El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at Hahn State Park on 10/16/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bijlsma, Elliott | Fr | Fr | 22:35.29 | 7:32 | 3 | 29/44 | 4/8 | 26/32 | 3/4 | 21:08 | ||||
Bonney, Drew | Jr | JV | 19:33.42 | 6:31 | 3 | 8/60 | 4/17 | 10/32 | 2/5 | 18:18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Bullo, Giann | Jr | JV | 21:19 | 7:06 | 3 | 21/60 | 13/17 | 23/32 | 1/3 | 18:57 | ||||
Cadez, Izaac | Jr | JV | 19:55.11 | 6:38 | 3 | 11/60 | 7/17 | 15/32 | 1/3 | 18:09 | ||||
Chen, Oliver | Jr | V | 19:48.12 | 6:36 | 3 | 24/37 | 7/7 | 13/32 | 2/2 | 17:36 | ||||
Domnikov, Alex | Sr | JV | 27:11.25 | 9:04 | 3 | 59/60 | 17/17 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 25:04 | ||||
Elliott, Patrick | So | JV | 22:26.34 | 7:29 | 3 | 32/60 | 15/17 | 25/32 | 1/2 | 20:43 | ||||
Fenton, Noah | Fr | Fr | 20:27.58 | 6:49 | 3 | 6/44 | 2/8 | 17/32 | 2/4 | 20:00 | ||||
Galicia, Alberto | Jr | JV | 19:44.61 | 6:35 | 3 | 9/60 | 5/17 | 12/32 | 1/5 | 18:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Glynn, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:16.46 | 5:45 | 3 | 2/37 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 2/6 | 15:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gutierrez, Daniel | So | JV | 19:12.77 | 6:24 | 3 | 3/60 | 1/17 | 5/32 | 2/6 | 17:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kacvinsky, Liam | Jr | JV | 20:50.43 | 6:57 | 3 | 18/60 | 10/17 | 20/32 | 1/3 | 18:11 | ||||
Karrer, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 24:32.63 | 8:11 | 3 | 40/44 | 7/8 | 30/32 | 3/3 | 24:11 | ||||
Khinda, Harman | So | JV | 19:51.72 | 6:37 | 3 | 10/60 | 6/17 | 14/32 | 1/3 | 17:44 | ||||
Kooper, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 24:08.82 | 8:03 | 3 | 38/44 | 6/8 | 29/32 | 3/3 | 23:03 | ||||
Lynch, Thomas | So | JV | 21:03.68 | 7:01 | 3 | 19/60 | 11/17 | 21/32 | 1/3 | 18:09 | ||||
Masson, Adam | Fr | Fr | 24:46.14 | 8:15 | 3 | 41/44 | 8/8 | 31/32 | 3/3 | 24:31 | ||||
McMullin, Kevin | Jr | JV | 20:14.93 | 6:45 | 3 | 15/60 | 8/17 | 16/32 | 1/3 | 17:55 | ||||
Nebel, Pierce | So | JV | 19:17.52 | 6:26 | 3 | 5/60 | 2/17 | 6/32 | 2/5 | 17:52 | ||||
O'Connor, Evan | So | V | 19:34.48 | 6:31 | 3 | 23/37 | 6/7 | 11/32 | 2/5 | 17:58 | ||||
Ostler, Nick | Sr | V | 18:51.62 | 6:17 | 3 | 15/37 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 2/6 | 17:53 | ||||
Quaschnick, Preston | Jr | JV | 21:30.17 | 7:10 | 3 | 25/60 | 14/17 | 24/32 | 1/3 | 19:12 | ||||
Rifkin, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 19:20.56 | 6:27 | 3 | 1/44 | 1/8 | 7/32 | 1/4 | 19:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Sharp, Nolan | Sr | V | 18:39.14 | 6:13 | 3 | 14/37 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 2/6 | 16:23 | ||||
St Regis, Luke | Jr | JV | 19:31.17 | 6:30 | 3 | 6/60 | 3/17 | 9/32 | 2/5 | 17:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Stoker, Cole | Fr | Fr | 23:23.05 | 7:48 | 3 | 32/44 | 5/8 | 28/32 | 3/3 | 22:53 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Thompson, Carter | Jr | JV | 21:10.59 | 7:04 | 3 | 20/60 | 12/17 | 22/32 | 1/3 | 19:34 | ||||
Vinzon, Nathan | Sr | V | 19:24.18 | 6:28 | 3 | 20/37 | 5/7 | 8/32 | 2/6 | 17:21 | ||||
Waites, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 20:29.95 | 6:50 | 3 | 7/44 | 3/8 | 18/32 | 1/4 | 19:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Willis, Scott | Sr | V | 18:11.48 | 6:04 | 3 | 8/37 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 3/6 | 16:22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Yeaton, Todd | So | JV | 20:48.18 | 6:56 | 3 | 17/60 | 9/17 | 19/32 | 1/3 | 19:07 | ||||
Yu, Rayvin | So | JV | 23:03.93 | 7:41 | 3 | 44/60 | 16/17 | 27/32 | 1/2 | 21:56 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 92:23 2:08 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:45 | 6:28 | 59 | 5:55 | 83:32 83:49 |
Gavin Glynn (2), Scott Willis (8), Nolan Sharp (14), Nick Ostler (15), Nathan Vinzon (20) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 97:19 0:32 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:24 | 6:35 | 31 | 6:27 | 88:22 92:23 |
