El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 9/23/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott Fr Fr 21:08 7:03 3 21/50 4/10 27/39 2/4
Bonney, Drew Jr JV 19:00 6:20 3 12/67 8/22 15/39 1/4 18:18
Bullo, Giann Jr JV 20:15 6:45 3 28/67 16/22 25/39 1/2 18:57
Cadez, Izaac Jr JV 19:20 6:27 3 17/67 10/22 18/39 1/3 18:09
Chavez, Daniel Jr JV 19:16 6:25 3 15/67 9/22 17/39 1/3 18:21
Chen, Oliver Jr V 18:25 6:08 3 23/39 4/7 6/39 4/6 17:36
Clay, Maxwell Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 26/50 6/10 31/39 2/4 20:35
Crabbs, Hayden Fr Fr 21:33 7:11 3 25/50 5/10 30/39 2/4 21:57
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Patrick So JV 21:09 7:03 3 38/67 17/22 28/39 1/1 20:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fenton, Noah Fr Fr 20:13 6:44 3 11/50 2/10 24/39 2/4 20:00
Fowler, Alex Sr V 18:46.1 6:15 3 27/39 7/7 12/39 2/4 17:49
Galicia, Alberto Jr JV 18:40 6:13 3 8/67 4/22 9/39 2/5 18:36
Glynn, Gavin Jr V 16:15 5:25 3 2/39 1/7 1/39 2/6 15:41
Gutierrez, Daniel So JV 18:56 6:19 3 11/67 7/22 14/39 1/4 17:47
Horowitz, Caulin So JV 20:12 6:44 3 25/67 15/22 23/39 1/2 23:18
(3:06,13.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kacvinsky, Liam Jr JV 20:04 6:41 3 23/67 14/22 22/39 1/2 18:11
Karrer, Joseph Fr Fr 24:11 8:04 3 45/50 9/10 38/39 2/2 25:31
(1:20,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Khinda, Harman So JV 18:53 6:18 3 10/67 6/22 13/39 1/4 17:44
Kooper, Benjamin Fr Fr 23:51 7:57 3 44/50 8/10 35/39 2/2 23:03
Lynch, Thomas So JV 19:31 6:30 3 19/67 11/22 19/39 1/3 18:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mai, Joe Jr JV 23:40 7:53 3 61/67 20/22 34/39 1/1 22:33
Masson, Adam Fr Fr 24:31 8:10 3 46/50 10/10 39/39 2/2 24:42
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McMullin, Kevin Jr JV 18:41 6:14 3 9/67 5/22 10/39 1/5 17:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nebel, Pierce So JV 18:08 6:03 3 3/67 1/22 4/39 2/6 17:52
O'Connor, Evan So JV 18:22 6:07 3 5/67 2/22 5/39 2/6 17:58
Ostler, Nick Sr V 18:41 6:14 3 25/39 6/7 10/39 2/5 17:53
Quaschnick, Preston Jr JV 19:57 6:39 3 22/67 13/22 21/39 1/3 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rawlinson, Alexander So JV 24:04.1 8:01 3 66/67 22/22 37/39 1/1 22:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rifkin, Garrett Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 4/50 1/10 16/39 2/4 19:13
Sharp, Nolan Sr V 16:41 5:34 3 4/39 2/7 2/39 1/6 16:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
St Regis, Luke Jr JV 18:32 6:11 3 6/67 3/22 8/39 2/6 17:45
Stoker, Cole Fr Fr 22:53 7:38 3 38/50 7/10 33/39 2/4 23:04
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thompson, Carter Jr JV 21:20 7:07 3 42/67 18/22 29/39 1/1 19:34
Vinzon, Nathan Sr V 18:26 6:09 3 24/39 5/7 7/39 3/6 17:21
Waites, Anthony Fr Fr 20:15 6:45 3 12/50 3/10 25/39 2/4 19:51
Weissman, Louis So JV 23:53 7:58 3 64/67 21/22 36/39 1/1 22:32
Willis, Scott Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 8/39 3/7 3/39 1/6 16:22
