El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Finals at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 11/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa Fr Fr 19:58.61 6:40 3 11/44 5/11 20/34 1/5 20:47
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bijlsma, Elliott Jr JV 17:30.92 5:50 3 3/79 1/16 5/34 2/5 18:35
(1:04,5.7)
18:35
(1:04,5.7)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Calimlim, Luke So JV 20:56.54 6:59 3 52/79 12/16 25/34 3/4 20:57
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Patrick Sr JV 19:06.49 6:22 3 26/79 7/16 15/34 2/4 19:52
(0:45,3.8)
19:52
(0:45,3.8)
19:31
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fenton, Noah Jr V 17:10.27 5:43 3 15/37 3/7 3/34 3/6 18:17
(1:07,6.1)
18:17
(1:07,6.1)
15:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glynn, Niall Fr Fr 19:46.97 6:36 3 7/44 3/11 17/34 2/5 18:37
Gutierrez, Daniel Sr V 16:52.85 5:38 3 9/37 2/7 2/34 3/6 17:15
(0:23,2.2)
17:15
(0:23,2.2)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Harrison, Sean Jr JV 22:27.15 7:29 3 66/79 15/16 29/34 3/4 20:24
Hoerner, Ryan Jr V 16:48.37 5:36 3 8/37 1/7 1/34 3/6 20:07
(3:19,16.4)
20:07
(3:19,16.4)
16:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Horowitz, Caulin Sr JV 22:07.06 7:22 3 65/79 14/16 28/34 3/4 21:17 20:12 20:08
Khinda, Harman Sr V 18:42.88 6:14 3 28/37 6/7 12/34 4/4 17:50 17:50 17:12
Koester, Dexter Fr Fr 23:08.83 7:43 3 37/44 9/11 31/34 2/3 20:38
Kooper, Benjamin Jr JV 20:28.99 6:50 3 47/79 11/16 23/34 4/4 19:53 19:53 18:50
Liang, Calvin So JV 17:40.84 5:54 3 6/79 2/16 6/34 2/4 18:33
(0:52,4.7)
18:33
(0:52,4.7)
17:46
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lux, Lukas Fr Fr 20:41.75 6:54 3 18/44 7/11 24/34 2/3 21:41
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lynch, Thomas Sr JV 19:27.97 6:29 3 32/79 8/16 16/34 2/4 19:02 19:02 18:09
Mahon, Shane Sr V 21:03.12 7:01 3 34/37 7/7 26/34 4/4 16:23 16:23 15:45
Nebel, Pierce Sr JV 17:54.88 5:58 3 11/79 4/16 8/34 2/4 17:05 17:05 16:24
Neumann, Anderson So JV 23:11.47 7:44 3 71/79 16/16 33/34 3/3 22:14
O'Connor, Evan Sr V 18:07.73 6:03 3 26/37 5/7 10/34 4/5 18:04 18:04 17:22
Perez, Alan Fr Fr 20:05.07 6:42 3 13/44 6/11 22/34 1/3 19:58
Potier, August Fr Fr 23:09.41 7:43 3 38/44 10/11 32/34 2/3 21:08
Quezada, Nathan So JV 19:54.44 6:38 3 38/79 9/16 19/34 2/4 19:36
Ray, Daniel Fr Fr 23:25.76 7:49 3 39/44 11/11 34/34 2/2 22:24
Rifkin, Garrett Jr V 17:14.1 5:45 3 17/37 4/7 4/34 3/6 16:48 16:48 15:54
Rifkin, Jacob Fr Fr 19:50.62 6:37 3 9/44 4/11 18/34 2/5 20:08
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sharp, Logan Fr Fr 18:31.3 6:10 3 3/44 2/11 11/34 1/5 19:40
(1:08,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Southerland, CJ So JV 19:02.11 6:21 3 24/79 6/16 14/34 3/4 23:46
(4:44,19.9)
23:46
(4:44,19.9)
19:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend Fr Fr 17:58.06 5:59 3 1/44 1/11 9/34 1/6 17:02
