El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 15:30.98 5:09 3.01 1/98 1/6 1/6 1/17 15:23
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 17:15.58 5:44 3.01 16/98 5/6 5/6 1/14 17:08
Khinda, Harman Jr V 17:11.61 5:43 3.01 14/98 4/6 4/6 1/15 17:25
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 17:06.53 5:41 3.01 12/98 3/6 3/6 1/15 16:44
O'Connor, Evan Jr V 17:43.18 5:53 3.01 26/98 6/6 6/6 1/11 17:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rifkin, Garrett So V 16:45.39 5:34 3.01 8/98 2/6 2/6 3/15 16:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 83:50
1:45
3.01 5:34 5:09 5:44 51 5:34 Gavin Glynn (1), Garrett Rifkin (8), Pierce Nebel (12), Harman Khinda (14), Daniel Gutierrez (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:30.98 5:09 1/6 1/6 1/17
2 Samuel Ayala Sr Gahr 15:39.9 5:12
3 Aaron Alfaro Jr Gahr 16:13.32 5:23
4 Jesse Gonzalez Sr Rosemead 16:18.82 5:25
5 Abraham Vazquez Sr Culver City 16:21.9 5:26
6 Max Flynn Jr Culver City 16:22.51 5:26
7 Aidan Morris Sr Citrus Valley 16:43.52 5:33
8 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 16:45.39 5:34 2/6 2/6 3/15
9 Mario Gomez Sr Pioneer -ss 16:47.39 5:35
10 Joshua Alban Jr Citrus Valley 16:57.26 5:38
11 Raymond Rascon Sr Pioneer -ss 17:01.41 5:39
12 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 17:06.53 5:41 3/6 3/6 1/15
13 Max Jordan So Culver City 17:09.95 5:42
14 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 17:11.61 5:43 4/6 4/6 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Charles Guthrie Jr Pasadena 17:12.89 5:43
16 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 17:15.58 5:44 5/6 5/6 1/14
17 Ben Rooney Sr Palm Desert 17:17.52 5:45
18 Armando Zamora Jr Saddleback 17:18.73 5:45
19 Bryan Quiroz Jr Saddleback 17:27.07 5:48
20 Harim Peraza So Cathedral City 17:29.47 5:49
21 Kevin Hernandez Jr Cathedral City 17:29.49 5:49
22 Eduardo Navarro Sr Northview 17:33.31 5:50
23 Tyler Garibay Jr Pasadena 17:35.4 5:51
24 Christian Rozpedski Fr Palm Desert 17:39.07 5:52
25 Daniel Ventura So Sonora -ss 17:40.53 5:52
26 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 17:43.18 5:53 6/6 6/6 1/11
27 Joshua Johnson Jr Citrus Valley 17:44.05 5:54
28 Dawson Ayon Sr Citrus Valley 17:47.26 5:55
29 Cesar Gallardo So Cathedral City 17:54.3 5:57
30 Nathan Au Sr Rosemead 17:56.81 5:58
31 Matthew Takara Jr Culver City 17:57.3 5:58
32 Colin Copeland So Citrus Valley 17:58.71 5:58
33 Ethan Waters Jr Palm Desert 17:59.15 5:59
34 Dennilson Jiminez Jr Jurupa Hills 17:59.74 5:59
35 David Espinoza Jr Culver City 18:00.01 5:59
36 Alex Vuong Jr Rosemead 18:02.02 5:59
37 Jonathan Estrada Fr Sonora -ss 18:05.46 6:01
38 Jacob Rowe Jr Citrus Valley 18:06.19 6:01
39 Elijah Rodriguez So Citrus Valley 18:10.65 6:02
40 Tyler Inman Jr Northview 18:11.16 6:03
41 Scylor Suarez Jr Jurupa Hills 18:11.89 6:03
42 Bryan Perez Sr Rosemead 18:13.97 6:03
43 Gabriel Caballero Jr Saddleback 18:16.21 6:04
44 Luis Ortiz Sr Antelope Valley 18:19.75 6:05
45 Alex Gonzalez Jr Gahr 18:20.45 6:06
46 Matthew Fraijo So Sonora -ss 18:20.61 6:06
47 Angel Cardona Jr Jurupa Hills 18:24.94 6:07
48 Robert Ceniceros Sr Antelope Valley 18:29.04 6:08
49 Hansal Joh Jr Palm Desert 18:30.9 6:09
50 Rolando Sanchez Sr Antelope Valley 18:36.36 6:11
51 Deming Franz So Cathedral City 18:36.78 6:11
52 Juan Carlos Rojas So Cathedral City 18:38.59 6:12
53 Alek Contreras Jr Jurupa Hills 18:40.44 6:12
54 Joshua Melgoza Jr Saddleback 18:47.77 6:15
55 Aldair Urquiza Jr Saddleback 18:49.96 6:15
56 Jesus Rodriguez Jr Palm Desert 18:50.87 6:16
57 Benjamin Lam Sr Rosemead 18:56.32 6:18
58 Alex Guardado Sr Pasadena 19:01.24 6:19
59 Chris Avila Sr Northview 19:03.97 6:20
60 Edgardo Ochoa Jr Saddleback 19:04.58 6:20
61 Sam Berry Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 19:05.25 6:20
62 Timothy Cardone Jr Antelope Valley 19:08.14 6:21
63 Gonzalo Maldanado Perez Jr Jurupa Hills 19:08.9 6:22
64 Hanal Joh Jr Palm Desert 19:09.81 6:22
65 Levi Beck Jr Palm Desert 19:10.88 6:22
66 Adrian Casas Jr Gahr 19:10.9 6:22
67 David Santiago Fr Sonora -ss 19:13.75 6:23
68 Max Karp Jr Pasadena 19:17.38 6:25
69 Aalen Cedeno Jr Pioneer -ss 19:19.57 6:25
70 Fabian Acosta Fr Cathedral City 19:21.69 6:26
71 Giancarlo Mayorga Sr Pioneer -ss 19:25.67 6:27
72 Edward Fernandez Jr Gahr 19:34.23 6:30
73 Ivan Pinedo Sr Jurupa Hills 19:36.31 6:31
74 Mateo Sosa Sr Northview 19:41.35 6:32
75 Zack Zinzow So Antelope Valley 19:42.35 6:33
76 Alec Adkins Jr Bakersfield 19:44.78 6:34
77 Jose Herrera Fr Antelope Valley 19:51.07 6:36
78 Eduardo Salvador So Jurupa Hills 19:52.51 6:36
79 Luis Valadez So Cathedral City 19:56.07 6:37
80 Timothy Hu So Rosemead 19:57.96 6:38
81 Andrew Vanatta So Northview 20:00.31 6:39
82 Max Liu Jr Bakersfield 20:01.68 6:39
83 Avelino Alarcon Jr Pioneer -ss 20:02.66 6:40
84 Royce Grundy Jr Pasadena 20:06.2 6:41
85 Jose Santiago Jr Antelope Valley 20:19.76 6:45
86 Roberto Lara So Cathedral City 20:22.31 6:46
87 Chase Crider Jr Bakersfield 21:00 6:59
88 Peter Tran Sr Culver City 21:01.93 6:59
89 Jason Martinez Jr Northview 21:24.65 7:07
90 Kevin Sanchez Jr Sonora -ss 21:35.31 7:10
91 Joseph Monzon Jr Bakersfield 21:40.31 7:12
92 Seth Daily Sr Culver City 22:00.41 7:19
93 Enrique Guardado So Antelope Valley 22:08.23 7:21
94 Wong Ryan So Rosemead 22:11.1 7:22
95 Robert Quezada Sr Pasadena 22:33.95 7:30
96 Jerry Anderson Jr Antelope Valley 24:12.59 8:03
97 Mark Nevarez Fr Antelope Valley 24:15.95 8:04
98 Eddy Gonzalez Sr Nogales 26:45.01 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
83:50
16:46
5:34
51 Gavin Glynn
Sr
15:31
5:09
1
Garrett Rifkin
So
16:45
5:34
8
Pierce Nebel
Jr
17:07
5:41
12
Harman Khinda
Jr
17:12
5:43
14
Daniel Gutierre
Jr
17:16
5:44
16
Evan O'Connor
Jr
17:43
5:53
26




