El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad Jr JV 25:26.1 8:29 3 231/309 8/8 20/21 7/10 24:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dixon, Sedona So JV 25:12.4 8:24 3 220/309 7/8 18/21 8/15
Elfarissi, Sabrine Sr V 19:40.7 6:34 3 30/189 5/7 5/21 2/26 20:14
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elliott, Fiona Fr Fr 24:27.2 8:09 3 87/128 4/6 17/21 7/14
Faivre, Natalie Sr V 18:44 6:15 3 15/189 2/7 2/21 3/33 19:32
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fulcomer, Nicolette So V 18:23.3 6:08 3 8/189 1/7 1/21 7/37 19:14
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guziak, Leah Fr Fr 26:50.1 8:57 3 116/128 6/6 21/21 5/7 24:12
Johnson, Jade Fr Fr 22:12.2 7:24 3 38/128 2/6 11/21 11/32 24:38
(2:25,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey Sr V 20:13.5 6:45 3 38/189 7/7 7/21 1/15 20:29
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Gabriella So V 19:44.3 6:35 3 31/189 6/7 6/21 1/18 19:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Liang, Helen Jr JV 24:11 8:04 3 179/309 6/8 16/21 9/23 23:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lozano, Marcela Sr JV 22:26.1 7:29 3 78/309 3/8 12/21 11/48 20:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Masocol, Maryclare Sr JV 23:13.5 7:45 3 119/309 5/8 14/21 7/30 22:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matlosz, James Fr V 19:01.2 6:20 3 22/189 4/7 4/21 2/28 19:47
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McNamee, Kelly Jr JV 20:35.6 6:52 3 11/309 1/8 8/21 9/61 21:01
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nilsson, Alex Sr JV 21:57 7:19 3 59/309 2/8 10/21 13/57 22:03
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Porat, Gabriella Jr JV 23:12.9 7:44 3 118/309 4/8 13/21 11/42 22:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rafei, Aliya Fr Fr 25:18.4 8:26 3 101/128 5/6 19/21 5/10 25:57
(0:39,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ramacciotti, Elise Fr Fr 23:54.2 7:58 3 81/128 3/6 15/21 10/22 24:09
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Verfaillie, Aiyana Jr V 18:57.6 6:19 3 21/189 3/7 3/21 3/31 19:33
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zago, Sophia Fr Fr 21:35.4 7:12 3 27/128 1/6 9/21 16/39 23:08
(1:33,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/26 94:47
1:17
3 6:19 6:08 6:34 82 6:15 Nicolette Fulcomer (7), Natalie Faivre (12), Aiyana Verfaillie (18), James Matlosz (19), Sabrine Elfarissi (26)
JV 1st 5 8/30 111:25
2:38
3 7:26 6:52 7:45 280 6:57 Kelly McNamee (5), Alex Nilsson (43), Marcela Lozano (59), Gabriella Porat (86), Maryclare Masocol (87)
Fr 1st 5 6/10 117:27
3:43
3 7:50 7:12 8:26 156 6:49 Sophia Zago (16), Jade Johnson (21), Elise Ramacciotti (36), Fiona Elliott (39), Aliya Rafei (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Adler Sr Northwood 17:34.4 5:51
2 Lila Copeland Fr Wildwood 17:46.1 5:55
3 Camille Cole Sr Don Lugo 18:02.4 6:01
4 Abby Blackwood Sr Malibu 18:06.8 6:02
5 Ellie Kopf Sr Seattle Prep [wa] 18:18.2 6:06
6 Chloe Muller Jr Northwood 18:22.2 6:07
7 Valerie Zavala Jr Bell-jeff 18:23.3 6:08
8 Nicolette Fulcomer So El Segundo 18:23.3 6:08 1/7 1/21 7/37
9 Haley Cabrera Sr Big Bear 18:24.9 6:08
10 Hanna Cabrera Sr Big Bear 18:33.1 6:11
11 Shaylynn Wynn Jr San Dimas 18:35.4 6:12
12 Emma Hoferer So Rosary 18:40.8 6:14
13 Destiny Jacobo Sr Rim Of The World 18:41.4 6:14
14 Hailey Villaflor Sr Northwood 18:43.9 6:15
15 Natalie Faivre Sr El Segundo 18:44 6:15 2/7 2/21 3/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Brandy Ayala Sr Big Bear 18:44 6:15
17 Yaneli Guajardo Sr Alhambra -ss 18:53.3 6:18
18 Kimberly Cheung Fr Pacific Ridge 18:53.8 6:18
19 Leslie Gonzalez Jr Rosary 18:55.1 6:18
20 Kaia Hoak So Big Bear 18:55.4 6:18
21 Aiyana Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 18:57.6 6:19 3/7 3/21 3/31
22 James Matlosz Fr El Segundo 19:01.2 6:20 4/7 4/21 2/28
23 Marin Stamer So Big Bear 19:06.7 6:22
24 Jazmin Esparza Jr Northwood 19:11.1 6:24
25 Lynnl Duck-reynolds Sr Pacific Ridge 19:23.3 6:28
26 Dasani Zavala Jr Alhambra -ss 19:28.6 6:30
27 Faith Soto Jr Riverside Prep 19:29.2 6:30
28 Holly Reiland Sr Costa Mesa 19:30.7 6:30
29 Jazmine Soria Sr Edgewood 19:34.7 6:32
30 Sabrine Elfarissi Sr El Segundo 19:40.7 6:34 5/7 5/21 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Gabriella Lee So El Segundo 19:44.3 6:35 6/7 6/21 1/18
32 Daphne Salomon Sr Don Lugo 19:45.1 6:35
33 Sarah Hebb Jr Vivian Webb 19:45.2 6:35
34 Serena Duenas So Alhambra -ss 20:00.2 6:40
35 Bridget Devlin Sr Costa Mesa 20:06 6:42
36 Addie Weiss So Seattle Prep [wa] 20:07.7 6:43
37 Sasaiya Robles Jr Northwood 20:07.8 6:43
38 Lindsey Kartvedt Sr El Segundo 20:13.5 6:45 7/7 7/21 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Brianna Gutierrez Jr Northview 20:15.7 6:45
40 Olivia Miller Sr Lutheran (orange) 20:16.3 6:45
41 Brooke Burciaga Fr Pomona Catholic 20:16.3 6:45
42 Richelle Campbell Jr San Dimas 20:20.3 6:47
43 Liliana Garcia Fr Pomona Catholic 20:20.5 6:47
44 Marina Shelton So Big Bear 20:23.1 6:48
45 Aurora Salinas Sr Big Bear 20:23.4 6:48
46 Abigail Potts So Seattle Prep [wa] 20:24.1 6:48
47 Emily Olvera Sr Costa Mesa 20:24.2 6:48
48 Jennifer Lutfi Sr Rosary 20:26.9 6:49
49 Rebecca Muniz So Indian Springs 20:31.8 6:51
50 Katrina Reta Fr Lutheran (orange) 20:34.9 6:52
51 Nicole Demurjian So Lutheran (orange) 20:35.3 6:52
52 Riva Tobin Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 20:39 6:53
53 Hannah Konkel So Laguna Beach 20:43 6:54
54 Chloe Ruffier Jr Rosary 20:43.3 6:54
55 Elizabeth Rehkopf Fr Bakersfield Christ 20:46.7 6:56
56 Dalila Rincan So Bell-jeff 20:46.9 6:56
57 Mikayla Mays So Upland Christian 20:48.3 6:56
58 Claire Borot Jr Bell-jeff 20:50.9 6:57
59 Julianna Morton Sr Bakersfield Christ 20:53.6 6:58
60 Eliana Garcia Jr Pomona Catholic 20:56.4 6:59
61 Kaitlin Shearin Jr Temecula Prep 20:57.2 6:59
62 Irelia James Jr Indian Springs 21:03.2 7:01
63 Suzanna Graham Fr Seattle Prep [wa] 21:08.7 7:03
64 Callista Helms Sr Laguna Beach 21:09.5 7:03
65 Holly Hesseltine Sr Rosary 21:10.8 7:04
66 Emily Kearney Fr Seattle Prep [wa] 21:12.6 7:04
67 Kayla Rowland Sr Ontario Christian 21:13.1 7:04
68 Hannah Vogel Jr Laguna Beach 21:14 7:05
69 Kellan Burgess-alm Jr Seattle Prep [wa] 21:14.2 7:05
70 Mitzery Lindoro So Edgewood 21:15.7 7:05
71 Angelina Anderson So Vistamar 21:16.6 7:06
72 Alexandra Galvan Jr Rosary 21:16.7 7:06
73 Julia Eichor Jr Ontario Christian 21:17 7:06
74 Desteny Duque So Hillcrest 21:17.3 7:06
75 Allison Hauptman Sr Ontario Christian 21:18.1 7:06
76 Sartor Camilla Sr Boulder City [nv] 21:19.3 7:06
77 Carolina Curiel Jr Indian Springs 21:21.9 7:07
78 Yobana Covarrubias So St. Matthias/st Pi 21:22.5 7:08
79 Anne Lofgren So Vivian Webb 21:27.3 7:09
80 Althea Crider Fr Bakersfield Christ 21:28.7 7:10
81 Erika Rivas So St. Matthias/st Pi 21:28.7 7:10
82 Jennifer Diaz Jr Northview 21:29.1 7:10
83 Amelia Kennedy Jr Rosary 21:30.4 7:10
84 Sabreena Ables Fr Upland Christian 21:35.8 7:12
85 Arleen Canas Sr Costa Mesa 21:36.9 7:12
86 Ameyali Tapia Sr Alhambra -ss 21:37.1 7:12
87 Christina Hamilton So Indian Springs 21:39.2 7:13
88 Miriam Villarreal So St. Matthias/st Pi 21:44.3 7:15
89 Cynthia Ortiz Sr St. Matthias/st Pi 21:44.5 7:15
90 Harriet Dahlstrom Fr Vivian Webb 21:46.1 7:15
91 Maritza Perez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 21:49.7 7:17
92 Arianna Devicente Jr Valley View 21:51.4 7:17
93 Chloe Levine Jr Laguna Beach 21:52.5 7:18
94 Chloe Flores Jr Don Lugo 21:53.4 7:18
95 Selinger Audrey Fr Boulder City [nv] 21:53.8 7:18
96 Herrera Gissele Jr Valley View 21:57 7:19
97 Alyssa Ramirez Jr Hillcrest 21:57 7:19
98 Toni Luna Jr Alhambra -ss 21:57.7 7:19
99 Soleil Munoz So Hillcrest 21:59.8 7:20
100 Genesis Rodriguez Jr Bakersfield Christ 21:59.8 7:20
101 Sarai Rios So Hillcrest 22:00.8 7:20
102 Peyton Frazier Sr Hillcrest 22:05.9 7:22
103 Anissa Medina Jr Vivian Webb 22:08.3 7:23
104 Kelly Huang Sr Alhambra -ss 22:10.9 7:24
105 Angeles Marquez Jr Don Lugo 22:11.1 7:24
106 Rachel Lwin Jr Bakersfield Christ 22:11.9 7:24
107 Jessica Margala Jr Pomona Catholic 22:12.8 7:24
108 Yukimi Hiroshima Sr Vivian Webb 22:18.3 7:26
109 Karla Ruiz So Pomona Catholic 22:20.7 7:27
110 Mixtli Aguilar Jr Ontario 22:20.7 7:27
111 Reyna Esparza Jr Indian Springs 22:24 7:28
112 Arianna Villegas Jr Edgewood 22:27.3 7:29
113 Phoebe Sidell So Lutheran (orange) 22:28.8 7:30
114 Joey Meza2 Fr Brea Olinda 22:31 7:30
115 Madison Anderson So Hillcrest 22:32.1 7:31
116 Mellissa Badillo Fr Alhambra -ss 22:33.7 7:31
117 Grace Parker Sr St. Monica Catholi 22:34.7 7:32
118 Sanchez Arianna Sr Valley View 22:36.5 7:32
119 Savanah Streitman So Pacific Ridge 22:37.5 7:33
120 Summer Wilson Sr Wildwood 22:40.7 7:34
121 Valerie Rico So Lutheran (orange) 22:43 7:34
122 Kendall Schmidt Sr Lutheran (orange) 22:43.2 7:34
123 Haley Lee Jr St. Monica Catholi 22:43.3 7:34
124 Kobe Lee So Pacific Ridge 22:43.3 7:34
125 Adele Carcano Fr Wildwood 22:43.7 7:35
126 Elise Poon Sr Alhambra -ss 22:46.1 7:35
127 Kira Turner Sr Bakersfield Christ 22:49.4 7:36
128 Cosette Balmy Jr Bell-jeff 22:50.5 7:37
129 Carissa Bilecki So Edgewood 22:50.7 7:37
130 Thania Arias Sr Sun Valley Magnet 22:56.3 7:39
131 Kaylee Daley So Cantwell-shm 22:57.3 7:39
132 Carolyn Monroy Jr Indian Springs 22:57.7 7:39
133 Tanisha Mccullough Fr Pacific Ridge 22:57.8 7:39
134 Andrea Reyes Sr Cantwell-shm 23:00.5 7:40
135 Rees Klara So Pacific Ridge 23:01.6 7:41
136 Lizette De Paz Sr Don Lugo 23:02.6 7:41
137 Jacqueline Barragan Jr Indian Springs 23:03.5 7:41
138 Cinthia Valencia Jr Sun Valley Magnet 23:07.5 7:43
139 Erin Tomkins Sr Pomona Catholic 23:09.5 7:43
140 Agnes Chong So Pacific Ridge 23:13.9 7:45
141 Stacey Martinez Sr Ontario 23:16.6 7:46
142 Lily Benitez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 23:22.8 7:48
143 Alejandra Moreno Sr Hawthorne Math And 23:22.8 7:48
144 Ana Santiago Jr Ontario 23:24.3 7:48
145 Paloma Huerta So St. Matthias/st Pi 23:24.8 7:48
146 Kathleen Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 23:25 7:48
147 Sierra Andicochea Jr Riverside Prep 23:26.8 7:49
148 Jessica Merino Sr Edgewood 23:27.4 7:49
149 Jessica Yoder Jr Vivian Webb 23:27.4 7:49
150 Abigail Amaro Roque Sr Riverside Prep 23:29.2 7:50
151 Ashley Agustin Sr Edgewood 23:38.7 7:53
152 Ella Feng Fr Ontario Christian 23:41.3 7:54
153 Luisa Mejia Jr Hawthorne Math And 23:42 7:54
154 Stewart Lauren Jr Boulder City [nv] 23:42.2 7:54
155 Grace Kirkland Jr Vivian Webb 23:52.7 7:58
156 Ashlyn Noreen Fr Ontario Christian 23:54.4 7:58
157 Alexia Alvarez Jr Edgewood 23:56.4 7:59
158 Leslie Grealish Sr Bakersfield Christ 23:58.5 8:00
159 Sabeida Farias Jr Ontario 24:02.3 8:01
160 Angelica Estrada Sr Cantwell-shm 24:07.3 8:02
161 Monica Gomez So St. Matthias/st Pi 24:09.5 8:03
162 Monica Toledo Sr Hawthorne Math And 24:19.7 8:07
163 Amabel Culajay Jr Hawthorne Math And 24:22 8:07
164 Victoria Ramirez Jr Upland Christian 24:36 8:12
165 Miana Smith Sr Wildwood 24:37 8:12
166 Thalia Lopez Jr Riverside Prep 24:50.4 8:17
167 Glendy Gonzalez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 24:55.8 8:19
168 Cindy Ochoa Jr Wildwood 24:58.3 8:19
169 Yvonne Zino Jr Vistamar 25:02 8:21
170 Alexis Morales Sr Hillcrest 25:02.1 8:21
171 Ileana Scissors Jr Wildwood 25:14.1 8:25
172 Melissa Hernandez Jr Riverside Prep 25:19.8 8:27
173 Nina Galvez Sr Ontario 25:20.9 8:27
174 Gisselle Toribio Jr Cantwell-shm 25:22 8:27
175 Suejean Gallego Fr Bell-jeff 25:39.4 8:33
176 Valeria Chavez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 25:48 8:36
177 Blanca Acevedo Sr Sun Valley Magnet 25:56.8 8:39
178 Oliva Fitzmorris Sr St. Monica Catholi 26:04.8 8:42
179 Annie De Los Santos Jr Upland Christian 26:19.9 8:47
180 Briel Romero Jr Cantwell-shm 26:21.4 8:47
181 Matiana Hebert Sr St. Monica Catholi 26:33.4 8:51
182 Gianna Salazar Fr Upland Christian 26:52.7 8:58
183 Juliana Zalzman Jr Vistamar 26:52.8 8:58
184 Julia Spencer Sr Ontario Christian 28:12 9:24
185 Meagan Whalen Jr Ontario Christian 28:12.7 9:24
186 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Hawthorne Math And 28:29.5 9:30
187 Elizabeth Morales Jr Hawthorne Math And 28:34.8 9:32
188 Paulina Herrera Jr Hawthorne Math And 28:55.8 9:39
189 Cristal Torres Sr Sun Valley Magnet 33:29.5 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Big Bear
7-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
93:44
18:45
6:15
67 Haley Cabrera
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Hanna Cabrera
Sr
18:33
6:11
9
Brandy Ayala
Sr
18:44
6:15
13
Kaia Hoak
So
18:55
6:18
17
Marin Stamer
So
19:07
6:22
20
Marina Shelton
So
20:23
6:48
37
Aurora Salinas
Sr
20:23
6:48
38
2 Northwood
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:33
93:59
18:48
6:16
70 Erika Adler
Sr
17:34
5:51
1
Chloe Muller
Jr
18:22
6:07
5
Hailey Villaflo
Sr
18:44
6:15
11
Jazmin Esparza
Jr
19:11
6:24
21
Sasaiya Robles
Jr
20:08
6:43
32








