El Segundo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 15:39.8 5:03 3.1 8/192 1/1 1/1 7/50 16:53
(1:13,7.2)
16:53
(1:13,7.2)
16:53
(1:13,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Burkhardt Sr Jserra 15:08.5 4:53
2 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 15:25.2 4:58
3 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 15:28.9 5:00
4 Robbie Santoyo Sr Bishop Amat 15:29.5 5:00
5 Jeremy Leary Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:33.3 5:01
6 Roman Munoz Jr King City 15:36.8 5:02
7 Brian Schulz Jr El Molino 15:38.7 5:03
8 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:39.8 5:03 1/1 1/1 7/50 16:53
(1:13)
16:53
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Robert Miranda So Menlo School 15:40.2 5:03
10 Johnny Jimenez Sr Santa Ynez 15:41.9 5:04
11 Graham Faust Sr Half Moon Bay 15:48.6 5:06
12 Daniel Salazar Sr Covina 15:49.6 5:06
13 Jack Stovitz Sr Harvard/Westlake 15:49.8 5:06
14 Brian Illes Sr Santa Ynez 15:52.2 5:07
15 Adrian Monzon Sr Valley Center 15:53 5:07
16 Beau Prince Jr Sage Creek 15:58.6 5:09
17 Brandon Kelsey Sr Arcata 16:00.2 5:10
18 Dylan Deluna Jr Yucca Valley 16:01.1 5:10
19 Adrian Diaz Sr Bishop Amat 16:02.3 5:10
20 John Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:03.5 5:11
21 Kellen O'neill Jr Arcata 16:04.7 5:11
22 Chris Anderson Fr S.L.V. 16:04.9 5:11
23 Austin Reser Sr Valley Center 16:06 5:12
24 Manuel Fernandez Sr Bassett 16:06.2 5:12
25 Isaac Acosta Jr Lompoc 16:07.4 5:12
26 Donovan Prince So High Tech (CV) 16:07.6 5:12
27 Andrew Stafford Sr Morro Bay 16:08.1 5:12
28 Jorge Velazquez Sr Ygnacio Valley 16:12.8 5:14
29 Tommy Hill Jr Santa Ynez 16:13.5 5:14
30 Mohammed Ali So Avenal 16:13.9 5:14
31 Danny Rubin Fr Sage Creek 16:15.3 5:15
32 Tomas Huerta Jr Weston Ranch 16:15.6 5:15
33 Ricardo Lizardi Sr King City 16:17.8 5:15
34 Jorge Diaz So Yucca Valley 16:17.9 5:15
35 Jacob Miller Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:20.5 5:16
36 Zach Baldwin Sr West Valley 16:21.5 5:17
37 Luis Huerta Jr Bishop Amat 16:21.7 5:17
38 Ivan Cisneros Sr Parlier 16:21.9 5:17
39 Mike Sparks Sr Christian Brothers 16:23.2 5:17
40 Griffin Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:24.6 5:18
41 Zach Bibeault Sr Terra Linda 16:24.8 5:18
42 Jackson Mcilroy Jr Sonora 16:25 5:18
43 Bobby Munoz Jr S.L.V. 16:25.6 5:18
44 Khaleel Leforce Sr Yucca Valley 16:26.8 5:18
45 Connor Landis So Bret Harte 16:27.6 5:19
46 Kibrom Elias Sr Santana 16:28.5 5:19
47 Donald Leedy Sr West Valley 16:28.9 5:19
48 Austin Nolan Jr Mckinleyville 16:29.3 5:19
49 Grehson Smith Sr Santa Ynez 16:30.2 5:19
50 Nate Hollander Jr Harvard/Westlake 16:30.9 5:20
51 Wyatt Miceli So Sir Francis Drake 16:31.3 5:20
52 Masen Becerril Sr Paradise 16:31.4 5:20
53 William Maas Jr Sage Creek 16:32.4 5:20
54 Soloman Reinman Sr Arcata 16:33.3 5:20
55 Jose Mosqueda So Kerman 16:33.4 5:20
56 Alec Araquel Sr Weston Ranch 16:35.2 5:21
57 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Jr Valley Center 16:35.4 5:21
58 Chris Suzuki So Sage Creek 16:36.3 5:21
59 Tommy Padilla Fr Palma 16:36.7 5:22
60 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 16:37.6 5:22
