El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ali-Watkins, Asa | Jr | Jr | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | 3 | 129/217 | 6/6 | 24/33 | 5/11 | 18:54.2 | 18:54.2 | 18:54.2 | 18:54 | |
Birch, Riley | So | So | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | 3 | 176/290 | 7/7 | 26/33 | 7/14 | 21:30.8 (0:32,2.5) |
21:30.8 (0:32,2.5) |
21:30.8 (0:32,2.5) |
20:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Boushell, Aidan | So | So | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | 3 | 158/290 | 6/7 | 25/33 | 7/19 | 22:23 (1:42,7.6) |
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR) | |||
Edralin, Vincent | Fr | Fr | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | 3 | 161/219 | 10/13 | 30/33 | 1/2 | 23:44 (0:58,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ekstrom, Zack | Fr | Fr | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | 3 | 155/219 | 9/13 | 29/33 | 1/2 | 23:29 (0:49,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fallon, Neal | Fr | Fr | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | 3 | 46/219 | 3/13 | 17/33 | 5/37 | 19:10 | ||||
Felker, Jonathan | Jr | Jr | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 3 | 35/217 | 2/6 | 11/33 | 9/45 | 18:13 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fuhrmann, Will | Fr | Fr | 25:05.5 | 8:22 | 3 | 198/219 | 13/13 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 25:27 (0:21,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Glynn, Niall | Jr | Jr | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 3 | 9/217 | 1/6 | 7/33 | 8/64 | 18:18.8 (1:20,7.3) |
18:18.8 (1:20,7.3) |
18:18.8 (1:20,7.3) |
17:12 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Haas, Cooper | So | So | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | 3 | 34/290 | 2/7 | 12/33 | 7/55 | 20:15.2 (1:58,9.7) |
20:15.2 (1:58,9.7) |
20:15.2 (1:58,9.7) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Iguchi, Ryu | Fr | Fr | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | 3 | 4/219 | 1/13 | 9/33 | 4/53 | 18:31 (0:50,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jahn, Jasper | Fr | Fr | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | 3 | 70/219 | 4/13 | 19/33 | 5/31 | 19:57 | ||||
Kirsten, Owen | Fr | Fr | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | 3 | 90/219 | 6/13 | 23/33 | 3/13 | 20:27 | ||||
Koester, Dexter | Jr | Jr | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 54/217 | 3/6 | 13/33 | 8/36 | 19:26.6 (0:45,3.9) |
19:26.6 (0:45,3.9) |
19:26.6 (0:45,3.9) |
19:27 (0:45,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Krilko, Chase | So | So | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | 3 | 56/290 | 3/7 | 14/33 | 8/43 | 20:36.6 (1:54,9.2) |
20:36.6 (1:54,9.2) |
20:36.6 (1:54,9.2) |
19:09 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Liang, Calvin | Sr | V | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | 3 | 26/108 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 4/17 | 16:28.6 (0:18,1.8) |
16:28.6 (0:18,1.8) |
16:28.6 (0:18,1.8) |
16:29 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Lux, Lukas | Jr | V | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | 3 | 67/108 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 3/10 | 18:28.7 (1:21,7.3) |
18:28.7 (1:21,7.3) |
18:28.7 (1:21,7.3) |
18:15 (1:08,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Martinez, Alejandro | So | So | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | 3 | 123/290 | 4/7 | 18/33 | 11/35 | 19:23.8 | 19:23.8 | 19:23.8 | 19:20 | |
Ortiz, Marcus | So | V | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | 3 | 52/108 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 3/15 | 18:02.4 (1:23,7.7) |
18:02.4 (1:23,7.7) |
18:02.4 (1:23,7.7) |
17:26 (0:47,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Perez, Alan | Jr | Jr | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | 3 | 117/217 | 5/6 | 21/33 | 6/17 | 19:57.6 | 19:57.6 | 19:15 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Pop, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | 3 | 184/219 | 12/13 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 26:27 (2:22,8.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Quezada, Nathan | Sr | V | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | 3 | 58/108 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 3/12 | 16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Rifkin, Coby | Jr | V | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | 3 | 45/108 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rivas, Nasai | Fr | Fr | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | 3 | 124/219 | 7/13 | 27/33 | 2/7 | 21:08 | ||||
Rohr, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | 3 | 144/219 | 8/13 | 28/33 | 2/3 | 21:27 | ||||
Sant, Zane | Fr | Fr | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | 3 | 89/219 | 5/13 | 22/33 | 6/22 | 20:41 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schwarz, Lucky | So | So | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 28/290 | 1/7 | 10/33 | 23/64 | 19:17 (1:14,6.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Stolnack, Cooper | So | So | 20:23 | 6:48 | 3 | 140/290 | 5/7 | 20/33 | 9/28 | 20:10.4 | 20:10.4 | 20:10.4 | 20:05 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Vasquez, Kai | Fr | Fr | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | 3 | 168/219 | 11/13 | 31/33 | 1/1 | 22:50 | ||||
Verfaillie, Aiden | Fr | Fr | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | 3 | 26/219 | 2/13 | 15/33 | 6/44 | 19:15 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Verfaillie, Arend | Jr | V | 15:42.6 | 5:14 | 3 | 7/108 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 6/20 | 17:01.8 (1:19,7.8) |
17:01.8 (1:19,7.8) |
16:21 (0:38,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Waites, Christopher | Sr | V | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | 3 | 23/108 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 7/17 | 17:28 (1:27,8.3) |
17:28 (1:27,8.3) |
17:28 (1:27,8.3) |
16:52 (0:52,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Williams, Colt | Jr | Jr | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | 3 | 76/217 | 4/6 | 16/33 | 5/28 | 19:29.8 (0:11,0.9) |
19:29.8 (0:11,0.9) |
19:29.8 (0:11,0.9) |
19:30 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 81:01 0:57 |
