El Segundo Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at El Prado Golf Course on 9/5/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott So So 18:56.4 6:19 3 111/296 3/7 14/29 16/34 21:08
(2:12,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bullo, Giann Sr JV 18:40.89 6:14 3 120/333 1/11 10/29 26/38 18:57
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cadez, Izaac Sr JV 18:57.56 6:19 3 139/333 5/11 16/29 15/27 18:09
Chavez, Daniel Sr JV 19:03.82 6:21 3 146/333 7/11 18/29 11/21 18:21
Chen, Oliver Sr JV 18:49.3 6:16 3 129/333 2/11 11/29 22/38 17:36
Clay, Maxwell So So 20:42.3 6:54 3 208/296 6/7 24/29 16/22 20:35
Crabbs, Hayden So So 18:57.5 6:19 3 112/296 4/7 15/29 11/31 21:22
(2:25,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Patrick Jr JV 20:14.19 6:45 3 206/333 9/11 21/29 11/18 20:43
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fenton, Noah So So 18:28.5 6:09 3 84/296 2/7 9/29 17/36 19:34
(1:05,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 15:41.32 5:14 3 2/167 1/7 1/29 2/23 15:41
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 17:40.89 5:54 3 84/167 4/7 5/29 13/23 17:47
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Horowitz, Caulin Jr JV 21:08.03 7:03 3 248/333 10/11 26/29 11/16 20:12
Kacvinsky, Liam Sr JV 19:18.54 6:26 3 159/333 8/11 20/29 8/19 18:11
Khinda, Harman Jr V 17:33.38 5:51 3 73/167 3/7 4/29 14/23 17:44
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kooper, Benjamin So So 20:31.2 6:50 3 195/296 5/7 22/29 16/27 23:03
(2:32,11.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liang, Calvin Fr Fr 19:05.53 6:22 3 65/358 1/4 19/29 23/36
Lynch, Thomas Jr JV 18:55.27 6:18 3 138/333 4/11 13/29 15/31 18:09
Mahon, Shane Jr V 16:41.31 5:34 3 25/167 2/7 2/29 8/23
McMullin, Kevin Sr JV 18:53.05 6:18 3 134/333 3/11 12/29 18/34 17:55
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 17:43.47 5:54 3 87/167 5/7 6/29 10/23 17:52
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nelson, Chance Fr Fr 21:07.4 7:02 3 204/358 3/4 25/29 26/31
Neumann, Anderson Fr Fr 22:43.73 7:35 3 275/358 4/4 28/29 28/30
O'Connor, Evan Jr V 18:09.27 6:03 3 108/167 6/7 7/29 10/19 17:58
Rifkin, Garrett So So 17:03.7 5:41 3 17/296 1/7 3/29 11/37 19:13
(2:09,11.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
St Regis, Luke Sr V 18:22.4 6:07 3 115/167 7/7 8/29 6/15 17:45
Stoker, Cole So So 23:56.4 7:59 3 286/296 7/7 29/29 19/20 22:53
Waites, Christopher Fr Fr 20:39.46 6:53 3 173/358 2/4 23/29 30/34
Weissman, Louis Jr JV 21:16.72 7:06 3 252/333 11/11 27/29 8/12 22:32
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yeaton, Todd Jr JV 18:58.53 6:20 3 141/333 6/11 17/29 13/23 19:07
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/23 85:20
2:02
3 5:41 5:14 5:54 269 5:31 Gavin Glynn (2), Shane Mahon (25), Harman Khinda (73), Daniel Gutierrez (83), Pierce Nebel (86)
So 1st 5 14/27 93:57
3:28
3 6:16 5:41 6:50 407 5:30 Garrett Rifkin (17), Noah Fenton (75), Elliott Bijlsma (90), Hayden Crabbs (91), Benjamin Kooper (134)
JV 1st 5 18/27 94:16
0:17
3 6:17 6:14 6:19 554 5:29 Giann Bullo (104), Oliver Chen (109), Kevin McMullin (112), Thomas Lynch (114), Izaac Cadez (115)
JV 2nd 5 11/16 98:43
2:10
3 6:35 6:20 7:03 271 5:57 Todd Yeaton (38), Daniel Chavez (42), Liam Kacvinsky (48), Patrick Elliott (65), Caulin Horowitz (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Sr Santa Monica 15:31.21 5:10
2 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:41.32 5:14 1/7 1/29 2/23
3 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Val 15:51.65 5:17
4 Brandon Estrada Sr Hart 15:52.1 5:17
5 Paulo Vazquez Sr Glendale 15:58.5 5:20
6 Colin Hines Sr Marina 16:01.4 5:20
7 Jose Melchor Jr Baldwin Park 16:10.09 5:23
8 Sam Vandorpe So Mater Dei SS 16:13.62 5:25
9 Abraxaz Sanchez Sr Schurr 16:15.86 5:25
10 Kenneth Jones Sr Marina 16:19.25 5:26
11 Evan Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 16:20.25 5:27
12 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Val 16:21 5:27
13 Drake Butler Sr Laguna Beach 16:25.85 5:29
14 Arturo Rivera Sr Schurr 16:27.09 5:29
15 Brayden Metoyer So El Modena 16:27.38 5:29
16 Garret Alcantara Jr Hart 16:31.05 5:30
17 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest 16:31.71 5:31
18 John Wacker Fr Mater Dei SS 16:32.75 5:31
19 Biruke Alemu Sr Santa Monica 16:34.24 5:31
20 Israel Hernandez Jr Hart 16:35.68 5:32
21 Mason Guy So Temecula Val. 16:38.21 5:33
22 Jayson Espinosa So Gabrielino 16:39.79 5:33
23 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest 16:40.7 5:34
24 Jalon Flores Sr Marina 16:40.78 5:34
25 Shane Mahon Jr El Segundo 16:41.31 5:34 2/7 2/29 8/23
26 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Val 16:43.04 5:34
27 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest 16:46.04 5:35
28 Keith Hill Sr Santa Monica 16:48.1 5:36
29 Dan Cohen So Santa Monica 16:48.43 5:36
30 Hayden Ritchie Jr Esperanza 16:48.56 5:36
31 Kurt Kaihara So Sunny Hills 16:49.84 5:37
32 James Smathers So Viewpoint 16:49.95 5:37
33 Brandon Martinez So Hart 16:51.97 5:37
34 Andrew Larochelle So Hart 16:52.1 5:37
35 Gideon Pichardo So Sunny Hills 16:52.45 5:37
36 Jake Miho So Rowland 16:53.21 5:38
37 Jose Campos Jr Baldwin Park 16:55.04 5:38
38 Hunter Talbott Jr Esperanza 16:56.78 5:39
39 Fernando Villagomez Sr Mater Dei SS 16:57.01 5:39
40 Jocsan Abdala Sr Alta Loma 17:00.14 5:40
41 T Andrews Sr Laguna Beach 17:04.32 5:41
42 Steven Fick Sr Esperanza 17:05.15 5:42
43 L Lamontagne So Laguna Beach 17:06.48 5:42
44 Cayden Lavy So Hart 17:07.02 5:42
45 Watts Waddington Sr Glendora 17:07.39 5:42
46 Philip Reynolds So Glendora 17:07.39 5:42
47 Marcos Cuaya Sr Rowland 17:07.55 5:43
48 Jesse Cervantes Sr Baldwin Park 17:08.32 5:43
49 Noah Sepulveda Jr Alta Loma 17:09.3 5:43
50 Bhairav Chidambaram Sr Canyon Crest 17:10.04 5:43
51 Miguel Vazquez Sr Rancho Verde 17:10.07 5:43
52 Jeremy Linder Jr El Modena 17:10.88 5:44
53 Shane Goosby Sr Mater Dei SS 17:12.15 5:44
54 Jordan Al-rawi So Sunny Hills 17:13.07 5:44
55 Ryan Eugenio Jr Sunny Hills 17:13.51 5:45
56 Mark Reyes Sr Baldwin Park 17:13.58 5:45
57 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Val 17:14.07 5:45
58 Aaron Gallemore Jr Alta Loma 17:15.6 5:45
59 Mike Lima-sabatini So Esperanza 17:17.23 5:46
60 Abram Torres Sr Rancho Verde 17:17.91 5:46
61 Luis Cabrera So Baldwin Park 17:19.71 5:47
62 Chase Bernardy Sr Redlands East Val 17:21.3 5:47
63 Kyle Al-rawi So Sunny Hills 17:21.43 5:47
64 Sergio Pena Jr Hart 17:22.38 5:47
65 Jonathan Trinh Sr Santa Monica 17:23.65 5:48
66 Michael Hernandez Sr Glendora 17:25.98 5:49
67 Gavin Fukawa Sr Gabrielino 17:26.15 5:49
68 Miguel Gutierrez Sr Gabrielino 17:26.71 5:49
69 Brennan Harrison So Sunny Hills 17:27.25 5:49
70 Isaac Abdala Jr Alta Loma 17:28.21 5:49
71 Zafir Abou-zamzam Sr Redlands East Val 17:29.37 5:50
72 M Lucidi So Laguna Beach 17:29.96 5:50
73 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 17:33.38 5:51 3/7 4/29 14/23
74 Lizandro Hernandez Jr El Modena 17:34.37 5:51
75 Edwin Wertz Sr Esperanza 17:34.84 5:52
76 Michael Belloso Jr Sunny Hills 17:35.02 5:52
77 Victor Maldonado Jr Alta Loma 17:35.09 5:52
78 Zackary Alexander Fr Alta Loma 17:36.5 5:52
79 Ivan Escobedo Sr Temecula Val. 17:38.08 5:53
80 Javier Martinez Sr Rowland 17:38.96 5:53
81 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest 17:39.07 5:53
82 Matthew Joy Sr Glendora 17:40.54 5:54
83 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina 17:40.55 5:54
84 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 17:40.89 5:54 4/7 5/29 13/23
85 Jaleel Turner Jr Rancho Verde 17:41.44 5:54
86 W Krammer Jr Laguna Beach 17:43.2 5:54
87 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 17:43.47 5:54 5/7 6/29 10/23
88 D Miller So Laguna Beach 17:44.12 5:55
89 Daniel Abdala Fr Alta Loma 17:44.47 5:55
90 Rene Hernandez Sr Glendale 17:44.93 5:55
91 Dylan Hernandez Sr Santa Monica 17:45.12 5:55
92 Christian Defoe Sr Mater Dei SS 17:45.33 5:55
93 Joshua Cardenas Jr Schurr 17:46.33 5:55
94 Michael Doorly Sr Mater Dei SS 17:47.65 5:56
95 Timothy Lam Sr Baldwin Park 17:47.85 5:56
96 Ethan Bagdasarian Jr Temecula Val. 17:47.91 5:56
97 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina 17:48.23 5:56
98 Ryan Atkinson Jr Glendora 17:49.92 5:57
99 Jose Govea Jr Schurr 17:50.43 5:57
100 Andres Downey Sr Redlands East Val 17:50.82 5:57
101 Jake Burkholder Sr Hart 17:52.19 5:57
102 Andrew Clements So Alta Loma 17:52.96 5:58
103 Andrew Nichols Jr Hart 17:53.47 5:58
104 Bernard Pantoja Sr Rancho Verde 17:55.71 5:59
105 Jonathan Luner Sr Viewpoint 17:55.72 5:59
106 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest 17:57.67 5:59
107 Ej Garcia Jr Hart 18:01.88 6:01
108 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 18:09.27 6:03 6/7 7/29 10/19
109 Areen Andreasian Jr Glendale 18:09.5 6:03
110 Andrew Schoenberger Sr Viewpoint 18:09.73 6:03
111 Brendon Kim Sr Canyon Crest 18:10.24 6:03
112 Tyler Barron Jr Viewpoint 18:13.8 6:05
113 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest 18:15.54 6:05
114 Flavio Pina Sr Schurr 18:17.9 6:06
115 Luke St Regis Sr El Segundo 18:22.4 6:07 7/7 8/29 6/15
116 Jesse Wilch Jr Esperanza 18:22.55 6:08
117 Francisco Cardoso Sr Baldwin Park 18:23.27 6:08
118 Cole Barron Jr Glendora 18:24.35 6:08
119 Justin Nicikowski Sr Rancho Verde 18:24.64 6:08
120 Gabe Williams Jr Santa Monica 18:27.19 6:09
121 Fernando Perez Jr Esperanza 18:29.71 6:10
122 Michael Thompson Fr Glendora 18:31.51 6:11
123 Christian Gandara Sr Rancho Verde 18:31.58 6:11
124 Ares Reding Fr Canyon Crest 18:32.89 6:11
125 John Martinez Fr Rowland 18:35.36 6:12
126 Joden Cadsap So Temecula Val. 18:35.43 6:12
127 Charlie Tran Jr Gabrielino 18:37.22 6:12
128 Andrew Sanchez Sr Marshall Fund 18:40.69 6:14
129 Joseph Mann So Temecula Val. 18:48.22 6:16
130 Adrian Casiano Jr Rowland 18:49.42 6:16
131 Stephen Navin Jr Santa Monica 18:53.25 6:18
132 Wade King Sr Glendale 18:55.04 6:18
133 Erick Sanchez So Sunny Hills 18:55.65 6:19
134 Isaiah Little Jr Alta Loma 18:56.18 6:19
135 Caleb Estrada Sr Rowland 18:56.61 6:19
136 Dexxer Medina Jr Glendale 18:56.67 6:19
137 Jeffrey Lazo Sr Glendale 18:57.38 6:19
138 Jared Hassim Sr Santa Monica 19:04.68 6:22
139 Christian Acosta Sr El Modena 19:09.25 6:23
140 Zane Perez Sr Rowland 19:13.08 6:24
141 Isaiah Ingram Jr Rancho Verde 19:14.86 6:25
142 Erik Seymour Jr Alta Loma 19:21.51 6:27
143 Cory Woodard Sr Marshall Fund 19:22.84 6:28
144 Edwardo Pacheco Sr El Modena 19:23.87 6:28
145 Sebestian Gunderson Fr Viewpoint 19:25.7 6:29
146 Evan Bonnand Sr Temecula Val. 19:27.36 6:29
147 Alejandro Campillo Jr Viewpoint 19:30.9 6:30
148 Lucas Finn So El Modena 19:32.67 6:31
149 William Yu Sr Rowland 19:36.44 6:32
150 Greg Sanchez Sr Temecula Val. 19:36.82 6:32
151 Roberto Mendoza Sr Marshall Fund 19:40.73 6:34
152 Kyle Quon Jr Glendora 19:43.26 6:34
153 Evan Visher Jr Viewpoint 19:43.79 6:35
154 Ethan Dettmann So Viewpoint 20:19.6 6:47
155 Nathaniel Morgan Jr Glendora 20:19.76 6:47
156 Marc Mendoza Jr Marshall Fund 20:27.9 6:49
157 Sean White Jr Glendora 20:28.04 6:49
158 Shant Arslanian Jr Holy Martyrs 20:36.2 6:52
159 Jake Levin Jr Viewpoint 20:38.42 6:53
160 Cody Yiu Jr Gabrielino 20:46.26 6:55
161 Atticus Moats So Marshall Fund 21:04.88 7:02
162 Mitchell Lopez Jr Marshall Fund 21:08.23 7:03
163 Nareg Kuyumjian Jr Holy Martyrs 21:15.02 7:05
164 Vagharshak Avetisyan Sr Holy Martyrs 21:30.55 7:10
165 Kevin Aclan Jr Holy Martyrs 21:43.71 7:15
166 Ardo Nashalian Jr Holy Martyrs 22:01.02 7:20
167 West Lee Jr Marshall Fund 22:01.8 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
82:43
16:33
5:31
107 Brandon Estrada
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Garret Alcantar
Jr
16:31
5:30
16
Israel Hernande
Jr
16:36
5:32
20
Brandon Martinez
So
16:52
5:37
33
Andrew Larochel
So
16:52
5:37
34
Cayden Lavy
So
17:07
5:42
44
Sergio Pena
Jr
17:22
5:47
64
2 Santa Monica
1-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:52
83:06
16:37
5:32
142 Lucas Jackson
Sr
15:31
5:10
1
Biruke Alemu
Sr
16:34
5:31
19
Keith Hill
Sr
16:48
5:36
28
Dan Cohen
So
16:48
5:36
29
Jonathan Trinh
Sr
17:24
5:48
65
Dylan Hernande
Sr
17:45
5:55
90
Gabe Williams
Jr
18:27
6:09
114
3 Redlands East Val
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
83:31
16:42
5:34
160 Elias Opsahl
Jr
15:52
5:17
3
Joseph Gastelum
Jr
16:21
5:27
12
Cody Nelson
Sr
16:43
5:34
26
Mark Richey
Sr
17:14
5:45
57
Chase Bernardy
Sr
17:21
5:47
62
Zafir Abou-zam
Sr
17:29
5:50
71
Andres Downey
Sr
17:51
5:57
99
4 Sunny Hills
10-9-7-7-4
Gap: 0:53
84:29
16:54
5:38
186 Evan Johnson
Sr
16:20
5:27
11
Kurt Kaihara
So
16:50
5:37
31
Gideon Pichardo
So
16:52
5:37
35
Jordan Al-rawi
So
17:13
5:44
54
Ryan Eugenio
Jr
17:14
5:45
55
Kyle Al-rawi
So
17:21
5:47
63
Brennan Harrison
So
17:27
5:49
69
5 Canyon Crest
13-8-6-4-5
Gap: 1:07
84:48
16:58
5:39
197 Michael Montague
Sr
16:32
5:31
17
Keaton Blazer
Jr
16:41
5:34
23
Dylan Petkevic
Jr
16:46
5:35
27
Bhairav Chidamba
Sr
17:10
5:43
50
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
17:39
5:53
80
Cody Roberts
Jr
17:58
5:59
102
Brendon Kim
Sr
18:10
6:03
106
6 Baldwin Park
7-10-8-8-6
Gap: 1:10
84:47
16:57
5:39
209 Jose Melchor
Jr
16:10
5:23
7
Jose Campos
Jr
16:55
5:38
37
Jesse Cervante
Sr
17:08
5:43
48
Mark Reyes
Sr
17:14
5:45
56
Luis Cabrera
So
17:20
5:47
61
Timothy Lam
Sr
17:48
5:56
94
Francisc Cardoso
Sr
18:23
6:08
111
6 Mater Dei SS
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:32
84:41
16:56
5:39
209 Sam Vandorpe
So
16:14
5:25
8
John Wacker
Fr
16:33
5:31
18
Fernando Villagom
Sr
16:57
5:39
39
Shane Goosby
Sr
17:12
5:44
53
Christia Defoe
Sr
17:45
5:55
91
Michael Doorly
Sr
17:48
5:56
93




