El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 9/27/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad Sr JV 25:02.44 8:21 3 39/65 6/8 13/18 3/4 27:10
(2:08,7.9)
24:34 24:34 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Cervenak, Lauren Jr JV 23:20.81 7:47 3 25/65 3/8 9/18 3/6 23:21
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crouch, Shekinah Sr JV 23:44.73 7:55 3 28/65 4/8 11/18 2/5 23:26 23:26 22:27
Daniel, Letina So JV 25:15.95 8:25 3 41/65 8/8 15/18 2/4 25:22
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Fiona So JV 25:13.13 8:24 3 40/65 7/8 14/18 3/4 24:55 24:55 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frawley, Ayden Fr Fr 25:17 8:26 3 21/33 2/4 16/18 5/5 24:36
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr V 19:05 6:22 3 5/34 2/6 2/18 2/6 19:37
(0:32,2.8)
19:37
(0:32,2.8)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guziak, Leah So JV 23:17.75 7:46 3 23/65 2/8 8/18 3/6 23:08 23:08 23:00
Hart, Haley Fr Fr 29:12 9:44 3 31/33 4/4 18/18 4/4 30:17
(1:05,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoffman, Grace Sr V 21:23.2 7:08 3 19/34 6/6 7/18 3/4 20:35 19:52 19:28
Johnson, Kate Sr V 21:17.5 7:06 3 18/34 5/6 6/18 3/5 21:55
(0:38,2.9)
21:55
(0:38,2.9)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kleiger, Lauren Fr Fr 23:26 7:49 3 10/33 1/4 10/18 4/5 24:40
(1:14,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Gabriella Jr V 19:18.7 6:26 3 6/34 3/6 3/18 1/5 19:57
(0:38,3.2)
19:57
(0:38,3.2)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mahon, Claire Jr JV 24:59.19 8:20 3 38/65 5/8 12/18 3/4 23:40
Matlosz, James So V 19:27 6:29 3 8/34 4/6 4/18 1/5 19:42
(0:15,1.2)
19:42
(0:15,1.2)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McNamee, Kelly Sr JV 20:08.36 6:43 3 1/65 1/8 5/18 1/6 21:13
(1:05,5.1)
21:13
(1:05,5.1)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Snell, Sydney Fr Fr 27:35 9:12 3 30/33 3/4 17/18 5/5 29:13
(1:38,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zago, Sophia So V 18:42.6 6:14 3 3/34 1/6 1/18 2/6 21:49
(3:06,14.2)
21:49
(3:06,14.2)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 97:51
2:35
3 6:31 6:14 7:06 40 6:24 98:37
(0:46,0.8)
98:37
(0:46,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sophia Zago (3), Nicolette Fulcomer (5), Gabriella Lee (6), James Matlosz (8), Kate Johnson (18)
JV 1st 5 3/4 115:31
4:51
3 7:42 6:43 8:20 67 6:58 114:09 108:01 Kelly McNamee (1), Leah Guziak (12), Lauren Cervenak (14), Shekinah Crouch (17), Claire Mahon (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anya Sturm Santa Monica 18:33.3 6:11
2 Tupelo Sullivan Santa Monica 18:33.6 6:11
3 Sophia Zago So El Segundo 18:42.6 6:14 1/6 1/18 2/6 21:49
(3:06)
21:49
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Anna Payton Culver City 18:55.2 6:18
5 Nicolette Fulcomer Jr El Segundo 19:05 6:22 2/6 2/18 2/6 19:37
(0:32)
19:37
