El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad Sr JV 25:28.7 8:30 3 210/280 9/9 15/17 5/10 25:26 25:26 25:26 24:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cervenak, Lauren Jr JV 23:21.3 7:47 3 125/280 4/9 6/17 14/34 24:52
(1:30,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crouch, Shekinah Sr JV 22:43.8 7:35 3 104/280 3/9 3/17 18/40 22:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Daniel, Letina So Nov 25:22.4 8:27 3 98/395 6/8 14/17 5/26 26:09
(0:47,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dixon, Sedona Jr JV 24:03.2 8:01 3 159/280 6/9 8/17 9/19 25:12
(1:09,4.6)
25:12
(1:09,4.6)
25:12
(1:09,4.6)
25:12
(1:09,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elliott, Fiona So Nov 25:00.8 8:20 3 77/395 5/8 13/17 5/37 24:27 24:27 24:27 24:08
Frawley, Ayden Fr Nov 24:36.2 8:12 3 58/395 3/8 10/17 6/54 25:40
(1:04,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guziak, Leah So Nov 23:00 7:40 3 19/395 1/8 4/17 12/68 26:50
(3:50,14.3)
26:50
(3:50,14.3)
26:50
(3:50,14.3)
23:08
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hart, Haley Fr Nov 30:17.1 10:06 3 307/395 8/8 17/17 15/22
Kleiger, Lauren Fr Nov 24:39.8 8:13 3 59/395 4/8 11/17 5/45 25:39
(0:59,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kramer, Karina Sr JV 21:55.2 7:18 3 68/280 2/9 2/17 17/46 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liang, Helen Sr JV 24:41.8 8:14 3 186/280 8/9 12/17 6/12 24:11 24:11 24:11 23:53 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Mahon, Claire Jr JV 23:40.3 7:53 3 149/280 5/9 7/17 10/30 27:01
(3:21,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McNamee, Kelly Sr JV 20:06 6:42 3 7/280 1/9 1/17 6/52 20:36
(0:30,2.4)
20:36
(0:30,2.4)
20:36
(0:30,2.4)
20:36
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Okuno, Margot Jr JV 24:04.9 8:02 3 161/280 7/9 9/17 5/14 25:40
(1:35,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rafei, Aliya So Nov 23:08.1 7:43 3 23/395 2/8 5/17 6/62 25:18
(2:10,8.6)
25:18
(2:10,8.6)
25:18
(2:10,8.6)
23:46
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Snell, Sydney Fr Nov 29:12.7 9:44 3 278/395 7/8 16/17 15/25 30:18
(1:05,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 5/37 120:25
2:01
3 8:02 7:40 8:20 193 7:27 Leah Guziak (14), Aliya Rafei (17), Ayden Frawley (48), Lauren Kleiger (49), Fiona Elliott (65)
JV 1st 5 14/30 111:47
3:34
3 7:27 6:42 7:53 352 6:55 111:25 111:25 111:25 Kelly McNamee (6), Karina Kramer (59), Shekinah Crouch (86), Lauren Cervenak (93), Claire Mahon (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Lopez Fr Century 18:16.6 6:06
2 Nathalia Lopez Jr Century 19:51 6:37
3 Jayden Krmpotich So Bishop Gorman 20:43.4 6:54
4 Jalina Lindstrom So Granite Hills 20:55.1 6:58
5 Mia Ruiz So Oxford Academy 21:39.6 7:13
6 Jade Christensen So Desert 22:04.8 7:22
7 Amber Mckenzie Fr St. Lucy's Priority 22:18.3 7:26
8 Audrey Pham So Oxford Academy 22:21.4 7:27
9 Emily Godina Sr Northwood 22:29.9 7:30
10 Olivia Root Jr Santa Monica 22:33.3 7:31
11 Alyssa Sanchez Jr Bishop Gorman 22:33.6 7:31
12 Marisol Miller Jr Bishop Gorman 22:35.3 7:32
13 Nayely Arbaugh Sr Elsinore 22:43.4 7:34
14 Anjelique Persson So Bishop Gorman 22:44.9 7:35
15 Leslie Cunamay Jr Valley View 22:46.5 7:36
16 Alelie Ramirez Jr Bethel Christian 22:52.3 7:37
17 Cara Duffy Fr St. Lucy's Priority 22:56.3 7:39
18 Isabella Sandoval Sr Santa Monica 22:57.8 7:39
19 Leah Guziak So El Segundo 23:00 7:40 1/8 4/17 12/68 26:50
(3:50)
26:50
(3:50)
26:50
(3:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Callie Mintzhernandez Fr Irvine 23:04.2 7:41
21 Yasmine Lara Fr Don Lugo 23:05.2 7:42
22 Samantha Schumacher So Bishop Gorman 23:05.5 7:42
23 Aliya Rafei So El Segundo 23:08.1 7:43 2/8 5/17 6/62 25:18
(2:10)
25:18
(2:10)
25:18
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Rebecca Figueroa Fr Don Lugo 23:10 7:43
25 Yobana Campos Jr Indian Springs 23:10.2 7:43
26 Jianjia Gettinger Jr Santa Monica 23:12.3 7:44
27 Baylee Jackson Jr Bonita 23:12.8 7:44
28 Kyela Alonzo Fr Mayfair 23:17.7 7:46
29 Victoria Walters So Bonita 23:18.8 7:46
30 Yuriko Chavez So Edgewood 23:20.1 7:47
31 Kelsey Hondo Sr Legacy (NV) 23:20.3 7:47
32 Aubrey Schuster Fr San Dimas 23:23.9 7:48
33 Diana Zubieta Sr Granite Hills 23:25.7 7:49
34 Anna Radmilovich So South Torrance 23:27.8 7:49
35 Zoe Autry Jr Elsinore 23:32.9 7:51
36 Julia Dang Fr Oxford Academy 23:33.1 7:51
37 Ava Kemper Jr Santa Monica 23:43.8 7:55
38 Kaylee Cottrell Fr Green Valley (LV) 23:59.6 8:00
39 Vanessa Schmidt Fr Elsinore 24:02.7 8:01
40 Merrin Joseph So Oxford Academy 24:03.1 8:01
41 Sofia Guzman Fr Bonita 24:03.6 8:01
42 Cloe Smith Fr Elsinore 24:05.9 8:02
43 Marissa Cuccia So Green Valley (LV) 24:06.6 8:02
44 Clara Roman So Ontario 24:09.7 8:03
45 Ellie Torgerson So Orange Lutheran 24:12.2 8:04
46 Tiffany Aleman Jr Alhambra 24:13 8:04
47 Tori Bunch So Yucca Valley 24:15.9 8:05
48 Mia Millan Fr Monrovia 24:16.1 8:05
49 Jocelyn Castellanos So Indian Springs 24:16.8 8:06
50 Monique Herrera Jr Ontario 24:19.6 8:07
51 Zitlally Garcia Jr Edgewood 24:21.7 8:07
52 Savannah Smith Fr Orange Lutheran 24:22.6 8:08
53 Kyle Villacorta Jr Oxford Academy 24:22.8 8:08
54 Cora Hesson Fr South Torrance 24:31.6 8:11
55 Alondra Botello So Elsinore 24:32.3 8:11
56 Kara Hennessy So Sunny Hills 24:35.1 8:12
57 Anahi Jimenez Sr El Modena 24:36 8:12
58 Ayden Frawley Fr El Segundo 24:36.2 8:12 3/8 10/17 6/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Lauren Kleiger Fr El Segundo 24:39.8 8:13 4/8 11/17 5/45
60 Emily Lai Jr Northwood 24:40.4 8:13
61 Sheshani Perera Jr Oxford Academy 24:41.9 8:14
62 Ivy Ta Jr Oxford Academy 24:43.4 8:14
63 Olivia Hatch Fr Santa Monica 24:45.8 8:15
64 Diana Ramirez Fr Katella 24:46.3 8:15
65 Wendy Lopez So Indian Springs 24:46.8 8:16
66 Haley Becker Fr El Dorado 24:47 8:16
67 Lauren De Moor So El Modena 24:50 8:17
68 Anika Bess Fr Elsinore 24:51.6 8:17
69 Liliana Mora Sr Katella 24:53.5 8:18
70 Emmaly Sanchez Fr South Torrance 24:53.7 8:18
71 Gemastacy Zarza Jr Katella 24:55.3 8:18
72 Olivia Cheek Fr Orange Lutheran 24:55.3 8:18
73 Mayra Tinocco Jr Valley View 24:55.9 8:19
74 Vanessa Frausto Fr Valley View 24:56.8 8:19
75 Yolemi Romero Jr El Modena 24:57 8:19
76 Thelma Sandi So Alhambra 24:57.3 8:19
77 Fiona Elliott So El Segundo 25:00.8 8:20 5/8 13/17 5/37 24:27 24:27 24:27
78 Lizzy Fyfe Fr Elsinore 25:02 8:21
79 Kassandra Mora So Katella 25:02.9 8:21
80 Isabella Banos Fr St. Lucy's Priority 25:06.1 8:22
81 Annalyn Diaz Sr San Dimas 25:06.8 8:22
82 Savannah Lawrence Jr San Pasqual 25:06.9 8:22
83 Nicole Santamaria Jr Oxford Academy 25:08.3 8:23
84 Valarie Nguyen Fr Northwood 25:10.9 8:24
85 Abbie Jackson So Bonita 25:11.8 8:24
86 Khatherinne Osorio So San Dimas 25:12.1 8:24
87 Benee Hundessawade Fr Santa Monica 25:12.5 8:24
88 Chloe Lin Jr South Torrance 25:13.2 8:24
89 Molly Busby Fr Orange Lutheran 25:14.3 8:25
90 Nayari Vasquez Fr Mayfair 25:15.4 8:25
91 Madison Kirk Jr Orange Lutheran 25:17.7 8:26
92 Khrysti Hightower Jr Alhambra 25:18.1 8:26
93 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 25:19.1 8:26
94 Michelle Fernandez Fr Buena Park 25:19.6 8:27
95 Melissa Morgan Fr Mayfair 25:20.5 8:27
96 Nicole Demurjian Jr Orange Lutheran 25:21.5 8:27
97 Samantha Alcala Fr Estancia 25:22.1 8:27
98 Letina Daniel So El Segundo 25:22.4 8:27 6/8 14/17 5/26
99 Leah Sanchez Sr Valley View 25:22.5 8:28
100 Samantha Ernst Fr Basic (NV) 25:25.7 8:29
101 Sydney Cudd Fr Mayfair 25:28.2 8:29
102 Kaitlyn Schoeffel So Green Valley (LV) 25:29.3 8:30
103 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 25:29.5 8:30
104 Diana Hernandez Jr Indian Springs 25:29.6 8:30
105 Sanskriti Adigal So West Torrance 25:30.2 8:30
106 Olivia Kramarsky Fr Santa Monica 25:31.4 8:30
107 Allison Fujimoto So South Torrance 25:32.4 8:31
108 Jana Belsito So South Torrance 25:34.7 8:32
109 Bailey Landon So San Dimas 25:36.5 8:32
110 Michelle Lezama Fr El Modena 25:38.4 8:33
111 Isabelle Clemente So San Dimas 25:38.9 8:33
112 Vianey Gamez So Mayfair 25:39.2 8:33
113 Natalie Henderson So El Dorado 25:41.3 8:34
114 Rebecah Araujo Fr Estancia 25:43.2 8:34
115 Keyli Mendoza Fr Estancia 25:44.8 8:35
116 Melissa Plata Fr West Valley 25:46 8:35
117 Nathaly Rojas So Indian Springs 25:46.3 8:35
118 Saghen Dommes Fr El Modena 25:48.2 8:36
119 Emely Ramirez So Montclair 25:48.2 8:36
120 Celeste Rivera Fr Don Lugo 25:50.1 8:37
121 Priscilla Perez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:50.9 8:37
122 Gabrielle Varela Fr St. Lucy's Priority 25:52.3 8:37
123 Jennifer Duarte So Santiago (Garden Gro 25:53.5 8:38
124 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 25:54 8:38
125 Monica Ontiveras Sr Escondido 25:54.5 8:38
126 Mell Rosales Fr Mayfair 25:55.5 8:39
127 Lizbeth Campos Jr Indian Springs 25:56.5 8:39
128 Areli Corzo So Redlands East Valley 25:59.2 8:40
129 Emily Crouse So Monrovia 26:03.1 8:41
130 Jacquelyn Brickett So Granite Hills 26:03.2 8:41
131 Priscella Baeza Fr Mayfair 26:04.5 8:42
132 Leah Won So Bonita 26:05 8:42
133 Jessica Diaz So Torrance 26:05 8:42
134 Yoali Romero Fr El Modena 26:06.5 8:42
135 Solana Paredes Fr St. Lucy's Priority 26:08.2 8:43
136 Sasha Zepeda So Arroyo Valley 26:08.2 8:43
137 Ashley Younger So West Torrance 26:10.7 8:44
138 Natalie Oregel Fr Edgewood 26:14.6 8:45
139 Victoria Saldana Fr Buena Park 26:16.6 8:46
140 Sierra Todt Sr Malibu 26:16.8 8:46
141 Clothilde Delaunay So Basic (NV) 26:19.1 8:46
142 Alicia Chaires Jr Torrance 26:21.1 8:47
143 Melody Miles Fr Orange Lutheran 26:22 8:47
144 Breana Garcia Fr Mayfair 26:23 8:48
145 Nathalie Franklin So Santa Monica 26:23 8:48
146 Victoria Ramos So Bell-Jeff 26:23.7 8:48
147 Lisa Tang Jr Oxford Academy 26:24.3 8:48
148 Isabelle Rutkowski Fr Green Valley (LV) 26:24.7 8:48
149 Maya Brown Jr La Habra 26:28 8:49
150 Stephanie Alvarado So Perris 26:28.7 8:50
151 Elexis Richmond Jr San Dimas 26:29.4 8:50
152 Jeeeun Yoon So Torrance 26:30.1 8:50
153 Momo Nakanishi Fr Torrance 26:31.7 8:51
154 Lisette Martinez So Valley View 26:32.1 8:51
155 Kaila Nevarez Sr West Valley 26:35.1 8:52
156 Evan Ferraro Fr El Modena 26:35.3 8:52
157 Rachel Sherer Jr Bethel Christian 26:36.9 8:52
158 Sora Shiraki Fr Torrance 26:37.5 8:53
159 Daisy Vera Jr Diamond Ranch 26:37.8 8:53
160 Madison Lopez Fr Torrance 26:38.7 8:53
161 Jocelyn Garcia Jr Elsinore 26:40.9 8:54
162 Lorelai Garcia Fr Elsinore 26:41.2 8:54
163 Thaoly Cao So Redlands East Valley 26:42.7 8:54
164 Alayna Peters So Monrovia 26:46.6 8:56
165 Kate Ogilvie Sr Monrovia 26:46.7 8:56
166 Michaela Kersey Fr Legacy (NV) 26:46.8 8:56
167 Inderjeet Brar Jr Edgewood 26:49.2 8:56
168 Elena Macias Fr Ramona 26:49.9 8:57
169 Hannah Carrazco So Alhambra 26:50 8:57
170 Sandra Abundio Fr El Modena 26:51.9 8:57
171 Vera Juncaj Jr Ontario 26:51.9 8:57
172 Khayla Hightower So Alhambra 26:53.4 8:58
173 Victoria Supple Sr Green Valley (LV) 26:54.1 8:58
174 Angelica Probst Sr San Pasqual 26:54.8 8:58
175 Cori Zuvia Fr Ramona 26:55.2 8:58
176 Alexandra Simon Fr Torrance 26:56.8 8:59
177 Alissa Perez So San Dimas 26:56.9 8:59
178 Fabiola Dela Cruz Fr Montclair 26:59 9:00
179 Genesis Hernandez So Indian Springs 27:00.7 9:00
180 Renee Zarate So Valley View 27:02.2 9:01
181 Lindsey Valentine Jr Granite Hills 27:04.4 9:01
182 Guadalupe Gomez So Legacy (NV) 27:05.1 9:02
183 Andrea Henriquez Jr Katella 27:05.2 9:02
184 Daisy Aldaco Fr Tustin 27:05.7 9:02
185 Nicole Pastor Jr Sunny Hills 27:07 9:02
186 Kelly Chung So South Torrance 27:08.5 9:03
187 Melanie Valdez So Santiago (Garden Gro 27:09.3 9:03
188 Kia Ramirez Jr Oxford Academy 27:10.7 9:04
189 Alyssa Urquiza Jr Katella 27:10.8 9:04
190 Iliana Bentancourt So San Dimas 27:14 9:05
191 Bianca Orozco Fr Oxford Academy 27:16.4 9:05
192 Yamilet Gonzalez So Valley View 27:17.8 9:06
193 Mahariel Matta Fr San Dimas 27:20.1 9:07
194 Kristal Ali So Diamond Ranch 27:22.1 9:07
195 Cindy Camarena Jr San Bernardino 27:22.7 9:08
196 Diana Maytorrena Jr Arroyo Valley 27:24.3 9:08
197 Zoey Preza Fr Santa Monica 27:24.3 9:08
198 Aliyah Syharath Jr West Valley 27:25.2 9:08
199 Maria Rodriguez Fr Arroyo Valley 27:26.3 9:09
200 Judith Lopez Jr Loara 27:27.4 9:09
201 Miki Koyama Fr Irvine 27:27.9 9:09
202 Jasmin Mazon Fr Ramona 27:28.1 9:09
203 Samantha Villegas So Mayfair 27:32.5 9:11
204 Naomi Kelly Jr West Torrance 27:34.1 9:11
205 Julianne Galang So Torrance 27:35 9:12
206 Montserrath Arellano Indio 27:35.1 9:12
207 Jacqueline Sandoval Jr Indio 27:35.7 9:12
208 Laura Vega So Ramona 27:37.1 9:12
209 Angela Garcia So Diamond Ranch 27:38.2 9:13
210 Captiva Draper Fr Bethel Christian 27:39.4 9:13
211 Itzia Gutierrez Fr Valley View 27:39.9 9:13
212 Aimee Ornelas Fr St. Lucy's Priority 27:40.7 9:14
213 Isha Patel Fr Sunny Hills 27:41.6 9:14
214 Jenna Alvarado Fr Granite Hills 27:43.9 9:15
215 Megan Hollew So San Dimas 27:45.2 9:15
216 Victoria Gonzalez So Norco 27:45.7 9:15
217 Alex Harvey Sr El Modena 27:46 9:15
218 Sophia Olmeda So Alhambra 27:47 9:16
219 Briseli Collazocortez Sr Diamond Ranch 27:49.3 9:16
220 Ariane Magana Jr West Valley 27:49.8 9:17
221 Jazlina Morgan Fr Shadow Hills 27:50 9:17
222 Evelyn Escobar Jr Valley View 27:51.3 9:17
223 Christina Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 27:51.8 9:17
224 Isadel Montecinos Sr Diamond Ranch 27:52.6 9:18
225 Jade Ramirez So Shadow Hills 27:52.9 9:18
226 Angelica Chiptresjimenez Fr Diamond Ranch 27:53 9:18
227 Mariah Lingnau So San Pasqual 27:54 9:18
228 Yvette Mendoza Fr Shadow Hills 27:54.4 9:18
229 Devany Ambriz So Valley View 27:58.6 9:20
230 Elyn Lam Jr Oxford Academy 28:01.3 9:20
231 Ashton Plettinck Fr El Modena 28:05.2 9:22
232 Isabella Martel So San Dimas 28:06.5 9:22
233 Brianna Ruiz So West Torrance 28:07.6 9:23
234 Elena Carrillo So Hesperia 28:08.8 9:23
235 Yesenia Echeverria Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 28:09.6 9:23
236 Reidell Sill Jr Hesperia 28:13.9 9:25
237 Lizette Saldivar Jr Orange Lutheran 28:15.3 9:25
238 Precious Malcara Fr Arroyo Valley 28:16.2 9:25
239 Eleni Barragan So Perris 28:17.8 9:26
240 Katelyn Krause Sr Malibu 28:18.1 9:26
241 Ashton Hudson Jr Diamond Ranch 28:21.3 9:27
242 Wendy Chang Sr West Torrance 28:21.9 9:27
243 Alina Fuerte Jr Torrance 28:24.9 9:28
244 Lisa Madrigal Fr Loara 28:25.2 9:28
245 Zaray Aguilar So West Valley 28:27.2 9:29
246 Ashley Cruz So Don Lugo 28:27.6 9:29
247 Diane Rodriguez Fr Tustin 28:27.8 9:29
248 Stephanie Robles So West Valley 28:28.2 9:29
249 Tasha Mitchell So Saddleback Valley 28:29.3 9:30
250 Guadalupe Loza Fr Diamond Ranch 28:29.3 9:30
251 Abigale Preuss So Orange Lutheran 28:30.6 9:30
252 Leslie Ceja Jr Perris 28:32.2 9:31
253 Krystal Ruiz Jr Montclair 28:32.3 9:31
254 Madelyn Chancellor Jr West Valley 28:35.1 9:32
255 Kate Hamada Fr Torrance 28:36.3 9:32
256 Lizbeth Cruz So Arroyo Valley 28:36.3 9:32
257 Madi Church So Escondido 28:37.4 9:32
258 Whitney Haluza So San Pasqual 28:38 9:33
259 Katherine Jaimes So Montclair 28:38.6 9:33
260 Avery Lalor Jr Saddleback Valley 28:39.2 9:33
261 Jenna Martinez Fr El Dorado 28:40.9 9:34
262 Krsitina Shahabi So Redlands East Valley 28:42.5 9:34
263 Mary Pham So Santiago (Garden Gro 28:43.3 9:34
264 Elizabeth Toma So Redlands East Valley 28:44.4 9:35
265 Kirsten Dunphy So Yucca Valley 28:45 9:35
266 Ysenia Torres Fr Bishop Amat 28:47.5 9:36
267 Roselyn Ontiveros So Ontario 28:48.6 9:36
268 Madeline Tew So San Dimas 28:48.7 9:36
269 Sabrina Ventura Sr Arroyo Valley 28:50.2 9:37
270 Anna Monrroy Fr El Modena 28:55.2 9:38
271 Gisselle Magana So San Bernardino 28:56.4 9:39
272 Esmeralda Vasquez So Indian Springs 28:57.4 9:39
273 Jasmine Arqvisula Fr Torrance 28:59 9:40
274 Kristina Kuewa Jr West Torrance 28:59.8 9:40
275 Cynthia Ge So West Torrance 29:03.4 9:41
276 Kittika Loeur Fr Valley View 29:03.8 9:41
277 Shelly Bravo So Perris 29:12.5 9:44
278 Sydney Snell Fr El Segundo 29:12.7 9:44 7/8 16/17 15/25
279 Amanda Mcbride Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 29:13.2 9:44
280 Kelly Daugherty So Escondido 29:18.8 9:46
281 Karen Garcia So Diamond Ranch 29:19.4 9:46
282 Maria Perez So Ramona 29:21.8 9:47
283 Valerie Ruiz Jr Estancia 29:22.1 9:47
284 Natalie Garcia So Valley View 29:26.3 9:49
285 Daniella Millan So Ontario 29:27.4 9:49
286 Niki Jalai Fr Irvine 29:27.7 9:49
287 Donna Miranda Jr Katella 29:28.1 9:49
288 Malena Sefianecody So Redlands East Valley 29:28.6 9:50
289 Karen Gonzalez Sr Katella 29:30.5 9:50
290 Kaydy Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 29:34.2 9:51
291 Jacqueline De Paz Jr San Bernardino 29:39.3 9:53
292 Diana Gonzalez Sr West Valley 29:39.4 9:53
293 Amy Borges Jr Payson 29:43.9 9:55
294 Carmen Berrios Fr Tustin 29:49.9 9:57
295 Angelica Enciso Sr Perris 29:50.1 9:57
296 Nancy Martinez So Arroyo Valley 29:50.2 9:57
297 Analise Phillips Fr Rim of the World 29:51.3 9:57
298 Savanah Lowy So Durango 29:52.5 9:58
299 Priscilla Jou Fr Orange Lutheran 29:55.5 9:59
300 Daniela Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 29:59.4 10:00
301 Ruby Cortez So Ramona 30:01.2 10:00
302 Delihla Mendita Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 30:02.1 10:01
303 Nancy Rodriguez Sr Shadow Hills 30:06.3 10:02
304 Alexus Anderson Jr Tahquitz 30:15.5 10:05
305 Litzy Aceves Jr Edgewood 30:15.9 10:05
306 Jasmin Mcmahon So San Dimas 30:16 10:05
307 Haley Hart Fr El Segundo 30:17.1 10:06 8/8 17/17 15/22
308 Lucia Sanchez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 30:18.7 10:06
309 Alyssa Banawa Fr Irvine 30:19.5 10:06
310 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Desert Mirage 30:20.2 10:07
311 Kayny Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 30:20.7 10:07
312 Robyn Eilts Jr Saddleback Valley 30:21.8 10:07
313 Berndo Aquino Sr Desert Mirage 30:22.1 10:07
314 Yadalyn Aguiar So Ramona 30:23.6 10:08
315 Mayra Sandoval Sr San Jacinto 30:26.9 10:09
316 Vanessa Cruz Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 30:29.7 10:10
317 Darleen Torres So Montclair 30:30 10:10
318 Samantha Angel Jr Montclair 30:35.1 10:12
319 Brianna Arellano Fr Tahquitz 30:37 10:12
320 Francesca Caron Fr South Torrance 30:38.4 10:13
321 Selena Perez So Montclair 30:38.9 10:13
322 Paloma Figueroa So Perris 30:40.4 10:13
323 Joline Ramirez Fr Hesperia 30:43.4 10:14
324 Mia Reed Liveingmacdona Sr Legacy (NV) 30:45.9 10:15
325 Melanie Oto Fr Torrance 31:00.4 10:20
326 Tara Catipon Fr Torrance 31:01.3 10:20
327 Kayla Castro Jr Edgewood 31:05 10:22
328 Kassie Cochran Fr Torrance 31:05.2 10:22
329 Natalie Ramirez Jr Edgewood 31:06.1 10:22
330 Van-anh Thach So Santiago (Garden Gro 31:08.5 10:23
331 Paola Marquez Fr El Modena 31:13.3 10:24
332 Janessa Barraza Jr Norco 31:19.6 10:27
333 Nicole Guzman So La Habra 31:22.1 10:27
334 Madelyn Martinez Jr Hesperia 31:22.5 10:28
335 Angelica Fortuna Fr El Modena 31:22.6 10:28
336 Makenzie Abney So Payson 31:25.5 10:29
337 Amaris Aranda Jr Perris 31:32.7 10:31
338 Natalie Rutman Fr Saddleback Valley 31:49.3 10:36
339 Son Sonkuntheari So West Valley 32:01.8 10:41
340 Tanya Lovatos Fr Don Lugo 32:07.6 10:43
341 Marie Rizo So Don Lugo 32:08.2 10:43
342 Bethany Olmos Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 32:11.8 10:44
343 Odalys Reynoso Sr Arroyo Valley 32:24.6 10:48
344 Bryauna Krumme So Basic (NV) 32:27.1 10:49
345 Marcelina Lira Sr Grand Terrace 32:29.4 10:50
346 Ruby Rahman Jr Tahquitz 32:41.3 10:54
347 Giselle Lara Jr Edgewood 32:52.4 10:57
348 Annabella Cruz Fr Escondido 32:59.1 11:00
349 Sean Houlihan So El Modena 33:03.8 11:01
350 Julia Flores Sr Tahquitz 33:05.2 11:02
351 Kylie Miranda So West Torrance 33:13.5 11:04
352 Maddy Abney Sr Payson 33:15.2 11:05
353 Yulisa Medina Jr Arlington 33:18.2 11:06
354 Florencia Perez Fr Desert Mirage 33:23.5 11:08
355 Ixchel Vidales Jr Montclair 33:29.8 11:10
356 Janely Duarte So Santiago (Garden Gro 33:31.2 11:10
357 Tiffany Yanez Fr Escondido 33:46.9 11:16
358 Mehily Mandal Fr El Modena 33:49.5 11:17
359 Cassandra Romero So Torrance 33:52.3 11:17
360 Cheyenne Williams So West Valley 33:53 11:18
361 Muniza Ahmed So West Torrance 33:59.2 11:20
362 Allyson Parry So Saddleback Valley 34:00.6 11:20
363 Melisa Ruiz Fr Loara 34:03.7 11:21
364 Zaina Sindha Fr Torrance 34:06 11:22
365 Leslie Salas Fr Arroyo Valley 34:11.1 11:24
366 Lauren Padron So Redlands East Valley 34:12 11:24
367 Katherine Williams Fr West Valley 34:12.6 11:24
368 Sydney Manalang Fr Torrance 34:14.1 11:25
369 Ada De La Torre So Tahquitz 34:20.5 11:27
370 Phobe Lin Fr Torrance 34:22.7 11:28
371 Sabrina Calderon Sr Alhambra 34:24.1 11:28
372 Mika Mindiola Fr Bishop Amat 34:27.7 11:29
373 Yulisa Maya Jr Don Lugo 34:36.1 11:32
374 Diana Lopez So Santiago (Garden Gro 34:39.3 11:33
375 Jade Herrera Fr Redlands East Valley 34:39.4 11:33
376 Kaylee Field Fr Bethel Christian 34:42.4 11:34
377 Luisa Ramirez Jr West Valley 34:45.8 11:35
378 Cynthia Femat Fr Sun Valley Magnet 34:56.4 11:39
379 Jordan Wian So Payson 35:02.5 11:41
380 Jasmine Medrano Fr Tustin 35:03.2 11:41
381 Julisa Martinez Fr Tustin 35:03.8 11:41
382 Nehomah Rosado Jr Redlands East Valley 35:28.2 11:49
383 Summer Singh Sr Malibu 35:43 11:54
384 Arely Teranmartinez Fr El Modena 35:49.8 11:57
385 Yesica Celis Jr El Modena 35:52.5 11:58
386 Calamina Garcia Jr Perris 36:07.2 12:02
387 Daisy Quintanar So Grand Terrace 36:08.3 12:03
388 Catherine Gomez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 36:15.3 12:05
389 Kayla Garcia Jr San Bernardino 36:44.8 12:15
390 Rashmika Veturi Sr West Torrance 36:47.2 12:16
391 Heaven Han Sr Perris 36:48.3 12:16
392 Isabelle Sefiane Sr Redlands East Valley 38:23.3 12:48
393 Lilli Bowen Fr Shadow Hills 38:50.6 12:57
394 Elizabeth Notti Sr Diamond Ranch 39:07.2 13:02
395 Aurora Escarcega Jr El Modena 39:17.4 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Gorman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
111:43
22:21
7:27
42 Jayden Krmpotic
So
20:43
6:54
1
Alyssa Sanchez
Jr
22:34
7:31
7
Marisol Miller
Jr
22:35
7:32
8
Anjeliqu Persson
So
22:45
7:35
10
Samantha Schumach
So
23:06
7:42
16








