El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fenton, Noah Jr V 16:07.1 5:22 3 47/170 2/7 2/7 12/24 16:47
(0:40,4.0)
16:47
(0:40,4.0)
15:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Daniel Sr V 16:19.9 5:27 3 71/170 3/7 3/7 11/24 16:59
(0:39,3.8)
16:59
(0:39,3.8)
16:25
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hoerner, Ryan Jr V 16:27.3 5:29 3 80/170 4/7 4/7 11/24 16:45
(0:18,1.8)
16:45
(0:18,1.8)
16:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahon, Shane Sr V 15:54.1 5:18 3 25/170 1/7 1/7 15/26 17:15
(1:21,7.8)
17:15
(1:21,7.8)
15:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nebel, Pierce Sr V 17:24.8 5:48 3 150/170 7/7 7/7 13/24 16:24
Rifkin, Garrett Jr V 16:38.8 5:33 3 100/170 5/7 5/7 10/24 17:22
(0:43,4.1)
17:22
(0:43,4.1)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend Fr V 16:48.4 5:36 3 109/170 6/7 6/7 9/24 17:20
(0:31,3.0)
17:20
(0:31,3.0)
17:02
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/24 81:27
0:45
3 5:26 5:18 5:33 316 5:09 85:05
(3:38,4.3)
85:05
(3:38,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shane Mahon (25), Noah Fenton (46), Daniel Gutierrez (69), Ryan Hoerner (78), Garrett Rifkin (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callum Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 14:26.5 4:49
2 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Technology 14:56.7 4:59
3 Joseph Garcia Sr Salesian 15:06.7 5:02
4 Anthony Grover Fr JSerra 15:19.1 5:06
5 Elliot Hachac Sr Costa Mesa 15:23.6 5:08
6 Trent Robinett Sr Oaks Christian 15:25.1 5:08
7 Isaac Acosta Sr Lompoc 15:25.4 5:08
8 Peter Herold So JSerra 15:26.4 5:09
9 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 15:28.3 5:09
10 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 15:30.3 5:10
11 Noah Berrios Sr JSerra 15:30.4 5:10
12 Matt White Sr San Luis Obispo 15:31.1 5:10
13 Jason Santillan Sr Harvard/Westlake 15:37.4 5:12
14 Evan Pedersen Sr Foothill Technology 15:41.8 5:14
15 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 15:44.7 5:15
16 Dino Ramirez Jr Bassett 15:45.2 5:15
17 Peter Weiss Jr Crean Lutheran 15:46 5:15
18 Angel Arrelano Jr Bishop Amat 15:46.1 5:15
19 Xavier Gonzales So Atascadero 15:47.1 5:16
20 Jonah Ring Jr Harvard/Westlake 15:47.8 5:16
21 Mannie Esplin So Granite Hills 15:50.6 5:17
22 Ethan Briggs Sr JSerra 15:51.4 5:17
23 Luc La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 15:51.6 5:17
24 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 15:51.9 5:17
25 Shane Mahon Sr El Segundo 15:54.1 5:18 1/7 1/7 15/26 17:15
(1:21)
17:15
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Gabriel Contreras Sr Yucca Valley 15:55 5:18
27 Mauricio Ramos Sr Big Bear 15:55.5 5:19
28 Devin Diaz So Nipomo 15:55.5 5:19
29 Joseph Gocke Jr Nipomo 15:56.2 5:19
30 Melek Mcintosh Sr Burroughs/Rid. 15:57.7 5:19
