El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fulcomer, Nicolette | Jr | V | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | 3 | 12/163 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/24 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:09 | |
Hoffman, Grace | Sr | V | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 57/163 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/23 | 19:46.9 | 20:13.8 (0:08,0.6) |
19:46.9 | 19:28 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Johnson, Kate | Sr | V | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | 3 | 72/163 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/19 | 19:46 | ||||
Lee, Gabriella | Jr | V | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | 3 | 10/163 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/27 | 19:23.4 (0:25,2.2) |
19:23.4 (0:25,2.2) |
19:23.4 (0:25,2.2) |
18:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Matlosz, James | So | V | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 13/163 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | 18:41 | |
McNamee, Kelly | Sr | V | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | 3 | 70/163 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/22 | 20:06 | ||||
Zago, Sophia | So | V | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | 3 | 11/163 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/25 | 18:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/23 | 96:01 1:08 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:19 | 6:42 | 96 | 6:19 | 94:13 | 94:13 | 94:13 | 92:07 92:07 |
Gabriella Lee (9), Sophia Zago (10), Nicolette Fulcomer (11), James Matlosz (12), Grace Hoffman (54) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lane Claudia | Jr | Malibu | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Kayley Bond | Fr | La Canada | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Diane Molina | So | Costa Mesa | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Jessie Rose | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Maria Ruvalcaba | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Jasmine Ramirez | So | Nordhoff | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Katharine Scoville | Sr | La Canada | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Hailey Mcgivney | Fr | Big Bear | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Kaia Hoak | Jr | Big Bear | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Gabriella Lee | Jr | El Segundo | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/27 | 19:23 (0:25) |
19:23 (0:25) |
19:23 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Sophia Zago | So | El Segundo | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/25 | ||||
12 | Nicolette Fulcomer | Jr | El Segundo | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/24 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | |
13 | James Matlosz | So | El Segundo | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | |
14 | Charlie Arellano | So | Northview | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Magdalen Theologidy | Fr | Paraclete | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Marin Stamer | Jr | Big Bear | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Jazmin Angeles | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Ellie Kiechler | Jr | Mayfield | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Audrey Suarez | Fr | Mayfield | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Mckenna Smith | Jr | Mayfield | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Neftali Cordero | Sr | South El Monte | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Claire Livengood | Jr | Atascadero | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Brianna Gutierrez | Sr | Northview | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Mary Hernandez | Sr | South El Monte | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Sierra Read | So | Laguna Beach | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Gabriella Gutenkauf | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Nettles | So | Flintridge-Sacred He | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Angelina Dyrnaes | So | Laguna Beach | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Samantha Covey | Jr | Flintridge-Sacred He | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Adena Dipaolo | Jr | La Canada | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Ellaney Matarese | Fr | La Canada | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Laura Arcia | Jr | Mayfield | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Alexandra Christodoulou | Fr | Flintridge-Sacred He | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Auther | So | La Canada | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Daisy Salinas | So | Immaculate Heart | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Emma Cadena | So | Mayfield | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Gomez | So | Mayfield | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Serena Smith | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Amber Creasey | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Violet Marko | So | Immaculate Heart | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Karisa Kopecek | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Caroline Cobo | Jr | San Dimas | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Grace La Montagne | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Emma Mills | So | Yucca Valley | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Kaitlin Ryan | So | Laguna Beach | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Avdeeff | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Angela Adelantar | So | Paraclete | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Liana Jimenez | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Annalisa Archibald | Fr | Atascadero | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Layla Graham | So | San Dimas | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Yamilet Herrera | So | Nordhoff | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Faith Rocha | Fr | Atascadero | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Mariah Boche | Jr | Atascadero | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Marlen Hernandez | So | South El Monte | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Emma Linde | Sr | Mayfield | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Madeleine Creasey | So | Immaculate Heart | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Grace Hoffman | Sr | El Segundo | 20:06 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/23 | 19:46.9 | 20:14 (0:08) |
19:46.9 | You ROCK! (LR) |
58 | Jenna Ogi | Sr | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Faith Soto | Sr | Riverside Prep | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Dana Weatherby | Fr | Atascadero | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Kacey Journey | So | Atascadero | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Sydney Schaefgen | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Kallie Rushing | Sr | La Canada | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Emily Alonso | So | Immaculate Heart | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Cynthia Angeles | Fr | Yucca Valley | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Eria Wei | Jr | Flintridge-Sacred He | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Brooke Hill | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Rosa Franco | Sr | Big Bear | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Richelle Campbell | Sr | San Dimas | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Kelly McNamee | Sr | El Segundo | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/22 | ||||
71 | Chloe Martin | Fr | Riverside Prep | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Kate Johnson | Sr | El Segundo | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/19 | ||||
73 | Sunitha Vallinayagam | Sr | Whitney | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Megan Koehler | Jr | Flintridge-Sacred He | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Orla Hladky | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Dulce Castellon | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Alexandra Ehrhart | So | Flintridge-Sacred He | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Emily Lopez | So | University Prep | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Maya Horvath | Jr | Edgewood | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Flor Aguirre | Sr | Azusa | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Alize Segura | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Whitney Winefordner | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Angela Clearwater | So | Big Bear | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Julia Yellen | So | Flintridge-Sacred He | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Christine Hamakawa | Jr | Whitney | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Chloe Davis | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Jenna Fagan | Fr | Big Bear | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Arlene Castro | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Crystal Anderson | So | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Vanessa Carrillo | So | Costa Mesa | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Raquel Zamora | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Sheena Eustice | Sr | Paraclete | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Delylia Hackworth | So | Nordhoff | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Paisley Todd | Fr | Paraclete | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Jairi Ornelas | So | Riverside Prep | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Hannah Marin | Sr | Paraclete | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Renae Mccoy | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Mitzery Lindoro | Jr | Edgewood | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Marlene Moraila | Fr | University Prep | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Christine David | Fr | Whitney | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Emma Centeno | Jr | Whitney | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Mercedes Pulos | Jr | Paraclete | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Arianna Villegas | Sr | Edgewood | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Veronica Zambrano | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Karina Berber | Fr | South El Monte | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Carissa Bilecki | Jr | Edgewood | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Drew Daner | Jr | Atascadero | 21:43.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Valeria Rodriguez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Madison Pirkey | Jr | La Canada | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Kritika Pantha | Fr | Whitney | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Jasmin Schafer | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Kiley Gilmer | Jr | Paraclete | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Liliana Ruiz | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Carla Rojas | So | San Dimas | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Ashley Hernandez | Jr | South El Monte | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
116 | Aundrea Wiliamson | Jr | University Prep | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Carla Rodas | So | Nordhoff | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Madeline Kim | Sr | San Dimas | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
119 | Angelina Crittenden | Sr | Whitney | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | Lily Horton | Sr | Archer | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
121 | Makaela Child | Fr | University Prep | 22:03.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Lola Salinas | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Sedina Logan | So | Big Bear | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Jocelyn Downs | Jr | San Dimas | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Melody Gutierrez | Fr | South El Monte | 22:41.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Illiana Banda | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Cherie Chen | Sr | Southlands Christian | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Kimberly Varela | Sr | Edgewood | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
129 | Sarah Bazua | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
130 | Joanna Huang | Jr | Whitney | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
131 | Galilea Ocampo | So | South El Monte | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Erin Gutierrez | Jr | Edgewood | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Aubrey Schuster | Fr | San Dimas | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Kathryn Saxon | So | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Caitlin Chen | Jr | Archer | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Yuriko Chavez | So | Edgewood | 23:32.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
137 | Caitlyn Torno | So | University Prep | 24:04.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
138 | Priscilla Leon | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 24:06.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
139 | Lexis Meza | Fr | University Prep | 24:13.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
140 | Kaimi Ogi | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
141 | Jocelyn Vasquez | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 24:24.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Crystal Cervantes | So | Southlands Christian | 24:37.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
143 | Jennevy Uribe | Jr | Riverside Prep | 24:44.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
144 | Laysha Rodriguez | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 24:45.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
