El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 9/23/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Amanda Jr JV 24:29 8:10 3 25/56 15/31 27/47 1/2
Bergren, Sarah So JV 26:49 8:56 3 41/56 23/31 38/47 1/1
Bowen, Claire Jr JV 23:55 7:58 3 23/56 13/31 23/47 1/2
Brown, Kailey Jr JV 24:40 8:13 3 31/56 18/31 30/47 1/2
Brummond, Sara So JV 26:50 8:57 3 42/56 24/31 39/47 1/1
Buchanon, Hailee Jr JV 26:06 8:42 3 39/56 22/31 35/47 1/1
Burrell, Hannah So JV 27:01 9:00 3 43/56 25/31 40/47 1/1
Christian, Jamie Fr Fr 22:00 7:20 3 2/22 2/9 13/47 1/4
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Jr JV 23:27 7:49 3 16/56 8/31 18/47 1/2
Cohen, Sofia So JV 30:07 10:02 3 54/56 29/31 44/47 1/1
Curran, Hannah Jr V 20:56 6:59 3 9/34 1/7 1/47 3/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Denman, Katherine Sr JV 33:44 11:15 3 56/56 31/31 47/47 1/1
Elfarissi, Sabrine So JV 23:20 7:47 3 14/56 7/31 17/47 1/2
Feldman, Laura Sr JV 23:29 7:50 3 17/56 9/31 19/47 1/2
Fenton, Gabriella Jr JV 22:32 7:31 3 12/56 6/31 15/47 2/2
Flores, Eileen So JV 25:42.1 8:34 3 35/56 20/31 33/47 1/2
Froebe, Maddy Sr V 21:34 7:11 3 14/34 5/7 8/47 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Griffin, Alexandria Jr V 22:14 7:25 3 17/34 7/7 14/47 2/2
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr JV 21:15.1 7:05 3 3/56 1/31 3/47 2/3
Harmon, Brianna Jr V 20:57 6:59 3 10/34 2/7 2/47 2/6
Hoffman, Grace Fr Fr 22:46 7:35 3 4/22 3/9 16/47 1/4
Johnson, Genevieve Jr V 21:25 7:08 3 12/34 3/7 5/47 2/6
Kartvedt, Lindsey So JV 21:33 7:11 3 4/56 2/31 7/47 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Keown, Savannah Fr Fr 31:47 10:36 3 22/22 9/9 45/47 1/1
Kramer, Karina Fr Fr 21:24 7:08 3 1/22 1/9 4/47 1/4
Lee, Jessica Sr V 21:30 7:10 3 13/34 4/7 6/47 2/6
Liang, Helen Fr Fr 24:10 8:03 3 8/22 4/9 24/47 1/3
Lozano, Marcela So JV 25:42 8:34 3 34/56 19/31 32/47 1/2
Maas-Ruane, Isabella So JV 24:36 8:12 3 29/56 17/31 29/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Marak, Megan Fr Fr 26:20 8:47 3 16/22 7/9 36/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Masocol, Maryclare So JV 23:32 7:51 3 18/56 10/31 20/47 1/2
Maxwell, Emily Fr Fr 25:16 8:25 3 13/22 6/9 31/47 1/2
McGlover, Asia Jr JV 31:49 10:36 3 55/56 30/31 46/47 1/1
Mendoza, Tammy Fr Fr 24:23 8:08 3 9/22 5/9 26/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Montoya, Jasmine So JV 25:58 8:39 3 38/56 21/31 34/47 1/1
Nilsson, Alex So JV 24:30 8:10 3 26/56 16/31 28/47 1/2
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Jr JV 21:36 7:12 3 5/56 3/31 9/47 1/3
Rivera, Nangelie Jr JV 29:11 9:44 3 51/56 28/31 43/47 1/1
Robinson, Sarah Jr V 21:43 7:14 3 15/34 6/7 10/47 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Seversen, Laura So JV 23:40 7:53 3 20/56 11/31 21/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Soon, Chrizelle So JV 23:52 7:57 3 22/56 12/31 22/47 1/2
Trabilcy, Carly Fr Fr 26:23 8:48 3 17/22 8/9 37/47 1/1
Walz, Catherine Jr JV 24:14 8:05 3 24/56 14/31 25/47 1/2
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr JV 21:43 7:14 3 6/56 4/31 10/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Williams, Jansyn Jr JV 28:32 9:31 3 48/56 27/31 42/47 1/1
Wilson, Tyler Jr JV 27:40 9:13 3 44/56 26/31 41/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Yob, Brenna Jr JV 21:54 7:18 3 11/56 5/31 12/47 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 106:22
