El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 10/15/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad So JV 24:34.14 8:11 3 21/43 11/18 19/27 1/1 25:22
(0:48,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arbildo, Tiffany Jr JV 31:53.22 10:38 3 41/43 17/18 26/27 1/1 33:39
(1:46,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Christian, Jamie So JV 25:00.88 8:20 3 26/43 14/18 22/27 1/1 22:00 22:00 22:00
Crouch, Shekinah So JV 23:38.88 7:53 3 13/43 8/18 16/27 1/3 22:27
Curran, Hannah Sr JV 23:28.6 7:50 3 11/43 6/18 14/27 1/3 20:56 20:56 20:12
Elfarissi, Sabrine Jr JV 21:56.21 7:19 3 3/43 2/18 10/27 1/5 23:20
(1:24,6.0)
23:20
(1:24,6.0)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faivre, Natalie Jr V 20:20.72 6:47 3 9/36 5/7 5/27 1/6 20:50
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fenton, Jana Fr Fr 21:20.34 7:07 3 3/21 1/2 6/27 2/3 21:43
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fulcomer, Nicolette Fr V 19:48.76 6:36 3 4/36 2/7 2/27 2/6 19:38
Harmon, Brianna Sr V 19:38.01 6:33 3 3/36 1/7 1/27 2/6 20:57
(1:19,6.3)
20:57
(1:19,6.3)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoffman, Grace So V 19:51.75 6:37 3 5/36 3/7 3/27 1/6 22:46
(2:54,12.8)
22:46
(2:54,12.8)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julius, Neeve Fr 27:03.1 9:01 3 21/21 2/2 25/27 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kartvedt, Lindsey Jr JV 21:20.6 7:07 3 1/43 1/18 7/27 1/5 21:33
(0:12,1.0)
21:33
(0:12,1.0)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Lee, Gabriella Fr V 20:06.59 6:42 3 6/36 4/7 4/27 1/6 19:32
Macias, Alexandra Jr JV 38:02.98 12:41 3 43/43 18/18 27/27 1/1 43:59
(5:56,13.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Masocol, Maryclare Jr JV 22:27.05 7:29 3 5/43 3/18 11/27 1/5 23:32
(1:05,4.6)
23:32
(1:05,4.6)
22:30
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maxwell, Emily So JV 25:27.65 8:29 3 28/43 16/18 24/27 1/1 25:16 25:16 25:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Montoya, Jasmine Jr JV 25:06.56 8:22 3 27/43 15/18 23/27 1/1 25:58
(0:51,3.3)
25:58
(0:51,3.3)
25:23
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mullins, Jamie Sr JV 24:00.97 8:00 3 19/43 10/18 18/27 1/1 25:48
(1:47,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Myers, Bailey Jr JV 23:57.3 7:59 3 17/43 9/18 17/27 1/2 23:01
Nilsson, Alex Jr JV 24:58.27 8:19 3 25/43 13/18 21/27 1/1 24:30 24:30 23:00
Pirsztuk, Mikyla Sr JV 22:53.98 7:38 3 6/43 4/18 12/27 1/5 21:36 21:36 20:53
Porat, Gabriella So JV 23:28.86 7:50 3 12/43 7/18 15/27 1/3 22:27
Robinson, Sarah Sr JV 22:59.47 7:40 3 7/43 5/18 13/27 1/3 21:43 21:43 20:31
Vasquez, Shay Fr JV 24:56.21 8:19 3 24/43 12/18 20/27 1/1 27:14
(2:18,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Verfaillie, Aiyana So V 21:23.08 7:08 3 16/36 6/7 8/27 1/4 21:13
Yob, Brenna Sr V 21:38.75 7:13 3 18/36 7/7 9/27 1/2 21:54
(0:15,1.2)
21:54
(0:15,1.2)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 99:46
0:43
3 6:39 6:33 6:47 27 6:39 106:22
(6:36,6.2)
106:22
(6:36,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brianna Harmon (3), Nicolette Fulcomer (4), Grace Hoffman (5), Gabriella Lee (6), Natalie Faivre (9)