Daniel Gutierrez (3), Pierce Nebel (5), Luke St Regis (6), Drew Bonney (8), Alberto Galicia (9) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 101:40 0:59 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:37 | 6:57 | 23 | 6:47 | 95:25 95:25 |
Harman Khinda (1), Izaac Cadez (2), Kevin McMullin (5), Todd Yeaton (7), Liam Kacvinsky (8) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 107:30 1:23 |
3 | 7:10 | 7:01 | 7:29 | 15 | 7:10 | 99:18 99:18 |
Thomas Lynch (1), Carter Thompson (2), Giann Bullo (3), Preston Quaschnick (4), Patrick Elliott (5) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/3 | 106:16 4:02 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:27 | 7:48 | 45 | 6:46 | 93:24 102:23 |
Garrett Rifkin (1), Noah Fenton (5), Anthony Waites (6), Elliott Bijlsma (16), Cole Stoker (17) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Jackson | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:41.68 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 17:16.46 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alex Santana | Jr | Hawthorne | 17:36.19 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Alemu Biruke | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:36.54 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Stephen Navin | So | Santa Monica | 17:39.48 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Cohen | So | Beverly Hills | 17:47.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Noah Lee | So | Beverly Hills | 18:05.24 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Scott Willis | Sr | El Segundo | 18:11.48 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Keith Hill | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:15.22 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Max Flynn | So | Culver City | 18:18.55 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Brighton Mills | So | Santa Monica | 18:28.45 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Velasco | So | Lawndale | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Hernandez | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:38.14 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Nolan Sharp | Sr | El Segundo | 18:39.14 | 6:13 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Nick Ostler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:51.62 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Jonathan Trinh | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Abel Montes | Sr | Hawthorne | 18:52.61 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Jason Cohen | So | Beverly Hills | 19:10.62 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Lizandro Franco | Fr | Lawndale | 19:18.71 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Vinzon | Sr | El Segundo | 19:24.18 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 8/32 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | Pablo Rodriguez | Jr | Hawthorne | 19:25.99 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Ghavami | Sr | Beverly Hills | 19:34.09 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Evan O'Connor | So | El Segundo | 19:34.48 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 11/32 | 2/5 | ||||
24 | Oliver Chen | Jr | El Segundo | 19:48.12 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 13/32 | 2/2 | ||||
25 | Patrick Gardner | Sr | Culver City | 19:55.03 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Max Jordan | Fr | Culver City | 20:11.17 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Xavier Santos | So | Beverly Hills | 20:12.92 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Joel Plascencia | Jr | Hawthorne | 20:30.61 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Santiago Flores | Sr | Hawthorne | 20:34.02 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Luigi Carpaccio | So | Beverly Hills | 20:35.09 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Mojica | Jr | Lawndale | 20:53.17 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Eric Maldonado | Jr | Lawndale | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Van Buren | Jr | Culver City | 21:22.35 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Khuu | Jr | Lawndale | 21:43.35 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Cole Thompson | Jr | Culver City | 21:57.58 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Hawthorne | 22:22.01 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Takara | So | Culver City | 22:38.74 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