0:38
3 7:05 6:59 7:11 58 6:37 Hannah Curran (9), Brianna Harmon (10), Genevieve Johnson (12), Jessica Lee (13), Maddy Froebe (14)
JV 1st 5 2/3 108:01
0:39
3 7:12 7:05 7:18 29 7:09 Mariela Gutierrez (3), Lindsey Kartvedt (4), Mikyla Pirsztuk (5), Sydney Wilbanks (6), Brenna Yob (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 116:20
1:00
3 7:45 7:31 7:51 23 7:45 Gabriella Fenton (2), Sabrine Elfarissi (3), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (5), Laura Feldman (6), Maryclare Masocol (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 120:10
0:49
3 8:01 7:53 8:10 15 8:01 Laura Seversen (1), Chrizelle Soon (2), Claire Bowen (3), Catherine Walz (4), Amanda Arroyo (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 125:10
1:12
3 8:21 8:10 8:34 15 8:21 Alex Nilsson (1), Isabella Maas-Ruane (2), Kailey Brown (3), Marcela Lozano (4), Eileen Flores (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 132:44
1:03
3 8:51 8:39 9:00 15 8:51 Jasmine Montoya (1), Hailee Buchanon (2), Sarah Bergren (3), Sara Brummond (4), Hannah Burrell (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 147:19
4:09
3 9:49 9:13 10:36 15 9:49 Tyler Wilson (1), Jansyn Williams (2), Nangelie Rivera (3), Sofia Cohen (4), Asia McGlover (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 114:43
2:59
3 7:39 7:08 8:08 22 7:39 Karina Kramer (1), Jamie Christian (2), Grace Hoffman (4), Helen Liang (7), Tammy Mendoza (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kasia Krzyzanowski Santa Monica 19:36 6:32
2 Zoe Tucker Santa Monica 19:36.1 6:32
3 Anya Sturm Santa Monica 19:38 6:33
4 Dani Shapiro Santa Monica 19:57 6:39
5 Nkechi Okorie Hawthorne 20:33 6:51
6 Alexis Davis Santa Monica 20:34 6:51
7 Tatum Colby Santa Monica 20:47 6:56
8 Jessica Bonilla Santa Monica 20:52 6:57
9 Hannah Curran Jr El Segundo 20:56 6:59 1/7 1/47 3/6 You ROCK! (BP)
10 Brianna Harmon Jr El Segundo 20:57 6:59 2/7 2/47 2/6
11 Sydney Hanover Beverly Hills 20:57.1 6:59
12 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 21:25 7:08 3/7 5/47 2/6
13 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 21:30 7:10 4/7 6/47 2/6
14 Maddy Froebe Sr El Segundo 21:34 7:11 5/7 8/47 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
15 Sarah Robinson Jr El Segundo 21:43 7:14 6/7 10/47 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
16 Esmeralda Sandoval Culver City 21:55 7:18
17 Alexandria Griffin Jr El Segundo 22:14 7:25 7/7 14/47 2/2
18 Aerih Kim Beverly Hills 22:33 7:31
19 Andrea Valderamma Lawndale 22:49 7:36
20 Sofia Miller Beverly Hills 22:57 7:39
21 Anai Salas Hawthorne 23:18 7:46
22 Marina Mcnairy Culver City 23:28 7:49
23 Paradyse Oakley Lawndale 23:33 7:51
24 Nastazia Moshirfatemi Beverly Hills 23:41 7:54
25 Emnet Ejigu Hawthorne 24:30 8:10
26 Alexis Sedacca Beverly Hills 24:34 8:11
27 Alexandra Palacios Culver City 24:55 8:18
28 Stephanie Acevedo Lawndale 25:16 8:25
29 Simova Hernandez Lawndale 25:20 8:27
30 Arlene Valdes Culver City 25:24 8:28
31 Aleshia Lake Hawthorne 26:17 8:46
32 Cheyenne Lorusso Lawndale 26:22 8:47
33 Diana Poblano Hawthorne 26:26 8:49
34 Emily Polanco Culver City 32:10 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
99:21
19:52