3 El Segundo
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
94:47
18:57
6:19
82 Nicolett Fulcomer
So
18:23
6:08
7
Natalie Faivre
Sr
18:44
6:15
12
Aiyana Verfaill
Jr
18:58
6:19
18
James Matlosz
Fr
19:01
6:20
19
Sabrine Elfariss
Sr
19:41
6:34
26
Gabriell Lee
So
19:44
6:35
27
Lindsey Kartvedt
Sr
20:14
6:45
33
4 Rosary
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
99:57
19:59
6:40
168 Emma Hoferer
So
18:41
6:14
10
Leslie Gonzalez
Jr
18:55
6:18
16
Jennifer Lutfi
Sr
20:27
6:49
40
Chloe Ruffier
Jr
20:43
6:54
46
Holly Hesselti
Sr
21:11
7:04
56
Alexandr Galvan
Jr
21:17
7:06
62
Amelia Kennedy
Jr
21:30
7:10
71
5 Seattle Prep [wa]
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:51
100:38
20:08
6:43
172 Ellie Kopf
Sr
18:18
6:06
4
Addie Weiss
So
20:08
6:43
31
Abigail Potts
So
20:24
6:48
39
Riva Tobin
Jr
20:39
6:53
44
Suzanna Graham
Fr
21:09
7:03
54
Emily Kearney
Fr
21:13
7:04
57
Kellan Burgess-
Jr
21:14
7:05
60
6 Alhambra -ss
9-7-5-6-6
Gap: 3:04
101:57
20:23
6:48
222 Yaneli Guajardo
Sr
18:53
6:18
14
Dasani Zavala
Jr
19:29
6:30
23
Serena Duenas
So
20:00
6:40
30
Ameyali Tapia
Sr
21:37
7:12
73
Toni Luna
Jr
21:58
7:19
82
Kelly Huang
Sr
22:11
7:24
88
Mellissa Badillo
Fr
22:34
7:31
99
7 Pomona Catholic
15-10-10-9-7
Gap: 2:04
106:07
21:13
7:04
307 Brooke Burciaga
Fr
20:16
6:45
35
Liliana Garcia
Fr
20:21
6:47
36
Eliana Garcia
Jr
20:56
6:59
52
Jessica Margala
Jr
22:13
7:24
91
Karla Ruiz
So
22:21
7:27
93
Erin Tomkins
Sr
23:10
7:43
118




