El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Faivre, Natalie Jr V 21:14.8 7:15 2.93 94/116 6/7 6/7 9/16 22:07
(0:52,3.9)
22:07
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Fulcomer, Nicolette Fr V 19:27.7 6:39 2.93 27/116 1/7 1/7 16/20 20:02
(0:34,2.9)
20:02
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harmon, Brianna Sr V 20:22.6 6:57 2.93 72/116 3/7 3/7 14/16 21:06
(0:43,3.4)
20:41
(0:18,1.5)
20:41
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoffman, Grace So V 19:45.9 6:45 2.93 37/116 2/7 2/7 12/17 20:23
(0:37,3.0)
20:23
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Genevieve Sr V 21:00.9 7:10 2.93 88/116 5/7 5/7 10/16 21:28
(0:27,2.1)
21:28
(0:27,2.1)
21:28
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Gabriella Fr V 20:46.6 7:05 2.93 84/116 4/7 4/7 13/16 21:04
(0:17,1.4)
21:04
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lozano, Marcela Jr V 22:13.2 7:35 2.93 109/116 7/7 7/7 10/15 27:16
(5:03,18.5)
27:16
(5:03,18.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/16 101:24
1:33
2.93 6:55 6:39 7:10 284 6:23 106:02
(4:38,4.4)
104:13
(2:49,2.7)
98:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicolette Fulcomer (23), Grace Hoffman (32), Brianna Harmon (67), Gabriella Lee (79), Genevieve Johnson (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Scoville So La Canada 17:53.6 6:06
2 Claudia Lane Fr Malibu 18:14.8 6:14
3 Bianca Alonzo Sr Marlborough 18:16.3 6:14
4 Mariah Moro So Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:18.8 6:15
5 Abby Blackwood Jr Malibu 18:20.7 6:16
6 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 18:22.3 6:16
7 Katherine Tighe Sr Mayfield 18:22.5 6:16
8 Emily Serhan Sr Mayfield 18:22.8 6:16
9 Marisa Sanchez Sr Mayfield 18:22.9 6:16
10 Jessica Gallardo Sr Bishop Amat 18:28.3 6:18
11 Demi Marine Sr Covina 18:34.2 6:20
12 Carissa Rodriguez Fr Fillmore 18:36.1 6:21
13 Olivia Paez Fr Bishop Amat 18:38.3 6:22
14 Mandy Reyes Sr Crean Lutheran 18:45.2 6:24
15 Brittni Frace Sr Atascadero 18:55.1 6:27
16 Mckenna Smith Fr Mayfield 18:55.9 6:28
17 Ellie Nisbet Jr Atascadero 18:56.8 6:28
18 Haley Cabrera Jr Big Bear 19:00 6:29
19 Nadia Tabrizi Fr Jserra 19:03 6:30
20 Shaylynn Wynn So San Dimas 19:03 6:30
21 Vanessa Gracian So Covina 19:04.3 6:31
22 Gabbie Rivera Fr Bishop Amat 19:05 6:31
23 Lupita Perez Sr Fillmore 19:06.4 6:31
24 Ally Palomino Jr Bishop Amat 19:10.2 6:33
25 Amber Creasey Fr Immaculate Heart 19:13.6 6:34
26 Sophie Fortner Sr Mayfield 19:24.9 6:38
27 Nicolette Fulcomer Fr El Segundo 19:27.7 6:39 1/7 1/7 16/20 20:02
(0:34)
20:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Casey Crosson Jr Harvard/Westlake 19:29.2 6:39
29 Leslie Rivera Sr Bishop Amat 19:31.1 6:40
30 Malina Yago So Marymount 19:35.2 6:41
31 Holly Hesseltine Jr Rosary 19:35.7 6:41
32 Mckayla Giacobetti Jr Jserra 19:35.9 6:41
33 Adena Dipaolo Fr La Canada 19:40.6 6:43
34 Leslie Gonzalez So Rosary 19:42.1 6:43
35 Brieanna Tafoya Jr Foothill Technology 19:44.3 6:44
36 Hanna Cabrera Jr Big Bear 19:44.9 6:44
37 Grace Hoffman So El Segundo 19:45.9 6:45 2/7 2/7 12/17 20:23
(0:37)
20:23
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Charisma Benitez Fr Covina 19:49.1 6:46
39 Grace Lamontagne So Laguna Beach 19:51.2 6:47
40 Claire Livengood Fr Atascadero 19:51.2 6:47
41 Danielle Del Rosario Sr Immaculate Heart 19:51.8 6:47
42 Makinna Posada Sr Rosary 19:52.1 6:47
43 Rachel Porter Sr Harvard/Westlake 19:52.6 6:47
44 Nyssa Torres Sr Foothill Technology 19:52.6 6:47
45 Juliette Federoff Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:53.7 6:47
