El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 10/15/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott So JV 18:34.63 6:12 3 8/61 5/17 14/28 1/4 21:08
(2:33,12.1)
21:08
(2:33,12.1)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bullo, Giann Sr JV 18:42.32 6:14 3 12/61 8/17 17/28 1/3 20:15
(1:33,7.6)
20:15
(1:33,7.6)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cadez, Izaac Sr JV 18:46.01 6:15 3 14/61 9/17 18/28 1/3 19:20
(0:34,2.9)
19:20
(0:34,2.9)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chen, Oliver Sr V 17:57 5:59 3 24/37 7/7 7/28 1/4 18:25
(0:28,2.5)
18:25
(0:28,2.5)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Crabbs, Hayden So JV 18:35.33 6:12 3 10/61 6/17 15/28 1/4 21:33
(2:58,13.7)
21:33
(2:58,13.7)
18:37
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elliott, Patrick Jr JV 19:51.88 6:37 3 29/61 12/17 21/28 2/3 21:09
(1:17,6.1)
21:09
(1:17,6.1)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fenton, Noah So JV 18:16.82 6:06 3 7/61 4/17 11/28 1/4 20:13
(1:56,9.6)
20:13
(1:56,9.6)
18:29
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 15:41.7 5:14 3 2/37 1/7 1/28 2/6 16:15
(0:33,3.4)
16:15
(0:33,3.4)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 17:15.42 5:45 3 16/37 5/7 5/28 1/5 18:56
(1:41,8.9)
18:56
(1:41,8.9)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hoerner, Ryan So JV 20:06.88 6:42 3 34/61 14/17 23/28 1/3 19:58
Horowitz, Caulin Jr JV 21:16.53 7:06 3 48/61 15/17 25/28 2/2 20:12 20:12 20:12
Khinda, Harman Jr V 17:49.71 5:57 3 22/37 6/7 6/28 2/4 18:53
(1:03,5.6)
18:53
(1:03,5.6)
17:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kooper, Benjamin So JV 19:53.08 6:38 3 30/61 13/17 22/28 1/3 23:51
(3:58,16.6)
23:51
(3:58,16.6)
20:29
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Liang, Calvin Fr Fr 18:33 6:11 3 8/46 1/4 12/28 3/4 19:02
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lynch, Thomas Jr JV 19:01.57 6:21 3 18/61 11/17 20/28 1/3 19:31
(0:29,2.5)
19:31
(0:29,2.5)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahon, Shane Jr V 16:22.68 5:28 3 6/37 2/7 2/28 3/6 15:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
McMullin, Kevin Sr JV 18:07.36 6:02 3 5/61 3/17 10/28 1/4 18:41
(0:34,3.0)
18:41
(0:34,3.0)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Montes, Brando Jr JV 22:00.56 7:20 3 54/61 16/17 26/28 2/2 21:27
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 17:04.52 5:42 3 14/37 4/7 4/28 2/6 18:08
(1:03,5.8)
18:08
(1:03,5.8)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Chance Fr Fr 20:36.78 6:52 3 28/46 3/4 24/28 4/4 20:44
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Connor, Evan Jr JV 18:03.67 6:01 3 3/61 1/17 8/28 2/5 18:22
(0:18,1.7)
18:22
(0:18,1.7)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rifkin, Garrett So V 16:47.65 5:36 3 10/37 3/7 3/28 2/6 19:14
(2:26,12.7)
19:14
(2:26,12.7)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Southerland, CJ Fr Fr 23:45.82 7:55 3 44/46 4/4 28/28 4/4 25:08
(1:22,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
St Regis, Luke Sr JV 18:04.69 6:02 3 4/61 2/17 9/28 2/4 18:32
(0:27,2.5)
18:32
(0:27,2.5)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stoker, Cole So JV 22:25.69 7:29 3 56/61 17/17 27/28 2/2 22:53
(0:27,2.0)
22:53
(0:27,2.0)
22:53
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Waites, Anthony So JV 18:37.14 6:12 3 11/61 7/17 16/28 1/3 20:15
(1:38,8.1)
20:15
(1:38,8.1)
18:37