8 Marina
6-2-1-6-8
Gap: 1:47
84:30
16:54
5:38
218 Colin Hines
Sr
16:01
5:20
6
Kenneth Jones
Sr
16:19
5:26
10
Jalon Flores
Sr
16:41
5:34
24
Gerald Delorie
Jr
17:41
5:54
82
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:48
5:56
96








9 Esperanza
16-13-11-9-9
Gap: 0:46
85:43
17:09
5:43
244 Hayden Ritchie
Jr
16:49
5:36
30
Hunter Talbott
Jr
16:57
5:39
38
Steven Fick
Sr
17:05
5:42
42
Mike Lima-sab
So
17:17
5:46
59
Edwin Wertz
Sr
17:35
5:52
75
Jesse Wilch
Jr
18:23
6:08
110
Fernando Perez
Jr
18:30
6:10
115
10 Laguna Beach
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:17
85:50
17:10
5:43
254 Drake Butler
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
T Andrews
Sr
17:04
5:41
41
L Lamontag
So
17:06
5:42
43
M Lucidi
So
17:30
5:50
72
W Krammer
Jr
17:43
5:54
85
D Miller
So
17:44
5:55
87




11 El Segundo
2-7-10-11-11
Gap: 2:02
85:20
17:04
5:41
269 Gavin Glynn
Sr
15:41
5:14
2
Shane Mahon
Jr
16:41
5:34
25
Harman Khinda
Jr
17:33
5:51
73
Daniel Gutierre
Jr
17:41
5:54
83
Pierce Nebel
Jr
17:43
5:54
86
Evan O'Connor
Jr
18:09
6:03
103
Luke St Regis
Sr
18:22
6:07
109
12 Alta Loma
19-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:35
86:28
17:18
5:46
293 Jocsan Abdala
Sr
17:00
5:40
40
Noah Sepulved
Jr
17:09
5:43
49
Aaron Gallemor
Jr
17:16
5:45
58
Isaac Abdala
Jr
17:28
5:49
70
Victor Maldonad
Jr
17:35
5:52
76
Zackary Alexande
Fr
17:37
5:52
77
Daniel Abdala
Fr
17:44
5:55
88
13 Schurr
9-5-12-12-13
Gap: 2:02
86:38
17:20
5:47
321 Abraxaz Sanchez
Sr
16:16
5:25
9
Arturo Rivera
Sr
16:27
5:29
14
Joshua Cardenas
Jr
17:46
5:55
92
Jose Govea
Jr
17:50
5:57
98
Flavio Pina
Sr
18:18
6:06
108








14 Glendora
20-17-15-14-14
Gap: 0:43
87:11
17:26
5:49
335 Watts Waddingt
Sr
17:07
5:42
45
Philip Reynolds
So
17:07
5:42
46
Michael Hernande
Sr
17:26
5:49
66
Matthew Joy
Sr
17:41
5:54
81
Ryan Atkinson
Jr
17:50
5:57
97
Cole Barron
Jr
18:24
6:08
112
Michael Thompson
Fr
18:32
6:11
116
15 El Modena
12-12-13-15-15
Gap: 2:56
89:46
17:57
5:59
401 Brayden Metoyer
So
16:27
5:29
15
Jeremy Linder
Jr
17:11
5:44
52
Lizandro Hernande
Jr
17:34
5:51
74
Christia Acosta
Sr
19:09
6:23
128
Edwardo Pacheco
Sr
19:24
6:28
132
Lucas Finn
So
19:33
6:31
136




16 Rowland
18-14-17-17-16
Gap: 1:56
89:05
17:49
5:56
403 Jake Miho
So
16:53
5:38
36
Marcos Cuaya
Sr
17:08
5:43
47
Javier Martinez
Sr
17:39
5:53
79
John Martinez
Fr
18:35
6:12
118
Adrian Casiano
Jr
18:49
6:16
123
Caleb Estrada
Sr
18:57
6:19
125
Zane Perez
Sr
19:13
6:24
129
17 Rancho Verde
21-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:15
88:30
17:42
5:54
408 Miguel Vazquez
Sr
17:10
5:43
51
Abram Torres
Sr
17:18
5:46
60
Jaleel Turner
Jr
17:41
5:54
84
Bernard Pantoja
Sr
17:56
5:59
100
Justin Nicikows
Sr
18:25
6:08
113
Christia Gandara
Sr
18:32
6:11
117
Isaiah Ingram
Jr
19:15
6:25
130
18 Gabrielino
15-15-15-16-18
Gap: 4:06
90:56
18:11
6:04
419 Jayson Espinosa
So
16:40
5:33
22
Gavin Fukawa
Sr
17:26
5:49
67
Miguel Gutierre
Sr
17:27
5:49
68
Charlie Tran
Jr
18:37
6:12
120
Cody Yiu
Jr
20:46
6:55
142








19 Temecula Val.
14-19-18-19-19
Gap: 2:10
89:28
17:54
5:58
435 Mason Guy
So
16:38
5:33
21
Ivan Escobedo
Sr
17:38
5:53
78
Ethan Bagdasar
Jr
17:48
5:56
95
Joden Cadsap
So
18:35
6:12
119
Joseph Mann
So
18:48
6:16
122
Evan Bonnand
Sr
19:27
6:29
134
Greg Sanchez
Sr
19:37
6:32
137
20 Glendale
5-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:58
89:45
17:57
5:59
448 Paulo Vazquez
Sr
15:59
5:20
5
Rene Hernande
Sr
17:45
5:55
89
Areen Andreasi
Jr
18:10
6:03
104
Wade King
Sr
18:55
6:18
124
Dexxer Medina
Jr
18:57
6:19
126
Jeffrey Lazo
Sr
18:57
6:19
127




