Daniel Leka Jr Bonita 18:10.76 6:30
153 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 18:10.89 6:30 10/13 19/39 3/7
154 Gavin Overturf Jr West Torrance 18:15.99 6:31
155 Preston Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 18:18.49 6:32 11/13 20/39 3/6
156 Adrian Vallejo Jr Redlands Eas 18:21.36 6:33
157 Cliff Jiang So Rancho Cucamonga 18:22.5 6:34
158 Christian Hutchinson Jr Rowland 18:27.53 6:36
159 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 18:30.59 6:37 12/13 21/39 3/6
160 Jesus Cano Jr Schurr 18:30.61 6:37
161 Nick Phillippi Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:30.86 6:37
162 Greg Sanchez Jr Temecula Valley 18:38.57 6:39
163 Trevor Jackson Jr San Dimas 18:40.11 6:40
164 Eric Potter Jr Viewpoint 18:41.09 6:40
165 Wade King Jr Glendale 18:43.19 6:41
166 Steven Lara Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:43.54 6:41
167 Evan Fogo So West Torrance 18:48.54 6:43
168 Matt Schaffer Jr Flintridge Prep 18:48.57 6:43
169 Troy Madera Jr West Torrance 18:57.15 6:46
170 Zafir Abouzamzam Jr Redlands Eas 18:59.43 6:47
171 Chris Plascencia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:00.86 6:47
172 Kenneth Howard Jr Beckman 19:03.85 6:49
173 Jake Pray Jr San Dimas 19:06.24 6:49
174 Mathew Fernandez Jr Schurr 19:06.75 6:50
175 Kobi Boltares Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:10.61 6:51
176 Collin O'bryan Jr West Torrance 19:12.21 6:52
177 Alex Liu Jr Beckman 19:13.65 6:52
178 Miguel Cortez Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:14.85 6:52
179 Ryan Ferguson Jr Glendora 19:26.44 6:57
180 Chris Nugent Jr Bonita 19:32.44 6:59
181 Evan Celeya Jr San Dimas 19:33.95 6:59
182 Cristian Sandoval Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:47.24 7:04
183 Nicholas Johnson Jr Norwalk 19:56.58 7:07
184 Ryan Lau Jr Redlands Eas 20:03.4 7:10
185 Robert D Rodriguez Jr Glendora 20:05.06 7:10
186 Sidney Tan Jr Rowland 20:12.98 7:13
187 Daniel Guitierrez Jr Schurr 20:19.75 7:16
188 Luke Torres Jr San Dimas 20:19.99 7:16
189 Raymond Zeng Jr Wilson (Haci 20:20.73 7:16
190 Jacob Sanchez Jr Wilson (Haci 20:30.81 7:20
191 Kevin Nelson Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:37.64 7:22
192 Robert Herndon Jr Bonita 20:38.68 7:22
193 Joe Mai Jr El Segundo 20:47.13 7:25 13/13 29/39 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Matt Streb Jr Temecula Valley 20:50.25 7:27
195 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance 20:55.92 7:29
196 Kobe Almoite Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:15.08 7:35
197 Jesus Larios Jr Schurr 21:40.15 7:44
198 Ethan Barum Jr Norwalk 21:53.55 7:49
199 Michael Nguyen Jr Centennial (Corona) 22:01.16 7:52
200 Nicolas Perez Jr San Dimas 22:03.73 7:53
201 Tommy Li Jr Arcadia 22:27.37 8:01
202 Kobe Aceves Jr Norwalk 22:45.72 8:08
203 Nassim Bishara Jr Arcadia 22:49.48 8:09
204 Jeffrey Jing Jr Arcadia 22:53.34 8:10
205 Andrew Aguas Jr Centennial (Corona) 24:25.44 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
73:53
14:47
5:17
78 Phillip Rocha
Jr
13:41
4:53
1
Shady Makar
Jr
14:46
5:17
11
Austin Che
Jr
14:55
5:20
15
Chris Lee
Jr
15:01
5:22
18
Ravi Sharma
Jr
15:30
5:32
33
Anthony Segura
Fr
15:31
5:32
34
Chapin Levin-ar
Jr
15:50
5:39
46
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
74:34
14:55
5:20
90 Chance Lamberth
Jr
14:22
5:08
6
Dylan Scarsone
Jr
14:28
5:10
9
Travis Gradijan
Jr
14:59
5:21
16
Niklas Grunder
Jr
15:06
5:24
21
Ezra Zuidema
Jr
15:39
5:36
38
Buddy Santilla
Jr
15:40
5:36
39
Jacob Tankersl
Sr
15:58
5:42
50
3 Dana Hills
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
75:39
15:08
5:24
127 Mason Coppi
Jr
14:14
5:05
5
Jacob Ogden
Jr
14:24
5:09
8
Matt Konopka
Jr
15:25
5:30
28
Kainan Short
Jr
15:32
5:33
35
Colin Stein
Jr
16:03
5:44
51
Max Batterto
Jr
16:12
5:47
60




4 Burroughs (Burbank)
10-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:02
77:36
15:31
5:33
172 Justin Villagra
