El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Hahn State Park on 9/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott So JV 19:57 6:39 3 5/56 4/15 8/25 1/4 21:46
(1:49,8.3)
21:46
(1:49,8.3)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Daniel Sr JV 20:46 6:55 3 13/56 7/15 15/25 1/4 20:45 20:45 18:08
Chen, Oliver Sr JV 19:43 6:34 3 2/56 1/15 5/25 2/4 19:20 19:20 17:36
Crabbs, Hayden So JV 20:36 6:52 3 11/56 6/15 14/25 1/4 21:22
(0:46,3.6)
21:22
(0:46,3.6)
18:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliott, Patrick Jr JV 21:13 7:04 3 22/56 10/15 18/25 1/3 23:30
(2:17,9.7)
22:26
(1:13,5.4)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fenton, Noah So JV 19:59 6:40 3 6/56 5/15 9/25 1/4 19:34 19:34 18:29
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 16:37 5:32 3 1/41 1/7 1/25 1/6 17:05
(0:28,2.7)
17:05
(0:28,2.7)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 19:31 6:30 3 21/41 4/7 4/25 4/6 19:20 19:13 17:08
Hoerner, Ryan So JV 21:21 7:07 3 23/56 11/15 19/25 1/3 19:58
Horowitz, Caulin Jr JV 23:13 7:44 3 38/56 14/15 23/25 1/3 26:08
(2:55,11.2)
26:08
(2:55,11.2)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kacvinsky, Liam Sr JV 21:23 7:08 3 24/56 12/15 20/25 1/3 21:24
(0:01,0.0)
20:50 18:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Khinda, Harman Jr V 19:59 6:40 3 25/41 5/7 9/25 3/6 19:21 19:21 17:25
Kooper, Benjamin So JV 22:17 7:26 3 31/56 13/15 22/25 1/3 24:04
(1:47,7.4)
24:04
(1:47,7.4)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liang, Calvin Fr Fr 20:00 6:40 3 4/37 1/3 11/25 3/4 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lynch, Thomas Jr JV 21:05 7:02 3 16/56 8/15 16/25 1/3 20:19 20:19 18:09
McMullin, Kevin Sr JV 19:56 6:39 3 4/56 3/15 7/25 1/4 20:21
(0:25,2.0)
20:15
(0:19,1.6)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 18:35 6:12 3 11/41 3/7 3/25 2/6 19:05
(0:30,2.6)
19:05
(0:30,2.6)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Neumann, Anderson Fr Fr 23:52 7:57 3 30/37 3/3 24/25 4/4 22:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Connor, Evan Jr V 20:09 6:43 3 27/41 7/7 13/25 1/5 18:51 18:51 17:44
Rifkin, Garrett So V 18:17 6:06 3 9/41 2/7 2/25 3/6 19:53
(1:36,8.0)
19:21
(1:04,5.5)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
St Regis, Luke Sr V 20:08 6:43 3 26/41 6/7 12/25 3/6 19:31 19:31 17:45 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Waites, Anthony So JV 19:47 6:36 3 3/56 2/15 6/25 1/4 20:53
(1:06,5.2)
20:30
(0:43,3.5)
18:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Waites, Christopher Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 14/37 2/3 21/25 3/4 20:25
Yeaton, Todd Jr JV 21:11 7:04 3 20/56 9/15 17/25 1/3 21:15
(0:04,0.3)
20:48 18:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Yu, Rayvin Jr JV 26:05 8:42 3 51/56 15/15 25/25 2/3 24:48 23:04 21:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 92:59
3:22
3 6:12 5:32 6:40 67 6:05 90:06 90:06 Gavin Glynn (1), Garrett Rifkin (9), Pierce Nebel (11), Daniel Gutierrez (21), Harman Khinda (25)
JV 1st 5 1/4 99:22
