El Segundo Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/4/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bijlsma, Elliott | Fr | JV | 23:11.21 | 7:44 | 3 | 84/98 | 11/14 | 20/23 | 4/5 | 21:08 | ||||
Cadez, Izaac | Jr | JV | 20:44.09 | 6:55 | 3 | 54/98 | 7/14 | 14/23 | 4/6 | 18:09 | ||||
Chavez, Daniel | Jr | JV | 20:25.06 | 6:48 | 3 | 48/98 | 5/14 | 11/23 | 4/6 | 18:21 | ||||
Crabbs, Hayden | Fr | JV | 21:55.91 | 7:19 | 3 | 70/98 | 10/14 | 17/23 | 4/5 | 21:33 | ||||
Elliott, Patrick | So | So | 23:07.66 | 7:43 | 3 | 61/74 | 4/4 | 19/23 | 8/8 | 20:43 | ||||
Fenton, Noah | Fr | JV | 21:11.44 | 7:04 | 3 | 60/98 | 8/14 | 15/23 | 4/6 | 20:00 | ||||
Galicia, Alberto | Jr | JV | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 46/98 | 3/14 | 9/23 | 6/8 | 18:36 | ||||
Glynn, Gavin | Jr | V | 16:57.75 | 5:39 | 3 | 2/73 | 1/5 | 1/23 | 2/11 | 15:41 | ||||
Gutierrez, Daniel | So | V | 18:58.24 | 6:19 | 3 | 32/73 | 4/5 | 5/23 | 4/11 | 17:47 | ||||
Kooper, Benjamin | Fr | JV | 24:53.03 | 8:18 | 3 | 92/98 | 12/14 | 21/23 | 5/5 | 23:03 | ||||
Lynch, Thomas | So | So | 19:17.24 | 6:26 | 3 | 27/74 | 1/4 | 7/23 | 8/11 | 18:09 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Mai, Joe | Jr | JV | 25:07.56 | 8:23 | 3 | 93/98 | 13/14 | 22/23 | 4/5 | 22:33 | ||||
McMullin, Kevin | Jr | JV | 20:12.46 | 6:44 | 3 | 42/98 | 2/14 | 8/23 | 8/11 | 17:55 | ||||
O'Connor, Evan | So | V | 18:47.97 | 6:16 | 3 | 27/73 | 3/5 | 3/23 | 4/11 | 17:58 | ||||
Ostler, Nick | Sr | JV | 18:49.72 | 6:17 | 3 | 17/98 | 1/14 | 4/23 | 5/11 | 17:53 | ||||
Rifkin, Garrett | Fr | JV | 20:22.41 | 6:47 | 3 | 47/98 | 4/14 | 10/23 | 6/7 | 19:13 | ||||
Sharp, Nolan | Sr | V | 17:44.18 | 5:55 | 3 | 9/73 | 2/5 | 2/23 | 2/11 | 18:52.56 (1:08,6.0) |
18:52.56 (1:08,6.0) |
16:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
St Regis, Luke | Jr | V | 19:06.15 | 6:22 | 3 | 34/73 | 5/5 | 6/23 | 3/11 | 17:45 | ||||
Stoker, Cole | Fr | JV | 25:58.62 | 8:40 | 3 | 95/98 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 3/3 | 22:53 | ||||
Thompson, Carter | Jr | JV | 21:18.69 | 7:06 | 3 | 63/98 | 9/14 | 16/23 | 4/5 | 19:34 | ||||
Waites, Anthony | Fr | JV | 20:27.87 | 6:49 | 3 | 52/98 | 6/14 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 19:51 | ||||
Yeaton, Todd | So | So | 20:25.47 | 6:48 | 3 | 44/74 | 2/4 | 12/23 | 9/10 | 19:07 | ||||
Yu, Rayvin | So | So | 22:20.81 | 7:27 | 3 | 56/74 | 3/4 | 18/23 | 8/9 | 21:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 91:34 2:08 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:39 | 6:22 | 104 | 5:59 | 91:32 | 91:32 | 83:32 83:49 |
Gavin Glynn (2), Nolan Sharp (9), Evan O'Connor (27), Daniel Gutierrez (32), Luke St Regis (34) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/6 | 100:10 1:35 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:17 | 6:48 | 145 | 5:54 | 103:33 (3:24,3.3) |
103:33 (3:24,3.3%) |
88:22 92:23 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Nick Ostler (15), Kevin McMullin (31), Alberto Galicia (32), Garrett Rifkin (33), Daniel Chavez (34) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 105:38 1:28 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:49 | 7:19 | 104 | 6:17 | 95:25 95:25 |
Anthony Waites (16), Izaac Cadez (18), Noah Fenton (21), Carter Thompson (22), Hayden Crabbs (27) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paulo Vazquez | Jr | Glendale | 16:42.15 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 16:57.75 | 5:39 | 1/5 | 1/23 | 2/11 | ||||
3 | Marcelo Ramirez | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:03.69 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Angold | Sr | La Canada | 17:12.12 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | John Judge | Sr | San Marino | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Jason Hamburger | Sr | Saugus | 17:36.88 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Hamburger | Sr | Saugus | 17:37.59 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | John Vierra | Jr | Saugus | 17:42.38 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Nolan Sharp | Sr | El Segundo | 17:44.18 | 5:55 | 2/5 | 2/23 | 2/11 | 18:53 (1:08) |