Jr
14:49
5:17
13
Evan Thomas
Jr
15:24
5:30
26
Manne Green
Jr
15:43
5:37
41
Trent Harrison
Jr
15:49
5:39
45
Christia Fuentes
Jr
15:50
5:39
47
Seth Battilan
Jr
16:04
5:44
52
Adam Villalpa
Jr
16:12
5:47
59
5 Rancho Cucamonga
13-10-7-7-5
Gap: 1:01
78:02
15:36
5:34
183 Bijon Howell
Jr
15:07
5:24
22
Daniel Chavez
Jr
15:25
5:30
27
Jacob Burch
Jr
15:37
5:35
36
Daniel Dolen
Jr
15:46
5:38
42
Aaren Cortes
Jr
16:08
5:46
56
Elliot Sanchez
Jr
16:11
5:47
58
Noah Cortez
Jr
17:18
6:11
102
6 Flintridge Prep
2-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:54
77:27
15:29
5:32
185 Jack Vanscote
Jr
14:03
5:01
2
Nkhil Poole
Jr
14:59
5:21
17
Rab Moran
Jr
15:38
5:35
37
Sham Patel
Jr
15:49
5:39
44
Ross Chase
Jr
16:57
6:03
85
Matt Schaffer
Jr
18:49
6:43
124




7 San Pasqual
8-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:45
77:50
15:34
5:34
190 Jake Thompson
Jr
14:34
5:12
10
Aidan Bohley
Jr
15:10
5:25
23
Hugo Nunez
Jr
15:41
5:36
40
Eric Sarnoff
Jr
16:05
5:45
53
Matt Mcpherso
Jr
16:19
5:50
64
Dylan Dreckman
Jr
16:36
5:56
72
Reed Lievers
Jr
16:51
6:01
81
8 Baldwin Park
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
79:11
15:50
5:39
250 Salvador Capetill
Jr
14:04
5:01
3
Mark Reyes
Jr
15:48
5:38
43
Timothy Lam
Jr
15:57
5:42
48
Francisc Cardoso
Jr
16:24
5:51
68
Juan Santiago
Jr
16:58
6:04
88
Cesar Arevalo
Jr
17:43
6:20
110




9 Schurr
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:36
80:11
16:02
5:44
257 Abraxaz Sanchez
Jr
15:22
5:29
24
Arturo Rivera
Jr
15:27
5:31
30
Scott Valencia
Jr
16:06
5:45
54
Owen Escamill
Jr
16:19
5:49
62
Mathew Aldape
Jr
16:58
6:03
87
Jose Salazar
Jr
17:01
6:05
92
Anthony Chacon
Jr
17:11
6:08
97
10 West Torrance
4-5-9-10-10
Gap: 2:48
79:44
15:57
5:42
264 Yousef Baddour
Jr
14:12
5:04
4
Eddie Fung
Jr
15:24
5:30
25
Andrew Faust
Jr
16:30
5:54
70
Anthony Tyler
Jr
16:38
5:56
74
Andres Murillo
Jr
17:00
6:04
91
Daisuke Sasada
Jr
17:12
6:09
98
Dyllan Lizotte
Jr
17:26
6:13
106
11 Bonita
11-6-10-11-11
Gap: 2:24
80:28
16:06
5:45
285 Sean Frescas
Jr
14:53
5:19
14
Noah Anderson
Jr
15:01
5:22
19
Peter Wang
Jr
16:22
5:51
67
Conner Nobbs
Jr
16:56
6:03
84
Jonathan Spease
So
17:16
6:10
101
Daniel Alvarez
Jr
17:44
6:20
111
Daniel Leka
Jr
18:11
6:30
120
12 Claremont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
80:56
16:11
5:47
297 Tom Engleber
Jr
15:05
5:23
20
Cuba Berner
Jr
16:12
5:47
61
Eli Tangenbe
Jr
16:21
5:50
65
Lucas Martinez
Jr
16:27
5:53
69
Jeremy Dvorak
Jr
16:51
6:01
82








13 Santa Monica
7-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:34
81:30
16:18
5:49
328 Lucas Jackson
Jr
14:24
5:09
7
Biruke Alemu
Jr
16:41
5:57
77
Jonathan Trinh
Jr
16:41
5:58
78
Keith Hill
Jr
16:47
5:59
80
Dylan Hernande
Jr
16:58
6:03
86
Michael Byrnes
Jr
17:20
6:12
103
Miles O'brien
Jr
17:21
6:12
104
14 Glendale
9-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:26
82:42
16:32
5:54
370 Paulo Vazquez
Jr
14:48
5:17
12
Juan Paul Fernande
Jr
16:40
5:57
76
Rene Hernande
Jr
16:59
6:04
89
Nefi Reyes
Jr
17:02
6:05
94
Evan Hansen
Jr
17:13
6:09
99
Jeffrey Lazo
Jr
17:48
6:22
113
Michael Vilches
Jr
18:01
6:26
119
15 Wilson (Haci
15-14-13-14-15
Gap: 2:27
83:37
16:43
5:58
382 Raul Cuevas
Jr
15:27
5:31
29
Alex Ayala
Jr
16:10
5:46
57
Paul Pfeiffer
Jr
16:37
5:56
73
William Berdugo
Jr
17:30
6:15
108
Isaiah Liwanag
Jr
17:53
6:23
115
Christop Vega
Jr
17:55
6:24
116
Daniel Orduna
Jr
17:56
6:24
117
16 El Segundo
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:05
84:27
16:53
6:02
423 Gavin Glynn
Jr
15:30
5:32
32
Oliver Chen
Jr
16:46
5:59
79
Luke St Regis
Jr
17:07
6:07
96
Kevin McMullin
Jr
17:30
6:15
107
Alberto Galicia
Jr
17:35
6:17
109
Daniel Chavez
Jr
17:47
6:21
112
Izaac Cadez
Jr
17:51
6:22
114
17 Redlands Eas
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:54
84:53
16:59
6:04
425 Cody Nelson
Jr
15:28
5:31
31
Mark Richey
Jr
16:40
5:57
75
Andres Downey
Jr
17:01
6:05
93
Brennan Bartley
Jr
17:22
6:12
105
Adrian Vallejo
Jr
18:21
6:33
