El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa So JV 19:28.9 6:30 3 48/200 5/14 7/25 4/18 20:47
(1:18,6.3)
20:47
(1:18,6.3)
20:47
(1:18,6.3)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Birch, Riley Fr Fr 23:04.9 7:42 3 98/135 10/11 23/25 3/6 21:31
Boushell, Aidan Fr Fr 22:56.8 7:39 3 95/135 8/11 21/25 3/7 23:07
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Calimlim, Ryan Fr Fr 21:45.5 7:15 3 79/135 7/11 17/25 4/10 21:30
Flurry, Samuel Jr JV 21:34.1 7:11 3 113/200 9/14 15/25 5/9 21:01
Glynn, Niall So JV 18:35.7 6:12 3 24/200 3/14 4/25 2/20 18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haas, Cooper Fr Fr 20:14.6 6:45 3 47/135 4/11 10/25 4/15 19:43
Kaiser, Diego Sr JV 24:09.6 8:03 3 169/200 14/14 25/25 3/4 22:36
Koester, Dexter So JV 20:31.3 6:50 3 79/200 7/14 11/25 4/11 20:39
(0:07,0.6)
20:39
(0:07,0.6)
20:39
(0:07,0.6)
19:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kramer, Christian Fr Fr 22:57.5 7:39 3 96/135 9/11 22/25 3/7 22:45
Lux, Lukas So JV 18:36 6:12 3 25/200 4/14 5/25 2/20 21:41
(3:05,14.2)
21:41
(3:05,14.2)
21:41
(3:05,14.2)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
martinez, Alejandro Fr Fr 20:02 6:41 3 42/135 3/11 9/25 7/16 19:20
Massie, Ryan Fr Fr 18:14.4 6:05 3 6/135 1/11 2/25 5/22 18:00
Neumann, Anderson Jr JV 22:40.4 7:33 3 143/200 12/14 19/25 3/5 22:29 22:29 22:29 21:09
Perez, Alan So JV 19:58.2 6:39 3 66/200 6/14 8/25 6/14 20:24
(0:26,2.1)
20:24
(0:26,2.1)
20:24
(0:26,2.1)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Potier, August So JV 22:37.2 7:32 3 139/200 11/14 18/25 4/8 21:53 21:53 21:53 21:08
Rifkin, Jacob So JV 18:09.4 6:03 3 11/200 1/14 1/25 7/29 20:08
(1:58,9.8)
20:08
(1:58,9.8)
20:08
(1:58,9.8)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwarz, Lucky Fr Fr 20:34.4 6:51 3 60/135 5/11 12/25 6/14 19:17
Sharp, Logan So JV 20:37.8 6:53 3 86/200 8/14 13/25 4/11 19:40 19:40 19:40 18:31
Southerland, CJ Jr JV 18:33.6 6:11 3 23/200 2/14 3/25 9/27 20:01
(1:27,7.3)
20:01
(1:27,7.3)
20:01
(1:27,7.3)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sterba, Cole Fr Fr 18:50 6:17 3 19/135 2/11 6/25 3/19 18:07
Stolnack, Cooper Fr Fr 21:12 7:04 3 72/135 6/11 14/25 4/11 20:05
Suarez, Reynaldo Sr JV 22:43 7:34 3 144/200 13/14 20/25 3/5 22:36
Wilkinson, Brett Fr Fr 23:49.5 7:57 3 108/135 11/11 24/25 1/4 22:42
Williams, Colt So JV 21:39.4 7:13 3 116/200 10/14 16/25 2/9 19:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/18 93:24
1:20
3 6:14 6:03 6:30 107 6:02 90:22 90:22 90:22 Jacob Rifkin (10), CJ Southerland (18), Niall Glynn (19), Lukas Lux (20), Asa Ali-Watkins (40)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 104:21
1:41
3 6:57 6:39 7:13 105 6:42 97:45 97:45 97:45 Alan Perez (8), Dexter Koester (15), Logan Sharp (19), Samuel Flurry (31), Colt Williams (32)
Fr 1st 5 5/14 97:55
2:20
3 6:32 6:05 6:51 150 6:10 96:38 96:38 96:38 Ryan Massie (5), Cole Sterba (17), Alejandro martinez (36), Cooper Haas (40), Lucky Schwarz (52)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 111:57
1:53
3 7:28 7:04 7:42 70 7:04 107:46 107:46 107:46 Cooper Stolnack (4), Ryan Calimlim (6), Aidan Boushell (19), Christian Kramer (20), Riley Birch (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Val 17:25.5 5:49
2 Joseph Jackson Jr Savanna 17:40.4 5:53
3 Robel Gindaba Sr Savanna 17:42.3 5:54
4 Ian Finley Sr Redlands East Val 17:52.9 5:58
5 Xol Barrios Jr Norco 17:59.2 6:00
6 Yannis Mans Jr Savanna 18:04.6 6:02
7 Jacob Blevins So Buena 18:05.3 6:02
8 James Dimeo Jr Culver City 18:05.6 6:02
9 Peter Nguyen So Rosemead 18:05.9 6:02
10 Luis Navarro Jr Savanna 18:07.6 6:03
11 Jacob Rifkin So El Segundo 18:09.4 6:03 1/14 1/25 7/29 20:08
(1:58)
20:08
(1:58)
20:08
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Branden Cruz Sr Sonora SS 18:11.7 6:04
13 Thomas Mckeown Fr Damien 18:12.5 6:04
14 Alvin Ly Jr Rosemead 18:14.9 6:05
15 Brock Bouchard Jr Buena 18:19.8 6:07
16 Matthew Johnson Jr Norco 18:20.6 6:07
17 Josh Glick So Damien 18:21.2 6:07
18 Alexis Rodriguez Jr Sonora SS 18:23.7 6:08
19 Alex Rodriguez So Big Bear 18:24.1 6:08
20 Dilan Oezkan Jr Saddleback 18:25 6:08
21 Edson Godinez Jr Saddleback 18:31.7 6:11
22 Daniel Alonzo Jr Artesia 18:33.1 6:11
23 CJ Southerland Jr El Segundo 18:33.6 6:11 2/14 3/25 9/27 20:01
(1:27)
20:01
(1:27)
20:01
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Niall Glynn So El Segundo 18:35.7 6:12 3/14 4/25 2/20 18:53
(0:17)
18:53
(0:17)
18:53
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Lukas Lux So El Segundo 18:36 6:12 4/14 5/25 2/20 21:41
(3:05)
21:41
(3:05)
21:41
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Kevin Tessier Jr Damien 18:38.6 6:13
27 Joshua Saldana Sr Redlands East Val 18:38.8 6:13
28 Edwin Mateos Jr Saddleback 18:41.3 6:14
29 Robert Ridenour So Culver City 18:43.9 6:15
30 Angel Mercado Jr Damien 18:46.3 6:15
31 Ryan Negrete Jr Big Bear 18:49.6 6:17
32 Jonathan Mendivil Jr Savanna 18:55.5 6:19
33 Jose Castillo Jr Saddleback 19:01.6 6:21
34 Siddharth Gupta Sr Culver City 19:04.7 6:22
35 Austin Gaw Jr Redlands East Val 19:05.5 6:22
36 Patrick Dang Sr Cerritos 19:13.8 6:25
37 Sedrik Dedman So Buena 19:14 6:25
38 Payton Brown Sr San Dimas 19:16 6:25
