El Segundo Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/4/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergren, Sarah So JV 30:08.12 10:03 3 77/92 21/25 27/31 1/1
Brown, Kailey Jr JV 27:00.31 9:00 3 48/92 12/25 18/31 1/2
Brummond, Sara So JV 27:54.34 9:18 3 57/92 15/25 21/31 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Buchanon, Hailee Jr JV 29:08.84 9:43 3 70/92 18/25 24/31 1/1
Burrell, Hannah So JV 30:09.37 10:03 3 79/92 22/25 28/31 1/1
Christian, Jamie Fr JV 24:57.12 8:19 3 27/92 6/25 11/31 1/7
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Jr JV 26:46.34 8:55 3 46/92 11/25 17/31 1/2
Draper, Riley Jr JV 23:29.97 7:50 3 9/92 2/25 7/31 3/10
Elfarissi, Sabrine So JV 24:54.93 8:18 3 26/92 5/25 10/31 2/8
Feldman, Laura Sr JV 24:48.15 8:16 3 23/92 4/25 9/31 3/10
Fenton, Gabriella Jr JV 25:11.5 8:24 3 30/92 7/25 13/31 1/7 22:54 22:54
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr V 22:05.46 7:22 3 15/60 3/6 3/31 3/9
Hoffman, Grace Fr JV 23:05.66 7:42 3 8/92 1/25 5/31 3/11
Johnson, Genevieve Jr V 22:03.5 7:21 3 13/60 2/6 2/31 4/10 25:26
(3:22,13.2)
25:26
(3:22,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey So V 23:24.12 7:48 3 37/60 5/6 6/31 4/9
Keown, Savannah Fr JV 31:10.18 10:23 3 87/92 23/25 29/31 1/1
Kramer, Karina Fr V 21:53.69 7:18 3 11/60 1/6 1/31 6/10
Lee, Jessica Sr V 22:08.75 7:23 3 16/60 4/6 4/31 2/9 21:44 21:44
Liang, Helen Fr JV 28:18.44 9:26 3 61/92 16/25 22/31 1/1
Lozano, Marcela So JV 27:16.66 9:06 3 52/92 13/25 19/31 1/2
Maas-Ruane, Isabella So JV 27:21.97 9:07 3 53/92 14/25 20/31 1/1
Masocol, Maryclare So JV 25:12.02 8:24 3 31/92 8/25 14/31 1/5
Maxwell, Emily Fr JV 29:18.84 9:46 3 73/92 19/25 25/31 1/1
Montoya, Jasmine So JV 28:35.38 9:32 3 66/92 17/25 23/31 1/1
Nilsson, Alex So JV 29:29.91 9:50 3 74/92 20/25 26/31 1/1
Pope, Mekah Jr JV 23:31.91 7:51 3 10/92 3/25 8/31 3/10
Seversen, Laura So JV 25:54.81 8:38 3 38/92 10/25 16/31 1/3
Walz, Catherine Jr JV 25:44.12 8:35 3 36/92 9/25 15/31 1/3
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr V 25:04.69 8:22 3 50/60 6/6 12/31 5/9 21:42 21:42
Williams, Jansyn Jr JV 33:00.06 11:00 3 91/92 24/25 30/31 1/1
Wilson, Tyler Jr JV 34:19.78 11:27 3 92/92 25/25 31/31 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 111:36
1:30
3 7:26 7:18 7:48 86 7:03 106:48 106:48 Karina Kramer (10), Genevieve Johnson (12), Mariela Gutierrez (14), Jessica Lee (15), Lindsey Kartvedt (35)
JV 1st 5 2/8 119:51
1:49
3 7:59 7:42 8:18 70 7:31 116:46 116:46 Grace Hoffman (8), Riley Draper (9), Mekah Pope (10), Laura Feldman (20), Sabrine Elfarissi (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 127:00
0:58
3 8:28 8:19 8:38 15 8:28 Jamie Christian (1), Gabriella Fenton (2), Maryclare Masocol (3), Catherine Walz (4), Laura Seversen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 136:20
1:08
3 9:05 8:55 9:18 15 9:05 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (1), Kailey Brown (2), Marcela Lozano (3), Isabella Maas-Ruane (4), Sara Brummond (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 144:51
