El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa Fr Fr 21:48.8 7:16 3 199/313 7/9 29/32 9/15 21:44
Bijlsma, Elliott Jr V 16:45.4 5:35 3 56/194 7/7 7/32 3/20 17:30
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Calimlim, Luke So So 20:57.1 6:59 3 245/353 5/6 25/32 21/33 21:51
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fenton, Noah Jr V 15:44.4 5:15 3 5/194 1/7 1/32 5/30 16:26
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Glynn, Niall Fr Fr 18:41.6 6:14 3 32/313 2/9 13/32 8/56 18:37
Gutierrez, Daniel Sr V 16:24.7 5:28 3 37/194 6/7 6/32 1/24 16:40
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harrison, Sean Jr Jr 21:17.1 7:06 3 204/263 3/3 26/32 33/37 20:24
Hoerner, Ryan Jr V 16:17.9 5:26 3 29/194 4/7 4/32 2/30 16:25
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Horowitz, Caulin Sr Sr 20:07.6 6:43 3 107/158 5/7 20/32 7/11 20:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khinda, Harman Sr Sr 17:28 5:49 3 15/158 2/7 10/32 4/40 17:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kooper, Benjamin Jr Jr 18:50.2 6:17 3 97/263 2/3 14/32 26/55 19:36
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liang, Calvin So So 17:46.2 5:55 3 34/353 1/6 11/32 26/67 18:17
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lux, Lukas Fr Fr 22:17.4 7:26 3 221/313 8/9 30/32 10/11 21:52
Lynch, Thomas Sr Sr 18:56.3 6:19 3 69/158 3/7 15/32 9/26 18:09
Mahon, Shane Sr V 15:44.7 5:15 3 6/194 2/7 2/32 1/30 15:52
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Montes, Brando Sr Sr 20:55.4 6:58 3 124/158 7/7 24/32 2/6 21:27
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nebel, Pierce Sr V 16:24.3 5:28 3 35/194 5/7 5/32 2/30 16:44
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Neumann, Anderson So So 22:51.9 7:37 3 313/353 6/6 31/32 23/25 22:14
O'Connor, Evan Sr Sr 17:21.6 5:47 3 11/158 1/7 9/32 10/48 17:43
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Alan Fr Fr 19:57.6 6:39 3 99/313 3/9 19/32 15/43 20:59
(1:02,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Potier, August Fr Fr 21:44.6 7:15 3 194/313 6/9 28/32 11/23 21:08
Quezada, Nathan So So 20:34.4 6:51 3 220/353 4/6 22/32 27/43 20:38
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rifkin, Garrett Jr V 15:53.8 5:18 3 10/194 3/7 3/32 1/30 16:08
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rifkin, Jacob Fr Fr 21:17.5 7:06 3 169/313 5/9 27/32 12/33 20:52
Sharp, Logan Fr Fr 20:17.3 6:46 3 112/313 4/9 21/32 13/38 22:00
(1:42,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Southerland, CJ So So 19:00.7 6:20 3 102/353 2/6 17/32 29/60 19:17
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Verfaillie, Arend Fr Fr 17:01.8 5:41 3 3/313 1/9 8/32 2/61 17:19
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Waites, Anthony Jr Jr 18:25.7 6:09 3 77/263 1/3 12/32 33/64 17:42
Waites, Christopher So So 19:17 6:26 3 115/353 3/6 18/32 20/51 18:33
Williams, Dylan Fr Fr 23:14.9 7:45 3 264/313 9/9 32/32 9/10 22:09
Yeaton, Todd Sr Sr 18:58.6 6:20 3 71/158 4/7 16/32 8/15 18:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yu, Rayvin Sr Sr 20:51.6 6:57 3 123/158 6/7 23/32 5/7 21:35
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/30 80:05
0:40
3 5:20 5:15 5:28 85 5:20 Noah Fenton (5), Shane Mahon (6), Garrett Rifkin (10), Ryan Hoerner (29), Pierce Nebel (35)
Sr 1st 5 6/11 92:52
2:46
3 6:11 5:47 6:43 143 6:00 Evan O'Connor (7), Harman Khinda (10), Thomas Lynch (35), Todd Yeaton (36), Caulin Horowitz (55)
So 1st 5 22/33 97:35
3:11
3 6:30 5:55 6:59 511 5:53 Calvin Liang (27), CJ Southerland (78), Christopher Waites (86), Nathan Quezada (153), Luke Calimlim (167)
Fr 1st 5 11/33 97:16
4:16
3 6:29 5:41 7:06 322 6:03 Arend Verfaillie (3), Niall Glynn (25), Alan Perez (79), Logan Sharp (89), Jacob Rifkin (126)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elliot Hachac Sr Costa Mesa 15:23.4 5:08
2 Mauricio Ramos Sr Big Bear 15:31.6 5:11
3 Lucas Mowery Jr Lutheran (orange) 15:43 5:14
4 Jack Killalea Sr Seattle Prep [wa] 15:43.7 5:15
5 Noah Fenton Jr El Segundo 15:44.4 5:15 1/7 1/32 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Shane Mahon Sr El Segundo 15:44.7 5:15 2/7 2/32 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Cameron Schmidt Jr Lutheran (orange) 15:48.9 5:16
8 Walker Rudolph Jr Cheyenne Mountain 15:50.2 5:17
9 Raphael Huang2 Sr Webb 15:51.6 5:17
10 Garrett Rifkin Jr El Segundo 15:53.8 5:18 3/7 3/32 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Max Valadez Sr Alemany 15:59.1 5:20
12 Kyle Regret Jr Northview 16:00.6 5:20
13 Luc La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 16:00.6 5:20
14 Charles Shea Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 16:02.8 5:21
15 Konnor Paris So St. Monica Catholi 16:04.3 5:21
16 Ryan Orton Sr Ontario Christian 16:04.8 5:22
17 James Brennan Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 16:05.8 5:22
18 Jacob Baucom Sr Cheyenne Mountain 16:06.4 5:22
19 Caleb Nelson Sr Northwood 16:08.8 5:23
20 David Williams So Northview 16:09.6 5:23
21 Joe Shea Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 16:10.3 5:23
22 Tate Callicott So Riverside Prep 16:11 5:24
23 Fisher Sebastian So Laguna Beach 16:12.4 5:24
24 Joseph Mikhail So Bakersfield Christ 16:12.7 5:24
25 Ryne Johnson Jr Cheyenne Mountain 16:13.4 5:24
26 Alfred Flores Sr Edgewood 16:14.5 5:25
27 Dustin Hartuv Jr Malibu 16:15.4 5:25
28 Joseph Pena Sr Costa Mesa 16:17 5:26
29 Ryan Hoerner Jr El Segundo 16:17.9 5:26 4/7 4/32 2/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Connor Brennan Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 16:19.5 5:27
31 Chris Diaz Jr Big Bear 16:21.7 5:27
32 Henry Dominguez Sr Webb 16:23.1 5:28
33 Trent Stradley Sr Big Bear 16:23.2 5:28
34 Aaron Dominguez So Don Bosco 16:23.6 5:28
35 Pierce Nebel Sr El Segundo 16:24.3 5:28 5/7 5/32 2/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Ryan Whitlock Sr Laguna Beach 16:24.5 5:28
37 Daniel Gutierrez Sr El Segundo 16:24.7 5:28 6/7 6/32 1/24
38 Christoper Montross So Cheyenne Mountain 16:25 5:28
39 Dylan Miller Jr Laguna Beach 16:25.2 5:28
40 Andrew Chavez Sr Alemany 16:25.3 5:28
41 Cal Nielson So Laguna Beach 16:25.8 5:29
42 Henry Gruen Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 16:29.9 5:30
43 Cooper Klein Fr Seattle Prep [wa] 16:31 5:30
44 Mark Diaz Sr Big Bear 16:32.7 5:31
45 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 16:33.3 5:31
46 Zachary Lugo Sr Don Bosco 16:33.7 5:31
47 Raul Rodriguez So Big Bear 16:35.5 5:32
48 Christian Park So Lutheran (orange) 16:35.9 5:32
49 Zach Falkowski So Laguna Beach 16:38.3 5:33
50 Aiden Glicker So Lutheran (orange) 16:39.9 5:33
51 David Crampton Jr Northwood 16:42.3 5:34
52 Tutsumi Lawrence Jr Webb 16:42.6 5:34
53 Zuhair Chaudhry Sr Northwood 16:43.1 5:34
54 Angel Perez So St. Matthias/st Pi 16:43.5 5:35
55 Andrew Murowatz Jr Ontario Christian 16:44.4 5:35
56 Elliott Bijlsma Jr El Segundo 16:45.4 5:35 7/7 7/32 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Peter Quiros So Cheyenne Mountain 16:45.5 5:35
58 Lucas Schroeder Sr Lutheran (orange) 16:46.3 5:35
59 Justice Deason Jr St. Monica Catholi 16:48.4 5:36
60 Fletcher Little So Big Bear 16:49 5:36
61 Angel Castro So Alemany 16:54.2 5:38
62 Lucas Debiase So Cheyenne Mountain 16:54.9 5:38
63 Danny Stiles Jr Big Bear 16:57.9 5:39
64 Cole Williams Sr Northwood 16:59.3 5:40
65 William Travis So Cheyenne Mountain 17:00.4 5:40
66 Andrew Garza Sr Alemany 17:01.1 5:40
67 Adam Roman Sr Alemany 17:01.2 5:40
68 Aaron Hernandez Sr Hillcrest 17:02 5:41
69 Dylan Highducheck Sr Hawthorne Math And 17:02.5 5:41
70 Rudy Caldera Sr Indian Springs 17:03.5 5:41
71 Joseph Valenzuela Jr Edgewood 17:05.9 5:42
72 Sebastian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 17:07 5:42
73 Richard Hernandez Sr Hillcrest 17:08.3 5:43
74 Jason Anthony Jr Northwood 17:09.5 5:43
75 Ethan Lyman Sr Northwood 17:13 5:44
76 Aaron Andicochea Sr Riverside Prep 17:13.3 5:44
77 Mario Kenney Sr Hillcrest 17:14.4 5:45
78 Christian Ortiz Jr St. Monica Catholi 17:17.5 5:46
79 Edwin Valdin So Hillcrest 17:18.3 5:46
80 Vander Tuig Andrew Jr Ontario Christian 17:18.9 5:46
81 James Saslow Jr Malibu 17:24.9 5:48
82 Tyler Inman Sr Northview 17:25.4 5:48
83 Fernando Rojas So Indian Springs 17:26.9 5:49
84 Pj Messenger2 So Hillcrest 17:27 5:49
85 Stephen Otremba Sr Alemany 17:27.2 5:49
86 Jarod Belden So Ontario Christian 17:28.6 5:50
87 Alejandro Esquival Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 17:28.6 5:50
88 Kevin Soria Jr Edgewood 17:29.4 5:50
89 Jackson Bibbens Jr Webb 17:29.4 5:50
90 Joseph Avila Jr Ontario Christian 17:29.8 5:50
91 Greg Amaya So St. Matthias/st Pi 17:35.5 5:52
92 Sonny Tran-nguyen Sr Costa Mesa 17:36.2 5:52
93 Liam Gerken Fr Webb 17:38.9 5:53
94 Kellen Willmore Fr Webb 17:39.6 5:53
95 Eric Garcia So St. Matthias/st Pi 17:41.7 5:54
96 Bryan Hernandez So Hillcrest 17:42.2 5:54
97 Richard Flores Sr Costa Mesa 17:42.6 5:54
98 Sydney Herrera Jr Don Bosco 17:43.8 5:55
99 Doug Trujillo Jr Cantwell-shm 17:44.8 5:55
100 Jacob Flores Sr Cantwell-shm 17:45.4 5:55
101 Justin Badio Sr Sun Valley Magnet 17:49.3 5:56
102 Christopher Ong Jr Pacific Ridge 17:56.8 5:59
103 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne Math And 17:58.7 6:00
104 Anderson Newman So Malibu 17:59.7 6:00
105 Luc Irey Jr Bakersfield Christ 17:59.7 6:00
106 Krausman John Jr Boulder City [nv] 18:01.2 6:00
107 Abraham Melendrez Sr Hillcrest 18:03.1 6:01
108 David Roque Jr Northview 18:03.8 6:01
109 Gabriel Pimentel So Riverside Prep 18:04.8 6:02
110 Braulio Guerrero So Hawthorne Math And 18:07.8 6:03
111 Jesrin Redulla Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 18:08 6:03
112 Valentino Orihuela So St. Matthias/st Pi 18:08.1 6:03
113 Damian Jurado Sr Edgewood 18:08.3 6:03
114 Ruben Martinez Sr Don Bosco 18:09.8 6:03
115 Derrick Butler Sr Vistamar 18:10.3 6:03
116 Matthew Pelletieri Sr Alemany 18:14.3 6:05
117 Ryan Spivey Sr St. Monica Catholi 18:17 6:06
118 David Mora Jr Indian Springs 18:17.7 6:06
119 Leo Diaz So Pacific Ridge 18:18 6:06
120 Cougar Hansen So Pacific Ridge 18:20 6:07
121 Oscar De La Cruz Jr Indian Springs 18:22.4 6:07
122 Joshua Cruz Jr Indian Springs 18:23.5 6:08
123 Marcus Cooper Sr Hawthorne Math And 18:29.2 6:10
124 Afrt-guatelli Jake Fr Pacific Ridge 18:30.2 6:10
125 Alberto Covarrubias Sr Indian Springs 18:32.5 6:11
126 Joseph Monzon Sr Bakersfield Christ 18:35.5 6:12
127 Isaiah Hessler Fr Bakersfield Christ 18:35.8 6:12
128 Martin Mendoza Sr Edgewood 18:36.6 6:12
129 Didierson Vakombua Fr Sun Valley Magnet 18:38.2 6:13
130 Embro James Sr Boulder City [nv] 18:38.6 6:13
131 Marko Lemus So Cantwell-shm 18:39.2 6:13
132 Todd Lange Jr Temecula Prep 18:39.9 6:13
133 Andrew Vanatta Jr Northview 18:41.3 6:14
134 Nick Cupp Sr Malibu 18:45.1 6:15
135 Yun Christian Sr Pacific Ridge 18:45.6 6:15
136 Tommy Laubender Sr Malibu 18:46 6:15
137 Will Daniels So Pacific Ridge 18:46.1 6:15
138 Jorge Gallardo Sr Indian Springs 18:49.3 6:16
139 Justin Trujillo Sr Cantwell-shm 18:51.5 6:17
140 Shamo Caleb Sr Boulder City [nv] 18:54 6:18
141 Fernando Rodriguez Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 18:54.4 6:18
142 Christophe Valdivia So Don Bosco 18:56.7 6:19
143 Goodfellow Dawson Jr Boulder City [nv] 18:57.5 6:19
144 Kevin Wang Jr Webb 18:59.9 6:20
145 Axel Romero Jr Malibu 19:04.1 6:21
146 Gercke Jonah Sr Pacific Ridge 19:04.7 6:22
147 Brodie Anderson Fr Malibu 19:04.7 6:22
148 Eric Valdovinos Jr Don Bosco 19:05.1 6:22
149 Emiliano Lafarga So Don Bosco 19:07.6 6:23
150 Javier Fernandez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 19:07.7 6:23
151 Adrian Buitron Fr Sun Valley Magnet 19:12.4 6:24
152 Derek Gomez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 19:12.4 6:24
153 Nick Darling Fr Riverside Christia 19:18.4 6:26
154 Luis Gomez Jr Cantwell-shm 19:21.4 6:27
155 Ivan Freyre Jr Upland Christian 19:24.5 6:28
156 Benjamin Lujan So Riverside Prep 19:25.4 6:28
157 An Chandler Ramirez So Edgewood 19:30.5 6:30
158 David Verrier Jr Riverside Prep 19:31.1 6:30
159 Edwin Guerrero So Edgewood 19:31.8 6:31
160 Alex Medrano Jr Cantwell-shm 19:43 6:34
161 Ernesto Luna Sr Hawthorne Math And 19:45.7 6:35
162 Marcel Tanus Fr Bakersfield Christ 19:48.9 6:36
163 Kevin Chan Sr Temecula Prep 19:52.8 6:38
164 Victor Duran Jr Sun Valley Magnet 19:57.2 6:39
165 Cesar Villagomez Sr Hawthorne Math And 20:01.3 6:40
166 Patrick Warren Fr Temecula Prep 20:03.1 6:41
167 Darien Borrayo Jr Northview 20:03.9 6:41
168 Ramiro Sanchez Sr Hawthorne Math And 20:05.3 6:42
169 Ben Chabner Fr Vistamar 20:05.4 6:42
170 Carlos Sanchez Jr Northview 20:22.5 6:48
171 Daniel Benitez Fr Temecula Prep 20:27.9 6:49
172 Matthew Magna Jr Riverside Christia 20:34.8 6:52
173 Klouse Braden Sr Boulder City [nv] 20:36.6 6:52
174 Ty Nakagawa Fr Vistamar 20:41 6:54
175 Jonah Osti So St. Monica Catholi 20:44.1 6:55
176 Eric Gill Sr St. Monica Catholi 20:53.9 6:58
177 Caleb Dyer Sr Riverside Christia 21:05.7 7:02
178 Seth Carmody Fr Bakersfield Christ 21:09.9 7:03
179 Jesse De Anda Sr Cantwell-shm 21:14.9 7:05
180 Surreal Lewis Jr Vistamar 21:23.2 7:08
181 Noah Devine Jr Riverside Christia 21:28.4 7:09
182 Alex Franke Jr Upland Christian 21:48.7 7:16
183 Cameron Richardson Sr St. Monica Catholi 22:08.3 7:23
184 James Fulce Jr Bakersfield Christ 22:09.6 7:23
185 Matt Barnes Fr Upland Christian 22:13.6 7:25
186 Xavier Gutierrez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 22:30.5 7:30
187 X Kelliher-hernandez Jr Vistamar 22:41.3 7:34
188 Chad Phillips Fr Ontario Christian 22:43.5 7:35
189 Jack Lavery Jr Vistamar 22:44.7 7:35
190 Andrew Fantino So Temecula Prep 22:45.5 7:35
191 Jared Lopez Fr Upland Christian 22:53 7:38
192 Ty Majah Fr Temecula Prep 23:08.7 7:43
193 Johnmark Mendoza Fr Upland Christian 23:32.4 7:51
194 Anthony Vega Jr Riverside Christia 23:47.4 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
80:05
16:01
5:20
85 Noah Fenton
Jr
15:44
5:15
5
Shane Mahon
Sr
15:45
5:15
6
Garrett Rifkin
Jr
15:54
5:18
10
Ryan Hoerner
Jr
16:18
5:26
29
Pierce Nebel
Sr
16:24
5:28
35
Daniel Gutierre
Sr
16:25
5:28
37
Elliott Bijlsma
Jr
16:45
5:35
56
2 Seattle Prep [wa]
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
80:22
16:04
5:21
86 Jack Killalea
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Charles Shea
Jr
16:03
5:21
14
James Brennan
Jr
16:06
5:22
17
Joe Shea
Jr
16:10
5:23
21
Connor Brennan
Jr
16:20
5:27
30
Henry Gruen
Jr
16:30
5:30
42
Cooper Klein
Fr
16:31
5:30
43
3 Cheyenne Mountain
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
81:21
16:16
5:25
146 Walker Rudolph
Jr
15:50
5:17
8
Jacob Baucom
Sr
16:06
5:22
18
Ryne Johnson
Jr
16:13
5:24
25
Christop Montross
So
16:25
5:28
38
Peter Quiros
So
16:46
5:35
57
Lucas Debiase
So
16:55
5:38
62
William Travis
So
17:00
5:40
65
4 Laguna Beach
10-8-6-6-4
Gap: 0:25
81:29
16:18
5:26
152 Luc La Montagne
Jr
16:01
5:20
13
Fisher Sebastia
So
16:12
5:24
23
Ryan Whitlock
Sr
16:25
5:28
36
Dylan Miller
Jr
16:25
5:28
39
Cal Nielson
So
16:26
5:29
41
Jaden Orr
Jr
16:33
5:31
45
Zach Falkowsk
So
16:38
5:33
49
5 Big Bear
2-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
81:25
16:17
5:26
157 Mauricio Ramos
Sr
15:32
5:11
2
Chris Diaz
Jr
16:22
5:27
31
Trent Stradley
Sr
16:23
5:28
33
Mark Diaz
Sr
16:33
5:31
44
Raul Rodrigue
So
16:36
5:32
47
Fletcher Little
So
16:49
5:36
60
Danny Stiles
Jr
16:58
5:39
63
6 Lutheran (orange)
3-1-4-4-6
Gap: 1:03
81:34
16:19
5:26
166 Lucas Mowery
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
Cameron Schmidt
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Christia Park
So
16:36
5:32
48
Aiden Glicker
So
16:40
5:33
50
Lucas Schroede
Sr
16:46
5:35
58








