El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at El Segundo Rec Park on 10/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa So JV 16:52 6:08 2.75 25/90 9/18 18/35 2/3 18:13
(1:21,7.4)
18:13
(1:21,7.4)
18:13
(1:21,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr V 14:23 5:14 2.75 8/36 4/6 4/35 1/6 16:09
(1:46,10.9)
16:09
(1:46,10.9)
16:09
(1:46,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Birch, Riley Fr Fr 20:09 7:20 2.75 33/41 11/11 35/35 2/2
Boushell, Aidan Fr Fr 18:49 6:51 2.75 27/41 9/11 29/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calimlim, Ryan Fr Fr 18:08 6:36 2.75 23/41 7/11 26/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carroll, Charles So JV 19:53 7:14 2.75 76/90 18/18 34/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fenton, Noah Sr V 14:22 5:13 2.75 7/36 3/6 3/35 2/6 15:24
(1:02,6.7)
15:24
(1:02,6.7)
15:24
(1:02,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flurry, Samuel Jr JV 17:37 6:24 2.75 44/90 13/18 25/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glynn, Niall So JV 16:08 5:52 2.75 13/90 4/18 10/35 2/5 17:23
(1:15,7.2)
17:23
(1:15,7.2)
17:23
(1:15,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haas, Cooper Fr Fr 16:52 6:08 2.75 11/41 4/11 18/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoerner, Ryan Sr V 14:14 5:11 2.75 5/36 2/6 2/35 2/6 15:56
(1:42,10.7)
15:56
(1:42,10.7)
15:56
(1:42,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koester, Dexter So JV 17:33 6:23 2.75 42/90 12/18 23/35 3/3 18:08
(0:35,3.2)
18:08
(0:35,3.2)
18:08
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kooper, Benjamin Sr V 15:55 5:47 2.75 23/36 6/6 8/35 3/4 17:22
(1:27,8.3)
17:22
(1:27,8.3)
17:22
(1:27,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kramer, Christian Fr Fr 19:47 7:12 2.75 31/41 10/11 31/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liang, Calvin Jr V 15:00 5:27 2.75 16/36 5/6 5/35 2/5 15:54
(0:54,5.7)
15:54
(0:54,5.7)
15:54
(0:54,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lux, Lukas So JV 16:53 6:08 2.75 26/90 10/18 20/35 2/3 18:57
(2:04,10.9)
18:57
(2:04,10.9)
18:57
(2:04,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
martinez, Alejandro Fr Fr 18:34 6:45 2.75 25/41 8/11 27/35 2/3
Massie, Ryan Fr Fr 16:11 5:53 2.75 2/41 1/11 11/35 2/4
Neumann, Anderson Jr JV 19:10 6:58 2.75 63/90 15/18 30/35 3/3 20:08
(0:58,4.8)
20:08
(0:58,4.8)
20:08
(0:58,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ortiz, Marcus Fr Fr 17:34 6:23 2.75 17/41 6/11 24/35 2/4
Perez, Alan So JV 16:54 6:09 2.75 29/90 11/18 21/35 2/3 17:34
(0:40,3.8)
17:34
(0:40,3.8)
17:34
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Potier, August So JV 19:51 7:13 2.75 72/90 16/18 32/35 3/3 20:18
(0:27,2.2)
20:18
(0:27,2.2)
20:18
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quezada, Nathan Jr JV 16:16 5:55 2.75 16/90 6/18 13/35 2/4 18:05
(1:49,10.1)
18:05
(1:49,10.1)
18:05
(1:49,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rifkin, Garrett Sr V 13:59 5:05 2.75 2/36 1/6 1/35 2/6 15:51
(1:52,11.8)
15:51
(1:52,11.8)