121
Zafir Abouzamz
Jr
18:59
6:47
125
Ryan Lau
Jr
20:03
7:10
133
18 Beckman
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:07
87:47
17:33
6:16
464 Tyler Reinhard
Jr
16:07
5:45
55
Ryan Tung
Jr
16:31
5:54
71
Harrison Kollias
Jr
16:52
6:01
83
Kenneth Howard
Jr
19:04
6:49
126
Alex Liu
Jr
19:14
6:52
129








19 Glendora
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:47
89:11
17:50
6:22
484 Matt Joy
Jr
16:19
5:49
63
Watts Waddingt
Jr
16:22
5:51
66
Michael Hernande
Jr
17:00
6:04
90
Ryan Ferguson
Jr
19:26
6:57
131
Robert D Rodrigue
Jr
20:05
7:10
134








20 Centennial (Corona)
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:46
86:58
17:24
6:13
485 Alex Diaz
Jr
15:58
5:42
49
Joseph Pineda
Jr
17:03
6:05
95
Zachary Esquer
Jr
17:15
6:10
100
Jose Batalla
Jr
17:59
6:25
118
Steven Lara
Jr
18:44
6:41
123
Kobi Boltares
Jr
19:11
6:51
128
Miguel Cortez
Jr
19:15
6:52
130
21 San Dimas
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:24
99:44
19:57
7:07
652 Trevor Jackson
Jr
18:40
6:40
122
Jake Pray
Jr
19:06
6:49
127
Evan Celeya
Jr
19:34
6:59
132
Luke Torres
Jr
20:20
7:16
135
Nicolas Perez
Jr
22:04
7:53
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
79:52
15:58
5:42
19 Anthony Segura
Fr
15:31
5:32
1
Chapin Levin-ar
Jr
15:50
5:39
2
Colin Kawai
Jr
15:52
5:40
3
Jacob Reyes
Jr
16:11
5:47
5
William J. Hsu
Jr
16:29
5:53
8
Kevin Conroy
Jr
16:30
5:54
9
Michael Eng
Jr
17:09
6:07
13
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
82:45
16:33
5:55
47 Seth Battilan
Jr
16:04
5:44
4
Adam Villalpa
Jr
16:12
5:47
7
David Olympia
Jr
16:35
5:55
10
Monty Smith
Jr
16:42
5:58
11
Kai Kirylo
Jr
17:12
6:09
15
Nick Balleste
Jr
17:58
6:25
24
Sam Ospina
Jr
18:01
6:26
25
3 Rancho Cucamonga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
86:45
17:21
6:12
92 Elliot Sanchez
Jr
16:11
5:47
6
Noah Cortez
Jr
17:18
6:11
17
Ryan Falk
Jr
17:20
6:11
18
Christia Sanchez
Jr
17:33
6:16
20
Cliff Jiang
So
18:23
6:34
31
Chris Plascenc
Jr
19:01
6:47
36
Kobe Almoite
Jr
21:15
7:35
44
4 Schurr
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
89:27
17:53
6:23
117 Jose Salazar
Jr
17:01
6:05
12
Anthony Chacon
Jr
17:11
6:08
14
Flavio Pina
Jr
17:38
6:18
21
Jesus Cano
Jr
18:31
6:37
33
Mathew Fernande
Jr
19:07
6:50
37
Daniel Guitierr
Jr
20:20
7:16
42
Jesus Larios
Jr
21:40
7:44
45
5 El Segundo
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
89:54
17:59
6:25
126 Daniel Chavez
Jr
17:47
6:21
22
Izaac Cadez
Jr
17:51
6:22
23
Liam Kacvinsk
Jr
18:02
6:26
26
Carter Thompson
Jr
18:04
6:27
27
Drew Bonney
Jr
18:11
6:30
28
Preston Quaschni
Jr
18:18
6:32
30
Giann Bullo
Jr
18:31
6:37
32
6 West Torrance
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:45
90:39
18:08
6:29
133 Daisuke Sasada
Jr
17:12
6:09
16
Dyllan Lizotte
Jr
17:26
6:13
19
Gavin Overturf
Jr
18:16
6:31
29
Evan Fogo
So
18:49
6:43
34
Troy Madera
Jr
18:57
6:46
35
Collin O'bryan
Jr
19:12
6:52
39
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Jr
20:56
7:29
43
7 Centennial (Corona)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:15
104:39
20:56
7:29
212 Kobi Boltares
Jr
19:11
6:51
38
Miguel Cortez
Jr
19:15
6:52
40
Cristian Sandoval
Jr
19:47
7:04
41
Michael Nguyen
Jr
22:01
7:52
46
Andrew Aguas
Jr
24:25
8:43
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Hirsch Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:47.71 5:17
2 Caleb Terril Fr West Torrance 15:06.46 5:24
3 Andrew Hazzard Fr West Torrance 15:33.94 5:34
4 Evan Pattinelli Fr Flintridge Prep 15:55.07 5:41
5 Adrian Hernandez Fr Baldwin Park 16:05.43 5:45
6 Ike Tamanaha Fr West Torrance 16:08.38 5:46
7 Edgar Nunez Fr Baldwin Park 16:11.65 5:47
8 Jacob Calderon Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:22.72 5:51
9 David Hildago Fr Bonita 16:24.89 5:52
10 Jagdeep Chahal Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:29.59 5:53
11 Ryan Vo Fr West Torrance 16:33.27 5:55
12 Rory Abberton Fr West Torrance 16:35.31 5:55