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Gabriella Lee Jr El Segundo 19:18.7 6:26 3/6 3/18 1/5 19:57
(0:38)
19:57
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Dunia Dunn Santa Monica 19:19.1 6:26
8 James Matlosz So El Segundo 19:27 6:29 4/6 4/18 1/5 19:42
(0:15)
19:42
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Lindsey Kojima Culver City 19:33.7 6:31
10 Ava Wasson Santa Monica 19:47.7 6:36
11 Paula Romo Santa Monica 19:48.2 6:36
12 Eboni Harrison Culver City 19:51.1 6:37
13 Eden Winslow Culver City 19:55.9 6:39
14 Parker Lauer Santa Monica 20:03.4 6:41
15 Beneen Fune Culver City 20:25.9 6:49
16 Grace Hunzicker Santa Monica 20:46.5 6:56
17 Laura Cruz Culver City 21:07.8 7:03
18 Kate Johnson Sr El Segundo 21:17.5 7:06 5/6 6/18 3/5 21:55
(0:38)
21:55
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Grace Hoffman Sr El Segundo 21:23.2 7:08 6/6 7/18 3/4 20:35 19:52
20 Romi Takara Culver City 21:55.5 7:19
21 Veronica Valle Beverly Hill 22:06.7 7:22
22 Eujeong Chi Beverly Hill 22:08.1 7:23
23 Amari Carter Lawndale Hig 22:35.4 7:32
24 Juana Bustamante Lawndale Hig 22:35.9 7:32
25 Yasmeen Ohebsion Beverly Hill 23:30.1 7:50
26 Samina Balakhane Beverly Hill 23:47.5 7:56
27 Victoria Han-pham Beverly Hill 23:49.1 7:56
28 Victoriar Chandler Beverly Hill 24:02.5 8:01
29 Natasha Dveirin Beverly Hill 24:06.2 8:02
30 Marianna Viveros Hawthorne Hi 25:33.5 8:31
31 Citlaly Colmenares Hawthorne Hi 25:45.9 8:35
32 Arianis Del cid Hawthorne Hi 28:08.1 9:23
33 Llulissa Garcia Hawthorne Hi 28:13 9:24
34 Alexandra Malena Hawthorne Hi 29:33.6 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
96:02
19:12
6:24
31 Anya Sturm
-
18:33
6:11
1
Tupelo Sullivan
-
18:34
6:11
2
Dunia Dunn
-
19:19
6:26
7
Ava Wasson
-
19:48
6:36
10
Paula Romo
-
19:48
6:36
11
Parker Lauer
-
20:03
6:41
14
Grace Hunzicke
-
20:47
6:56
16
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
97:51
19:34
6:31
40 Sophia Zago
So
18:43
6:14
3
Nicolett Fulcomer
Jr
19:05
6:22
5
Gabriell Lee
Jr
19:19
6:26
6
James Matlosz
So
19:27
6:29
8
Kate Johnson
Sr
21:18
7:06
18
Grace Hoffman
Sr
21:23
7:08
19




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
98:42
19:44
6:35
53 Anna Payton
-
18:55
6:18
4
Lindsey Kojima
-
19:34
6:31
9
Eboni Harrison
-
19:51
6:37
12
Eden Winslow
-
19:56
6:39
13
Beneen Fune
-
20:26
6:49
15
Laura Cruz
-
21:08
7:03
17
Romi Takara
-
21:56
7:19
20
4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
115:22
23:04
7:41
115 Veronica Valle
-
22:07
7:22
21
Eujeong Chi
-
22:08
7:23
22
Yasmeen Ohebsion
-
23:30
7:50
23
Samina Balakhan
-
23:48
7:56
24
Victoria Han-pham
-
23:49
7:56
25
Victoria Chandler
-
24:03
8:01
26
Natasha Dveirin
-
24:06
8:02
27
5 Hawthorne Hi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:00
137:14
27:27
9:09
150 Marianna Viveros
-
25:34
8:31
28
Citlaly Colmenar
-
25:46
8:35
29
Arianis Del cid
-
28:08
9:23
30
Llulissa Garcia
-
28:13
9:24
31
Alexandr Malena
-
29:34
9:51
