El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Hahn State Park on 9/21/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa Fr Fr 22:53.3 7:38 3 18/40 6/11 25/32 2/3 21:44
Bijlsma, Elliott Jr V 18:40.68 6:14 3 19/36 6/6 7/32 2/4 19:57
(1:16,6.4)
19:32
(0:52,4.4)
19:32
(0:52,4.4)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Calimlim, Luke So JV 22:51.62 7:37 3 55/75 13/15 24/32 3/3 20:57
Crabbs, Hayden Jr JV 19:22.14 6:27 3 8/75 3/15 10/32 2/4 20:36
(1:14,6.0)
18:52 18:52 17:06 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Elliott, Patrick Sr JV 21:20.41 7:07 3 33/75 6/15 14/32 3/4 21:13 20:07 20:07 19:31
Fenton, Noah Jr V 18:27.87 6:09 3 16/36 4/6 5/32 3/6 19:59
(1:31,7.6)
19:59
(1:31,7.6)
19:34
(1:06,5.6)
15:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glynn, Niall Fr Fr 20:04.01 6:41 3 4/40 2/11 12/32 1/5 18:37
Gutierrez, Daniel Sr V 18:31.79 6:11 3 18/36 5/6 6/32 3/5 19:31
(0:59,5.1)
19:45
(1:13,6.2)
19:13
(0:41,3.6)
16:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoerner, Ryan Jr V 18:13.44 6:04 3 13/36 3/6 3/32 3/6 21:21
(3:08,14.6)
19:47
(1:33,7.9)
19:47
(1:33,7.9)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Horowitz, Caulin Sr JV 22:47.59 7:36 3 52/75 12/15 23/32 3/4 23:13
(0:25,1.8)
23:13
(0:25,1.8)
23:13
(0:25,1.8)
20:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khinda, Harman Sr JV 20:01.36 6:40 3 15/75 4/15 11/32 2/4 19:59 19:22 19:21 17:12
Koester, Dexter Fr Fr 23:42.65 7:54 3 24/40 8/11 28/32 2/3 20:38
Kooper, Benjamin Jr JV 22:03.35 7:21 3 43/75 10/15 19/32 3/4 22:17
(0:14,1.0)
21:25 21:25 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Liang, Calvin So JV 19:02.66 6:21 3 7/75 2/15 9/32 2/4 20:00
(0:57,4.8)
20:14
(1:12,5.9)
20:00
(0:57,4.8)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lux, Lukas Fr Fr 23:54.4 7:58 3 25/40 9/11 29/32 2/2 21:52
Lynch, Thomas Sr JV 21:45.89 7:15 3 39/75 8/15 16/32 3/4 21:05 21:05 20:19 18:09
Mahon, Shane Sr V 17:52.41 5:57 3 7/36 1/6 1/32 3/6 17:21 17:21 15:45
Montes, Brando Sr JV 23:04.71 7:42 3 59/75 14/15 26/32 3/3 22:44 22:44 20:55
O'Connor, Evan Sr JV 18:53.86 6:18 3 6/75 1/15 8/32 2/4 20:09
(1:15,6.2)
18:53 18:51 17:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Perez, Alan Fr Fr 22:37.6 7:33 3 15/40 5/11 21/32 2/3 19:58
Potier, August Fr Fr 23:38.44 7:53 3 23/40 7/11 27/32 2/3 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quezada, Nathan So JV 22:44.71 7:35 3 49/75 11/15 22/32 3/4 20:34
Ray, Daniel Fr Fr 25:56.65 8:39 3 37/40 11/11 32/32 2/2 22:24
Rifkin, Garrett Jr V 18:04.59 6:02 3 9/36 2/6 2/32 3/6 18:17
(0:12,1.1)
17:39 17:39 15:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Rifkin, Jacob Fr Fr 21:59.75 7:20 3 10/40 3/11 18/32 2/5 20:52
Sharp, Logan Fr Fr 22:11.52 7:24 3 14/40 4/11 20/32 2/3 20:17
Southerland, CJ So JV 21:24.73 7:08 3 35/75 7/15 15/32 3/4 24:21
(2:56,12.1)
24:21
(2:56,12.1)
19:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend Fr Fr 18:21.37 6:07 3 1/40 1/11 4/32 1/5 17:02
Waites, Christopher So JV 21:54.04 7:18 3 41/75 9/15 17/32 3/4 21:34 20:50 20:50 18:33
Williams, Dylan Fr Fr 25:53.62 8:38 3 36/40 10/11 31/32 2/2 22:09
Yeaton, Todd Sr JV 21:16.63 7:06 3 31/75 5/15 13/32 3/4 21:11 19:53 19:53 18:51
Yu, Rayvin Sr JV 24:00.29 8:00 3 65/75 15/15 30/32 3/3 26:05
(2:05,8.0)
26:05
(2:05,8.0)
