El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Castro, Daniel Fr Fr 22:44 7:46 2.93 125/238 1/2 6/9 31/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominett, Lopez So V 22:36 7:43 2.93 127/133 4/5 4/9 20/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krejcik, Lane Fr Fr 26:37 9:05 2.93 214/238 2/2 9/9 28/28
Maurino, Christia So So 26:06 8:54 2.93 139/155 2/2 8/9 20/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Michael So So 22:40 7:44 2.93 89/155 1/2 5/9 21/23
Reed, Chris Jr V 20:14 6:54 2.93 116/133 1/5 1/9 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riordan, Jack Jr V 21:40 7:24 2.93 123/133 3/5 3/9 20/21
Taylor, Colin So V 25:00 8:32 2.93 132/133 5/5 7/9 19/19
Van Biezen, Austi So V 20:24 6:58 2.93 117/133 2/5 2/9 20/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/19 109:54
4:46
2.93 7:30 6:54 8:32 579 5:51 Chris Reed (109), Austi Van Biezen (110), Jack Riordan (116), Lopez Dominett (120), Colin Taylor (124)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Delgado Sr Beaumont 16:11 5:31
2 Peter Kissin Sr Redwood (lar) 16:13 5:32
3 Lewis Durand Sr Calabasas 16:24 5:36
4 Levi Block Jr Cabrillo (lom) 16:25 5:36
5 Mizrael Mendez So Mt. Whitney 16:26 5:37
6 Dan Walton Sr Northgate 16:29 5:38
7 Ahme Mohamed Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:31 5:38
8 Kyle Moran Jr Santana 16:36 5:40
9 John Glick Sr Sonora (son) 16:40 5:41
10 Kyle Palazzolo So St. Francis (lc) 16:41 5:42
11 Josh Lavinder Sr Mt. Whitney 16:49 5:44
12 Eddie Tovar Sr Cabrillo (lom) 16:53 5:46
13 Samuel Lopez Jr Brawley Union 16:54 5:46
14 Jason Gordon Sr Santana 16:57 5:47
15 Julio Boj Sr Redwood (lar) 16:59 5:48
16 Asenci Mendoza Sr Wasco 17:00 5:48
17 Reed Bunnell Jr Redwood (lar) 17:05 5:50
18 Erik Segerstrom Sr Sonora (son) 17:07 5:51
19 Ton Pietropaula Sr Beaumont 17:08 5:51
20 Will Melton Jr Northgate 17:11 5:52
21 Armando Torres Sr Cabrillo (lom) 17:14 5:53
22 Nicholas Klein So Sonora (son) 17:15 5:53
23 Kyle Peterson Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:16 5:54
24 Jose Garcia Sr Lompoc 17:24 5:56
25 Joel Martin Sr Lompoc 17:25 5:57
26 Juan Ayala Sr Wasco 17:26 5:57
27 Gregori Linares Fr Wasco 17:29 5:58
28 Alfons Espinosa Sr Sierra Vista 17:30 5:58
29 Leo Banales Jr Brawley Union 17:30 5:58
30 Alex Sterling Sr Redwood (lar) 17:32 5:59
31 Eduard Morales Fr Lompoc 17:32 5:59
32 Ruben Cortez So Heritage 17:32 5:59
33 John Hernandez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 17:42 6:02
34 Max Ruppel Jr St. Francis (lc) 17:43 6:03
35 Andre Bremmer Sr Atascadero 17:47 6:04
36 Kevin Layte Sr Beaumont 17:48 6:05
37 Joel Espinoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:50 6:05
38 Tyler Kawachi So St. Francis (lc) 17:53 6:06
39 Cory Lopez Sr Beaumont 17:54 6:07
40 Anthony Miller Jr Beaumont 17:54 6:07
41 Eric Odam Jr Cabrillo (lom) 17:55 6:07
42 Arnie Hermes So Northgate 17:56 6:07
43 Jeshua Hopson Jr Cabrillo (lom) 17:58 6:08
44 Nathan Vincent Sr Centennial (bak) 17:58 6:08
45 Eric Tymsra Jr Redwood (lar) 17:59 6:08
46 Jorge Guzman So Heritage 18:00 6:09
47 Cody Jenson Sr Beaumont 18:01 6:09
48 Jimmy Mcgrath So Heritage 18:01 6:09
49 Aaron Hemphill Jr Santana 18:01 6:09
50 Adrian Secrian Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:02 6:09
51 Oswald Dejulian Sr Wasco 18:03 6:10
52 Marcello Rosales Fr Bishop Alemany 18:04 6:10
53 Justin Talavera Sr Bishop Alemany 18:05 6:10
54 Gerson Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:08 6:11
55 Stephen Derr So Bolsa Grande 18:08 6:11
56 Eric Sanchez Jr Wasco 18:09 6:12
57 Enri Hernandez Sr Sierra Vista 18:09 6:12
58 Jord Henderson Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:09 6:12
59 Geo Rizo Jr Beaumont 18:10 6:12
60 Mckinl Murphey Sr St. Francis (lc) 18:12 6:13
61 Garrett Gordon So Santana 18:12 6:13