13 Anthony Garcia Fr Baldwin Park 16:36.49 5:56
14 Benjamin Reed Fr Arcadia 16:37.24 5:56
15 Blake Riihimaki Fr Bonita 16:47.74 6:00
16 Aaron Jacobs Fr Arcadia 16:51.85 6:01
17 Thomas Davenport Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:52.18 6:01
18 Anthony Chi Fr Centennial (Corona) 16:52.54 6:02
19 Matthew Benson Fr West Torrance 16:55.23 6:03
20 Trevor Woodward Fr Centennial (Corona) 16:57.46 6:03
21 Blake Hare Fr Etiwanda 16:58.49 6:04
22 Ignacio Dominguez Fr Baldwin Park 17:02.38 6:05
23 Darius Riley Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:03.96 6:06
24 Chris Nguyen Fr Beckman 17:05.93 6:06
25 Max Dryjowicz Fr Centennial (Corona) 17:08.28 6:07
26 Michael Gordon Fr Bonita 17:11.43 6:08
27 Chris Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:14.73 6:10
28 Dakota Barrios Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:17.97 6:11
29 Ryan Belda Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:19.61 6:11
30 Michael Utterback Fr Poly (Riverside) 17:19.76 6:11
31 Damian Sanchez Fr Schurr 17:25.08 6:13
32 Charlie Davis Fr Claremont 17:25.4 6:13
33 Jake Miho Fr Rowland 17:27.61 6:14
34 Matthew Villongco Fr West Torrance 17:27.99 6:14
35 Asif Chowdhury Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:28.23 6:14
36 Andrew Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:28.97 6:15
37 Kyle Regret Fr Northview 17:30.92 6:15
38 Elias Opsahl Fr Redlands Eas 17:34.54 6:17
39 Jonas Kristensen Fr Flintridge Prep 17:34.66 6:17
40 Joshua Harasaki Fr West Torrance 17:36.06 6:17
41 Edrick Tan Fr Arcadia 17:38.54 6:18
42 Brandon Smith Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40.4 6:19
43 Phillip Reynolds Fr Glendora 17:40.82 6:19
44 James Smathers Fr Viewpoint 17:41.34 6:19
45 Tim Ruelas Fr San Dimas 17:42.16 6:19
46 Edward Zeng Fr Arcadia 17:42.21 6:19
47 Austin Keiser Fr Bonita 17:46.89 6:21
48 Andrew Vanatta Fr Northview 17:46.94 6:21
49 Elijah Clark Fr Bonita 17:50.39 6:22
50 Nick Shaw Fr Bonita 17:50.99 6:22
51 Grant Decatrel Fr West Torrance 17:52.23 6:23
52 Mason Guy Fr Temecula Valley 17:53.41 6:23
53 Kalvin Chang Fr Wilson (Haci 17:53.62 6:23
54 Oliver Reynolds Fr Glendora 17:55.65 6:24
55 Ethan Mathews Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:56.49 6:24
56 Julian Modesto Fr Wilson (Haci 17:59.93 6:26
57 David Hines Fr Claremont 18:00.86 6:26
58 Daniel Solakian Fr Glendale 18:02.04 6:26
59 Stephen Castillo Fr Schurr 18:02.4 6:27
60 Brayden Kohler Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:03.19 6:27
61 Daniel Chung Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:05.34 6:28
62 Daniel Cohen Fr Santa Monica 18:06.84 6:28
63 Karl Jang Fr Arcadia 18:08.32 6:29
64 Ali Soto Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:08.62 6:29
65 Johnny Wen Fr Arcadia 18:11.28 6:30
66 William Duan Fr West Torrance 18:13.84 6:31
67 Mack Ward Fr Temecula Valley 18:14.97 6:31
68 Joden Cadsap Fr Temecula Valley 18:18.71 6:32
69 Jason Sakurai Fr West Torrance 18:20.44 6:33
70 Niko De Castro Fr West Torrance 18:22.87 6:34
71 Daniel Aceves Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:23.01 6:34
72 Yiliang Wu Fr Wilson (Haci 18:27.73 6:36
73 Evan Lee Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:28.97 6:36
74 Christian Park Fr Beckman 18:30.52 6:37
75 Aashwin Roy Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:30.6 6:37
76 Anthony Handa Fr West Torrance 18:31.24 6:37
77 Mitchel Scisho Fr Schurr 18:31.59 6:37
78 Daniel Eldanaf Fr West Torrance 18:31.9 6:37
79 Bryce Mcmanigal Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:32.07 6:37
80 Daisuke Wakamatsu Fr West Torrance 18:36.88 6:39
81 Conner Kurahashi Fr West Torrance 18:39.04 6:40
82 Joseph Mann Fr Temecula Valley 18:40.88 6:40
83 James Drelling Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:42.67 6:41
84 Albert Hernandez Fr Glendale 18:43.7 6:41
85 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 18:46.82 6:42