21 Viewpoint
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:36
90:35
18:07
6:02
478 James Smathers
So
16:50
5:37
32
Jonathan Luner
Sr
17:56
5:59
101
Andrew Schoenbe
Sr
18:10
6:03
105
Tyler Barron
Jr
18:14
6:05
107
Sebestia Gunderso
Fr
19:26
6:29
133
Alejandr Campillo
Jr
19:31
6:30
135
Evan Visher
Jr
19:44
6:35
139
22 Marshall Fund
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:24
99:17
19:51
6:37
673 Andrew Sanchez
Sr
18:41
6:14
121
Cory Woodard
Sr
19:23
6:28
131
Roberto Mendoza
Sr
19:41
6:34
138
Marc Mendoza
Jr
20:28
6:49
140
Atticus Moats
So
21:05
7:02
143
Mitchell Lopez
Jr
21:08
7:03
144
West Lee
Jr
22:02
7:21
149
23 Holy Martyrs
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:25
107:07
21:25
7:08
727 Shant Arslania
Jr
20:36
6:52
141
Nareg Kuyumjia
Jr
21:15
7:05
145
Vagharsh Avetisya
Sr
21:31
7:10
146
Kevin Aclan
Jr
21:44
7:15
147
Ardo Nashalia
Jr
22:01
7:20
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Carvajal So Great Oak 15:57 5:19
2 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 16:03 5:21
3 Raymond Franco So Rancho Verde 16:08.1 5:23
4 Ike Tamanaha So West Torrance 16:10.2 5:23
5 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 16:11.7 5:24
6 Andrew Hazzard So West Torrance 16:21.8 5:27
7 Jon Tobin So Brea Olinda 16:22.1 5:27
8 Darius Riley So Rancho Cucamonga 16:26.1 5:29
9 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 16:31.8 5:31
10 Rory Abberton So West Torrance 16:38.7 5:33
11 Ryan Vo So West Torrance 16:38.8 5:33
12 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 16:41.3 5:34
13 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 16:50 5:37
14 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 16:55.3 5:38
15 Dylan Arreola So Claremont 16:59.8 5:40
16 Josh Anderson So Canyon-Ana 17:01 5:40
17 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 17:03.7 5:41 1/7 3/29 11/37
18 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:06.4 5:42
19 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 17:06.9 5:42
20 Humberto Gonzalez So Rancho Verde 17:08.7 5:43
21 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 17:10.7 5:44
22 Brandon Smith So Canyon-Ana 17:12 5:44
23 Luke Shuler So Poway 17:13.1 5:44
24 Trevor Tirrell So Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
25 Sagen Svoboda So Dana Hills 17:16.4 5:45
26 Cody Barrios So Canyon-Ana 17:19.2 5:46
27 Iman Khadir So Great Oak 17:19.6 5:47
28 Raul Carrion Sr El Toro 17:21 5:47
29 Demian Sanchez So Schurr 17:22 5:47
29 Josh Dowdy So Dana Hills 17:22 5:47
31 Daniel Scheider So Claremont 17:25 5:48
32 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 17:26 5:49
33 Justin Velarde So Great Oak 17:27 5:49
34 Myles Baynard-jones So El Toro 17:27.4 5:49
35 Cole Brandt So Claremont 17:28 5:49
36 Nick Newkirk So Dana Hills 17:28.7 5:50
37 Jeremiah Alarcon So Claremont 17:32.7 5:51
38 Brendan Watts So Trabuco Hills 17:36.1 5:52
39 Cedrick Chiu So Poway 17:37.7 5:53
40 Joseph Camacho Fr Claremont 17:39.1 5:53
41 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 17:39.4 5:53
42 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 17:39.6 5:53
43 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 17:42 5:54
44 Stephen Castillo So Schurr 17:44.3 5:55
45 Ramsey Ghazzawi Jr Bonita 17:44.5 5:55
46 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 17:45.1 5:55
47 Andrew Fuentes So Hart 17:46.8 5:56
48 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
49 Mitchell Saisho So Schurr 17:50.4 5:57
50 Matt Benson So West Torrance 17:53.1 5:58
51 Greg Vance So Hart 17:54 5:58
52 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 17:54.2 5:58
53 Jason Schempp So Canyon-Ana 17:57.6 5:59
54 Tommy Valenti So Brea Olinda 17:58.4 5:59
55 Tim Dykens So Lakewood 17:58.9 6:00
56 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 17:59.5 6:00
57 Chandler Vankouwenberg So Chino Hills 18:01.8 6:01
58 Chris Thornburgh So Brea Olinda 18:02.4 6:01
59 Grant Decatrel So West Torrance 18:02.6 6:01
60 Robert Herndon Sr Bonita 18:04 6:01
60 Adrian Lopez So Rancho Verde 18:04 6:01
62 Sammy Feitlin So Canyon-Ana 18:04.6 6:02
63 Michael Mikail So Canyon-Ana 18:05.1 6:02
64 Hicham Ben-abdallah So Santa Monica 18:05.7 6:02
65 Kevin Hamel So Claremont 18:06.2 6:02
66 Sebastian Fisher Fr Laguna Beach 18:07 6:02
67 William Duan So West Torrance 18:07.6 6:03
67 David Hines So Claremont 18:07.6 6:03
69 Ali Soto So Rancho Cucamonga 18:08.1 6:03
70 Lachlan Anderson So Mater Dei SS 18:09.6 6:03
71 Bryce Hutchison So West Torrance 18:10.6 6:04
72 Tyler Heil So Chino Hills 18:12.6 6:04
73 Xavier Reynoso So Claremont 18:18.1 6:06
74 Trevor Peterson So Canyon Crest 18:18.6 6:06
75 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest 18:18.9 6:06
76 Ethan Mathews So Rancho Cucamonga 18:19.7 6:07
77 Tyler Dewalt So Trabuco Hills 18:22.2 6:07
78 Stepfan Ng So Gabrielino 18:23 6:08
79 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:23.5 6:08
80 Craig Garza So Esperanza 18:23.7 6:08
81 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 18:24.2 6:08
82 Jonas Kristensson So Flintridge Prep 18:24.5 6:08
83 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 18:28.4 6:09
84 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 18:28.5 6:09 2/7 9/29 17/36
85 Peter Popoff So Glendora 18:30.9 6:10
86 Albert Hernandez So Glendale 18:32.2 6:11
87 Justin Ewell So Rancho Cucamonga 18:32.4 6:11
87 Derek Kutsunai So Chino Hills 18:32.4 6:11
89 Evan Lee So Canyon-Ana 18:33.1 6:11
90 Riley Togashi So Trabuco Hills 18:37 6:12
91 Noah Hennig Jr Bonita 18:37.9 6:13
92 Carter Fraser Sr Laguna Beach 18:38.8 6:13
92 Spencer Churchill So Mission Viejo 18:38.8 6:13
92 Richard Guzman So Chino Hills 18:38.8 6:13
95 Zack Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 18:40.7 6:14
96 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 18:41.1 6:14
97 Gio Guanuna So Poway 18:41.7 6:14
98 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
99 Cesar Hinojosa So Rancho Verde 18:45.5 6:15
100 Christian Perez So Rancho Verde 18:47.4 6:16
101 Zach Finklestein So Dana Hills 18:48.4 6:16
102 James Drelling So Canyon-Ana 18:48.8 6:16
103 Chris Kwon So Esperanza 18:49 6:16
104 Jesse Roselle So Claremont 18:51.2 6:17
105 Nicholas Wolff So Trabuco Hills 18:52.8 6:18
105 Micah Ivory So Dana Hills 18:52.8 6:18
107 Brennon Willkom So Mater Dei SS 18:53.1 6:18
108 Ted Johnson So West Torrance 18:53.8 6:18
109 Oscar Mercado So Damien 18:55.1 6:18
110 Gavin Moss So Santa Monica 18:55.3 6:18
111 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 18:56.4 6:19 3/7 14/29 16/34
112 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 18:57.5 6:19 4/7 15/29 11/31
113 Victor Mora So Claremont 18:57.6 6:19
114 Julian Cabrera So Canyon-Ana 18:58.2 6:19
115 Gavin Marx So Mission Viejo 19:00.3 6:20
116 Marc Donnelly So Claremont 19:00.4 6:20
117 Sunay Poole So Flintridge Prep 19:01.7 6:21
118 Mitchell Polk So Canyon-Ana 19:03.8 6:21
118 Chris Garibaldi Jr Bonita 19:03.8 6:21
120 Dylan Miller So Laguna Beach 19:04.6 6:22
121 Michael Southern So Santa Monica 19:06.6 6:22
121 Anthony Trusso So Canyon-Ana 19:06.6 6:22
123 Eric Flores So Mater Dei SS 19:07.5 6:23
124 Aska Ames So West Torrance 19:07.6 6:23
125 Rory Keane So Mission Viejo 19:08.1 6:23
126 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 19:09.1 6:23
127 Nick Boles So Trabuco Hills 19:09.8 6:23
128 Luca Novo So Canyon Crest 19:11.4 6:24
129 Ryan Chai So El Toro 19:13.4 6:24
130 Daniel Roh So Sunny Hills 19:14.1 6:25
131 Gabriel Ayala So Great Oak 19:14.5 6:25
132 Andrew Azzam So Canyon-Ana 19:17.5 6:26
133 Marcus Tompkins So Hart 19:18.9 6:26
134 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina 19:22.8 6:28
135 Mitchell Gong So Canyon-Ana 19:27.2 6:29
136 Alejandro Romero So Rancho Verde 19:27.5 6:29
137 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 19:32.2 6:31
138 Shane Sheldon So Redlands East Val 19:35.8 6:32
138 Ethan Peralta So Trabuco Hills 19:35.8 6:32
140 Aaron Perry So Chino Hills 19:36.5 6:32
141 Derick Gutierrez Jr Bonita 19:37.2 6:32
142 Conner Kurahashi So West Torrance 19:38 6:33
143 Michael Castro So El Modena 19:38.5 6:33
144 Shane O'shaughnessy So Santa Monica 19:40.1 6:33
145 Edwin Riveria So West Torrance 19:40.8 6:34
146 Brandon Esparza So Hart 19:41.1 6:34
147 Andrew Margolis So Trabuco Hills 19:41.8 6:34
148 Nicholas Deloney So Mission Viejo 19:42.4 6:34
149 Dakota Heverly Sr Bonita 19:42.7 6:34
150 Koby Taylor So West Torrance 19:44.5 6:35
151 Jason Sakurai So West Torrance 19:45.4 6:35
152 Nero Lagura So Chino Hills 19:45.5 6:35
153 Ryan Zhang So Rowland 19:46.3 6:35
154 Joseph Swasey So Chino Hills 19:46.5 6:36
155 Luis Santiago So Santa Monica 19:46.7 6:36
156 Khirin Dacanay So Poway 19:46.8 6:36
157 Brendan Nguyen So Gabrielino 19:47.1 6:36
158 Nelson Vega So Lakewood 19:47.6 6:36
159 Luke Swanson So West Torrance 19:48.4 6:36
160 Kevin Girard Jr Bonita 19:48.9 6:36
161 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 19:56.5 6:39
162 Griffen Miller So Mater Dei SS 19:58 6:39
163 Josiah Macfarland So Rowland 19:58.7 6:40
164 Michael Chien So Chino Hills 19:59.4 6:40
165 Ethan Pham So Canyon Crest 19:59.5 6:40
166 Michael Guzman So Glendora 19:59.8 6:40
167 Ben James So Hart 19:59.9 6:40
168 Jack Deere So Canyon Crest 20:00 6:40
169 Theodore Shill So Santa Monica 20:00.2 6:40
169 Alex Honeycutt Fr West Torrance 20:00.2 6:40
171 Kevin Sprague So Brea Olinda 20:00.3 6:40
172 Noel Carillo So Marshall Fund 20:00.9 6:40
173 Arthur Mann So Redlands East Val 20:01 6:40
174 Andres Garcia So Hart 20:01.7 6:41
175 Dean Zang So Santa Monica 20:02.8 6:41
176 Nick Ashby So Damien 20:04.5 6:42
177 William Han So West Torrance 20:04.6 6:42
178 Blaze Leone So West Torrance 20:07.4 6:42
179 Anthony Kontaratos So El Modena 20:08.7 6:43
180 Brandon Quiroga So Rancho Cucamonga 20:09.8 6:43
181 Carlos Hernandez So Rancho Cucamonga 20:10.1 6:43
182 Sean Do So Gabrielino 20:12.1 6:44
183 Andrew Larakane So Redlands East Val 20:13.6 6:45
184 Anthony Voung So Schurr 20:13.9 6:45
185 Kyle Stubbs So Marina 20:14.9 6:45
186 Ivan Lozano So Schurr 20:15.5 6:45
187 Wilfred Garcia So Great Oak 20:16.5 6:46
188 Ryan Lee So Chino Hills 20:16.7 6:46
189 Fred Rodriguez So Canyon-Ana 20:18.6 6:46
190 Andrew Gonzalez So West Torrance 20:24.5 6:48
191 Jacob Lam So Gabrielino 20:25.4 6:48
192 Mathew Hurtado So El Toro 20:26.9 6:49
193 Neema Shahriari So Claremont 20:27.9 6:49
194 Xavier Smith So El Toro 20:29.1 6:50
195 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 20:31.2 6:50 5/7 22/29 16/27
196 Robert Dunn So Great Oak 20:32.8 6:51
197 Steven Luc Fr Gabrielino 20:34 6:51
198 Corbin Procuniar So Trabuco Hills 20:34.2 6:51
199 Michael Gonzalez So Marina 20:35.1 6:52
199 Jonathan Melendez So Schurr 20:35.1 6:52
201 Justin Howard So Chino Hills 20:35.7 6:52
202 Adrian Adame So Temecula Val. 20:35.8 6:52
203 Brian Alas Fr Hart 20:38.4 6:53
204 Michael Gordon So Bonita 20:38.6 6:53
205 William Truong So Canyon Crest 20:39.8 6:53
206 Eric Garcia So Schurr 20:41.1 6:54
207 Hanson Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 20:42.2 6:54
208 Joshua Bayani So Brea Olinda 20:42.3 6:54
208 Maxwell Clay So El Segundo 20:42.3 6:54 6/7 24/29 16/22
210 Andrew Jennerson So Hart 20:42.9 6:54
211 Nathen Rivas So Rancho Verde 20:43.1 6:54
212 Michael Shi So Santa Monica 20:43.6 6:55
213 David Gharibian So Flintridge Prep 20:44.2 6:55
214 Chris Valdez So Rowland 20:44.6 6:55
215 Vincent Chang So Gabrielino 20:44.9 6:55
216 Robert Wood So Santa Monica 20:45.7 6:55
217 Cory Fogo So West Torrance 20:45.8 6:55
218 Lance Borden So Mission Viejo 20:46 6:55
219 Jack Hogse So West Torrance 20:46.1 6:55
220 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 20:48.1 6:56
221 Muhammad Islam So Gabrielino 20:51.2 6:57
222 Brennan Smith So West Torrance 20:55.4 6:58
223 Sam Grossman So Santa Monica 20:55.5 6:59
224 Finn Morrison So Santa Monica 20:59.7 7:00
225 Cole Hennig Fr Bonita 20:59.9 7:00
226 Brett Safely Fr Claremont 21:00.8 7:00
227 Chris Thornburg So Esperanza 21:02.4 7:01
228 Ricardo Ramirez So Rancho Verde 21:04.7 7:02
229 Ethan Sanjuan So Rancho Cucamonga 21:05.6 7:02
230 Alex Pulopot So Temecula Val. 21:06.1 7:02
231 Liam Brandt So Canyon Crest 21:09.3 7:03
232 Gabe Halekakis So Hart 21:11.9 7:04
233 Matt Hedrick So Esperanza 21:13.3 7:04
234 Markus Galarza So Chino Hills 21:14.7 7:05
235 Josh Henry Jr Sunny Hills 21:18.1 7:06
236 Trevor Rogers So Hart 21:26.7 7:09
237 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Val 21:27.7 7:09
238 Jonathan Po So Sunny Hills 21:27.8 7:09
239 Alex Evers So Marshall Fund 21:28.4 7:09
240 Matthew Banaticla So Chino Hills 21:29.1 7:10
241 Isaac Ahn So Marshall Fund 21:29.3 7:10
242 Nicholas Carroll So Mission Viejo 21:29.6 7:10
243 Kevin Figueroa So Marshall Fund 21:31.5 7:11
244 Ivan Schmidt So Flintridge Prep 21:33.5 7:11
245 Joe David So Schurr 21:34.5 7:12
246 Preston Blair So Flintridge Prep 21:36.3 7:12
247 Micheal Mead Fr Laguna Beach 21:38.9 7:13
248 Juan Montero So Rancho Cucamonga 21:41.3 7:14
249 Brandon Harrison So West Torrance 21:42.5 7:14
250 Connor Hennig Fr Bonita 21:46.3 7:15
251 Jack Burdine So Marina 21:47.2 7:16
252 Nik Potenza So Esperanza 21:50.9 7:17
253 Rodwin Deguzman So Lakewood 21:51.2 7:17
253 Ryan Schneider So West Torrance 21:51.2 7:17
255 Codies Palmer So Temecula Val. 21:54.3 7:18
255 Charles Phethean So Esperanza 21:54.3 7:18
257 Shant Ganoumian Jr Holy Martyrs 22:02.6 7:21
258 Richard Yim So West Torrance 22:03.5 7:21
259 Luis Retiguin Sr Canyon-Ana 22:07.5 7:23
260 Keegan Lamb So El Modena 22:07.6 7:23
261 Nathan Waibel So Poway 22:13 7:24
262 Joseph Trauger So Rancho Cucamonga 22:13.9 7:25
263 Matthew Omuse So Marshall Fund 22:15.4 7:25
264 Dane Affleck Jr Poway 22:18.1 7:26
265 Nicholas Poveda So Viewpoint 22:21.4 7:27
266 Arturo Madera Jr Sunny Hills 22:25.5 7:29
267 Dan Branda So Hart 22:27.2 7:29
268 Ratnodeep Bandyopadhyay So Canyon Crest 22:28.8 7:30
269 Eric Wang So Viewpoint 22:43.7 7:35
270 Braden Collins So Glendora 22:47 7:36
271 George Mandell So Poway 22:47.2 7:36
272 Jake Bernstein So West Torrance 22:52.7 7:38
273 Josiah Valdez So Chino Hills 22:57.5 7:39
274 Ethan Plante So Glendora 22:58.8 7:40
275 John Lancaster So Sunny Hills 23:03.4 7:41
276 Derek Najanishi So Canyon Crest 23:08.2 7:43
277 Justin Dowell So Glendora 23:13.5 7:45
278 Alexander Johnston So Mission Viejo 23:21.4 7:47
279 Bryan Ishigo So West Torrance 23:23.1 7:48
280 Christian Lugo So Lakewood 23:31.9 7:51
281 Marshall Bartley So Redlands East Val 23:39.9 7:53
282 Jack Brubaker So West Torrance 23:40.4 7:53
283 Devin Salcido So Schurr 23:52.1 7:57
284 Richard Hernandez Iii So Schurr 23:55.1 7:58
285 Trent Tomoyasu So Marshall Fund 23:55.4 7:58
286 Cole Stoker So El Segundo 23:56.4 7:59 7/7 29/29 19/20
287 Trevor George So Poway 24:18.2 8:06
288 Caelan Reliford So Rancho Cucamonga 24:29.4 8:10
289 Conner Farley So Laguna Beach 24:30.9 8:10
290 Zachary Hakim So Santa Monica 24:31.1 8:10
291 Jared Orzol So Mission Viejo 24:32.1 8:11
292 Michael Wang So Canyon-Ana 24:37 8:12
293 Chris Turbendian So Holy Martyrs 26:16.5 8:46
294 Eric Landmann So Viewpoint 26:41.5 8:54
295 Kevin Ramos So Rowland 27:12.8 9:04
296 Iain Hutchinson So Canyon Crest 27:42.3 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
82:27
16:29
5:30
49 Carlos Carvajal
So
15:57
5:19
1
Gavin Korby
So
16:03
5:21
2
Jacob Korgan
So
16:12
5:24
5
Luke Zimmer
So
16:55
5:38
14
Iman Khadir
So
17:20
5:47
27
Seth Lucio
So
17:26
5:49
32
Justin Velarde
So
17:27
5:49
33
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
83:43
16:45
5:35
80 Ike Tamanaha
So
16:10
5:23
4
Andrew Hazzard
So
16:22
5:27
6
Rory Abberton
So
16:39
5:33
10
Ryan Vo
So
16:39
5:33
11
Matt Benson
So
17:53
5:58
49
Grant Decatrel
So
18:03
6:01
57
William Duan
So
18:08
6:03
65
3 Dana Hills
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
86:04
17:13
5:44
121 Sebastia Arias
So
16:50
5:37
13
Brandon Sanchez
So
17:06
5:42
18
Sagen Svoboda
So
17:16
5:45
25
Josh Dowdy
So
17:22
5:47
29
Nick Newkirk
So
17:29
5:50
36
Bobby Rodgers
So
17:45
5:55
45
Caden Denker
So
17:54
5:58
51
4 Trabuco Hills
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
86:13
17:15
5:45
134 Bryan Llopis
So
16:32
5:31
9
Ryan Garcia
So
17:11
5:44
21
Trevor Tirrell
So
17:15
5:45
24
Brendan Watts
So
17:36
5:52
38
Ryan Wissmuel
So
17:40
5:53
42
Andrew Schechte
So
17:48
5:56
47
Joshua Kim
So
18:00
6:00
54
4 El Toro
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
86:16
17:15
5:45
134 Caleb Dodd
So
16:41
5:34
12
Angel Alvarez
So
17:07
5:42
19
Raul Carrion
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
Myles Baynard-
So
17:27
5:49
34
Jeremy Ford
So
17:39
5:53
41
Ryan Chai
So
19:13
6:24
99
Bryce Leyvas
So
19:57
6:39
116
6 Claremont
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:39
87:05
17:25
5:48
158 Dylan Arreola
So
17:00
5:40
15
Daniel Scheider
So
17:25
5:48
31
Cole Brandt
So
17:28
5:49
35
Jeremiah Alarcon
So
17:33
5:51
37
Joseph Camacho
Fr
17:39
5:53
40
Kevin Hamel
So
18:06
6:02
63
David Hines
So
18:08
6:03
65
7 Canyon-Ana
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:04
87:34
17:31
5:50
176 Josh Anderson
So
17:01
5:40
16
Brandon Smith
So
17:12
5:44
22
Cody Barrios
So
17:19
5:46
26
Jason Schempp
So
17:58
5:59
52
Sammy Feitlin
So
18:05
6:02
60
Michael Mikail
So
18:05
6:02
61
Evan Lee
So
18:33
6:11
79
8 Rancho Verde
2-3-7-8-8
Gap: 2:39
88:54
17:47
5:56
254 Raymond Franco
So
16:08
5:23
3
Humberto Gonzalez
So
17:09
5:43
20
Adrian Lopez
So
18:04
6:01
58
Cesar Hinojosa
So
18:46
6:15
86
Christia Perez
So
18:47
6:16
87
Alejandr Romero
So
19:28
6:29
102
Nathen Rivas
So
20:43
6:54
142
9 Rancho Cucamonga
5-12-11-9-9
Gap: 3:44
91:36
18:19
6:06
350 Darius Riley
So
16:26
5:29
8
Ali Soto
So
18:08
6:03
67
Ethan Mathews
So
18:20
6:07
71
Justin Ewell
So
18:32
6:11
77
Brandon Quiroga
So
20:10
6:43
127
Carlos Hernande
So
20:10
6:43
128
Ethan Sanjuan
So
21:06
7:02
149
10 Brea Olinda
4-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:20
93:06
18:37
6:12
378 Jon Tobin
So
16:22
5:27
7
Tommy Valenti
So
17:58
5:59
53
Chris Thornbur
So
18:02
6:01
56
Kevin Sprague
So
20:00
6:40
122
Joshua Bayani
So
20:42
6:54
140