145 | Daphne Moreno | Sr | Riverside Prep | 24:58.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
146 | Riley Adams | So | Archer | 25:04.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
147 | Maria Bridwell | So | Archer | 25:04.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
148 | Sofie Duntugan | So | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 25:09.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
149 | Alexandra Tortola | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 25:09.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
150 | Rowan Hatchell | Sr | University Prep | 25:19.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
151 | Angie Lopez | Sr | Nuview Bridge | 25:33.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
152 | Caitlin Herrera | Jr | Riverside Prep | 25:36.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
153 | Alina Abril | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 25:41.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
154 | Jailene Jaramillo | Sr | Nuview Bridge | 25:42.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
155 | Arianna Golpa | So | Archer | 26:01.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
156 | Carmen Davalos | Fr | Southlands Christian | 26:04.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
157 | Sophia Larbelastier | So | Archer | 26:27.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
158 | Luna Soto | Fr | Nuview Bridge | 26:45.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
159 | Kate Mason | Fr | Southlands Christian | 26:47.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
160 | Marianne Jo | Fr | Southlands Christian | 27:36.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
161 | Thalia Lopez | Sr | Riverside Prep | 29:10.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
162 | Emily Deng | Sr | Southlands Christian | 30:56.8 | 10:19 | |||||||
163 | Ruby Horton | So | Archer | 32:26.2 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-3-2-1 Gap: 1:56 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
93 | Kayley Bond Fr 17:38 5:53 1 |
Katharine Scoville Sr 18:41 6:14 6 |
Adena Dipaolo Jr 19:29 6:30 27 |
Ellaney Matarese Fr 19:30 6:30 28 |
Sarah Auther So 19:34 6:31 31 |
Kallie Rushing Sr 20:17 6:46 60 |
Madison Pirkey Jr 21:46 7:15 105 |
2 | El Segundo 6-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:08 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
96 | Gabriella Lee Jr 18:58 6:19 9 |
Sophia Zago So 18:58 6:19 10 |
Nicolette Fulcomer Jr 18:59 6:20 11 |
James Matlosz So 19:00 6:20 12 |
Grace Hoffman Sr 20:06 6:42 54 |
Kelly McNamee Sr 20:27 6:49 67 |
Kate Johnson Sr 20:28 6:49 69 |
3 | Mayfield 9-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
113 | Ellie Kiechler Jr 19:10 6:23 16 |
Audrey Suarez Fr 19:11 6:24 17 |
Mckenna Smith Jr 19:11 6:24 18 |
Laura Arcia Jr 19:31 6:30 29 |
Emma Cadena So 19:34 6:31 33 |
Cameron Gomez So 19:35 6:32 34 |
Emma Linde Sr 20:02 6:41 52 |
4 | Laguna Beach 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
132 | Jessie Rose Fr 18:15 6:05 3 |
Sierra Read So 19:18 6:26 22 |
Angelina Dyrnaes So 19:26 6:29 25 |
Grace La Montagne Sr 19:44 6:35 40 |
Kaitlin Ryan So 19:49 6:36 42 |
Sydney Schaefgen Fr 20:14 6:45 59 |
Whitney Winefordner Fr 20:46 6:55 78 |
5 | Big Bear 5-3-1-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
173 | Hailey Mcgivney Fr 18:44 6:15 7 |
Kaia Hoak Jr 18:57 6:19 8 |
Marin Stamer Jr 19:07 6:22 14 |
Rosa Franco Sr 20:19 6:46 65 |
Angela Clearwater So 20:47 6:56 79 |
Jenna Fagan Fr 20:58 6:59 83 |
Sedina Logan So 22:18 7:26 119 |
6 | Nordhoff 4-2-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
98:00 19:36 6:32 |
189 | Maria Ruvalcaba Jr 18:34 6:11 4 |
Jasmine Ramirez So 18:34 6:11 5 |
Sarah Avdeeff Sr 19:50 6:37 43 |
Yamilet Herrera So 19:57 6:39 48 |
Delylia Hackworth So 21:06 7:02 89 |
Carla Rodas So 22:00 7:20 113 |
|
7 | Flintridge-Sacred He 13-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
214 | Lauren Nettles So 19:21 6:27 24 |
Samantha Covey Jr 19:27 6:29 26 |
Alexandra Christodoulou Fr 19:32 6:31 30 |
Eria Wei Jr 20:19 6:46 63 |
Megan Koehler Jr 20:29 6:50 71 |
Alexandra Ehrhart So 20:42 6:54 74 |
Julia Yellen So 20:48 6:56 80 |
8 | Immaculate Heart 14-13-11-8-8 Gap: 0:45 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
219 | Daisy Salinas So 19:34 6:31 32 |
Amber Creasey Sr 19:39 6:33 36 |
Violet Marko So 19:39 6:33 37 |
Madeleine Creasey So 20:03 6:41 53 |
Emily Alonso So 20:19 6:46 61 |
Orla Hladky Jr 20:38 6:53 72 |
Lola Salinas Jr 22:05 7:22 118 |
9 | Atascadero 11-12-12-11-9 Gap: 0:58 |
99:17 19:51 6:37 |
222 | Claire Livengood Jr 19:13 6:24 20 |
