El Segundo Results from the Bell-Jeff Invitational at Griffith Park on 9/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad So F/S 27:55 9:30 2.94 38/74 7/9 17/20 1/6
Arbildo, Brenda Jr JV 26:54 9:09 2.94 71/193 9/11 15/20 3/6
Curran, Hannah Sr JV 24:51 8:27 2.94 40/193 6/11 11/20 3/12 21:57 21:41
Elfarissi, Sabrine Jr JV 23:36 8:02 2.94 13/193 4/11 8/20 1/20 26:06
(2:30,9.6)
26:06
(2:30,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faivre, Natalie Jr JV 21:52 7:26 2.94 3/193 2/11 4/20 1/27
Fenton, Jana Fr F/S 24:23 8:18 2.94 16/74 5/9 9/20 1/7
Fulcomer, Nicolette Fr F/S 20:56 7:07 2.94 4/74 2/9 2/20 1/13
Gruenling, Emily So F/S 33:00 11:13 2.94 66/74 9/9 19/20 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoffman, Grace So F/S 20:31 6:59 2.94 3/74 1/9 1/20 3/14
Lee, Gabriella Fr F/S 22:04 7:30 2.94 8/74 4/9 6/20 1/9
Lozano, Marcela Jr JV 21:38 7:21 2.94 1/193 1/11 3/20 1/30 28:36
(6:58,24.4)
28:36
(6:58,24.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Macias, Alexandra Jr JV 42:02 14:18 2.94 192/193 11/11 20/20 5/5
Masocol, Maryclare Jr JV 26:30 9:01 2.94 62/193 8/11 14/20 3/7
Myers, Bailey Jr JV 23:28 7:59 2.94 11/193 3/11 7/20 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nilsson, Alex Jr JV 27:00 9:11 2.94 72/193 10/11 16/20 2/5
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Sr JV 24:32 8:21 2.94 31/193 5/11 10/20 3/16 24:02 24:02
Porat, Gabriella So F/S 25:06 8:32 2.94 19/74 6/9 13/20 1/7
Robinson, Sarah Sr JV 24:58 8:30 2.94 42/193 7/11 12/20 2/10 22:31 22:31
Vasquez, Shay Fr F/S 29:12 9:56 2.94 50/74 8/9 18/20 2/3
Verfaillie, Aiyana So F/S 21:52 7:26 2.94 6/74 3/9 4/20 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/16 115:06
2:54
2.94 7:50 7:21 8:21 48 7:48 140:01
(24:55,17.8)
140:01
(24:55,17.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marcela Lozano (1), Natalie Faivre (3), Bailey Myers (9), Sabrine Elfarissi (10), Mikyla Pirsztuk (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 130:13
2:09
2.94 8:51 8:27 9:11 52 8:33 Hannah Curran (4), Sarah Robinson (5), Maryclare Masocol (12), Brenda Arbildo (15), Alex Nilsson (16)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 109:46
3:52
2.94 7:28 6:59 8:18 30 7:28 116:26
(6:40,5.7)
113:52
(4:06,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Hoffman (3), Nicolette Fulcomer (4), Aiyana Verfaillie (5), Gabriella Lee (6), Jana Fenton (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcela Lozano Jr El Segundo 21:38 7:21 1/11 3/20 1/30 28:36
(6:58)
28:36
(6:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kaylah Amis Quartz Hill 21:45 7:24
3 Natalie Faivre Jr El Segundo 21:52 7:26 2/11 4/20 1/27
4 Lari Smith Quartz Hill 22:21 7:36
5 Mackenzie Webb Orcutt Academy 22:44 7:44
6 Guadalupe Espinoza Knight 22:47 7:45
7 Allison Eskenazi Quartz Hill 23:00 7:49
