El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad Sr JV 26:21.9 8:47 3 76/118 8/8 9/12 3/5 25:44 25:44 25:44 24:34
Cervenak, Lauren Jr JV 25:05.4 8:22 3 52/118 4/8 5/12 6/16 23:21
Daniel, Letina So JV 25:19.2 8:26 3 58/118 6/8 7/12 3/10 25:16
Guziak, Leah So JV 23:04.2 7:41 3 25/118 2/8 2/12 6/19 25:04
(2:00,8.0)
25:04
(2:00,8.0)
25:04
(2:00,8.0)
23:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hart, Haley Fr Fr 30:17.9 10:06 3 60/69 2/4 10/12 13/14 29:12
Kleiger, Lauren Fr Fr 24:59.5 8:20 3 31/69 1/4 4/12 13/18 23:26
Mahon, Claire Jr JV 25:21.3 8:27 3 59/118 7/8 8/12 3/6 23:40
McNamee, Kelly Sr JV 21:30.7 7:10 3 3/118 1/8 1/12 3/21 21:05 21:05 21:05 20:06
Okuno, Margot Jr JV 25:10.1 8:23 3 55/118 5/8 6/12 5/15 24:05
Rafei, Aliya So JV 23:21.2 7:47 3 29/118 3/8 3/12 5/17 26:14
(2:53,11.0)
26:14
(2:53,11.0)
26:14
(2:53,11.0)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Snell, Sydney Fr Fr 30:38.9 10:13 3 62/69 3/4 11/12 10/13 27:35
Solaja, Helena Fr Fr 32:01 10:40 3 67/69 4/4 12/12 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/15 118:12
3:39
3 7:53 7:10 8:23 144 7:27 110:41 110:41 110:41 Kelly McNamee (2), Leah Guziak (22), Aliya Rafei (26), Lauren Cervenak (46), Margot Okuno (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Stetina Jr Sonora SS 19:30.3 6:30
2 Beneen Fune Fr Culver City 20:54.5 6:58
3 Kelly McNamee Sr El Segundo 21:30.7 7:10 1/8 1/12 3/21 21:05 21:05 21:05
4 Bethany Olmos Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 21:53.2 7:18
5 Helen Tan Jr Rosemead 21:57.9 7:19
6 Jessica Perez Jr Rosemead 22:00.3 7:20
7 Wendy Vu Sr Rosemead 22:04.7 7:22
8 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 22:09.7 7:23
9 Carli Holguin Jr St. Monica 22:11.8 7:24
10 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 22:14.9 7:25
11 Dawnee Avalos Sr Savanna 22:15.7 7:25
12 Megan Knox Jr Redlands East Val 22:36.1 7:32
13 Tamara Burnett Fr Hillcrest 22:41.5 7:34
14 Patricia Gomez Jr Cerritos 22:41.8 7:34
15 Lesley Marie Escalante Jr St. Monica 22:44.4 7:35
16 Karen Rosales Sr Rosemead 22:46.9 7:36
17 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 22:51.9 7:37
18 Denise Flores Fr Hillcrest 22:52.5 7:38
19 Sydney Tan Jr Rosemead 22:54 7:38
20 Michelle Garcia Jr St. Monica 22:54.8 7:38
21 Bella Fernandez Jr St. Monica 22:55.1 7:38
22 Theresa Vilaquez So Estancia 23:00.2 7:40
23 Romi Takara Jr Culver City 23:02 7:41
24 Alana Takamiyashiro Sr St. Anthony 23:03.4 7:41
25 Leah Guziak So El Segundo 23:04.2 7:41 2/8 2/12 6/19 25:04
(2:00)
25:04
(2:00)
25:04
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Maggie (margaret) Wang Fr Culver City 23:06.8 7:42
27 Cathy Vuong Jr Rosemead 23:08.4 7:43
28 Stephanie Aguilar Sr Redlands East Val 23:18.3 7:46
29 Aliya Rafei So El Segundo 23:21.2 7:47 3/8 3/12 5/17 26:14
(2:53)
26:14
(2:53)
26:14
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:29.2 7:50
31 Juliette Pinedo So Sonora SS 23:30.7 7:50