Annalisa Archibald Fr 19:54 6:38 46 |
Faith Rocha Fr 19:58 6:39 49 |
Mariah Boche Jr 20:00 6:40 50 |
Dana Weatherby Fr 20:11 6:44 57 |
Kacey Journey So 20:12 6:44 58 |
Drew Daner Jr 21:43 7:14 103 |
10 | Yucca Valley 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:36 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
240 | Jazmin Angeles Sr 19:10 6:23 15 |
Emma Mills So 19:46 6:35 41 |
Liana Jimenez Sr 19:54 6:38 45 |
Cynthia Angeles Fr 20:19 6:46 62 |
Alize Segura Jr 20:46 6:55 77 |
Chloe Davis Sr 20:51 6:57 82 |
Arlene Castro Jr 20:59 7:00 84 |
11 | St. Joseph (Lakewood 12-11-9-9-11 Gap: 1:44 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
247 | Gabriella Gutenkauf Jr 19:19 6:26 23 |
Serena Smith Jr 19:39 6:33 35 |
Karisa Kopecek Fr 19:41 6:34 38 |
Brooke Hill So 20:19 6:46 64 |
Raquel Zamora So 21:04 7:01 87 |
Renae Mccoy Jr 21:17 7:06 93 |
Sarah Bazua Jr 22:57 7:39 125 |
12 | South El Monte 10-7-8-12-12 Gap: 2:43 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
303 | Neftali Cordero Sr 19:12 6:24 19 |
Mary Hernandez Sr 19:18 6:26 21 |
Marlen Hernandez So 20:00 6:40 51 |
Karina Berber Fr 21:34 7:11 101 |
Ashley Hernandez Jr 21:56 7:19 111 |
Melody Gutierrez Fr 22:42 7:34 121 |
Galilea Ocampo So 23:09 7:43 127 |
13 | Paraclete 7-10-13-13-13 Gap: 2:11 |
102:22 20:28 6:49 |
327 | Magdalen Theologidy Fr 19:04 6:21 13 |
Angela Adelantar So 19:52 6:37 44 |
Sheena Eustice Sr 21:04 7:01 88 |
Paisley Todd Fr 21:08 7:03 90 |
Hannah Marin Sr 21:15 7:05 92 |
Mercedes Pulos Jr 21:25 7:08 98 |
Kiley Gilmer Jr 21:49 7:16 108 |
14 | Costa Mesa 2-14-15-14-14 Gap: 3:53 |
102:49 20:34 6:51 |
365 | Diane Molina So 17:53 5:58 2 |
Dulce Castellon Sr 20:39 6:53 73 |
Vanessa Carrillo So 21:02 7:01 86 |
Veronica Zambrano Sr 21:29 7:10 100 |
Valeria Rodriguez Sr 21:46 7:15 104 |
Jasmin Schafer Sr 21:49 7:16 107 |
Liliana Ruiz Sr 21:52 7:17 109 |
15 | San Dimas 15-15-14-15-15 Gap: 2:17 |
103:58 20:48 6:56 |
376 | Caroline Cobo Jr 19:43 6:34 39 |
Layla Graham So 19:56 6:39 47 |
Richelle Campbell Sr 20:24 6:48 66 |
Carla Rojas So 21:55 7:18 110 |
Madeline Kim Sr 22:00 7:20 114 |
Jocelyn Downs Jr 22:23 7:28 120 |
Aubrey Schuster Fr 23:16 7:45 129 |
16 | Whitney 18-18-17-16-16 Gap: 1:20 |
105:45 21:09 7:03 |
450 | Sunitha Vallinayagam Sr 20:29 6:50 70 |
Christine Hamakawa Jr 20:49 6:56 81 |
Christine David Fr 21:19 7:06 96 |
Emma Centeno Jr 21:20 7:07 97 |
Kritika Pantha Fr 21:48 7:16 106 |
Angelina Crittenden Sr 22:01 7:20 115 |
Joanna Huang Jr 23:06 7:42 126 |
17 | Edgewood 20-19-18-18-17 Gap: 2:09 |
107:58 21:36 7:12 |
495 | Maya Horvath Jr 20:43 6:54 76 |
Mitzery Lindoro Jr 21:17 7:06 94 |
Arianna Villegas Sr 21:27 7:09 99 |
Carissa Bilecki Jr 21:39 7:13 102 |
Kimberly Varela Sr 22:51 7:37 124 |
Erin Gutierrez Jr 23:09 7:43 128 |
Yuriko Chavez So 23:33 7:51 132 |
17 | Riverside Prep 17-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:48 |
111:34 22:19 7:26 |
495 | Faith Soto Sr 20:11 6:44 56 |
Chloe Martin Fr 20:27 6:49 68 |
Jairi Ornelas So 21:14 7:05 91 |
Jennevy Uribe Jr 24:44 8:15 139 |
Daphne Moreno Sr 24:58 8:19 141 |
Caitlin Herrera Jr 25:36 8:32 147 |
Thalia Lopez Sr 29:11 9:44 154 |
19 | University Prep 19-19-20-19-19 Gap: 3:22 |
110:09 22:02 7:21 |
532 | Emily Lopez So 20:43 6:54 75 |
Marlene Moraila Fr 21:19 7:06 95 |
Aundrea Wiliamson Jr 21:59 7:20 112 |
Makaela Child Fr 22:04 7:21 117 |
Caitlyn Torno So 24:05 8:02 133 |
Lexis Meza Fr 24:14 8:05 135 |
Rowan Hatchell Sr 25:20 8:27 146 |
20 | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 16-17-19-20-20 Gap: 4:59 |
113:56 22:47 7:36 |
550 | Jenna Ogi Sr 20:10 6:43 55 |
Crystal Anderson So 21:00 7:00 85 |
Kathryn Saxon So 23:20 7:47 130 |
Kaimi Ogi Fr 24:16 8:05 136 |
Sofie Duntugan So 25:09 8:23 144 |
||
21 | Palmdale Aerospace A 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 2:26 |
121:11 24:14 8:05 |
678 | Illiana Banda Jr 22:44 7:35 122 |
Priscilla Leon So 24:07 8:02 134 |
Jocelyn Vasquez Jr 24:25 8:08 137 |
Laysha Rodriguez Jr 24:46 8:15 140 |
Alexandra Tortola Sr 25:09 8:23 145 |
Alina Abril Sr 25:42 8:34 148 |
|
22 | Archer 21-21-21-21-22 Gap: 4:00 |
121:35 24:19 8:06 |
681 | Lily Horton Sr 22:02 7:21 116 |
Caitlin Chen Jr 23:21 7:47 131 |
Riley Adams So 25:05 8:22 142 |
Maria Bridwell So 25:05 8:22 143 |
Arianna Golpa So 26:02 8:41 149 |
Sophia Larbelastier So 26:28 8:49 151 |
Ruby Horton So 32:26 10:49 156 |
23 | Southlands Christian 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:51 |
127:52 25:34 8:31 |
716 | Cherie Chen Sr 22:45 7:35 123 |
Crystal Cervantes So 24:38 8:13 138 |
Carmen Davalos Fr 26:05 8:42 150 |
Kate Mason Fr 26:48 8:56 152 |
Marianne Jo Fr 27:37 9:12 153 |
Emily Deng Sr 30:57 10:19 155 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.