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Waites, Christopher Fr Fr 18:33.09 6:11 3 9/46 2/4 13/28 3/4 20:25
(1:52,9.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yeaton, Todd Jr JV 18:51.05 6:17 3 17/61 10/17 19/28 1/3 19:34
(0:43,3.7)
19:34
(0:43,3.7)
18:59
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 83:12
1:34
3 5:33 5:14 5:45 48 5:31 86:47
(3:35,4.1)
86:47
(3:35,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gavin Glynn (2), Shane Mahon (6), Garrett Rifkin (10), Pierce Nebel (14), Daniel Gutierrez (16)
JV 1st 5 1/4 91:07
0:31
3 6:04 6:01 6:12 27 6:04 92:23
(1:16,1.4)
92:23
(1:16,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Evan O'Connor (3), Luke St Regis (4), Kevin McMullin (5), Noah Fenton (7), Elliott Bijlsma (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 93:32
0:16
3 6:14 6:12 6:17 17 6:14 95:25
(1:53,2.0)
95:25
(1:53,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hayden Crabbs (1), Anthony Waites (2), Giann Bullo (3), Izaac Cadez (4), Todd Yeaton (7)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 100:10
2:15
3 6:41 6:21 7:06 29 6:39 99:18 99:18 Thomas Lynch (1), Patrick Elliott (4), Benjamin Kooper (5), Ryan Hoerner (7), Caulin Horowitz (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Santa Monica 15:23.54 5:08
2 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:41.7 5:14 1/7 1/28 2/6 16:15
(0:33)
16:15
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jonathan Cohen Beverly Hill 16:07.56 5:23
4 Biruke Alemu Santa Monica 16:09.84 5:23
5 Jason Cohen Beverly Hill 16:18.22 5:26
6 Shane Mahon Jr El Segundo 16:22.68 5:28 2/7 2/28 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Shimon Dubner Beverly Hill 16:32.47 5:31
8 Abraham Vazquez Culver City 16:32.97 5:31
9 Max Flynn Culver City 16:35.15 5:32
10 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 16:47.65 5:36 3/7 3/28 2/6 19:14
(2:26)
19:14
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jonathan Trinh Santa Monica 16:53.9 5:38
12 Brandon Cummings Culver City 16:54.25 5:38
13 Mohamad Abi-kenari Beverly Hill 17:00.66 5:40
14 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 17:04.52 5:42 4/7 4/28 2/6 18:08
(1:03)
18:08
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Daniel Cohen Santa Monica 17:05.55 5:42
16 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 17:15.42 5:45 5/7 5/28 1/5 18:56
(1:41)
18:56
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Brighton Mills Santa Monica 17:18.91 5:46
18 Dalton Han-pham Beverly Hill 17:22.4 5:47
19 Max Jordan Culver City 17:28.67 5:50
20 Alexander Santana Hawthorne Hi 17:36.9 5:52
21 Shrayes Raman Santa Monica 17:41.4 5:54
22 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 17:49.71 5:57 6/7 6/28 2/4 18:53
(1:03)
18:53
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Matthew Takara Culver City 17:54.45 5:58
24 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 17:57 5:59 7/7 7/28 1/4 18:25
(0:28)
18:25
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Arman Rostamian Culver City 17:57.75 5:59
26 David Espinoza Culver City 18:10.77 6:04
27 Keith Hill Santa Monica 18:13.09 6:04
28 Xavier Santos Beverly Hill 18:29.05 6:10
29 Maxwell Dodd Beverly Hill 19:19.17 6:26
30 Lizandro Franco Lawndale Hig 19:24.56 6:28
31 Joel Plascensia Hawthorne Hi 19:30.3 6:30
32 Jacob Mojica Lawndale Hig 19:35.02 6:32
33 Alan Gonzalez Lawndale Hig 20:25.51 6:49
34 Sebastian Campos Hawthorne Hi 20:40.96 6:54
35 Esau Rivas Hawthorne Hi 20:43.21 6:54
36 Thomas Aguilera Lawndale Hig 21:20.41 7:07