62 Dan Kaplan Sr Redwood (lar) 18:14 6:13
63 Chris Shelver Jr Northgate 18:14 6:13
64 Cha Whittington Jr Northgate 18:19 6:15
65 Ty Heiter So Centennial (bak) 18:20 6:15
66 Alex Shimek Sr Redwood (lar) 18:23 6:16
67 Chris Guerra Sr Mt. Whitney 18:24 6:17
68 Matt Winslow Jr Atascadero 18:25 6:17
69 Jacob Garcia So Brawley Union 18:26 6:17
70 Eddie Ramirez Jr Wasco 18:26 6:17
71 Garr Hartsuyker Jr Santana 18:26 6:17
72 Oscar Miranda Sr Wasco 18:30 6:19
73 Juan Carl Molina Jr Sierra Vista 18:30 6:19
74 Eddie Gomez Sr Sierra Vista 18:31 6:19
75 Johna Holmlund Sr Lompoc 18:31 6:19
76 Kiefer Gallagher Sr Lompoc 18:32 6:20
77 Randy Johnston Jr Moreno Valley 18:32 6:20
78 Xavier Martinez Jr Brawley Union 18:33 6:20
79 Brian Wisdon Jr Bishop Alemany 18:35 6:21
80 Garris Enriquez So Heritage 18:36 6:21
81 Shan Westbrook Jr Sonora (son) 18:38 6:22
82 Adan Martinez So Bolsa Grande 18:40 6:22
83 Amrah Hubbard Sr Bishop Alemany 18:40 6:22
84 Gehrig Smith Sr Centennial (bak) 18:43 6:23
85 Sean Guardian Jr Calabasas 18:44 6:24
86 Daniel Cliffe So Santana 18:46 6:24
87 Mauric Magallon So Rancho Alamitos 18:48 6:25
88 Cole Berber So Lompoc 18:49 6:25
89 Manuel Valencia So Mt. Whitney 18:50 6:26
90 Chris Prichard Jr Atascadero 18:53 6:27
91 Anthony Ramos Jr Bolsa Grande 18:58 6:28
92 Nick Morgan Sr Sonora (son) 18:59 6:29
93 Garrett Hundley Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:00 6:29
94 Eric Millan Fr Centennial (bak) 19:00 6:29
95 Matt Clutario So Bishop Alemany 19:01 6:29
96 Brad Hinsley So Centennial (bak) 19:01 6:29
97 Clanc Mcconnell Fr Sonora (son) 19:02 6:30
98 Vincen Leedham Sr Cabrillo (lom) 19:02 6:30
99 Nicho Fortunato Sr Sonora (son) 19:02 6:30
100 Joe Cuevas Sr Bishop Alemany 19:11 6:33
101 Chris Whitaker Sr Centennial (bak) 19:11 6:33
102 Chris Adams Sr St. Francis (lc) 19:12 6:33
103 Christia Estrada Sr Bishop Alemany 19:20 6:36
104 Henry Nicia Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:22 6:37
105 Jose Gutierrez So Heritage 19:24 6:37
106 Alec Kuyper Sr Calabasas 19:25 6:38
107 Luis Rodriguez Sr Sierra Vista 19:28 6:39
108 Cody Flynn Jr Lompoc 19:28 6:39
109 Kidder Hatfield So Calabasas 19:29 6:39
110 Justin Solano So Brawley Union 19:36 6:41
111 Damian Ta Fr Bolsa Grande 19:36 6:41
112 Max Snell Jr Calabasas 19:37 6:42
113 Paul Stephens Sr Northgate 19:47 6:45
114 Luis Escarsega Jr Sierra Vista 19:52 6:47
115 Rodrigo Alonso Jr Sierra Vista 20:13 6:54
116 Chris Reed Jr El Segundo 20:14 6:54 1/5 1/9 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Austi Van Biezen So El Segundo 20:24 6:58 2/5 2/9 20/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Chris Lara Jr Brawley Union 20:39 7:03
119 Suwhandaput Ra Sr Calabasas 20:41 7:04
120 Dyllon Brimm So Heritage 20:48 7:06
121 David Cardenas Jr Bolsa Grande 21:04 7:11
122 Ian Begg Jr Moreno Valley 21:15 7:15
123 Jack Riordan Jr El Segundo 21:40 7:24 3/5 3/9 20/21
124 Ulysses Jara Jr Moreno Valley 21:46 7:26
125 Keshon Wilder Jr Moreno Valley 21:58 7:30
126 Justin Gibson Jr Heritage 21:59 7:30
127 Lopez Dominett So El Segundo 22:36 7:43 4/5 4/9 20/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Ryan Zerkle Sr Santana 22:46 7:46
129 Tyler Ingersoll Jr Atascadero 23:02 7:52
130 Bria San Nicolas So Moreno Valley 24:10 8:15
131 Carlos Flores Fr Brawley Union 24:41 8:25
132 Colin Taylor So El Segundo 25:00 8:32 5/5 7/9 19/19
133 Chris Hong Sr Bolsa Grande 28:59 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (lar)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
85:48
17:10
5:51
100 Peter Kissin
Sr
16:13
5:32
2
Julio Boj
Sr
16:59
5:48
13
Reed Bunnell
Jr
17:05
5:50
15
Alex Sterling
Sr
17:32
5:59
28
Eric Tymsra
Jr
17:59
6:08
42
Dan Kaplan
Sr
18:14
6:13
59
Alex Shimek
Sr
18:23
6:16
63
2 Cabrillo (lom)
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