23:04 20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 91:10
0:39
3 6:05 5:57 6:11 63 5:53 92:59
(1:49,2.0)
87:30 87:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Shane Mahon (7), Garrett Rifkin (9), Ryan Hoerner (13), Noah Fenton (16), Daniel Gutierrez (18)
JV 1st 5 2/4 98:37
2:23
3 6:34 6:18 7:06 59 6:14 99:22
(0:45,0.8)
94:01 94:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Evan O'Connor (6), Calvin Liang (7), Hayden Crabbs (8), Harman Khinda (15), Todd Yeaton (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 108:28
0:43
3 7:14 7:07 7:21 74 6:47 104:51 97:45 97:45 Patrick Elliott (12), CJ Southerland (13), Thomas Lynch (15), Christopher Waites (16), Benjamin Kooper (18)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 115:29
1:16
3 7:42 7:35 8:00 71 7:05 114:19 104:05 104:05 Nathan Quezada (10), Caulin Horowitz (12), Luke Calimlim (14), Brando Montes (16), Rayvin Yu (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 105:14
4:16
3 7:01 6:07 7:33 41 6:59 103:28 103:28 Arend Verfaillie (1), Niall Glynn (4), Jacob Rifkin (9), Logan Sharp (13), Alan Perez (14)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 120:02
3:00
3 8:00 7:38 8:38 39 7:40 120:32
(0:29,0.4)
120:32
(0:29,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Asa Ali-Watkins (3), August Potier (7), Dexter Koester (8), Lukas Lux (9), Dylan Williams (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 16:44.31 5:35
2 Stephen Navin Sr Santa Monica 17:09.02 5:43
3 Jason Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 17:24.67 5:48
4 Shimon Dubner Sr Beverly Hills 17:30.46 5:50
5 Daniel Cohen Jr Santa Monica 17:40.38 5:53
6 Brighton Mills Sr Santa Monica 17:40.59 5:54
7 Shane Mahon Sr El Segundo 17:52.41 5:57 1/6 1/32 3/6 17:21 17:21
8 Tony Morris Jr Santa Monica 17:56.43 5:59
9 Garrett Rifkin Jr El Segundo 18:04.59 6:02 2/6 2/32 3/6 18:17
(0:12)
17:39 17:39 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Noah Lee Sr Beverly Hills 18:08.39 6:03
11 Shrayes Raman So Santa Monica 18:12.54 6:04
12 Jack Taylor So Santa Monica 18:12.98 6:04
13 Ryan Hoerner Jr El Segundo 18:13.44 6:04 3/6 3/32 3/6 21:21
(3:08)
19:47
(1:33)
19:47
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Wyatt Fuller Jr Santa Monica 18:20.07 6:07
15 Max Jordan Jr Culver City 18:22.03 6:07
16 Noah Fenton Jr El Segundo 18:27.87 6:09 4/6 5/32 3/6 19:59
(1:31)
19:59
(1:31)
19:34
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 18:29 6:10
18 Daniel Gutierrez Sr El Segundo 18:31.79 6:11 5/6 6/32 3/5 19:31
(0:59)
19:45
(1:13)
19:13
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Elliott Bijlsma Jr El Segundo 18:40.68 6:14 6/6 7/32 2/4 19:57
(1:16)
19:32
(0:52)
19:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Mason Acevedo Jr Culver City 18:51.87 6:17
21 Aidan Kim So Culver City 19:01.9 6:21
22 Matthew Takara Sr Culver City 19:03.29 6:21
23 Evan Pearson So Culver City 19:10.28 6:23
24 Desmond Dickson So Culver City 19:19.25 6:26
25 Arman Rostamian So Culver City 19:23.29 6:28
26 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 19:24.27 6:28
27 Joshua Velasco Sr Lawndale 19:40.33 6:33
28 Esau Rivas Sr Hawthorne 20:15.85 6:45
29 Hugo Perez Lawndale 20:29.36 6:50
30 Xavier Santos Sr Beverly Hills 20:34.51 6:52
31 Unknown Cashio Hawthorne 21:44.76 7:15