3 | 5:24 | 5:14 | 5:33 | 134 | 5:15 | 79:26 | 79:26 | 79:26 | 79:26 85:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Arend Verfaillie (6), Christopher Waites (19), Calvin Liang (22), Coby Rifkin (40), Marcus Ortiz (47) |
So 1st 5 | 8/28 | 95:25 2:20 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:01 | 6:48 | 253 | 6:00 | 92:09 | 92:09 | 92:09 | 88:05 92:35 |
Lucky Schwarz (16), Cooper Haas (21), Chase Krilko (36), Alejandro Martinez (83), Cooper Stolnack (97) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 5/17 | 93:37 3:31 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:39 | 6:50 | 155 | 5:45 | 95:40 (2:04,2.2) |
95:40 (2:04,2.2) |
95:40 (2:04,2.2%) |
87:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Niall Glynn (3), Jonathan Felker (18), Dexter Koester (31), Colt Williams (40), Alan Perez (63) |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/22 | 97:09 2:55 |
3 | 6:29 | 5:54 | 6:52 | 163 | 6:27 | 94:19 | 94:19 | 94:19 | 93:24 97:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ryu Iguchi (3), Aiden Verfaillie (19), Neal Fallon (31), Jasper Jahn (48), Zane Sant (62) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 109:58 2:08 |
3 | 7:20 | 6:53 | 7:35 | 30 | 7:13 | 105:02 | 105:02 | 105:02 | 105:02 109:36 |
Owen Kirsten (3), Nasai Rivas (5), Lucas Rohr (6), Zack Ekstrom (7), Vincent Edralin (9) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Baca | Casteel (AZ) | 15:29.2 | 5:10 | ||||||||
2 | Dayton Carlson | Casteel (AZ) | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | Justin Smith | Notre Dame | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | ||||||||
4 | Aiden Glicker | Lutheran Orng | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | ||||||||
5 | Max Swenson | Bishop Gorman | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | ||||||||
6 | Evan Smith | Northwood | 15:42.5 | 5:14 | ||||||||
7 | Arend Verfaillie | Jr | El Segundo | 15:42.6 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 6/20 | 17:02 (1:19) |
17:02 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Andy Tamayo | Yucca Valley | 15:43.4 | 5:14 | ||||||||
9 | James Leon | Bishop Amat | 15:43.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
10 | Daniel Kirkland | Casteel (AZ) | 15:44.3 | 5:15 | ||||||||
11 | Mark Kim | Northwood | 15:44.7 | 5:15 | ||||||||
12 | Daniel Rioquinto | RanchAlamitos | 15:45 | 5:15 | ||||||||
13 | Isaiah Hernandez | Bishop Amat | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
14 | Kyle Shirley | Casteel (AZ) | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | ||||||||
15 | Dimitri Major | Santa Margarita | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | ||||||||
16 | Jose Reyes | Bishop Amat | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | ||||||||
17 | Andrew Hernandez | RanchAlamitos | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | ||||||||
18 | Angel Medrano | Azusa | 15:58 | 5:19 | ||||||||
19 | Garret Boezinger | Lutheran Orng | 15:58.6 | 5:20 | ||||||||
20 | Elijah Ocegueda | Yucca Valley | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | ||||||||
21 | Segio Velasquez | Kerman | 15:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
22 | Cory Stone | Northwood | 16:00.7 | 5:20 | ||||||||
23 | Christopher Waites | Sr | El Segundo | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 7/17 | 17:28 (1:27) |
17:28 (1:27) |
17:28 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Ryan Dunker | Santa Margarita | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | ||||||||
25 | Justin Larson | Northwood | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
26 | Calvin Liang | Sr | El Segundo | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 4/17 | 16:29 (0:18) |
16:29 (0:18) |
16:29 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Hailey Aleman | Beverly Hills | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | ||||||||
28 | Andrew Lopez | RanchAlamitos | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | ||||||||
29 | Graham Farnsworth | Casteel (AZ) | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | ||||||||
30 | Anthony Castro | Kerman | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | ||||||||
31 | Raymond Ruvalcaba | RanchAlamitos | 16:12.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
32 | Viencent Navarro | Arlington | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | ||||||||
33 | Lionel Aguayo | Lindsay | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
34 | Christian Santana | Kerman | 16:15 | 5:25 | ||||||||
35 | Andy Gunnemann | Santa Margarita | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
36 | Victor Cisneros | Lindsay | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
37 | Christian Park | Lutheran Orng | 16:20.5 | 5:27 | ||||||||
38 | Ralphie Hurtado | Lindsay | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
39 | Cristabol Vasquez | Lindsay | 16:23 | 5:28 | ||||||||
40 | Aarij Gora | Northwood | 16:23.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
41 | Arthur Mckenzie | Half Moon Bay | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | ||||||||
42 | Nathan Mann | Casteel (AZ) | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
43 | Caden Hornyak | Northwood | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Li | Northwood | 16:27 | 5:29 | ||||||||
45 | Coby Rifkin | Jr | El Segundo | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Manuel Torrez | Kerman | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | ||||||||
47 | Angel Castro | BishopAlemany | 16:29.2 | 5:30 | ||||||||
48 | Taylor Taliman | Coconino (AZ) | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
49 | Troy Coulston | Santa Margarita | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | ||||||||
50 | Saul Mora | Azusa | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | ||||||||
51 | Eddie Prestegui | Azusa | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
52 | Marcus Ortiz | So | El Segundo | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 3/15 | 18:02 (1:23) |
18:02 (1:23) |
18:02 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
53 | Daniel Goddard | Yucca Valley | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
54 | Joseph Ensley | Arlington | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | ||||||||
55 | Cameronflagstaff Toothake | Coconino (AZ) | 16:48 | 5:36 | ||||||||
56 | Colin Zurek | Casteel (AZ) | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | ||||||||
57 | Thomas Hurrell | Half Moon Bay | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