8 Don Lugo
3-5-8-7-8
Gap: 5:00
104:55
20:59
7:00
315 Camille Cole
Sr
18:02
6:01
3
Daphne Salomon
Sr
19:45
6:35
28
Chloe Flores
Jr
21:53
7:18
80
Angeles Marquez
Jr
22:11
7:24
89
Lizette De Paz
Sr
23:03
7:41
115








9 Lutheran (orange)
14-11-9-10-9
Gap: 2:27
106:38
21:20
7:07
318 Olivia Miller
Sr
20:16
6:45
34
Katrina Reta
Fr
20:35
6:52
42
Nicole Demurjia
So
20:35
6:52
43
Phoebe Sidell
So
22:29
7:30
97
Valerie Rico
So
22:43
7:34
102
Kendall Schmidt
Sr
22:43
7:34
103




10 Indian Springs
16-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:52
107:00
21:24
7:08
329 Rebecca Muniz
So
20:32
6:51
41
Irelia James
Jr
21:03
7:01
53
Carolina Curiel
Jr
21:22
7:07
66
Christin Hamilton
So
21:39
7:13
74
Reyna Esparza
Jr
22:24
7:28
95
Carolyn Monroy
Jr
22:58
7:39
111
Jacqueli Barragan
Jr
23:04
7:41
116
11 Bakersfield Christ
18-15-14-14-11
Gap: 1:25
107:21
21:28
7:09
341 Elizabet Rehkopf
Fr
20:47
6:56
47
Julianna Morton
Sr
20:54
6:58
51
Althea Crider
Fr
21:29
7:10
69
Genesis Rodrigue
Jr
22:00
7:20
84
Rachel Lwin
Jr
22:12
7:24
90
Kira Turner
Sr
22:49
7:36
106
Leslie Grealish
Sr
23:59
8:00
136
12 Vivian Webb
13-14-15-15-12
Gap: 2:33
107:25
21:29
7:10
353 Sarah Hebb
Jr
19:45
6:35
29
Anne Lofgren
So
21:27
7:09
68
Harriet Dahlstro
Fr
21:46
7:15
77
Anissa Medina
Jr
22:08
7:23
87
Yukimi Hiroshim
Sr
22:18
7:26
92
Jessica Yoder
Jr
23:27
7:49
128
Grace Kirkland
Jr
23:53
7:58
133
12 Pacific Ridge
10-7-11-13-12
Gap: 4:04
106:36
21:19
7:06
353 Kimberly Cheung
Fr
18:54
6:18
15
Lynnl Duck-rey
Sr
19:23
6:28
22
Savanah Streitma
So
22:38
7:33
100
Kobe Lee
So
22:43
7:34
104
Tanisha Mccullou
Fr
22:58
7:39
112
Rees Klara
So
23:02
7:41
114
Agnes Chong
So
23:14
7:45
119
14 Bell-jeff
5-9-7-8-14
Gap: 7:16
108:31
21:42
7:14
363 Valerie Zavala
Jr
18:23
6:08
6
Dalila Rincan
So
20:47
6:56
48
Claire Borot
Jr
20:51
6:57
50
Cosette Balmy
Jr
22:51
7:37
107
Suejean Gallego
Fr
25:39
8:33
152








14 Laguna Beach
17-16-12-12-14
Gap: 2:42
108:24
21:41
7:14
363 Hannah Konkel
So
20:43
6:54
45
Callista Helms
Sr
21:10
7:03
55
Hannah Vogel
Jr
21:14
7:05
59
Chloe Levine
Jr
21:53
7:18
79
Kathleen Kimball
Sr
23:25
7:48
125








16 St. Matthias/st Pi
22-20-19-16-16
Gap: 0:27
108:10
21:38
7:13
366 Yobana Covarrub
So
21:23
7:08
67
Erika Rivas
So
21:29
7:10
70
Miriam Villarre
So
21:44
7:15
75
Cynthia Ortiz
Sr
21:45
7:15
76
Maritza Perez
Fr
21:50
7:17
78
Paloma Huerta
So
23:25
7:48
124
Monica Gomez
So
24:10
8:03
139
17 Hillcrest
21-21-20-18-17
Gap: 0:49
109:21
21:52
7:17
399 Desteny Duque
So
21:17
7:06
64
Alyssa Ramirez
Jr
21:57
7:19
81
Soleil Munoz
So
22:00
7:20
83
Sarai Rios
So
22:01
7:20
85
Peyton Frazier
Sr
22:06
7:22
86
Madison Anderson
So
22:32
7:31
98
Alexis Morales
Sr
25:02
8:21
147
18 Edgewood
12-12-16-17-18
Gap: 3:53
109:36
21:55
7:18
417 Jazmine Soria
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
Mitzery Lindoro
So
21:16
7:05
61
Arianna Villegas
Jr
22:27
7:29
96
Carissa Bilecki
So
22:51
7:37
108
Jessica Merino
Sr
23:27
7:49
127
Ashley Agustin
Sr
23:39
7:53
130
Alexia Alvarez
Jr
23:56
7:59
135
19 Ontario Christian
20-18-17-19-19
Gap: 2:41
111:24
22:17
7:26
451 Kayla Rowland
Sr
21:13
7:04
58
Julia Eichor
Jr
21:17
7:06
63
Allison Hauptman
Sr
21:18
7:06
65
Ella Feng
Fr
23:41
7:54
131
Ashlyn Noreen
Fr
23:54
7:58
134
Julia Spencer
Sr
28:12
9:24
158
Meagan Whalen
Jr
28:13
9:24
159
20 Wildwood
2-17-18-20-20
Gap: 7:12
112:46
22:33
7:31
497 Lila Copeland
Fr
17:46
5:55
2
Summer Wilson
Sr
22:41
7:34
101
Adele Carcano
Fr
22:44
7:35
105
Miana Smith
Sr
24:37
8:12
143
Cindy Ochoa
Jr
24:58
8:19
146
Ileana Scissors
Jr
25:14
8:25
148




21 Riverside Prep
11-22-22-22-21
Gap: 5:51
116:35
23:19
7:46
572 Faith Soto
Jr
19:29
6:30
24
Sierra Andicoch
Jr
23:27
7:49
126
Abigail Amaro Roque
Sr
23:29
7:50
129
Thalia Lopez
Jr
24:50
8:17
144
Melissa Hernande
Jr
25:20
8:27
149








22 Upland Christian
19-18-21-21-22
Gap: 6:04
120:13
24:03
8:01
575 Mikayla Mays
So
20:48
6:56
49
Sabreena Ables
Fr
21:36
7:12
72
Victoria Ramirez
Jr
24:36
8:12
142
Annie De Los Santos
Jr
26:20
8:47
155
Gianna Salazar
Fr
26:53
8:58
157








23 Ontario
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:00
118:25
23:41
7:54
624 Mixtli Aguilar
Jr
22:21
7:27
94
Stacey Martinez
Sr
23:17
7:46
120
Ana Santiago
Jr
23:24
7:48
123
Sabeida Farias
Jr
24:02
8:01
137
Nina Galvez
Sr
25:21
8:27
150








24 Sun Valley Magnet
24-25-24-24-24
Gap: 2:52
120:10
24:02
8:01
645 Thania Arias
Sr
22:56
7:39
109
Cinthia Valencia
Jr
23:08
7:43
117
Lily Benitez
Jr
23:23
7:48
121
Glendy Gonzalez
Sr
24:56
8:19
145
Valeria Chavez
Jr
25:48
8:36
153
Blanca Acevedo
Sr
25:57
8:39
154
Cristal Torres
Sr
33:30
11:10
163
25 Cantwell-shm
25-24-25-25-25
Gap: 3:24
121:49
24:22
8:07
668 Kaylee Daley
So
22:57
7:39
110
Andrea Reyes
Sr
23:01
7:40
113
Angelica Estrada
Sr
24:07
8:02
138
Gisselle Toribio
Jr
25:22
8:27
151
Briel Romero
Jr
26:21
8:47
156