32 Adrian Sixtos Jr Lawndale 21:58.68 7:20
33 Jonathan Napolis So Hawthorne 22:08.13 7:23
34 Sebastian Campos Jr Hawthorne 22:29.92 7:30
35 Vargas Michael Hawthorne 22:50.76 7:37
36 Bruce Estaya Sr Lawndale 23:00.46 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
88:39
17:44
5:55
32 Stephen Navin
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Daniel Cohen
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Brighton Mills
Sr
17:41
5:54
6
Tony Morris
Jr
17:56
5:59
8
Shrayes Raman
So
18:13
6:04
11
Jack Taylor
So
18:13
6:04
12
Wyatt Fuller
Jr
18:20
6:07
14
2 Beverly Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
88:17
17:39
5:53
35 Jonathan Cohen
Sr
16:44
5:35
1
Jason Cohen
Sr
17:25
5:48
3
Shimon Dubner
Sr
17:30
5:50
4
Noah Lee
Sr
18:08
6:03
10
Dalton Han-pham
Sr
18:29
6:10
17
Spencer Edelman
Sr
19:24
6:28
26
Xavier Santos
Sr
20:35
6:52
28
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
91:10
18:14
6:05
63 Shane Mahon
Sr
17:52
5:57
7
Garrett Rifkin
Jr
18:05
6:02
9
Ryan Hoerner
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Noah Fenton
Jr
18:28
6:09
16
Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
18:32
6:11
18
Elliott Bijlsma
Jr
18:41
6:14
19




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Culver City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
94:29
18:54
6:18
101 Max Jordan
Jr
18:22
6:07
15
Mason Acevedo
Jr
18:52
6:17
20
Aidan Kim
So
19:02
6:21
21
Matthew Takara
Sr
19:03
6:21
22
Evan Pearson
So
19:10
6:23
23
Desmond Dickson
So
19:19
6:26
24
Arman Rostamian
So
19:23
6:28
25
5 Hawthorne
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
109:29
21:54
7:18
149 Esau Rivas
Sr
20:16
6:45
27
Unknown Cashio
-
21:45
7:15
29
Jonathan Napolis
So
22:08
7:23
30
Sebastian Campos
Jr
22:30
7:30
31
Vargas Michael
-
22:51
7:37
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hicham Ben-abdallah Jr Santa Monica 18:31.6 6:11
2 Adam Reyes So Santa Monica 18:38.29 6:13
3 Aamir Rehman So Santa Monica 18:43.74 6:15
4 Nick Faries So Santa Monica 18:49.39 6:16
5 Adian Alseth Sr Santa Monica 18:52.89 6:18
6 Evan O'Connor Sr El Segundo 18:53.86 6:18 1/15 8/32 2/4 20:09
(1:15)
18:53 18:51 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Calvin Liang So El Segundo 19:02.66 6:21 2/15 9/32 2/4 20:00
(0:57)
20:14
(1:12)
20:00
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Hayden Crabbs Jr El Segundo 19:22.14 6:27 3/15 10/32 2/4 20:36
(1:14)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
9 Michael Zakariaie Jr Santa Monica 19:30.54 6:30
10 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 19:30.55 6:30
11 Brandon Cummings So Culver City 19:37.28 6:32
12 James Dimeo So Culver City 19:39.11 6:33
13 Gavin Moss Jr Santa Monica 19:46.41 6:35
14 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 19:47.96 6:36
15 Harman Khinda Sr El Segundo 20:01.36 6:40 4/15 11/32 2/4 19:59 19:22 19:21
16 Harris Lanum Jr Culver City 20:29.22 6:50
17 Van Barth Sr Culver City 20:35 6:52
18 Gabe Williams Sr Santa Monica 20:36.44 6:52
19 Alberto Castro So Culver City 20:39.52 6:53
20 Faheem Chunara Sr Culver City 20:50.75 6:57
21 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 20:43.39 6:54
22 Gupta Siddharth So Culver City 20:47.33 6:56
23 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 20:48.57 6:56
