El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr V 16:43.4 5:34 3 43/135 4/7 4/7 5/19 17:32
(0:48,4.6)
17:32
(0:48,4.6)
17:32
(0:48,4.6)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fenton, Noah Sr V 16:38.3 5:33 3 39/135 3/7 3/7 6/19 16:47
(0:09,0.9)
16:07 16:07 15:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Hoerner, Ryan Sr V 16:55.8 5:39 3 53/135 5/7 5/7 5/19 16:45 16:27 16:27 15:53
Liang, Calvin Jr V 17:51.6 5:57 3 90/135 7/7 7/7 7/19 16:29
Rifkin, Garrett Sr V 16:17.4 5:26 3 24/135 1/7 1/7 15/20 17:22
(1:05,6.2)
16:39
(0:21,2.1)
16:39
(0:21,2.1)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend So V 16:32.6 5:31 3 36/135 2/7 2/7 13/20 16:48
(0:16,1.6)
16:48
(0:16,1.6)
16:48
(0:16,1.6)
16:48
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Waites, Christopher Jr V 17:38.1 5:53 3 81/135 6/7 6/7 9/19 17:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/19 83:08
0:38
3 5:33 5:26 5:39 191 5:20 81:27 81:27 81:27 Garrett Rifkin (24), Arend Verfaillie (35), Noah Fenton (38), Elliott Bijlsma (42), Ryan Hoerner (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover So JSerra 14:57.6 4:59
2 Peter Herold Jr JSerra 15:27.4 5:09
3 Xavier Gonzales Jr Atascadero 15:33.1 5:11
4 Jorge Diaz Sr Yucca Valley 15:34.6 5:12
5 Devin Diaz Jr Nipomo 15:36.3 5:12
6 Isaiah Wilson Sr Yucca Valley 15:40 5:13
7 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 15:41.5 5:14
8 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 15:49 5:16
9 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:49.9 5:17
10 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 15:55.7 5:19
11 Matthew Burkhardt Jr JSerra 15:56.7 5:19
12 Kentaro Vadney Jr Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 15:57.5 5:19
13 Owen Serricchio Jr La Canada 15:57.8 5:19
14 Nathaniel Estrada So Pioneer 16:01.7 5:21
15 Jonah Ring Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:02.7 5:21
16 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 16:09 5:23
17 Joseph Gocke Sr Nipomo 16:09.1 5:23
18 Christian Simone Fr Chaminade 16:11.1 5:24
19 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 16:12.1 5:24
20 Antonio Camacho Sr St. Paul 16:14 5:25
21 Ozzie Espinoza So Cabrillo-Lompoc 16:14.6 5:25
22 Cesar Nava Sr Covina 16:16.3 5:25
23 Austin Mcnab Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:17.1 5:26
24 Garrett Rifkin Sr El Segundo 16:17.4 5:26 1/7 1/7 15/20 17:22
(1:05)
16:39
(0:21)
16:39
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Adin Ring Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:18.1 5:26
26 Andy Tamayo So Yucca Valley 16:19.7 5:27
27 Sergio Martin So Pioneer 16:20.1 5:27
28 Ryan Vanslooten Sr La Canada 16:21.5 5:27
29 Michael Morrone Jr Chaminade 16:22.7 5:28
30 Daniel Hernandez Jr Covina 16:25.4 5:28
31 Owen Lozano Jr St. Paul 16:25.6 5:29
32 Max Bontenbal Jr Atascadero 16:28.3 5:29
33 Daniel Lopez Sr Covina 16:29.3 5:30