1:11
3 9:39 9:26 9:50 15 9:39 Helen Liang (1), Jasmine Montoya (2), Hailee Buchanon (3), Emily Maxwell (4), Alex Nilsson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 158:48
4:12
3 10:35 10:03 11:27 15 10:35 Sarah Bergren (1), Hannah Burrell (2), Savannah Keown (3), Jansyn Williams (4), Tyler Wilson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katharine Scoville Fr La Canada 19:41.18 6:34
2 Colleen Mispagel Sr La Canada 20:27.69 6:49
3 Sarah Linton Sr San Marino 21:10.28 7:03
4 Haylee Vanatta Jr Northview 21:18.91 7:06
5 Abbi Chable Jr Knight 21:28.12 7:09
6 Kallie Rushing Fr La Canada 21:28.56 7:10
7 Carlin Koch Jr San Marino 21:45.31 7:15
8 Jessi Martinez Sr Knight 21:46.56 7:16
9 Jenny Callan Jr La Canada 21:49 7:16
10 Monte Ho Sr University 21:52 7:17
11 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 21:53.69 7:18 1/6 1/31 6/10
12 Ashley Puckett Sr Knight 22:00.41 7:20
13 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 22:03.5 7:21 2/6 2/31 4/10 25:26
(3:22)
25:26
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nona Boyajyan Jr Glendale 22:03.84 7:21
15 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 22:05.46 7:22 3/6 3/31 3/9
16 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 22:08.75 7:23 4/6 4/31 2/9 21:44 21:44
17 Angela Wang Jr San Marino 22:09.34 7:23
18 Eleanor Marki Jr La Canada 22:11.47 7:24
19 Tatum Jeffery So Knight 22:15.06 7:25
20 Angelina Gonzalez So Knight 22:15.43 7:25
21 Morgan Bowman So La Canada 22:15.75 7:25
22 Rio Duran Jr Knight 22:21.72 7:27
23 Amira Alhadeed So Glendale 22:22.12 7:27
24 Jordyn Turner Fr Eagle Rock 22:23.56 7:28
25 Brittney Fehribach Sr Palmdale 22:29.66 7:30
26 Jessica Lopez Jr Knight 22:31.66 7:31
27 Alie Pelegrini So Glendale 22:42.75 7:34
28 Jenny Diaz Fr Northview 22:43.31 7:34
29 Kelly Mccrary Sr San Marino 22:50.78 7:37
30 Sharmayne Siu Sr San Marino 22:53.38 7:38
31 Chedeya Brown So University 22:55.91 7:39
32 Caitlin Mispagel So La Canada 22:58.81 7:40
33 Stephanie Gonzalez Jr Cleveland 22:59.18 7:40
34 Jennifer Martinez Jr Eagle Rock 23:01.78 7:41
35 Caroline Cubero Sr Glendale 23:12.88 7:44
36 Cara Roberts Jr San Marino 23:13.34 7:44
37 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 23:24.12 7:48 5/6 6/31 4/9
38 Elise Herold Jackson So University 23:28.97 7:50
39 Sally Cruz Sr Glendale 23:41.91 7:54
40 Ashleigh Allen So University 24:02.62 8:01
41 Hannah Ibarra Sr Eagle Rock 24:12.56 8:04
42 Alexa Ynfante So Eagle Rock 24:17.97 8:06
43 Ashley Orellana Sr Palmdale 24:18.62 8:06
44 Shirley Labrie Sr Palmdale 24:22.41 8:07
45 Andrea Choto Sr Eagle Rock 24:37.59 8:13
46 Jasmine Lorenzana So Cleveland 24:41.75 8:14
47 Esmeralda Martinez Jr University 24:47.94 8:16
48 Amanda Milici Sr Eagle Rock 24:59.34 8:20
49 Barsha Gautam Jr Cleveland 24:59.93 8:20
50 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 25:04.69 8:22 6/6 12/31 5/9 21:42 21:42
51 Brianda Jimenez Fr Palmdale 25:11.28 8:24