Yeaton, Todd So JV 19:34 6:31 3 20/67 12/22 20/39 1/3 19:07 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Yu, Rayvin So JV 22:45 7:35 3 51/67 19/22 32/39 1/1 21:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 86:47
2:11
3 5:47 5:25 6:09 61 5:39 Gavin Glynn (2), Nolan Sharp (4), Scott Willis (8), Oliver Chen (23), Nathan Vinzon (24)
JV 1st 5 2/5 92:23
0:33
3 6:10 6:03 6:14 31 6:07 Pierce Nebel (3), Evan O'Connor (5), Luke St Regis (6), Alberto Galicia (8), Kevin McMullin (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 95:25
0:27
3 6:22 6:18 6:27 18 6:22 Harman Khinda (1), Daniel Gutierrez (2), Drew Bonney (3), Daniel Chavez (5), Izaac Cadez (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 99:18
0:41
3 6:37 6:30 6:44 15 6:37 Thomas Lynch (1), Todd Yeaton (2), Preston Quaschnick (3), Liam Kacvinsky (4), Caulin Horowitz (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 109:09
3:25
3 7:17 6:45 7:53 15 7:17 Giann Bullo (1), Patrick Elliott (2), Carter Thompson (3), Rayvin Yu (4), Joe Mai (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 102:23
2:19
3 6:50 6:25 7:11 60 6:26 Garrett Rifkin (4), Noah Fenton (11), Anthony Waites (12), Elliott Bijlsma (16), Hayden Crabbs (17)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 117:00
2:57
3 7:48 7:11 8:10 50 6:44 Maxwell Clay (8), Cole Stoker (9), Benjamin Kooper (10), Joseph Karrer (11), Adam Masson (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Santa Monica 15:48 5:16
2 Gavin Glynn Jr El Segundo 16:15 5:25 1/7 1/39 2/6
3 Alex Santana Hawthorne 16:34 5:31
4 Nolan Sharp Sr El Segundo 16:41 5:34 2/7 2/39 1/6
5 Abel Montes Hawthorne 16:43 5:34
6 Abraham Vazquez Culver City 16:55 5:38
7 Jonathan Cohen Beverly Hills 16:57 5:39
8 Scott Willis Sr El Segundo 17:00 5:40 3/7 3/39 1/6
9 Stephen Navin Santa Monica 17:05 5:42
10 Dylan Hernandez Santa Monica 17:15 5:45
11 Keith Hill Santa Monica 17:20 5:47
12 Brighton Mills Santa Monica 17:20.1 5:47
13 Noah Lee Beverly Hills 17:21 5:47
14 Joshua Velasco Lawndale 17:23 5:48
15 Alemu Biruke Santa Monica 17:25 5:48
16 Max Flynn Culver City 17:26 5:49
17 Jason Cohen Beverly Hills 17:31 5:50
18 Jonathan Trinh Santa Monica 17:52 5:57
19 Raustin Soltani Beverly Hills 17:55 5:58
20 Maarten Hesseling Culver City 18:00 6:00
21 Patrick Gardner Culver City 18:06 6:02
22 Alexander Ghavami Beverly Hills 18:13 6:04
23 Oliver Chen Jr El Segundo 18:25 6:08 4/7 6/39 4/6
24 Nathan Vinzon Sr El Segundo 18:26 6:09 5/7 7/39 3/6
25 Nick Ostler Sr El Segundo 18:41 6:14 6/7 10/39 2/5
26 Pablo Rodriguez Hawthorne 18:46 6:15
27 Alex Fowler Sr El Segundo 18:46.1 6:15 7/7 12/39 2/4
28 Xavier Santos Beverly Hills 18:56 6:19
29 Hasani Barrett Lawndale 19:06 6:22
30 Luigi Carpaccio Beverly Hills 19:08 6:23
31 Jacob Mojica Lawndale 19:15 6:25
32 Cole Thompson Culver City 19:26 6:29
33 Santiago Flores Hawthorne 19:35 6:32
34 Joel Plascencia Hawthorne 19:47 6:36
35 Eric Maldonado Lawndale 20:11 6:44
36 Tyrion Davis Lawndale 20:13 6:44
37 Matthew Takara Culver City 20:54 6:58
38 Jacob Khuu Lawndale 21:02 7:01
39 Chris Goodwin Culver City 21:46 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
84:48
16:58
5:39
43 Lucas Jackson
-
15:48
5:16
1
Stephen Navin
-
17:05
5:42