24 Michael Southern Jr Santa Monica 20:57.87 6:59
25 Owen Stinsmuehlen So Santa Monica 20:58.27 6:59
26 Riley Varner So Santa Monica 20:59.57 7:00
27 Jordan Arney So Santa Monica 21:03.66 7:01
28 Matthew Kojima Jr Culver City 21:06.79 7:02
29 Theo Shill Jr Santa Monica 21:12.46 7:04
30 Donovan Haase Sr Culver City 21:12.68 7:04
31 Todd Yeaton Sr El Segundo 21:16.63 7:06 5/15 13/32 3/4 21:11 19:53 19:53
32 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 21:19.76 7:07
33 Patrick Elliott Sr El Segundo 21:20.41 7:07 6/15 14/32 3/4 21:13 20:07 20:07
34 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Jr Santa Monica 21:20.96 7:07
35 CJ Southerland So El Segundo 21:24.73 7:08 7/15 15/32 3/4 24:21
(2:56)
24:21
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Reece Pecaoco Jr Santa Monica 21:35.16 7:12
37 Kevin Felix-madrigal So Santa Monica 21:38.26 7:13
38 Nicholas Araya So Beverly Hills 21:43.83 7:15
39 Thomas Lynch Sr El Segundo 21:45.89 7:15 8/15 16/32 3/4 21:05 21:05 20:19
40 Ryan Lai So Santa Monica 21:47.63 7:16
41 Christopher Waites So El Segundo 21:54.04 7:18 9/15 17/32 3/4 21:34 20:50 20:50
42 Jack Bishop Sr Culver City 21:59.12 7:20
43 Benjamin Kooper Jr El Segundo 22:03.35 7:21 10/15 19/32 3/4 22:17
(0:14)
21:25 21:25 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Nicholas Falk So Culver City 22:05.24 7:22
45 Riley Furlong So Santa Monica 22:10.44 7:23
46 Taylor Miyamoto-kim So Culver City 22:23.63 7:28
47 John Solomon So Santa Monica 22:37.07 7:32
48 Shane O'shaughnessy Jr Santa Monica 22:42.42 7:34
49 Nathan Quezada So El Segundo 22:44.71 7:35 11/15 22/32 3/4
50 Jayden Kimura Jr Culver City 22:46.71 7:36
51 Kuranage Ashane So Beverly Hills 22:47.12 7:36
52 Caulin Horowitz Sr El Segundo 22:47.59 7:36 12/15 23/32 3/4 23:13
(0:25)
23:13
(0:25)
23:13
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Matthew Wong Jr Culver City 22:47.95 7:36
54 Jeran Bruce So Santa Monica 22:49.03 7:36
55 Luke Calimlim So El Segundo 22:51.62 7:37 13/15 24/32 3/3
56 Trey Dawson Jr Santa Monica 22:53.09 7:38
57 Spandan Chhetri So Culver City 23:02.06 7:41
58 Joseph Tesfai Sr Beverly Hills 23:02.72 7:41
59 Brando Montes Sr El Segundo 23:04.71 7:42 14/15 26/32 3/3 22:44 22:44
60 Brandon Kim Sr Beverly Hills 23:05.79 7:42
61 Jakob Vitale Sr Santa Monica 23:07.85 7:43
62 Kyle Shimoda Sr Culver City 23:10.21 7:43
63 Francesco Bertini Jr Beverly Hills 23:52.71 7:58
64 Payton Smith So Culver City 23:56.29 7:59
65 Rayvin Yu Sr El Segundo 24:00.29 8:00 15/15 30/32 3/3 26:05
(2:05)
26:05
(2:05)
23:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
66 Unami Ibarrondo So Culver City 24:06.88 8:02
67 Luke Daily So Culver City 24:07.32 8:02
68 Tristan Warren So Santa Monica 24:11.38 8:04
69 Asher Chase So Santa Monica 24:11.99 8:04
70 Eytan Mizrahi Sr Beverly Hills 24:13.3 8:04
71 Jordan Lee So Beverly Hills 24:18.77 8:06
72 Kyle Van Slyke So Culver City 24:32.12 8:11
73 Eli Lane So Culver City 25:32.44 8:31
74 Ayinde Bowser Jr Santa Monica 27:31 9:10
75 Dameon Ramirez Jr Culver City 30:01 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
93:36
18:43
6:14
15 Hicham Ben-abdallah
Jr
18:32
6:11
1
Adam Reyes
So
18:38
6:13
2
Aamir Rehman
So
18:44
6:15
3
Nick Faries
So
18:49
6:16
4
Adian Alseth
Sr
18:53
6:18
5
Michael Zakariaie
Jr
19:31
6:30
9
Gavin Moss
Jr
19:46