8 Alysha Heredia Lakewood 23:06 7:51
9 Gabriela Gomez Marshall -la 23:14 7:54
10 Mk Larson Chaminade 23:24 7:58
11 Bailey Myers Jr El Segundo 23:28 7:59 3/11 7/20 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Carly Gatto Oakwood 23:31 8:00
13 Sabrine Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 23:36 8:02 4/11 8/20 1/20 26:06
(2:30)
26:06
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Hannah Rust Quartz Hill 23:38 8:02
15 Stephanie Najarro Knight 23:40 8:03
16 Korina Lopez Ganesha 23:42 8:04
17 Michelle Cho West Torrance 23:44 8:04
18 Tatum Jeffery Knight 23:50 8:06
19 Michelle Wubben Quartz Hill 23:52 8:07
20 Rebeca Garcia Knight 23:53 8:07
21 Ayanna Cueves Highland -ss 23:55 8:08
22 Alyssa Moffatt Quartz Hill 23:56 8:08
23 Chianne Warner Knight 24:01 8:10
24 Mariana Soria Knight 24:04 8:11
25 Anna Bohuny Palisades 24:06 8:12
26 Arcie Jaramilo Bishop Conaty 24:08 8:13
27 Isabelle Bryan Chaminade 24:09 8:13
28 Jordyn Park West Torrance 24:24 8:18
29 Virginia Lopez Foothill -ce 24:27 8:19
30 Jessica Lopez Knight 24:27 8:19
31 Mikyla Pirsztuk Sr El Segundo 24:32 8:21 5/11 10/20 3/16 24:02 24:02
32 Lily Benitez Sun Valley Magnet 24:34 8:21
33 Saporah Johnson Birmingham 24:36 8:22
34 Nathalie Jaramilo Bishop Conaty 24:37 8:22
35 Maria Santana Shafter 24:38 8:23
36 Jacqueline Yaffe Birmingham 24:40 8:23
37 Kiah Hixon Highland -ss 24:41 8:24
38 Kimberly New Lakewood 24:43 8:24
39 Katheryn Segovia Pacifica ox 24:45 8:25
40 Hannah Curran Sr El Segundo 24:51 8:27 6/11 11/20 3/12 21:57 21:41
41 Amairani Valle Ganesha 24:54 8:28
42 Sarah Robinson Sr El Segundo 24:58 8:30 7/11 12/20 2/10 22:31 22:31
43 Brooke Wiggs Quartz Hill 25:00 8:30
44 Belen Garcia Palmdale Aerospace 25:05 8:32
45 Nicole Figueroa Palisades 25:16 8:36
46 Alexis Oliva Knight 25:25 8:39
47 Gabby Ramos Foothill -ce 25:32 8:41
48 Cassidy Tate Lakewood 25:33 8:41
49 Ymmani Morris Knight 25:41 8:44
50 Greer King Palisades 25:44 8:45
51 Adrianna Burrows Foothill -ce 25:48 8:47
52 Danie Lafayette Quartz Hill 25:53 8:48
53 Grace Diaz Knight 25:57 8:50
54 Ariadna Quinares Bravo Medical Magnet 25:58 8:50
55 Rein Santos Highland -ss 26:03 8:52
56 Magaly Maldonado Montebello 26:07 8:53
57 Claire Mcguinness Marymount 26:13 8:55
58 Liliana Cresencio Pacifica ox 26:18 8:57
59 Sophia Borkgren Chaminade 26:21 8:58
60 Brielle Johnson Lakewood 26:22 8:58
61 Brenda Barbosa Knight 26:27 9:00
62 Maryclare Masocol Jr El Segundo 26:30 9:01 8/11 14/20 3/7
63 Annabelle Estrada West Torrance 26:34 9:02
64 Jennifer Lopez Bravo Medical Magnet 26:37 9:03
65 Darlene Rowe Highland -ss 26:47 9:07
66 Daniela Vargas Quartz Hill 26:49 9:07
67 Sarah Jimenez Alemany 26:50 9:08
68 Erica Maldanado Lakewood 26:52 9:08
69 Olivia Ramos Bishop Conaty 26:53 9:09
70 Iris Osorio-villator Knight 26:53 9:09
71 Brenda Arbildo Jr El Segundo 26:54 9:09 9/11 15/20 3/6