61 Christopher Allen Jr Valley Center 16:38 5:22
62 Salvador Rodriguez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 16:38.2 5:22
63 Nicholas Sweeney Jr Harvard/Westlake 16:38.6 5:22
64 Vicente Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 16:38.7 5:22
65 Brad Nelson So Sage Creek 16:39.2 5:22
66 Jason Santillan Jr Harvard/Westlake 16:39.4 5:22
67 Patrick Wiseman So Christian Brothers 16:39.4 5:22
68 Chris Perez Sr Jserra 16:41.3 5:23
69 Corey O'driscoll Jr Half Moon Bay 16:41.8 5:23
70 Matt Conrardy Sr Amador 16:42.3 5:23
71 Jonah Ring So Harvard/Westlake 16:42.7 5:23
72 Jack Mosher Sr Jserra 16:42.7 5:23
73 Jack Han Sr Bakersfield Christian 16:42.9 5:24
74 Connor Trump Sr Mckinleyville 16:42.9 5:24
75 Rod Rodriguez Sr Valley Center 16:44.5 5:24
76 Chris Meeder Jr West Valley 16:45.3 5:24
77 Nico Abusaid Jr Jserra 16:45.6 5:24
78 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 16:45.9 5:24
79 Ryan Cutter Jr Hercules 16:47.1 5:25
80 Benny Vega Sr Avenal 16:47.5 5:25
81 Raul Figueroa Sr Greenfield 16:48.6 5:25
82 Faraz Khan Sr St. Mary's CHS 16:48.9 5:25
83 Cristian Alvarez Sr Valley Center 16:50 5:26
84 Christian Mitchell So Sage Creek 16:50.5 5:26
85 Jaime Garcia Sr Greenfield 16:51.7 5:26
86 Ethan Briggs Jr Jserra 16:52.4 5:27
87 Vincent Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:52.5 5:27
88 Cody Hill Jr Santa Ynez 16:52.7 5:27
89 Adam Wong Sr Christian Brothers 16:52.7 5:27
90 Elmer Lizarde Sr Christian Brothers 16:52.7 5:27
91 Arish Bala Jr Sierra 16:52.9 5:27
92 Luis Humberto Cerna Gomez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 16:54 5:27
93 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 16:54.1 5:27
94 Julian Arias So Greenfield 16:54.2 5:27
95 Charley Johnson Sr Covina 16:54.9 5:27
96 Jasmit Briana So Coalinga 16:55.1 5:27
97 Roberto Alvarez Sr Kerman 16:56.6 5:28
98 Jose Pineda So Covina 16:56.7 5:28
99 Ian Gallagher Jr S.L.V. 16:57.1 5:28
100 Joe Rieder Jr Mckinleyville 16:57.7 5:28
101 Aman Mikel So Sage Creek 16:58 5:28
102 Gabriel Contreras Jr Yucca Valley 16:58.3 5:28
103 Trent Padilla Fr Mckinleyville 16:58.3 5:28
104 Andrew Neville Sr Foothill Technology 16:59.2 5:29
105 Duncan Reid Jr Bishop Union 16:59.7 5:29
106 Patrick Jones Sr Half Moon Bay 17:00.5 5:29
107 Nicco Pompili Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:00.6 5:29
108 Ben Jacinto Jr Covina 17:01.8 5:30
109 Garet Stone Sr Sierra 17:02.1 5:30
110 Rigo Garcia Fr Greenfield 17:02.5 5:30
111 Jared Lile Jr Lassen 17:02.6 5:30
112 Isaac Fernandez So Yreka 17:02.7 5:30
113 Marcos Soltero Jr Avenal 17:03.1 5:30
114 Jonathan Glassell Sr Valley Center 17:03.7 5:30
115 Jared Mansukhani So Half Moon Bay 17:03.7 5:30
116 Nathan Harman Jr Yucca Valley 17:04.3 5:30
117 Damian Vasquez So Yucca Valley 17:06.5 5:31
118 Will Sileo Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:07.1 5:31
119 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 17:07.5 5:31
120 Austin Mcnab So Harvard/Westlake 17:12.1 5:33
121 Cesar Nava So Covina 17:13.1 5:33
122 Carson Reid Sr Bishop Union 17:14.5 5:34
123 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 17:15.2 5:34
124 Gabe Cheek Sr West Valley 17:15.4 5:34