7 Alemany
8-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:02
83:21
16:40
5:33
245 Max Valadez
Sr
15:59
5:20
11
Andrew Chavez
Sr
16:25
5:28
40
Angel Castro
So
16:54
5:38
61
Andrew Garza
Sr
17:01
5:40
66
Adam Roman
Sr
17:01
5:40
67
Stephen Otremba
Sr
17:27
5:49
85
Matthew Pelletie
Sr
18:14
6:05
116
8 Northwood
13-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:01
83:43
16:45
5:35
261 Caleb Nelson
Sr
16:09
5:23
19
David Crampton
Jr
16:42
5:34
51
Zuhair Chaudhry
Sr
16:43
5:34
53
Cole Williams
Sr
16:59
5:40
64
Jason Anthony
Jr
17:10
5:43
74
Ethan Lyman
Sr
17:13
5:44
75




9 Webb
7-9-7-8-9
Gap: 1:47
84:06
16:49
5:36
275 Raphael Huang2
Sr
15:52
5:17
9
Henry Domingue
Sr
16:23
5:28
32
Tutsumi Lawrence
Jr
16:43
5:34
52
Jackson Bibbens
Jr
17:29
5:50
89
Liam Gerken
Fr
17:39
5:53
93
Kellen Willmore
Fr
17:40
5:53
94
Kevin Wang
Jr
19:00
6:20
144
10 Costa Mesa
1-5-8-10-10
Gap: 2:19
84:06
16:49
5:36
290 Elliot Hachac
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Joseph Pena
Sr
16:17
5:26
28
Sebastia Chavez
Sr
17:07
5:42
72
Sonny Tran-ngu
Sr
17:36
5:52
92
Richard Flores
Sr
17:43
5:54
97








11 Ontario Christian
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:25
85:07
17:01
5:40
327 Ryan Orton
Sr
16:05
5:22
16
Andrew Murowatz
Jr
16:44
5:35
55
Vander Tuig Andrew
Jr
17:19
5:46
80
Jarod Belden
So
17:29
5:50
86
Joseph Avila
Jr
17:30
5:50
90
Chad Phillips
Fr
22:44
7:35
188




12 Northview
9-6-10-11-12
Gap: 2:41
86:21
17:16
5:45
355 Kyle Regret
Jr
16:01
5:20
12
David Williams
So
16:10
5:23
20
Tyler Inman
Sr
17:25
5:48
82
David Roque
Jr
18:04
6:01
108
Andrew Vanatta
Jr
18:41
6:14
133
Darien Borrayo
Jr
20:04
6:41
167
Carlos Sanchez
Jr
20:23
6:48
170
13 Hillcrest
20-19-18-15-13
Gap: 0:25
86:10
17:14
5:45
381 Aaron Hernande
Sr
17:02
5:41
68
Richard Hernande
Sr
17:08
5:43
73
Mario Kenney
Sr
17:14
5:45
77
Edwin Valdin
So
17:18
5:46
79
Pj Messenge
So
17:27
5:49
84
Bryan Hernande
So
17:42
5:54
96
Abraham Melendre
Sr
18:03
6:01
107
14 Edgewood
16-15-15-16-14
Gap: 2:22
87:35
17:31
5:50
426 Alfred Flores
Sr
16:15
5:25
26
Joseph Valenzue
Jr
17:06
5:42
71
Kevin Soria
Jr
17:29
5:50
88
Damian Jurado
Sr
18:08
6:03
113
Martin Mendoza
Sr
18:37
6:12
128
An Chandler Ramirez
So
19:31
6:30
157
Edwin Guerrero
So
19:32
6:31
159
15 Don Bosco
18-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:33
87:48
17:34
5:51
434 Aaron Domingue
So
16:24
5:28
34
Zachary Lugo
Sr
16:34
5:31
46
Sydney Herrera
Jr
17:44
5:55
98
Ruben Martinez
Sr
18:10
6:03
114
Christop Valdivia
So
18:57
6:19
142
Eric Valdovin
Jr
19:05
6:22
148
Emiliano Lafarga
So
19:08
6:23
149
16 St. Matthias/st Pi
19-19-19-17-16
Gap: 1:25
87:37
17:31
5:50
438 Angel Perez
So
16:44
5:35
54
Alejandr Esquival
Fr
17:29
5:50
87
Greg Amaya
So
17:36
5:52
91
Eric Garcia
So
17:42
5:54
95
Jesrin Redulla
Jr
18:08
6:03
111
Valentin Orihuela
So
18:08
6:03
112
Fernando Rodrigue
Jr
18:54
6:18
141
17 St. Monica Catholi
11-13-13-13-17
Gap: 4:40
89:11
17:50
5:57
444 Konnor Paris
So
16:04
5:21
15
Justice Deason
Jr
16:48
5:36
59
Christia Ortiz
Jr
17:18
5:46
78
Ryan Spivey
Sr
18:17
6:06
117
Jonah Osti
So
20:44
6:55
175
Eric Gill
Sr
20:54
6:58
176
Cameron Richards
Sr
22:08
7:23
183
18 Malibu
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:31
89:11
17:50
5:57
482 Dustin Hartuv
Jr
16:15
5:25
27
James Saslow
Jr
17:25
5:48
81
Anderson Newman
So
18:00
6:00
104
Nick Cupp
Sr
18:45
6:15
134
Tommy Laubende
Sr
18:46
6:15
136
Axel Romero
Jr
19:04
6:21
145
Brodie Anderson
Fr
19:05
6:22
147
19 Indian Springs
22-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:20
89:34
17:55
5:58
514 Rudy Caldera
Sr
17:04
5:41
70
Fernando Rojas
So
17:27
5:49
83
David Mora
Jr
18:18
6:06
118
Oscar De La Cruz
Jr
18:22
6:07
121
Joshua Cruz
Jr
18:24
6:08
122
Alberto Covarrub
Sr
18:33
6:11
125
Jorge Gallardo
Sr
18:49
6:16
138
20 Riverside Prep
14-16-16-19-20
Gap: 3:20
90:26
18:05
6:02
521 Tate Callicot
So
16:11
5:24
22
Aaron Andicoch
Sr
17:13
5:44
76
Gabriel Pimentel
So
18:05
6:02
109
Benjamin Lujan
So
19:25
6:28
156
David Verrier
Jr
19:31
6:30
158








21 Bakersfield Christ
15-18-20-20-21
Gap: 3:36
91:13
18:15
6:05
544 Joseph Mikhail
So
16:13
5:24
24
Luc Irey
Jr
18:00
6:00
105
Joseph Monzon
Sr
18:36
6:12
126
Isaiah Hessler
Fr
18:36
6:12
127
Marcel Tanus
Fr
19:49
6:36
162
Seth Carmody
Fr
21:10
7:03
178
James Fulce
Jr
22:10
7:23
184
22 Hawthorne Math And
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:43
91:24
18:17
6:06
566 Dylan Highduch
Sr
17:03
5:41
69
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
17:59
6:00
103
Braulio Guerrero
So
18:08
6:03
110
Marcus Cooper
Sr
18:29
6:10
123
Ernesto Luna
Sr
19:46
6:35
161
Cesar Villagom
Sr
20:01
6:40
165
Ramiro Sanchez
Sr
20:05
6:42
168
23 Pacific Ridge
25-24-24-23-23
Gap: 0:49
91:51
18:22
6:07
600 Christop Ong
Jr
17:57
5:59
102
Leo Diaz
So
18:18
6:06
119
Cougar Hansen
So
18:20
6:07
120
Afrt-gua Jake
Fr
18:30
6:10
124
Yun Christia
Sr
18:46
6:15
135
Will Daniels
So
18:46
6:15
137
Gercke Jonah
Sr
19:05
6:22
146
24 Cantwell-shm
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:37
92:22
18:28
6:09
623 Doug Trujillo
Jr
17:45
5:55
99
Jacob Flores
Sr
17:45
5:55
100
Marko Lemus
So
18:39
6:13
131
Justin Trujillo
Sr
18:52
6:17
139
Luis Gomez
Jr
19:21
6:27
154
Alex Medrano
Jr
19:43
6:34
160
Jesse De Anda
Sr
21:15
7:05
179
25 Sun Valley Magnet
24-25-26-26-25
Gap: 1:23
94:00
18:48
6:16
683 Justin Badio
Sr
17:49
5:56
101
Didierso Vakombua
Fr
18:38
6:13
129
Javier Fernande
Sr
19:08
6:23
150
Adrian Buitron
Fr
19:12
6:24
151
Derek Gomez
Sr
19:12
6:24
152
Victor Duran
Jr
19:57
6:39
164
Xavier Gutierre
Sr
22:31
7:30
186
26 Boulder City [nv]
26-26-25-25-26
Gap: 2:35
95:08
19:02
6:21
692 Krausman John
Jr
18:01
6:00
106
Embro James
Sr
18:39
6:13
130
Shamo Caleb
Sr
18:54
6:18
140
Goodfell Dawson
Jr
18:58
6:19
143
Klouse Braden
Sr
20:37
6:52
173








27 Temecula Prep
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 4:06
101:49
20:22
6:47
822 Todd Lange
Jr
18:40
6:13
132
Kevin Chan
Sr
19:53
6:38
163
Patrick Warren
Fr
20:03
6:41
166
Daniel Benitez
Fr
20:28
6:49
171
Andrew Fantino
So
22:46
7:35
190
Ty Majah
Fr
23:09
7:43
192




28 Vistamar
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 4:31
103:01
20:36
6:52
825 Derrick Butler
Sr
18:10
6:03
115
Ben Chabner
Fr
20:05
6:42
169
Ty Nakagawa
Fr
20:41
6:54
174
Surreal Lewis
Jr
21:23
7:08
180
X Kelliher
Jr
22:41
7:34
187
Jack Lavery
Jr
22:45
7:35
189




29 Riverside Christia
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:29
106:15
21:15
7:05
877 Nick Darling
Fr
19:18
6:26
153
Matthew Magna
Jr
20:35
6:52
172
Caleb Dyer
Sr
21:06
7:02
177
Noah Devine
Jr
21:28
7:09
181
Anthony Vega
Jr
23:47
7:56
194








30 Upland Christian
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:08
109:52
21:58
7:19
906 Ivan Freyre
Jr
19:25
6:28
155
Alex Franke
Jr
21:49
7:16
182
Matt Barnes
Fr
22:14
7:25
185
Jared Lopez
Fr
22:53
7:38
191
Johnmark Mendoza
Fr
23:32
7:51
193