72 Alex Nilsson Jr El Segundo 27:00 9:11 10/11 16/20 2/5
73 Aurora Rugeno Pacifica ox 27:02 9:12
75 Damaris Trujillo Knight 27:04 9:12
76 Rachel Carlson Orcutt Academy 27:05 9:13
77 Jackie Romero Lakewood 27:18 9:17
78 Maddie Frick Palisades 27:25 9:20
79 Nicole Zimmerman Chaminade 27:27 9:20
80 Jessica Fernandez Pacifica ox 27:30 9:21
81 Cecilia Hartge Marymount 27:37 9:24
82 Celeste Martinez Shafter 27:40 9:25
83 Jen Collier Quartz Hill 27:46 9:27
84 Rebecca Gerny Chaminade 27:52 9:29
85 Maracini Rodriguez Montebello 27:53 9:29
86 Angelica Jopling Oakwood 27:56 9:30
87 Jennifer Magana Montebello 27:57 9:30
88 Julia Klotz Palisades 27:57 9:30
89 Karen Enciso Foothill -ce 28:05 9:33
90 Rachel Utama Quartz Hill 28:06 9:33
91 Mariela Rojas Bravo Medical Magnet 28:07 9:34
92 Claudia Castro Highland -ss 28:09 9:34
93 Gedelynn Garcia Highland -ss 28:10 9:35
94 Nataly Rojo Birmingham 28:11 9:35
95 Martha Sanchez Shafter 28:13 9:36
96 Alexandra Perez Alemany 28:15 9:37
97 Rinalyn De guzman Lakewood 28:16 9:37
98 Frances Gunther Alemany 28:17 9:37
99 Jazmin Cosio Pacifica ox 28:19 9:38
100 Soomin Song Marshall -la 28:34 9:43
101 Yessica Chocoteco Foothill -ce 28:39 9:45
102 Brooke Carlson Quartz Hill 28:40 9:45
103 Jennifer Garcia Quartz Hill 28:40 9:45
104 Samantha Osorio Shafter 28:42 9:46
105 Karla Sabido Knight 28:45 9:47
106 Victoria Garcia Foothill -ce 28:51 9:49
107 Emily Mendoza mora Pacifica ox 28:53 9:49
108 Christine Mavilian Marshall Fund 28:56 9:50
109 Jasmine Carpenter Quartz Hill 28:59 9:51
110 Edith Gonzalez Foothill -ce 29:07 9:54
111 Glendy Gonzalez Sun Valley Magnet 29:16 9:57
112 Maria Gomez Ganesha 29:21 9:59
113 Youngjoo Chon Marshall -la 29:24 10:00
114 Jennifer Chocoteco Foothill -ce 29:25 10:00
115 Aracili Mata Sun Valley Magnet 29:25 10:00
116 Yaneli Olascoaga Foothill -ce 29:28 10:01
117 Ehimy Castillo Sun Valley Magnet 29:28 10:01
118 Janet Sepulveda Shafter 29:29 10:02
119 Kathy Sorto-sorto Marshall -la 29:32 10:03
120 Angela Canseco MONTEBELLO 29:38 10:05
121 Mariah Aguilar Shafter 29:49 10:09
122 Valeria Sanchez Foothill -ce 29:53 10:10
123 Mayra Gomez Shafter 29:54 10:10
124 Lisette Garcia Foothill -ce 29:55 10:11
125 Jennifer Villarreal St. Matthias/st Pius X 29:59 10:12
126 Aileen Maciel Quartz Hill 30:09 10:15
127 Alejandra Gonzalez Highland -ss 30:16 10:18
128 Erika Fonseca Foothill -ce 30:17 10:18
129 Olivia Thomas Marymount 30:21 10:19
130 Rosalina Castro Birmingham 30:23 10:20
131 Alyssa Berger Highland -ss 30:24 10:20
132 Noemi Estevez Foothill -ce 30:24 10:20
133 Jessica Valadez Bravo Medical Magnet 30:26 10:21
134 Recinos Gabriela Sun Valley Magnet 30:26 10:21
135 Cynthia Reznik Marymount 30:27 10:21
136 Paola Pleitez Foothill -ce 30:27 10:21
137 Gloria Hernandez John Glenn 30:27 10:21
138 Patricia Chaidez Ganesha 30:33 10:23