39 Emmanuel Mendez Fr Big Bear 19:16.7 6:26
40 Kevin Degree Fr Big Bear 19:16.8 6:26
41 Tristen Miller Jr Big Bear 19:20.1 6:27
42 Joaquin Alonzo Sr Artesia 19:20.5 6:27
43 Matthew Wong Sr Culver City 19:20.9 6:27
44 Noah Opena Jr Cerritos 19:21.5 6:27
45 Nicasio Romero Jr Redlands East Val 19:25.3 6:28
46 Seth Grundmeyer Jr Norco 19:27.5 6:29
47 Jack Lee Jr Buena 19:28.1 6:29
48 Asa Ali-Watkins So El Segundo 19:28.9 6:30 5/14 7/25 4/18 20:47
(1:18)
20:47
(1:18)
20:47
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Cristian Romero Jr Sonora SS 19:29.7 6:30
50 Pedro Meliton Figueroa So Buena 19:30.7 6:30
51 Aymer Espinosa Sr Norco 19:31 6:30
52 Harris Lanum Sr Culver City 19:34 6:31
53 Luis Garcia So Buena 19:35.8 6:32
54 Eric Chang So Maranatha 19:38.2 6:33
55 Alberto Castro Jr Culver City 19:38.9 6:33
56 Alex Spink Fr Big Bear 19:39.8 6:33
57 Brendan Nguyen Sr Gabrielino 19:40 6:33
58 Francisco Sanchez Sr Saddleback 19:40.6 6:34
59 Lahiru Ranmuthu Jr Buena 19:42.1 6:34
60 Alexander Born So St. Anthony 19:43.9 6:35
61 Daniel Chihuaque Jr Savanna 19:45.2 6:35
62 William Park Jr Cerritos 19:47.3 6:36
63 Thomas Chung Jr Gabrielino 19:48.9 6:36
64 Carson Saunders Sr Redlands East Val 19:56.5 6:39
65 Hugo Cruz So Big Bear 19:58 6:39
66 Alan Perez So El Segundo 19:58.2 6:39 6/14 8/25 6/14 20:24
(0:26)
20:24
(0:26)
20:24
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Anthony Botello Jr Redlands East Val 20:00.7 6:40
68 Everett Woolley Jr Cerritos 20:01.8 6:41
69 Garrett Garces Jr Buena 20:06.8 6:42
70 Marcos Rodriguez Jr Sonora SS 20:08.9 6:43
71 Raymond Lo Jr Gabrielino 20:11.6 6:44
72 Matthew Confer Fr San Dimas 20:14.7 6:45
73 Ethan Olson Jr Redlands East Val 20:16.8 6:46
74 Carlos Pondevida Jr Gabrielino 20:19.2 6:46
75 Johnny Lopez Jr Saddleback 20:22.8 6:48
76 David Leong Jr Big Bear 20:25.1 6:48
77 Jacob Sulahian Jr Holy Martyrs 20:29 6:50
78 Chris Godoy So Big Bear 20:29.9 6:50
79 Dexter Koester So El Segundo 20:31.3 6:50 7/14 11/25 4/11 20:39
(0:07)
20:39
(0:07)
20:39
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Jeff Xu Sr Cerritos 20:31.5 6:51
81 Tobias Denning So Buena 20:32.3 6:51
82 Nate Llorens Sr St. Monica 20:33 6:51
83 Ulisses Perez Sr Pahrump Valley 20:33 6:51
84 Brian Alvarez Sr Saddleback 20:35.2 6:52
85 Joseph Nagothu So Buena 20:36.5 6:52
86 Logan Sharp So El Segundo 20:37.8 6:53 8/14 13/25 4/11 19:40 19:40 19:40
87 Unai Ibarondo Jr Culver City 20:44.4 6:55
88 Keeton Rodgers So St. Monica 20:48.2 6:56
89 Luke Storm Jr Buena 20:50.4 6:57
90 Christian Hatori Jr Sonora SS 20:55.5 6:59
91 Alex Medina So Sonora SS 20:55.9 6:59
92 Jacob Chung Sr Cerritos 21:01.1 7:00
93 Francis Alba Sr Cerritos 21:01.7 7:01
94 Samuel Groff So Hillcrest 21:02.9 7:01
95 Jordan Trickett So St. Monica 21:03.4 7:01
96 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Jr Culver City 21:03.8 7:01
97 Chris Duran So San Dimas 21:03.9 7:01
98 David Schuapp Jr Maranatha 21:04.8 7:02
99 Daniel Olvera Jr Nogales 21:04.8 7:02
100 Craig Moore Sr Pahrump Valley 21:05.6 7:02
101 Jonah Osti Jr St. Monica 21:08.8 7:03
102 Hugo Martinez Jr Savanna 21:11.8 7:04
103 Isaiah Tang Sr Cerritos 21:14.8 7:05
104 Everett Reagan So Buena 21:15.9 7:05
105 Christopher Rios Jr Saddleback 21:16.3 7:05
106 Christopher Garcia Jr Norco 21:16.7 7:06
107 Brian Althouse So Maranatha 21:19.9 7:07
108 Kevin Jenson Jr Redlands East Val 21:21.7 7:07
109 Ethan Kita Jr Maranatha 21:25.3 7:08
110 Oscar Ramirez Fr Northview 21:30.3 7:10
111 Meynard Luciano jr Sr Cerritos 21:31.8 7:11
112 Albert Tran Sr Gabrielino 21:33.4 7:11
113 Samuel Flurry Jr El Segundo 21:34.1 7:11 9/14 15/25 5/9
114 Jonah Garcia Jr Vasquez 21:35.7 7:12
115 Anthony Casey Sr Buena 21:35.8 7:12
116 Colt Williams So El Segundo 21:39.4 7:13 10/14 16/25 2/9
117 Michael Plascencia Jr Culver City 21:39.9 7:13
118 Chris Sanchez Fr Northview 21:41.1 7:14
119 Javier Perez Jr Savanna 21:43.8 7:15
120 Carlos Inzunza Sr Hillcrest 21:47.8 7:16
121 Enrique Moran So Hillcrest 21:49.1 7:16
122 Conner Scherer Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 21:51.4 7:17
123 Ethan Rogers Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 21:52.8 7:18
124 Alec Minassian Fr Holy Martyrs 21:55.2 7:18
125 Joey Thiebaud Sr Vasquez 21:55.6 7:19
126 Menua Ourfalian Jr Holy Martyrs 21:57.9 7:19
127 Richard Hibbs Sr Culver City 21:59.1 7:20
128 Joel Lopez Sr Hillcrest 22:00.4 7:20
129 Jayden Lee Jr Cerritos 22:03.6 7:21
130 Jairo Iniguez Jr Saddleback 22:05 7:22
131 Nicholas Falk Jr Culver City 22:05.3 7:22
132 Samuel Jon Jr Cerritos 22:07.9 7:23
133 Elian Lintag Fr Jurupa Hills 22:11 7:24
134 Shane Tobias Fr Hillcrest 22:15.6 7:25
135 Marshall Mueller Fr Big Bear 22:16.8 7:26
136 Joseph Verdusco Sr Redlands East Val 22:28.4 7:29
137 Adam Yohannes Jr Cerritos 22:34.5 7:32
138 Lucas Tenazas Jr Cerritos 22:36.8 7:32
139 August Potier So El Segundo 22:37.2 7:32 11/14 18/25 4/8 21:53 21:53 21:53
140 Artin Khafardian Fr Holy Martyrs 22:38.2 7:33
141 Dharielle Ursua So Hillcrest 22:38.3 7:33
142 Alan Carriedo Fr Hillcrest 22:39.8 7:33
143 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 22:40.4 7:33 12/14 19/25 3/5 22:29 22:29 22:29
