El Segundo Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ali-Watkins, Asa | Fr | Fr | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | 3 | 183/243 | 7/11 | 29/35 | 15/17 | |||||
Bijlsma, Elliott | Jr | JV | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | 3 | 57/244 | 2/13 | 9/35 | 12/25 | 18:26 (0:56,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Calimlim, Luke | So | So | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | 3 | 175/182 | 3/4 | 30/35 | 23/23 | |||||
Crabbs, Hayden | Jr | JV | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | 3 | 29/244 | 1/13 | 7/35 | 11/25 | 18:35 (1:29,8.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elliott, Patrick | Sr | JV | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | 3 | 190/244 | 9/13 | 19/35 | 9/11 | 19:31 | ||||
Fenton, Noah | Jr | V | 16:25.5 | 5:29 | 3 | 126/243 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 19/29 | 18:17 (1:51,10.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Glynn, Niall | Fr | Fr | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | 3 | 54/243 | 2/11 | 14/35 | 13/26 | |||||
Gutierrez, Daniel | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:33 | 3 | 146/243 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 17/29 | 17:08 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harrison, Sean | Jr | JV | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 209/244 | 11/13 | 21/35 | 7/10 | |||||
Hoerner, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 125/243 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 24/29 | 19:47 (3:22,17.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Horowitz, Caulin | Sr | JV | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 204/244 | 10/13 | 20/35 | 7/10 | 20:12 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Khinda, Harman | Sr | V | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | 3 | 228/243 | 7/7 | 13/35 | 24/25 | 17:12 | ||||
Koester, Dexter | Fr | Fr | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | 3 | 139/243 | 3/11 | 22/35 | 19/25 | |||||
Kooper, Benjamin | Jr | JV | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | 3 | 187/244 | 8/13 | 18/35 | 10/13 | 19:53 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Liang, Calvin | So | So | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | 3 | 70/182 | 1/4 | 12/35 | 22/25 | 18:33 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lux, Lukas | Fr | Fr | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 189/243 | 8/11 | 31/35 | 12/16 | |||||
Lynch, Thomas | Sr | JV | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | 3 | 151/244 | 5/13 | 15/35 | 14/22 | 18:09 | ||||
Mahon, Shane | Sr | V | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 3 | 86/243 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 24/29 | 15:52 | ||||
Montes, Brando | Sr | JV | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | 3 | 230/244 | 13/13 | 28/35 | 6/7 | 21:27 | ||||
Nebel, Pierce | Sr | V | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | 3 | 166/243 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 15/29 | 16:44 | ||||
Neumann, Anderson | So | So | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | 3 | 177/182 | 4/4 | 34/35 | 22/22 | 22:25 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
O'Connor, Evan | Sr | JV | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | 3 | 95/244 | 4/13 | 11/35 | 11/25 | 17:43 | ||||
Perez, Alan | Fr | Fr | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | 3 | 153/243 | 5/11 | 25/35 | 18/22 | |||||
Potier, August | Fr | Fr | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | 3 | 160/243 | 6/11 | 26/35 | 15/19 | |||||
Quezada, Nathan | So | So | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | 3 | 159/182 | 2/4 | 23/35 | 23/25 | |||||
Ray, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | 3 | 211/243 | 11/11 | 35/35 | 8/11 | |||||
Rifkin, Garrett | Jr | V | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | 3 | 85/243 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 25/29 | 16:31 (0:24,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rifkin, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | 3 | 148/243 | 4/11 | 24/35 | 18/22 | |||||
Sharp, Logan | Fr | Fr | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | 3 | 193/243 | 9/11 | 32/35 | 10/16 | |||||
Southerland, CJ | So | JV | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 3 | 172/244 | 7/13 | 17/35 | 11/16 | 23:46 (4:28,18.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Verfaillie, Arend | Fr | Fr | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | 3 | 16/243 | 1/11 | 8/35 | 8/27 | |||||
Waites, Anthony | Jr | JV | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | 3 | 72/244 | 3/13 | 10/35 | 10/25 | 18:37 (0:55,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Williams, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 22:09.3 | 7:23 | 3 | 203/243 | 10/11 | 33/35 | 8/14 | |||||
Yeaton, Todd | Sr | JV | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | 3 | 164/244 | 6/13 | 16/35 | 13/20 | 18:51 | ||||
Yu, Rayvin | Sr | JV | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | 3 | 228/244 | 12/13 | 27/35 | 7/8 | 21:56 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 24/29 | 81:46 0:33 |
3 | 5:27 | 5:23 | 5:33 | 551 | 5:06 | 81:38 | Garrett Rifkin (85), Shane Mahon (86), Ryan Hoerner (120), Noah Fenton (121), Daniel Gutierrez (139) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 11/22 | 89:12 1:46 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:42 | 6:17 | 335 | 5:30 | 88:22 | Hayden Crabbs (29), Elliott Bijlsma (53), Anthony Waites (62), Evan O'Connor (79), Thomas Lynch (112) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 8/10 | 97:52 1:00 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:23 | 6:43 | 250 | 5:45 | 93:32 | Todd Yeaton (44), CJ Southerland (47), Benjamin Kooper (50), Patrick Elliott (52), Caulin Horowitz (57) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 17/22 | 98:25 3:40 |
3 | 6:34 | 5:46 | 7:00 | 424 | 5:37 | 93:24 | Arend Verfaillie (15), Niall Glynn (50), Dexter Koester (116), Jacob Rifkin (120), Alan Perez (123) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 13/14 | 108:53 1:01 |
3 | 7:16 | 7:03 | 7:23 | 310 | 5:58 | 112:38 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | August Potier (47), Asa Ali-Watkins (60), Lukas Lux (65), Logan Sharp (66), Dylan Williams (72) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Fitzgerald | Crescenta Vlly | 14:55.9 | 4:59 | ||||||||
2 | Edgard Villa | Vista Murrieta | 14:56.9 | 4:59 | ||||||||
3 | Isaias De leon | DeLaSalle | 15:00.4 | 5:00 | ||||||||
4 | Owen Bishop | Claremont | 15:02.8 | 5:01 | ||||||||
5 | Andrew Mitchell | Desert Ch-Lan | 15:03.4 | 5:01 | ||||||||
6 | Dillon Beckum | Bonita | 15:04.4 | 5:01 | ||||||||
7 | Jose Melchor | Baldwin Park | 15:05.6 | 5:02 | ||||||||
8 | Simeon Paul | Mt. Carmel | 15:06.5 | 5:02 | ||||||||
9 | Chris D'angelo | Desert Vista | 15:08.2 | 5:03 | ||||||||
10 | Darius Riley | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:08.8 | 5:03 | ||||||||
11 | Habtamu Cheney | Desert Vista | 15:09 | 5:03 | ||||||||
12 | Joey Del-valle rutherford | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:11.3 | 5:04 | ||||||||
13 | Daniel Perez | Brea Olinda | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | ||||||||
14 | Joe Vasquez | Arcadia | 15:11.8 | 5:04 | ||||||||
15 | Giovanni Orellana | Brea Olinda | 15:11.9 | 5:04 | ||||||||
16 | Evan Pattinelli | Flintridge Prep | 15:14.3 | 5:05 | ||||||||
17 | Ryan Cowgill | Claremont | 15:14.4 | 5:05 | ||||||||
18 | Reece Donihi | Desert Vista | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | ||||||||
19 | Alexander Cantu | Cathedral | 15:17.1 | 5:06 | ||||||||
20 | Adrian Hernandez | Baldwin Park | 15:17.8 | 5:06 | ||||||||
21 | Andrew Arvizu | Chino Hills | 15:18.8 | 5:06 | ||||||||
22 | Ryan Renken | Claremont | 15:19.7 | 5:07 | ||||||||
23 | Luis Barrera | Indio | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | ||||||||
24 | Felix Lawson | Claremont | 15:22 | 5:07 | ||||||||
25 | Beau Prince | Sage Creek | 15:22.3 | 5:07 | ||||||||
26 | Bryson Crites | Tesoro | 15:23.2 | 5:08 | ||||||||
27 | Brad Nelson | Sage Creek | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | ||||||||
28 | Anthony Garcia | Baldwin Park | 15:26.2 | 5:09 | ||||||||
29 | Jacob Acosta | Golden Valley SS | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | ||||||||
30 | Caleb Myers | Brea Olinda | 15:27.7 | 5:09 | ||||||||
31 | Anthony Lamar | Claremont | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | ||||||||
32 | Daniel Rubin | Sage Creek | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | ||||||||
33 | Tony Segura | Arcadia | 15:32.7 | 5:11 | ||||||||
34 | Jonah Evans | Claremont | 15:38 | 5:13 | ||||||||
35 | David Hidalgo | Bonita | 15:38.5 | 5:13 | ||||||||
36 | Luke Trafecanty | Claremont | 15:40.4 | 5:13 | ||||||||
37 | Ryan Bush | Tesoro | 15:40.6 | 5:14 | ||||||||
38 | Sebastian Bautista | Whittier | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | ||||||||
39 | Morgan Turpin | Mt. Carmel | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | ||||||||
40 | Andrew Simpson | ML King | 15:45.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
41 | Aksel Laudon | Desert Vista | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | ||||||||
42 | Donovan Miller | Vista Murrieta | 15:45.8 | 5:15 | ||||||||
43 | Nate Hollander | Harvard Westlake | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Stevens | Golden Valley SS | 15:46.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
45 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Arcadia | 15:46.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
46 | Tyler Jackson | Bonita | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | ||||||||
47 | Antonio Arroyo | Arcadia | 15:47.7 | 5:16 | ||||||||
48 | Patrick Polk | Canyon-Ana | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | ||||||||
49 | Dylan Klemp | Vista Murrieta | 15:49.3 | 5:16 | ||||||||
50 | Jason Santillan | Harvard Westlake | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
51 | Christian Wehrli | Tesoro | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | ||||||||
52 | Jon Tobin | Brea Olinda | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | ||||||||
53 | Spencer Geck | Crescenta Vlly | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
54 | Micheal Yaskowitz | Mira Costa | 15:52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
55 | Andres Mejia | Indio | 15:52.4 | 5:17 | ||||||||
56 | Riley Coan | Flintridge Prep | 15:54.1 | 5:18 | ||||||||
57 | Mario Machuca | ML King | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | ||||||||
58 | Jullian Dorantes-lara | Indio | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | ||||||||
59 | Caleb Llorin | Mira Costa | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | ||||||||
60 | Julian Puffer | Arcadia | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | ||||||||
61 | Chris Barba | ML King | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | ||||||||
62 | D'angelo Piasecki | Desert Vista | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | ||||||||
63 | Jake Bergmann | Chino Hills | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | ||||||||
64 | Ben Reed | Arcadia | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | ||||||||
65 | Luke Giusto | DeLaSalle | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | ||||||||
66 | Nicolas Boffman | Desert Ch-Lan | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
67 | Tyler Spicer | Brea Olinda | 15:59.3 | 5:20 | ||||||||
68 | Seb Evans | Flintridge Prep | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | ||||||||
69 | Jack Ruan | Arcadia | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | ||||||||
70 | Manan Vats | Crescenta Vlly | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | ||||||||
71 | Dylan Wilbur | Crescenta Vlly | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
72 | Jason Ware | Canyon-Ana | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | ||||||||
73 | Christopher Tan | Flintridge Prep | 16:02.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
74 | Austin Dai | ML King | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | ||||||||
75 | Ryan Belda | Canyon-Ana | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
76 | Justin Flores | Vista Murrieta | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | ||||||||
77 | Chris Weiland | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | ||||||||
78 | Drew Apahidean | Brea Olinda | 16:04.9 | 5:22 | ||||||||
79 | Zach Johnson | Crescenta Vlly | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
80 | Thomas Davenport | Canyon-Ana | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | ||||||||
81 | Joseph Biehl | Desert Ch-Lan | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
82 | J Iannone | Desert Vista | 16:06 | 5:22 | ||||||||
83 | David Salazar | Cathedral | 16:06.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
84 | Logan Neil | Crescenta Vlly | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
85 | Garrett Rifkin | Jr | El Segundo | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 25/29 | ||||
86 | Shane Mahon | Sr | El Segundo | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 24/29 | ||||
87 | Jaime Calderon | Golden Valley SS | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
88 | Dylan Che | Arcadia | 16:08 | 5:23 | ||||||||
89 | Dalton Tanner | Canyon-Ana | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
90 | Artin Allahverdian | Crescenta Vlly | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
91 | Nick Sweeney | Harvard Westlake | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
92 | Harrison Fisher | DeLaSalle | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
93 | Slone Smith | Tesoro | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
94 | Grant Sipos | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
95 | Taylor Ellis | DeLaSalle | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | ||||||||
96 | Jack Dias | Canyon-Ana | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | ||||||||
97 | David Bravo | Cathedral | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
98 | Connor Livingston | DeLaSalle | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | ||||||||