139 Karina Bonilla Bravo Medical Magnet 30:35 10:24
140 Alejandra Pena Pioneer -ss 30:35 10:24
141 Jennie White Quartz Hill 30:36 10:24
142 Jessica Tadeo Foothill -ce 31:08 10:35
143 Hana Welsh Highland -ss 31:13 10:37
144 Esmeralda Estevez Foothill -ce 31:37 10:45
145 Hanna Eguchi Marshall Fund 31:41 10:47
146 Amanda Ramirez Marshall Fund 31:55 10:51
147 Diana Lopez Marshall Fund 31:56 10:52
148 Lilyana Arredondo Desert Christian lan 32:00 10:53
149 Marcella Escutia Marshall Fund 32:04 10:54
150 Sarah Halsey Quartz Hill 32:05 10:55
151 Leslie Carrillo Pacifica ox 32:13 10:57
152 Abigail Parco Alemany 32:19 11:00
153 Nadia Candelario Pacifica ox 32:34 11:05
154 Denia Ramos St. Matthias/st Pius X 32:57 11:12
155 Mayte Garcia Marshall Fund 33:05 11:15
156 Paloma Huerta St. Matthias/st Pius X 33:19 11:20
157 Sahira Lorenzo aguilar Pacifica ox 33:27 11:23
158 Oshini Cooray Quartz Hill 33:28 11:23
159 Ashley Armendariz MONTEBELLO 33:31 11:24
160 Maya Dela torre St. Joseph sm -ss 33:36 11:26
161 Krista Nuno Pacifica ox 33:38 11:26
162 Janeth Quintero Foothill -ce 34:05 11:36
163 Jessica Alvarez Pacifica ox 34:06 11:36
164 Jessica Sabido Knight 34:13 11:38
165 Karina Perez Ganesha 34:14 11:39
166 Sonia Orea Bravo Medical Magnet 34:46 11:50
167 Natalie Ornelas Pacifica ox 35:05 11:56
168 Lyanna Garcia Pacifica ox 35:08 11:57
169 Emeri Jimenez Foothill -ce 35:10 11:58
170 Kaitlyn Gutierrez Foothill -ce 35:12 11:58
171 Viridiana Martinez Pacifica ox 35:12 11:58
172 Natalie Lomeli Pacifica ox 35:23 12:02
173 Melina Rubalcava Bravo Medical Magnet 35:42 12:09
174 Brianna Mcdowell John Glenn 35:44 12:09
175 Lesly Hernandez MONTEBELLO 36:00 12:15
176 Estella Chavarria St. Matthias/st Pius X 36:21 12:22
177 Cynthia Solorzano Birmingham 36:29 12:25
178 Jasmine Arechiga St. Joseph sm -ss 36:35 12:27
179 Jocelyn Lopez MONTEBELLO 36:45 12:30
180 Danielle Heflin Cleveland 37:25 12:44
181 Jasmine Barrios Cleveland 37:35 12:47
182 Joanna Fernandez Quartz Hill 38:05 12:57
183 Emily Quila Pacifica ox 38:07 12:58
184 Fatima Landeros Cleveland 38:45 13:11
185 Vivian Rocha Montebello 39:08 13:19
186 Kristal Silva Pacifica ox 39:09 13:19
187 Sequoia Chumpitaz St. Joseph sm -ss 39:19 13:22
188 Sydney Ramey Pacifica ox 40:20 13:43
189 Leslie Orrellano Foothill -ce 40:27 13:46
190 Maria Meza Pacifica ox 40:42 13:51
191 Angie Morphin Foothill -ce 40:53 13:54
192 Alexandra Macias Jr El Segundo 42:02 14:18 11/11 20/20 5/5
193 Emily Pena Ganesha 42:58 14:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
114:36
22:55
7:48
38 Kaylah Amis
-
21:45
7:24
2
Lari Smith
-
22:21
7:36
4
Allison Eskenazi
-
23:00
7:49
6
Hannah Rust
-
23:38
8:02
11
Michelle Wubben
-
23:52
8:07
15
Alyssa Moffatt
-
23:56
8:08
18
Brooke Wiggs
-
25:00
8:30
36
2 El Segundo
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:54
115:06
23:01
7:50
48 Marcela Lozano
