El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Finals at Hahn State Park on 11/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott Fr Fr 21:45.99 7:15 3 19/42 5/10 27/37 2/3 22:35
(0:49,3.6)
22:35
(0:49,3.6)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bonney, Drew Jr JV 20:43.58 6:55 3 11/63 7/20 16/37 1/4 19:33 19:33 18:18
Bullo, Giann Jr JV 20:55.94 6:59 3 16/63 10/20 20/37 1/3 21:19
(0:23,1.8)
21:19
(0:23,1.8)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cadez, Izaac Jr JV 19:52.14 6:37 3 4/63 4/20 12/37 1/4 19:55
(0:03,0.2)
19:55
(0:03,0.2)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Daniel Jr JV 20:45.19 6:55 3 12/63 8/20 17/37 1/4 18:21
Chen, Oliver Jr V 19:20.06 6:27 3 20/40 6/7 8/37 2/5 19:48
(0:28,2.4)
19:48
(0:28,2.4)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Clay, Maxwell Fr Fr 22:49.27 7:36 3 27/42 6/10 28/37 2/3 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crabbs, Hayden Fr Fr 21:22.48 7:07 3 14/42 4/10 23/37 2/3 21:33
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Domnikov, Alex Sr JV 25:52.87 8:38 3 57/63 19/20 36/37 1/1 27:11
(1:18,4.8)
27:11
(1:18,4.8)
25:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Elliott, Patrick So JV 23:30.24 7:50 3 44/63 16/20 29/37 1/2 22:26 22:26 20:43
Fenton, Noah Fr Fr 19:33.76 6:31 3 3/42 1/10 11/37 3/5 20:28
(0:54,4.4)
20:28
(0:54,4.4)
20:00
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fowler, Alex Sr JV 21:25.08 7:08 3 22/63 14/20 25/37 1/2 17:49
Galicia, Alberto Jr JV 20:50.55 6:57 3 15/63 9/20 18/37 1/3 19:45 19:45 18:36
Glynn, Gavin Jr V 17:05.08 5:42 3 2/40 1/7 1/37 2/6 17:16
(0:11,1.1)
17:16
(0:11,1.1)
15:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Daniel So V 19:20.26 6:27 3 21/40 7/7 9/37 1/5 19:13 19:13 17:47
Horowitz, Caulin So JV 26:08.33 8:43 3 58/63 20/20 37/37 1/1 20:12
Kacvinsky, Liam Jr JV 21:23.63 7:08 3 21/63 13/20 24/37 1/2 20:50 20:50 18:11
Karrer, Joseph Fr Fr 24:46.6 8:16 3 37/42 10/10 33/37 2/2 24:33 24:33 24:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khinda, Harman So JV 19:21.31 6:27 3 3/63 3/20 10/37 1/6 19:52
(0:30,2.6)
19:52
(0:30,2.6)
17:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kooper, Benjamin Fr Fr 24:03.66 8:01 3 33/42 7/10 30/37 2/2 24:09
(0:05,0.4)
24:09
(0:05,0.4)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lynch, Thomas So JV 20:18.57 6:46 3 9/63 5/20 14/37 1/4 21:04
(0:45,3.6)
21:04
(0:45,3.6)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masson, Adam Fr Fr 24:38.81 8:13 3 36/42 9/10 32/37 2/2 24:46
(0:07,0.5)
24:46
(0:07,0.5)
24:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
McMullin, Kevin Jr JV 20:20.79 6:47 3 10/63 6/20 15/37 1/4 20:15 20:15 17:55
Nebel, Pierce So JV 19:05.07 6:22 3 1/63 1/20 6/37 1/6 19:18
(0:12,1.1)
19:18
(0:12,1.1)
17:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
O'Connor, Evan So V 18:51.45 6:17 3 14/40 5/7 5/37 1/6 19:34
(0:43,3.7)
19:34
(0:43,3.7)
17:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ostler, Nick Sr V 17:58.92 6:00 3 7/40 3/7 3/37 1/6 18:52
(0:53,4.7)
18:52
(0:53,4.7)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Quaschnick, Preston Jr JV 21:45.11 7:15 3 24/63 15/20 26/37 1/2 21:30 21:30 19:12
Rifkin, Garrett Fr Fr 19:52.52 6:38 3 4/42 2/10 13/37 1/3 19:21 19:21 19:13
Sharp, Nolan Sr V 17:55.07 5:58 3 6/40 2/7 2/37 2/6 18:39
(0:44,3.9)
18:39
(0:44,3.9)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stoker, Cole Fr Fr 24:13.32 8:04 3 35/42 8/10 31/37 2/2 23:23 23:23 22:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thompson, Carter Jr JV 21:09.5 7:03 3 18/63 11/20 21/37 1/3 21:11
(0:01,0.1)
21:11
(0:01,0.1)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vinzon, Nathan Sr JV 19:08.95 6:23 3 2/63 2/20 7/37 1/6 19:24
(0:15,1.3)
19:24
(0:15,1.3)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Waites, Anthony Fr Fr 20:52.75 6:58 3 9/42 3/10 19/37 2/3 20:30 20:30 19:51
Weissman, Louis So JV 25:13.34 8:24 3 54/63 18/20 35/37 1/1 22:32
Willis, Scott Sr V 18:15.12 6:05 3 9/40 4/7 4/37 1/6 18:11 18:11 16:22
Yeaton, Todd So JV 21:14.54 7:05 3 19/63 12/20 22/37 1/3 20:48 20:48 19:07
Yu, Rayvin So JV 24:48.07 8:16 3 52/63 17/20 34/37 1/2 23:04 23:04 21:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 90:06
1:46
3 6:00 5:42 6:17 38 6:00 92:23
(2:17,2.5)
92:23
(2:17,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gavin Glynn (2), Nolan Sharp (6), Nick Ostler (7), Scott Willis (9), Evan O'Connor (14)
JV 1st 5 1/4 97:46
1:14
3 6:31 6:22 6:46 19 6:31 97:19 97:19 Pierce Nebel (1), Nathan Vinzon (2), Harman Khinda (3), Izaac Cadez (4), Thomas Lynch (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 103:36
0:35
3 6:54 6:47 6:59 15 6:54 101:40 101:40 Kevin McMullin (1), Drew Bonney (2), Daniel Chavez (3), Alberto Galicia (4), Giann Bullo (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 106:58
0:36
3 7:08 7:03 7:15 15 7:08 107:30
(0:32,0.5)
107:30
(0:32,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carter Thompson (1), Todd Yeaton (2), Liam Kacvinsky (3), Alex Fowler (4), Preston Quaschnick (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 125:33
2:38
3 8:22 7:50 8:43 15 8:22 Patrick Elliott (1), Rayvin Yu (2), Louis Weissman (3), Alex Domnikov (4), Caulin Horowitz (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 103:28
2:12
3 6:54 6:31 7:15 39 6:46 106:16
(2:49,2.6)
106:16
(2:49,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Fenton (2), Garrett Rifkin (3), Anthony Waites (8), Hayden Crabbs (12), Elliott Bijlsma (14)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 120:32
1:57
3 8:02 7:36 8:16 50 7:07 Maxwell Clay (8), Benjamin Kooper (9), Cole Stoker (10), Adam Masson (11), Joseph Karrer (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Jr Santa Monica 16:29.27 5:30
2 Gavin Glynn Jr El Segundo 17:05.08 5:42 1/7 1/37 2/6 17:16
(0:11)
17:16
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Alex Santana Jr Hawthorne 17:19.49 5:46
4 Stephen Navin So Santa Monica 17:46.8 5:56
