El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 15:07.1 5:18 2.85 1/129 1/7 1/7 1/22
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 17:13.2 6:03 2.85 75/129 5/7 5/7 9/18
Khinda, Harman Jr V 17:33.6 6:10 2.85 84/129 6/7 6/7 7/18
Mahon, Shane Jr V 16:19.6 5:44 2.85 29/129 2/7 2/7 8/18
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 16:37 5:50 2.85 38/129 4/7 4/7 5/18
O'Connor, Evan Jr V 17:53.8 6:17 2.85 98/129 7/7 7/7 7/17
Rifkin, Garrett So V 16:30.8 5:48 2.85 33/129 3/7 3/7 5/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 81:48
2:06
2.85 5:44 5:18 6:03 163 5:35 Gavin Glynn (1), Shane Mahon (26), Garrett Rifkin (30), Pierce Nebel (35), Daniel Gutierrez (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:07.1 5:18 1/7 1/7 1/22
2 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 15:12.8 5:20
3 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 15:21.5 5:23
4 Johnny Jimenez Sr Santa Ynez 15:25.5 5:25
5 Brennan Lagerstrom Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 15:32.1 5:27
6 Isaac Acosta Jr Lompoc 15:36.6 5:29
7 Rogelio Flores Sr Nipomo 15:37.4 5:29
8 Craig Odenwald So Crean Lutheran 15:39.6 5:30
9 Elliot Hachac Jr Costa Mesa 15:42.2 5:31
10 Trent Robinett Jr Oaks Christian 15:43.6 5:31
11 Xavier Beck Jr San Marino 15:46.4 5:32
12 Spencer Walton Jr Twentynine Palms 15:50 5:33
13 Albert Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 15:55.3 5:35
14 Brian Illes Sr Santa Ynez 15:56.7 5:36
15 Tommy Hill Jr Santa Ynez 15:58.1 5:36
16 Joseph Gocke So Nipomo 16:01.9 5:38
17 Drake Butler Sr Laguna Beach 16:05.9 5:39
18 Enzo Wright Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:08.3 5:40
19 Ryan Whitlock Jr Laguna Beach 16:08.7 5:40
20 Jacob Erbes So Oaks Christian 16:09.5 5:40
21 Graham Newman So Oaks Christian 16:11.7 5:41
22 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 16:11.9 5:41
23 Garrett Schrepfer Sr Twentynine Palms 16:14.4 5:42
24 Max Valadez Jr Alemany 16:14.8 5:42
25 Josue Navarro Jr Nipomo 16:14.9 5:42
26 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 16:15.3 5:42
27 Garrett Morgan Jr Nipomo 16:18.8 5:43
28 Ismael Contreras Sr Azusa 16:19.2 5:44
29 Shane Mahon Jr El Segundo 16:19.6 5:44 2/7 2/7 8/18
30 Cody Hill Jr Santa Ynez 16:22.4 5:45
31 Preston Strother Jr Oaks Christian 16:29.8 5:47
32 Alfred Flores Jr Edgewood 16:30.2 5:47
33 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 16:30.8 5:48 3/7 3/7 5/18
34 Aaron Erickson Sr Paraclete 16:31.7 5:48
35 Penn Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 16:32.3 5:48
36 Eric Lopez Sr Alemany 16:33.2 5:48
37 Armando Carrillo Sr Alemany 16:34.4 5:49
38 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 16:37 5:50 4/7 4/7 5/18
39 Dylan Kochan Fr Crean Lutheran 16:37.1 5:50
40 Dominic Gonzales Sr Artesia 16:37.2 5:50
41 Lucas Rondan So Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:37.7 5:50
42 Garrett Miller Fr Crean Lutheran 16:38 5:50
43 Charlie Perry Sr San Marino 16:38.1 5:50
44 Eric Lew Jr San Marino 16:38.3 5:50
45 Tim Andrews Sr Laguna Beach 16:38.4 5:50
46 Luc La Montagne So Laguna Beach 16:38.6 5:50
47 John Marcoux Fr Foothill Technology 16:38.7 5:50
48 German Vega So Azusa 16:39.3 5:51
