El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at Hahn State Park on 10/16/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Auzhinay So JV 26:51.61 8:57 3 27/61 19/32 31/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Arroyo, Amanda Jr JV 26:23.04 8:48 3 20/61 15/32 25/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Bergren, Sarah So JV 28:33.66 9:31 3 41/61 26/32 39/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Brown, Kailey Jr JV 26:54.36 8:58 3 28/61 20/32 32/47 1/1
Brummond, Sara So JV 28:58.39 9:39 3 42/61 27/32 40/47 1/1
Buchanon, Hailee Jr JV 28:30.5 9:30 3 40/61 25/32 38/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Burrell, Hannah So JV 28:03.66 9:21 3 39/61 24/32 37/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Christian, Jamie Fr Fr 24:21.51 8:07 3 1/16 1/8 12/47 1/3
Clarke, Lauren So JV 30:42.34 10:14 3 48/61 28/32 42/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Jr JV 24:36.12 8:12 3 12/61 9/32 16/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Curran, Hannah Jr V 22:50.78 7:37 3 11/37 3/7 4/47 2/6
Denman, Katherine Sr JV 33:38.99 11:13 3 56/61 31/32 46/47 1/1
Doherty, Cathy Sr JV 24:30.38 8:10 3 10/61 7/32 14/47 1/2
Draper, Riley Jr JV 22:12.67 7:24 3 1/61 1/32 1/47 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Elfarissi, Sabrine So JV 24:33.02 8:11 3 11/61 8/32 15/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Feldman, Laura Sr JV 24:45.48 8:15 3 13/61 10/32 18/47 1/2
Fenton, Gabriella Jr JV 23:08.28 7:43 3 5/61 2/32 5/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Flores, Eileen So JV 26:46.32 8:55 3 26/61 18/32 30/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Gutierrez, Mariela Jr V 22:46.98 7:36 3 10/37 2/7 3/47 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Harmon, Brianna Jr V 24:38.58 8:13 3 20/37 7/7 17/47 2/3
Johnson, Genevieve Jr V 23:42.08 7:54 3 14/37 5/7 9/47 2/6
Kartvedt, Lindsey So JV 24:05.42 8:02 3 9/61 6/32 11/47 1/4
Keown, Savannah Fr Fr 32:11.22 10:44 3 16/16 8/8 43/47 1/1
Koran, Mikaela Fr Fr 29:34.16 9:51 3 14/16 7/8 41/47 1/1
Kramer, Karina Fr V 22:26.1 7:29 3 7/37 1/7 2/47 3/6
Lee, Jessica Sr V 23:31.26 7:50 3 13/37 4/7 8/47 2/6
Liang, Helen Fr Fr 25:50.67 8:37 3 4/16 3/8 22/47 1/3
Lopez, Emily Fr Fr 26:26 8:49 3 8/16 5/8 27/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Lozano, Marcela So JV 27:00.82 9:00 3 29/61 21/32 33/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Maas-Ruane, Isabella So JV 27:37.73 9:13 3 36/61 23/32 35/47 1/1
Masocol, Maryclare So JV 24:57.13 8:19 3 14/61 11/32 19/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Maxwell, Emily Fr Fr 25:33.25 8:31 3 3/16 2/8 21/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
McGlover, Asia Jr JV 36:20.94 12:07 3 60/61 32/32 47/47 1/1
Mendoza, Tammy Fr Fr 27:47.48 9:16 3 10/16 6/8 36/47 1/1
Montoya, Jasmine So JV 27:04.7 9:02 3 30/61 22/32 34/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Myers, Bailey So JV 26:33.06 8:51 3 23/61 17/32 29/47 1/1
Nilsson, Alex So JV 25:55.04 8:38 3 17/61 13/32 23/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Obitz, Taylor Fr Fr 26:25.61 8:49 3 7/16 4/8 26/47 1/2
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Jr JV 23:18.5 7:46 3 6/61 3/32 6/47 2/5
Pope, Mekah Jr JV 23:28.83 7:50 3 7/61 4/32 7/47 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Rivera, Nangelie Jr JV 33:28.78 11:10 3 55/61 30/32 45/47 1/1
Robinson, Sarah Jr V 24:24.16 8:08 3 19/37 6/7 13/47 2/4
Seversen, Laura So JV 26:16.57 8:46 3 19/61 14/32 24/47 1/1