9
Dylan Hernandez
-
17:15
5:45
10
Keith Hill
-
17:20
5:47
11
Brighton Mills
-
17:20
5:47
12
Alemu Biruke
-
17:25
5:48
15
Jonathan Trinh
-
17:52
5:57
18
2 El Segundo
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:11
86:47
17:21
5:47
61 Gavin Glynn
Jr
16:15
5:25
2
Nolan Sharp
Sr
16:41
5:34
4
Scott Willis
Sr
17:00
5:40
8
Oliver Chen
Jr
18:25
6:08
23
Nathan Vinzon
Sr
18:26
6:09
24
Nick Ostler
Sr
18:41
6:14
25
Alex Fowler
Sr
18:46
6:15
27
3 Beverly Hills
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
87:57
17:35
5:52
78 Jonathan Cohen
-
16:57
5:39
7
Noah Lee
-
17:21
5:47
13
Jason Cohen
-
17:31
5:50
17
Raustin Soltani
-
17:55
5:58
19
Alexander Ghavami
-
18:13
6:04
22
Xavier Santos
-
18:56
6:19
28
Luigi Carpaccio
-
19:08
6:23
30
4 Culver City
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:31
89:53
17:59
6:00
95 Abraham Vazquez
-
16:55
5:38
6
Max Flynn
-
17:26
5:49
16
Maarten Hesseling
-
18:00
6:00
20
Patrick Gardner
-
18:06
6:02
21
Cole Thompson
-
19:26
6:29
32
Matthew Takara
-
20:54
6:58
37
Chris Goodwin
-
21:46
7:15
39
5 Hawthorne
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 3:13
91:25
18:17
6:06
101 Alex Santana
-
16:34
5:31
3
Abel Montes
-
16:43
5:34
5
Pablo Rodriguez
-
18:46
6:15
26
Santiago Flores
-
19:35
6:32
33
Joel Plascencia
-
19:47
6:36
34








6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
96:08
19:14
6:25
145 Joshua Velasco
-
17:23
5:48
14
Hasani Barrett
-
19:06
6:22
29
Jacob Mojica
-
19:15
6:25
31
Eric Maldonado
-
20:11
6:44
35
Tyrion Davis
-
20:13
6:44
36
Jacob Khuu
-
21:02
7:01
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Byrnes Santa Monica 17:55 5:58
2 Miles O'brien Santa Monica 18:06 6:02
3 Pierce Nebel So El Segundo 18:08 6:03 1/22 4/39 2/6
4 Adian Alseth Santa Monica 18:08.1 6:03
5 Evan O'Connor So El Segundo 18:22 6:07 2/22 5/39 2/6
6 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo 18:32 6:11 3/22 8/39 2/6
7 Chris Alba Santa Monica 18:37 6:12
8 Alberto Galicia Jr El Segundo 18:40 6:13 4/22 9/39 2/5
9 Kevin McMullin Jr El Segundo 18:41 6:14 5/22 10/39 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Harman Khinda So El Segundo 18:53 6:18 6/22 13/39 1/4
11 Daniel Gutierrez So El Segundo 18:56 6:19 7/22 14/39 1/4
12 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 19:00 6:20 8/22 15/39 1/4
13 Gabe Williams Santa Monica 19:04 6:21
14 Nathan Wenger Santa Monica 19:05 6:22
15 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 19:16 6:25 9/22 17/39 1/3
16 Oliver Peake Santa Monica 19:18 6:26
17 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 19:20 6:27 10/22 18/39 1/3
18 Tab Chapman Santa Monica 19:22 6:27
19 Thomas Lynch So El Segundo 19:31 6:30 11/22 19/39 1/3
20 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 19:34 6:31 12/22 20/39 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tariq Grissom Santa Monica 19:40 6:33
22 Preston Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 19:57 6:39 13/22 21/39 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 20:04 6:41 14/22 22/39 1/2
24 Shimon Dubner Beverly Hills 20:05 6:42
25 Caulin Horowitz So El Segundo 20:12 6:44 15/22 23/39 1/2