58 | Nathan Quezada | Sr | El Segundo | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 3/12 | 16:58 (0:08) |
16:58 (0:08) |
16:58 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
59 | Andrew Bazan | Azusa | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | ||||||||
60 | Kohei Tanaka | Half Moon Bay | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | ||||||||
61 | Don Molina | RanchAlamitos | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
62 | Mitchell Jacobson | Coconino (AZ) | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | ||||||||
63 | David Rush | Arlington | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
64 | Gary Valle | Bishop Amat | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
65 | Charlie Vail | Half Moon Bay | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
66 | Sean Maone | Coconino (AZ) | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
67 | Lukas Lux | Jr | El Segundo | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 3/10 | 18:29 (1:21) |
18:29 (1:21) |
18:29 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
68 | Dylan Atwater | BishopAlemany | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
69 | Josh Warner-carey | Half Moon Bay | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
70 | Khirey Anderson | Bishop Gorman | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
72 | Jesus Arambula | Kerman | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
73 | Richard Solomon | Bishop Gorman | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
74 | Ahsim Wahab | Kerman | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
75 | Gabriel Maldonado | Lindsay | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
76 | Michael Soto | Arlington | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
77 | Shane Malloy | Coconino (AZ) | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
78 | Noah Baxter | Yucca Valley | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | ||||||||
79 | Fidencio Corona | Coachella Vly | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
80 | Ismael Ferrira | Lindsay | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | ||||||||
81 | Robert Ruiz | BishopAlemany | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
82 | Cesar Tobar | BishopAlemany | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
83 | Brendon Lopez | Arlington | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
84 | Zax Lieske | St Mary's Col | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
85 | Max Emerling | St Mary's Col | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
86 | Nick Moore | Half Moon Bay | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
87 | Marlon Aguirre | Azusa | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
88 | Antonio Mosqueda | Kerman | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
89 | Jesse Lozano | BishopAlemany | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
90 | Matthew Dato-on | Santa Margarita | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
91 | Zachary Blain | Lutheran Orng | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | ||||||||
92 | Jakob Pace | Bishop Gorman | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
93 | Austin Cheng | Santa Margarita | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
94 | Alonzo Romero | Lindsay | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
95 | Seamus Duffy | BishopAlemany | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
96 | Junior Solis | Azusa | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
97 | Adin Scott | Coconino (AZ) | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
98 | Ara Goll | Bishop Gorman | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | ||||||||
99 | Matthew Osorio | Lutheran Orng | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
100 | Elijah Schmadel | Coconino (AZ) | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
101 | David Rodriguez | BishopAlemany | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
102 | Jacob Oper | Arlington | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
103 | Sergiy Montano | Bishop Gorman | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
104 | Trevor Coulston | Santa Margarita | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
105 | Andy Orozco | Azusa | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
106 | Truman Powell | Yucca Valley | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
107 | Nic Lauxman | St Mary's Col | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
108 | Brendan Mcfadden | Bishop Gorman | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casteel (AZ) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
78:43 15:45 5:15 |
46 | Derek Baca - 15:29 5:10 1 |
Dayton Carlson - 15:31 5:10 2 |
Daniel Kirkland - 15:44 5:15 8 |
Kyle Shirley - 15:46 5:15 11 |
Graham Farnsworth - 16:12 5:24 24 |
Nathan Mann - 16:24 5:28 37 |
Colin Zurek - 16:49 5:36 51 |
2 | Northwood 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
80:02 16:00 5:20 |
88 | Evan Smith - 15:43 5:14 5 |
Mark Kim - 15:45 5:15 9 |
Cory Stone - 16:01 5:20 18 |
Justin Larson - 16:11 5:24 21 |
Aarij Gora - 16:23 5:28 35 |
Caden Hornyak - 16:25 5:28 38 |
Aaron Li - 16:27 5:29 39 |
3 | RanchAlamitos 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
128 | Daniel Rioquinto - 15:45 5:15 10 |
Andrew Hernandez - 15:56 5:19 13 |
Andrew Lopez - 16:11 5:24 23 |
Raymond Ruvalcaba - 16:12 5:24 26 |
Don Molina - 16:57 5:39 56 |
||
4 | El Segundo 5-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
134 | Arend Verfaillie Jr 15:43 5:14 6 |
Christopher Waites Sr 16:01 5:20 19 |
Calvin Liang Sr 16:11 5:24 22 |
Coby Rifkin Jr 16:28 5:29 40 |
Marcus Ortiz So 16:39 5:33 47 |
Nathan Quezada Sr 16:50 5:37 53 |
Lukas Lux Jr 17:07 5:42 61 |
5 | Kerman 10-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:18 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
177 | Segio Velasquez - 15:59 5:20 17 |
Anthony Castro - 16:12 5:24 25 |
Christian Santana - 16:15 5:25 29 |
Manuel Torrez - 16:28 5:29 41 |
Jesus Arambula - 17:17 5:46 65 |
Ahsim Wahab - 17:18 5:46 67 |
Antonio Mosqueda - 17:55 5:58 78 |
6 | Santa Margarita 8-7-6-5-6 Gap: 2:06 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
186 | Dimitri Major - 15:50 5:17 12 |
Ryan Dunker - 16:04 5:21 20 |
Andy Gunnemann - 16:16 5:25 30 |
Troy Coulston - 16:30 5:30 44 |
Matthew Dato-on - 17:57 5:59 80 |
Austin Cheng - 18:01 6:00 83 |
Trevor Coulston - 18:38 6:13 94 |
