El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa So So 18:54.2 6:18 3 86/241 5/8 18/34 4/28 21:49
(2:55,13.3)
21:49
(2:55,13.3)
21:49
(2:55,13.3)
19:34
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr V 16:04.3 5:21 3 24/117 4/7 4/34 1/17 16:45
(0:41,4.1)
16:45
(0:41,4.1)
16:45
(0:41,4.1)
16:45
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Birch, Riley Fr Fr 21:30.8 7:10 3 152/227 9/12 28/34 2/6 22:23
(0:53,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Calimlim, Luke Jr Jr 18:03.8 6:01 3 53/174 3/5 13/34 8/30 20:57
(2:53,13.8)
20:57
(2:53,13.8)
20:57
(2:53,13.8)
20:57
(2:53,13.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Calimlim, Ryan Fr Fr 22:29 7:30 3 184/227 10/12 30/34 3/4 21:30
Carroll, Charles So Fr 25:56.3 8:39 3 218/227 12/12 34/34 1/1
Fenton, Noah Sr V 15:40.1 5:13 3 11/117 2/7 2/34 3/19 15:44
(0:04,0.5)
15:44
(0:04,0.5)
15:44
(0:04,0.5)
15:44
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flurry, Samuel Jr Jr 21:00.5 7:00 3 136/174 4/5 26/34 15/22 22:31
(1:31,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glynn, Niall So So 18:18.8 6:06 3 55/241 2/8 14/34 13/46 18:42
(0:23,2.0)
18:42
(0:23,2.0)
18:42
(0:23,2.0)
18:33
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Haas, Cooper Fr Fr 20:15.2 6:45 3 101/227 7/12 24/34 1/11 21:01
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoerner, Ryan Sr V 15:53.3 5:18 3 16/117 3/7 3/34 2/18 16:18
(0:25,2.5)
16:18
(0:25,2.5)
16:18
(0:25,2.5)
16:18
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaiser, Diego Sr Nov 22:36.2 7:32 3 144/337 1/2 31/34 38/60 24:12
(1:36,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Koester, Dexter So So 19:26.6 6:29 3 109/241 6/8 20/34 5/15 20:12
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kooper, Benjamin Sr V 16:59.4 5:40 3 62/117 7/7 7/34 2/11 18:50
(1:51,9.8)
18:50
(1:51,9.8)
18:50
(1:51,9.8)
18:47
(1:48,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kramer, Christian Fr Fr 23:00.9 7:40 3 195/227 11/12 33/34 2/3 24:48
(1:47,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krilko, Chase Fr Fr 20:36.6 6:52 3 117/227 8/12 25/34 1/7 20:08
Liang, Calvin Jr V 16:28.6 5:30 3 44/117 5/7 5/34 3/16 17:46
(1:18,7.3)
17:46
(1:18,7.3)
17:46
(1:18,7.3)
17:41
(1:12,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lux, Lukas So So 18:28.7 6:10 3 68/241 3/8 15/34 10/36 22:17
(3:49,17.1)
22:17
(3:49,17.1)
22:17
(3:49,17.1)
19:26
(0:57,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
martinez, Alejandro Fr Fr 19:23.8 6:28 3 64/227 4/12 19/34 3/29 20:11
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Massie, Ryan Fr Fr 18:03.5 6:01 3 18/227 2/12 12/34 5/42 18:31
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Neumann, Anderson Jr Jr 21:09.3 7:03 3 139/174 5/5 27/34 10/16 22:52
(1:43,7.5)
22:52
(1:43,7.5)
22:52
(1:43,7.5)
22:14
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus Fr Fr 18:02.4 6:01 3 16/227 1/12 11/34 11/48 19:04
(1:02,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Potier, August So So 21:39.3 7:13 3 189/241 8/8 29/34 6/8 21:45
(0:05,0.4)
21:45
(0:05,0.4)
21:45
(0:05,0.4)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Quezada, Nathan Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 61/117 6/7 6/34 3/15 20:34
(3:36,17.5)
20:34
(3:36,17.5)
20:34
(3:36,17.5)
18:06
(1:08,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rifkin, Garrett Sr V 15:19.3 5:06 3 7/117 1/7 1/34 6/19 15:54
(0:35,3.6)
15:54
(0:35,3.6)
15:54
(0:35,3.6)
15:54
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rifkin, Jacob So So 17:40.1 5:53 3 28/241 1/8 9/34 21/56 21:18
(3:37,17.0)
21:18
(3:37,17.0)
21:18
(3:37,17.0)
18:08
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Sharp, Logan So So 18:47 6:16 3 80/241 4/8 17/34 8/29 20:17
(1:30,7.4)
20:17
(1:30,7.4)
20:17
(1:30,7.4)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Southerland, CJ Jr Jr 17:58.8 6:00 3 47/174 2/5 10/34 11/40 19:01
(1:02,5.4)
19:01
(1:02,5.4)
19:01
(1:02,5.4)
19:01
(1:02,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sterba, Cole Fr Fr 18:39 6:13 3 37/227 3/12 16/34 5/35 18:58
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stolnack, Cooper Fr Fr 20:10.4 6:43 3 98/227 6/12 23/34 1/18 23:15
(3:05,13.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Suarez, Reynaldo Sr Nov 22:42.9 7:34 3 152/337 2/2 32/34 26/51 24:25
(1:42,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor, Charles Fr Fr 20:10.3 6:43 3 97/227 5/12 22/34 5/23 19:33
Waites, Christopher Jr Jr 17:28 5:49 3 36/174 1/5 8/34 21/48 19:17
(1:49,9.4)
19:17
(1:49,9.4)
19:17
(1:49,9.4)
17:47
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Colt So So 19:29.8 6:30 3 114/241 7/8 21/34 3/10 21:06
(1:36,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 79:26
1:09
3 5:18 5:06 5:30 96 5:16 80:05
(0:40,0.8)
80:05
(0:40,0.8)
80:05
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Rifkin (7), Noah Fenton (10), Ryan Hoerner (15), Elliott Bijlsma (22), Calvin Liang (42)
So 1st 5 8/28 92:09
1:14
3 6:09 5:53 6:18 250 5:53 97:35
(5:27,5.6)
97:35
(5:27,5.6)
97:35
(5:27,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Rifkin (22), Niall Glynn (45), Lukas Lux (54), Logan Sharp (62), Asa Ali-Watkins (67)
Jr 1st 5 9/16 95:40
3:41
3 6:23 5:49 7:03 242 5:32 Christopher Waites (23), CJ Southerland (31), Luke Calimlim (35), Samuel Flurry (75), Anderson Neumann (78)
Fr 1st 5 4/23 94:19
2:08
3 6:17 6:01 6:43 156 6:06 97:16
(2:57,3.0)
97:16
(2:57,3.0)
97:16
(2:57,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marcus Ortiz (11), Ryan Massie (12), Cole Sterba (24), Alejandro martinez (42), Charles Taylor (67)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 105:02
2:19
3 7:00 6:43 7:30 36 7:00 Cooper Stolnack (1), Cooper Haas (2), Chase Krilko (4), Riley Birch (11), Ryan Calimlim (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 14:52.4 4:57
2 Jose Mosqueda Sr Kerman 14:58.5 5:00
3 Ian Howard Sr Santa Margarita 15:03.2 5:01
4 Jonathon Padilla Jr Dinuba 15:07.6 5:03
5 David Brito Sr Ocean View 15:09.3 5:03
6 Andrie Acedo Sr Kaiser 15:17.2 5:06
7 Garrett Rifkin Sr El Segundo 15:19.3 5:06 1/7 1/34 6/19 15:54
(0:35)
15:54
(0:35)
15:54
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Gonzalez Rury Jr Arlington 15:28.4 5:09
9 Jaime Cueva Sr Dinuba 15:29.4 5:10
10 Oscar Perez Sr Dinuba 15:31 5:10
11 Noah Fenton Sr El Segundo 15:40.1 5:13 2/7 2/34 3/19 15:44
(0:04)
15:44
(0:04)
15:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Isaiah Wilson Sr Yucca Valley 15:44.1 5:15
13 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 15:50.8 5:17
14 Austin Miller Sr Thomas Jefferson 15:50.9 5:17
15 Mark Kim Jr Northwood 15:51.7 5:17
16 Ryan Hoerner Sr El Segundo 15:53.3 5:18 3/7 3/34 2/18 16:18
(0:25)
16:18
(0:25)
16:18
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Max Swenson Jr Bishop Gorman 15:55.8 5:19
18 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 15:56.2 5:19
19 Matthew Farrugio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 15:56.2 5:19
20 Sam Lasley Sr Coconino (AZ) 16:00.3 5:20
21 Carlos Velazquez Sr Westminster 16:01.3 5:20
22 Ethan Guerrero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:02.9 5:21
23 Connor Sheridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:03.7 5:21
24 Elliott Bijlsma Sr El Segundo 16:04.3 5:21 4/7 4/34 1/17 16:45
(0:41)
16:45
(0:41)
16:45
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jorge Diaz Sr Yucca Valley 16:06.6 5:22
26 Justin Smith Jr Notre Dame 16:08.7 5:23
27 Miguel Flores So Ocean View 16:10.4 5:23
28 Taylor Taliman Jr Coconino (AZ) 16:12.7 5:24
29 Christian Santana Jr Kerman 16:13.7 5:25
30 Charlie Strella Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:13.8 5:25
31 Nathaniel Horne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:14.1 5:25
32 Parker Warpool Fr Ocean View 16:16.2 5:25
33 Ryan Dunker Jr Santa Margarita 16:19.4 5:26
34 Martinez Andres Sr Dinuba 16:20 5:27
35 Yonatan Ocbai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:20.8 5:27
36 Hector Hernandez Sr Bell Gardens 16:21.2 5:27
37 Ryan Armstrong Sr Notre Dame 16:23.2 5:28
38 Anthony Castro So Kerman 16:24.8 5:28
39 Andy Tamayo So Yucca Valley 16:25.7 5:29
40 Sergio Velasquez Jr Kerman 16:26.3 5:29
41 Alex Petersen Jr Coconino (AZ) 16:27.7 5:29
42 Daniel Goddard Jr Yucca Valley 16:27.9 5:29
43 Hector Gonzalez Sr Tahquitz 16:28.4 5:29
44 Calvin Liang Jr El Segundo 16:28.6 5:30 5/7 5/34 3/16 17:46
(1:18)
17:46
(1:18)
17:46
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Lucas Rondan Sr Notre Dame 16:28.9 5:30
46 Justin Larson So Northwood 16:31 5:30
47 Danny Araujo Jr Dinuba 16:31 5:30
48 Evan Smith So Northwood 16:36.2 5:32
49 Stephen Aigner Sr Santa Margarita 16:37.1 5:32
50 Robert Colley Sr Santa Margarita 16:38.6 5:33
51 Paul Gillett Sr Bishop Gorman 16:40.4 5:33
52 Massimilliano Donati So Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:40.6 5:34
53 Jon Ulibarri Sr Coconino (AZ) 16:40.9 5:34
54 John Martinez Sr Bell Gardens 16:41.8 5:34
55 Jackson Old So Northwood 16:42.8 5:34
56 Noah Kropp Jr Thomas Jefferson 16:43.2 5:34
57 Jean Lorilleux Sr Kerman 16:49.8 5:37
58 Adam Petersen Fr Coconino (AZ) 16:50 5:37
59 Jesus Robles Sr Kerman 16:51.4 5:37
60 Daddie Pule Jr Kaiser 16:53.1 5:38
61 Nathan Quezada Jr El Segundo 16:58 5:39 6/7 6/34 3/15 20:34
(3:36)
20:34
(3:36)
20:34
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Benjamin Kooper Sr El Segundo 16:59.4 5:40 7/7 7/34 2/11 18:50
(1:51)
18:50
(1:51)
18:50
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Thomas Brown Fr Estancia 17:06.2 5:42
64 Trevor Olivas Jr Bishop Gorman 17:08 5:43
65 John Macias Sr Notre Dame 17:08.6 5:43
66 Cory Stone So Northwood 17:09.3 5:43
67 Dillon Bunch Sr Yucca Valley 17:10.1 5:43
68 Cameron Toothakerlopez Fr Coconino (AZ) 17:13.5 5:45
69 Caleb Yun Jr Northwood 17:14.4 5:45
70 Joshua King So Ocean View 17:15.6 5:45
71 Shayne Charlie Sr Coconino (AZ) 17:15.8 5:45
72 Leonel Cerillo Sr Kerman 17:16.8 5:46
73 Tyler Winchester Jr Northwood 17:17.5 5:46
74 Emmanuel Valencia Jr Bell Gardens 17:17.7 5:46
75 Tomas Sanchez So Bishop Gorman 17:20.6 5:47
76 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 17:21.5 5:47
77 Christian Medina Sr Tahquitz 17:21.8 5:47
78 Adrian Barajas Jr Estancia 17:23.1 5:48
79 Matthew Hamada Jr Notre Dame 17:23.9 5:48
80 Eric Pacheco Jr Arlington 17:24.1 5:48
81 Jesse Martinez Sr Tahquitz 17:25.6 5:49
82 Adrian Silvagutierrez So Thomas Jefferson 17:30.3 5:50
83 Benjamin Mendoza Sr Tahquitz 17:32 5:51
84 Brian Sosa Jr Arlington 17:32 5:51
85 Octavio Duran Sr Tahquitz 17:33.3 5:51
86 Mark Lee Sr Northwood 17:33.6 5:51
87 Feliciano Cortes Sr Kaiser 17:37.3 5:52
88 Ladon Kastanis Jr Thomas Jefferson 17:41.4 5:54
89 Gabriel Evans Sr Tahquitz 17:44.1 5:55
90 Peter Sou Sr Yucca Valley 17:44.5 5:55
91 Noah Baxter Jr Yucca Valley 17:47.4 5:56
92 Timothy Turley Sr Notre Dame 17:50.1 5:57
93 Blake Valum Sr Santa Margarita 17:53 5:58
94 Aldo Escobedo Jr Bell Gardens 17:54 5:58
95 Brandon Beltram Jr Bishop Gorman 17:55.7 5:59
96 Antonio Sanchez Jr Bishop Gorman 18:05.6 6:02
97 Adrian Barraza So Bell Gardens 18:06.9 6:02
98 Jakob Pace So Bishop Gorman 18:10.2 6:03
99 Caloca Christain Sr Arlington 18:11.5 6:04
100 Emiliano Peralta So Estancia 18:17.1 6:06
101 Daniel Flores Sr Bell Gardens 18:17.3 6:06
102 Francisco Solis So Bell Gardens 18:22 6:07
103 Ryan Fields Sr Hamilton (LA) 18:25 6:08
104 James Brown Sr Estancia 18:25.4 6:08
105 Samuel Seidel Jr Hamilton (LA) 18:26.1 6:09
106 Tyler Maynard Sr Northwood 18:27.4 6:09
107 Gerardo Jarquin Sr Dinuba 18:30.3 6:10
108 Diego Monroy So Estancia 18:32.9 6:11
109 Zach Wall Sr Thomas Jefferson 18:50.8 6:17
110 Bevan To So Westminster 19:26.2 6:29
111 Fidel Burciaga Sr Kaiser 19:33.2 6:31
112 Angel Morales Jr Estancia 19:58.4 6:39
113 Zach Nesbitt So Thomas Jefferson 20:08.6 6:43
114 David Slettevold Sr Thomas Jefferson 20:32.1 6:51
115 Leo Romero Jr Estancia 20:52.8 6:58
116 Carlos Pedroza Sr Kaiser 21:41.3 7:14
117 Jasper Timmermans Fr Hamilton (LA) 22:16.4 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean View
4-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:07
79:23
15:53
5:18
89 David Brito
Sr
15:09
5:03
5
Humberto Molina
Sr
15:51
5:17
12
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
15:56
5:19
17
Miguel Flores
So
16:10
5:23
25
Parker Warpool
Fr
16:16
5:25
30
Joshua King
So
17:16
5:45
68
Alex Hernande
Sr
17:22
5:47
74
2 El Segundo
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
79:26
15:53
5:18
96 Garrett Rifkin
Sr
15:19
5:06
7
Noah Fenton
Sr
15:40
5:13
10
Ryan Hoerner
Sr
15:53
5:18
15
Elliott Bijlsma
Sr
16:04
5:21
22
Calvin Liang
Jr
16:29
5:30
42
Nathan Quezada
Jr
16:58
5:39
59
Benjamin Kooper
Sr
16:59
5:40
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dinuba
3-2-1-1-3
Gap: 1:23
78:59
15:48
5:16
98 Jonathon Padilla
Jr
15:08
5:03
4
Jaime Cueva
Sr
15:29
5:10
8
Oscar Perez
Sr
15:31
5:10
9
Martinez Andres
Sr
16:20
5:27
32
Danny Araujo
Jr
16:31
5:30
45
Gerardo Jarquin
Sr
18:30
6:10
98