26 Pablo Nocera Culver City 20:14 6:45
27 Cameron Smith Beverly Hills 20:14.1 6:45
28 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 20:15 6:45 16/22 25/39 1/2
29 Jack Bishop Culver City 20:16 6:45
30 Jose Rodriguez Hawthorne 20:22 6:47
31 Donovan Haase Culver City 20:29 6:50
32 Jordan Steigellfest Santa Monica 20:35 6:52
33 Daniel Ramirez Santa Monica 20:49 6:56
34 Albert Sandoval Lawndale 20:52 6:57
35 Michael Velez Hawthorne 20:54 6:58
36 Lance Shirley Culver City 20:55 6:58
37 David Espinoza Culver City 21:07 7:02
38 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 21:09 7:03 17/22 28/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Joseph Tesfai Beverly Hills 21:12 7:04
40 Ameen Hakimianpour Beverly Hills 21:14 7:05
41 Eytan Mizrahi Beverly Hills 21:15 7:05
42 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 21:20 7:07 18/22 29/39 1/1
43 Alan Gonzalez Lawndale 21:22 7:07
44 Gabriel Schier Santa Monica 21:34 7:11
45 Sullivan Barth Culver City 21:37 7:12
46 Jeremy Segal Beverly Hills 21:43 7:14
47 Randy Lazaro Culver City 21:45 7:15
48 Michael Ben-iftah Beverly Hills 22:14 7:25
49 Jakob Vitale Santa Monica 22:20 7:27
50 Dante Herrera Culver City 22:40 7:33
51 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 22:45 7:35 19/22 32/39 1/1
52 Faheem Chunara Culver City 22:45.1 7:35
53 John Martinez Culver City 22:46 7:35
54 Dimitri Nesby Lawndale 22:49 7:36
55 Thomas Aguilera Lawndale 22:52 7:37
56 Cassius Abraham Santa Monica 23:13 7:44
57 Raehaan Poonja Beverly Hills 23:14 7:45
58 Joseph Salcedo Culver City 23:18 7:46
59 Sebastian Schier Santa Monica 23:31 7:50
60 Dwight Lopez Lawndale 23:39 7:53
61 Joe Mai Jr El Segundo 23:40 7:53 20/22 34/39 1/1
62 Brett Nava Culver City 23:41 7:54
63 Tristan Rodriguez Culver City 23:46 7:55
64 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 23:53 7:58 21/22 36/39 1/1
65 Ryan Mccoy Hawthorne 24:04 8:01
66 Alexander Rawlinson So El Segundo 24:04.1 8:01 22/22 37/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Ludwig Haeringer Santa Monica 24:31 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
91:50
18:22
6:07
26 Michael Byrnes
-
17:55
5:58
1
Miles O'brien
-
18:06
6:02
2
Adian Alseth
-
18:08
6:03
4
Chris Alba
-
18:37
6:12
7
Gabe Williams
-
19:04
6:21
12
Nathan Wenger
-
19:05
6:22
13
Oliver Peake
-
19:18
6:26
14
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
92:23
18:29
6:10
31 Pierce Nebel
So
18:08
6:03
3
Evan O'Connor
So
18:22
6:07
5
Luke St Regis
Jr
18:32
6:11
6
Alberto Galicia
Jr
18:40
6:13
8
Kevin McMullin
Jr
18:41
6:14
9
Harman Khinda
So
18:53
6:18
10
Daniel Gutierrez
So
18:56
6:19
11
3 Culver City
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
103:01
20:36
6:52
96 Pablo Nocera
-
20:14
6:45
16
Jack Bishop
-
20:16
6:45
18
Donovan Haase
-
20:29
6:50
19
Lance Shirley
-
20:55
6:58
21
David Espinoza
-
21:07
7:02
22
Sullivan Barth
-
21:37
7:12
27
Randy Lazaro
-
21:45
7:15
29
4 Beverly Hills
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
104:00
20:48
6:56
104 Shimon Dubner
-
20:05
6:42
15
Cameron Smith
-
20:14
6:45
17
Joseph Tesfai
-
21:12