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly McNamee Sr El Segundo 20:08.36 6:43 1/8 5/18 1/6 21:13
(1:05)
21:13
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ine Flack-martinez Santa Monica 20:37.45 6:52
3 Scottie Meek Santa Monica 20:43.73 6:55
4 Maya Goren Santa Monica 21:03.55 7:01
5 Eleanor Hutman Santa Monica 21:04.66 7:02
6 Holly Webb Santa Monica 21:07.82 7:03
7 June Metzler Culver City 21:33.36 7:11
8 Amira Rehman Santa Monica 21:36.27 7:12
9 Anna Smolentseva Santa Monica 21:39.81 7:13
10 Abigail Grossman Santa Monica 22:00.88 7:20
11 Isabella Sandoval Santa Monica 22:15.15 7:25
12 Jianjia Gettinger Santa Monica 22:16.28 7:25
13 Olivia Root Santa Monica 22:30.79 7:30
14 Yvonne Liu Santa Monica 22:31.65 7:31
15 Mckenna Pringle Santa Monica 22:32.33 7:31
16 Kaylah Brown Santa Monica 22:36.26 7:32
17 Eavlie Rehor Culver City 22:40.35 7:33
18 Grace Hirai Culver City 23:00.58 7:40
19 Lisa Kong Santa Monica 23:02.04 7:41
20 Mika Wessel Santa Monica 23:11.47 7:44
21 Emily Diaz Santa Monica 23:15.69 7:45
22 Molly Mcgee Santa Monica 23:16.17 7:45
23 Leah Guziak So El Segundo 23:17.75 7:46 2/8 8/18 3/6 23:08 23:08
24 Anna Westberg Beverly Hill 23:18.61 7:46
25 Lauren Cervenak Jr El Segundo 23:20.81 7:47 3/8 9/18 3/6
26 Tamara Shawl Beverly Hill 23:20.99 7:47
27 Sarah Smith Beverly Hill 23:23.36 7:48
28 Shekinah Crouch Sr El Segundo 23:44.73 7:55 4/8 11/18 2/5 23:26 23:26
29 Maaya Glorioso Culver City 23:46.01 7:55
30 Aneesa Rappoport Santa Monica 23:56.18 7:59
31 Jennyer Solis Hawthorne Hi 24:08.76 8:03
32 Sofia Stuart Culver City 24:32.99 8:11
33 Sophia Mantville Beverly Hill 24:44.39 8:15
34 Ava Kemper Santa Monica 24:45.92 8:15
35 Alexa Flores Lawndale Hig 24:46.3 8:15
36 Sidonie Horn Culver City 24:55 8:18
37 Ryann Mcdowell Culver City 24:57.83 8:19
38 Claire Mahon Jr El Segundo 24:59.19 8:20 5/8 12/18 3/4
39 Shahad Alhassan Sr El Segundo 25:02.44 8:21 6/8 13/18 3/4 27:10
(2:08)
24:34 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
40 Fiona Elliott So El Segundo 25:13.13 8:24 7/8 14/18 3/4 24:55 24:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Letina Daniel So El Segundo 25:15.95 8:25 8/8 15/18 2/4
42 Jennifer Ruiz Lawndale Hig 25:17.52 8:26
43 Jasmine Rubalcaba Santa Monica 25:21.56 8:27
44 Nathalie Franklin Santa Monica 25:26.5 8:29
45 Ella Roche-willis Culver City 25:36.78 8:32
46 Noa Aoyagi Culver City 25:42.23 8:34
47 Katherine Nogueda Lawndale Hig 25:44.53 8:35
48 Danielle Winslow Culver City 25:50.33 8:37
49 Zoe Hinton Beverly Hill 25:57.36 8:39
50 Syniah Rhone Santa Monica 27:05.19 9:02
51 Emi Yanagita Culver City 27:10.22 9:03
52 Jacqueli Contreras Culver City 27:16.89 9:06
53 Farzana Faiz Culver City 27:17.94 9:06
54 Madelyn Yukich Beverly Hill 27:20.7 9:07
55 Debby Rasson Beverly Hill 27:26.3 9:09
56 Maisey Mcrae Santa Monica 27:38.19 9:13
57 Emi Ward Santa Monica 27:58.43 9:19
58 Ashley Contreras Hawthorne Hi 28:14.54 9:25
59 Rinesa Kabashi Beverly Hill 28:46.51 9:36