15:51
(1:52,11.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rifkin, Jacob So JV 16:17 5:55 2.75 17/90 7/18 14/35 2/4 18:11
(1:54,10.4)
18:11
(1:54,10.4)
18:11
(1:54,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwarz, Lucky Fr Fr 16:23 5:57 2.75 4/41 2/11 15/35 2/4
Sharp, Logan So JV 16:13 5:54 2.75 15/90 5/18 12/35 2/4 16:41
(0:28,2.8)
16:41
(0:28,2.8)
16:41
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Southerland, CJ Jr JV 16:04 5:51 2.75 12/90 3/18 9/35 2/5 17:02
(0:58,5.7)
17:02
(0:58,5.7)
17:02
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sterba, Cole Fr Fr 16:48 6:07 2.75 9/41 3/11 17/35 2/4
Stolnack, Cooper Fr Fr 16:57 6:10 2.75 12/41 5/11 22/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suarez, Reynaldo Sr JV 19:53 7:14 2.75 75/90 17/18 33/35 3/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Verfaillie, Arend So JV 15:09 5:31 2.75 4/90 1/18 6/35 2/5 15:46
(0:37,3.9)
15:46
(0:37,3.9)
15:46
(0:37,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Waites, Anthony Sr JV 16:34 6:01 2.75 19/90 8/18 16/35 1/4 16:01 16:01 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waites, Chris Jr JV 15:28 5:37 2.75 5/90 2/18 7/35 2/5
Williams, Colt So JV 18:40 6:47 2.75 58/90 14/18 28/35 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 71:58
1:01
2.75 5:14 5:05 5:27 38 5:12 77:52
(5:54,7.6)
77:52
(5:54,7.6)
77:52
(5:54,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Rifkin (2), Ryan Hoerner (5), Noah Fenton (7), Elliott Bijlsma (8), Calvin Liang (16)
JV 1st 5 2/4 79:02
1:04
2.75 5:45 5:31 5:54 49 5:30 79:58
(0:56,1.2)
79:58
(0:56,1.2)
79:58
(0:56,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Arend Verfaillie (4), Chris Waites (5), CJ Southerland (12), Niall Glynn (13), Logan Sharp (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 82:52
0:37
2.75 6:02 5:55 6:08 33 5:56 85:01
(2:09,2.5)
85:01
(2:09,2.5)
85:01
(2:09,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Quezada (3), Jacob Rifkin (4), Anthony Waites (5), Asa Ali-Watkins (10), Lukas Lux (11)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 89:54
2:16
2.75 6:32 6:09 6:58 65 6:16 91:45
(1:51,2.0)
91:45
(1:51,2.0)
91:45
(1:51,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alan Perez (2), Dexter Koester (12), Samuel Flurry (14), Colt Williams (18), Anderson Neumann (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 83:11
0:46
2.75 6:03 5:53 6:10 38 6:03 85:32
(2:21,2.7)
85:32
(2:21,2.7)
85:32
(2:21,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Massie (2), Lucky Schwarz (4), Cole Sterba (9), Cooper Haas (11), Cooper Stolnack (12)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 92:52
2:13
2.75 6:45 6:23 7:12 44 6:21 96:07
(3:15,3.4)
96:07
(3:15,3.4)
96:07
(3:15,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marcus Ortiz (3), Ryan Calimlim (7), Alejandro martinez (9), Aidan Boushell (11), Christian Kramer (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Cohen Santa Monica 13:49 5:01
2 Garrett Rifkin Sr El Segundo 13:59 5:05 1/6 1/35 2/6 15:51
(1:52)
15:51
(1:52)
15:51
