El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at El Segundo Rec Park on 10/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad Jr JV 25:00 9:05 2.75 39/51 12/12 25/25 2/2
Crouch, Shekinah Jr JV 20:52 7:35 2.75 14/51 5/12 14/25 2/5
Dixon, Sedona So JV 22:46 8:17 2.75 26/51 10/12 22/25 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Elfarissi, Sabrine Sr V 19:04 6:56 2.75 14/28 7/7 7/25 1/4
Elliott, Fiona Fr Fr 22:36 8:13 2.75 19/33 5/6 20/25 3/4
Faivre, Natalie Sr V 17:55 6:31 2.75 6/28 1/7 1/25 3/4
Fenton, Jana So JV 21:32 7:50 2.75 18/51 6/12 16/25 2/5
Fulcomer, Nikki So V 17:56 6:31 2.75 8/28 3/7 3/25 2/4
Guziak, Leah Fr Fr 21:04 7:40 2.75 13/33 3/6 15/25 3/4
Hoffman, Grace Jr V 17:55.1 6:31 2.75 7/28 2/7 2/25 2/4
Johnson, Jade Fr Fr 19:22 7:03 2.75 5/33 2/6 9/25 2/5
Johnson, Kate Jr JV 19:55 7:15 2.75 8/51 2/12 11/25 2/6
Lee, Gabriella So V 18:07 6:35 2.75 11/28 6/7 6/25 1/4
Liang, Helen Jr JV 22:15 8:05 2.75 22/51 7/12 17/25 2/5
Lozano, Marcela Sr JV 20:42 7:32 2.75 13/51 4/12 13/25 2/5
Masocol, Maryclare Sr JV 22:38 8:14 2.75 25/51 9/12 21/25 2/2
Matlosz, James Fr V 17:56.1 6:31 2.75 9/28 4/7 4/25 2/4
McNamee, Kelly Jr JV 19:29 7:05 2.75 4/51 1/12 10/25 2/6
Myers, Bailey Sr JV 24:16 8:49 2.75 32/51 11/12 24/25 2/2
Nilsson, Alex Sr JV 20:39 7:31 2.75 12/51 3/12 12/25 2/5
Porat, Gabriella Jr JV 22:28 8:10 2.75 24/51 8/12 19/25 2/3
Rafei, Aliya Fr Fr 22:19 8:07 2.75 17/33 4/6 18/25 3/4
Ramacciotti, Elise Fr Fr 23:08 8:25 2.75 22/33 6/6 23/25 3/3
Verfaillie, Aiyana Jr V 17:57 6:32 2.75 10/28 5/7 5/25 1/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Zago, Sophia Fr Fr 19:18 7:01 2.75 4/33 1/6 8/25 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 89:39
0:02
2.75 6:31 6:31 6:32 40 6:21 Natalie Faivre (6), Grace Hoffman (7), Nikki Fulcomer (8), James Matlosz (9), Aiyana Verfaillie (10)
JV 1st 5 2/5 101:37
1:23
2.75 7:23 7:05 7:35 45 6:58 Kelly McNamee (4), Kate Johnson (8), Alex Nilsson (10), Marcela Lozano (11), Shekinah Crouch (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 111:39
1:14
2.75 8:07 7:50 8:17 48 7:23 Jana Fenton (6), Helen Liang (9), Gabriella Porat (10), Maryclare Masocol (11), Sedona Dixon (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 104:39
3:18
2.75 7:37 7:01 8:13 57 7:10 Sophia Zago (4), Jade Johnson (5), Leah Guziak (13), Aliya Rafei (17), Fiona Elliott (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anya Sterm Santa Monica 16:42 6:04
2 Tupelo Sullivan Santa Monica 16:44 6:05
3 Anna Payton Culver City 17:05 6:13
4 Zoe Tucker Santa Monica 17:48 6:28
5 Janaya Bruce Santa Monica 17:54 6:31
6 Natalie Faivre Sr El Segundo 17:55 6:31 1/7 1/25 3/4
7 Grace Hoffman Jr El Segundo 17:55.1 6:31 2/7 2/25 2/4
8 Nikki Fulcomer So El Segundo 17:56 6:31 3/7 3/25 2/4
9 James Matlosz Fr El Segundo 17:56.1 6:31 4/7 4/25 2/4
10 Aiyana Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 17:57 6:32 5/7 5/25 1/4
11 Gabriella Lee So El Segundo 18:07 6:35 6/7 6/25 1/4