7 | Lindsay 12-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
82:36 16:31 5:30 |
194 | Lionel Aguayo - 16:14 5:25 28 |
Victor Cisneros - 16:18 5:26 31 |
Ralphie Hurtado - 16:23 5:28 33 |
Cristabol Vasquez - 16:23 5:28 34 |
Gabriel Maldonado - 17:19 5:46 68 |
Ismael Ferrira - 17:30 5:50 72 |
Alonzo Romero - 18:02 6:01 84 |
8 | Lutheran Orng 2-3-5-8-8 Gap: 2:41 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
220 | Aiden Glicker - 15:41 5:14 3 |
Garret Boezinger - 15:59 5:20 15 |
Christian Park - 16:21 5:27 32 |
Zachary Blain - 18:00 6:00 81 |
Matthew Osorio - 18:23 6:08 89 |
||
9 | Azusa 9-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:56 |
83:53 16:47 5:36 |
236 | Angel Medrano - 15:58 5:19 14 |
Saul Mora - 16:34 5:31 45 |
Eddie Prestegui - 16:35 5:32 46 |
Andrew Bazan - 16:51 5:37 54 |
Marlon Aguirre - 17:54 5:58 77 |
Junior Solis - 18:13 6:04 86 |
Andy Orozco - 18:42 6:14 95 |
10 | Yucca Valley 6-4-7-9-10 Gap: 3:20 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
238 | Andy Tamayo - 15:43 5:14 7 |
Elijah Ocegueda - 15:59 5:20 16 |
Daniel Goddard - 16:41 5:34 48 |
Noah Baxter - 17:28 5:49 71 |
Truman Powell - 19:04 6:21 96 |
||
11 | Half Moon Bay 13-13-13-11-11 Gap: 0:48 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
265 | Arthur Mckenzie - 16:24 5:28 36 |
Thomas Hurrell - 16:49 5:36 52 |
Kohei Tanaka - 16:52 5:37 55 |
Charlie Vail - 17:06 5:42 59 |
Josh Warner-carey - 17:11 5:44 63 |
Nick Moore - 17:54 5:58 76 |
|
12 | Arlington 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 1:21 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
278 | Viencent Navarro - 16:13 5:24 27 |
Joseph Ensley - 16:42 5:34 49 |
David Rush - 17:02 5:41 58 |
Michael Soto - 17:23 5:48 69 |
Brendon Lopez - 17:34 5:51 75 |
Jacob Oper - 18:31 6:10 92 |
|
13 | Coconino (AZ) 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:55 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
280 | Taylor Taliman - 16:29 5:30 43 |
Cameronflagstaff Toothake - 16:48 5:36 50 |
Mitchell Jacobson - 16:57 5:39 57 |
Sean Maone - 17:07 5:42 60 |
Shane Malloy - 17:25 5:48 70 |
Adin Scott - 18:16 6:05 87 |
Elijah Schmadel - 18:24 6:08 90 |
14 | Bishop Gorman 3-11-11-14-14 Gap: 2:37 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
304 | Max Swenson - 15:42 5:14 4 |
Khirey Anderson - 17:15 5:45 64 |
Richard Solomon - 17:18 5:46 66 |
Jakob Pace - 18:01 6:00 82 |
Ara Goll - 18:19 6:06 88 |
Sergiy Montano - 18:37 6:12 93 |
Brendan Mcfadden - 22:18 7:26 97 |
15 | BishopAlemany 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:27 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
330 | Angel Castro - 16:29 5:30 42 |
Dylan Atwater - 17:10 5:43 62 |
Robert Ruiz - 17:31 5:50 73 |
Cesar Tobar - 17:32 5:51 74 |
Jesse Lozano - 17:56 5:59 79 |
Seamus Duffy - 18:13 6:04 85 |
David Rodriguez - 18:30 6:10 91 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodrigo Arias | Barstow | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
2 | Jeffrey Holliday | Barstow | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Noah Ramos | San Diego | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
4 | Skyler Noonan | Costa Mesa | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Alan Zuniga | San Diego | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
6 | Long Thomas | RiversidePrep | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
7 | Brady Mcnulty | St Francis LC | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | Jeremy Merritt | Windward | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
9 | Julio Lopez | Ontario | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
10 | Jalen Griego | Barstow | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
11 | Christopher Amarillas | San Dimas | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
12 | William Yamada | GeffenAcdUCLA | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
13 | Ricardo Vargas | RimOfTheWorld | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
14 | Grant Shirata | Northwood | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | ||||||||
15 | Andrew Parkinson | SouthPasadena | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Pedro Tirado | El Camino Sac | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Rami Saad | Notre Dame | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
18 | Randy Lara | Kaiser | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
19 | Justice Eriksen | Western Chrsn | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
20 | Jason Cuevas | Western | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
21 | Jackson Mapel | Notre Dame | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
22 | Jett Kletter | Malibu | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
23 | Jacob Huefner | Big Bear | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
24 | Diego Guerrero | FlintridgePrp | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
25 | Benico Saiz | Northwood | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | ||||||||
26 | Warren Milligan | WoodcrestChrs | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
27 | Lucky Schwarz | El Segundo | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
28 | Rudy Ruiz | FlintridgePrp | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
29 | Andrew Hsu | Northwood | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
30 | Jake Kondo | Costa Mesa | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
31 | Chris Hemmila | Samueli Acad | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
32 | Jaden Milbrodt | La Canada | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
33 | Cooper Haas | El Segundo | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
34 | Ray Diaz | Samueli Acad | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
35 | Thiery Nguyen | Westminster | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
36 | Marcelo Noble | Yucca Valley | 18:20 | 6:07 | ||||||||
37 | Luis Villanueva | SanBernardino | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
38 | Adan Salgado | Riverbank | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
39 | Joey David | FlintridgePrp | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Jesus Sepulveda | Riverbank | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
41 | Roy Tseng | Northwood | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
42 | Pieter Wielenga | SouthPasadena | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
43 | Caleb Vanhaaster | WoodcrestChrs | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