52 Julissa Vasquez Jr Cleveland 25:12.75 8:24
53 Hazel Lara Fr Palmdale 25:17.47 8:26
54 Alison Acevedo Jr Eagle Rock 25:17.84 8:26
55 Josseline Menjivar Jr University 25:51.34 8:37
56 Jennifer Rivera Jr Palmdale 26:37.66 8:53
57 Sarah Edwards So Cleveland 26:56.22 8:59
58 Sofia Montes So Cleveland 27:09.47 9:03
59 Leanne Quon Sr Glendale 27:48.28 9:16
60 Natalie Sandavol Fr Cleveland 28:32.69 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
105:38
21:08
7:03
33 Katharin Scoville
Fr
19:41
6:34
1
Colleen Mispagel
Sr
20:28
6:49
2
Kallie Rushing
Fr
21:29
7:10
5
Jenny Callan
Jr
21:49
7:16
8
Eleanor Marki
Jr
22:11
7:24
17
Morgan Bowman
So
22:16
7:25
20
Caitlin Mispagel
So
22:59
7:40
30
2 Knight
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
109:46
21:57
7:19
59 Abbi Chable
Jr
21:28
7:09
4
Jessi Martinez
Sr
21:47
7:16
7
Ashley Puckett
Sr
22:00
7:20
11
Tatum Jeffery
So
22:15
7:25
18
Angelina Gonzalez
So
22:15
7:25
19
Rio Duran
Jr
22:22
7:27
21
Jessica Lopez
Jr
22:32
7:31
25
3 San Marino
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:43
110:49
22:10
7:23
80 Sarah Linton
Sr
21:10
7:03
3
Carlin Koch
Jr
21:45
7:15
6
Angela Wang
Jr
22:09
7:23
16
Kelly Mccrary
Sr
22:51
7:37
27
Sharmayn Siu
Sr
22:53
7:38
28
Cara Roberts
Jr
23:13
7:44
34




4 El Segundo
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:30
111:36
22:19
7:26
86 Karina Kramer
Fr
21:54
7:18
10
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
22:04
7:21
12
Mariela Gutierre
Jr
22:05
7:22
14
Jessica Lee
Sr
22:09
7:23
15
Lindsey Kartvedt
So
23:24
7:48
35
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
25:05
8:22
48




5 Glendale
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
114:04
22:49
7:36
131 Nona Boyajyan
Jr
22:04
7:21
13
Amira Alhadeed
So
22:22
7:27
22
Alie Pelegrin
So
22:43
7:34
26
Caroline Cubero
Sr
23:13
7:44
33
Sally Cruz
Sr
23:42
7:54
37
Leanne Quon
Sr
27:48
9:16
57




6 University
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
117:07
23:25
7:48
157 Monte Ho
Sr
21:52
7:17
9
Chedeya Brown
So
22:56
7:39
29
Elise Herold Jackson
So
23:29
7:50
36
Ashleigh Allen
So
24:03
8:01
38
Esmerald Martinez
Jr
24:48
8:16
45
Josselin Menjivar
Jr
25:51
8:37
53




7 Eagle Rock
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
118:33
23:43
7:54
177 Jordyn Turner
Fr
22:24
7:28
23
Jennifer Martinez
Jr
23:02
7:41
32
Hannah Ibarra
Sr
24:13
8:04
39
Alexa Ynfante
So
24:18
8:06
40
Andrea Choto
Sr
24:38
8:13
43
Amanda Milici
Sr
24:59
8:20
46
Alison Acevedo
Jr
25:18
8:26
52
8 Palmdale
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:48
121:39
24:20
8:07
207 Brittney Fehribac
Sr
22:30
7:30
24
Ashley Orellana
Sr
24:19
8:06
41
Shirley Labrie
Sr
24:22
8:07
42
Brianda Jimenez
Fr
25:11
8:24
49
Hazel Lara
Fr
25:17
8:26
51
Jennifer Rivera
Jr
26:38
8:53
54




9 Cleveland
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:57
124:50
24:58
8:19
227 Stephani Gonzalez
Jr
22:59
7:40
31
Jasmine Lorenzan
So
24:42
8:14
44
Barsha Gautam
Jr
25:00
8:20
47
Julissa Vasquez
Jr
25:13
8:24
50
Sarah Edwards
So
26:56