6:37
16 Kasia Krzyzano
-
19:36
6:32
1
Zoe Tucker
-
19:36
6:32
2
Anya Sturm
-
19:38
6:33
3
Dani Shapiro
-
19:57
6:39
4
Alexis Davis
-
20:34
6:51
6
Tatum Colby
-
20:47
6:56
7
Jessica Bonilla
-
20:52
6:57
8
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
106:22
21:16
7:05
58 Hannah Curran
Jr
20:56
6:59
9
Brianna Harmon
Jr
20:57
6:59
10
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
21:25
7:08
12
Jessica Lee
Sr
21:30
7:10
13
Maddy Froebe
Sr
21:34
7:11
14
Sarah Robinson
Jr
21:43
7:14
15
Alexandr Griffin
Jr
22:14
7:25
17
3 Beverly Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
114:42
22:56
7:39
99 Sydney Hanover
-
20:57
6:59
11
Aerih Kim
-
22:33
7:31
18
Sofia Miller
-
22:57
7:39
20
Nastazia Moshirfa
-
23:41
7:54
24
Alexis Sedacca
-
24:34
8:11
26








4 Hawthorne
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:53
121:04
24:13
8:04
115 Nkechi Okorie
-
20:33
6:51
5
Anai Salas
-
23:18
7:46
21
Emnet Ejigu
-
24:30
8:10
25
Aleshia Lake
-
26:17
8:46
31
Diana Poblano
-
26:26
8:49
33








5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:15
127:52
25:34
8:31
129 Esmerald Sandoval
-
21:55
7:18
16
Marina Mcnairy
-
23:28
7:49
22
Alexandr Palacios
-
24:55
8:18
27
Arlene Valdes
-
25:24
8:28
30
Emily Polanco
-
32:10
10:43
34








6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
123:20
24:40
8:13
131 Andrea Valderam
-
22:49
7:36
19
Paradyse Oakley
-
23:33
7:51
23
Stephani Acevedo
-
25:16
8:25
28
Simova Hernande
-
25:20
8:27
29
Cheyenne Lorusso
-
26:22
8:47
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariel Silverman Santa Monica 20:25 6:48
2 Geneva Carter Santa Monica 21:15 7:05
3 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 21:15.1 7:05 1/31 3/47 2/3
4 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 21:33 7:11 2/31 7/47 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
5 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 21:36 7:12 3/31 9/47 1/3
6 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 21:43 7:14 4/31 10/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
7 Janaya Bruce Santa Monica 21:47 7:16
8 Julia Tung Santa Monica 21:51 7:17
9 Eleanor Kroskrity Santa Monica 21:52 7:17
10 Hannah Nicholson Santa Monica 21:52.1 7:17
11 Brenna Yob Jr El Segundo 21:54 7:18 5/31 12/47 2/3
12 Gabriella Fenton Jr El Segundo 22:32 7:31 6/31 15/47 2/2
13 Sarah Wolchin Beverly Hills 22:32.1 7:31
14 Sabrine Elfarissi So El Segundo 23:20 7:47 7/31 17/47 1/2
15 Devin Dempsey Santa Monica 23:23 7:48
16 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr El Segundo 23:27 7:49 8/31 18/47 1/2
17 Laura Feldman Sr El Segundo 23:29 7:50 9/31 19/47 1/2
18 Maryclare Masocol So El Segundo 23:32 7:51 10/31 20/47 1/2
19 Sienna Brooks Santa Monica 23:36 7:52
20 Laura Seversen So El Segundo 23:40 7:53 11/31 21/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
21 Natasha Dveirin Beverly Hills 23:47 7:56
22 Chrizelle Soon So El Segundo 23:52 7:57 12/31 22/47 1/2
23 Claire Bowen Jr El Segundo 23:55 7:58 13/31 23/47 1/2
24 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 24:14 8:05 14/31 25/47 1/2
25 Amanda Arroyo Jr El Segundo 24:29 8:10 15/31 27/47 1/2
26 Alex Nilsson So El Segundo 24:30 8:10 16/31 28/47 1/2
27 Maheen Habib Santa Monica 24:33 8:11
28 Alexis Lopez Santa Monica 24:35 8:12