44 | Mark Polenzani | St Francis LC | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
45 | Lars Martin | St Francis LC | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
46 | Isaiah Bargas | Riverbank | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
47 | Parker Tusko | Faith Luth | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
48 | Blake Stewart | Yucca Valley | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Nicola Yeager | San Diego | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
50 | Elijah Salazar | Colton | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
51 | Alexander Diaz | SouthPasadena | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
52 | Matthew Vinson | Hesperia | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
53 | Julian Gonzales | Hesperia | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
54 | Luca Mattioli | San Diego | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
55 | Chase Krilko | El Segundo | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
56 | Sean Monney | San Diego | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
57 | Tommy Thach | Westminster | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Confer | San Dimas | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
59 | Sean Conway | Notre Dame | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
60 | Jaime Maldonado | RiversidePrep | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
61 | Derek Rodriguez | SouthPasadena | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Blanquet | Clairemont-SD | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | ||||||||
63 | Anthony Leon | Riverbank | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
64 | Eduardo Zarate | Westminster | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
65 | Jordan Jaross | La Canada | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
66 | Nico Cisneros | Colton | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | ||||||||
67 | Samuel Kaye | Clairemont-SD | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
68 | Sebastian Bihrer | Faith Luth | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
69 | Gabriel Paz | St Francis LC | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
70 | Marcus Scott | Youngker (AZ) | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
71 | Isaiah Duran | Colton | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
72 | Evan Bournazian | Santa Margarita | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
73 | Andres Dumas | Santa Margarita | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
74 | Marko Jovanovic | La Canada | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
75 | Luke Swanson | ClassicalAcad | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
76 | Mark Hamiltonn | Don Lugo | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | ||||||||
77 | Matt Sarrao | Santa Margarita | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
78 | Kevin Pinzon | RanchAlamitos | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
79 | Christopher Farmer | Hesperia | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
80 | Backer Peral | La Canada | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
81 | Zack Ferry | St Francis LC | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | ||||||||
82 | Raymond Tran-nguyen | Costa Mesa | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
83 | James Rodriguez | Don Lugo | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
84 | Cole Hammes | La Canada | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
85 | Colin Gardner | Northwood | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
86 | Cuahtemoc Baltzar | Western | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
87 | Harrison Johnstone | La Canada | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
88 | John Bentley | Del Lago Acad | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
89 | Ben Shaffer | Del Lago Acad | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
90 | Richard Strollo | Barstow | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
91 | Alex Carter | Windward | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
92 | Eugene Mendez | SanBernardino | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
93 | Erick Hernandez | Los Amigos | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
94 | Leonardo Andrade | Lindsay | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
95 | Alexander Rivera | Western | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
96 | Eric Bazan | Los Amigos | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
97 | Daniel Villegas | Banning | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | ||||||||
98 | Nathan Palacio | Barstow | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
99 | Jason Escalera | Don Lugo | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
100 | Ric Gonzalez | Bishop Amat | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Anderson | Tahquitz | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
102 | Angel Salvador | Western | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
103 | Alexis Ordaz | RanchAlamitos | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
104 | Jacob Leddy | Santa Margarita | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
105 | Andres Barragan | Don Lugo | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
106 | Andre Patzkowski | SouthPasadena | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
107 | Riley Williams | SouthPasadena | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
108 | Dylan Sevilla | SouthPasadena | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
109 | Tyler Deardorff | RimOfTheWorld | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
110 | Bryan Andrade | Saddleback | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
111 | Brian Sanchez | Lindsay | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
112 | Tyler Ristow | RimOfTheWorld | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
113 | Jadin Odonell | HawthorneAcad | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
115 | Joseluis Partida | HawthorneAcad | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
116 | Nathaniel Silva | Lindsay | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
117 | Wesley Tjangnaka | Portola | 19:54.9 | 6:38 | ||||||||
118 | Edgar Martinez | Bolsa Grande | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