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rione Villanueva Sr Don Lugo 15:59.2 5:20
2 Matthew Gutierrez Sr Segerstrom 16:35.1 5:32
3 Armando Zamora Sr Saddleback 16:48 5:36
4 Jon Segundo Sr La Habra 16:50.4 5:37
5 Angel Beltran Sr Century (sa) 16:55.3 5:38
6 Raymond Gomez Sr Bolsa Grande 17:09 5:43
7 Jacinto Tamez Sr San Diego 17:09.9 5:43
8 Isaac Shure Sr Flintridge (prs) 17:11 5:44
9 Denaldo Pedro Sr Cathedral 17:14.1 5:45
10 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Century (sa) 17:19.2 5:46
11 Evan O'Connor Sr El Segundo 17:21.6 5:47 1/7 9/32 10/48
12 Alexis Castillo Sr Segerstrom 17:23.7 5:48
13 Daniel Pinales Sr Cathedral 17:24.6 5:48
14 Dustin Chan Jr Alhambra -ss 17:26.9 5:49
15 Harman Khinda Sr El Segundo 17:28 5:49 2/7 10/32 4/40
16 Edson Romero Sr Segerstrom 17:29.2 5:50
17 Chase Sojka Sr Bonita 17:31.5 5:51
18 Marquez Moises Sr Samueli 17:32.9 5:51
19 Mcneal Begay Sr Coconino [az] 17:34.9 5:52
20 Anibal Marcelo Sr San Diego 17:37.3 5:52
21 Dexxer Medina Sr Glendale 17:37.9 5:53
22 Jordan Hu Sr Flintridge (prs) 17:40.2 5:53
23 Alfredo Andrade Sr Los Amigos 17:42.1 5:54
24 Dylan Chen Jr Alhambra -ss 17:42.7 5:54
25 Michael Belloso Sr Sunny Hills 17:42.9 5:54
26 Garrett Evans Jr Big Bear 17:44.4 5:55
27 Jesus Hernandez Sr Century (sa) 17:45.7 5:55
28 Gabriel Caballero Sr Saddleback 17:47.9 5:56
29 Connor Pelligrini Sr Big Bear 17:48.1 5:56
30 Juan Torrez Sr Norte Vista 17:48.1 5:56
31 Manuel Rodriguez Sr Marshall -la 17:49.5 5:57
32 Colin Schwantner Sr South Pasadena 17:51.2 5:57
33 Max Payne Sr Marshall -la 17:51.3 5:57
34 Matthew Tiu Sr Marshall -la 17:52 5:57
35 Jonathan Vargas Sr Norte Vista 17:52.6 5:58
36 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica (gg) 17:52.8 5:58
37 Steve Sosa Sr Bolsa Grande 17:57.4 5:59
38 Teak Hodge Sr San Diego 17:58.8 6:00
39 Esais Peru Sr Sunny Hills 17:59.3 6:00
40 Griffin Yamada Sr South Pasadena 18:01 6:00
41 Soren Pedersen Sr San Diego 18:01.4 6:00
42 Bryan Quiroz Sr Saddleback 18:02.5 6:01
43 Randy Zhou Sr South Pasadena 18:02.7 6:01
44 Maximillia Martinez Sr Monrovia 18:06.4 6:02
45 Josiah Macfarland Jr Rowland 18:07.1 6:02
46 Shayne Charlie Sr Coconino [az] 18:15.1 6:05
47 Paul Pintor Sr Kaiser 18:16.5 6:06
48 Danison Gamboa Sr Yorba Linda 18:19.5 6:07
49 Wyatt Shipp Jr Laguna Beach 18:26.1 6:09
50 Hiram Huerta Sr Alhambra -ss 18:27.5 6:09
51 Adrian Monte De Oca Sr Ontario 18:29.1 6:10
52 Noah Hennig Sr Bonita 18:30.6 6:10
53 Alejandro Aguilera Sr Segerstrom 18:30.7 6:10
54 Jason Carbajal Sr Saddleback 18:32.1 6:11
55 Owen Keith Jr South Pasadena 18:32.3 6:11
56 Omar Alrafe Sr Marshall -la 18:32.4 6:11
57 Anthony Langarica Sr Hesperia 18:33.7 6:11
58 Lorenz Magnaye Sr Marshall -la 18:37.1 6:12
59 Joshua Lopez So Alhambra -ss 18:37.4 6:12
60 Bryan Baltazar Sr Western 18:37.4 6:12
61 Joseph Andrade Sr Granite Hills -ss 18:42.5 6:14
62 Erick Mercer Sr Alemany 18:43.4 6:14
63 Fernando Carillo Sr Hesperia 18:45.2 6:15
64 Jose Zeferino Sr Los Amigos 18:49.3 6:16
65 Tomas Tuszynski Sr La Canada 18:50.8 6:17
66 Alec Adkins Sr Bakersfield Christ 18:53.2 6:18
67 Canon Bleeker Sr Coconino [az] 18:54.5 6:18
68 Josh Harmon Sr Coconino [az] 18:56 6:19
69 Thomas Lynch Sr El Segundo 18:56.3 6:19 3/7 15/32 9/26
70 John Zaragosa Sr St. Bonaventure 18:58.1 6:19
71 Todd Yeaton Sr El Segundo 18:58.6 6:20 4/7 16/32 8/15
72 Giovanni Vasquez Sr Marshall -la 18:59.7 6:20
73 Avelino Alarcon Sr Pioneer -ss 19:00.8 6:20
74 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica (gg) 19:01.6 6:21
75 Ricky Chhor Jr Alhambra -ss 19:01.8 6:21
76 Aldair Urquiza Sr Saddleback 19:04.6 6:22
77 Miguel Briceno Jr Norte Vista 19:06.9 6:22
78 Sean Morales Sr Western 19:07.6 6:23
79 Juan Canchon Sr Hillcrest 19:08.5 6:23
80 Henry Pham-tram Sr Bolsa Grande 19:09.3 6:23
81 Marcus Rice Sr San Diego 19:10.1 6:23
82 Adrian Ochoa Sr Hillcrest 19:10.3 6:23
83 Alberto Escamilla Jr Norte Vista 19:10.8 6:24
84 Jeffrey Kwan Sr Alhambra -ss 19:13.9 6:25
85 Eric Trapp Sr Lutheran (orange) 19:15.3 6:25
86 Brian Liang Sr Rowland 19:18.4 6:26
87 Emmanuel Camacho Jr Norte Vista 19:19.3 6:26
88 Isaiah Coyotl Sr Glendale 19:23.1 6:28
89 Alex Gracia Sr Sunny Hills 19:25 6:28
90 Joseph Nguyen Sr Hillcrest 19:28.6 6:30
91 Ulises Campos Sr Bolsa Grande 19:30.5 6:30
92 Samuel Lau Wing-him So Alhambra -ss 19:32.3 6:31
93 Mark Armenta Sr Northview 19:34.8 6:32
94 Alexander Perez Sr Bolsa Grande 19:35 6:32
95 Erick Hernandez Sr Western 19:35.9 6:32
96 Jason Fang Sr Rowland 19:41.6 6:34
97 Kyle Quizon Sr Lutheran (orange) 19:42.9 6:34
98 Isaac Gonzalez Sr Alemany 19:49.1 6:36
99 Jose Perez Sr Norte Vista 19:51.3 6:37
100 Angel Landa Sr Hesperia 19:53.8 6:38
101 Julio Berumen Sr Saddleback 19:54.4 6:38
102 Josh Faust Sr Rim Of The World 19:56.6 6:39
103 Andy Muratalla Sr Kaiser 19:56.9 6:39
104 Josh Henry Sr Sunny Hills 20:02.4 6:41
105 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 20:05.1 6:42
106 Mark Guerrero Sr Hillcrest 20:06.5 6:42
107 Caulin Horowitz Sr El Segundo 20:07.6 6:43 5/7 20/32 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Kenneth Murphy Sr Yucca Valley 20:10.2 6:43
109 Bostrom Simon Sr Samueli 20:10.9 6:44
110 Jorge Perez Sr Buena Park 20:12.8 6:44
111 Arick Sprinkle Sr Granite Hills -ss 20:17.1 6:46
112 Alfredo Gutierrez Sr Don Bosco 20:19 6:46
113 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica (gg) 20:23.1 6:48
114 Jimmy Nguyen Sr Don Lugo 20:28.8 6:50
115 Joseph Osorio Sr Lutheran (orange) 20:31.6 6:51
116 Wright Mackenzie Sr Oaks Christian 20:37.7 6:53
117 Marvin Melchor Sr Segerstrom 20:41.5 6:54
118 Joseph Velasquez Sr Hillcrest 20:43.2 6:54
119 Max Liu Sr Bakersfield Christ 20:44.4 6:55
120 Ignacio Morales Sr Century (sa) 20:47.3 6:56
121 Schneider Angel Sr Samueli 20:47.9 6:56
122 Andrew Saganey Sr Coconino [az] 20:48.3 6:56
123 Rayvin Yu Sr El Segundo 20:51.6 6:57 6/7 23/32 5/7
124 Brando Montes Sr El Segundo 20:55.4 6:58 7/7 24/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Isaac Ramos Sr Pioneer -ss 20:56.8 6:59
126 Carlos Avila Sr San Diego 21:00.2 7:00
127 Ryan Peterson Sr Bonita 21:00.3 7:00
128 Christian Hamlin Sr Northview 21:07.1 7:02
129 Dylan Alvayero Sr Tahquitz 21:11.4 7:04
130 Rosten Thorin Sr St. Bonaventure 21:16.8 7:06
131 Beau Russell Sr Oaks Christian 21:19.9 7:07
132 Daniel Hidalgo Jr Norte Vista 21:20.3 7:07
133 Pj Musselman Sr Classical Academy 21:20.5 7:07
134 Joseph Velasquez Sr Norte Vista 21:22.9 7:08
135 Andrew Villa Sr Glendale 21:24.6 7:08
136 Abel Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 21:30.2 7:10
137 Gustavo Salgado Sr Century (sa) 21:31.8 7:11
138 Diego Rodriguez Sr Marshall -la 21:32.9 7:11
139 Luis Estrada Sr Buena Park 21:33.8 7:11
140 Damian Oven Sr Classical Academy 21:41.6 7:14
141 Raymond Hernandez Sr Alemany 21:42.5 7:14
142 Cesar Pizarro Sr Western 21:44.5 7:15
143 Gonzalo Mendoza Sr Tahquitz 21:50 7:17
144 Cesar Gomez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 21:57.6 7:19
145 Alex Gruber Sr Don Bosco 21:58.4 7:19
146 Christian Femat Sr Sun Valley Magnet 21:58.7 7:20
147 Aaro Schlichtemeier Sr Lutheran (orange) 22:04.3 7:21
148 Joel Ramirez Sr Bolsa Grande 22:18.5 7:26
149 Jose Arizmendi Sr Saddleback 22:23 7:28
150 Jose Perez Sr Saddleback 22:23.7 7:28
151 Kevin Salanguit Sr Don Bosco 22:33.7 7:31
152 Abraham Macias Sr Saddleback 22:38.1 7:33
153 Mario Ceron Sr Saddleback 22:38.7 7:33
154 Marcos Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 22:49 7:36
155 Jess Sonntag Garcia Sr Rim Of The World 23:21.5 7:47
156 Victor Dang Sr Bolsa Grande 23:44.2 7:55
157 Jason Martinez Sr Northview 23:55.5 7:59
158 Andres Lemus Sr Sun Valley Magnet 24:34.7 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Segerstrom
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:06
90:40
18:08
6:03
104 Matthew Gutierre
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Alexis Castillo
Sr
17:24
5:48
8
Edson Romero
Sr
17:29
5:50
11
Alejandr Aguilera
Sr
18:31
6:10
28
Marvin Melchor
Sr
20:42
6:54
56








2 San Diego
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:00
89:58
18:00
6:00
108 Jacinto Tamez
Sr
17:10
5:43
5
Anibal Marcelo
Sr
17:37
5:52
13
Teak Hodge
Sr
17:59
6:00
23
Soren Pedersen
Sr
18:01
6:00
24
Marcus Rice
Sr
19:10
6:23
43
Carlos Avila
Sr
21:00
7:00
62




3 Saddleback
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:17
90:15
18:03
6:01
111 Armando Zamora
Sr
16:48
5:36
2
Gabriel Caballer
Sr
17:48
5:56
16
Bryan Quiroz
Sr
18:03
6:01
25
Jason Carbajal
Sr
18:32
6:11
29
Aldair Urquiza
Sr
19:05
6:22
39
Julio Berumen
Sr
19:54
6:38
53
Abel Gutierre
Sr
21:30
7:10
64
4 Marshall -la
10-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:48
90:42
18:08
6:03
118 Manuel Rodrigue
Sr
17:50
5:57
18
Max Payne
Sr
17:51
5:57
19
Matthew Tiu
Sr
17:52
5:57
20
Omar Alrafe
Sr
18:32
6:11
30
Lorenz Magnaye
Sr
18:37
6:12
31
Giovanni Vasquez
Sr
19:00
6:20
37
Diego Rodrigue
Sr
21:33
7:11
66
5 Alhambra -ss
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:35
91:16
18:15
6:05
120 Dustin Chan
Jr
17:27
5:49
9
Dylan Chen
Jr
17:43
5:54
14
Hiram Huerta
Sr
18:28
6:09
27
Joshua Lopez
So
18:37
6:12
32
Ricky Chhor
Jr
19:02
6:21
38
Jeffrey Kwan
Sr
19:14
6:25
46
Samuel Lau Wing-him
So
19:32
6:31
50
6 El Segundo
6-3-6-7-6
Gap: 2:46
92:52
18:34
6:11
143 Evan O'Connor
Sr
17:22
5:47
7
Harman Khinda
Sr
17:28
5:49
10
Thomas Lynch
Sr
18:56
6:19
35
Todd Yeaton
Sr
18:59
6:20
36
Caulin Horowitz
Sr
20:08
6:43
55
Rayvin Yu
Sr
20:52
6:57
60
Brando Montes
Sr
20:55
6:58
61
7 Century (sa)
3-1-2-4-7
Gap: 4:37
94:19
18:52
6:17
147 Angel Beltran
Sr
16:55
5:38
3
Sergio Rodrigue
Sr
17:19
5:46
6
Jesus Hernande
Sr
17:46
5:55
15
Ignacio Morales
Sr
20:47
6:56
58
Gustavo Salgado
Sr
21:32
7:11
65








8 Coconino [az]
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:13
94:29
18:54
6:18
164 Mcneal Begay
Sr
17:35
5:52
12
Shayne Charlie
Sr
18:15
6:05
26
Canon Bleeker
Sr
18:55
6:18
33
Josh Harmon
Sr
18:56
6:19
34
Andrew Saganey
Sr
20:48
6:56
59