2 Oxford Academy
3-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:43
116:00
23:12
7:44
114 Mia Ruiz
So
21:40
7:13
3
Audrey Pham
So
22:21
7:27
5
Julia Dang
Fr
23:33
7:51
29
Merrin Joseph
So
24:03
8:01
33
Kyle Villacor
Jr
24:23
8:08
44
Sheshani Perera
Jr
24:42
8:14
50
Ivy Ta
Jr
24:43
8:14
51
3 Santa Monica
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:13
117:13
23:27
7:49
121 Olivia Root
Jr
22:33
7:31
6
Isabella Sandoval
Sr
22:58
7:39
13
Jianjia Gettinge
Jr
23:12
7:44
20
Ava Kemper
Jr
23:44
7:55
30
Olivia Hatch
Fr
24:46
8:15
52
Benee Hundessa
Fr
25:13
8:24
72
Olivia Kramarsk
Fr
25:31
8:30
89
4 Elsinore
6-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
118:57
23:47
7:56
150 Nayely Arbaugh
Sr
22:43
7:34
9
Zoe Autry
Jr
23:33
7:51
28
Vanessa Schmidt
Fr
24:03
8:01
32
Cloe Smith
Fr
24:06
8:02
35
Alondra Botello
So
24:32
8:11
46
Anika Bess
Fr
24:52
8:17
56
Lizzy Fyfe
Fr
25:02
8:21
66
5 El Segundo
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
120:25
24:05
8:02
193 Leah Guziak
So
23:00
7:40
14
Aliya Rafei
So
23:08
7:43
17
Ayden Frawley
Fr
24:36
8:12
48
Lauren Kleiger
Fr
24:40
8:13
49
Fiona Elliott
So
25:01
8:20
65
Letina Daniel
So
25:22
8:27
82
Sydney Snell
Fr
29:13
9:44
195
6 Bonita
11-9-5-6-6
Gap: 2:52
121:52
24:22
8:07
260 Baylee Jackson
Jr
23:13
7:44
21
Victoria Walters
So
23:19
7:46
23
Sofia Guzman
Fr
24:04
8:01
34
Abbie Jackson
So
25:12
8:24
70
Leah Won
So
26:05
8:42
112