46 Raquel Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 19:55.5 6:48
47 Natali Contreras Jr Covina 19:56.5 6:48
48 Audrey Ellias Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:58.6 6:49
49 Taylor Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 20:00.3 6:50
50 Ana Kelly Jr Laguna Beach 20:00.7 6:50
51 Samantha Cabrera Sr Bishop Amat 20:01.7 6:50
52 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 20:03.2 6:51
53 Maddie Toste Jr Atascadero 20:03.7 6:51
54 Ella Coppola Jr Jserra 20:06.7 6:52
55 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 20:08.2 6:52
56 Sidney Hendricks So Mayfield 20:08.4 6:52
57 Marin Stamer Fr Big Bear 20:09 6:53
58 Maria Orozco Sr Atascadero 20:09.4 6:53
59 Kallie Rushing So La Canada 20:11.2 6:53
60 Victoria Covarrubias Sr Covina 20:13.1 6:54
61 Ellah Hess So Crean Lutheran 20:13.2 6:54
62 Skylar Giacobetti So Jserra 20:14.6 6:55
63 Madeleine Stiles Sr Big Bear 20:15 6:55
64 Ashley Gomez So Bishop Amat 20:15.7 6:55
65 Izabella Silva Jr Covina 20:16.6 6:55
66 Pearl Shoemaker Sr Laguna Beach 20:16.8 6:55
67 Isabella Abusaid Fr Jserra 20:18.2 6:56
68 Aryana Gonzales Fr Atascadero 20:18.5 6:56
69 London Alexander So Harvard/Westlake 20:20.1 6:56
70 Katie Hughes Jr Immaculate Heart 20:21.3 6:57
71 Lauryn Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 20:22.2 6:57
72 Brianna Harmon Sr El Segundo 20:22.6 6:57 3/7 3/7 14/16 21:06
(0:43)
20:41
(0:18)
20:41
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Nicole Araya Sr Harvard/Westlake 20:27 6:59
74 Andrea Marruffo Fr Fillmore 20:27.5 6:59
75 Lily Kachikis So Immaculate Heart 20:30.8 7:00
76 Elizabeth Coda Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:31.2 7:00
77 Savanah Sciarra Fr Crean Lutheran 20:32.2 7:01
78 Ellie Kiechler Fr Mayfield 20:32.5 7:01
79 Lauren Jones Sr Harvard/Westlake 20:33.7 7:01
80 Ada Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 20:37.3 7:02
81 Mikayla Smith Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:41.3 7:04
82 Molly Cohn Fr Laguna Beach 20:41.3 7:04
83 Zoe Hale Fr La Canada 20:45.9 7:05
84 Gabriella Lee Fr El Segundo 20:46.6 7:05 4/7 4/7 13/16 21:04
(0:17)
21:04
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Tristan Saltonstall So Jserra 20:55.7 7:09
86 Ariana Sciarra Sr Crean Lutheran 20:59 7:10
87 Bella Fonk Fr Laguna Beach 21:00.9 7:10
88 Genevieve Johnson Sr El Segundo 21:00.9 7:10 5/7 5/7 10/16 21:28
(0:27)
21:28
(0:27)
21:28
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Carolyn Najera Jr Immaculate Heart 21:03.1 7:11
90 Rasa Barzdukas Jr Harvard/Westlake 21:07.3 7:13
91 Lochryn Howe Jr Harvard/Westlake 21:11.3 7:14
92 Chloe Ruffier So Rosary 21:12.8 7:14
93 Jennifer Lutfi Jr Rosary 21:13.6 7:15
94 Natalie Faivre Jr El Segundo 21:14.8 7:15 6/7 6/7 9/16 22:07
(0:52)
22:07
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Mariah Boche Fr Atascadero 21:20.5 7:17
96 Julissa Martinez Fr Fillmore 21:26.1 7:19
97 Maddie Johnson Sr Crean Lutheran 21:27 7:19
98 Sydney Bond Fr La Canada 21:29.4 7:20
99 Lynette Aslanian So La Canada 21:29.6 7:20
100 Liese Neelin Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:30.4 7:20
101 Kimberly Vazquez Sr Fillmore 21:30.6 7:20
102 Aundrea Cedeno Jr Covina 21:38.1 7:23
103 Elyse Mata Fr Jserra 21:39 7:23
104 Emma Hoferer Fr Rosary 21:40 7:24
105 Emma Lottman So Crean Lutheran 21:44 7:25
106 Erika Ruiz Sr Fillmore 21:59.5 7:30
107 Aurora Salinas Jr Big Bear 22:03.1 7:32
108 Joy Orr Sr Crean Lutheran 22:10 7:34
109 Marcela Lozano Jr El Segundo 22:13.2 7:35 7/7 7/7 10/15 27:16
(5:03)
27:16
(5:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Brandy Ayala Jr Big Bear 22:15.6 7:36