Waites, Anthony Jr JV 17:50.26 5:57 3 9/79 3/16 7/34 2/4 18:37
(0:47,4.2)
18:37
(0:47,4.2)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Waites, Christopher So JV 18:53.35 6:18 3 20/79 5/16 13/34 3/4 18:33 18:33 18:33
Williams, Dylan Fr Fr 22:53.68 7:38 3 33/44 8/11 30/34 3/3 22:09
Yeaton, Todd Sr JV 19:59.76 6:40 3 41/79 10/16 21/34 2/4 18:51 18:51 18:51
Yu, Rayvin Sr JV 21:41.5 7:14 3 61/79 13/16 27/34 3/4 22:45
(1:04,4.7)
22:45
(1:04,4.7)
20:52 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 86:13
1:19
3 5:45 5:36 6:03 72 5:29 83:12 83:12 Ryan Hoerner (8), Daniel Gutierrez (9), Noah Fenton (14), Garrett Rifkin (16), Evan O'Connor (25)
JV 1st 5 2/4 89:50
1:22
3 5:59 5:50 6:18 49 5:52 91:07
(1:17,1.4)
91:07
(1:17,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elliott Bijlsma (3), Calvin Liang (6), Anthony Waites (9), Pierce Nebel (11), Christopher Waites (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 97:31
0:58
3 6:30 6:21 6:40 58 6:22 93:32 93:32 CJ Southerland (4), Patrick Elliott (6), Thomas Lynch (12), Nathan Quezada (17), Todd Yeaton (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 107:41
1:58
3 7:11 6:50 7:29 79 6:43 100:10 99:18 Benjamin Kooper (6), Luke Calimlim (11), Rayvin Yu (19), Caulin Horowitz (21), Sean Harrison (22)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 96:06
2:01
3 6:24 5:59 6:40 31 6:24 102:23
(6:17,6.1)
102:23
(6:17,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Arend Verfaillie (1), Logan Sharp (3), Niall Glynn (7), Jacob Rifkin (9), Asa Ali-Watkins (11)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 109:59
3:04
3 7:20 6:42 7:43 47 7:00 117:00
(7:01,6.0)
117:00
(7:01,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alan Perez (1), Lukas Lux (4), Dylan Williams (13), Dexter Koester (14), August Potier (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Cohen Beverly Hill 16:00.76 5:20
2 Jason Cohen Beverly Hill 16:11.98 5:24
3 Navin Stephen Santa Monica 16:15.63 5:25
4 Shimon Dubner Beverly Hill 16:18.24 5:26
5 Cohen Daniel Santa Monica 16:20.86 5:27
6 Noah Lee Beverly Hill 16:29.99 5:30
7 Morris Tony Santa Monica 16:33.01 5:31
8 Ryan Hoerner Jr El Segundo 16:48.37 5:36 1/7 1/34 3/6 20:07
(3:19)
20:07
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Daniel Gutierrez Sr El Segundo 16:52.85 5:38 2/7 2/34 3/6 17:15
(0:23)
17:15
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Mills Brighton Santa Monica 17:00.77 5:40
11 Raman Shrayes Santa Monica 17:01.13 5:40
12 Mason Acevedo Culver City 17:05.76 5:42
13 Dalton Han-pham Beverly Hill 17:07.57 5:43
14 Joshua Velasco Lawndale Hig 17:10.1 5:43
15 Noah Fenton Jr El Segundo 17:10.27 5:43 3/7 3/34 3/6 18:17
(1:07)
18:17
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Faries Nick Santa Monica 17:11.39 5:44
17 Garrett Rifkin Jr El Segundo 17:14.1 5:45 4/7 4/34 3/6 16:48 16:48