34 Steven Vega Sr Covina 16:31 5:30
35 Nicolas Castillo Davidson So Edgewood 16:31.5 5:31
36 Arend Verfaillie So El Segundo 16:32.6 5:31 2/7 2/7 13/20 16:48
(0:16)
16:48
(0:16)
16:48
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Eric Cortes Sr Covina 16:32.9 5:31
38 Daniel Goddard Jr Yucca Valley 16:36.1 5:32
39 Noah Fenton Sr El Segundo 16:38.3 5:33 3/7 3/7 6/19 16:47
(0:09)
16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Jose Pineda Sr Covina 16:39.1 5:33
41 Davis Cook Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:41.6 5:34
42 Logan Jones So Atascadero 16:42.3 5:34
43 Elliott Bijlsma Sr El Segundo 16:43.4 5:34 4/7 4/7 5/19 17:32
(0:48)
17:32
(0:48)
17:32
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Johnathan Dolan So Atascadero 16:45.8 5:35
45 Luc Bragdon Jr JSerra 16:47.4 5:36
46 Eddie Trejo So Cabrillo-Lompoc 16:50.4 5:37
47 Nathan Schatz Jr Cabrillo-Lompoc 16:50.9 5:37
48 Jacob Brown So Cabrillo-Lompoc 16:51.2 5:37
49 Jack Hemphill Jr JSerra 16:52.2 5:37
50 Austin Erb Sr Atascadero 16:52.2 5:37
51 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 16:53.3 5:38
52 Keon Mazdisnian Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:53.4 5:38
53 Ryan Hoerner Sr El Segundo 16:55.8 5:39 5/7 5/7 5/19 16:45 16:27 16:27
54 Dillon Bunch Sr Yucca Valley 16:57 5:39
55 Andrew Adanto So St. Paul 16:59.8 5:40
56 Marcelo Martinez So Pioneer 17:02.1 5:41
57 Chris Robinson Sr Cabrillo-Lompoc 17:02.5 5:41
58 Jake Turville Sr Foothill Technology 17:02.9 5:41
59 Reno Wilson Sr Paraclete 17:03.6 5:41
60 Alek Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 17:04.1 5:41
61 Kevin Soria Sr Edgewood 17:06.6 5:42
62 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 17:06.9 5:42
63 Finn Blacker Fr Foothill Technology 17:08.3 5:43
64 Elijah Ocegueda Fr Yucca Valley 17:11.2 5:44
65 Ernesto Balcazar Sr Paraclete 17:14.7 5:45
66 Nathan Ortiz So Cabrillo-Lompoc 17:16.4 5:45
67 Cesar Chavez Sr Covina 17:17.1 5:46
68 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian 17:18.2 5:46
69 Benjamin Henriquez So Pioneer 17:19.8 5:47
70 Diego Ahmad So Harvard-Westlake 17:21.5 5:47
71 Lucas Echternach Jr La Canada 17:21.6 5:47
72 Sheldon Watanabe So La Canada 17:21.8 5:47
73 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 17:24.1 5:48
74 Seth Lewis Fr JSerra 17:24.5 5:48
75 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 17:27.2 5:49
76 Walker Doucette Jr Chaminade 17:27.7 5:49
77 Ryan Fitzgerald Sr La Canada 17:28.3 5:49
78 Peter Sykes Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:32.3 5:51
79 Thomas Rivera Jr Paraclete 17:33.5 5:51
80 Cameron Melillo Sr La Canada 17:36.3 5:52
81 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 17:38.1 5:53 6/7 6/7 9/19
82 Sean Pound Jr St. Paul 17:38.2 5:53
83 Humberto Diaz Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 17:41.4 5:54
84 Adam Goodman Sr La Canada 17:42.5 5:54