0:16
3 6:37 6:34 6:40 20 6:37 97:46 97:19 Oliver Chen (2), Anthony Waites (3), Kevin McMullin (4), Elliott Bijlsma (5), Noah Fenton (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 104:51
0:37
3 6:59 6:52 7:04 15 6:59 103:36 101:40 Hayden Crabbs (1), Daniel Chavez (2), Thomas Lynch (3), Todd Yeaton (4), Patrick Elliott (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 114:19
4:44
3 7:37 7:07 8:42 27 7:37 106:58 106:58 Ryan Hoerner (1), Liam Kacvinsky (2), Benjamin Kooper (3), Caulin Horowitz (6), Rayvin Yu (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 16:37 5:32 1/7 1/25 1/6 17:05
(0:28)
17:05
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jonathan Cohen Beverly Hills 17:15 5:45
3 Abraham Vasquez Culver City 17:33 5:51
4 Joshua Velasco Lawndale 17:48 5:56
5 Jason Cohen Beverly Hills 17:51 5:57
6 Jon Trinh Santa Monica 17:53 5:58
7 Max Flynn Culver City 17:57 5:59
8 Shimon Dubner Beverly Hills 18:11 6:04
9 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 18:17 6:06 2/7 2/25 3/6 19:53
(1:36)
19:21
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Biruke Alemu Santa Monica 18:25 6:08
11 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 18:35 6:12 3/7 3/25 2/6 19:05
(0:30)
19:05
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Max Jordan Culver City 18:49 6:16
13 Dalton Han-pham Beverly Hills 18:55 6:18
14 Muhamad Abi Kenari Beverly Hills 18:57 6:19
15 Noah Lee Beverly Hills 19:02 6:21
16 Matt Alvarado Lawndale 19:04 6:21
17 Brandon Cummings Culver City 19:10 6:23
18 Alexander Santana Hawthorne 19:15 6:25
19 Keith Hill Santa Monica 19:29 6:30
20 Jared Hassim Santa Monica 19:31 6:30
21 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 19:31 6:30 4/7 4/25 4/6 19:20 19:13
22 Daniel Cohen Santa Monica 19:46 6:35
23 Gabe Williams Santa Monica 19:51 6:37
24 Lizandro Franco Lawndale 19:56 6:39
25 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 19:59 6:40 5/7 9/25 3/6 19:21 19:21
26 Luke St Regis Sr El Segundo 20:08 6:43 6/7 12/25 3/6 19:31 19:31
27 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 20:09 6:43 7/7 13/25 1/5 18:51 18:51
28 Daviel Espinoza Culver City 20:11 6:44
29 Hicham Ben Abdallah Santa Monica 20:22 6:47
30 Maarten Hesseling Culver City 20:42 6:54
31 Matt Takara Culver City 20:43 6:54
32 Xavier Santos Beverly Hills 20:50 6:57
33 Jacob Mojica Lawndale 21:08 7:03
34 Esau Rivas Hawthorne 21:40 7:13
35 Alan Gonzalez Lawndale 22:46 7:35
36 Thomas Aguilera Lawndale 22:51 7:37
37 Sebastian Campos Hawthorne 23:01 7:40
38 Jonathan Napolis Hawthorne 23:06 7:42
39 Joel Plascencia Hawthorne 23:46 7:55
40 David Granados Hawthorne 23:55 7:58
41 Luis Ruiz Hawthorne 29:24 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beverly Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
91:09
18:14
6:05
42 Jonathan Cohen
-
17:15
5:45
2
Jason Cohen
-
17:51
5:57
5
Shimon Dubner
-
18:11
6:04
8
Dalton Han-pham
-
18:55
6:18
13
Muhamad Abi Kenari
-
18:57
6:19
14
Noah Lee
-
19:02
6:21
15
Xavier Santos
-
20:50
6:57
32
2 El Segundo
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 3:22