119 | Fredy Arana | Riverbank | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
120 | Kevin Lopez | Saddleback | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
121 | Noah Chun | La Canada | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
122 | Will Griffith | SouthPasadena | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
123 | Alejandro Martinez | So | El Segundo | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 18/33 | 11/35 | 19:23.8 | 19:23.8 | 19:24.7 | |
124 | Jad Damaj | Faith Luth | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
125 | Gavin Paul | CreanLutheran | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
126 | Nick Mangiapane | Riverbank | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
127 | Keeton Sanchez | Youngker (AZ) | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
128 | Jake Mallari | Notre Dame | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
129 | Anthony Charco | RanchAlamitos | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
130 | Andrew Ternet | CreanLutheran | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
131 | Asif Akram | Don Lugo | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
132 | James Pacun | Northwood | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
133 | Aaron Montero | Don Bosco | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
134 | Jesse Luna | SanBernardino | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
135 | Alejandro Rangel | Riverbank | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | ||||||||
136 | Dominic Delaval | WoodcrestChrs | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
137 | Anthony Flores | SanBernardino | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
138 | Jacob Willard | Youngker (AZ) | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
139 | Noah Bozinovic | San Diego | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
140 | Cooper Stolnack | El Segundo | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
141 | Maxwell Mcgarth | Faith Luth | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
142 | Nicholas Wolf | GeffenAcdUCLA | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
143 | Koos Davis | FlintridgePrp | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
144 | Jesus Martinez | USC Coll Prep | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
145 | Cavin Anctil | Santa Margarita | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
146 | Sebastian Padgett | St Francis LC | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
147 | Jacob Drossin | BishopAlemany | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
148 | Lucas Bucci | Lutheran Orng | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
149 | William Chen | Westminster | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
150 | Jackson Wrubel | Costa Mesa | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
151 | Ayush Sen | Portola | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
152 | Justin Loague | Buena Park | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
153 | Angel Almaraz-meza | Don Bosco | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
154 | Andrew Nguyen | RanchAlamitos | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
155 | Joshua Kim | St Francis LC | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
156 | Noah Peters | El Camino Sac | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
157 | Jaime Molina | USC Coll Prep | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | ||||||||
158 | Aiden Boushell | El Segundo | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
159 | Daniel Perez | Lindsay | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
160 | Donavynn Howard | Youngker (AZ) | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
161 | Isaac Armenta | Del Lago Acad | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
162 | Brandon Chung | Portola | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
163 | Dyamilos Ramirez-sahagun | GeffenAcdUCLA | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
164 | Carlos Nevarez | Lindsay | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
165 | Fabio Bernardino | Don Lugo | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
166 | Ricardo Quintana | San Diego | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
167 | Andrew Ring | Don Bosco | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
168 | Luis Garcia | RimOfTheWorld | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
169 | Francisco Ibarra | SouthPasadena | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
170 | Ben Sklar | Northwood | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
171 | Carl Paraso | Barstow | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
172 | Nathan Ruiz | HawthorneAcad | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
173 | Justin Gardner | Northwood | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
174 | David Ruggeroli | Faith Luth | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
175 | Ricardo Cuahutenango | Del Lago Acad | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
176 | Riley Birch | So | El Segundo | 21:01 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 26/33 | 7/14 | 21:31 (0:30) |
21:31 (0:30) |
21:33 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
177 | Matthew Maeshiro | Lutheran Orng | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
178 | Miguel Felix | Buena Park | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
179 | Anthony Soria | Edgewood | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
180 | Jesus Valdivia | SanBernardino | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
181 | Ashley Lopez | SanBernardino | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
182 | Matthew Wong | Portola | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
183 | Manuel Salvador | Los Amigos | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
184 | Collin Friedman | El Camino Sac | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
185 | Jaycub Licon-gaitan | San Dimas | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
186 | Milo Jhun | La Canada | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
187 | Jovanny Mota | Del Lago Acad | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
188 | Brandon Rios | Lindsay | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
189 | Devin Lisson | Clairemont-SD | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | ||||||||