86 Elijah Garcia Fr Etiwanda 18:48.49 6:43
87 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 18:49.48 6:43 1/8 24/39 25/27
88 C.j. Manna Fr Beckman 18:49.9 6:44
89 Evan Eguchi Fr West Torrance 18:50.55 6:44
90 Dimitri Mejia Fr Baldwin Park 18:51.33 6:44
91 Carlos Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:56.19 6:46
92 Adrian Perez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:56.28 6:46
93 Sammy Feitlin Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:01.41 6:48
94 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:02.54 6:48 2/8 25/39 21/27
95 Miguel Alonso Fr Etiwanda 19:03.44 6:48
96 Phillip Mota Fr Etiwanda 19:03.65 6:48
96 Shane Sheldon Fr Redlands Eas 19:03.65 6:48
98 Leonardo Almaraz Fr Etiwanda 19:04.57 6:49
99 William Theung Fr Arcadia 19:04.81 6:49
100 Peter Popoff Fr Glendora 19:07.37 6:50
101 Shane O'shaughnessy Fr Santa Monica 19:08.6 6:50
102 Bryce Hutchinson Fr West Torrance 19:10.21 6:51
103 Joshua Saldana Fr Redlands Eas 19:11.74 6:51
104 Jonathan Thoms Fr Beckman 19:13.19 6:52
105 Max Paeralta Fr Glendora 19:13.56 6:52
106 Cuatli Kimbwala Fr Claremont 19:14.23 6:52
107 Addison Schwarz Fr Beckman 19:14.54 6:52
108 Jesse Roselle Fr Claremont 19:15.12 6:53
109 William Huff Fr Glendora 19:17.34 6:53
110 Sunay Poole Fr Flintridge Prep 19:17.53 6:53
111 Benjamin Del Valle Fr Schurr 19:18.62 6:54
112 Justin (jud) Uhl Fr Claremont 19:18.81 6:54
113 Neema Shahriari Fr Claremont 19:20.53 6:54
114 Edwin Rivera Velez Fr West Torrance 19:22.79 6:55
115 Adam Zorko Fr San Dimas 19:25.64 6:56
116 Peter Morris Fr Santa Monica 19:27.32 6:57
117 Koki Narimoto Fr West Torrance 19:28.34 6:57
118 Alexander Honeycutt Fr West Torrance 19:29.36 6:58
119 Xavier Reynoso Fr Claremont 19:30.01 6:58
120 Quentin Fatigati Fr Beckman 19:32.62 6:59
121 Justin Ewell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:33.39 6:59
122 Victor Hernandez Fr Beckman 19:35.2 7:00
123 Grant Goucher Fr Beckman 19:36.69 7:00
124 Theo Shill Fr Santa Monica 19:38.84 7:01
125 Bailey Martinez Fr Norwalk 19:39.93 7:01
126 Parker Moore Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:40.33 7:02
127 Michael Southern Fr Santa Monica 19:40.49 7:02
128 Brandon Quiroga Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:44.66 7:03
128 Akira Oeltjen Fr Beckman 19:44.66 7:03
130 Cory Fogo Fr West Torrance 19:48.6 7:05
131 Daniel Rhie Fr Beckman 19:48.78 7:05
132 Conner Crabtree Jr San Dimas 19:53.21 7:06
133 Kai Aiello Fr Temecula Valley 19:53.6 7:06
134 Joshua Gaudet Fr Glendora 19:54.35 7:07
135 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 19:59.93 7:09
136 Dylan Kwan Fr Wilson (Haci 20:00.31 7:09
137 Rhys Alexander Fr Beckman 20:03.95 7:10
138 Alexander Mills Fr West Torrance 20:05.31 7:10
139 Cairo Reid Fr Santa Monica 20:05.79 7:11
140 Jacob Mccann Fr Etiwanda 20:06.52 7:11
141 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 20:06.92 7:11 3/8 27/39 21/24
142 Connor Hogan Fr Viewpoint 20:09.35 7:12
143 Zack Plotkin Fr Viewpoint 20:10.54 7:12
144 Daniel Maciel Fr Bonita 20:10.99 7:12
145 Hector Herrera Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:12.01 7:13
146 Finn Morrison Fr Santa Monica 20:12.53 7:13
147 Luc Ledbetter Fr Temecula Valley 20:13.16 7:13
148 Orion Tang Fr Beckman 20:13.77 7:13
149 Hayden Crabbs Fr El Segundo 20:14.62 7:14 4/8 28/39 18/24
150 Dingming Zhang Fr Santa Monica 20:15.37 7:14
151 David Gharibian Fr Flintridge Prep 20:19.6 7:16
152 Andrew Houston Fr Santa Monica 20:21.51 7:16
153 Reece Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 20:21.62 7:16
154 Brandon Shin Fr Beckman 20:24.31 7:17
155 Chris Valdez Fr Rowland 20:27.48 7:18
156 Jackson Deleon Fr Santa Monica 20:27.72 7:18
157 Gavin Moss Fr Santa Monica 20:29.78 7:19
158 Michael Guzman Fr Glendora 20:30.22 7:19
159 Josh Hunter Fr Bonita 20:32.65 7:20
160 Michael Chirichella Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:35.21 7:21