11 Bonita
14-15-13-14-11
Gap: 1:53
93:07
18:37
6:12
381 Ramsey Ghazzawi
Jr
17:45
5:55
44
Robert Herndon
Sr
18:04
6:01
58
Noah Hennig
Jr
18:38
6:13
80
Chris Garibald
Jr
19:04
6:21
94
Derick Gutierre
Jr
19:37
6:32
105
Dakota Heverly
Sr
19:43
6:34
109
Kevin Girard
Jr
19:49
6:36
115
12 Schurr
13-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:54
93:26
18:41
6:14
383 Demian Sanchez
So
17:22
5:47
29
Stephen Castillo
So
17:44
5:55
43
Mitchell Saisho
So
17:50
5:57
48
Anthony Voung
So
20:14
6:45
131
Ivan Lozano
So
20:16
6:45
132
Jonathan Melendez
So
20:35
6:52
136
Eric Garcia
So
20:41
6:54
139
13 Chino Hills
16-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:35
93:02
18:36
6:12
385 Chandler Vankouwe
So
18:02
6:01
55
Tyler Heil
So
18:13
6:04
68
Derek Kutsunai
So
18:32
6:11
77
Richard Guzman
So
18:39
6:13
81
Aaron Perry
So
19:37
6:32
104
Nero Lagura
So
19:46
6:35
110
Joseph Swasey
So
19:47
6:36
111
14 El Segundo
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:28
93:57
18:47
6:16
407 Garrett Rifkin
So
17:04
5:41
17
Noah Fenton
So
18:29
6:09
75
Elliott Bijlsma
So
18:56
6:19
90
Hayden Crabbs
So
18:58
6:19
91
Benjamin Kooper
So
20:31
6:50
134
Maxwell Clay
So
20:42
6:54
140
Cole Stoker
So
23:56
7:59
176
15 Hart
15-14-15-16-15
Gap: 2:13
94:41
18:56
6:19
423 Andrew Fuentes
So
17:47
5:56
46
Greg Vance
So
17:54
5:58
50
Marcus Tompkins
So
19:19
6:26
101
Brandon Esparza
So
19:41
6:34
107
Ben James
So
20:00
6:40
119
Andres Garcia
So
20:02
6:41
125
Brian Alas
Fr
20:38
6:53
137
16 Poway
12-10-12-12-16
Gap: 5:00
95:32
19:06
6:22
424 Luke Shuler
So
17:13
5:44
23
Cedrick Chiu
So
17:38
5:53
39
Gio Guanuna
So
18:42
6:14
85
Khirin Dacanay
So
19:47
6:36
113
Nathan Waibel
So
22:13
7:24
164
Dane Affleck
Jr
22:18
7:26
166
George Mandell
So
22:47
7:36
169
17 Santa Monica
17-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:41
95:34
19:07
6:22
465 Hicham Ben-abda
So
18:06
6:02
62
Gavin Moss
So
18:55
6:18
89
Michael Southern
So
19:07
6:22
96
Shane O'shaugh
So
19:40
6:33
106
Luis Santiago
So
19:47
6:36
112
Theodore Shill
So
20:00
6:40
121
Dean Zang
So
20:03
6:41
126
18 Laguna Beach
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:41
95:19
19:04
6:21
470 Sebastia Fisher
Fr
18:07
6:02
64
Carter Fraser
Sr
18:39
6:13
81
Zack Bonnin
Fr
18:41
6:14
84
Dylan Miller
So
19:05
6:22
95
Caleb Hardy
Fr
20:48
6:56
146
Micheal Mead
Fr
21:39
7:13
161
Conner Farley
So
24:31
8:10
177
19 Canyon Crest
19-17-18-19-19
Gap: 1:41
95:48
19:10
6:23
474 Trevor Peterson
So
18:19
6:06
69
Cole Petkevic
So
18:19
6:06
70
Luca Novo
So
19:11
6:24
98
Ethan Pham
So
20:00
6:40
117
Jack Deere
So
20:00
6:40
120
William Truong
So
20:40
6:53
138
Liam Brandt
So
21:09
7:03
150
20 Mission Viejo
24-22-20-20-20
Gap: 2:07
97:16
19:27
6:29
523 Spencer Churchil
So
18:39
6:13
81
Gavin Marx
So
19:00
6:20
92
Rory Keane
So
19:08
6:23
97
Nicholas Deloney
So
19:42
6:34
108
Lance Borden
So
20:46
6:55
145
Nicholas Carroll
So
21:30
7:10
157
Alexande Johnston
So
23:21
7:47
173
21 Gabrielino
20-23-23-21-21
Gap: 2:11
99:22
19:52
6:37
583 Stepfan Ng
So
18:23
6:08
72
Brendan Nguyen
So
19:47
6:36
114
Sean Do
So
20:12
6:44
129
Jacob Lam
So
20:25
6:48
133
Steven Luc
Fr
20:34
6:51
135
Vincent Chang
So
20:45
6:55
144
Muhammad Islam
So
20:51
6:57
147
22 Esperanza
21-20-21-22-22
Gap: 3:27
101:19
20:16
6:45
622 Craig Garza
So
18:24
6:08
73
Chris Kwon
So
18:49
6:16
88
Chris Thornbur
So
21:02
7:01
148
Matt Hedrick
So
21:13
7:04
151
Nik Potenza
So
21:51
7:17
162
Charles Phethean
So
21:54
7:18
163




23 Flintridge Prep
22-21-22-23-23
Gap: 3:12
101:20
20:16
6:45
629 Jonas Kristens
So
18:25
6:08
74
Sunay Poole
So
19:02
6:21
93
David Gharibia
So
20:44
6:55
143
Ivan Schmidt
So
21:34
7:11
159
Preston Blair
So
21:36
7:12
160








24 Redlands East Val
26-25-24-24-24
Gap: 4:04
104:58
21:00
7:00
684 Shane Sheldon
So
19:36
6:32
103
Arthur Mann
So
20:01
6:40
124
Andrew Larakane
So
20:14
6:45
130
Joshua Saldana
Jr
21:28
7:09
153
Marshall Bartley
So
23:40
7:53
174








25 Glendora
23-24-25-25-25
Gap: 4:43
107:30
21:30
7:10
704 Peter Popoff
So
18:31
6:10
76
Michael Guzman
So
20:00
6:40
118
Braden Collins
So
22:47
7:36
168
Ethan Plante
So
22:59
7:40
170
Justin Dowell
So
23:14
7:45
172








26 Sunny Hills
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:49
107:29
21:30
7:10
744 Daniel Roh
So
19:14
6:25
100
Josh Henry
Jr
21:18
7:06
152
Jonathan Po
So
21:28
7:09
154
Arturo Madera
Jr
22:26
7:29
167
John Lancaste
So
23:03
7:41
171








27 Marshall Fund
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:15
106:46
21:21
7:07
757 Noel Carillo
So
20:01
6:40
123
Alex Evers
So
21:28
7:09
155
Isaac Ahn
So
21:29
7:10
156
Kevin Figueroa
So
21:32
7:11
158
Matthew Omuse
So
22:15
7:25
165
Trent Tomoyasu
So
23:55
7:58
175