26 Hawthorne Math And
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:07
124:16
24:51
8:17
695 Alejandr Moreno
Sr
23:23
7:48
122
Luisa Mejia
Jr
23:42
7:54
132
Monica Toledo
Sr
24:20
8:07
140
Amabel Culajay
Jr
24:22
8:07
141
Elizabet Hernande
Sr
28:30
9:30
160
Elizabet Morales
Jr
28:35
9:32
161
Paulina Herrera
Jr
28:56
9:39
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Brady Jr Pacifica (gg) 19:31.8 6:31
2 Ashley Garnica Sr Bishop Amat 19:40.5 6:34
3 Ashley Gomez Jr Bishop Amat 19:40.6 6:34
4 Miriam Briceno Sr Norte Vista 20:02.9 6:41
5 Sarah Jimenez So Alemany 20:12.3 6:44
6 Jessica Garcia Sr Katella 20:15.8 6:45
7 Rebecca Delao Jr Monrovia 20:17.5 6:46
8 Dana Mabin Fr Sunny Hills 20:21.3 6:47
9 Carmelita Zepeda Sr Desert Mirage 20:26.9 6:49
10 Lizbeth Romero Sr Katella 20:27.9 6:49
11 Kelly McNamee Jr El Segundo 20:35.6 6:52 1/8 8/21 9/61
12 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 20:37.4 6:52
13 Sophie Perez Jr Bishop Amat 20:40 6:53
14 Lauren J Lee Fr Sunny Hills 20:47.7 6:56
15 Rosa Franco Jr Big Bear 20:49.1 6:56
16 Grace Campbell Jr Yorba Linda 20:50.1 6:57
17 Steph Ramirez Lopez So Cathedral City 20:51.3 6:57
18 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica (gg) 20:51.8 6:57
19 Bethany Olmos Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 20:58.1 6:59
20 Annie Quach Jr Katella 21:01.8 7:01
21 Joanna Cisneros Sr Century (sa) 21:04.7 7:02
22 Catherine Grattan So Brea Olinda 21:12.6 7:04
23 Angela Clearwater Fr Big Bear 21:13.7 7:05
24 Frances Perez Sr Sunny Hills 21:14.4 7:05
25 Opal Chavez Sr Saddleback 21:15.2 7:05
26 Stephanie Hawkins So Coconino [az] 21:18.2 7:06
27 Ashley Taylor Jr Yorba Linda 21:18.2 7:06
28 Maria Sofia Ospina Sr San Diego 21:19 7:06
29 Belen Luna Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:19.6 7:07
30 Ashley Joya Sr Norte Vista 21:19.6 7:07
31 Tyler Langley Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 21:20.3 7:07
32 Kathryn Tso So Coconino [az] 21:22.9 7:08
33 Adriana Perera Sr St. Joseph (lw) -s 21:24.4 7:08
34 Marisol Ramirez Sr St. Bonaventure 21:26.9 7:09
35 Alyssa Gregg Jr Coconino [az] 21:27 7:09
36 Hayleigh Peterson Sr Bonita 21:27 7:09
37 Leslie Dominguez Fr Big Bear 21:27.4 7:09
38 Angelica Alcala So St. Bonaventure 21:27.9 7:09
39 Tiffany Pinkevich Sr Yorba Linda 21:32.9 7:11
40 Mia Peru So Sunny Hills 21:34 7:11
41 Amy Comacho Fr Big Bear 21:37.3 7:12
42 Veronica Zambrano Jr Costa Mesa 21:38.3 7:13
43 Alexis Smalls Sr Sunny Hills 21:38.8 7:13
44 Coral James Sr Classical Academy 21:40.6 7:14
45 Lily Grudichak So Brea Olinda 21:43.8 7:15
46 Quinn Mahony Sr Rosary 21:45.7 7:15
47 Sonia Barrera Jr Century (sa) 21:46.7 7:16
48 Briza Salinas Jr Segerstrom 21:46.9 7:16
49 Danielle Pigeon Jr Classical Academy 21:48.1 7:16
50 Brittany Kodoma So San Dimas 21:48.2 7:16
51 Arabella Spink Jr Big Bear 21:48.7 7:16
52 Rylie Pepper Jr Classical Academy 21:48.8 7:16
53 Aiko Gervirtzman So Brea Olinda 21:50.7 7:17
54 Gaby Villagomez Jr Century (sa) 21:51.9 7:17
55 Vanessa Pham Sr Yorba Linda 21:53.4 7:18
56 Angelina Borruel Jr Hesperia 21:54 7:18
57 Bianca Jallorina So Granite Hills -ss 21:54.7 7:18
58 Rose Clearwater Fr Big Bear 21:55.3 7:18
59 Alex Nilsson Sr El Segundo 21:57 7:19 2/8 10/21 13/57
60 Sydney Frederick Sr Santa Margarita 21:58.2 7:19
61 Christina Medina Jr Katella 21:59.5 7:20
62 Willow Wunner So Coconino [az] 22:01 7:20
63 Tori Castillo Jr Mayfair 22:05.2 7:22
64 Louisse Castillo Jr Costa Mesa 22:05.8 7:22
65 Kimberly Hernandez Sr Century (sa) 22:06 7:22
66 Angelica Murillo Jr San Bernardino 22:06.7 7:22
67 Cheyenne Tso Sr Coconino [az] 22:07.3 7:22
68 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 22:11.5 7:24
69 Corina Fantes Sr Yorba Linda 22:14.5 7:25
70 Makenna Burnham Fr La Canada 22:18.4 7:26
71 Rosemary Cabral Jr Bolsa Grande 22:19.2 7:26
72 Mota Daniella So Samueli 22:20.5 7:27
73 Ellie Fausett Jr La Canada 22:21 7:27
74 Lara Makki So Brea Olinda 22:22.2 7:27
75 Sam Cary So Classical Academy 22:24.2 7:28
76 Anne Ball Jr Rosary 22:25.3 7:28
77 Vanessa Hernandez So Saddleback 22:26 7:29
78 Marcela Lozano Sr El Segundo 22:26.1 7:29 3/8 12/21 11/48
79 Maddie Cerwinski So Brea Olinda 22:26.3 7:29
80 Bethany Gutierrez Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 22:26.6 7:29
81 Viri Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 22:30.3 7:30
82 Alana Ballagh Jr South Pasadena 22:32.4 7:31
83 Maya Santos Jr Alemany 22:33.7 7:31
84 Maddy Kim Jr San Dimas 22:35.6 7:32
85 Julie Daxauer Sr Hesperia 22:36.6 7:32
86 Kelsya Garcia Jr Marshall -la 22:37 7:32
87 Marisol Buriciaga Jr Bonita 22:39.4 7:33
88 Payton Wink Sr Yorba Linda 22:39.9 7:33
89 Briauna Archer Jr Yucca Valley 22:40.1 7:33
90 Sedina Logan Fr Big Bear 22:43.9 7:35
91 Antuche Cynthia Jr Samueli 22:49.9 7:37
92 Diaz Itzel Jr Samueli 22:50.7 7:37
93 Ngan Nguyen Jr Katella 22:50.9 7:37
94 Sheida Sauzo So Segerstrom 22:51.2 7:37
95 Alexsia Lopez Jr Cathedral City 22:51.3 7:37
96 Dulce Castellon Jr Costa Mesa 22:52.5 7:38
97 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 22:53 7:38
98 Shauri De La Cruz Jr Cathedral City 22:53.8 7:38
99 Emily Bernal So Big Bear 22:54.8 7:38
100 Jenna Yeaman Sr Mayfair 22:54.8 7:38
101 Natali Lelieur Jr South Pasadena 22:55.3 7:38
102 Ashley Olvera Jr Bonita 22:57.7 7:39
103 Marilyn Dominguez Jr Segerstrom 23:00.3 7:40
104 Blanca Rios Jr Rowland 23:00.9 7:40
105 Lisa Kim Jr Rowland 23:01.2 7:40
106 Kathleen Bigley Sr Rosary 23:01.9 7:41
107 Amanda Buckley Sr Santa Margarita 23:03.5 7:41
108 Kailani Charlie So Coconino [az] 23:04.2 7:41
109 Kamilah Tiev Sr Sunny Hills 23:05.5 7:42
110 Katelyn Dewey Jr Oaks Christian 23:06.6 7:42
111 Elise Cortes Sr Rosary 23:07.3 7:42
112 Serafina Fikre Fr Windward 23:07.3 7:42
113 Maeve Enright Jr Windward 23:07.6 7:43
114 Megan Hsu Jr Sunny Hills 23:08.1 7:43
115 Allison Rael Sr La Habra 23:08.2 7:43
116 Gisele Ortega So St. Bonaventure 23:09.5 7:43
117 Isabella Smith So Brea Olinda 23:11.1 7:44
118 Gabriella Porat Jr El Segundo 23:12.9 7:44 4/8 13/21 11/42
119 Maryclare Masocol Sr El Segundo 23:13.5 7:45 5/8 14/21 7/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Robyn Ramos Sr Bonita 23:13.7 7:45
121 Lauren Purcell Sr Hillcrest 23:14.2 7:45
122 Duran Celeste So Samueli 23:16.2 7:45
123 Jennifer Martinez Jr Saddleback 23:17.6 7:46
124 Natalie Matteson Jr Santa Margarita 23:17.9 7:46
125 Sarah Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 23:18.3 7:46
126 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 23:18.4 7:46
127 Kaylin Lampson Jr Bakersfield Christ 23:20.2 7:47
128 Natalia Prescott Fr Segerstrom 23:20.3 7:47
129 Tia Mills Fr Laguna Beach 23:22.2 7:47
130 Magen Oakes Sr Classical Academy 23:22.3 7:47
131 Olivia Hsu Fr Sunny Hills 23:23.2 7:48
132 Dajah Peterson Sr Mayfair 23:23.3 7:48
133 Angelique Pulido Jr Yucca Valley 23:23.4 7:48
134 Jehdah Burton Sr Oaks Christian 23:25.1 7:48
135 Ariana Lopez Fr Cathedral City 23:26.2 7:49
136 Gracie Kikerpill Fr Laguna Beach 23:26.5 7:49
137 Samantha Gomez Jr Pomona Catholic 23:28.6 7:50
138 Kassandra Romo Fr Cathedral City 23:32.3 7:51
139 Andrea Rojas So Cathedral City 23:33.4 7:51
140 Caitlyn Carstens Jr Mayfair 23:34 7:51
141 Sarah Madias Sr Oaks Christian 23:34.7 7:52
142 Alma Erro Sr Diamond Ranch 23:35.1 7:52
143 Andrea Montecinos Jr Diamond Ranch 23:35.7 7:52
144 Wendy Villalobos Fr Mayfair 23:37.1 7:52
145 Alex Angel Sr Oaks Christian 23:38.8 7:53
146 Emily Alfaro Sr St. Joseph (lw) -s 23:38.9 7:53
147 Sarah Shumate Jr Rim Of The World 23:39.6 7:53
148 Lexie Chavez Sr Bakersfield Christ 23:40.1 7:53
149 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 23:41.1 7:54
150 Addy Mcgill Jr San Dimas 23:41.5 7:54
151 Dima Munos Jr Santee 23:44 7:55
152 Daisha Lopez Jr Cathedral City 23:44 7:55
153 Kesten Bozinovic Sr San Diego 23:44.4 7:55
154 Anna Hanna Sr Yorba Linda 23:44.9 7:55
155 Gianna Shellito Fr Brea Olinda 23:46.8 7:56
156 Brenda Rocha Fr Cathedral City 23:47.4 7:56
157 Cortez Giselle Sr Samueli 23:47.6 7:56
158 Hayli Mayhood Sr Yucca Valley 23:49.6 7:57
159 Cecelia Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 23:49.7 7:57
160 Naomi Kerl Fr La Canada 23:50.6 7:57
161 Sierra Durkin Jr Yucca Valley 23:51.5 7:57
162 Marina Zeferino Jr Los Amigos 23:51.9 7:57
163 Estafania Mesta Jr Granite Hills -ss 23:52.7 7:58
164 Alexia Aguilar Jr San Bernardino 23:52.7 7:58
165 Nicole Cruz Jr San Bernardino 23:53.1 7:58
166 Emma Brookman So Brea Olinda 23:53.7 7:58
167 Sonia Redon So San Diego 23:54.3 7:58
168 Tiffany Ramirez Jr Katella 23:55.3 7:58