144 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 22:43 7:34 13/14 20/25 3/5
145 Raymond Bedolla So Calvary Chapel Downe 22:43.5 7:35
146 Evan Carillo So Hillcrest 22:44.9 7:35
147 Adrian Hernandez Sr Saddleback 22:47.2 7:36
148 Nathan Wong Jr Cerritos 22:48.5 7:36
149 Jalen Carter Jr Wiseburn Da Vinci 22:55.3 7:38
150 Luke Willet Jr San Dimas 22:55.9 7:39
151 Danny Walsh Jr Maranatha 22:59.6 7:40
152 Tony Bakhos Fr Big Bear 23:02.6 7:41
153 Luc Skube Jr Cerritos 23:03.8 7:41
154 Matthew Samortin Jr Cerritos 23:04.8 7:42
155 William Casey So Buena 23:08.3 7:43
156 Aren Safarian Jr Holy Martyrs 23:12 7:44
157 Arshpreet Malhi Fr Jurupa Hills 23:14.9 7:45
158 Zachary Alba Sr Cerritos 23:16.3 7:45
159 Leo Romero Jr Estancia 23:16.3 7:45
160 Andy Herrera Jr Estancia 23:21.2 7:47
161 Felipe Renteria Jr Jurupa Hills 23:33 7:51
162 Joshua Eisenbart Jr Savanna 23:34.4 7:51
163 Jacob Martinez So St. Anthony 23:37 7:52
164 Jason Brown Fr Hillcrest 23:37.7 7:53
165 Allen Serrano Jr Cerritos 23:38.7 7:53
166 Bernard Maroun Jr San Dimas 23:46 7:55
167 Da-chien Tsui Jr Cerritos 24:03.3 8:01
168 Dominick Fiscalini Jr Buena 24:06.6 8:02
169 Diego Kaiser Sr El Segundo 24:09.6 8:03 14/14 25/25 3/4
170 Nelson Coeto Jr St. Monica 24:17 8:06
171 Payton (p. J.) Smith Jr Culver City 24:27.8 8:09
172 Ryan Ruiz Jr Savanna 24:44.2 8:15
173 Alex Lin Sr Cerritos 24:48.6 8:16
174 Jack Mcpherson Jr St. Monica 24:51.3 8:17
175 Hrag Kassabian So Holy Martyrs 24:55.4 8:18
176 Carter Grubel Fr Estancia 24:55.6 8:19
177 Edgar Norato So Hillcrest 24:56.7 8:19
178 Jonathan Smith So Calvary Chapel Downe 25:11.7 8:24
179 Jack Faelbachian Fr Holy Martyrs 25:26 8:29
180 Israel Delibrado Jr Saddleback 25:43.7 8:35
181 Greg Cowgill Jr Wiseburn Da Vinci 25:47.4 8:36
182 Chandrashekhar Suresh Jr Culver City 25:48.4 8:36
183 Christopher Luu Jr Cerritos 25:57.4 8:39
184 Kevin Cao Jr Maranatha 26:13.7 8:45
185 Leo Avalos Jr Savanna 26:38.8 8:53
186 Mario Dominguez Fr Jurupa Hills 26:43 8:54
187 Amari Bood Sr Culver City 26:49.2 8:56
188 Erick Barajas Fr Estancia 26:50 8:57
189 Aaron Seo Jr Cerritos 27:02.4 9:01
190 Ian Reynaga Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 28:10.2 9:23
191 Nick Mendoza Sr Estancia 28:24.4 9:28
192 Christopher Young Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 28:24.4 9:28
193 Nathan Preijers So Calvary Chapel Downe 28:28.5 9:30
194 Steven Nguyen Jr Hillcrest 29:15.2 9:45
195 Chong Cao Jr Cerritos 29:19.8 9:47
196 Russell Vetresca Fr St. Monica 29:48.5 9:56
197 Matt Dipaolo Fr St. Monica 30:07.3 10:02
198 Brenden Messenger Jr Hillcrest 30:15.2 10:05
199 Zenaido Rama Sr Hillcrest 30:16.5 10:06
200 Sevoulig Bastilian Jr Holy Martyrs 30:38.6 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Savanna
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
90:30
18:06
6:02
45 Joseph Jackson
Jr
17:40
5:53
2
Robel Gindaba
Sr
17:42
5:54
3
Yannis Mans
Jr
18:05
6:02
6
Luis Navarro
Jr
18:08
6:03
9
Jonathan Mendivil
Jr
18:56
6:19
25
Daniel Chihuaque
Jr
19:45
6:35
52
Hugo Martinez
Jr
21:12
7:04
81
2 Redlands East Val
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
92:28
18:30
6:10
91 Ben Gonzalez
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Ian Finley
Sr
17:53
5:58
4
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:39
6:13
21
Austin Gaw
Jr
19:06
6:22
28
Nicasio Romero
Jr
19:25
6:28
37
Carson Saunders
Sr
19:57
6:39
55
Anthony Botello
Jr
20:01
6:40
58
3 El Segundo
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
93:24
18:41
6:14
107 Jacob Rifkin
So
18:09
6:03
10
CJ Southerland
Jr
18:34
6:11
18
Niall Glynn
So
18:36
6:12
19
Lukas Lux
So
18:36
6:12
20
Asa Ali-Watkins
So
19:29
6:30
40
Alan Perez
So
19:58
6:39
57
Dexter Koester
So
20:31
6:50
66
4 Buena
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:25
94:38
18:56
6:19
130 Jacob Blevins
So
18:05
6:02
7
Brock Bouchard
Jr
18:20
6:07
12
Sedrik Dedman
So
19:14
6:25
30
Jack Lee
Jr
19:28
6:29
39
Pedro Meliton Figueroa
So
19:31
6:30
42
Luis Garcia
So
19:36
6:32
45
Lahiru Ranmuthu
Jr
19:42
6:34
51
5 Saddleback
9-8-5-4-5
Gap: 1:16
94:20
18:52
6:17
131 Dilan Oezkan
Jr
18:25
6:08
16
Edson Godinez
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
Edwin Mateos
Jr
18:41
6:14
22
Jose Castillo
Jr
19:02
6:21
26
Francisco Sanchez
Sr
19:41
6:34
50
Johnny Lopez
Jr
20:23
6:48
64
Brian Alvarez
Sr
20:35
6:52
69
6 Culver City
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:28
94:49
18:58
6:19
137 James Dimeo
Jr
18:06
6:02
8
Robert Ridenour
So
18:44
6:15
23
Siddharth Gupta
Sr
19:05
6:22
27
Matthew Wong
Sr
19:21
6:27
35
Harris Lanum
Sr
19:34
6:31
44
Alberto Castro
Jr
19:39
6:33
47
Unai Ibarondo
Jr
20:44
6:55
70
7 Big Bear
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:56
95:07
19:01
6:20
138 Alex Rodriguez
So
18:24
6:08
15
Ryan Negrete
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Emmanuel Mendez
Fr
19:17
6:26
32
Kevin Degree
Fr
19:17
6:26
33
Tristen Miller
Jr
19:20
6:27
34
Alex Spink
Fr
19:40
6:33
48
Hugo Cruz
So
19:58
6:39
56
8 Norco
3-3-6-7-8
Gap: 3:18
96:35
19:19
6:26
181 Xol Barrios
Jr
17:59
6:00
5
Matthew Johnson
Jr
18:21
6:07
13
Seth Grundmeyer
Jr
19:28
6:29
38
Aymer Espinosa
Sr
19:31
6:30
43
Christopher Garcia
Jr
21:17
7:06
82








