El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #2 at El Segundo Rec Park on 10/18/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alhassan, Shahad | Sr | JV | 22:30 | 8:11 | 2.75 | 41/66 | 8/9 | 16/21 | 2/4 | 25:00 (2:30,10.0) |
25:00 (2:30,10.0) |
25:00 (2:30,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cervenak, Lauren | Jr | JV | 19:14 | 7:00 | 2.75 | 8/66 | 1/9 | 8/21 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Crouch, Shekinah | Sr | JV | 20:46 | 7:33 | 2.75 | 25/66 | 4/9 | 11/21 | 2/5 | 20:52 (0:06,0.5) |
20:52 (0:06,0.5) |
20:52 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel, Letina | So | JV | 21:00 | 7:38 | 2.75 | 30/66 | 6/9 | 13/21 | 2/4 | |||||
Frawley, Ayden | Fr | Fr | 23:39 | 8:36 | 2.75 | 18/25 | 2/5 | 17/21 | 3/3 | |||||
Fulcomer, Nicolette | Jr | V | 16:51 | 6:08 | 2.75 | 5/39 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/6 | 17:56 (1:05,6.0) |
17:56 (1:05,6.0) |
17:56 (1:05,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Guziak, Leah | So | JV | 19:57 | 7:15 | 2.75 | 17/66 | 2/9 | 9/21 | 2/6 | 21:04 (1:07,5.3) |
21:04 (1:07,5.3) |
21:04 (1:07,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hart, Haley | Fr | Fr | 25:30 | 9:16 | 2.75 | 22/25 | 4/5 | 20/21 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hoffman, Grace | Sr | V | 17:42 | 6:26 | 2.75 | 15/39 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 2/6 | 17:55.1 (0:13,1.2) |
17:55.1 (0:13,1.2) |
17:55.1 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Kate | Sr | V | 18:00 | 6:33 | 2.75 | 18/39 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 2/5 | 19:55 (1:55,9.6) |
19:55 (1:55,9.6) |
19:55 (1:55,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kleiger, Lauren | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:40 | 2.75 | 11/25 | 1/5 | 14/21 | 3/3 | |||||
Kramer, Karina | Sr | JV | 20:36 | 7:29 | 2.75 | 22/66 | 3/9 | 10/21 | 3/6 | |||||
Lee, Gabriella | Jr | V | 17:05 | 6:13 | 2.75 | 6/39 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/6 | 18:07 (1:02,5.7) |
18:07 (1:02,5.7) |
18:07 (1:02,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Liang, Helen | Sr | JV | 24:19 | 8:51 | 2.75 | 57/66 | 9/9 | 18/21 | 3/3 | 22:15 | 22:15 | 22:15 | ||
Mahon, Claire | Jr | JV | 20:49 | 7:34 | 2.75 | 27/66 | 5/9 | 12/21 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matlosz, James | So | V | 16:44 | 6:05 | 2.75 | 4/39 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/6 | 17:56.1 (1:12,6.7) |
17:56.1 (1:12,6.7) |
17:56.1 (1:12,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McNamee, Kelly | Sr | V | 18:14 | 6:38 | 2.75 | 19/39 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 2/4 | 19:29 (1:15,6.4) |
19:29 (1:15,6.4) |
19:29 (1:15,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rafei, Aliya | So | JV | 21:28 | 7:48 | 2.75 | 35/66 | 7/9 | 15/21 | 2/4 | 22:19 (0:51,3.8) |
22:19 (0:51,3.8) |