92:59
18:36
6:12
67 Gavin Glynn
Sr
16:37
5:32
1
Garrett Rifkin
So
18:17
6:06
9
Pierce Nebel
Jr
18:35
6:12
11
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
19:31
6:30
21
Harman Khinda
Jr
19:59
6:40
25
Luke St Regis
Sr
20:08
6:43
26
Evan O'Connor
Jr
20:09
6:43
27
2 Culver City
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:38
93:40
18:44
6:15
67 Abraham Vasquez
-
17:33
5:51
3
Max Flynn
-
17:57
5:59
7
Max Jordan
-
18:49
6:16
12
Brandon Cummings
-
19:10
6:23
17
Daviel Espinoza
-
20:11
6:44
28
Maarten Hesseling
-
20:42
6:54
30
Matt Takara
-
20:43
6:54
31
4 Santa Monica
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
95:04
19:01
6:20
77 Jon Trinh
-
17:53
5:58
6
Biruke Alemu
-
18:25
6:08
10
Keith Hill
-
19:29
6:30
19
Jared Hassim
-
19:31
6:30
20
Daniel Cohen
-
19:46
6:35
22
Gabe Williams
-
19:51
6:37
23
Hicham Ben Abdallah
-
20:22
6:47
29
5 Lawndale
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:58
100:42
20:08
6:43
112 Joshua Velasco
-
17:48
5:56
4
Matt Alvarado
-
19:04
6:21
16
Lizandro Franco
-
19:56
6:39
24
Jacob Mojica
-
21:08
7:03
33
Alan Gonzalez
-
22:46
7:35
35
Thomas Aguilera
-
22:51
7:37
36




6 Hawthorne
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:31
110:48
22:10
7:23
166 Alexander Santana
-
19:15
6:25
18
Esau Rivas
-
21:40
7:13
34
Sebastian Campos
-
23:01
7:40
37
Jonathan Napolis
-
23:06
7:42
38
Joel Plascencia
-
23:46
7:55
39
David Granados
-
23:55
7:58
40
Luis Ruiz
-
29:24
9:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighton Mills Santa Monica 19:20 6:27
2 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 19:43 6:34 1/15 5/25 2/4 19:20 19:20
3 Anthony Waites So El Segundo 19:47 6:36 2/15 6/25 1/4 20:53
(1:06)
20:30
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kevin McMullin Sr El Segundo 19:56 6:39 3/15 7/25 1/4 20:21
(0:25)
20:15
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 19:57 6:39 4/15 8/25 1/4 21:46
(1:49)
21:46
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 19:59 6:40 5/15 9/25 1/4 19:34 19:34
7 Tony Morris Santa Monica 20:25 6:48
8 Gavin Moss Santa Monica 20:28 6:49
9 Cole Thompson Culver City 20:30 6:50
10 Evan Pearson Culver City 20:32 6:51
11 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 20:36 6:52 6/15 14/25 1/4 21:22
(0:46)
21:22
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Mike Southern Santa Monica 20:40 6:53
13 Daniel Chavez Sr El Segundo 20:46 6:55 7/15 15/25 1/4 20:45 20:45
14 Max Dodd Beverly Hills 20:54 6:58
15 Matt Kojima Culver City 20:57 6:59
16 Thomas Lynch Jr El Segundo 21:05 7:02 8/15 16/25 1/3 20:19 20:19
17 Jack Bishop Culver City 21:08 7:03
18 Dean Zhang Santa Monica 21:10 7:03
19 James Masutani Beverly Hills 21:11 7:04
20 Todd Yeaton Jr El Segundo 21:11 7:04 9/15 17/25 1/3 21:15
(0:04)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Mason Acevedo Culver City 21:12 7:04
22 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 21:13 7:04 10/15 18/25 1/3 23:30
(2:17)
22:26
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 21:21 7:07 11/15 19/25 1/3