85 Alan Michael Bergman So Chaminade 17:43.6 5:55
86 Tre Dessalines Fr JSerra 17:44 5:55
87 Daniel Moreno Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 17:44.7 5:55
88 Alejandro Carrillo Sr Paraclete 17:44.7 5:55
89 Kyle Pericic So Atascadero 17:46.5 5:56
90 Calvin Liang Jr El Segundo 17:51.6 5:57 7/7 7/7 7/19
91 Jake Edwards Fr Nipomo 17:52.4 5:57
92 Jesus Hinojosa Perez Jr Nipomo 17:52.7 5:58
93 Alexander Lehr Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:53.9 5:58
94 Franko Jira Sr Atascadero 17:57.9 5:59
95 Aaron Turk Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 17:58.5 6:00
96 Connor Bevan So Bishop Montgomery 17:58.9 6:00
97 Romeo Acosta Fr Pioneer 18:01.5 6:01
98 Edward Sabalburo Sr Paraclete 18:06.3 6:02
99 Oliver Kazandjieff Fr Chaminade 18:12.9 6:04
100 Brandon Kallenback Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:13.4 6:04
101 Cole Scott So Chaminade 18:14.5 6:05
102 Nathan Vallejo Jr Southlands Christian 18:14.5 6:05
103 Noah Baxter Jr Yucca Valley 18:14.6 6:05
104 Tristin Fichtner Sr Cabrillo-Lompoc 18:15.8 6:05
105 Justin Lee Fr Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 18:16.4 6:05
106 Ethan Calderon So Palmdale Aerospace A 18:18 6:06
107 Deniz Cain So Chaminade 18:19.7 6:07
108 Thomas Cancio Jr Paraclete 18:21.2 6:07
109 Eric Brown Fr St. Paul 18:25.7 6:09
110 Matthew Craig Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:27.5 6:09
111 Jose Guitierrez Sr Pioneer 18:28.1 6:09
112 Albert Chen So Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 18:28.4 6:09
113 Ryan Yearly So Bishop Montgomery 18:31.4 6:10
114 Sebastian Linan So Bishop Montgomery 18:32.8 6:11
115 Hugo Becerra Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:38.3 6:13
116 Chris Downing So Nipomo 18:38.3 6:13
117 Noah Lucero So St. Paul 18:40 6:13
118 Damon Cortez Jr Nipomo 18:43.5 6:15
119 Austin Boersma Fr Nipomo 18:47.2 6:16
120 Joshua Torres Fr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:47.2 6:16
121 Shane Fernando So Paraclete 18:48.2 6:16
122 Jacob Badillo So Pioneer 18:56.8 6:19
123 Werner Hernandez Jr Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 19:05.5 6:22
124 Alex Carrillo Jr St. Paul 19:11 6:24
125 Mauricio Rosales So Bishop Montgomery 19:40.4 6:33
126 Victor Zuleta So Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 19:45 6:35
127 Joseluis Aparicio Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 19:45.9 6:35
128 David Perez So Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 20:09.1 6:43
129 Dylan Vasquez So Southlands Christian 20:18.1 6:46
130 Sage Vargas Jr Southlands Christian 20:26.4 6:49
131 Stuart Ruiz Jr Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 20:49.1 6:56
132 Hero Xu Sr Southlands Christian 21:10.4 7:03
133 Christian Salazar Fr Southlands Christian 21:37.3 7:12
134 Matthew Espinosa Fr Southlands Christian 21:38.2 7:13
135 Leo Christensen So Southlands Christian 24:31 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JSerra