22:19 (0:51,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Snell, Sydney | Fr | Fr | 24:28 | 8:54 | 2.75 | 20/25 | 3/5 | 19/21 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Solaja, Helena | Fr | Fr | 25:31 | 9:17 | 2.75 | 23/25 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zago, Sophia | So | V | 16:35 | 6:02 | 2.75 | 3/39 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 2/6 | 19:18 (2:43,14.1) |
19:18 (2:43,14.1) |
19:18 (2:43,14.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 84:57 1:07 |
2.75 | 6:11 | 6:02 | 6:26 | 33 | 6:08 | 89:39 (4:42,5.2) |
89:39 (4:42,5.2) |
89:39 (4:42,5.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sophia Zago (3), James Matlosz (4), Nicolette Fulcomer (5), Gabriella Lee (6), Grace Hoffman (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 101:22 1:35 |
2.75 | 7:22 | 7:00 | 7:34 | 66 | 6:50 | 101:37 (0:15,0.2) |
101:37 (0:15,0.2) |
101:37 (0:15,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Lauren Cervenak (8), Leah Guziak (11), Karina Kramer (14), Shekinah Crouch (16), Claire Mahon (17) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/3 | 120:13 4:26 |
2.75 | 8:45 | 7:40 | 9:17 | 81 | 7:13 | 104:39 | 104:39 | 104:39 | Lauren Kleiger (11), Ayden Frawley (16), Sydney Snell (17), Haley Hart (18), Helena Solaja (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anya Sturn | Santa Monica | 16:03 | 5:50 | ||||||||
2 | Tupelo Sullivan | Santa Monica | 16:11 | 5:53 | ||||||||
3 | Sophia Zago | So | El Segundo | 16:35 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 2/6 | 19:18 (2:43) |
19:18 (2:43) |
19:18 (2:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | James Matlosz | So | El Segundo | 16:44 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/6 | 17:56 (1:12) |
17:56 (1:12) |
17:56 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Nicolette Fulcomer | Jr | El Segundo | 16:51 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/6 | 17:56 (1:05) |
17:56 (1:05) |
17:56 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Gabriella Lee | Jr | El Segundo | 17:05 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/6 | 18:07 (1:02) |
18:07 (1:02) |
18:07 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Dunia Dunn | Santa Monica | 17:13 | 6:16 | ||||||||
8 | Paula Romo | Santa Monica | 17:17 | 6:17 | ||||||||
9 | Anna Payton | Culver City | 17:17 | 6:17 | ||||||||
10 | Eboni Harrison | Culver City | 17:24 | 6:20 | ||||||||
11 | Lindsey Kojima | Culver City | 17:27 | 6:21 | ||||||||
12 | Ava Wasson | Santa Monica | 17:31 | 6:22 | ||||||||
13 | Eden Winslow | Culver City | 17:36 | 6:24 | ||||||||
14 | Parker Lauer | Santa Monica | 17:38 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Grace Hoffman | Sr | El Segundo | 17:42 | 6:26 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 2/6 | 17:55 (0:13) |
17:55 (0:13) |
17:55 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Beneen Fune | Culver City | 17:44 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Anna Faries | Santa Monica | 17:47 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Kate Johnson | Sr | El Segundo | 18:00 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 2/5 | 19:55 (1:55) |
19:55 (1:55) |