9 Bolsa Grande
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:26
93:21
18:40
6:13
168 Raymond Gomez
Sr
17:09
5:43
4
Steve Sosa
Sr
17:57
5:59
22
Henry Pham-tra
Sr
19:09
6:23
42
Ulises Campos
Sr
19:31
6:30
49
Alexande Perez
Sr
19:35
6:32
51
Joel Ramirez
Sr
22:19
7:26
67
Victor Dang
Sr
23:44
7:55
68
10 Norte Vista
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
93:18
18:40
6:13
170 Juan Torrez
Sr
17:48
5:56
17
Jonathan Vargas
Sr
17:53
5:58
21
Miguel Briceno
Jr
19:07
6:22
40
Alberto Escamill
Jr
19:11
6:24
45
Emmanuel Camacho
Jr
19:19
6:26
47
Jose Perez
Sr
19:51
6:37
52
Daniel Hidalgo
Jr
21:20
7:07
63
11 Hillcrest
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
98:37
19:43
6:34
244 Juan Canchon
Sr
19:09
6:23
41
Adrian Ochoa
Sr
19:10
6:23
44
Joseph Nguyen
Sr
19:29
6:30
48
Mark Guerrero
Sr
20:07
6:42
54
Joseph Velasque
Sr
20:43
6:54
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roberto Soto So Monrovia 16:11.5 5:24
2 Johnny Aguilar So Don Lugo 16:48.9 5:36
3 Christian Edwards So La Habra 17:02.6 5:41
4 Cole Hennig So Bonita 17:05.8 5:42
5 Alberto Julio So Katella 17:06.6 5:42
6 Shane Ely So Sunny Hills 17:07 5:42
7 Juan Saldana So Cathedral 17:07.8 5:43
8 Luis Nazario So Desert Mirage 17:08 5:43
9 Ruben Garcia So Segerstrom 17:08.3 5:43
10 Nick Montijo So Bell-jeff 17:08.8 5:43
11 Ethan Kenney So Big Bear 17:08.8 5:43
12 Joseph Parra So Cathedral 17:09.8 5:43
13 Carter Houck So Sunny Hills 17:17.7 5:46
14 Anthony Juarez So Bethel Christian ( 17:18.8 5:46
15 Christian Worthen So Classical Academy 17:22.3 5:47
16 Daniel Gonzalez So Norte Vista 17:24.9 5:48
17 Luke Jensen So Seattle Prep [wa] 17:28.2 5:49
18 Elias Cannesson So Marshall -la 17:28.7 5:50
19 Joseph Elias So Hesperia 17:30 5:50
20 Joseph Salame So San Diego 17:30.1 5:50
21 Michael Nunez So San Dimas 17:31.5 5:51
22 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 17:31.6 5:51
23 Daddie Pule So Kaiser 17:32.6 5:51
24 Edward Zamora So Segerstrom 17:35.2 5:52
25 Nicolo Porcu So South Pasadena 17:35.4 5:52
26 Wolley Tuala-saga So Cathedral 17:38.6 5:53
27 Kevin Cortez So Costa Mesa 17:39.1 5:53
28 Gary Valle So Bishop Amat 17:41.3 5:54
29 Gregory Cruz So Don Lugo 17:41.8 5:54
30 Jonathan Aleman So La Habra 17:41.9 5:54
31 Hugh Killalea So Seattle Prep [wa] 17:42.9 5:54
32 Mark Kim So Northwood 17:44.4 5:55
33 Kai Dettman So South Pasadena 17:44.8 5:55
34 Calvin Liang So El Segundo 17:46.2 5:55 1/6 11/32 26/67
35 Hector Negrete So San Bernardino 17:47 5:56
36 Leonardo Orozco So Saddleback 17:48.1 5:56
37 Sebastian Cervantes So Marshall -la 17:48.8 5:56
38 Efriam Calderon So Cathedral 17:49.7 5:57
39 Adrian Cruz So Katella 17:51.9 5:57
40 Moises Lopez So Big Bear 17:53 5:58
41 Scott Mesdijan So Bonita 17:53.5 5:58
42 Simon Aceto So Don Lugo 17:53.6 5:58
43 Aaron Brion So Bonita 17:55.3 5:58
44 Andrew Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 17:56.2 5:59
45 Keith David So La Habra 17:56.7 5:59
46 Evan Bowdle So Bonita 17:57.5 5:59
47 Adam Corugedo So St. Bonaventure 17:59.1 6:00
48 Stephen Elliott Jr Santa Margarita 17:59.3 6:00
49 Edgar Gonzalez So Norte Vista 18:00.8 6:00
50 Andrew Guzman So Katella 18:02.6 6:01
51 Fransisco Nunez So Ontario 18:07 6:02
52 Michael Xiong So South Pasadena 18:07.3 6:02
53 Jose Canal So Ontario 18:09.7 6:03
54 Lance Rzepiejewski So Santa Margarita 18:11.1 6:04
55 Jesse Lozano So Alemany 18:11.8 6:04
56 Daniel Alanis So Buena Park 18:11.9 6:04
57 Jose Montana So Ontario 18:16.2 6:05
58 Anthony Mercado So Buena Park 18:19.6 6:07
59 Ivan Vargas Fr Norte Vista 18:20 6:07
60 Joseph Cruz So Glendale 18:20.3 6:07
61 Mikkel Laspinas So Glendale 18:20.5 6:07
62 Josh Lobana So Kaiser 18:22.7 6:08
63 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica (gg) 18:22.7 6:08
64 Alberto Lona So Desert Mirage 18:23.3 6:08
65 Kyle Plat So Bonita 18:26.5 6:09
66 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 18:27.8 6:09
67 Anthony Chiu So Rowland 18:28.1 6:09
68 Derek Leedom So Rim Of The World 18:29.4 6:10
69 George Madias So Oaks Christian 18:29.6 6:10
70 Willy Martinez So Webb 18:30.9 6:10
71 Raian Ohtaka Fr Webb 18:31 6:10
72 Masaru Nagano So West Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
73 Osiel Mendoza Fr Norte Vista 18:32.3 6:11
74 Robert Guess So Cathedral 18:33.6 6:11
75 Joseph Potz So Rim Of The World 18:36.7 6:12
76 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica (gg) 18:37.4 6:12
77 Aaron Chung So West Torrance 18:37.7 6:13
78 Robert Ruiz So Alemany 18:38.2 6:13
79 Caleb Yun So Northwood 18:39.3 6:13
80 Moses Kent So Seattle Prep [wa] 18:40.8 6:14
81 Kirollos Jacob So Glendale 18:42.6 6:14
82 Kevin Smith So Laguna Beach 18:44.9 6:15
83 Chris Kercheval So Bonita 18:45.4 6:15
84 Connor Finn So Marshall -la 18:45.9 6:15
85 Jose Javier Zavala So Desert Mirage 18:46.2 6:15
86 Mitcell Barron So Bonita 18:46.6 6:16
87 Abraham Gayton So La Habra 18:47 6:16
88 Pedro Pulido So Buena Park 18:48.1 6:16
89 Clark Ethan So Yorba Linda 18:48.8 6:16
90 Ryan Negrete So Big Bear 18:49 6:16
91 Tristen Miller So Big Bear 18:49 6:16
92 Simon Dionson So Northview 18:49.3 6:16
93 Robert Garcia So Mayfair 18:53.8 6:18
94 Joel Rico So Rowland 18:54.3 6:18
95 Ryan Smith So Pacifica (gg) 18:55.3 6:18
96 Luis Lopez So Marshall -la 18:57.3 6:19
97 Kelen Enders So Pacifica (gg) 18:57.5 6:19
98 Zachary Barry So Northwood 18:58.1 6:19
99 Jackson Hinkle So Oaks Christian 18:58.3 6:19
100 Aldo Ramirez So San Bernardino 18:59.7 6:20
101 Il Joon Kim So West Torrance 19:00.5 6:20
102 CJ Southerland So El Segundo 19:00.7 6:20 2/6 17/32 29/60
103 Marcus Sosa Jr Yucca Valley 19:02.9 6:21
104 Michael Conde So Rowland 19:03.3 6:21
105 Brecken Okerlund So Desert 19:04 6:21
106 Heber Luviano So Perris 19:04 6:21
107 Eric Truong So Cathedral City 19:05.5 6:22
108 Edward Tang So Rowland 19:06.3 6:22
109 Bryant Albarran So Alhambra -ss 19:06.3 6:22
110 Tyler Stibal So Mayfair 19:07.7 6:23
111 Jonathan Barton So Costa Mesa 19:07.8 6:23
112 Joseph Hettinger So West Torrance 19:08.8 6:23
113 Andy Tamayo Fr Yucca Valley 19:08.9 6:23
114 Dylan Han So Rowland 19:16.1 6:25
115 Christopher Waites So El Segundo 19:17 6:26 3/6 18/32 20/51
116 Daniel Lyzenga So La Habra 19:17.3 6:26
117 Tyler Yang So West Torrance 19:18.5 6:26
118 Bryan Cortes So Katella 19:18.6 6:26
119 Charles Weissman So Marshall -la 19:18.7 6:26
120 Gavin Fitch So Rowland 19:19.7 6:27
121 Brian Lam So Katella 19:19.7 6:27
122 Michael Nava So Don Lugo 19:22.3 6:27
123 Finley Mullen So South Pasadena 19:26 6:29
124 David Mendoza So Saddleback 19:26.7 6:29
125 Joseph Cisneros So Don Bosco 19:26.8 6:29
126 Joseph Rojas So Century (sa) 19:27 6:29
127 David Culver So Classical Academy 19:27.5 6:29
128 Aldo Delgadillo So Pioneer -ss 19:28.2 6:29
129 Justus Cusack So San Diego 19:28.4 6:29
130 Gabriel Romero So Alhambra -ss 19:28.6 6:30
131 Daniel Salinas So Kaiser 19:29.7 6:30
132 Matt Donaldson So West Torrance 19:31.3 6:30
133 Ryan Meyers So Oaks Christian 19:32.8 6:31
134 Solomon Draper Fr Bethel Christian ( 19:33 6:31
135 Chris Tai So Classical Academy 19:33.2 6:31
136 Mejia Brandon So Samueli 19:33.3 6:31
137 Zahir Chaudhry So Northwood 19:33.6 6:31
138 Kshitij Sharma So Costa Mesa 19:34.1 6:31
139 Dilan Oezkan So Saddleback 19:34.7 6:32
140 Deryck Walker So Saddleback 19:35.5 6:32
141 Logan Steck So Costa Mesa 19:36 6:32
142 Amir Balerio So Century (sa) 19:36.2 6:32
143 Joseph Morales So Calvary Ch (dow) 19:36.7 6:32
144 Carlos Mejia So Segerstrom 19:36.7 6:32
145 Jimmy Zeng So Northwood 19:37.3 6:32
146 Victor Carrillo So La Habra 19:38.3 6:33
147 Alexander Betts Fr South Pasadena 19:39.3 6:33
148 Alexis Rangel So St. Bonaventure 19:39.4 6:33
149 Prawl Levi So Samueli 19:40.5 6:34
150 Carter Arriola So Lutheran (orange) 19:41.2 6:34
151 Joel Jones So Costa Mesa 19:41.9 6:34
152 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica (gg) 19:42.6 6:34
153 Camden Osborne So Classical Academy 19:42.8 6:34
154 Jackson Cizma So West Torrance 19:44.2 6:35
155 Jose Juarez So Saddleback 19:44.4 6:35
156 Seth Loomis So Costa Mesa 19:47.4 6:36
157 Victor Briseno So Mayfair 19:47.6 6:36
158 Jakob Klinenberg So West Torrance 19:47.6 6:36
159 Martin Venegas So Calvary Ch (dow) 19:48.7 6:36
160 Angel Ceja So Rowland 19:50.7 6:37
161 Pj Messenger So Hillcrest 19:52.3 6:37
162 Mark Young So Mayfair 19:52.7 6:38
163 Lars Dugger Fr South Pasadena 19:54.7 6:38
164 Isaac Ing So Rowland 19:56.9 6:39
165 Salvador Cebreros So West Torrance 19:58.4 6:39
166 Miles Chao So West Torrance 19:58.5 6:40
167 Ivy Garcia-guevara So San Bernardino 19:58.8 6:40
168 Mason Williams So Hesperia 19:59.6 6:40
169 Kevin Xu So South Pasadena 19:59.6 6:40
170 Noah Zapta-obrien So La Habra 20:01.4 6:40
171 Joshua Kim So Glendale 20:02.1 6:41
172 Kevin Aguilar So Desert Mirage 20:02.6 6:41
173 Pedro Diaz So San Bernardino 20:03.5 6:41
174 Vincent Maldonado So Don Bosco 20:04.6 6:42
175 Esai Gonzalez Fr Alhambra -ss 20:04.7 6:42
176 Jose De Alba Jr Norte Vista 20:04.8 6:42
177 Charlie Chen So Webb 20:06.1 6:42
178 Thomas Diaz So San Dimas 20:07.1 6:42
179 Alex Vela So Cathedral City 20:07.2 6:42
180 Christian Kavack So San Dimas 20:07.5 6:43
181 Daniel Kleckner So Windward 20:07.7 6:43
182 Noah Baxter So Yucca Valley 20:08.3 6:43
183 Dillion Aguado So Sunny Hills 20:08.7 6:43
184 Jose Martinez So Perris 20:09 6:43
185 Alex Dashuta So West Torrance 20:09.1 6:43
186 Jose Romero So Glendale 20:09.1 6:43
187 Fabian Cervantes So Kaiser 20:09.9 6:43
188 Juan Vergara So Marshall -la 20:10.1 6:43
189 Jonathan Lin So Rowland 20:10.6 6:44
190 Tyler Winchester So Northwood 20:13.8 6:45
191 Ian Reafsnyder So Lutheran (orange) 20:15 6:45
192 Gaines Mccollum So La Canada 20:15.4 6:45
193 Randy Sherer So Bethel Christian ( 20:16 6:45
194 Dylan Roley Fr Bethel Christian ( 20:17.5 6:46
195 Michael Woodward So Oaks Christian 20:18.5 6:46
196 Basile Scoffie So Malibu 20:19.2 6:46
197 Nick Martinez So Bonita 20:19.7 6:47
198 Ethan Brandt So West Torrance 20:22.1 6:47
199 Lucas Bauser So Desert 20:22.7 6:48
200 Preston Cartwright So La Habra 20:22.8 6:48
201 Joshua Barton So Costa Mesa 20:22.9 6:48
202 Zachary Ehrlich So San Diego 20:24.5 6:48
203 Osiel Pineda So Diamond Ranch 20:24.8 6:48
204 David Sanderson So Sunny Hills 20:25.2 6:48
205 Dominic Avendano So Alemany 20:26 6:49
206 Justin Jiminez So Bonita 20:26.1 6:49
207 Alex Kechichian So Bonita 20:26.2 6:49
208 Matthew Osorio So Lutheran (orange) 20:27.3 6:49
209 Ben Perez So Bethel Christian ( 20:27.5 6:49
210 Marco Carlton So Rowland 20:27.9 6:49
211 Josue Duarte So Desert Mirage 20:28.7 6:50
212 Micah Resnick Crook So West Torrance 20:28.8 6:50
213 Evan Muro So Western 20:29.5 6:50
214 Thomas Trason Fr Laguna Beach 20:30.2 6:50
215 Mathew Vargas So Bishop Amat 20:30.5 6:50
216 Javier Loera So Tahquitz 20:30.6 6:50
217 Harris Malcolm So Samueli 20:31.1 6:50
218 Hernan Mendiola So Segerstrom 20:33.6 6:51
219 David Leong So Big Bear 20:34 6:51
220 Nathan Quezada So El Segundo 20:34.4 6:51 4/6 22/32 27/43
221 Andrew Doudna So Laguna Beach 20:35.5 6:52
222 Ning Tang So Lutheran (orange) 20:35.7 6:52
223 Michael Franco So Windward 20:36 6:52
224 Christian Aimenta So Desert Mirage 20:36.6 6:52
225 Max Fransen So Lutheran (orange) 20:37 6:52
226 Alexsandr Zamarripa So Saddleback 20:37.3 6:52
227 Johann Li So South Pasadena 20:37.4 6:52
228 Jhoshua Ampo So West Torrance 20:37.4 6:52
229 Diyath Bopage So West Torrance 20:37.6 6:53
230 Yash Nandwana So Sunny Hills 20:39.4 6:53
231 Raymond Sandoval So Western 20:44.1 6:55
232 Jessie Sanchez So Perris 20:44.3 6:55
233 Aung Kyaw So Alhambra -ss 20:44.4 6:55
234 Jake Reiland So Costa Mesa 20:45.4 6:55
235 Edwin Mateos So Saddleback 20:46.3 6:55
236 Lukyan Mincer So Malibu 20:47.9 6:56
237 Russell Martin So West Torrance 20:48.4 6:56
238 Andrew Mackey So Northwood 20:49.9 6:57
239 Marcos Tolama So Cathedral City 20:50.1 6:57
240 Angel Torres So Century (sa) 20:50.3 6:57
241 Athens Coenen So Costa Mesa 20:51.4 6:57
242 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica (gg) 20:51.6 6:57
243 Jesus Diaz So Century (sa) 20:54.6 6:58
244 John Cochico So Glendale 20:56 6:59
245 Luke Calimlim So El Segundo 20:57.1 6:59 5/6 25/32 21/33
246 Askanaz Sahakyan So Glendale 21:00.8 7:00
247 Zack Bonnin So Laguna Beach 21:04.3 7:01
248 Nathaniel Estrada So Northview 21:05.4 7:02
249 Axel Ortiz So Mayfair 21:05.4 7:02
250 Vicente Mardones So St. Monica Catholi 21:06.8 7:02
251 Joshua Acevedo So Ontario 21:07.3 7:02
252 Victor Montiel So West Torrance 21:08.3 7:03
253 Reece Poe So Pacifica (gg) 21:08.5 7:03
254 Michael Soto So Arlington 21:11.3 7:04
255 Alex Tseng So Classical Academy 21:11.6 7:04
256 Fernando Gonzalez So San Bernardino 21:14.3 7:05
257 Edward Martinez Jr Segerstrom 21:16.4 7:05
258 Israel Lopez So Segerstrom 21:16.5 7:06
259 Joshua Gomez So Rowland 21:18.1 7:06
260 Colin Fregoso So Sunny Hills 21:20.4 7:07
261 Msdison Arias So San Diego 21:21 7:07
262 Leo Perez So Bishop Amat 21:21.7 7:07
263 Emmanuel Apreza Fr Norte Vista 21:22.8 7:08
264 Andrew Leung So Rowland 21:23.2 7:08
265 Jordan Jedlick So Rim Of The World 21:25.2 7:08
266 Carlos Cisneros So Buena Park 21:25.3 7:08
267 Joshua Gomez So Northview 21:25.5 7:09
268 Dillon Tom Fr South Pasadena 21:32 7:11
269 Eduardo Hinojosa So San Bernardino 21:32.9 7:11
270 Luke Willet So San Dimas 21:35.8 7:12
271 Matthew Chan So Rowland 21:35.9 7:12
272 Aaron Torres So Century (sa) 21:36.9 7:12
273 Bryant Lam So Alhambra -ss 21:38.3 7:13
274 Joey Aguirre So Don Lugo 21:38.8 7:13
275 Ken Sindo So Glendale 21:39.5 7:13
276 Mauro Rodriguez So Century (sa) 21:41.3 7:14
277 Edson Godinez So Saddleback 21:41.9 7:14
278 Raymond Zeng Fr Alhambra -ss 21:45.3 7:15
279 Riley Wildhaber So Pacifica (gg) 21:46.4 7:15
280 Anthony Contreras So Bethel Christian ( 21:47.1 7:16
281 Jonathan Lee So Perris 21:49.1 7:16
282 Johnny Lopez So Saddleback 21:51 7:17
283 Anthony Sandoval So St. Matthias/st Pi 21:51.8 7:17
284 Spencer York So Wildwood 21:52.1 7:17
285 Jai Bhavnani So Windward 21:56.5 7:19
286 Ivan Perez So Rancho Alamitos 21:57.8 7:19
287 Ryan Cowden So La Canada 22:00.4 7:20
288 Huy Le So West Torrance 22:01.5 7:21
289 Kenneth Do Fr Alhambra -ss 22:05.1 7:22
290 Mar Alfredo So Samueli 22:07.3 7:22
291 Kenny Sophhong So Marshall -la 22:07.9 7:23
292 Lalek Borzone So Oaks Christian 22:09.5 7:23
293 Jonah Obena So Rowland 22:11.9 7:24
294 Andres Castaneda So Cathedral City 22:12.9 7:24
295 Michael Lee So West Torrance 22:14 7:25
296 Sam Reynolds So Laguna Beach 22:17.8 7:26
297 Christopher Rios So Saddleback 22:19.8 7:27
298 Ricky Perez So Saddleback 22:22.7 7:28
299 Omar Hernandez So Diamond Ranch 22:26.9 7:29
300 Christopher Nguyen So Hillcrest 22:27.3 7:29
301 Silas Ten Elshof Fr La Habra 22:28.3 7:29
302 Titus Houston Jr Hesperia 22:28.3 7:29
303 Cesar Pivaral Fr Norte Vista 22:29.5 7:30
304 Elliot Pak So Classical Academy 22:29.6 7:30
305 Ruben Duran So Mayfair 22:29.7 7:30
306 Jeffrey Kim So West Torrance 22:30.7 7:30
307 Mark Dalton-bowers So Mayfair 22:32.3 7:31
308 Justin Nhuyen Fr Alhambra -ss 22:34.3 7:31
309 Connor Gioffredi So Laguna Beach 22:40.6 7:34
310 Joshua Fuentes So Arlington 22:45 7:35
311 Luke Levay So San Dimas 22:48.7 7:36
312 Nathan Campbell So Classical Academy 22:49.7 7:37
313 Anderson Neumann So El Segundo 22:51.9 7:37 6/6 31/32 23/25
314 Jose Morales So Saddleback 22:52.3 7:37
315 Matt Miller So Sunny Hills 22:56.9 7:39
316 Ismale Meza So Hesperia 22:57.8 7:39
317 Raul Duran So Mayfair 23:02 7:41
318 Andrew Oseguera Sr Segerstrom 23:03.9 7:41
319 Matt Ruiz So Sunny Hills 23:05.6 7:42
320 Miles Briones Fr Cantwell-shm 23:06.3 7:42
321 Cole Hunt So Laguna Beach 23:06.7 7:42
322 Matthew Tamez So Cantwell-shm 23:09.4 7:43
323 Xavier Lopez So San Diego 23:15.8 7:45
324 Luke Hamilton So West Torrance 23:16 7:45
325 Felix Ny So Rowland 23:20.5 7:47
326 Johnathan Johnson So Buena Park 23:35 7:52
327 Esteban Castorena So Don Bosco 23:42 7:54
328 Jack Kwan Fr La Canada 23:52.7 7:58
329 Noah Wright So Rowland 23:53.7 7:58
330 Diego Bello Fr Norte Vista 23:55.1 7:58
331 Donovan Arroyo So St. Bonaventure 23:56.3 7:59
332 Daniel Solorzano So Desert Mirage 24:00.9 8:00
333 Mark Raney Fr La Canada 24:07.4 8:02
334 Micheal Mead So Laguna Beach 24:18.1 8:06
335 Christian Reynaldo Jr Classical Academy 24:18.5 8:06
336 Kyle Dador So Mayfair 24:19.6 8:07
337 Bryan Ancheta So La Canada 24:29.2 8:10
338 Lev Ricanati So Windward 24:37.3 8:12
339 Gyvonanny Maxinez Fr Norte Vista 24:54.9 8:18
340 Sanchez Alejandro So St. Bonaventure 25:00.9 8:20
341 David Nieto So Segerstrom 25:03 8:21
342 Anthony Valencia Fr San Bernardino 25:09.6 8:23
343 Albert Fu So West Torrance 25:10.5 8:24
344 Alex Gonzalez So St. Monica Catholi 25:11.4 8:24
345 Abbas Siddiqui So West Torrance 25:13.2 8:24
346 Cody Montelibano So St. Monica Catholi 25:15.4 8:25
347 Andres Boppell So Mayfair 25:20.4 8:27
348 Anthony Carranza So St. Monica Catholi 25:22.5 8:28
349 Ernesto Paredes So Buena Park 25:43.1 8:34
350 Jesse Guillen So Hillcrest 26:10.7 8:44
351 Jace Kruizinga So La Canada 26:13.1 8:44
352 Luke Pacheco So Laguna Beach 26:21.4 8:47
353 Steven Nguyen So Hillcrest 27:29.8 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
88:20
17:40
5:53
123 Juan Saldana
So
17:08
5:43
6
Joseph Parra
So
17:10
5:43
10
Wolley Tuala-sa
So
17:39
5:53
21
Efriam Calderon
So
17:50
5:57
31
Robert Guess
So
18:34
6:11
55