24 Liam Kacvinsky Sr El Segundo 21:23 7:08 12/15 20/25 1/3 21:24
(0:01)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Harris Lanum Culver City 21:28 7:09
26 Donovan Haase Culver City 21:37 7:12
27 Jacob Vitale Santa Monica 21:40 7:13
28 Faheen Chunara Culver City 22:01 7:20
29 Nicholas Falk Culver City 22:11 7:24
30 Wyatt Filler Santa Monica 22:12 7:24
31 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 22:17 7:26 13/15 22/25 1/3 24:04
(1:47)
24:04
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Adian Alseth Santa Monica 22:20 7:27
33 Oscar Lopez Santa Monica 22:33 7:31
34 Finn Morrisn Santa Monica 22:38 7:33
35 Theo Shill Santa Monica 22:56 7:39
36 Isiah Woods Santa Monica 23:04 7:41
37 Spencer Ederlman Beverly Hills 23:07 7:42
38 Caulin Horowitz Jr El Segundo 23:13 7:44 14/15 23/25 1/3 26:08
(2:55)
26:08
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Josh Gibb Beverly Hills 23:19 7:46
40 Sam Grossman Santa Monica 23:29 7:50
41 Van Barth Culver City 23:45 7:55
42 Shane O'shaughnessy Santa Monica 23:51 7:57
43 Joseph Tefai Beverly Hills 23:53 7:58
44 Mike Shi Santa Monica 23:55 7:58
45 Peter Tran Culver City 24:08 8:03
46 Seth Daily Culver City 24:15 8:05
47 Eytan Mizrahi Beverly Hills 24:33 8:11
48 Kyle Shimoda Culver City 25:32 8:31
49 Justin Parker Culver City 25:33 8:31
50 Sean Shaw Santa Monica 25:39 8:33
51 Rayvin Yu Jr El Segundo 26:05 8:42 15/15 25/25 2/3 24:48 23:04
52 Judah Hogan Santa Monica 26:15 8:45
53 Michael Ben Beverly Hills 27:42 9:14
54 Jake Netter Santa Monica 30:32 10:11
55 Ayinde Bowser Santa Monica 30:34 10:11
56 Jasper Merlis Culver City 40:19 13:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
99:22
19:52
6:37
20 Oliver Chen
Sr
19:43
6:34
2
Anthony Waites
So
19:47
6:36
3
Kevin McMullin
Sr
19:56
6:39
4
Elliott Bijlsma
So
19:57
6:39
5
Noah Fenton
So
19:59
6:40
6
Hayden Crabbs
So
20:36
6:52
11
Daniel Chavez
Sr
20:46
6:55
13
2 Santa Monica
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
102:03
20:25
6:48
45 Brighton Mills
-
19:20
6:27
1
Tony Morris
-
20:25
6:48
7
Gavin Moss
-
20:28
6:49
8
Mike Southern
-
20:40
6:53
12
Dean Zhang
-
21:10
7:03
17
Jacob Vitale
-
21:40
7:13
22
Wyatt Filler
-
22:12
7:24
23
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
104:19
20:52
6:57
69 Cole Thompson
-
20:30
6:50
9
Evan Pearson
-
20:32
6:51
10
Matt Kojima
-
20:57
6:59
15
Jack Bishop
-
21:08
7:03
16
Mason Acevedo
-
21:12
7:04
19
Harris Lanum
-
21:28
7:09
20
Donovan Haase
-
21:37
7:12
21
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
112:24
22:29
7:30
107 Max Dodd
-
20:54
6:58
14
James Masutani
-
21:11
7:04
18
Spencer Ederlman
-
23:07
7:42
24
Josh Gibb
-
23:19
7:46
25
Joseph Tefai
-
23:53
7:58
26
Eytan Mizrahi
-
24:33
8:11
27
Michael Ben
-
27:42
9:14
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
104:51
20:58
6:59
15 Hayden Crabbs
So
20:36
6:52
1
Daniel Chavez
Sr
20:46
6:55
2
Thomas Lynch
Jr
21:05
7:02
3
Todd Yeaton
Jr
21:11
7:04
4
Patrick Elliott
Jr
21:13
7:04
5
Ryan Hoerner
So
21:21
7:07
6
Liam Kacvinsky
Sr
21:23
7:08
7
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