5 Jonathan Cohen So Beverly Hills 17:48.08 5:56
6 Nolan Sharp Sr El Segundo 17:55.07 5:58 2/7 2/37 2/6 18:39
(0:44)
18:39
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Nick Ostler Sr El Segundo 17:58.92 6:00 3/7 3/37 1/6 18:52
(0:53)
18:52
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Keith Hill Jr Santa Monica 18:08.69 6:03
9 Scott Willis Sr El Segundo 18:15.12 6:05 4/7 4/37 1/6 18:11 18:11
10 Noah Lee So Beverly Hills 18:20.87 6:07
11 Max Flynn So Culver City 18:22.91 6:08
12 Joshua Velasco So Lawndale 18:37.14 6:12
13 Jonathan Trinh Jr Santa Monica 18:38.45 6:13
14 Evan O'Connor So El Segundo 18:51.45 6:17 5/7 5/37 1/6 19:34
(0:43)
19:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 18:56.51 6:19
16 Jason Cohen So Beverly Hills 18:59.03 6:20
17 Dylan Hernandez Jr Santa Monica 19:07.14 6:22
18 Abel Montes Sr Hawthorne 19:10.54 6:24
19 Max Jordan Fr Culver City 19:15.44 6:25
20 Oliver Chen Jr El Segundo 19:20.06 6:27 6/7 8/37 2/5 19:48
(0:28)
19:48
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Daniel Gutierrez So El Segundo 19:20.26 6:27 7/7 9/37 1/5 19:13 19:13
22 Maarten Hesseling Jr Culver City 19:30.78 6:30
23 Raustin Soltani So Beverly Hills 19:44.89 6:35
24 Pablo Rodriguez Jr Hawthorne 20:01.03 6:40
25 Tab Chapman Sr Santa Monica 20:08.59 6:43
26 Alexander Ghavami Sr Beverly Hills 20:12.1 6:44
27 Patrick Gardner Sr Culver City 20:19.08 6:46
28 Martin Villalobos Jr Hawthorne 20:45.59 6:55
29 Xavier Santos So Beverly Hills 20:49.24 6:56
30 Jacob Mojica Jr Lawndale 21:04.35 7:01
31 Eric Maldonado Jr Lawndale 21:05.55 7:02
32 Santiago Flores Sr Hawthorne 21:12.22 7:04
33 Jose Rodriguez Sr Hawthorne 21:45.76 7:15
34 Matthew Takara So Culver City 21:48.33 7:16
35 Joel Plascencia Jr Hawthorne 21:58.42 7:19
36 Jacob Khuu Jr Lawndale 22:10.99 7:24
37 Chris Goodwin Sr Culver City 22:36.55 7:32
38 Matthew Kojima Fr Culver City 22:47.25 7:36
39 Dwight Lopez Jr Lawndale 25:31.33 8:30
40 Michael Ben-iftah So Beverly Hills 25:32.7 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:46
90:06
18:01
6:00
38 Gavin Glynn
Jr
17:05
5:42
2
Nolan Sharp
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Nick Ostler
Sr
17:59
6:00
7
Scott Willis
Sr
18:15
6:05
9
Evan O'Connor
So
18:51
6:17
14
Oliver Chen
Jr
19:20
6:27
20
Daniel Gutierre
So
19:20
6:27
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:27
90:00
18:00
6:00
41 Lucas Jackson
Jr
16:29
5:30
1
Stephen Navin
So
17:47
5:56
4
Keith Hill
Jr
18:09
6:03
8
Jonathan Trinh
Jr
18:38
6:13
13
Michael Byrnes
Jr
18:57
6:19
15
Dylan Hernande
Jr
19:07
6:22
17
Tab Chapman
Sr
20:09
6:43
25
3 Beverly Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
95:05
19:01
6:20
80 Jonathan Cohen
So
17:48
5:56
5
Noah Lee
So
18:21
6:07
10
Jason Cohen
So
18:59
6:20
16
Raustin Soltani
So
19:45
6:35
23
Alexande Ghavami
Sr
20:12
6:44
26
Xavier Santos
So
20:49
6:56
29
Michael Ben-ifta
So
25:33
8:31
40
4 Hawthorne
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:53
98:29
19:42
6:34
105 Alex Santana