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Brandon Cummings Culver City 14:11 5:09
4 Will Donaldson Santa Monica 14:14 5:11
5 Ryan Hoerner Sr El Segundo 14:14 5:11 2/6 2/35 2/6 15:56
(1:42)
15:56
(1:42)
15:56
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Shrayes Raman Santa Monica 14:16 5:11
7 Noah Fenton Sr El Segundo 14:22 5:13 3/6 3/35 2/6 15:24
(1:02)
15:24
(1:02)
15:24
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Elliott Bijlsma Sr El Segundo 14:23 5:14 4/6 4/35 1/6 16:09
(1:46)
16:09
(1:46)
16:09
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Tony Morris Santa Monica 14:30 5:16
10 Dyllan Zhou Santa Monica 14:47 5:23
11 Mason Acevedo Culver City 14:50 5:24
12 Aidan Kim Culver City 14:54 5:25
13 Aaron Selikovitz Beverly Hills 14:56 5:26
14 Hicham Ben-abdallah Santa Monica 15:00 5:27
15 Arman Rostamian Culver City 15:00 5:27
16 Calvin Liang Jr El Segundo 15:00 5:27 5/6 5/35 2/5 15:54
(0:54)
15:54
(0:54)
15:54
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Desi Dickson Culver City 15:09 5:31
18 Sam Schuette Culver City 15:09 5:31
19 Teddy Berger Santa Monica 15:15 5:33
20 James Dimeo Culver City 15:21 5:35
21 Kevin Sandoval Lawndale 15:29 5:38
22 James Masutani Beverly Hills 15:32 5:39
23 Benjamin Kooper Sr El Segundo 15:55 5:47 6/6 8/35 3/4 17:22
(1:27)
17:22
(1:27)
17:22
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Adrian Sixtos Lawndale 16:12 5:53
25 Wilmer Castillo Hawthorne 16:13 5:54
26 Quinn Harris Beverly Hills 16:14 5:54
27 Jonathan Napoles Hawthorne 16:16 5:55
28 Benjamin Gabayan Beverly Hills 16:37 6:03
29 Arjun Batra Beverly Hills 16:48 6:07
30 Marcos Pulido Lawndale 16:50 6:07
31 Joseph Dimercurio Lawndale 16:55 6:09
32 Justin Byun Beverly Hills 16:56 6:09
33 Aidan Guerrero Lawndale 18:27 6:43
34 Aidan Dveirin Beverly Hills 18:59 6:54
35 Collin Lim Hawthorne 20:07 7:19
36 Daniel Agullar Hawthorne 24:48 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
71:36
14:19
5:12
30 Daniel Cohen
-
13:49
5:01
1
Will Donaldson
-
14:14
5:11
4
Shrayes Raman
-
14:16
5:11
6
Tony Morris
-
14:30
5:16
9
Dyllan Zhou
-
14:47
5:23
10
Hicham Ben-abdallah
-
15:00
5:27
14
Teddy Berger
-
15:15
5:33
19
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
71:58
14:24
5:14
38 Garrett Rifkin
Sr
13:59
5:05
2
Ryan Hoerner
Sr
14:14
5:11
5
Noah Fenton
Sr
14:22
5:13
7
Elliott Bijlsma
Sr
14:23
5:14
8
Calvin Liang
Jr
15:00
5:27
16
Benjamin Kooper
Sr
15:55
5:47
23




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
74:04
14:49
5:23
58 Brandon Cummings
-
14:11
5:09
3
Mason Acevedo
-
14:50
5:24
11
Aidan Kim
-
14:54
5:25
12
Arman Rostamian
-
15:00
5:27
15
Desi Dickson
-
15:09
5:31
17
Sam Schuette
-
15:09
5:31
18
James Dimeo
-
15:21
5:35
20
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
80:07
16:01
5:50
113 Aaron Selikovitz
-
14:56
5:26
13
James Masutani
-
15:32
5:39
22
Quinn Harris
-
16:14
5:54
25
Benjamin Gabayan
-
16:37
6:03
26
Arjun Batra
-
16:48
6:07
27
Justin Byun
-
16:56
6:09
30
Aidan Dveirin
-
18:59
6:54
32
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
83:53
16:47
6:06