6:35
13
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
98:37
19:43
6:34
59 Evan O'Connor
Sr
18:54
6:18
6
Calvin Liang
So
19:03
6:21
7
Hayden Crabbs
Jr
19:22
6:27
8
Harman Khinda
Sr
20:01
6:40
15
Todd Yeaton
Sr
21:17
7:06
23
Patrick Elliott
Sr
21:20
7:07
25
CJ Southerland
So
21:25
7:08
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Culver City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
101:00
20:12
6:44
74 Brandon Cummings
So
19:37
6:32
11
James Dimeo
So
19:39
6:33
12
Harris Lanum
Jr
20:29
6:50
16
Van Barth
Sr
20:35
6:52
17
Alberto Castro
So
20:40
6:53
18
Faheem Chunara
Sr
20:51
6:57
19
Gupta Siddharth
So
20:47
6:56
21
4 Beverly Hills
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
102:10
20:26
6:49
90 Adam Stewart
Jr
19:31
6:30
10
Aaron Selikovitz
So
19:48
6:36
14
Jake Selikovitz
So
20:43
6:54
20
James Masutani
Jr
20:49
6:56
22
Arjun Batra
So
21:20
7:07
24
Nicholas Araya
So
21:44
7:15
27
Kuranage Ashane
So
22:47
7:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
101:50
20:22
6:47
19 Michael Zakariaie
Jr
19:31
6:30
1
Gavin Moss
Jr
19:46
6:35
2
Gabe Williams
Sr
20:36
6:52
3
Michael Southern
Jr
20:58
6:59
6
Owen Stinsmuehlen
So
20:58
6:59
7
Riley Varner
So
21:00
7:00
8
Jordan Arney
So
21:04
7:01
9
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
105:57
21:11
7:04
47 Faheem Chunara
Sr
20:51
6:57
4
Gupta Siddharth
So
20:47
6:56
5
Matthew Kojima
Jr
21:07
7:02
10
Donovan Haase
Sr
21:13
7:04
11
Jack Bishop
Sr
21:59
7:20
17
Nicholas Falk
So
22:05
7:22
19
Taylor Miyamoto-kim
So
22:24
7:28
20
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
108:28
21:42
7:14
74 Patrick Elliott
Sr
21:20
7:07
12
CJ Southerland
So
21:25
7:08
13
Thomas Lynch
Sr
21:46
7:15
15
Christopher Waites
So
21:54
7:18
16
Benjamin Kooper
Jr
22:03
7:21
18
Nathan Quezada
So
22:45
7:35
21
Caulin Horowitz
Sr
22:48
7:36
23
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
114:32
22:54
7:38
111 Nicholas Araya
So
21:44
7:15
14
Kuranage Ashane
So
22:47
7:36
22
Joseph Tesfai
Sr
23:03
7:41
24
Brandon Kim
Sr
23:06
7:42
25
Francesco Bertini
Jr
23:53
7:58
26
Eytan Mizrahi
Sr
24:13
8:04
27
Jordan Lee
So
24:19
8:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
106:12
21:14
7:05
15 Riley Varner
So
21:00
7:00
1
Jordan Arney
So
21:04
7:01
2
Theo Shill
Jr
21:12
7:04
3
Charlie Stinsmuehlen
Jr
21:21
7:07
4
Reece Pecaoco
Jr
21:35
7:12
5
Kevin Felix-madrigal
So
21:38
7:13
6
Ryan Lai
So
21:48
7:16
7
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
113:06
22:37
7:32
56 Nicholas Falk
So
22:05
7:22
8
Taylor Miyamoto-kim
So
22:24
7:28
9
Jayden Kimura
Jr
22:47
7:36
11
Matthew Wong
Jr
22:48
7:36
13
Spandan Chhetri
So
23:02
7:41
15
Kyle Shimoda
Sr
23:10
7:43
17
Payton Smith
So
23:56
7:59
18
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
115:29
23:06
7:42
71 Nathan Quezada
So
22:45
7:35
10
Caulin Horowitz
Sr
22:48
7:36
12
Luke Calimlim
So
22:52
7:37
14
Brando Montes
Sr
23:05
7:42
16
Rayvin Yu
Sr
24:00
8:00
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arend Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 18:21.37 6:07 1/11 4/32 1/5
2 Dyllan Zhou Fr Santa Monica 18:57.17 6:19
3 Sam Schuette Fr Culver City 19:16.72 6:26
4 Niall Glynn Fr El Segundo 20:04.01 6:41 2/11 12/32 1/5
5 Bryce Smith Fr Santa Monica 21:03.16 7:01
6 Leo Kato Fr Santa Monica 21:15.02 7:05