Soon, Chrizelle So JV 26:32.29 8:51 3 22/61 16/32 28/47 1/1
Walz, Catherine Jr JV 24:02.2 8:01 3 8/61 5/32 10/47 1/4
Wilbanks, Sydney Sr JV 25:07.34 8:22 3 15/61 12/32 20/47 1/2
Wilson, Tyler Jr JV 33:12.53 11:04 3 52/61 29/32 44/47 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 115:17
1:16
3 7:41 7:29 7:54 55 7:08 Karina Kramer (7), Mariela Gutierrez (10), Hannah Curran (11), Jessica Lee (13), Genevieve Johnson (14)
JV 1st 5 1/4 116:10
1:50
3 7:45 7:24 8:01 27 7:45 Riley Draper (1), Gabriella Fenton (5), Mikyla Pirsztuk (6), Mekah Pope (7), Catherine Walz (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 122:30
0:40
3 8:10 8:02 8:15 15 8:10 Lindsey Kartvedt (1), Cathy Doherty (2), Sabrine Elfarissi (3), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (4), Laura Feldman (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 128:39
1:26
3 8:35 8:19 8:48 15 8:35 Maryclare Masocol (1), Sydney Wilbanks (2), Alex Nilsson (3), Laura Seversen (4), Amanda Arroyo (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 133:38
0:22
3 8:55 8:51 8:58 15 8:55 Chrizelle Soon (1), Bailey Myers (2), Eileen Flores (3), Auzhinay Andrews (4), Kailey Brown (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 138:17
1:30
3 9:13 9:00 9:30 15 9:13 Marcela Lozano (1), Jasmine Montoya (2), Isabella Maas-Ruane (3), Hannah Burrell (4), Hailee Buchanon (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 154:56
4:55
3 10:20 9:31 11:10 15 10:20 Sarah Bergren (1), Sara Brummond (2), Lauren Clarke (3), Tyler Wilson (4), Nangelie Rivera (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 128:37
2:04
3 8:34 8:07 8:49 21 8:34 Jamie Christian (1), Emily Maxwell (3), Helen Liang (4), Taylor Obitz (6), Emily Lopez (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kasia Krzyzanowski Jr Santa Monica 21:00.9 7:00
2 Zoe Tucker So Santa Monica 21:01.18 7:00
3 Dani Shapiro Sr Santa Monica 21:04.18 7:01
4 Ariel Silverman Sr Santa Monica 21:50.63 7:17
5 Geneva Carter Jr Santa Monica 22:06.03 7:22
6 Nkechi Okorie Jr Hawthorne 22:07.64 7:23
7 Karina Kramer Fr El Segundo 22:26.1 7:29 1/7 2/47 3/6
8 Simova Hernandez Fr Lawndale 22:32.05 7:31
9 Hannah Nicholson So Santa Monica 22:44.82 7:35
10 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 22:46.98 7:36 2/7 3/47 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
11 Hannah Curran Jr El Segundo 22:50.78 7:37 3/7 4/47 2/6
12 Tatum Colby So Santa Monica 23:10.27 7:43
13 Jessica Lee Sr El Segundo 23:31.26 7:50 4/7 8/47 2/6
14 Genevieve Johnson Jr El Segundo 23:42.08 7:54 5/7 9/47 2/6
15 Rhina Padilla Jr Culver City 23:54.47 7:58
16 Esmeralda Sandoval Sr Culver City 24:01.55 8:01
17 Sterre Hesseling Fr Culver City 24:05.39 8:02
18 Ella Roche-willis Fr Culver City 24:23.28 8:08
19 Sarah Robinson Jr El Segundo 24:24.16 8:08 6/7 13/47 2/4
20 Brianna Harmon Jr El Segundo 24:38.58 8:13 7/7 17/47 2/3
21 Andrea Valderamma Sr Lawndale 24:41.72 8:14
22 Aerih Kim Jr Beverly Hills 24:59.7 8:20
23 Sofia Miller So Beverly Hills 25:08.58 8:23
24 Paradyse Oakley So Lawndale 25:13.38 8:24
25 Natasha Dveirin Fr Beverly Hills 25:15.65 8:25
26 Marina Mcnairy So Culver City 25:17.94 8:26
27 Alexandra Palacios So Culver City 25:56.11 8:39
28 Cheyenne Lorusso Fr Lawndale 26:00.76 8:40
29 Kathy Hermosillo So Culver City 26:22.92 8:48
30 Stephanie Acevedo Sr Lawndale 26:43.65 8:55
31 Aleshia Lake Jr Hawthorne 26:53.89 8:58
32 Sydney Hanover Jr Beverly Hills 27:42.24 9:14
33 Sophia Buchwald Fr Beverly Hills 27:42.46 9:14
34 Liandra Danenberg-helm So Beverly Hills 28:24.75 9:28
35 Jennyfer Solis Fr Hawthorne 29:52.72 9:58