18 Taylor Jack Santa Monica 17:20.53 5:47
19 Max Flynn Culver City 17:40.49 5:53
20 Brandon Cummings Culver City 17:41.6 5:54
21 Spencer Edelman Beverly Hill 17:48.18 5:56
22 Adam Stewart Beverly Hill 17:54.84 5:58
23 Arman Rostamian Culver City 17:55.62 5:59
24 Aidan Kim Culver City 18:00.1 6:00
25 Max Jordan Culver City 18:01.5 6:01
26 Evan O'Connor Sr El Segundo 18:07.73 6:03 5/7 10/34 4/5 18:04 18:04
27 Esau Rivas Hawthorne Hi 18:42.49 6:14
28 Harman Khinda Sr El Segundo 18:42.88 6:14 6/7 12/34 4/4 17:50 17:50
29 Adrian Sixtos Lawndale Hig 19:24.58 6:28
30 Wilmer Castillo Hawthorne Hi 19:30.87 6:30
31 Matthew Takara Culver City 19:31.3 6:30
32 Jonatha Napoles Hawthorne Hi 20:04.35 6:41
33 Michael Vargas Hawthorne Hi 20:04.71 6:42
34 Shane Mahon Sr El Segundo 21:03.12 7:01 7/7 26/34 4/4 16:23 16:23
35 Gianni Garcia Lawndale Hig 25:20.45 8:27
36 Tymar West Lawndale Hig 29:03.88 9:41
37 Jordan Monzon Hawthorne Hi 29:06.56 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beverly Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
82:09
16:26
5:29
26 Jonathan Cohen
-
16:01
5:20
1
Jason Cohen
-
16:12
5:24
2
Shimon Dubner
-
16:18
5:26
4
Noah Lee
-
16:30
5:30
6
Dalton Han-pham
-
17:08
5:43
13
Spencer Edelman
-
17:48
5:56
20
Adam Stewart
-
17:55
5:58
21
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:11
16:38
5:33
36 Navin Stephen
-
16:16
5:25
3
Cohen Daniel
-
16:21
5:27
5
Morris Tony
-
16:33
5:31
7
Mills Brighton
-
17:01
5:40
10
Raman Shrayes
-
17:01
5:40
11
Faries Nick
-
17:11
5:44
15
Taylor Jack
-
17:21
5:47
17
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
86:13
17:15
5:45
72 Ryan Hoerner
Jr
16:48
5:36
8
Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
16:53
5:38
9
Noah Fenton
Jr
17:10
5:43
14
Garrett Rifkin
Jr
17:14
5:45
16
Evan O'Connor
Sr
18:08
6:03
25
Harman Khinda
Sr
18:43
6:14
27
Shane Mahon
Sr
21:03
7:01
32
4 Culver City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
88:24
17:41
5:54
94 Mason Acevedo
-
17:06
5:42
12
Max Flynn
-
17:40
5:53
18
Brandon Cummings
-
17:42
5:54
19
Arman Rostamian
-
17:56
5:59
22
Aidan Kim
-
18:00
6:00
23
Max Jordan
-
18:02
6:01
24
Matthew Takara
-
19:31
6:30
29
5 Hawthorne Hi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:24
107:29
21:30
7:10
148 Esau Rivas
-
18:42
6:14
26
Wilmer Castillo
-
19:31
6:30
28
Jonatha Napoles
-
20:04
6:41
30
Michael Vargas
-
20:05
6:42
31
Jordan Monzon
-
29:07
9:42
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Filler Wyatt Santa Monica 17:20.67 5:47
2 Rehman Aamir Santa Monica 17:26.49 5:49
3 Elliott Bijlsma Jr El Segundo 17:30.92 5:50 1/16 5/34 2/5 18:35
(1:04)
18:35
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Ben abdallah Hicham Santa Monica 17:39.33 5:53
5 Desmond Dickson Culver City 17:39.55 5:53
6 Calvin Liang So El Segundo 17:40.84 5:54 2/16 6/34 2/4 18:33
(0:52)
18:33
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Alseth Adian Santa Monica 17:49.47 5:56