9 Sonora SS
7-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:44
97:10
19:26
6:29
198 Branden Cruz
Sr
18:12
6:04
11
Alexis Rodriguez
Jr
18:24
6:08
14
Cristian Romero
Jr
19:30
6:30
41
Marcos Rodriguez
Jr
20:09
6:43
60
Christian Hatori
Jr
20:56
6:59
72
Alex Medina
So
20:56
6:59
73




10 Cerritos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
98:56
19:47
6:36
244 Patrick Dang
Sr
19:14
6:25
29
Noah Opena
Jr
19:22
6:27
36
William Park
Jr
19:47
6:36
53
Everett Woolley
Jr
20:02
6:41
59
Jeff Xu
Sr
20:32
6:51
67
Jacob Chung
Sr
21:01
7:00
74
Francis Alba
Sr
21:02
7:01
75
11 Gabrielino
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
101:33
20:19
6:46
312 Brendan Nguyen
Sr
19:40
6:33
49
Thomas Chung
Jr
19:49
6:36
54
Raymond Lo
Jr
20:12
6:44
61
Carlos Pondevida
Jr
20:19
6:46
63
Albert Tran
Sr
21:33
7:11
85








12 San Dimas
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:30
107:17
21:27
7:09
370 Payton Brown
Sr
19:16
6:25
31
Matthew Confer
Fr
20:15
6:45
62
Chris Duran
So
21:04
7:01
78
Luke Willet
Jr
22:56
7:39
97
Bernard Maroun
Jr
23:46
7:55
102