99 | Chris Suzuki | Sage Creek | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
100 | Patrick King | Canyon-CC | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
101 | Nicolas Mijarez | Whittier | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
102 | Aaron Perez | Indio | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | ||||||||
103 | Soichiro Nagao | Arcadia | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | ||||||||
104 | Tyriq Granillo | Cathedral | 16:16.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
105 | William Maas | Sage Creek | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
106 | Garret Alcantara | Hart | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
107 | Nick Walrod | Desert Vista | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
108 | Andrew Valle | Whittier | 16:18 | 5:26 | ||||||||
109 | Andrew Larochelle | Hart | 16:18 | 5:26 | ||||||||
110 | Asher Richland | Tesoro | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
111 | Matt Arruda | Mira Costa | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
112 | Chris Gonzales | Desert Ch-Lan | 16:19.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
113 | Kevin Faeustle | Crescenta Vlly | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
114 | Jonah Ring | Harvard Westlake | 16:20 | 5:27 | ||||||||
115 | Keon Mazdisnian | Harvard Westlake | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
116 | Anthony Parisi | Vista Murrieta | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
117 | Greg Vance | Hart | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
118 | John Dempsey | Brea Olinda | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | ||||||||
119 | Josh Anderson | Canyon-Ana | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
120 | Jonathan Moncada | ML King | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | ||||||||
121 | Jackson Hickey | Desert Vista | 16:23.1 | 5:28 | ||||||||
122 | Garrett Vasta | ML King | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
123 | Scott Healy | Mira Costa | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
124 | Cole Stark | Canyon-Ana | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | ||||||||
125 | Ryan Hoerner | Jr | El Segundo | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 24/29 | ||||
126 | Noah Fenton | Jr | El Segundo | 16:25.5 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 19/29 | ||||
127 | Anthony Perez | Cathedral | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | ||||||||
128 | Christopher Naddour | Whittier | 16:27 | 5:29 | ||||||||
129 | Brandon Martinez | Hart | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
130 | David Martinez | Whittier | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | ||||||||
131 | Andrew Shibuya | Harvard Westlake | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
132 | Cameron Boydd | ML King | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
133 | Carson Hasbrouck | Flintridge Prep | 16:29 | 5:30 | ||||||||
134 | Vincent Tran | Mt. Carmel | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
135 | Andrew Matas | Cathedral | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
136 | Jacob Velarde | Canyon-CC | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | ||||||||
137 | Tommy Valenti | Brea Olinda | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | ||||||||
138 | James Melkonian | Sage Creek | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
139 | Lucas Rondan | Norte Dame Academy | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
140 | Tyler Abo | Bonita | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
141 | Jack Howard | Tesoro | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | ||||||||
142 | Jose Campos | Baldwin Park | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | ||||||||
143 | Carlos Martindelcampo | Monroe | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
144 | Edward Zeng | Arcadia | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
145 | Andrew Costley | Mira Costa | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | ||||||||
146 | Daniel Gutierrez | Sr | El Segundo | 16:40 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 17/29 | ||||
147 | Erik Flores | Baldwin Park | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
148 | Kevin Mcnulty | Brea Olinda | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | ||||||||
149 | Zeth Kleinmeyer | Tesoro | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
150 | Ethan Laubach | Desert Ch-Lan | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
151 | Sam Villegas | Cathedral | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | ||||||||
152 | Victor Urbina | Indio | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
153 | Erick Pena | Hart | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | ||||||||
154 | Solomon Hanson | Desert Vista | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | ||||||||
155 | Jackson Coney | Canyon-Ana | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | ||||||||
156 | Garrick Jensen | Canyon-Ana | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
157 | Jacob Keliikoa | Mt. Carmel | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
158 | Jonah Brown | Vista Murrieta | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
159 | Matt Brunner | Crescenta Vlly | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
160 | Nolan Orozco | Brea Olinda | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | ||||||||
161 | Connor Hennig | Bonita | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | ||||||||
162 | Ryan Armstrong | Norte Dame Academy | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | ||||||||
163 | Daniel Rush | Golden Valley SS | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
164 | Kevin Pacheco | Desert Ch-Lan | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
165 | Sam O'hagan | Flintridge Prep | 16:52 | 5:37 | ||||||||
166 | Pierce Nebel | Sr | El Segundo | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 15/29 | ||||
167 | Daniel Lopez | ML King | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
168 | James Flanagan | DeLaSalle | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
169 | Daniel Perez | Monroe | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
170 | Jon Yoon | Crescenta Vlly | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
171 | Wolley Tuala-saga | Cathedral | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
172 | Justin Morris | Sage Creek | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
173 | Tyler Cunningham | Mt. Carmel | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
174 | Cameron Ross | DeLaSalle | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
175 | Oscar Carillo | Baldwin Park | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
176 | Gabriel moreno Flores | Whittier | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
177 | Ralph Aljamal | Bonita | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
178 | Kyle Ileto | Chino Hills | 17:05 | 5:42 | ||||||||
179 | Abraham Martinez | Monroe | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
180 | Dustin Jones | Harvard Westlake | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
181 | Andrew Banagas | Whittier | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
182 | Israel Hernandez | Hart | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
183 | Pedro Valencia | Monroe | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
184 | Kevin Orozco | Golden Valley SS | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
185 | Osiris Barahona | Monroe | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
186 | Cody Griffin | Chino Hills | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
187 | Jesse Diaz | Indio | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
188 | Cade Luongo | Canyon-CC | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
189 | Ricardo Vega | Chino Hills | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
190 | Conor Kneafsey | Harvard Westlake | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
191 | Adin Ring | Harvard Westlake | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
192 | Mari Aquino | Golden Valley SS | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
193 | Erick Dominguez | Indio | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | ||||||||
194 | Joseph Clemons | Golden Valley SS | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
195 | Austin Lamb | Mira Costa | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
196 | Colton Dister | Sage Creek | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
197 | Luis Miranda | Chino Hills | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
198 | Jakob Bible | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | ||||||||
199 | Houng Ho | Baldwin Park | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | ||||||||
200 | Juirus Malinao | Monroe | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
201 | Ben Falley | Mira Costa | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
202 | Justin Smith | Norte Dame Academy | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
203 | Ben Beckman | Harvard Westlake | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | ||||||||
204 | Joseph Devore | Desert Ch-Lan | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
205 | Cole Hennig | Bonita | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
206 | Uriel Aguilar | Hart | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
207 | Jonas Kristensson | Flintridge Prep | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
208 | Jordan Hu | Flintridge Prep | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
209 | Brandon Lucas | Golden Valley SS | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
210 | Sunay Poole | Flintridge Prep | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
211 | Nico Milligan | Golden Valley SS | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
212 | Derek Kutsunai | Chino Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
213 | Kyle Stringfellow | Sage Creek | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
214 | Mike Maloney | Flintridge Prep | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
215 | Aaron Perry | Chino Hills | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
216 | Arturo Aguilar | Monroe | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
217 | Thomas Simmons | Norte Dame Academy | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
218 | Justin Ebenhack | Desert Ch-Lan | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
219 | Joseph Parras | Cathedral | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
220 | Brandon Torres | Canyon-CC | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
221 | John Wood | Mira Costa | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
222 | Jesus Holguin | Baldwin Park | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
223 | Alex Greene | Chino Hills | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
224 | Victor Lopez | Monroe | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
225 | Caleb Fleckenstein | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
226 | Timothy Turley | Norte Dame Academy | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
227 | Daniel Pinales | Cathedral | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | ||||||||
228 | Harman Khinda | Sr | El Segundo | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | 7/7 | 13/35 | 24/25 | ||||
229 | Manuel Tapia | Monroe | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
230 | Nero Lagura | Chino Hills | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
231 | Jaime Ortega | Canyon-CC | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
232 | Christoper Smith | Norte Dame Academy | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
233 | Jack Hartstein | Tesoro | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
234 | Matthew Hamada | Norte Dame Academy | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
235 | Matt Mullins | Mira Costa | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
236 | Jordan Schoenburg | Norte Dame Academy | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | ||||||||
237 | Kent Williams | Mt. Carmel | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
238 | Matt Disandro | Mira Costa | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
239 | Vincent Orta | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
240 | Matthew Phelps | Norte Dame Academy | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
241 | Jules Mages | Norte Dame Academy | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
242 | Daniel Squires | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
243 | Jose Escobosa | Canyon-CC | 24:34.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
76:28 15:18 5:06 |
98 | Owen Bishop - 15:03 5:01 4 |
Ryan Cowgill - 15:14 5:05 17 |
Ryan Renken - 15:20 5:07 22 |
Felix Lawson - 15:22 5:07 24 |
Anthony Lamar - 15:30 5:10 31 |
Jonah Evans - 15:38 5:13 34 |
Luke Trafecanty - 15:40 5:13 36 |
2 | Desert Vista 9-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
77:13 15:27 5:09 |
141 | Chris D'angelo - 15:08 5:03 9 |
Habtamu Cheney - 15:09 5:03 11 |
Reece Donihi - 15:15 5:05 18 |
Aksel Laudon - 15:45 5:15 41 |
D'angelo Piasecki - 15:56 5:19 62 |
J Iannone - 16:06 5:22 82 |
Nick Walrod - 16:18 5:26 105 |
3 | Brea Olinda 11-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
77:42 15:32 5:11 |
177 | Daniel Perez - 15:12 5:04 13 |
Giovanni Orellana - 15:12 5:04 15 |
Caleb Myers - 15:28 5:09 30 |
Jon Tobin - 15:52 5:17 52 |
Tyler Spicer - 15:59 5:20 67 |
Drew Apahidean - 16:05 5:22 78 |
John Dempsey - 16:22 5:27 115 |
4 | Arcadia 12-8-7-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
78:14 15:39 5:13 |
199 | Joe Vasquez - 15:12 5:04 14 |
Tony Segura - 15:33 5:11 33 |
Sanjay Pfupajena - 15:46 5:15 45 |
Antonio Arroyo - 15:48 5:16 47 |
Julian Puffer - 15:55 5:18 60 |
Ben Reed - 15:57 5:19 64 |
Jack Ruan - 16:01 5:20 69 |
5 | Crescenta Vlly 1-11-11-9-5 Gap: 1:09 |
78:56 15:47 5:16 |
274 | Colin Fitzgerald - 14:56 4:59 1 |
Spencer Geck - 15:52 5:17 53 |
Manan Vats - 16:02 5:21 70 |
Dylan Wilbur - 16:02 5:21 71 |
Zach Johnson - 16:05 5:22 79 |
Logan Neil - 16:07 5:22 84 |
Artin Allahverdian - 16:08 5:23 89 |
6 | Vista Murrieta 2-7-8-5-6 Gap: 1:23 |
78:57 15:47 5:16 |
282 | Edgard Villa - 14:57 4:59 2 |