7 South Torrance
15-13-9-9-7
Gap: 2:02
123:36
24:43
8:14
289 Anna Radmilov
So
23:28
7:49
27
Cora Hesson
Fr
24:32
8:11
45
Emmaly Sanchez
Fr
24:54
8:18
58
Chloe Lin
Jr
25:13
8:24
73
Tea Takaoka
So
25:30
8:30
86
Allison Fujimoto
So
25:32
8:31
90
Jana Belsito
So
25:35
8:32
91
8 Orange Lutheran
18-16-13-10-8
Gap: 1:06
124:02
24:48
8:16
291 Ellie Torgerso
So
24:12
8:04
38
Savannah Smith
Fr
24:23
8:08
43
Olivia Cheek
Fr
24:55
8:18
60
Molly Busby
Fr
25:14
8:25
74
Madison Kirk
Jr
25:18
8:26
76
Nicole Demurjia
Jr
25:22
8:27
80
Melody Miles
Fr
26:22
8:47
120
9 Indian Springs
10-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:36
123:30
24:42
8:14
299 Yobana Campos
Jr
23:10
7:43
19
Jocelyn Castella
So
24:17
8:06
40
Wendy Lopez
So
24:47
8:16
54
Diana Hernande
Jr
25:30
8:30
87
Nathaly Rojas
So
25:46
8:35
99
Lizbeth Campos
Jr
25:57
8:39
108
Genesis Hernande
So
27:01
9:00
143
10 St. Lucy's Priority
4-3-7-7-10
Gap: 3:50
122:21
24:28
8:09
303 Amber Mckenzie
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Cara Duffy
Fr
22:56
7:39
12
Isabella Banos
Fr
25:06
8:22
68
Gabriell Varela
Fr
25:52
8:37
104
Solana Paredes
Fr
26:08
8:43
115
Aimee Ornelas
Fr
27:41
9:14
159