4 Sacred Heart Cathedr
11-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
80:31
16:06
5:22
116 Matthew Farrugio
Jr
15:56
5:19
18
Ethan Guerrero
Sr
16:03
5:21
20
Connor Sheridon
Jr
16:04
5:21
21
Charlie Strella
Jr
16:14
5:25
28
Nathanie Horne
Jr
16:14
5:25
29
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
16:21
5:27
33
Massimil Donati
So
16:41
5:34
50
5 Santa Margarita
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 1:46
79:31
15:54
5:18
130 Sean Byrne
Sr
14:52
4:57
1
Ian Howard
Sr
15:03
5:01
3
Ryan Dunker
Jr
16:19
5:26
31
Stephen Aigner
Sr
16:37
5:32
47
Robert Colley
Sr
16:39
5:33
48
Blake Valum
Sr
17:53
5:58
88




6 Kerman
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
80:53
16:11
5:24
158 Jose Mosqueda
Sr
14:59
5:00
2
Christia Santana
Jr
16:14
5:25
27
Anthony Castro
So
16:25
5:28
36
Sergio Velasque
Jr
16:26
5:29
38
Jean Lorilleu
Sr
16:50
5:37
55
Jesus Robles
Sr
16:51
5:37
57
Leonel Cerillo
Sr
17:17
5:46
70
7 Yucca Valley
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
81:54
16:23
5:28
176 Isaiah Wilson
Sr
15:44
5:15
11
Jorge Diaz
Sr
16:07
5:22
23
Andy Tamayo
So
16:26
5:29
37
Daniel Goddard
Jr
16:28
5:29
40
Dillon Bunch
Sr
17:10
5:43
65
Peter Sou
Sr
17:45
5:55
85
Noah Baxter
Jr
17:47
5:56
86
8 Coconino (AZ)
12-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:50
82:12
16:26
5:29
191 Sam Lasley
Sr
16:00
5:20
19
Taylor Taliman
Jr
16:13
5:24
26
Alex Petersen
Jr
16:28
5:29
39
Jon Ulibarri
Sr
16:41
5:34
51
Adam Petersen
Fr
16:50
5:37
56
Cameron Toothake
Fr
17:14
5:45
66
Shayne Charlie
Sr
17:16
5:45
69
9 Northwood
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:18
82:51
16:34
5:31
221 Mark Kim
Jr
15:52
5:17
14
Justin Larson
So
16:31
5:30
44
Evan Smith
So
16:36
5:32
46
Jackson Old
So
16:43
5:34
53
Cory Stone
So
17:09
5:43
64
Caleb Yun
Jr
17:14
5:45
67
Tyler Winchest
Jr
17:18
5:46
71
10 Notre Dame
13-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:15
83:33
16:43
5:34
242 Justin Smith
Jr
16:09
5:23
24
Ryan Armstron
Sr
16:23
5:28
35
Lucas Rondan
Sr
16:29
5:30
43
John Macias
Sr
17:09
5:43
63
Matthew Hamada
Jr
17:24
5:48
77
Timothy Turley
Sr
17:50
5:57
87




11 Bishop Gorman
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
85:01
17:00
5:40
290 Max Swenson
Jr
15:56
5:19
16
Paul Gillett
Sr
16:40
5:33
49
Trevor Olivas
Jr
17:08
5:43
62
Tomas Sanchez
So
17:21
5:47
73
Brandon Beltram
Jr
17:56
5:59
90
Antonio Sanchez
Jr
18:06
6:02
91
Jakob Pace
So
18:10
6:03
93
12 Thomas Jefferson
8-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
86:37
17:19
5:46
329 Austin Miller
Sr
15:51
5:17
13
Noah Kropp
Jr
16:43
5:34
54
Adrian Silvagut
So
17:30
5:50
79
Ladon Kastanis
Jr
17:41
5:54
83
Zach Wall
Sr
18:51
6:17
100
Zach Nesbitt
So
20:09
6:43
103
David Slettevo
Sr
20:32
6:51
104
13 Bell Gardens
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:46
86:22
17:16
5:45
339 Hector Hernande
Sr
16:21
5:27
34
John Martinez
Sr
16:42
5:34
52
Emmanuel Valencia
Jr
17:18
5:46
72
Aldo Escobedo
Jr
17:54
5:58
89
Adrian Barraza
So
18:07
6:02
92
Daniel Flores
Sr
18:17
6:06
95
Francisc Solis
So
18:22
6:07
96
14 Kaiser
5-11-12-13-14
Gap: 6:24
91:02
18:12
6:04
353 Andrie Acedo
Sr
15:17
5:06
6
Daddie Pule
Jr
16:53
5:38
58
Felician Cortes
Sr
17:37
5:52
82
Fidel Burciaga
Sr
19:33
6:31
101
Carlos Pedroza
Sr
21:41
7:14
106








15 Tahquitz
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:05
86:21
17:16
5:45
355 Hector Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
5:29
41
Christia Medina
Sr
17:22
5:47
75
Jesse Martinez
Sr
17:26
5:49
78
Benjamin Mendoza
Sr
17:32
5:51
80
Octavio Duran
Sr
17:33
5:51
81
Gabriel Evans
Sr
17:44
5:55
84