37 David Granados Hawthorne Hi 21:21.45 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beverly Hill
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
83:21
16:40
5:33
46 Jonathan Cohen
-
16:08
5:23
3
Jason Cohen
-
16:18
5:26
5
Shimon Dubner
-
16:32
5:31
7
Mohamad Abi-kenari
-
17:01
5:40
13
Dalton Han-pham
-
17:22
5:47
18
Xavier Santos
-
18:29
6:10
28
Maxwell Dodd
-
19:19
6:26
29
2 Santa Monica
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
82:52
16:34
5:31
48 Lucas Jackson
-
15:24
5:08
1
Biruke Alemu
-
16:10
5:23
4
Jonathan Trinh
-
16:54
5:38
11
Daniel Cohen
-
17:06
5:42
15
Brighton Mills
-
17:19
5:46
17
Shrayes Raman
-
17:41
5:54
21
Keith Hill
-
18:13
6:04
27
2 El Segundo
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:34
83:12
16:38
5:33
48 Gavin Glynn
Sr
15:42
5:14
2
Shane Mahon
Jr
16:23
5:28
6
Garrett Rifkin
So
16:48
5:36
10
Pierce Nebel
Jr
17:05
5:42
14
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
17:15
5:45
16
Harman Khinda
Jr
17:50
5:57
22
Oliver Chen
Sr
17:57
5:59
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Culver City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
85:25
17:05
5:42
71 Abraham Vazquez
-
16:33
5:31
8
Max Flynn
-
16:35
5:32
9
Brandon Cummings
-
16:54
5:38
12
Max Jordan
-
17:29
5:50
19
Matthew Takara
-
17:54
5:58
23
Arman Rostamian
-
17:58
5:59
25
David Espinoza
-
18:11
6:04
26
5 Hawthorne Hi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:45
99:53
19:59
6:40
146 Alexander Santana
-
17:37
5:52
20
Joel Plascensia
-
19:30
6:30
30
Sebastian Campos
-
20:41
6:54
31
Esau Rivas
-
20:43
6:54
32
David Granados
-
21:21
7:07
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Hernandez Santa Monica 17:37.23 5:52
2 Hicham Ben abdallah Santa Monica 17:48.92 5:56
3 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 18:03.67 6:01 1/17 8/28 2/5 18:22
(0:18)
18:22
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Luke St Regis Sr El Segundo 18:04.69 6:02 2/17 9/28 2/4 18:32
(0:27)
18:32
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Kevin McMullin Sr El Segundo 18:07.36 6:02 3/17 10/28 1/4 18:41
(0:34)
18:41
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Michael Southern Santa Monica 18:14.17 6:05
7 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 18:16.82 6:06 4/17 11/28 1/4 20:13
(1:56)
20:13
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 18:34.63 6:12 5/17 14/28 1/4 21:08
(2:33)
21:08
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Gabe Williams Santa Monica 18:35.28 6:12
10 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 18:35.33 6:12 6/17 15/28 1/4 21:33
(2:58)
21:33
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Anthony Waites So El Segundo 18:37.14 6:12 7/17 16/28 1/3 20:15
(1:38)
20:15
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Giann Bullo Sr El Segundo 18:42.32 6:14 8/17 17/28 1/3 20:15
(1:33)
20:15
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Gavin Moss Santa Monica 18:44.52 6:15
14 Izaac Cadez Sr El Segundo 18:46.01 6:15 9/17 18/28 1/3 19:20
(0:34)
19:20
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Peter Morris Santa Monica 18:48.93 6:16
16 Oliver Peake Santa Monica 18:49.69 6:17
17 Todd Yeaton Jr El Segundo 18:51.05 6:17 10/17 19/28 1/3 19:34
(0:43)
19:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Thomas Lynch Jr El Segundo 19:01.57 6:21 11/17 20/28 1/3 19:31
(0:29)
19:31
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 19:12.82 6:24
20 Dingming Zhang Santa Monica 19:13.38 6:24