11 Valley View
7-13-10-11-11
Gap: 3:46
124:34
24:55
8:18
343 Leslie Cunamay
Jr
22:47
7:36
11
Mayra Tinocco
Jr
24:56
8:19
61
Vanessa Frausto
Fr
24:57
8:19
62
Leah Sanchez
Sr
25:23
8:28
83
Lisette Martinez
So
26:32
8:51
126
Renee Zarate
So
27:02
9:01
144
Yamilet Gonzalez
So
27:18
9:06
150
12 San Dimas
14-17-15-13-12
Gap: 2:15
124:58
25:00
8:20
351 Aubrey Schuster
Fr
23:24
7:48
25
Annalyn Diaz
Sr
25:07
8:22
69
Khatheri Osorio
So
25:12
8:24
71
Bailey Landon
So
25:37
8:32
92
Isabelle Clemente
So
25:39
8:33
94
Elexis Richmond
Jr
26:29
8:50
123
Alissa Perez
So
26:57
8:59
141
13 Mayfair
12-18-18-15-13
Gap: 2:22
125:01
25:00
8:20
355 Kyela Alonzo
Fr
23:18
7:46
22
Nayari Vasquez
Fr
25:15
8:25
75
Melissa Morgan
Fr
25:21
8:27
79
Sydney Cudd
Fr
25:28
8:29
84
Vianey Gamez
So
25:39
8:33
95
Mell Rosales
Fr
25:56
8:39
107
Priscell Baeza
Fr
26:05
8:42
111
14 El Modena
20-19-15-14-14
Gap: 1:12
125:50
25:10
8:23
358 Anahi Jimenez
Sr
24:36
8:12
47
Lauren De Moor
So
24:50
8:17
55
Yolemi Romero
Jr
24:57
8:19
63
Michelle Lezama
Fr
25:38
8:33
93
Saghen Dommes
Fr
25:48
8:36
100
Yoali Romero
Fr
26:07
8:42
114
Evan Ferraro
Fr
26:35
8:52
128
15 Katella
21-21-17-12-15
Gap: 2:19
126:43
25:21
8:27
382 Diana Ramirez
Fr
24:46
8:15
53
Liliana Mora
Sr
24:54
8:18
57
Gemastac Zarza
Jr
24:55
8:18
59
Kassandr Mora
So
25:03
8:21
67
Andrea Henrique
Jr
27:05
9:02
146
Alyssa Urquiza
Jr
27:11
9:04
149
Donna Miranda
Jr
29:28
9:49
200
16 Green Valley (LV)
16-12-14-16-16
Gap: 2:55
126:54
25:23
8:28
411 Kaylee Cottrell
Fr
24:00
8:00
31
Marissa Cuccia
So
24:07
8:02
36
Kaitlyn Schoeffe
So
25:29
8:30
85
Isabelle Rutkowsk
Fr
26:25
8:48
121
Victoria Supple
Sr
26:54
8:58
138








17 Granite Hills
2-5-12-17-17
Gap: 6:49
125:12
25:02
8:21
443 Jalina Lindstro
So
20:55
6:58
2
Diana Zubieta
Sr
23:26
7:49
26
Jacquely Brickett
So
26:03
8:41
110
Lindsey Valentin
Jr
27:04
9:01
145
Jenna Alvarado
Fr
27:44
9:15
160








18 Alhambra
19-20-19-19-18
Gap: 2:40
128:12
25:38
8:33
452 Tiffany Aleman
Jr
24:13
8:04
39
Thelma Sandi
So
24:57
8:19
64
Khrysti Hightowe
Jr
25:18
8:26
77
Hannah Carrazco
So
26:50
8:57
135
Khayla Hightowe
So
26:53
8:58
137
Sophia Olmeda
So
27:47
9:16
161
Sabrina Calderon
Sr
34:24
11:28
232
19 Edgewood
13-11-20-20-19
Gap: 6:56
131:02
26:12
8:44
528 Yuriko Chavez
So
23:20
7:47
24
Zitlally Garcia
Jr
24:22
8:07
42
Natalie Oregel
Fr
26:15
8:45
118
Inderjee Brar
Jr
26:49
8:56
133
Litzy Aceves
Jr
30:16
10:05
211
Kayla Castro
Jr
31:05
10:22
219
Natalie Ramirez
Jr
31:06
10:22
220
20 Don Lugo
9-7-11-18-20
Gap: 9:02
132:41
26:32
8:51
535 Yasmine Lara
Fr
23:05
7:42
15
Rebecca Figueroa
Fr
23:10
7:43
18
Celeste Rivera
Fr
25:50
8:37
102
Ashley Cruz
So
28:28
9:29
176
Tanya Lovatos
Fr
32:08
10:43
224
Marie Rizo
So
32:08
10:43
225
Yulisa Maya
Jr
34:36
11:32
233
21 Estancia
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 4:03
131:31
26:18
8:46
550 Jackie Ramirez
Sr
25:19
8:26
78
Samantha Alcala
Fr
25:22
8:27
81
Rebecah Araujo
Fr
25:43
8:34
96
Keyli Mendoza
Fr
25:45
8:35
97
Valerie Ruiz
Jr
29:22
9:47
198








22 Ontario
17-15-21-22-22
Gap: 5:18
133:37
26:43
8:54
603 Clara Roman
So
24:10
8:03
37
Monique Herrera
Jr
24:20
8:07
41
Vera Juncaj
Jr
26:52
8:57
136
Roselyn Ontivero
So
28:49
9:36
190
Daniella Millan
So
29:27
9:49
199