31 Garrett Morgan Sr Nipomo 15:57.9 5:19
32 Juan Martinez Sr Fillmore 15:58.6 5:20
33 Benedict Jacinto Sr Covina 15:59.4 5:20
34 Garrett Miller So Crean Lutheran 15:59.9 5:20
35 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 16:00.8 5:20
36 Jacob Andreatta Jr San Luis Obispo 16:01.1 5:20
37 Jacob Erbes Jr Oaks Christian 16:01.2 5:20
38 Jose Pineda Jr Covina 16:02.5 5:21
39 Tegan Fleishman Sr Atascadero 16:02.8 5:21
40 Aaron Bloom So San Luis Obispo 16:03.3 5:21
41 Craig Odenwald Jr Crean Lutheran 16:03.9 5:21
42 Andrew Shibuya So Harvard/Westlake 16:04.8 5:22
43 Joshua Hernandez Jr Bassett 16:04.9 5:22
44 Josue Navarro Sr Nipomo 16:05.7 5:22
45 Garron Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 16:05.9 5:22
46 Dylan Deluna Sr Yucca Valley 16:06.3 5:22
47 Noah Fenton Jr El Segundo 16:07.1 5:22 2/7 2/7 12/24 16:47
(0:40)
16:47
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Colin Schaub Sr Oaks Christian 16:07.7 5:23
49 Brenden Niller So Templeton 16:08.3 5:23
50 Nicholas Sweeney Sr Harvard/Westlake 16:08.6 5:23
51 Louis Perry Fr Granite Hills 16:09.4 5:23
52 Chris Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 16:09.4 5:23
53 Keon Mazdisnian So Harvard/Westlake 16:10.2 5:23
54 Graham Newman Jr Oaks Christian 16:10.4 5:23
55 Matthew Burkhardt So JSerra 16:10.7 5:24
56 Evan Bilotta Jr Crean Lutheran 16:11.5 5:24
57 Matt Scurria Fr San Luis Obispo 16:12.7 5:24
58 Adrian Orozco Sr Fillmore 16:13.2 5:24
59 Guillermo Lievano Sr Granite Hills 16:13.7 5:25
60 Adin Ring Jr Harvard/Westlake 16:14 5:25
61 Sergio Perez So Fillmore 16:14.1 5:25
62 Sam Johnson Sr JSerra 16:14.2 5:25
63 Nathaniel Wong Sr Granite Hills 16:14.8 5:25
64 Kevin Cortez So Costa Mesa 16:15.5 5:25
65 Ryan Van Slooten Jr La Canada 16:15.7 5:25
66 Cole Pino Sr Crean Lutheran 16:15.9 5:25
67 Mark Diaz Sr Big Bear 16:16.1 5:25
68 Daniel Lopez Jr Covina 16:17.3 5:26
69 Garrett Garrido Sr Oaks Christian 16:17.5 5:26
70 Max Valadez Sr Alemany 16:18.7 5:26
71 Daniel Gutierrez Sr El Segundo 16:19.9 5:27 3/7 3/7 11/24 16:59
(0:39)
16:59
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Colton Campa Fr San Luis Obispo 16:20.3 5:27
73 Everardo Garcia Magana Jr Fillmore 16:22 5:27
74 Chris Diaz Jr Big Bear 16:22.9 5:28
75 Aaron Hewett Jr Granite Hills 16:22.9 5:28
76 Joseph Boche Sr Atascadero 16:25.5 5:29
77 Timothy Ruelas Jr Bishop Amat 16:26.8 5:29
78 Steven Vega Jr Covina 16:27 5:29
79 Luc Bragdon So JSerra 16:27.2 5:29
80 Ryan Hoerner Jr El Segundo 16:27.3 5:29 4/7 4/7 11/24 16:45
(0:18)
16:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Isaiah Hernandez So Bishop Amat 16:27.6 5:29
82 Cesar Chavez Jr Covina 16:28.1 5:29
83 Myles Aguilar Jr Costa Mesa 16:28.8 5:30
84 Anthony Fitzgerald Fr Crean Lutheran 16:29 5:30
85 Zach Falkowski So Laguna Beach 16:29.4 5:30