19:55 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Kelly McNamee | Sr | El Segundo | 18:14 | 6:38 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 2/4 | 19:29 (1:15) |
19:29 (1:15) |
19:29 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Laura Cruz | Culver City | 19:10 | 6:58 | ||||||||
21 | Veronica Valle | Beverly Hills | 19:19 | 7:01 | ||||||||
22 | Eujeong Chi | Beverly Hills | 19:25 | 7:04 | ||||||||
23 | Romi Takara | Culver City | 19:37 | 7:08 | ||||||||
24 | Alexa Delatorre | Beverly Hills | 20:14 | 7:21 | ||||||||
25 | Amari Carter | Lawndale | 20:16 | 7:22 | ||||||||
26 | Samina Balkhane | Beverly Hills | 20:28 | 7:27 | ||||||||
27 | Juana Bustamante | Lawndale | 20:38 | 7:30 | ||||||||
28 | Victoriar Chandler | Beverly Hills | 20:52 | 7:35 | ||||||||
29 | Marianna Viveros | Hawthorne | 21:19 | 7:45 | ||||||||
30 | Anna Westburg | Beverly Hills | 21:42 | 7:53 | ||||||||
31 | Gabrielle Carrillo | Lawndale | 21:44 | 7:54 | ||||||||
32 | Natasha Dveirin | Beverly Hills | 21:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
33 | Nataly Zepeda | Lawndale | 22:15 | 8:05 | ||||||||
34 | Vina Tran | Lawndale | 22:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
35 | Katherine Nogueda | Lawndale | 22:21 | 8:08 | ||||||||
36 | Citlaly Colmenares | Hawthorne | 22:26 | 8:09 | ||||||||
37 | Llulissa Garcia | Hawthorne | 24:33 | 8:56 | ||||||||
38 | Jennyer Solis | Hawthorne | 25:10 | 9:09 | ||||||||
39 | Alexandra Malena | Hawthorne | 26:22 | 9:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
84:15 16:51 6:08 |
30 | Anya Sturn - 16:03 5:50 1 |
Tupelo Sullivan - 16:11 5:53 2 |
Dunia Dunn - 17:13 6:16 7 |
Paula Romo - 17:17 6:17 8 |
Ava Wasson - 17:31 6:22 12 |
Parker Lauer - 17:38 6:25 14 |
Anna Faries - 17:47 6:28 17 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:07 |
84:57 16:59 6:11 |
33 | Sophia Zago So 16:35 6:02 3 |
James Matlosz So 16:44 6:05 4 |
Nicolette Fulcomer Jr 16:51 6:08 5 |
Gabriella Lee Jr 17:05 6:13 6 |
Grace Hoffman Sr 17:42 6:26 15 |
Kate Johnson Sr 18:00 6:33 18 |
Kelly McNamee Sr 18:14 6:38 19 |
3 | Culver City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
87:28 17:30 6:22 |
59 | Anna Payton - 17:17 6:17 9 |
Eboni Harrison - 17:24 6:20 10 |
Lindsey Kojima - 17:27 6:21 11 |
Eden Winslow - 17:36 6:24 13 |
Beneen Fune - 17:44 6:27 16 |
Laura Cruz - 19:10 6:58 20 |
Romi Takara - 19:37 7:08 23 |
4 | Beverly Hills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
100:18 20:04 7:18 |
121 | Veronica Valle - 19:19 7:01 21 |
Eujeong Chi - 19:25 7:04 22 |
Alexa Delatorre - 20:14 7:21 24 |
Samina Balkhane - 20:28 7:27 26 |
Victoriar Chandler - 20:52 7:35 28 |
Anna Westburg - 21:42 7:53 30 |
Natasha Dveirin - 21:45 7:55 32 |
5 | Lawndale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
107:13 21:27 7:48 |
150 | Amari Carter - 20:16 7:22 25 |
Juana Bustamante - 20:38 7:30 27 |
Gabrielle Carrillo - 21:44 7:54 31 |
Nataly Zepeda - 22:15 8:05 33 |
Vina Tran - 22:20 8:07 34 |
Katherine Nogueda - 22:21 8:08 35 |
|
6 | Hawthorne 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:03 |