21 James Masutani Beverly Hill 19:14.79 6:25
22 Maarten Hesseling Culver City 19:21 6:27
23 Jakob Vitale Santa Monica 19:21.91 6:27
24 Wyatt Fuller Santa Monica 19:25.55 6:29
25 Harris Lanum Culver City 19:30.51 6:30
26 Mason Acevedo Culver City 19:35.93 6:32
27 Shane O'shaughnessy Santa Monica 19:44.45 6:35
27 Jack Bishop Culver City 19:44.45 6:35
29 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 19:51.88 6:37 12/17 21/28 2/3 21:09
(1:17)
21:09
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 19:53.08 6:38 13/17 22/28 1/3 23:51
(3:58)
23:51
(3:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Renee Garcia Santa Monica 19:57.09 6:39
32 Daniel Ferreiros-rust Culver City 19:58.62 6:40
33 Faheem Chunara Culver City 19:59.85 6:40
34 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 20:06.88 6:42 14/17 23/28 1/3
35 Joseph Tesfai Beverly Hill 20:08.64 6:43
36 Matthew Kojima Culver City 20:10.49 6:43
37 Finn Morrison Santa Monica 20:15.69 6:45
38 Sam Grossman Santa Monica 20:23.68 6:48
39 Van Barth Culver City 20:24.43 6:48
40 Robert Wood Santa Monica 20:32.06 6:51
41 Luis Santiago Santa Monica 20:33.82 6:51
42 Cole Thompson Culver City 20:35.25 6:52
43 Solomon Margo Beverly Hill 20:36.29 6:52
44 Theo Shill Santa Monica 20:45.34 6:55
45 Michael Shi Santa Monica 21:03.33 7:01
46 Peter Tran Culver City 21:14.67 7:05
47 Oscar Lopez Santa Monica 21:15.67 7:05
48 Caulin Horowitz Jr El Segundo 21:16.53 7:06 15/17 25/28 2/2 20:12 20:12
49 Justin Parker2 Culver City 21:28.23 7:09
50 Randy Lazaro Culver City 21:30.2 7:10
51 Sean Shaw Santa Monica 21:43.28 7:14
52 Daniel Chorn Beverly Hill 21:47.02 7:16
53 John Gibb Beverly Hill 21:59.33 7:20
54 Brando Montes Jr El Segundo 22:00.56 7:20 16/17 26/28 2/2
55 Seth Daily Culver City 22:14.67 7:25
56 Cole Stoker So El Segundo 22:25.69 7:29 17/17 27/28 2/2 22:53
(0:27)
22:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Judah Hogan Santa Monica 22:36.17 7:32
58 Michael Ben-iftah Beverly Hill 22:43.23 7:34
59 Kyle Shimoda Culver City 22:44.68 7:35
60 Ayinde Bowser Santa Monica 22:48.36 7:36
61 Albert Garcia Hawthorne Hi 22:55.15 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
91:07
18:13
6:04
27 Evan O'Connor
Jr
18:04
6:01
3
Luke St Regis
Sr
18:05
6:02
4
Kevin McMullin
Sr
18:07
6:02
5
Noah Fenton
So
18:17
6:06
7
Elliott Bijlsma
So
18:35
6:12
8
Hayden Crabbs
So
18:35
6:12
10
Anthony Waites
So
18:37
6:12
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:07
91:00
18:12
6:04
30 Dylan Hernandez
-
17:37
5:52
1
Hicham Ben abdallah
-
17:49
5:56
2
Michael Southern
-
18:14
6:05
6
Gabe Williams
-
18:35
6:12
9
Gavin Moss
-
18:45
6:15
12
Peter Morris
-
18:49
6:16
13
Oliver Peake
-
18:50
6:17
14
3 Culver City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
98:11
19:38
6:33
90 Maarten Hesseling
-
19:21
6:27
16
Harris Lanum
-
19:31
6:30
17
Mason Acevedo
-
19:36
6:32
18
Jack Bishop
-
19:44
6:35
19
Daniel Ferreiros-rust
-
19:59
6:40
20
Faheem Chunara
-
20:00
6:40
21
Matthew Kojima
-
20:10
6:43
23
4 Beverly Hill
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
103:46
20:45
6:55
112 James Masutani
-
19:15
6:25
15
Joseph Tesfai
-
20:09
6:43
22
Solomon Margo
-
20:36
6:52
24
Daniel Chorn
-
21:47
7:16
25
John Gibb
-
21:59
7:20
26
Michael Ben-iftah
-
22:43
7:34
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
93:32
18:42
6:14
17 Hayden Crabbs
So
18:35
6:12
1
Anthony Waites
So
18:37
6:12
2
Giann Bullo
Sr
18:42
6:14
3
Izaac Cadez
Sr
18:46
6:15
4
Todd Yeaton
Jr
18:51
6:17
7
Thomas Lynch
Jr
19:02
6:21
8
Patrick Elliott