13 Maranatha
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:21
106:28
21:18
7:06
390 Eric Chang
So
19:38
6:33
46
David Schuapp
Jr
21:05
7:02
79
Brian Althouse
So
21:20
7:07
83
Ethan Kita
Jr
21:25
7:08
84
Danny Walsh
Jr
23:00
7:40
98
Kevin Cao
Jr
26:14
8:45
109




14 St. Monica
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:44
107:50
21:34
7:11
399 Nate Llorens
Sr
20:33
6:51
68
Keeton Rodgers
So
20:48
6:56
71
Jordan Trickett
So
21:03
7:01
77
Jonah Osti
Jr
21:09
7:03
80
Nelson Coeto
Jr
24:17
8:06
103
Jack Mcpherson
Jr
24:51
8:17
104
Russell Vetresca
Fr
29:49
9:56
115
15 Hillcrest
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:13
108:56
21:47
7:16
432 Samuel Groff
So
21:03
7:01
76
Carlos Inzunza
Sr
21:48
7:16
86
Enrique Moran
So
21:49
7:16
87
Joel Lopez
Sr
22:00
7:20
91
Shane Tobias
Fr
22:16
7:25
92
Dharielle Ursua
So
22:38
7:33
94
Alan Carriedo
Fr
22:40
7:33
95
16 Holy Martyrs
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:43
110:12
22:02
7:21
436 Jacob Sulahian
Jr
20:29
6:50
65
Alec Minassian
Fr
21:55
7:18
89
Menua Ourfalian
Jr
21:58
7:19
90
Artin Khafardian
Fr
22:38
7:33
93
Aren Safarian
Jr
23:12
7:44
99
Hrag Kassabian
So
24:55
8:18
105
Jack Faelbachian
Fr
25:26
8:29
108
17 Calvary Chapel Downe
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:32
126:23
25:17
8:26
515 Ethan Rogers
Sr
21:53
7:18
88
Raymond Bedolla
So
22:44
7:35
96
Jonathan Smith
So
25:12
8:24
107
Ian Reynaga
Jr
28:10
9:23
111
Christopher Young
Sr
28:24
9:28
113
Nathan Preijers
So
28:29
9:30
114




18 Estancia
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:08
126:48
25:22
8:27
529 Leo Romero
Jr
23:16
7:45
100
Andy Herrera
Jr
23:21
7:47
101
Carter Grubel
Fr
24:56
8:19
106
Erick Barajas
Fr
26:50
8:57
110
Nick Mendoza
Sr
28:24
9:28
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
100:34
20:07
6:42
49 Luis Garcia
So
19:36
6:32
1
Lahiru Ranmuthu
Jr
19:42
6:34
4
Garrett Garces
Jr
20:07
6:42
10
Tobias Denning
So
20:32
6:51
16
Joseph Nagothu
So
20:37
6:52
18
Luke Storm
Jr
20:50
6:57
21
Everett Reagan
So
21:16
7:05
27
2 Big Bear
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
102:50
20:34
6:51
77 Alex Spink
Fr
19:40
6:33
3
Hugo Cruz
So
19:58
6:39
7
David Leong
Jr
20:25
6:48
13
Chris Godoy
So
20:30
6:50
14
Marshall Mueller
Fr
22:17
7:26
40
Tony Bakhos
Fr
23:03
7:41
49




3 Redlands East Val
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
104:04
20:49
6:56
96 Carson Saunders
Sr
19:57
6:39
6
Anthony Botello
Jr
20:01
6:40
9
Ethan Olson
Jr
20:17
6:46
11
Kevin Jenson
Jr
21:22
7:07
29
Joseph Verdusco
Sr
22:28
7:29
41








4 El Segundo
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
104:21
20:52
6:57
105 Alan Perez
So
19:58
6:39
8
Dexter Koester
So
20:31
6:50
15
Logan Sharp
So
20:38
6:53
19
Samuel Flurry
Jr
21:34
7:11
31
Colt Williams
So
21:39
7:13
32
August Potier
So
22:37
7:32
43
Anderson Neumann
Jr
22:40
7:33
46
5 Culver City
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
105:06
21:01
7:00
114 Alberto Castro
Jr
19:39
6:33
2
Unai Ibarondo
Jr
20:44
6:55
20
Taylor Miyamoto-kim
Jr
21:04
7:01
24
Michael Plascencia
Jr
21:40
7:13
33
Richard Hibbs
Sr
21:59
7:20
35
Nicholas Falk
Jr
22:05
7:22
38
Payton (p. J.) Smith
Jr
24:28
8:09
52
6 Cerritos
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:03
106:53
21:23
7:08
137 Jacob Chung
Sr
21:01
7:00
22
Francis Alba
Sr
21:02
7:01
23
Isaiah Tang
Sr
21:15
7:05
26
Meynard Luciano jr
Sr
21:32
7:11
30
Jayden Lee
Jr
22:04
7:21
36
Samuel Jon
Jr
22:08
7:23
39
Adam Yohannes
Jr
22:35
7:32
42
7 Saddleback
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:24
107:07
21:25
7:08
142 Johnny Lopez
Jr
20:23
6:48
12
Brian Alvarez
Sr
20:35
6:52
17
Christopher Rios
Jr
21:16
7:05
28
Jairo Iniguez
Jr
22:05
7:22
37
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
22:47
7:36
48
Israel Delibrado
Jr
25:44
8:35
55




8 Savanna
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:59
110:59
22:12
7:24
167 Daniel Chihuaque
Jr
19:45
6:35
5
Hugo Martinez
Jr
21:12
7:04
25
Javier Perez
Jr
21:44
7:15
34
Joshua Eisenbart
Jr
23:34
7:51
50
Ryan Ruiz
Jr
24:44
8:15
53
Leo Avalos
Jr
26:39
8:53
56