18:53 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Girish Balaji | Sr | San Marino | 17:46.06 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Eric Lew | So | San Marino | 17:46.72 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Crane | Fr | La Canada | 17:48.15 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Palmdale | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Seve Rodriguez | So | La Canada | 17:49.44 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Jimmy Torres | Sr | Cleveland | 17:50.59 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Liam Spires | Sr | Glendale | 17:58.22 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Elias Perez | Sr | Palmdale | 18:01.84 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Toma's Liu | Sr | San Marino | 18:19.91 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Eduardo Navarro | Jr | Northview | 18:20.46 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Christian Salazar | Sr | Knight | 18:28.88 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Emilio Garcia | Jr | Knight | 18:34.22 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Josh Frederich | Jr | La Canada | 18:35.09 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Perry | Jr | San Marino | 18:36.84 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Van Slooten | Fr | La Canada | 18:38.22 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Carlo Heredia | Sr | Saugus | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Adolfo Amther | So | Cleveland | 18:43.25 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Evan O'Connor | So | El Segundo | 18:47.97 | 6:16 | 3/5 | 3/23 | 4/11 | ||||
28 | Ethan Murcia | Jr | Knight | 18:51.53 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Jose Sandoval | Sr | Palmdale | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Rene Hernandez | Jr | Glendale | 18:55.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Ben Arredondo | So | Cleveland | 18:57.91 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 18:58.24 | 6:19 | 4/5 | 5/23 | 4/11 | ||||
33 | William Alsina | Jr | Eagle Rock | 19:04.44 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Luke St Regis | Jr | El Segundo | 19:06.15 | 6:22 | 5/5 | 6/23 | 3/11 | ||||
35 | Justin Castleman | Sr | San Marino | 19:12.59 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Steven Fragoso | Sr | Palmdale | 19:17.44 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Armando Cano | Jr | Palmdale | 19:18.84 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Abraham Jacob | So | University | 19:20.62 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Maynard | Sr | Saugus | 19:21.65 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Mitchel Huyck-trout | Sr | La Canada | 19:23.18 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Roland Ramirez | Sr | Eagle Rock | 19:29.56 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Cavanaugh Jue | Jr | San Marino | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Ivan Plascenca | Sr | Knight | 19:32.69 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Jeffrey Lazo | Jr | Glendale | 19:33.97 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Huy Ho | Sr | Cleveland | 19:35.22 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Steven Ramirez | So | Palmdale | 19:37.56 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Haukka | Sr | Saugus | 19:38.24 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Jesus Coriz | Fr | Palmdale | 19:38.96 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Hernandez Erick | Jr | University | 19:47.31 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Jason Perez | Sr | Knight | 19:51.97 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Padgett | Jr | La Canada | 19:53.44 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Madison Saldano | Jr | Cleveland | 20:01.38 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Regret | Fr | Northview | 20:01.78 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Lomeli | Jr | Knight | 20:17.62 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Vanatta | Fr | Northview | 20:24.97 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Santiago | Sr | University | 20:26.84 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Inman | So | Northview | 20:34.34 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Freeman | Jr | University | 20:36.84 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Payne Zerrick | So | University | 20:48.06 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Vedernickoff Sam | Sr | University | 20:55.34 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Wade King | Jr | Glendale | 20:55.81 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Fatta | Sr | Saugus | 21:15.31 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Chris Triggs | So | Eagle Rock | 21:20.81 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Alex Nota | Sr | Eagle Rock | 21:29.91 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Izea Quinteros | So | Cleveland | 21:46.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Mark Armenta | So | Northview | 21:47.06 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Carlos Sanchez | Fr | Northview | 22:17.44 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Alan Rios | Jr | Eagle Rock | 22:18.78 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | Cleveland | 22:25.66 | 7:29 | |||||||