Donovan Miller - 15:46 5:15 42 |
Dylan Klemp - 15:49 5:16 49 |
Justin Flores - 16:04 5:21 76 |
Anthony Parisi - 16:20 5:27 113 |
Jonah Brown - 16:49 5:36 147 |
|
7 | Sage Creek 17-10-5-6-7 Gap: 0:55 |
78:51 15:46 5:15 |
285 | Beau Prince - 15:22 5:07 25 |
Brad Nelson - 15:26 5:09 27 |
Daniel Rubin - 15:31 5:10 32 |
Chris Suzuki - 16:14 5:25 98 |
William Maas - 16:18 5:26 103 |
James Melkonian - 16:35 5:32 132 |
Justin Morris - 17:02 5:41 156 |
8 | Tesoro 18-12-10-10-8 Gap: 0:55 |
79:23 15:53 5:18 |
314 | Bryson Crites - 15:23 5:08 26 |
Ryan Bush - 15:41 5:14 37 |
Christian Wehrli - 15:50 5:17 51 |
Slone Smith - 16:11 5:24 92 |
Asher Richland - 16:18 5:26 108 |
Jack Howard - 16:36 5:32 135 |
Zeth Kleinmeyer - 16:41 5:34 141 |
9 | Baldwin Park 7-4-3-7-9 Gap: 1:35 |
79:06 15:49 5:16 |
331 | Jose Melchor - 15:06 5:02 7 |
Adrian Hernandez - 15:18 5:06 20 |
Anthony Garcia - 15:26 5:09 28 |
Jose Campos - 16:36 5:32 136 |
Erik Flores - 16:41 5:34 140 |
Oscar Carillo - 17:03 5:41 159 |
Houng Ho - 17:23 5:48 180 |
10 | Flintridge Prep 13-15-13-11-10 Gap: 1:15 |
79:42 15:56 5:19 |
341 | Evan Pattinelli - 15:14 5:05 16 |
Riley Coan - 15:54 5:18 56 |
Seb Evans - 16:01 5:20 68 |
Christopher Tan - 16:03 5:21 73 |
Carson Hasbrouck - 16:29 5:30 128 |
Sam O'hagan - 16:52 5:37 152 |
Jonas Kristensson - 17:29 5:50 187 |
11 | ML King 21-20-15-13-11 Gap: 0:37 |
80:01 16:00 5:20 |
349 | Andrew Simpson - 15:45 5:15 40 |
Mario Machuca - 15:55 5:18 57 |
Chris Barba - 15:55 5:18 61 |
Austin Dai - 16:03 5:21 74 |
Jonathan Moncada - 16:22 5:27 117 |
Garrett Vasta - 16:24 5:28 118 |
Cameron Boydd - 16:29 5:30 127 |
12 | DeLaSalle 3-13-16-15-12 Gap: 1:14 |
79:34 15:55 5:18 |
350 | Isaias De leon - 15:00 5:00 3 |
Luke Giusto - 15:57 5:19 65 |
Harrison Fisher - 16:10 5:23 91 |
Taylor Ellis - 16:13 5:24 94 |
Connor Livingston - 16:14 5:25 97 |
James Flanagan - 16:55 5:38 154 |
Cameron Ross - 17:03 5:41 158 |
13 | Canyon-Ana 23-23-20-17-13 Gap: 0:19 |
80:09 16:02 5:21 |
363 | Patrick Polk - 15:49 5:16 48 |
Jason Ware - 16:02 5:21 72 |
Ryan Belda - 16:04 5:21 75 |
Thomas Davenport - 16:05 5:22 80 |
Dalton Tanner - 16:08 5:23 88 |
Jack Dias - 16:13 5:24 95 |
Josh Anderson - 16:22 5:27 116 |
14 | Bonita 6-6-6-12-14 Gap: 1:46 |
79:56 15:59 5:20 |
369 | Dillon Beckum - 15:04 5:01 6 |
David Hidalgo - 15:39 5:13 35 |
Tyler Jackson - 15:48 5:16 46 |
Tyler Abo - 16:35 5:32 134 |
Connor Hennig - 16:50 5:37 148 |
Ralph Aljamal - 17:05 5:42 161 |
Cole Hennig - 17:26 5:49 185 |
15 | Rancho Cucamonga 10-3-9-8-15 Gap: 2:14 |
79:59 16:00 5:20 |
371 | Darius Riley - 15:09 5:03 10 |
Joey Del-valle rutherford - 15:11 5:04 12 |
Chris Weiland - 16:05 5:22 77 |
Grant Sipos - 16:12 5:24 93 |
Jakob Bible - 17:23 5:48 179 |
Vincent Orta - 19:37 6:32 198 |
|
16 | Indio 16-17-12-14-16 Gap: 1:22 |
80:07 16:01 5:20 |
381 | Luis Barrera - 15:21 5:07 23 |
Andres Mejia - 15:52 5:17 55 |
Jullian Dorantes-lara - 15:55 5:18 58 |
Aaron Perez - 16:16 5:25 101 |
Victor Urbina - 16:43 5:34 144 |
Jesse Diaz - 17:10 5:43 171 |
Erick Dominguez - 17:16 5:45 175 |
17 | Desert Ch-Lan 5-14-14-16-17 Gap: 1:38 |
80:09 16:02 5:21 |
404 | Andrew Mitchell - 15:03 5:01 5 |
Nicolas Boffman - 15:59 5:20 66 |
Joseph Biehl - 16:06 5:22 81 |
Chris Gonzales - 16:19 5:26 110 |
Ethan Laubach - 16:41 5:34 142 |
Kevin Pacheco - 16:51 5:37 151 |
Joseph Devore - 17:26 5:49 184 |
18 | Harvard Westlake 22-19-19-18-18 Gap: 0:34 |
80:26 16:05 5:22 |
406 | Nate Hollander - 15:46 5:15 43 |
Jason Santillan - 15:50 5:17 50 |
Nick Sweeney - 16:10 5:23 90 |
Jonah Ring - 16:20 5:27 111 |
Keon Mazdisnian - 16:20 5:27 112 |
Andrew Shibuya - 16:28 5:29 126 |
Dustin Jones - 17:06 5:42 164 |
19 | Cathedral 14-21-21-19-19 Gap: 1:09 |
80:20 16:04 5:21 |
422 | Alexander Cantu - 15:17 5:06 19 |
David Salazar - 16:07 5:22 83 |
David Bravo - 16:13 5:24 96 |
Tyriq Granillo - 16:17 5:26 102 |
Anthony Perez - 16:26 5:29 122 |
Andrew Matas - 16:31 5:30 130 |
Sam Villegas - 16:42 5:34 143 |
20 | Golden Valley SS 19-16-17-20-20 Gap: 1:41 |
81:20 16:16 5:25 |
478 | Jacob Acosta - 15:27 5:09 29 |
Ryan Stevens - 15:46 5:15 44 |
Jaime Calderon - 16:08 5:23 87 |
Daniel Rush - 16:51 5:37 150 |
Kevin Orozco - 17:08 5:43 168 |
Mari Aquino - 17:16 5:45 174 |
Joseph Clemons - 17:16 5:45 176 |
21 | Mira Costa 24-22-22-22-21 Gap: 0:48 |
81:09 16:14 5:25 |
479 | Micheal Yaskowitz - 15:52 5:17 54 |
Caleb Llorin - 15:55 5:18 59 |
Matt Arruda - 16:18 5:26 109 |
Scott Healy - 16:24 5:28 119 |
Andrew Costley - 16:40 5:33 138 |
Austin Lamb - 17:17 5:46 177 |
Ben Falley - 17:25 5:48 182 |
21 | Mt. Carmel 8-8-18-21-21 Gap: 1:56 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
479 | Simeon Paul - 15:07 5:02 8 |
Morgan Turpin - 15:45 5:15 39 |
Vincent Tran - 16:29 5:30 129 |
Jacob Keliikoa - 16:48 5:36 146 |
Tyler Cunningham - 17:02 5:41 157 |
Kent Williams - 19:08 6:23 197 |
|
23 | Whittier 20-24-23-23-23 Gap: 0:46 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
492 | Sebastian Bautista - 15:41 5:14 38 |
Nicolas Mijarez - 16:16 5:25 100 |
Andrew Valle - 16:18 5:26 106 |
Christopher Naddour - 16:27 5:29 123 |
David Martinez - 16:28 5:29 125 |
Gabriel moreno Flores - 17:04 5:41 160 |
Andrew Banagas - 17:07 5:42 165 |
24 | El Segundo 25-25-25-24-24 Gap: 0:33 |
81:46 16:21 5:27 |
551 | Garrett Rifkin Jr 16:08 5:23 85 |
Shane Mahon Sr 16:08 5:23 86 |
Ryan Hoerner Jr 16:25 5:28 120 |
Noah Fenton Jr 16:26 5:29 121 |
Daniel Gutierrez Sr 16:40 5:33 139 |
Pierce Nebel Sr 16:52 5:37 153 |
Harman Khinda Sr 18:25 6:08 193 |
25 | Chino Hills 15-18-24-25-25 Gap: 1:54 |
82:41 16:32 5:31 |
589 | Andrew Arvizu - 15:19 5:06 21 |
Jake Bergmann - 15:56 5:19 63 |
Kyle Ileto - 17:05 5:42 162 |
Cody Griffin - 17:09 5:43 170 |
Ricardo Vega - 17:12 5:44 173 |
Luis Miranda - 17:18 5:46 178 |
Derek Kutsunai - 17:33 5:51 188 |
26 | Hart 27-26-26-26-26 Gap: 0:28 |
82:09 16:26 5:29 |
594 | Garret Alcantara - 16:18 5:26 104 |
Andrew Larochelle - 16:18 5:26 107 |
Greg Vance - 16:21 5:27 114 |
Brandon Martinez - 16:27 5:29 124 |
Erick Pena - 16:45 5:35 145 |
Israel Hernandez - 17:08 5:43 166 |
Uriel Aguilar - 17:28 5:49 186 |
27 | Canyon-CC 26-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:28 |
86:27 17:17 5:46 |
787 | Patrick King - 16:15 5:25 99 |
Jacob Velarde - 16:32 5:31 131 |
Cade Luongo - 17:10 5:43 172 |
Brandon Torres - 17:46 5:55 191 |
Jaime Ortega - 18:43 6:14 194 |
Jose Escobosa - 24:34 8:11 199 |
|
28 | Monroe 29-29-28-28-28 Gap: 0:30 |
85:00 17:00 5:40 |
791 | Carlos Martindelcampo - 16:38 5:33 137 |
Daniel Perez - 16:59 5:40 155 |
Abraham Martinez - 17:06 5:42 163 |
Pedro Valencia - 17:08 5:43 167 |
Osiris Barahona - 17:09 5:43 169 |
Juirus Malinao - 17:25 5:48 181 |
Arturo Aguilar - 17:40 5:53 189 |
29 | Norte Dame Academy 28-28-29-29-29 Gap: 1:38 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
847 | Lucas Rondan - 16:35 5:32 133 |
Ryan Armstrong - 16:51 5:37 149 |
Justin Smith - 17:25 5:48 183 |
Thomas Simmons - 17:42 5:54 190 |
Timothy Turley - 18:13 6:04 192 |
Christoper Smith - 18:44 6:15 195 |
Matthew Hamada - 18:52 6:17 196 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Kearney | Desert Vista | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Aaron Reyes | Claremont | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | ||||||||
3 | Andrew Mawhorter | Canyon-CC | 16:10.3 | 5:23 | ||||||||
4 | Lee Nasewytewa | Desert Vista | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | ||||||||
5 | Cy Chittenden | Mira Costa | 16:12.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
6 | Cole Gamble | Mira Costa | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
7 | David Flores | Hart | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
8 | Jerrod Dalupan | Mt. Carmel | 16:35 | 5:32 | ||||||||
9 | Jp Soares | Mira Costa | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | ||||||||
10 | Marcos Contreras | Claremont | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | ||||||||
11 | Drake Maloney | Arcadia | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
12 | Rudy Orre | Redondo | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
13 | Oliver Kushen | Tesoro | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
14 | Patrick Henry | Redondo | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
15 | Matt Liebmann | Hart | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | ||||||||
16 | Adan Villanueva | Brea Olinda | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
17 | Ryan Beatty | Mt. Carmel | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
18 | Ethan Sharp | Crescenta Vlly | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
19 | Greg Moore | Mira Costa | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
20 | Jason Watanabe | Canyon-CC | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | ||||||||
21 | Dathan Chann | ML King | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
22 | Rocco Escobar | ML King | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Mason Harding | Brea Olinda | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
24 | Jack Hannum | Brea Olinda | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | Joshua Sanchez | Claremont | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
26 | Marshall Smith | Desert Vista | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
27 | Jared Havourd | Tesoro | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
28 | Sam Malik | Golden Valley SS | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
29 | Neal Saxena | Desert Vista | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Albert | Harvard Westlake | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Umipig | Canyon-Ana | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
32 | Davis Cook | Harvard Westlake | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | ||||||||
33 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Vista Murrieta | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
34 | Luke Peterson | Redondo | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
35 | Richard Gomez | Claremont | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | ||||||||
36 | Ariel Rodriguez | Redondo | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
37 | Brian Ai | Arcadia | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
38 | Noah Tamagno | Brea Olinda | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
39 | Donaldo Pedro | Cathedral | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
40 | Griffin Ochar | Redondo | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
41 | Jake Sandstrom | Mt. Carmel | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
42 | Jacob Woody | Brea Olinda | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
43 | Milan Patel | Desert Vista | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
44 | John Luce | Redondo | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
45 | Kyle Araki | Arcadia | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
46 | Aaron Brion | Bonita | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
47 | Jordan Cates | Desert Vista | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
48 | Mark Ciccone | Tesoro | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
49 | Evan Bowdle | Bonita | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | ||||||||
50 | Efraim Calderon | Cathedral | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
51 | Joshua Sanhamel | Chino Hills | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
52 | Scott Mesdijan | Bonita | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
53 | Kade Boyer | Canyon-Ana | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
54 | Isaiah Torres | Tesoro | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
55 | Robert Guess | Cathedral | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
56 | Michael Munoz | ML King | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
57 | Rigdon Smart | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
58 | Ivan Luu | Arcadia | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
59 | David Mcnelis | Crescenta Vlly | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
60 | Hunter Bode | Redondo | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
61 | Benjamin Landry | Redondo | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
62 | Riley Furlong | Santa Monica | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
63 | Ceth Reeves | Desert Vista | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | ||||||||
64 | Nate Doughtery | Golden Valley SS | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
65 | Jacob Haas | ML King | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
66 | Jacob Call | ML King | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
67 | Nathan Au | Chino Hills | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
68 | Mitchell Barron | Bonita | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | ||||||||
69 | Morgan Faunce | Crescenta Vlly | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
70 | Calvin Liang | So | El Segundo | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | 1/4 | 12/35 | 22/25 | ||||
71 | Chris Kercheval | Bonita | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
72 | Joseph Olivas | Mira Costa | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
73 | Matthew Castro | ML King | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
74 | Eduardo Cruz | Arcadia | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
75 | Jordan Arney | Santa Monica | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
76 | Wyatt James | Tesoro | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
77 | Aaron Kooistra | Chino Hills | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
78 | Andrew Patterson | Claremont | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
79 | Russell Blakey | Mira Costa | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
80 | Myles Stone | Redondo | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
81 | Gabe Rivas | Chino Hills | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
82 | Brian Theung | Arcadia | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
83 | Justin Apresa | Claremont | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
84 | Owen Stinsmuehlen | Santa Monica | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
85 | Kyle Plat | Bonita | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
86 | Devon Ranck | Tesoro | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