86:09
17:14
5:53
102 Levi Block
Jr
16:25
5:36
4
Eddie Tovar
Sr
16:53
5:46
10
Armando Torres
Sr
17:14
5:53
19
John Hernandez
Jr
17:42
6:02
31
Eric Odam
Jr
17:55
6:07
38
Jeshua Hopson
Jr
17:58
6:08
40
Vincen Leedham
Sr
19:02
6:30
91
3 Beaumont
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
86:55
17:23
5:56
124 Victor Delgado
Sr
16:11
5:31
1
Ton Pietropaula
Sr
17:08
5:51
17
Kevin Layte
Sr
17:48
6:05
33
Cory Lopez
Sr
17:54
6:07
36
Anthony Miller
Jr
17:54
6:07
37
Cody Jenson
Sr
18:01
6:09
44
Geo Rizo
Jr
18:10
6:12
56
4 St. Francis (lc)
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:28
87:42
17:32
5:59
152 Kyle Palazzolo
So
16:41
5:42
9
Kyle Peterson
Sr
17:16
5:54
21
Max Ruppel
Jr
17:43
6:03
32
Tyler Kawachi
So
17:53
6:06
35
Jord Henderson
Jr
18:09
6:12
55
Mckinl Murphey
Sr
18:12
6:13
57
Chris Adams
Sr
19:12
6:33
95
5 Wasco
11-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:09
88:07
17:37
6:01
164 Asenci Mendoza
Sr
17:00
5:48
14
Juan Ayala
Sr
17:26
5:57
24
Gregori Linares
Fr
17:29
5:58
25
Oswald Dejulian
Sr
18:03
6:10
48
Eric Sanchez
Jr
18:09
6:12
53
Eddie Ramirez
Jr
18:26
6:17
65
Oscar Miranda
Sr
18:30
6:19
67
6 Northgate
5-5-5-7-6
Gap: 1:50
88:09
17:38
6:01
183 Dan Walton
Sr
16:29
5:38
5
Will Melton
Jr
17:11
5:52
18
Arnie Hermes
So
17:56
6:07
39
Chris Shelver
Jr
18:14
6:13
60
Cha Whittington
Jr
18:19
6:15
61
Paul Stephens
Sr
19:47
6:45
106




7 Santana
7-4-8-8-7
Gap: 1:50
88:12
17:38
6:01
189 Kyle Moran
Jr
16:36
5:40
7
Jason Gordon
Sr
16:57
5:47
12
Aaron Hemphill
Jr
18:01
6:09
46
Garrett Gordon
So
18:12
6:13
58
Garr Hartsuyker
Jr
18:26
6:17
66
Daniel Cliffe
So
18:46
6:24
81
Ryan Zerkle
Sr
22:46
7:46
121
8 Sonora (son)
8-6-3-6-8
Gap: 2:19
88:39
17:44
6:03
205 John Glick
Sr
16:40
5:41
8
Erik Segerstrom
Sr
17:07
5:51
16
Nicholas Klein
So
17:15
5:53
20
Shan Westbrook
Jr
18:38
6:22
76
Nick Morgan
Sr
18:59
6:29
85
Clanc Mcconnell
Fr
19:02
6:30
90
Nicho Fortunato
Sr
19:02
6:30
92
9 Lompoc
12-11-9-10-9
Gap: 1:08
89:24
17:53
6:06
215 Jose Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:56
22
Joel Martin
Sr
17:25
5:57
23
Eduard Morales
Fr
17:32
5:59
29
Johna Holmlund
Sr
18:31
6:19
70
Kiefer Gallagher
Sr
18:32
6:20
71
Cole Berber
So
18:49
6:25
83
Cody Flynn
Jr
19:28
6:39
101
10 Rancho Alamitos
6-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:17
89:19
17:52
6:06
220 Ahme Mohamed
Sr
16:31
5:38
6
Joel Espinoza
Jr
17:50
6:05
34
Adrian Secrian
Sr
18:02
6:09
47
Gerson Flores
Sr
18:08
6:11
51
Mauric Magallon
So
18:48
6:25
82
Garrett Hundley
Sr
19:00
6:29
86
Henry Nicia
Jr
19:22
6:37
97
11 Brawley Union
10-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
90:59
18:12
6:13
278 Samuel Lopez
Jr
16:54
5:46
11
Leo Banales
Jr
17:30
5:58
27
Jacob Garcia
So
18:26
6:17
64
Xavier Martinez
Jr
18:33
6:20
73
Justin Solano
So
19:36
6:41
103
Chris Lara
Jr
20:39
7:03
111
Carlos Flores
Fr
24:41
8:25
123
12 Heritage
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
91:33
18:19
6:15
291 Ruben Cortez
So
17:32
5:59
30
Jorge Guzman
So
18:00
6:09
43
Jimmy Mcgrath
So
18:01
6:09
45
Garris Enriquez
So
18:36
6:21
75
Jose Gutierrez
So
19:24
6:37
98
Dyllon Brimm
So
20:48
7:06
113
Justin Gibson
Jr
21:59
7:30
119
13 Sierra Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
92:08
18:26
6:17
317 Alfons Espinosa
Sr
17:30
5:58
26
Enri Hernandez
Sr
18:09
6:12
54
Juan Carl Molina
Jr
18:30
6:19
68
Eddie Gomez
Sr
18:31
6:19
69
Luis Rodriguez
Sr
19:28
6:39
100
Luis Escarsega
Jr
19:52
6:47
107
Rodrigo Alonso
Jr
20:13
6:54
108
14 Bishop Alemany
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:57
92:25
18:29
6:18
339 Marcello Rosales
Fr
18:04
6:10
49
Justin Talavera
Sr
18:05
6:10
50
Brian Wisdon
Jr
18:35
6:21
74
Amrah Hubbard
Sr
18:40
6:22
78
Matt Clutario
So
19:01
6:29
88
Joe Cuevas
Sr
19:11
6:33
93
Christia Estrada
Sr