23 Torrance
29-26-23-23-23
Gap: 0:33
132:05
26:25
8:48
610 Jessica Diaz
So
26:05
8:42
113
Alicia Chaires
Jr
26:21
8:47
119
Jeeeun Yoon
So
26:30
8:50
124
Momo Nakanish
Fr
26:32
8:51
125
Sora Shiraki
Fr
26:38
8:53
129
Madison Lopez
Fr
26:39
8:53
131
Alexandr Simon
Fr
26:57
8:59
140
24 West Torrance
23-23-25-25-24
Gap: 2:52
135:45
27:09
9:03
704 Sanskrit Adigal
So
25:30
8:30
88
Ashley Younger
So
26:11
8:44
117
Naomi Kelly
Jr
27:34
9:11
156
Brianna Ruiz
So
28:08
9:23
169
Wendy Chang
Sr
28:22
9:27
174
Kristina Kuewa
Jr
29:00
9:40
192
Cynthia Ge
So
29:03
9:41
193
25 Santiago (Garden Gro
26-24-23-24-25
Gap: 2:52
135:47
27:09
9:03
714 Priscill Perez
Fr
25:51
8:37
103
Jennifer Duarte
So
25:54
8:38
105
Melanie Valdez
So
27:09
9:03
148
Yesenia Echeverr
Fr
28:10
9:23
170
Mary Pham
So
28:43
9:34
188
Delihla Mendita
Fr
30:02
10:01
208
Van-anh Thach
So
31:09
10:23
221
26 West Valley
24-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:41
136:03
27:13
9:04
716 Melissa Plata
Fr
25:46
8:35
98
Kaila Nevarez
Sr
26:35
8:52
127
Aliyah Syharath
Jr
27:25
9:08
153
Ariane Magana
Jr
27:50
9:17
163
Zaray Aguilar
So
28:27
9:29
175
Stephani Robles
So
28:28
9:29
178
Madelyn Chancell
Jr
28:35
9:32
182
27 Diamond Ranch
32-31-31-29-27
Gap: 1:15
137:20
27:28
9:09
766 Daisy Vera
Jr
26:38
8:53
130
Kristal Ali
So
27:22
9:07
151
Angela Garcia
So
27:38
9:13
158
Briseli Collazoc
Sr
27:49
9:16
162
Isadel Montecin
Sr
27:53
9:18
165
Angelica Chiptres
Fr
27:53
9:18
167
Ashton Hudson
Jr
28:21
9:27
173
28 Arroyo Valley
30-29-27-28-28
Gap: 2:28
137:51
27:34
9:11
776 Sasha Zepeda
So
26:08
8:43
116
Diana Maytorre
Jr
27:24
9:08
152
Maria Rodrigue
Fr
27:26
9:09
154
Precious Malcara
Fr
28:16
9:25
171
Lizbeth Cruz
So
28:36
9:32
183
Sabrina Ventura
Sr
28:50
9:37
191
Nancy Martinez
So
29:50
9:57
205
29 Ramona
33-30-29-27-29
Gap: 2:32
138:12
27:38
9:13
782 Elena Macias
Fr
26:50
8:57
134
Cori Zuvia
Fr
26:55
8:58
139
Jasmin Mazon
Fr
27:28
9:09
155
Laura Vega
So
27:37
9:12
157
Maria Perez
So
29:22
9:47
197
Ruby Cortez
So
30:01
10:00
207
Yadalyn Aguiar
So
30:24
10:08
213
30 Redlands East Valley
28-27-29-31-30
Gap: 3:29
139:37
27:55
9:18
818 Areli Corzo
So
25:59
8:40
109
Thaoly Cao
So
26:43
8:54
132
Krsitina Shahabi
So
28:43
9:34
187
Elizabet Toma
So
28:44
9:35
189
Malena Sefianec
So
29:29
9:50
201
Kaydy Bermudez
So
29:34
9:51
202
Daniela Ramirez
So
29:59
10:00
206
31 Montclair
25-28-28-30-31
Gap: 4:42
140:28
28:06
9:22
823 Emely Ramirez
So
25:48
8:36
101
Fabiola Dela Cruz
Fr
26:59
9:00
142
Krystal Ruiz
Jr
28:32
9:31
181
Katherin Jaimes
So
28:39
9:33
185
Darleen Torres
So
30:30
10:10
214
Samantha Angel
Jr
30:35
10:12
215
Selena Perez
So
30:39
10:13
217
32 Perris
31-33-32-32-32
Gap: 3:21
142:21
28:28
9:29
872 Stephani Alvarado
So
26:29
8:50
122
Eleni Barragan
So
28:18
9:26
172
Leslie Ceja
Jr
28:32
9:31
180
Shelly Bravo
So
29:13
9:44
194
Angelica Enciso
Sr
29:50
9:57
204
Paloma Figueroa
So
30:40
10:13
218
Amaris Aranda
Jr
31:33
10:31
222
33 Escondido
27-32-33-34-33
Gap: 7:52
150:37
30:07
10:02
942 Monica Ontivera
Sr
25:55
8:38
106
Madi Church
So
28:37
9:32
184
Kelly Daughert
So
29:19
9:46
196
Annabell Cruz
Fr
32:59
11:00
227
Tiffany Yanez
Fr
33:47
11:16
229








34 Shadow Hills
35-35-34-33-34
Gap: 11:01
152:34
30:31
10:10
943 Jazlina Morgan
Fr
27:50
9:17
164
Jade Ramirez
So
27:53
9:18
166
Yvette Mendoza
Fr
27:54
9:18
168
Nancy Rodrigue
Sr
30:06
10:02
209
Lilli Bowen
Fr
38:51
12:57
236








35 Tustin
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 7:58
155:30
31:06
10:22
996 Daisy Aldaco
Fr
27:06
9:02
147
Diane Rodrigue
Fr
28:28
9:29
177
Carmen Berrios
Fr
29:50
9:57
203
Jasmine Medrano
Fr
35:03
11:41
234
Julisa Martinez
Fr
35:04
11:41
235








36 Saddleback Valley
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 5:31
153:20
30:40
10:13
1030 Tasha Mitchell
So
28:29
9:30
179
Avery Lalor
Jr
28:39
9:33
186
Robyn Eilts
Jr
30:22
10:07
212
Natalie Rutman
Fr
31:49
10:36
223
Allyson Parry
So
34:01
11:20
230








37 Tahquitz
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 4:05
161:00
32:12
10:44
1111 Alexus Anderson
Jr
30:16
10:05
210
Brianna Arellano
Fr
30:37
10:12
216
Ruby Rahman
Jr
32:41
10:54
226
Julia Flores
Sr
33:05
11:02
228
Ada De La Torre
So
34:21
11:27
231