32 Christine So Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 23:37.6 7:53
33 Kate Romero Jr St. Monica 23:38.6 7:53
34 Alexandra Bioarski Jr Redlands East Val 23:39.3 7:53
35 Corryn Nelson Jr Redlands East Val 23:39.9 7:53
36 Carina Constancio Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 23:43.2 7:54
37 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 23:44.5 7:55
38 Amy Camacho So Big Bear 23:52.6 7:58
39 Leslie Dominguez So Big Bear 23:55.3 7:58
40 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 24:11.6 8:04
41 Alexis Martinez Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:16 8:05
42 Erin Anderson Jr St. Anthony 24:17.7 8:06
43 Amita Muralidharan Sr Cerritos 24:21.4 8:07
44 Elizabeth Mcmillan Sr Sonora SS 24:28 8:09
45 Jenelle Sandoval Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:30.3 8:10
46 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 24:43.4 8:14
47 Sedina Logan So Big Bear 24:44.5 8:15
48 Ngan Nguyen So Rosemead 24:46.1 8:15
49 Kristi Yamachika Sr Cerritos 24:52.3 8:17
50 Jazmin Servin Jr Saddleback 24:53.8 8:18
51 Itzayana Delgado Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:04.7 8:22
52 Lauren Cervenak Jr El Segundo 25:05.4 8:22 4/8 5/12 6/16
53 Adrianna Mcgill Sr San Dimas 25:08.6 8:23
54 Abby Noguera Fr Hillcrest 25:09.2 8:23
55 Margot Okuno Jr El Segundo 25:10.1 8:23 5/8 6/12 5/15
56 Mercedes Ramirez Sr Cerritos 25:13.5 8:25
57 Waverly Ocampo Sr St. Anthony 25:16.9 8:26
58 Letina Daniel So El Segundo 25:19.2 8:26 6/8 7/12 3/10
59 Claire Mahon Jr El Segundo 25:21.3 8:27 7/8 8/12 3/6
60 Aracely Majin Jr Nogales 25:24.5 8:28
61 Jessica Culberson Fr Gahr 25:25.6 8:29
62 Kathy Lam Jr Rosemead 25:26.2 8:29
63 Amanda Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 25:27 8:29
64 Harleen Garcha Fr Gahr 25:31 8:30
65 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:34.2 8:31
66 Mckenna Anguiano Jr Redlands East Val 25:35.6 8:32
67 Lindsay Fujihiro Jr Cerritos 25:39.6 8:33
68 Ilyne Bahena Jr Savanna 25:43.5 8:35
69 Carlen Penulier Fr Gahr 25:52.9 8:38
70 Sophia Kwack Jr Cerritos 25:55.5 8:39
71 Lea Clark Sr Redlands East Val 25:55.7 8:39
72 Esperanza Zeferino Jr Redlands East Val 26:03.1 8:41
73 Nrsringa Breathwaite So Pahrump Valley 26:03.2 8:41
74 Ashley Morena Jr Savanna 26:06.9 8:42
75 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 26:09 8:43
76 Shahad Alhassan Sr El Segundo 26:21.9 8:47 8/8 9/12 3/5 25:44 25:44 25:44
77 Michelle Nguyen Jr Savanna 26:22.2 8:47
78 Samantha Alcala Fr Estancia 26:44.4 8:55
79 Monica Torres Sr Saddleback 26:50.5 8:57
80 Katherine Kim Jr Cerritos 26:54.6 8:58
81 Raelene Anzaldo Sr Redlands East Val 27:02 9:01
82 Crystal Cardona Jr Savanna 27:10.1 9:03
83 Simone Duran Jr San Dimas 27:14.3 9:05
84 Hannah Butler Fr San Dimas 27:15.9 9:05
85 Amanda Fite Fr Culver City 27:15.9 9:05
86 Paloma Olmedo Fr St. Monica 27:19.7 9:07
87 Isabelle Clemente So San Dimas 27:21.4 9:07
88 Naida Perez Fr Gahr 27:23.3 9:08
89 Alondra Hernandez Sr Gahr 27:33.8 9:11