36 Yarazeth Espinoza Fr Hawthorne 29:53.36 9:58
37 Diana Poblano Sr Hawthorne 30:16.17 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
107:03
21:25
7:08
15 Kasia Krzyzano
Jr
21:01
7:00
1
Zoe Tucker
So
21:01
7:00
2
Dani Shapiro
Sr
21:04
7:01
3
Ariel Silverma
Sr
21:51
7:17
4
Geneva Carter
Jr
22:06
7:22
5
Hannah Nicholso
So
22:45
7:35
9
Tatum Colby
So
23:10
7:43
12
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
115:17
23:03
7:41
55 Karina Kramer
Fr
22:26
7:29
7
Mariela Gutierre
Jr
22:47
7:36
10
Hannah Curran
Jr
22:51
7:37
11
Jessica Lee
Sr
23:31
7:50
13
Geneviev Johnson
Jr
23:42
7:54
14
Sarah Robinson
Jr
24:24
8:08
19
Brianna Harmon
Jr
24:39
8:13
20
3 Culver City
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
121:43
24:21
8:07
92 Rhina Padilla
Jr
23:54
7:58
15
Esmerald Sandoval
Sr
24:02
8:01
16
Sterre Hesselin
Fr
24:05
8:02
17
Ella Roche-wi
Fr
24:23
8:08
18
Marina Mcnairy
So
25:18
8:26
26
Alexandr Palacios
So
25:56
8:39
27
Kathy Hermosil
So
26:23
8:48
29
4 Lawndale
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
125:12
25:02
8:21
111 Simova Hernande
Fr
22:32
7:31
8
Andrea Valderam
Sr
24:42
8:14
21
Paradyse Oakley
So
25:13
8:24
24
Cheyenne Lorusso
Fr
26:01
8:40
28
Stephani Acevedo
Sr
26:44
8:55
30








5 Beverly Hills
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
130:49
26:10
8:43
135 Aerih Kim
Jr
25:00
8:20
22
Sofia Miller
So
25:09
8:23
23
Natasha Dveirin
Fr
25:16
8:25
25
Sydney Hanover
Jr
27:42
9:14
32
Sophia Buchwald
Fr
27:42
9:14
33
Liandra Danenber
So
28:25
9:28
34




6 Hawthorne
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 8:09
139:04
27:49
9:16
145 Nkechi Okorie
Jr
22:08
7:23
6
Aleshia Lake
Jr
26:54
8:58
31
Jennyfer Solis
Fr
29:53
9:58
35
Yarazeth Espinoza
Fr
29:53
9:58
36
Diana Poblano
Sr
30:16
10:05
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Draper Jr El Segundo 22:12.67 7:24 1/32 1/47 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
2 Alexis Davis Sr Santa Monica 22:12.98 7:24
3 Jessica Bonilla Sr Santa Monica 22:16.91 7:26
4 Janaya Bruce So Santa Monica 22:59.48 7:40
5 Gabriella Fenton Jr El Segundo 23:08.28 7:43 2/32 5/47 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
6 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 23:18.5 7:46 3/32 6/47 2/5
7 Mekah Pope Jr El Segundo 23:28.83 7:50 4/32 7/47 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
8 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 24:02.2 8:01 5/32 10/47 1/4
9 Lindsey Kartvedt So El Segundo 24:05.42 8:02 6/32 11/47 1/4
10 Cathy Doherty Sr El Segundo 24:30.38 8:10 7/32 14/47 1/2
11 Sabrine Elfarissi So El Segundo 24:33.02 8:11 8/32 15/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
12 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Jr El Segundo 24:36.12 8:12 9/32 16/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
13 Laura Feldman Sr El Segundo 24:45.48 8:15 10/32 18/47 1/2
14 Maryclare Masocol So El Segundo 24:57.13 8:19 11/32 19/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
15 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 25:07.34 8:22 12/32 20/47 1/2
16 Noah Brunson Jr Culver City 25:42.95 8:34
17 Alex Nilsson So El Segundo 25:55.04 8:38 13/32 23/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
18 Naomi Gruner Domic So Santa Monica 26:00.16 8:40
19 Laura Seversen So El Segundo 26:16.57 8:46 14/32 24/47 1/1
20 Amanda Arroyo Jr El Segundo 26:23.04 8:48 15/32 25/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
21 Devin Dempsey So Santa Monica 26:28.15 8:49
22 Chrizelle Soon So El Segundo 26:32.29 8:51 16/32 28/47 1/1