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Ramirez Sr Desert Vista 15:59.37 5:20
2 Sergio Espinoza Sr Claremont 16:22.71 5:28
3 Reece Donihi So Desert Vista 16:27.35 5:29
4 Buddy Santilian Sr Canyon-Ana 16:29.41 5:30
5 Nick Thatcher So Desert Vista 16:30.87 5:30
6 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 16:37.32 5:32
7 Solomon Hanson Jr Desert Vista 16:39.95 5:33
8 Thomas Kawase Jr West Torrance 16:40.13 5:33
9 Leo Crowder Jr Desert Vista 16:42.55 5:34
10 Owen Schatzlein Sr Poway 16:47.12 5:36
11 Niklas Grunder Sr Canyon-Ana 16:49.76 5:37
12 Gabriel Aquino Jr El Toro 16:53.46 5:38
13 Kalvin Vinski So Claremont 16:53.47 5:38
14 Luke Trafecanty Jr Claremont 16:54.2 5:38
15 J Iannone So Desert Vista 16:56.22 5:39
16 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01.2 5:40
17 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 17:01.34 5:40
18 Travis Gradijan Sr Canyon-Ana 17:03.18 5:41
19 Jacob Lafarga Sr Claremont 17:05.5 5:42
20 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 17:08.57 5:43
21 Aaron Nieraeth Jr West Torrance 17:11.55 5:44
22 Tyler Strong Jr West Torrance 17:11.92 5:44
23 Tyler Young Jr West Torrance 17:14.16 5:45
24 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 17:16.37 5:45
25 Hakan Larsson Sr Great Oak 17:16.66 5:46
26 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:16.85 5:46
27 Juan Lopez Sr Canyon-Ana 17:17.77 5:46
28 Ben Cunningham Sr Poway 17:19.96 5:47
29 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 17:20.26 5:47
30 Julian Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:23.89 5:48
31 Bijon Howell Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:25.11 5:48
32 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 17:26.58 5:49
33 Jacob Gomez Jr Claremont 17:26.83 5:49
34 Alexander Loniak Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28.67 5:50
35 Angel Luna Jr Hart 17:29.24 5:50
36 Marquise Holcomb Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:29.28 5:50
37 Joshua Heard Jr El Toro 17:29.35 5:50
38 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29.56 5:50
39 Chandler Stainbrook Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:30.67 5:50
40 Jacob Torres Jr Great Oak 17:35.89 5:52
41 Ryan Schultz Sr Dana Hills 17:36.12 5:52
42 Michael Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 17:37.26 5:52
43 Jack Dias Jr Canyon-Ana 17:38.4 5:53
44 Cameron Hirsh Jr Poway 17:39.35 5:53
45 Cleider Gomez Sr Claremont 17:39.83 5:53
46 Macray Beatty Sr Great Oak 17:39.87 5:53
47 Ezra Zuidema Sr Canyon-Ana 17:40.09 5:53
48 Drew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 17:40.84 5:54
49 Kyle Ileto Jr Chino Hills 17:41.86 5:54
50 Amar Patel Sr Brea Olinda 17:44.11 5:55
51 Zechariah Cadarette Jr Canyon-Ana 17:45.93 5:55
52 Peter Swan Sr Marina 17:47.13 5:56
53 David Neighbors So Desert Vista 17:49.15 5:56
54 Patrick Polk Jr Canyon-Ana 17:49.74 5:57
55 Aaron Brion Fr Bonita 17:51.4 5:57
56 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 17:54.56 5:58
57 Erick Pena Jr Hart 17:56.17 5:59
58 Marc Taburiaux Jr Canyon-Ana 17:57.31 5:59
59 Jakob Macedo Jr Schurr 17:57.94 5:59
60 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:58.58 6:00
61 Christian Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:59.24 6:00
62 Jacob Ek Jr Great Oak 18:02.02 6:01
63 Andrew Ingrassia Jr Hart 18:02.38 6:01
64 Steven Clark Sr Brea Olinda 18:03.1 6:01
65 Matt Wehan Jr Dana Hills 18:04.92 6:02
66 Ricardo Vega Jr Chino Hills 18:05.03 6:02
67 Cameron Booth Jr Claremont 18:05.75 6:02
68 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 18:06.02 6:02
69 Evan Bowdle Fr Bonita 18:06.14 6:02
70 Lucas Martinez Sr Claremont 18:06.75 6:02
71 Zach Serna Sr Canyon-Ana 18:07.48 6:02
72 Anthony Cavuoti Jr West Torrance 18:07.49 6:02
73 Austin Caraway Sr Great Oak 18:09.07 6:03
74 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 18:10.4 6:03
75 Mike Maloney Jr Flintridge Prep 18:11.33 6:04
76 Josh Evans Jr Brea Olinda 18:11.86 6:04
77 Devin Gibbons Jr Esperanza 18:12.02 6:04
78 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 18:12.32 6:04
79 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 18:13.7 6:05
80 Jose Anuario Jr Hart 18:14.45 6:05
81 Peyton Mcdevitt Sr Esperanza 18:14.46 6:05
82 Daisuke Sasada Sr West Torrance 18:14.74 6:05
83 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 18:15.87 6:05
84 Alexander Faust Sr West Torrance 18:15.91 6:05
85 Damian Decasas Sr Chino Hills 18:16.24 6:05
86 Andres Murillo Sr West Torrance 18:17.29 6:06
87 Benny Seguar Jr Schurr 18:18.82 6:06
88 Nick Paquette Sr Great Oak 18:20 6:07
89 Varun Patel So Chino Hills 18:20.25 6:07
90 Nick Nolen Sr Brea Olinda 18:21.66 6:07
91 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest 18:23.06 6:08
92 Alez Rodriguez Jr Claremont 18:23.66 6:08
93 Jacob Dowdy Sr Dana Hills 18:24.35 6:08
94 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 18:25.18 6:08
95 William Chen Jr Claremont 18:25.87 6:09
96 Matt Salas Sr Brea Olinda 18:26.08 6:09
97 Joe Davis Sr Brea Olinda 18:26.13 6:09
98 Nick Amendola Jr Hart 18:26.24 6:09
99 Camdyn Rasque Sr Canyon-Ana 18:26.99 6:09
100 James Bernal Jr Damien 18:27.39 6:09
101 Jacob Landsberg Jr Claremont 18:27.76 6:09
102 Dante Luis- Brown Jr Claremont 18:27.95 6:09
103 Christopher Nicol Jr San Clemente 18:29.33 6:10
104 Roger Lopez Jr San Clemente 18:30.81 6:10
105 Humberto Cruz Sr Marina 18:30.89 6:10
106 Andrew Maclean Jr Mission Viejo 18:31.05 6:10
107 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:31.14 6:10
108 Satoshi Ishigaki Jr West Torrance 18:31.46 6:10
109 Mathew Aldape Sr Schurr 18:31.78 6:11
110 Luis Palos So El Toro 18:33.04 6:11
111 Justin Ng Sr Hart 18:33.3 6:11
112 Daniel Linares Jr Mater Dei SS 18:33.44 6:11
113 Scott Vlasic Sr San Clemente 18:34.19 6:11
114 Chandon Moore Sr Poway 18:34.43 6:11
115 Justin Sandhu Jr Mater Dei SS 18:34.92 6:12
116 Dan Franz Sr Brea Olinda 18:35.7 6:12
117 Kolby Ratigan Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:38.67 6:13
118 Nathan Wilch Jr Esperanza 18:39.44 6:13
119 Brennan Bartley Sr Redlands East Val 18:39.84 6:13
120 Giann Bullo Sr El Segundo 18:40.89 6:14 1/11 10/29 26/38
121 Anthony Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:41.23 6:14
122 Marcus Chow Jr West Torrance 18:41.77 6:14
123 Alex Reid Jr El Toro 18:42.15 6:14
124 Elijah Clark Jr Bonita 18:42.51 6:14
125 Matthew Ortiz Sr San Clemente 18:46.17 6:15
126 Andrew Fernando So Sunny Hills 18:46.34 6:15
127 Thomas Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 18:47.42 6:16
128 Mason Gaw Jr Redlands East Val 18:47.96 6:16
129 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 18:49.3 6:16 2/11 11/29 22/38
130 Victor Navarro Sr Glendora 18:49.78 6:17
131 Oliver Peake Jr Santa Monica 18:50.24 6:17
132 James Ustick Jr San Clemente 18:50.92 6:17
133 Andrew Froning Sr West Torrance 18:51.03 6:17
134 Kevin McMullin Sr El Segundo 18:53.05 6:18 3/11 12/29 18/34
135 Gabriel Berry Jr Chino Hills 18:53.72 6:18
136 Ryan Tanimoto Jr Canyon-Ana 18:54.57 6:18
137 Andrew Currie Sr Trabuco Hills 18:55.06 6:18
138 Thomas Lynch Jr El Segundo 18:55.27 6:18 4/11 13/29 15/31
139 Izaac Cadez Sr El Segundo 18:57.56 6:19 5/11 16/29 15/27
140 Joe Bell Sr San Clemente 18:57.85 6:19
141 Todd Yeaton Jr El Segundo 18:58.53 6:20 6/11 17/29 13/23
142 Mendel Baljon Jr Poway 19:00.2 6:20
143 Micah Hirashiki Jr Poway 19:00.74 6:20
144 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 19:03.47 6:21
145 Jose Salazar Sr Schurr 19:03.58 6:21
146 Daniel Chavez Sr El Segundo 19:03.82 6:21 7/11 18/29 11/21
147 Davis Han Jr Great Oak 19:07.51 6:23
148 Dyllan Lizotte Sr West Torrance 19:08.26 6:23
149 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 19:10.6 6:24
150 Agustinus Billyanto So Bonita 19:11.16 6:24
151 Kevin Gaw Jr Mater Dei SS 19:13.61 6:25
152 Keith Garver Jr West Torrance 19:13.86 6:25
153 Adrian Vallejo Sr Redlands East Val 19:14.28 6:25
154 Conner Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 19:14.83 6:25
155 Jacob Edberg Jr Brea Olinda 19:14.92 6:25
156 Gavin Overturf Sr West Torrance 19:15.8 6:25
157 Michael Ai Sr Canyon Crest 19:16.78 6:26
158 Tanner Jensma Jr San Clemente 19:18.19 6:26
159 Liam Kacvinsky Sr El Segundo 19:18.54 6:26 8/11 20/29 8/19
160 Vincent Hernandez Jr Schurr 19:19.72 6:27
161 Jordan Hu Jr Flintridge Prep 19:20.62 6:27
162 Freddie Roque Jr Temecula Val. 19:21.6 6:27
163 Ross Leong Jr Flintridge Prep 19:22.45 6:27
164 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:23.24 6:28
165 Patrick Fee So Sunny Hills 19:23.92 6:28
166 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest 19:24.8 6:28
167 Luc La Montagne So Laguna Beach 19:25.24 6:28
168 Enrico Soriano Sr Glendale 19:25.39 6:28
169 Cesar Dominguez Jr Mater Dei SS 19:25.81 6:29
170 Anthony Tyler Sr West Torrance 19:26.74 6:29
171 Max Kaplan Sr Marina 19:28.11 6:29
172 Sam Hoel Sr Chino Hills 19:29.3 6:30
173 Brandon Mitchell Jr Poway 19:29.91 6:30
174 Anthony El-sokkary Sr San Clemente 19:33.26 6:31
175 Kyle Head Sr San Clemente 19:33.5 6:31
176 Christian Martinez Jr Mater Dei SS 19:33.7 6:31
177 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 19:35.09 6:32
178 Gavin Blain Jr Poway 19:35.13 6:32
179 Isaiah Coyotl Jr Glendale 19:36.47 6:32
180 Luke Glover Jr Marina 19:38.05 6:33
181 Jorge Soto Jr Rancho Verde 19:38.46 6:33
182 Sean Glancy Jr Canyon Crest 19:39.6 6:33
183 Edgar Lopez Jr Mission Viejo 19:42.43 6:34
184 St Von Ehrenstein-smith Jr Poway 19:44.95 6:35
185 Jakob Vitale Jr Santa Monica 19:44.99 6:35
186 Esais Peru Jr Sunny Hills 19:45.09 6:35
187 Tom Rutherford Jr Canyon-Ana 19:48.42 6:36
188 Shane Foyle Sr El Modena 19:49.44 6:36
189 Kenny Castaneda Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49.88 6:37
190 Cole Dixon Jr Poway 19:52.82 6:38
191 Jason Sanchez Jr Schurr 19:54.05 6:38
192 Jon Nah Jr Canyon-Ana 19:55.68 6:39
193 Zachary Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 19:56.99 6:39
194 Brian Delgado Sr El Modena 19:59.27 6:40
195 Sydney Tan Sr Rowland 20:02.27 6:41
196 Cliff Jiang Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:03.11 6:41
197 Sergio Luna Jr San Clemente 20:03.94 6:41
198 Jeff Bauer Jr Poway 20:05.17 6:42
199 Matt Worrall Jr Brea Olinda 20:05.89 6:42
200 Shane Stevenson Jr Hart 20:06.34 6:42
201 Parker Shapen Jr Esperanza 20:10.52 6:44
202 Mitchell Hartigan Sr San Clemente 20:10.55 6:44
203 Ryan Ausland Jr West Torrance 20:11.42 6:44
204 Mitchell Barron Fr Bonita 20:11.86 6:44
205 Eric Potter Sr Viewpoint 20:14.05 6:45
206 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 20:14.19 6:45 9/11 21/29 11/18
207 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Redlands East Val 20:15.5 6:45
208 Jarod Venegas Jr El Modena 20:16.98 6:46
209 Emmanuel Monroy Jr Redlands East Val 20:18.21 6:46
210 Ian Ayers Jr San Clemente 20:19.31 6:46
211 Lenny O'dell Jr Temecula Val. 20:19.68 6:47
212 Quinton Dai Jr Poway 20:21.98 6:47
213 Brandon Mcnair Jr Chino Hills 20:22.83 6:48
214 Steven Granda Sr Rancho Verde 20:23.79 6:48
215 Corey Boyce Jr Poway 20:24.2 6:48
216 Isaac Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 20:24.24 6:48
217 Michael Lamar Jr Claremont 20:25.41 6:48
218 Raymon Becera Sr Damien 20:25.66 6:49
219 Nathan Mannion Sr Poway 20:27.98 6:49
220 William Holt-hillis Jr Mission Viejo 20:29.96 6:50
221 Andrew Macko Sr Trabuco Hills 20:30.29 6:50
222 Tyler Jones Sr Marina 20:31.4 6:50
223 Uriel Aguilar Jr Hart 20:31.52 6:51
224 Alex Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 20:35.6 6:52
225 Gustavo Villarreal Sr Schurr 20:36.96 6:52
226 Andrew Chapin Sr Esperanza 20:38.53 6:53
227 Spenser Szu Sr Rowland 20:38.82 6:53
228 Kenneth Lara Sr Rowland 20:41.03 6:54
229 Cody Griffin Jr Chino Hills 20:41.14 6:54
230 Kyle Streuter Jr San Clemente 20:41.64 6:54
231 Ryan Tienda Jr Schurr 20:43.47 6:54
232 Dillon Beckumjv Jr Bonita 20:44.03 6:55
233 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 20:44.05 6:55
234 Luke Beckwith Jr Poway 20:46.22 6:55
235 Andrew Ostrom Sr Poway 20:47.42 6:56
236 Aaron Perez Sr Great Oak 20:49.3 6:56
237 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest 20:51.87 6:57
238 Corey Bland Sr San Clemente 20:52.01 6:57
239 Joseph Alvarez Fr Bonita 20:52.98 6:58
240 Aaron Rider Jr Canyon-Ana 20:53.14 6:58
241 Michael Finley Sr Mission Viejo 20:55.58 6:59
242 Stephen Fahim Jr Chino Hills 20:56.1 6:59
243 Max Harker Jr Redlands East Val 20:57.09 6:59
244 Samuel Prinkki Jr Glendora 21:00.31 7:00
245 Bryce Freeman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:02.57 7:01
246 Isaac Schurr Jr Flintridge Prep 21:05.16 7:02
247 Jacob Bregman Jr San Clemente 21:05.39 7:02
248 Caulin Horowitz Jr El Segundo 21:08.03 7:03 10/11 26/29 11/16
249 Conner Hodgkins Sr Mission Viejo 21:09.54 7:03
250 Jake Onodera Jr Laguna Beach 21:11.81 7:04
251 Dhiraj Ramireddy Sr West Torrance 21:11.91 7:04
252 Louis Weissman Jr El Segundo 21:16.72 7:06 11/11 27/29 8/12
253 Alex Ramirez Jr Canyon-Ana 21:17.83 7:06
254 Brandon Lagunas Jr San Clemente 21:18.63 7:06
255 Tommy Anderson So Bonita 21:20.22 7:07
256 Zach Rosen Sr Viewpoint 21:21.24 7:07
257 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest 21:23.92 7:08
257 Mathew Fernandez Sr Schurr 21:23.92 7:08
259 Xavier Hendricks Jr San Clemente 21:30.85 7:10
260 Justin Rimbach Sr Marshall Fund 21:31.78 7:11
261 Jorge Contreras Jr Glendora 21:33.84 7:11
262 Brogan Day Jr Canyon Crest 21:34.15 7:11
263 Octavi Gutierrez-romero Jr Schurr 21:35.37 7:12
264 Ethan Ragins Sr Canyon Crest 21:37.84 7:13
265 Ryan Lau Sr Redlands East Val 21:39.46 7:13
266 Shaun Lirag Sr Gabrielino 21:42.85 7:14
267 Luke Colburn So Laguna Beach 21:44.81 7:15
268 Alexander Muir Sr Mission Viejo 21:47.44 7:16
269 Bradley Newland So Brea Olinda 21:52.03 7:17
270 Andrew Martinez Jr Poway 21:56.88 7:19
271 Matt Streb Sr Temecula Val. 21:58.37 7:19
272 Michael Byrnes Sr Santa Monica 21:58.76 7:20
273 Noah Anderson Sr Bonita 21:58.77 7:20
274 Nikolas Sullins Sr San Clemente 21:59.31 7:20
275 Daniel Gutierrez Sr Schurr 22:00.36 7:20
276 Gavin Metz Jr Poway 22:01.57 7:21
277 Jesus Larios Sr Schurr 22:01.81 7:21
278 Dante Montoya Jr Chino Hills 22:04.56 7:22
279 Anthony Robert Jr Esperanza 22:07.26 7:22
280 Russell Jewell Jr San Clemente 22:15.3 7:25
281 Penn Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 22:18.84 7:26
282 Spencer Vierra Jr Poway 22:19.15 7:26
283 Briston Siow Sr Gabrielino 22:19.63 7:27
284 Valentin Marquez Jr Schurr 22:28.95 7:30
285 David Padua Sr Rancho Verde 22:33.37 7:31
286 Wesley In Sr Marshall Fund 22:39.29 7:33
287 Colin Davies Jr San Clemente 22:41.42 7:34
288 Amado Rosas Sr Glendora 22:42.26 7:34
289 Michael Olmos Jr San Clemente 22:43.99 7:35
290 Esteban Caballero Sr Rancho Cucamonga 22:48.04 7:36
291 Antonio Viramontes Jr Schurr 22:50.41 7:37
292 Jacob Jex Jr Redlands East Val 22:50.99 7:37
293 Alexander Cordova Jr Glendora 22:51.7 7:37
294 Zachary Gutknecht Jr Redlands East Val 22:52.91 7:38
295 Matthew Moeller Jr Glendora 22:54.12 7:38
296 Zachary Barnes Jr San Clemente 22:58.02 7:39
297 Alex Owchar Jr Glendora 23:02.49 7:41
298 Miguel Hernandez Jr Poway 23:02.99 7:41
299 Andrew Lane Sr San Clemente 23:10.44 7:43
300 Anthony Van't Hof Jr Poway 23:11.74 7:44
301 Bryan Sandoval Jr Schurr 23:13.92 7:45
302 Roberto Teran Jr Schurr 23:18.06 7:46
303 Nathan Sheehan Sr Poway 23:20.52 7:47
304 Gabriel Villar Jr Poway 23:21.96 7:47
305 Derek Reese Jr San Clemente 23:22.5 7:48
306 Yan Tao Jr Canyon Crest 23:22.83 7:48
307 Branton Choi Jr Viewpoint 23:32.66 7:51
308 Coltyn Steinheimer Jr San Clemente 23:38.86 7:53
309 Jedidiah Sun Jr Glendora 23:55.4 7:58
310 Bryan Scanlanjv Jr Brea Olinda 24:02.6 8:01
311 Giacomo Centry Jr Redlands East Val 24:03.66 8:01
312 Christian Engelsman Sr Redlands East Val 24:14.24 8:05
313 Joseph Lopez Jr Marshall Fund 24:14.45 8:05
314 George Geregian Jr Holy Martyrs 24:16.04 8:05
315 Tyler Corthell Fr Bonita 24:33.49 8:11
316 Bryan Strehl Jr Marshall Fund 24:46.73 8:16
317 Aaron Handa Jr San Clemente 24:47.94 8:16
318 Justin Gallegos Sr Hart 25:40.04 8:33
319 Dominick Khan Jr Chino Hills 26:02.1 8:41
320 Jake Bettinelli Sr San Clemente 26:02.67 8:41
321 Joshua Frakes Sr San Clemente 26:03.76 8:41
322 Jared Scott Sr San Clemente 26:04.1 8:41
323 James Spence So Temecula Val. 26:19.37 8:46
324 John Mikos Sr Temecula Val. 26:21.33 8:47
325 Allan Santibanez Sr San Clemente 26:34.77 8:52
326 Jay Dalvie Jr Poway 27:26.14 9:09
327 Andrew Kalaiji Jr Glendora 27:32.95 9:11
328 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Poway 28:20.64 9:27
329 Gio Vargas Jr Marshall Fund 29:05.54 9:42
330 Naveed Farhadi Sr San Clemente 30:22.41 10:07
331 Kenyon Allan Jr Viewpoint 31:18.19 10:26
332 Urv Bhatt Jr Glendora 32:29.38 10:50
333 Ara Grigoryan Jr Holy Martyrs 33:04.2 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:20
16:28
5:29
25 Anthony Ramirez
Sr
15:59
5:20
1
Reece Donihi
So
16:27
5:29
3
Nick Thatcher
So
16:31
5:30
5
Solomon Hanson
Jr
16:40
5:33
7
Leo Crowder
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
J Iannone
So
16:56
5:39
15
David Neighbor
So
17:49
5:56
53
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
84:43
16:57
5:39
81 Sergio Espinoza
Sr
16:23
5:28
2
Kalvin Vinski
So
16:53
5:38
13
Luke Trafecan
Jr
16:54
5:38
14
Jacob Lafarga
Sr
17:06
5:42
19
Jacob Gomez
Jr
17:27
5:49
33
Cleider Gomez
Sr
17:40
5:53
45
Cameron Booth
Jr
18:06
6:02
65
3 Canyon-Ana
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
85:19
17:04
5:41
103 Buddy Santilia
Sr
16:29
5:30
4
Niklas Grunder
Sr
16:50
5:37
11
Travis Gradijan
Sr
17:03
5:41
18
Juan Lopez
Sr
17:18
5:46
27
Jack Dias
Jr
17:38
5:53
43
Ezra Zuidema
Sr
17:40
5:53
47
Zecharia Cadarett
Jr
17:46
5:55
51
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
85:37
17:07
5:42
108 Alias Mejia
Sr
16:37
5:32
6
Gabriel Aquino
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Noah Logan
Sr
17:16
5:45
24
Khai Nguyen
Jr
17:20
5:47
29
Joshua Heard
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:59
6:00
58
Christop Boyd
Sr
18:10
6:03
70
5 West Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
86:25
17:17
5:46
142 Thomas Kawase
Jr
16:40
5:33
8
Aaron Nieraeth
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Tyler Strong
Jr
17:12
5:44
22
Tyler Young
Jr
17:14
5:45
23
Anthony Cavuoti
Jr
18:07
6:02
68
Daisuke Sasada
Sr
18:15
6:05
77
Alexande Faust
Sr
18:16
6:05
79
6 Rancho Cucamonga
9-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:14
87:06
17:25
5:48
162 Jacob Burch
Sr
17:17
5:46
26
Julian Gutierre
Jr
17:24
5:48
30
Bijon Howell
Sr
17:25
5:48
31
Marquise Holcomb
Sr
17:29
5:50
36
Chandler Stainbro
Jr
17:31
5:50
39
Christia Sanchez
Sr
17:59
6:00
59
Kolby Ratigan
Jr
18:39
6:13
101
7 Trabuco Hills
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:05
87:14
17:27
5:49
174 Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:01
5:40
16
Caden Wiles
Sr
17:09
5:43
20
Alexande Loniak
Jr
17:29
5:50
34
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
17:30
5:50
38
Michael Flores
Jr
18:06
6:02
66
Nicholas O'briens
Sr
18:12
6:04
73
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:31
6:10
94
8 Great Oak
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:01
87:36
17:31
5:50
188 Alvin Yu
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Hakan Larsson
Sr
17:17
5:46
25
Jacob Torres
Jr
17:36
5:52
40
Macray Beatty
Sr
17:40
5:53
46
Jacob Ek
Jr
18:02
6:01
60
Austin Caraway
Sr
18:09
6:03
69
Nick Paquette
Sr
18:20
6:07
82
9 Poway
6-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:47
88:15
17:39
5:53
236 Owen Schatzle
Sr
16:47
5:36
10
Ben Cunningh
Sr
17:20
5:47
28
Cameron Hirsh
Jr
17:39
5:53
44
Zachary Kraft
Jr
17:55
5:58
55
Chandon Moore
Sr
18:34
6:11
99
Mendel Baljon
Jr
19:00
6:20
118
Micah Hirashik
Jr
19:01
6:20
119
10 Brea Olinda
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:35
89:17
17:51
5:57
273 Michael Hannum
Sr
17:37
5:52
42
Drew Apahidea
Jr
17:41
5:54
48
Amar Patel
Sr
17:44
5:55
50
Steven Clark
Sr
18:03
6:01
62
Josh Evans
Jr
18:12
6:04
71
Nick Nolen
Sr
18:22
6:07
84
Matt Salas
Sr
18:26
6:09
88
11 Dana Hills
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 0:59
89:57
17:59
6:00
309 Elias Santilla
Sr
17:27
5:49
32
Ryan Schultz
Sr
17:36
5:52
41
Matt Wehan
Jr
18:05
6:02
63
Jacob Dowdy
Sr
18:24
6:08
86
Evan Harper
Jr
18:25
6:08
87
Thomas Blackwel
Jr
18:47
6:16
107