2 Culver City
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
85:52
17:10
5:42
90 Abraham Vazquez
Sr
16:22
5:26
5
Max Flynn
Jr
16:23
5:26
6
Max Jordan
So
17:10
5:42
13
Matthew Takara
Jr
17:57
5:58
31
David Espinoza
Jr
18:00
5:59
35
Peter Tran
Sr
21:02
6:59
83
Seth Daily
Sr
22:00
7:19
86
3 Citrus Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
87:11
17:26
5:48
104 Aidan Morris
Sr
16:44
5:33
7
Joshua Alban
Jr
16:57
5:38
10
Joshua Johnson
Jr
17:44
5:54
27
Dawson Ayon
Sr
17:47
5:55
28
Colin Copeland
So
17:59
5:58
32
Jacob Rowe
Jr
18:06
6:01
38
Elijah Rodrigue
So
18:11
6:02
39
4 Rosemead
3-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:38
89:28
17:54
5:57
169 Jesse Gonzalez
Sr
16:19
5:25
4
Nathan Au
Sr
17:57
5:58
30
Alex Vuong
Jr
18:02
5:59
36
Bryan Perez
Sr
18:14
6:03
42
Benjamin Lam
Sr
18:56
6:18
57
Timothy Hu
So
19:58
6:38
78
Wong Ryan
So
22:11
7:22
87
5 Cathedral City
10-9-5-6-5
Gap: 1:09
90:09
18:02
5:59
173 Harim Peraza
So
17:29
5:49
20
Kevin Hernande
Jr
17:29
5:49
21
Cesar Gallardo
So
17:54
5:57
29
Deming Franz
So
18:37
6:11
51
Juan Carlos Rojas
So
18:39
6:12
52
Fabian Acosta
Fr
19:22
6:26
69
Luis Valadez
So
19:56
6:37
77
6 Palm Desert
8-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
90:18
18:04
6:00
179 Ben Rooney
Sr
17:18
5:45
17
Christia Rozpedsk
Fr
17:39
5:52
24
Ethan Waters
Jr
17:59
5:59
33
Hansal Joh
Jr
18:31
6:09
49
Jesus Rodrigue
Jr
18:51
6:16
56
Hanal Joh
Jr
19:10
6:22
63
Levi Beck
Jr
19:11
6:22
64
7 Gahr
2-1-4-5-7
Gap: 3:54
88:59
17:48
5:55
186 Samuel Ayala
Sr
15:40
5:12
2
Aaron Alfaro
Jr
16:13
5:23
3
Alex Gonzalez
Jr
18:20
6:06
45
Adrian Casas
Jr
19:11
6:22
65
Edward Fernande
Jr
19:34
6:30
71