86 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 16:29.6 5:30
87 Nate Hollander Sr Harvard/Westlake 16:30.2 5:30
88 Raul Rodriguez So Big Bear 16:30.6 5:30
89 Eric Cortes Jr Covina 16:30.6 5:30
90 Andre Berry Jr Lompoc 16:31.3 5:30
91 Austin Erb Jr Atascadero 16:32.9 5:31
92 Christopher De La Torre Jr Bassett 16:33.2 5:31
93 Damian Vasquez Jr Yucca Valley 16:33.3 5:31
94 Jonathan Ordaz Jr Fillmore 16:33.9 5:31
95 Ayrton Svenson Sr Laguna Beach 16:36.2 5:32
96 Preston Strother Sr Oaks Christian 16:36.7 5:32
97 Andrew Morales So Salesian 16:37.5 5:33
98 Daniel Goddard So Yucca Valley 16:38.3 5:33
99 Gregory Wuitschick So Lompoc 16:38.8 5:33
100 Garrett Rifkin Jr El Segundo 16:38.8 5:33 5/7 5/7 10/24 17:22
(0:43)
17:22
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Dominic Razo Sr Bishop Amat 16:40.1 5:33
102 Alexis Ramirez Jr Lompoc 16:41.5 5:34
103 Franko Jira Jr Atascadero 16:41.9 5:34
104 Jose Avila So Bassett 16:42.8 5:34
105 Danny Stiles Jr Big Bear 16:43.6 5:35
106 Seve Rodriguez Sr La Canada 16:46.3 5:35
107 Michael Sanchez Jr Fillmore 16:47.2 5:36
108 Dylan Kochan So Crean Lutheran 16:47.8 5:36
109 Arend Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 16:48.4 5:36 6/7 6/7 9/24 17:20
(0:31)
17:20
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Ricardo Lira Martinez Jr Bassett 16:49.2 5:36
111 Mason Velasquez Jr Nordhoff 16:49.9 5:37
112 Liam White So Nordhoff 16:50 5:37
113 Justin Hogenauer Jr Whitney 16:51.2 5:37
114 Xavier Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 16:52.4 5:37
115 Daniel Hernandez So Covina 16:52.8 5:38
116 Fidencio Hernandez Sr Lompoc 16:53.4 5:38
117 Peter Sou Jr Yucca Valley 16:53.4 5:38
118 Chris Morales Sr Big Bear 16:54.3 5:38
119 Patrick Salter Sr La Canada 16:56.2 5:39
120 Cal Nielson So Laguna Beach 16:57.3 5:39
121 Andrew Cheng Jr Whitney 16:59.3 5:40
122 Gauge Hill Sr Yucca Valley 17:00 5:40
123 Christian Pham Jr Costa Mesa 17:00.1 5:40
124 Clayton Roberts Fr Granite Hills 17:01 5:40
125 Andrew Chavez Sr Alemany 17:02.4 5:41
126 Alejandro Rosas Sr Salesian 17:02.6 5:41
127 Joseph Pena Sr Costa Mesa 17:03 5:41
128 Daniel Casas Jr Salesian 17:06.4 5:42
129 Caden Culbertson So Granite Hills 17:06.4 5:42
130 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 17:07.4 5:42
131 Andrew Garza Sr Alemany 17:07.8 5:43
132 Fletcher Little So Big Bear 17:08.4 5:43
133 Adam Roman Sr Alemany 17:10.9 5:44
134 Jeremy Mcintyre Jr Costa Mesa 17:11.9 5:44
135 Nick Villela So Fillmore 17:12.3 5:44
136 Jesse Lozano So Alemany 17:12.4 5:44
137 Gary Valle So Bishop Amat 17:14.7 5:45
138 Alejandro Andrade So Salesian 17:14.8 5:45
139 Elijah Huang Jr Whitney 17:15.3 5:45
140 Matthew Pellettieri Sr Alemany 17:16.6 5:46
141 Tom Raney Sr La Canada 17:16.8 5:46
142 Jesus Hinojosa Perez So Nipomo 17:17.4 5:46
143 Angel Castro So Alemany 17:18.7 5:46