70 | David Rogue | Fr | Northview | 22:43.53 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Mark Trejo | Sr | Eagle Rock | 23:43.62 | 7:55 | |||||||
72 | Cj Shiver | Jr | Cleveland | 25:19.25 | 8:26 | |||||||
73 | Marlon Bonilla-choz | Jr | Cleveland | 27:14.66 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marino 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
67 | John Judge Sr 17:21 5:47 5 |
Girish Balaji Sr 17:46 5:55 10 |
Eric Lew So 17:47 5:56 11 |
Toma's Liu Sr 18:20 6:07 18 |
Charlie Perry Jr 18:37 6:12 23 |
Justin Castleman Sr 19:13 6:24 35 |
Cavanaugh Jue Jr 19:32 6:31 42 |
2 | La Canada 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:26 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
76 | Ethan Angold Sr 17:12 5:44 4 |
Ethan Crane Fr 17:48 5:56 12 |
Seve Rodriguez So 17:49 5:56 14 |
Josh Frederich Jr 18:35 6:12 22 |
Ryan Van Slooten Fr 18:38 6:13 24 |
Mitchel Huyck-trout Sr 19:23 6:28 40 |
Matthew Padgett Jr 19:53 6:38 51 |
3 | Saugus 6-2-1-2-3 Gap: 1:45 |
90:57 18:11 6:04 |
85 | Jason Hamburger Sr 17:37 5:52 6 |
Jonathan Hamburger Sr 17:38 5:53 7 |
John Vierra Jr 17:42 5:54 8 |
Carlo Heredia Sr 18:39 6:13 25 |
Ethan Maynard Sr 19:22 6:27 39 |
Kyle Haukka Sr 19:38 6:33 47 |
Anthony Fatta Sr 21:15 7:05 62 |
4 | El Segundo 2-1-4-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
104 | Gavin Glynn Jr 16:58 5:39 2 |
Nolan Sharp Sr 17:44 5:55 9 |
Evan O'Connor So 18:48 6:16 27 |
Daniel Gutierrez So 18:58 6:19 32 |
Luke St Regis Jr 19:06 6:22 34 |
||
5 | Palmdale 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:30 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
132 | Luis Gonzalez Sr 17:49 5:56 13 |
Elias Perez Sr 18:02 6:01 17 |
Jose Sandoval Sr 18:52 6:17 29 |
Steven Fragoso Sr 19:17 6:26 36 |
Armando Cano Jr 19:19 6:26 37 |
Steven Ramirez So 19:38 6:33 46 |
Jesus Coriz Fr 19:39 6:33 48 |
6 | Glendale 1-5-5-5-6 Gap: 4:14 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
152 | Paulo Vazquez Jr 16:42 5:34 1 |
Liam Spires Sr 17:58 5:59 16 |
Rene Hernandez Jr 18:56 6:19 30 |
Jeffrey Lazo Jr 19:34 6:31 44 |
Wade King Jr 20:56 6:59 61 |
||
7 | Knight 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
162 | Christian Salazar Sr 18:29 6:10 20 |
Emilio Garcia Jr 18:34 6:11 21 |
Ethan Murcia Jr 18:52 6:17 28 |
Ivan Plascenca Sr 19:33 6:31 43 |
Jason Perez Sr 19:52 6:37 50 |
Cristian Lomeli Jr 20:18 6:46 54 |
|
8 | Cleveland 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
169 | Jimmy Torres Sr 17:51 5:57 15 |
Adolfo Amther So 18:43 6:14 26 |
Ben Arredondo So 18:58 6:19 31 |
Huy Ho Sr 19:35 6:32 45 |
Madison Saldano Jr 20:01 6:40 52 |
Izea Quinteros So 21:47 7:16 65 |
Jonathan Flores Jr 22:26 7:29 69 |
9 | Eagle Rock 3-7-9-9-9 Gap: 4:26 |
98:28 19:42 6:34 |
204 | Marcelo Ramirez Jr 17:04 5:41 3 |
William Alsina Jr 19:04 6:21 33 |
Roland Ramirez Sr 19:30 6:30 41 |
Chris Triggs So 21:21 7:07 63 |
Alex Nota Sr 21:30 7:10 64 |
Alan Rios Jr 22:19 7:26 68 |
Mark Trejo Sr 23:44 7:55 71 |
10 | Northview 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:27 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
250 | Eduardo Navarro Jr 18:20 6:07 19 |
Kyle Regret Fr 20:02 6:41 53 |
Andrew Vanatta Fr 20:25 6:48 55 |
Tyler Inman So 20:34 6:51 57 |
Mark Armenta So 21:47 7:16 66 |
Carlos Sanchez Fr 22:17 7:26 67 |
David Rogue Fr 22:44 7:35 70 |
11 | University 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
101:00 20:12 6:44 |
260 | Abraham Jacob So 19:21 6:27 38 |
Hernandez Erick Jr 19:47 6:36 49 |
Anthony Santiago Sr 20:27 6:49 56 |
Matthew Freeman Jr 20:37 6:52 58 |
Payne Zerrick So 20:48 6:56 59 |
Vedernickoff Sam Sr 20:55 6:58 60 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herschel Smith | So | Highland -ss | 16:49.53 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Timothy Wells | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 16:53.47 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Acosta | So | Golden Valley -ss | 16:59.12 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Kris Gomez-vidal | So | Highland -ss | 17:16.97 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Justin Dorris | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Cj Westenhofer | So | Saugus | 17:29.62 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Stevens | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:37.47 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Fendrich | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Jaime Calderon | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:39.84 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Patrick Wells | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:53.06 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | David Benitez | So | Golden Valley -ss | 18:12.44 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Jason Hur | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:17.18 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Knight | 18:23.