90 Leigh Anderson Fr St. Anthony 27:47.6 9:16
91 Shani Kuo Jr Cerritos 27:56.6 9:19
92 Sofia Aguilar Fr Culver City 28:00.9 9:20
93 Kimberly Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 28:02.8 9:21
94 Lizzie Rodriguez So Big Bear 28:08.4 9:23
95 Grace Zong Jr Cerritos 28:10.8 9:24
96 Grace Craig So Calvary Ch(SA) 28:20.6 9:27
97 Rebecah Araujo Fr Estancia 28:21.4 9:27
98 Megan Howell So San Dimas 28:40.5 9:34
99 Yvonne Kuo Jr Cerritos 28:51.4 9:37
100 Ilene Montoya Fr Jurupa Hills 28:58.4 9:39
101 Keyli Mendoza Fr Estancia 29:05.3 9:42
102 Carly Ng Jr Cerritos 29:07.5 9:43
103 Taylor Henderson Sr Jurupa Hills 29:16.7 9:46
104 Ami Patel Jr Cerritos 29:25.5 9:49
105 Andrea Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:33.5 9:51
106 Mindy Broderick Jr Pahrump Valley 29:41.1 9:54
107 Trisha Ferrer Fr St. Anthony 29:41.5 9:54
108 Vanessa Cruz Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 29:59.2 10:00
109 Heidi Santillan So Big Bear 29:59.4 10:00
110 Mahariel Mata Fr San Dimas 30:32.9 10:11
111 Chloe Divers So Hillcrest 30:35.6 10:12
112 Cindy Hantragoon Jr Cerritos 30:47.4 10:16
113 Britnie Ho Jr Rancho Alamitos 30:56.5 10:19
114 Tiffany Lee Sr Cerritos 31:15.3 10:25
115 Bernice Cruz So Rancho Alamitos 31:32.8 10:31
116 Katreena Rago Fr St. Anthony 33:01.2 11:00
117 Nehomah Rosado Jr Redlands East Val 33:51.9 11:17
118 Christina Cruz Sr Cerritos 35:19.7 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
111:44
22:21
7:27
45 Helen Tan
Jr
21:58
7:19
4
Jessica Perez
Jr
22:00
7:20
5
Wendy Vu
Sr
22:05
7:22
6
Karen Rosales
Sr
22:47
7:36
14
Sydney Tan
Jr
22:54
7:38
16
Cathy Vuong
Jr
23:08
7:43
24
Ngan Nguyen
So
24:46
8:15
43
2 St. Monica
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
114:25
22:53
7:38
85 Carli Holguin
Jr
22:12
7:24
8
Lesley Marie Escalant
Jr
22:44
7:35
13
Michelle Garcia
Jr
22:55
7:38
17
Bella Fernande
Jr
22:55
7:38
18
Kate Romero
Jr
23:39
7:53
29
Paloma Olmedo
Fr
27:20
9:07
73




3 Saddleback
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
114:30
22:54
7:38
91 Lupe Soriano
Jr
22:10
7:23
7
Jazmin Llamas
Jr
22:15
7:25
9
Jacqueli Martinez
Sr
22:52
7:37
15
Vanessa Hernande
Sr
23:29
7:50
27
Madeline Napier
Sr
23:45
7:55
33
Mary Vicens
Sr
24:12
8:04
36
Brigie Lagos
Jr
24:43
8:14
41
4 Calvary Chapel Downe
3-6-6-6-4
Gap: 2:37
118:00
23:36
7:52
140 Bethany Olmos
Sr
21:53
7:18
3
Christin So
Jr
23:38
7:53
28
Carina Constanc
Jr
23:43
7:54
32
Alexis Martinez
Jr
24:16
8:05
37
Jenelle Sandoval
Jr
24:30
8:10
40
Amanda Gutierre
Sr
25:27
8:29
54
Vanessa Cruz
Jr
29:59
10:00
86
5 El Segundo
2-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:39
118:12
23:38
7:53
144 Kelly McNamee
Sr
21:31
7:10
2
Leah Guziak
So
23:04
7:41
22
Aliya Rafei
So
23:21
7:47
26
Lauren Cervenak
Jr
25:05
8:22
46
Margot Okuno
Jr
25:10
8:23
48
Letina Daniel
So
25:19
8:26
51
Claire Mahon
Jr
25:21
8:27
52
6 Redlands East Val
8-7-7-5-6
Gap: 3:00
118:49
23:46
7:55
154 Megan Knox
Jr
22:36
7:32
11
Stephani Aguilar
Sr
23:18
7:46
25
Alexandr Bioarski