169 Erika Lopez Jr Glendale 23:55.3 7:58
170 Jennifer Vo Sr Norte Vista 23:56.4 7:59
171 Hannah Flink Sr Yorba Linda 23:56.4 7:59
172 Cydney Grudichak Fr Brea Olinda 23:56.4 7:59
173 Lesley Vincente Jr Western 24:00.5 8:00
174 Stephany Yesca So Santee 24:01.2 8:00
175 Priscila Segovia So St. Bonaventure 24:02.1 8:01
176 Rita Melgoza Sr Western 24:04.4 8:01
177 Genoa Vincintorio Fr Brea Olinda 24:04.8 8:02
178 Elizabeth Montoya Sr Diamond Ranch 24:05.6 8:02
179 Helen Liang Jr El Segundo 24:11 8:04 6/8 16/21 9/23
180 Yesenia Esquivias Sr Kaiser 24:18.5 8:06
181 Mica Higareda Fr Brea Olinda 24:20.9 8:07
182 Autumn Giuffre Jr Oaks Christian 24:21.3 8:07
183 Maureen Mcandrew Sr San Bernardino 24:21.6 8:07
184 Catherine Ayers Fr Laguna Beach 24:21.6 8:07
185 Rebeca Borrayo Sr Rowland 24:22.2 8:07
186 Esmeralda Fierros Jr Kaiser 24:22.6 8:08
187 Alexandra Lagos Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 24:24.1 8:08
188 Katie Rollins So Laguna Beach 24:25.9 8:09
189 Kathy Usario So San Dimas 24:26.9 8:09
190 Michelle Paw So Bakersfield Christ 24:28.2 8:09
191 Leticia Sandoval Sr Hillcrest 24:28.7 8:10
192 Isabella Braseny Sr Yorba Linda 24:31.5 8:11
193 Emily Grob So Pacific Ridge 24:32 8:11
194 Andrea Santiago Sr Glendale 24:32.4 8:11
195 Vargas Ashley Sr Samueli 24:33.2 8:11
196 Tiffany Schell Jr Pacific Ridge 24:33.7 8:11
197 Isabella Garcia Jr Pomona Catholic 24:34.2 8:11
198 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 24:36.7 8:12
199 Maya Gortarez Jr Hillcrest 24:38.4 8:13
200 Teagan Moreno So Bakersfield Christ 24:38.5 8:13
201 Alyssa Duarte Jr San Diego 24:39.6 8:13
202 Jennifer Concepcion Sr Rowland 24:39.9 8:13
203 Annette Maldonado Fr Arlington 24:44.7 8:15
204 Isabella Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 24:44.8 8:15
205 Sophia Gastelum Sr Brea Olinda 24:45 8:15
206 Isabelle Wittman Fr Laguna Beach 24:45.8 8:15
207 Samantha Hernandez Jr Diamond Ranch 24:47.6 8:16
208 Yulin Alex Lei So Marshall -la 24:48.4 8:16
209 Jamie Brietel Sr Hesperia 24:51.5 8:17
210 Lauren Sharkey Jr South Pasadena 24:55.6 8:19
211 Gaviota Aldana Jr Tahquitz 24:56.5 8:19
212 Colleen Clow Jr St. Bonaventure 24:57.3 8:19
213 Crystal Perez Sr Alemany 24:59.5 8:20
214 Savannah Rodriguez Jr Kaiser 24:59.6 8:20
215 Claire Jiang Sr Vivian Webb 25:01.5 8:21
216 Selena Alcala Sr Los Amigos 25:01.7 8:21
217 Yasmin Velazco Jr Mayfair 25:06 8:22
218 Jasmine Serrano Fr Brea Olinda 25:06.2 8:22
219 Annalyn Diaz Jr San Dimas 25:11.1 8:24
220 Sedona Dixon So El Segundo 25:12.4 8:24 7/8 18/21 8/15
221 Antonio Andrea Sr Samueli 25:14.3 8:25
222 Natalie Vito Jr La Habra 25:14.3 8:25
223 Maya Ramos Sr Rowland 25:15.8 8:25
224 Viridiana Martinez Jr Costa Mesa 25:17.9 8:26
225 Ella Steinbach Jr Laguna Beach 25:18.2 8:26
226 Anya Vincent Jr Vivian Webb 25:19.2 8:26
227 Damaris Herrera Jr Rowland 25:20.6 8:27
228 Emily Tario Jr Malibu 25:24.2 8:28
229 Frances Lahr Jr Rosary 25:25 8:28
230 Elyse Angelus Fr Sunny Hills 25:25.5 8:29
231 Shahad Alhassan Jr El Segundo 25:26.1 8:29 8/8 20/21 7/10
232 Michelle Suarez Sr Pomona Catholic 25:26.1 8:29
233 Sidney Ferris Jr Bakersfield Christ 25:26.2 8:29
234 Libby Burger Jr Classical Academy 25:27.8 8:29
235 Katelyn Chang So St. Joseph (lw) -s 25:33 8:31
236 Julieta Moreno Sr San Diego 25:33.2 8:31
237 Yael Saavedra Sr Norte Vista 25:37.2 8:32
238 Olivia Cwik Sr La Canada 25:41.4 8:34
239 Cintia Hernandez Jr Saddleback 25:41.7 8:34
240 Claire Mccord So La Canada 25:42.4 8:34
241 Dariana Vargas So Arlington 25:46.1 8:35
242 Catherine Quintero Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:46.9 8:36
243 Irene Franco Jr Hillcrest 25:49.9 8:37
244 Madison Steinorth Jr Vivian Webb 25:51.8 8:37
245 Emilia Altamirano Fr Cathedral City 25:55.1 8:38
246 Nicole Ramos Jr Kaiser 25:55.5 8:39
247 Fatima Vasquez So St. Matthias/st Pi 25:57.8 8:39
248 Sydney Lopez Jr Kaiser 25:59.8 8:40
249 Dianna Delgado Jr Hesperia 26:00.6 8:40
250 Brianna Perez Jr Norte Vista 26:04.3 8:41
251 Amanda Gutierrez Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 26:09 8:43
252 Janelle Dela Cueva Sr Marshall -la 26:09.3 8:43
253 Destiny Collins So Alemany 26:09.8 8:43
254 Grace Sauers So Laguna Beach 26:11.1 8:44
255 Alexandra Cardiel Jr Kaiser 26:13.6 8:45
256 Lyanne Ramos Sr Hesperia 26:17.8 8:46
257 Maria Orea Fr Santee 26:18.8 8:46
258 Monica Torres Jr Saddleback 26:20.5 8:47
259 Malkia Gholston Sr San Bernardino 26:20.8 8:47
260 Stephanie Macedo So Diamond Ranch 26:25 8:48
261 Maricela Torres Sr San Bernardino 26:26.4 8:49
262 Claire Decoste Jr La Canada 26:31 8:50
263 Ashley Flores So Laguna Beach 26:32.5 8:51
264 Claire Hynes Jr Laguna Beach 26:35.8 8:52
265 Daisy Velasco So Marshall -la 26:37.9 8:53
266 Celine Oezkan Jr Saddleback 26:42.3 8:54
267 Aleyda Zenteno Fr Santee 26:50.6 8:57
268 Jaclyn Cortelessa Jr Laguna Beach 26:51.8 8:57
269 Angel Ancheta Sr Glendale 26:54 8:58
270 Bethany Munden So Brea Olinda 26:55 8:58
271 Carolina Lopez Fr Brea Olinda 26:57.4 8:59
272 Sophia Boiajian Jr Glendale 27:01.2 9:00
273 Angel Augustine Sr Tahquitz 27:19.8 9:07
274 Amanda Mcbride Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:20.2 9:07
275 Lydia Elnabbout Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:22 9:07
276 Briana Boskovich Sr Oaks Christian 27:22.3 9:07
277 Alexis Desotel Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:24.1 9:08
278 Estella Chavarria So St. Matthias/st Pi 27:36.8 9:12
279 Hitansi Amin So Sunny Hills 27:38.1 9:13
280 Jessica Perdomo Jr Cathedral City 27:43.2 9:14
281 Denia Ramos Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 27:50.6 9:17
282 Crystal Martinez Fr Mayfair 28:11.5 9:24
283 Rowan Lane Sr Malibu 28:16.4 9:25
284 Carolina Hernandez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 28:18.3 9:26
285 Samantha Villegas Fr Mayfair 28:19.2 9:26
286 Alyson Gonzalez So St. Joseph (lw) -s 28:25.3 9:28
287 Claire O'connor Jr Laguna Beach 28:37.9 9:33
288 Nayeli Islas Sr Tahquitz 28:43.5 9:35
289 Michelle Mosqueda Sr Sun Valley Magnet 28:55.4 9:38
290 Natalia Quintero Jr Norte Vista 29:00.2 9:40
291 Julia Siegal Fr Windward 29:05.6 9:42
292 Diane Um Sr Vivian Webb 29:08.3 9:43
293 Skyler Rivera Jr Vivian Webb 29:10.4 9:43
294 Sydney Hanely So Bakersfield Christ 29:13.1 9:44
295 Aspen Helgeson Fr Vivian Webb 29:26.1 9:49
296 Monica Cuevas Jr Pomona Catholic 29:40.5 9:54
297 Kassie Mayer Sr Rim Of The World 29:45.3 9:55
298 Caroline Metyas Fr Vivian Webb 29:46.4 9:55
299 Kathryn Earl Sr Oaks Christian 29:51.7 9:57
300 Anh-vy Phan Jr Saddleback 29:54.4 9:58
301 Kim Morales So Sunny Hills 30:42.4 10:14
302 Joey Meza Fr Brea Olinda 30:47.4 10:16
303 Egypt Chin Fr Mayfair 31:01.4 10:20
304 Emily Jacobo Sr Rancho Alamitos 31:54.9 10:38
305 Sydney Mueller So La Canada 32:00.3 10:40
306 Janitza Luna Fr Vivian Webb 32:03.4 10:41
307 Gloria Rivero Jr Norte Vista 32:10.6 10:44
308 Laika Alefante Fr Mayfair 33:04.9 11:02
309 Maya Walker Jr Windward 33:24.5 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Katella
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
104:22
20:52
6:57
68 Jessica Garcia
Sr
20:16
6:45
2
Lizbeth Romero
Sr
20:28
6:49
4
Lucero Torres
Jr
20:37
6:52
6
Annie Quach
Jr
21:02
7:01
12
Christin Medina
Jr
22:00
7:20
44
Ngan Nguyen
Jr
22:51
7:37
69
Tiffany Ramirez
Jr
23:55
7:58
121
2 Sunny Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
105:36
21:07
7:02
82 Dana Mabin
Fr
20:21
6:47
3
Lauren J Lee
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
Frances Perez
Sr
21:14
7:05
15
Mia Peru
So
21:34
7:11
27
Alexis Smalls
Sr
21:39
7:13
30
Kamilah Tiev
Sr
23:06
7:42
80
Megan Hsu
Jr
23:08
7:43
83
3 Big Bear
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
106:56
21:23
7:08
111 Rosa Franco
Jr
20:49
6:56
8
Angela Clearwat
Fr
21:14
7:05
14
Leslie Domingue
Fr
21:27
7:09
24
Amy Comacho
Fr
21:37
7:12
28
Arabella Spink
Jr
21:49
7:16
37
Rose Clearwat
Fr
21:55
7:18
42
Sedina Logan
Fr
22:44
7:35
66
4 Yorba Linda
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
107:49
21:34
7:11
144 Grace Campbell
Jr
20:50
6:57
9
Ashley Taylor
Jr
21:18
7:06
18
Tiffany Pinkevic
Sr
21:33
7:11
26
Vanessa Pham
Sr
21:53
7:18
40
Corina Fantes
Sr
22:15
7:25
51
Payton Wink
Sr
22:40
7:33
65
Anna Hanna
Sr
23:45
7:55
113
5 Coconino [az]
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
108:16
21:39
7:13
155 Stephani Hawkins
So
21:18
7:06
17
Kathryn Tso
So
21:23
7:08
21
Alyssa Gregg
Jr
21:27
7:09
23
Willow Wunner
So
22:01
7:20
45
Cheyenne Tso
Sr
22:07
7:22
49
Kailani Charlie
So
23:04
7:41
79