8 Reyes Adam Santa Monica 17:49.91 5:57
9 Anthony Waites Jr El Segundo 17:50.26 5:57 3/16 7/34 2/4 18:37
(0:47)
18:37
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Xavier Santos Beverly Hill 17:50.26 5:57
11 Pierce Nebel Sr El Segundo 17:54.88 5:58 4/16 8/34 2/4 17:05 17:05
12 Evan Pearson Culver City 18:05.03 6:02
13 James Dimeo Culver City 18:19.27 6:06
14 Sullivan Barth Culver City 18:37.98 6:13
15 Aaron Selikovitz Beverly Hill 18:39.12 6:13
16 Raustin Soltani Beverly Hill 18:42.44 6:14
17 Moss Gavin Santa Monica 18:44.28 6:15
18 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 18:45.67 6:15
19 Alberto Castro Culver City 18:52.2 6:17
20 Christopher Waites So El Segundo 18:53.35 6:18 5/16 13/34 3/4 18:33 18:33
21 Jake Selikovitz Beverly Hill 18:55.52 6:19
22 Felix-madrigal Kevin Santa Monica 18:57.6 6:19
23 Arjun Batra Beverly Hill 19:01.38 6:20
24 CJ Southerland So El Segundo 19:02.11 6:21 6/16 14/34 3/4 23:46
(4:44)
23:46
(4:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Stinsmuehlen Charlie Santa Monica 19:04.51 6:22
26 Patrick Elliott Sr El Segundo 19:06.49 6:22 7/16 15/34 2/4 19:52
(0:45)
19:52
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Solomon John Santa Monica 19:13.86 6:25
28 James Masutani Beverly Hill 19:15.76 6:25
29 Nicholas Araya Beverly Hill 19:24.7 6:28
30 Unai Ibarrondo Culver City 19:25.65 6:29
31 Shill Theo Santa Monica 19:26.54 6:29
32 Thomas Lynch Sr El Segundo 19:27.97 6:29 8/16 16/34 2/4 19:02 19:02
33 Furlong Riley Santa Monica 19:31.43 6:30
34 Lai Ryan Santa Monica 19:32.85 6:31
35 Faheem Chunara Culver City 19:34.6 6:32
36 Kevin Sandoval Lawndale Hig 19:36.14 6:32
37 Jeremy Segal Beverly Hill 19:49.45 6:36
38 Nathan Quezada So El Segundo 19:54.44 6:38 9/16 19/34 2/4
39 Harris Lanum Culver City 19:54.46 6:38
40 Arney Jordan Santa Monica 19:57.02 6:39
41 Todd Yeaton Sr El Segundo 19:59.76 6:40 10/16 21/34 2/4 18:51 18:51
42 John Gibb Beverly Hill 20:01.82 6:41
43 Matthew Kojima Culver City 20:04.22 6:41
44 Ashane Kuranage Beverly Hill 20:11.9 6:44
45 Donovan Haase Culver City 20:17.06 6:46
46 Joseph Tesfai Beverly Hill 20:22.95 6:48
47 Benjamin Kooper Jr El Segundo 20:28.99 6:50 11/16 23/34 4/4 19:53 19:53
48 Jack Bishop Culver City 20:36.11 6:52
49 Nicholas Falk Culver City 20:41.01 6:54
50 O'shaughnessy Shane Santa Monica 20:48.63 6:56
51 Varner Riley Santa Monica 20:52.9 6:58
52 Luke Calimlim So El Segundo 20:56.54 6:59 12/16 25/34 3/4
53 Francesco Bertini Beverly Hill 21:03.3 7:01
54 Bruce Jeran Santa Monica 21:06.64 7:02
55 Chase Asher Santa Monica 21:20.88 7:07
56 Jayden Kimara Culver City 21:29.27 7:10
57 Payton Smith Culver City 21:29.69 7:10
58 Kyle Shimoda Culver City 21:30.29 7:10
59 Matthew Wong Culver City 21:32.48 7:11
60 Williams Gabe Santa Monica 21:38.46 7:13
61 Rayvin Yu Sr El Segundo 21:41.5 7:14 13/16 27/34 3/4 22:45
(1:04)
22:45