12 Hart
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
90:08
18:02
6:01
316 Angel Luna
Jr
17:29
5:50
35
Erick Pena
Jr
17:56
5:59
56
Andrew Ingrassi
Jr
18:02
6:01
61
Jose Anuario
Jr
18:14
6:05
75
Nick Amendola
Jr
18:26
6:09
89
Justin Ng
Sr
18:33
6:11
96
Shane Stevenso
Jr
20:06
6:42
141
13 Chino Hills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:12
91:17
18:15
6:05
389 Kyle Ileto
Jr
17:42
5:54
49
Ricardo Vega
Jr
18:05
6:02
64
Damian Decasas
Sr
18:16
6:05
80
Varun Patel
So
18:20
6:07
83
Gabriel Berry
Jr
18:54
6:18
113
Sam Hoel
Sr
19:29
6:30
134
Brandon Mcnair
Jr
20:23
6:48
147
14 Schurr
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:22
93:12
18:38
6:13
481 Jakob Macedo
Jr
17:58
5:59
57
Benny Seguar
Jr
18:19
6:06
81
Mathew Aldape
Sr
18:32
6:11
95
Jose Salazar
Sr
19:04
6:21
120
Vincent Hernande
Jr
19:20
6:27
128
Jason Sanchez
Jr
19:54
6:38
140
Gustavo Villarre
Sr
20:37
6:52
150
15 Bonita
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:20
94:03
18:49
6:16
491 Aaron Brion
Fr
17:51
5:57
54
Evan Bowdle
Fr
18:06
6:02
67
Elijah Clark
Jr
18:43
6:14
105
Agustinu Billyant
So
19:11
6:24
122
Mitchell Barron
Fr
20:12
6:44
143
Dillon Beckumjv
Jr
20:44
6:55
152
Joseph Alvarez
Fr
20:53
6:58
155
16 San Clemente
20-19-19-16-16
Gap: 0:22
93:11
18:38
6:13
496 Christop Nicol
Jr
18:29
6:10
90
Roger Lopez
Jr
18:31
6:10
91
Scott Vlasic
Sr
18:34
6:11
98
Matthew Ortiz
Sr
18:46
6:15
106
James Ustick
Jr
18:51
6:17
111
Joe Bell
Sr
18:58
6:19
116
Tanner Jensma
Jr
19:18
6:26
127
17 Esperanza
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 2:27
95:55
19:11
6:24
543 Devin Gibbons
Jr
18:12
6:04
72
Peyton Mcdevitt
Sr
18:14
6:05
76
Nathan Wilch
Jr
18:39
6:13
102
Parker Shapen
Jr
20:11
6:44
142
Andrew Chapin
Sr
20:39
6:53
151
Anthony Robert
Jr
22:07
7:22
169




18 El Segundo
24-23-21-20-18
Gap: 0:17
94:16
18:51
6:17
554 Giann Bullo
Sr
18:41
6:14
104
Oliver Chen
Sr
18:49
6:16
109
Kevin McMullin
Sr
18:53
6:18
112
Thomas Lynch
Jr
18:55
6:18
114
Izaac Cadez
Sr
18:58
6:19
115
Todd Yeaton
Jr
18:59
6:20
117
Daniel Chavez
Sr
19:04
6:21
121
19 Laguna Beach
18-18-17-18-19
Gap: 2:30
95:54
19:11
6:24
561 Colin Johnson
Fr
18:14
6:05
74
Cale Airey
Sr
18:16
6:05
78
Conner Gioffred
Fr
19:15
6:25
125
Luc La Montagne
So
19:25
6:28
131
Alex Bonnin
So
20:44
6:55
153
Jake Onodera
Jr
21:12
7:04
160
Luke Colburn
So
21:45
7:15
166
20 Marina
14-16-17-19-20
Gap: 2:44
95:56
19:11
6:24
563 Peter Swan
Sr
17:47
5:56
52
Humberto Cruz
Sr
18:31
6:10
92
Max Kaplan
Sr
19:28
6:29
133
Luke Glover
Jr
19:38
6:33
137
Tyler Jones
Sr
20:31
6:50
149








21 Mater Dei SS
22-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:00
95:21
19:04
6:21
587 Daniel Linares
Jr
18:33
6:11
97
Justin Sandhu
Jr
18:35
6:12
100
Kevin Gaw
Jr
19:14
6:25
123
Cesar Domingue
Jr
19:26
6:29
132
Christia Martinez
Jr
19:34
6:31
135








22 Redlands East Val
23-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:38
97:16
19:27
6:29
624 Brennan Bartley
Sr
18:40
6:13
103
Mason Gaw
Jr
18:48
6:16
108
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
19:14
6:25
124
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
20:16
6:45
144
Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
20:18
6:46
145
Max Harker
Jr
20:57
6:59
157
Ryan Lau
Sr
21:39
7:13
165
23 Canyon Crest
19-21-23-22-23
Gap: 2:29
97:36
19:31
6:30
633 Benton Bickett
Sr
18:23
6:08
85
Michael Ai
Sr
19:17
6:26
126
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
19:25
6:28
130
Sean Glancy
Jr
19:40
6:33
138
Samuel Pak
Jr
20:52
6:57
154
Eduardo Pavez
Jr
21:24
7:08
161
Brogan Day
Jr
21:34
7:11
164
24 Mission Viejo
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:25
99:14
19:51
6:37
672 Andrew Maclean
Jr
18:31
6:10
93
Parker Machado
Jr
19:35
6:32
136
Edgar Lopez
Jr
19:42
6:34
139
William Holt-hil
Jr
20:30
6:50
148
Michael Finley
Sr
20:56
6:59
156
Conner Hodgkins
Sr
21:10
7:03
159
Alexande Muir
Sr
21:47
7:16
167
25 Glendora
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:02
106:58
21:24
7:08
774 Victor Navarro
Sr
18:50
6:17
110
Samuel Prinkki
Jr
21:00
7:00
158
Jorge Contrera
Jr
21:34
7:11
163
Amado Rosas
Sr
22:42
7:34
171
Alexande Cordova
Jr
22:52
7:37
172
Matthew Moeller
Jr
22:54
7:38
173
Alex Owchar
Jr
23:02
7:41
174
26 Temecula Val.
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:00
114:20
22:52
7:37
798 Freddie Roque
Jr
19:22
6:27
129
Lenny O'dell
Jr
20:20
6:47
146
Matt Streb
Sr
21:58
7:19
168
James Spence
So
26:19
8:46
177
John Mikos
Sr
26:21
8:47
178