88:41 17:44 5:55 |
30 | Lucas Jackson Jr 16:42 5:34 1 |
Alemu Biruke Jr 17:37 5:52 4 |
Stephen Navin So 17:39 5:53 5 |
Keith Hill Jr 18:15 6:05 9 |
Brighton Mills So 18:28 6:09 11 |
Dylan Hernandez Jr 18:38 6:13 13 |
Jonathan Trinh Jr 18:52 6:17 16 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
59 | Gavin Glynn Jr 17:16 5:45 2 |
Scott Willis Sr 18:11 6:04 8 |
Nolan Sharp Sr 18:39 6:13 14 |
Nick Ostler Sr 18:52 6:17 15 |
Nathan Vinzon Sr 19:24 6:28 20 |
Evan O'Connor So 19:34 6:31 23 |
Oliver Chen Jr 19:48 6:36 24 |
3 | Beverly Hills 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
80 | Jonathan Cohen So 17:47 5:56 6 |
Noah Lee So 18:05 6:02 7 |
Jason Cohen So 19:11 6:24 18 |
Alexander Ghavami Sr 19:34 6:31 22 |
Xavier Santos So 20:13 6:44 27 |
Luigi Carpaccio So 20:35 6:52 30 |
|
4 | Hawthorne 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
98 | Alex Santana Jr 17:36 5:52 3 |
Abel Montes Sr 18:53 6:18 17 |
Pablo Rodriguez Jr 19:26 6:29 21 |
Joel Plascencia Jr 20:31 6:50 28 |
Santiago Flores Sr 20:34 6:51 29 |
Jose Rodriguez Sr 22:22 7:27 36 |
|
5 | Lawndale 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 3:14 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
128 | Joshua Velasco So 18:29 6:10 12 |
Lizandro Franco Fr 19:19 6:26 19 |
Jacob Mojica Jr 20:53 6:58 31 |
Eric Maldonado Jr 21:04 7:01 32 |
Jacob Khuu Jr 21:43 7:14 34 |
||
6 | Culver City 5-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:39 |
101:45 20:21 6:47 |
129 | Max Flynn So 18:19 6:06 10 |
Patrick Gardner Sr 19:55 6:38 25 |
Max Jordan Fr 20:11 6:44 26 |
Dylan Van Buren Jr 21:22 7:07 33 |
Cole Thompson Jr 21:58 7:19 35 |
Matthew Takara So 22:39 7:33 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Byrnes | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:54.21 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Miles O'brien | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:09.73 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 19:12.77 | 6:24 | 1/17 | 5/32 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Tab Chapman | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:16.86 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Pierce Nebel | So | El Segundo | 19:17.52 | 6:26 | 2/17 | 6/32 | 2/5 | ||||
6 | Luke St Regis | Jr | El Segundo | 19:31.17 | 6:30 | 3/17 | 9/32 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Oliver Peake | So | Santa Monica | 19:32.96 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Drew Bonney | Jr | El Segundo | 19:33.42 | 6:31 | 4/17 | 10/32 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Alberto Galicia | Jr | El Segundo | 19:44.61 | 6:35 | 5/17 | 12/32 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Harman Khinda | So | El Segundo | 19:51.72 | 6:37 | 6/17 | 14/32 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Izaac Cadez | Jr | El Segundo | 19:55.11 | 6:38 | 7/17 | 15/32 | 1/3 | ||||
12 | Gabe Williams | So | Santa Monica | 19:58.36 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Chris Alba | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:58.86 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Tariq Grissom | So | Santa Monica | 20:07.44 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Kevin McMullin | Jr | El Segundo | 20:14.93 | 6:45 | 8/17 | 16/32 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Ludwig Haeringer | So | Santa Monica | 20:47.46 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Todd Yeaton | So | El Segundo | 20:48.18 | 6:56 | 9/17 | 19/32 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Liam Kacvinsky | Jr | El Segundo | 20:50.43 | 6:57 | 10/17 | 20/32 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Thomas Lynch | So | El Segundo | 21:03.68 | 7:01 | 11/17 | 21/32 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Carter Thompson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:10.59 | 7:04 | 12/17 | 22/32 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Giann Bullo | Jr | El Segundo | 21:19 | 7:06 | 13/17 | 23/32 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Jack Bishop | So | Culver City | 21:22.02 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Tyrion Davis | Jr | Lawndale | 21:23.65 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Shimon Dubner | So | Beverly Hills | 21:25.08 | 7:08 | |||||||