12 Eleanor Kroskrity Santa Monica 18:13 6:37
13 Eden Winslow Culver City 18:22 6:41
14 Sabrine Elfarissi Sr El Segundo 19:04 6:56 7/7 7/25 1/4
15 Grace Hunzicker Santa Monica 19:10 6:58
16 Maya Goren Santa Monica 19:27 7:04
17 Ella Roche-willis Culver City 19:44 7:11
18 Veronica Valle Beverly Hills 19:44.1 7:11
19 Romi Takara Culver City 20:29 7:27
20 Kathy Hermosillo Culver City 20:35 7:29
21 Laura Cruz Culver City 20:36 7:29
22 Victoria Han-pham Beverly Hills 20:59 7:38
23 Alexandra Palacios Culver City 21:18 7:45
24 Jillian Dveirin Beverly Hills 21:53 7:57
25 Sarah Smith Beverly Hills 22:19 8:07
26 Samina Balakhane Beverly Hills 24:07 8:46
27 Natasha Dveirin Beverly Hills 24:12 8:48
28 Sarah Wolchin Beverly Hills 24:12.1 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
87:21
17:28
6:21
24 Anya Sterm
-
16:42
6:04
1
Tupelo Sullivan
-
16:44
6:05
2
Zoe Tucker
-
17:48
6:28
4
Janaya Bruce
-
17:54
6:31
5
Eleanor Kroskrit
-
18:13
6:37
12
Grace Hunzicke
-
19:10
6:58
15
Maya Goren
-
19:27
7:04
16
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:02
89:39
17:56
6:31
40 Natalie Faivre
Sr
17:55
6:31
6
Grace Hoffman
Jr
17:55
6:31
7
Nikki Fulcomer
So
17:56
6:31
8
James Matlosz
Fr
17:56
6:31
9
Aiyana Verfaill
Jr
17:57
6:32
10
Gabriell Lee
So
18:07
6:35
11
Sabrine Elfariss
Sr
19:04
6:56
14
3 Culver City
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:30
96:15
19:15
7:00
72 Anna Payton
-
17:05
6:13
3
Eden Winslow
-
18:22
6:41
13
Ella Roche-wi
-
19:44
7:11
17
Romi Takara
-
20:29
7:27
19
Kathy Hermosil
-
20:35
7:29
20
Laura Cruz
-
20:36
7:29
21
Alexandr Palacios
-
21:18
7:45
23
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
109:02
21:48
7:56
115 Veronica Valle
-
19:44
7:11
18
Victoria Han-pham
-
20:59
7:38
22
Jillian Dveirin
-
21:53
7:57
24
Sarah Smith
-
22:19
8:07
25
Samina Balakhan
-
24:07
8:46
26
Natasha Dveirin
-
24:12
8:48
27
Sarah Wolchin
-
24:12
8:48
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paula Romo Santa Monica 18:46 6:49
2 Elia Phillip Santa Monica 18:58 6:54
3 Abigail Grossman Santa Monica 19:05 6:56
4 Kelly McNamee Jr El Segundo 19:29 7:05 1/12 10/25 2/6
5 Maisey Mcrae Santa Monica 19:30 7:05
6 Scottie Meek Santa Monica 19:33 7:07
7 Mckenna Pringle Santa Monica 19:44 7:11
8 Kate Johnson Jr El Segundo 19:55 7:15 2/12 11/25 2/6
9 Olivia Root Santa Monica 20:08 7:19
10 Ava Kemper Santa Monica 20:10 7:20
11 Kaylah Brown Santa Monica 20:37 7:30
12 Alex Nilsson Sr El Segundo 20:39 7:31 3/12 12/25 2/5
13 Marcela Lozano Sr El Segundo 20:42 7:32 4/12 13/25 2/5
14 Shekinah Crouch Jr El Segundo 20:52 7:35 5/12 14/25 2/5
15 Jasmoine Velasco Hawthorne 20:55 7:36
16 Isabella Sandoval Santa Monica 20:57 7:37
17 Emaa Bishop Culver City 21:24 7:47
18 Jana Fenton So El Segundo 21:32 7:50 6/12 16/25 2/5
19 Yasmeen Ohebsion Beverly Hills 21:36 7:51
20 Mika Wessel Santa Monica 22:11 8:04
21 Molly Mcgee Santa Monica 22:12 8:04
22 Helen Liang Jr El Segundo 22:15 8:05 7/12 17/25 2/5