16 Estancia
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
89:45
17:57
5:59
427 Thomas Brown
Fr
17:06
5:42
61
Adrian Barajas
Jr
17:23
5:48
76
Emiliano Peralta
So
18:17
6:06
94
James Brown
Sr
18:25
6:08
97
Diego Monroy
So
18:33
6:11
99
Angel Morales
Jr
19:58
6:39
102
Leo Romero
Jr
20:53
6:58
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruben Garcia So Segerstrom 16:13.5 5:25
2 Henry Mcclish So San Diego (SD) 16:15 5:25
3 Christian Veerkamp So Palos Verdes 16:17.8 5:26
4 Andrew Hernandez So Rancho Alamitos 16:23.7 5:28
5 Yale Bonnet So Seattle Prep 16:32.7 5:31
6 Brian Wynn So Hesperia 16:35.4 5:32
7 Joe Gomez So Corcoran 16:45.9 5:35
8 Jose Cardiel So San Diego (SD) 16:50.4 5:37
9 German Ramos So Los Amigos 16:52.9 5:38
10 Daniel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 16:58 5:39
11 Sheldon Watanabe So La Canada 16:58.6 5:40
12 Gianni Roberts So Big Bear 17:00 5:40
13 Matthew Wilhm So Palos Verdes 17:01.9 5:41
14 Carlos Resendiz So Saddleback 17:04.8 5:42
15 Davis Flores So Fillmore 17:08 5:43
16 Robert Mason So Hesperia 17:10.7 5:44
17 Sedge Greenlee So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:16.7 5:46
18 Carlos Ramirez So Tahquitz 17:21.3 5:47
19 Matthew Kinney So Clairemont (SD) 17:21.9 5:47
20 Ian Wang So South Pasadena 17:24.1 5:48
21 Isaiah Moreno So Western 17:24.3 5:48
22 Alexis Rodriguez So Big Bear 17:25 5:48
23 Sebastian Ceja-solis So Bell-Jeff 17:26.5 5:49
24 Jacob Fitzhugh So Payson 17:26.9 5:49
25 Nick Owens So South Pasadena 17:29.2 5:50
26 Nicholas Gonzales So Buena Park 17:36.7 5:52
27 John Bentley So Seattle Prep 17:39.6 5:53
28 Jacob Rifkin So El Segundo 17:40.1 5:53 1/8 9/34 21/56 21:18
(3:37)
21:18
(3:37)
21:18
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Chris Nishijima So Bishop Amat 17:40.8 5:54
30 Dylan Atwater So Bishop Alemany 17:43.1 5:54
31 Allen Armenta So Del Lago Academy 17:43.2 5:54
32 Dylan Souza So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:44.8 5:55
33 Nicholas Kalaw So South Pasadena 17:45.6 5:55
34 Matthew Shields So Seattle Prep 17:46.2 5:55
35 Dylan Boice-hunt So San Diego (SD) 17:47 5:56
36 Charles Chang So South Pasadena 17:47 5:56
37 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 17:47.3 5:56
38 Daniel Cowles So Northwood 17:48.8 5:56
39 Connor Mcferran So Classical Academy 17:48.9 5:56
40 Jeremy Donahue So Monrovia 17:52.5 5:58
41 Richard Quiroz So Saddleback 17:58 5:59
42 Jack Stoner So Seattle Prep 18:01.3 6:00
43 Chris Godoy So Big Bear 18:02.1 6:01
44 Christian Galvan Fr San Dimas 18:03.4 6:01
45 Jesus Martinez So Fillmore 18:06.7 6:02
46 Josue Tellez So Rancho Alamitos 18:07.5 6:03
47 Jeremy Merritt Fr Windward 18:08.9 6:03
48 Will Purnell Fr Seattle Prep 18:11.2 6:04
49 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 18:12.2 6:04
50 Jesus Favela So San Diego (SD) 18:12.4 6:04
51 Thomas Brugnara So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:13 6:04
52 Travis Morrison So Monrovia 18:15 6:05
53 Jordan Lee So Portola 18:15.1 6:05
54 Jeremy Santos So Rancho Alamitos 18:15.8 6:05
55 Niall Glynn So El Segundo 18:18.8 6:06 2/8 14/34 13/46 18:42
(0:23)
18:42
(0:23)
18:42
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Fernando Gomez So Saddleback 18:19.7 6:07
57 Luis Franco So Big Bear 18:21.3 6:07
58 Casey Reynolds So Don Bosco 18:22.5 6:08
59 Trent Swenson So Palos Verdes 18:23.7 6:08
60 Xian Lun Zeng So Portola 18:24.1 6:08
61 Raymond Ruvalcaba So Rancho Alamitos 18:25.8 6:09
62 Cooper Ellsworth So Rim of the World 18:26.1 6:09
63 Matthew Conboy So San Dimas 18:26.2 6:09
64 Sean Garis So San Dimas 18:27 6:09
65 Matthew Adachi So Northwood 18:27.1 6:09
66 Neftali Garcia So Samueli Academy 18:28.3 6:09
67 Alberto Ponce So Bolsa Grande 18:28.3 6:09
68 Lukas Lux So El Segundo 18:28.7 6:10 3/8 15/34 10/36 22:17
(3:49)
22:17
(3:49)
22:17
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 David Rush So Arlington 18:29.5 6:10
70 Matthew Smalling So Palos Verdes 18:30.5 6:10
71 Cesar Tobar So Bishop Alemany 18:31.2 6:10
72 Jeshua Scott So Coconino (AZ) 18:31.8 6:11
73 Saul Mojica So Rancho Alamitos 18:34.5 6:12
74 Uriel Guzman So San Bernardino 18:41.1 6:14
75 Adelmo Ortiz So Samueli Academy 18:42 6:14
76 Jose Ramirez So Hamilton (Anza) 18:43.2 6:14
77 Jose Zelaya So Saddleback 18:44.6 6:15
78 Austin Popitas So Big Bear 18:46.5 6:16
79 Leo Perez Jr Bishop Amat 18:46.5 6:16
80 Logan Sharp So El Segundo 18:47 6:16 4/8 17/34 8/29 20:17
(1:30)
20:17
(1:30)
20:17
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Damian Cisneros So Los Amigos 18:48.6 6:16
82 Josue Higuera So San Bernardino 18:49.1 6:16
83 Viencent Navarro So Arlington 18:50.4 6:17
84 Angel Cervantes So Hamilton (Anza) 18:51.8 6:17
85 Mauricio Rivera So Buena Park 18:52.9 6:18
86 Asa Ali-Watkins So El Segundo 18:54.2 6:18 5/8 18/34 4/28 21:49
(2:55)
21:49
(2:55)
21:49
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Taegan Choi So Orange Lutheran 18:54.2 6:18
88 Christian Griffin So Crean Lutheran 18:54.4 6:18
89 Kayden Valencia So Big Bear 18:56 6:19
90 Alexander Parra So South Pasadena 18:58 6:19
91 Oscar Cendejas So Don Bosco 18:59.2 6:20
92 Thomas Chen So Portola 18:59.5 6:20
93 Brandon Pham So Kaiser 19:00.6 6:20
94 Victor Izquierdo So Segerstrom 19:00.7 6:20
95 Athlete One Fr Laguna Beach 19:02.2 6:21
96 Brendon Maus So Rancho Alamitos 19:02.4 6:21
97 Zach Neumeister So Crean Lutheran 19:03.6 6:21
98 Erick Lopez So USC College Prep 19:04.5 6:22
99 Max Fan So La Canada 19:06.4 6:22
100 Brennan Sasaki So Portola 19:06.7 6:22
101 Kevin Echeverria So Los Amigos 19:13.4 6:24
102 Benito Gaduno So Saddleback 19:15.6 6:25
103 Omar Henandez So Saddleback 19:16.8 6:26
104 Jonathan Apodaca Fr South Pasadena 19:19.3 6:26
105 Brandon Hong So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:20.7 6:27
106 Kevin Pineda So Buena Park 19:21.9 6:27
107 Earl Tizon So South Pasadena 19:21.9 6:27
108 Luke Schumancawley So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:26.5 6:29
109 Dexter Koester So El Segundo 19:26.6 6:29 6/8 20/34 5/15
110 Erick Torres So Del Lago Academy 19:27.5 6:29
111 Jude Davidge So Sequoyah 19:28.4 6:29
112 Alex Isaacs So Hamilton (Anza) 19:28.5 6:30
113 Rhue Mcevoy So South Pasadena 19:28.9 6:30
114 Colt Williams So El Segundo 19:29.8 6:30 7/8 21/34 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Michael Vasquez So Crean Lutheran 19:33 6:31
116 Hugo Cruz So Big Bear 19:33.9 6:31
117 Scott Ishikawa So South Pasadena 19:35.6 6:32
118 Luke Raus So Webb Schools 19:36.5 6:32
119 Logan Cavender So San Diego (SD) 19:36.8 6:32
120 James Cusumano So Notre Dame 19:37.3 6:32
121 Kevin Medina So Arlington 19:38.2 6:33
122 Joel Yamashita So Monrovia 19:39 6:33
123 Angel Gaona So San Bernardino 19:39.9 6:33
124 Jacob Macey So Riverside Prep 19:40 6:33
125 Zachary Blain So Orange Lutheran 19:42 6:34
126 Alonso Cordova So Tahquitz 19:47.4 6:36
127 Roberto Soto Jr Monrovia 19:50.4 6:37
128 Kyle Sugita So Portola 19:53.7 6:38
129 Anthony Esquivel So Hesperia 19:55.9 6:39
130 Ivan Ramos So Saddleback 19:58.1 6:39
131 Eric Flores So Bell-Jeff 19:58.7 6:40
132 Spitz David So Laguna Beach 20:00 6:40
133 Alex Warwaick So Oaks Christian 20:00.4 6:40
134 Maximus Damasco So Kaiser 20:01.3 6:40
135 Christian Moran So Segerstrom 20:02.4 6:41
136 Orion Lavin-marz So Webb Schools 20:04.6 6:42
137 Michael Ma Fr South Pasadena 20:06.1 6:42
138 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 20:06.3 6:42
139 Kalib Shackleford So Hesperia 20:07.1 6:42
140 Franklin Parra So Del Lago Academy 20:13.4 6:44
141 Nathan Valencia So St Pius X - St. Matt 20:13.6 6:45
142 Andrew Gonzales So Buena Park 20:14.2 6:45
143 Sammy Koujah So Portola 20:16.4 6:45
144 Max Bohan Apfeldorf So La Canada 20:18.4 6:46
145 Gavin Nguyen So Portola 20:19.1 6:46
146 Richard Bonk Fr South Pasadena 20:19.3 6:46
147 Harper Mcdowell So Sequoyah 20:21.5 6:47
148 Osvaldo Santos So Los Amigos 20:29.5 6:50
149 Kyle Mcdonald So Del Lago Academy 20:30.1 6:50
150 Russell Jacobs So Windward 20:30.3 6:50
151 Robel Askake So Rancho Alamitos 20:31.5 6:51
152 Joseph Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 20:35.9 6:52
153 Cole Coffman So San Dimas 20:37 6:52
154 Benjamin Banuelos So Monrovia 20:37.9 6:53
155 Corrigan Blake So Laguna Beach 20:39.4 6:53
156 Jose Rosales So San Bernardino 20:42.4 6:54
157 Alan Dela Torre So Saddleback 20:45.3 6:55
158 David Rodriguez So Bishop Alemany 20:47.2 6:56
159 Tyler Beer So Notre Dame 20:48.3 6:56
160 Angel Villa So Los Amigos 20:48.4 6:56
161 Samuel Cervana So Palos Verdes 20:51.5 6:57
162 Bryant Rodriguez So Saddleback 20:58.2 6:59
163 Andrew Briones So St Pius X - St. Matt 20:59.3 7:00
164 Alec Vadilla So Del Lago Academy 21:00 7:00
165 Israel Cervantes So Hamilton (Anza) 21:01.1 7:00
166 Alfonso Bautista So Bolsa Grande 21:06.1 7:02
167 Jack Moore So Palos Verdes 21:08.3 7:03
168 Chris Duran Fr San Dimas 21:08.6 7:03
169 Ori Garibi So Portola 21:09.6 7:03
170 Jude Chau So Portola 21:09.7 7:03
171 Jacob Escamilla So USC College Prep 21:11.5 7:04
172 Tristan Bragg So South Pasadena 21:14.3 7:05
173 Richard Mogallan So Saddleback 21:16.8 7:06
174 Ethan Semeleng So Oaks Christian 21:24.6 7:08
175 Karin Lozano So Segerstrom 21:25 7:08
176 Anthony Uriarte So South Pasadena 21:25.2 7:08
177 Logan Boggs So La Canada 21:25.7 7:09
178 Benjamin Villalpando So Notre Dame 21:26 7:09
179 Nelson Rodas So Bishop Alemany 21:28.7 7:10
180 Daniel Sabol So Classical Academy 21:29.5 7:10
181 Elijah Gutierrez So St. Paul's 21:29.8 7:10
182 Trevor Heise So Palos Verdes 21:30 7:10
183 Kyle Ahn So Palos Verdes 21:31 7:10
184 Sydney Wang Jr Webb Schools 21:31.7 7:11
185 Alexandro Corona So Hesperia 21:35.4 7:12
186 Cole Carlson So Orange Lutheran 21:36 7:12
187 Dillon Hoffman So Campbell Hall 21:36.1 7:12
188 Eric Wang So Palos Verdes 21:36.7 7:12
189 August Potier So El Segundo 21:39.3 7:13 8/8 29/34 6/8 21:45
(0:05)
21:45
(0:05)
21:45
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Raymond Bedolla So Calvary Chapel (Down 21:40.1 7:13
191 Dean Russell So St. Paul's 21:40.3 7:13
192 Matt Cavanagh So La Canada 21:41.3 7:14
193 Travis Anger So Western 21:49.4 7:16
194 Gavin Rivera So Bishop Alemany 21:49.9 7:17
195 Alex Salgado So San Bernardino 21:52.1 7:17
196 Jai Bhavnani So Windward 21:55.1 7:18
197 Tomas Montero Fr Notre Dame 21:56.2 7:19
198 Angel Silva So Buena Park 22:03.4 7:21
199 Connor Shackleford So Hesperia 22:06.2 7:22
200 Sebastian Lopez So Segerstrom 22:10.9 7:24
201 Manuel Hernandez So Tahquitz 22:12.8 7:24
202 Luke Longarzo Fr Windward 22:13.3 7:24
203 Ryan Cayer So Don Bosco 22:16.7 7:26
204 Elias Kim So Webb Schools 22:20.7 7:27
205 Andrew Ruiz So St Pius X - St. Matt 22:26.4 7:29
206 Ethan Hammond So 29 Palms 22:41.4 7:34
207 Gaven Mcghee So Saddleback Valley 22:44.1 7:35
208 Andres Ochoa So Northview 22:53.8 7:38
209 Jose Rodriguez So USC College Prep 22:58.8 7:40
210 Andrew Hotchkiss So Hamilton (Anza) 23:05 7:42
211 Kevan Parang So Portola 23:11.1 7:44
212 Fabian Donato So Calvary Chapel (Down 23:11.1 7:44
213 Luis Torres So Buena Park 23:16.5 7:46
214 Teja Reddy So Webb Schools 23:17.3 7:46
215 Tommy Pham So Bolsa Grande 23:24.6 7:48
216 Abraham Lopez So USC College Prep 23:24.6 7:48
217 Mario Gomez So Hamilton (Anza) 23:26.5 7:49
218 Randy Araujo So Rancho Alamitos 23:29.8 7:50
219 Jonathan Chen So Crean Lutheran 23:30.2 7:50
220 Eric Salgado So Western 23:30.3 7:50
221 Joshua Huang So Portola 23:30.6 7:50
222 Isaiah Castro So USC College Prep 23:31.7 7:51
223 Kevin Angel So USC College Prep 23:35 7:52
224 Skylar Holden Fr Oaks Christian 23:35.3 7:52
225 Carlos Dominguez So USC College Prep 23:37 7:52
226 Jesse Rosas So Western 24:03 8:01
227 Andrew Le So Bolsa Grande 24:10.7 8:04
228 Dillon Taing So Bolsa Grande 24:13.2 8:04
229 Connor Caruthers So Crean Lutheran 24:17 8:06
230 Steven Tran So Bolsa Grande 24:19.4 8:06
231 Derek Baba So Windward 24:20.9 8:07
232 Samuel Strong So Campbell Hall 24:55.7 8:19
233 Bobby Magallon So USC College Prep 25:01.5 8:21
234 Khoi Ho So Bolsa Grande 25:18.1 8:26
235 Michael Maya So Western 25:19 8:26
236 Jonathan Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 25:24.3 8:28
237 David Raymundo So Buena Park 25:30.4 8:30
238 Gabriel Lauro So Crean Lutheran 26:21.9 8:47
239 Jose Plieso So Western 26:23.4 8:48
240 Jose Torres So Cantwell-Sacred Hear 28:11.8 9:24
241 Jean-luc Lesaca So Sequoyah 28:50.1 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Seattle Prep
5-5-3-2-1
Gap: 1:39
88:11
17:38
5:53
124 Yale Bonnet
So
16:33
5:31
5
John Bentley
So
17:40
5:53
21
Matthew Shields
So
17:46
5:55
27
Jack Stoner
So
18:01
6:00
33
Will Purnell
Fr
18:11
6:04
38








2 Rancho Alamitos
4-2-2-4-2
Gap: 2:02
88:11
17:38
5:53
143 Andrew Hernande
So
16:24
5:28
4
Daniel Rioquint
So
16:58
5:39
9
Josue Tellez
So
18:08
6:03
36
Jeremy Santos
So
18:16
6:05
44
Raymond Ruvalcab
So
18:26
6:09
50
Saul Mojica
So
18:35
6:12
57
Brendon Maus
So
19:02
6:21
74
3 South Pasadena
12-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:34
89:24
17:53
5:58
160 Ian Wang
So
17:24
5:48
16
Nick Owens
So
17:29
5:50
19
Nicholas Kalaw
So
17:46
5:55
26
Charles Chang
So
17:47
5:56
29
Alexande Parra
So
18:58
6:19
70
Jonathan Apodaca
Fr
19:19
6:26
82
Earl Tizon
So
19:22
6:27
85
4 Big Bear
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:47
89:35
17:55
5:58
171 Gianni Roberts
So
17:00
5:40
11
Alexis Rodrigue
So
17:25
5:48
18
Chris Godoy
So
18:02
6:01
34
Luis Franco
So
18:21
6:07
47
Austin Popitas
So
18:47
6:16
61
Kayden Valencia
So
18:56
6:19
69
Hugo Cruz
So
19:34
6:31
92
4 San Diego (SD)
2-1-1-1-4
Gap: 3:22
88:42
17:44
5:55
171 Henry Mcclish
So
16:15
5:25
2
Jose Cardiel
So
16:50
5:37
7
Dylan Boice-hu
So
17:47
5:56
28
Jesus Favela
So
18:12
6:04
40
Logan Cavender
So
19:37
6:32
94








6 Saddleback
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 2:11
91:23
18:17
6:06
231 Carlos Resendiz
So
17:05
5:42
13
Richard Quiroz
So
17:58
5:59
32
Fernando Gomez
So
18:20
6:07
46
Jose Zelaya
So
18:45
6:15
60
Benito Gaduno
So
19:16
6:25
80
Omar Henandez
So
19:17
6:26
81
Ivan Ramos
So
19:58
6:39
100
7 Palos Verdes
3-3-5-6-7
Gap: 4:34
91:05
18:13
6:04
238 Christia Veerkamp
So
16:18
5:26
3
Matthew Wilhm
So
17:02
5:41
12
Trent Swenson
So
18:24
6:08
48
Matthew Smalling
So
18:31
6:10
55
Samuel Cervana
So
20:52
6:57
120
Jack Moore
So
21:08
7:03
124
Trevor Heise
So
21:30
7:10
130
8 El Segundo
15-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:14
92:09
18:26
6:09
250 Jacob Rifkin
So
17:40
5:53
22
Niall Glynn
So
18:19
6:06
45
Lukas Lux
So
18:29
6:10
54
Logan Sharp
So
18:47
6:16
62
Asa Ali-Watk
So
18:54
6:18
67
Dexter Koester
So
19:27
6:29
87
Colt Williams
So
19:30
6:30
90
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sacred Heart Cathedr
11-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:10
92:02
18:24
6:08
250 Sedge Greenlee
So
17:17
5:46
15
Dylan Souza
So
17:45
5:55
25
Thomas Brugnara
So
18:13
6:04
41
Brandon Hong
So
19:21
6:27
83
Luke Schumanc
So
19:27
6:29
86








10 Portola
22-19-14-11-10
Gap: 1:39
94:39
18:56
6:19
339 Jordan Lee
So
18:15
6:05
43
Xian Lun Zeng
So
18:24
6:08
49
Thomas Chen
So
19:00
6:20
71
Brennan Sasaki
So
19:07
6:22
78
Kyle Sugita
So
19:54
6:38
98
Sammy Koujah
So
20:16
6:45
108
Gavin Nguyen
So
20:19
6:46
110
11 Laguna Beach
18-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:19
95:08
19:02
6:21
347 Timmy Crawford
So
17:47
5:56
30
Tanner Burton
So
18:12
6:04
39
Athlete One
Fr
19:02
6:21
73
Spitz David
So
20:00
6:40
101
Dane Hobrecht
So
20:06
6:42
104
Corrigan Blake
So
20:39
6:53
116




12 Hesperia
6-4-9-10-12
Gap: 5:00
95:25
19:05
6:22
356 Brian Wynn
So
16:35
5:32
6
Robert Mason
So
17:11
5:44
14
Anthony Esquivel
So
19:56
6:39
99
Kalib Shacklef
So
20:07
6:42
105
Alexandr Corona
So
21:35
7:12
132
Connor Shacklef
So
22:06
7:22
139




13 San Dimas
20-16-11-13-13
Gap: 3:05
96:42
19:20
6:27
377 Christia Galvan
Fr
18:03
6:01
35
Matthew Conboy
So
18:26
6:09
51
Sean Garis
So
18:27
6:09
52
Cole Coffman
So
20:37
6:52
114
Chris Duran
Fr
21:09
7:03
125








14 Los Amigos
7-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:56
96:13
19:15
6:25
380 German Ramos
So
16:53
5:38
8
Damian Cisneros
So
18:49
6:16
63
Kevin Echeverr
So
19:13
6:24
79
Osvaldo Santos
So
20:30
6:50
111
Angel Villa
So
20:48
6:56
119








14 Monrovia
19-13-15-15-14
Gap: 2:45
96:15
19:15
6:25
380 Jeremy Donahue
So
17:53
5:58
31
Travis Morrison
So
18:15
6:05
42
Joel Yamashit
So
19:39
6:33
95
Roberto Soto
Jr
19:50
6:37
97
Benjamin Banuelos
So
20:38
6:53
115