133 Kevin Sandoval
-
15:29
5:38
21
Adrian Sixtos
-
16:12
5:53
24
Marcos Pulido
-
16:50
6:07
28
Joseph Dimercurio
-
16:55
6:09
29
Aidan Guerrero
-
18:27
6:43
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aamir Rehman Santa Monica 14:40 5:20
2 Adam Reyes Santa Monica 14:52 5:24
3 Nick Faires Santa Monica 14:57 5:26
4 Arend Verfaillie So El Segundo 15:09 5:31 1/18 6/35 2/5 15:46
(0:37)
15:46
(0:37)
15:46
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Chris Waites Jr El Segundo 15:28 5:37 2/18 7/35 2/5
6 Jon Solomon Santa Monica 15:34 5:40
7 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 15:36 5:40
8 Evan Pearson Culver City 15:37 5:41
9 Michael Zakariaie Santa Monica 15:43 5:43
10 Gavin Moss Santa Monica 15:47 5:44
11 Siddharath Culver City 16:04 5:51
12 CJ Southerland Jr El Segundo 16:04 5:51 3/18 9/35 2/5 17:02
(0:58)
17:02
(0:58)
17:02
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Niall Glynn So El Segundo 16:08 5:52 4/18 10/35 2/5 17:23
(1:15)
17:23
(1:15)
17:23
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ryan Martinez Culver City 16:13 5:54
15 Logan Sharp So El Segundo 16:13 5:54 5/18 12/35 2/4 16:41
(0:28)
16:41
(0:28)
16:41
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nathan Quezada Jr El Segundo 16:16 5:55 6/18 13/35 2/4 18:05
(1:49)
18:05
(1:49)
18:05
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jacob Rifkin So El Segundo 16:17 5:55 7/18 14/35 2/4 18:11
(1:54)
18:11
(1:54)
18:11
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sam Deriseis Culver City 16:26 5:59
19 Anthony Waites Sr El Segundo 16:34 6:01 8/18 16/35 1/4 16:01 16:01 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Leo Kato Santa Monica 16:34 6:01
21 Mason Hackman Santa Monica 16:38 6:03
22 Paulo Gamez Culver City 16:40 6:04
23 Matthew Wong Culver City 16:49 6:07
24 Reese Pacaoco Santa Monica 16:50 6:07
25 Asa Ali-Watkins So El Segundo 16:52 6:08 9/18 18/35 2/3 18:13
(1:21)
18:13
(1:21)
18:13
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Lukas Lux So El Segundo 16:53 6:08 10/18 20/35 2/3 18:57
(2:04)
18:57
(2:04)
18:57
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alberto Castro Culver City 16:53 6:08
28 Elias Cohn Santa Monica 16:54 6:09
29 Alan Perez So El Segundo 16:54 6:09 11/18 21/35 2/3 17:34
(0:40)
17:34
(0:40)
17:34
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Harris Lanum Culver City 16:57 6:10
31 Sam Grossman Santa Monica 17:03 6:12
32 Cooper Komatsu Culver City 17:04 6:12
33 Aarom Chung Culver City 17:11 6:15
34 Matthew Kojima Culver City 17:15 6:16
35 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 17:18 6:17
36 Dialo Darti Culver City 17:18 6:17
37 Israel Egziabher Culver City 17:23 6:19
38 Matt Sasaki Santa Monica 17:24 6:20
39 Jonathan Ahdoot Santa Monica 17:26 6:20
40 Tristan Warren Santa Monica 17:28 6:21
41 Robert Ridenour Culver City 17:31 6:22
42 Dexter Koester So El Segundo 17:33 6:23 12/18 23/35 3/3 18:08
(0:35)
18:08
(0:35)
18:08
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Unai Ibarrondo Culver City 17:33 6:23