49 Raul Angeles Sr Nipomo 16:42.9 5:52
50 Kristian Ruegg Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:44.2 5:52
51 Anthony Marable Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:44.8 5:53
52 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 16:45.5 5:53
53 Ryan Armstrong So Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:47.6 5:54
54 Dan Guzman So Foothill Technology 16:47.8 5:54
55 Aaron Ramirez Sr Edgewood 16:49.3 5:54
56 Cristian Ticas Jr Heritage Christian 16:50.4 5:55
57 Colin Schaub Jr Oaks Christian 16:51.4 5:55
58 Ayrton Svenson Jr Laguna Beach 16:52 5:55
59 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 16:52.3 5:55
60 Adam Roman Jr Alemany 16:54.5 5:56
61 Devin Diaz Fr Nipomo 16:56.9 5:57
62 Tyler Schatz Sr Paraclete 16:57.6 5:57
63 Thomas Simmons So Notre Dame (S.O.) 16:58.6 5:57
64 Chris Campbell Sr Crean Lutheran 17:00.5 5:58
65 Elvert Ramirez Fr Pacific 17:01 5:58
66 Peter Weiss So Crean Lutheran 17:01.1 5:58
67 Homero Ochoa Sr Riverside Prep 17:01.6 5:58
68 Jj Pace Jr University Prep 17:03.3 5:59
69 Eric Moniot Sr Santa Ynez 17:05.5 6:00
70 Andrew Garza Jr Alemany 17:08.1 6:01
71 Jose Vega So Azusa 17:08.7 6:01
72 Xander Miranda Fr Azusa 17:09.1 6:01
73 Evan Bilotta So Crean Lutheran 17:09.2 6:01
74 Luis Godinez Sr Edgewood 17:11.8 6:02
75 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 17:13.2 6:03 5/7 5/7 9/18
76 Dillan Plummer Fr Twentynine Palms 17:13.9 6:03
77 David Pacheco Sr Artesia 17:16.1 6:04
78 Alek Borzone Fr Oaks Christian 17:22.4 6:06
79 Roy Rathbun Fr Twentynine Palms 17:23.4 6:06
80 Hunter Mitchell Jr University Prep 17:23.6 6:06
81 Brandon Ek Jr Heritage Christian 17:28.9 6:08
82 Allen Leavitt So Heritage Christian 17:30.6 6:09
83 Jacob Montoya Sr Azusa 17:30.8 6:09
84 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 17:33.6 6:10 6/7 6/7 7/18
85 Adrian Aguilar Jr Azusa 17:36.1 6:11
86 Andrew Chavez Jr Alemany 17:36.5 6:11
87 Aaron Andicochea Jr Riverside Prep 17:37 6:11
88 Tate Callicott Fr Riverside Prep 17:39.4 6:12
89 Jesus Orbe So Artesia 17:42.6 6:13
90 Kevin Soria So Edgewood 17:43.7 6:13
91 Alexander Lai Sr San Marino 17:46.6 6:14
92 Grehson Smith Sr Santa Ynez 17:46.9 6:14
93 Austin Magbuhat Jr Crean Lutheran 17:47.8 6:15
94 Garrett Valadez Sr Alemany 17:48.1 6:15
95 Jesus Hinojosa Perez Fr Nipomo 17:52.6 6:16
96 Eduardo Puente So Riverside Prep 17:53 6:16
97 Cav Jue Sr San Marino 17:53.3 6:17
98 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 17:53.8 6:17 7/7 7/7 7/17
99 Jack Ringelberg Jr Paraclete 17:57.5 6:18
100 Joseph Valenzuela So Edgewood 17:57.5 6:18
101 Patricio Osegueda Fr San Marino 18:00.2 6:19
102 Daniel Luevano Jr Azusa 18:05.9 6:21
103 Joaquim Alonzo So Artesia 18:08.6 6:22
104 Artem Borysyuk Jr Santa Ynez 18:10.2 6:23
105 Timothy Niles So Twentynine Palms 18:11.7 6:23
106 John Lanza Sr Twentynine Palms 18:14.2 6:24
107 Cezar Hueso Fr Twentynine Palms 18:16.2 6:25
108 Nick Drinhaus Sr Paraclete 18:20.5 6:26
109 Thomas Rivera Fr Paraclete 18:21.8 6:27
110 Jorge Magana Sr Edgewood 18:26.1 6:28
111 Griffen Laird Sr Heritage Christian 18:27.6 6:29
112 Grant Holt So San Marino 18:30.6 6:30
113 Jordan Medina Jr Riverside Prep 18:35.3 6:31