25 | Preston Quaschnick | Jr | El Segundo | 21:30.17 | 7:10 | 14/17 | 24/32 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Daniel Ramirez | So | Santa Monica | 21:40.71 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Lance Shirley | Sr | Culver City | 21:41.37 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Harlan Goldman-bellsma | So | Santa Monica | 21:48.48 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Donovan Haase | So | Culver City | 22:15.39 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Jeremy Segal | So | Beverly Hills | 22:19.61 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Steigellfest | So | Santa Monica | 22:20.77 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Elliott | So | El Segundo | 22:26.34 | 7:29 | 15/17 | 25/32 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Albert Sandoval | Jr | Lawndale | 22:29.17 | 7:30 | |||||||
34 | Randy Lazaro | Jr | Culver City | 22:29.59 | 7:30 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Tesfai | So | Beverly Hills | 22:36.27 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Alan Gonzalez | Jr | Lawndale | 22:38.36 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Nelson Martinez | So | Culver City | 22:43.82 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | David Espinoza | So | Culver City | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Pablo Nocera | So | Culver City | 22:49.01 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Chris Goodwin | Sr | Culver City | 22:49.89 | 7:37 | |||||||
41 | John Martinez | Jr | Culver City | 22:55.45 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Shimoda | So | Culver City | 22:59.79 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Justin Parker | Jr | Culver City | 23:00.62 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Rayvin Yu | So | El Segundo | 23:03.93 | 7:41 | 16/17 | 27/32 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Carlos Perez | Jr | Culver City | 23:09.97 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Michael Velez | Jr | Hawthorne | 23:45.88 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Sullivan Barth | So | Culver City | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
48 | Michael Ben-iftah | So | Beverly Hills | 24:05.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Faheem Chunara | So | Culver City | 24:10.21 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Aguilera | Jr | Lawndale | 24:25.01 | 8:08 | |||||||
51 | Raehaan Poonja | Jr | Beverly Hills | 24:25.71 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | Dante Herrera | So | Culver City | 24:29.81 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Dwight Lopez | Jr | Lawndale | 24:43.59 | 8:15 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Schier | Jr | Santa Monica | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
55 | Cassius Abraham | So | Santa Monica | 24:56.84 | 8:19 | |||||||
56 | Brett Nava | Jr | Culver City | 26:21.14 | 8:47 | |||||||
57 | Tristan Rodriguez | So | Culver City | 26:34.48 | 8:51 | |||||||
58 | Peter Tran | Jr | Culver City | 26:40.98 | 8:54 | |||||||
59 | Alex Domnikov | Sr | El Segundo | 27:11.25 | 9:04 | 17/17 | 32/32 | 2/2 | ||||
60 | Legend Seals | Sr | Santa Monica | 27:21.42 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
26 | Michael Byrnes Jr 18:54 6:18 1 |
Miles O'brien Jr 19:10 6:23 2 |
Tab Chapman Sr 19:17 6:26 4 |
Oliver Peake So 19:33 6:31 7 |
Gabe Williams So 19:58 6:39 12 |
Chris Alba Jr 19:59 6:40 13 |
Tariq Grissom So 20:07 6:42 14 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
97:19 19:28 6:29 |
31 | Daniel Gutierrez So 19:13 6:24 3 |
Pierce Nebel So 19:18 6:26 5 |
Luke St Regis Jr 19:31 6:30 6 |
Drew Bonney Jr 19:33 6:31 8 |
Alberto Galicia Jr 19:45 6:35 9 |
Harman Khinda So 19:52 6:37 10 |
Izaac Cadez Jr 19:55 6:38 11 |