6 Brea Olinda
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
109:36
21:55
7:18
199 Catherin Grattan
So
21:13
7:04
13
Lily Grudicha
So
21:44
7:15
32
Aiko Gervirtz
So
21:51
7:17
39
Lara Makki
So
22:22
7:27
55
Maddie Cerwinsk
So
22:26
7:29
60
Isabella Smith
So
23:11
7:44
85
Gianna Shellito
Fr
23:47
7:56
114
7 Classical Academy
15-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
111:04
22:13
7:24
255 Coral James
Sr
21:41
7:14
31
Danielle Pigeon
Jr
21:48
7:16
35
Rylie Pepper
Jr
21:49
7:16
38
Sam Cary
So
22:24
7:28
56
Magen Oakes
Sr
23:22
7:47
95
Libby Burger
Jr
25:28
8:29
157




8 El Segundo
4-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
111:25
22:17
7:26
280 Kelly McNamee
Jr
20:36
6:52
5
Alex Nilsson
Sr
21:57
7:19
43
Marcela Lozano
Sr
22:26
7:29
59
Gabriell Porat
Jr
23:13
7:44
86
Maryclar Masocol
Sr
23:14
7:45
87
Helen Liang
Jr
24:11
8:04
125
Sedona Dixon
So
25:12
8:24
149
9 Saddleback
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
112:29
22:30
7:30
304 Opal Chavez
Sr
21:15
7:05
16
Jacqueli Martinez
Jr
22:12
7:24
50
Vanessa Hernande
So
22:26
7:29
58
Jennifer Martinez
Jr
23:18
7:46
89
Madeline Napier
Jr
23:18
7:46
91
Mary Vicens
Jr
23:41
7:54
109
Cintia Hernande
Jr
25:42
8:34
161
10 Segerstrom
17-16-14-10-10
Gap: 1:33
113:29
22:42
7:34
334 Briza Salinas
Jr
21:47
7:16
34
Viri Hernande
Jr
22:30
7:30
62
Sheida Sauzo
So
22:51
7:37
70
Marilyn Domingue
Jr
23:00
7:40
75
Natalia Prescott
Fr
23:20
7:47
93








11 Cathedral City
7-14-13-12-11
Gap: 2:41
113:35
22:43
7:34
352 Steph Ramirez Lopez
So
20:51
6:57
10
Alexsia Lopez
Jr
22:51
7:37
71
Shauri De La Cruz
Jr
22:54
7:38
73
Ariana Lopez
Fr
23:26
7:49
98
Kassandr Romo
Fr
23:32
7:51
100
Andrea Rojas
So
23:33
7:51
101
Daisha Lopez
Jr
23:44
7:55
111
12 Samueli
23-20-16-14-12
Gap: 1:27
115:05
23:01
7:40
391 Mota Daniella
So
22:21
7:27
53
Antuche Cynthia
Jr
22:50
7:37
67
Diaz Itzel
Jr
22:51
7:37
68
Duran Celeste
So
23:16
7:45
88
Cortez Giselle
Sr
23:48
7:56
115
Vargas Ashley
Sr
24:33
8:11
135
Antonio Andrea
Sr
25:14
8:25
150
13 St. Bonaventure
13-8-10-13-13
Gap: 3:30
115:04
23:01
7:40
398 Marisol Ramirez
Sr
21:27
7:09
22
Angelica Alcala
So
21:28
7:09
25
Gisele Ortega
So
23:10
7:43
84
Priscila Segovia
So
24:02
8:01
123
Colleen Clow
Jr
24:57
8:19
144








14 Rosary
16-15-15-11-14
Gap: 3:39
115:45
23:09
7:43
405 Quinn Mahony
Sr
21:46
7:15
33
Anne Ball
Jr
22:25
7:28
57
Kathleen Bigley
Sr
23:02
7:41
78
Elise Cortes
Sr
23:07
7:42
82
Frances Lahr
Jr
25:25
8:28
155








15 Mayfair
20-20-18-17-15
Gap: 1:32
115:34
23:07
7:42
424 Tori Castillo
Jr
22:05
7:22
46
Jenna Yeaman
Sr
22:55
7:38
74
Dajah Peterson
Sr
23:23
7:48
96
Caitlyn Carstens
Jr
23:34
7:51
102
Wendy Villalob
Fr
23:37
7:52
106
Yasmin Velazco
Jr
25:06
8:22
147
Crystal Martinez
Fr
28:12
9:24
179
16 Costa Mesa
14-13-12-15-16
Gap: 3:40
116:31
23:18
7:46
436 Veronica Zambrano
Jr
21:38
7:13
29
Louisse Castillo
Jr
22:06
7:22
47
Dulce Castello
Jr
22:53
7:38
72
Valeria Rodrigue
Jr
24:37
8:12
136
Viridian Martinez
Jr
25:18
8:26
152