23 Bailey Myers So El Segundo 26:33.06 8:51 17/32 29/47 1/1
24 Camille Candaele So Santa Monica 26:38.66 8:53
25 Dorrin Famininy So Beverly Hills 26:41.27 8:54
26 Eileen Flores So El Segundo 26:46.32 8:55 18/32 30/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
27 Auzhinay Andrews So El Segundo 26:51.61 8:57 19/32 31/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
28 Kailey Brown Jr El Segundo 26:54.36 8:58 20/32 32/47 1/1
29 Marcela Lozano So El Segundo 27:00.82 9:00 21/32 33/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
30 Jasmine Montoya So El Segundo 27:04.7 9:02 22/32 34/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
31 Maraisa Glass Jr Culver City 27:07.22 9:02
32 Morgan Affleck So Santa Monica 27:09.82 9:03
33 Alexis Lopez So Santa Monica 27:14.06 9:05
34 Sarah Kovacs Sr Santa Monica 27:24.72 9:08
35 Antonia Fuller Jr Santa Monica 27:28.36 9:09
36 Isabella Maas-Ruane So El Segundo 27:37.73 9:13 23/32 35/47 1/1
37 Tyler Flowers Jr Santa Monica 27:56.43 9:19
38 Arlene Valdes Sr Culver City 27:58.52 9:20
39 Hannah Burrell So El Segundo 28:03.66 9:21 24/32 37/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
40 Hailee Buchanon Jr El Segundo 28:30.5 9:30 25/32 38/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
41 Sarah Bergren So El Segundo 28:33.66 9:31 26/32 39/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
42 Sara Brummond So El Segundo 28:58.39 9:39 27/32 40/47 1/1
43 Amanda Block Jr Beverly Hills 29:10.73 9:44
44 Brigitta Szucs So Santa Monica 30:21.56 10:07
45 Nelly Dearcos Lawndale 30:23.6 10:08
46 Nichole Veneracion Sr Beverly Hills 30:25.29 10:08
47 Areli Martinez So Lawndale 30:34.89 10:12
48 Lauren Clarke So El Segundo 30:42.34 10:14 28/32 42/47 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
49 Jenny Kean So Santa Monica 30:45.78 10:15
50 Jessica Moghaddam So Beverly Hills 31:04.9 10:22
51 Denise Smith Fr Lawndale 32:43.86 10:55
52 Tyler Wilson Jr El Segundo 33:12.53 11:04 29/32 44/47 1/1
53 Palacios Ana Fr Lawndale 33:12.91 11:04
54 Jacqueline Torres So Lawndale 33:15.28 11:05
55 Nangelie Rivera Jr El Segundo 33:28.78 11:10 30/32 45/47 1/1
56 Katherine Denman Sr El Segundo 33:38.99 11:13 31/32 46/47 1/1
57 Daniela Davila Fr Culver City 34:08.57 11:23
58 Jenniffer Hernandez So Culver City 34:33.9 11:31
59 Jennifer Hernandez So Culver City 35:26.74 11:49
60 Asia McGlover Jr El Segundo 36:20.94 12:07 32/32 47/47 1/1
61 Deandra Opoku Fr Lawndale 37:12.19 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:50
116:10
23:14
7:45
27 Riley Draper
Jr
22:13
7:24
1
Gabriell Fenton
Jr
23:08
7:43
5
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
23:19
7:46
6
Mekah Pope
Jr
23:29
7:50
7
Catherin Walz
Jr
24:02
8:01
8
Lindsey Kartvedt
So
24:05
8:02
9
Cathy Doherty
Sr
24:30
8:10
10
2 Santa Monica
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:15
119:58
24:00
8:00
34 Alexis Davis
Sr
22:13
7:24
2
Jessica Bonilla
Sr
22:17
7:26
3
Janaya Bruce
So
22:59
7:40
4
Naomi Gruner Domic
So
26:00
8:40
12
Devin Dempsey
So
26:28
8:49
13
Camille Candaele
So
26:39
8:53
14
Morgan Affleck
So
27:10
9:03
16
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:51
149:31
29:54
9:58
90 Noah Brunson
Jr
25:43
8:34
11
Maraisa Glass
Jr
27:07
9:02
15
Arlene Valdes
Sr
27:59
9:20
17
Daniela Davila
Fr
34:09
11:23
23
Jenniffe Hernande
So
34:34
11:31
24
Jennifer Hernande
So
35:27
11:49
25




4 Lawndale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
160:11
32:02
10:41
100 Nelly Dearcos
-
30:24
10:08
18
Areli Martinez
So
30:35
10:12
19