3 | Culver City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
110:32 22:06 7:22 |
99 | Jack Bishop So 21:22 7:07 15 |
Lance Shirley Sr 21:41 7:14 18 |
Donovan Haase So 22:15 7:25 19 |
Randy Lazaro Jr 22:30 7:30 22 |
Nelson Martinez So 22:44 7:35 25 |
David Espinoza So 22:47 7:36 26 |
Pablo Nocera So 22:49 7:36 27 |
4 | Beverly Hills 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
114:52 22:58 7:39 |
118 | Shimon Dubner So 21:25 7:08 17 |
Jeremy Segal So 22:20 7:27 20 |
Joseph Tesfai So 22:36 7:32 23 |
Michael Ben-iftah So 24:06 8:02 28 |
Raehaan Poonja Jr 24:26 8:09 30 |
||
5 | Lawndale 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:20 |
115:40 23:08 7:43 |
121 | Tyrion Davis Jr 21:24 7:08 16 |
Albert Sandoval Jr 22:29 7:30 21 |
Alan Gonzalez Jr 22:38 7:33 24 |
Thomas Aguilera Jr 24:25 8:08 29 |
Dwight Lopez Jr 24:44 8:15 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
101:40 20:20 6:47 |
23 | Harman Khinda So 19:52 6:37 1 |
Izaac Cadez Jr 19:55 6:38 2 |
Kevin McMullin Jr 20:15 6:45 5 |
Todd Yeaton So 20:48 6:56 7 |
Liam Kacvinsky Jr 20:50 6:57 8 |
Thomas Lynch So 21:04 7:01 9 |
Carter Thompson Jr 21:11 7:04 10 |
2 | Santa Monica 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
36 | Chris Alba Jr 19:59 6:40 3 |
Tariq Grissom So 20:07 6:42 4 |
Ludwig Haeringer So 20:47 6:56 6 |
Daniel Ramirez So 21:41 7:14 11 |
Harlan Goldman-bellsma So 21:48 7:16 12 |
Jordan Steigellfest So 22:21 7:27 13 |
Gabriel Schier Jr 24:51 8:17 21 |
3 | Culver City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:13 |
114:21 22:52 7:37 |
80 | David Espinoza So 22:47 7:36 14 |
Pablo Nocera So 22:49 7:36 15 |
Chris Goodwin Sr 22:50 7:37 16 |
John Martinez Jr 22:55 7:38 17 |
Kyle Shimoda So 23:00 7:40 18 |
Justin Parker Jr 23:01 7:40 19 |
Carlos Perez Jr 23:10 7:43 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
107:30 21:30 7:10 |
15 | Thomas Lynch So 21:04 7:01 1 |
Carter Thompson Jr 21:11 7:04 2 |
Giann Bullo Jr 21:19 7:06 3 |
Preston Quaschnick Jr 21:30 7:10 4 |
Patrick Elliott So 22:26 7:29 5 |
Rayvin Yu So 23:04 7:41 7 |
Alex Domnikov Sr 27:11 9:04 14 |
2 | Culver City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
118:45 23:45 7:55 |
44 | Justin Parker Jr 23:01 7:40 6 |
Carlos Perez Jr 23:10 7:43 8 |
Sullivan Barth So 23:55 7:58 9 |
Faheem Chunara So 24:10 8:03 10 |
Dante Herrera So 24:30 8:10 11 |
Brett Nava Jr 26:21 8:47 12 |
Tristan Rodriguez So 26:34 8:51 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 19:20.56 | 6:27 | 1/8 | 7/32 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Daniel Cohen | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:43.51 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | David Bakalov | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:02.77 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Samuel Robert | Fr | Culver City | 20:06.08 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Charlie Stinsmuehlen | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:10.08 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Noah Fenton | Fr | El Segundo | 20:27.58 | 6:49 | 2/8 | 17/32 | 2/4 | ||||
7 | Anthony Waites | Fr | El Segundo | 20:29.95 | 6:50 | 3/8 | 18/32 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Michael Southern | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:31.42 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Koa Kaupiko | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Dingming Zhang | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:33.75 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Cairo Reid | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:45.67 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Hicham Ben Abdallah | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:58.39 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Jack Antich | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:04.98 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Mecheri | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:05.84 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Finn Morrison | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:06.97 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Kojima | Fr | Culver City | 21:07.28 