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:55
80:01
16:00
5:20
106 Anthony Grover
So
14:58
4:59
1
Peter Herold
Jr
15:27
5:09
2
Matthew Burkhardt
Jr
15:57
5:19
11
Luc Bragdon
Jr
16:47
5:36
44
Jack Hemphill
Jr
16:52
5:37
48
Seth Lewis
Fr
17:25
5:48
72
Tre Dessalines
Fr
17:44
5:55
84
2 Foothill Technology
6-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:14
81:03
16:13
5:24
109 Chris Kuchta
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Henry Pick
Jr
15:50
5:17
9
Trey Casswell
Sr
16:09
5:23
16
Clayton Brossia
Sr
16:12
5:24
19
Jake Turville
Sr
17:03
5:41
57
Jason Messner
Jr
17:07
5:42
60
Finn Blacker
Fr
17:08
5:43
61
3 Yucca Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
81:07
16:13
5:24
126 Jorge Diaz
Sr
15:35
5:12
4
Isaiah Wilson
Sr
15:40
5:13
6
Andy Tamayo
So
16:20
5:27
26
Daniel Goddard
Jr
16:36
5:32
37
Dillon Bunch
Sr
16:57
5:39
53
Elijah Ocegueda
Fr
17:11
5:44
62
Noah Baxter
Jr
18:15
6:05
101
4 Harvard-Westlake
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
82:13
16:27
5:29
154 Jonah Ring
Sr
16:03
5:21
15
Austin Mcnab
Sr
16:17
5:26
23
Adin Ring
Sr
16:18
5:26
25
Davis Cook
Jr
16:42
5:34
40
Keon Mazdisnian
Jr
16:53
5:38
51
Diego Ahmad
So
17:22
5:47
68
Peter Sykes
Jr
17:32
5:51
76
5 Covina
14-12-7-5-5
Gap: 0:17
82:15
16:27
5:29
155 Cesar Nava
Sr
16:16
5:25
22
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
16:25
5:28
30
Daniel Lopez
Sr
16:29
5:30
33
Steven Vega
Sr
16:31
5:30
34
Eric Cortes
Sr
16:33
5:31
36
Jose Pineda
Sr
16:39
5:33
39
Cesar Chavez
Sr
17:17
5:46
65
6 Atascadero
2-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:19
82:22
16:28
5:29
168 Xavier Gonzales
Jr
15:33
5:11
3
Max Bontenbal
Jr
16:28
5:29
32
Logan Jones
So
16:42
5:34
41
Johnathan Dolan
So
16:46
5:35
43
Austin Erb
Sr
16:52
5:37
49
Kyle Pericic
So
17:47
5:56
87
Franko Jira
Sr
17:58
5:59
92
7 El Segundo
15-13-9-8-7
Gap: 0:38
83:08
16:38
5:33
191 Garrett Rifkin
Sr
16:17
5:26
24
Arend Verfaillie
So
16:33
5:31
35
Noah Fenton
Sr
16:38
5:33
38
Elliott Bijlsma
Sr
16:43
5:34
42
Ryan Hoerner
Sr
16:56
5:39
52
Christopher Waites
Jr
17:38
5:53
79
Calvin Liang
Jr
17:52
5:57
88
8 Oaks Christian
5-3-5-7-8
Gap: 1:37
82:53
16:35
5:32
192 Jacob Erbes
Sr
15:42
5:14
7
Graham Newman
Sr
15:56
5:19
10
Nathan Fedoroff
So
16:53
5:38
50
Alek Borzone
Jr
17:04
5:41
59
Michael Woodward
Jr
17:18
5:46
66
Leif Martin
Fr
17:24
5:48
71
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
17:27
5:49
73
9 Cabrillo-Lompoc
13-14-13-9-9
Gap: 0:48
83:50
16:46
5:35
215 Ozzie Espinoza
So
16:15
5:25
21
Eddie Trejo
So
16:50
5:37
45
Nathan Schatz
Jr
16:51
5:37
46
Jacob Brown
So
16:51
5:37
47
Chris Robinson
Sr
17:03
5:41
56
Nathan Ortiz
So
17:16
5:45
64
Tristin Fichtner
Sr
18:16
6:05
102
10 La Canada
8-8-11-11-10
Gap: 1:31
84:31
16:54
5:38
255 Owen Serricchio
Jr
15:58
5:19
13
Ryan Vanslooten
Sr
16:22
5:27
28
Lucas Echternach
Jr
17:22
5:47
69