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Tyler O'sullivan | So | Saugus | 18:24.02 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Luke Wilke | So | Saugus | 18:27.31 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | John Yoon | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:30.66 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Muhlenkamp | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:33.31 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Matt Brunner | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:40.41 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Mcdaniel | So | Highland -ss | 18:45.03 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Brent Claypool | So | Knight | 18:54.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Jake Shick | So | Saugus | 18:56.15 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Phillip Tasabia | So | Del Campo | 19:02.15 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Eric Rosado | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | George Ragde | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Creel | So | Knight | 19:12.84 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Javier Hurtado | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:16.69 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Lynch | So | El Segundo | 19:17.24 | 6:26 | 1/4 | 7/23 | 8/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Daniel Pineda | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:19.15 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Bon Won Koo | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:33.91 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Ikenna Archara | So | Highland -ss | 19:34.24 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Cervantes | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:36.21 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Rodas | So | Knight | 19:43.78 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Alexander Chew | So | Highland -ss | 19:46.09 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Xavier Sanchez | So | Highland -ss | 19:46.46 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Blake Jackson | So | Saugus | 19:46.81 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Damon Wade | So | Highland -ss | 19:51.18 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Tim Xiong | So | Del Campo | 19:57.06 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Quinten Caldwell | So | Moorpark | 19:58.81 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Shubham Sharma | So | Moorpark | 20:02.56 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Chris Cedillo | So | Knight | 20:08.88 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Brady Levenson | So | Moorpark | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Robert Lorenzo | So | Knight | 20:18.21 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Gavin Williams | So | Moorpark | 20:23.38 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Todd Yeaton | So | El Segundo | 20:25.47 | 6:48 | 2/4 | 12/23 | 9/10 | ||||
45 | Robert Stephens | So | Moorpark | 20:28.28 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Dennis Lopez | So | Moorpark | 20:31.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Luke Bolen | So | Saugus | 20:40.06 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Viera | So | Knight | 20:40.52 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Jose Galvan | So | Canyon (Cc) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Maa | So | Moorpark | 20:46.03 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Branden Sanchez | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:14.41 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Chase Standage | So | Moorpark | 21:39.94 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Donnell Ito | So | Moorpark | 21:41.15 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Muniz | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:44.84 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Jose Ramirez | So | Moorpark | 22:18.88 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Rayvin Yu | So | El Segundo | 22:20.81 | 7:27 | 3/4 | 18/23 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Kyle Lake | Fr | West Ranch | 22:21.81 | 7:27 | |||||||
58 | Bud Grant | So | Del Campo | 22:27.91 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Romer Banquiles | So | Highland -ss | 22:37.69 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Doody | So | Moorpark | 22:57.66 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Elliott | So | El Segundo | 23:07.66 | 7:43 | 4/4 | 19/23 | 8/8 | ||||