16 Buena Park
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
98:09
19:38
6:33
415 Nicholas Gonzales
So
17:37
5:52
20
Mauricio Rivera
So
18:53
6:18
66
Kevin Pineda
So
19:22
6:27
84
Andrew Gonzales
So
20:14
6:45
107
Angel Silva
So
22:03
7:21
138
Luis Torres
So
23:17
7:46
145
David Raymundo
So
25:30
8:30
163
17 Segerstrom
1-13-17-17-17
Gap: 5:57
98:53
19:47
6:36
442 Ruben Garcia
So
16:14
5:25
1
Victor Izquierd
So
19:01
6:20
72
Christia Moran
So
20:02
6:41
102
Karin Lozano
So
21:25
7:08
127
Sebastia Lopez
So
22:11
7:24
140








18 Del Lago Academy
17-20-21-20-18
Gap: 3:17
98:54
19:47
6:36
451 Allen Armenta
So
17:43
5:54
24
Erick Torres
So
19:28
6:29
88
Franklin Parra
So
20:13
6:44
106
Kyle Mcdonald
So
20:30
6:50
112
Alec Vadilla
So
21:00
7:00
121








19 La Canada
8-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:43
99:30
19:54
6:38
457 Sheldon Watanabe
So
16:59
5:40
10
Max Fan
So
19:06
6:22
77
Max Bohan Apfeldor
So
20:18
6:46
109
Logan Boggs
So
21:26
7:09
128
Matt Cavanagh
So
21:41
7:14
133








20 Bishop Alemany
16-15-19-19-20
Gap: 4:07
100:20
20:04
6:41
461 Dylan Atwater
So
17:43
5:54
23
Cesar Tobar
So
18:31
6:10
56
David Rodrigue
So
20:47
6:56
118
Nelson Rodas
So
21:29
7:10
129
Gavin Rivera
So
21:50
7:17
135








21 San Bernardino
24-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:11
99:45
19:57
6:39
471 Uriel Guzman
So
18:41
6:14
58
Josue Higuera
So
18:49
6:16
64
Angel Gaona
So
19:40
6:33
96
Jose Rosales
So
20:42
6:54
117
Alex Salgado
So
21:52
7:17
136








22 Hamilton (Anza)
25-22-20-21-22
Gap: 4:22
101:10
20:14
6:45
479 Jose Ramirez
So
18:43
6:14
59
Angel Cervante
So
18:52
6:17
65
Alex Isaacs
So
19:29
6:30
89
Israel Cervante
So
21:01
7:00
122
Andrew Hotchkis
So
23:05
7:42
144
Mario Gomez
So
23:27
7:49
149




23 Crean Lutheran
26-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:23
105:18
21:04
7:01
542 Christia Griffin
So
18:54
6:18
68
Zach Neumeist
So
19:04
6:21
75
Michael Vasquez
So
19:33
6:31
91
Jonathan Chen
So
23:30
7:50
150
Connor Caruther
So
24:17
8:06
158
Gabriel Lauro
So
26:22
8:47
164




24 Windward
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:12
107:09
21:26
7:09
588 Jeremy Merritt
Fr
18:09
6:03
37
Russell Jacobs
So
20:30
6:50
113
Jai Bhavnani
So
21:55
7:18
137
Luke Longarzo
Fr
22:13
7:24
141
Derek Baba
So
24:21
8:07
160








25 Webb Schools
28-27-27-26-25
Gap: 3:41
106:51
21:22
7:07
615 Luke Raus
So
19:37
6:32
93
Orion Lavin-ma
So
20:05
6:42
103
Sydney Wang
Jr
21:32
7:11
131
Elias Kim
So
22:21
7:27
142
Teja Reddy
So
23:17
7:46
146








26 Western
13-25-25-25-26
Gap: 7:55
112:06
22:25
7:28
619 Isaiah Moreno
So
17:24
5:48
17
Travis Anger
So
21:49
7:16
134
Eric Salgado
So
23:30
7:50
151
Jesse Rosas
So
24:03
8:01
155
Michael Maya
So
25:19
8:26
162
Jose Plieso
So
26:23
8:48
165