87 | Ethan Huang | Arcadia | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
88 | Luke Wagner | Redondo | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
89 | Royce Rueda | Vista Murrieta | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
90 | Paul Henley | Claremont | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
91 | Kenneth Lam | Chino Hills | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
92 | Cole Heiner | Serrano | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
93 | Oliver Michelsen | Mira Costa | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
94 | John Solomon | Santa Monica | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
95 | Jorge Melchor | Golden Valley SS | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
96 | Jeff Ortiz | ML King | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
97 | Jarid Root | Canyon-CC | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
98 | Jacob Gopp | Mt. Carmel | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
99 | Aaron Ruiz | Vista Murrieta | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
100 | Eduardo Flores | Claremont | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
101 | Justin Jiminez | Bonita | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
102 | Kevin Tasci | Crescenta Vlly | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
103 | Jack Thomas | Claremont | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
104 | Brian Hartman | Harvard Westlake | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
105 | Peter Sykes | Harvard Westlake | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
106 | Albert Acosta | Chino Hills | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
107 | Victor Huang | Arcadia | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
108 | Jacob Ranz | Desert Ch-Lan | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
109 | Nathan Patton | Serrano | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | ||||||||
110 | Riley Varner | Santa Monica | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
111 | Evan Cisneros | Tesoro | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
112 | Joseph Cerrillos | Claremont | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
113 | Bryan Manon | Canyon-CC | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
114 | Andrei Trinidad | Golden Valley SS | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
115 | Daniel Wilbert | ML King | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
116 | Isaiah Morris | Tesoro | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
117 | Christian Sung | Canyon-Ana | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
118 | Jonathan Zeevi | Santa Monica | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
119 | Gage Butterfield | Canyon-Ana | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
120 | Frank Mcgarry | Chino Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
121 | Albert Tambalo | Golden Valley SS | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
122 | Brice Folkert | Sage Creek | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
123 | Donovan Yates | Sage Creek | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
124 | Ryan Lai | Santa Monica | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
125 | Bryce Igawa | Tesoro | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
126 | Nathan Chapa | ML King | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
127 | Clay Hollander | Harvard Westlake | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
128 | Noah Johnson | Redondo | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
129 | Cooper Crabtree | Brea Olinda | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
130 | Joseph Wilson | Golden Valley SS | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
131 | Sam Kane | Sage Creek | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
132 | Anthony Lorenz | ML King | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
133 | Andrew Trujillo | Serrano | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
134 | Benjamin Nah | Canyon-Ana | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
135 | Miguel Perez | Santa Monica | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
136 | Antonio Freyre | Serrano | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
137 | Andrew Belk | Canyon-Ana | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
138 | Parker Blawusch | Sage Creek | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
139 | Steven Carmona | Mira Costa | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
140 | Michael Croft | Sage Creek | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | ||||||||
141 | Brendan Belknapp | ML King | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
142 | Lukas Van boxtel | Vista Murrieta | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
143 | Nick Martinez | Bonita | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
144 | Connor Desroberts | Vista Murrieta | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
145 | Paul Miller | Santa Monica | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
146 | Alex Kechichian | Bonita | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
147 | Luke Melnyk | Crescenta Vlly | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
148 | Dylan Kallett | Sage Creek | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
149 | Edwin Miyatake | Arcadia | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
150 | Emanuel Sanchez | Chino Hills | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | ||||||||
151 | Brandon Sabelis | Golden Valley SS | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
152 | Tristian Mendoza | Golden Valley SS | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
153 | Elliot Suh | Crescenta Vlly | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
154 | John Rutherford | Canyon-Ana | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
155 | Jessy Singh | Canyon-Ana | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
156 | Alex Grudman | Sage Creek | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
157 | Jeran Bruce | Santa Monica | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
158 | Isaiah Cunningham | ML King | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
159 | Nathan Quezada | So | El Segundo | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | 2/4 | 23/35 | 23/25 | ||||
160 | Niklaus Niklaus | Vista Murrieta | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
161 | Karvin Li | Arcadia | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | ||||||||
162 | Zach Banker | Chino Hills | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
163 | Joshua Fleckenstein | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | ||||||||
164 | Daniel Nunez | Redondo | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | ||||||||
165 | Jesus Martinez | ML King | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
166 | Kevin Guerra | Canyon-CC | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
167 | Javier Hernandez | Golden Valley SS | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
168 | Everett Shepherd | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
169 | Forest Lin | Arcadia | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
170 | Tristan Warren | Santa Monica | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
171 | Tristan Marrache | Cathedral | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
172 | Jordan Jiang | Arcadia | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
173 | Aidan Milanovich | Crescenta Vlly | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
174 | Caleb Gott | Desert Ch-Lan | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
175 | Luke Calimlim | So | El Segundo | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | 3/4 | 30/35 | 23/23 | ||||
176 | Chase Garvey-daniels | Harvard Westlake | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
177 | Anderson Neumann | So | El Segundo | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | 4/4 | 34/35 | 22/22 | ||||
178 | Joseph Reyes | Arcadia | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
179 | Asher Chase | Santa Monica | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
180 | Jean Luc kiser | Sage Creek | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
181 | Nate Scaff | Crescenta Vlly | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
182 | Jonathan Nguyen | Arcadia | 25:16 | 8:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Hart | Canyon-Ana | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | ||||||||
2 | Bryce Schmisseur | Desert Vista | 16:07.2 | 5:22 | ||||||||
3 | Trevor Abe | Arcadia | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
4 | Xavier Court | Mira Costa | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
5 | Chandler Vankouwenberg | Chino Hills | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
6 | Michael Salmon | DeLaSalle | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
7 | Kalvin Vinski | Claremont | 16:25.7 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Daniel Scheider | Claremont | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | ||||||||
9 | Trace Hauptmann | Claremont | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | ||||||||
10 | Leo Crowder | Desert Vista | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | ||||||||
11 | Nick Thatcher | Desert Vista | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
12 | Carter Walch | Crescenta Vlly | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
13 | Edrick Tan | Arcadia | 16:29.2 | 5:30 | ||||||||
14 | Kevin Lee | Arcadia | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
15 | Aaron Jacobs | Arcadia | 16:32 | 5:31 | ||||||||
16 | Grant Bolstad | Crescenta Vlly | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | ||||||||
17 | Dylan Arreola | Claremont | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
18 | Steven Marsh | Canyon-Ana | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
19 | Dakota Barrios | Canyon-Ana | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
20 | Branden Lee | Arcadia | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
21 | William Wang | Arcadia | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | ||||||||
22 | Amandeep Rana | ML King | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Tuli | Desert Vista | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
24 | Jack Willems | Desert Vista | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | ||||||||
25 | Chris Shirazi | Mira Costa | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
26 | Jordan Gutierres | DeLaSalle | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
27 | Jose Olea | Hart | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
28 | Dj Johnson | Desert Vista | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
29 | Hayden Crabbs | Jr | El Segundo | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | 1/13 | 7/35 | 11/25 | ||||
30 | Logan Underwood | Canyon-Ana | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
31 | Cole Hahn | DeLaSalle | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | ||||||||
32 | Cole Brandt | Claremont | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
33 | Aidan Schramm | Desert Vista | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
34 | Jadan Shawver | Vista Murrieta | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | ||||||||
35 | Clark Scalia | Desert Vista | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
36 | Joseph Camacho | Claremont | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
37 | Jacob Olthoff | Tesoro | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
38 | Kyle Krueger | Tesoro | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Dylan Hankamer | Mira Costa | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
40 | Maxwell Grollman | Redondo | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
41 | Matt Jobe | Desert Vista | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
42 | David Hines | Claremont | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
43 | Nate Peel | Mira Costa | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
44 | Jacob Gomez | Claremont | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
45 | Andrew Fuentes | Hart | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
46 | James Drelling | Canyon-Ana | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | ||||||||
47 | Conor Beezhold | Mira Costa | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
48 | Grant Cuyler | Desert Vista | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | ||||||||
49 | Zac Cadarette | Canyon-Ana | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
50 | Tyler Heil | Chino Hills | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
51 | Omar Khleif | DeLaSalle | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | ||||||||
52 | Ali Soto | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
53 | Justin Ewell | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
54 | Julian Cabrera | Canyon-Ana | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
55 | Hicham Ben-abdallah | Santa Monica | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
56 | Jack Doloszyski | Crescenta Vlly | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
57 | Elliott Bijlsma | Jr | El Segundo | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | 2/13 | 9/35 | 12/25 | ||||
58 | Anthony Bass | Redondo | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
59 | Moises Vargas | Claremont | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
60 | Jason Schempp | Canyon-Ana | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
61 | Isaac Schurr | Flintridge Prep | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
62 | Liam Kreuz | Bonita | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
63 | Matt Victorino | ML King | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
64 | Jacob Torrez | Whittier | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | ||||||||
65 | Declan Van dorp | Tesoro | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
66 | Tom Rutherford | Canyon-Ana | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
67 | Spencer Coneybeare | Redondo | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
68 | Kevin Hamel | Claremont | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