44 Samuel Flurry Jr El Segundo 17:37 6:24 13/18 25/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Richard Hibbs Culver City 17:37 6:24
46 So Niiyana Culver City 17:40 6:25
47 Riley Varner Santa Monica 17:42 6:26
48 Trey Dawson Santa Monica 17:42 6:26
49 Hartman Hill Santa Monica 17:44 6:27
50 Alex Cantu Culver City 17:46 6:28
51 Jackson Lang Culver City 17:49 6:29
52 Michael Plascencia Culver City 18:04 6:34
53 David Dumas Culver City 18:05 6:35
54 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 18:28 6:43
55 Cooper Brooks Santa Monica 18:29 6:43
56 Anthony Flores Lawndale 18:35 6:45
57 Jeran Bruce Santa Monica 18:37 6:46
58 Colt Williams So El Segundo 18:40 6:47 14/18 28/35 3/3
59 Ricky Ramirez Culver City 18:41 6:48
60 Matthew Ke Culver City 18:51 6:51
61 Shane O'shaughnessy Santa Monica 18:58 6:54
62 Kyle Van Slyke Culver City 19:03 6:56
63 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 19:10 6:58 15/18 30/35 3/3 20:08
(0:58)
20:08
(0:58)
20:08
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Matthew Kassorla Beverly Hills 19:20 7:02
65 Noah Kaiserman Beverly Hills 19:24 7:03
66 Ben Lifschitz Beverly Hills 19:27 7:04
67 Aiden Blain Santa Monica 19:43 7:10
68 Alon Tamir Beverly Hills 19:44 7:11
69 Elijah Laine Culver City 19:45 7:11
70 Iden Azad Beverly Hills 19:47 7:12
71 Jordan Lee Beverly Hills 19:48 7:12
72 August Potier So El Segundo 19:51 7:13 16/18 32/35 3/3 20:18
(0:27)
20:18
(0:27)
20:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Paul Miller Santa Monica 19:51 7:13
74 Antonio Rocha Culver City 19:52 7:13
75 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 19:53 7:14 17/18 33/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Charles Carroll So El Segundo 19:53 7:14 18/18 34/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Ivan Villagomez Lawndale 20:03 7:17
78 Eli Horn Culver City 20:11 7:20
79 Gino Haase Culver City 20:22 7:24
80 P.j. Smith Culver City 21:19 7:45
81 Anthony Wilson Beverly Hills 21:24 7:47
82 Rickesh Pateo Culver City 21:52 7:57
83 Amari Bood Culver City 21:58 7:59
84 Ayinde Bowser Santa Monica 22:28 8:10
85 Frankie Amaya Santa Monica 22:47 8:17
86 Javier Rivera Lawndale 22:59 8:21
87 Yerzul Cardenas Culver City 23:17 8:28
88 Roberto Hernandez Lawndale 23:27 8:32
89 Ryan Dubin Beverly Hills 23:58 8:43
90 Guitlermo Salazar Culver City 29:35 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
75:39
15:08
5:30
19 Aamir Rehman
-
14:40
5:20
1
Adam Reyes
-
14:52
5:24
2
Nick Faires
-
14:57
5:26
3
Jon Solomon
-
15:34
5:40
6
Jack Taylor
-
15:36
5:40
7
Michael Zakariaie
-
15:43
5:43
9
Gavin Moss
-
15:47
5:44
10
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
79:02
15:48
5:45
49 Arend Verfaillie
So
15:09
5:31
4
Chris Waites
Jr
15:28
5:37
5
CJ Southerland
Jr
16:04
5:51
12
Niall Glynn
So
16:08
5:52
13
Logan Sharp
So
16:13
5:54
15
Nathan Quezada
Jr
16:16
5:55
16
Jacob Rifkin
So
16:17
5:55
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
81:00
16:12
5:53
70 Evan Pearson
-
15:37
5:41
8
Siddharath
-
16:04
5:51
11
Ryan Martinez
-
16:13
5:54
14
Sam Deriseis
-
16:26
5:59
18
Paulo Gamez
-