Jr
23:39
7:53
30
Corryn Nelson
Jr
23:40
7:53
31
Mckenna Anguiano
Jr
25:36
8:32
57
Lea Clark
Sr
25:56
8:39
62
Esperanz Zeferino
Jr
26:03
8:41
63
7 Culver City
1-3-4-7-7
Gap: 7:06
122:20
24:28
8:09
194 Beneen Fune
Fr
20:55
6:58
1
Romi Takara
Jr
23:02
7:41
20
Maggie (margare Wang
Fr
23:07
7:42
23
Amanda Fite
Fr
27:16
9:05
72
Sofia Aguilar
Fr
28:01
9:20
78








8 Cerritos
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
122:49
24:34
8:11
202 Patricia Gomez
Jr
22:42
7:34
12
Amita Muralidh
Sr
24:21
8:07
39
Kristi Yamachik
Sr
24:52
8:17
44
Mercedes Ramirez
Sr
25:14
8:25
49
Lindsay Fujihiro
Jr
25:40
8:33
58
Sophia Kwack
Jr
25:56
8:39
61
Katherin Kim
Jr
26:55
8:58
68
9 Savanna
7-10-11-11-9
Gap: 4:54
127:38
25:32
8:31
268 Dawnee Avalos
Sr
22:16
7:25
10
Ilyne Bahena
Jr
25:44
8:35
59
Ashley Morena
Jr
26:07
8:42
64
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
26:22
8:47
66
Crystal Cardona
Jr
27:10
9:03
69








10 St. Anthony
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 6:38
130:07
26:01
8:40
271 Alana Takamiya
Sr
23:03
7:41
21
Erin Anderson
Jr
24:18
8:06
38
Waverly Ocampo
Sr
25:17
8:26
50
Leigh Anderson
Fr
27:48
9:16
77
Trisha Ferrer
Fr
29:42
9:54
85
Katreena Rago
Fr
33:01
11:00
91




11 Big Bear
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 6:07
130:40
26:08
8:43
278 Amy Camacho
So
23:53
7:58
34
Leslie Domingue
So
23:55
7:58
35
Sedina Logan
So
24:45
8:15
42
Lizzie Rodrigue
So
28:08
9:23
80
Heidi Santilla
So
29:59
10:00
87








12 Estancia
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:05
133:20
26:40
8:53
315 Theresa Vilaquez
So
23:00
7:40
19
Jackie Ramirez
Sr
26:09
8:43
65
Samantha Alcala
Fr
26:44
8:55
67
Rebecah Araujo
Fr
28:21
9:27
81
Keyli Mendoza
Fr
29:05
9:42
83








13 Gahr
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
131:47
26:21
8:47
319 Jessica Culberso
Fr
25:26
8:29
53
Harleen Garcha
Fr
25:31
8:30
55
Carlen Penulier
Fr
25:53
8:38
60
Naida Perez
Fr
27:23
9:08
75
Alondra Hernande
Sr
27:34
9:11
76








14 San Dimas
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:32
135:41
27:08
9:03
344 Adrianna Mcgill
Sr
25:09
8:23
47
Simone Duran
Jr
27:14
9:05
70
Hannah Butler
Fr
27:16
9:05
71
Isabelle Clemente
So
27:21
9:07
74
Megan Howell
So
28:41
9:34
82
Mahariel Mata
Fr
30:33
10:11
88




15 Rancho Alamitos
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 5:52
139:12
27:50
9:17
353 Itzayana Delgado
Jr
25:05
8:22
45
Giselle Aguilar
Sr
25:34
8:31
56
Kimberly Flores
Sr
28:03
9:21
79
Andrea Lopez
Sr
29:34
9:51
84
Britnie Ho
Jr
30:57
10:19
89
Bernice Cruz
So
31:33
10:31
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Bergman Fr Sonora SS 20:36.5 6:52
2 Sofia Vasquez Fr Cerritos 20:38.9 6:53
3 Alexis Maldonado Fr Nogales 21:27.5 7:09
4 Ashley Hargrove Fr Savanna 21:33.9 7:11
5 Glend Ly Fr Rosemead 21:55.4 7:18
6 Jordan Amlen Fr Portola 22:04.7 7:22
7 Britny Woo Fr Rosemead 22:19.5 7:27
8 Josieleen Mata Fr Northview 22:44.6 7:35
9 Angela Kim Fr Portola 22:46.3 7:35