Jr
21:38
7:21
1
Natalie Faivre
Jr
21:52
7:26
3
Bailey Myers
Jr
23:28
7:59
9
Sabrine Elfarissi
Jr
23:36
8:02
10
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Sr
24:32
8:21
25
Hannah Curran
Sr
24:51
8:27
33
Sarah Robinson
Sr
24:58
8:30
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Knight
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
118:11
23:38
8:02
66 Guadalupe Espinoza
-
22:47
7:45
5
Stephanie Najarro
-
23:40
8:03
12
Tatum Jeffery
-
23:50
8:06
14
Rebeca Garcia
-
23:53
8:07
16
Chianne Warner
-
24:01
8:10
19
Mariana Soria
-
24:04
8:11
20
Jessica Lopez
-
24:27
8:19
24
4 Lakewood
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:46
126:36
25:19
8:37
174 Alysha Heredia
-
23:06
7:51
7
Kimberly New
-
24:43
8:24
31
Cassidy Tate
-
25:33
8:41
39
Brielle Johnson
-
26:22
8:58
47
Erica Maldanado
-
26:52
9:08
50
Jackie Romero
-
27:18
9:17
52
Rinalyn De guzman
-
28:16
9:37
67
5 Chaminade
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:28
129:13
25:51
8:47
187 Mk Larson
-
23:24
7:58
8
Isabelle Bryan
-
24:09
8:13
22
Sophia Borkgren
-
26:21
8:58
46
Nicole Zimmerman
-
27:27
9:20
54
Rebecca Gerny
-
27:52
9:29
57








6 Highland -ss
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
129:35
25:55
8:49
202 Ayanna Cueves
-
23:55
8:08
17
Kiah Hixon
-
24:41
8:24
30
Rein Santos
-
26:03
8:52
43
Darlene Rowe
-
26:47
9:07
49
Claudia Castro
-
28:09
9:34
63
Gedelynn Garcia
-
28:10
9:35
64
Alejandra Gonzalez
-
30:16
10:18
83
7 Palisades
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 3:51
130:28
26:06
8:53
211 Anna Bohuny
-
24:06
8:12
21
Nicole Figueroa
-
25:16
8:36
37
Greer King
-
25:44
8:45
40
Maddie Frick
-
27:25
9:20
53
Julia Klotz
-
27:57
9:30
60








8 Foothill -ce
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 4:12
132:31
26:30
9:01
232 Virginia Lopez
-
24:27
8:19
23
Gabby Ramos
-
25:32
8:41
38
Adrianna Burrows
-
25:48
8:47
41
Karen Enciso
-
28:05
9:33
61
Yessica Chocoteco
-
28:39
9:45
69
Victoria Garcia
-
28:51
9:49
71
Edith Gonzalez
-
29:07
9:54
74
9 Pacifica ox
13-11-11-9-9
Gap: 3:34
133:54
26:47
9:07
251 Katheryn Segovia
-
24:45
8:25
32
Liliana Cresencio
-
26:18
8:57
45
Aurora Rugeno
-
27:02
9:12
51
Jessica Fernandez
-
27:30
9:21
55
Jazmin Cosio
-
28:19
9:38
68
Emily Mendoza mora
-
28:53
9:49
72
Leslie Carrillo
-
32:13
10:57
93
10 Shafter
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 4:51
138:42
27:44
9:26
299 Maria Santana
-
24:38
8:23
28
Celeste Martinez
-
27:40
9:25
56
Martha Sanchez
-
28:13
9:36
66
Samantha Osorio
-
28:42
9:46
70
Janet Sepulveda
-
29:29
10:02
79
Mariah Aguilar
-
29:49
10:09
81
Mayra Gomez
-
29:54
10:10
82
11 Birmingham
11-8-9-10-11
Gap: 11:53
144:19
28:52
9:49
305 Saporah Johnson
-
24:36
8:22
27
Jacqueline Yaffe
-
24:40
8:23
29
Nataly Rojo
-
28:11
9:35
65
Rosalina Castro
-
30:23
10:20
84
Cynthia Solorzano
-
36:29
12:25