2 Bonita
3-7-4-2-2
Gap: 1:21
89:19
17:52
5:57
160 Cole Hennig
So
17:06
5:42
3
Scott Mesdijan
So
17:54
5:58
34
Aaron Brion
So
17:55
5:58
36
Evan Bowdle
So
17:58
5:59
38
Kyle Plat
So
18:27
6:09
49
Chris Kercheva
So
18:45
6:15
61
Mitcell Barron
So
18:47
6:16
64
3 La Habra
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
90:46
18:09
6:03
215 Christia Edwards
So
17:03
5:41
2
Jonathan Aleman
So
17:42
5:54
24
Keith David
So
17:57
5:59
37
Abraham Gayton
So
18:47
6:16
65
Daniel Lyzenga
So
19:17
6:26
87
Victor Carrillo
So
19:38
6:33
112
Noah Zapta-ob
So
20:01
6:40
127
4 Katella
4-6-5-6-4
Gap: 2:13
91:39
18:20
6:07
257 Alberto Julio
So
17:07
5:42
4
Adrian Cruz
So
17:52
5:57
32
Andrew Guzman
So
18:03
6:01
40
Bryan Cortes
So
19:19
6:26
89
Brian Lam
So
19:20
6:27
92








5 Marshall -la
13-9-8-8-5
Gap: 1:50
92:19
18:28
6:09
269 Elias Cannesso
So
17:29
5:50
15
Sebastia Cervante
So
17:49
5:56
30
Connor Finn
So
18:46
6:15
62
Luis Lopez
So
18:57
6:19
72
Charles Weissman
So
19:19
6:26
90
Juan Vergara
So
20:10
6:43
137
Kenny Sophhong
So
22:08
7:23
190
6 Norte Vista
12-11-7-4-6
Gap: 2:40
92:23
18:29
6:10
283 Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:25
5:48
14
Edgar Gonzalez
So
18:01
6:00
39
Ivan Vargas
Fr
18:20
6:07
44
Osiel Mendoza
Fr
18:32
6:11
54
Jose De Alba
Jr
20:05
6:42
132
Emmanuel Apreza
Fr
21:23
7:08
178
Cesar Pivaral
Fr
22:30
7:30
193
7 South Pasadena
17-10-6-9-7
Gap: 2:04
92:33
18:31
6:10
294 Nicolo Porcu
So
17:35
5:52
20
Kai Dettman
So
17:45
5:55
26
Michael Xiong
So
18:07
6:02
41
Finley Mullen
So
19:26
6:29
94
Alexande Betts
Fr
19:39
6:33
113
Lars Dugger
Fr
19:55
6:38
124
Kevin Xu
So
20:00
6:40
126
8 Big Bear
9-8-9-7-8
Gap: 3:25
93:14
18:39
6:13
329 Ethan Kenney
So
17:09
5:43
9
Moises Lopez
So
17:53
5:58
33
Ryan Negrete
So
18:49
6:16
67
Tristen Miller
So
18:49
6:16
68
David Leong
So
20:34
6:51
152








9 Don Lugo
1-3-2-5-9
Gap: 4:50
93:25
18:41
6:14
336 Johnny Aguilar
So
16:49
5:36
1
Gregory Cruz
So
17:42
5:54
23
Simon Aceto
So
17:54
5:58
35
Michael Nava
So
19:22
6:27
93
Joey Aguirre
So
21:39
7:13
184








10 West Torrance
28-21-18-13-10
Gap: 0:46
94:38
18:56
6:19
359 Masaru Nagano
So
18:32
6:11
53
Aaron Chung
So
18:38
6:13
57
Il Joon Kim
So
19:01
6:20
77
Joseph Hettinge
So
19:09
6:23
84
Tyler Yang
So
19:19
6:26
88
Matt Donaldso
So
19:31
6:30
100
Jackson Cizma
So
19:44
6:35
118
11 Pacifica (gg)
25-17-17-10-11
Gap: 1:20
94:36
18:55
6:18
363 Adrian Acosta
So
18:23
6:08
47
Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:37
6:12
56
Ryan Smith
So
18:55
6:18
71
Kelen Enders
So
18:58
6:19
73
Brandon Chaing
So
19:43
6:34
116
Andrew Huynh
So
20:52
6:57
164
Reece Poe
So
21:09
7:03
171
12 Rowland
26-25-20-16-12
Gap: 0:48
94:48
18:58
6:19
365 Anthony Chiu
So
18:28
6:09
51
Joel Rico
So
18:54
6:18
70
Michael Conde
So
19:03
6:21
79
Edward Tang
So
19:06
6:22
80
Dylan Han
So
19:16
6:25
85
Gavin Fitch
So
19:20
6:27
91
Angel Ceja
So
19:51
6:37
122
13 Northwood
19-14-16-12-13
Gap: 1:53
94:33
18:55
6:18
372 Mark Kim
So
17:44
5:55
25
Caleb Yun
So
18:39
6:13
58
Zachary Barry
So
18:58
6:19
74
Zahir Chaudhry
So
19:34
6:31
104
Jimmy Zeng
So
19:37
6:32
111
Tyler Winchest
So
20:14
6:45
138
Andrew Mackey
So
20:50
6:57
162
14 Desert Mirage
7-12-10-10-14
Gap: 3:21
94:49
18:58
6:19
396 Luis Nazario
So
17:08
5:43
7
Alberto Lona
So
18:23
6:08
48
Jose Javier Zavala
So
18:46
6:15
63
Kevin Aguilar
So
20:03
6:41
129
Josue Duarte
So
20:29
6:50
149
Christia Aimenta
So
20:37
6:52
156
Daniel Solorzan
So
24:01
8:00
205
15 Glendale
24-16-13-14-15
Gap: 1:49
95:35
19:07
6:22
414 Joseph Cruz
So
18:20
6:07
45
Mikkel Laspinas
So
18:21
6:07
46
Kirollos Jacob
So
18:43
6:14
59
Joshua Kim
So
20:02
6:41
128
Jose Romero
So
20:09
6:43
136
John Cochico
So
20:56
6:59
166
Askanaz Sahakyan
So
21:01
7:00
168
16 Laguna Beach
16-13-11-14-16
Gap: 3:04
95:50
19:10
6:23
432 Carter Sokolovi
So
17:32
5:51
18
Colin Johnson
So
18:28
6:09
50
Kevin Smith
So
18:45
6:15
60
Thomas Trason
Fr
20:30
6:50
150
Andrew Doudna
So
20:36
6:52
154
Zack Bonnin
So
21:04
7:01
169
Sam Reynolds
So
22:18
7:26
192
17 Costa Mesa
18-19-21-19-17
Gap: 2:03
95:39
19:08
6:23
433 Kevin Cortez
So
17:39
5:53
22
Jonathan Barton
So
19:08
6:23
83
Kshitij Sharma
So
19:34
6:31
105
Logan Steck
So
19:36
6:32
108
Joel Jones
So
19:42
6:34
115
Seth Loomis
So
19:47
6:36
120
Joshua Barton
So
20:23
6:48
144
18 Saddleback
22-26-25-22-18
Gap: 1:56
96:09
19:14
6:25
456 Leonardo Orozco
So
17:48
5:56
29
David Mendoza
So
19:27
6:29
95
Dilan Oezkan
So
19:35
6:32
106
Deryck Walker
So
19:36
6:32
107
Jose Juarez
So
19:44
6:35
119
Alexsand Zamarrip
So
20:37
6:52
158
Edwin Mateos
So
20:46
6:55
161
18 Sunny Hills
5-1-14-18-18
Gap: 3:32
95:38
19:08
6:23
456 Shane Ely
So
17:07
5:42
5
Carter Houck
So
17:18
5:46
11
Dillion Aguado
So
20:09
6:43
135
David Sanderso
So
20:25
6:48
146
Yash Nandwana
So
20:39
6:53
159
Colin Fregoso
So
21:20
7:07
176
Matt Miller
So
22:57
7:39
200
20 Segerstrom
8-5-12-17-20
Gap: 4:08
96:10
19:14
6:25
462 Ruben Garcia
So
17:08
5:43
8
Edward Zamora
So
17:35
5:52
19
Carlos Mejia
So
19:37
6:32
110
Hernan Mendiola
So
20:34
6:51
151
Edward Martinez
Jr
21:16
7:05
174
Israel Lopez
So
21:17
7:06
175
Andrew Oseguera
Sr
23:04
7:41
201
21 Classical Academy
11-21-22-20-21
Gap: 3:49
97:17
19:27
6:29
502 Christia Worthen
So
17:22
5:47
13
David Culver
So
19:28
6:29
97
Chris Tai
So
19:33
6:31
103
Camden Osborne
So
19:43
6:34
117
Alex Tseng
So
21:12
7:04
172
Elliot Pak
So
22:30
7:30
194
Nathan Campbell
So
22:50
7:37
198
22 El Segundo
20-19-19-23-22
Gap: 3:11
97:35
19:31
6:30
511 Calvin Liang
So
17:46
5:55
27
CJ Southerl
So
19:01
6:20
78
Christop Waites
So
19:17
6:26
86
Nathan Quezada
So
20:34
6:51
153
Luke Calimlim
So
20:57
6:59
167
Anderson Neumann
So
22:52
7:37
199




23 San Bernardino
21-18-24-24-23
Gap: 3:27
98:03
19:37
6:32
532 Hector Negrete
So
17:47
5:56
28
Aldo Ramirez
So
19:00
6:20
76
Ivy Garcia-g
So
19:59
6:40
125
Pedro Diaz
So
20:04
6:41
130
Fernando Gonzalez
So
21:14
7:05
173
Eduardo Hinojosa
So
21:33
7:11
180
Anthony Valencia
Fr
25:10
8:23
208
24 Buena Park
23-15-14-20-24
Gap: 5:23
100:20
20:04
6:41
533 Daniel Alanis
So
18:12
6:04
42
Anthony Mercado
So
18:20
6:07
43
Pedro Pulido
So
18:48
6:16
66
Carlos Cisneros
So
21:25
7:08
179
Johnatha Johnson
So
23:35
7:52
203
Ernesto Paredes
So
25:43
8:34
209




25 Bethel Christian (
10-23-26-27-25
Gap: 3:09
97:53
19:35
6:32
545 Anthony Juarez
So
17:19
5:46
12
Solomon Draper
Fr
19:33
6:31
102
Randy Sherer
So
20:16
6:45
141
Dylan Roley
Fr
20:18
6:46
142
Ben Perez
So
20:28
6:49
148
Anthony Contrera
So
21:47
7:16
187




26 Oaks Christian
27-27-23-25-26
Gap: 3:40
99:29
19:54
6:38
562 George Madias
So
18:30
6:10
52
Jackson Hinkle
So
18:58
6:19
75
Ryan Meyers
So
19:33
6:31
101
Michael Woodward
So
20:19
6:46
143
Lalek Borzone
So
22:10
7:23
191








27 Mayfair
29-29-28-26-27
Gap: 2:12
98:47
19:45
6:35
565 Robert Garcia
So
18:54
6:18
69
Tyler Stibal
So
19:08
6:23
82
Victor Briseno
So
19:48
6:36
121
Mark Young
So
19:53
6:38
123
Axel Ortiz
So
21:05
7:02
170
Ruben Duran
So
22:30
7:30
195
Mark Dalton-b
So
22:32
7:31
196
28 San Diego
14-23-27-28-28
Gap: 5:46
102:00
20:24
6:48
638 Joseph Salame
So
17:30
5:50
16
Justus Cusack
So
19:28
6:29
98
Zachary Ehrlich
So
20:25
6:48
145
Msdison Arias
So
21:21
7:07
177
Xavier Lopez
So
23:16
7:45
202








29 Alhambra -ss
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 2:32
101:02
20:12
6:44
654 Bryant Albarran
So
19:06
6:22
81
Gabriel Romero
So
19:29
6:30
99
Esai Gonzalez
Fr
20:05
6:42
131
Aung Kyaw
So
20:44
6:55
160
Bryant Lam
So
21:38
7:13
183
Raymond Zeng
Fr
21:45
7:15
186
Kenneth Do
Fr
22:05
7:22
189
30 San Dimas
15-28-29-29-30
Gap: 5:17
102:11
20:26
6:49
662 Michael Nunez
So
17:32
5:51
17
Thomas Diaz
So
20:07
6:42
133
Christia Kavack
So
20:08
6:43
134
Luke Willet
So
21:36
7:12
181
Luke Levay
So
22:49
7:36
197








31 Lutheran (orange)
32-32-32-32-31
Gap: 0:56
101:36
20:19
6:46
712 Carter Arriola
So
19:41
6:34
114
Ian Reafsnyd
So
20:15
6:45
139
Matthew Osorio
So
20:27
6:49
147
Ning Tang
So
20:36
6:52
155
Max Fransen
So
20:37
6:52
157








32 Century (sa)
31-31-31-31-32
Gap: 2:10
102:25
20:29
6:50
715 Joseph Rojas
So
19:27
6:29
96
Amir Balerio
So
19:36
6:32
109
Angel Torres
So
20:50
6:57
163
Jesus Diaz
So
20:55
6:58
165
Aaron Torres
So
21:37
7:12
182
Mauro Rodrigue
So
21:41
7:14
185




33 La Canada
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:14
114:45
22:57
7:39
945 Gaines Mccollum
So
20:15
6:45
140
Ryan Cowden
So
22:00
7:20
188
Jack Kwan
Fr
23:53
7:58
204
Mark Raney
Fr
24:07
8:02
206
Bryan Ancheta
So
24:29
8:10
207
Jace Kruizing
So
26:13
8:44
210