7 Spencer Wynn Fr Santa Monica 21:20.68 7:07
8 Benjamin Gabayan Fr Beverly Hills 21:48.14 7:16
9 Ryan Martinez Fr Culver City 21:57.56 7:19
10 Jacob Rifkin Fr El Segundo 21:59.75 7:20 3/11 18/32 2/5
11 Will Donaldson Fr Santa Monica 22:06.63 7:22
12 Adam Vaisman Fr Santa Monica 22:09.08 7:23
13 Cooper Komatsu Fr Culver City 22:10.34 7:23
14 Logan Sharp Fr El Segundo 22:11.52 7:24 4/11 20/32 2/3
15 Alan Perez Fr El Segundo 22:37.6 7:33 5/11 21/32 2/3
16 Andre Zuczek Fr Santa Monica 22:42.56 7:34
17 Aaron Chung Fr Culver City 22:42.84 7:34
18 Asa Ali-Watkins Fr El Segundo 22:53.3 7:38 6/11 25/32 2/3
19 Eli Horn Fr Culver City 22:58.04 7:39
20 Mason Hackmann Fr Santa Monica 23:09.88 7:43
21 Hartman Hill Fr Santa Monica 23:21.82 7:47
22 Aidan Blain Fr Santa Monica 23:29.35 7:50
23 August Potier Fr El Segundo 23:38.44 7:53 7/11 27/32 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Dexter Koester Fr El Segundo 23:42.65 7:54 8/11 28/32 2/3
25 Lukas Lux Fr El Segundo 23:54.4 7:58 9/11 29/32 2/2
26 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 23:05.77 7:42
27 Robert Ridenour Fr Culver City 24:06.36 8:02
28 Jonathan Ahdoot Fr Santa Monica 24:06.63 8:02
29 Jackson Lang Fr Culver City 24:09.9 8:03
30 Nate Esmaeiliyan Fr Beverly Hills 24:13.55 8:05
31 Rise Barkan Fr Santa Monica 24:51.02 8:17
32 Jack Dawson Fr Santa Monica 25:17.17 8:26
33 Matt Sasaki Fr Santa Monica 25:18.65 8:26
34 Antonio Rocha Fr Culver City 25:38.68 8:33
35 Marcos Pulido Fr Lawndale 25:42.37 8:34
36 Dylan Williams Fr El Segundo 25:53.62 8:38 10/11 31/32 2/2
37 Daniel Ray Fr El Segundo 25:56.65 8:39 11/11 32/32 2/2
38 Kalib Clark Fr Lawndale 26:35 8:52
39 Roberto Hernandez Fr Lawndale 30:29 10:10
40 Matt Reynolds Fr Santa Monica 32:00 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
104:43
20:57
6:59
30 Dyllan Zhou
Fr
18:57
6:19
2
Bryce Smith
Fr
21:03
7:01
5
Leo Kato
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
Spencer Wynn
Fr
21:21
7:07
7
Will Donaldson
Fr
22:07
7:22
10
Adam Vaisman
Fr
22:09
7:23
11
Andre Zuczek
Fr
22:43
7:34
15
2 El Segundo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:16
105:14
21:03
7:01
41 Arend Verfaillie
Fr
18:21
6:07
1
Niall Glynn
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Jacob Rifkin
Fr
22:00
7:20
9
Logan Sharp
Fr
22:12
7:24
13
Alan Perez
Fr
22:38
7:33
14
Asa Ali-Watkins
Fr
22:53
7:38
17
August Potier
Fr
23:38
7:53
19
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
109:06
21:49
7:16
57 Sam Schuette
Fr
19:17
6:26
3
Ryan Martinez
Fr
21:58
7:19
8
Cooper Komatsu
Fr
22:10
7:23
12
Aaron Chung
Fr
22:43
7:34
16
Eli Horn
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
Robert Ridenour
Fr
24:06
8:02
20
Jackson Lang
Fr
24:10
8:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
114:53
22:59
7:40
18 Adam Vaisman
Fr
22:09
7:23
1
Andre Zuczek
Fr
22:43
7:34
2
Mason Hackmann
Fr
23:10
7:43
4
Hartman Hill
Fr
23:22
7:47
5
Aidan Blain
Fr
23:29
7:50
6
Jonathan Ahdoot
Fr
24:07
8:02
10
Rise Barkan
Fr
24:51
8:17
11
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
120:02
24:00
8:00
39 Asa Ali-Watkins
Fr
22:53
7:38
3
August Potier
Fr
23:38
7:53
7
Dexter Koester
Fr
23:43
7:54
8
Lukas Lux
Fr
23:54
7:58
9
Dylan Williams
Fr
25:54
8:38
12
Daniel Ray
Fr
25:57
8:39
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.