111 Irma Torres Sr Fillmore 22:25.1 7:39
112 Caroline Ong So Rosary 22:29.5 7:41
113 Catherine Gibson So Immaculate Heart 22:42 7:45
114 Lola Salinas Fr Immaculate Heart 23:00.5 7:51
115 Janice Yi Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 23:32.2 8:02
116 Morgan Bowman Jr La Canada 24:25 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
93:29
18:42
6:23
50 Katherine Tighe
Sr
18:23
6:16
4
Emily Serhan
Sr
18:23
6:16
5
Marisa Sanchez
Sr
18:23
6:16
6
Mckenna Smith
Fr
18:56
6:28
13
Sophie Fortner
Sr
19:25
6:38
22
Sidney Hendricks
So
20:08
6:52
51
Ellie Kiechler
Fr
20:33
7:01
73
2 Bishop Amat
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
94:53
18:59
6:29
80 Jessica Gallardo
Sr
18:28
6:18
7
Olivia Paez
Fr
18:38
6:22
10
Gabbie Rivera
Fr
19:05
6:31
18
Ally Palomino
Jr
19:10
6:33
20
Leslie Rivera
Sr
19:31
6:40
25
Samantha Cabrera
Sr
20:02
6:50
46
Ashley Gomez
So
20:16
6:55
59
3 Covina
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
97:37
19:31
6:40
155 Demi Marine
Sr
18:34
6:20
8
Vanessa Gracian
So
19:04
6:31
17
Charisma Benitez
Fr
19:49
6:46
33
Natali Contreras
Jr
19:57
6:48
42
Victoria Covarrubias
Sr
20:13
6:54
55
Izabella Silva
Jr
20:17
6:55
60
Aundrea Cedeno
Jr
21:38
7:23
97
4 Foothill Technology
3-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
97:58
19:36
6:41
160 Lauren Kearney
Fr
18:22
6:16
3
Brieanna Tafoya
Jr
19:44
6:44
30
Nyssa Torres
Sr
19:53
6:47
39
Raquel Tadeo
Jr
19:56
6:48
41
Gabby Sones
Jr
20:03
6:51
47
Sophie Kirkegaard
Fr
20:08
6:52
50
Ada Tadeo
Jr
20:37
7:02
75
5 Atascadero
9-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
97:56
19:35
6:41
162 Brittni Frace
Sr
18:55
6:27
12
Ellie Nisbet
Jr
18:57
6:28
14
Claire Livengood
Fr
19:51
6:47
35
Maddie Toste
Jr
20:04
6:51
48
Maria Orozco
Sr
20:09
6:53
53
Aryana Gonzales
Fr
20:19
6:56
63
Mariah Boche
Fr
21:21
7:17
90
6 Jserra
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:15
99:18
19:52
6:47
211 Nadia Tabrizi
Fr
19:03
6:30
16
Mckayla Giacobetti
Jr
19:36
6:41
27
Ella Coppola
Jr
20:07
6:52
49
Skylar Giacobetti
So
20:15
6:55
57
Isabella Abusaid
Fr
20:18
6:56
62
Tristan Saltonstall
So
20:56
7:09
80
Elyse Mata
Fr
21:39
7:23
98
7 Notre Dame (S.O.)
2-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
99:24
19:53
6:47
232 Mariah Moro
So
18:19
6:15
2
Juliette Federoff
Sr
19:54
6:47
40
Audrey Ellias
Jr
19:59
6:49
43
Elizabeth Coda
Sr
20:31
7:00
71
Mikayla Smith
Jr
20:41
7:04
76
Liese Neelin
Fr
21:30
7:20
95
Janice Yi
Sr
23:32
8:02
110
8 Laguna Beach
16-16-14-11-8
Gap: 0:31
100:31
20:06
6:52
250 Grace Lamontagne
So
19:51
6:47
34