19:20
6:36
96
15 Centennial (bak)
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
93:02
18:36
6:21
358 Nathan Vincent
Sr
17:58
6:08
41
Ty Heiter
So
18:20
6:15
62
Gehrig Smith
Sr
18:43
6:23
79
Eric Millan
Fr
19:00
6:29
87
Brad Hinsley
So
19:01
6:29
89
Chris Whitaker
Sr
19:11
6:33
94




16 Calabasas
3-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:13
93:39
18:44
6:24
389 Lewis Durand
Sr
16:24
5:36
3
Sean Guardian
Jr
18:44
6:24
80
Alec Kuyper
Sr
19:25
6:38
99
Kidder Hatfield
So
19:29
6:39
102
Max Snell
Jr
19:37
6:42
105
Suwhandaput Ra
Sr
20:41
7:04
112




17 Bolsa Grande
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:56
96:26
19:17
6:35
431 Stephen Derr
So
18:08
6:11
52
Adan Martinez
So
18:40
6:22
77
Anthony Ramos
Jr
18:58
6:28
84
Damian Ta
Fr
19:36
6:41
104
David Cardenas
Jr
21:04
7:11
114
Chris Hong
Sr
28:59
9:54
125




18 Moreno Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:38
107:41
21:32
7:21
544 Randy Johnston
Jr
18:32
6:20
72
Ian Begg
Jr
21:15
7:15
115
Ulysses Jara
Jr
21:46
7:26
117
Keshon Wilder
Jr
21:58
7:30
118
Bria San Nicolas
So
24:10
8:15
122








19 El Segundo
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:46
109:54
21:59
7:30
579 Chris Reed
Jr
20:14
6:54
109
Austi Van Biezen
So
20:24
6:58
110
Jack Riordan
Jr
21:40
7:24
116
Lopez Dominett
So
22:36
7:43
120
Colin Taylor
So
25:00
8:32
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mueen Ghoury So Rubidoux 16:32 5:39
2 Anthon Lobasso So Servite 17:13 5:53
3 Erik Nunez So Tustin 17:30 5:58
4 Allen Evaldez So Servite 17:40 6:02
5 Nickalu Lobasso So Servite 17:43 6:03
6 Colin Scott So Tustin 17:51 6:06
7 David Yuan So West Torrance 17:55 6:07
8 Roland Garcia So Rubidoux 18:03 6:10
9 Cody Beltran So West Torrance 18:05 6:10
10 Peter Morris So Corona Del Mar 18:19 6:15
11 Brandon Ortiz So South Hills 18:22 6:16
12 John Smith So Sonora (son) 18:29 6:18
13 Taylor Uyama So West Torrance 18:39 6:22
14 Ramiro Montiel So Pioneer (whi) 18:48 6:25
15 Karsen Hayden So Servite 18:48 6:25
16 Bryan Barerra So San Bernardino 18:56 6:28
17 Nick Hopkins So Foothill (sa) 18:59 6:29
18 John Bui So Tustin 19:01 6:29
19 Charlie Skinner So Servite 19:06 6:31
20 Joshua Bradley So Orange Lutheran 19:08 6:32
21 Theo Chaing So West Torrance 19:08 6:32
22 Daniel Messiah So West Torrance 19:15 6:34
23 Matt Browne So Foothill (sa) 19:17 6:35
24 Jose Romero So John Glenn 19:18 6:35
25 Nicholas Kos So Foothill (sa) 19:23 6:37
26 Chris Barajas So Bonita 19:39 6:42
27 Zane Krampert So Palos Verdes 19:39 6:42
28 Christai Sanchez So South Hills 19:40 6:43
29 Ryan Grenier So Servite 19:42 6:43
30 David Baca So Orange Lutheran 19:59 6:49
31 Eric La Rue So West Torrance 20:05 6:51
33 Patrick Nokes So West Torrance 20:17 6:55
34 Joshua Lewicki So Sonora (son) 20:18 6:56
35 Ed Estrada So Bonita 20:19 6:56
36 Jay Kubo So West Torrance 20:20 6:56
37 Raul Reyes So John Glenn 20:21 6:57
38 Daanish Kumar So Bonita 20:31 7:00
39 Kevin Tomac So West Torrance 20:33 7:01
40 Jas Zimmerman So Orange Lutheran 20:33 7:01
41 Matthe Cooper So Palos Verdes 20:34 7:01
42 Ryan Chalman So Orange Lutheran 20:34 7:01
43 Herman Cruz So Tustin 20:34 7:01
44 Andres Andrade So Orange Lutheran 20:36 7:02
45 Spencer Hantula So Orange Lutheran 20:38 7:03
46 Ronnie Rangel So Servite 20:42 7:04
47 Jonathan Aguilar So South Hills 20:44 7:05
48 Ryan Meinholz So Bonita 20:45 7:05
49 Paul Mcgill So Servite 20:49 7:06
50 Nelson Mills So Orange Lutheran 20:51 7:07
51 Ma Muehlhauser So Corona Del Mar 20:52 7:07
52 Brennen Perez So Orange Lutheran 20:52 7:07
53 Alfredo Pinedo So Carter 20:54 7:08
54 D Pasqualicchio So Yucca Valley 20:55 7:08
55 Evan Kennedy So Valley Christian (sj) 20:55 7:08
56 Andrew Mccann So Valley Christian (sj) 21:06 7:12
57 Collin Schultz So Palos Verdes 21:06 7:12