7:04
23
Ameen Hakimianpour
-
21:14
7:05
24
Eytan Mizrahi
-
21:15
7:05
25
Jeremy Segal
-
21:43
7:14
28
Michael Ben-iftah
-
22:14
7:25
30
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
111:34
22:19
7:26
142 Albert Sandoval
-
20:52
6:57
20
Alan Gonzalez
-
21:22
7:07
26
Dimitri Nesby
-
22:49
7:36
31
Thomas Aguilera
-
22:52
7:37
32
Dwight Lopez
-
23:39
7:53
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
95:25
19:05
6:22
18 Harman Khinda
So
18:53
6:18
1
Daniel Gutierrez
So
18:56
6:19
2
Drew Bonney
Jr
19:00
6:20
3
Daniel Chavez
Jr
19:16
6:25
5
Izaac Cadez
Jr
19:20
6:27
7
Thomas Lynch
So
19:31
6:30
9
Todd Yeaton
So
19:34
6:31
10
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
98:00
19:36
6:32
41 Nathan Wenger
-
19:05
6:22
4
Oliver Peake
-
19:18
6:26
6
Tab Chapman
-
19:22
6:27
8
Tariq Grissom
-
19:40
6:33
11
Jordan Steigellfest
-
20:35
6:52
12
Daniel Ramirez
-
20:49
6:56
13
Gabriel Schier
-
21:34
7:11
14
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
111:33
22:19
7:26
85 Sullivan Barth
-
21:37
7:12
15
Randy Lazaro
-
21:45
7:15
16
Dante Herrera
-
22:40
7:33
17
Faheem Chunara
-
22:45
7:35
18
John Martinez
-
22:46
7:35
19
Joseph Salcedo
-
23:18
7:46
20
Brett Nava
-
23:41
7:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
99:18
19:52
6:37
15 Thomas Lynch
So
19:31
6:30
1
Todd Yeaton
So
19:34
6:31
2
Preston Quaschnick
Jr
19:57
6:39
3
Liam Kacvinsky
Jr
20:04
6:41
4
Caulin Horowitz
So
20:12
6:44
5
Giann Bullo
Jr
20:15
6:45
6
Patrick Elliott
So
21:09
7:03
8
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
111:27
22:17
7:26
49 Daniel Ramirez
-
20:49
6:56
7
Gabriel Schier
-
21:34
7:11
9
Jakob Vitale
-
22:20
7:27
10
Cassius Abraham
-
23:13
7:44
11
Sebastian Schier
-
23:31
7:50
12
Ludwig Haeringer
-
24:31
8:10
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
109:09
21:50
7:17
15 Giann Bullo
Jr
20:15
6:45
1
Patrick Elliott
So
21:09
7:03
2
Carter Thompson
Jr
21:20
7:07
3
Rayvin Yu
So
22:45
7:35
4
Joe Mai
Jr
23:40
7:53
5
Louis Weissman
So
23:53
7:58
6
Alexander Rawlinson
So
24:04
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Cohen Santa Monica 19:05 6:22
2 Michael Southern Santa Monica 19:06 6:22
3 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 19:10 6:23
4 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:14 6:25 1/10 16/39 2/4
5 Koa Kaupiko Santa Monica 19:20 6:27
6 David Bakalov Beverly Hills 19:44 6:35
7 Theo Shill Santa Monica 19:53 6:38
8 Jack Antich Santa Monica 19:53.1 6:38
9 Samuel Robert Culver City 19:56 6:39
10 Cairo Reid Santa Monica 20:01 6:40
11 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 20:13 6:44 2/10 24/39 2/4
12 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 20:15 6:45 3/10 25/39 2/4
13 Peter Morris Santa Monica 20:16 6:45
14 Archie Taylor Santa Monica 20:24 6:48
15 Gavin Moss Santa Monica 20:25 6:48
16 Dingming Zhang Santa Monica 20:27 6:49
17 James Masutani Beverly Hills 20:35 6:52
18 Hicham Ben abdallah Santa Monica 20:55 6:58
19 Matthew Kojima Culver City 21:06 7:02
20 Daniel Attia Beverly Hills 21:07 7:02
21 Elliott Bijlsma Fr El Segundo 21:08 7:03 4/10 27/39 2/4