100








12 Ganesha
6-6-10-11-12
Gap: 10:32
142:44
28:33
9:43
306 Korina Lopez
-
23:42
8:04
13
Amairani Valle
-
24:54
8:28
34
Maria Gomez
-
29:21
9:59
76
Patricia Chaidez
-
30:33
10:23
87
Karina Perez
-
34:14
11:39
96
Emily Pena
-
42:58
14:37
102




13 Bravo Medical Magnet
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:37
141:43
28:21
9:38
325 Ariadna Quinares
-
25:58
8:50
42
Jennifer Lopez
-
26:37
9:03
48
Mariela Rojas
-
28:07
9:34
62
Jessica Valadez
-
30:26
10:21
85
Karina Bonilla
-
30:35
10:24
88
Sonia Orea
-
34:46
11:50
97
Melina Rubalcava
-
35:42
12:09
98
14 Montebello
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 7:24
145:06
29:01
9:52
336 Magaly Maldonado
-
26:07
8:53
44
Maracini Rodriguez
-
27:53
9:29
58
Jennifer Magana
-
27:57
9:30
59
Angela Canseco
-
29:38
10:05
80
Ashley Armendariz
-
33:31
11:24
95
Lesly Hernandez
-
36:00
12:15
99
Jocelyn Lopez
-
36:45
12:30
101
15 Sun Valley Magnet
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:52
143:09
28:38
9:44
342 Lily Benitez
-
24:34
8:21
26
Glendy Gonzalez
-
29:16
9:57
75
Aracili Mata
-
29:25
10:00
77
Ehimy Castillo
-
29:28
10:01
78
Recinos Gabriela
-
30:26
10:21
86








16 Marshall Fund
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:08
156:32
31:18
10:39
435 Christine Mavilian
-
28:56
9:50
73
Hanna Eguchi
-
31:41
10:47
89
Amanda Ramirez
-
31:55
10:51
90
Diana Lopez
-
31:56
10:52
91
Marcella Escutia
-
32:04
10:54
92
Mayte Garcia
-
33:05
11:15
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Knight
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
125:34
25:07
8:33
30 Mariana Soria
-
24:04
8:11
2
Jessica Lopez
-
24:27
8:19
3
Alexis Oliva
-
25:25
8:39
7
Ymmani Morris
-
25:41
8:44
8
Grace Diaz
-
25:57
8:50
10
Brenda Barbosa
-
26:27
9:00
11
Iris Osorio-villator
-
26:53
9:09
14
2 Quartz Hill
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
129:24
25:53
8:48
46 Alyssa Moffatt
-
23:56
8:08
1
Brooke Wiggs
-
25:00
8:30
6
Danie Lafayette
-
25:53
8:48
9
Daniela Vargas
-
26:49
9:07
13
Jen Collier
-
27:46
9:27
17
Rachel Utama
-
28:06
9:33
18
Brooke Carlson
-
28:40
9:45
19
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
130:13
26:03
8:51
52 Hannah Curran
Sr
24:51
8:27
4
Sarah Robinson
Sr
24:58
8:30
5
Maryclare Masocol
Jr
26:30
9:01
12
Brenda Arbildo
Jr
26:54
9:09
15
Alex Nilsson
Jr
27:00
9:11
16
Alexandra Macias
Jr
42:02
14:18
34




4 Foothill -ce
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
146:44
29:21
9:59
114 Victoria Garcia
-
28:51
9:49
20
Edith Gonzalez
-
29:07
9:54
22
Jennifer Chocoteco
-
29:25
10:00
23
Yaneli Olascoaga
-
29:28
10:01
24
Valeria Sanchez
-
29:53
10:10
25
Lisette Garcia
-
29:55
10:11
26
Erika Fonseca
-
30:17
10:18
27
5 Pacifica ox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:45
160:45
32:09
10:56
139 Emily Mendoza mora
-
28:53
9:49
21
Leslie Carrillo
-