8 Saddleback
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
90:40
18:08
6:01
189 Armando Zamora
Jr
17:19
5:45
18
Bryan Quiroz
Jr
17:27
5:48
19
Gabriel Caballer
Jr
18:16
6:04
43
Joshua Melgoza
Jr
18:48
6:15
54
Aldair Urquiza
Jr
18:50
6:15
55
Edgardo Ochoa
Jr
19:05
6:20
60




9 Jurupa Hills
13-13-13-12-9
Gap: 1:09
92:26
18:29
6:08
237 Dennilso Jiminez
Jr
18:00
5:59
34
Scylor Suarez
Jr
18:12
6:03
41
Angel Cardona
Jr
18:25
6:07
47
Alek Contrera
Jr
18:40
6:12
53
Gonzalo Maldanad Perez
Jr
19:09
6:22
62
Ivan Pinedo
Sr
19:36
6:31
72
Eduardo Salvador
So
19:53
6:36
76
10 Pioneer -ss
6-5-9-9-10
Gap: 3:15
92:37
18:31
6:09
238 Mario Gomez
Sr
16:47
5:35
9
Raymond Rascon
Sr
17:01
5:39
11
Aalen Cedeno
Jr
19:20
6:25
68
Giancarl Mayorga
Sr
19:26
6:27
70
Avelino Alarcon
Jr
20:03
6:40
80








11 Pasadena
7-8-10-10-11
Gap: 2:53
93:13
18:39
6:12
244 Charles Guthrie
Jr
17:13
5:43
15
Tyler Garibay
Jr
17:35
5:51
23
Alex Guardado
Sr
19:01
6:19
58
Max Karp
Jr
19:17
6:25
67
Royce Grundy
Jr
20:06
6:41
81
Robert Quezada
Sr
22:34
7:30
88




12 Sonora -ss
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:55
94:56
18:59
6:18
259 Daniel Ventura
So
17:41
5:52
25
Jonathan Estrada
Fr
18:05
6:01
37
Matthew Fraijo
So
18:21
6:06
46
David Santiago
Fr
19:14
6:23
66
Kevin Sanchez
Jr
21:35
7:10
85








13 Northview
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:27
94:30
18:54
6:17
273 Eduardo Navarro
Sr
17:33
5:50
22
Tyler Inman
Jr
18:11
6:03
40
Chris Avila
Sr
19:04
6:20
59
Mateo Sosa
Sr
19:41
6:32
73
Andrew Vanatta
So
20:00
6:39
79
Jason Martinez
Jr
21:25
7:07
84




14 Antelope Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
94:16
18:51
6:16
277 Luis Ortiz
Sr
18:20
6:05
44
Robert Cenicero
Sr
18:29
6:08
48
Rolando Sanchez
Sr
18:36
6:11
50
Timothy Cardone
Jr
19:08
6:21
61
Zack Zinzow
So
19:42
6:33
74
Jose Herrera
Fr
19:51
6:36
75
Jose Santiago
Jr
20:20
6:45
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.