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Justin Partiyeli Beverly Hill 21:49.78 7:17
63 Michael Plascencia Culver City 21:59.44 7:20
64 Perez Miguel Santa Monica 22:02.52 7:21
65 Caulin Horowitz Sr El Segundo 22:07.06 7:22 14/16 28/34 3/4 21:17 20:12
66 Sean Harrison Jr El Segundo 22:27.15 7:29 15/16 29/34 3/4
67 Brandon Kim Beverly Hill 22:36.88 7:32
68 Luke Daily Culver City 22:50.29 7:37
69 Miller Paul Santa Monica 23:09.61 7:43
70 Vitale Jakob Santa Monica 23:10.62 7:44
71 Anderson Neumann So El Segundo 23:11.47 7:44 16/16 33/34 3/3
72 Michael Ben-iftah Beverly Hill 23:31 7:50
73 Garcia Renee Santa Monica 23:45.66 7:55
74 Dawson Trey Santa Monica 23:55.16 7:58
75 Pecaoco Reece Santa Monica 24:08.15 8:03
76 Bowser Ayinde Santa Monica 24:42.71 8:14
77 Luis Garcia Culver City 25:32.71 8:31
78 Dameon Ramirez Culver City 25:45.95 8:35
79 Chandrashekhar Suresh Culver City 27:35.56 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:06
17:37
5:52
22 Filler Wyatt
-
17:21
5:47
1
Rehman Aamir
-
17:26
5:49
2
Ben abdallah Hicham
-
17:39
5:53
4
Alseth Adian
-
17:49
5:56
7
Reyes Adam
-
17:50
5:57
8
Moss Gavin
-
18:44
6:15
17
Felix-madrigal Kevin
-
18:58
6:19
22
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
89:50
17:58
5:59
49 Elliott Bijlsma
Jr
17:31
5:50
3
Calvin Liang
So
17:41
5:54
6
Anthony Waites
Jr
17:50
5:57
9
Pierce Nebel
Sr
17:55
5:58
11
Christopher Waites
So
18:53
6:18
20
CJ Southerland
So
19:02
6:21
24
Patrick Elliott
Sr
19:06
6:22
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
91:28
18:18
6:06
62 Desmond Dickson
-
17:40
5:53
5
Evan Pearson
-
18:05
6:02
12
James Dimeo
-
18:19
6:06
13
Sullivan Barth
-
18:38
6:13
14
Siddharth Gupta
-
18:46
6:15
18
Alberto Castro
-
18:52
6:17
19
Unai Ibarrondo
-
19:26
6:29
28
4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
93:09
18:38
6:13
85 Xavier Santos
-
17:50
5:57
10
Aaron Selikovitz
-
18:39
6:13
15
Raustin Soltani
-
18:42
6:14
16
Jake Selikovitz
-
18:56
6:19
21
Arjun Batra
-
19:01
6:20
23
James Masutani
-
19:16
6:25
26
Nicholas Araya
-
19:25
6:28
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
95:27
19:05
6:22
27 Moss Gavin
-
18:44
6:15
1
Felix-madrigal Kevin
-
18:58
6:19
3
Stinsmuehlen Charlie
-
19:05
6:22
5
Solomon John
-
19:14
6:25
7
Shill Theo
-
19:27
6:29
11
Furlong Riley
-
19:31
6:30
13
Lai Ryan
-
19:33
6:31
14
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
97:31
19:30
6:30
58 CJ Southerland
So
19:02
6:21
4
Patrick Elliott
Sr
19:06
6:22
6
Thomas Lynch
Sr
19:28
6:29
12
Nathan Quezada
So
19:54
6:38
17
Todd Yeaton
Sr
20:00
6:40
19
Benjamin Kooper
Jr
20:29
6:50
25
Luke Calimlim
So
20:57
6:59
27
3 Culver City
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
97:51
19:34
6:31
66 Alberto Castro
-
18:52
6:17
2
Unai Ibarrondo
-
19:26
6:29
10
Faheem Chunara
-
19:35
6:32
15
Harris Lanum
-
19:54
6:38
18
Matthew Kojima
-
20:04
6:41
21
Donovan Haase
-
20:17
6:46
23
Jack Bishop
-
20:36