29 Isabella Maas-Ruane So El Segundo 24:36 8:12 17/31 29/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
30 Sarah Kovacs Santa Monica 24:37 8:12
31 Kailey Brown Jr El Segundo 24:40 8:13 18/31 30/47 1/2
32 Sophia Buchwald Beverly Hills 24:43 8:14
33 Madeline Schultz Santa Monica 25:38 8:33
34 Marcela Lozano So El Segundo 25:42 8:34 19/31 32/47 1/2
35 Eileen Flores So El Segundo 25:42.1 8:34 20/31 33/47 1/2
36 Morgan Affleck Santa Monica 25:46 8:35
37 Nichole Veneracion Beverly Hills 25:53 8:38
38 Jasmine Montoya So El Segundo 25:58 8:39 21/31 34/47 1/1
39 Hailee Buchanon Jr El Segundo 26:06 8:42 22/31 35/47 1/1
40 Cyara Pinkos Santa Monica 26:08 8:43
41 Sarah Bergren So El Segundo 26:49 8:56 23/31 38/47 1/1
42 Sara Brummond So El Segundo 26:50 8:57 24/31 39/47 1/1
43 Hannah Burrell So El Segundo 27:01 9:00 25/31 40/47 1/1
44 Tyler Wilson Jr El Segundo 27:40 9:13 26/31 41/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
45 Navonie Barton Santa Monica 27:42 9:14
46 Kathryn Saunders Santa Monica 28:27 9:29
47 Maya Dodder Santa Monica 28:28 9:29
48 Jansyn Williams Jr El Segundo 28:32 9:31 27/31 42/47 1/1
49 Amanda Block Beverly Hills 28:59 9:40
50 Madeleine Rosenstein Santa Monica 29:05 9:42
51 Nangelie Rivera Jr El Segundo 29:11 9:44 28/31 43/47 1/1
52 Halimat Adeyemi Santa Monica 29:19 9:46
53 Raeesa Dhanji Santa Monica 29:20 9:47
54 Sofia Cohen So El Segundo 30:07 10:02 29/31 44/47 1/1
55 Asia McGlover Jr El Segundo 31:49 10:36 30/31 46/47 1/1
56 Katherine Denman Sr El Segundo 33:44 11:15 31/31 47/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
107:10
21:26
7:09
27 Ariel Silverma
-
20:25
6:48
1
Geneva Carter
-
21:15
7:05
2
Janaya Bruce
-
21:47
7:16
7
Julia Tung
-
21:51
7:17
8
Eleanor Kroskrit
-
21:52
7:17
9
Hannah Nicholso
-
21:52
7:17
10
Devin Dempsey
-
23:23
7:48
15
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:39
108:01
21:36
7:12
29 Mariela Gutierre
Jr
21:15
7:05
3
Lindsey Kartvedt
So
21:33
7:11
4
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
21:36
7:12
5
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
21:43
7:14
6
Brenna Yob
Jr
21:54
7:18
11
Gabriell Fenton
Jr
22:32
7:31
12
Sabrine Elfariss
So
23:20
7:47
14
3 Beverly Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:27
125:54
25:11
8:24
83 Sarah Wolchin
-
22:32
7:31
13
Natasha Dveirin
-
23:47
7:56
16
Sophia Buchwald
-
24:43
8:14
17
Nichole Veneraci
-
25:53
8:38
18
Amanda Block
-
28:59
9:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
116:20
23:16
7:45
23 Gabriell Fenton
Jr
22:32
7:31
2
Sabrine Elfariss
So
23:20
7:47
3
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
23:27
7:49
5
Laura Feldman
Sr
23:29
7:50
6
Maryclar Masocol
So
23:32
7:51
7
Laura Seversen
So
23:40
7:53
9
Chrizell Soon
So
23:52
7:57
10
2 Santa Monica
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
117:59
23:36
7:52
36 Hannah Nicholso
-
21:52
7:17
1
Devin Dempsey
-
23:23
7:48
4
Sienna Brooks
-
23:36
7:52
8
Maheen Habib
-
24:33
8:11
11
Alexis Lopez
-
24:35
8:12
12
Sarah Kovacs
-
24:37
8:12
13
Madeline Schultz
-
25:38
8:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
120:10
24:02
8:01
15 Laura Seversen
So
23:40
7:53
1
Chrizell Soon
So
23:52
7:57
2
Claire Bowen
Jr
23:55
7:58
3
Catherin Walz
Jr
24:14
8:05
4
Amanda Arroyo
Jr
24:29
8:10
5
Alex Nilsson
So
24:30
8:10
6
