El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr V 18:58.9 6:20 3 12/163 3/7 3/7 1/24 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:09
Hoffman, Grace Sr V 20:06 6:42 3 57/163 5/7 5/7 4/23 19:47 20:14
(0:08,0.6)
19:47 19:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Kate Sr V 20:27.5 6:49 3 72/163 7/7 7/7 2/19 19:46
Lee, Gabriella Jr V 18:58.3 6:19 3 10/163 1/7 1/7 7/27 19:23
(0:25,2.2)
19:23
(0:25,2.2)
19:23
(0:25,2.2)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matlosz, James So V 18:59.6 6:20 3 13/163 4/7 4/7 1/23 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:41
McNamee, Kelly Sr V 20:26.8 6:49 3 70/163 6/7 6/7 5/22 20:06
Zago, Sophia So V 18:58.3 6:19 3 11/163 2/7 2/7 4/25 18:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 96:01
1:08
3 6:24 6:19 6:42 96 6:19 94:13 94:13 94:13 Gabriella Lee (9), Sophia Zago (10), Nicolette Fulcomer (11), James Matlosz (12), Grace Hoffman (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lane Claudia Jr Malibu 15:49.4 5:16
2 Kayley Bond Fr La Canada 17:38 5:53
3 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 17:53 5:58
4 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 18:15 6:05
5 Maria Ruvalcaba Jr Nordhoff 18:33.5 6:11
6 Jasmine Ramirez So Nordhoff 18:33.5 6:11
7 Katharine Scoville Sr La Canada 18:40.8 6:14
8 Hailey Mcgivney Fr Big Bear 18:43.9 6:15
9 Kaia Hoak Jr Big Bear 18:56.7 6:19
10 Gabriella Lee Jr El Segundo 18:58.3 6:19 1/7 1/7 7/27 19:23
(0:25)
19:23
(0:25)
19:23
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sophia Zago So El Segundo 18:58.3 6:19 2/7 2/7 4/25
12 Nicolette Fulcomer Jr El Segundo 18:58.9 6:20 3/7 3/7 1/24 18:22 18:22 18:22
13 James Matlosz So El Segundo 18:59.6 6:20 4/7 4/7 1/23 18:52 18:52 18:52
14 Charlie Arellano So Northview 19:00.9 6:20
15 Magdalen Theologidy Fr Paraclete 19:03.9 6:21
16 Marin Stamer Jr Big Bear 19:06.5 6:22
17 Jazmin Angeles Sr Yucca Valley 19:09.5 6:23
18 Ellie Kiechler Jr Mayfield 19:10.4 6:23
19 Audrey Suarez Fr Mayfield 19:10.7 6:24
20 Mckenna Smith Jr Mayfield 19:10.7 6:24
21 Neftali Cordero Sr South El Monte 19:12.1 6:24
22 Claire Livengood Jr Atascadero 19:13.4 6:24
23 Brianna Gutierrez Sr Northview 19:16.2 6:25
24 Mary Hernandez Sr South El Monte 19:17.8 6:26
25 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 19:18.2 6:26
26 Gabriella Gutenkauf Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 19:19.1 6:26
27 Lauren Nettles So Flintridge-Sacred He 19:21.4 6:27
28 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 19:26 6:29
29 Samantha Covey Jr Flintridge-Sacred He 19:27.2 6:29
30 Adena Dipaolo Jr La Canada 19:29.3 6:30
31 Ellaney Matarese Fr La Canada 19:30.4 6:30
32 Laura Arcia Jr Mayfield 19:30.6 6:30
33 Alexandra Christodoulou Fr Flintridge-Sacred He 19:32.3 6:31