32:13
10:57
28
Nadia Candelario
-
32:34
11:05
29
Sahira Lorenzo aguilar
-
33:27
11:23
30
Krista Nuno
-
33:38
11:26
31
Jessica Alvarez
-
34:06
11:36
32
Natalie Ornelas
-
35:05
11:56
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janiah Brown Calabasas 19:10 6:31
2 Malina Yago Marymount 20:27 6:57
3 Grace Hoffman So El Segundo 20:31 6:59 1/9 1/20 3/14
4 Nicolette Fulcomer Fr El Segundo 20:56 7:07 2/9 2/20 1/13
5 Jennifer Hanford Bravo Medical Magnet 20:58 7:08
6 Aiyana Verfaillie So El Segundo 21:52 7:26 3/9 4/20 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Hannah Eubanks Gladstone 22:01 7:29
8 Gabriella Lee Fr El Segundo 22:04 7:30 4/9 6/20 1/9
9 Liese Neelin Notre Dame so -ss 22:12 7:33
11 Rosie Medina Foothill -ce 22:45 7:44
12 Kyla Robinson-hubbar Calabasas 23:00 7:49
13 Sofia Garcia Foothill -ce 23:06 7:51
14 Josephine Rielly Marymount 23:39 8:03
15 Stephanie Moran Gladstone 24:01 8:10
16 Jana Fenton Fr El Segundo 24:23 8:18 5/9 9/20 1/7
17 Tammy Tran Bravo Medical Magnet 24:26 8:19
18 Bella Hill Notre Dame so -ss 24:36 8:22
19 Gabriella Porat So El Segundo 25:06 8:32 6/9 13/20 1/7
20 Elizabeth Gonzales Notre Dame so -ss 25:09 8:33
21 Ana Medel Foothill -ce 25:18 8:36
22 Victoria Reed Calabasas 25:34 8:42
23 Elizabeth Zimmerman Chaminade 25:38 8:43
24 Janis Riley Shafter 25:39 8:43
25 Raha Zahedi Calabasas 25:43 8:45
26 Bryanna Munoz Foothill -ce 25:56 8:49
27 Camillo Desantis Chaminade 26:00 8:51
28 Judyth Pelayo Shafter 26:04 8:52
29 Wendy Hernandez Foothill -ce 26:08 8:53
30 Elizabeth Aguilar Pomona High 26:08 8:53
31 Grace Haillburton Marymount 26:26 8:59
32 Monserrate Baltazar Ganesha 26:26 8:59
33 Kayla Gerber Calabasas 26:26 8:59
34 Gwyneth Leung Marymount 26:49 9:07
35 Angela Trujillo Shafter 26:58 9:10
36 Vada Lewis Shafter 27:13 9:15
37 Veronica Cuevas Foothill -ce 27:23 9:19
38 Shahad Alhassan So El Segundo 27:55 9:30 7/9 17/20 1/6
39 Ava prunier Herman Marymount 28:04 9:33
40 Dominic Conte Marshall Fund 28:07 9:34
41 Deny Mora Gladstone 28:14 9:36
42 Simone Duran San Dimas 28:36 9:44
43 Jessica Coronel Pomona High 28:38 9:44
44 Alondra Marin Pomona High 28:40 9:45
45 Rebecca Penaflor Notre Dame so -ss 28:41 9:45
46 Lexi Vaught Calabasas 28:49 9:48
47 Ariella Meppen Calabasas 28:53 9:49
48 Sarah Chavet Calabasas 28:59 9:51
49 Addy Mcgill San Dimas 29:05 9:54
50 Shay Vasquez Fr El Segundo 29:12 9:56 8/9 18/20 2/3
51 Filiberta Guevara Ganesha 29:39 10:05
52 Alyanna Jalbuena Chaminade 29:46 10:07
53 Amelia Dyer Marymount 29:54 10:10
54 Diana Vargas Foothill -ce 29:58 10:12
55 Cynthia Lopez Bravo Medical Magnet 30:00 10:12
56 Brenda Gomez Pomona High 30:17 10:18
57 Briceida Gabriel Pomona High 30:40 10:26
58 Chloe Trunhlar Da Vinci Charter Schools 31:04 10:34
59 Sharai Covarrubias Shafter 31:12 10:37
60 Yessica Rodriguez Ganesha 31:38 10:46