9 Hillcrest
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
116:37
23:19
7:46
241 Dharielle Ursua
So
22:38
7:33
44
Alan Carriedo
Fr
22:40
7:33
45
Evan Carillo
So
22:45
7:35
47
Jason Brown
Fr
23:38
7:53
51
Edgar Norato
So
24:57
8:19
54
Steven Nguyen
Jr
29:15
9:45
57
Brenden Messenger
Jr
30:15
10:05
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Woo Fr Rosemead 17:30 5:50
2 Matt Hornung Fr Redlands East Val 17:37.6 5:53
3 Kieren Walker Fr Culver City 17:55 5:58
4 Diego Ramirez Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 18:10.2 6:03
5 Liam Mapes Fr Redlands East Val 18:12.2 6:04
6 Ryan Massie Fr El Segundo 18:14.4 6:05 1/11 2/25 5/22
7 Nathan Lo Fr Portola 18:17.1 6:06
8 Caleb Bazemore Fr Redlands East Val 18:19 6:06
9 Anthony Ramos Fr Redlands East Val 18:20.7 6:07
10 Michael Giordano Fr Cerritos 18:28.4 6:09
11 Ben Ruangsang Fr Rosemead 18:29.7 6:10
12 Gavin Burns Fr Buena 18:29.7 6:10
13 Braedan Flores Fr Vasquez 18:35.5 6:12
14 Don Molina Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:35.8 6:12
15 Rayan Malik Fr Norco 18:42.4 6:14
16 Jesse Puttarat Fr Rosemead 18:43.5 6:15
17 Alex Fraijo Fr Sonora SS 18:44.1 6:15
18 Nicolas Diconti Fr Gabrielino 18:49.5 6:17
19 Cole Sterba Fr El Segundo 18:50 6:17 2/11 6/25 3/19
20 Jing Tan Fr Portola 18:52.7 6:18
21 Leonardo Sevilla Fr Gabrielino 18:59.4 6:20
22 Chris Amaro Fr Cerritos 19:02.5 6:21
23 Caden Hertenstein Fr Buena 19:02.5 6:21
24 Mario Moreno Fr Buena 19:04.9 6:22
25 Kyle Johnson Fr Vasquez 19:08.1 6:23
26 Anthony Agallo Fr Sonora SS 19:08.6 6:23
27 Jonathan Ning Fr Maranatha 19:09.7 6:23
28 Alex Ha Fr Rosemead 19:09.8 6:23
29 Evan Gelsinger Fr Norco 19:12.8 6:24
30 Ryan Washizaki Fr Culver City 19:18.5 6:26
31 Nicolas Urban Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:23.1 6:28
32 Paul Morenkov Fr Portola 19:25.6 6:29
33 Ryan Ung Fr Rosemead 19:38 6:33
34 Peter Contreras Fr Saddleback 19:41.6 6:34
35 Omar Morales Fr Nogales 19:44.2 6:35
36 Willtur Cho Fr Gabrielino 19:45.2 6:35
37 Alan Guzman Fr Saddleback 19:49.4 6:36
38 Eric Perez Fr Cerritos 19:52 6:37
39 Romeo Acosta Fr Pioneer SS 19:54.1 6:38
40 Andres De Loa Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 19:57.6 6:39
41 Joel Martinez Fr Artesia 19:58.8 6:40
42 Alejandro martinez Fr El Segundo 20:02 6:41 3/11 9/25 7/16
43 Wesley Tjangnaka Fr Portola 20:02.7 6:41
44 Brian Bascom Fr Redlands East Val 20:04.9 6:42
45 Andrew Phung Fr Rosemead 20:11.7 6:44
46 Charles Le Fr Savanna 20:14 6:45
47 Cooper Haas Fr El Segundo 20:14.6 6:45 4/11 10/25 4/15
48 Luke Somma Fr Buena 20:15.8 6:45
49 Juan Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:16.6 6:46
50 Alexis Ordaz Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:16.6 6:46
51 Jesus Martinez Fr USC College Prep San 20:19.7 6:47
52 Kevin Hamakawa Fr Cerritos 20:19.8 6:47
53 Diego Wolpert Fr Sonora SS 20:28.7 6:50
54 Jackson Cooper Fr Portola 20:31.3 6:50
55 Fernando Reyes Fr Sonora SS 20:31.4 6:50
56 Shane Mapes Fr Redlands East Val 20:31.5 6:51
57 Brandon Kim Fr Culver City 20:31.9 6:51
58 Nathan Hull Fr Sonora SS 20:32.9 6:51
59 Kaleb Jordan Fr Buena 20:33.3 6:51
60 Lucky Schwarz Fr El Segundo 20:34.4 6:51 5/11 12/25 6/14
61 Cyrus Ledezma Fr Sonora SS 20:36.9 6:52
62 Jason Garcia Fr Savanna 20:39.7 6:53
63 Blaze Flores Fr Vasquez 20:45.6 6:55
64 Kevin Mendoza Fr Rosemead 20:46 6:55
65 Chris Dahlgren Fr Redlands East Val 20:48.5 6:56
66 Kevin Pinzon Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:51.9 6:57
67 Isaiah Galindo Fr Gabrielino 20:55 6:58
68 Jose Lopez Fr Saddleback 20:56.6 6:59
69 Arthur Meyers Fr Redlands East Val 20:58.5 7:00
70 Curtis Chen Fr Gabrielino 20:59.9 7:00
71 Garrett Lapalm Fr Culver City 21:06.1 7:02
72 Cooper Stolnack Fr El Segundo 21:12 7:04 6/11 14/25 4/11
73 David Sarabia Fr Artesia 21:12.7 7:04
74 Andrew Gillispie Fr Cerritos 21:14.1 7:05
75 Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Redlands East Val 21:36.9 7:12
76 Daniel Zarate Fr Sonora SS 21:40.2 7:13
77 Joshua Morillo Fr Saddleback 21:44.5 7:15
78 Kevin Rico Fr Saddleback 21:44.9 7:15
79 Ryan Calimlim Fr El Segundo 21:45.5 7:15 7/11 17/25 4/10
80 Josh Freer Fr Maranatha 21:51.4 7:17
81 Vu Damian Fr Portola 22:05.5 7:22
82 Braulio Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:06.9 7:22
83 Josh Prasad So Wiseburn Da Vinci 22:07.6 7:23
84 Ricardo Monroy Fr Redlands East Val 22:07.8 7:23
85 Sarath Suresh Fr Portola 22:09 7:23
86 Edward Revelez Fr Buena 22:10.7 7:24
87 Kensay Sato Fr Portola 22:17.4 7:26
88 Kevin Jung Fr Cerritos 22:17.8 7:26
89 Bryan Andrade Fr Saddleback 22:23.8 7:28
90 Steven Archangelo Fr Buena 22:27.3 7:29
91 Matthew Mcfadden Fr Cerritos 22:29.3 7:30
92 Ian Smith Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 22:35.7 7:32
93 Richard Lyu Fr Portola 22:50.9 7:37
94 Brandon Chung Fr Portola 22:52.6 7:38
95 Aidan Boushell Fr El Segundo 22:56.8 7:39 8/11 21/25 3/7
96 Christian Kramer Fr El Segundo 22:57.5 7:39 9/11 22/25 3/7
97 Adam Gutierrez Fr Pioneer SS 23:02.3 7:41
98 Riley Birch Fr El Segundo 23:04.9 7:42 10/11 23/25 3/6
99 Matthew Wolf Fr Maranatha 23:06.9 7:42
100 Aaron Gutierrez Fr Pioneer SS 23:10.2 7:43
101 Fernando Sosa Fr Saddleback 23:17.7 7:46
102 Adrian Wong Fr Cerritos 23:17.7 7:46
103 James Tae Fr Cerritos 23:23.3 7:48
104 Lucas Fite Fr Culver City 23:23.7 7:48
105 Chase Grant Fr Buena 23:25.6 7:49
106 Alex Trinh Fr Cerritos 23:36.6 7:52
107 Caleb Tu Fr Maranatha 23:38.1 7:53
108 Brett Wilkinson Fr El Segundo 23:49.5 7:57 11/11 24/25 1/4
109 Nestor Andrade Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 23:49.6 7:57
110 John Maher Fr Buena 23:56.1 7:59
111 Brian Avila Fr Pioneer SS 24:04.6 8:02
112 Kemp Fairbanks Fr Vasquez 24:21 8:07
113 Ivan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 24:32.3 8:11
114 Derrick Dickerson Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 24:52.5 8:18
115 Jackson Hausrath Fr Culver City 24:57.1 8:19
116 Michael Espinosa Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 25:08.3 8:23
117 Joshua So Fr Cerritos 25:16.5 8:26
118 Jose Osorio Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 25:17.1 8:26
119 Yuming Gao Fr Maranatha 25:28.8 8:30
120 Steve Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:45.9 8:35
121 Lorenzo Cruz Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:46.6 8:36
122 Evan Silao Fr Maranatha 25:54.6 8:38
123 Benjamin Lampert Fr Buena 27:24.5 9:08
124 Nathan Flores Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 27:32.1 9:11
125 Eduardo Granados Fr Saddleback 27:57.6 9:19
126 Woohyung Kwon Fr Cerritos 29:08 9:43
127 Sebastian Padilla Fr Sonora SS 29:09.5 9:43
128 Tesfa Madhin Fr Sonora SS 29:26.5 9:49
129 Juan Brisenio Fr Saddleback 29:48.1 9:56
130 Mohit Agrawal Fr Cerritos 29:55.9 9:59
131 Collin Maus Fr Buena 31:36.9 10:32
132 Paul Tran Fr Culver City 32:10.2 10:43
133 Subh Bhaichand Fr Cerritos 32:39.5 10:53
134 John Osborn Fr Vasquez 33:25.3 11:08
135 Naman Satish Fr Cerritos 33:31.2 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Val
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
92:34
18:31
6:10
59 Matt Hornung
Fr
17:38
5:53
2
Liam Mapes
Fr
18:12
6:04
4
Caleb Bazemore
Fr
18:19
6:06
7
Anthony Ramos
Fr
18:21
6:07
8
Brian Bascom
Fr
20:05
6:42
38
Shane Mapes
Fr
20:32
6:51
48
Chris Dahlgren
Fr
20:49
6:56
56
2 Rosemead
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
93:31
18:42
6:14
81 Thomas Woo
Fr
17:30
5:50
1
Ben Ruangsang
Fr
18:30
6:10
10
Jesse Puttarat
Fr
18:44
6:15
14
Alex Ha
Fr
19:10
6:23
26
Ryan Ung
Fr
19:38
6:33
30
Andrew Phung
Fr
20:12
6:44
39
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
20:46
6:55
55
3 Portola
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
97:09
19:26
6:29
136 Nathan Lo
Fr
18:17
6:06
6
Jing Tan
Fr
18:53
6:18
18
Paul Morenkov
Fr
19:26
6:29
29
Wesley Tjangnaka
Fr
20:03
6:41
37
Jackson Cooper
Fr
20:31
6:50
46
Vu Damian
Fr
22:06
7:22
69
Sarath Suresh
Fr
22:09
7:23
71
4 Buena
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
97:26
19:29
6:30
146 Gavin Burns
Fr
18:30
6:10
11
Caden Hertenstein
Fr
19:03
6:21
21
Mario Moreno
Fr
19:05
6:22
22
Luke Somma
Fr
20:16
6:45
41
Kaleb Jordan
Fr
20:33
6:51
51
Edward Revelez
Fr
22:11
7:24
72
Steven Archangelo
Fr
22:27
7:29
75
5 El Segundo
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
97:55
19:35
6:32
150 Ryan Massie
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Cole Sterba
Fr
18:50
6:17
17
Alejandro martinez
Fr
20:02
6:41
36
Cooper Haas
Fr
20:15
6:45
40
Lucky Schwarz
Fr
20:34
6:51
52
Cooper Stolnack
Fr
21:12
7:04
62
Ryan Calimlim
Fr
21:46
7:15
67
6 Cerritos
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
98:57
19:47
6:36
170 Michael Giordano
Fr
18:28
6:09
9
Chris Amaro
Fr
19:03
6:21
20
Eric Perez
Fr
19:52
6:37
34
Kevin Hamakawa
Fr
20:20
6:47
44
Andrew Gillispie
Fr
21:14
7:05
63
Kevin Jung
Fr
22:18
7:26
73
Matthew Mcfadden
Fr
22:29
7:30
76
7 Sonora SS
10-10-10-9-7
Gap: 1:49
99:26
19:53
6:38
181 Alex Fraijo
Fr
18:44
6:15
15
Anthony Agallo
Fr
19:09
6:23
24
Diego Wolpert
Fr
20:29
6:50
45
Fernando Reyes
Fr
20:31
6:50
47
Nathan Hull
Fr
20:33
6:51
50
Cyrus Ledezma
Fr
20:37
6:52
53
Daniel Zarate
Fr
21:40
7:13
64
8 Rancho Alamitos
9-11-9-8-8
Gap: 2:16
99:24
19:53
6:38
183 Don Molina
Fr
18:36
6:12
13
Nicolas Urban
Fr
19:23
6:28
28
Juan Leon
Fr
20:17
6:46
42
Alexis Ordaz
Fr
20:17
6:46
43
Kevin Pinzon
Fr
20:52
6:57
57
Steve Dinh
Fr
25:46
8:35
86
Lorenzo Cruz
Fr
25:47
8:36
87
9 Gabrielino
11-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:10
99:29
19:54
6:38
185 Nicolas Diconti
Fr
18:50
6:17
16
Leonardo Sevilla
Fr
18:59
6:20
19
Willtur Cho
Fr
19:45
6:35
32
Isaiah Galindo
Fr
20:55
6:58
58
Curtis Chen
Fr
21:00
7:00
60