69 | Steven Romero | Desert Vista | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
70 | Noah Hennig | Bonita | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
71 | Adrian Muniz | Golden Valley SS | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
72 | Anthony Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | 3/13 | 10/35 | 10/25 | ||||
73 | Tyler Malveaux | Vista Murrieta | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
74 | Marc Donnelly | Claremont | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
75 | Connor Ison | Tesoro | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
76 | Alan Faber | Mira Costa | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
77 | Jorge Ragde | Golden Valley SS | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
78 | Cayden Lavy | Hart | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
79 | Chandler Stainbrook | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
80 | Mitchell Polk | Canyon-Ana | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
81 | Sergio Pena | Hart | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
82 | Karl Jang | Arcadia | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
83 | Jacob Edberg | Brea Olinda | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
84 | Declan Flanagan | DeLaSalle | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
85 | Jacob Ralston | Crescenta Vlly | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
86 | Andrew Azzam | Canyon-Ana | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
87 | Enoch Chan | Arcadia | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
88 | Blake Riihimaki | Bonita | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
89 | Steven Chan | Arcadia | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
90 | Dylan Baird | Redondo | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
91 | Xavier Reynoso | Claremont | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
92 | Enrique Barajas | DeLaSalle | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
93 | Giovanni Mejia | Whittier | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
94 | Chris Thornburgh | Brea Olinda | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
95 | Evan O'Connor | Sr | El Segundo | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | 4/13 | 11/35 | 11/25 | ||||
96 | Brandon Pagan | Sage Creek | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
97 | Hayden Hite | Tesoro | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
98 | Kevin Wang | Arcadia | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
99 | Connor Sharp | ML King | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
100 | Alphonso Lodge | Redondo | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
101 | Ryan Hickman | Desert Vista | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
102 | Aaron Chin | Redondo | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
103 | Victor Garcia | Serrano | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
104 | Andrew Ingrassia | Hart | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
105 | Hunter Wehrli | Tesoro | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
106 | Justin Hayata | Arcadia | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
107 | Danny Pineda | Golden Valley SS | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
108 | Eleazar Barajas | DeLaSalle | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
109 | Brandon Quiroga | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
110 | Tommy Anderson | Bonita | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
111 | Evan Martinez | Mira Costa | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
112 | William Theung | Arcadia | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
113 | Vincent Guerinot | Desert Vista | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | ||||||||
114 | Jose Anuario | Hart | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
115 | Aaron Mendez | Cathedral | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
116 | Alexander Mitchell | Sage Creek | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
117 | Izaq Davolt | Arcadia | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
118 | Chase Sojka | Bonita | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
119 | Ryan Perry | Tesoro | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
120 | Aiden Bell | Redondo | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
121 | Adian Alseth | Santa Monica | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
122 | Evan Lee | Canyon-Ana | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
123 | Ethan Yap | Mira Costa | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
124 | Ethan Mathews | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
125 | David Munoz | Redondo | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
126 | Andrew Jennerson | Hart | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
127 | Sam Burkholder | Hart | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
128 | Nicholas Mercer | Chino Hills | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
129 | Joseph Swasey | Chino Hills | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
130 | Michael Lamar | Claremont | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
131 | David Neighbors | Desert Vista | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
132 | Jonathan Hur | Crescenta Vlly | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
133 | David Syms | Desert Vista | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
134 | Ben Nelson | Sage Creek | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
135 | Andre Rivera | Golden Valley SS | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
136 | Ethan Cheng | Redondo | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
137 | William Jarvis | Redondo | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
138 | Joshua Potter | Vista Murrieta | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
139 | Mitchell Gong | Canyon-Ana | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
140 | Ethan Hope | Sage Creek | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
141 | Marcus Tompkins | Hart | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
142 | Anthony Cano | Whittier | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
143 | Cole Lewis | Mira Costa | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
144 | Fred Rodriguez | Canyon-Ana | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
145 | Raul Diaz | Cathedral | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
146 | Jonathan Nguy | Bonita | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
147 | Gabe Williams | Santa Monica | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
148 | Ryan Tanimoto | Canyon-Ana | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
149 | Ryan Lee | Chino Hills | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
150 | Ben James | Hart | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
151 | Thomas Lynch | Sr | El Segundo | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | 5/13 | 15/35 | 14/22 | ||||
152 | Patrick Lee | Arcadia | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
153 | Josiah Mrla | Whittier | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
154 | Bryce Freeman | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
155 | Liam Reisch | Claremont | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
156 | Zach Trejo | Serrano | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
157 | Austin Malone | Serrano | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
158 | Justin Howard | Chino Hills | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
159 | Marc Taburiaux | Canyon-Ana | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
160 | David Gharibian | Flintridge Prep | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | ||||||||
161 | Andres Garcia | Hart | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
162 | Avery Nelson | Desert Vista | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | ||||||||
163 | Matthew Suzuki | Sage Creek | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
164 | Todd Yeaton | Sr | El Segundo | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | 6/13 | 16/35 | 13/20 | ||||
165 | Michael Collins | Tesoro | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
166 | Kyle Peterson | Hart | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
167 | Mac Christman | Tesoro | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
168 | Mark Ibrahim | Sage Creek | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
169 | Adrian Martinez | Golden Valley SS | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
170 | Ricardo Sevillanos | Whittier | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
171 | Nicholas Ramos | Chino Hills | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
172 | CJ Southerland | So | El Segundo | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 7/13 | 17/35 | 11/16 | ||||
173 | Joshua Bayani | Brea Olinda | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
174 | Gavin Miller | Sage Creek | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
175 | Reid Larson | Sage Creek | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
176 | Alvin Agatep | ML King | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
177 | Sarah Ayala | Claremont | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
178 | Tommy Hunt | Desert Vista | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
179 | Patrick Hou | Arcadia | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
180 | Tyler Lutz | Hart | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
181 | Charles Escobar | ML King | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
182 | Theodore Shill | Santa Monica | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
183 | Justin Ciccone | Harvard Westlake | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
184 | Preston Blair | Flintridge Prep | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
185 | Matt Worrall | Brea Olinda | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
186 | Dan Branda | Hart | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
187 | Benjamin Kooper | Jr | El Segundo | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | 8/13 | 18/35 | 10/13 | ||||
188 | Andrew Berg | Harvard Westlake | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
189 | Thomas Clay | Redondo | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
190 | Patrick Elliott | Sr | El Segundo | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | 9/13 | 19/35 | 9/11 | ||||
191 | Michael Southern | Santa Monica | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
192 | Reece Pecaoco | Santa Monica | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
193 | Erick Gredonia | Harvard Westlake | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
194 | Ross Leong | Flintridge Prep | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | ||||||||
195 | Richard Kim | Vista Murrieta | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
196 | Kevin Sprague | Brea Olinda | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
197 | Aaron Rider | Canyon-Ana | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
198 | Blake Bruner | Hart | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
199 | Trey Dawson | Santa Monica | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
200 | Sean Park | Crescenta Vlly | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
201 | Daniel Maciel | Bonita | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
202 | Jakob Vitale | Santa Monica | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
203 | Shane O'shaughnessy | Santa Monica | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
204 | Caulin Horowitz | Sr | El Segundo | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 10/13 | 20/35 | 7/10 | ||||
205 | Tim Mooney | Desert Vista | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
206 | Ben Ramirez | Harvard Westlake | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
207 | Matthew Banaticla | Chino Hills | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
208 | Andrew Elizalde | Golden Valley SS | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
209 | Sean Harrison | Jr | El Segundo | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 11/13 | 21/35 | 7/10 | ||||
210 | Chan Kim | Arcadia | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
211 | Tyler Coleman | Canyon-Ana | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
212 | Matt Kennedy | Mira Costa | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
213 | Paul Guerra | Whittier | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
214 | Krystiano Maldonado | Serrano | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
215 | Ryan Peterson | Bonita | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
216 | Aidan Leslein | Mira Costa | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
217 | Charlie Stinsmuehlen | Santa Monica | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
218 | Kenneth Collio | Redondo | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
219 | Joey Babcock | Sage Creek | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
220 | Seth Grieser | Desert Vista | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
221 | Bryan Scanlan | Brea Olinda | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
222 | Chris Sorensen | Hart | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
223 | Cameron Bickerstaff | Sage Creek | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
224 | Micheal Diamreyan | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | ||||||||
225 | Bryan Sutjipto | Arcadia | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
226 | Brandon Rayas | Vista Murrieta | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | ||||||||
227 | Jose Sanchez | Cathedral | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | ||||||||
228 | Rayvin Yu | Sr | El Segundo | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | 12/13 | 27/35 | 7/8 | ||||
229 | Nathan Guo | Arcadia | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
230 | Brando Montes | Sr | El Segundo | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | 13/13 | 28/35 | 6/7 | ||||