27 Marshall Fund
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:34
122:18
24:28
8:09
862 Justin Rimbach
Sr
21:32
7:11
162
Wesley In
Sr
22:39
7:33
170
Joseph Lopez
Jr
24:14
8:05
175
Bryan Strehl
Jr
24:47
8:16
176
Gio Vargas
Jr
29:06
9:42
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:21
17:52
5:57
24 Ezra Zuidema
Sr
17:40
5:53
2
Zecharia Cadarett
Jr
17:46
5:55
3
Patrick Polk
Jr
17:50
5:57
4
Marc Taburiau
Jr
17:57
5:59
5
Zach Serna
Sr
18:07
6:02
10
Camdyn Rasque
Sr
18:27
6:09
23
Ryan Tanimoto
Jr
18:55
6:18
35
2 Claremont
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
90:42
18:08
6:03
57 Cleider Gomez
Sr
17:40
5:53
1
Cameron Booth
Jr
18:06
6:02
8
Lucas Martinez
Sr
18:07
6:02
9
Alez Rodrigue
Jr
18:24
6:08
19
William Chen
Jr
18:26
6:09
20
Jacob Landsber
Jr
18:28
6:09
24
Dante Luis- Brown
Jr
18:28
6:09
25
3 West Torrance
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
92:01
18:24
6:08
104 Daisuke Sasada
Sr
18:15
6:05
14
Alexande Faust
Sr
18:16
6:05
15
Andres Murillo
Sr
18:17
6:06
16
Satoshi Ishigaki
Jr
18:31
6:10
27
Marcus Chow
Jr
18:42
6:14
32
Andrew Froning
Sr
18:51
6:17
34
Dyllan Lizotte
Sr
19:08
6:23
44
4 El Toro
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
92:47
18:33
6:11
128 Ethan Lau
Jr
17:59
6:00
6
Christop Boyd
Sr
18:10
6:03
12
Luis Palos
So
18:33
6:11
28
Alex Reid
Jr
18:42
6:14
33
Ethan Hartline
Jr
19:23
6:28
49








5 Brea Olinda
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:53
93:04
18:37
6:12
136 Nick Nolen
Sr
18:22
6:07
18
Matt Salas
Sr
18:26
6:09
21
Joe Davis
Sr
18:26
6:09
22
Dan Franz
Sr
18:36
6:12
29
Jacob Edberg
Jr
19:15
6:25
46
Zachary Guerrero
Jr
19:57
6:39
59
Matt Worrall
Jr
20:06
6:42
63
6 Trabuco Hills
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:58
93:53
18:47
6:16
161 Nicholas O'briens
Sr
18:12
6:04
13
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:31
6:10
26
Andrew Currie
Sr
18:55
6:18
36
Cameron Hurd
Sr
19:03
6:21
41
Khoi Le
Jr
19:11
6:24
45
Andrew Macko
Sr
20:30
6:50
68




7 Great Oak
5-4-5-6-7
Gap: 2:40
95:07
19:01
6:20
175 Austin Caraway
Sr
18:09
6:03
11
Nick Paquette
Sr
18:20
6:07
17
Anthony Buncab
Sr
18:41
6:14
31
Davis Han
Jr
19:08
6:23
43
Aaron Perez
Sr
20:49
6:56
73








8 Rancho Cucamonga
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
97:33
19:31
6:30
230 Christia Sanchez
Sr
17:59
6:00
7
Kolby Ratigan
Jr
18:39
6:13
30
Kenny Castaned
Sr
19:50
6:37
56
Cliff Jiang
Sr
20:03
6:41
60
Bryce Freeman
Jr
21:03
7:01
77
Esteban Caballer
Sr
22:48
7:36
88




9 Poway
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:45
96:51
19:22
6:27
239 Mendel Baljon
Jr
19:00
6:20
39
Micah Hirashik
Jr
19:01
6:20
40
Brandon Mitchell
Jr
19:30
6:30
51
Gavin Blain
Jr
19:35
6:32
54
St Von Ehrenste
Jr
19:45
6:35
55
Cole Dixon
Jr
19:53
6:38
57
Jeff Bauer
Jr
20:05
6:42
62
10 San Clemente
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:06
97:27
19:29
6:30
250 Joe Bell
Sr
18:58
6:19
37
Tanner Jensma
Jr
19:18
6:26
47
Anthony El-sokka
Sr
19:33
6:31
52
Kyle Head
Sr
19:34
6:31
53
Sergio Luna
Jr
20:04
6:41
61
Mitchell Hartigan
Sr
20:11
6:44
64
Ian Ayers
Jr
20:19
6:46
66
11 El Segundo
10-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:10
98:43
19:45
6:35
271 Todd Yeaton
Jr
18:59
6:20
38
Daniel Chavez
Sr
19:04
6:21
42
Liam Kacvinsk
Sr
19:19
6:26
48
Patrick Elliott
Jr
20:14
6:45
65
Caulin Horowitz
Jr
21:08
7:03
78
Louis Weissman
Jr
21:17
7:06
79




12 Chino Hills
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
103:34
20:43
6:54
349 Sam Hoel
Sr
19:29
6:30
50
Brandon Mcnair
Jr
20:23
6:48
67
Cody Griffin
Jr
20:41
6:54
70
Stephen Fahim
Jr
20:56
6:59
75
Dante Montoya
Jr
22:05
7:22
87
Dominick Khan
Jr
26:02
8:41
97




13 Schurr
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
104:14
20:51
6:57
361 Jason Sanchez
Jr
19:54
6:38
58
Gustavo Villarre
Sr
20:37
6:52
69
Ryan Tienda
Jr
20:43
6:54
71
Mathew Fernande
Sr
21:24
7:08
81
Octavi Gutierre
Jr
21:35
7:12
82
Daniel Gutierre
Sr
22:00
7:20
85
Jesus Larios
Sr
22:02
7:21
86
14 Bonita
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:49
109:29
21:54
7:18
406 Dillon Beckumjv
Jr
20:44
6:55
72
Joseph Alvarez
Fr
20:53
6:58
74
Tommy Anderson
So
21:20
7:07
80
Noah Anderson
Sr
21:59
7:20
84
Tyler Corthell
Fr
24:33
8:11
96








15 Redlands East Val
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:07
112:24
22:29
7:30
432 Max Harker
Jr
20:57
6:59
76
Ryan Lau
Sr
21:39
7:13
83
Jacob Jex
Jr
22:51
7:37
89
Zachary Gutknech
Jr
22:53
7:38
90
Giacomo Centry
Jr
24:04
8:01
94
Christia Engelsma
Sr
24:14
8:05
95