Jr
17:19
5:46
3
Abel Montes
Sr
19:11
6:24
18
Pablo Rodrigue
Jr
20:01
6:40
24
Martin Villalob
Jr
20:46
6:55
28
Santiago Flores
Sr
21:12
7:04
32
Jose Rodrigue
Sr
21:46
7:15
33
Joel Plascenc
Jr
21:58
7:19
35
5 Culver City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
99:17
19:51
6:37
113 Max Flynn
So
18:23
6:08
11
Max Jordan
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Maarten Hesselin
Jr
19:31
6:30
22
Patrick Gardner
Sr
20:19
6:46
27
Matthew Takara
So
21:48
7:16
34
Chris Goodwin
Sr
22:37
7:32
37
Matthew Kojima
Fr
22:47
7:36
38
6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:54
108:29
21:42
7:14
148 Joshua Velasco
So
18:37
6:12
12
Jacob Mojica
Jr
21:04
7:01
30
Eric Maldonad
Jr
21:06
7:02
31
Jacob Khuu
Jr
22:11
7:24
36
Dwight Lopez
Jr
25:31
8:30
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pierce Nebel So El Segundo 19:05.07 6:22 1/20 6/37 1/6 19:18
(0:12)
19:18
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Nathan Vinzon Sr El Segundo 19:08.95 6:23 2/20 7/37 1/6 19:24
(0:15)
19:24
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Harman Khinda So El Segundo 19:21.31 6:27 3/20 10/37 1/6 19:52
(0:30)
19:52
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 19:52.14 6:37 4/20 12/37 1/4 19:55
(0:03)
19:55
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 19:58.51 6:40
6 Adian Alseth So Santa Monica 20:02.24 6:41
7 Tariq Grissom So Santa Monica 20:02.58 6:41
8 Oliver Peake So Santa Monica 20:10.35 6:43
9 Thomas Lynch So El Segundo 20:18.57 6:46 5/20 14/37 1/4 21:04
(0:45)
21:04
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kevin McMullin Jr El Segundo 20:20.79 6:47 6/20 15/37 1/4 20:15 20:15
11 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 20:43.58 6:55 7/20 16/37 1/4 19:33 19:33
12 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 20:45.19 6:55 8/20 17/37 1/4
13 Samuel Robert Fr Culver City 20:48.06 6:56
14 Luigi Carpaccio So Beverly Hills 20:48.28 6:56
15 Alberto Galicia Jr El Segundo 20:50.55 6:57 9/20 18/37 1/3 19:45 19:45
16 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 20:55.94 6:59 10/20 20/37 1/3 21:19
(0:23)
21:19
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ludwig Haeringer So Santa Monica 21:03.85 7:01
18 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 21:09.5 7:03 11/20 21/37 1/3 21:11
(0:01)
21:11
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 21:14.54 7:05 12/20 22/37 1/3 20:48 20:48
20 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 21:17.96 7:06
21 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 21:23.63 7:08 13/20 24/37 1/2 20:50 20:50
22 Alex Fowler Sr El Segundo 21:25.08 7:08 14/20 25/37 1/2
23 Tyrion Davis Jr Lawndale 21:34.39 7:11
24 Preston Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 21:45.11 7:15 15/20 26/37 1/2 21:30 21:30
25 Jack Bishop So Culver City 21:50.96 7:17
26 Daniel Ramirez So Santa Monica 22:10.55 7:24
27 Donovan Haase So Culver City 22:15.13 7:25
28 Pablo Nocera So Culver City 22:17.72 7:26