17 Norte Vista
1-3-11-16-17
Gap: 6:01
117:00
23:24
7:48
469 Miriam Briceno
Sr
20:03
6:41
1
Ashley Joya
Sr
21:20
7:07
20
Jennifer Vo
Sr
23:56
7:59
122
Yael Saavedra
Sr
25:37
8:32
159
Brianna Perez
Jr
26:04
8:41
167
Natalia Quintero
Jr
29:00
9:40
180
Gloria Rivero
Jr
32:11
10:44
188
18 San Dimas
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:23
117:43
23:33
7:51
490 Brittany Kodoma
So
21:48
7:16
36
Maddy Kim
Jr
22:36
7:32
63
Addy Mcgill
Jr
23:42
7:54
110
Kathy Usario
So
24:27
8:09
133
Annalyn Diaz
Jr
25:11
8:24
148








19 Oaks Christian
25-25-23-20-19
Gap: 1:15
118:07
23:37
7:52
515 Katelyn Dewey
Jr
23:07
7:42
81
Jehdah Burton
Sr
23:25
7:48
97
Sarah Madias
Sr
23:35
7:52
103
Alex Angel
Sr
23:39
7:53
107
Autumn Giuffre
Jr
24:21
8:07
127
Briana Boskovic
Sr
27:22
9:07
177
Kathryn Earl
Sr
29:52
9:57
186
20 Laguna Beach
26-26-24-22-20
Gap: 1:08
118:55
23:47
7:56
544 Sarah Jacobs
Fr
23:18
7:46
90
Tia Mills
Fr
23:22
7:47
94
Gracie Kikerpil
Fr
23:27
7:49
99
Catherin Ayers
Fr
24:22
8:07
129
Katie Rollins
So
24:26
8:09
132
Isabella Peterson
Fr
24:45
8:15
140
Isabelle Wittman
Fr
24:46
8:15
141
21 La Canada
22-19-19-19-21
Gap: 3:24
119:54
23:59
8:00
545 Makenna Burnham
Fr
22:18
7:26
52
Ellie Fausett
Jr
22:21
7:27
54
Naomi Kerl
Fr
23:51
7:57
117
Olivia Cwik
Sr
25:41
8:34
160
Claire Mccord
So
25:42
8:34
162
Claire Decoste
Jr
26:31
8:50
174
Sydney Mueller
So
32:00
10:40
187
22 San Diego
12-22-22-21-22
Gap: 4:14
119:11
23:50
7:57
547 Maria Sofia Ospina
Sr
21:19
7:06
19
Kesten Bozinovi
Sr
23:44
7:55
112
Sonia Redon
So
23:54
7:58
120
Alyssa Duarte
Jr
24:40
8:13
138
Julieta Moreno
Sr
25:33
8:31
158








23 Rowland
24-23-24-26-23
Gap: 2:15
120:20
24:04
8:01
573 Blanca Rios
Jr
23:01
7:40
76
Lisa Kim
Jr
23:01
7:40
77
Rebeca Borrayo
Sr
24:22
8:07
130
Jennifer Concepci
Sr
24:40
8:13
139
Maya Ramos
Sr
25:16
8:25
151
Damaris Herrera
Jr
25:21
8:27
154




24 San Bernardino
21-24-26-23-24
Gap: 4:14
120:35
24:07
8:02
584 Angelica Murillo
Jr
22:07
7:22
48
Alexia Aguilar
Jr
23:53
7:58
118
Nicole Cruz
Jr
23:53
7:58
119
Maureen Mcandrew
Sr
24:22
8:07
128
Malkia Gholston
Sr
26:21
8:47
171
Maricela Torres
Sr
26:26
8:49
173




24 Hesperia
19-18-21-24-24
Gap: 4:24
121:41
24:20
8:07
584 Angelina Borruel
Jr
21:54
7:18
41
Julie Daxauer
Sr
22:37
7:32
64
Jamie Brietel
Sr
24:52
8:17
143
Dianna Delgado
Jr
26:01
8:40
166
Lyanne Ramos
Sr
26:18
8:46
170








26 Calvary Ch (dow)
8-12-20-25-26
Gap: 6:24
124:16
24:51
8:17
591 Bethany Olmos
Jr
20:58
6:59
11
Bethany Gutierre
Sr
22:27
7:29
61
Amanda Gutierre
Jr
26:09
8:43
168
Amanda Mcbride
Jr
27:20
9:07
175
Lydia Elnabbou
Sr
27:22
9:07
176
Alexis Desotel
Jr
27:24
9:08
178




26 Diamond Ranch
28-28-27-27-26
Gap: 1:13
119:54
23:59
8:00
591 Alma Erro
Sr
23:35
7:52
104
Andrea Montecin
Jr
23:36
7:52
105
Cecelia Casillas
Fr
23:50
7:57
116
Elizabet Montoya
Sr
24:06
8:02
124
Samantha Hernande
Jr
24:48
8:16
142
Stephani Macedo
So
26:25
8:48
172




28 Bakersfield Christ
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 2:06
121:33
24:19
8:06
627 Kaylin Lampson
Jr
23:20
7:47
92
Lexie Chavez
Sr
23:40
7:53
108
Michelle Paw
So
24:28
8:09
134
Teagan Moreno
So
24:39
8:13
137
Sidney Ferris
Jr
25:26
8:29
156
Sydney Hanely
So
29:13
9:44
183




29 Kaiser
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:41
125:36
25:07
8:22
731 Yesenia Esquivia
Sr
24:19
8:06
126
Esmerald Fierros
Jr
24:23
8:08
131
Savannah Rodrigue
Jr
25:00
8:20
145
Nicole Ramos
Jr
25:56
8:39
164
Sydney Lopez
Jr
26:00
8:40
165
Alexandr Cardiel
Jr
26:14
8:45
169