62 | Michael Wong | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Naguiat | So | Highland -ss | 23:47.72 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Christian | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Victor Zhang | So | Moorpark | 24:43.66 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Garrett Sonstegard | So | Moorpark | 25:18.72 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | David Loya | So | Moorpark | 25:39.15 | 8:33 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Brauer | So | Moorpark | 25:40.84 | 8:34 | |||||||
69 | Michael Spivey | So | Moorpark | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Elias Curry | So | Moorpark | 26:01.66 | 8:41 | |||||||
71 | Joe Dahl | So | Moorpark | 26:10.84 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Toll | So | Moorpark | 27:20.53 | 9:07 | |||||||
73 | David Espinoza | So | Moorpark | 28:54.59 | 9:38 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Maclean | So | Moorpark | 35:19.88 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Thomas | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:30.97 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Barrondo | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:36.22 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Seth Battilana | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Matt Worden | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:42.25 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | David Carrillo | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:54.18 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Adam Villalpando | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:58.12 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Atin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:03.28 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:13.34 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Trent Harrison | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:19.22 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | David Olympia | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:22.53 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Robert Mcnelis | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:29.22 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Ji | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:30.53 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Curtis Roth | Sr | Del Campo | 18:44.94 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Uriel Cortes | Fr | Santee | 18:45.62 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Ivan Diaz | Sr | Santee | 18:46.52 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Monty Smith | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:47.06 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Nick Ostler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:49.72 | 6:17 | 1/14 | 4/23 | 5/11 | ||||
18 | Diego Rosales | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:00.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Ben Walsh | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:00.56 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Arvind Gouttumukkala | Sr | Moorpark | 19:10.66 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Zach Alvarado | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13.41 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Adam Rodriguez | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:14.56 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Jared Perez | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:15.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Christian Estrada | Jr | Santee | 19:16.62 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Troy Smith | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:20.03 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Michael Contreras | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:25.97 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | John Jae Lee | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:29.84 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Quang Nguyen | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:32.72 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Marco Valero | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:33.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Eric Gutierrez | Fr | Santee | 19:34.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Pablo Acosta | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:39.97 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Nicolas Escudero | Jr | Moorpark | 19:40.65 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | James Abarca | Sr | Moorpark | 19:42.