58 Edgar Varela So Rubidoux 21:10 7:13
59 Julia Pluas So South Hills 21:11 7:14
60 Steven Payne So Sonora (son) 21:19 7:17
61 Michae Martinez So Bonita 21:27 7:19
62 Gilbert Penaloza So Pioneer (whi) 21:28 7:20
63 Luke Pettygrove So Bonita 21:29 7:20
64 Joseph Saldivar So Pioneer (whi) 21:29 7:20
65 Brand Eberhard So South Hills 21:30 7:20
66 Damon Lash So Valley Christian (sj) 21:30 7:20
67 Ishan Ghose So Corona Del Mar 21:32 7:21
68 Ryan Ventura So Orange Lutheran 21:32 7:21
69 Anthony Lee So Servite 21:33 7:21
70 Jake Mccarthy So Northgate 21:35 7:22
71 Mar Arredondo So Bonita 21:36 7:22
72 Baotri Nguyen Fr Woodland 21:38 7:23
73 Christia Brewer So Northgate 21:40 7:24
74 Kelvin Serrano So Tustin 21:47 7:26
75 Austin Jeffers So Servite 21:52 7:28
76 Tyler Chan So Sonora (son) 21:55 7:29
77 William Gyorgy So Costa Mesa 21:55 7:29
78 Michael Sissom So Woodland 21:57 7:29
79 Steve Kristedja So Foothill (sa) 21:58 7:30
80 Mason Flannery So Foothill (sa) 21:59 7:30
81 Manny Moreno So Woodland 22:06 7:33
82 Jack Mast So Woodland 22:11 7:34
83 Jeremia Williams So Sonora (son) 22:12 7:35
84 Cesar Arreola So Pioneer (whi) 22:20 7:37
85 Michael Goulis So Palos Verdes 22:25 7:39
86 Eric Martinez So Tustin 22:29 7:40
87 Arman Gonzalez So John Glenn 22:30 7:41
88 Matt Murphy So Servite 22:35 7:42
89 Michael Moore So El Segundo 22:40 7:44 1/2 5/9 21/23
90 Aneesh Singh So South Hills 22:44 7:46
91 Douglas Tan So Corona Del Mar 22:59 7:51
92 Daniel Diaz So Desert Hot Springs 23:00 7:51
93 Ryan Keller So Palos Verdes 23:06 7:53
94 Dustin Laucella Fr Valley Christian (sj) 23:07 7:53
95 Daniel Aguilar So Carter 23:11 7:55
96 David Wang So South Hills 23:12 7:55
97 Bryce Bastien So Corona Del Mar 23:18 7:57
98 Zach Ankiel Fr Valley Christian (sj) 23:21 7:58
99 Andrew Payton So Corona Del Mar 23:23 7:59
100 Jonathan Garg So Corona Del Mar 23:25 8:00
101 Sean Foley So Northgate 23:29 8:01
102 Daniel Seo So West Torrance 23:37 8:04
103 Mic Effenberger So Servite 23:44 8:06
104 Rob Hopkins So Northgate 23:48 8:07
105 Gus Gonzalez So Ganesha 23:49 8:08
106 Erik Adamson So Foothill (sa) 23:49 8:08
107 Brad Gustafson So Foothill (sa) 23:50 8:08
108 Patric Contreras So Woodland 23:51 8:08
109 Mykel Jeffrey So Servite 23:55 8:10
110 David Carias So Desert Hot Springs 23:59 8:11
111 Nick Christian So Woodland 24:02 8:12
112 Ascha Alex So South Hills 24:05 8:13
113 Jovan Rodriguez So Tustin 24:09 8:15
114 Andres Bautista So Desert Hot Springs 24:14 8:16
115 Caleb Nazario So Yucca Valley 24:19 8:18
116 Kevin Baeza So Carter 24:22 8:19
117 Michael Le So West Torrance 24:23 8:19
118 Robert Mai So Corona Del Mar 24:32 8:22
119 David Wyman So Palos Verdes 24:40 8:25
120 Andrew Velasco So Tustin 24:42 8:26
121 Marvin Nogueda So Rubidoux 24:43 8:26
122 Jackson Larue So Foothill (sa) 24:46 8:27
123 Eric Pinto So South Hills 24:49 8:28
124 Eric Halverson So Servite 24:50 8:29
125 Robert Guthrie So Corona Del Mar 24:51 8:29
126 Raku Watari So Corona Del Mar 24:52 8:29
127 Michael Valencia So Carter 24:53 8:30
128 Drew Cessna So Foothill (sa) 24:55 8:30
129 Dillon Hughes So Foothill (sa) 24:56 8:31
130 Willi Humphrey So Woodland 25:01 8:32
131 Brenton Bader So Foothill (sa) 25:15 8:37
132 Brian Kift So Foothill (sa) 25:16 8:37
133 Matthew Beltran Fr Woodland 25:34 8:44
134 Esquivel Luis So John Glenn 25:36 8:44
135 Christia Bussiere So Orange Lutheran 25:36 8:44
136 Jiten Dajee So Corona Del Mar 25:41 8:46
137 Andrew Marino So Servite 25:54 8:50
138 Sean Feeney So Foothill (sa) 26:01 8:53
139 Christia Maurino So El Segundo 26:06 8:54 2/2 8/9 20/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Jarret Hansen So Palos Verdes 26:20 8:59
141 Miguel Delgado So Corona Del Mar 26:22 9:00
142 Zachar Morrison So Corona Del Mar 26:26 9:01
143 Richard Posert So Corona Del Mar 26:47 9:08