161 Hector Padilla Fr Pacific 20:36.67 7:22
162 Jake Bernstein Fr West Torrance 20:36.91 7:22
163 Caden Relford Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:37.54 7:22
164 Ryan Zhang Fr Rowland 20:37.71 7:22
165 Jack Antich Fr Santa Monica 20:39.21 7:23
166 Adrian Adame Fr Temecula Valley 20:39.49 7:23
167 Andrew Nguyen Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:40.19 7:23
168 James Knight Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:40.58 7:23
169 Mitchell Gong Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:40.83 7:23
170 Daniel Tamura Fr Beckman 20:41.85 7:24
171 Ethan Barr Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:43.35 7:24
172 Benjamin Panza Fr Arcadia 20:43.36 7:24
173 Donovan Gomi Fr Beckman 20:50.5 7:27
174 Jonathan Melendez Fr Schurr 20:50.57 7:27
175 Brandon Irie Fr West Torrance 20:50.63 7:27
176 Jeff Chang Fr Wilson (Haci 20:51.38 7:27
177 Kenneth Chang Fr Wilson (Haci 20:54.67 7:28
178 Patrick Lee Fr Arcadia 20:55.35 7:28
179 Zachary Hakim Fr Santa Monica 20:56.46 7:29
180 Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr Santa Monica 20:57.11 7:29
181 Miles Quigley Fr Beckman 20:57.17 7:29
182 Anthony Wong Fr Schurr 20:59.34 7:30
183 Daniel Pae Fr Beckman 21:02.24 7:31
184 Sean Lee Fr Arcadia 21:02.56 7:31
185 Jacob Ye Fr Rowland 21:03.41 7:31
186 Shaun Letzio Fr Beckman 21:04.03 7:31
187 Jeremy Ho Fr Rowland 21:09.11 7:33
188 Elliott Bijlsma Fr El Segundo 21:09.94 7:34 5/8 31/39 18/22
189 Luis Santiago Fr Santa Monica 21:10.99 7:34
190 Zachary Cho Fr Beckman 21:11.07 7:34
191 Sean Yamashita Fr West Torrance 21:15.97 7:36
192 Eric Wang Fr Viewpoint 21:17.51 7:36
193 Jonathan Hernandez Fr Schurr 21:19.79 7:37
194 Walter Jojola Fr Bonita 21:19.82 7:37
195 Charanpreet Singh Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:20.03 7:37
196 Jackson Hogse Fr West Torrance 21:23.61 7:38
197 Brandon Harrison Fr West Torrance 21:25.97 7:39
198 Bryan Xu Fr Arcadia 21:27.45 7:40
199 Ari Dyrek Fr Santa Monica 21:29.59 7:41
200 Alex Pulopot Fr Temecula Valley 21:30.99 7:41
201 Nick Gould Fr Viewpoint 21:34.9 7:42
202 Joe David Fr Schurr 21:35.64 7:43
203 Ethan Letzio Fr Beckman 21:35.94 7:43
204 Sabastian Martinez Fr Schurr 21:38.4 7:44
205 Adam Masson Fr El Segundo 21:42.31 7:45 6/8 33/39 16/21
206 Brennan Smith Fr West Torrance 21:44.05 7:46
207 Nicholas Pereira Fr Beckman 21:45.24 7:46
208 Ethan Dettmann Fr Viewpoint 21:45.57 7:46
209 Preston Nam Fr Arcadia 21:46.22 7:47
210 Leonard Shin Fr Rowland 21:47.63 7:47
211 Hector Ardon Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:48.25 7:47
212 Jake Dances Fr Temecula Valley 21:50.05 7:48
213 Fernando Castellanos Fr Pacific 21:51.39 7:48
214 Preston Blair Fr Flintridge Prep 21:54.03 7:49
215 Adonay Cortez Fr Baldwin Park 21:54.35 7:49
216 Jonathan Ramirez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:55.78 7:50
217 Juan Montero Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:57.31 7:50
218 David Dudash Fr Redlands Eas 22:01.36 7:52
219 Robert Wood Fr Santa Monica 22:05.01 7:53
220 Richard Yim Fr West Torrance 22:11.88 7:56
221 Chris Tsai Fr West Torrance 22:12.12 7:56
222 Derrick Chen Fr Wilson (Haci 22:16.24 7:57
223 David Volluci Fr Redlands Eas 22:16.84 7:57
224 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 22:18.5 7:58 7/8 35/39 15/18
225 Andrew Dihn Fr West Torrance 22:19.34 7:58
226 Michael Yu Fr Rowland 22:21.21 7:59
227 Robert Moscoso Fr San Dimas 22:21.94 7:59
228 Brandon Choi Fr West Torrance 22:22.55 7:59
229 Nir Ribak Fr Santa Monica 22:23.12 8:00
230 Jordan Young Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:26.28 8:01
231 Christopher Ravard Fr Wilson (Haci 22:29.66 8:02
232 Tommy Nguyen Fr Beckman 22:31.45 8:03
233 Koby Taylor Fr West Torrance 22:35.93 8:04
234 Danny Jimenez Fr Norwalk 22:37.72 8:05
235 Samuel Castro Fr Wilson (Haci 22:39.07 8:05