34 Sarah Auther So La Canada 19:33.6 6:31
35 Daisy Salinas So Immaculate Heart 19:34.1 6:31
36 Emma Cadena So Mayfield 19:34.3 6:31
37 Cameron Gomez So Mayfield 19:34.8 6:32
38 Serena Smith Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 19:38.7 6:33
39 Amber Creasey Sr Immaculate Heart 19:38.8 6:33
40 Violet Marko So Immaculate Heart 19:39.4 6:33
41 Karisa Kopecek Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood 19:40.7 6:34
42 Caroline Cobo Jr San Dimas 19:43.2 6:34
43 Grace La Montagne Sr Laguna Beach 19:44.3 6:35
44 Emma Mills So Yucca Valley 19:46.2 6:35
45 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 19:49.4 6:36
46 Sarah Avdeeff Sr Nordhoff 19:49.6 6:37
47 Angela Adelantar So Paraclete 19:52 6:37
48 Liana Jimenez Sr Yucca Valley 19:53.5 6:38
49 Annalisa Archibald Fr Atascadero 19:54.2 6:38
50 Layla Graham So San Dimas 19:56.3 6:39
51 Yamilet Herrera So Nordhoff 19:57 6:39
52 Faith Rocha Fr Atascadero 19:58.2 6:39
53 Mariah Boche Jr Atascadero 20:00 6:40
54 Marlen Hernandez So South El Monte 20:00.4 6:40
55 Emma Linde Sr Mayfield 20:01.9 6:41
56 Madeleine Creasey So Immaculate Heart 20:02.7 6:41
57 Grace Hoffman Sr El Segundo 20:06 6:42 5/7 5/7 4/23 19:47 20:14
(0:08)
19:47 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Jenna Ogi Sr Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 20:10.1 6:43
59 Faith Soto Sr Riverside Prep 20:10.5 6:44
60 Dana Weatherby Fr Atascadero 20:11.4 6:44
61 Kacey Journey So Atascadero 20:12.3 6:44
62 Sydney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 20:14 6:45
63 Kallie Rushing Sr La Canada 20:17 6:46
64 Emily Alonso So Immaculate Heart 20:18.7 6:46
65 Cynthia Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 20:18.7 6:46
66 Eria Wei Jr Flintridge-Sacred He 20:18.7 6:46
67 Brooke Hill So St. Joseph (Lakewood 20:19.3 6:46
68 Rosa Franco Sr Big Bear 20:19.4 6:46
69 Richelle Campbell Sr San Dimas 20:23.6 6:48
70 Kelly McNamee Sr El Segundo 20:26.8 6:49 6/7 6/7 5/22
71 Chloe Martin Fr Riverside Prep 20:27 6:49
72 Kate Johnson Sr El Segundo 20:27.5 6:49 7/7 7/7 2/19
73 Sunitha Vallinayagam Sr Whitney 20:28.6 6:50
74 Megan Koehler Jr Flintridge-Sacred He 20:28.7 6:50
75 Orla Hladky Jr Immaculate Heart 20:37.9 6:53
76 Dulce Castellon Sr Costa Mesa 20:38.7 6:53
77 Alexandra Ehrhart So Flintridge-Sacred He 20:41.8 6:54
78 Emily Lopez So University Prep 20:42.8 6:54
79 Maya Horvath Jr Edgewood 20:42.9 6:54
80 Flor Aguirre Sr Azusa 20:44 6:55
81 Alize Segura Jr Yucca Valley 20:45.7 6:55
82 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 20:46.4 6:55
83 Angela Clearwater So Big Bear 20:47 6:56
84 Julia Yellen So Flintridge-Sacred He 20:48.1 6:56
85 Christine Hamakawa Jr Whitney 20:49.1 6:56
86 Chloe Davis Sr Yucca Valley 20:51.3 6:57