61 Johana Lopez Pomona High 31:42 10:47
62 Danielle Zambrana Marshall Fund 31:43 10:47
63 Lucy Hu Marshall Fund 31:48 10:49
64 Alicia Reyes Pomona High 31:59 10:53
65 Jessica Torres Shafter 32:25 11:02
66 Emily Gruenling So El Segundo 33:00 11:13 9/9 19/20 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Jessica Celis Ganesha 33:04 11:15
68 Kathy Usario San Dimas 33:17 11:19
69 Maria Thomas Notre Dame so -ss 33:42 11:28
70 Ariana Nava Marshall Fund 34:47 11:50
71 Esmeralda Figueroa Pomona High 35:20 12:01
72 Taylor Morgan Notre Dame so -ss 35:47 12:10
73 Juliette Lagerstrom Notre Dame so -ss 35:47 12:10
74 Anamaria marijic Buljuba Marymount 36:44 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:52
109:46
21:57
7:28
30 Grace Hoffman
So
20:31
6:59
3
Nicolette Fulcomer
Fr
20:56
7:07
4
Aiyana Verfaillie
So
21:52
7:26
5
Gabriella Lee
Fr
22:04
7:30
6
Jana Fenton
Fr
24:23
8:18
12
Gabriella Porat
So
25:06
8:32
14
Shahad Alhassan
So
27:55
9:30
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Calabasas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:16
119:53
23:59
8:09
71 Janiah Brown
-
19:10
6:31
1
Kyla Robinson-hubbar
-
23:00
7:49
9
Victoria Reed
-
25:34
8:42
17
Raha Zahedi
-
25:43
8:45
19
Kayla Gerber
-
26:26
8:59
25
Lexi Vaught
-
28:49
9:48
35
Ariella Meppen
-
28:53
9:49
36
3 Foothill -ce
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
123:13
24:39
8:23
76 Rosie Medina
-
22:45
7:44
8
Sofia Garcia
-
23:06
7:51
10
Ana Medel
-
25:18
8:36
16
Bryanna Munoz
-
25:56
8:49
20
Wendy Hernandez
-
26:08
8:53
22
Veronica Cuevas
-
27:23
9:19
29
Diana Vargas
-
29:58
10:12
38
4 Marymount
2-3-5-4-4
Gap: 7:37
125:25
25:05
8:32
94 Malina Yago
-
20:27
6:57
2
Josephine Rielly
-
23:39
8:03
11
Grace Haillburton
-
26:26
8:59
24
Gwyneth Leung
-
26:49
9:07
26
Ava prunier Herman
-
28:04
9:33
31
Amelia Dyer
-
29:54
10:10
37
Anamaria marijic Buljuba
-
36:44
12:30
48
5 Notre Dame so -ss
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 11:30
134:20
26:52
9:08
114 Liese Neelin
-
22:12
7:33
7
Bella Hill
-
24:36
8:22
13
Elizabeth Gonzales
-
25:09
8:33
15
Rebecca Penaflor
-
28:41
9:45
34
Maria Thomas
-
33:42
11:28
45
Taylor Morgan
-
35:47
12:10
46
Juliette Lagerstrom
-
35:47
12:10
47
6 Shafter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:33
137:06
27:25
9:20
135 Janis Riley
-
25:39
8:43
18
Judyth Pelayo
-
26:04
8:52
21
Angela Trujillo
-
26:58
9:10
27
Vada Lewis
-
27:13
9:15
28
Sharai Covarrubias
-
31:12
10:37
41
Jessica Torres
-
32:25
11:02
44




7 Pomona High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:32
144:23
28:53
9:49
167 Elizabeth Aguilar
-
26:08
8:53
23
Jessica Coronel
-
28:38
9:44
32
Alondra Marin
-
28:40
9:45
33
Brenda Gomez
-
30:17
10:18
39
Briceida Gabriel
-
30:40
10:26
40
Johana Lopez
-
31:42
10:47
42
Alicia Reyes
-
31:59
10:53
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.