27 Bolsa Grande
23-26-26-27-27
Gap: 5:45
111:23
22:17
7:26
636 Alberto Ponce
So
18:28
6:09
53
Alfonso Bautista
So
21:06
7:02
123
Tommy Pham
So
23:25
7:48
147
Andrew Le
So
24:11
8:04
156
Dillon Taing
So
24:13
8:04
157
Steven Tran
So
24:19
8:06
159
Khoi Ho
So
25:18
8:26
161
28 USC College Prep
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:27
110:11
22:02
7:21
645 Erick Lopez
So
19:05
6:22
76
Jacob Escamill
So
21:12
7:04
126
Jose Rodrigue
So
22:59
7:40
143
Abraham Lopez
So
23:25
7:48
148
Isaiah Castro
So
23:32
7:51
152
Kevin Angel
So
23:35
7:52
153
Carlos Domingue
So
23:37
7:52
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Taylor Jr Santa Monica 17:42.8 5:54
2 Ricky Villanueva So Don Lugo 18:26.9 6:09
3 Kirey Anderson Fr Bishop Gorman 18:27.6 6:09
4 Rune Johnson Jr Bishop Gorman 18:32.7 6:11
5 Kelly Howard Jr Colony 18:36.7 6:12
6 Ben Jimenez Jr Perris 18:38.7 6:13
7 Kevin Stark Jr Escondido 18:40.7 6:14
8 Tommy Miguel Fr Escondido 18:45.5 6:15
9 Nolan Huisinga So Oxford Academy 19:04.7 6:22
10 Richard Solomon So Bishop Gorman 19:14.1 6:25
11 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 19:21.4 6:27
12 Ty Esplin Fr Granite Hills 19:23.2 6:28
13 Albert Pham Fr Oxford Academy 19:24.7 6:28
14 Emerson Wieczorek Sr Bishop Gorman 19:25.4 6:28
15 Diego Jimenez So Bishop Gorman 19:42.2 6:34
16 Alex Carrillo Jr Edgewood 19:46.7 6:36
17 Alex (a.j.) Sannes Sr Granite Hills 19:47.6 6:36
18 Nicholas Abarca Jr Oxford Academy 19:48.2 6:36
19 Ryan Kashanchi Fr Santa Monica 19:50 6:37
20 James Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 19:51.9 6:37
21 Mota Jovanny Fr Del Lago Academy 20:00.3 6:40
22 Michael Sober Jr Elsinore 20:01.1 6:40
23 Christopher Sanchez Fr Don Lugo 20:02.8 6:41
24 Eddie Montez Fr Escondido 20:03.1 6:41
25 Alexis Lara So Don Lugo 20:03.8 6:41
26 Moises Martinez So Ontario 20:05.4 6:42
27 Jake Barkero So Buena Park 20:06 6:42
28 Aidan Blain So Santa Monica 20:07 6:42
29 Macias Christian Jr Colony 20:07.8 6:43
30 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 20:10.6 6:44
31 Andres Barragan Fr Don Lugo 20:13.2 6:44
32 Max Grajalva Fr Escondido 20:13.4 6:44
33 Raul Caldera Fr Arroyo Valley 20:14.3 6:45
34 Gabriel Romero Jr Alhambra 20:14.4 6:45
35 Alan Jimenez Fr Arroyo Valley 20:14.7 6:45
36 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 20:20.9 6:47
37 Kent Tohyama Fr Santa Monica 20:23.6 6:48
38 Ricardo Cuahutenango Fr Del Lago Academy 20:24.9 6:48
39 David Pham Jr Indian Springs 20:27.7 6:49
40 Anibal Platero So Patriot 20:33.1 6:51
41 Christopher Gonzales So Buena Park 20:34.6 6:52
42 Boy 2 Colony So Colony 20:34.9 6:52
43 Victor Montiel Jr West Torrance 20:37.5 6:53
44 Andrew Vercueil Jr Northwood 20:37.7 6:53
45 Erick Huerta So Buena Park 20:38 6:53
46 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Arroyo Valley 20:39.8 6:53
47 John Bently Fr Del Lago Academy 20:44.6 6:55
48 Justin Keagan So Payson 20:44.6 6:55
49 Bryant Diaz Jr West Valley 20:46 6:55
50 Colin Gardner Fr Northwood 20:46.5 6:56
51 Keidan Chavez Sr Edgewood 20:47.3 6:56
52 Diego Aranda Sr Edgewood 20:49.1 6:56
53 Daniel Solano Fr Escondido 20:49.6 6:57
54 Luke Xie Jr Northwood 20:51.9 6:57
55 Justin Gardner Fr Northwood 20:54.4 6:58
56 Adrian Olmos So Redlands East Valley 20:58.9 7:00
57 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica 21:00.4 7:00
58 Ivan Aguiluz Fr Escondido 21:00.7 7:00
59 Alex Ito So West Torrance 21:01.1 7:00
60 Issac Armenta Fr Del Lago Academy 21:01.8 7:01
61 Minkyu Park Fr West Torrance 21:02.9 7:01
62 Spencer Pang Jr West Torrance 21:03.1 7:01
63 Brett Reil Jr Legacy (NV) 21:03.1 7:01
64 Kole Lee Fr Santa Monica 21:05.6 7:02
65 Dylan Darrow So Sunny Hills 21:06.4 7:02
66 Parker Scott So Northwood 21:07 7:02
67 Kanyon Broadbent Sr Elsinore 21:07.9 7:03
68 Dakarie Porter Jr Granite Hills 21:08.6 7:03
69 Sebastian Gomez Fr Monrovia 21:08.7 7:03
70 Joey Sarkisian Fr West Torrance 21:08.7 7:03
71 Cesar Muniz Fr Don Lugo 21:08.9 7:03
72 Samuel Kim So West Torrance 21:09.9 7:03
73 Andrew Hsu Fr Northwood 21:10.3 7:03
74 Christian Smith Fr Santa Monica 21:12.2 7:04
75 Jordie Rodriguez Sr Escondido 21:16.1 7:05
76 Anthony Barba So Colony 21:16.5 7:06
77 Christian Macia Sr Colony 21:18.7 7:06
78 Alvin Lo Jr Don Lugo 21:19.6 7:07
79 Larry Chang Sr Edgewood 21:21 7:07
80 Thomas Neumann Fr Santa Monica 21:21.9 7:07
81 Borna Hemmaty Fr Santa Monica 21:22.6 7:08
82 Grant Shirata Fr Northwood 21:23.4 7:08
83 Ruben Sanchez Fr Valley View 21:24 7:08
84 Caden Stockwell Fr Malibu 21:24.2 7:08
85 Michael Thomas Sr Don Lugo 21:24.8 7:08
86 Yovany Tapia Jr Perris 21:25.1 7:08
87 Ivan Huang Fr Alhambra 21:27.8 7:09
88 Claudio Ramero Fr Ontario 21:32.1 7:11
89 James Greenman So Northwood 21:32.7 7:11
90 Derek Paulson Fr Northwood 21:32.8 7:11
91 Alex Badillo Jr Oxford Academy 21:34.3 7:11
92 Brennan Smith Sr West Torrance 21:35.1 7:12
93 Jahino Deguzman So Valley View 21:35.7 7:12
94 Robert Noj Jr Glendale 21:35.7 7:12
95 Mart John Magat Sr Edgewood 21:35.8 7:12
96 Oscar Rodriguez Jr Edgewood 21:38.8 7:13
97 Matthew Anderton Fr El Modena 21:39 7:13
98 Adam Rivera So Perris 21:40.9 7:14
99 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:42.5 7:14
100 Ian Howell Fr Elsinore 21:42.7 7:14
101 Giovanni Andablo Fr Tustin 21:43.7 7:15
102 Andrew Salvatierra Sr West Torrance 21:44.4 7:15
103 Efren Haskell Fr Northwood 21:44.6 7:15
104 Brian Tran Sr Alhambra 21:45.4 7:15
105 Giovanny Castro Fr Tustin 21:46.6 7:16
106 Ben Shaffer Fr Del Lago Academy 21:48.4 7:16
107 Daniel Garcia Sr Edgewood 21:48.7 7:16
108 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 21:49.9 7:17
109 Athlete Three Jr Laguna Beach 21:51.4 7:17
110 Axel Duran Jr Arroyo Valley 21:55.5 7:19
111 Jason Gordon Fr Escondido 21:56.9 7:19
112 Guillermo Nunez Jr Arroyo Valley 21:59 7:20
113 Danniel Yi So West Torrance 22:00.6 7:20
114 Joshua Dardon Jr Glendale 22:01.8 7:21
115 Jacob Kuiper Fr Laguna Beach 22:02.2 7:21
116 Jason Escalera Fr Don Lugo 22:02.8 7:21
117 Francisco Ramirez Fr Indian Springs 22:03 7:21
118 Scott Barany Fr Rim of the World 22:03.8 7:21
119 Lucas Ponte So Diamond Ranch 22:07.6 7:23
120 Oliver Cervantes So Ontario 22:08 7:23
121 Victor Moreno Fr Arroyo Valley 22:09.1 7:23
122 Matthew Espie Jr Del Lago Academy 22:09.5 7:23
123 Kevin Trinh So Alhambra 22:09.6 7:23
124 Jahir Ruiz Orellano Fr Tustin 22:10.6 7:24
125 Dylan Patton Fr Elsinore 22:12 7:24
126 Noah Holker Fr West Torrance 22:12.5 7:24
127 Carson Peters Sr Elsinore 22:12.8 7:24
128 Genta Ueno Fr West Torrance 22:14.7 7:25
129 Miguel Perez Jr Santa Monica 22:14.8 7:25
130 Ryan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:16.3 7:25
131 Christian Chavez Jr Colony 22:27.7 7:29
132 Marco Tapia So Arroyo Valley 22:28.8 7:30
133 Ethan Cheng Fr West Torrance 22:29.6 7:30
134 Adam Poole Fr Bethel Christian 22:30.3 7:30
135 John Aguirre Jr Don Lugo 22:32.1 7:31
136 Marco De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 22:32.6 7:31
137 Cristopher Gonzalez So Tustin 22:33.2 7:31
138 Nikolas Calderon Fr Don Lugo 22:33.8 7:31
139 Tarun Allaparti Sr West Torrance 22:33.8 7:31
140 Julian Salomon Jr Shadow Hills 22:34.1 7:31
141 Shane Diener Fr Shadow Hills 22:34.3 7:31
142 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 22:35.2 7:32
143 Edward Fu Fr West Torrance 22:35.3 7:32
144 Diego Kaiser Sr El Segundo 22:36.2 7:32 1/2 31/34 38/60 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Jayden Dawson Fr West Torrance 22:36.6 7:32
146 Jose Reyes So Don Bosco 22:38 7:33
147 Nicholas Duran Fr Valley View 22:38.1 7:33
148 Zander Delara Fr West Valley 22:38.3 7:33
149 Jonathan Porche Fr Santa Monica 22:41.4 7:34
150 Jared Maekawa Fr West Torrance 22:41.8 7:34
151 Dylan Douglas Fr West Torrance 22:42.8 7:34
152 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 22:42.9 7:34 2/2 32/34 26/51
153 Alejandro Silva So Ontario 22:45.6 7:35
154 Daniel Hernandez Jr West Valley 22:47 7:36
155 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 22:47.7 7:36
156 Ruben Perez Jr Grand Terrace 22:47.8 7:36
157 Richard Orellana Fr Century 22:48.6 7:36
158 Liam Chok Jr Torrance 22:48.9 7:36
159 Muhammad Baig Fr West Torrance 22:49.6 7:37
160 Adam Marin Fr Monrovia 22:50 7:37
161 Nick Shaw Sr Bonita 22:54.2 7:38
162 David Grant Fr Arlington 22:55 7:38
163 Justin Gonzalez So Ontario 22:56.1 7:39
164 Colin Inatsugu Fr Santa Monica 22:56.5 7:39
165 Samuel Bae Fr West Torrance 22:57.1 7:39
166 Bryan Gutierrez Jr Ontario 22:58.1 7:39
167 Cody Judd So Green Valley (LV) 22:58.5 7:40
168 Kai Mackenzie Fr South Torrance 22:59 7:40
169 Raider Sanchez Fr Bonita 23:00.6 7:40
170 Kole Graham Fr West Torrance 23:01.1 7:40
171 Junior Arroyo Fr Ontario 23:03.4 7:41
172 Johan Caballero Fr Ontario 23:06.8 7:42
173 Josh Tellez So Northwood 23:09.5 7:43
174 Kollin Villalobos So Don Lugo 23:10.3 7:43
175 Richard Paz Fr West Torrance 23:10.8 7:44
176 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 23:11.4 7:44
177 Adrian Zurita So Ontario 23:11.8 7:44
178 Oscar Cerpa Avina Jr Arroyo Valley 23:14.7 7:45
179 Brandon Dominguez Jr Indian Springs 23:15.8 7:45
180 Justin Kim Fr West Torrance 23:16.8 7:46
181 Gerred Marasigan Jr Glendale 23:17.2 7:46
182 Zach Gryn Fr Escondido 23:19 7:46
183 Juan Juarz So Colony 23:21 7:47
184 Julien Morales Fr Valley View 23:21.5 7:47
185 Manuel Zendejas Jr Glendale 23:24.6 7:48
186 Danny Ma Fr South Torrance 23:25.2 7:48
187 David Mendez Sr Arroyo Valley 23:25.4 7:48
188 Gonzalo Valencia Sr Ramona 23:30.1 7:50
189 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 23:30.2 7:50
190 Tyler Leerhuber Fr Buena Park 23:33.3 7:51
191 Sebastian Flores Sr Bonita 23:43.4 7:54
192 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 23:46.5 7:56
193 Ethan Lee Fr Oxford Academy 23:48.1 7:56
194 Jett Cozzens Schuyler So Laguna Beach 23:55.7 7:59
195 Alexandr Chang So Laguna Beach 23:56.3 7:59
196 Abdul Alqaaza Fr Bolsa Grande 23:56.4 7:59
197 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 23:57.4 7:59
198 Hugo Osuna Fr West Torrance 23:57.5 7:59
199 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 23:57.9 7:59
200 Andy Herrera Jr Estancia 23:59.3 8:00
201 Antonio Hess Fr Sunny Hills 23:59.6 8:00
202 Uzair Memon Sr West Torrance 24:00.9 8:00
203 Nick Atkinson Jr West Torrance 24:03.4 8:01
204 Angel Reyes So Valley View 24:05.2 8:02
205 Max Ataka Jr West Torrance 24:06 8:02
206 Sean Nakamura Fr Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
207 Bryant Osorio Fr Bolsa Grande 24:09.9 8:03
208 River Muench Fr South Pasadena 24:12.5 8:04
209 Andrew De Haro Fr Tustin 24:14.5 8:05
210 Ramses Mata Fr Alhambra 24:15.8 8:05
211 Samuel Lau Wing-him Jr Alhambra 24:17.2 8:06
212 Aaron Yang Fr Ontario Christian 24:17.9 8:06
213 Reece Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 24:19.5 8:06
214 Kevin Vargas Sr Estancia 24:19.8 8:07
215 Jorge Loza So Diamond Ranch 24:19.9 8:07
216 Josue Duran Fr El Modena 24:21.3 8:07
217 Jonathan Smith So Calvary Chapel (Down 24:22.4 8:07
218 Tristan Erickson Fr Tustin 24:23.8 8:08
219 Andrew Ward Jr Payson 24:26.5 8:09
220 Saul Galvan Jr Shadow Hills 24:26.7 8:09
221 Victor Amaya Sr Edgewood 24:30.5 8:10
222 Julian Perez So Del Lago Academy 24:32.1 8:11
223 Samanifard Omid So Laguna Beach 24:32.1 8:11
224 Anthony Lee Fr Alhambra 24:33.4 8:11
225 Josue Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 24:33.7 8:11
226 Alberto Suarez Fr Escondido 24:33.7 8:11
227 Jaime Garcia Sr Edgewood 24:38.4 8:13
228 Damien Gonzales Jr Ontario 24:41.1 8:14
229 Takumi Sugita So West Torrance 24:41.6 8:14
230 Todd Hoy Fr Ontario Christian 24:42.1 8:14
231 Michael Berry Sr Diamond Ranch 24:42.7 8:14
232 Brandon Le Fr West Torrance 24:43.8 8:15
233 Andrew Kim So South Torrance 24:44.9 8:15
234 Nathan Lee Fr West Torrance 24:46.3 8:15
235 Josh Smith Jr Orange Lutheran 24:51.9 8:17
236 Rodrigo Ortez Sr Indian Springs 24:53 8:18
237 Keyvan Maghzi Jr Orange Lutheran 24:59.3 8:20
238 Edward Phillips Fr West Torrance 25:02.6 8:21
239 Alam Rodriguez So Century 25:03 8:21
240 Chris Vargas Jr Granite Hills 25:04.5 8:22
241 Alonso Martinez So Tustin 25:05.5 8:22
242 Christian Perez Jr Grand Terrace 25:08.5 8:23
243 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 25:09.2 8:23
244 Enrique De La Torre Fr Indio 25:11.1 8:24
245 Jose Carrillo Jr Hesperia 25:11.5 8:24
246 Diego Centeno Jr Desert Mirage 25:12.9 8:24
247 Nephi Navarro Jr Arroyo Valley 25:13.8 8:25
248 Ivan De Alba So Perris 25:15.9 8:25
249 Alejandro Quinonez Fr South Pasadena 25:17.1 8:26
250 Maximillian Mendoza So South Pasadena 25:23.6 8:28
251 Jonathon Martinez Jr Desert Mirage 25:32.9 8:31
252 Jorge Abarca So Century 25:32.9 8:31
253 Woobin Kim Fr West Torrance 25:33.7 8:31
254 Carter Grubel Fr Estancia 25:33.9 8:31
255 Timothy Galvan So Don Bosco 25:36.1 8:32
256 Sujan Pantam Fr West Torrance 25:37.4 8:32
257 Brisian Saligan So Century 25:40.5 8:34
258 Juarez Noe Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 25:47.9 8:36
259 Anthony Carhart Jr Shadow Hills 25:48 8:36
260 Erick Barajas Fr Estancia 25:48.6 8:36
261 Ernesto Saldana So Desert Mirage 25:49.5 8:37
262 Jacob Armas So Don Bosco 25:50.7 8:37
263 Rudy Estrada Fr Don Lugo 25:51.2 8:37
264 Ian Reynaga Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 25:53.2 8:38
265 Dylan Luu Fr West Torrance 25:55.5 8:39
266 Omar Sierra Jr Ontario 25:58.5 8:40
267 Jeric Vaflor Fr Torrance 26:04.7 8:42
268 Huy Vu Sr Bethel Christian 26:08.3 8:43
269 Alan Garcia Fr Century 26:10 8:43
270 Chris Miller Jr Torrance 26:11.9 8:44
271 Glenn Hernandez Sr Indian Springs 26:12.5 8:44
272 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 26:21.3 8:47
273 Frank Captains Fr South Torrance 26:23.6 8:48
274 Josue Aguilar Fr Tustin 26:26.3 8:49
275 Martin Garcia Jr Riverside Prep 26:27.3 8:49
276 Adrian Hernandez Fr Bolsa Grande 26:36.5 8:52
277 Noah Gallardo Fr Don Bosco 26:37.5 8:53
278 Shawn Guerrero So Ontario 26:37.9 8:53
279 Nicholas Martinez Fr Torrance 26:43.6 8:55
280 Jose Raul Arellano Sr Torrance 26:46.1 8:55
281 Alex Aguilera Sr Diamond Ranch 26:46.3 8:55
282 David Santos So Arroyo Valley 26:52.6 8:58
283 Robbie Marshall Fr Palos Verdes 26:59.8 9:00
284 Josh Granados So Saddleback Valley 27:04.8 9:02
285 Emilo Mejia Jr Don Lugo 27:06.2 9:02
286 Cole Amsberry Jr El Modena 27:19.2 9:06
287 Andrew Gerges Fr Torrance 27:20.2 9:07
288 Tyler Pioch Fr Torrance 27:23.9 9:08
289 Jake Villanueva Fr Torrance 27:25.4 9:08
290 Jackson Fujimori Fr West Torrance 27:28.7 9:10
291 Carlos Zevallos Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 27:42.4 9:14
292 Alex Nam Fr West Torrance 27:43.8 9:15
293 Spencer Wood Fr Bell-Jeff 27:45.1 9:15
294 Andrew Vasquez Fr Hesperia 27:45.2 9:15
295 Aldo Jaramillo So Tustin 27:54.1 9:18
296 Nathan Preijers So Calvary Chapel (Down 27:56.3 9:19
297 Albert Rodriguez Fr El Modena 27:56.8 9:19
298 Nick Mendoza Sr Estancia 28:04.9 9:22
299 Jacob Martin Jr Saddleback Valley 28:05.7 9:22
300 Delan Walker Jr Ramona 28:14.1 9:25
301 Andrew Santamaria Jr Torrance 28:19.4 9:26
302 Aaron Garcia Fr Tustin 28:19.4 9:26
303 Jonathan Vazquez So Century 28:22.8 9:28
304 Angel Gonzalez Munoz Fr Tustin 28:26.7 9:29
305 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 28:29.3 9:30
306 Andrew Gutierrez So Sun Valley Magnet 28:34.7 9:32
307 Devin Truong Jr Edgewood 28:38.4 9:33
308 Zack Batten Jr Shadow Hills 28:39.6 9:33
309 Roel Rocha Fr Indio 28:43.3 9:34
310 Alexis Franco Fr Indian Springs 28:50 9:37
311 Abrham Almaraz So Perris 28:57.3 9:39
312 Sallhuddin Zuhruddin Fr West Torrance 29:30.7 9:50
313 Samuel Kahachatryan Fr Bell-Jeff 29:37.4 9:52
314 Shawn Dahlmeier Fr Torrance 29:45.5 9:55
315 Athlete Second So Laguna Beach 29:45.7 9:55
316 Charlie Portillo Reyes Jr Edgewood 29:52.6 9:58
317 Gabriel Ojeda So Green Valley (LV) 30:12.9 10:04
318 Roberto Anaya So Tustin 30:13.9 10:05
319 Alejandro Padilla So Sun Valley Magnet 30:20 10:07
320 Aiden Mckelvey So Monrovia 30:21.1 10:07
321 Justin Recinos Jr Don Bosco 30:33 10:11
322 Kevin Dayrit Sr Torrance 31:22.7 10:28
323 Juan Castaneda Jr Don Lugo 31:45.9 10:35
324 Anthony Martinez So Ontario 31:58.3 10:39
325 Maxwell Woodruff Fr El Modena 32:02.2 10:41
326 Sebastian Hunt Fr West Torrance 32:19 10:46
327 Linus Lin So South Torrance 32:51.7 10:57
328 Gabriel Gonzalez So Don Bosco 32:58.1 10:59
329 Jeremy Loop So West Torrance 33:35.6 11:12
330 Matthew Campos Fr West Torrance 33:35.7 11:12
331 Sean Mougier Jr Del Lago Academy 34:08.8 11:23
332 Rodrigo Calderon Sr Perris 34:34.3 11:31
333 Alexis Carillo Fr Hesperia 34:34.4 11:31
334 Frank Estrada Fr Tustin 34:36.9 11:32
335 Alfonso Amador Sr Tustin 35:39.8 11:53
336 James Mayou So Saddleback Valley 36:56.8 12:19
337 Carlos Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 37:08.5 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Montijo Jr Bell-Jeff 15:44 5:15
2 Owen Serricchio Jr La Canada 15:57.7 5:19
3 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 16:01.5 5:21
4 Erik Anderson Jr Palos Verdes 16:04.5 5:22
5 Nick Holyfield Jr Palos Verdes 16:09 5:23
6 Riles Neff So Bishop Alemany 16:22.9 5:28
7 Gregory Cruz Jr Don Lugo 16:23.2 5:28
8 Hugh Killalea Jr Seattle Prep 16:31.7 5:31
9 Joseph Potz Jr Rim of the World 16:34.5 5:32
10 Carlos Mejia Jr Segerstrom 16:34.6 5:32
11 Moses Kent Jr Seattle Prep 16:41.4 5:34
12 Luke Jensen Jr Seattle Prep 16:43.2 5:34
13 Hector Negrete Jr San Bernardino 16:48.5 5:36
14 Michael Xiong Jr South Pasadena 16:50.8 5:37
15 Michael Nunez Jr San Dimas 16:51.3 5:37
16 Edward Zamora Jr Segerstrom 16:51.9 5:37
17 Nick Franklin Jr Palos Verdes 16:55.4 5:38
18 John Soler Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:58.1 5:39
19 Leonardo Orozco Jr Saddleback 16:58.3 5:39
20 Omar Vega Jr Segerstrom 16:59.8 5:40
21 Josh Gutierrez Jr Samueli Academy 17:02 5:41
22 Charlie Jenkins Jr Clairemont (SD) 17:02.3 5:41
23 Dylan Cook Jr Desert 17:03.5 5:41
24 Arturo Velasco Jr Del Lago Academy 17:03.6 5:41
25 Johnny Aguliar Jr Don Lugo 17:04.3 5:41
26 Angel Castro Jr Bishop Alemany 17:08.3 5:43
27 Simon Aceto Jr Don Lugo 17:10.4 5:43
28 Leonardo Villasenor Jr Corcoran 17:13.1 5:44
29 Michael Nava Jr Don Lugo 17:13.5 5:45
30 Aarij Gora Jr Northwood 17:18.7 5:46
31 Zachary Barry Jr Northwood 17:19.2 5:46
32 Eduardo Delgado Jr Buena Park 17:20.2 5:47
33 Payton Jackson Jr Del Lago Academy 17:20.7 5:47
34 Eddie Campos Jr Segerstrom 17:21.4 5:47
35 Daniel Alanis Jr Buena Park 17:22.7 5:48
36 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 17:28 5:49 1/5 8/34 21/48 19:17
(1:49)
19:17
(1:49)
19:17
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Lance Rzepiejewski Jr Santa Margarita 17:31.3 5:50
38 Lawrence Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:35.6 5:52
39 Daniel Salinas Jr Kaiser 17:40.9 5:54
40 Christian Wilgis Jr Seattle Prep 17:42.5 5:54
41 Marc Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:44.7 5:55
42 Robert Ruiz Jr Bishop Alemany 17:45.4 5:55
43 Audil Rihan Jr Del Lago Academy 17:47.4 5:56
44 Derek Leedom Jr Rim of the World 17:48.7 5:56
45 Garrett Ponce Jr Palos Verdes 17:48.9 5:56
46 Jason Tong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:58 5:59
47 CJ Southerland Jr El Segundo 17:58.8 6:00 2/5 10/34 11/40 19:01
(1:02)
19:01
(1:02)
19:01
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Antonio Villalobos Jr Fillmore 17:59 6:00
49 Tristen Miller Jr Big Bear 17:59.7 6:00
50 Justus Cusack Jr San Diego (SD) 17:59.9 6:00
51 Adam Douillet Jr Del Lago Academy 18:01.3 6:00
52 Jesse Lozano Jr Bishop Alemany 18:03.7 6:01
53 Luke Calimlim Jr El Segundo 18:03.8 6:01 3/5 13/34 8/30 20:57
(2:53)
20:57
(2:53)
20:57
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Richard Le Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:16.2 6:05
55 Jimmy Zeng Jr Northwood 18:16.7 6:06
56 Royce David Jr Don Lugo 18:18.6 6:06
57 Matthew Morales Jr St. Paul's 18:20.3 6:07
58 Gerrence Gumabao Jr Don Bosco 18:20.6 6:07
59 Jonathan Cole Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:24.8 6:08
60 Camden Osborn Jr Classical Academy 18:25 6:08
61 Vincent Maldonado Jr Don Bosco 18:27.3 6:09
62 Benito Fregoso Jr San Bernardino 18:27.9 6:09
63 Saul Gallegos Jr Clairemont (SD) 18:30.7 6:10
64 Armando Fernandez Jr Don Lugo 18:32.9 6:11
65 Thor Emblem Jr Del Lago Academy 18:37.5 6:13
66 Herbert Grageda Jr Palos Verdes 18:39.1 6:13
67 Anthony Ramos Jr Tahquitz 18:40.6 6:14
68 Zahir Chaudhry Jr Northwood 18:41.4 6:14
69 Edson Godinez Jr Saddleback 18:41.7 6:14
70 Brecken Okerlund Jr Desert 18:41.9 6:14
71 Ivy Garcia-guevara Jr San Bernardino 18:42.2 6:14
72 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 18:43 6:14
73 Dominic Avendano Jr Bishop Alemany 18:44.6 6:15
74 David Mendoza Jr Saddleback 18:44.7 6:15
75 Matthew Phelps Jr Notre Dame 18:45.3 6:15
76 Dilan Oezkan Jr Saddleback 18:47.8 6:16
77 Jules Mage Jr Notre Dame 18:48.2 6:16
78 Ryan Echeverria Jr Palos Verdes 18:49.6 6:17
79 Daniel Kleckner Jr Windward 18:50.3 6:17
80 Edwin Mateos Jr Saddleback 18:51.2 6:17
81 Joe Kennedy Jr Notre Dame 18:51.3 6:17
82 Pedro Diaz Jr San Bernardino 18:55.8 6:19
83 Matthew Osorio Jr Orange Lutheran 18:59 6:20
84 Brandon Mejia Jr Samueli Academy 19:02.4 6:21
85 Christopher Valdivia Jr Don Bosco 19:03.7 6:21
86 Sean Pound Jr St. Paul's 19:07 6:22
87 Jose Castillo Jr Saddleback 19:09.1 6:23
88 Isaiah Bargas Fr Riverbank 19:14.1 6:25
89 Chris Tai Jr Classical Academy 19:17.1 6:26
90 Johnny Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:18.8 6:26
91 Alex Chavez Jr San Diego (SD) 19:20.3 6:27
92 Sean Logan Jr Del Lago Academy 19:21.2 6:27
93 Ian Reafsnyder Jr Orange Lutheran 19:21.7 6:27
94 Chris Henandez Jr Saddleback 19:23.8 6:28
95 Michael Franco Jr Windward 19:26.5 6:29
96 Evan Muro Jr Western 19:26.8 6:29
97 John Geissler Jr St. Paul's 19:27 6:29
98 Nathan Duran Jr Don Lugo 19:30.5 6:30
99 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Don Lugo 19:33.2 6:31
100 Robbie Bandurraga Jr Rim of the World 19:35.3 6:32
101 Marcello Velazquez Jr Del Lago Academy 19:36.5 6:32
102 Bryan Rini Jr South Pasadena 19:38.6 6:33
103 Fabian Cervantes Jr Kaiser 19:41.7 6:34
104 Alex Solorio Sr Riverbank 19:42.2 6:34
105 Brandon Torres Jr Clairemont (SD) 19:42.4 6:34
106 Deryck Walker Jr Saddleback 19:53.1 6:38
107 Andrew Gonzalez Jr Tahquitz 20:01.1 6:40
108 Bryan Ancheta Jr La Canada 20:01.4 6:40
109 Will Mitchell Jr Crean Lutheran 20:01.6 6:41
110 David De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:02.9 6:41
111 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 20:03.4 6:41
112 Madison Arias Jr San Diego (SD) 20:04.3 6:41
113 Sam Kratz Jr Seattle Prep 20:05.3 6:42
114 Andrew Saganey Jr Coconino (AZ) 20:05.4 6:42
115 Hernan Mendiola Jr Segerstrom 20:06.8 6:42
116 Logan Gonzalez Jr Riverbank 20:07.9 6:43
117 Zachary Ehrlich Jr San Diego (SD) 20:09.4 6:43
118 Ning Tang Jr Orange Lutheran 20:14 6:45
119 Javier Loera Jr Tahquitz 20:18.7 6:46
120 Jack Clayton Jr Crean Lutheran 20:19.2 6:46
121 Teddy Diaz Jr San Dimas 20:20.2 6:47
122 Alejandro Rojo Jr Don Bosco 20:20.9 6:47
123 Joseph Lassitter Jr Riverside Prep 20:20.9 6:47
124 Max Fransen Jr Orange Lutheran 20:21 6:47
125 Christopher Rios Jr Saddleback 20:21.6 6:47
126 Luke Willet Jr San Dimas 20:27.2 6:49
127 Thomas Ling Jr Orange Lutheran 20:27.5 6:49
128 Austin Szymanski Jr Classical Academy 20:31.1 6:50
129 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 20:39.3 6:53
130 Christain Kavack Jr San Dimas 20:40 6:53
131 Charlie Chen Jr Webb Schools 20:47.9 6:56
132 Ryan Kwon Jr Campbell Hall 20:48.6 6:56
133 Noah Kondon Jr Campbell Hall 20:55.1 6:58
134 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 20:55.9 6:59
135 Zack Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 21:00.2 7:00
136 Samuel Flurry Jr El Segundo 21:00.5 7:00 4/5 26/34 15/22
137 Jordan Trickett So St. Monica Catholic 21:01.5 7:01
138 Keeton Rodgers Jr St. Monica Catholic 21:08.3 7:03
139 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 21:09.3 7:03 5/5 27/34 10/16 22:52
(1:43)
22:52
(1:43)
22:52
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
140 Brendan Voges Jr Classical Academy 21:15.9 7:05
141 Simon Jeau Jr Palos Verdes 21:16.9 7:06
142 Ariel Fernandez Jr Desert 21:17 7:06
143 Nicholas Buccola Sr San Dimas 21:20.7 7:07
144 Christian Reynaldo Jr Classical Academy 21:21.2 7:07
145 Joshua Fuller Fr South Pasadena 21:22.1 7:07
146 Jacob Borello Jr Webb Schools 21:22.6 7:08
147 Jaemyung Choi Jr South Pasadena 21:24.5 7:08
148 Nathan Campbell Jr Classical Academy 21:27.5 7:09
149 Jose Nuno Fr Riverbank 21:30.1 7:10
150 Denis Li Jr Anaheim Discovery 21:37.9 7:13
151 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian 22:23.2 7:28
152 Louis Ascencio Jr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 22:26.5 7:29
153 Hoang Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 22:28 7:29
154 Eric Cervantes Jr Anaheim Discovery 22:35.8 7:32
155 Julian Lopez Jr Don Bosco 22:50.8 7:37
156 Jose Morales Jr Saddleback 22:53.3 7:38
157 Joshua Fuentes Jr Arlington 22:53.8 7:38
158 Xavier Lopez Jr San Diego (SD) 22:54.7 7:38
159 Caleb Quiroz-hanson Jr Campbell Hall 23:05 7:42
160 Jack Mcpherson Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:15.5 7:45
161 Andrew Shen Jr Webb Schools 23:20.1 7:47
162 Miguel Moreno Jr Riverbank 23:24.1 7:48
163 Russell Ventresca Fr St. Monica Catholic 23:30.4 7:50
164 Matt Dipaolo Fr St. Monica Catholic 23:31.8 7:51
165 Nelson Coeto Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:36.2 7:52
166 Kourosh Ariane Jr Webb Schools 23:43.3 7:54
167 Kevin Phan Jr Bolsa Grande 23:48.6 7:56
168 Makani Rietveld Fr St. Monica Catholic 24:03.3 8:01
169 Ju (james) Kyeongwon Jr Anaheim Discovery 24:43.5 8:15
170 Danny Mai Jr Bolsa Grande 24:48.6 8:16
171 Abel Guzman Jr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 27:11.7 9:04
172 Alex Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 27:36.9 9:12
173 Le Vu (ryan) Jr Anaheim Discovery 28:06.7 9:22
174 Jacob Spellman So St. Monica Catholic 29:02 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
82:59
16:36
5:32
47 Tate Nygren
Jr
16:02
5:21
1
Erik Anderson
Jr
16:05
5:22
2
Nick Holyfiel
Jr
16:09
5:23
3
Nick Franklin
Jr
16:55
5:38
12
Garrett Ponce
Jr
17:49
5:56
29
Herbert Grageda
Jr
18:39
6:13
43
Ryan Echeverr
Jr
18:50
6:17
48
2 Don Lugo
3-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:55
86:10
17:14
5:45
97 Gregory Cruz
Jr
16:23
5:28
5
Johnny Aguliar
Jr
17:04
5:41
17
Simon Aceto
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Michael Nava
Jr
17:14
5:45
20
Royce David
Jr
18:19
6:06
36
Armando Fernande
Jr
18:33
6:11
41
Nathan Duran
Jr
19:31
6:30
59
3 Seattle Prep
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:34
87:44
17:33
5:51
111 Hugh Killalea
Jr
16:32
5:31
6
Moses Kent
Jr
16:41
5:34
8
Luke Jensen
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
Christia Wilgis
Jr
17:43
5:54
25
Sam Kratz
Jr
20:05
6:42
63