22 Finn Morrison Santa Monica 21:10 7:03
23 Robert Wood Santa Monica 21:16 7:05
24 Andrew Houston Santa Monica 21:21 7:07
25 Hayden Crabbs Fr El Segundo 21:33 7:11 5/10 30/39 2/4
26 Maxwell Clay Fr El Segundo 21:34 7:11 6/10 31/39 2/4
27 Brandon Wolfe Beverly Hills 21:36 7:12
28 Zach Hakim Santa Monica 21:39 7:13
29 Joseph Azizi Beverly Hills 21:40 7:13
30 Josh Galst Beverly Hills 21:50 7:17
31 Harris Lanum Culver City 21:52 7:17
32 Luis Santiago Santa Monica 21:57 7:19
33 Jackson Deleon Santa Monica 22:28 7:29
34 Michael Shi Santa Monica 22:30 7:30
35 Ribak Nir Santa Monica 22:43 7:34
36 Nicholas Garcia Santa Monica 22:44 7:35
37 Jake Netter Santa Monica 22:47 7:36
38 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 22:53 7:38 7/10 33/39 2/4
39 Max Jordan Culver City 22:54 7:38
40 Ari Dyrek Santa Monica 22:54.1 7:38
41 Shane O'shaughnessy Santa Monica 23:08 7:43
42 Daniel Chorn Beverly Hills 23:11 7:44
43 Marcel Espinoza Santa Monica 23:14 7:45
44 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 23:51 7:57 8/10 35/39 2/2
45 Joseph Karrer Fr El Segundo 24:11 8:04 9/10 38/39 2/2
46 Adam Masson Fr El Segundo 24:31 8:10 10/10 39/39 2/2
47 Seth Hickey-miller Culver City 24:52 8:17
48 James Trinh Santa Monica 26:05 8:42
49 Jamar Baines Culver City 26:11 8:44
50 Jasper Merlis Culver City 43:13 14:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
96:34
19:19
6:26
18 Daniel Cohen
-
19:05
6:22
1
Michael Southern
-
19:06
6:22
2
Charlie Stinsmuehlen
-
19:10
6:23
3
Koa Kaupiko
-
19:20
6:27
5
Theo Shill
-
19:53
6:38
7
Jack Antich
-
19:53
6:38
8
Cairo Reid
-
20:01
6:40
10
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
102:23
20:29
6:50
60 Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:14
6:25
4
Noah Fenton
Fr
20:13
6:44
11
Anthony Waites
Fr
20:15
6:45
12
Elliott Bijlsma
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Hayden Crabbs
Fr
21:33
7:11
17
Maxwell Clay
Fr
21:34
7:11
18
Cole Stoker
Fr
22:53
7:38
23
3 Beverly Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
104:42
20:56
6:59
73 David Bakalov
-
19:44
6:35
6
James Masutani
-
20:35
6:52
13
Daniel Attia
-
21:07
7:02
15
Brandon Wolfe
-
21:36
7:12
19
Joseph Azizi
-
21:40
7:13
20
Josh Galst
-
21:50
7:17
21
Daniel Chorn
-
23:11
7:44
25
4 Culver City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:56
110:40
22:08
7:23
95 Samuel Robert
-
19:56
6:39
9
Matthew Kojima
-
21:06
7:02
14
Harris Lanum
-
21:52
7:17
22
Max Jordan
-
22:54
7:38
24
Seth Hickey-miller
-
24:52
8:17
26
Jamar Baines
-
26:11
8:44
27
Jasper Merlis
-
43:13
14:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
100:59
20:12
6:44
15 Jack Antich
-
19:53
6:38
1
Cairo Reid
-
20:01
6:40
2
Peter Morris
-
20:16
6:45
3
Archie Taylor
-
20:24
6:48
4
Gavin Moss
-
20:25
6:48
5
Dingming Zhang
-
20:27
6:49
6
Hicham Ben abdallah
-
20:55
6:58
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
117:00
23:24
7:48
50 Maxwell Clay
Fr
21:34
7:11
8
Cole Stoker
Fr
22:53
7:38
9
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:51
7:57
10
Joseph Karrer
Fr
24:11
8:04
11
Adam Masson
Fr
24:31
8:10
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.