231 | Dakota Coddington | Sage Creek | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | ||||||||
232 | Chris Ortiz | Cathedral | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
233 | Cameron Kading | Claremont | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
234 | Dawson Taylor | Redondo | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
235 | Bryan Hernandez | Sage Creek | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
236 | Gabe Halekakis | Hart | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
237 | Ryan Yang | Arcadia | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
238 | Mohammad Halim | Arcadia | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | ||||||||
239 | Matthew Martinez | Serrano | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | ||||||||
240 | Henry Vazquez | Arcadia | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | ||||||||
241 | Angel Narvaez | Whittier | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
242 | Ayinde Bowser | Santa Monica | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
243 | Luis Herrera | Serrano | 25:34.5 | 8:32 | ||||||||
244 | Marcelo Enriquez | Redondo | 27:06.9 | 9:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:24 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
65 | Trevor Abe - 16:18 5:26 3 |
Edrick Tan - 16:29 5:30 13 |
Kevin Lee - 16:30 5:30 14 |
Aaron Jacobs - 16:32 5:31 15 |
Branden Lee - 16:42 5:34 20 |
William Wang - 16:50 5:37 21 |
Karl Jang - 17:53 5:58 70 |
2 | Desert Vista 2-1-1-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
83:00 16:36 5:32 |
70 | Bryce Schmisseur - 16:07 5:22 2 |
Leo Crowder - 16:27 5:29 10 |
Nick Thatcher - 16:27 5:29 11 |
Michael Tuli - 16:59 5:40 23 |
Jack Willems - 17:00 5:40 24 |
Dj Johnson - 17:06 5:42 28 |
Aidan Schramm - 17:09 5:43 33 |
3 | Claremont 7-2-2-1-3 Gap: 0:43 |
82:59 16:36 5:32 |
73 | Kalvin Vinski - 16:26 5:29 7 |
Daniel Scheider - 16:26 5:29 8 |
Trace Hauptmann - 16:26 5:29 9 |
Dylan Arreola - 16:33 5:31 17 |
Cole Brandt - 17:08 5:43 32 |
Joseph Camacho - 17:14 5:45 35 |
David Hines - 17:18 5:46 40 |
4 | Canyon-Ana 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
111 | Kyle Hart - 16:01 5:20 1 |
Steven Marsh - 16:34 5:31 18 |
Dakota Barrios - 16:41 5:34 19 |
Logan Underwood - 17:07 5:42 30 |
James Drelling - 17:22 5:47 43 |
Zac Cadarette - 17:24 5:48 45 |
Julian Cabrera - 17:28 5:49 50 |
5 | Mira Costa 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
85:22 17:04 5:41 |
152 | Xavier Court - 16:23 5:28 4 |
Chris Shirazi - 17:01 5:40 25 |
Dylan Hankamer - 17:16 5:45 38 |
Nate Peel - 17:19 5:46 41 |
Conor Beezhold - 17:23 5:48 44 |
Alan Faber - 17:46 5:55 65 |
Evan Martinez - 18:15 6:05 92 |
6 | DeLaSalle 6-7-5-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
85:55 17:11 5:44 |
182 | Michael Salmon - 16:25 5:28 6 |
Jordan Gutierres - 17:03 5:41 26 |
Cole Hahn - 17:08 5:43 31 |
Omar Khleif - 17:27 5:49 47 |
Declan Flanagan - 17:53 5:58 72 |
Enrique Barajas - 18:01 6:00 76 |
Eleazar Barajas - 18:14 6:05 89 |
7 | Crescenta Vlly 8-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
86:58 17:24 5:48 |
256 | Carter Walch - 16:28 5:29 12 |
Grant Bolstad - 16:33 5:31 16 |
Jack Doloszyski - 17:29 5:50 52 |
Jacob Ralston - 17:54 5:58 73 |
Jonathan Hur - 18:34 6:11 103 |
Sean Park - 20:03 6:41 136 |
|
8 | Tesoro 13-10-8-8-8 Gap: 0:49 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
276 | Jacob Olthoff - 17:14 5:45 36 |
Kyle Krueger - 17:16 5:45 37 |
Declan Van dorp - 17:37 5:52 58 |
Connor Ison - 17:44 5:55 64 |
Hayden Hite - 18:03 6:01 81 |
Hunter Wehrli - 18:12 6:04 87 |
Ryan Perry - 18:22 6:07 96 |
9 | Hart 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:07 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
291 | Jose Olea - 17:04 5:41 27 |
Andrew Fuentes - 17:19 5:46 42 |
Cayden Lavy - 17:49 5:56 67 |
Sergio Pena - 17:53 5:58 69 |
Andrew Ingrassia - 18:11 6:04 86 |
Jose Anuario - 18:16 6:05 93 |
Andrew Jennerson - 18:29 6:10 100 |
10 | Redondo 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:51 |
88:29 17:42 5:54 |
310 | Maxwell Grollman - 17:16 5:45 39 |
Anthony Bass - 17:30 5:50 54 |
Spencer Coneybeare - 17:38 5:53 59 |
Dylan Baird - 17:57 5:59 75 |
Alphonso Lodge - 18:07 6:02 83 |
Aaron Chin - 18:08 6:03 84 |
Aiden Bell - 18:23 6:08 97 |
11 | El Segundo 11-12-10-10-11 Gap: 1:46 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
335 | Hayden Crabbs Jr 17:06 5:42 29 |
Elliott Bijlsma Jr 17:30 5:50 53 |
Anthony Waites Jr 17:42 5:54 62 |
Evan O'Connor Sr 18:02 6:01 79 |
Thomas Lynch Sr 18:52 6:17 112 |
Todd Yeaton Sr 19:08 6:23 119 |
CJ Southerland So 19:17 6:26 124 |
12 | Rancho Cucamonga 15-14-14-13-12 Gap: 0:58 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
354 | Ali Soto - 17:27 5:49 48 |
Justin Ewell - 17:27 5:49 49 |
Chandler Stainbrook - 17:50 5:57 68 |
Brandon Quiroga - 18:14 6:05 90 |
Ethan Mathews - 18:25 6:08 99 |
Bryce Freeman - 18:55 6:18 114 |
Micheal Diamreyan - 21:30 7:10 142 |
13 | Chino Hills 5-8-11-12-13 Gap: 2:27 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
365 | Chandler Vankouwenberg - 16:24 5:28 5 |
Tyler Heil - 17:26 5:49 46 |
Nicholas Mercer - 18:31 6:10 101 |
Joseph Swasey - 18:33 6:11 102 |
Ryan Lee - 18:51 6:17 111 |
Justin Howard - 19:00 6:20 117 |
Nicholas Ramos - 19:16 6:25 123 |
14 | Bonita 17-16-15-14-14 Gap: 0:47 |
89:45 17:57 5:59 |
375 | Liam Kreuz - 17:33 5:51 55 |
Noah Hennig - 17:40 5:53 60 |
Blake Riihimaki - 17:57 5:59 74 |
Tommy Anderson - 18:15 6:05 91 |
Chase Sojka - 18:20 6:07 95 |
Jonathan Nguy - 18:48 6:16 109 |
Daniel Maciel - 20:06 6:42 137 |
15 | ML King 9-11-13-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
415 | Amandeep Rana - 16:51 5:37 22 |
Matt Victorino - 17:34 5:51 56 |
Connor Sharp - 18:07 6:02 82 |
Alvin Agatep - 19:23 6:28 127 |
Charles Escobar - 19:28 6:29 128 |
||
16 | Golden Valley SS 19-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:33 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
441 | Adrian Muniz - 17:41 5:54 61 |
Jorge Ragde - 17:48 5:56 66 |
Danny Pineda - 18:12 6:04 88 |
Andre Rivera - 18:36 6:12 105 |
Adrian Martinez - 19:15 6:25 121 |
Andrew Elizalde - 20:21 6:47 138 |
|
17 | Whittier 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:40 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
477 | Jacob Torrez - 17:37 5:52 57 |
Giovanni Mejia - 18:02 6:01 77 |
Anthony Cano - 18:43 6:14 108 |
Josiah Mrla - 18:53 6:18 113 |
Ricardo Sevillanos - 19:16 6:25 122 |
Paul Guerra - 20:45 6:55 139 |
Angel Narvaez - 23:58 7:59 145 |
18 | Vista Murrieta 12-14-16-17-18 Gap: 4:22 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
479 | Jadan Shawver - 17:11 5:44 34 |
Tyler Malveaux - 17:42 5:54 63 |
Joshua Potter - 18:37 6:12 106 |
Richard Kim - 19:57 6:39 133 |
Brandon Rayas - 21:33 7:11 143 |
||
19 | Sage Creek 21-21-21-19-19 Gap: 1:05 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
503 | Brandon Pagan - 18:02 6:01 80 |
Alexander Mitchell - 18:18 6:06 94 |
Ben Nelson - 18:36 6:12 104 |
Ethan Hope - 18:39 6:13 107 |
Matthew Suzuki - 19:07 6:22 118 |
Mark Ibrahim - 19:12 6:24 120 |
Gavin Miller - 19:20 6:27 126 |
20 | Santa Monica 16-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:20 |
93:57 18:47 6:16 |
519 | Hicham Ben-abdallah - 17:28 5:49 51 |
Adian Alseth - 18:24 6:08 98 |
Gabe Williams - 18:49 6:16 110 |
Theodore Shill - 19:29 6:30 129 |
Michael Southern - 19:47 6:36 131 |
Reece Pecaoco - 19:50 6:37 132 |
Trey Dawson - 20:01 6:40 135 |
21 | Brea Olinda 20-19-20-21-21 Gap: 2:05 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
538 | Jacob Edberg - 17:53 5:58 71 |
Chris Thornburgh - 18:02 6:01 78 |
Joshua Bayani - 19:18 6:26 125 |
Matt Worrall - 19:33 6:31 130 |
Kevin Sprague - 19:58 6:39 134 |
Bryan Scanlan - 21:20 7:07 141 |
|
22 | Serrano 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 5:42 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
600 | Victor Garcia - 18:10 6:03 85 |
Zach Trejo - 18:58 6:19 115 |
Austin Malone - 18:59 6:20 116 |
Krystiano Maldonado - 20:48 6:56 140 |
Matthew Martinez - 23:52 7:57 144 |
Luis Herrera - 25:35 8:32 146 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Desert Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
24 | Dj Johnson - 17:06 5:42 2 |
Aidan Schramm - 17:09 5:43 3 |
Clark Scalia - 17:13 5:44 4 |
Matt Jobe - 17:18 5:46 6 |
Grant Cuyler - 17:24 5:48 9 |
Steven Romero - 17:39 5:53 16 |
Ryan Hickman - 18:07 6:02 26 |
2 | Claremont 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
47 | Joseph Camacho - 17:14 5:45 5 |
David Hines - 17:18 5:46 7 |
Jacob Gomez - 17:19 5:46 8 |
Moises Vargas - 17:30 5:50 12 |
Kevin Hamel - 17:39 5:53 15 |
Marc Donnelly - 17:43 5:54 17 |
Xavier Reynoso - 18:01 6:00 24 |
3 | Canyon-Ana 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
67 | Zac Cadarette - 17:24 5:48 10 |
Julian Cabrera - 17:28 5:49 11 |
Jason Schempp - 17:32 5:51 13 |
Tom Rutherford - 17:38 5:53 14 |
Mitchell Polk - 17:52 5:57 19 |
Andrew Azzam - 17:55 5:58 21 |
Evan Lee - 18:24 6:08 33 |
4 | Arcadia 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
91 | William Wang - 16:50 5:37 1 |
Karl Jang - 17:53 5:58 20 |
Enoch Chan - 17:56 5:59 22 |
Steven Chan - 17:57 5:59 23 |
Kevin Wang - 18:05 6:02 25 |
Justin Hayata - 18:12 6:04 28 |
William Theung - 18:15 6:05 30 |
5 | Redondo 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:29 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
171 | Aaron Chin - 18:08 6:03 27 |
Aiden Bell - 18:23 6:08 32 |
David Munoz - 18:28 6:09 35 |
Ethan Cheng - 18:36 6:12 38 |
William Jarvis - 18:36 6:12 39 |
Thomas Clay - 19:40 6:33 51 |
Kenneth Collio - 20:59 7:00 62 |
6 | Mira Costa 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:55 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
181 | Alan Faber - 17:46 5:55 18 |
Evan Martinez - 18:15 6:05 29 |
Ethan Yap - 18:25 6:08 34 |
Cole Lewis - 18:44 6:15 41 |
Matt Kennedy - 20:41 6:54 59 |
Aidan Leslein - 20:56 6:59 60 |
|
7 | Hart 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
92:45 18:33 6:11 |
186 | Jose Anuario - 18:16 6:05 31 |
Andrew Jennerson - 18:29 6:10 36 |
Sam Burkholder - 18:29 6:10 37 |
Marcus Tompkins - 18:40 6:13 40 |
Ben James - 18:52 6:17 42 |
Andres Garcia - 19:03 6:21 43 |
Kyle Peterson - 19:11 6:24 45 |
8 | El Segundo 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
250 | Todd Yeaton Sr 19:08 6:23 44 |
CJ Southerland So 19:17 6:26 47 |
Benjamin Kooper Jr 19:36 6:32 50 |
Patrick Elliott Sr 19:43 6:34 52 |
Caulin Horowitz Sr 20:08 6:43 57 |
Sean Harrison Jr 20:24 6:48 58 |
Rayvin Yu Sr 21:35 7:12 65 |
9 | Sage Creek 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:13 |
100:21 20:04 6:41 |
270 | Mark Ibrahim - 19:12 6:24 46 |
Gavin Miller - 19:20 6:27 48 |
Reid Larson - 19:23 6:28 49 |
Joey Babcock - 21:01 7:00 63 |
Cameron Bickerstaff - 21:25 7:08 64 |
Dakota Coddington - 21:52 7:17 66 |
Bryan Hernandez - 22:53 7:38 67 |
10 | Santa Monica 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
101:01 20:12 6:44 |
279 | Reece Pecaoco - 19:50 6:37 53 |
Trey Dawson - 20:01 6:40 54 |
Jakob Vitale - 20:06 6:42 55 |
Shane O'shaughnessy - 20:07 6:42 56 |
Charlie Stinsmuehlen - 20:58 6:59 61 |
Ayinde Bowser - 24:22 8:07 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sammy Van alstine | Desert Vista | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | James Settles | Claremont | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
3 | Jaden Clark | Claremont | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Lawrence Luna | Hart | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | ||||||||
5 | Andrew Cantu | Cathedral | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | ||||||||
6 | Michael Carpenter | Claremont | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
7 | Jack Englebert | Claremont | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | ||||||||
8 | Ian Crocker | Serrano | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | ||||||||
9 | Yoon Cho | Claremont | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Sonny Hernandez | Cathedral | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
11 | Adam Trafecanty | Claremont | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
12 | Diego Denson | Claremont | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
13 | Matthew Apahidean | Brea Olinda | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
14 | Shane Gaffikin | Brea Olinda | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
15 | Deanda Alfredo | Canyon-CC | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
16 | Arend Verfaillie | Fr | El Segundo | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | 1/11 | 8/35 | 8/27 | ||||
17 | Noah Werbelow | Desert Vista | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Russell Mawhorter | Canyon-CC | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
19 | Erik Garcia | Chino Hills | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
20 | Samuel Neeley | Bonita | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
21 | Billy Atkinson | Mira Costa | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
22 | Trevor Benson | Bonita | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
23 | Travis Gonzalez | Bonita | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
24 | Antu Paredes | Hart | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
25 | Clark Sipos | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
26 | Nicolo Perciballi | Desert Vista | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
27 | Vincent Laurente | Desert Vista | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
28 | Sean Von kaenal | Tesoro | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
29 | Blake Bertrand | Claremont | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
30 | Adam Hansen | Desert Vista | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
31 | Thomas Velvin | Mira Costa | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
32 | Tyson Musser | Chino Hills | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
33 | Dyllan Zhou | Santa Monica | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
34 | Elijah Dinneweth | Chino Hills | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
35 | Austin Bertalot | Chino Hills | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
36 | Diego Ahmad | Harvard Westlake | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
37 | Ryan Chan | Arcadia | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