4 Segerstrom
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:32
87:55
17:35
5:52
119 Carlos Mejia
Jr
16:35
5:32
7
Edward Zamora
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Omar Vega
Jr
17:00
5:40
15
Eddie Campos
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Hernan Mendiola
Jr
20:07
6:42
64








5 Bishop Alemany
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
88:05
17:37
5:52
128 Riles Neff
So
16:23
5:28
4
Angel Castro
Jr
17:08
5:43
18
Robert Ruiz
Jr
17:45
5:55
27
Jesse Lozano
Jr
18:04
6:01
34
Dominic Avendano
Jr
18:45
6:15
45








6 Sacred Heart Cathedr
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
88:41
17:44
5:55
131 John Soler
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Lawrence Wu
Jr
17:36
5:52
24
Marc Wong
Jr
17:45
5:55
26
Jason Tong
Jr
17:58
5:59
30
Jonathan Cole
Jr
18:25
6:08
38








7 Del Lago Academy
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
88:51
17:46
5:55
140 Arturo Velasco
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Payton Jackson
Jr
17:21
5:47
21
Audil Rihan
Jr
17:47
5:56
28
Adam Douillet
Jr
18:01
6:00
33
Thor Emblem
Jr
18:38
6:13
42
Sean Logan
Jr
19:21
6:27
57
Marcello Velazque
Jr
19:37
6:32
60
8 Saddleback
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:53
92:04
18:25
6:08
200 Leonardo Orozco
Jr
16:58
5:39
14
Edson Godinez
Jr
18:42
6:14
44
David Mendoza
Jr
18:45
6:15
46
Dilan Oezkan
Jr
18:48
6:16
47
Edwin Mateos
Jr
18:51
6:17
49
Jose Castillo
Jr
19:09
6:23
52
Johnny Lopez
Jr
19:19
6:26
55
9 El Segundo
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:41
95:40
19:08
6:23
242 Christop Waites
Jr
17:28
5:49
23
CJ Southerl
Jr
17:59
6:00
31
Luke Calimlim
Jr
18:04
6:01
35
Samuel Flurry
Jr
21:01
7:00
75
Anderson Neumann
Jr
21:09
7:03
78








10 Don Bosco
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:30
99:03
19:49
6:36
281 Gerrence Gumabao
Jr
18:21
6:07
37
Vincent Maldonad
Jr
18:27
6:09
40
Christop Valdivia
Jr
19:04
6:21
51
Alejandr Rojo
Jr
20:21
6:47
69
Julian Lopez
Jr
22:51
7:37
84








11 San Diego (SD)
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 4:55
100:29
20:06
6:42
301 Justus Cusack
Jr
18:00
6:00
32
Alex Chavez
Jr
19:20
6:27
56
Madison Arias
Jr
20:04
6:41
62
Zachary Ehrlich
Jr
20:09
6:43
66
Xavier Lopez
Jr
22:55
7:38
85








12 San Dimas
6-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:29
99:39
19:56
6:39
303 Michael Nunez
Jr
16:51
5:37
10
Teddy Diaz
Jr
20:20
6:47
68
Luke Willet
Jr
20:27
6:49
71
Christai Kavack
Jr
20:40
6:53
74
Nicholas Buccola
Sr
21:21
7:07
80








13 Orange Lutheran
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:29
99:23
19:53
6:38
317 Matthew Osorio
Jr
18:59
6:20
50
Ian Reafsnyd
Jr
19:22
6:27
58
Ning Tang
Jr
20:14
6:45
67
Max Fransen
Jr
20:21
6:47
70
Thomas Ling
Jr
20:28
6:49
72








14 Classical Academy
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:56
100:50
20:10
6:43
326 Camden Osborn
Jr
18:25
6:08
39
Chris Tai
Jr
19:17
6:26
54
Austin Szymansk
Jr
20:31
6:50
73
Brendan Voges
Jr
21:16
7:05
79
Christia Reynaldo
Jr
21:21
7:07
81
Nathan Campbell
Jr
21:28
7:09
82




15 Riverbank
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:10
103:58
20:48
6:56
349 Isaiah Bargas
Fr
19:14
6:25
53
Alex Solorio
Sr
19:42
6:34
61
Logan Gonzalez
Jr
20:08
6:43
65
Jose Nuno
Fr
21:30
7:10
83
Miguel Moreno
Jr
23:24
7:48
87