144 Alexan Williford So Corona Del Mar 26:49 9:09
145 Devin Gunay So Corona Del Mar 26:55 9:11
146 Patrick Sudbeck So Costa Mesa 27:37 9:26
147 Scott Penelli So Corona Del Mar 27:48 9:29
148 Timot Mc Elroy So Corona Del Mar 27:49 9:30
149 Josh Smith So Foothill (sa) 27:51 9:30
150 Christian Lesko So Corona Del Mar 28:12 9:37
151 Alex Morrison So Corona Del Mar 28:27 9:43
152 John Murphy So Corona Del Mar 28:31 9:44
153 Brand Mc Hugh So Corona Del Mar 29:14 9:59
154 Ar Poras-velasco So Corona Del Mar 29:15 9:59
155 Zacha Schenker So Foothill (sa) 29:27 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sefe Hernandez Fr Madera South 17:00 5:48
2 Juan Navia Fr Madera South 17:08 5:51
3 Nathan Esparza Fr Madera South 17:26 5:57
4 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 17:43 6:03
5 Evan Quigley Fr Alhambra (mar) 17:58 6:08
6 Andre Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 18:05 6:10
7 David Ramirez Fr Buena Park 18:09 6:12
8 Michael Tucker Fr Oak Park 18:12 6:13
9 Colin Gibson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15 6:14
10 Sam Woodman Fr Burroughs (rid) 18:16 6:14
11 Antonio Sanchez Fr Rubidoux 18:16 6:14
12 David Garcia Fr Rubidoux 18:24 6:17
13 Aaron Alvarez Fr Madera South 18:28 6:18
14 Kelvin Zhong Fr Rosemead 18:30 6:19
15 Abram Perez Fr Buena Park 18:30 6:19
16 Angel Perez Fr Rubidoux 18:34 6:20
17 Jarron Helbock Fr Cathedral (sd) 18:41 6:23
18 Austin Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 18:42 6:23
19 Freddie Cerezo Fr Rosemead 18:42 6:23
20 Gran Consoletti Fr Oak Park 18:47 6:25
21 Allen Escobar Fr Cathedral (la) 18:50 6:26
22 Luis Belloso Fr Buena Park 18:53 6:27
23 Johnny Garduno Fr Rubidoux 18:56 6:28
24 Enrique Lorenzo Fr Carter 19:00 6:29
25 Andres Lopez Fr Madera South 19:02 6:30
26 Navraj Kaler Fr Tustin 19:03 6:30
27 Alex Terriquez Fr Buena Park 19:03 6:30
28 Kenny Ratliff Fr Madera South 19:03 6:30
29 Moys Santamaria Fr Wilson (hh) 19:05 6:31
30 Nathan Cao Fr Rosemead 19:11 6:33
31 Drew Pilgrim Fr Servite 19:12 6:33
32 David Terry Fr Tustin 19:13 6:34
33 James Anderson Fr Oak Park 19:16 6:35
34 Daniel Rieger Fr Palos Verdes 19:18 6:35
35 Abraha Esparaz So Rosemead 19:18 6:35
36 Mart Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo 19:19 6:36
37 Brian Hampson Fr Santana 19:22 6:37
38 David Escobedo Fr South Hills 19:23 6:37
39 Stev Purugganan Fr Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:37
40 Robbie Costa Fr Santa Margarita 19:25 6:38
41 David Urtecho Fr Cathedral (la) 19:25 6:38
42 Alex Borish Fr Buena Park 19:26 6:38
43 Hugo Espetia Fr Buena Park 19:26 6:38
44 Zachary Trevino Fr Cabrillo (lom) 19:34 6:41
45 Josu Hernandez Fr Madera South 19:35 6:41
46 Brentan Giuliano Fr Santa Margarita 19:36 6:41
47 Charles Hansen Fr Tehachapi 19:42 6:43
48 Aaron Gonzalez Fr South Hills 19:43 6:44
49 Eric Resong Fr Servite 19:44 6:44
50 Kevin Gordinier Fr Corona Del Mar 19:46 6:45
51 Dre Blumenthal Fr Corona Del Mar 19:48 6:45
52 Enrique Carrillo Fr Burroughs (rid) 19:52 6:47
53 Jorge Vidal Fr Buena Park 19:53 6:47
54 Alec Dunton Fr Palos Verdes 19:54 6:48
55 Ricky Solis Fr Cathedral (la) 19:55 6:48
56 Cesar Solis Fr Cathedral (la) 20:03 6:51
57 Rica Castellanos Fr Cathedral (la) 20:08 6:52
58 Coope Montano Fr Servite 20:10 6:53
59 Christoph Berry Fr Servite 20:24 6:58
60 Josh Ryan Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:26 6:58
61 Estaban Estrada Fr South Hills 20:32 7:00
62 Eric Luc Fr Rosemead 20:32 7:00
63 Blake Allen Fr Corona Del Mar 20:32 7:00
64 Sam Hirsch Fr Oak Park 20:33 7:01
65 Brad Hilgenberg Fr Oak Park 20:34 7:01
66 Andrew Shen Fr Cerritos 20:35 7:02
67 Connor Nitti Fr Oak Park 20:37 7:02
68 Spence Christoff Fr Corona Del Mar 20:40 7:03
69 Jose Jaimes Fr Azusa 20:43 7:04
70 Sean Williams Fr Agoura 20:44 7:05