38 | Manny Romo | Hart | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
39 | Nick Amarasinghe | Bonita | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
40 | Daniel Koltyar | Flintridge Prep | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
41 | Muarico Deguchi | Golden Valley SS | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
42 | Rohan Sharma | Arcadia | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | ||||||||
43 | Trevor Blum | Redondo | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
44 | Braulio Cabrera-castro | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
45 | Isaac Brown | Vista Murrieta | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
46 | Zane Buhagiar | Chino Hills | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
47 | Zachery Ruiz | Cathedral | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
48 | Jackson Dooley | Canyon-Ana | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
49 | Jacob Hsu | Arcadia | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
50 | Jackson Chambers | Redondo | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
51 | Mason Perato | Redondo | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
52 | Austin Fortenberry | ML King | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
53 | Nick Heckers | Claremont | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
54 | Niall Glynn | Fr | El Segundo | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | 2/11 | 14/35 | 13/26 | ||||
55 | Brandon Lopez | Chino Hills | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
56 | Brandon Apresa | Claremont | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
57 | Santiago Herrera | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
58 | Corey Dobbins | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
59 | Jacob Thomas | Crescenta Vlly | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
60 | Nick Schluep | Crescenta Vlly | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
61 | Ryan Whalen | Mira Costa | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
62 | Aiden Ruiz | Cathedral | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
63 | Tanner Berryman | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
64 | Marquis Meredith | Chino Hills | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
65 | Donny Garrison | Canyon-CC | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
66 | Matt Villanueva | Vista Murrieta | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
67 | Nathan Hoon | Claremont | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Daedler | Brea Olinda | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
69 | Nick Bradford | Canyon-Ana | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
70 | Gene Feng | Chino Hills | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
71 | Jay Diaz | Arcadia | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
72 | Tyler Belknap | Brea Olinda | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
73 | Carlos Perez | Brea Olinda | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
74 | Luke Freese | ML King | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
75 | Alex Fiorito | Mira Costa | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
76 | Kory Brown | Claremont | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
77 | Andrew Velasco | Brea Olinda | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
78 | Derek Peterson | Bonita | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
79 | Brandon Huber | Vista Murrieta | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | ||||||||
80 | Jacob Soward | Redondo | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
81 | Mitchell Machuca | ML King | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
82 | Luke Heberle | Hart | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
83 | John Root | Brea Olinda | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
84 | Aaron Lee | Arcadia | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
85 | Matthew Somody | ML King | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
86 | Timothy Valle | Canyon-Ana | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
87 | Roman Hunter | Chino Hills | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
88 | Tristan Wong | Arcadia | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
89 | Ayden Garcia | ML King | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
90 | Sage Sabharwal | Arcadia | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
91 | Ravi Riley | Crescenta Vlly | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
92 | Derek Scarsone | Canyon-Ana | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
93 | Adam Villa | Hart | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Orozco | Brea Olinda | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
95 | Tommy Lu | ML King | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Camire | Canyon-Ana | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
97 | Arthur Cunha | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
98 | Bryce Smith | Santa Monica | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
99 | Josh Kibler | Crescenta Vlly | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
100 | Leo Kato | Santa Monica | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
101 | Alex Patterson | Bonita | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
102 | Bailey Hobey | Flintridge Prep | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
103 | Liam Sofias | Crescenta Vlly | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
104 | Wesley Tong | Arcadia | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
105 | Luis Garcia | Whittier | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
106 | Gabriel Bautista | Mt. Carmel | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
107 | Arshia Pezeshk | Crescenta Vlly | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
108 | Spencer Wynn | Santa Monica | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
109 | Stephen Rhodes | Canyon-CC | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
110 | Ethan Wyckoff | Canyon-Ana | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
111 | Jesse Vela | Cathedral | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
112 | Riley Ramirez | Tesoro | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
113 | Joshua Goldstein | Redondo | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
114 | Trevor Allensworth | Tesoro | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
115 | Gabriel Hall | Canyon-CC | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
116 | Matt St. ives | Bonita | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
117 | Jacob Longergan | Redondo | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | ||||||||
118 | Jonathan Qi | Mira Costa | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
119 | Joshua Mendoza | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
120 | Stanley Huang | Arcadia | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
121 | Schuyler Dibacco | Sage Creek | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
122 | Jeffrey Benmoin | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
123 | Simon Offstein | Arcadia | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
124 | Jacob Hardy | Bonita | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
125 | Brian Soong | Arcadia | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
126 | Mathew Rocha | Whittier | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
127 | Hector Ruvalcaba | ML King | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
128 | Nicholas Abrot | Canyon-CC | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
129 | Noah Langford | Crescenta Vlly | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
130 | Casey Dennington | Tesoro | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
131 | Benjamin Kinney | Canyon-CC | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
132 | Aaron Alarcon | Claremont | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
133 | Logan Clausen | Chino Hills | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
134 | Kyle Manes | Tesoro | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
135 | Nick Pfeifer | Sage Creek | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
136 | Lorenzo Hinojoza | Canyon-CC | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
137 | David Delatorre | Redondo | 20:34.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
138 | Kyle Ramos | Bonita | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
139 | Dexter Koester | Fr | El Segundo | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | 3/11 | 22/35 | 19/25 | ||||
140 | Grant May | Redondo | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
141 | Aaron Bridges | Bonita | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | ||||||||
142 | Joshua Salinas | Tesoro | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
143 | Aidan Bradshaw | Tesoro | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | ||||||||
144 | Adam Vaisman | Santa Monica | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
145 | Nathan Aloisi | Harvard Westlake | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
146 | Brian Phan | Serrano | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
147 | James Kobel | Redondo | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
148 | Jacob Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | 4/11 | 24/35 | 18/22 | ||||
149 | Aidan Blain | Santa Monica | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
150 | Kaiden Cooper | Canyon-CC | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
151 | Josh Forletta | Canyon-CC | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
152 | Grant Doughtery | Golden Valley SS | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
153 | Alan Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | 5/11 | 25/35 | 18/22 | ||||
154 | Corey Niklaus | Vista Murrieta | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
155 | Kyle Wycoff | Redondo | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
156 | Wiley Waggoner | Sage Creek | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
157 | Samuel Pearman | Mira Costa | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
158 | Michael Zyburt | Sage Creek | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
159 | Angel Ledezma | Canyon-Ana | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
160 | August Potier | Fr | El Segundo | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | 6/11 | 26/35 | 15/19 | ||||
161 | Will Donaldson | Santa Monica | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
162 | Tyler Rius | Vista Murrieta | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
163 | Brandon Donis | Tesoro | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
164 | David Hosseini | Sage Creek | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
165 | Zachary Ho | Arcadia | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | ||||||||
166 | Aakash Kadakia | Brea Olinda | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
167 | Andre Zuczek | Santa Monica | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | ||||||||
168 | Alex Melchor | Golden Valley SS | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
169 | Brandon Gonzalez | Bonita | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
170 | Logan Rios | Brea Olinda | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
171 | Evan De chambeau | Vista Murrieta | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
172 | Matt Sasaki | Santa Monica | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
173 | Christopher Furumizo | Brea Olinda | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
174 | Ebrahim Shirmohammadi | Arcadia | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
175 | Brandon Virtusio | Chino Hills | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
176 | Ben Shapiro | Golden Valley SS | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
177 | Ben Hartley | Sage Creek | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
178 | Vincent Iacobacci | Bonita | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
179 | Christian Krebs | Chino Hills | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
180 | Allen Aparicio | Chino Hills | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | ||||||||
181 | Wesley Olson | Vista Murrieta | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
182 | Darian Ng | Arcadia | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | ||||||||
183 | Asa Ali-Watkins | Fr | El Segundo | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | 7/11 | 29/35 | 15/17 | ||||
184 | Joshua Catota | ML King | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | ||||||||
185 | Jason Proano | Mira Costa | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
186 | Caleb Hong | Mira Costa | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | ||||||||
187 | Daniel Randolph | Tesoro | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | ||||||||
188 | Michael Boitnott | Serrano | 21:51.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
189 | Lukas Lux | Fr | El Segundo | 21:52 | 7:17 | 8/11 | 31/35 | 12/16 | ||||
190 | Elliot Yoo | Arcadia | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
191 | Joseph Garcia | Chino Hills | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
192 | Joshua Gong | Canyon-Ana | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
193 | Logan Sharp | Fr | El Segundo | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | 9/11 | 32/35 | 10/16 | ||||
194 | Martin Lusinyan | Whittier | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
195 | Anjee Feng | Harvard Westlake | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
196 | Jacob Llamas | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
197 | Derek Ghahremanian | Crescenta Vlly | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
198 | George Gianoukakis | Redondo | 22:04.6 | 7:22 | ||||||||
199 | Angel Rawden | ML King | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | ||||||||
200 | Brandon Trinh | Arcadia | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | ||||||||
201 | Kevin Liang | Arcadia | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | ||||||||
202 | Jordan Ostby | Brea Olinda | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