16 St. Monica Catholic
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
112:28
22:30
7:30
416 Jordan Trickett
So
21:02
7:01
76
Keeton Rodgers
Jr
21:08
7:03
77
Jack Mcpherso
Jr
23:16
7:45
86
Russell Ventresc
Fr
23:30
7:50
88
Matt Dipaolo
Fr
23:32
7:51
89
Nelson Coeto
Jr
23:36
7:52
90
Makani Rietveld
Fr
24:03
8:01
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Long Thomas Fr Riverside Prep 16:59.8 5:40
2 Jacob Bravo Fr Riverside Prep 16:59.9 5:40
3 Elijah Ocegueda Fr Yucca Valley 17:01.1 5:40
4 Jesse De La Cruz Fr Fillmore 17:12.2 5:44
5 Caden Hornyak Fr Northwood 17:16.5 5:46
6 Moises Montiel Fr Tahquitz 17:22.7 5:48
7 Austin Reed Fr Palos Verdes 17:23.1 5:48
8 Fabian Del Villar Fr Fillmore 17:24.9 5:48
9 Alan Zuniga Fr San Diego (SD) 17:28.8 5:50
10 Noah Ramos Fr San Diego (SD) 17:32.7 5:51
11 Caleb Cohen Fr Notre Dame 17:41.8 5:54
12 Andrew Calvillo Fr Segerstrom 17:52.7 5:58
13 Owen Ladinig Fr Palos Verdes 17:56.2 5:59
14 Eric Brown Fr St. Paul's 17:56.6 5:59
15 Tor Gasteiger Fr Palos Verdes 17:57.6 5:59
16 Marcus Ortiz Fr El Segundo 18:02.4 6:01 1/12 11/34 11/48 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Chistropher Amarillas Fr San Dimas 18:02.9 6:01
18 Ryan Massie Fr El Segundo 18:03.5 6:01 2/12 12/34 5/42
19 Jason Cuevas Fr Western 18:04.5 6:02
20 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 18:06.3 6:02
21 Luca Mattioli Fr San Diego (SD) 18:07.2 6:02
22 Andy Guneman So Santa Margarita 18:07.3 6:02
23 Emmanuel Mendoza Fr Big Bear 18:13.6 6:05
24 Don Molina Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:14 6:05
25 Julian Gonzales Fr Hesperia 18:15.1 6:05
26 Rigoberto Martinez Fr Samueli Academy 18:15.9 6:05
27 Michael Martinez Fr Webb Schools 18:19.2 6:06
28 Kevin Degree Fr Big Bear 18:21.5 6:07
29 Sean Conway Fr Notre Dame 18:24.6 6:08
30 Josh Castenada Fr Segerstrom 18:25.2 6:08
31 Nathan Lo Fr Portola 18:25.9 6:09
32 Luis Villanueva Fr San Bernardino 18:26.4 6:09
33 Bryan Prieto Fr Northview 18:31.6 6:11
34 Alex Spink Fr Big Bear 18:31.8 6:11
35 Aden Nagree Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:35.7 6:12
36 Tommy Vo Fr Segerstrom 18:35.7 6:12
37 Cole Sterba Fr El Segundo 18:39 6:13 3/12 16/34 5/35
38 Ryan Gianatasio Fr San Dimas 18:39.3 6:13
39 Gavin Ogawa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:44.8 6:15
40 Jing Tan Fr Portola 18:46.9 6:16
41 Vlady Clodfelter Fr Northwood 18:48.4 6:16
42 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 18:49.2 6:16
43 Joseph Perez Fr Don Bosco 18:50 6:17
44 Roy Tseng Fr Northwood 18:52.1 6:17
45 Jesse Munoz Fr Samueli Academy 18:56.9 6:19
46 Mason Tsai Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:57.6 6:19
47 Caleb Schaefer So Desert 18:58.8 6:20
48 Jack La Plant Fr Palos Verdes 18:59.8 6:20
49 Samuel Kaye Fr Clairemont (SD) 19:00.1 6:20
50 Nicolas Urban Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:00.9 6:20
51 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 19:04.8 6:22
52 Tyler Ewald Fr Palos Verdes 19:06.1 6:22
53 Jackson Mapel Fr Notre Dame 19:06.1 6:22
54 Devin Mcnamarapittler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:07.2 6:22
55 Matthew Confer Fr San Dimas 19:08 6:23
56 Cesar Varela Fr Edgewood 19:08.5 6:23
57 Kyle Lara Fr Bishop Amat 19:12 6:24
58 Ali Ghafuri Fr Portola 19:12.6 6:24
59 Ricardo Vargas Fr Rim of the World 19:13.4 6:24
60 Eamon Lee Fr Sequoyah 19:15.4 6:25
61 Hlebasko Jared Fr Riverside Prep 19:21.3 6:27
62 Ryan Yamaguchi Fr Classical Academy 19:22.5 6:28
63 Nicholas Ruiz Fr Santa Margarita 19:22.7 6:28
64 Alejandro martinez Fr El Segundo 19:23.8 6:28 4/12 19/34 3/29
65 Jordon Bravo Fr Riverside Prep 19:24 6:28
66 Jesus Martinez Fr USC College Prep 19:25.7 6:29
67 Matthew Vinson Fr Hesperia 19:26 6:29
68 Alexander Garciameza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:26.2 6:29
69 Raphael Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 19:28.5 6:30
70 Joshua Bravo Fr Riverside Prep 19:29.3 6:30
71 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 19:31 6:30
72 Lucas Bucci Fr Orange Lutheran 19:32.9 6:31
73 Juan Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:33.3 6:31
74 Lucian Colemclaughlin Fr Sequoyah 19:34.6 6:32
75 Cody Picard Fr 29 Palms 19:41.5 6:34
76 Alfredo Abad Fr Arlington 19:41.8 6:34
77 Cristian Jimenez Fr Tahquitz 19:47.3 6:36
78 Daniel Anderson Fr Tahquitz 19:49.6 6:37
79 Aaron Li Fr Northwood 19:50.9 6:37
80 Christian Guerrero Fr Edgewood 19:51.2 6:37
81 Blake Stewart Fr Yucca Valley 19:52.1 6:37
82 Wesley Tjangnaka Fr Portola 19:52.9 6:38
83 Derek Rodriguez Fr South Pasadena 19:52.9 6:38
84 Dean Woelfle Fr Webb Schools 19:53.3 6:38
85 Jaden Milbrodt Fr La Canada 19:56.4 6:39
86 Angel Salvador Fr Western 19:58.6 6:40
87 Kenri Grisham Fr Classical Academy 19:58.7 6:40
88 Guzman Joseph Fr Segerstrom 19:59.6 6:40
89 Gavin Paul Fr Crean Lutheran 20:00.3 6:40
90 Oliver Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:01.5 6:41
91 Juan Lovera Fr San Bernardino 20:01.9 6:41
92 Sammy Perkins Fr Rim of the World 20:03.5 6:41
93 Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr Santa Margarita 20:04.1 6:41
94 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 20:05.7 6:42
95 Cole Barnes Fr Rim of the World 20:05.7 6:42
96 Zachary Flagler Fr Oaks Christian 20:07.1 6:42
97 Charles Taylor Fr El Segundo 20:10.3 6:43 5/12 22/34 5/23
98 Cooper Stolnack Fr El Segundo 20:10.4 6:43 6/12 23/34 1/18
99 Antonio Li Fr Northwood 20:10.6 6:44
100 Andrew Parkinson Fr South Pasadena 20:10.6 6:44
101 Cooper Haas Fr El Segundo 20:15.2 6:45 7/12 24/34 1/11
102 Fermin Bonilla Fr Saddleback 20:18.8 6:46
103 Alexis Ordaz Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:19.4 6:46
104 Jacob Drossin Fr Bishop Alemany 20:19.8 6:47
105 Peter Contreras Fr Saddleback 20:21.5 6:47
106 Theo Schmit Fr Sequoyah 20:22.5 6:48
107 Riley Williams Fr South Pasadena 20:23.8 6:48
108 Jacob Shimizu Fr St. Paul's 20:27.2 6:49
109 Kevin Ebata Fr South Pasadena 20:27.8 6:49
110 Jackson Cooper Fr Portola 20:28 6:49
111 Mark Mohtar Fr Santa Margarita 20:29 6:50
112 Tony Bakhos Fr Big Bear 20:29.1 6:50
113 Monney Sean Fr San Diego (SD) 20:29.2 6:50
114 Luke Swanson Fr Classical Academy 20:34.2 6:51
115 Dylan Cugley Fr Sequoyah 20:35 6:52
116 Anthony Tasso Fr Saddleback Valley 20:36.1 6:52
117 Chase Krilko Fr El Segundo 20:36.6 6:52 8/12 25/34 1/7
118 Noah Bozinovic Fr San Diego (SD) 20:36.7 6:52
119 Ryan White So Desert 20:37.3 6:52
120 Matt Sarrao Fr Santa Margarita 20:38.3 6:53
121 Austin Cragin Fr South Pasadena 20:49.5 6:57
122 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 20:49.8 6:57
123 Pablo Backer Peral Fr La Canada 20:50.3 6:57
124 Bryan Mendoza Fr Sun Valley Magnet 20:50.7 6:57
125 Aaron Montero Fr Don Bosco 20:53.3 6:58
126 Joel Hust Fr Rim of the World 20:53.6 6:58
127 Evan Calles Fr Classical Academy 20:54.1 6:58
128 Ben Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 20:55.5 6:59
129 Harrison Johnstone Fr La Canada 20:55.8 6:59
130 Oscar Ramirez Fr Northview 20:57.4 6:59
131 Ryan Whitty Fr Rim of the World 20:57.7 6:59
132 Jacob Compton Fr Northwood 20:57.8 6:59
133 Andres Dumas Fr Santa Margarita 21:05.2 7:02
134 Eric Bazan Fr Los Amigos 21:07.6 7:03
135 Ricky Torres Fr Bishop Alemany 21:08.5 7:03
136 Johnathan Chang Fr Crean Lutheran 21:12.1 7:04
137 Abel Lopez Fr Yucca Valley 21:12.1 7:04
138 Dominic Garza Fr Rim of the World 21:13.6 7:05
139 Oscar Reyes Fr Western 21:19.4 7:06
140 Damian Vu Fr Portola 21:19.8 7:07
141 Brandon Garcia Fr Edgewood 21:20.6 7:07
142 Johnathan Maschler Fr Webb Schools 21:20.6 7:07
143 Dennis Tran Fr Western 21:22.7 7:08
144 Dean Fetters Fr Santa Margarita 21:23.3 7:08
145 Jaime Rivera Fr San Bernardino 21:23.9 7:08
146 Noah Chun Fr La Canada 21:24.1 7:08
147 Brandon Chung Fr Portola 21:24.5 7:08
148 Christopher Farmer Fr Hesperia 21:25.7 7:09
149 Nate Fredberg Fr Hamilton (Anza) 21:26.4 7:09
150 Evan Bournazian Fr Santa Margarita 21:26.4 7:09
151 Steve Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:28.7 7:10
152 Riley Birch Fr El Segundo 21:30.8 7:10 9/12 28/34 2/6
153 Christopher Sanchez Fr Northview 21:33.5 7:11
154 Cameron Greene Fr Palos Verdes 21:35.8 7:12
155 Toby Tonaka Fr Bishop Alemany 21:37 7:12
156 Louis Salgado Fr Segerstrom 21:37.3 7:12
157 Andrew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:40.2 7:13
158 Kensay Sato Fr Portola 21:41.9 7:14
159 Sarath Suresh Fr Portola 21:44 7:15
160 Christopher Martinez Fr Hesperia 21:44.5 7:15
161 Tony Gao Fr Webb Schools 21:46.9 7:16
162 Aris Demopoulos Fr Sequoyah 21:48 7:16
163 Braulio Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:48.1 7:16
164 Ronan O'connor Fr San Diego (SD) 21:49.2 7:16
165 Steve Lopez Fr Segerstrom 21:49.2 7:16
166 Benton Hruska Fr Western Christian 21:51.2 7:17
167 Ryan Lin Fr Webb Schools 21:54.7 7:18
168 James Daus Fr Orange Lutheran 21:57 7:19
169 Richard Lyu Fr Portola 21:57.5 7:19
170 Joshua Ramirez Fr Edgewood 22:01.5 7:21
171 Jonathan Rico So Saddleback 22:03.2 7:21
172 Giovanni D'aiuto Fr St. Paul's 22:06.4 7:22
173 Raymond Mata Fr San Bernardino 22:07.7 7:23
174 Jesus Lopez Fr Bishop Alemany 22:08.5 7:23
175 Erick Hernandez Fr Los Amigos 22:09.5 7:23
176 David Castaneda Fr San Bernardino 22:10.1 7:23
177 Sterling Drummond Fr Oaks Christian 22:12.7 7:24
178 Luke Verner Fr Classical Academy 22:17.7 7:26
179 Carl Manter Fr Yucca Valley 22:17.9 7:26
180 Diego Fragoso Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 22:18.7 7:26
181 Ricardo Quintana Fr San Diego (SD) 22:23.1 7:28
182 Kyle Miller Fr Palos Verdes 22:25.7 7:29
183 Ryan Austin Fr Portola 22:27 7:29
184 Ryan Calimlim Fr El Segundo 22:29 7:30 10/12 30/34 3/4
185 Anthony Rios Fr Don Bosco 22:30.4 7:30
186 Arun Das Fr Notre Dame 22:32 7:31
187 Tyler Deardorff Fr Rim of the World 22:33.2 7:31
188 Bryan Andrade Fr Saddleback 22:41 7:34
189 Andrew Ternet Fr Crean Lutheran 22:42.8 7:34
190 Andrew Cheung Fr South Pasadena 22:43 7:34
191 Pieter Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 22:46.5 7:36
192 Massi Rabida Fr Webb Schools 22:47.8 7:36
193 Brandon Martin Fr Webb Schools 22:47.9 7:36
194 Nathan Tinoco Fr Sun Valley Magnet 22:48.5 7:36
195 Christian Kramer Fr El Segundo 23:00.9 7:40 11/12 33/34 2/3
196 Mark Lee Fr Palos Verdes 23:02.4 7:41
197 Ryan Bahorich Fr Saddleback Valley 23:09.5 7:43
198 Tyler Ristow Fr Rim of the World 23:25.6 7:49
199 Samuel Armelotte Fr Western Christian 23:25.9 7:49
200 Gabe Kozair Fr Classical Academy 23:26.7 7:49
201 Jesse Luna Fr San Bernardino 23:28.5 7:50
202 Cameron Lally Fr Palos Verdes 23:36.5 7:52
203 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 23:40.4 7:53
204 Ferrnado Soas Fr Saddleback 23:41 7:54
205 Eros Solanos Fr Saddleback 23:44.2 7:55
206 Jared Tran Fr Edgewood 23:48.8 7:56
207 Chance Lee Fr Palos Verdes 23:50.1 7:57
208 Luis Magallanes Fr Tahquitz 23:55.4 7:58
209 Enzo Acevedo Fr Northview 23:59.1 8:00
210 John Mac Menamie Fr Palos Verdes 24:15.6 8:05
211 Zack Wacker Fr Sequoyah 24:28.9 8:10
212 Thomas Tober Fr Tahquitz 24:31 8:10
213 Anthony Mendizabal Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 24:57.4 8:19
214 Luis Cortez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 25:19.2 8:26
215 Colin Melillo Fr La Canada 25:22.9 8:28
216 Will Oakes Fr Classical Academy 25:25.7 8:29
217 Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Fr Western 25:52.2 8:37
218 Charles Carroll So El Segundo 25:56.3 8:39 12/12 34/34 1/1
219 Aidan Rodriguez Fr Bishop Alemany 26:16 8:45
220 Lane Levens Fr Western Christian 26:54.6 8:58
221 Jayden Goh Fr Classical Academy 27:05.2 9:02
222 Evan Kassouf Fr Rim of the World 27:18.7 9:06
223 Joseph Burger Fr Classical Academy 28:53.3 9:38
224 Daniel Torres Fr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 28:55.6 9:39
225 Edgar Garcia Fr San Bernardino 32:04.3 10:41
226 Victor Soto Fr Western 32:50 10:57
227 Ryan Frigillana Fr Bishop Alemany 34:00.1 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
91:23
18:17
6:06
88 Austin Reed
Fr
17:23
5:48
5
Owen Ladinig
Fr
17:56
5:59
9
Tor Gasteige
Fr
17:58
5:59
10
Jack La Plant
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Tyler Ewald
Fr
19:06
6:22
33
Cameron Greene
Fr
21:36
7:12
105
Kyle Miller
Fr
22:26
7:29
123
2 Riverside Prep
1-1-3-2-2
Gap: 2:30
92:14
18:27
6:09
130 Long Thomas
Fr
17:00
5:40
1
Jacob Bravo
Fr
17:00
5:40
2
Hlebasko Jared
Fr
19:21
6:27
39
Jordon Bravo
Fr
19:24
6:28
43
Joshua Bravo
Fr
19:29
6:30
45








