El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/3/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fulcomer, Nicolette | Fr | V | 20:14.98 | 6:45 | 3 | 9/51 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/9 | 19:38 | ||||
Harmon, Brianna | Sr | V | 20:07.37 | 6:42 | 3 | 8/51 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 19:13 | ||||
Hoffman, Grace | So | V | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | 3 | 4/51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/11 | 19:28 | ||||
Kramer, Karina | So | V | 21:19.44 | 7:06 | 3 | 17/51 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | 20:44 | ||||
Lee, Gabriella | Fr | V | 19:49.43 | 6:36 | 3 | 5/51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | 19:32 | ||||
Lozano, Marcela | Jr | V | 20:57.71 | 6:59 | 3 | 12/51 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/6 | 20:49 | ||||
Yob, Brenna | Sr | V | 21:31.67 | 7:11 | 3 | 19/51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 20:17 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 100:57 1:10 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:36 | 6:59 | 23 | 6:44 | 95:28 98:07 |
Grace Hoffman (2), Gabriella Lee (3), Brianna Harmon (5), Nicolette Fulcomer (6), Marcela Lozano (7) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Natividad | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 19:03.86 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Gaby Ruiz | Jr | Rosemead | 19:47.14 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Riley Arnson | Jr | Palm Desert | 19:47.39 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Grace Hoffman | So | El Segundo | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/11 | ||||
5 | Gabriella Lee | Fr | El Segundo | 19:49.43 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | ||||
6 | Caroline Stetina | Fr | Sonora -ss | 19:53.64 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Haylee Vanatta | Sr | Northview | 20:05.02 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Brianna Harmon | Sr | El Segundo | 20:07.37 | 6:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | ||||
9 | Nicolette Fulcomer | Fr | El Segundo | 20:14.98 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/9 | ||||
10 | Emma Estep | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:39.57 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Janeth Dominguez | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 20:46.29 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Marcela Lozano | Jr | El Segundo | 20:57.71 | 6:59 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Chloe Guzman | So | Sonora -ss | 21:02.75 | 7:01 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Arevalo | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:08.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Genesis Rodriguez | So | Bakersfield | 21:10.49 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Ivy Zhang | So | Rosemead | 21:12.34 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Karina Kramer | So | El Segundo | 21:19.44 | 7:06 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Gabriela Smith | Fr | Sonora -ss | 21:24.21 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Brenna Yob | Sr | El Segundo | 21:31.67 | 7:11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Daniela Soria | Sr | Citrus Valley | 21:34.67 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Catherine Lua | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 21:43.13 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Virginia Avila | Jr | Rosemead | 21:44.46 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Adriana Perez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:48.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Heather Uribe | So | Citrus Valley | 21:49.69 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Adriana Perera | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 21:54.56 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Sierra Strong | Sr | Citrus Valley | 22:04.98 | 7:22 | |||||||
27 | Heather Chou | Fr | Sonora -ss | 22:14.79 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Destini Cuarezma | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 22:20.29 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Fiona Diec | Jr | Rosemead | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Silja Holtta | Sr | Citrus Valley | 22:36.67 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Dolan | Jr | Sonora -ss | 22:53.16 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Sally Rong | Jr | Rosemead | 22:54.49 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Amadea Tanner | Sr | Pasadena | 23:28.16 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Savannah Lopez | So | Citrus Valley | 23:41.43 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Lexie Chavez | Jr | Bakersfield | 23:53.47 | 7:58 | |||||||
36 | Nilusha Wanniappa | So | Pasadena | 24:02.64 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Celia Hickman | Sr | Bakersfield | 24:33.81 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Kiara Venegas | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 24:42.35 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Mareena Moreno | So | Bakersfield | 24:42.81 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | Daniela Perez | Sr | Palm Desert | 25:43.57 | 8:35 | |||||||
41 | Aylah Robinson | So | Pasadena | 25:50.58 | 8:37 | |||||||
42 | Maria Ascencio | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 25:51.55 | 8:37 | |||||||
43 | Lilian Lopez | Sr | Antelope Valley | 25:55.66 | 8:39 | |||||||
44 | Cristine Giselle Ramos | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 25:57.39 | 8:39 | |||||||
45 | Lillian Tovar | Sr | Antelope Valley | 27:12.84 | 9:04 | |||||||
46 | Mary Mejia | Sr | Pasadena | 27:13.12 | 9:04 | |||||||
47 | Miriam Sanchez | Fr | Antelope Valley | 27:17.77 | 9:06 | |||||||
48 | Cheyenne Gomez | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 29:04.57 | 9:42 | |||||||
49 | Gabriela Guardado | Sr | Antelope Valley | 32:36.92 | 10:52 | |||||||
50 | Silvia Romero | Sr | Antelope Valley | 32:37.01 | 10:52 | |||||||
51 | Joanna Ortiz | Sr | Antelope Valley | 32:37.25 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
23 | Grace Hoffman So 19:48 6:36 2 |
Gabriella Lee Fr 19:49 6:36 3 |
Brianna Harmon Sr 20:07 6:42 5 |
Nicolette Fulcomer Fr 20:15 6:45 6 |
Marcela Lozano Jr 20:58 6:59 7 |
Karina Kramer So 21:19 7:06 11 |
Brenna Yob Sr 21:32 7:11 13 |
2 | Sonora -ss 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:00 |
107:29 21:30 7:10 |
67 | Caroline Stetina Fr 19:54 6:38 4 |
Chloe Guzman So 21:03 7:01 8 |
Gabriela Smith Fr 21:24 7:08 12 |
Heather Chou Fr 22:15 7:25 20 |
Michelle Dolan Jr 22:53 7:38 23 |
||
3 | Rosemead 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
108:00 21:36 7:12 |
72 | Gaby Ruiz Jr 19:47 6:36 1 |
Ivy Zhang So 21:12 7:04 10 |
Virginia Avila Jr 21:44 7:15 16 |
Fiona Diec Jr 22:21 7:27 21 |
Sally Rong Jr 22:54 7:38 24 |
||
4 | Citrus Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
108:26 21:41 7:14 |
77 | Lauren Arevalo Fr 21:08 7:03 9 |
Daniela Soria Sr 21:35 7:12 14 |
Adriana Perez Fr 21:49 7:16 17 |
Heather Uribe So 21:50 7:17 18 |
Sierra Strong Sr 22:05 7:22 19 |
Silja Holtta Sr 22:37 7:32 22 |
Savannah Lopez So 23:41 7:54 25 |
5 | Jurupa Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:21 |
127:19 25:28 8:29 |
129 | Catherine Lua Jr 21:43 7:14 15 |
Kiara Venegas Jr 24:42 8:14 26 |
Maria Ascencio Sr 25:52 8:37 27 |
Cristine Giselle Ramos Jr 25:57 8:39 29 |
Cheyenne Gomez Fr 29:05 9:42 32 |
||
6 | Antelope Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:41 |
145:40 29:08 9:43 |
156 | Lilian Lopez Sr 25:56 8:39 28 |
Lillian Tovar Sr 27:13 9:04 30 |
Miriam Sanchez Fr 27:18 9:06 31 |
Gabriela Guardado Sr 32:37 10:52 33 |
Silvia Romero Sr 32:37 10:52 34 |
Joanna Ortiz Sr 32:37 10:52 35 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.