Sheldon Watanabe
So
17:22
5:47
70
Ryan Fitzgerald
Sr
17:28
5:49
75
Cameron Melillo
Sr
17:36
5:52
78
Adam Goodman
Sr
17:43
5:54
82
11 Pioneer
9-8-8-10-11
Gap: 2:00
84:45
16:57
5:39
258 Nathaniel Estrada
So
16:02
5:21
14
Sergio Martin
So
16:20
5:27
27
Marcelo Martinez
So
17:02
5:41
55
Benjamin Henriquez
So
17:20
5:47
67
Romeo Acosta
Fr
18:02
6:01
95
Jose Guitierrez
Sr
18:28
6:09
109
Jacob Badillo
So
18:57
6:19
120
12 St. Paul
12-11-10-12-12
Gap: 2:12
85:43
17:09
5:43
292 Antonio Camacho
Sr
16:14
5:25
20
Owen Lozano
Jr
16:26
5:29
31
Andrew Adanto
So
17:00
5:40
54
Sean Pound
Jr
17:38
5:53
80
Eric Brown
Fr
18:26
6:09
107
Noah Lucero
So
18:40
6:13
115
Alex Carrillo
Jr
19:11
6:24
122
13 Chaminade
11-10-14-14-13
Gap: 2:02
85:58
17:12
5:44
301 Christian Simone
Fr
16:11
5:24
18
Michael Morrone
Jr
16:23
5:28
29
Walker Doucette
Jr
17:28
5:49
74
Alan Michael Bergman
So
17:44
5:55
83
Oliver Kazandjieff
Fr
18:13
6:04
97
Cole Scott
So
18:15
6:05
99
Deniz Cain
So
18:20
6:07
105
14 Nipomo
4-5-12-13-14
Gap: 3:02
86:09
17:14
5:45
315 Devin Diaz
Jr
15:36
5:12
5
Joseph Gocke
Sr
16:09
5:23
17
Jake Edwards
Fr
17:52
5:57
89
Jesus Hinojosa Perez
Jr
17:53
5:58
90
Chris Downing
So
18:38
6:13
114
Damon Cortez
Jr
18:44
6:15
116
Austin Boersma
Fr
18:47
6:16
117
15 Paraclete
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
87:43
17:33
5:51
380 Reno Wilson
Sr
17:04
5:41
58
Ernesto Balcazar
Sr
17:15
5:45
63
Thomas Rivera
Jr
17:34
5:51
77
Alejandro Carrillo
Sr
17:45
5:55
86
Edward Sabalburo
Sr
18:06
6:02
96
Thomas Cancio
Jr
18:21
6:07
106
Shane Fernando
So
18:48
6:16
119
16 Cal. Acad. Math-Scie
7-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:48
91:33
18:19
6:06
470 Kentaro Vadney
Jr
15:58
5:19
12
Justin Lee
Fr
18:16
6:05
103
Albert Chen
So
18:28
6:09
110
Werner Hernandez
Jr
19:06
6:22
121
Victor Zuleta
So
19:45
6:35
124
David Perez
So
20:09
6:43
126
Stuart Ruiz
Jr
20:49
6:56
129
17 Palmdale Aerospace A
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:57
90:21
18:04
6:01
476 Humberto Diaz
Jr
17:41
5:54
81
Daniel Moreno
Jr
17:45
5:55
85
Aaron Turk
Sr
17:59
6:00
93
Ethan Calderon
So
18:18
6:06
104
Hugo Becerra
Jr
18:38
6:13
113
Joshua Torres
Fr
18:47
6:16
118
Joseluis Aparicio
Sr
19:46
6:35
125
18 Bishop Montgomery
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:38
91:05
18:13
6:04
502 Alexander Lehr
Fr
17:54
5:58
91
Connor Bevan
So
17:59
6:00
94
Brandon Kallenback
Sr
18:13
6:04
98
Matthew Craig
Jr
18:28
6:09
108
Ryan Yearly
So
18:31
6:10
111
Sebastian Linan
So
18:33
6:11
112
Mauricio Rosales
So
19:40
6:33
123
19 Southlands Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:23
101:47
20:21
6:47
616 Nathan Vallejo
Jr
18:15
6:05
100
Dylan Vasquez
So
20:18
6:46
127
Sage Vargas
Jr
20:26
6:49
128
Hero Xu
Sr
21:10
7:03
130
Christian Salazar
Fr
21:37
7:12
131
Matthew Espinosa
Fr
21:38
7:13
132
Leo Christensen
So
24:31
8:10
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.