125 Isaias Ghezae So Sierra 17:15.5 5:34
126 Michael Davis Sr Mckinleyville 17:15.7 5:34
127 Juan Pablo Villegas Jr Mater Dei Catholic 17:15.9 5:34
128 Luis Meza So Greenfield 17:16.3 5:34
129 Ross Macmillian Fr S.L.V. 17:20.1 5:36
130 Aidan Shimeld Sr Half Moon Bay 17:24.5 5:37
131 Isaac Puzz Fr Mckinleyville 17:25.3 5:37
132 Eric Morefield So West Valley 17:26.2 5:37
133 Will Yuponce Jr Christian Brothers 17:26.3 5:38
134 Matthew Burkhardt Fr Jserra 17:28 5:38
135 John Isaiah Jimenez Fr Christian Brothers 17:30.1 5:39
136 Sam Bruckner Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:30.7 5:39
137 Eric Moniot Sr Santa Ynez 17:33.6 5:40
138 Kevin Clark Jr S.L.V. 17:34.1 5:40
139 Jesus Marmolejo Sr Kerman 17:34.8 5:40
140 Angel Arrellano So Bishop Amat 17:35.5 5:40
141 Khalil Droubi Sr Half Moon Bay 17:35.7 5:41
142 Nico Lupacchino Sr Yreka 17:37.2 5:41
143 Joseph Chiappe Sr Mater Dei Catholic 17:37.9 5:41
144 Dennis Rojas Sr Santa Ynez 17:39.2 5:42
145 Trevor Ryan Jr Sierra 17:39.7 5:42
146 Sam Reynolds Jr Half Moon Bay 17:42.8 5:43
147 Sam Reilly Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:42.9 5:43
148 Benjamin Vargas Jr Kerman 17:43.4 5:43
149 Jesse Hurtado Fr Sierra 17:46 5:44
150 Alexis Sanchez So Avenal 17:46.7 5:44
151 Sabas Montes Fr Sierra 17:48.8 5:45
152 Adam Valdes Jr Kerman 17:50.2 5:45
153 Anthony Sequeira Sr Sierra 17:50.6 5:45
154 Colin Campbell Sr Christian Brothers 17:51 5:45
155 Isaiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 17:51.5 5:46
156 Peter Sou So Yucca Valley 17:54.7 5:47
157 Gonzalo Gutierrez So Avenal 17:57.1 5:47
158 Luis Perez Jr Greenfield 17:58.4 5:48
159 Gabriel Price Fr Paradise 18:00.4 5:49
160 Dymond Kostenko So Las Plumas 18:00.7 5:49
161 Cesar Chavez So Covina 18:02.8 5:49
162 Jaime Martinez Jr Greenfield 18:04.4 5:50
163 Blake Chitwood So Yreka 18:08 5:51
164 Hunter Scott Jr Yreka 18:08.3 5:51
165 Jesus Robles So Kerman 18:08.4 5:51
166 Andrew Rubalcava Jr Covina 18:11.2 5:52
167 Adam Vera Fr Mckinleyville 18:11.4 5:52
168 Anthony Campbell Jr S.L.V. 18:12.5 5:52
169 Ben Mueller Sr West Valley 18:13.4 5:53
170 Aadal Saleh Sr Avenal 18:15.1 5:53
171 Daniel Orozco Fr Mater Dei Catholic 18:15.6 5:53
172 Henry Roskin Sr Harvard/Westlake 18:20.4 5:55
173 Austin Mishoe So Corning 18:21.7 5:55
174 Max Wrigley Sr Arcata 18:23.9 5:56
175 Mairo Kuntze Sr S.L.V. 18:25.1 5:56
176 Matthew Boutelle Fr Paradise 18:26.4 5:57
177 Chris Sypherd Sr Paradise 18:27.7 5:57
178 James Elliott Jr Yreka 18:28.9 5:58
179 Andrew Thompson Sr West Valley 18:31.5 5:59
180 Jimmy Castro Jr Kerman 18:36.2 6:00
181 Anthony Sendejo Fr Yreka 18:49.3 6:04
182 Jaden Gorge Fr Arcata 18:51.6 6:05
183 Noah Iliff Sr Paradise 18:52.1 6:05
184 Calvin Evans Sr Paradise 18:53.6 6:06
185 Diego Olivares So Mater Dei Catholic 19:06.7 6:10
186 Miska Evans Fr Arcata 19:10.3 6:11
187 Cole Stewart Jr Lassen 19:11.2 6:11
188 Tony Rubio Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:13.3 6:12
189 Dominick Lowers Jr Paradise 19:25.6 6:16
190 Luis Mendez Jr Avenal 20:00.6 6:27
191 Jason Kelly Sr Yreka 20:37.7 6:39
192 Ben Narwold Fr Arcata 20:40.8 6:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.