60 Katelyn Youssefyen Beverly Hill 28:59.43 9:40
61 Charlene Kay Beverly Hill 29:18.23 9:46
62 Selena Quintanilla Hawthorne Hi 29:23.76 9:48
63 Sara Dzigurski Beverly Hill 29:53.29 9:58
64 Rebecca Abginesaz Beverly Hill 29:55.79 9:59
65 Jasmine Estrada Hawthorne Hi 30:13.08 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
104:37
20:55
6:58
20 Ine Flack-ma
-
20:37
6:52
2
Scottie Meek
-
20:44
6:55
3
Maya Goren
-
21:04
7:01
4
Eleanor Hutman
-
21:05
7:02
5
Holly Webb
-
21:08
7:03
6
Amira Rehman
-
21:36
7:12
8
Anna Smolents
-
21:40
7:13
9
2 Culver City
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:00
115:33
23:07
7:42
65 June Metzler
-
21:33
7:11
7
Eavlie Rehor
-
22:40
7:33
10
Grace Hirai
-
23:01
7:40
11
Maaya Glorioso
-
23:46
7:55
18
Sofia Stuart
-
24:33
8:11
19
Sidonie Horn
-
24:55
8:18
21
Ryann Mcdowell
-
24:58
8:19
22
3 El Segundo
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:51
115:31
23:06
7:42
67 Kelly McNamee
Sr
20:08
6:43
1
Leah Guziak
So
23:18
7:46
12
Lauren Cervenak
Jr
23:21
7:47
14
Shekinah Crouch
Sr
23:45
7:55
17
Claire Mahon
Jr
24:59
8:20
23
Shahad Alhassan
Sr
25:02
8:21
24
Fiona Elliott
So
25:13
8:24
25
4 Beverly Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
120:45
24:09
8:03
90 Anna Westberg
-
23:19
7:46
13
Tamara Shawl
-
23:21
7:47
15
Sarah Smith
-
23:23
7:48
16
Sophia Mantvill
-
24:44
8:15
20
Zoe Hinton
-
25:57
8:39
26
Madelyn Yukich
-
27:21
9:07
27
Debby Rasson
-
27:26
9:09
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mieke Hesseling Culver City 20:21 6:47
2 Anna Kroskrity Santa Monica 21:19 7:06
3 Riley Masterson Santa Monica 22:13 7:24
4 Maggie (marga Wang Culver City 22:23 7:28
5 Lusa Holmstrom Santa Monica 22:41 7:34
6 Olivia Hatch Santa Monica 22:49 7:36
7 Shira Blatt Santa Monica 22:53 7:38
8 Ellie (lau Forgeng Culver City 23:18 7:46
9 Sophie Bednarsh Beverly Hill 23:21 7:47
10 Lauren Kleiger Fr El Segundo 23:26 7:49 1/4 10/18 4/5
11 Alexa Delatorre Beverly Hill 23:41 7:54
12 Gabrielle Carrillo Lawndale Hig 24:17 8:06
13 Jill Breceda Santa Monica 24:18 8:06
14 Nataly Zepeda Lawndale Hig 24:20 8:07
15 Sophia Aguilar Culver City 24:24 8:08
16 Ava Von lipinski Beverly Hill 24:25 8:08
17 Nia Yick Culver City 24:27 8:09
18 Amanda Fite Culver City 24:28 8:09
19 Bene Hundessa-wade Santa Monica 24:46 8:15
20 Olivia Kramarsky Santa Monica 25:01 8:20
21 Ayden Frawley Fr El Segundo 25:17 8:26 2/4 16/18 5/5
22 Zoey Preza Santa Monica 25:19 8:26
23 Izabbell Layne Culver City 25:21 8:27
24 Vina Tran Lawndale Hig 25:28 8:29
25 Char Feit-leichman Culver City 25:38 8:33
26 Kaira Hernandez Culver City 25:39 8:33
27 Angela Delgado Lawndale Hig 27:09 9:03
28 Ammy Madge Lawndale Hig 27:27 9:09
29 Gabriela Fite Culver City 27:29 9:10
30 Sydney Snell Fr El Segundo 27:35 9:12 3/4 17/18 5/5
31 Haley Hart Fr El Segundo 29:12 9:44 4/4 18/18 4/4
32 Claudia Regalado Lawndale Hig 29:30 9:50
33 Shambavi Bhandan Culver City 35:10 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.