8:59
55
Sofia Montes
So
27:09
9:03
56
Natalie Sandavol
Fr
28:33
9:31
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Pilarski Jr Saugus 20:57.22 6:59
2 Tess Posso Jr Crescenta Valley 22:18.25 7:26
3 Jasmine Ortiz Jr Saugus 22:34.22 7:31
4 Makaila Lopez Sr Saugus 22:35.4 7:32
5 Brenda Fowler Sr Saugus 22:38.12 7:33
6 Mckenna Middleton Sr Crescenta Valley 22:59.38 7:40
7 Amber Bolstad Sr Crescenta Valley 23:01.18 7:40
8 Grace Hoffman Fr El Segundo 23:05.66 7:42 1/25 5/31 3/11
9 Riley Draper Jr El Segundo 23:29.97 7:50 2/25 7/31 3/10
10 Mekah Pope Jr El Segundo 23:31.91 7:51 3/25 8/31 3/10
11 Stephanie Ibarra Jr Golden Valley -ss 23:35.03 7:52
12 Hailey Pearson Fr Saugus 23:57.84 7:59
13 Erin Lust Jr La Canada 24:01.03 8:00
14 Sarah Gallegos Sr Knight 24:02.12 8:01
15 Annie Holt Sr La Canada 24:11.03 8:04
16 Celine Cano-ruiz So La Canada 24:18.97 8:06
17 Marianne Tolentino Jr Golden Valley -ss 24:23.94 8:08
18 Breanna Chan Fr La Canada 24:25.22 8:08
19 Angelica Marin Sr West Ranch 24:25.96 8:09
20 Bethany Hinson Jr Golden Valley -ss 24:42.5 8:14
21 Ashley Ku Jr West Ranch 24:44.78 8:15
22 Erika Hall Sr West Ranch 24:46.09 8:15
23 Laura Feldman Sr El Segundo 24:48.15 8:16 4/25 9/31 3/10
24 Cindy Flores Jr Highland -ss 24:53.88 8:18
25 Danae Hall Jr West Ranch 24:54.62 8:18
26 Sabrine Elfarissi So El Segundo 24:54.93 8:18 5/25 10/31 2/8
27 Jamie Christian Fr El Segundo 24:57.12 8:19 6/25 11/31 1/7
28 Nia Gray Sr Highland -ss 24:59.81 8:20
29 Taylor Ristau Sr Moorpark 25:04.15 8:21
30 Gabriella Fenton Jr El Segundo 25:11.5 8:24 7/25 13/31 1/7 22:54 22:54
31 Maryclare Masocol So El Segundo 25:12.02 8:24 8/25 14/31 1/5
32 Jalaena Dipasquale Sr West Ranch 25:20.15 8:27
33 Kelly Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 25:37.18 8:32
34 Elisabeth Doody Sr Moorpark 25:38.47 8:33
35 Jennifer Carballo Jr Canyon (Cc) 25:40.47 8:33
36 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 25:44.12 8:35 9/25 15/31 1/3
37 Ashley Sanchez Jr Santee 25:50.31 8:37
38 Laura Seversen So El Segundo 25:54.81 8:38 10/25 16/31 1/3
39 Elizabeth Bravo Sr Knight 25:57.18 8:39
40 Olivia Cwik So La Canada 26:07.94 8:43
41 Janelle Martinez Jr Knight 26:14.66 8:45
42 Emily Thiele Jr Moorpark 26:19.88 8:47
43 Jemma Kwak Jr Crescenta Valley 26:27.88 8:49
44 Maria Esteban Fr Santee 26:28.34 8:49
45 Madison Hinz Jr Moorpark 26:41.28 8:54
46 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr El Segundo 26:46.34 8:55 11/25 17/31 1/2
47 Jessica Navarrete Jr Moorpark 26:53.44 8:58
48 Kailey Brown Jr El Segundo 27:00.31 9:00 12/25 18/31 1/2
49 Emily Holmes Jr Golden Valley -ss 27:09.06 9:03
50 Nelly Morales Jr Moorpark 27:13.53 9:05
51 Vanessa Munoz Jr Crescenta Valley 27:14.56 9:05
52 Marcela Lozano So El Segundo 27:16.66 9:06 13/25 19/31 1/2
53 Isabella Maas-Ruane So El Segundo 27:21.97 9:07 14/25 20/31 1/1
54 Gedelynn Garcia Jr Highland -ss 27:23.62 9:08
55 Sonja Travis So La Canada 27:30.22 9:10
56 Victoria Nuila Sr Knight 27:48.56 9:16