29 Harlan Goldman-bellsma So Santa Monica 22:17.92 7:26
30 Albert Sandoval Jr Lawndale 22:19.99 7:27
31 Pedro Flack Jr Santa Monica 22:21.27 7:27
32 Lance Shirley Sr Culver City 22:21.96 7:27
33 David Espinoza So Culver City 22:35.99 7:32
34 Nelson Martinez So Culver City 22:39.69 7:33
35 Justin Parker Jr Culver City 22:43.48 7:34
36 Jeremy Segal So Beverly Hills 22:45.46 7:35
37 Randy Lazaro Jr Culver City 22:49.03 7:36
38 Carlos Perez Jr Culver City 22:50.35 7:37
39 Alan Gonzalez Jr Lawndale 22:54.33 7:38
40 Kyle Shimoda So Culver City 23:01.77 7:41
41 Joseph Tesfai So Beverly Hills 23:07.58 7:43
42 Ameen Hakimianpour Jr Beverly Hills 23:09.32 7:43
43 Shimon Dubner So Beverly Hills 23:10.34 7:43
44 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 23:30.24 7:50 16/20 29/37 1/2 22:26 22:26
45 Sullivan Barth So Culver City 23:30.74 7:50
46 Luis Ruiz Jr Hawthorne 23:36.3 7:52
47 Ryan Mccoy Sr Hawthorne 23:57.63 7:59
48 John Martinez Jr Culver City 24:11.65 8:04
49 Jordan Steigellfest So Santa Monica 24:17.69 8:06
50 Dante Herrera So Culver City 24:34.59 8:12
51 Eytan Mizrahi So Beverly Hills 24:36.77 8:12
52 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 24:48.07 8:16 17/20 34/37 1/2 23:04 23:04
53 Faheem Chunara So Culver City 24:53.68 8:18
54 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 25:13.34 8:24 18/20 35/37 1/1
55 Justin Wu So Beverly Hills 25:24.35 8:28
56 Romir Kapur So Beverly Hills 25:24.57 8:28
57 Alex Domnikov Sr El Segundo 25:52.87 8:38 19/20 36/37 1/1 27:11
(1:18)
27:11
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Caulin Horowitz So El Segundo 26:08.33 8:43 20/20 37/37 1/1
59 Tristan Rodriguez So Culver City 26:25.1 8:48
60 Victor Sanabria Sr Hawthorne 26:40.79 8:54
61 Brett Nava Jr Culver City 27:58 9:19
62 Jakob Vitale So Santa Monica 28:10 9:23
63 Gabriel Schier Jr Santa Monica 30:04 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
97:46
19:33
6:31
19 Pierce Nebel
So
19:05
6:22
1
Nathan Vinzon
Sr
19:09
6:23
2
Harman Khinda
So
19:21
6:27
3
Izaac Cadez
Jr
19:52
6:37
4
Thomas Lynch
So
20:19
6:46
9
Kevin McMullin
Jr
20:21
6:47
10
Drew Bonney
Jr
20:44
6:55
11
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
101:18
20:16
6:45
40 Miles O'brien
Jr
19:59
6:40
5
Adian Alseth
So
20:02
6:41
6
Tariq Grissom
So
20:03
6:41
7
Oliver Peake
So
20:10
6:43
8
Ludwig Haeringe
So
21:04
7:01
14
Chris Alba
Jr
21:18
7:06
15
Daniel Ramirez
So
22:11
7:24
17
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
109:34
21:55
7:18
85 Samuel Robert
Fr
20:48
6:56
12
Jack Bishop
So
21:51
7:17
16
Donovan Haase
So
22:15
7:25
18
Pablo Nocera
So
22:18
7:26
19
Lance Shirley
Sr
22:22
7:27
20
David Espinoza
So
22:36
7:32
21
Nelson Martinez
So
22:40
7:33
22
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
113:01
22:36
7:32
111 Luigi Carpacci
So
20:48
6:56
13
Jeremy Segal
So
22:45
7:35
23
Joseph Tesfai
So
23:08
7:43
24
Ameen Hakimian
Jr
23:09
7:43
25
Shimon Dubner
So
23:10
7:43
26
Eytan Mizrahi
So
24:37
8:12
27
Justin Wu
So
25:24
8:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
103:36
20:43
6:54
15 Kevin McMullin
Jr
20:21
6:47
1
Drew Bonney
Jr
20:44
6:55
2
Daniel Chavez
Jr
20:45
6:55
3
Alberto Galicia
Jr
20:51
6:57
4
Giann Bullo
Jr
20:56
6:59
5
Carter Thompson
Jr
21:10
7:03
6
Todd Yeaton
So
21:15
7:05
7
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
112:25
22:29
7:30
57 Chris Alba
Jr
21:18
7:06
8
Daniel Ramirez
So
22:11
7:24
9
Harlan Goldman-
So
22:18
7:26
10
Pedro Flack
Jr
22:21
7:27
11
Jordan Steigell
So
24:18
8:06
19
Jakob Vitale
So
28:10
9:23
20
Gabriel Schier
Jr
30:04
10:01
21
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
113:39
22:44
7:35
70 David Espinoza
So
22:36
7:32
12
Nelson Martinez
So
22:40
7:33
13
Justin Parker
Jr
22:43
7:34
14
Randy Lazaro
Jr
22:49
7:36
15
Carlos Perez
Jr
22:50
7:37
16
Kyle Shimoda
So
23:02
7:41
17
Sullivan Barth
So
23:31
7:50
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
106:58
21:24
7:08
15 Carter Thompson
Jr
21:10
7:03
1
Todd Yeaton
So
21:15
7:05
2
Liam Kacvinsk
Jr
21:24
7:08
3
Alex Fowler
Sr
21:25
7:08
4
Preston Quaschni
Jr
21:45
7:15
5
Patrick Elliott
So
23:30
7:50
7
Rayvin Yu
So
24:48
8:16
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
120:12
24:02
8:01
45 Kyle Shimoda
So
23:02
7:41
6
Sullivan Barth
So
23:31
7:50
8
John Martinez
Jr
24:12
8:04
9
Dante Herrera
So
24:35
8:12
10
Faheem Chunara
So
24:54
8:18
12
Tristan Rodrigue
So
26:25
8:48
13
Brett Nava
Jr
27:58
9:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
125:33
25:07
8:22
15 Patrick Elliott
So
23:30
7:50
1
Rayvin Yu
So
24:48
8:16
2
Louis Weissman
So
25:13
8:24
3
Alex Domnikov
Sr
25:53
8:38
4
Caulin Horowitz
So
26:08
8:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lizandro Franco Fr Lawndale 19:09.67 6:23
2 Daniel Cohen Fr Santa Monica 19:20.57 6:27
3 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 19:33.76 6:31 1/10 11/37 3/5 20:28
(0:54)
20:28
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:52.52 6:38 2/10 13/37 1/3 19:21 19:21
5 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 19:58.62 6:40
6 Michael Southern Fr Santa Monica 20:12.94 6:44
7 David Bakalov Fr Beverly Hills 20:27.38 6:49
8 Gavin Moss Fr Santa Monica 20:50.36 6:57
9 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 20:52.75 6:58 3/10 19/37 2/3 20:30 20:30
10 Peter Morris Fr Santa Monica 21:03.73 7:01
11 Finn Morrison Fr Santa Monica 21:05.67 7:02
12 Dingming Zhang Fr Santa Monica 21:10.92 7:04
13 Archie Taylor Fr Santa Monica 21:18.76 7:06
14 Hayden Crabbs Fr El Segundo 21:22.48 7:07 4/10 23/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 James Masutani Fr Beverly Hills 21:24.89 7:08
16 Luis Santiago Fr Santa Monica 21:36.35 7:12
17 Koa Kaupiko Fr Santa Monica 21:39.24 7:13
18 Theo Shill Fr Santa Monica 21:42.31 7:14
19 Elliott Bijlsma Fr El Segundo 21:45.99 7:15 5/10 27/37 2/3 22:35
(0:49)
22:35
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr Santa Monica 21:57.54 7:19
21 Jack Antich Fr Santa Monica 22:13.27 7:24