144 Luis Gallardo So Salesian 17:20.1 5:47
145 Alvin To So Whitney 17:20.5 5:47
146 Max Bontenbal So Atascadero 17:22.3 5:47
147 Johnathan Dolan Fr Atascadero 17:23.3 5:48
148 Ry Johnson So Nordhoff 17:23.5 5:48
149 Abraham Lopez Fr Bassett 17:24.4 5:48
150 Pierce Nebel Sr El Segundo 17:24.8 5:48 7/7 7/7 13/24
151 Jose G. Garcia So Nordhoff 17:24.9 5:48
152 Jason Gomez Sr Salesian 17:25.7 5:49
153 Daniel Lin Jr Whitney 17:30.1 5:50
154 William Kramer Sr Laguna Beach 17:30.8 5:50
155 Jason Behrens Sr Nipomo 17:32.4 5:51
156 Humberto Garcia Sr Lompoc 17:32.5 5:51
157 David Mexicano Sr Bassett 17:37.3 5:52
158 Sebastian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 17:37.9 5:53
159 Caleb Erlenborn Jr Oaks Christian 17:44.2 5:55
160 Sheldon Wattanabe Fr La Canada 17:49.3 5:56
161 Shaan Sandhu Jr La Canada 17:52.5 5:58
162 Taylor J. Vernon So Whitney 17:55.8 5:59
163 Andy Tamayo Fr Yucca Valley 18:00.9 6:00
164 Zack Gorman So Nordhoff 18:06.3 6:02
165 Santiago Becerra Sr Nipomo 18:11.3 6:04
166 Ryan Fitzgerald Jr La Canada 18:11.4 6:04
167 Keidy Wuang Sr Whitney 18:14.1 6:05
168 Leo Calvo Sr Lompoc 18:23.3 6:08
169 Sean Mchale So Nordhoff 18:28 6:09
170 Bryan Schurmer Fr Nordhoff 18:32.8 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
77:22
15:28
5:09
50 Jared Rodriguez
Sr
14:57
4:59
2
Henry Pick
So
15:28
5:09
9
Chris Kuchta
Jr
15:30
5:10
10
Evan Pedersen
Sr
15:42
5:14
14
Alec Llamas
Jr
15:45
5:15
15
Brodie Shore
Sr
15:52
5:17
24
Trey Casswell
Jr
16:01
5:20
34
2 JSerra
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
78:18
15:40
5:13
98 Anthony Grover
Fr
15:19
5:06
4
Peter Herold
So
15:26
5:09
8
Noah Berrios
Sr
15:30
5:10
11
Ethan Briggs
Sr
15:51
5:17
22
Matthew Burkhardt
So
16:11
5:24
53
Sam Johnson
Sr
16:14
5:25
60
Luc Bragdon
So
16:27
5:29
77
3 San Luis Obispo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
78:08
15:38
5:13
131 Callum Bolger
Sr
14:27
4:49
1
Matt White
Sr
15:31
5:10
12
Jacob Andreatta
Jr
16:01
5:20
35
Aaron Bloom
So
16:03
5:21
39
Garron Knox
Sr
16:06
5:22
44
Matt Scurria
Fr
16:13
5:24
55
Colton Campa
Fr
16:20
5:27
70
4 Harvard/Westlake
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
79:49
15:58
5:19
173 Jason Santillan
Sr
15:37
5:12
13
Jonah Ring
Jr
15:48
5:16
20
Andrew Shibuya
So
16:05
5:22
41
Nicholas Sweeney
Sr
16:09
5:23
48
Keon Mazdisnian
So
16:10
5:23
51
Adin Ring
Jr
16:14
5:25
58
Nate Hollander
Sr
16:30
5:30
85
5 Crean Lutheran
10-6-7-7-5
Gap: 0:30
80:17
16:03
5:21
208 Peter Weiss
Jr
15:46
5:15
17
Garrett Miller
So
16:00
5:20
33
Craig Odenwald
Jr
16:04
5:21
40
Evan Bilotta
Jr
16:12
5:24
54
Cole Pino
Sr
16:16
5:25
64
Anthony Fitzgerald
Fr
16:29
5:30
82
Dylan Kochan
So
16:48
5:36
106
5 Oaks Christian
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
80:02
16:00
5:20
208 Trent Robinett
Sr
15:25
5:08
6
Jacob Erbes