190 | Richard Lyu | Portola | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | ||||||||
191 | Gabe Kozair | ClassicalAcad | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
192 | Ivan Perez | Kaiser | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
193 | Cesar Muniz | Don Lugo | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
194 | Angel Santiago | Campbell Hall | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
195 | Ryan Austin | Portola | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
197 | Vasguez (novice | Lindsay | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
198 | Antonio Sanchez | Don Bosco | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
199 | Damian Bolans | Riverbank | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
200 | Osian Bellinger | GeffenAcdUCLA | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
201 | Stuart Wall | Big Bear | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
202 | Cole Barnes | RimOfTheWorld | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | ||||||||
203 | Alex Matias | Tahquitz | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | ||||||||
204 | Mario Malera | Saddleback | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
205 | Sergio Hinojos | Don Bosco | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
206 | Rodriguez (novi | Lindsay | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
207 | Van Patton | Malibu | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | ||||||||
208 | Kenri Grisham | ClassicalAcad | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
209 | Kevin Flores | Lindsay | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
210 | Charlie Park | La Canada | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
211 | Colin Melillo | La Canada | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
212 | Rivera (novice) | Lindsay | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
213 | Emmanuel Falujo | HawthorneAcad | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
214 | Christian Guerrero | Edgewood | 22:17.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
215 | Kobi Hinzer | La Canada | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
216 | Damien Dukey | Youngker (AZ) | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
217 | Ethan Nguyen | Costa Mesa | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
218 | Christopher Sanchez | Don Lugo | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
219 | Casey Li | Pacifica (GG) | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
220 | Brenden Kirgen | Faith Luth | 22:21.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
221 | Jose Nuno | Riverbank | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
222 | Matthew Banuelos | HawthorneAcad | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | ||||||||
223 | Nate Gregory | OaksChristian | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
224 | David Campos | FlintridgePrp | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | ||||||||
225 | Jack Robinson | St Francis LC | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
226 | Ronan O'connor | San Diego | 22:25.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
227 | Ethan Miller | GeffenAcdUCLA | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
228 | Arun Das | Notre Dame | 22:28.5 | 7:30 | ||||||||
229 | Dominic Garza | RimOfTheWorld | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
230 | Jimenez (novice | Lindsay | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
231 | Mason Pirkey | La Canada | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | ||||||||
232 | Gustavo Formento | SanBernardino | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | ||||||||
233 | Aaron Knight | El Camino Sac | 22:40.4 | 7:33 | ||||||||
234 | Samuel Armelotte | Western Chrsn | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
235 | Calix Boldt | GeffenAcdUCLA | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
236 | Leon Kuo | FlintridgePrp | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | ||||||||
237 | Michael Kavounas | Windward | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
238 | Brandon Martin | Webb Schools | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
239 | Victor Garcia | Samueli Acad | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
240 | Verduzco (novic | Lindsay | 22:50.2 | 7:37 | ||||||||
241 | Dilan Martinez | Azusa | 22:57.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
242 | Joshua Ramirez | Edgewood | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | ||||||||
243 | Stefan Ungureanu | RanchAlamitos | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
244 | Caston Murphy | Faith Luth | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
245 | Tristan Melillo | Del Lago Acad | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | ||||||||
246 | Guillermo Orozco | HawthorneAcad | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | ||||||||
247 | Luis Magallanes | Tahquitz | 23:19.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
248 | Thomas Tober | Tahquitz | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | ||||||||
249 | David Rivas | Tahquitz | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
250 | Lane Levens | Western Chrsn | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
251 | Raymond Mata | SanBernardino | 23:24.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
252 | Kenneth Le | Westminster | 23:26.4 | 7:49 | ||||||||
253 | Edmund Tuck | St Francis LC | 23:27.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
254 | David Blumstein | GeffenAcdUCLA | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
255 | Justin Rodriguez | Del Lago Acad | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | ||||||||
256 | Eli Fighter | GeffenAcdUCLA | 23:31.4 | 7:50 | ||||||||
257 | Massi Rabida | Webb Schools | 23:41.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
258 | Mejia (novice) | Lindsay | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | ||||||||
259 | Abraham Khabbaz | Don Lugo | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | ||||||||
260 | Kyle Matsuno | St Francis LC | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
261 | Salas Meza | Lindsay | 24:04 | 8:01 | ||||||||
262 | Jaden Hernandez | Hesperia | 24:05.2 | 8:02 | ||||||||
263 | Andy Zhang | Webb Schools | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | ||||||||