236 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 22:41.4 8:06 8/8 37/39 13/14
237 Justin Lee Fr Arcadia 22:44.39 8:07
238 Ahmed Baskent Fr Temecula Valley 22:49.62 8:09
239 David Lujan Fr Beckman 22:49.76 8:09
240 Marshall Bartley Fr Redlands Eas 22:53.99 8:11
241 Jack Brubaker Fr West Torrance 23:02.54 8:14
242 Sebastian Flores Fr Bonita 23:35.48 8:26
243 Brian Ishigo Fr West Torrance 23:39.24 8:27
244 Mason Zepnick Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:39.7 8:27
245 Raymond Vasco Fr Beckman 23:41.62 8:28
246 Nicholas Garcia Fr Santa Monica 23:56.77 8:33
247 Michael Shi Fr Santa Monica 24:21.52 8:42
248 Ivan Schmidt Fr Flintridge Prep 24:21.59 8:42
249 Ryan Castallenos Fr Glendora 24:42.16 8:49
250 Ryan Schneider Fr West Torrance 24:47.21 8:51
251 Malik Jackson Fr Norwalk 24:49.77 8:52
252 Daniel Jaimes Fr Norwalk 24:50.52 8:52
253 Brandon Mcconathy Fr San Dimas 24:51.55 8:53
254 Jacob Bruch Fr Redlands Eas 24:59.35 8:55
255 Benjamin Petersen Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:07.62 8:58
256 Andrew Shao Fr Wilson (Haci 25:16 9:01
257 Shayan Noorani Fr Santa Monica 25:30.04 9:06
258 Cameron Abdoh Fr Beckman 25:30.48 9:07
259 James Trinh Fr Santa Monica 26:13.2 9:22
260 Nicholas Poveda Fr Viewpoint 26:55.73 9:37
261 David Moses Fr Glendora 26:56.95 9:37
262 Gabriel Gavilanes Fr West Torrance 28:00.69 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
79:57
15:59
5:43
34 Caleb Terril
Fr
15:06
5:24
2
Andrew Hazzard
Fr
15:34
5:34
3
Ike Tamanaha
Fr
16:08
5:46
6
Ryan Vo
Fr
16:33
5:55
11
Rory Abberton
Fr
16:35
5:55
12
Matthew Benson
Fr
16:55
6:03
19
Matthew Villongc
Fr
17:28
6:14
33
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
82:23
16:29
5:53
80 Alexande Hirsch
Fr
14:48
5:17
1
Jacob Calderon
Fr
16:23
5:51
8
Jagdeep Chahal
Fr
16:30
5:53
10
Chris Hoxsie
Fr
17:15
6:10
27
Asif Chowdhur
Fr
17:28
6:14
34
Andrew Hoxsie
Fr
17:29
6:15
35
Aashwin Roy
Fr
18:31
6:37
66
3 Baldwin Park
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
84:47
16:57
6:03
121 Adrian Hernande
Fr
16:05
5:45
5
Edgar Nunez
Fr
16:12
5:47
7
Anthony Garcia
Fr
16:36
5:56
13
Ignacio Domingue
Fr
17:02
6:05
22
Dimitri Mejia
Fr
18:51
6:44
74
Adonay Cortez
Fr
21:54
7:49
138




4 Bonita
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
86:01
17:12
6:09
139 David Hildago
Fr
16:25
5:52
9
Blake Riihimak
Fr
16:48
6:00
15
Michael Gordon
Fr
17:11
6:08
26
Austin Keiser
Fr
17:47
6:21
44
Elijah Clark
Fr
17:50
6:22
45
Nick Shaw
Fr
17:51
6:22
46
Daniel Maciel
Fr
20:11
7:12
114
5 Arcadia
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:31
86:58
17:24
6:13
168 Benjamin Reed
Fr
16:37
5:56
14
Aaron Jacobs
Fr
16:52
6:01
16
Edrick Tan
Fr
17:39
6:18
38
Edward Zeng
Fr
17:42
6:19
43
Karl Jang
Fr
18:08
6:29
57
Johnny Wen
Fr
18:11
6:30
59
William Theung
Fr
19:05
6:49
83
6 Centennial (Corona)
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:13
87:07
17:25
6:13
172 Anthony Chi
Fr
16:53
6:02
18
Trevor Woodward
Fr
16:57
6:03
20
Max Dryjowic
Fr
17:08
6:07
25
Brayden Kohler
Fr
18:03
6:27
54
Daniel Chung
Fr
18:05
6:28
55
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
20:40
7:23
122
James Knight
Fr
20:41
7:23
123
7 Canyon (Anaheim)
7-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:37
87:39
17:32
6:16
177 Thomas Davenpor
Fr
16:52
6:01
17
Dakota Barrios
Fr
17:18
6:11
28
Ryan Belda
Fr
17:20
6:11
29
Brandon Smith
Fr
17:40
6:19
39
Evan Lee
Fr
18:29
6:36
64
James Drelling
Fr
18:43
6:41
69
Sammy Feitlin
Fr
19:01
6:48
77
8 Rancho Cucamonga
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
90:28
18:06
6:28
268 Darius Riley
Fr
17:04
6:06
23
Ethan Mathews
Fr
17:56
6:24
50
Ali Soto
Fr
18:09
6:29
58
Daniel Aceves
Fr
18:23
6:34
62
Carlos Hernande
Fr
18:56
6:46
75
Adrian Perez
Fr
18:56
6:46
76
Justin Ewell
Fr
19:33
6:59
101
9 Etiwanda
9-14-14-12-9
Gap: 2:06
92:59
18:36
6:38
333 Blake Hare
Fr
16:58
6:04
21
Elijah Garcia
Fr
18:48
6:43
71
Miguel Alonso
Fr
19:03
6:48
79
Phillip Mota