57 Sara Brummond So El Segundo 27:54.34 9:18 15/25 21/31 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
58 Cassidy Dickson Jr Moorpark 28:07.84 9:23
59 Chloe Bautista-capol Sr Crescenta Valley 28:10.78 9:24
60 Anayelli Vasquez So Santee 28:14.18 9:25
61 Helen Liang Fr El Segundo 28:18.44 9:26 16/25 22/31 1/1
62 Rein Santos Jr Highland -ss 28:21.62 9:27
63 Melanie Ordono Jr Knight 28:25 9:28
64 Elizabeth Ghattas Jr Moorpark 28:29.12 9:30
65 Julia Serritella Jr Moorpark 28:33.94 9:31
66 Jasmine Montoya So El Segundo 28:35.38 9:32 17/25 23/31 1/1
67 Ana Munoz Fr Santee 28:39.97 9:33
68 Claire Werrner Fr La Canada 28:42.47 9:34
69 Patricia Perez Jr Moorpark 29:05.06 9:42
70 Hailee Buchanon Jr El Segundo 29:08.84 9:43 18/25 24/31 1/1
71 Sara Zuniga Jr Highland -ss 29:10.31 9:43
72 Iria Osorio-villatoro Jr Knight 29:14.97 9:45
73 Emily Maxwell Fr El Segundo 29:18.84 9:46 19/25 25/31 1/1
74 Alex Nilsson So El Segundo 29:29.91 9:50 20/25 26/31 1/1
75 Danika Christensen Sr La Canada 29:53.62 9:58
76 Claire Decoste Fr La Canada 30:07.66 10:03
77 Sarah Bergren So El Segundo 30:08.12 10:03 21/25 27/31 1/1
78 Maria Gutierrez Sr Moorpark 30:08.43 10:03
79 Hannah Burrell So El Segundo 30:09.37 10:03 22/25 28/31 1/1
80 Claudia Castro Jr Highland -ss 30:13.22 10:04
81 Samantha Delgado Sr West Ranch 30:17.94 10:06
82 Madison Freeman Jr West Ranch 30:31.5 10:11
83 Elizabeth Szulc Sr Crescenta Valley 30:36.81 10:12
84 Selena Zhang Jr La Canada 30:45.31 10:15
85 Jacqueline Swede Sr West Ranch 30:54.28 10:18
86 Lelee Shoup Sr Highland -ss 30:58.41 10:19
87 Savannah Keown Fr El Segundo 31:10.18 10:23 23/25 29/31 1/1
88 Aileen Chavez Jr Moorpark 31:11.72 10:24
89 Elise Lopez Sr Knight 32:28.38 10:49
90 Makenzie Mullens Jr Moorpark 32:52.31 10:57
91 Jansyn Williams Jr El Segundo 33:00.06 11:00 24/25 30/31 1/1
92 Tyler Wilson Jr El Segundo 34:19.78 11:27 25/25 31/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
112:43
22:33
7:31
24 Sierra Pilarski
Jr
20:57
6:59
1
Jasmine Ortiz
Jr
22:34
7:31
3
Makaila Lopez
Sr
22:35
7:32
4
Brenda Fowler
Sr
22:38
7:33
5
Hailey Pearson
Fr
23:58
7:59
11








2 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:49
119:51
23:58
7:59
70 Grace Hoffman
Fr
23:06
7:42
8
Riley Draper
Jr
23:30
7:50
9
Mekah Pope
Jr
23:32
7:51
10
Laura Feldman
Sr
24:48
8:16
20
Sabrine Elfariss
So
24:55
8:18
23
Jamie Christia
Fr
24:57
8:19
24
Gabriell Fenton
Jr
25:12
8:24
27
3 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:10
120:24
24:05
8:02
79 Tess Posso
Jr
22:18
7:26
2
Mckenna Middleto
Sr
22:59
7:40
6
Amber Bolstad
Sr
23:01
7:40
7
Kelly Owens
Jr
25:37
8:32
29
Jemma Kwak
Jr
26:28
8:49
35
Vanessa Munoz
Jr
27:15
9:05
39
Chloe Bautista
Sr
28:11
9:24
44
4 La Canada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
123:04
24:37
8:12
89 Erin Lust
Jr
24:01
8:00
12
Annie Holt
Sr
24:11
8:04
14
Celine Cano-rui
So
24:19
8:06
15
Breanna Chan
Fr
24:25
8:08
16
Olivia Cwik
So
26:08
8:43
32
Sonja Travis
So
27:30
9:10
41
Claire Werrner
Fr
28:42
9:34
47
5 West Ranch
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