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Zohair Mohidin | Sr | Moorpark | 19:55.25 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Hall | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:58.25 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Shane Peterson | Jr | Moorpark | 19:58.68 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Marcus Herzog | Sr | Moorpark | 20:01.34 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Will Ochoa | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:07.91 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Magiera | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:09.97 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Christian Duroy | Jr | Moorpark | 20:10.56 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | David Villalobos | Jr | Highland -ss | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Kevin McMullin | Jr | El Segundo | 20:12.46 | 6:44 | 2/14 | 8/23 | 8/11 | ||||
43 | Sean Richardson | Sr | Saugus | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Shane Halsema | Jr | Moorpark | 20:15.43 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Frost | Jr | Del Campo | 20:18.31 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Galicia | Jr | El Segundo | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3/14 | 9/23 | 6/8 | ||||
47 | Garrett Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 20:22.41 | 6:47 | 4/14 | 10/23 | 6/7 | ||||
48 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:25.06 | 6:48 | 5/14 | 11/23 | 4/6 | ||||
49 | Sammy Ospina | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:25.37 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Ian Sullivan | Jr | Highland -ss | 20:26.02 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Christian Molina | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:26.43 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Waites | Fr | El Segundo | 20:27.87 | 6:49 | 6/14 | 13/23 | 4/6 | ||||
53 | Jedd Ulan | Jr | Moorpark | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Izaac Cadez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:44.09 | 6:55 | 7/14 | 14/23 | 4/6 | ||||
55 | Jomar Baluyot | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:49.62 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Nicolas Sandoval | Jr | Santee | 20:59.53 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Norberto Gomez | Fr | Santee | 20:59.81 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Tim Langley | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:03.28 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Evan Carton | Sr | Moorpark | 21:04.81 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Noah Fenton | Fr | El Segundo | 21:11.44 | 7:04 | 8/14 | 15/23 | 4/6 | ||||
61 | Kevyn Sanchez | Jr | Santee | 21:14.18 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Nick Phillippi | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Carter Thompson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:18.69 | 7:06 | 9/14 | 16/23 | 4/5 | ||||
64 | Travis Smith | Sr | Highland -ss | 21:22.12 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Tanner Conant | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:23.81 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Griffin D'haenens | Jr | Highland -ss | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Alonzo Sands | Sr | West Ranch | 21:30.81 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Juan Chavez | Jr | Moorpark | 21:31.15 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Cameron Tenner | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:36.15 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Hayden Crabbs | Fr | El Segundo | 21:55.91 | 7:19 | 10/14 | 17/23 | 4/5 | ||||
71 | Shea Bautista-capol | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:57.94 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Jerry Colocho | Sr | Highland -ss | 22:03.09 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Justin Lightfelt | Sr | Saugus | 22:10.88 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Eresto Flores | Jr | Santee | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Garrett Webb | Jr | Moorpark | 22:17.09 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | William Zolfaghari | Sr | Moorpark | 22:38.91 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Lorenzen | Jr | Highland -ss | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Steven Ramirez | Sr | West Ranch | 22:40.37 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Young | Sr | Moorpark | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Harry Kim | Jr | Highland -ss | 22:49.09 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Tim Woodard | Sr | Moorpark | 22:50.06 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Andersen | Jr | Moorpark | 22:52.69 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Steven Dols | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 23:10.91 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Elliott Bijlsma | Fr | El Segundo | 23:11.21 | 7:44 | 11/14 | 20/23 | 4/5 | ||||