6:52
26
4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
98:44
19:45
6:35
75 James Masutani
-
19:16
6:25
8
Nicholas Araya
-
19:25
6:28
9
Jeremy Segal
-
19:49
6:36
16
John Gibb
-
20:02
6:41
20
Ashane Kuranage
-
20:12
6:44
22
Joseph Tesfai
-
20:23
6:48
24
Francesco Bertini
-
21:03
7:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
100:43
20:09
6:43
25 Furlong Riley
-
19:31
6:30
1
Lai Ryan
-
19:33
6:31
2
Arney Jordan
-
19:57
6:39
3
O'shaughnessy Shane
-
20:49
6:56
9
Varner Riley
-
20:53
6:58
10
Bruce Jeran
-
21:07
7:02
13
Chase Asher
-
21:21
7:07
14
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
104:33
20:55
6:58
50 Donovan Haase
-
20:17
6:46
4
Jack Bishop
-
20:36
6:52
7
Nicholas Falk
-
20:41
6:54
8
Jayden Kimara
-
21:29
7:10
15
Payton Smith
-
21:30
7:10
16
Kyle Shimoda
-
21:30
7:10
17
Matthew Wong
-
21:32
7:11
18
3 El Segundo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
107:41
21:32
7:11
79 Benjamin Kooper
Jr
20:29
6:50
6
Luke Calimlim
So
20:57
6:59
11
Rayvin Yu
Sr
21:42
7:14
19
Caulin Horowitz
Sr
22:07
7:22
21
Sean Harrison
Jr
22:27
7:29
22
Anderson Neumann
So
23:11
7:44
24




4 Beverly Hill
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
109:24
21:53
7:18
85 Joseph Tesfai
-
20:23
6:48
5
Francesco Bertini
-
21:03
7:01
12
Justin Partiyeli
-
21:50
7:17
20
Brandon Kim
-
22:37
7:32
23
Michael Ben-iftah
-
23:31
7:50
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arend Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 17:58.06 5:59 1/11 9/34 1/6
2 Sam Schuette Culver City 18:21.84 6:07
3 Logan Sharp Fr El Segundo 18:31.3 6:10 2/11 11/34 1/5
4 Zhou Dyllan Santa Monica 18:56.44 6:19
5 Blain Aidan Santa Monica 19:42.87 6:34
6 Smith Bryce Santa Monica 19:45.5 6:35
7 Niall Glynn Fr El Segundo 19:46.97 6:36 3/11 17/34 2/5
8 Donaldson Will Santa Monica 19:47.01 6:36
9 Jacob Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:50.62 6:37 4/11 18/34 2/5
10 Benjamin Gabayaban Beverly Hill 19:56.56 6:39
11 Asa Ali-Watkins Fr El Segundo 19:58.61 6:40 5/11 20/34 1/5
12 Ryan Martinez Culver City 20:03.85 6:41
13 Alan Perez Fr El Segundo 20:05.07 6:42 6/11 22/34 1/3
14 Kato Leo Santa Monica 20:12.81 6:44
15 Hackman Mason Santa Monica 20:15.29 6:45
16 Henry Delegeane Culver City 20:24.51 6:48
17 Vaisman Adam Santa Monica 20:32.61 6:51
18 Lukas Lux Fr El Segundo 20:41.75 6:54 7/11 24/34 2/3
19 Nate Esmaeiliyan Beverly Hill 21:01.78 7:01
20 Eli Horn Culver City 21:20.04 7:07
21 Sasaki Matt Santa Monica 21:21 7:07
22 Ahdoot Jonathan Santa Monica 21:23.17 7:08
23 Cooper Komatsu Culver City 21:27.09 7:09
24 Barkan Rise Santa Monica 21:30.01 7:10
25 Marcos Pulido Lawndale Hig 21:44.83 7:15
26 Paulo Gamez Culver City 21:49.12 7:16
27 Hill Hartman Santa Monica 21:49.13 7:16
28 Ben Lifschitz Beverly Hill 21:56.46 7:19
29 Jackson Lang Culver City 22:10.69 7:24
30 Joseph Dimercurio Lawndale Hig 22:27.62 7:29
31 Dawson Jack Santa Monica 22:28.48 7:29