87 Jenna Fagan Fr Big Bear 20:57.6 6:59
88 Arlene Castro Jr Yucca Valley 20:59.1 7:00
89 Crystal Anderson So Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 21:00.2 7:00
90 Vanessa Carrillo So Costa Mesa 21:02.2 7:01
91 Raquel Zamora So St. Joseph (Lakewood 21:03.5 7:01
92 Sheena Eustice Sr Paraclete 21:04.1 7:01
93 Delylia Hackworth So Nordhoff 21:06 7:02
94 Paisley Todd Fr Paraclete 21:07.5 7:03
95 Jairi Ornelas So Riverside Prep 21:14 7:05
96 Hannah Marin Sr Paraclete 21:14.9 7:05
97 Renae Mccoy Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 21:16.6 7:06
98 Mitzery Lindoro Jr Edgewood 21:17.4 7:06
99 Marlene Moraila Fr University Prep 21:18.9 7:06
100 Christine David Fr Whitney 21:19 7:06
101 Emma Centeno Jr Whitney 21:20.3 7:07
102 Mercedes Pulos Jr Paraclete 21:24.9 7:08
103 Arianna Villegas Sr Edgewood 21:27.2 7:09
104 Veronica Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa 21:28.8 7:10
105 Karina Berber Fr South El Monte 21:34.4 7:11
106 Carissa Bilecki Jr Edgewood 21:39.1 7:13
107 Drew Daner Jr Atascadero 21:43.3 7:14
108 Valeria Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 21:45.8 7:15
109 Madison Pirkey Jr La Canada 21:46.4 7:15
110 Kritika Pantha Fr Whitney 21:48.4 7:16
111 Jasmin Schafer Sr Costa Mesa 21:48.5 7:16
112 Kiley Gilmer Jr Paraclete 21:49.3 7:16
113 Liliana Ruiz Sr Costa Mesa 21:51.9 7:17
114 Carla Rojas So San Dimas 21:54.7 7:18
115 Ashley Hernandez Jr South El Monte 21:55.5 7:19
116 Aundrea Wiliamson Jr University Prep 21:59.1 7:20
117 Carla Rodas So Nordhoff 21:59.5 7:20
118 Madeline Kim Sr San Dimas 22:00.1 7:20
119 Angelina Crittenden Sr Whitney 22:00.6 7:20
120 Lily Horton Sr Archer 22:02 7:21
121 Makaela Child Fr University Prep 22:03.9 7:21
122 Lola Salinas Jr Immaculate Heart 22:05.3 7:22
123 Sedina Logan So Big Bear 22:17.7 7:26
124 Jocelyn Downs Jr San Dimas 22:22.9 7:28
125 Melody Gutierrez Fr South El Monte 22:41.8 7:34
126 Illiana Banda Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 22:43.6 7:35
127 Cherie Chen Sr Southlands Christian 22:45.1 7:35
128 Kimberly Varela Sr Edgewood 22:51.4 7:37
129 Sarah Bazua Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 22:57.4 7:39
130 Joanna Huang Jr Whitney 23:05.5 7:42
131 Galilea Ocampo So South El Monte 23:08.9 7:43
132 Erin Gutierrez Jr Edgewood 23:09.2 7:43
133 Aubrey Schuster Fr San Dimas 23:15.7 7:45
134 Kathryn Saxon So Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 23:20.4 7:47
135 Caitlin Chen Jr Archer 23:21.3 7:47
136 Yuriko Chavez So Edgewood 23:32.6 7:51
137 Caitlyn Torno So University Prep 24:04.6 8:02
138 Priscilla Leon So Palmdale Aerospace A 24:06.9 8:02
139 Lexis Meza Fr University Prep 24:13.9 8:05
140 Kaimi Ogi Fr Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 24:16 8:05