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Ibarra Jr San Diego 16:23.8 5:28
2 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica (gg) 16:33 5:31
3 Estaban Prado Jr Bolsa Grande 16:38.7 5:33
4 Endy Alvarado Jr Segerstrom 16:45.8 5:35
5 Abraham Hueso Jr San Diego 16:45.9 5:35
6 Jeffrey Allen Jr Windward 16:47 5:36
7 Parker William Jr Samueli 16:56.9 5:39
8 Sam Villegas Jr Cathedral 17:01.7 5:41
9 Myles Aguilar Jr Costa Mesa 17:01.7 5:41
10 Michael Paz Jr Ontario 17:04.1 5:41
11 Julian Lopez Jr Perris 17:04.3 5:41
12 Marc Styliano Jr Yorba Linda 17:11.8 5:44
13 Christian Pham Jr Costa Mesa 17:13 5:44
14 Xavier Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 17:13.8 5:45
15 Miguel Cortes Jr Katella 17:19.9 5:47
16 Luis Tamayo Sr Perris 17:22.1 5:47
17 Blake Riihimaki Jr Bonita 17:22.4 5:47
18 Kai Delman Jr San Diego 17:22.7 5:48
19 Jonas Kristensen Jr Flintridge (prs) 17:23.2 5:48
20 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica (gg) 17:23.5 5:48
21 Luc Colburn Jr Laguna Beach 17:24.3 5:48
22 Jacob Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 17:24.4 5:48
23 Fernando Hernandez Jr Century (sa) 17:26.1 5:49
24 Adam Samala Jr Bolsa Grande 17:28.2 5:49
25 Raymond Hernandez Jr Ontario 17:29.3 5:50
26 Jay Ebata Jr South Pasadena 17:30.4 5:50
27 Alejandro Rojo Jr Costa Mesa 17:30.6 5:50
28 Timothy Laughlin Jr Laguna Beach 17:31.1 5:50
29 Jonathan Magana Jr Segerstrom 17:32 5:51
30 Miles Mcdonald Jr Big Bear 17:34 5:51
31 Elijah Clark Jr Bonita 17:34.9 5:52
32 Evan Peters Jr Monrovia 17:37.3 5:52
33 Jimmy Garcia Jr Katella 17:38.8 5:53
34 Ahmed Hasan Jr San Dimas 17:40.3 5:53
35 Matthew Zebrowski Jr Wildwood 17:41.4 5:54
36 Jose Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:43.4 5:54
37 Tommy Anderson Jr Bonita 17:43.8 5:55
38 Ronnie Mancilla Jr Big Bear 17:44.5 5:55
39 Cristian Castillo Jr Segerstrom 17:45.1 5:55
40 Silas Willis Jr Marshall -la 17:45.5 5:55
41 Geovanny Guzman Jr Century (sa) 17:47.3 5:56
42 Adrian Zavala So Perris 17:51.5 5:57
43 Juan Moreira Jr Katella 17:51.8 5:57
44 Jeremy Mcintyre Jr Costa Mesa 17:55.8 5:59
45 Omar Cuevas Jr Ontario 17:56.1 5:59
46 Adam Zorko Jr San Dimas 17:56.1 5:59
47 Adrian Alfaro Jr Katella 17:56.5 5:59
48 Cuellar Angel Jr Samueli 17:56.6 5:59
49 Jacob Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 17:58.2 5:59
50 Eric Sanchez Sr Sunny Hills 18:00.2 6:00
51 Evan France Jr Classical Academy 18:00.8 6:00
52 Victor Vazquez Jr Marshall -la 18:01.9 6:01
53 Saul Sanchez So Perris 18:05.9 6:02
54 Jorge Lorenzo Jr Century (sa) 18:06 6:02
55 Robert Munnerlyn Jr La Habra 18:06.4 6:02
56 Andres Rufino Jr Katella 18:06.8 6:02
57 Gabe Paraiso-watson Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 18:08.3 6:03
58 Jose Verdin Jr Katella 18:08.4 6:03
59 Joseph Rodriguez Jr Marshall -la 18:09.3 6:03
60 Guadalupe Flores Jr Ontario 18:11.1 6:04
61 Oliver Russel Jr Laguna Beach 18:14.3 6:05
62 Justin Zheng Jr Sunny Hills 18:15.8 6:05
63 Andy Hernandez Jr Century (sa) 18:16.1 6:05
64 Luis Garces Jr Yucca Valley 18:16.5 6:06
65 Brian Guzman Jr Rowland 18:17 6:06
66 Andre Chan Jr La Canada 18:17.2 6:06
67 Matt Kessler Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 18:17.7 6:06
68 Nick Martinez Jr Webb 18:17.9 6:06
69 Jonathan Nguy Jr Bonita 18:17.9 6:06
70 Arian Bijanzadeh Jr Yorba Linda 18:18.5 6:06
71 Enciso Alexis Jr Samueli 18:19.4 6:06
72 Jacob Harmon Jr Classical Academy 18:19.8 6:07
73 Tom Liu Jr Webb 18:21.7 6:07
74 Raul Cruz Jr Katella 18:22.3 6:07
75 Lua Wencys Jr Samueli 18:22.4 6:07
76 Albert Hernndez Jr Glendale 18:23.3 6:08
77 Anthony Waites Jr El Segundo 18:25.7 6:09 1/3 12/32 33/64
78 Gilberto Lugo So Katella 18:26.7 6:09
79 Anthony Osorio Jr Costa Mesa 18:26.9 6:09
80 Adrian Zavala Sr Alhambra -ss 18:29.4 6:10
81 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica (gg) 18:31 6:10
82 Dayne Di Bella Jr Don Lugo 18:31.8 6:11
83 David Sarkisian Jr La Canada 18:31.8 6:11
84 Anthony Figueroa Jr Don Lugo 18:32.1 6:11
85 Bahman Farihi So Mayfair 18:32.5 6:11
86 Benjamin Reyes Jr Desert Mirage 18:35.2 6:12
87 Pedro De Allende Jr Segerstrom 18:36.8 6:12
88 Miles Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 18:40 6:13
89 Nathan Mccausland Jr Monrovia 18:41.1 6:14
90 Lybbert Marco Jr Laguna Beach 18:41.2 6:14
91 Charles D'amico Jr San Diego 18:41.4 6:14
92 Justino Cabrera Jr Los Amigos 18:43.9 6:15
93 Ryan Fitzgerald Jr La Canada 18:44.7 6:15
94 Nicolas Guzman Jr Katella 18:45.7 6:15
95 Raul Diaz Jr Cathedral 18:46.2 6:15
96 Juan Carlos Rojas Jr Cathedral City 18:50 6:17
97 Benjamin Kooper Jr El Segundo 18:50.2 6:17 2/3 14/32 26/55
98 Maxtierney Arias Jr San Diego 18:55.2 6:18
99 Desmond Morketter Jr San Diego 18:55.5 6:19
100 Aaron Mercado Jr Monrovia 18:58.3 6:19
101 Jonas Gerken Sr Webb 18:59.3 6:20
102 Tyler Young Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:59.9 6:20
103 Jonathan Doubt Jr Alemany 18:59.9 6:20
104 Javier Tolentino Jr Alemany 19:00.2 6:20
105 Gharabian David Jr Flintridge (prs) 19:01.3 6:20
106 Nathan Rodriguez Jr Hesperia 19:01.3 6:20
107 David Macias Jr Kaiser 19:02.5 6:21
108 Chineme Ube Jr Ontario 19:04.1 6:21
109 Isaiah Jackson Jr Indian Springs 19:05.8 6:22
110 Daniel Cordero Jr San Dimas 19:06.7 6:22
111 Luis Cortez Jr Kaiser 19:07 6:22
112 Chris Berry Jr Yorba Linda 19:07.4 6:22
113 Donaldo Ramirez Jr Indian Springs 19:09.7 6:23
114 Noah Coulston Jr Cathedral City 19:12.1 6:24
115 Ben Skaggs Jr La Canada 19:13.9 6:25
116 Jon Po Jr Sunny Hills 19:14.5 6:25
117 Daniel Kim Jr South Pasadena 19:14.9 6:25
118 Zack Gonzales So Big Bear 19:15.1 6:25
119 Josue Sanchez Jr Indian Springs 19:15.9 6:25
120 Emmanuel Hernandez Jr Century (sa) 19:18.8 6:26
121 Rene Gonzales Jr Hesperia 19:19.7 6:27
122 Angel Plascencia Jr Alhambra -ss 19:21.2 6:27
123 Joseph Flores Jr Buena Park 19:21.4 6:27
124 Ethan Rogers Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 19:23 6:28
125 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica (gg) 19:23.4 6:28
126 Alexis Arroyo Jr Hillcrest 19:23.7 6:28
127 Takeem Myre So Webb 19:24.2 6:28
128 Leonardo Tellez Jr Bolsa Grande 19:24.6 6:28
129 Cameron Milillo Jr La Canada 19:26.1 6:29
130 Mathew Tsujihara Jr La Canada 19:26.5 6:29
131 Connor Farley Jr Laguna Beach 19:26.8 6:29
132 Brandon Alfaro Jr Desert Mirage 19:27.4 6:29
133 Max Griffon Sr Webb 19:29.2 6:30
134 Rj Gibson Jr Sunny Hills 19:29.9 6:30
135 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 19:32.4 6:31
136 Cristhian Elenes Jr Cathedral City 19:33.8 6:31
137 Fran Martinez Conde Jr Indian Springs 19:34 6:31
138 Omar Lopez Jr Indian Springs 19:35.7 6:32
139 Lucas Halperin Jr Malibu 19:37 6:32
140 Mark Lee Jr Northwood 19:39.6 6:33
141 Michael Broberg Jr La Canada 19:40.4 6:33
142 Martin Amaya Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 19:41.1 6:34
143 Javel Villagrana Jr Cathedral City 19:43.1 6:34
144 Alejandro Quinter Jr Buena Park 19:44.2 6:35
145 Anthony Lopez Jr Desert Mirage 19:47.3 6:36
146 Aaron Lu Jr Rowland 19:48.4 6:36
147 Kevin Del Rio Fr Sunny Hills 19:49.8 6:37
148 Sebastian Munoz Jr Alhambra -ss 19:49.9 6:37
149 Rudy Menoza Jr Pioneer -ss 19:50.1 6:37
150 Louis Skaist Jr Laguna Beach 19:50.7 6:37
151 Kia Nalbandi Jr Webb 19:51.6 6:37
152 Matt Brailsford Jr Webb 19:53.3 6:38
153 Blair Preston Jr Flintridge (prs) 19:53.6 6:38
154 Jesus Vazquez Jr Don Bosco 19:55 6:38
155 Juan Flores Jr Pioneer -ss 19:55.6 6:39
156 Robert Ortiz Jr San Diego 19:56 6:39
157 Nathan Garcellano Jr Western 19:56.8 6:39
158 Fernando Ventura Jr Marshall -la 19:57.6 6:39
159 Brian Bolitiansky Jr Windward 20:01.2 6:40
160 Luis Valadez Jr Cathedral City 20:02.8 6:41
161 Luis Gonzalez Jr Century (sa) 20:11.4 6:44
162 Colby Holman Jr St. Bonaventure 20:11.5 6:44
163 Kevin Ramos Jr Rowland 20:15.8 6:45
164 Christian Chan Jr South Pasadena 20:17.1 6:46
165 Walter Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 20:18.1 6:46
166 Charles Bartels Jr Yucca Valley 20:18.3 6:46
167 Matthew Navarro Jr Costa Mesa 20:18.6 6:46
168 Jordan Montenegro So Marshall -la 20:18.8 6:46
169 Nick Shaw Jr Bonita 20:19.2 6:46
170 Daniel Arias Jr San Dimas 20:23.2 6:48
171 Steven Dai Jr Webb 20:24 6:48
172 Jose Palacios Jr Ontario 20:24.8 6:48
173 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Indian Springs 20:25.3 6:48
174 Soto Nathian Jr Samueli 20:29.9 6:50
175 Johnathan Grossman Jr La Habra 20:31.4 6:50
176 Jesus Mendoza Jr Glendale 20:33.6 6:51
177 Kyle Iseri Jr La Canada 20:34.9 6:52
178 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 20:35.9 6:52
179 Jonah Meyer Jr Northwood 20:36.6 6:52
180 Jackson Jones Jr Windward 20:36.7 6:52
181 John Ngo Jr Alhambra -ss 20:36.9 6:52
182 Robert Peralta Jr Glendale 20:37.6 6:53
183 Preston Boelts Jr Oaks Christian 20:40 6:53
184 Christopher Gamboa Jr Don Bosco 20:41.4 6:54
185 Nick Stefanelli Jr Alemany 20:42.8 6:54
186 Matthew Lopez Jr Alemany 20:45.7 6:55
187 Daniel Sapien Jr Northview 20:46.8 6:56
188 Wesley Hovatter Jr San Diego 20:47.4 6:56
189 Mark Guiao Jr Indian Springs 20:48.5 6:56
190 Kevin Lam Sr Alhambra -ss 20:49.1 6:56
191 Owen Connaughton Jr San Diego 20:51.6 6:57
192 Tarossian Saro Jr La Canada 20:54 6:58
193 Elijah Springer Jr Mayfair 20:54.3 6:58
194 Julio Leueano Jr Arlington 20:55.5 6:59
195 Joshua Ordonez Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 21:03.5 7:01
196 Michael Padilla Jr San Bernardino 21:03.5 7:01
197 Diego Valenzuela Jr Alemany 21:06.3 7:02
198 Schmidt Ivan Jr Flintridge (prs) 21:06.7 7:02
199 Alex Pettis Jr Bishop Amat 21:08 7:03
200 Joel Lopez Jr Hillcrest 21:08.4 7:03
201 Max Blanchard Jr Laguna Beach 21:09.5 7:03
202 Joshua Caballero Jr Hillcrest 21:12 7:04
203 Aaric Borst Jr Indian Springs 21:14.3 7:05
204 Sean Harrison Jr El Segundo 21:17.1 7:06 3/3 26/32 33/37
205 Kevin Phan So Bolsa Grande 21:19.9 7:07
206 Jaime Izabal Jr Mayfair 21:22.2 7:07
207 Carlos Gomez Jr Ontario 21:25.4 7:08
208 Luis Vazquez Jr Bolsa Grande 21:26.5 7:09
209 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica (gg) 21:26.8 7:09
210 Moises Garcia Jr Ontario 21:27.1 7:09
211 Jonathan Macedo Jr Diamond Ranch 21:28.6 7:10
212 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 21:28.6 7:10
213 Brian Ling Jr La Canada 21:28.8 7:10
214 Jake Peters Jr Oaks Christian 21:31.4 7:10
215 Saul Hernandez Jr Marshall -la 21:34.2 7:11
216 Fran Avila-montalvo Jr Indian Springs 21:39.2 7:13
217 Adan Trujillo Jr Monrovia 21:42.5 7:14
218 Ruben Cano Jr San Bernardino 21:43.2 7:14
219 Jose Torres Jr Marshall -la 21:43.8 7:15
220 Kenneth Ayala Jr Diamond Ranch 21:47.3 7:16
221 Bryan Wei Jr Webb 21:47.9 7:16
222 Michael Tripoli Jr Alemany 21:48 7:16
223 Noah Um Jr Sunny Hills 21:50.4 7:17
224 Brandon Mcconathy Jr San Dimas 21:50.6 7:17
225 Cooper Denicola Jr Malibu 22:07 7:22
226 Jose Santibanez Jr Indian Springs 22:08.8 7:23
227 Elijah Pedroza Sr Mayfair 22:09.4 7:23
228 Noah Jongerling Jr La Canada 22:09.8 7:23
229 Bryce Cruz Jr Segerstrom 22:17.8 7:26
230 Nick Nordstrom Jr Classical Academy 22:19.6 7:27
231 Jasmeet Singh Jr Century (sa) 22:20.1 7:27
232 Cameron Kearl Jr La Canada 22:23.2 7:28
233 George Rodriguez Jr Century (sa) 22:25.3 7:28
234 Edwin Alfaro Jr Sun Valley Magnet 22:30.6 7:30
235 Matt Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 22:36.6 7:32
236 Jose Rodriguez Jr Century (sa) 22:48.7 7:36
237 Adrian Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:48.8 7:36
238 Christian Gonzalez Jr Alhambra -ss 22:53.9 7:38
239 Saul Juarez Jr Glendale 22:55 7:38
240 Joseluis Bucio Sr Perris 23:13.1 7:44
241 Enrique Baranda Jr Tahquitz 23:17.8 7:46
242 David Sanchez Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 23:17.9 7:46
243 Jack Longarzo Jr Windward 23:23.6 7:48
244 Larry Salazar Jr Indian Springs 23:25.2 7:48
245 Rey Reyes Jr Alemany 23:36.1 7:52
246 Chris Delgadillo So Indian Springs 23:42.5 7:54
247 Richman Meas Jr Mayfair 23:44.1 7:55
248 Sabastian Miller Jr Cathedral City 23:44.9 7:55
249 Steven Le Jr Bolsa Grande 23:53.8 7:58
250 Mario Violo Jr Bell-jeff 24:00.7 8:00
251 Grayson Kruizinga Jr La Canada 24:06.4 8:02
252 Giovanny Hoyos Jr Cathedral City 24:07 8:02
253 William Peters Jr Wildwood 24:17.9 8:06
254 Jonathan Cabrera Jr Western 24:19.1 8:06
255 Christopher Young Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 24:21.6 8:07
256 Jarrick Serdar Jr La Canada 25:03.4 8:21
257 Zenaido Rama Jr Hillcrest 25:07.9 8:23
258 Nathan Sanchez Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 25:32.2 8:31
259 Marcos Xochicale Jr Saddleback 26:01.3 8:40
260 Miguel Lopez Jr Cathedral City 26:03 8:41
261 Isai Baruch Jr Saddleback 27:08.4 9:03
262 Sebastian Eastin Jr Mayfair 27:23.2 9:08
263 Leo Tang Jr Lutheran (orange) 28:41.9 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cantu Fr Cathedral 16:49 5:36
2 Sonny Hernandez Fr Cathedral 16:58.8 5:40
3 Arend Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 17:01.8 5:41 1/9 8/32 2/61
4 Sam Clark Fr South Pasadena 17:22.2 5:47
5 Yale Bonnet Fr Seattle Prep [wa] 17:33 5:51
6 Henry Mcclish Fr San Diego 17:34.9 5:52
7 Natcho Martinez Fr Big Bear 17:35 5:52
8 Brian Wynn Fr Hesperia 17:36.2 5:52
9 Jonathon Kim Fr Sunny Hills 17:37.6 5:53
10 Trevor Benson Fr Bonita 17:39.4 5:53
11 Langley Turrietta Fr Sunny Hills 17:42.6 5:54
12 James Leon Fr Bishop Amat 17:52.3 5:57
13 Jose Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 17:56.1 5:59
14 Brandon Rodriguez Fr Rowland 18:02.9 6:01
15 Daniel Casas Fr Ontario 18:08.9 6:03
16 Samuel Neeley Fr Bonita 18:11.5 6:04
17 Riley Mitchell Fr Costa Mesa 18:11.5 6:04
18 Daniel Koltyar Fr Flintridge (prs) 18:13.4 6:04
19 Daniel Rioquinto Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:14.9 6:05
20 Austin Davis Fr Hillcrest 18:15 6:05
21 Nicholas Acevedo Fr Rowland 18:21.2 6:07
22 Ethan Harrison Fr Sunny Hills 18:22.2 6:07
23 Jackson Old Fr Northwood 18:25.8 6:09
24 Amelio Chio Fr Cathedral City 18:27 6:09
25 Alfred Solares Fr Saddleback 18:28.7 6:10
26 Sean Garis Fr San Dimas 18:31.6 6:11
27 Zachery Ruiz Fr Cathedral 18:34.1 6:11
28 Richard Quiroz Fr Saddleback 18:36 6:12
29 Andres Martinez Fr Buena Park 18:38.1 6:13
30 Cory Stone Fr Northwood 18:38.3 6:13
31 Jose Rosas Fr Pioneer -ss 18:39.9 6:13
32 Niall Glynn Fr El Segundo 18:41.6 6:14 2/9 13/32 8/56
33 Travis Gonzalez Fr Bonita 18:41.7 6:14
34 Oscar Arrellano Fr Big Bear 18:42 6:14
35 Jesse Yates Fr Ontario 18:42.5 6:14
36 Jeremy Donahue Fr Monrovia 18:43.7 6:15
37 Chadi Saklaway Fr Glendale 18:44.5 6:15
38 Ryan Lui Fr La Canada 18:46.9 6:16
39 Nick Amarasinghe Fr Bonita 18:47.7 6:16
40 Ian Wang Fr South Pasadena 18:48.7 6:16
41 Justin Larson Fr Northwood 18:50.1 6:17
42 Jafet Zaragoza Fr San Bernardino 18:50.9 6:17
43 Marcelo Martinez Fr Pioneer -ss 18:53 6:18
44 Hanwul Choi Fr South Pasadena 18:53.6 6:18
45 Josue Tellez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:58.6 6:20
46 Garret Boezinger Fr Lutheran (orange) 19:02.3 6:21
47 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica (gg) 19:03.2 6:21
48 Jacob Clark Fr Hillcrest 19:04.7 6:22
49 Nathan Fedoroff Fr Oaks Christian 19:05.2 6:22
50 Dylan Schreibfeder Fr South Pasadena 19:05.2 6:22
51 Aiden Ruiz Fr Cathedral 19:05.7 6:22
52 Raphael Huang Sr Webb 19:07.9 6:23
53 Erwin Herrera So Saddleback 19:09.4 6:23
54 Jacob Caro Fr Ontario 19:10.7 6:24
55 Derek Peterson Fr Bonita 19:11.9 6:24
56 Rogeiro Torres Fr Buena Park 19:12.8 6:24
57 Angel Sanchez So Perris 19:13 6:24
58 Daniel Cowles Fr Northwood 19:13.7 6:25
59 Gabriel Galaz Fr Cathedral 19:14.9 6:25
60 Tanner Tripp Fr Lutheran (orange) 19:18.6 6:26
61 Joseph Rivas Fr Don Bosco 19:20.5 6:27
62 John Cuellar Fr Mayfair 19:22.7 6:28
63 Jordan Summerville Fr Glendale 19:23.2 6:28
64 Alberto Ponce Fr Bolsa Grande 19:27.1 6:29
65 Jesus Tlahuel Fr Cathedral City 19:27.2 6:29
66 Nicholas Kalaw Fr South Pasadena 19:27.7 6:29
67 Austin Kuromi Fr Marshall -la 19:27.7 6:29
68 Jonathan Ortiz Fr Pacifica (gg) 19:28.9 6:30
69 Hugo Cruz Fr Big Bear 19:32.7 6:31
70 Garcia Neftali Fr Samueli 19:34.9 6:32
71 Kyle Ramos Fr Bonita 19:36.3 6:32
72 Justin Adachi Fr Northwood 19:36.3 6:32
73 Kenneth Vilela Fr Ontario 19:37 6:32
74 Kevin Wilkinson Sr Alemany 19:37.1 6:32
75 Scott Ishikawa Fr South Pasadena 19:37.3 6:32
76 Robert Flores Fr Sunny Hills 19:38.1 6:33
77 Mauricio Rivera Fr Buena Park 19:38.7 6:33
78 Nathan Estrada Fr Pioneer -ss 19:42.9 6:34
79 Oscar Medina Fr Pioneer 19:44.3 6:35
80 Bailey Hobey Fr Flintridge (prs) 19:44.5 6:35
81 Andrew Hernandez Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:45.7 6:35
82 Matt St. Ives Fr Bonita 19:47 6:36
83 Benji Henriquez Fr Pioneer -ss 19:48.3 6:36
84 Andine Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 19:48.8 6:36
85 Jorge Orozco Fr Cathedral City 19:49.3 6:36
86 Alex Patterson Fr Bonita 19:49.6 6:37
87 Tan Luangruangthong Fr Marshall -la 19:49.7 6:37
88 Jacob Hardy Fr Bonita 19:50.4 6:37
89 Jordan Lee Fr Portola -ss 19:50.5 6:37
90 Uriel Guzman Fr San Bernardino 19:50.6 6:37
91 Nick Owens Fr South Pasadena 19:51.2 6:37
92 Orion Lavin-marz Fr Webb 19:51.5 6:37
93 Brendon Maus Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:51.8 6:37
94 Mauro Tanner Fr Laguna Beach 19:51.9 6:37
95 Tanner Burton Fr Laguna Beach 19:53.6 6:38
96 Noah Camacho Fr Yorba Linda 19:54.3 6:38
97 Christopher Fu Fr Sunny Hills 19:54.9 6:38
98 Diego Perez Fr Rowland 19:55 6:38
99 Alan Perez Fr El Segundo 19:57.6 6:39 3/9 19/32 15/43
100 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 20:00.1 6:40
101 Xian Lung Zeng Fr Portola -ss 20:00.3 6:40
102 Jesse Vela Fr Cathedral 20:02.3 6:41
103 Jacob Badillo Fr Pioneer -ss 20:02.5 6:41
104 Sebastia Ceja-solis Fr Bell-jeff 20:03.9 6:41
105 Christian Estrada Fr Rowland 20:04.8 6:42
106 Christopher Amaya Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 20:11.3 6:44
107 Grant Dickerson Fr Northwood 20:11.8 6:44
108 Crandall Cooper Fr Costa Mesa 20:12.2 6:44
109 Luis Franco Fr Big Bear 20:12.7 6:44
110 Demetri Moreno Fr Cathedral City 20:15.2 6:45
111 Alonso Cordova Fr Tahquitz 20:17.2 6:46
112 Logan Sharp Fr El Segundo 20:17.3 6:46 4/9 21/32 13/38
113 Marc Reyes Fr Pioneer -ss 20:18 6:46
114 Michael Jia Fr South Pasadena 20:21.2 6:47
115 Dylan Boice-hunt Fr San Diego 20:22.4 6:47
116 John Paul Bottazzi Fr Costa Mesa 20:22.7 6:48
117 Jacob Jaramilla Fr St. Bonaventure 20:23.5 6:48
118 Aaron Bridges Fr Bonita 20:23.9 6:48
119 Matthew Wong Fr Yorba Linda 20:24.1 6:48
120 Juan Rico So Pioneer -ss 20:28.1 6:49
121 Benjamin Cardenas Fr Bishop Amat 20:28.8 6:50
122 Aaron Wences Fr Buena Park 20:31.1 6:50
123 Israel Martinez Fr Desert Mirage 20:32 6:51
124 Victor Lima So Saddleback 20:34.5 6:52
125 Edward Kwon Fr Sunny Hills 20:36.9 6:52
126 Jose Cardiel Fr San Diego 20:37 6:52
127 Heriberto Guerrero Fr Desert Mirage 20:37.6 6:53
128 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica (gg) 20:37.8 6:53
129 Earl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 20:40.3 6:53
130 William Mcreynolds Fr St. Bonaventure 20:40.9 6:54
131 Tommy Bang Fr Rowland 20:41.4 6:54
132 Alexander Parra Fr South Pasadena 20:45.3 6:55
133 Landon Martinez Fr Buena Park 20:46.3 6:55
134 Edgar Cid Fr Glendale 20:48.8 6:56
135 Jackson Monical Fr South Pasadena 20:49 6:56
136 Christian Carmona Fr San Diego 20:51.1 6:57
137 Noah Ataya Fr Glendale 20:51.7 6:57
138 Nathaniel Salazar Jr Oaks Christian 20:52.7 6:58
139 Enrique Sanchez Jr Granite Hills -ss 20:53.2 6:58
140 Brandon Kieu Fr Bolsa Grande 20:53.4 6:58
141 Wesley Barnes Fr Riverside Prep 20:54.5 6:58
142 Cooper Ellsworth Fr Rim Of The World 20:55.2 6:58
143 Bohan Aptendorf Max Fr La Canada 20:55.6 6:59
144 Angel Joya Fr Saddleback 20:57.4 6:59
145 Matthew Tran Fr Rowland 20:57.7 6:59
146 Charles Chang Fr South Pasadena 20:57.7 6:59
147 Daniel Crossan So St. Monica Catholi 20:58 6:59
148 Hector Rosales Fr Sun Valley Magnet 21:01.5 7:01
149 Alan Chang Fr Sunny Hills 21:02.6 7:01
150 Jose Javier Basilio Fr Desert Mirage 21:02.7 7:01
151 Ori Garibi Fr Portola -ss 21:04.4 7:01
152 Giovanni Tapia Fr Perris 21:04.8 7:02
153 Anthony Bacilio Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:05.6 7:02
154 David Jun Fr Sunny Hills 21:06.4 7:02
155 Kalib Shakleford Fr Hesperia 21:08 7:03
156 Ivan Palomarres Fr Ontario 21:09.2 7:03
157 Scott Rosas Fr Ontario 21:09.9 7:03
158 Ivan Chavez Fr San Bernardino 21:10.3 7:03
159 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Bonita 21:10.5 7:04
160 Brandon Moreno Fr Buena Park 21:10.7 7:04
161 Eric Flores Fr Bell-jeff 21:11.3 7:04
162 Mario Haro Fr Northwood 21:11.8 7:04
163 Vincent Iacobacci Fr Bonita 21:11.9 7:04
164 Guillermo Lopez Fr Ontario 21:12 7:04
165 Jorge Santacruz Fr Pioneer -ss 21:15.7 7:05
166 Grayson Twigg Jr Alemany 21:15.8 7:05
167 James Murray Fr Marshall -la 21:15.9 7:05
168 Ryan Garcia Fr Portola -ss 21:17.4 7:06
169 Jacob Rifkin Fr El Segundo 21:17.5 7:06 5/9 27/32 12/33
170 Ryan Dunker So Santa Margarita 21:18.7 7:06
171 Luke Rushing Fr La Canada 21:19.9 7:07
172 Gabe Neff Fr Laguna Beach 21:22 7:07
173 Angel Gaona Fr San Bernardino 21:22.1 7:07
174 Owen Veloza Fr Glendale 21:22.7 7:08
175 Nathan Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:24.5 7:08
176 Landon Brewster Fr Malibu 21:25.6 7:09
177 Kevin Pineda Fr Buena Park 21:26.7 7:09
178 Miguel Gomez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 21:26.8 7:09
179 David Montellano Fr Diamond Ranch 21:28 7:09
180 Ruben Tapia Fr Ontario 21:28.9 7:10
181 Zachary Blain Fr Lutheran (orange) 21:29.2 7:10
182 Dyland Rodriguez Fr Santee 21:31.9 7:11
183 Devin Mason Fr Don Bosco 21:34.2 7:11
184 Kedar Patel So Northwood 21:34.7 7:12
185 Hector Galvez Fr Ontario 21:34.8 7:12
186 Medina Luis Fr Samueli 21:35.8 7:12
187 Youssef Fahkro Fr Yorba Linda 21:36.9 7:12
188 Travis Anger Fr Western 21:38.9 7:13
189 Daniel Sabol Fr Classical Academy 21:39.1 7:13
190 Jeremy Santos Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:39.6 7:13
191 Blake Bermudez Fr Costa Mesa 21:41.9 7:14
192 Wesley Pak Fr Classical Academy 21:43.3 7:14
193 Evan Smith Fr Northwood 21:43.4 7:14
194 August Potier Fr El Segundo 21:44.6 7:15 6/9 28/32 11/23
195 Ryan Cayer Fr Don Bosco 21:46 7:15
196 Luis Reyes Fr Desert Mirage 21:46.9 7:16
197 Pedro Garcia Fr Century (sa) 21:48.3 7:16
198 Samanifard Omid Fr Laguna Beach 21:48.5 7:16
199 Asa Ali-Watkins Fr El Segundo 21:48.8 7:16 7/9 29/32 9/15
200 Brian Lopez Fr Desert Mirage 21:53 7:18
201 Gabriel Oh Fr Marshall -la 21:55.5 7:19
202 Mason French Fr Yorba Linda 21:59.1 7:20
203 Corrigan Blake Fr Laguna Beach 21:59.4 7:20
204 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica (gg) 21:59.5 7:20
205 Alan Dela Torre Fr Saddleback 21:59.6 7:20
206 Jonathan Yu Fr La Canada 22:00 7:20
207 Daniel Gomez Fr Perris 22:01.1 7:20
208 Krishan Patel Fr Portola -ss 22:04.8 7:22
209 Daniel Barcenas Fr Buena Park 22:05 7:22
210 Anthony Contreras Fr Diamond Ranch 22:06.1 7:22
211 Derek Cheung Fr Rowland 22:06.6 7:22
212 Richard Chen Fr Rowland 22:07.8 7:23
213 Vincent Martin Fr Century (sa) 22:10 7:23
214 Caleb Schaefer Fr Desert 22:10.4 7:23
215 Ravi Dhaliwal Fr Rowland 22:10.8 7:24
216 Spitz David Fr Laguna Beach 22:10.9 7:24
217 Jesus Vargas Fr San Bernardino 22:12.2 7:24
218 Diego Letona Fr Buena Park 22:13.5 7:25
219 Noah Barragan Fr Sunny Hills 22:14 7:25
220 Jack Boys Fr Wildwood 22:16.3 7:25
221 Lukas Lux Fr El Segundo 22:17.4 7:26 8/9 30/32 10/11
222 Maverick Henry Fr Don Bosco 22:18.2 7:26
223 Robert Wiles Fr St. Monica Catholi 22:18.8 7:26
224 Derrick Kwak Jr Oaks Christian 22:19.2 7:26
225 Dereck Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 22:19.5 7:27
226 Peter Wang Fr South Pasadena 22:22.2 7:27
227 Christian Soto So Mayfair 22:23.1 7:28
228 Edwin Dominguez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:24.3 7:28
229 Christian Cesena Fr Desert Mirage 22:24.4 7:28
230 Benito Garduno Fr Saddleback 22:26.6 7:29
231 Drew Weidhass Fr Wildwood 22:28.6 7:30
232 John Cao Fr Bolsa Grande 22:28.6 7:30
233 Gabriel Ramirez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 22:28.7 7:30
234 Brian Gregorio Fr Santee 22:31.7 7:31
235 Jeffrey Pendo Fr Flintridge (prs) 22:31.8 7:31
236 Alex Warwaick Fr Oaks Christian 22:32.7 7:31
237 Shawn Wui Fr South Pasadena 22:33.1 7:31
238 Miko Sellier Fr Bell-jeff 22:33.8 7:31
239 Tyler Barels Fr Hillcrest 22:37.6 7:33
240 Brandon Kaminski Fr Yorba Linda 22:40.1 7:33
241 Mikah Magden Fr Hillcrest 22:43.5 7:35
242 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica (gg) 22:45.3 7:35
243 Jaden Torres Fr Portola -ss 22:45.6 7:35
244 Isaiah Stansberry Fr Mayfair 22:46.3 7:35
245 Matt Glover Jr Oaks Christian 22:47 7:36
246 Omar Fernandez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 22:47.2 7:36
247 Lance Scullin Fr Rim Of The World 22:49.7 7:37
248 Omar Vences Fr Buena Park 22:51.5 7:37
249 Jordan Trickett Fr St. Monica Catholi 22:52.4 7:37
250 Evan Carrillo Fr Hillcrest 22:55 7:38
251 Bryant Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 22:57.9 7:39
252 Logan Cavender Fr San Diego 23:01.5 7:41
253 Diggins Tai Fr Laguna Beach 23:01.9 7:41
254 Cooper Kelly Fr Marshall -la 23:02.6 7:41
255 Alex Salgado Fr San Bernardino 23:05.6 7:42
256 Jakob Medrano Fr Tahquitz 23:07.4 7:42
257 Angel Silva Fr Buena Park 23:08.4 7:43
258 Noah Rovira Fr Sunny Hills 23:09.4 7:43
259 Prescott Hong Fr La Canada 23:09.5 7:43
260 Mauricio Ramirez Fr Glendale 23:10.2 7:43
261 Andrew Brisones Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 23:11.1 7:44
262 Jacob Macey Fr Riverside Prep 23:11.4 7:44
263 Jose Loya Fr Rowland 23:13.8 7:45
264 Dylan Williams Fr El Segundo 23:14.9 7:45 9/9 32/32 9/10
265 Joseph Reynoso Fr Don Bosco 23:23.4 7:48
266 Nathan Valencia Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 23:25.5 7:49
267 Aaron Bond Fr Malibu 23:31.9 7:51
268 Jacquez Cesar Fr Laguna Beach 23:37.9 7:53
269 Parker Scott So Northwood 23:43 7:54
270 Liam Lewis Fr Marshall -la 23:44.5 7:55
271 Adrian Ramirez Fr Mayfair 23:45.5 7:55
272 Zach James Fr Classical Academy 23:46 7:55
273 Luis Torres Fr Buena Park 23:49.8 7:57
274 Andrey Lopez Fr Diamond Ranch 24:02.3 8:01
275 William Drysdale Fr Western 24:02.8 8:01
276 Jesus Gaytan So Cathedral City 24:02.9 8:01
277 Kenneth Bevens Fr St. Bonaventure 24:03.9 8:01
278 Gabriel Taylor Fr La Habra 24:04.4 8:01
279 Leonardo Salazar Fr Ontario 24:05.7 8:02
280 Damien Martinez Jr Diamond Ranch 24:05.9 8:02
281 Juan Reyes Fr Perris 24:13.2 8:04
282 Edwardo Gomez Fr Cathedral City 24:23.5 8:08
283 Anthony Esquivel Fr Hesperia 24:31.7 8:11
284 Noah Igler Fr Flintridge (prs) 24:40.2 8:13
285 Daniel Park Fr South Pasadena 24:43 8:14
286 Chirs Sanchez Fr Sunny Hills 24:45.7 8:15
287 Jack Rielle Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:54.2 8:18
288 Matthew Conboy Fr San Dimas 24:55.6 8:19
289 Daniel Fewkes Fr Perris 24:56.6 8:19
290 Spencer Lewis Jr Oaks Christian 24:56.8 8:19
291 Arbaaz Iqbal Fr Portola -ss 25:01.8 8:21
292 Michael Escamilla Fr Diamond Ranch 25:05 8:22
293 Alexandr Chang Fr Laguna Beach 25:06 8:22
294 Levi Chavarria Fr Mayfair 25:08 8:23
295 Bradley Reeves Jr Granite Hills -ss 25:15 8:25
296 Jonathan Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 25:48.7 8:36
297 Ryan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 26:09.8 8:43
298 Raul Gomez Fr Bell-jeff 26:10.8 8:44
299 Chase Wolfsohn Sr Rim Of The World 26:26.2 8:49
300 Samuel Geoff Fr Hillcrest 26:33.7 8:51
301 Dane Hobrecht Fr Laguna Beach 26:33.8 8:51
302 Daniel Perez Fr St. Bonaventure 26:34.7 8:52
303 Jonathan Rico Fr Saddleback 26:52.2 8:57
304 Tyler Onishi Fr St. Monica Catholi 26:53.5 8:58
305 Dylan Darrow Fr Sunny Hills 27:05.5 9:02
306 Jett Cozze Schuyler Fr Laguna Beach 27:18.6 9:06
307 Jacob Morey Fr Rim Of The World 27:30.2 9:10
308 Gautam Sharma Fr Costa Mesa 27:35.3 9:12
309 Nathan Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 27:59.8 9:20
310 Jean Reiner Fr Cathedral City 28:16.6 9:26
311 Jeremiah Barreras Fr La Habra 28:18.5 9:26
312 Aiden Morguita Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 28:35.4 9:32
313 Colin Horn Fr Wildwood 30:53.9 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
90:43
18:09
6:03
112 Andrew Cantu
Fr
16:49
5:36
1
Sonny Hernande
Fr
16:59
5:40
2
Zachery Ruiz
Fr
18:34
6:11
20
Aiden Ruiz
Fr
19:06
6:22
41
Gabriel Galaz
Fr
19:15
6:25
48
Jesse Vela
Fr
20:02
6:41
82