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Gavin Moss | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:18.87 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Peter Morris | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:32.22 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Luis Santiago | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:39.04 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | James Masutani | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:46.49 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Theo Shill | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:47.29 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Zach Hakim | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:52.07 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Archie Taylor | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:52.46 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Houston | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:09.55 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Jackson Deleon | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:10.46 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Michael Shi | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:18.39 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Wolfe | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:30.17 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Attia | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:31.19 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Elliott Bijlsma | Fr | El Segundo | 22:35.29 | 7:32 | 4/8 | 26/32 | 3/4 | ||||
30 | Shane O'shaughnessy | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Garcia | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:44.51 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Cole Stoker | Fr | El Segundo | 23:23.05 | 7:48 | 5/8 | 28/32 | 3/3 | ||||
33 | Ribak Nir | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Azizi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:42.81 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Jake Netter | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:43.11 | 7:54 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Chorn | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:43.63 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Ari Dyrek | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:50.92 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Kooper | Fr | El Segundo | 24:08.82 | 8:03 | 6/8 | 29/32 | 3/3 | ||||
39 | John Gibbs | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:18.23 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Karrer | Fr | El Segundo | 24:32.63 | 8:11 | 7/8 | 30/32 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | Adam Masson | Fr | El Segundo | 24:46.14 | 8:15 | 8/8 | 31/32 | 3/3 | ||||
42 | Seth Hickey-miller | Fr | Culver City | 25:16.86 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Jasper Merlis | Fr | Culver City | 25:33.71 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | James Trinh | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:37.82 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
101:32 20:18 6:46 |
30 | Daniel Cohen Fr 19:44 6:35 2 |
Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr 20:10 6:43 4 |
Michael Southern Fr 20:31 6:50 7 |
Koa Kaupiko Fr 20:33 6:51 8 |
Dingming Zhang Fr 20:34 6:51 9 |
Cairo Reid Fr 20:46 6:55 10 |
Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr 20:58 6:59 11 |
2 | El Segundo 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:02 |
106:16 21:15 7:05 |
45 | Garrett Rifkin Fr 19:21 6:27 1 |
Noah Fenton Fr 20:28 6:49 5 |
Anthony Waites Fr 20:30 6:50 6 |
Elliott Bijlsma Fr 22:35 7:32 16 |
Cole Stoker Fr 23:23 7:48 17 |
Benjamin Kooper Fr 24:09 8:03 20 |
Joseph Karrer Fr 24:33 8:11 21 |
3 | Beverly Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
107:56 21:35 7:12 |
57 | David Bakalov Fr 20:03 6:41 3 |
Kyle Mecheri Fr 21:06 7:02 12 |
James Masutani Fr 21:46 7:15 13 |
Brandon Wolfe Fr 22:30 7:30 14 |
Daniel Attia Fr 22:31 7:30 15 |
Joseph Azizi Fr 23:43 7:54 18 |
Daniel Chorn Fr 23:44 7:55 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.