141 Jocelyn Vasquez Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 24:24.9 8:08
142 Crystal Cervantes So Southlands Christian 24:37.8 8:13
143 Jennevy Uribe Jr Riverside Prep 24:44.1 8:15
144 Laysha Rodriguez Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 24:45.9 8:15
145 Daphne Moreno Sr Riverside Prep 24:58.4 8:19
146 Riley Adams So Archer 25:04.8 8:22
147 Maria Bridwell So Archer 25:04.8 8:22
148 Sofie Duntugan So Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 25:09.1 8:23
149 Alexandra Tortola Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 25:09.2 8:23
150 Rowan Hatchell Sr University Prep 25:19.5 8:27
151 Angie Lopez Sr Nuview Bridge 25:33.2 8:31
152 Caitlin Herrera Jr Riverside Prep 25:36.3 8:32
153 Alina Abril Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 25:41.7 8:34
154 Jailene Jaramillo Sr Nuview Bridge 25:42.9 8:34
155 Arianna Golpa So Archer 26:01.8 8:41
156 Carmen Davalos Fr Southlands Christian 26:04.6 8:42
157 Sophia Larbelastier So Archer 26:27.9 8:49
158 Luna Soto Fr Nuview Bridge 26:45.5 8:55
159 Kate Mason Fr Southlands Christian 26:47.9 8:56
160 Marianne Jo Fr Southlands Christian 27:36.5 9:12
161 Thalia Lopez Sr Riverside Prep 29:10.8 9:44
162 Emily Deng Sr Southlands Christian 30:56.8 10:19
163 Ruby Horton So Archer 32:26.2 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-3-2-1
Gap: 1:56
94:52
18:58
6:19
93 Kayley Bond
Fr
17:38
5:53
1
Katharine Scoville
Sr
18:41
6:14
6
Adena Dipaolo
Jr
19:29
6:30
27
Ellaney Matarese
Fr
19:30
6:30
28
Sarah Auther
So
19:34
6:31
31
Kallie Rushing
Sr
20:17
6:46
60
Madison Pirkey
Jr
21:46
7:15
105
2 El Segundo
6-4-2-1-2
Gap: 1:08
96:01
19:12
6:24
96 Gabriella Lee
Jr
18:58
6:19
9
Sophia Zago
So
18:58
6:19
10
Nicolette Fulcomer
Jr
18:59
6:20
11
James Matlosz
So
19:00
6:20
12
Grace Hoffman
Sr
20:06
6:42
54
Kelly McNamee
Sr
20:27
6:49
67
Kate Johnson
Sr
20:28
6:49
69
3 Mayfield
9-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:24
96:37
19:19
6:26
113 Ellie Kiechler
Jr
19:10
6:23
16
Audrey Suarez
Fr
19:11
6:24
17
Mckenna Smith
Jr
19:11
6:24
18
Laura Arcia
Jr
19:31
6:30
29
Emma Cadena
So
19:34
6:31
33
Cameron Gomez
So
19:35
6:32
34
Emma Linde
Sr
20:02
6:41
52
4 Laguna Beach
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
96:33
19:19
6:26
132 Jessie Rose
Fr
18:15
6:05
3
Sierra Read
So
19:18
6:26
22
Angelina Dyrnaes
So
19:26
6:29
25
Grace La Montagne
Sr
19:44
6:35
40
Kaitlin Ryan
So
19:49
6:36
42
Sydney Schaefgen
Fr
20:14
6:45
59
Whitney Winefordner
Fr
20:46
6:55
78
5 Big Bear
5-3-1-5-5
Gap: 2:03
97:54
19:35
6:32
173 Hailey Mcgivney
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Kaia Hoak
Jr
18:57
6:19
8
Marin Stamer
Jr
19:07
6:22
14
Rosa Franco
Sr
20:19
6:46
65
Angela Clearwater
So
20:47
6:56
79
Jenna Fagan