119:50 23:58 8:43 |
179 | Marianna Viveros - 21:19 7:45 29 |
Citlaly Colmenares - 22:26 8:09 36 |
Llulissa Garcia - 24:33 8:56 37 |
Jennyer Solis - 25:10 9:09 38 |
Alexandra Malena - 26:22 9:35 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maya Goren | Santa Monica | 18:33 | 6:45 | ||||||||
2 | Ine Flack-martinez | Santa Monica | 18:38 | 6:47 | ||||||||
3 | Eleanor Kroskrati | Santa Monica | 18:41 | 6:48 | ||||||||
4 | Nicola Smulovitz | Santa Monica | 18:59 | 6:54 | ||||||||
5 | Holly Webb | Santa Monica | 19:00 | 6:55 | ||||||||
6 | Amira Rehman | Santa Monica | 19:00 | 6:55 | ||||||||
7 | Abigail Grossman | Santa Monica | 19:09 | 6:58 | ||||||||
8 | Lauren Cervenak | Jr | El Segundo | 19:14 | 7:00 | 1/9 | 8/21 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Anna Smolentseva | Santa Monica | 19:15 | 7:00 | ||||||||
10 | Yvonne Liu | Santa Monica | 19:15 | 7:00 | ||||||||
11 | Emily Diaz | Santa Monica | 19:20 | 7:02 | ||||||||
12 | June Metzler | Culver City | 19:24 | 7:03 | ||||||||
13 | Kaylah Brown | Santa Monica | 19:24 | 7:03 | ||||||||
14 | Grace Hunzicker | Santa Monica | 19:25 | 7:04 | ||||||||
15 | Olivia Root | Santa Monica | 19:30 | 7:05 | ||||||||
16 | Tamara Shawl | Beverly Hills | 19:39 | 7:09 | ||||||||
17 | Leah Guziak | So | El Segundo | 19:57 | 7:15 | 2/9 | 9/21 | 2/6 | 21:04 (1:07) |
21:04 (1:07) |
21:04 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Mckenna Pringle | Santa Monica | 19:58 | 7:16 | ||||||||
19 | Eavlie Rehor | Culver City | 20:09 | 7:20 | ||||||||
20 | Savannah House | Culver City | 20:23 | 7:25 | ||||||||
21 | Lisa Kong | Santa Monica | 20:25 | 7:25 | ||||||||
22 | Karina Kramer | Sr | El Segundo | 20:36 | 7:29 | 3/9 | 10/21 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | Molly Mcgee | Santa Monica | 20:43 | 7:32 | ||||||||
24 | Sophie Bednarsh | Beverly Hills | 20:44 | 7:32 | ||||||||
25 | Shekinah Crouch | Sr | El Segundo | 20:46 | 7:33 | 4/9 | 11/21 | 2/5 | 20:52 (0:06) |
20:52 (0:06) |
20:52 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Mika Wessel | Santa Monica | 20:48 | 7:34 | ||||||||
27 | Claire Mahon | Jr | El Segundo | 20:49 | 7:34 | 5/9 | 12/21 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Maaya Glorisoso | Culver City | 20:50 | 7:35 | ||||||||
29 | Jianjia Gettinger | Santa Monica | 21:00 | 7:38 | ||||||||
30 | Letina Daniel | So | El Segundo | 21:00 | 7:38 | 6/9 | 13/21 | 2/4 | ||||
31 | Isabella Sandoval | Santa Monica | 21:01 | 7:39 | ||||||||
32 | Ava Von Iipinski | Beverly Hills | 21:08 | 7:41 | ||||||||
33 | Grace Hirai | Culver City | 21:08 | 7:41 | ||||||||
34 | Anessa Rappoport | Santa Monica | 21:17 | 7:44 | ||||||||
35 | Aliya Rafei | So | El Segundo | 21:28 | 7:48 | 7/9 | 15/21 | 2/4 | 22:19 (0:51) |
22:19 (0:51) |
22:19 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Evelyn Grijalva | Culver City | 21:34 | 7:51 | ||||||||
37 | Sophia Mantville | Beverly Hills | 21:41 | 7:53 | ||||||||
38 | Yasmeen Ohebison | Beverly Hills | 21:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
39 | Jennifer Ruiz | Lawndale | 22:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