Jr
16:01
5:20
36
Colin Schaub
Sr
16:08
5:23
47
Graham Newman
Jr
16:10
5:23
52
Garrett Garrido
Sr
16:18
5:26
67
Preston Strother
Sr
16:37
5:32
94
Caleb Erlenborn
Jr
17:44
5:55
157
7 Granite Hills
13-13-8-8-7
Gap: 0:32
80:51
16:10
5:23
261 Mannie Esplin
So
15:51
5:17
21
Louis Perry
Fr
16:09
5:23
49
Guillermo Lievano
Sr
16:14
5:25
57
Nathaniel Wong
Sr
16:15
5:25
61
Aaron Hewett
Jr
16:23
5:28
73
Clayton Roberts
Fr
17:01
5:40
122
Caden Culbertson
So
17:06
5:42
127
8 Nipomo
18-7-5-5-8
Gap: 1:22
81:13
16:15
5:25
270 Devin Diaz
So
15:56
5:19
28
Joseph Gocke
Jr
15:56
5:19
29
Garrett Morgan
Sr
15:58
5:19
30
Josue Navarro
Sr
16:06
5:22
43
Jesus Hinojosa Perez
So
17:17
5:46
140
Jason Behrens
Sr
17:32
5:51
153
Santiago Becerra
Sr
18:11
6:04
163
9 Covina
20-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:29
81:14
16:15
5:25
291 Benedict Jacinto
Sr
15:59
5:20
32
Jose Pineda
Jr
16:03
5:21
37
Daniel Lopez
Jr
16:17
5:26
66
Steven Vega
Jr
16:27
5:29
76
Cesar Chavez
Jr
16:28
5:29
80
Eric Cortes
Jr
16:31
5:30
87
Daniel Hernandez
So
16:53
5:38
113
10 Fillmore
19-16-13-10-10
Gap: 0:35
81:22
16:16
5:25
309 Juan Martinez
Sr
15:59
5:20
31
Adrian Orozco
Sr
16:13
5:24
56
Sergio Perez
So
16:14
5:25
59
Everardo Garcia Magana
Jr
16:22
5:27
71
Jonathan Ordaz
Jr
16:34
5:31
92
Michael Sanchez
Jr
16:47
5:36
105
Nick Villela
So
17:12
5:44
133
11 El Segundo
15-14-11-11-11
Gap: 0:45
81:27
16:17
5:26
316 Shane Mahon
Sr
15:54
5:18
25
Noah Fenton
Jr
16:07
5:22
46
Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
16:20
5:27
69
Ryan Hoerner
Jr
16:27
5:29
78
Garrett Rifkin
Jr
16:39
5:33
98
Arend Verfaillie
Fr
16:48
5:36
107
Pierce Nebel
Sr
17:25
5:48
148
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
12 Bishop Amat
11-11-12-13-12
Gap: 0:54
81:30
16:18
5:26
321 Angel Arrelano
Jr
15:46
5:15
18
Chris Orozco
Sr
16:09
5:23
50
Timothy Ruelas
Jr
16:27
5:29
75
Isaiah Hernandez
So
16:28
5:29
79
Dominic Razo
Sr
16:40
5:33
99
Xavier Mendoza
Jr
16:52
5:37
112
Gary Valle
So
17:15
5:45
135
12 Atascadero
12-7-9-12-12
Gap: 0:55
81:30
16:18
5:26
321 Xavier Gonzales
So
15:47
5:16
19
Tegan Fleishman
Sr
16:03
5:21
38
Joseph Boche
Sr
16:26
5:29
74
Austin Erb
Jr
16:33
5:31
89
Franko Jira
Jr
16:42
5:34
101
Max Bontenbal
So
17:22
5:47
144
Johnathan Dolan
Fr
17:23
5:48
145
14 Big Bear
17-17-17-14-14
Gap: 0:48
81:49
16:22
5:27
353 Mauricio Ramos
Sr
15:56
5:19
27
Mark Diaz
Sr
16:16
5:25
65
Chris Diaz
Jr
16:23
5:28
72
Raul Rodriguez
So
16:31
5:30
86
Danny Stiles
Jr
16:44
5:35
103
Chris Morales
Sr
16:54
5:38
116
Fletcher Little
So
17:08
5:43
130
15 Bassett
9-9-14-14-15
Gap: 1:04
81:55
16:23
5:28
358 Dino Ramirez
Jr
15:45
5:15
16
Joshua Hernandez
Jr
16:05
5:22
42
Christopher De La Torre
Jr
16:33
5:31
90
Jose Avila
So
16:43
5:34
102
Ricardo Lira Martinez
Jr
16:49
5:36
108
Abraham Lopez
Fr
17:24
5:48
147
David Mexicano
Sr