30 Vivian Webb
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:09
134:31
26:54
8:58
825 Claire Jiang
Sr
25:02
8:21
146
Anya Vincent
Jr
25:19
8:26
153
Madison Steinort
Jr
25:52
8:37
163
Diane Um
Sr
29:08
9:43
181
Skyler Rivera
Jr
29:10
9:43
182
Aspen Helgeson
Fr
29:26
9:49
184
Caroline Metyas
Fr
29:46
9:55
185
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aleks Crampton Fr Northwood 18:41.3 6:14
2 Mary King Fr Northwood 19:08.5 6:23
3 Hernandez Natalie Fr Samueli 19:10.7 6:24
4 Diane Molina Fr Costa Mesa 19:13.8 6:25
5 Alayna Peters Fr Monrovia 19:19.4 6:26
6 Charlie Arellano Fr Northview 19:27.5 6:29
7 Autumn Clarke Fr Northwood 19:27.5 6:29
8 Valeria Vargas Fr San Diego 19:44.7 6:35
9 Gabriela Rangel Fr San Bernardino 19:45.6 6:35
10 Monserrat Soria Fr Segerstrom 20:17.9 6:46
11 Lorelei Claxton Fr Bonita 20:22.4 6:47
12 Julieta Silvar Fr Segerstrom 20:29.2 6:50
13 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 20:42.2 6:54
14 Alicia Inman Fr Northview 20:49.6 6:57
15 Roxanna Aguilera Fr Segerstrom 20:53.8 6:58
16 Madison Lam Fr Portola -ss 20:55.2 6:58
17 Juliana Caceres Fr Rowland 21:01.9 7:01
18 Akare Briggs Fr Bonita 21:08 7:03
19 Eve Terrell Fr Monrovia 21:09.3 7:03
20 Quyen Ballagh Fr South Pasadena 21:14.2 7:05
21 Kailey Cook Fr Yorba Linda 21:14.9 7:05
22 Gabriela Guarino Fr San Diego 21:15.2 7:05
23 Katie Valdez Fr Yorba Linda 21:24.1 7:08
24 Bella Wachter Fr Yorba Linda 21:25.4 7:08
25 Caroline Liebe Fr South Pasadena 21:31.7 7:11
26 Sadie Cook Fr Ontario 21:34.3 7:11
27 Sophia Zago Fr El Segundo 21:35.4 7:12 1/6 9/21 16/39
28 Jimena Ordaz Fr Desert Mirage 21:46.9 7:16
29 Erin Muldon Fr Malibu 21:50.5 7:17
30 Julia Martinez Fr Northwood 21:53 7:18
31 Carolina Bautista Fr Western 21:54.7 7:18
32 Raquel Zamora Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 21:54.8 7:18
33 Janet Ann Purtell Fr Malibu 21:54.9 7:18
34 Cassandra Hidalgo Fr Segerstrom 21:55 7:18
35 Alyssa Larsen Fr Yorba Linda 22:00 7:20
36 Deliz Amador Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:09.1 7:23
37 Monique Villa Fr Ontario 22:09.2 7:23
38 Jade Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:12.2 7:24 2/6 11/21 11/32
39 Margia Adriano Fr Bonita 22:19.3 7:26
40 Yasmine Valjalo Fr Pomona Catholic 22:19.9 7:27
41 Vanessa Garcia Fr Western 22:23.6 7:28
42 Bianca Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 22:24.3 7:28
43 Dianna Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 22:24.5 7:28
44 Haydee Martinez Fr Segerstrom 22:26.7 7:29
45 Emma Eastin Fr San Diego 22:28.6 7:30
46 Dania Romo Fr Ontario 22:32.4 7:31
47 Carrin Hilliard Fr Rowland 22:33.3 7:31
48 Luz Garcia Fr Century (sa) 22:38 7:33
49 Evelyn Ramos Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 22:47.4 7:36
50 Cheylynd Mclucas Fr Riverside Christia 22:48.2 7:36
51 Jennifer Holmes Fr Rim Of The World 22:49.9 7:37
52 Salma Velasco Fr Kaiser 22:53.1 7:38
53 Nicole Mitchell Fr San Diego 22:53.5 7:38
54 Isabella Green Fr Portola -ss 22:54 7:38
55 Gena Mueller Fr Glendale 22:54.4 7:38
56 Jessica Valle Fr Buena Park 22:58.3 7:39
57 Martha Bowers Fr Northwood 22:58.7 7:40
58 Eva Schultz Fr San Diego 23:00.8 7:40
59 Vanessa Vidal Fr Buena Park 23:03.9 7:41
60 Isabel Duong Fr Segerstrom 23:04.3 7:41
61 Jaidi Ornelas Fr Riverside Prep 23:06.8 7:42
62 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica (gg) 23:10.7 7:44
63 Carina Constancio So Calvary Ch (dow) 23:11.7 7:44
64 Trista Livermore Fr San Diego 23:13.3 7:44
65 Christine So So Calvary Ch (dow) 23:14.2 7:45
66 Bri Camerena Fr Yorba Linda 23:15.1 7:45
67 Brenda Amaya Fr Riverside Prep 23:16.2 7:45
68 Megan Schellhase Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:20.2 7:47
69 Isis Zepeda Fr Ontario 23:22.6 7:48
70 Jane Gallegos Fr La Canada 23:29 7:50
71 Amee Calderon Fr Tahquitz 23:36.2 7:52
72 Dianna Becerra Fr Riverside Prep 23:39.4 7:53
73 Hannah Ireland Fr Yorba Linda 23:40.7 7:54
74 Alyssa Ramos Fr Bolsa Grande 23:41.3 7:54
75 Kayla Dao Fr Bolsa Grande 23:41.5 7:54
76 Kate Tadeo Fr Monrovia 23:42.2 7:54
77 Alexis Thomas Fr Malibu 23:48.3 7:56
78 Iliana Bentancourt Fr San Dimas 23:48.9 7:56
79 Aidan Reid Fr Malibu 23:51.7 7:57
80 Watson Valentina Fr Samueli 23:54.1 7:58
81 Elise Ramacciotti Fr El Segundo 23:54.2 7:58 3/6 15/21 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Isabel Aguilar Fr La Habra 24:09.5 8:03
83 Allison Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 24:21.8 8:07
84 Louise Bill So Rim Of The World 24:22.2 8:07
85 Malia Seal Fr Costa Mesa 24:23.1 8:08
86 Kaiya Rawson Fr Costa Mesa 24:24.3 8:08
87 Fiona Elliott Fr El Segundo 24:27.2 8:09 4/6 17/21 7/14
88 Jannelle Sandoval So Calvary Ch (dow) 24:28.2 8:09
89 Maya Gallardo Fr La Habra 24:34.1 8:11
90 Alyssa Kelly Fr La Canada 24:36.2 8:12
91 Alicia Flores Fr Tahquitz 24:37.9 8:13
92 Maria Felipe Fr Desert Mirage 24:39.4 8:13
93 Alexandra Munoz Fr Western 24:40.4 8:13
94 Jocelyn Diaz Fr Rosary 24:41.8 8:14
95 Garcia Maritza Fr Samueli 24:55.2 8:18
96 Carlette Perez Fr Tahquitz 25:07.5 8:23
97 Jaclyn Paul Fr Santa Margarita 25:09.5 8:23
98 Jordan Gill Fr Segerstrom 25:10.5 8:24
99 Alyssa Kido Fr Portola -ss 25:12.1 8:24
100 Vanessa Carillo Fr Costa Mesa 25:16.5 8:26
101 Aliya Rafei Fr El Segundo 25:18.4 8:26 5/6 19/21 5/10
102 Madeline Crisp Fr La Habra 25:25.7 8:29
103 Lizbeth Santana Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:27.7 8:29
104 Clara Roman Fr Ontario 25:28.9 8:30
105 Regan Amirault Fr Santa Margarita 25:29.3 8:30
106 Hannah Delariva Fr Santa Margarita 25:36.2 8:32
107 Dana Lin Fr South Pasadena 25:44.2 8:35
108 Anna Buecheler Fr Rim Of The World 25:59.1 8:40
109 Kendall Plummer Fr Yorba Linda 26:09 8:43
110 Mitzi Uribe Fr Western 26:13.4 8:44
111 Olivia Krum Fr Lutheran (orange) 26:14.2 8:45
112 Celina Shen Fr Portola -ss 26:19.3 8:46
113 Stephanie Alcauter Fr Buena Park 26:30.3 8:50
114 Samantha Lado Fr Santa Margarita 26:30.7 8:50
115 Avery Rosenzweig Fr Santa Margarita 26:45.3 8:55
116 Leah Guziak Fr El Segundo 26:50.1 8:57 6/6 21/21 5/7
117 Julissa Palacios Fr Kaiser 26:51.4 8:57
118 Estefany Gomez Fr Buena Park 26:57.6 8:59
119 Shanna Finnigan Fr La Canada 27:27.5 9:09
120 Isabelle Clemente Fr San Dimas 27:33.5 9:11
121 Grace Li Fr La Canada 28:22.8 9:28
122 Meera Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 28:37.1 9:32
123 Yaretzy Torres Fr San Bernardino 28:42.6 9:34
124 Korimaya Likins Fr La Canada 28:56.8 9:39
125 Iris Seo Fr La Canada 29:00.2 9:40
126 Lujan Destiny Fr Samueli 29:12.3 9:44
127 Yoonseo Song Fr Portola -ss 29:42.1 9:54
128 Sara Ramirez Fr Ontario 30:59.9 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:17
102:09
20:26
6:49
53 Aleks Crampton
Fr
18:41
6:14
1
Mary King
Fr
19:09
6:23
2
Autumn Clarke
Fr
19:28
6:29
4
Julia Martinez
Fr
21:53
7:18
17
Martha Bowers
Fr
22:59
7:40
29








2 Segerstrom
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
106:00
21:12
7:04
62 Monserra Soria
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Julieta Silvar
Fr
20:29
6:50
7
Roxanna Aguilera
Fr
20:54
6:58
9
Cassandr Hidalgo
Fr
21:55
7:18
18
Bianca Sanchez
Fr
22:24
7:28
22
Dianna Ramirez
Fr
22:25
7:28
23
Haydee Martinez
Fr
22:27
7:29
24
3 Yorba Linda
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
109:20
21:52
7:17
89 Kailey Cook
Fr
21:15
7:05
11
Katie Valdez
Fr
21:24
7:08
13
Bella Wachter
Fr
21:25
7:08
14
Alyssa Larsen
Fr
22:00
7:20
19
Bri Camerena
Fr
23:15
7:45
32
Hannah Ireland
Fr
23:41
7:54
35
Kendall Plummer
Fr
26:09
8:43
48
4 San Diego
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
109:23
21:53
7:18
99 Valeria Vargas
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Gabriela Guarino
Fr
21:15
7:05
12
Emma Eastin
Fr
22:29
7:30
25
Nicole Mitchell
Fr
22:54
7:38
27
Eva Schultz
Fr
23:01
7:40
30
Trista Livermor
Fr
23:13
7:44
31




5 Ontario
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
115:07
23:01
7:40
139 Sadie Cook
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Monique Villa
Fr
22:09
7:23
20
Dania Romo
Fr
22:32
7:31
26
Isis Zepeda
Fr
23:23
7:48
33
Clara Roman
Fr
25:29
8:30
45
Sara Ramirez
Fr
31:00
10:20
59




6 El Segundo
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:43
117:27
23:29
7:50
156 Sophia Zago
Fr
21:35
7:12
16
Jade Johnson
Fr
22:12
7:24
21
Elise Ramaccio
Fr
23:54
7:58
36
Fiona Elliott
Fr
24:27
8:09
39
Aliya Rafei
Fr
25:18
8:26
44
Leah Guziak
Fr
26:50
8:57
52




7 Costa Mesa
2-8-7-7-7
Gap: 9:23
121:55
24:23
8:08
176 Diane Molina
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Malia Seal
Fr
24:23
8:08
37
Kaiya Rawson
Fr
24:24
8:08
38
Vanessa Carillo
Fr
25:17
8:26
43
Meera Nguyen
Fr
28:37
9:32
55








8 Portola -ss
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 8:47
125:03
25:01
8:20
187 Madison Lam
Fr
20:55
6:58
10
Isabella Green
Fr
22:54
7:38
28
Alyssa Kido
Fr
25:12
8:24
42
Celina Shen
Fr
26:19
8:46
49
Yoonseo Song
Fr
29:42
9:54
58








9 Santa Margarita
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:49
123:28
24:42
8:14
192 Tamara Hirschma
Fr
20:42
6:54
8
Jaclyn Paul
Fr
25:10
8:23
41
Regan Amirault
Fr
25:29
8:30
46
Hannah Delariva
Fr
25:36
8:32
47
Samantha Lado
Fr
26:31
8:50
50
Avery Rosenzwe
Fr
26:45
8:55
51




10 La Canada
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:28
132:52
26:34
8:51
237 Jane Gallegos
Fr
23:29
7:50
34
Alyssa Kelly
Fr
24:36
8:12
40
Shanna Finnigan
Fr
27:28
9:09
53
Grace Li
Fr
28:23
9:28
54
Korimaya Likins
Fr
28:57
9:39
56
Iris Seo
Fr
29:00
9:40
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73