3 Sacred Heart Cathedr
15-9-7-7-3
Gap: 0:51
94:52
18:58
6:19
155 Aden Nagree
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
Gavin Ogawa
Fr
18:45
6:15
25
Mason Tsai
Fr
18:58
6:19
30
Devin Mcnamara
Fr
19:07
6:22
34
Alexande Garciame
Fr
19:26
6:29
44








4 El Segundo
7-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:08
94:19
18:52
6:17
156 Marcus Ortiz
Fr
18:02
6:01
11
Ryan Massie
Fr
18:04
6:01
12
Cole Sterba
Fr
18:39
6:13
24
Alejandr martinez
Fr
19:24
6:28
42
Charles Taylor
Fr
20:10
6:43
67
Cooper Stolnack
Fr
20:10
6:43
68
Cooper Haas
Fr
20:15
6:45
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Northwood
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:54
94:59
19:00
6:20
179 Caden Hornyak
Fr
17:17
5:46
3
Vlady Clodfelt
Fr
18:48
6:16
27
Roy Tseng
Fr
18:52
6:17
29
Aaron Li
Fr
19:51
6:37
51
Antonio Li
Fr
20:11
6:44
69
Jacob Compton
Fr
20:58
6:59
93




6 San Diego (SD)
5-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:08
94:15
18:51
6:17
193 Alan Zuniga
Fr
17:29
5:50
6
Noah Ramos
Fr
17:33
5:51
7
Luca Mattioli
Fr
18:07
6:02
15
Monney Sean
Fr
20:29
6:50
81
Noah Bozinovi
Fr
20:37
6:52
84
Ronan O'connor
Fr
21:49
7:16
112
Ricardo Quintana
Fr
22:23
7:28
122
7 Portola
13-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:02
96:46
19:21
6:27
214 Nathan Lo
Fr
18:26
6:09
20
Jing Tan
Fr
18:47
6:16
26
Ali Ghafuri
Fr
19:13
6:24
36
Wesley Tjangnak
Fr
19:53
6:38
53
Jackson Cooper
Fr
20:28
6:49
79
Damian Vu
Fr
21:20
7:07
97
Brandon Chung
Fr
21:25
7:08
103
8 Segerstrom
6-5-5-4-8
Gap: 3:45
96:31
19:18
6:26
216 Andrew Calvillo
Fr
17:53
5:58
8
Josh Castenad
Fr
18:25
6:08
19
Tommy Vo
Fr
18:36
6:12
23
Guzman Joseph
Fr
20:00
6:40
59
Louis Salgado
Fr
21:37
7:12
107
Steve Lopez
Fr
21:49
7:16
113




9 Santa Margarita
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:58
97:11
19:26
6:29
230 Andy Guneman
So
18:07
6:02
16
Nicholas Ruiz
Fr
19:23
6:28
41
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
19:31
6:30
46
Ryan Hamidzad
Fr
20:04
6:41
63
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
20:06
6:42
64
Mark Mohtar
Fr
20:29
6:50
80
Matt Sarrao
Fr
20:38
6:53
85
10 Rancho Alamitos
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:15
98:36
19:43
6:34
273 Don Molina
Fr
18:14
6:05
17
Nicolas Urban
Fr
19:01
6:20
32
Juan Leon
Fr
19:33
6:31
47
Alexis Ordaz
Fr
20:19
6:46
73
Steve Dinh
Fr
21:29
7:10
104
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:40
7:13
108




11 Oaks Christian
9-7-12-11-11
Gap: 4:06
100:05
20:01
6:40
315 Leif Martin
Fr
18:06
6:02
14
Luke Ricci
Fr
18:49
6:16
28
Zachary Flagler
Fr
20:07
6:42
66
Elijah Dallmer
Fr
20:50
6:57
87
Sterling Drummond
Fr
22:13
7:24
120
Anthony Angell
Fr
23:40
7:53
131




12 South Pasadena
20-20-19-15-12
Gap: 0:35
100:57
20:11
6:44
339 Derek Rodrigue
Fr
19:53
6:38
54
Oliver Lee
Fr
20:02
6:41
60
Andrew Parkinso
Fr
20:11
6:44
70
Riley Williams
Fr
20:24
6:48
77
Kevin Ebata
Fr
20:28
6:49
78
Austin Cragin
Fr
20:50
6:57
86
Andrew Cheung
Fr
22:43
7:34
126
13 Rim of the World
17-19-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
101:14
20:15
6:45
345 Ricardo Vargas
Fr
19:13
6:24
37
Sammy Perkins
Fr
20:04
6:41
62
Cole Barnes
Fr
20:06
6:42
65
Joel Hust
Fr
20:54
6:58
89
Ryan Whitty
Fr
20:58
6:59
92
Dominic Garza
Fr
21:14
7:05
95
Tyler Deardorf
Fr
22:33
7:31
124
14 Sequoyah
18-16-13-13-14
Gap: 2:33
101:36
20:19
6:46
355 Eamon Lee
Fr
19:15
6:25
38
Lucian Colemcla
Fr
19:35
6:32
48
Theo Schmit
Fr
20:23
6:48
76
Dylan Cugley
Fr
20:35
6:52
83
Aris Demopoul
Fr
21:48
7:16
110
Zack Wacker
Fr
24:29
8:10
136




15 Tahquitz
3-11-10-12-15
Gap: 7:08
105:26
21:05
7:02
375 Moises Montiel
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Cristian Jimenez
Fr
19:47
6:36
49
Daniel Anderson
Fr
19:50
6:37
50
Luis Magallan
Fr
23:55
7:58
135
Thomas Tober
Fr
24:31
8:10
137








16 Classical Academy
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:55
103:07
20:37
6:52
391 Ryan Yamaguch
Fr
19:23
6:28
40
Kenri Grisham
Fr
19:59
6:40
58
Luke Swanson
Fr
20:34
6:51
82
Evan Calles
Fr
20:54
6:58
90
Luke Verner
Fr
22:18
7:26
121
Gabe Kozair
Fr
23:27
7:49
129
Will Oakes
Fr
25:26
8:29
139
17 Webb Schools
12-14-16-18-17
Gap: 3:36
103:15
20:39
6:53
395 Michael Martinez
Fr
18:19
6:06
18
Dean Woelfle
Fr
19:53
6:38
55
Johnatha Maschler
Fr
21:21
7:07
99
Tony Gao
Fr
21:47
7:16
109
Ryan Lin
Fr
21:55
7:18
114
Massi Rabida
Fr
22:48
7:36
127
Brandon Martin
Fr
22:48
7:36
128
18 Western
8-13-15-16-18
Gap: 7:48
106:37
21:19
7:06
406 Jason Cuevas
Fr
18:05
6:02
13
Angel Salvador
Fr
19:59
6:40
57
Oscar Reyes
Fr
21:19
7:06
96
Dennis Tran
Fr
21:23
7:08
100
Cuauhtem Baltazar
Fr
25:52
8:37
140
Victor Soto
Fr
32:50
10:57
143




19 San Bernardino
14-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:44
104:10
20:50
6:57
419 Luis Villanue
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Juan Lovera
Fr
20:02
6:41
61
Jaime Rivera
Fr
21:24
7:08
101
Raymond Mata
Fr
22:08
7:23
117
David Castaned
Fr
22:10
7:23
119
Jesse Luna
Fr
23:29
7:50
130
Edgar Garcia
Fr
32:04
10:41
142
20 Edgewood
16-17-20-19-20
Gap: 4:40
106:11
21:14
7:05
434 Cesar Varela
Fr
19:09
6:23
35
Christia Guerrero
Fr
19:51
6:37
52
Brandon Garcia
Fr
21:21
7:07
98
Joshua Ramirez
Fr
22:02
7:21
115
Jared Tran
Fr
23:49
7:56
134








21 La Canada
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:27
108:30
21:42
7:14
475 Jaden Milbrodt
Fr
19:56
6:39
56
Pablo Backer Peral
Fr
20:50
6:57
88
Harrison Johnston
Fr
20:56
6:59
91
Noah Chun
Fr
21:24
7:08
102
Colin Melillo
Fr
25:23
8:28
138








22 Saddleback
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:22
107:13
21:27
7:09
499 Fermin Bonilla
Fr
20:19
6:46
72
Peter Contrera
Fr
20:22
6:47
75
Braulio Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:16
111
Jonathan Rico
So
22:03
7:21
116
Bryan Andrade
Fr
22:41
7:34
125
Ferrnado Soas
Fr
23:41
7:54
132
Eros Solanos
Fr
23:44
7:55
133
23 Bishop Alemany
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:56
111:30
22:18
7:26
533 Jacob Drossin
Fr
20:20
6:47
74
Ricky Torres
Fr
21:09
7:03
94
Toby Tonaka
Fr
21:37
7:12
106
Jesus Lopez
Fr
22:09
7:23
118
Aidan Rodrigue
Fr
26:16
8:45
141
Ryan Frigilla
Fr
34:00
11:20
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Margarita
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:57
105:02
21:00
7:00
32 Mark Mohtar
Fr
20:29
6:50
3
Matt Sarrao
Fr
20:38
6:53
5
Andres Dumas
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Dean Fetters
Fr
21:23
7:08
8
Evan Bournazi
Fr
21:26
7:09
10








2 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:19
105:02
21:00
7:00
36 Cooper Stolnack
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Cooper Haas
Fr
20:15
6:45
2
Chase Krilko
Fr
20:37
6:52
4
Riley Birch
Fr
21:31
7:10
11
Ryan Calimlim
Fr
22:29
7:30
18
Christia Kramer
Fr
23:01
7:40
19
Charles Carroll
So
25:56
8:39
24
3 Portola
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
108:08
21:38
7:13
58 Damian Vu
Fr
21:20
7:07
7
Brandon Chung
Fr
21:25
7:08
9
Kensay Sato
Fr
21:42
7:14
13
Sarath Suresh
Fr
21:44
7:15
14
Richard Lyu
Fr
21:58
7:19
15
Ryan Austin
Fr
22:27
7:29
17




4 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
114:31
22:54
7:38
91 Cameron Greene
Fr
21:36
7:12
12
Kyle Miller
Fr
22:26
7:29
16
Mark Lee
Fr
23:02
7:41
20
Cameron Lally
Fr
23:37
7:52
21
Chance Lee
Fr
23:50
7:57
22
John Mac Menamie
Fr
24:16
8:05
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Long Thomas, Fr, 16:59.8, Riverside Prep Palos Verdes, 91:22.8, 88
Fr R10 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 15:40.6, Santa Ana West Torrance, 86:20, 103
Jr R07 Nick Montijo, Jr, 15:44, Bell-Jeff Palos Verdes, 82:59.3, 47
Jr R14 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:20.7, Santa Ana West Torrance, 80:41.6, 50
Nov R01 Jack Taylor, Jr, 17:42.8, Santa Monica Bishop Gorman, 95:22, 44
So R05 Ruben Garcia, So, 16:13.5, Segerstrom Seattle Prep, 88:11, 124
So R12 Antonio Dinis, So, 15:53.5, El Camino -Oceanside El Camino -Oceanside, 82:51.4, 67
Sr R09 Ian Ibarra, Sr, 15:45.4, San Diego (SD) Palos Verdes, 82:56.1, 43
Sr R16 Xavier Carranza, Sr, 15:36.8, Perris West Torrance, 84:16.4, 88
V R18 Hayden Johnson, Jr, 15:03.9, South Torrance Indio, 77:51.4, 74
V R20 David Nelsen, Sr, 14:30.1, Hamilton (AZ) West Torrance, 76:10.5, 44
V R21 Alec Ritter, Sr, 15:07.5, Enumclaw Seattle Prep, 78:00.1, 57
V R23 Sean Byrne, Sr, 14:52.4, Santa Margarita Ocean View, 79:22.9, 89

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:08.4, University (Irvine) El Camino -Oceanside, 99:30.2, 44
Fr R13 Claire Hardesty, Fr, 19:00, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 103:23.4, 30
JV R04 Livia Cervantes, Jr, 19:13.6, Patriot Century, 103:30.6, 88
JV R11 Samantha Cohen, Sr, 19:11.8, Palos Verdes Brea Olinda, 103:41.9, 108
Nov R02 Samantha Lopez, Fr, 18:16.6, Century Bishop Gorman, 111:42.7, 42
So R08 Katelyn Vuong, So, 17:57.3, Covina El Camino -Oceanside, 97:58, 49
So R15 Kyara Martinez, So, 19:19.5, Tahquitz Palos Verdes, 107:17.3, 54
V R17 Mariah Moro, Sr, 17:08.5, Notre Dame Flintridge Prep, 92:12.9, 67
V R19 Sophia Gutierrez, Fr, 17:22.4, Orange Lutheran La Canada, 92:10.9, 80
V R22 Amber Rios, Fr, 17:00.1, Colony St. Lucy's Priority, 94:01.7, 137
V R24 Amanda Navarro, Sr, 17:41.4, Elsinore Trabuco Hills, 92:06.9, 81