16:40
6:04
19
Matthew Wong
-
16:49
6:07
20
Alberto Castro
-
16:53
6:08
21
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
97:42
19:32
7:06
120 Matthew Kassorla
-
19:20
7:02
22
Noah Kaiserman
-
19:24
7:03
23
Ben Lifschitz
-
19:27
7:04
24
Alon Tamir
-
19:44
7:11
25
Iden Azad
-
19:47
7:12
26
Jordan Lee
-
19:48
7:12
27
Anthony Wilson
-
21:24
7:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
81:32
16:18
5:56
25 Michael Zakariaie
-
15:43
5:43
1
Gavin Moss
-
15:47
5:44
2
Leo Kato
-
16:34
6:01
6
Mason Hackman
-
16:38
6:03
7
Reese Pacaoco
-
16:50
6:07
9
Elias Cohn
-
16:54
6:09
13
Sam Grossman
-
17:03
6:12
16
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
82:52
16:34
6:02
33 Nathan Quezada
Jr
16:16
5:55
3
Jacob Rifkin
So
16:17
5:55
4
Anthony Waites
Sr
16:34
6:01
5
Asa Ali-Watkins
So
16:52
6:08
10
Lukas Lux
So
16:53
6:08
11
Alan Perez
So
16:54
6:09
14
Dexter Koester
So
17:33
6:23
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
84:54
16:59
6:10
70 Matthew Wong
-
16:49
6:07
8
Alberto Castro
-
16:53
6:08
12
Harris Lanum
-
16:57
6:10
15
Cooper Komatsu
-
17:04
6:12
17
Aarom Chung
-
17:11
6:15
18
Matthew Kojima
-
17:15
6:16
19
Dialo Darti
-
17:18
6:17
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
86:05
17:13
6:16
26 Elias Cohn
-
16:54
6:09
1
Sam Grossman
-
17:03
6:12
3
Jordan Arney
-
17:18
6:17
5
Matt Sasaki
-
17:24
6:20
8
Jonathan Ahdoot
-
17:26
6:20
9
Tristan Warren
-
17:28
6:21
10
Riley Varner
-
17:42
6:26
17
2 Culver City
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
87:00
17:24
6:20
41 Matthew Kojima
-
17:15
6:16
4
Dialo Darti
-
17:18
6:17
6
Israel Egziabher
-
17:23
6:19
7
Robert Ridenour
-
17:31
6:22
11
Unai Ibarrondo
-
17:33
6:23
13
Richard Hibbs
-
17:37
6:24
15
So Niiyana
-
17:40
6:25
16
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
89:54
17:59
6:32
65 Alan Perez
So
16:54
6:09
2
Dexter Koester
So
17:33
6:23
12
Samuel Flurry
Jr
17:37
6:24
14
Colt Williams
So
18:40
6:47
18
Anderson Neumann
Jr
19:10
6:58
19
August Potier
So
19:51
7:13
20
Reynaldo Suarez
Sr
19:53
7:14
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kieren Walker Culver City 15:30 5:38
2 Ryan Massie Fr El Segundo 16:11 5:53 1/11 11/35 2/4
3 Ryan Washizaki Culver City 16:15 5:55
4 Lucky Schwarz Fr El Segundo 16:23 5:57 2/11 15/35 2/4
5 Darby Navin Santa Monica 16:30 6:00
6 Everett Morris Santa Monica 16:37 6:03
7 Ryan Kashanchi Santa Monica 16:45 6:05
8 Borna Hemmaty Santa Monica 16:46 6:06
9 Cole Sterba Fr El Segundo 16:48 6:07 3/11 17/35 2/4
10 Kenneth Christmas Santa Monica 16:50 6:07
11 Cooper Haas Fr El Segundo 16:52 6:08 4/11 18/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Cooper Stolnack Fr El Segundo 16:57 6:10 5/11 22/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Alex Chopra Santa Monica 16:57 6:10
14 Shai Grossman Santa Monica 16:58 6:10
15 Brandon Kim Culver City 17:14 6:16
16 Garrett Lapalm Culver City 17:15 6:16
17 Marcus Ortiz Fr El Segundo 17:34 6:23 6/11 24/35 2/4
18 Kent Tohyama Santa Monica 17:35 6:24
19 Jesse Tanahara Culver City 17:36 6:24
20 Thomas Neumann Santa Monica 17:44 6:27