32 Robert Ridenour Culver City 22:48.71 7:36
33 Dylan Williams Fr El Segundo 22:53.68 7:38 8/11 30/34 3/3
34 Gerardo Medina Lawndale Hig 22:55.48 7:38
35 Steven Sixtos Lawndale Hig 22:57.11 7:39
36 Matthew Kassorla Beverly Hill 22:58.16 7:39
37 Dexter Koester Fr El Segundo 23:08.83 7:43 9/11 31/34 2/3
38 August Potier Fr El Segundo 23:09.41 7:43 10/11 32/34 2/3
39 Daniel Ray Fr El Segundo 23:25.76 7:49 11/11 34/34 2/2
40 Antonio Rocha Culver City 23:30.98 7:50
41 Ryan Dubin Beverly Hill 24:01.86 8:01
42 Leonardo Gudino Hawthorne Hi 25:15.82 8:25
43 Gino Haase Culver City 25:38.3 8:33
44 Roberto Hernandez Lawndale Hig 27:14.45 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
96:06
19:13
6:24
31 Arend Verfaillie
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Logan Sharp
Fr
18:31
6:10
3
Niall Glynn
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Jacob Rifkin
Fr
19:51
6:37
9
Asa Ali-Watkins
Fr
19:59
6:40
11
Alan Perez
Fr
20:05
6:42
13
Lukas Lux
Fr
20:42
6:54
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
98:25
19:41
6:34
37 Zhou Dyllan
-
18:56
6:19
4
Blain Aidan
-
19:43
6:34
5
Smith Bryce
-
19:46
6:35
6
Donaldson Will
-
19:47
6:36
8
Kato Leo
-
20:13
6:44
14
Hackman Mason
-
20:15
6:45
15
Vaisman Adam
-
20:33
6:51
17
3 Culver City
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
101:37
20:19
6:46
71 Sam Schuette
-
18:22
6:07
2
Ryan Martinez
-
20:04
6:41
12
Henry Delegeane
-
20:25
6:48
16
Eli Horn
-
21:20
7:07
20
Cooper Komatsu
-
21:27
7:09
21
Paulo Gamez
-
21:49
7:16
23
Jackson Lang
-
22:11
7:24
25
4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
109:55
21:59
7:20
112 Benjamin Gabayaban
-
19:57
6:39
10
Nate Esmaeiliyan
-
21:02
7:01
19
Ben Lifschitz
-
21:56
7:19
24
Matthew Kassorla
-
22:58
7:39
29
Ryan Dubin
-
24:02
8:01
30








5 Lawndale Hig
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:30
117:19
23:28
7:49
134 Marcos Pulido
-
21:45
7:15
22
Joseph Dimercurio
-
22:28
7:29
26
Gerardo Medina
-
22:55
7:38
27
Steven Sixtos
-
22:57
7:39
28
Roberto Hernandez
-
27:14
9:05
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
105:02
21:00
7:00
23 Hackman Mason
-
20:15
6:45
2
Vaisman Adam
-
20:33
6:51
3
Sasaki Matt
-
21:21
7:07
5
Ahdoot Jonathan
-
21:23
7:08
6
Barkan Rise
-
21:30
7:10
7
Hill Hartman
-
21:49
7:16
9
Dawson Jack
-
22:28
7:29
11
2 El Segundo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
109:59
22:00
7:20
47 Alan Perez
Fr
20:05
6:42
1
Lukas Lux
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
Dylan Williams
Fr
22:54
7:38
13
Dexter Koester
Fr
23:09
7:43
14
August Potier
Fr
23:09
7:43
15
Daniel Ray
Fr
23:26
7:49
16




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
115:58
23:12
7:44
65 Paulo Gamez
-
21:49
7:16
8
Jackson Lang
-
22:11
7:24
10
Robert Ridenour
-
22:49
7:36
12
Antonio Rocha
-
23:31
7:50
17
Gino Haase
-
25:38
8:33
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.