22 Michael Shi Fr Santa Monica 22:14.13 7:25
23 Robert Wood Fr Santa Monica 22:17.13 7:26
24 Jackson Deleon Fr Santa Monica 22:19.87 7:27
25 Daniel Attia Fr Beverly Hills 22:21.81 7:27
26 Joseph Azizi Fr Beverly Hills 22:32.19 7:31
27 Maxwell Clay Fr El Segundo 22:49.27 7:36 6/10 28/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Zach Hakim Fr Santa Monica 23:13.18 7:44
29 Shane O'shaughnessy Fr Santa Monica 23:17.69 7:46
30 Nicholas Garcia Fr Santa Monica 23:18.88 7:46
31 Ari Dyrek Fr Santa Monica 23:48.67 7:56
32 John Gibbs Fr Beverly Hills 23:48.88 7:56
33 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 24:03.66 8:01 7/10 30/37 2/2 24:09
(0:05)
24:09
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Ribak Nir Fr Santa Monica 24:09.76 8:03
35 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 24:13.32 8:04 8/10 31/37 2/2 23:23 23:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Adam Masson Fr El Segundo 24:38.81 8:13 9/10 32/37 2/2 24:46
(0:07)
24:46
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Joseph Karrer Fr El Segundo 24:46.6 8:16 10/10 33/37 2/2 24:33 24:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Daniel Chorn Fr Beverly Hills 25:04.79 8:22
39 Jake Netter Fr Santa Monica 26:52.39 8:57
40 Shayan Noorani Fr Santa Monica 27:16.36 9:05
41 James Trinh Fr Santa Monica 28:14.05 9:25
42 Jasper Merlis Fr Culver City 38:00 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
101:26
20:17
6:46
26 Daniel Cohen
Fr
19:21
6:27
1
Charlie Stinsmue
Fr
19:59
6:40
4
Michael Southern
Fr
20:13
6:44
5
Gavin Moss
Fr
20:50
6:57
7
Peter Morris
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Finn Morrison
Fr
21:06
7:02
10
Dingming Zhang
Fr
21:11
7:04
11
2 El Segundo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
103:28
20:42
6:54
39 Noah Fenton
Fr
19:34
6:31
2
Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:53
6:38
3
Anthony Waites
Fr
20:53
6:58
8
Hayden Crabbs
Fr
21:22
7:07
12
Elliott Bijlsma
Fr
21:46
7:15
14
Maxwell Clay
Fr
22:49
7:36
17
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
24:04
8:01
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Beverly Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
110:35
22:07
7:22
68 David Bakalov
Fr
20:27
6:49
6
James Masutani
Fr
21:25
7:08
13
Daniel Attia
Fr
22:22
7:27
15
Joseph Azizi
Fr
22:32
7:31
16
John Gibbs
Fr
23:49
7:56
18
Daniel Chorn
Fr
25:05
8:22
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
106:51
21:22
7:07
15 Finn Morrison
Fr
21:06
7:02
1
Dingming Zhang
Fr
21:11
7:04
2
Archie Taylor
Fr
21:19
7:06
3
Luis Santiago
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Koa Kaupiko
Fr
21:39
7:13
5
Theo Shill
Fr
21:42
7:14
6
Hicham Ben Abdallah
Fr
21:58
7:19
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
120:32
24:06
8:02
50 Maxwell Clay
Fr
22:49
7:36
8
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
24:04
8:01
9
Cole Stoker
Fr
24:13
8:04
10
Adam Masson
Fr
24:39
8:13
11
Joseph Karrer
Fr
24:47
8:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.