Fr
19:04
6:48
80
Leonardo Almaraz
Fr
19:05
6:49
82
Jacob Mccann
Fr
20:07
7:11
110




10 Beckman
11-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:09
92:54
18:35
6:38
339 Chris Nguyen
Fr
17:06
6:06
24
Christia Park
Fr
18:31
6:37
65
C.j. Manna
Fr
18:50
6:44
73
Jonathan Thoms
Fr
19:13
6:52
87
Addison Schwarz
Fr
19:15
6:52
90
Quentin Fatigati
Fr
19:33
6:59
100
Victor Hernande
Fr
19:35
7:00
102
11 Temecula Valley
19-16-13-9-11
Gap: 2:00
93:02
18:36
6:39
342 Mason Guy
Fr
17:53
6:23
47
Mack Ward
Fr
18:15
6:31
60
Joden Cadsap
Fr
18:19
6:32
61
Joseph Mann
Fr
18:41
6:40
68
Kai Aiello
Fr
19:54
7:06
106
Luc Ledbette
Fr
20:13
7:13
115
Adrian Adame
Fr
20:39
7:23
121
12 Glendora
16-12-16-14-12
Gap: 1:37
93:15
18:39
6:40
353 Phillip Reynolds
Fr
17:41
6:19
40
Oliver Reynolds
Fr
17:56
6:24
49
Peter Popoff
Fr
19:07
6:50
84
Max Paeralta
Fr
19:14
6:52
88
William Huff
Fr
19:17
6:53
92
Joshua Gaudet
Fr
19:54
7:07
107
Michael Guzman
Fr
20:30
7:19
119
13 Claremont
13-10-15-15-13
Gap: 1:53
93:14
18:39
6:40
358 Charlie Davis
Fr
17:25
6:13
31
David Hines
Fr
18:01
6:26
52
Cuatli Kimbwala
Fr
19:14
6:52
89
Jesse Roselle
Fr
19:15
6:53
91
Justin (jud) Uhl
Fr
19:19
6:54
95
Neema Shahriar
Fr
19:21
6:54
96
Xavier Reynoso
Fr
19:30
6:58
99
14 Schurr
12-10-10-10-14
Gap: 3:25
94:08
18:50
6:43
368 Damian Sanchez
Fr
17:25
6:13
30
Stephen Castillo
Fr
18:02
6:27
53
Mitchel Scisho
Fr
18:32
6:37
67
Benjamin Del Valle
Fr
19:19
6:54
94
Jonathan Melendez
Fr
20:51
7:27
124
Anthony Wong
Fr
20:59
7:30
127
Jonathan Hernande
Fr
21:20
7:37
132
15 Flintridge Prep
3-7-9-12-15
Gap: 5:59
95:01
19:00
6:47
388 Evan Pattinel
Fr
15:55
5:41
4
Jonas Kristens
Fr
17:35
6:17
37
Sunay Poole
Fr
19:18
6:53
93
David Gharibia
Fr
20:20
7:16
117
Preston Blair
Fr
21:54
7:49
137
Ivan Schmidt
Fr
24:22
8:42
146




16 Wilson (Haci
20-15-11-16-16
Gap: 2:58
95:13
19:03
6:48
395 Kalvin Chang
Fr
17:54
6:23
48
Julian Modesto
Fr
18:00
6:26
51
Yiliang Wu
Fr
18:28
6:36
63
Dylan Kwan
Fr
20:00
7:09
108
Jeff Chang
Fr
20:51
7:27
125
Kenneth Chang
Fr
20:55
7:28
126
Derrick Chen
Fr
22:16
7:57
140
17 Santa Monica
21-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:32
95:08
19:02
6:48
412 Daniel Cohen
Fr
18:07
6:28
56
Charlie Stinsmue
Fr
18:47
6:42
70
Shane O'shaugh
Fr
19:09
6:50
85
Peter Morris
Fr
19:27
6:57
98
Theo Shill
Fr
19:39
7:01
103
Michael Southern
Fr
19:40
7:02
104
Cairo Reid
Fr
20:06
7:11
109
18 Redlands Eas
15-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:42
100:08
20:02
7:09
482 Elias Opsahl
Fr
17:35
6:17
36
Shane Sheldon
Fr
19:04
6:48
80
Joshua Saldana
Fr
19:12
6:51
86
David Dudash
Fr
22:01
7:52
139
David Volluci
Fr
22:17
7:57
141
Marshall Bartley
Fr
22:54
8:11
145
Jacob Bruch
Fr
24:59
8:55
148
19 El Segundo
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:20
99:24
19:53
7:06
507 Anthony Waites
Fr
18:49
6:43
72
Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:03
6:48
78
Noah Fenton
Fr
20:07
7:11
111
Hayden Crabbs
Fr
20:15
7:14
116
Elliott Bijlsma
Fr
21:10
7:34
130
Adam Masson
Fr
21:42
7:45
134
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
22:19
7:58
142
20 Rowland
14-20-22-22-20
Gap: 3:42
100:45
20:09
7:12
527 Jake Miho
Fr
17:28
6:14
32
Chris Valdez
Fr
20:27
7:18
118
Ryan Zhang
Fr
20:38
7:22
120
Jacob Ye
Fr
21:03
7:31
128
Jeremy Ho
Fr
21:09
7:33
129
Leonard Shin
Fr
21:48
7:47
136
Michael Yu
Fr
22:21
7:59
143
21 Viewpoint
17-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:54
100:54
20:11
7:12
530 James Smathers
Fr
17:41
6:19
41
Connor Hogan
Fr
20:09
7:12
112
Zack Plotkin
Fr
20:11
7:12
113
Eric Wang
Fr
21:18
7:36
131
Nick Gould
Fr
21:35
7:42
133
Ethan Dettmann
Fr
21:46
7:46
135
Nicholas Poveda
Fr
26:56
9:37
149
22 San Dimas
18-19-19-20-22
Gap: 7:09
104:15
20:51
7:27
535 Tim Ruelas
Fr
17:42
6:19
42
Adam Zorko
Fr
19:26
6:56
97
Conner Crabtree
Jr
19:53
7:06
105
Robert Moscoso
Fr
22:22
7:59
144
Brandon Mcconath
Fr
24:52
8:53
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.