21 Christian Smith Santa Monica 18:05 6:35
22 Eli Katz Beverly Hills 18:06 6:35
23 Ryan Calimlim Fr El Segundo 18:08 6:36 7/11 26/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Leo Gilman Santa Monica 18:16 6:39
25 Alejandro martinez Fr El Segundo 18:34 6:45 8/11 27/35 2/3
26 Kole Lee Santa Monica 18:44 6:49
27 Aidan Boushell Fr El Segundo 18:49 6:51 9/11 29/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Jonathan Porche Santa Monica 18:52 6:52
29 Lucas Fite Culver City 18:52 6:52
30 Nicholas Yoo Culver City 19:10 6:58
31 Christian Kramer Fr El Segundo 19:47 7:12 10/11 31/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Roman Soulies Beverly Hills 19:55 7:15
33 Riley Birch Fr El Segundo 20:09 7:20 11/11 35/35 2/2
34 Jackson Hausrath Culver City 20:11 7:20
35 John Heller Beverly Hills 20:13 7:21
36 Marshall Schulman Beverly Hills 20:26 7:26
37 Otto Leussenhop Beverly Hills 20:45 7:33
38 Daniel Bachar Beverly Hills 21:57 7:59
39 Shao Yi Wan Beverly Hills 22:00 8:00
40 Hayden Gould Culver City 22:45 8:16
41 Paul Tran Culver City 26:04 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:20
83:28
16:42
6:04
36 Darby Navin
-
16:30
6:00
5
Everett Morris
-
16:37
6:03
6
Ryan Kashanchi
-
16:45
6:05
7
Borna Hemmaty
-
16:46
6:06
8
Kenneth Christmas
-
16:50
6:07
10
Alex Chopra
-
16:57
6:10
13
Shai Grossman
-
16:58
6:10
14
2 El Segundo
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:46
83:11
16:38
6:03
38 Ryan Massie
Fr
16:11
5:53
2
Lucky Schwarz
Fr
16:23
5:57
4
Cole Sterba
Fr
16:48
6:07
9
Cooper Haas
Fr
16:52
6:08
11
Cooper Stolnack
Fr
16:57
6:10
12
Marcus Ortiz
Fr
17:34
6:23
17
Ryan Calimlim
Fr
18:08
6:36
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Culver City
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
83:50
16:46
6:06
53 Kieren Walker
-
15:30
5:38
1
Ryan Washizaki
-
16:15
5:55
3
Brandon Kim
-
17:14
6:16
15
Garrett Lapalm
-
17:15
6:16
16
Jesse Tanahara
-
17:36
6:24
18
Lucas Fite
-
18:52
6:52
21
Nicholas Yoo
-
19:10
6:58
22
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
99:25
19:53
7:14
117 Eli Katz
-
18:06
6:35
19
Roman Soulies
-
19:55
7:15
23
John Heller
-
20:13
7:21
24
Marshall Schulman
-
20:26
7:26
25
Otto Leussenhop
-
20:45
7:33
26
Daniel Bachar
-
21:57
7:59
27
Shao Yi Wan
-
22:00
8:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
87:19
17:28
6:21
18 Alex Chopra
-
16:57
6:10
1
Shai Grossman
-
16:58
6:10
2
Kent Tohyama
-
17:35
6:24
4
Thomas Neumann
-
17:44
6:27
5
Christian Smith
-
18:05
6:35
6
Leo Gilman
-
18:16
6:39
8
Kole Lee
-
18:44
6:49
10
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
92:52
18:34
6:45
44 Marcus Ortiz
Fr
17:34
6:23
3
Ryan Calimlim
Fr
18:08
6:36
7
Alejandro martinez
Fr
18:34
6:45
9
Aidan Boushell
Fr
18:49
6:51
11
Christian Kramer
Fr
19:47
7:12
14
Riley Birch
Fr
20:09
7:20
15




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:12
107:02
21:24
7:47
76 Lucas Fite
-
18:52
6:52
12
Nicholas Yoo
-
19:10
6:58
13
Jackson Hausrath
-
20:11
7:20
16
Hayden Gould
-
22:45
8:16
17
Paul Tran
-
26:04
9:29
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.