203 | Dylan Williams | Fr | El Segundo | 22:09.3 | 7:23 | 10/11 | 33/35 | 8/14 | ||||
204 | Adam Lee | Arcadia | 22:10.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
205 | Jakob Barros | ML King | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
206 | Justin Lowe | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
207 | Konner Kelly | Chino Hills | 22:21.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
208 | Nik Kaloyanides | Chino Hills | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
209 | Jonathan Ahdoot | Santa Monica | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
210 | Luis Kekula | ML King | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
211 | Daniel Ray | Fr | El Segundo | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | 11/11 | 35/35 | 8/11 | ||||
212 | Tim Chang | Claremont | 22:25.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
213 | Matthew Tom | Arcadia | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
214 | Kadin Coddington | Sage Creek | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | ||||||||
215 | Nate Peel2 | Mira Costa | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
216 | Kenneth Delcid | Golden Valley SS | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
217 | Angel Fuerte | Brea Olinda | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
218 | Mason Hackmann | Santa Monica | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
219 | Reagan Schmidt | Flintridge Prep | 22:44.4 | 7:35 | ||||||||
220 | Hartman Hill | Santa Monica | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | ||||||||
221 | Isaiah Farm-cardenas | Vista Murrieta | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | ||||||||
222 | Jack Dawson | Santa Monica | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
223 | Ethan Chang | Arcadia | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
224 | Laeten Van dyck | Canyon-Ana | 22:52.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
225 | Rise Barkab | Santa Monica | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
226 | Aaron Oliver | Desert Ch-Lan | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
227 | Cade Lipscomb | Crescenta Vlly | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
228 | Nathan Glonek | Tesoro | 23:15.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
229 | Hunter Rogers | Redondo | 23:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
230 | Jeffrey Pendo | Flintridge Prep | 23:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
231 | Justin Borzoni | Vista Murrieta | 23:29.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
232 | Aryan Fnu | Arcadia | 23:58.2 | 7:59 | ||||||||
233 | Aidan Heany | Crescenta Vlly | 24:11.8 | 8:04 | ||||||||
234 | Jesse Cabitac | Golden Valley SS | 24:34.3 | 8:11 | ||||||||
235 | Derrick Robinson | Bonita | 24:43.8 | 8:15 | ||||||||
236 | Kobe Miyake | Mira Costa | 24:55.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
237 | Grady White | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:09.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
238 | Colby Johnson | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:19.3 | 8:26 | ||||||||
239 | Ryan Waldheim | Flintridge Prep | 25:26.4 | 8:29 | ||||||||
240 | Justin Hong | Mira Costa | 25:43.9 | 8:35 | ||||||||
241 | Liam Dancekelly | Bonita | 25:57.3 | 8:39 | ||||||||
242 | Alejandro Margarito | Cathedral | 26:12.8 | 8:44 | ||||||||
243 | Josiah Jepsen | Brea Olinda | 26:33.5 | 8:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
26 | James Settles - 16:37 5:32 2 |
Jaden Clark - 16:43 5:34 3 |
Michael Carpenter - 16:58 5:39 6 |
Jack Englebert - 16:58 5:39 7 |
Yoon Cho - 17:01 5:40 8 |
Adam Trafecanty - 17:03 5:41 10 |
Diego Denson - 17:13 5:44 11 |
2 | Desert Vista 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
96 | Sammy Van alstine - 16:27 5:29 1 |
Noah Werbelow - 17:24 5:48 16 |
Nicolo Perciballi - 17:52 5:57 25 |
Vincent Laurente - 17:54 5:58 26 |
Adam Hansen - 18:02 6:01 28 |
||
3 | Chino Hills 8-8-6-4-3 Gap: 0:48 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
156 | Erik Garcia - 17:45 5:55 18 |
Tyson Musser - 18:11 6:04 30 |
Elijah Dinneweth - 18:17 6:06 32 |
Austin Bertalot - 18:18 6:06 33 |
Zane Buhagiar - 18:32 6:11 43 |
Brandon Lopez - 18:38 6:13 51 |
Marquis Meredith - 18:58 6:19 58 |
4 | Bonita 9-7-4-3-4 Gap: 1:29 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
167 | Samuel Neeley - 17:45 5:55 19 |
Trevor Benson - 17:48 5:56 21 |
Travis Gonzalez - 17:51 5:57 22 |
Nick Amarasinghe - 18:24 6:08 36 |
Derek Peterson - 19:14 6:25 69 |
Alex Patterson - 19:38 6:33 90 |
Matt St. ives - 20:02 6:41 102 |
5 | Cathedral 4-2-3-5-5 Gap: 2:58 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
212 | Andrew Cantu - 16:57 5:39 5 |
Sonny Hernandez - 17:02 5:41 9 |
Zachery Ruiz - 18:32 6:11 44 |
Aiden Ruiz - 18:56 6:19 57 |
Jesse Vela - 19:55 6:38 97 |
Alejandro Margarito - 26:13 8:44 146 |
|
6 | Brea Olinda 5-4-7-7-6 Gap: 1:51 |
91:45 18:21 6:07 |
215 | Matthew Apahidean - 17:15 5:45 12 |
Shane Gaffikin - 17:17 5:46 13 |
Ryan Daedler - 19:01 6:20 61 |
Tyler Belknap - 19:06 6:22 64 |
Carlos Perez - 19:06 6:22 65 |
Andrew Velasco - 19:14 6:25 68 |
John Root - 19:17 6:26 74 |
7 | Hart 3-5-4-6-7 Gap: 2:39 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
218 | Lawrence Luna - 16:52 5:37 4 |
Antu Paredes - 17:51 5:57 23 |
Manny Romo - 18:23 6:08 35 |
Luke Heberle - 19:17 6:26 73 |
Adam Villa - 19:32 6:31 83 |
||
8 | Rancho Cucamonga 11-10-10-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
256 | Clark Sipos - 17:52 5:57 24 |
Braulio Cabrera-castro - 18:30 6:10 41 |
Santiago Herrera - 18:47 6:16 52 |
Corey Dobbins - 18:49 6:16 53 |
Arthur Cunha - 19:36 6:32 86 |
Joshua Mendoza - 20:03 6:41 105 |
Jeffrey Benmoin - 20:08 6:43 107 |
9 | Arcadia 14-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:55 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
257 | Ryan Chan - 18:22 6:07 34 |
Rohan Sharma - 18:26 6:09 39 |
Jacob Hsu - 18:33 6:11 46 |
Jay Diaz - 19:03 6:21 63 |
Aaron Lee - 19:17 6:26 75 |
Tristan Wong - 19:24 6:28 78 |
Sage Sabharwal - 19:28 6:29 80 |
10 | Mira Costa 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:16 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
276 | Billy Atkinson - 17:47 5:56 20 |
Thomas Velvin - 18:10 6:03 29 |
Ryan Whalen - 18:54 6:18 56 |
Alex Fiorito - 19:12 6:24 67 |
Jonathan Qi - 20:03 6:41 104 |
Samuel Pearman - 21:02 7:01 126 |
Jason Proano - 21:49 7:16 139 |
11 | Canyon-CC 6-6-8-11-11 Gap: 2:42 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
286 | Deanda Alfredo - 17:17 5:46 14 |
Russell Mawhorter - 17:44 5:55 17 |
Donny Garrison - 19:00 6:20 59 |
Stephen Rhodes - 19:54 6:38 95 |
Gabriel Hall - 19:59 6:40 101 |
Nicholas Abrot - 20:19 6:46 109 |
Benjamin Kinney - 20:23 6:48 112 |
12 | Redondo 17-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:30 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
305 | Trevor Blum - 18:26 6:09 40 |
Jackson Chambers - 18:34 6:11 47 |
Mason Perato - 18:35 6:12 48 |
Jacob Soward - 19:15 6:25 71 |
Joshua Goldstein - 19:56 6:39 99 |
Jacob Longergan - 20:02 6:41 103 |
David Delatorre - 20:35 6:52 115 |
13 | ML King 20-17-16-13-13 Gap: 0:49 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
342 | Austin Fortenberry - 18:36 6:12 49 |
Luke Freese - 19:08 6:23 66 |
Mitchell Machuca - 19:16 6:25 72 |
Matthew Somody - 19:18 6:26 76 |
Ayden Garcia - 19:25 6:28 79 |
Tommy Lu - 19:33 6:31 84 |
Hector Ruvalcaba - 20:17 6:46 108 |
14 | Canyon-Ana 19-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:01 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
351 | Jackson Dooley - 18:33 6:11 45 |
Nick Bradford - 19:02 6:21 62 |
Timothy Valle - 19:19 6:26 77 |
Derek Scarsone - 19:31 6:30 82 |
Michael Camire - 19:34 6:31 85 |
Ethan Wyckoff - 19:54 6:38 96 |
Angel Ledezma - 21:08 7:03 128 |
15 | Crescenta Vlly 21-16-17-15-15 Gap: 0:51 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
370 | Jacob Thomas - 18:52 6:17 54 |
Nick Schluep - 18:52 6:17 55 |
Ravi Riley - 19:28 6:29 81 |
Josh Kibler - 19:37 6:32 88 |
Liam Sofias - 19:43 6:34 92 |
Arshia Pezeshk - 19:50 6:37 93 |
Noah Langford - 20:21 6:47 110 |
16 | Santa Monica 13-18-18-17-16 Gap: 2:33 |
98:07 19:37 6:32 |
420 | Dyllan Zhou - 18:14 6:05 31 |
Bryce Smith - 19:37 6:32 87 |
Leo Kato - 19:37 6:32 89 |
Spencer Wynn - 19:51 6:37 94 |
Adam Vaisman - 20:47 6:56 119 |
Aidan Blain - 20:53 6:58 121 |
Will Donaldson - 21:10 7:03 130 |
17 | El Segundo 7-10-14-17-17 Gap: 3:40 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
424 | Arend Verfaillie Fr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Niall Glynn Fr 18:37 6:12 50 |
Dexter Koester Fr 20:38 6:53 116 |
Jacob Rifkin Fr 20:52 6:57 120 |
Alan Perez Fr 20:59 7:00 123 |
August Potier Fr 21:08 7:03 129 |
Asa Ali-Watkins Fr 21:44 7:15 138 |
18 | Vista Murrieta 18-14-13-16-18 Gap: 2:40 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
427 | Isaac Brown - 18:30 6:10 42 |
Matt Villanueva - 19:01 6:20 60 |
Brandon Huber - 19:15 6:25 70 |
Corey Niklaus - 21:00 7:00 124 |
Tyler Rius - 21:10 7:03 131 |
Evan De chambeau - 21:25 7:08 134 |
Wesley Olson - 21:40 7:13 137 |
19 | Tesoro 12-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:34 |
98:37 19:43 6:34 |
449 | Sean Von kaenal - 17:55 5:58 27 |
Riley Ramirez - 19:55 6:38 98 |
Trevor Allensworth - 19:58 6:39 100 |
Casey Dennington - 20:22 6:47 111 |
Kyle Manes - 20:28 6:49 113 |
Joshua Salinas - 20:45 6:55 117 |
Aidan Bradshaw - 20:46 6:55 118 |
20 | Flintridge Prep 15-20-20-20-20 Gap: 7:02 |
109:36 21:55 7:18 |
558 | Daniel Koltyar - 18:24 6:08 37 |
Bailey Hobey - 19:38 6:33 91 |
Reagan Schmidt - 22:44 7:35 142 |
Jeffrey Pendo - 23:23 7:48 143 |
Ryan Waldheim - 25:26 8:29 145 |
||
21 | Golden Valley SS 16-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:06 |
104:47 20:57 6:59 |
569 | Muarico Deguchi - 18:26 6:09 38 |
Grant Doughtery - 20:58 6:59 122 |
Alex Melchor - 21:23 7:08 133 |
Ben Shapiro - 21:29 7:10 135 |
Kenneth Delcid - 22:31 7:30 141 |
Jesse Cabitac - 24:34 8:11 144 |
|
22 | Sage Creek 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:03 |
103:54 20:47 6:56 |
604 | Schuyler Dibacco - 20:07 6:42 106 |
Nick Pfeifer - 20:30 6:50 114 |
Wiley Waggoner - 21:00 7:00 125 |
Michael Zyburt - 21:06 7:02 127 |
David Hosseini - 21:10 7:03 132 |
Ben Hartley - 21:33 7:11 136 |
Kadin Coddington - 22:31 7:30 140 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
89:31 17:54 5:58 |
16 | Adam Trafecanty - 17:03 5:41 1 |
Diego Denson - 17:13 5:44 2 |
Blake Bertrand - 17:55 5:58 3 |
Nick Heckers - 18:36 6:12 4 |
Brandon Apresa - 18:43 6:14 6 |
Nathan Hoon - 19:01 6:20 8 |
Kory Brown - 19:14 6:25 10 |
2 | Chino Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
67 | Brandon Lopez - 18:38 6:13 5 |
Marquis Meredith - 18:58 6:19 7 |
Gene Feng - 19:03 6:21 9 |
Roman Hunter - 19:22 6:27 13 |
Logan Clausen - 20:28 6:49 33 |
Brandon Virtusio - 21:27 7:09 57 |
Christian Krebs - 21:39 7:13 59 |
3 | Arcadia 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
98 | Tristan Wong - 19:24 6:28 14 |
Sage Sabharwal - 19:28 6:29 15 |
Wesley Tong - 19:44 6:35 19 |
Stanley Huang - 20:07 6:42 24 |
Simon Offstein - 20:10 6:43 26 |
Brian Soong - 20:12 6:44 28 |
Zachary Ho - 21:12 7:04 50 |
4 | Bonita 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:05 |
101:10 20:14 6:45 |
140 | Alex Patterson - 19:38 6:33 18 |
Matt St. ives - 20:02 6:41 21 |
Jacob Hardy - 20:11 6:44 27 |
Kyle Ramos - 20:37 6:52 36 |
Aaron Bridges - 20:43 6:54 38 |
Brandon Gonzalez - 21:25 7:08 53 |
Vincent Iacobacci - 21:35 7:12 58 |
5 | Brea Olinda 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:11 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
144 | Andrew Velasco - 19:14 6:25 11 |
John Root - 19:17 6:26 12 |
Nick Orozco - 19:33 6:31 16 |
Aakash Kadakia - 21:19 7:06 51 |
Logan Rios - 21:25 7:08 54 |
Christopher Furumizo - 21:27 7:09 56 |
Jordan Ostby - 22:08 7:23 71 |
6 | Redondo 8-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
103:09 20:38 6:53 |
180 | Jacob Longergan - 20:02 6:41 22 |
David Delatorre - 20:35 6:52 35 |
Grant May - 20:41 6:54 37 |
James Kobel - 20:51 6:57 41 |
Kyle Wycoff - 21:00 7:00 45 |
George Gianoukakis - 22:05 7:22 69 |
Hunter Rogers - 23:20 7:47 83 |
7 | Canyon-CC 10-10-7-7-7 Gap: 0:38 |
103:05 20:37 6:52 |
183 | Nicholas Abrot - 20:19 6:46 30 |
Benjamin Kinney - 20:23 6:48 32 |
Lorenzo Hinojoza - 20:32 6:51 34 |
Kaiden Cooper - 20:55 6:58 43 |
Josh Forletta - 20:57 6:59 44 |
||
8 | ML King 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
105:58 21:12 7:04 |
250 | Tommy Lu - 19:33 6:31 17 |
Hector Ruvalcaba - 20:17 6:46 29 |
Joshua Catota - 21:48 7:16 61 |
Angel Rawden - 22:06 7:22 70 |
Jakob Barros - 22:14 7:25 73 |
Luis Kekula - 22:23 7:28 76 |
|
9 | Santa Monica 12-12-12-11-9 Gap: 1:29 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
272 | Aidan Blain - 20:53 6:58 42 |
Will Donaldson - 21:10 7:03 48 |
Andre Zuczek - 21:22 7:07 52 |
Matt Sasaki - 21:26 7:09 55 |
Jonathan Ahdoot - 22:22 7:27 75 |
Mason Hackmann - 22:41 7:34 79 |
Hartman Hill - 22:45 7:35 80 |
10 | Tesoro 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:30 |
107:49 21:34 7:11 |
274 | Joshua Salinas - 20:45 6:55 39 |
Aidan Bradshaw - 20:46 6:55 40 |
Brandon Donis - 21:10 7:03 49 |
Daniel Randolph - 21:52 7:17 64 |
Nathan Glonek - 23:15 7:45 82 |
||
11 | Rancho Cucamonga 9-7-9-9-11 Gap: 5:06 |
109:40 21:56 7:19 |
275 | Joshua Mendoza - 20:03 6:41 23 |
Jeffrey Benmoin - 20:08 6:43 25 |
Jacob Llamas - 22:01 7:20 67 |
Justin Lowe - 22:19 7:26 74 |
Grady White - 25:09 8:23 86 |
Colby Johnson - 25:19 8:26 87 |
|
12 | Crescenta Vlly 7-8-10-12-12 Gap: 4:22 |
109:25 21:53 7:18 |
284 | Arshia Pezeshk - 19:50 6:37 20 |
Noah Langford - 20:21 6:47 31 |
Derek Ghahremanian - 22:03 7:21 68 |
Cade Lipscomb - 22:58 7:39 81 |
Aidan Heany - 24:12 8:04 84 |
||
13 | El Segundo 14-13-14-13-13 Gap: 1:01 |
108:53 21:47 7:16 |
310 | August Potier Fr 21:08 7:03 47 |
Asa Ali-Watkins Fr 21:44 7:15 60 |
Lukas Lux Fr 21:52 7:17 65 |
Logan Sharp Fr 22:00 7:20 66 |
Dylan Williams Fr 22:09 7:23 72 |
Daniel Ray Fr 22:24 7:28 77 |
|
14 | Mira Costa 13-14-13-14-14 Gap: 3:54 |
112:09 22:26 7:29 |
334 | Samuel Pearman - 21:02 7:01 46 |
Jason Proano - 21:49 7:16 62 |
Caleb Hong - 21:51 7:17 63 |
Nate Peel2 - 22:31 7:30 78 |
Kobe Miyake - 24:56 8:19 85 |
Justin Hong - 25:44 8:35 88 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.