JV 1st 5 1/3 111:37
1:39
3 7:26 7:07 7:40 22 7:26 108:01 108:01 Lindsey Kartvedt (1), Sabrine Elfarissi (3), Maryclare Masocol (5), Mikyla Pirsztuk (6), Sarah Robinson (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 118:35
0:32
3 7:54 7:50 8:00 15 7:54 116:20 116:20 Hannah Curran (1), Gabriella Porat (2), Shekinah Crouch (3), Bailey Myers (4), Jamie Mullins (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 124:36
0:32
3 8:18 8:11 8:22 15 8:18 120:10 120:10 Shahad Alhassan (1), Shay Vasquez (2), Alex Nilsson (3), Jamie Christian (4), Jasmine Montoya (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kasia Krzyzanowski Santa Monica 19:17.18 6:26
2 Anya Sturm Santa Monica 19:29.39 6:30
3 Brianna Harmon Sr El Segundo 19:38.01 6:33 1/7 1/27 2/6 20:57
(1:19)
20:57
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nicolette Fulcomer Fr El Segundo 19:48.76 6:36 2/7 2/27 2/6
5 Grace Hoffman So El Segundo 19:51.75 6:37 3/7 3/27 1/6 22:46
(2:54)
22:46
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Gabriella Lee Fr El Segundo 20:06.59 6:42 4/7 4/27 1/6
7 Janaya Bruce Santa Monica 20:08.27 6:43
8 Rhina Padilla Culver City 20:10.82 6:44
9 Natalie Faivre Jr El Segundo 20:20.72 6:47 5/7 5/27 1/6
10 Zoe Tucker Santa Monica 20:35.81 6:52
11 Eila Phillip Santa Monica 20:39.56 6:53
12 Jillian Dveirin Beverly Hill 20:45.51 6:55
13 Eden Winslow Culver City 21:10.9 7:04
14 Ella Roche-willis Culver City 21:14.15 7:05
15 Sydney Hanover Beverly Hill 21:22.62 7:08
16 Aiyana Verfaillie So El Segundo 21:23.08 7:08 6/7 8/27 1/4
17 Isabella Chiles Hawthorne Hi 21:31.39 7:10
18 Brenna Yob Sr El Segundo 21:38.75 7:13 7/7 9/27 1/2 21:54
(0:15)
21:54
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Hannah Nicholson Santa Monica 21:52.8 7:18
20 Emma Bishop Culver City 21:57.73 7:19
21 Zoe Hinton Beverly Hill 22:09.13 7:23
22 Sterre Hesseling Culver City 22:13.17 7:24
23 Lia Danenberg-helm Beverly Hill 22:24.4 7:28
24 Nastazi Moshirfatemi Beverly Hill 22:25.41 7:28
25 Sarah Wolchin Beverly Hill 22:53.22 7:38
26 Cheyenne Lorusso Lawndale Hig 23:04.07 7:41
27 Kathy Hermosillo Culver City 23:10.04 7:43
28 Victoria Han-pham Beverly Hill 23:16.55 7:46
29 Stephanie Mazariegos Lawndale Hig 25:18.87 8:26
30 Sherrie Thomas Hawthorne Hi 26:49.28 8:56
31 Amy Moreno Lawndale Hig 26:59.95 9:00
32 Kylie Morales Lawndale Hig 27:26.97 9:09
33 Jennyfer Solis Hawthorne Hi 29:08.81 9:43
34 Citlaly Colmenares Hawthorne Hi 29:08.88 9:43
35 Paradyse Oakley Lawndale Hig 29:47.51 9:56
36 Llulisa Garcia Hawthorne Hi 30:06.12 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
99:46
19:57
6:39
27 Brianna Harmon
Sr
19:38
6:33
3
Nicolett Fulcomer
Fr
19:49
6:36
4
Grace Hoffman
So
19:52
6:37
5
Gabriell Lee
Fr
20:07
6:42
6
Natalie Faivre
Jr
20:21
6:47
9
Aiyana Verfaill
So
21:23
7:08
16
Brenna Yob
Sr
21:39
7:13
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:10
20:02
6:41
31 Kasia Krzyzano
-
19:17
6:26
1
Anya Sturm
-
19:29
6:30
2
Janaya Bruce
-
20:08
6:43
7
Zoe Tucker
-
20:36
6:52
10
Eila Phillip
-
20:40
6:53
11
Hannah Nicholso
-
21:53
7:18
19