2 Bonita
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:33
92:32
18:30
6:10
118 Trevor Benson
Fr
17:39
5:53
7
Samuel Neeley
Fr
18:12
6:04
11
Travis Gonzalez
Fr
18:42
6:14
26
Nick Amarasin
Fr
18:48
6:16
30
Derek Peterson
Fr
19:12
6:24
44
Kyle Ramos
Fr
19:36
6:32
57
Matt St. Ives
Fr
19:47
6:36
65
3 South Pasadena
3-6-4-4-3
Gap: 2:06
93:37
18:43
6:14
164 Sam Clark
Fr
17:22
5:47
4
Ian Wang
Fr
18:49
6:16
31
Hanwul Choi
Fr
18:54
6:18
35
Dylan Schreibf
Fr
19:05
6:22
40
Nicholas Kalaw
Fr
19:28
6:29
54
Scott Ishikawa
Fr
19:37
6:32
60
Nick Owens
Fr
19:51
6:37
72
4 Sunny Hills
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:17
93:15
18:39
6:13
168 Jonathon Kim
Fr
17:38
5:53
6
Langley Turriett
Fr
17:43
5:54
8
Ethan Harrison
Fr
18:22
6:07
16
Robert Flores
Fr
19:38
6:33
61
Christop Fu
Fr
19:55
6:38
77
Edward Kwon
Fr
20:37
6:52
98
Alan Chang
Fr
21:03
7:01
113
5 Northwood
12-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
94:44
18:57
6:19
177 Jackson Old
Fr
18:26
6:09
17
Cory Stone
Fr
18:38
6:13
23
Justin Larson
Fr
18:50
6:17
32
Daniel Cowles
Fr
19:14
6:25
47
Justin Adachi
Fr
19:36
6:32
58
Grant Dickerso
Fr
20:12
6:44
86
Mario Haro
Fr
21:12
7:04
122
6 Ontario
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
96:48
19:22
6:27
257 Daniel Casas
Fr
18:09
6:03
10
Jesse Yates
Fr
18:43
6:14
27
Jacob Caro
Fr
19:11
6:24
43
Kenneth Vilela
Fr
19:37
6:32
59
Ivan Palomarr
Fr
21:09
7:03
118
Scott Rosas
Fr
21:10
7:03
119
Guillerm Lopez
Fr
21:12
7:04
123
7 Pioneer -ss
16-12-11-10-7
Gap: 1:23
97:07
19:25
6:28
270 Jose Rosas
Fr
18:40
6:13
24
Marcelo Martinez
Fr
18:53
6:18
34
Nathan Estrada
Fr
19:43
6:34
63
Benji Henrique
Fr
19:48
6:36
66
Jacob Badillo
Fr
20:03
6:41
83
Marc Reyes
Fr
20:18
6:46
90
Juan Rico
So
20:28
6:49
94
8 Rowland
7-4-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
97:05
19:25
6:28
288 Brandon Rodrigue
Fr
18:03
6:01
9
Nicholas Acevedo
Fr
18:21
6:07
15
Diego Perez
Fr
19:55
6:38
78
Christia Estrada
Fr
20:05
6:42
84
Tommy Bang
Fr
20:41
6:54
102
Matthew Tran
Fr
20:58
6:59
111
Derek Cheung
Fr
22:07
7:22
154
9 Saddleback
14-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:29
97:46
19:33
6:31
289 Alfred Solares
Fr
18:29
6:10
19
Richard Quiroz
Fr
18:36
6:12
21
Erwin Herrera
So
19:09
6:23
42
Victor Lima
So
20:35
6:52
97
Angel Joya
Fr
20:57
6:59
110
Alan Dela Torre
Fr
22:00
7:20
149
Benito Garduno
Fr
22:27
7:29
163
10 Rancho Alamitos
10-10-10-8-10
Gap: 2:51
97:57
19:35
6:32
303 Daniel Rioquint
Fr
18:15
6:05
13
Josue Tellez
Fr
18:59
6:20
36
Andrew Hernande
Fr
19:46
6:35
64
Brendon Maus
Fr
19:52
6:37
73
Anthony Bacilio
Fr
21:06
7:02
117
Nathan Dinh
Fr
21:25
7:08
131
Jeremy Santos
Fr
21:40
7:13
137
11 El Segundo
2-5-9-11-11
Gap: 4:16
97:16
19:27
6:29
322 Arend Verfaill
Fr
17:02
5:41
3
Niall Glynn
Fr
18:42
6:14
25
Alan Perez
Fr
19:58
6:39
79
Logan Sharp
Fr
20:17
6:46
89
Jacob Rifkin
Fr
21:18
7:06
126
August Potier
Fr
21:45
7:15
139
Asa Ali-Watk
Fr
21:49
7:16
143
12 Buena Park
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
98:47
19:45
6:35
327 Andres Martinez
Fr
18:38
6:13
22
Rogeiro Torres
Fr
19:13
6:24
45
Mauricio Rivera
Fr
19:39
6:33
62
Aaron Wences
Fr
20:31
6:50
95
Landon Martinez
Fr
20:46
6:55
103
Brandon Moreno
Fr
21:11
7:04
121
Kevin Pineda
Fr
21:27
7:09
132
13 Cathedral City
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 5:36
102:02
20:24
6:48
414 Amelio Chio
Fr
18:27
6:09
18
Jesus Tlahuel
Fr
19:27
6:29
53
Jorge Orozco
Fr
19:49
6:36
68
Demetri Moreno
Fr
20:15
6:45
88
Jesus Gaytan
So
24:03
8:01
187
Edwardo Gomez
Fr
24:24
8:08
190
Jean Reiner
Fr
28:17
9:26
202
14 Glendale
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:38
101:11
20:14
6:45
419 Chadi Saklaway
Fr
18:45
6:15
28
Jordan Summervi
Fr
19:23
6:28
51
Edgar Cid
Fr
20:49
6:56
104
Noah Ataya
Fr
20:52
6:57
106
Owen Veloza
Fr
21:23
7:08
130
Mauricio Ramirez
Fr
23:10
7:43
180