114 Leo Rodriguez Jr University Prep 18:36.6 6:32
115 Primo Gomez Jr University Prep 18:41.6 6:34
116 Jackson Hinkle Fr Oaks Christian 18:49.2 6:36
117 Martin Mendoza Jr Edgewood 18:53.1 6:38
118 Joey Medina Sr Paraclete 18:56.8 6:39
119 Alejandro Carrillo So Paraclete 19:06.3 6:42
120 Fabian Perez So Artesia 19:06.7 6:42
121 Sean Durkin So Heritage Christian 19:07.8 6:43
122 Steven Mendez So Heritage Christian 19:09.6 6:43
123 Daniel Alonzo Fr Artesia 19:13.7 6:45
124 Marcel Sylvester Sr Heritage Christian 19:23.1 6:48
125 Jeremy Cintron Sr University Prep 19:24.9 6:49
126 Bryon Hlebasko So Riverside Prep 19:36.7 6:53
127 Bailey Barrera Sr Artesia 19:42.8 6:55
128 Tyler Gates Sr Riverside Prep 20:02.4 7:02
129 Tyson Reed So University Prep 20:10.3 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
79:40
15:56
5:35
91 Jared Rodriguez
Jr
15:13
5:20
2
Moses Bojorquez
Sr
15:22
5:23
3
Trey Casswell
Jr
16:12
5:41
19
Alec Llamas
So
16:15
5:42
23
John Marcoux
Fr
16:39
5:50
44
Dan Guzman
So
16:48
5:54
51
Clayton Brossia
So
16:52
5:55
56
2 Nipomo
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
80:56
16:11
5:41
111 Rogelio Flores
Sr
15:37
5:29
6
Joseph Gocke
So
16:02
5:38
13
Josue Navarro
Jr
16:15
5:42
22
Garrett Morgan
Jr
16:19
5:43
24
Raul Angeles
Sr
16:43
5:52
46
Devin Diaz
Fr
16:57
5:57
58
Jesus Hinojosa Perez
Fr
17:53
6:16
91
3 Santa Ynez
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
80:48
16:10
5:40
119 Johnny Jimenez
Sr
15:26
5:25
4
Brian Illes
Sr
15:57
5:36
11
Tommy Hill
Jr
15:58
5:36
12
Cody Hill
Jr
16:22
5:45
27
Eric Moniot
Sr
17:06
6:00
65
Grehson Smith
Sr
17:47
6:14
88
Artem Borysyuk
Jr
18:10
6:23
100
4 Oaks Christian
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
81:26
16:17
5:43
125 Trent Robinett
Jr
15:44
5:31
8
Jacob Erbes
So
16:10
5:40
17
Graham Newman
So
16:12
5:41
18
Preston Strother
Jr
16:30
5:47
28
Colin Schaub
Jr
16:51
5:55
54
Alek Borzone
Fr
17:22
6:06
74
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
18:49
6:36
112
5 Laguna Beach
10-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:33
82:04
16:25
5:46
147 Drake Butler
Sr
16:06
5:39
14
Ryan Whitlock
Jr
16:09
5:40
16
Penn Nielson
Sr
16:32
5:48
32
Tim Andrews
Sr
16:38
5:50
42
Luc La Montagne
So
16:39
5:50
43
Cal Nielson
Fr
16:46
5:53
49
Ayrton Svenson
Jr
16:52
5:55
55
6 Notre Dame (S.O.)
4-4-6-7-6
Gap: 1:13
81:47
16:21
5:44
153 Brennan Lagerstrom
Sr
15:32
5:27
5
Enzo Wright
Sr
16:08
5:40
15
Lucas Rondan
So
16:38
5:50
38
Kristian Ruegg
Sr
16:44
5:52
47
Anthony Marable
Sr
16:45
5:53
48
Ryan Armstrong
So
16:48
5:54
50
Thomas Simmons
So
16:59
5:57
60
7 El Segundo
1-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:06
81:48
16:22
5:44
163 Gavin Glynn
Sr
15:07
5:18
1
Shane Mahon
Jr
16:20
5:44
26
Garrett Rifkin
So
16:31
5:48
30
Pierce Nebel
Jr
16:37
5:50
35
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
17:13
6:03
71
Harman Khinda
Jr
17:34
6:10
80
Evan O'Connor
Jr
17:54
6:17
94
8 Crean Lutheran
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
82:56
16:35
5:49
205 Craig Odenwald
So
15:40
5:30
7
Dylan Kochan
Fr
16:37
5:50
36
Garrett Miller
Fr
16:38
5:50
39
Chris Campbell
Sr
17:01
5:58
61
Peter Weiss
So
17:01
5:58
62
Evan Bilotta