85 | Brandon Jackson | Jr | West Ranch | 23:12.84 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Christian Mendoza | Sr | Moorpark | 23:13.24 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Ward | Sr | Moorpark | 23:38.12 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Letson | Sr | Moorpark | 24:02.09 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Laughlin | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
90 | Migual Manzo | Jr | Moorpark | 24:48.31 | 8:16 | |||||||
91 | Bryant Molina | So | Highland -ss | 24:50.81 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | Benjamin Kooper | Fr | El Segundo | 24:53.03 | 8:18 | 12/14 | 21/23 | 5/5 | ||||
93 | Joe Mai | Jr | El Segundo | 25:07.56 | 8:23 | 13/14 | 22/23 | 4/5 | ||||
94 | William Hartono | Jr | Moorpark | 25:19.62 | 8:27 | |||||||
95 | Cole Stoker | Fr | El Segundo | 25:58.62 | 8:40 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 3/3 | ||||
96 | Esteban Rodriguez | Sr | Moorpark | 27:02.97 | 9:01 | |||||||
97 | Manuel Martinez | Sr | Moorpark | 28:28.56 | 9:30 | |||||||
98 | Andy Rosales | Sr | Highland -ss | 29:34.94 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burroughs (Bur) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
17 | Evan Thomas Jr 17:31 5:50 1 |
Andrew Barrondo Jr 17:36 5:52 2 |
Seth Battilana Jr 17:37 5:52 3 |
David Carrillo Sr 17:54 5:58 5 |
Adam Villalpando Jr 17:58 5:59 6 |
Trent Harrison Jr 18:19 6:06 9 |
David Olympia Jr 18:23 6:08 10 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
42 | Matt Worden Jr 17:42 5:54 4 |
Cameron Atin Jr 18:03 6:01 7 |
Ethan Walch Jr 18:13 6:04 8 |
Robert Mcnelis Jr 18:29 6:10 11 |
Matthew Ji Sr 18:31 6:10 12 |
Zach Alvarado Jr 19:13 6:24 18 |
John Jae Lee Jr 19:30 6:30 21 |
3 | Santee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
106 | Uriel Cortes Fr 18:46 6:15 13 |
Ivan Diaz Sr 18:47 6:16 14 |
Christian Estrada Jr 19:17 6:26 19 |
Eric Gutierrez Fr 19:34 6:31 22 |
Nicolas Sandoval Jr 21:00 7:00 38 |
Norberto Gomez Fr 21:00 7:00 39 |
Kevyn Sanchez Jr 21:14 7:05 40 |
4 | Moorpark 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
98:28 19:42 6:34 |
119 | Arvind Gouttumukkala Sr 19:11 6:24 17 |
Nicolas Escudero Jr 19:41 6:34 24 |
James Abarca Sr 19:43 6:34 25 |
Zohair Mohidin Sr 19:55 6:38 26 |
Shane Peterson Jr 19:59 6:40 27 |
Marcus Herzog Sr 20:01 6:40 28 |
Christian Duroy Jr 20:11 6:44 29 |
5 | Highland -ss 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:26 |
98:37 19:43 6:34 |
124 | Diego Rosales Sr 19:00 6:20 16 |
Troy Smith Sr 19:20 6:27 20 |
Pablo Acosta Sr 19:40 6:33 23 |
David Villalobos Jr 20:11 6:44 30 |
Ian Sullivan Jr 20:26 6:49 35 |
Travis Smith Sr 21:22 7:07 41 |
Griffin D'haenens Jr 21:29 7:09 42 |
6 | El Segundo 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
145 | Nick Ostler Sr 18:50 6:17 15 |
Kevin McMullin Jr 20:12 6:44 31 |
Alberto Galicia Jr 20:20 6:47 32 |
Garrett Rifkin Fr 20:22 6:47 33 |
Daniel Chavez Jr 20:25 6:48 34 |
Anthony Waites Fr 20:28 6:49 36 |
Izaac Cadez Jr 20:44 6:55 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burroughs (Bur) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
17 | Trent Harrison Jr 18:19 6:06 1 |
David Olympia Jr 18:23 6:08 2 |
Monty Smith Jr 18:47 6:16 3 |
Jared Perez Sr 19:16 6:25 5 |
Michael Contreras Sr 19:26 6:29 6 |
Quang Nguyen Sr 19:33 6:31 8 |
Sammy Ospina Jr 20:25 6:48 14 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
98:51 19:46 6:35 |
46 | Zach Alvarado Jr 19:13 6:24 4 |
John Jae Lee Jr 19:30 6:30 7 |
Marco Valero Jr 19:34 6:31 9 |
Will Ochoa Jr 20:08 6:43 11 |
Christian Molina Jr 20:26 6:49 15 |
Tim Langley Jr 21:03 7:01 19 |
Cameron Tenner Jr 21:36 7:12 26 |
3 | Moorpark 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
72 | Marcus Herzog Sr 20:01 6:40 10 |
Christian Duroy Jr 20:11 6:44 12 |
Shane Halsema Jr 20:15 6:45 13 |
Jedd Ulan Jr 20:38 6:53 17 |
Evan Carton Sr 21:05 7:02 20 |
Juan Chavez Jr 21:31 7:10 25 |
Garrett Webb Jr 22:17 7:26 29 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
105:38 21:08 7:03 |
104 | Anthony Waites Fr 20:28 6:49 16 |
Izaac Cadez Jr 20:44 6:55 18 |
Noah Fenton Fr 21:11 7:04 21 |
Carter Thompson Jr 21:19 7:06 22 |
Hayden Crabbs Fr 21:56 7:19 27 |
Elliott Bijlsma Fr 23:11 7:44 32 |
Benjamin Kooper Fr 24:53 8:18 35 |
5 | Highland -ss 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
110:23 22:05 7:22 |
136 | Travis Smith Sr 21:22 7:07 23 |
Griffin D'haenens Jr 21:29 7:09 24 |
Jerry Colocho Sr 22:03 7:21 28 |
Joshua Lorenzen Jr 22:40 7:33 30 |
Harry Kim Jr 22:49 7:36 31 |
Anthony Laughlin Sr 24:16 8:05 33 |
Bryant Molina So 24:51 8:17 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.