Jr
19:52
6:37
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
95:27
19:05
6:22
41 Peter Morris
-
18:49
6:16
5
Oliver Peake
-
18:50
6:17
6
Charlie Stinsmuehlen
-
19:13
6:24
9
Dingming Zhang
-
19:13
6:24
10
Jakob Vitale
-
19:22
6:27
11
Wyatt Fuller
-
19:26
6:29
12
Shane O'shaughnessy
-
19:44
6:35
13
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
102:25
20:29
6:50
85 Faheem Chunara
-
20:00
6:40
15
Matthew Kojima
-
20:10
6:43
16
Van Barth
-
20:24
6:48
17
Cole Thompson
-
20:35
6:52
18
Peter Tran
-
21:15
7:05
19
Justin Parker2
-
21:28
7:09
20
Randy Lazaro
-
21:30
7:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
99:46
19:57
6:39
28 Wyatt Fuller
-
19:26
6:29
2
Shane O'shaughnessy
-
19:44
6:35
3
Renee Garcia
-
19:57
6:39
6
Finn Morrison
-
20:16
6:45
8
Sam Grossman
-
20:24
6:48
9
Robert Wood
-
20:32
6:51
10
Luis Santiago
-
20:34
6:51
11
2 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:15
100:10
20:02
6:41
29 Thomas Lynch
Jr
19:02
6:21
1
Patrick Elliott
Jr
19:52
6:37
4
Benjamin Kooper
So
19:53
6:38
5
Ryan Hoerner
So
20:07
6:42
7
Caulin Horowitz
Jr
21:17
7:06
12
Brando Montes
Jr
22:01
7:20
13
Cole Stoker
So
22:26
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 17:33.92 5:51
2 Aidan Kim Culver City 18:10.42 6:03
3 Adam Reyes Santa Monica 18:18.55 6:06
4 Jonathan Zeevi Santa Monica 18:20.02 6:07
5 James Dimeo Culver City 18:21.74 6:07
6 Desi Dickson Culver City 18:29.01 6:10
7 Nick Faries Santa Monica 18:32.74 6:11
8 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 18:33 6:11 1/4 12/28 3/4
9 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 18:33.09 6:11 2/4 13/28 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Daniel Mishustin Culver City 18:33.92 6:11
11 Owen Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 18:38.52 6:13
12 Riley Varner Santa Monica 19:22.2 6:27
13 Jun Kim Santa Monica 19:28.24 6:29
14 Jake Selikovitz Beverly Hill 19:34.79 6:32
15 Aaron Selikovitz Beverly Hill 19:35.06 6:32
16 Maxwell Kim Beverly Hill 19:35.25 6:32
17 Nicholas Araya Beverly Hill 19:38.46 6:33
18 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 19:39.46 6:33
19 Justin Parker Culver City 19:41.94 6:34
20 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 19:43.75 6:35
21 Nicholas Falk Culver City 19:51.37 6:37
22 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 19:57.76 6:39
23 Michael Plascencia Culver City 20:04.47 6:41
24 David Marvizi Beverly Hill 20:05.85 6:42
25 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Culver City 20:09.06 6:43
26 Jeran Bruce Santa Monica 20:14.26 6:45
27 Miguel Perez Santa Monica 20:30.26 6:50
28 Chance Nelson Fr El Segundo 20:36.78 6:52 3/4 24/28 4/4
29 Jacob Wilkes Santa Monica 20:46.28 6:55
30 Josiah Polhemus Santa Monica 20:49.46 6:56
31 Brandon Noorvash Beverly Hill 20:51.59 6:57
32 Kyle Van slyke Culver City 20:56.8 6:59
33 John Solomon Santa Monica 21:01.87 7:01
34 Adam Teclezghi Culver City 21:05.71 7:02
35 Jake Netter Santa Monica 21:23.24 7:08
36 Alexander Cantu Culver City 21:32.5 7:11
37 Arjun Batra Beverly Hill 21:52.95 7:18
38 Ryan Fekrat Culver City 21:56.48 7:19
39 Spandan Chhetri Culver City 22:05.12 7:22
40 Camden Lewis Santa Monica 22:23.99 7:28
41 Asher Chase Santa Monica 22:55.61 7:39
42 Eli Lane Culver City 22:56.08 7:39
43 Isaiah Berke Beverly Hill 23:08.78 7:43
44 CJ Southerland Fr El Segundo 23:45.82 7:55 4/4 28/28 4/4
45 Luke Daily Culver City 23:57.62 7:59
46 Jacob Rodier Beverly Hill 26:31.09 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.