71 Josh Rizo So Rosemead 20:45 7:05
72 Jake Woodyard Fr Corona Del Mar 20:46 7:05
73 Shane Nothstein Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:47 7:06
74 Kendall Loo Fr Calabasas 20:48 7:06
75 Humza Mangrio Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:50 7:07
76 Sean Stanton Fr Servite 20:56 7:09
77 Ricky Albanese Fr Cathedral (sd) 20:56 7:09
78 Austin Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 20:58 7:09
79 Rafael Boza Fr Wilson (hh) 21:01 7:10
80 Eric Irshay Fr Agoura 21:01 7:10
81 Daniel Anatos Fr Corona Del Mar 21:03 7:11
82 Kris Snider Fr Yucca Valley 21:05 7:12
83 Oscar Leong Fr Cathedral (la) 21:10 7:13
84 Kevin Hanna Fr Laguna Hills 21:12 7:14
85 Luke Zeolla Fr Oak Park 21:14 7:15
86 Julian Lujan Fr Servite 21:18 7:16
87 Justin Mercado Fr Cathedral (la) 21:19 7:17
88 Alexi Aguilar Fr Cathedral (la) 21:21 7:17
89 Michael Fuller Fr Rim of the World 21:25 7:19
90 Rudy Vasquez Fr Cathedral (la) 21:25 7:19
91 Ej Larson Fr Cabrillo (lom) 21:26 7:19
92 Josh Zuniga Fr Rubidoux 21:31 7:21
93 Conner Schmidt Fr Cabrillo (lom) 21:35 7:22
94 Josh Tobias Fr Agoura 21:38 7:23
95 Jackson Zelhart Fr Palos Verdes 21:41 7:24
96 Travis Carr Fr Tehachapi 21:45 7:25
97 Conno Lowande Fr Laguna Hills 21:46 7:26
98 Justin Orens Fr Oak Park 21:48 7:26
99 Derek Povah Fr Agoura 21:48 7:26
100 Brandon Zurn Fr Burroughs (rid) 21:51 7:27
101 Johny Ngo Fr Rosemead 21:51 7:27
102 Michael Chantos Fr Costa Mesa 21:55 7:29
103 Cad Maldenado Fr Cathedral (la) 21:59 7:30
104 Grad Schroeder Fr Calabasas 22:03 7:32
105 Daniel Hohl Fr Corona Del Mar 22:05 7:32
106 Mario Ruiz Fr Buena Park 22:08 7:33
107 Jared Flint Fr Cabrillo (lom) 22:11 7:34
108 Jeffrey An Fr Palos Verdes 22:19 7:37
109 Austin Mackrell Fr Santa Margarita 22:21 7:38
110 Morey Spellman Fr Calabasas 22:24 7:39
111 Jeffrey Tai Fr Cerritos 22:28 7:40
112 Dani Santa Cruz Fr Oak Park 22:28 7:40
113 Ian Schueller Fr Alhambra (mar) 22:29 7:40
114 Irving Barrios Fr Buena Park 22:29 7:40
115 Micha Gonzales Fr Cathedral (la) 22:29 7:40
116 Kevin Lee Fr Cerritos 22:32 7:41
117 Matthew Gysel Fr Palos Verdes 22:34 7:42
118 Aaron Drange Fr Rosemead 22:34 7:42
119 Xavier Gurrola Fr South Hills 22:36 7:43
120 Andrew Frankel Fr Calabasas 22:37 7:43
121 Salvado Salvador Jr Cathedral (la) 22:38 7:43
122 Brandon Hojo Fr Cerritos 22:39 7:44
123 William Lyle Fr Corona Del Mar 22:40 7:44
124 Moisos Pizzaro Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:43 7:45
125 Daniel Castro Fr El Segundo 22:44 7:46 1/2 6/9 31/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Eduardo Avila Fr Rubidoux 22:45 7:46
127 Hunte Bernstein Fr Agoura 22:47 7:47
128 Rocco Hipolito Fr Ocean View 22:50 7:48
129 Bernar Delgado Fr Cathedral (la) 22:50 7:48
130 Ross Feeley Fr Tehachapi 22:53 7:49
131 Ryan Banning Fr Corona Del Mar 22:58 7:50
132 Hubert Nakada Fr Buena Park 23:02 7:52
133 Richar Beruman Fr Buena Park 23:04 7:52
134 Jason Hoang Fr Rosemead 23:05 7:53
135 Michael Wu Fr Laguna Hills 23:06 7:53
136 Alexander Wang Fr Corona Del Mar 23:09 7:54
137 Austin Peterson Fr Palos Verdes 23:10 7:54
138 Ben Woodward Fr Tehachapi 23:13 7:55
139 Vongphanic Hith Fr Cerritos 23:14 7:56
140 Blake Scullin Fr Rim of the World 23:15 7:56
141 Elliott Steele Fr Corona Del Mar 23:21 7:58
142 Jesus Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 23:23 7:59
143 Aj Harder Fr Buena Park 23:24 7:59
144 Neil Koons Fr Oak Park 23:26 8:00
145 John Chen Fr Rosemead 23:27 8:00
146 Michael Godla Fr Tehachapi 23:27 8:00
147 Asher Kunin Fr Calabasas 23:28 8:01
148 David Schafer Fr Laguna Hills 23:29 8:01
149 Jacob Robinett Fr Palos Verdes 23:29 8:01
150 Russell Hart Fr Santana 23:31 8:02
151 Jona Dominguez Fr Wilson (hh) 23:33 8:02
152 Travis Barrett Fr Corona Del Mar 23:34 8:03
153 Wes Burkhard Fr Laguna Hills 23:35 8:03