23 Grace Hirai Culver City 22:25 8:09
24 Gabriella Porat Jr El Segundo 22:28 8:10 8/12 19/25 2/3
25 Maryclare Masocol Sr El Segundo 22:38 8:14 9/12 21/25 2/2
26 Sedona Dixon So El Segundo 22:46 8:17 10/12 22/25 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
27 Sidonie Horn Culver City 23:14 8:27
28 Kaija Lopez Culver City 23:14 8:27
29 Carolyn Dodenhoff Culver City 23:26 8:31
30 Jocelyn Gomez Culver City 23:46 8:39
31 Jianjia Gettinger Santa Monica 23:48 8:39
32 Bailey Myers Sr El Segundo 24:16 8:49 11/12 24/25 2/2
33 Jennyfer Solis Hawthorne 24:20 8:51
34 Alexis Sedocca Beverly Hills 24:22 8:52
35 Slexa Martin Culver City 24:43 8:59
36 Yvonne Armento Hawthorne 24:44 9:00
37 Jasime Estrada Hawthorne 24:51 9:02
38 Lisa Kong Santa Monica 24:53 9:03
39 Shahad Alhassan Jr El Segundo 25:00 9:05 12/12 25/25 2/2
40 Llulisa Garcia Hawthorne 25:17 9:12
41 Jackie Rodriguez Lawndale 25:18 9:12
42 Rachel Block Culver City 25:24 9:14
43 Lily Bardani Beverly Hills 25:31 9:17
44 Sophia Weissbush Beverly Hills 25:35 9:18
45 Citlaly Colmenares Hawthorne 26:12 9:32
46 Alexandra Malena Hawthorne 26:37 9:41
47 Rebekah Park Beverly Hills 26:40 9:42
48 Katelynn Youssefyen Beverly Hills 26:55 9:47
49 Mary Rudea Lawndale 28:32 10:23
50 Emma Hirji-johnson Santa Monica 29:45 10:49
51 Rebecca Abgniasaz Beverly Hills 32:02 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
95:52
19:10
6:58
17 Paula Romo
-
18:46
6:49
1
Elia Phillip
-
18:58
6:54
2
Abigail Grossman
-
19:05
6:56
3
Maisey Mcrae
-
19:30
7:05
5
Scottie Meek
-
19:33
7:07
6
Mckenna Pringle
-
19:44
7:11
7
Olivia Root
-
20:08
7:19
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
101:37
20:19
7:23
45 Kelly McNamee
Jr
19:29
7:05
4
Kate Johnson
Jr
19:55
7:15
8
Alex Nilsson
Sr
20:39
7:31
10
Marcela Lozano
Sr
20:42
7:32
11
Shekinah Crouch
Jr
20:52
7:35
12
Jana Fenton
So
21:32
7:50
15
Helen Liang
Jr
22:15
8:05
17
3 Culver City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
113:43
22:45
8:16
92 Emaa Bishop
-
21:24
7:47
14
Grace Hirai
-
22:25
8:09
18
Sidonie Horn
-
23:14
8:27
19
Kaija Lopez
-
23:14
8:27
20
Carolyn Dodenhof
-
23:26
8:31
21
Jocelyn Gomez
-
23:46
8:39
22
Slexa Martin
-
24:43
8:59
25
4 Hawthorne
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
120:07
24:01
8:44
117 Jasmoine Velasco
-
20:55
7:36
13
Jennyfer Solis
-
24:20
8:51
23
Yvonne Armento
-
24:44
9:00
26
Jasime Estrada
-
24:51
9:02
27
Llulisa Garcia
-
25:17
9:12
28
Citlaly Colmenar
-
26:12
9:32
31
Alexandr Malena
-
26:37
9:41
32
5 Beverly Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:04
123:44
24:45
9:00
132 Yasmeen Ohebsion
-
21:36
7:51
16
Alexis Sedocca
-
24:22
8:52
24
Lily Bardani
-
25:31
9:17
29
Sophia Weissbus
-
25:35
9:18
30
Rebekah Park
-
26:40
9:42
33
Katelynn Youssefy
-
26:55
9:47
34
Rebecca Abgniasa
-
32:02
11:39
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
101:36
20:19
7:23
15 Mckenna Pringle
-
19:44
7:11
1
Olivia Root
-
20:08
7:19
2
Ava Kemper
-
20:10
7:20
3
Kaylah Brown
-
20:37