So
17:09
6:01
69
Austin Magbuhat
Jr
17:48
6:15
89
9 Alemany
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
83:25
16:41
5:51
211 Max Valadez
Jr
16:15
5:42
21
Eric Lopez
Sr
16:33
5:48
33
Armando Carrillo
Sr
16:34
5:49
34
Adam Roman
Jr
16:55
5:56
57
Andrew Garza
Jr
17:08
6:01
66
Andrew Chavez
Jr
17:37
6:11
82
Garrett Valadez
Sr
17:48
6:15
90
10 San Marino
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
84:43
16:57
5:57
270 Xavier Beck
Jr
15:46
5:32
9
Charlie Perry
Sr
16:38
5:50
40
Eric Lew
Jr
16:38
5:50
41
Alexander Lai
Sr
17:47
6:14
87
Cav Jue
Sr
17:53
6:17
93
Patricio Osegueda
Fr
18:00
6:19
97
Grant Holt
So
18:31
6:30
108
11 Twentynine Palms
9-7-11-10-11
Gap: 2:22
84:53
16:59
5:57
278 Spencer Walton
Jr
15:50
5:33
10
Garrett Schrepfer
Sr
16:14
5:42
20
Dillan Plummer
Fr
17:14
6:03
72
Roy Rathbun
Fr
17:23
6:06
75
Timothy Niles
So
18:12
6:23
101
John Lanza
Sr
18:14
6:24
102
Cezar Hueso
Fr
18:16
6:25
103
12 Azusa
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
84:47
16:57
5:57
284 Ismael Contreras
Sr
16:19
5:44
25
German Vega
So
16:39
5:51
45
Jose Vega
So
17:09
6:01
67
Xander Miranda
Fr
17:09
6:01
68
Jacob Montoya
Sr
17:31
6:09
79
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
17:36
6:11
81
Daniel Luevano
Jr
18:06
6:21
98
13 Edgewood
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:27
86:13
17:15
6:03
333 Alfred Flores
Jr
16:30
5:47
29
Aaron Ramirez
Sr
16:49
5:54
52
Luis Godinez
Sr
17:12
6:02
70
Kevin Soria
So
17:44
6:13
86
Joseph Valenzuela
So
17:58
6:18
96
Jorge Magana
Sr
18:26
6:28
106
Martin Mendoza
Jr
18:53
6:38
113
14 Paraclete
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:50
88:09
17:38
6:11
394 Aaron Erickson
Sr
16:32
5:48
31
Tyler Schatz
Sr
16:58
5:57
59
Jack Ringelberg
Jr
17:58
6:18
95
Nick Drinhaus
Sr
18:21
6:26
104
Thomas Rivera
Fr
18:22
6:27
105
Joey Medina
Sr
18:57
6:39
114
Alejandro Carrillo
So
19:06
6:42
115
15 Artesia
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
88:51
17:46
6:14
410 Dominic Gonzales
Sr
16:37
5:50
37
David Pacheco
Sr
17:16
6:04
73
Jesus Orbe
So
17:43
6:13
85
Joaquim Alonzo
So
18:09
6:22
99
Fabian Perez
So
19:07
6:42
116
Daniel Alonzo
Fr
19:14
6:45
119
Bailey Barrera
Sr
19:43
6:55
123
16 Riverside Prep
17-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:34
88:46
17:45
6:14
431 Homero Ochoa
Sr
17:02
5:58
63
Aaron Andicochea
Jr
17:37
6:11
83
Tate Callicott
Fr
17:39
6:12
84
Eduardo Puente
So
17:53
6:16
92
Jordan Medina
Jr
18:35
6:31
109
Bryon Hlebasko
So
19:37
6:53
122
Tyler Gates
Sr
20:02
7:02
124
17 Heritage Christian
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:17
89:25
17:53
6:17
432 Cristian Ticas
Jr
16:50
5:55
53
Brandon Ek
Jr
17:29
6:08
77
Allen Leavitt
So
17:31
6:09
78
Griffen Laird
Sr
18:28
6:29
107
Sean Durkin
So
19:08
6:43
117
Steven Mendez
So
19:10
6:43
118
Marcel Sylvester
Sr
19:23
6:48
120
18 University Prep
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:22
91:10
18:14
6:24
482 Jj Pace
Jr
17:03
5:59
64
Hunter Mitchell
Jr
17:24
6:06
76
Leo Rodriguez
Jr
18:37
6:32
110
Primo Gomez
Jr
18:42
6:34
111
Jeremy Cintron
Sr
19:25
6:49
121
Tyson Reed
So
20:10
7:05
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

10 races + combined.