16 Glendora
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:35
129:54
25:59
8:40
473 Matthew Moeller
Jr
22:54
7:38
91
Alex Owchar
Jr
23:02
7:41
92
Jedidiah Sun
Jr
23:55
7:58
93
Andrew Kalaiji
Jr
27:33
9:11
98
Urv Bhatt
Jr
32:29
10:50
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Congill Fr Claremont 16:29.76 5:30
2 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 16:34.89 5:32
3 Lorenzo Orozco Fr Rancho Verde 17:04.77 5:42
4 David Flores Fr Hart 17:05.9 5:42
5 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 17:07.37 5:42
6 Tyler Tickner Fr Great Oak 17:10.34 5:43
7 Matthew Burkhardt Fr Jserra 17:12.86 5:44
8 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 17:14.73 5:45
9 Aaron Reyes Fr Claremont 17:17.16 5:46
10 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 17:23.97 5:48
11 Cole Stark Fr Canyon-Ana 17:27.54 5:49
12 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 17:36.86 5:52
13 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr West Torrance 17:40.33 5:53
14 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Val 17:44.21 5:55
15 Tyler Jeide Fr Temecula Val. 17:44.68 5:55
16 Jt Lavely Fr Great Oak 17:47.54 5:56
17 Sebastian Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:48.84 5:56
18 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 17:50.02 5:57
19 Adam Saba Fr Mater Dei SS 17:50.87 5:57
20 Daniel Maciel So Bonita 17:51.75 5:57
21 Dylan Mcgarvey Jr Bonita 17:52.06 5:57
22 Oliver Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 17:53.9 5:58
23 Joon He Bock Fr West Torrance 17:54.33 5:58
24 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 17:57.56 5:59
25 Garrett Hough Fr Dana Hills 17:59.46 6:00
26 Alex Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:03.09 6:01
27 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina 18:03.29 6:01
28 James Miller Fr Dana Hills 18:04.68 6:02
29 Adan Villanueva Fr Brea Olinda 18:07.73 6:03
30 Nolan Orozco Fr Brea Olinda 18:09.49 6:03
31 Noah Rehfeldt Fr Chino Hills 18:09.52 6:03
32 Christian Britton Fr Dana Hills 18:12.99 6:04
33 Hayden Stein Fr Dana Hills 18:13.18 6:04
34 Bryan Scanlan Jr Brea Olinda 18:13.5 6:05
35 Trevor Nguru Fr Rancho Verde 18:18.49 6:06
36 C Neilson Fr Laguna Beach 18:18.71 6:06
37 S Fisher Fr Laguna Beach 18:18.76 6:06
38 Jakob Teagardin Fr Hart 18:20.4 6:07
39 Noah Nevens Fr Great Oak 18:21.37 6:07
40 Daniel Ramos Fr Redlands East Val 18:25.86 6:09
41 Seb Evans Fr Flintridge Prep 18:29.09 6:10
42 Eddie Wagenseller Fr Dana Hills 18:29.15 6:10
43 Arthur Knowler Fr Canyon Crest 18:29.86 6:10
44 Zachary Falkowski Fr Laguna Beach 18:33.04 6:11
45 Jumpei Komori Fr West Torrance 18:34.55 6:12
46 Jack Taylor Fr Santa Monica 18:39.77 6:13
47 Josh Kutcher Fr Dana Hills 18:41.22 6:14
48 Skyler Hudson Fr Gabrielino 18:43.12 6:14
49 Augustine Ahn Fr West Torrance 18:44.26 6:15
50 Matthew Barnett Fr Redlands East Val 18:45.33 6:15
51 Jacob Woody Fr Brea Olinda 18:46.73 6:16
52 Jonah Ng Fr West Torrance 18:46.86 6:16
53 Carson Hasbrouck Fr Flintridge Prep 18:47.6 6:16
54 Matt Liebmann Fr Hart 18:47.81 6:16
55 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 18:48.43 6:16
56 Beau Aguilar Fr Dana Hills 18:49.73 6:17
57 Oskar Lindstrom Fr Dana Hills 18:50.52 6:17
58 James Villalba Fr Dana Hills 18:55.42 6:18
59 Adrian Avila Fr Rancho Verde 18:56.42 6:19
60 Austin Keiser So Bonita 18:57.51 6:19
61 Caleb Kozakovsky Fr Chino Hills 19:02.23 6:21
62 Zane Blum Fr Redlands East Val 19:03.47 6:21
63 Andrew Patterson Fr Claremont 19:04.21 6:21
64 Jeremy Nieraeth Fr West Torrance 19:05.03 6:22
65 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 19:05.53 6:22 1/4 19/29 23/36
66 Matt Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 19:06.94 6:22
67 Sherman Reid Fr Marina 19:07.04 6:22
68 Aamir Rehman Fr Santa Monica 19:07.71 6:23
69 Justin Loranger Fr El Toro 19:12.03 6:24
70 Ben Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Val 19:12.2 6:24
71 Carter Houck Fr Sunny Hills 19:12.36 6:24
72 Jonathan Nguy Fr Bonita 19:15.68 6:25
73 Alfonso Castaneda Fr Rancho Verde 19:15.71 6:25
74 L Pesquero Fr Laguna Beach 19:15.73 6:25
75 Favian Guerra Fr Rancho Verde 19:16.29 6:25
76 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 19:16.76 6:26
77 Payton Kubalsky Fr Dana Hills 19:19.51 6:27
78 Jacob Kruger Fr Great Oak 19:22.2 6:27
79 Daniel Moss Fr Marina 19:22.57 6:28
80 Jacob Albee Fr Brea Olinda 19:22.87 6:28
81 Ethan Moutes Fr Flintridge Prep 19:22.9 6:28
82 Tanner Mcghee Fr Poway 19:26.91 6:29
83 Justin Jiminez Fr Bonita 19:27.33 6:29
84 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina 19:28.27 6:29
85 Zane Cox Fr Esperanza 19:29.01 6:30
86 Noah Tamagno Fr Brea Olinda 19:29.25 6:30
87 Joshua Sanhamel Fr Chino Hills 19:30.54 6:30
88 Arvin Sales Fr Glendale 19:33.75 6:31
89 Jay Makwana Fr Great Oak 19:34.11 6:31
90 Jake Amano Fr West Torrance 19:36.32 6:32
91 Kevin Tessier Fr Damien 19:36.88 6:32
92 Kiyrash Khanessari Fr Brea Olinda 19:37.61 6:33
93 Hopper Cocke Fr Claremont 19:39.02 6:33
94 Joseph Tran Fr Mater Dei SS 19:39.1 6:33
95 Liam Kreuz So Bonita 19:43.16 6:34
96 C Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 19:43.35 6:34
97 Joshua Laveaga Fr West Torrance 19:44.2 6:35
98 Nick Ponzi Fr Glendora 19:44.57 6:35
99 Cooper Wilkinson Fr Glendora 19:45.31 6:35
100 Anthony Tran Fr Marina 19:45.9 6:35
101 Dustin Vu Fr Schurr 19:46.04 6:35
102 Il Joon Kim Fr West Torrance 19:47.92 6:36
103 Rigdon Smart Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49.34 6:36
104 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 19:49.96 6:37
105 Blake Ryan Fr Great Oak 19:49.98 6:37
106 John Welch Fr Esperanza 19:50.13 6:37
107 Alvin Perez Fr Schurr 19:53.3 6:38
108 Owen Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 19:54.73 6:38
109 Brian Norman Fr Hart 19:55.42 6:38
110 Jordan Koshi Fr West Torrance 19:55.66 6:39
111 Justin Montenegro Fr Chino Hills 19:55.94 6:39
112 Andrew Dorado Fr Esperanza 19:57.3 6:39
113 K Smith Fr Laguna Beach 19:57.37 6:39
114 Jack Hannum Fr Brea Olinda 19:58.92 6:40
115 Moises Cantu Fr Hart 19:59.19 6:40
116 Christian Sanders Fr Glendora 19:59.85 6:40
117 Matthew Wong Fr Gabrielino 20:00.57 6:40
118 Jordan Arney Fr Santa Monica 20:01.78 6:41
119 Nicholas Ibanez Fr Chino Hills 20:04.67 6:42
120 C Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 20:04.84 6:42
121 Yuchen Li So Glendora 20:04.9 6:42
122 Jack Nalbandian Fr Holy Martyrs 20:05.63 6:42
123 Anthony Candelario Fr Brea Olinda 20:06.27 6:42
124 Nick Faries Fr Santa Monica 20:06.4 6:42
125 Sam Armstrong Fr Poway 20:07.09 6:42
126 Ryan Umipig Fr Canyon-Ana 20:07.63 6:43
127 Adam Reyes Fr Santa Monica 20:07.85 6:43
128 Gage Butterfield Fr Canyon-Ana 20:08.01 6:43
129 Riley Varner Fr Santa Monica 20:08.82 6:43
130 Kevin Jensen Fr Redlands East Val 20:08.96 6:43
131 Joel Wilkinson Fr Glendora 20:10.45 6:43
132 Quinn Redman Fr Mission Viejo 20:10.65 6:44
133 Josh Munoz Fr Hart 20:10.86 6:44
134 Josh Smith Fr Dana Hills 20:13.57 6:45
135 Jose Valdez Fr Great Oak 20:15.41 6:45
136 Zach Banker Fr Chino Hills 20:15.75 6:45
137 Spencer Bundoc Fr Great Oak 20:15.88 6:45
138 Brandan Tressler Fr El Toro 20:16.26 6:45
139 Blake Currier Fr Canyon Crest 20:17.06 6:46
140 Ryan Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:17.54 6:46
141 Masaru Nagano Fr West Torrance 20:17.71 6:46
142 Evan Nava So El Modena 20:18.2 6:46
143 Connor Anderson Fr Glendora 20:18.9 6:46
144 Jason Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 20:19.86 6:47
145 Hajoon Kim Fr Santa Monica 20:20.98 6:47
146 Ryan Balding Fr Mission Viejo 20:21.23 6:47
147 Josh Erickson Fr Esperanza 20:22.19 6:47
148 Jared Landaverde Fr Mater Dei SS 20:22.21 6:47
149 Jacob Parra Fr Mission Viejo 20:22.41 6:47
150 Nathan Au Fr Chino Hills 20:24.66 6:48
151 Belvyn Boquiren Fr Great Oak 20:25.58 6:49
152 Kade Boyer Fr Canyon-Ana 20:26.27 6:49
153 Dylan Nguyen Fr Great Oak 20:26.47 6:49
154 Jonathan Zehri Fr Santa Monica 20:27.73 6:49
155 Andrew Gilbert Fr Great Oak 20:28.52 6:50
156 Jimmy Lei Fr Rowland 20:29.63 6:50
157 Jacob Henry Fr Temecula Val. 20:30.13 6:50
158 Zackery Magenheim Fr Mission Viejo 20:30.82 6:50
159 Logan Magin Fr Canyon Crest 20:31.22 6:50
160 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest 20:33.05 6:51
161 Riley Furlong Fr Santa Monica 20:33.24 6:51
162 Marc Medina Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:33.71 6:51
163 Kyle Lum Fr Great Oak 20:34.56 6:52
164 Craig Tikasingh Fr Marshall Fund 20:34.66 6:52
165 Michael Conde Fr Rowland 20:35.51 6:52
166 Ethan Pham Fr Brea Olinda 20:35.98 6:52
167 Cooper Crabtree Fr Brea Olinda 20:36.01 6:52
168 Walter Jojola So Bonita 20:36.04 6:52
169 Parker Johnson Fr Great Oak 20:36.97 6:52
170 Kyten Auther Fr West Torrance 20:37.46 6:52
171 Diego Minuto Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:37.85 6:53
172 Dane Tamme Fr Glendale 20:38.92 6:53
173 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 20:39.46 6:53 2/4 23/29 30/34
174 Tyler Cordero Fr Chino Hills 20:43.84 6:55
175 Gerardo Flores Fr El Toro 20:44.22 6:55
176 Matthew Doughly Fr Glendora 20:44.85 6:55
177 Zachary Smart Fr Poway 20:46.16 6:55
178 Albert Acosta Fr Chino Hills 20:48.28 6:56
179 Luke Henry Fr Mission Viejo 20:50.29 6:57
180 Frank Mcgarry Fr Chino Hills 20:51.29 6:57
181 Mateen Asghari Fr Glendora 20:51.42 6:57
182 Aaron Chung Fr West Torrance 20:51.59 6:57
183 Armand Trigueros Fr Gabrielino 20:52.17 6:57
184 Josiah Polhemus Fr Santa Monica 20:52.18 6:57
185 Will Crockett Fr Hart 20:52.98 6:58
186 Ethan Olsen Fr Redlands East Val 20:56.47 6:59
187 Carlos Pondevida Fr Gabrielino 20:57.96 6:59
188 C Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 20:58.17 6:59
189 Samuel Stafford Fr Glendora 20:58.36 6:59
190 Jacob Wilkes Fr Santa Monica 20:58.93 7:00
191 Walter Lanning Fr Marshall Fund 20:59.01 7:00
192 Conner Crockett Fr Marina 20:59.44 7:00
193 Max Dinniene Fr Marshall Fund 21:00.19 7:00
194 Stephen Lyons Fr Brea Olinda 21:01.25 7:00
195 Caleb Weiseth Fr Brea Olinda 21:01.52 7:01
196 Joseph Soto Fr Esperanza 21:02.07 7:01
197 Braydon Oliver Fr Chino Hills 21:02.4 7:01
198 Chris Kercheval Fr Bonita 21:04.11 7:01
199 Hector De Leon Fr Rancho Verde 21:04.39 7:01
200 Nick Glenny Fr Mission Viejo 21:04.62 7:02
201 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 21:05.24 7:02
202 David Rodas Fr Marina 21:05.62 7:02
203 Junjie Ye Fr West Torrance 21:06.45 7:02
204 Chance Nelson Fr El Segundo 21:07.4 7:02 3/4 25/29 26/31
205 Nick Fiol Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:08.83 7:03
206 Leo Crespo-cervautes Fr Claremont 21:10.31 7:03
207 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 21:15.4 7:05
208 Scott Mesdijan Fr Bonita 21:17.48 7:06
209 Cody Patrick Fr Brea Olinda 21:18.78 7:06
210 Tyler Yang Fr West Torrance 21:21.77 7:07
211 Edward Tang Fr Rowland 21:22.2 7:07
212 Dominic Conte Fr Marshall Fund 21:23.45 7:08
213 Joshua Kraus Fr Great Oak 21:24.37 7:08
214 Tristan Pallanes Fr El Toro 21:26.91 7:09
215 David Lee Fr Mission Viejo 21:28.33 7:09
216 Linus Bundoc Fr West Torrance 21:28.36 7:09
217 Colin Evans Fr Redlands East Val 21:28.42 7:09
218 Jack Dias2 Jr Canyon-Ana 21:29.69 7:10
219 Nicholas Atkinson Fr West Torrance 21:30.18 7:10
220 Sullivan Manning Fr Mater Dei SS 21:30.31 7:10
221 Joseph Hettinger Fr West Torrance 21:35.07 7:12
222 Jason Starritt Fr West Torrance 21:35.21 7:12
223 David Venegas Fr Rancho Verde 21:35.48 7:12
224 Andrew Edmonston Fr Poway 21:35.5 7:12
225 Ethan Luong Fr Gabrielino 21:36.39 7:12
226 Jason Huang Fr Glendora 21:40.67 7:14
227 Clifford Thelander Fr Rancho Verde 21:40.88 7:14
228 Jude Zabala Fr Mater Dei SS 21:42.18 7:14
229 Ryan Bolton Fr El Modena 21:43.93 7:15
230 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 21:44.91 7:15
231 Isaac Martinez Fr Poway 21:45.69 7:15
232 Kenneth Lam Fr Chino Hills 21:46.63 7:16
233 Z Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 21:47.57 7:16
234 Anthony Chiu Fr Rowland 21:49.1 7:16
235 Levi Gardner Fr Claremont 21:49.48 7:16
236 Steven Ferry Fr Poway 21:49.88 7:17
237 Noah Hensburger Fr Temecula Val. 21:50.23 7:17
238 Thomas Stringer Fr Mission Viejo 21:50.25 7:17
239 Johnny Hernandez Fr Claremont 21:51.73 7:17
240 Camden Lewis Fr Santa Monica 21:52.89 7:18
241 Jaiden Jimenez Fr Great Oak 21:53.23 7:18
242 Yuta Horii Fr Gabrielino 21:53.78 7:18
243 Justin William Fr Mission Viejo 21:54.48 7:18
244 Tim Klepzig Fr Schurr 21:57.79 7:19
245 Isaiah Salas-ortiz Fr Schurr 21:59.68 7:20
246 Jackson Cizma Fr West Torrance 21:59.71 7:20
247 John Gharib Fr Canyon Crest 22:01.42 7:20
248 Mike Perez Fr Mission Viejo 22:02.79 7:21
249 Richard Gomez Fr Claremont 22:04.69 7:22
250 Luis Alvarez Fr Schurr 22:05.32 7:22
251 Christopher Gonzalez Fr Marshall Fund 22:08.96 7:23
252 Benjamin Nah Fr Canyon-Ana 22:09.33 7:23
253 Nathan Guerra Fr Schurr 22:14.11 7:25
254 Saul Yanez Fr Claremont 22:15.54 7:25
255 Louis Adler Fr Canyon Crest 22:16.58 7:26
256 Matt Donaldson Fr West Torrance 22:20.26 7:27
257 Colby Bullock Fr Temecula Val. 22:20.76 7:27
258 Ben Hoopes Fr Poway 22:21.75 7:27
259 Shane Ely Fr Sunny Hills 22:24.71 7:28
260 Ivan Martinez Fr Schurr 22:26.64 7:29
261 Carter Brown So Mission Viejo 22:26.85 7:29
262 Oscar Lopez Fr Santa Monica 22:28.1 7:29
263 Calvin Beltran Fr Great Oak 22:30.84 7:30
264 Spencer Pang Fr West Torrance 22:31.16 7:30
265 Spencer Kandel Fr El Toro 22:33.64 7:31
266 Christian Sung Fr Canyon-Ana 22:34.64 7:32
267 Joel Rico Fr Rowland 22:36.41 7:32
268 Chance Norris Fr Marina 22:36.89 7:32
269 Riley Neuenburg Fr Marshall Fund 22:37.09 7:32
270 Gavin Bangan Fr El Toro 22:37.66 7:33
271 Bryan Zhang Fr Canyon Crest 22:38.54 7:33
272 Max Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 22:39.13 7:33
273 Colin Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 22:39.42 7:33
274 Phubas Srivanitchayakun Fr West Torrance 22:43.59 7:35
275 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 22:43.73 7:35 4/4 28/29 28/30
276 Adam Nguyen Fr Mater Dei SS 22:46.48 7:35
277 Kenny Van Vorhis Fr Mission Viejo 22:46.61 7:36
278 Marco Carlton Fr Rowland 22:50.43 7:37
279 Connor Downing Fr Esperanza 22:52.17 7:37
280 Alan Guordaodo Fr Schurr 22:54.4 7:38
281 Salvador Cebreros Fr West Torrance 22:54.46 7:38
282 Ismael Castillo Fr West Torrance 22:54.49 7:38
283 Adrian Pluma Fr Brea Olinda 22:54.98 7:38
284 Kody Vu Fr El Modena 22:56.72 7:39
285 Miguel Perez Fr Santa Monica 23:00.04 7:40
286 Diyath Bopage Fr West Torrance 23:02.68 7:41
287 Matthew Guerra Fr Mission Viejo 23:08.52 7:43
288 Michael Lee Fr West Torrance 23:08.94 7:43
289 John George Fr El Modena 23:11.66 7:44
290 Asher Chase Fr Santa Monica 23:11.87 7:44
291 Thomas Chung Fr Gabrielino 23:13.39 7:44
292 Quinn Exceen Fr Mater Dei SS 23:14.66 7:45
293 Devon Paez Fr Great Oak 23:19.11 7:46
294 Emanuel Sanchez Fr Chino Hills 23:22.44 7:47
295 Raymond Lo Fr Gabrielino 23:23.55 7:48
296 Kevin Ma Fr Mission Viejo 23:24.26 7:48
297 Matthew Dela Rosa Fr Glendora 23:25.6 7:49
298 Spencer Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 23:26 7:49
299 Alex Kvitsinski Fr Laguna Beach 23:27.68 7:49
300 Everett Shepherd Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:29.23 7:50
301 Jhoshua Ampo Fr West Torrance 23:29.44 7:50
302 Julian Mathur Fr Glendora 23:30.72 7:50
303 Jacob Balian Fr Marshall Fund 23:33.27 7:51
304 John Rutherford Fr Canyon-Ana 23:34.05 7:51
305 Isaac Buchanan Fr Poway 23:34.24 7:51
306 Jonathan Young Sr Gabrielino 23:34.89 7:52
307 Flynn O'sullivan Fr Viewpoint 23:35.7 7:52
308 Conor Sefkow Fr Canyon Crest 23:39.29 7:53
309 Miles Kealing Fr Marshall Fund 23:44.06 7:55
310 Vinny Love Fr Mission Viejo 23:45.6 7:55
311 Dylan Han Fr Rowland 23:46.91 7:56
312 Justin Welker Fr Canyon-Ana 23:46.95 7:56
313 Issac Tafolla Fr Rancho Verde 23:58.49 7:59
314 Nikai Miller Fr West Torrance 23:58.78 8:00
315 Paul Waters Fr Canyon Crest 24:01.26 8:00
316 Taylor Lockwood Fr Redlands East Val 24:01.32 8:00
317 Rajan Bains Fr Marina 24:05.4 8:02
318 C Giofreddi Fr Laguna Beach 24:05.64 8:02
319 C Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 24:06.58 8:02
320 Eddie Lu Fr Schurr 24:06.62 8:02
321 Anthony Botello Fr Redlands East Val 24:13.79 8:05
322 Mark Taylor Fr Poway 24:14.7 8:05
323 Micah Resnick Crook Fr West Torrance 24:16.8 8:06
324 Shin Sha Fr West Torrance 24:17.37 8:06
325 Carson Gilford Fr Viewpoint 24:25.99 8:09
326 Matthew Cherney Fr Canyon-Ana 24:27.97 8:09
327 Josh Uslu Fr Redlands East Val 24:30.59 8:10
328 Sachen Sampath Fr Glendora 24:36.39 8:12
329 Thomas Kosakowski Fr Flintridge Prep 24:37.88 8:13
330 Joji Maldonado Fr West Torrance 24:38.99 8:13
331 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest 25:20.8 8:27
332 S Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 25:21.48 8:27
333 David Sun Fr Canyon Crest 25:36.86 8:32
334 Shay Cordora Fr Poway 25:43.86 8:35
335 Brandon Hong Fr West Torrance 25:48.96 8:36
336 Vincent Nguyen Fr West Torrance 25:50.62 8:37
337 Michael Tuccinardi Fr West Torrance 25:57.12 8:39
338 Louie Shprung Fr Viewpoint 26:10.18 8:43
339 William Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:11.14 8:44
340 Rean Mondejar Fr Glendora 26:11.53 8:44
341 M Mead Fr Laguna Beach 26:13.32 8:44
342 Bruce Hsu Fr West Torrance 26:14.3 8:45
343 Dakota Hunt Fr Glendora 26:20.96 8:47
344 Jacob Klinenberg Fr West Torrance 27:19.34 9:06
345 Tyler Kitchen Fr Marina 27:19.8 9:07
346 Max Ataka Fr West Torrance 27:19.9 9:07
347 Jeremy Hockman Fr Marina 27:41.06 9:14
348 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 27:54.22 9:18
349 L Pacheco Fr Laguna Beach 28:04.37 9:21
350 Mason Wilson Fr Mission Viejo 28:10.74 9:24
351 Matthew Chan Fr Rowland 28:11.38 9:24
352 Luke Hamilton Fr West Torrance 28:28.6 9:30
353 Matthew Costa Fr Glendora 29:36.56 9:52
354 Ash Kuhlmann Fr West Torrance 30:28.18 10:09
355 Darrion Williams Fr Glendora 30:39.96 10:13
356 Matthew Martinez Fr Glendora 30:49.26 10:16
357 George Shehata Fr Marina 30:59.7 10:20
358 B Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 32:34.22 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.