15 Laguna Beach
27-22-18-15-15
Gap: 1:33
100:56
20:11
6:44
424 Andine Blachet
Fr
19:49
6:36
67
Mauro Tanner
Fr
19:52
6:37
74
Tanner Burton
Fr
19:54
6:38
75
Jean Shorts
Sr
20:00
6:40
80
Gabe Neff
Fr
21:22
7:07
128
Samanifa Omid
Fr
21:49
7:16
142
Corrigan Blake
Fr
21:59
7:20
147
16 San Diego
4-17-17-16-16
Gap: 5:27
102:27
20:29
6:50
476 Henry Mcclish
Fr
17:35
5:52
5
Dylan Boice-hu
Fr
20:22
6:47
91
Jose Cardiel
Fr
20:37
6:52
99
Christia Carmona
Fr
20:51
6:57
105
Logan Cavender
Fr
23:02
7:41
176








17 San Bernardino
19-19-20-19-17
Gap: 3:21
103:26
20:41
6:54
508 Jafet Zaragoza
Fr
18:51
6:17
33
Uriel Guzman
Fr
19:51
6:37
71
Ivan Chavez
Fr
21:10
7:03
120
Angel Gaona
Fr
21:22
7:07
129
Jesus Vargas
Fr
22:12
7:24
155
Alex Salgado
Fr
23:06
7:42
178




18 Pacifica (gg)
20-16-16-18-18
Gap: 3:42
103:55
20:47
6:56
512 Shea Smith
Fr
19:03
6:21
37
Jonathan Ortiz
Fr
19:29
6:30
56
Brandon Herrick
Fr
20:38
6:53
101
Zachary Sparks
Fr
22:00
7:20
148
Julien Padayao
Fr
22:45
7:35
170








19 Costa Mesa
9-18-15-17-19
Gap: 9:24
108:04
21:37
7:12
529 Riley Mitchell
Fr
18:12
6:04
12
Crandall Cooper
Fr
20:12
6:44
87
John Paul Bottazzi
Fr
20:23
6:48
92
Blake Bermudez
Fr
21:42
7:14
138
Gautam Sharma
Fr
27:35
9:12
200








20 Portola -ss
28-24-23-21-20
Gap: 2:14
104:17
20:51
6:57
543 Jordan Lee
Fr
19:51
6:37
70
Xian Lung Zeng
Fr
20:00
6:40
81
Ori Garibi
Fr
21:04
7:01
115
Ryan Garcia
Fr
21:17
7:06
125
Krishan Patel
Fr
22:05
7:22
152
Jaden Torres
Fr
22:46
7:35
171
Arbaaz Iqbal
Fr
25:02
8:21
194
21 Hillcrest
11-11-19-20-21
Gap: 4:40
105:36
21:07
7:02
563 Austin Davis
Fr
18:15
6:05
14
Jacob Clark
Fr
19:05
6:22
38
Tyler Barels
Fr
22:38
7:33
167
Mikah Magden
Fr
22:44
7:35
169
Evan Carrillo
Fr
22:55
7:38
175
Samuel Geoff
Fr
26:34
8:51
198




22 Marshall -la
26-20-21-22-22
Gap: 3:35
105:31
21:06
7:02
570 Austin Kuromi
Fr
19:28
6:29
55
Tan Luangrua
Fr
19:50
6:37
69
James Murray
Fr
21:16
7:05
124
Gabriel Oh
Fr
21:56
7:19
145
Cooper Kelly
Fr
23:03
7:41
177
Liam Lewis
Fr
23:45
7:55
184




23 La Canada
18-21-22-23-23
Gap: 4:23
106:12
21:14
7:05
594 Ryan Lui
Fr
18:47
6:16
29
Bohan Aptendor Max
Fr
20:56
6:59
109
Luke Rushing
Fr
21:20
7:07
127
Jonathan Yu
Fr
22:00
7:20
150
Prescott Hong
Fr
23:10
7:43
179








24 Desert Mirage
31-29-26-24-24
Gap: 1:21
105:52
21:10
7:03
595 Israel Martinez
Fr
20:32
6:51
96
Heribert Guerrero
Fr
20:38
6:53
100
Jose Javier Basilio
Fr
21:03
7:01
114
Luis Reyes
Fr
21:47
7:16
141
Brian Lopez
Fr
21:53
7:18
144
Christia Cesena
Fr
22:24
7:28
162




25 Yorba Linda
29-27-25-24-25
Gap: 2:46
106:35
21:19
7:06
619 Noah Camacho
Fr
19:54
6:38
76
Matthew Wong
Fr
20:24
6:48
93
Youssef Fahkro
Fr
21:37
7:12
136
Mason French
Fr
21:59
7:20
146
Brandon Kaminski
Fr
22:40
7:33
168








26 Oaks Christian
21-23-24-26-26
Gap: 3:42
107:37
21:31
7:10
643 Nathan Fedoroff
Fr
19:05
6:22
39
Nathanie Salazar
Jr
20:53
6:58
107
Derrick Kwak
Jr
22:19
7:26
158
Alex Warwaick
Fr
22:33
7:31
166
Matt Glover
Jr
22:47
7:36
173
Spencer Lewis
Jr
24:57
8:19
193




27 Bolsa Grande
25-25-28-27-27
Gap: 3:02
107:33
21:31
7:10
644 Alberto Ponce
Fr
19:27
6:29
52
Brandon Kieu
Fr
20:53
6:58
108
Dereck Nguyen
Fr
22:20
7:27
159
Edwin Domingue
Fr
22:24
7:28
161
John Cao
Fr
22:29
7:30
164
Jonathan Nguyen
Fr
25:49
8:36
197
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
28:00
9:20
201
28 Don Bosco
23-28-29-27-28
Gap: 4:03
108:22
21:40
7:13
662 Joseph Rivas
Fr
19:21
6:27
49
Devin Mason
Fr
21:34
7:11
135
Ryan Cayer
Fr
21:46
7:15
140
Maverick Henry
Fr
22:18
7:26
156
Joseph Reynoso
Fr
23:23
7:48
182








29 Perris
22-26-27-29-29
Gap: 5:44
111:29
22:18
7:26
694 Angel Sanchez
So
19:13
6:24
46
Giovanni Tapia
Fr
21:05
7:02
116
Daniel Gomez
Fr
22:01
7:20
151
Juan Reyes
Fr
24:13
8:04
189
Daniel Fewkes
Fr
24:57
8:19
192








30 St. Matthias/st Pi
30-31-31-30-30
Gap: 3:14
110:43
22:09
7:23
747 Christop Amaya
Fr
20:11
6:44
85
Miguel Gomez
Fr
21:27
7:09
133
Gabriel Ramirez
Fr
22:29
7:30
165
Andrew Brisones
Fr
23:11
7:44
181
Nathan Valencia
Fr
23:26
7:49
183
Aiden Morguita
Fr
28:35
9:32
203




31 Mayfair
24-30-30-31-31
Gap: 5:45
113:26
22:41
7:34
763 John Cuellar
Fr
19:23
6:28
50
Christia Soto
So
22:23
7:28
160
Isaiah Stansber
Fr
22:46
7:35
172
Adrian Ramirez
Fr
23:46
7:55
185
Levi Chavarri
Fr
25:08
8:23
196








32 St. Monica Catholi
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 5:56
117:57
23:35
7:52
833 Daniel Crossan
So
20:58
6:59
112
Robert Wiles
Fr
22:19
7:26
157
Jordan Trickett
Fr
22:52
7:37
174
Jack Rielle
Fr
24:54
8:18
191
Tyler Onishi
Fr
26:54
8:58
199








33 Diamond Ranch
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:37
116:47
23:21
7:47
856 David Montella
Fr
21:28
7:09
134
Anthony Contrera
Fr
22:06
7:22
153
Andrey Lopez
Fr
24:02
8:01
186
Damien Martinez
Jr
24:06
8:02
188
Michael Escamill
Fr
25:05
8:22
195








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88