17:37
5:52
155
16 Yucca Valley
16-14-16-16-16
Gap: 0:58
82:06
16:25
5:28
373 Gabriel Contreras
Sr
15:55
5:18
26
Dylan Deluna
Sr
16:06
5:22
45
Damian Vasquez
Jr
16:33
5:31
91
Daniel Goddard
So
16:38
5:33
96
Peter Sou
Jr
16:53
5:38
115
Gauge Hill
Sr
17:00
5:40
120
Andy Tamayo
Fr
18:01
6:00
161
17 Costa Mesa
5-10-14-17-17
Gap: 1:39
82:11
16:26
5:29
394 Elliot Hachac
Sr
15:24
5:08
5
Kevin Cortez
So
16:16
5:25
62
Myles Aguilar
Jr
16:29
5:30
81
Christian Pham
Jr
17:00
5:40
121
Joseph Pena
Sr
17:03
5:41
125
Jeremy Mcintyre
Jr
17:12
5:44
132
Sebastian Chavez
Sr
17:38
5:53
156
18 Laguna Beach
14-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:06
82:24
16:29
5:30
401 Luc La Montagne
Jr
15:52
5:17
23
Zach Falkowski
So
16:29
5:30
83
Sebastian Fisher
So
16:30
5:30
84
Ayrton Svenson
Sr
16:36
5:32
93
Cal Nielson
So
16:57
5:39
118
Jaden Orr
Jr
17:07
5:42
128
William Kramer
Sr
17:31
5:50
152
19 Lompoc
7-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:28
82:10
16:26
5:29
406 Isaac Acosta
Sr
15:25
5:08
7
Andre Berry
Jr
16:31
5:30
88
Gregory Wuitschick
So
16:39
5:33
97
Alexis Ramirez
Jr
16:42
5:34
100
Fidencio Hernandez
Sr
16:53
5:38
114
Humberto Garcia
Sr
17:33
5:51
154
Leo Calvo
Sr
18:23
6:08
166
20 Salesian
3-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:08
83:08
16:38
5:33
484 Joseph Garcia
Sr
15:07
5:02
3
Andrew Morales
So
16:38
5:33
95
Alejandro Rosas
Sr
17:03
5:41
124
Daniel Casas
Jr
17:06
5:42
126
Alejandro Andrade
So
17:15
5:45
136
Luis Gallardo
So
17:20
5:47
142
Jason Gomez
Sr
17:26
5:49
150
21 La Canada
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:34
85:04
17:01
5:40
581 Ryan Van Slooten
Jr
16:16
5:25
63
Seve Rodriguez
Sr
16:46
5:35
104
Patrick Salter
Sr
16:56
5:39
117
Tom Raney
Sr
17:17
5:46
139
Sheldon Wattanabe
Fr
17:49
5:56
158
Shaan Sandhu
Jr
17:53
5:58
159
Ryan Fitzgerald
Jr
18:11
6:04
164
22 Alemany
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:54
84:52
16:58
5:39
585 Max Valadez
Sr
16:19
5:26
68
Andrew Chavez
Sr
17:02
5:41
123
Andrew Garza
Sr
17:08
5:43
129
Adam Roman
Sr
17:11
5:44
131
Jesse Lozano
So
17:12
5:44
134
Matthew Pellettieri
Sr
17:17
5:46
138
Angel Castro
So
17:19
5:46
141
23 Whitney
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 0:39
85:56
17:11
5:44
661 Justin Hogenauer
Jr
16:51
5:37
111
Andrew Cheng
Jr
16:59
5:40
119
Elijah Huang
Jr
17:15
5:45
137
Alvin To
So
17:21
5:47
143
Daniel Lin
Jr
17:30
5:50
151
Taylor J. Vernon
So
17:56
5:59
160
Keidy Wuang
Sr
18:14
6:05
165
24 Nordhoff
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:16
86:35
17:19
5:46
676 Mason Velasquez
Jr
16:50
5:37
109
Liam White
So
16:50
5:37
110
Ry Johnson
So
17:24
5:48
146
Jose G. Garcia
So
17:25
5:48
149
Zack Gorman
So
18:06
6:02
162
Sean Mchale
So
18:28
6:09
167
Bryan Schurmer
Fr
18:33
6:11
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.