10 Culver City
3-6-8-10-10
Gap: 5:29
102:15
20:27
6:49
218 Kieren Walker
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Ryan Washizaki
Fr
19:19
6:26
27
Brandon Kim
Fr
20:32
6:51
49
Garrett Lapalm
Fr
21:06
7:02
61
Lucas Fite
Fr
23:24
7:48
78
Jackson Hausrath
Fr
24:57
8:19
82
Paul Tran
Fr
32:10
10:43
90
11 Saddleback
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:03
103:57
20:47
6:56
254 Peter Contreras
Fr
19:42
6:34
31
Alan Guzman
Fr
19:49
6:36
33
Jose Lopez
Fr
20:57
6:59
59
Joshua Morillo
Fr
21:45
7:15
65
Kevin Rico
Fr
21:45
7:15
66
Braulio Garcia
Fr
22:07
7:22
70
Bryan Andrade
Fr
22:24
7:28
74
12 Vasquez
8-8-11-11-12
Gap: 14:50
116:16
23:15
7:45
261 Braedan Flores
Fr
18:36
6:12
12
Kyle Johnson
Fr
19:08
6:23
23
Blaze Flores
Fr
20:46
6:55
54
Kemp Fairbanks
Fr
24:21
8:07
81
John Osborn
Fr
33:25
11:08
91