154 Aaro Fassazadeh Fr Agoura 23:36 8:03
155 Grant Argain Fr Burroughs (rid) 23:36 8:03
156 Joshua Lee Fr Cerritos 23:37 8:04
157 Bhrigu Gandhi Fr Cerritos 23:39 8:04
158 Byron Ruano Fr Tustin 23:40 8:05
159 Qui Berkemeier Fr Rim of the World 23:45 8:06
160 Scott Davis Fr Laguna Hills 23:46 8:07
161 Andrew Geyer Fr Burroughs (rid) 23:48 8:07
162 Jeremy Duke Fr Tehachapi 23:50 8:08
163 Matthew Thai Fr Costa Mesa 23:51 8:08
164 Giovanni Vallejo Fr Buena Park 23:57 8:10
165 Derrick Price Fr Buena Park 24:08 8:14
166 Adrian Garcia Fr Buena Park 24:11 8:15
167 Francisco Rojas Fr Rubidoux 24:12 8:16
168 Jacob Johnson Fr Rim of the World 24:13 8:16
169 Michael Tran Fr Cerritos 24:16 8:17
170 Sheharvar Janjua Fr Cerritos 24:22 8:19
171 Jed Reyes Fr Buena Park 24:25 8:20
172 Matthe Gillman Fr Oak Park 24:27 8:21
173 Adrian Ortiz Fr Buena Park 24:29 8:21
174 Victor Xu Fr Wilson (hh) 24:30 8:22
175 Shayn Krasovich Fr Agoura 24:34 8:23
176 Bra Monteleone Fr Cabrillo (lom) 24:34 8:23
177 Andy Nguyen Fr Buena Park 24:35 8:23
178 Rogelio Vargas Fr Buena Park 24:37 8:24
179 Kevin Halverson Fr Servite 24:37 8:24
180 Brian Phung Fr Rosemead 24:38 8:24
181 Aaron Schott Fr Corona Del Mar 24:40 8:25
182 Colton Reisfelt Fr Agoura 24:42 8:26
183 Carlos Ponton Fr Buena Park 24:44 8:26
184 Matt Bouffard Fr Agoura 24:47 8:28
185 Wade Kubat Fr Laguna Hills 24:50 8:29
186 Christo Mc Keag Fr Corona Del Mar 24:55 8:30
187 Max Higa Fr Burroughs (rid) 24:55 8:30
188 Leo Perez Fr Buena Park 25:04 8:33
189 Richa Obligacion Fr Buena Park 25:04 8:33
190 Alex Scullin Fr Rim of the World 25:05 8:34
191 Thomas Thiele Fr Rim of the World 25:07 8:34
192 Steven Jung Fr Palos Verdes 25:07 8:34
193 Jeremy Boling Fr Heritage 25:11 8:36
194 Jose Flores Fr Buena Park 25:15 8:37
195 Brian Hertz Fr Agoura 25:18 8:38
196 Jesse Gonzalez Fr Laguna Hills 25:25 8:40
197 Matt Jefferis Fr Agoura 25:26 8:41
198 Isaac Ko Fr Cerritos 25:31 8:43
199 Alex Alvarez Fr Wilson (hh) 25:35 8:44
200 Pedro Valadez Fr Buena Park 25:36 8:44
201 Danny Kim Fr Cerritos 25:37 8:45
202 Jalen Green Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:38 8:45
203 Bryan Medel Fr Burroughs (rid) 25:41 8:46
204 Grayson Tang Fr Wilson (hh) 25:46 8:48
205 Nathan Brannon Fr Burroughs (rid) 25:47 8:48
206 Mat Van Rossem Fr Corona Del Mar 26:07 8:55
207 Ryan Moore Fr Corona Del Mar 26:12 8:57
208 Maur Huicochea Fr Costa Mesa 26:13 8:57
209 Kevin Hoffman Fr Corona Del Mar 26:13 8:57
210 Zachary Melmet Fr Corona Del Mar 26:17 8:58
211 Thomas Testini Fr Corona Del Mar 26:23 9:00
212 Brandon Yu Fr Wilson (hh) 26:25 9:01
213 Zachar Williams Fr Corona Del Mar 26:37 9:05
214 Lane Krejcik Fr El Segundo 26:37 9:05 2/2 9/9 28/28
215 Alex Flores Fr Wilson (hh) 26:38 9:05
216 Michael Doering Fr Corona Del Mar 26:39 9:06
217 Jeffery Tso Fr Wilson (hh) 26:55 9:11
218 Tim Donahue Fr Agoura 27:06 9:15
219 Leo Nicia Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:09 9:16
220 James Hughes Fr Servite 27:09 9:16
221 Steven Nam Fr Cerritos 27:17 9:19
222 Andy Naverette Fr Buena Park 27:17 9:19
223 Vito Messina Fr Buena Park 27:18 9:19
224 Rushi Patel Fr Cerritos 27:23 9:21
225 Victor Agulara Fr Buena Park 27:25 9:21
226 Kevin Luna Fr Wilson (hh) 27:45 9:28
227 Chris Sander Fr Alhambra (mar) 27:47 9:29
228 Rajpree Cheema Fr Buena Park 27:48 9:29
229 Aaron Tran Fr Cerritos 27:59 9:33
230 Gianni Multari Fr Corona Del Mar 28:13 9:38
231 Alex Merkel Fr Servite 28:14 9:38
232 Nicholas Aguilar Fr Corona Del Mar 28:32 9:44
233 Christian Oba Fr Corona Del Mar 28:35 9:45
234 Damon Ramirez Fr Buena Park 28:57 9:53
235 Jim Martinez Fr Buena Park 29:19 10:00
236 Arthur Brown Fr Northview 29:20 10:01
237 Evan Inglis Fr Corona Del Mar 29:22 10:01
238 Se Poffenbarger Fr Corona Del Mar 29:53 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26