124:12
24:50
8:17
104 Angelica Marin
Sr
24:26
8:09
17
Ashley Ku
Jr
24:45
8:15
18
Erika Hall
Sr
24:46
8:15
19
Danae Hall
Jr
24:55
8:18
22
Jalaena Dipasqua
Sr
25:20
8:27
28
Samantha Delgado
Sr
30:18
10:06
51
Madison Freeman
Jr
30:32
10:11
52
6 Moorpark
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:49
130:37
26:07
8:42
163 Taylor Ristau
Sr
25:04
8:21
26
Elisabet Doody
Sr
25:38
8:33
30
Emily Thiele
Jr
26:20
8:47
34
Madison Hinz
Jr
26:41
8:54
36
Jessica Navarret
Jr
26:53
8:58
37
Nelly Morales
Jr
27:14
9:05
38
Cassidy Dickson
Jr
28:08
9:23
43
7 Knight
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:23
132:28
26:30
8:50
165 Sarah Gallegos
Sr
24:02
8:01
13
Elizabet Bravo
Sr
25:57
8:39
31
Janelle Martinez
Jr
26:15
8:45
33
Victoria Nuila
Sr
27:49
9:16
42
Melanie Ordono
Jr
28:25
9:28
46
Iria Osorio-v
Jr
29:15
9:45
49
Elise Lopez
Sr
32:28
10:49
54
8 Highland -ss
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:16
134:49
26:58
8:59
179 Cindy Flores
Jr
24:54
8:18
21
Nia Gray
Sr
25:00
8:20
25
Gedelynn Garcia
Jr
27:24
9:08
40
Rein Santos
Jr
28:22
9:27
45
Sara Zuniga
Jr
29:10
9:43
48
Claudia Castro
Jr
30:13
10:04
50
Lelee Shoup
Sr
30:58
10:19
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
127:00
25:24
8:28
15 Jamie Christia
Fr
24:57
8:19
1
Gabriell Fenton
Jr
25:12
8:24
2
Maryclar Masocol
So
25:12
8:24
3
Catherin Walz
Jr
25:44
8:35
4
Laura Seversen
So
25:55
8:38
5
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
26:46
8:55
6
Kailey Brown
Jr
27:00
9:00
7
2 Moorpark
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
141:29
28:18
9:26
55 Nelly Morales
Jr
27:14
9:05
8
Cassidy Dickson
Jr
28:08
9:23
10
Elizabet Ghattas
Jr
28:29
9:30
11
Julia Serritel
Jr
28:34
9:31
12
Patricia Perez
Jr
29:05
9:42
14
Maria Gutierre
Sr
30:08
10:03
17
Aileen Chavez
Jr
31:12
10:24
19
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
146:59
29:24
9:48
71 Sonja Travis
So
27:30
9:10
9
Claire Werrner
Fr
28:42
9:34
13
Danika Christen
Sr
29:54
9:58
15
Claire Decoste
Fr
30:08
10:03
16
Selena Zhang
Jr
30:45
10:15
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
136:20
27:16
9:05
15 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
26:46
8:55
1
Kailey Brown
Jr
27:00
9:00
2
Marcela Lozano
So
27:17
9:06
3
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
27:22
9:07
4
Sara Brummond
So
27:54
9:18
5
Helen Liang
Fr
28:18
9:26
6
Jasmine Montoya
So
28:35
9:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
144:51
28:58
9:39
15 Helen Liang
Fr
28:18
9:26
1
Jasmine Montoya
So
28:35
9:32
2
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
29:09
9:43
3
Emily Maxwell
Fr
29:19
9:46
4
Alex Nilsson
So
29:30
9:50
5
Sarah Bergren
So
30:08
10:03
6
Hannah Burrell
So
30:09
10:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:12
158:48
31:46
10:35
15 Sarah Bergren
So
30:08
10:03
1
Hannah Burrell
So
30:09
10:03
2
Savannah Keown
Fr
31:10
10:23
3
Jansyn Williams
Jr
33:00
11:00
4
Tyler Wilson
Jr
34:20
11:27
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.