40 | Sophia Stewart | Culver City | 22:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
41 | Shahad Alhassan | Sr | El Segundo | 22:30 | 8:11 | 8/9 | 16/21 | 2/4 | 25:00 (2:30) |
25:00 (2:30) |
25:00 (2:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Ava Kemper | Santa Monica | 22:37 | 8:13 | ||||||||
43 | Ryann Mcdowell | Culver City | 22:40 | 8:15 | ||||||||
44 | Noa Aoyagi | Culver City | 23:08 | 8:25 | ||||||||
45 | Jasmine Ruvalcaba | Santa Monica | 23:10 | 8:25 | ||||||||
46 | Nathalie Franklin | Santa Monica | 23:13 | 8:27 | ||||||||
47 | Farzana Faiz | Culver City | 23:15 | 8:27 | ||||||||
48 | Bailey Cooper | Culver City | 23:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
49 | Jacqueli Contreras | Culver City | 23:30 | 8:33 | ||||||||
50 | Rinesa Kabashi | Beverly Hills | 23:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
51 | Raquel Contreras | Lawndale | 23:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
52 | Emi Yanagita | Culver City | 23:33 | 8:34 | ||||||||
53 | Danielle Winslow | Culver City | 23:38 | 8:36 | ||||||||
54 | Ella Roche-willis | Culver City | 23:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
55 | Syniah Rhone | Santa Monica | 23:42 | 8:37 | ||||||||
56 | Sedonie Horn | Culver City | 23:44 | 8:38 | ||||||||
57 | Helen Liang | Sr | El Segundo | 24:19 | 8:51 | 9/9 | 18/21 | 3/3 | 22:15 | 22:15 | 22:15 | |
58 | Madelyn Yukich | Beverly Hills | 25:01 | 9:06 | ||||||||
59 | Emi Ward | Santa Monica | 25:07 | 9:08 | ||||||||
60 | Charlene Kay | Beverly Hills | 26:13 | 9:32 | ||||||||
61 | Lauren Gutierrez | Lawndale | 27:22 | 9:57 | ||||||||
62 | Jasmine Estrada | Hawthorne | 28:09 | 10:14 | ||||||||
63 | Joahana Sanchez | Lawndale | 28:49 | 10:29 | ||||||||
64 | Ammy Madge | Lawndale | 29:14 | 10:38 | ||||||||
65 | Selena Quintanilla | Hawthorne | 29:18 | 10:39 | ||||||||
66 | Ashley Contreras | Hawthorne | 29:18 | 10:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
93:51 18:46 6:50 |
15 | Maya Goren - 18:33 6:45 1 |
Ine Flack-martinez - 18:38 6:47 2 |
Eleanor Kroskrati - 18:41 6:48 3 |
Nicola Smulovitz - 18:59 6:54 4 |
Holly Webb - 19:00 6:55 5 |
Amira Rehman - 19:00 6:55 6 |
Abigail Grossman - 19:09 6:58 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
101:22 20:16 7:22 |
66 | Lauren Cervenak Jr 19:14 7:00 8 |
Leah Guziak So 19:57 7:15 11 |
Karina Kramer Sr 20:36 7:29 14 |
Shekinah Crouch Sr 20:46 7:33 16 |
Claire Mahon Jr 20:49 7:34 17 |
Letina Daniel So 21:00 7:38 19 |
Aliya Rafei So 21:28 7:48 22 |
3 | Culver City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
101:54 20:23 7:25 |
73 | June Metzler - 19:24 7:03 9 |
Eavlie Rehor - 20:09 7:20 12 |
Savannah House - 20:23 7:25 13 |
Maaya Glorisoso - 20:50 7:35 18 |
Grace Hirai - 21:08 7:41 21 |
Evelyn Grijalva - 21:34 7:51 23 |
Sophia Stewart - 22:02 8:01 27 |
4 | Beverly Hills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
105:08 21:02 7:39 |
94 | Tamara Shawl - 19:39 7:09 10 |
Sophie Bednarsh - 20:44 7:32 15 |
Ava Von Iipinski - 21:08 7:41 20 |