13 Maranatha
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:19
113:15
22:39
7:33
334 Jonathan Ning
Fr
19:10
6:23
25
Josh Freer
Fr
21:51
7:17
68
Matthew Wolf
Fr
23:07
7:42
77
Caleb Tu
Fr
23:38
7:53
79
Yuming Gao
Fr
25:29
8:30
85
Evan Silao
Fr
25:55
8:38
88




14 Ochoa Prep Academy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:35
121:45
24:21
8:07
371 Andres De Loa
Fr
19:58
6:39
35
Nestor Andrade
Fr
23:50
7:57
80
Michael Espinosa
Fr
25:08
8:23
83
Jose Osorio
Fr
25:17
8:26
84
Nathan Flores
Fr
27:32
9:11
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Val
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
106:03
21:13
7:04
20 Shane Mapes
Fr
20:32
6:51
1
Chris Dahlgren
Fr
20:49
6:56
2
Arthur Meyers
Fr
20:59
7:00
3
Arya Lalezarzadeh
Fr
21:37
7:12
5
Ricardo Monroy
Fr
22:08
7:23
9








2 Portola
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
112:15
22:27
7:29
64 Vu Damian
Fr
22:06
7:22
7
Sarath Suresh
Fr
22:09
7:23
10
Kensay Sato
Fr
22:17
7:26
12
Richard Lyu
Fr
22:51
7:37
17
Brandon Chung
Fr
22:53
7:38
18








3 El Segundo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:53
111:57
22:23
7:28
70 Cooper Stolnack
Fr
21:12
7:04
4
Ryan Calimlim
Fr
21:46
7:15
6
Aidan Boushell
Fr
22:57
7:39
19
Christian Kramer
Fr
22:58
7:39
20
Riley Birch
Fr
23:05
7:42
21
Brett Wilkinson
Fr
23:50
7:57
27




4 Cerritos
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:19
115:05
23:01
7:40
102 Kevin Jung
Fr
22:18
7:26
13
Matthew Mcfadden
Fr
22:29
7:30
16
Adrian Wong
Fr
23:18
7:46
23
James Tae
Fr
23:23
7:48
24
Alex Trinh
Fr
23:37
7:52
26
Joshua So
Fr
25:17
8:26
30
Woohyung Kwon
Fr
29:08
9:43
33
5 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:51
120:18
24:04
8:01
105 Braulio Garcia
Fr
22:07
7:22
8
Bryan Andrade
Fr
22:24
7:28
14
Fernando Sosa
Fr
23:18
7:46
22
Ivan Quiroz
Fr
24:32
8:11
29
Eduardo Granados
Fr
27:58
9:19
32
Juan Brisenio
Fr
29:48
9:56
34




6 Buena
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:14
119:24
23:53
7:58
110 Edward Revelez
Fr
22:11
7:24
11
Steven Archangelo
Fr
22:27
7:29
15
Chase Grant
Fr
23:26
7:49
25
John Maher
Fr
23:56
7:59
28
Benjamin Lampert
Fr
27:25
9:08
31
Collin Maus
Fr
31:37
10:32
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.