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
24:36
8:12
7
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
129:51
25:58
8:39
50 Sarah Kovacs
-
24:37
8:12
8
Madeline Schultz
-
25:38
8:33
9
Morgan Affleck
-
25:46
8:35
10
Cyara Pinkos
-
26:08
8:43
11
Navonie Barton
-
27:42
9:14
12
Kathryn Saunders
-
28:27
9:29
13
Maya Dodder
-
28:28
9:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
125:10
25:02
8:21
15 Alex Nilsson
So
24:30
8:10
1
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
24:36
8:12
2
Kailey Brown
Jr
24:40
8:13
3
Marcela Lozano
So
25:42
8:34
4
Eileen Flores
So
25:42
8:34
5
Jasmine Montoya
So
25:58
8:39
6
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
26:06
8:42
7
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
144:39
28:56
9:39
50 Kathryn Saunders
-
28:27
9:29
8
Maya Dodder
-
28:28
9:29
9
Madelein Rosenste
-
29:05
9:42
10
Halimat Adeyemi
-
29:19
9:46
11
Raeesa Dhanji
-
29:20
9:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
132:44
26:33
8:51
15 Jasmine Montoya
So
25:58
8:39
1
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
26:06
8:42
2
Sarah Bergren
So
26:49
8:56
3
Sara Brummond
So
26:50
8:57
4
Hannah Burrell
So
27:01
9:00
5
Tyler Wilson
Jr
27:40
9:13
6
Jansyn Williams
Jr
28:32
9:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:09
147:19
29:28
9:49
15 Tyler Wilson
Jr
27:40
9:13
1
Jansyn Williams
Jr
28:32
9:31
2
Nangelie Rivera
Jr
29:11
9:44
3
Sofia Cohen
So
30:07
10:02
4
Asia McGlover
Jr
31:49
10:36
5
Katherin Denman
Sr
33:44
11:15
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 21:24 7:08 1/9 4/47 1/4
2 Jamie Christian Fr El Segundo 22:00 7:20 2/9 13/47 1/4
3 Sterre Hesseling Culver City 22:01 7:20
4 Grace Hoffman Fr El Segundo 22:46 7:35 3/9 16/47 1/4
5 Eden Winslow Culver City 23:06 7:42
6 Ella Roche-willis Culver City 23:52 7:57
7 Daphne Becker calazans Santa Monica 23:56 7:59
8 Helen Liang Fr El Segundo 24:10 8:03 4/9 24/47 1/3
9 Tammy Mendoza Fr El Segundo 24:23 8:08 5/9 26/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
10 Ryann Mcdowell Culver City 24:51 8:17
11 Jennyfer Solis Hawthorne 24:55 8:18
12 Sidonie Horn Culver City 24:58 8:19
13 Emily Maxwell Fr El Segundo 25:16 8:25 6/9 31/47 1/2
14 Isabella Sandoval Santa Monica 25:28 8:29
15 Yarazeth Espinoza Hawthorne 25:45 8:35
16 Megan Marak Fr El Segundo 26:20 8:47 7/9 36/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
17 Carly Trabilcy Fr El Segundo 26:23 8:48 8/9 37/47 1/1
18 Dagny Stahl Santa Monica 26:58 8:59
19 Carolyn Dodenhoff Culver City 27:17 9:06
20 Isabella Arshakian Santa Monica 28:25 9:28
21 Allyson Santizo Hawthorne 29:07 9:42
22 Savannah Keown Fr El Segundo 31:47 10:36 9/9 45/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
114:43
22:57
7:39
22 Karina Kramer
Fr
21:24
7:08
1
Jamie Christia
Fr
22:00
7:20
2
Grace Hoffman
Fr
22:46
7:35
4
Helen Liang
Fr
24:10
8:03
7
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
24:23
8:08
8
Emily Maxwell
Fr
25:16
8:25
11
Megan Marak
Fr
26:20
8:47
12
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
118:48
23:46
7:55
33 Sterre Hesselin
-
22:01
7:20
3
Eden Winslow
-
23:06
7:42
5
Ella Roche-wi
-
23:52
7:57
6
Ryann Mcdowell
-
24:51
8:17
9
Sidonie Horn
-
24:58
8:19
10
Carolyn Dodenhof
-
27:17
9:06
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.