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Cohen Sr Palos Verdes 19:11.8 6:24
2 Madeline Babros Sr Palos Verdes 19:26.9 6:29
3 Kamil English Sr Windward 19:39.2 6:33
4 Alex Turner Fr Brea Olinda 19:44.8 6:35
5 Belen Luna Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:51 6:37
6 Layla Graham So San Dimas 20:04.3 6:41
7 Kelly McNamee Sr El Segundo 20:06 6:42 1/9 1/17 6/52 20:36
(0:30)
20:36
(0:30)
20:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Juliana Rosner So Bishop Alemany 20:07.7 6:43
9 Briza Salinas Sr Segerstrom 20:13.9 6:45
10 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 20:14.8 6:45
11 Elizabeth Bock Jr South Pasadena 20:15.3 6:45
12 Genoa Vincintorio So Brea Olinda 20:24.4 6:48
13 Alyssa Torres Jr Hesperia 20:31.5 6:51
14 Katie Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes 20:37.2 6:52
15 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 20:39 6:53
16 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 20:39.9 6:53
17 Anika Forde So Brea Olinda 20:45.2 6:55
18 Maylis Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 20:47.5 6:56
19 Sophia Garcia-meza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:52.4 6:57
20 Cydney Grudichak So Brea Olinda 20:53 6:58
21 Joseline Sanchez Sr Del Lago Academy 20:54.8 6:58
22 Tess Johnson So Seattle Prep 20:55 6:58
23 Lisa Ziti Jr Northwood 20:56.1 6:59
24 Dayanara Segovia Jr Saddleback 20:57.9 6:59
25 Aiden Pike Sr Santa Margarita 20:59.3 7:00
26 Caroline Liu Sr South Pasadena 20:59.7 7:00
27 Sela Kay Sr Windward 21:00.8 7:00
28 Leighton Joy So Seattle Prep 21:04.7 7:02
29 Hannah Walz Jr Santa Margarita 21:05.8 7:02
30 Elleana Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 21:06.2 7:02
31 Madison Stier Jr Saddleback Valley 21:06.5 7:02
32 Liliana Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 21:06.8 7:02
33 Marina Zeferino Sr Los Amigos 21:07.5 7:03
34 Riva Tobin Sr Seattle Prep 21:09.6 7:03
35 Hanna Czerw Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:10.8 7:04
36 Briseyda Lopez Sr Buena Park 21:11.2 7:04
37 Alexandra Paul So Northwood 21:11.4 7:04
38 Maya Rodriguez Fr Bishop Amat 21:11.5 7:04
39 Audrey Landis Fr Northwood 21:11.7 7:04
40 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 21:12.5 7:04
41 Leslie Dominguez So Big Bear 21:14.3 7:05
42 Brianna Mendez Sr Western 21:15 7:05
43 Kailani Charlie Jr Coconino (AZ) 21:19.8 7:07
44 Karen Tahuite Jr Del Lago Academy 21:20.1 7:07
45 Celina Guan Sr Northwood 21:20.9 7:07
46 Mariam Shalaby Fr Northwood 21:21.6 7:07
47 Victoria Delk Jr Thomas Jefferson 21:27.4 7:09
48 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 21:29 7:10
49 Lesley Vincente Sr Western 21:30.5 7:10
50 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 21:30.9 7:10
51 Lauren Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:31 7:10
52 Whitney Maynard Fr Northwood 21:32.9 7:11
53 Ava Weimer Sr Palos Verdes 21:34.4 7:11
54 Jesica Yunker Jr Santa Margarita 21:35.7 7:12
55 Phoebe Sidell Jr Orange Lutheran 21:41.8 7:14
56 Jazmine Mosqueda Jr Hesperia 21:42.4 7:14
57 Jazmine Servin Jr Saddleback 21:43 7:14
58 Natalia Matossian Sr Flintridge Prep 21:44.1 7:15
59 Olivia Wong Sr Flintridge Prep 21:44.5 7:15
60 Anissa Medina Sr Vivian Webb 21:44.6 7:15
61 Kira Gopanath So Windward 21:47 7:16
62 Chloe Levine Sr Laguna Beach 21:47.8 7:16
63 Megan Hunsaker Sr Thomas Jefferson 21:50.6 7:17
64 Melissa Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 21:51.9 7:17
65 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 21:52.6 7:18
66 Katrina Wohlenberg Jr Yucca Valley 21:52.9 7:18
67 Jasmine Serrano So Brea Olinda 21:54.5 7:18
68 Karina Kramer Sr El Segundo 21:55.2 7:18 2/9 2/17 17/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Chloe Poon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:55.6 7:19
70 Aisha Wallace Palomares Jr Del Lago Academy 21:56.6 7:19
71 Abbie Whiting Fr Coconino (AZ) 21:57 7:19
72 Riccel Vazquez So Buena Park 21:58.2 7:19
73 Alexandra Galvan Sr Rosary 21:58.8 7:20
74 Helen Sauvage Jr Seattle Prep 21:59.3 7:20
75 Catherine Li So Northwood 21:59.7 7:20
76 Angelina Borruel Sr Hesperia 22:02.7 7:21
77 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 22:09.1 7:23
78 Kyra Ball Sr Payson 22:10.2 7:23
79 Camila Quinones So Segerstrom 22:11.4 7:24
80 Michelle Stauber Sr Notre Dame Academy 22:13.1 7:24
81 Stephanie Cruz So Del Lago Academy 22:13.9 7:25
82 Emma Holland Jr Orange Lutheran 22:13.9 7:25
83 Estephaniia Tolentino Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:15.5 7:25
84 Corinne Perriard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:18.8 7:26
85 Chrystine Tapia Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:19.4 7:26
86 Vannesa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 22:22.3 7:27
87 Christine So Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:23.1 7:28
88 Kaylynn Lopez Sr Hamilton (Anza) 22:23.3 7:28
89 Martha Bowers So Northwood 22:23.5 7:28
90 Natali Lelieur Sr South Pasadena 22:24.3 7:28
91 Bianca Sanchez So Segerstrom 22:24.4 7:28
92 Alisandra Hernandez Jr Corcoran 22:24.7 7:28
93 Haily Kokaram Jr Hesperia 22:25.3 7:28
94 Cassandra Hidalgo So Segerstrom 22:28.5 7:30
95 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 22:29.1 7:30
96 Jessica Donald Jr Rim of the World 22:30.8 7:30
97 Carina Constancio Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:31.5 7:31
98 Victoria Guillen Fr Segerstrom 22:33.3 7:31
99 Amanda Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:40.2 7:33
100 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 22:40.8 7:34
101 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 22:41.4 7:34
102 Ruby Hilario Fr Segerstrom 22:41.5 7:34
103 Sarah Chatter Jr Coconino (AZ) 22:43 7:34
104 Shekinah Crouch Sr El Segundo 22:43.8 7:35 3/9 3/17 18/40
105 Carla Rojas So San Dimas 22:52.6 7:38
106 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 22:53.8 7:38
107 Bella Vance So Thomas Jefferson 22:55.7 7:39
108 Cinnia Smith Sr Flintridge Sacred He 22:55.9 7:39
109 Alondra Tello So Segerstrom 22:56.5 7:39
110 Heidi Santillan Jr Big Bear 22:56.8 7:39
111 Sofia Villegas Fr Segerstrom 22:57.1 7:39
112 Isabella Maria Lopez Jr Rosary 22:57.6 7:39
113 Isabel Duong So Segerstrom 22:59.1 7:40
114 Chelsea Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 23:00.8 7:40
115 Jennifer Martinez Sr Saddleback 23:01.5 7:41
116 Ashley Sanchez So Hamilton (Anza) 23:01.8 7:41
117 Annie Naylor Sr Orange Lutheran 23:03 7:41
118 Ashley Gustafson Jr Brea Olinda 23:07.9 7:43
119 Amanda Guardado Fr Segerstrom 23:10.5 7:44
120 Audrey Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 23:14.8 7:45
121 Jennelle Sandoval Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 23:16.4 7:45
122 Alexzia Lilly Jr Yucca Valley 23:19 7:46
123 Evelyn Ramos So St. Joseph's (Lakewo 23:19.8 7:47
124 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:21.1 7:47
125 Lauren Cervenak Jr El Segundo 23:21.3 7:47 4/9 6/17 14/34
126 Samantha Gomez Sr Pomona Catholic 23:22.4 7:47
127 Kendra Teraoka Fr Notre Dame Academy 23:24.1 7:48
128 Maeve Enright Sr Windward 23:24.2 7:48
129 Natalie Matteson Sr Santa Margarita 23:24.4 7:48
130 Sara Enyeart Jr Santa Margarita 23:26.3 7:49
131 Autumn Giuffre Sr Oaks Christian 23:27.3 7:49
132 Laura Garcia Jr Rosary 23:27.4 7:49
133 Jazmyn Acosta So Bishop Amat 23:28.2 7:49
134 Sarah Bazua Jr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 23:28.5 7:50
135 Marley Jenks Sr Notre Dame Academy 23:30.3 7:50
136 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 23:31.4 7:50
137 Gianna Sozzi Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:33.2 7:51
138 Klarisa Rivera Fr Buena Park 23:33.5 7:51
139 Grecia Carrera Fr Bishop Amat 23:33.5 7:51
140 Serafina Fikre So Windward 23:34.8 7:52
141 Adina Berg Jr Malibu 23:35.1 7:52
142 Gillian Steffey Jr Santa Margarita 23:36.2 7:52
143 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 23:36.4 7:52
144 Andrea Contreras Jr Saddleback 23:36.6 7:52
145 Cameron Smith Jr Classical Academy 23:36.9 7:52
146 Michelle Martinez Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:37.2 7:52
147 Itzayana Delgado Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:37.2 7:52
148 Gabriella Sexton Jr St. Paul's 23:37.9 7:53
149 Claire Mahon Jr El Segundo 23:40.3 7:53 5/9 7/17 10/30
150 Lauren Jai Jr Palos Verdes 23:40.4 7:53
151 Karla Sanchez So Segerstrom 23:41.9 7:54
152 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Notre Dame 23:47 7:56
153 Miriam Cruz So Del Lago Academy 23:49.7 7:57
154 Grace Kirkland Sr Vivian Webb 23:49.8 7:57
155 Coral Smith Jr Classical Academy 23:56.2 7:59
156 Alexis Martinez Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 23:56.4 7:59
157 Thalia Lopez Sr Riverside Prep 23:59.8 8:00
158 Kathryn Tso Jr Coconino (AZ) 24:01 8:00
159 Sedona Dixon Jr El Segundo 24:03.2 8:01 6/9 8/17 9/19 25:12
(1:09)
25:12
(1:09)
25:12
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
160 Marcella Kuc Jr Del Lago Academy 24:03.5 8:01
161 Margot Okuno Jr El Segundo 24:04.9 8:02 7/9 9/17 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Jessica Heidelberg Sr Palos Verdes 24:05.3 8:02
163 Elizabeth Medina Fr Crean Lutheran 24:05.3 8:02
164 Jamie Smith Sr Notre Dame Academy 24:05.5 8:02
165 Samantha Luengas Fr Segerstrom 24:06.1 8:02
166 Riley Hayes Sr Flintridge Sacred He 24:06.2 8:02
167 Marissa Habashy Jr Flintridge Prep 24:07.2 8:02
168 Ashley Gomez Sr Flintridge Sacred He 24:08.2 8:03
169 Willow Wunner Jr Coconino (AZ) 24:14.7 8:05
170 Kaya Stark Jr Notre Dame 24:15.3 8:05
171 Stephanie Nichols Sr Del Lago Academy 24:18.6 8:06
172 Victoria Tetrault Jr Santa Margarita 24:25.9 8:09
173 Lauren Westcott Jr Saddleback Valley 24:29.2 8:10
174 Izabella Rivera Jr Rosary 24:29.2 8:10
175 Grace Faltas Fr Crean Lutheran 24:29.8 8:10
176 Kate Monette So Saddleback Valley 24:29.9 8:10
177 Grace Kopp Jr Seattle Prep 24:31.5 8:11
178 Abbey Meziere Sr Classical Academy 24:32 8:11
179 Alex Artura Sr Flintridge Sacred He 24:32 8:11
180 Morgan Franssen Jr Santa Margarita 24:33.3 8:11
181 Catalina Ruiz Sr Flintridge Prep 24:34.9 8:12
182 Karla De Jesus Fr Segerstrom 24:35.9 8:12
183 Sophia Boton So Bishop Alemany 24:37 8:12
184 Frances Lahr Sr Rosary 24:38.1 8:13
185 Tess Levy Fr Windward 24:40.2 8:13
186 Helen Liang Sr El Segundo 24:41.8 8:14 8/9 12/17 6/12 24:11 24:11 24:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Anissa Piedra Jr San Dimas 24:46.2 8:15
188 Alessi Ayvez Fr Laguna Beach 24:46.9 8:16
189 Giselle Bonilla So Segerstrom 24:47.8 8:16
190 Ashland Anderson Jr Santa Margarita 24:50 8:17
191 Clara Sherwin Sr Crean Lutheran 24:51.7 8:17
192 Melissa Laspisa Jr Payson 24:51.7 8:17
193 Grace Sauers Jr Laguna Beach 24:51.9 8:17
194 Susan Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 24:52.4 8:17
195 Nicole Ni So Crean Lutheran 25:00.8 8:20
196 Erika Hernandez So Segerstrom 25:06.2 8:22
197 Genevieve Spiotto Sr Flintridge Sacred He 25:08.5 8:23
198 Lauren Sharkey Sr South Pasadena 25:09.8 8:23
199 Caitlin Rowe Sr Yucca Valley 25:13.6 8:25
200 Maya Santos Sr Bishop Alemany 25:15.6 8:25
201 Carly Huebner Jr Saddleback Valley 25:18.1 8:26
202 Madison Amparro Fr Brea Olinda 25:18.2 8:26
203 Jenny Olague Sr Saddleback 25:18.7 8:26
204 Guadalupe Lopez Sr St. Paul's 25:19 8:26
205 Celine Oezkan Sr Saddleback 25:19.1 8:26
206 Carol Kang Fr Vivian Webb 25:19.2 8:26
207 Emma Lalor Jr Saddleback Valley 25:19.7 8:27
208 Ellie Yoon So Brea Olinda 25:25.8 8:29
209 Kim Rodriguez Sr Western 25:28 8:29
210 Shahad Alhassan Sr El Segundo 25:28.7 8:30 9/9 15/17 5/10 25:26 25:26 25:26
211 Bianca Arviddson Fr Brea Olinda 25:29 8:30
212 Veronica Costa Jr Yucca Valley 25:30.2 8:30
213 Daisy Torres So Bishop Alemany 25:31.3 8:30
214 Elizabeth Chen Fr Vivian Webb 25:32.4 8:31
215 Simone Duran Jr San Dimas 25:35.3 8:32
216 Skylir Rodriguez Fr Notre Dame Academy 25:35.8 8:32
217 Jennevy Uribe Jr Riverside Prep 25:38.7 8:33
218 Kayla Tarcon Fr Classical Academy 25:41.1 8:34
219 Ashley Flores Jr Laguna Beach 25:41.2 8:34
220 Claire Lui Jr Flintridge Prep 25:42.5 8:34
221 Andrea Soto Jr Kaiser 25:43.1 8:34
222 Lily Kilpatrick Jr Flintridge Prep 25:44.2 8:35
223 Karina Castro Jr Bishop Alemany 25:47.1 8:36
224 Madison Goodman So Classical Academy 25:47.8 8:36
225 Caitlin Relvas Jr Santa Margarita 25:49.3 8:36
226 Haylee Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 25:51.6 8:37
227 Emily Pierson Jr Rim of the World 25:53.2 8:38
228 Katelyn Chang Jr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 25:54.1 8:38
229 Isabella Martinez Jr Vivian Webb 25:56.2 8:39
230 Kim Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:00.6 8:40
231 Ella Steinbach Sr Laguna Beach 26:04.4 8:41
232 Madison Mok So Oaks Christian 26:11.4 8:44
233 Kiara Santoyo Sr St. Paul's 26:12 8:44
234 Rhiannon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 26:12.4 8:44
235 Mirabelle Baer So Windward 26:26.2 8:49
236 Lela Mazdyasnian Sr Windward 26:27.2 8:49
237 Miriam Albor So Riverbank 26:39.8 8:53
238 Alexis Perez Sr Kaiser 26:40.8 8:54
239 Gillian Robles Sr Bishop Alemany 26:52.9 8:58
240 Abby Parco Jr Bishop Alemany 26:53.9 8:58
241 Caitlin Herrera Jr Riverside Prep 26:54.1 8:58
242 Havanna Thomas So Bishop Alemany 26:57 8:59
243 Britney Ramiro Sr St. Paul's 26:58 8:59
244 Wendy Montoya Jr Saddleback 26:59.3 9:00
245 Katelyn Gonzalez Fr Bishop Alemany 27:04.9 9:02
246 Melissa Hernandez Sr Riverside Prep 27:12.9 9:04
247 Sinclaire Ledahl Jr Flintridge Prep 27:15 9:05
248 Caroline Metyas So Vivian Webb 27:17.9 9:06
249 Skyler Rivera Sr Vivian Webb 27:18.8 9:06
250 Monica Cuevas Sr Pomona Catholic 27:19.1 9:06
251 Marissa Lozano Sr St. Paul's 27:31 9:10
252 Lauren Guillen Sr St. Paul's 27:31.4 9:10
253 Ava Ferry Sr Flintridge Prep 27:39.7 9:13
254 Lizette Gomez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 27:57.4 9:19
255 Claire Mccord Jr La Canada 27:58.3 9:19
256 Tanya Cerezo Fr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 27:59.9 9:20
257 Savannah Knutson Jr La Canada 28:06.4 9:22
258 Alyssa Zepeda Sr Kaiser 28:13.7 9:25
259 Riya Mehta Sr Vivian Webb 28:16.1 9:25
260 Erandi Gaslindo Sr Hesperia 28:19.3 9:26
261 Daniella Arellano So Western 28:24.1 9:28
262 Sophia Urbina Fr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 28:29.6 9:30
263 Valerie Martinez Fr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 28:31.2 9:30
264 Arianna Mejia Jr Kaiser 28:34.5 9:32
265 Alicia Jaqua Fr Vivian Webb 28:38.6 9:33
266 Alaska Romero Jr South Pasadena 28:39.5 9:33
267 Sydney Lopez Sr Kaiser 28:40 9:33
268 Astrid Najarro Sr Notre Dame 28:51 9:37
269 Sydney Mueller Jr La Canada 29:01.8 9:41
270 Hannah Botnick Jr Vivian Webb 29:09.9 9:43
271 Britnie Ho Jr Rancho Alamitos 29:24.1 9:48
272 Andrea Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:28.5 9:50
273 Alejandra Munoz So Western 29:32 9:51
274 Faith Fong Sr Crean Lutheran 29:45.1 9:55
275 Michelle Aguirre Sr Rosary 30:01.4 10:00
276 Lucy Blumenfield Jr Wildwood 30:40.5 10:14
277 Ashley Knutson Jr La Canada 31:32.3 10:31
278 Alyssa Garcia So Cantwell-Sacred Hear 32:16.5 10:46
279 Gloria White Jr Flintridge Prep 32:34.1 10:51
280 Giselle Perez So Notre Dame Academy 33:08.8 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:10
103:42
20:44
6:55
108 Alex Turner
Fr
19:45
6:35
4
Genoa Vincinto
So
20:24
6:48
11
Anika Forde
So
20:45
6:55
16
Cydney Grudicha
So
20:53
6:58
19
Jasmine Serrano
So
21:55
7:18
58
Ashley Gustafso
Jr
23:08
7:43
89
Madison Amparro
Fr
25:18
8:26
145
2 Northwood
15-10-8-6-2
Gap: 0:26
106:02
21:12
7:04
172 Lisa Ziti
Jr
20:56
6:59
22
Alexandr Paul
So
21:11
7:04
34
Audrey Landis
Fr
21:12
7:04
35
Celina Guan
Sr
21:21
7:07
40
Mariam Shalaby
Fr
21:22
7:07
41
Whitney Maynard
Fr
21:33
7:11
46
Catherin Li
So
22:00
7:20
65
2 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:29
104:31
20:54
6:58
172 Samantha Cohen
Sr
19:12
6:24
1
Madeline Babros
Sr
19:27
6:29
2
Katie Wilhem
Sr
20:37
6:52
13
Ava Weimer
Sr
21:34
7:11
47
Lauren Jai
Jr
23:40
7:53
109
Jessica Heidelbe
Sr
24:05
8:02
118