Sophia Mantville - 21:41 7:53 24 |
Yasmeen Ohebison - 21:56 7:59 25 |
Rinesa Kabashi - 23:31 8:33 28 |
Madelyn Yukich - 25:01 9:06 30 |
5 | Lawndale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:13 |
130:57 26:11 9:31 |
151 | Jennifer Ruiz - 22:01 8:00 26 |
Raquel Contreras - 23:31 8:33 29 |
Lauren Gutierrez - 27:22 9:57 31 |
Joahana Sanchez - 28:49 10:29 32 |
Ammy Madge - 29:14 10:38 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mieke Hesseling | Culver City | 17:39 | 6:25 | ||||||||
2 | Anna Kroskrity | Santa Monica | 18:54 | 6:52 | ||||||||
3 | Riley Masterson | Santa Monica | 19:29 | 7:05 | ||||||||
4 | Maggie Manga Wang | Culver City | 19:30 | 7:05 | ||||||||
5 | Lusa Holmstrom | Santa Monica | 20:01 | 7:17 | ||||||||
6 | Olivia Hatch | Santa Monica | 20:02 | 7:17 | ||||||||
7 | Ellie Iau Forgeng | Culver City | 20:40 | 7:31 | ||||||||
8 | Kylee Navin | Santa Monica | 20:49 | 7:34 | ||||||||
9 | Shira Blatt | Santa Monica | 20:57 | 7:37 | ||||||||
10 | Alana Ginter | Santa Monica | 21:02 | 7:39 | ||||||||
11 | Lauren Kleiger | Fr | El Segundo | 21:05 | 7:40 | 1/5 | 14/21 | 3/3 | ||||
12 | Nia Yick | Culver City | 21:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
13 | Zoey Preza | Santa Monica | 22:23 | 8:08 | ||||||||
14 | Char Feit-leichman | Culver City | 23:05 | 8:24 | ||||||||
15 | Amanda Fite | Culver City | 23:09 | 8:25 | ||||||||
16 | Kaira Hernandez | Culver City | 23:14 | 8:27 | ||||||||
17 | Sophia Rosenblum | Santa Monica | 23:35 | 8:35 | ||||||||
18 | Ayden Frawley | Fr | El Segundo | 23:39 | 8:36 | 2/5 | 17/21 | 3/3 | ||||
19 | Benee Hundessa-wade | Santa Monica | 24:10 | 8:47 | ||||||||
20 | Sydney Snell | Fr | El Segundo | 24:28 | 8:54 | 3/5 | 19/21 | 3/3 | ||||
21 | Gabriela Fite | Culver City | 24:52 | 9:03 | ||||||||
22 | Haley Hart | Fr | El Segundo | 25:30 | 9:16 | 4/5 | 20/21 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Helena Solaja | Fr | El Segundo | 25:31 | 9:17 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Sophia Aguilar | Culver City | 29:52 | 10:52 | ||||||||
25 | Shambavi Bhandan | Culver City | 30:20 | 11:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Monica 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
99:15 19:51 7:13 |
24 | Anna Kroskrity - 18:54 6:52 2 |
Riley Masterson - 19:29 7:05 3 |
Lusa Holmstrom - 20:01 7:17 5 |
Olivia Hatch - 20:02 7:17 6 |
Kylee Navin - 20:49 7:34 8 |
Shira Blatt - 20:57 7:37 9 |
Alana Ginter - 21:02 7:39 10 |
2 | Culver City 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 5:26 |
102:50 20:34 7:29 |
37 | Mieke Hesseling - 17:39 6:25 1 |
Maggie Manga Wang - 19:30 7:05 4 |
Ellie Iau Forgeng - 20:40 7:31 7 |
Nia Yick - 21:56 7:59 12 |
Char Feit-leichman - 23:05 8:24 13 |
Amanda Fite - 23:09 8:25 14 |
Kaira Hernandez - 23:14 8:27 15 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:26 |
120:13 24:03 8:45 |
81 | Lauren Kleiger Fr 21:05 7:40 11 |
Ayden Frawley Fr 23:39 8:36 16 |
Sydney Snell Fr 24:28 8:54 17 |
Haley Hart Fr 25:30 9:16 18 |
Helena Solaja Fr 25:31 9:17 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.