Fr
20:58
6:59
83
Sedina Logan
So
22:18
7:26
119
6 Nordhoff
4-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
98:00
19:36
6:32
189 Maria Ruvalcaba
Jr
18:34
6:11
4
Jasmine Ramirez
So
18:34
6:11
5
Sarah Avdeeff
Sr
19:50
6:37
43
Yamilet Herrera
So
19:57
6:39
48
Delylia Hackworth
So
21:06
7:02
89
Carla Rodas
So
22:00
7:20
113




7 Flintridge-Sacred He
13-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
99:08
19:50
6:37
214 Lauren Nettles
So
19:21
6:27
24
Samantha Covey
Jr
19:27
6:29
26
Alexandra Christodoulou
Fr
19:32
6:31
30
Eria Wei
Jr
20:19
6:46
63
Megan Koehler
Jr
20:29
6:50
71
Alexandra Ehrhart
So
20:42
6:54
74
Julia Yellen
So
20:48
6:56
80
8 Immaculate Heart
14-13-11-8-8
Gap: 0:45
99:14
19:51
6:37
219 Daisy Salinas
So
19:34
6:31
32
Amber Creasey
Sr
19:39
6:33
36
Violet Marko
So
19:39
6:33
37
Madeleine Creasey
So
20:03
6:41
53
Emily Alonso
So
20:19
6:46
61
Orla Hladky
Jr
20:38
6:53
72
Lola Salinas
Jr
22:05
7:22
118
9 Atascadero
11-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:58
99:17
19:51
6:37
222 Claire Livengood
Jr
19:13
6:24
20
Annalisa Archibald
Fr
19:54
6:38
46
Faith Rocha
Fr
19:58
6:39
49
Mariah Boche
Jr
20:00
6:40
50
Dana Weatherby
Fr
20:11
6:44
57
Kacey Journey
So
20:12
6:44
58
Drew Daner
Jr
21:43
7:14
103
10 Yucca Valley
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
99:54
19:59
6:40
240 Jazmin Angeles
Sr
19:10
6:23
15
Emma Mills
So
19:46
6:35
41
Liana Jimenez
Sr
19:54
6:38
45
Cynthia Angeles
Fr
20:19
6:46
62
Alize Segura
Jr
20:46
6:55
77
Chloe Davis
Sr
20:51
6:57
82
Arlene Castro
Jr
20:59
7:00
84
11 St. Joseph (Lakewood
12-11-9-9-11
Gap: 1:44
100:01
20:00
6:40
247 Gabriella Gutenkauf
Jr
19:19
6:26
23
Serena Smith
Jr
19:39
6:33
35
Karisa Kopecek
Fr
19:41
6:34
38
Brooke Hill
So
20:19
6:46
64
Raquel Zamora
So
21:04
7:01
87
Renae Mccoy
Jr
21:17
7:06
93
Sarah Bazua
Jr
22:57
7:39
125
12 South El Monte
10-7-8-12-12
Gap: 2:43
102:00
20:24
6:48
303 Neftali Cordero
Sr
19:12
6:24
19
Mary Hernandez
Sr
19:18
6:26
21
Marlen Hernandez
So
20:00
6:40
51
Karina Berber
Fr
21:34
7:11
101
Ashley Hernandez
Jr
21:56
7:19
111
Melody Gutierrez
Fr
22:42
7:34
121
Galilea Ocampo
So
23:09
7:43
127
13 Paraclete
7-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:11
102:22
20:28
6:49
327 Magdalen Theologidy
Fr
19:04
6:21
13
Angela Adelantar
So
19:52
6:37
44
Sheena Eustice
Sr
21:04
7:01
88
Paisley Todd
Fr
21:08
7:03
90
Hannah Marin
Sr
21:15
7:05
92
Mercedes Pulos
Jr
21:25
7:08
98
Kiley Gilmer
Jr
21:49
7:16
108
14 Costa Mesa
2-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:53
102:49
20:34
6:51
365 Diane Molina
So
17:53
5:58
2
Dulce Castellon
Sr
20:39
6:53
73
Vanessa Carrillo
So
21:02
7:01
86
Veronica Zambrano
Sr
21:29
7:10
100
Valeria Rodriguez
Sr
21:46
7:15
104
Jasmin Schafer
Sr
21:49
7:16
107