4 Segerstrom
7-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:58
106:30
21:18
7:06
192 Briza Salinas
Sr
20:14
6:45
8
Elleana Sanchez
Fr
21:06
7:02
29
Liliana Ramirez
Fr
21:07
7:02
31
Melissa Ruiz
Fr
21:52
7:17
56
Camila Quinones
So
22:11
7:24
68
Bianca Sanchez
So
22:24
7:28
77
Cassandr Hidalgo
So
22:29
7:30
79
5 Laguna Beach
11-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:30
106:45
21:21
7:07
193 Whitney Wineford
Fr
20:39
6:53
14
Mara Eftimie
Sr
20:40
6:53
15
Audrey Sutton
Fr
21:29
7:10
42
Chloe Levine
Sr
21:48
7:16
55
Sarah Jacobs
So
22:09
7:23
67
Ellie Mccarty
Fr
22:29
7:30
80
Zoe Carlton
Fr
22:41
7:34
83
6 Saddleback
16-11-11-8-6
Gap: 0:55
107:17
21:27
7:09
210 Dayanara Segovia
Jr
20:58
6:59
23
Lupe Soriano
Jr
21:13
7:04
36
Jazmin Llamas
Jr
21:31
7:10
44
Jazmine Servin
Jr
21:43
7:14
50
Jacqueli Martinez
Sr
21:53
7:18
57
Vannesa Hernande
Sr
22:22
7:27
74
Madeline Napier
Sr
22:41
7:34
84
7 Sacred Heart Cathedr
12-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:26
107:49
21:34
7:11
228 Sophia Garcia-m
Jr
20:52
6:57
18
Hanna Czerw
Jr
21:11
7:04
33
Lauren Leung
Jr
21:31
7:10
45
Chloe Poon
Jr
21:56
7:19
60
Corinne Perriard
Jr
22:19
7:26
72
Gianna Sozzi
Sr
23:33
7:51
101




8 South Pasadena
9-3-3-5-8
Gap: 4:37
109:19
21:52
7:17
267 Elizabet Bock
Jr
20:15
6:45
10
Maylis Whetsel
Jr
20:48
6:56
17
Caroline Liu
Sr
21:00
7:00
25
Natali Lelieur
Sr
22:24
7:28
76
Susan Rodrigue
Sr
24:52
8:17
139
Lauren Sharkey
Sr
25:10
8:23
142
Alaska Romero
Jr
28:40
9:33
178
9 Seattle Prep
14-7-6-7-9
Gap: 3:37
109:40
21:56
7:19
275 Tess Johnson
So
20:55
6:58
21
Leighton Joy
So
21:05
7:02
27
Riva Tobin
Sr
21:10
7:03
32
Helen Sauvage
Jr
21:59
7:20
64
Grace Kopp
Jr
24:32
8:11
131