Denise Smith
Fr
32:44
10:55
20
Palacios Ana
Fr
33:13
11:04
21
Jacqueli Torres
So
33:15
11:05
22
Deandra Opoku
Fr
37:12
12:24
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
122:30
24:30
8:10
15 Lindsey Kartvedt
So
24:05
8:02
1
Cathy Doherty
Sr
24:30
8:10
2
Sabrine Elfariss
So
24:33
8:11
3
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Jr
24:36
8:12
4
Laura Feldman
Sr
24:45
8:15
5
Maryclar Masocol
So
24:57
8:19
6
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
25:07
8:22
7
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
135:56
27:11
9:04
50 Camille Candaele
So
26:39
8:53
8
Morgan Affleck
So
27:10
9:03
9
Alexis Lopez
So
27:14
9:05
10
Sarah Kovacs
Sr
27:25
9:08
11
Antonia Fuller
Jr
27:28
9:09
12
Tyler Flowers
Jr
27:56
9:19
13
Brigitta Szucs
So
30:22
10:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
128:39
25:44
8:35
15 Maryclar Masocol
So
24:57
8:19
1
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
25:07
8:22
2
Alex Nilsson
So
25:55
8:38
3
Laura Seversen
So
26:17
8:46
4
Amanda Arroyo
Jr
26:23
8:48
5
Chrizell Soon
So
26:32
8:51
6
Bailey Myers
So
26:33
8:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
133:38
26:44
8:55
15 Chrizell Soon
So
26:32
8:51
1
Bailey Myers
So
26:33
8:51
2
Eileen Flores
So
26:46
8:55
3
Auzhinay Andrews
So
26:52
8:57
4
Kailey Brown
Jr
26:54
8:58
5
Marcela Lozano
So
27:01
9:00
6
Jasmine Montoya
So
27:05
9:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
138:17
27:39
9:13
15 Marcela Lozano
So
27:01
9:00
1
Jasmine Montoya
So
27:05
9:02
2
Isabella Maas-Rua
So
27:38
9:13
3
Hannah Burrell
So
28:04
9:21
4
Hailee Buchanon
Jr
28:31
9:30
5
Sarah Bergren
So
28:34
9:31
6
Sara Brummond
So
28:58
9:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:55
154:56
30:59
10:20
15 Sarah Bergren
So
28:34
9:31
1
Sara Brummond
So
28:58
9:39
2
Lauren Clarke
So
30:42
10:14
3
Tyler Wilson
Jr
33:13
11:04
4
Nangelie Rivera
Jr
33:29
11:10
5
Katherin Denman
Sr
33:39
11:13
6
Asia McGlover
Jr
36:21
12:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamie Christian Fr El Segundo 24:21.51 8:07 1/8 12/47 1/3
2 Eden Winslow Fr Culver City 25:13.11 8:24
3 Emily Maxwell Fr El Segundo 25:33.25 8:31 2/8 21/47 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
4 Helen Liang Fr El Segundo 25:50.67 8:37 3/8 22/47 1/3
5 Daphne Becker Calazans Fr Santa Monica 26:06.85 8:42
6 Sidonie Horn Fr Culver City 26:23.64 8:48
7 Taylor Obitz Fr El Segundo 26:25.61 8:49 4/8 26/47 1/2
8 Emily Lopez Fr El Segundo 26:26 8:49 5/8 27/47 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
9 Amanda Nepomuceno Fr Culver City 27:13.88 9:05
10 Tammy Mendoza Fr El Segundo 27:47.48 9:16 6/8 36/47 1/1
11 Ryann Mcdowell Fr Culver City 27:49.33 9:16
12 Isabella Sandoval Fr Santa Monica 28:41.16 9:34
13 Dagny Stahl Fr Santa Monica 28:48.19 9:36
14 Mikaela Koran Fr El Segundo 29:34.16 9:51 7/8 41/47 1/1
15 Carolyn Dodenhoff Fr Culver City 29:55.85 9:59
16 Savannah Keown Fr El Segundo 32:11.22 10:44 8/8 43/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
128:37
25:43
8:34
21 Jamie Christia
Fr
24:22
8:07
1
Emily Maxwell
Fr
25:33
8:31
3
Helen Liang
Fr
25:51
8:37
4
Taylor Obitz
Fr
26:26
8:49
6
Emily Lopez
Fr
26:26
8:49
7
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
27:47
9:16
9
Mikaela Koran
Fr
29:34
9:51
11
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:43
136:36
27:19
9:06
37 Eden Winslow
Fr
25:13
8:24
2
Sidonie Horn
Fr
26:24
8:48
5
Amanda Nepomuce
Fr
27:14
9:05
8
Ryann Mcdowell
Fr
27:49
9:16
10
Carolyn Dodenhof
Fr
29:56
9:59
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.