3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
106:47
21:21
7:07
77 Rhina Padilla
-
20:11
6:44
8
Eden Winslow
-
21:11
7:04
13
Ella Roche-wi
-
21:14
7:05
14
Emma Bishop
-
21:58
7:19
20
Sterre Hesselin
-
22:13
7:24
22
Kathy Hermosil
-
23:10
7:43
27




4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
109:07
21:49
7:16
95 Jillian Dveirin
-
20:46
6:55
12
Sydney Hanover
-
21:23
7:08
15
Zoe Hinton
-
22:09
7:23
21
Lia Danenber
-
22:24
7:28
23
Nastazi Moshirfa
-
22:25
7:28
24
Sarah Wolchin
-
22:53
7:38
25
Victoria Han-pham
-
23:17
7:46
28
5 Hawthorne Hi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:35
136:44
27:21
9:07
150 Isabella Chiles
-
21:31
7:10
17
Sherrie Thomas
-
26:49
8:56
30
Jennyfer Solis
-
29:09
9:43
33
Citlaly Colmenar
-
29:09
9:43
34
Llulisa Garcia
-
30:06
10:02
36








6 Lawndale Hig
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:43
132:37
26:31
8:50
153 Cheyenne Lorusso
-
23:04
7:41
26
Stephani Mazarieg
-
25:19
8:26
29
Amy Moreno
-
27:00
9:00
31
Kylie Morales
-
27:27
9:09
32
Paradyse Oakley
-
29:48
9:56
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Kartvedt Jr El Segundo 21:20.6 7:07 1/18 7/27 1/5 21:33
(0:12)
21:33
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Eleanor Kroskrity Santa Monica 21:43.84 7:15
3 Sabrine Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 21:56.21 7:19 2/18 10/27 1/5 23:20
(1:24)
23:20
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Gracie George Santa Monica 22:14.38 7:25
5 Maryclare Masocol Jr El Segundo 22:27.05 7:29 3/18 11/27 1/5 23:32
(1:05)
23:32
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Mikyla Pirsztuk Sr El Segundo 22:53.98 7:38 4/18 12/27 1/5 21:36 21:36
7 Sarah Robinson Sr El Segundo 22:59.47 7:40 5/18 13/27 1/3 21:43 21:43
8 Aerin Kim Beverly Hill 23:03.07 7:41
9 Priscilla Binafard Beverly Hill 23:05.59 7:42
10 Natasha Dveirin Beverly Hill 23:06.92 7:42
11 Hannah Curran Sr El Segundo 23:28.6 7:50 6/18 14/27 1/3 20:56 20:56
12 Gabriella Porat So El Segundo 23:28.86 7:50 7/18 15/27 1/3
13 Shekinah Crouch So El Segundo 23:38.88 7:53 8/18 16/27 1/3
14 Isabella Sandoval Santa Monica 23:43.17 7:54
15 Sidonie Horn Culver City 23:51.99 7:57
16 Samina Balakhane Beverly Hill 23:53.46 7:58
17 Bailey Myers Jr El Segundo 23:57.3 7:59 9/18 17/27 1/2
18 Kyralai Duppel Santa Monica 23:57.55 7:59
19 Jamie Mullins Sr El Segundo 24:00.97 8:00 10/18 18/27 1/1
20 Erica Dennis Beverly Hill 24:02.74 8:01
21 Shahad Alhassan So El Segundo 24:34.14 8:11 11/18 19/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Rebekah Park Beverly Hill 24:39.21 8:13
23 Ella Del rosario Culver City 24:40.56 8:14
24 Shay Vasquez Fr El Segundo 24:56.21 8:19 12/18 20/27 1/1
25 Alex Nilsson Jr El Segundo 24:58.27 8:19 13/18 21/27 1/1 24:30 24:30
26 Jamie Christian So El Segundo 25:00.88 8:20 14/18 22/27 1/1 22:00 22:00
27 Jasmine Montoya Jr El Segundo 25:06.56 8:22 15/18 23/27 1/1 25:58
(0:51)
25:58
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Emily Maxwell So El Segundo 25:27.65 8:29 16/18 24/27 1/1 25:16 25:16
29 Katie Saunders Santa Monica 25:39.81 8:33
30 Ryann Mcdowell Culver City 26:07.32 8:42
31 Amanda Nepomuceno Culver City 26:34.94 8:52