7:30
4
Isabella Sandoval
-
20:57
7:37
5
Mika Wessel
-
22:11
8:04
7
Molly Mcgee
-
22:12
8:04
8
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
111:39
22:20
8:07
48 Jana Fenton
So
21:32
7:50
6
Helen Liang
Jr
22:15
8:05
9
Gabriell Porat
Jr
22:28
8:10
10
Maryclar Masocol
Sr
22:38
8:14
11
Sedona Dixon
So
22:46
8:17
12
Bailey Myers
Sr
24:16
8:49
13
Shahad Alhassan
Jr
25:00
9:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Linsey Kojima Culver City 18:52 6:52
2 Junie Dickson Culver City 19:00 6:55
3 Eboni Harrison Culver City 19:13 6:59
4 Sophia Zago Fr El Segundo 19:18 7:01 1/6 8/25 2/5
5 Jade Johnson Fr El Segundo 19:22 7:03 2/6 9/25 2/5
6 Parker Laver Santa Monica 19:22.1 7:03
7 Dunia Dunn Santa Monica 19:42 7:10
8 Ava Wasson Santa Monica 19:48 7:12
9 June Metzler Culver City 20:26 7:26
10 Anna Smolentseva Santa Monica 20:26.1 7:26
11 Melea Comay Santa Monica 20:44 7:32
12 Abby Johnson Santa Monica 20:45 7:33
13 Leah Guziak Fr El Segundo 21:04 7:40 3/6 15/25 3/4
14 Maya Glorioso Culver City 21:08 7:41
15 Juana Bustamante Lawndale 21:30 7:49
16 Tiffany Elahanian Santa Monica 21:55 7:58
17 Aliya Rafei Fr El Segundo 22:19 8:07 4/6 18/25 3/4
18 Siri Storstein Santa Monica 22:24 8:09
19 Fiona Elliott Fr El Segundo 22:36 8:13 5/6 20/25 3/4
20 Sofia Stuart Culver City 22:57 8:21
21 Holly Webb Santa Monica 23:06 8:24
22 Elise Ramacciotti Fr El Segundo 23:08 8:25 6/6 23/25 3/3
23 Katherine Nogueda Lawndale 23:58 8:43
24 Isabel Zapeda Lawndale 24:11 8:48
25 Rami Rappoport Santa Monica 24:16 8:49
26 Sara Arango Lawndale 25:26 9:15
27 Briana Lemus Lawndale 25:27 9:15
28 Danielle Winslow Culver City 25:43 9:21
29 Emi Yanagita Culver City 25:43.1 9:21
30 Farzana Faiz Culver City 27:56 10:09
31 Nicole Muir Culver City 28:45 10:27
32 Elisa Estrada Hawthorne 38:23 13:57
33 Tanya Velazquez Hawthorne 38:54 14:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
98:39
19:44
7:10
29 Linsey Kojima
-
18:52
6:52
1
Junie Dickson
-
19:00
6:55
2
Eboni Harrison
-
19:13
6:59
3
June Metzler
-
20:26
7:26
9
Maya Glorioso
-
21:08
7:41
14
Sofia Stuart
-
22:57
8:21
19
Danielle Winslow
-
25:43
9:21
25
2 Santa Monica
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:02
20:00
7:17
42 Parker Laver
-
19:22
7:03
6
Dunia Dunn
-
19:42
7:10
7
Ava Wasson
-
19:48
7:12
8
Anna Smolents
-
20:26
7:26
10
Melea Comay
-
20:44
7:32
11
Abby Johnson
-
20:45
7:33
12
Tiffany Elahania
-
21:55
7:58
16
3 El Segundo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:18
104:39
20:56
7:37
57 Sophia Zago
Fr
19:18
7:01
4
Jade Johnson
Fr
19:22
7:03
5
Leah Guziak
Fr
21:04
7:40
13
Aliya Rafei
Fr
22:19
8:07
17
Fiona Elliott
Fr
22:36
8:13
18
Elise Ramaccio
Fr
23:08
8:25
20




4 Lawndale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
120:32
24:06
8:46
105 Juana Bustaman
-
21:30
7:49
15
Katherin Nogueda
-
23:58
8:43
21
Isabel Zapeda
-
24:11
8:48
22
Sara Arango
-
25:26
9:15
23
Briana Lemus
-
25:27
9:15
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.