Liliana Ruiz
Sr
21:52
7:17
109
15 San Dimas
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:17
103:58
20:48
6:56
376 Caroline Cobo
Jr
19:43
6:34
39
Layla Graham
So
19:56
6:39
47
Richelle Campbell
Sr
20:24
6:48
66
Carla Rojas
So
21:55
7:18
110
Madeline Kim
Sr
22:00
7:20
114
Jocelyn Downs
Jr
22:23
7:28
120
Aubrey Schuster
Fr
23:16
7:45
129
16 Whitney
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:20
105:45
21:09
7:03
450 Sunitha Vallinayagam
Sr
20:29
6:50
70
Christine Hamakawa
Jr
20:49
6:56
81
Christine David
Fr
21:19
7:06
96
Emma Centeno
Jr
21:20
7:07
97
Kritika Pantha
Fr
21:48
7:16
106
Angelina Crittenden
Sr
22:01
7:20
115
Joanna Huang
Jr
23:06
7:42
126
17 Edgewood
20-19-18-18-17
Gap: 2:09
107:58
21:36
7:12
495 Maya Horvath
Jr
20:43
6:54
76
Mitzery Lindoro
Jr
21:17
7:06
94
Arianna Villegas
Sr
21:27
7:09
99
Carissa Bilecki
Jr
21:39
7:13
102
Kimberly Varela
Sr
22:51
7:37
124
Erin Gutierrez
Jr
23:09
7:43
128
Yuriko Chavez
So
23:33
7:51
132
17 Riverside Prep
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:48
111:34
22:19
7:26
495 Faith Soto
Sr
20:11
6:44
56
Chloe Martin
Fr
20:27
6:49
68
Jairi Ornelas
So
21:14
7:05
91
Jennevy Uribe
Jr
24:44
8:15
139
Daphne Moreno
Sr
24:58
8:19
141
Caitlin Herrera
Jr
25:36
8:32
147
Thalia Lopez
Sr
29:11
9:44
154
19 University Prep
19-19-20-19-19
Gap: 3:22
110:09
22:02
7:21
532 Emily Lopez
So
20:43
6:54
75
Marlene Moraila
Fr
21:19
7:06
95
Aundrea Wiliamson
Jr
21:59
7:20
112
Makaela Child
Fr
22:04
7:21
117
Caitlyn Torno
So
24:05
8:02
133
Lexis Meza
Fr
24:14
8:05
135
Rowan Hatchell
Sr
25:20
8:27
146
20 Cal. Acad. Math-Scie
16-17-19-20-20
Gap: 4:59
113:56
22:47
7:36
550 Jenna Ogi
Sr
20:10
6:43
55
Crystal Anderson
So
21:00
7:00
85
Kathryn Saxon
So
23:20
7:47
130
Kaimi Ogi
Fr
24:16
8:05
136
Sofie Duntugan
So
25:09
8:23
144








21 Palmdale Aerospace A
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:26
121:11
24:14
8:05
678 Illiana Banda
Jr
22:44
7:35
122
Priscilla Leon
So
24:07
8:02
134
Jocelyn Vasquez
Jr
24:25
8:08
137
Laysha Rodriguez
Jr
24:46
8:15
140
Alexandra Tortola
Sr
25:09
8:23
145
Alina Abril
Sr
25:42
8:34
148




22 Archer
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 4:00
121:35
24:19
8:06
681 Lily Horton
Sr
22:02
7:21
116
Caitlin Chen
Jr
23:21
7:47
131
Riley Adams
So
25:05
8:22
142
Maria Bridwell
So
25:05
8:22
143
Arianna Golpa
So
26:02
8:41
149
Sophia Larbelastier
So
26:28
8:49
151
Ruby Horton
So
32:26
10:49
156
23 Southlands Christian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:51
127:52
25:34
8:31
716 Cherie Chen
Sr
22:45
7:35
123
Crystal Cervantes
So
24:38
8:13
138
Carmen Davalos
Fr
26:05
8:42
150
Kate Mason
Fr
26:48
8:56
152
Marianne Jo
Fr
27:37
9:12
153
Emily Deng
Sr
30:57
10:19
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.