32 Shaniece Flynn Santa Monica 26:45.2 8:55
33 Leah Wolchin Beverly Hill 26:45.36 8:55
34 Xochilt Montanez Hawthorne Hi 26:50.02 8:57
35 Tyler Flowers Santa Monica 27:08.91 9:03
36 Alexandra Malena Hawthorne Hi 27:19.43 9:06
37 Priscilla Bankhead Hawthorne Hi 30:12.48 10:04
38 Peyton Solomon Santa Monica 30:13.88 10:05
39 Julissa Flores Hawthorne Hi 31:16.92 10:26
40 Charlene Kay Beverly Hill 31:35.83 10:32
41 Tiffany Arbildo Jr El Segundo 31:53.22 10:38 17/18 26/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Danielle Roth Santa Monica 34:25.64 11:29
43 Alexandra Macias Jr El Segundo 38:02.98 12:41 18/18 27/27 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
111:37
22:19
7:26
22 Lindsey Kartvedt
Jr
21:21
7:07
1
Sabrine Elfariss
Jr
21:56
7:19
3
Maryclar Masocol
Jr
22:27
7:29
5
Mikyla Pirsztuk
Sr
22:54
7:38
6
Sarah Robinson
Sr
22:59
7:40
7
Hannah Curran
Sr
23:29
7:50
11
Gabriell Porat
So
23:29
7:50
12
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
117:19
23:28
7:49
52 Eleanor Kroskrit
-
21:44
7:15
2
Gracie George
-
22:14
7:25
4
Isabella Sandoval
-
23:43
7:54
13
Kyralai Duppel
-
23:58
7:59
15
Katie Saunders
-
25:40
8:33
18
Shaniece Flynn
-
26:45
8:55
19
Tyler Flowers
-
27:09
9:03
21
3 Beverly Hill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
117:12
23:26
7:49
57 Aerin Kim
-
23:03
7:41
8
Priscill Binafard
-
23:06
7:42
9
Natasha Dveirin
-
23:07
7:42
10
Samina Balakhan
-
23:53
7:58
14
Erica Dennis
-
24:03
8:01
16
Rebekah Park
-
24:39
8:13
17
Leah Wolchin
-
26:45
8:55
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
118:35
23:43
7:54
15 Hannah Curran
Sr
23:29
7:50
1
Gabriell Porat
So
23:29
7:50
2
Shekinah Crouch
So
23:39
7:53
3
Bailey Myers
Jr
23:57
7:59
4
Jamie Mullins
Sr
24:01
8:00
5
Shahad Alhassan
So
24:34
8:11
6
Shay Vasquez
Fr
24:56
8:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
124:36
24:55
8:18
15 Shahad Alhassan
So
24:34
8:11
1
Shay Vasquez
Fr
24:56
8:19
2
Alex Nilsson
Jr
24:58
8:19
3
Jamie Christia
So
25:01
8:20
4
Jasmine Montoya
Jr
25:07
8:22
5
Emily Maxwell
So
25:28
8:29
6
Tiffany Arbildo
Jr
31:53
10:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abigail Grossman Santa Monica 21:07.68 7:03
2 Ines Flack-martinez Santa Monica 21:12.51 7:04
3 Jana Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:20.34 7:07 1/2 6/27 2/3
4 Olivia Root Santa Monica 21:49.25 7:16
5 Maisey Mcrae Santa Monica 22:04.61 7:22
6 Alyssa Flores Culver City 22:47.02 7:36
7 Mckenna Pringle Santa Monica 22:51.83 7:37
8 Bryanna Gramajo Culver City 22:59.24 7:40
9 Evelyn Grijalva Culver City 23:00.21 7:40
10 Zoey Grecco Santa Monica 23:34.44 7:51
11 Romi Takara Culver City 23:41.41 7:54
12 Molly Mcgee Santa Monica 23:45.12 7:55
13 Grace Hirai Culver City 23:55.69 7:59
14 Jianjia Gettinger Santa Monica 23:55.95 7:59
15 Haleena Mora Culver City 24:14.33 8:05
16 Lola Marinko beale Culver City 24:53.4 8:18
17 Scottie Meek Santa Monica 25:07.11 8:22
18 Mika Wessel Santa Monica 25:14.52 8:25
19 Ava Kemper Santa Monica 25:15.32 8:25
20 Alexa Martin Culver City 26:08.18 8:43
21 Neeve Julius El Segundo 27:03.1 9:01 2/2 25/27 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.