10 Katie Sam Fr Gabrielino 22:49.9 7:37
11 Bonnie Cho Fr Rosemead 22:52.1 7:37
12 Athena Ocampo Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:08.8 7:43
13 Jarely Mateo Fr Nogales 23:24 7:48
14 Samantha Chang Fr Cerritos 23:28.5 7:50
15 Selina Han Fr Rosemead 23:31 7:50
16 Faith Kim Fr Portola 23:45.6 7:55
17 Nadia Aboukhadijeh Fr Portola 23:49 7:56
18 Kate Hayashi Fr Portola 23:51.8 7:57
19 Caroline Ton Fr Rosemead 23:52.4 7:57
20 Sirena Oliva Fr Pioneer SS 24:01.2 8:00
21 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 24:03 8:01
22 Marisol Morales Fr Rosemead 24:04.9 8:02
23 Ryan Leanos Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:10.7 8:04
24 Tatiana Guzman Fr Saddleback 24:11.7 8:04
25 Kaeli Smith Fr Portola 24:12.9 8:04
26 Sandra Lu Fr Portola 24:23.9 8:08
27 Emily Castro Fr Redlands East Val 24:24.7 8:08
28 Genesis Jaime Fr Northview 24:32.1 8:11
29 Nathalie Moreno Fr Savanna 24:34.6 8:12
30 Stephanie Cabrera Fr Saddleback 24:48.9 8:16
31 Lauren Kleiger Fr El Segundo 24:59.5 8:20 1/4 4/12 13/18
32 Ada Lee Fr Rosemead 25:05.8 8:22
33 Elsy Lopez Fr Rosemead 25:18.2 8:26
34 Tiffany Soohoo Fr Gabrielino 25:25.6 8:29
35 Leah Popoff Fr Sonora SS 25:31.1 8:30
36 Maya Barcelo Fr Nogales 25:58.4 8:39
37 Ashley Lewis Fr Redlands East Val 25:58.5 8:40
38 Tiana Weiland Fr Sonora SS 25:58.6 8:40
39 Isabella Bayan Fr Cerritos 26:15.2 8:45
40 Naia Pizarro Fr Northview 26:15.6 8:45
41 Paty Liu-cao Fr Rosemead 26:31.9 8:51
42 Jimena Celestino Fr Northview 26:36.4 8:52
43 Salma Corzo Fr Redlands East Val 26:40.8 8:54
44 Prisila Rodriguez Fr Cerritos 26:41.9 8:54
45 Isabel Umekubo Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 26:47.2 8:56
46 Nicole Lemus Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:47.5 8:56
47 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 26:53.5 8:58
48 Kayla Kim Fr Cerritos 27:08.1 9:03
49 Ananya Karra Fr Portola 27:25.8 9:09
50 Emilie Kim Fr Cerritos 27:57 9:19
51 Ashley Quic Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 28:16.9 9:26
52 Anuskhki Mendhasi Fr Cerritos 28:26.5 9:29
53 Audri Turner Fr Norco 28:28 9:29
54 Katelyn Delgado Fr Saddleback 28:32.1 9:31
55 Khushi Patel Fr Cerritos 28:52.9 9:38
56 Annette Hsieh Fr Cerritos 29:19.5 9:47
57 Arlene Hurtado Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 29:29.4 9:50
58 Lisa Liu So Maranatha 29:38.3 9:53
59 Danielle Selva Fr Nogales 29:53 9:58
60 Haley Hart Fr El Segundo 30:17.9 10:06 2/4 10/12 13/14
61 Giselle Garcia Fr USC College Prep San 30:33.9 10:11
62 Sydney Snell Fr El Segundo 30:38.9 10:13 3/4 11/12 10/13
63 Alexia Rodriguez Fr Cerritos 30:41.3 10:14
64 Laureli Samuel Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 30:51.1 10:17
65 Audrey Rekedal Fr Maranatha 30:58.3 10:19
66 Marlin Uribe Fr Sonora SS 31:26.5 10:29
67 Helena Solaja Fr El Segundo 32:01 10:40 4/4 12/12 7/7
68 Taylor Uene Fr Maranatha 32:39.3 10:53
69 Lily Situ Fr Gabrielino 32:48.6 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.