10 Windward
2-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:56
109:26
21:53
7:18
280 Kamil English
Sr
19:39
6:33
3
Sela Kay
Sr
21:01
7:00
26
Kira Gopanath
So
21:47
7:16
54
Maeve Enright
Sr
23:24
7:48
95
Serafina Fikre
So
23:35
7:52
102
Tess Levy
Fr
24:40
8:13
137
Mirabell Baer
So
26:26
8:49
163
11 Santa Margarita
17-9-10-12-11
Gap: 2:27
110:32
22:06
7:22
293 Aiden Pike
Sr
20:59
7:00
24
Hannah Walz
Jr
21:06
7:02
28
Jesica Yunker
Jr
21:36
7:12
48
Natalie Matteson
Sr
23:24
7:48
96
Sara Enyeart
Jr
23:26
7:49
97
Gillian Steffey
Jr
23:36
7:52
103
Victoria Tetrault
Jr
24:26
8:09
126
12 Del Lago Academy
13-11-13-11-12
Gap: 2:55
110:15
22:03
7:21
300 Joseline Sanchez
Sr
20:55
6:58
20
Karen Tahuite
Jr
21:20
7:07
39
Aisha Wallace Palomare
Jr
21:57
7:19
61
Stephani Cruz
So
22:14
7:25
70
Miriam Cruz
So
23:50
7:57
110
Marcella Kuc
Jr
24:04
8:01
116
Stephani Nichols
Sr
24:19
8:06
125
13 Rancho Alamitos
4-16-15-15-13
Gap: 3:46
111:24
22:17
7:26
346 Belen Luna
Sr
19:51
6:37
5
Estephan Tolentin
Jr
22:16
7:25
71
Chrystin Tapia
Jr
22:19
7:26
73
Giselle Aguilar
Sr
23:21
7:47
92
Michelle Martinez
Sr
23:37
7:52
105
Itzayana Delgado
Jr
23:37
7:52
106
Kim Flores
Sr
26:01
8:40
161
14 El Segundo
5-15-16-16-14
Gap: 3:34
111:47
22:21
7:27
352 Kelly McNamee
Sr
20:06
6:42
6
Karina Kramer
Sr
21:55
7:18
59
Shekinah Crouch
Sr
22:44
7:35
86
Lauren Cervenak
Jr
23:21
7:47
93
Claire Mahon
Jr
23:40
7:53
108
Sedona Dixon
Jr
24:03
8:01
115
Margot Okuno
Jr
24:05
8:02
117
15 Flintridge Prep
8-13-12-14-15
Gap: 4:20
112:26
22:29
7:30
368 Hope Codiga
Jr
20:15
6:45
9
Natalia Matossia
Sr
21:44
7:15
51
Olivia Wong
Sr
21:45
7:15
52
Marissa Habashy
Jr
24:07
8:02
122
Catalina Ruiz
Sr
24:35
8:12
134
Claire Lui
Jr
25:43
8:34
154
Lily Kilpatri
Jr
25:44
8:35
156
16 Hesperia
10-14-14-13-16
Gap: 7:48
115:01
23:00
7:40
379 Alyssa Torres
Jr
20:32
6:51
12
Jazmine Mosqueda
Jr
21:42
7:14
49
Angelina Borruel
Sr
22:03
7:21
66
Haily Kokaram
Jr
22:25
7:28
78
Erandi Gaslindo
Sr
28:19
9:26
174








17 Coconino (AZ)
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
114:16
22:51
7:37
423 Kailani Charlie
Jr
21:20
7:07
38
Abbie Whiting
Fr
21:57
7:19
62
Sarah Chatter
Jr
22:43
7:34
85
Kathryn Tso
Jr
24:01
8:00
114
Willow Wunner
Jr
24:15
8:05
124








18 Calvary Chapel (Down
24-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:33
114:48
22:58
7:39
441 Christin So
Jr
22:23
7:28
75
Carina Constanc
Jr
22:32
7:31
81
Amanda Gutierre
Sr
22:40
7:33
82
Jennelle Sandoval
Jr
23:16
7:45
90
Alexis Martinez
Jr
23:56
7:59
113








19 Rosary
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:39
117:31
23:30
7:50
513 Alexandr Galvan
Sr
21:59
7:20
63
Isabella Maria Lopez
Jr
22:58
7:39
88
Laura Garcia
Jr
23:27
7:49
98
Izabella Rivera
Jr
24:29
8:10
128
Frances Lahr
Sr
24:38
8:13
136
Michelle Aguirre
Sr
30:01
10:00
182




20 Notre Dame Academy
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 3:23
118:49
23:46
7:55
535 Michelle Stauber
Sr
22:13
7:24
69
Kendra Teraoka
Fr
23:24
7:48
94
Marley Jenks
Sr
23:30
7:50
100
Jamie Smith
Sr
24:06
8:02
120
Skylir Rodrigue
Fr
25:36
8:32
152
Giselle Perez
So
33:09
11:03
183




21 Saddleback Valley
18-22-23-22-21
Gap: 4:13
120:43
24:09
8:03
579 Madison Stier
Jr
21:07
7:02
30
Lauren Westcott
Jr
24:29
8:10
127
Kate Monette
So
24:30
8:10
130
Carly Huebner
Jr
25:18
8:26
144
Emma Lalor
Jr
25:20
8:27
148








22 Western
19-17-18-21-22
Gap: 8:17
126:10
25:14
8:25
584 Brianna Mendez
Sr
21:15
7:05
37
Lesley Vincente
Sr
21:31
7:10
43
Kim Rodrigue
Sr
25:28
8:29
149
Daniella Arellano
So
28:24
9:28
175
Alejandr Munoz
So
29:32
9:51
180








23 Bishop Alemany
6-19-22-23-23
Gap: 5:39
121:19
24:16
8:05
592 Juliana Rosner
So
20:08
6:43
7
Sophia Boton
So
24:37
8:12
135
Maya Santos
Sr
25:16
8:25
143
Daisy Torres
So
25:31
8:30
150
Karina Castro
Jr
25:47
8:36
157
Gillian Robles
Sr
26:53
8:58
165
Abby Parco
Jr
26:54
8:58
166
24 Flintridge Sacred He
25-26-25-25-24
Gap: 2:13
120:51
24:10
8:03
605 Cinnia Smith
Sr
22:56
7:39
87
Riley Hayes
Sr
24:06
8:02
121
Ashley Gomez
Sr
24:08
8:03
123
Alex Artura
Sr
24:32
8:11
133
Geneviev Spiotto
Sr
25:09
8:23
141








25 Vivian Webb
21-24-24-24-25
Gap: 4:12
122:22
24:28
8:09
622 Anissa Medina
Sr
21:45
7:15
53
Grace Kirkland
Sr
23:50
7:57
111
Carol Kang
Fr
25:19
8:26
147
Elizabet Chen
Fr
25:32
8:31
151
Isabella Martinez
Jr
25:56
8:39
160
Caroline Metyas
So
27:18
9:06
168
Skyler Rivera
Sr
27:19
9:06
169
26 Classical Academy
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:11
123:34
24:43
8:14
659 Cameron Smith
Jr
23:37
7:52
104
Coral Smith
Jr
23:56
7:59
112
Abbey Meziere
Sr
24:32
8:11
132
Kayla Tarcon
Fr
25:41
8:34
153
Madison Goodman
So
25:48
8:36
158








27 St. Joseph's (Lakewo
26-25-27-27-27
Gap: 5:11
129:14
25:51
8:37
697 Evelyn Ramos
So
23:20
7:47
91
Sarah Bazua
Jr
23:29
7:50
99
Katelyn Chang
Jr
25:54
8:38
159
Tanya Cerezo
Fr
28:00
9:20
172
Valerie Martinez
Fr
28:31
9:30
176








28 Crean Lutheran
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:40
128:13
25:39
8:33
707 Elizabet Medina
Fr
24:05
8:02
119
Grace Faltas
Fr
24:30
8:10
129
Clara Sherwin
Sr
24:52
8:17
138
Nicole Ni
So
25:01
8:20
140
Faith Fong
Sr
29:45
9:55
181








29 St. Paul's
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:53
129:38
25:56
8:39
752 Gabriell Sexton
Jr
23:38
7:53
107
Guadalup Lopez
Sr
25:19
8:26
146
Kiara Santoyo
Sr
26:12
8:44
162
Britney Ramiro
Sr
26:58
8:59
167
Marissa Lozano
Sr
27:31
9:10
170
Lauren Guillen
Sr
27:31
9:10
171




30 Kaiser
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:57
137:52
27:34
9:11
848 Andrea Soto
Jr
25:43
8:34
155
Alexis Perez
Sr
26:41
8:54
164
Alyssa Zepeda
Sr
28:14
9:25
173
Arianna Mejia
Jr
28:35
9:32
177
Sydney Lopez
Sr
28:40
9:33
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:08.4, University (Irvine) El Camino -Oceanside, 99:30.2, 44
Fr R13 Claire Hardesty, Fr, 19:00, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 103:23.4, 30
JV R04 Livia Cervantes, Jr, 19:13.6, Patriot Century, 103:30.6, 88
JV R11 Samantha Cohen, Sr, 19:11.8, Palos Verdes Brea Olinda, 103:41.9, 108
Nov R02 Samantha Lopez, Fr, 18:16.6, Century Bishop Gorman, 111:42.7, 42
So R08 Katelyn Vuong, So, 17:57.3, Covina El Camino -Oceanside, 97:58, 49
So R15 Kyara Martinez, So, 19:19.5, Tahquitz Palos Verdes, 107:17.3, 54
V R17 Mariah Moro, Sr, 17:08.5, Notre Dame Flintridge Prep, 92:12.9, 67
V R19 Sophia Gutierrez, Fr, 17:22.4, Orange Lutheran La Canada, 92:10.9, 80
V R22 Amber Rios, Fr, 17:00.1, Colony St. Lucy's Priority, 94:01.7, 137
V R24 Amanda Navarro, Sr, 17:41.4, Elsinore Trabuco Hills, 92:06.9, 81

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Long Thomas, Fr, 16:59.8, Riverside Prep Palos Verdes, 91:22.8, 88
Fr R10 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 15:40.6, Santa Ana West Torrance, 86:20, 103
Jr R07 Nick Montijo, Jr, 15:44, Bell-Jeff Palos Verdes, 82:59.3, 47
Jr R14 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:20.7, Santa Ana West Torrance, 80:41.6, 50
Nov R01 Jack Taylor, Jr, 17:42.8, Santa Monica Bishop Gorman, 95:22, 44
So R05 Ruben Garcia, So, 16:13.5, Segerstrom Seattle Prep, 88:11, 124
So R12 Antonio Dinis, So, 15:53.5, El Camino -Oceanside El Camino -Oceanside, 82:51.4, 67
Sr R09 Ian Ibarra, Sr, 15:45.4, San Diego (SD) Palos Verdes, 82:56.1, 43
Sr R16 Xavier Carranza, Sr, 15:36.8, Perris West Torrance, 84:16.4, 88
V R18 Hayden Johnson, Jr, 15:03.9, South Torrance Indio, 77:51.4, 74
V R20 David Nelsen, Sr, 14:30.1, Hamilton (AZ) West Torrance, 76:10.5, 44
V R21 Alec Ritter, Sr, 15:07.5, Enumclaw Seattle Prep, 78:00.1, 57
V R23 Sean Byrne, Sr, 14:52.4, Santa Margarita Ocean View, 79:22.9, 89