Taylor Alvarez
Sr
20:00
6:50
44
Ana Kelly
Jr
20:01
6:50
45
Pearl Shoemaker
Sr
20:17
6:55
61
Lauryn Alvarez
Sr
20:22
6:57
66
Molly Cohn
Fr
20:41
7:04
77
Bella Fonk
Fr
21:01
7:10
82
9 La Canada
1-6-6-9-9
Gap: 3:36
100:01
20:00
6:50
254 Katie Scoville
So
17:54
6:06
1
Adena Dipaolo
Fr
19:41
6:43
28
Kallie Rushing
So
20:11
6:53
54
Zoe Hale
Fr
20:46
7:05
78
Sydney Bond
Fr
21:29
7:20
93
Lynette Aslanian
So
21:30
7:20
94
Morgan Bowman
Jr
24:25
8:20
111
10 Big Bear
10-10-11-7-10
Gap: 3:03
101:12
20:14
6:54
258 Haley Cabrera
Jr
19:00
6:29
15
Hanna Cabrera
Jr
19:45
6:44
31
Marin Stamer
Fr
20:09
6:53
52
Madeleine Stiles
Sr
20:15
6:55
58
Aurora Salinas
Jr
22:03
7:32
102
Brandy Ayala
Jr
22:16
7:36
105




11 Rosary
15-11-8-10-11
Gap: 1:38
101:36
20:19
6:56
267 Holly Hesseltine
Jr
19:36
6:41
26
Leslie Gonzalez
So
19:42
6:43
29
Makinna Posada
Sr
19:52
6:47
37
Chloe Ruffier
So
21:13
7:14
87
Jennifer Lutfi
Jr
21:14
7:15
88
Emma Hoferer
Fr
21:40
7:24
99
Caroline Ong
So
22:30
7:41
107
12 Harvard/Westlake
14-14-15-14-12
Gap: 1:05
100:43
20:09
6:52
268 Casey Crosson
Jr
19:29
6:39
24
Rachel Porter
Sr
19:53
6:47
38
London Alexander
So
20:20
6:56
64
Nicole Araya
Sr
20:27
6:59
68
Lauren Jones
Sr
20:34
7:01
74
Rasa Barzdukas
Jr
21:07
7:13
85
Lochryn Howe
Jr
21:11
7:14
86
13 Immaculate Heart
12-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:50
101:01
20:12
6:54
276 Amber Creasey
Fr
19:14
6:34
21
Danielle Del Rosario
Sr
19:52
6:47
36
Katie Hughes
Jr
20:21
6:57
65
Lily Kachikis
So
20:31
7:00
70
Carolyn Najera
Jr
21:03
7:11
84
Catherine Gibson
So
22:42
7:45
108
Lola Salinas
Fr
23:01
7:51
109
14 El Segundo
13-11-12-15-14
Gap: 1:33
101:24
20:17
6:55
284 Nicolette Fulcomer
Fr
19:28
6:39
23
Grace Hoffman
So
19:46
6:45
32
Brianna Harmon
Sr
20:23
6:57
67
Gabriella Lee
Fr
20:47
7:05
79
Genevieve Johnson
Sr
21:01
7:10
83
Natalie Faivre
Jr
21:15
7:15
89
Marcela Lozano
Jr
22:13
7:35
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 Fillmore
7-5-10-12-14
Gap: 2:55
101:07
20:13
6:54
284 Carissa Rodriguez
Fr
18:36
6:21
9
Lupita Perez
Sr
19:06
6:31
19
Andrea Marruffo
Fr
20:28
6:59
69
Julissa Martinez
Fr
21:26
7:19
91
Kimberly Vazquez
Sr
21:31
7:20
96
Erika Ruiz
Sr
22:00
7:30
101
Irma Torres
Sr
22:25
7:39
106
16 Crean Lutheran
8-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:42
101:57
20:23
6:58
312 Mandy Reyes
Sr
18:45
6:24
11
Ellah Hess
So
20:13
6:54
56
Savanah Sciarra
Fr
20:32
7:01
72
Ariana Sciarra
Sr
20:59
7:10
81
Maddie Johnson
Sr
21:27
7:19
92
Emma Lottman
So
21:44
7:25
100
Joy Orr
Sr
22:10
7:34
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.