111:02
22:12
7:24
59 Harris Lanum
-
21:28
7:09
8
Donovan Haase
-
21:37
7:12
9
Faheen Chunara
-
22:01
7:20
11
Nicholas Falk
-
22:11
7:24
12
Van Barth
-
23:45
7:55
19
Peter Tran
-
24:08
8:03
20
Seth Daily
-
24:15
8:05
21
3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
111:23
22:17
7:26
68 Jacob Vitale
-
21:40
7:13
10
Wyatt Filler
-
22:12
7:24
13
Adian Alseth
-
22:20
7:27
14
Oscar Lopez
-
22:33
7:31
15
Finn Morrisn
-
22:38
7:33
16
Theo Shill
-
22:56
7:39
17
Isiah Woods
-
23:04
7:41
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:44
114:19
22:52
7:37
27 Ryan Hoerner
So
21:21
7:07
1
Liam Kacvinsky
Sr
21:23
7:08
2
Benjamin Kooper
So
22:17
7:26
3
Caulin Horowitz
Jr
23:13
7:44
6
Rayvin Yu
Jr
26:05
8:42
15








2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
117:15
23:27
7:49
33 Theo Shill
-
22:56
7:39
4
Isiah Woods
-
23:04
7:41
5
Sam Grossman
-
23:29
7:50
7
Shane O'shaughnessy
-
23:51
7:57
8
Mike Shi
-
23:55
7:58
9
Sean Shaw
-
25:39
8:33
14
Judah Hogan
-
26:15
8:45
16
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 16:11
139:47
27:57
9:19
63 Peter Tran
-
24:08
8:03
10
Seth Daily
-
24:15
8:05
11
Kyle Shimoda
-
25:32
8:31
12
Justin Parker
-
25:33
8:31
13
Jasper Merlis
-
40:19
13:26
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 19:34 6:31
2 Shrayes Raman Santa Monica 19:43 6:34
3 Adian Kim Culver City 19:59 6:40
4 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 20:00 6:40 1/3 11/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Desi Dickson Culver City 20:18 6:46
6 Jon Zeevi Santa Monica 20:32 6:51
7 Nick Faries Santa Monica 20:35 6:52
8 James Dimeo Culver City 20:38 6:53
9 Amir Rehman Santa Monica 20:53 6:58
10 Riley Varner Santa Monica 20:57 6:59
11 Adam Reyes Santa Monica 20:58 6:59
12 Owen Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 21:12 7:04
13 Jun Kim Santa Monica 21:33 7:11
14 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 21:34 7:11 2/3 21/25 3/4
15 Sam Dekieis Culver City 21:39 7:13
16 Taylor Miyanotokin Culver City 21:46 7:15
17 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 22:01 7:20
18 Jake Selikovitz Beverly Hills 22:03 7:21
19 Aaron Selikovitz Beverly Hills 22:06 7:22
20 Max Kim Beverly Hills 22:17 7:26
21 Jacob Wilkes Santa Monica 22:24 7:28
22 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 22:33 7:31
23 Sidd Garth Culver City 22:33 7:31
24 Jeran Bruce Santa Monica 22:34 7:31
25 Miguel Perez Santa Monica 22:42 7:34
26 Arjun Batra Beverly Hills 22:50 7:37
27 John Solomon Santa Monica 23:06 7:42
28 Nicholas Araya Beverly Hills 23:14 7:45
29 Josiah Polhemus Santa Monica 23:44 7:55
30 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 23:52 7:57 3/3 24/25 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Brandon Noorvash Beverly Hills 24:06 8:02
32 Kyle Van Slyke Culver City 24:11 8:04
33 Asher Chase Santa Monica 24:55 8:18
34 Isiah Berke Beverly Hills 25:21 8:27
35 Camden Lewis Santa Monica 25:59 8:40
36 Luke Daily Culver City 26:37 8:52
37 Jacob Rodier Beverly Hills 28:49 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.