264 | Jared Tran | Edgewood | 24:20.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
265 | Carter Grubel | Estancia | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | ||||||||
266 | Nikolai Downs | Costa Mesa | 24:26.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
267 | Christopher Garcia | Edgewood | 24:28.1 | 8:09 | ||||||||
268 | Marshall Olmos | Webb Schools | 24:29.1 | 8:10 | ||||||||
269 | Fernando Sosa | Saddleback | 24:30.3 | 8:10 | ||||||||
270 | Adrian Soto | Samueli Acad | 24:38 | 8:13 | ||||||||
271 | Christopher Martinez | Hesperia | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | ||||||||
272 | Josh Gough | Costa Mesa | 24:44.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
273 | Erick Barajas | Estancia | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
274 | Hernandez (novi | Lindsay | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | ||||||||
275 | Kai Becker | FountainHills | 25:07 | 8:22 | ||||||||
276 | Roberto Perez | Sun Valley | 25:18.2 | 8:26 | ||||||||
277 | Jimmy Feng | Webb Schools | 25:18.4 | 8:26 | ||||||||
278 | Marcus Nelson | FountainHills | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | ||||||||
279 | Greg Minasian | Lutheran Orng | 25:21.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
280 | Alex Miranda | Sun Valley | 25:26.9 | 8:29 | ||||||||
281 | Cade Bertonneau | La Canada | 25:43.8 | 8:35 | ||||||||
282 | Jose Carrillo | Hesperia | 26:12.4 | 8:44 | ||||||||
283 | Muhammad Mahad | Bolsa Grande | 26:34.1 | 8:51 | ||||||||
284 | Edgar Garcia | SanBernardino | 26:53.2 | 8:58 | ||||||||
285 | Ryan Frigillana | BishopAlemany | 26:58.2 | 8:59 | ||||||||
286 | Benton Hruska | Western Chrsn | 27:08.3 | 9:03 | ||||||||
287 | Justin Chi | GeffenAcdUCLA | 27:55 | 9:18 | ||||||||
288 | Julian Aguilera | Riverbank | 28:08.4 | 9:23 | ||||||||
289 | Kieran Gregori | GeffenAcdUCLA | 29:13.4 | 9:44 | ||||||||
290 | Jayden Goh | ClassicalAcad | 30:21.3 | 10:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego 2-2-2-3-1 Gap: 1:53 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
117 | Noah Ramos - 16:51 5:37 3 |
Alan Zuniga - 17:04 5:41 5 |
Nicola Yeager - 18:39 6:13 33 |
Luca Mattioli - 18:43 6:14 37 |
Sean Monney - 18:44 6:15 39 |
Noah Bozinovic - 20:23 6:48 99 |
Ricardo Quintana - 20:51 6:57 120 |
2 | Northwood 7-4-3-1-2 Gap: 1:39 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
131 | Grant Shirata - 17:44 5:55 10 |
Benico Saiz - 17:59 6:00 15 |
Andrew Hsu - 18:13 6:04 18 |
Roy Tseng - 18:25 6:08 27 |
Colin Gardner - 19:23 6:28 61 |
James Pacun - 20:16 6:45 93 |
Ben Sklar - 20:54 6:58 123 |
3 | Barstow 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:46 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
143 | Rodrigo Arias - 16:49 5:36 1 |
Jeffrey Holliday - 16:50 5:37 2 |
Jalen Griego - 17:18 5:46 7 |
Richard Strollo - 19:31 6:30 65 |
Nathan Palacio - 19:35 6:32 68 |
Carl Paraso - 20:54 6:58 124 |
|
4 | St Francis LC 4-7-5-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
169 | Brady Mcnulty - 17:12 5:44 6 |
Mark Polenzani - 18:27 6:09 29 |
Lars Martin - 18:30 6:10 30 |
Gabriel Paz - 19:07 6:22 47 |
Zack Ferry - 19:17 6:26 57 |
Sebastian Padgett - 20:32 6:51 105 |
Joshua Kim - 20:39 6:53 111 |
5 | SouthPasadena 8-9-7-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
189 | Andrew Parkinson - 17:46 5:55 11 |
Pieter Wielenga - 18:26 6:09 28 |
Alexander Diaz - 18:40 6:13 34 |
Derek Rodriguez - 18:57 6:19 42 |
Andre Patzkowski - 19:44 6:35 74 |
Riley Williams - 19:46 6:35 75 |
Dylan Sevilla - 19:47 6:36 76 |
6 | Riverbank 15-10-9-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
208 | Adan Salgado - 18:21 6:07 24 |
Jesus Sepulveda - 18:23 6:08 26 |
Isaiah Bargas - 18:35 6:12 31 |
Anthony Leon - 19:02 6:21 43 |
Fredy Arana - 19:57 6:39 84 |
Nick Mangiapane - 20:06 6:42 88 |
Alejandro Rangel - 20:17 6:46 96 |
7 | La Canada 12-12-12-10-7 Gap: 1:05 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
232 | Jaden Milbrodt - 18:17 6:06 20 |
Jordan Jaross - 19:03 6:21 45 |
Marko Jovanovic - 19:09 6:23 51 |
Backer Peral - 19:16 6:25 56 |
Cole Hammes - 19:22 6:27 60 |
Harrison Johnstone - 19:28 6:29 62 |
Noah Chun - 19:59 6:40 85 |
8 | El Segundo 11-8-8-9-8 Gap: 2:21 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
261 | Lucky Schwarz So 18:03 6:01 16 |
Cooper Haas So 18:18 6:06 21 |
Chase Krilko So 18:43 6:14 38 |
Alejandro Martinez So 19:59 6:40 86 |
Cooper Stolnack So 20:24 6:48 100 |
Aidan Boushell So 20:42 6:54 112 |
Riley Birch So 21:01 7:00 128 |
9 | Notre Dame 9-4-6-7-9 Gap: 4:40 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
308 | Rami Saad - 17:49 5:56 12 |
Jackson Mapel - 17:53 5:58 13 |
Sean Conway - 18:54 6:18 41 |
Jake Mallari - 20:09 6:43 90 |
Arun Das - 22:29 7:30 152 |
||
10 | FlintridgePrp 10-6-4-8-10 Gap: 4:25 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
309 | Diego Guerrero - 17:59 6:00 14 |
Rudy Ruiz - 18:11 6:04 17 |
Joey David - 18:21 6:07 25 |
Koos Davis - 20:27 6:49 103 |
David Campos - 22:24 7:28 150 |
Leon Kuo - 22:45 7:35 156 |
|
11 | Santa Margarita 19-17-14-13-11 Gap: 1:23 |
97:45 19:33 6:31 |
328 | Evan Bournazian - 19:08 6:23 49 |
Andres Dumas - 19:09 6:23 50 |
Matt Sarrao - 19:15 6:25 53 |
Jacob Leddy - 19:42 6:34 72 |
Cavin Anctil - 20:31 6:50 104 |
||
12 | Costa Mesa 3-3-9-11-12 Gap: 5:23 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
335 | Skyler Noonan - 16:58 5:39 4 |
Jake Kondo - 18:15 6:05 19 |
Raymond Tran-nguyen - 19:18 6:26 58 |
Jackson Wrubel - 20:36 6:52 107 |
Ethan Nguyen - 22:20 7:27 147 |
Nikolai Downs - 24:26 8:09 173 |
Josh Gough - 24:45 8:15 177 |
13 | Don Lugo 20-19-17-14-13 Gap: 1:03 |
98:06 19:37 6:32 |
345 | Mark Hamiltonn - 19:13 6:24 52 |
James Rodriguez - 19:19 6:26 59 |
Jason Escalera - 19:36 6:32 69 |
Andres Barragan - 19:44 6:35 73 |
Asif Akram - 20:15 6:45 92 |
Fabio Bernardino - 20:49 6:56 119 |
Cesar Muniz - 21:23 7:08 136 |
14 | Westminster 13-11-11-12-14 Gap: 5:07 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
378 | Thiery Nguyen - 18:19 6:06 22 |
Tommy Thach - 18:47 6:16 40 |
Eduardo Zarate - 19:02 6:21 44 |
William Chen - 20:35 6:52 106 |
Kenneth Le - 23:26 7:49 166 |
||
15 | Faith Luth 16-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:23 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
392 | Parker Tusko - 18:36 6:12 32 |
Sebastian Bihrer - 19:05 6:22 46 |
Jad Damaj - 20:05 6:42 87 |
Maxwell Mcgarth - 20:24 6:48 101 |
David Ruggeroli - 20:58 6:59 126 |
Brenden Kirgen - 22:21 7:27 148 |
Caston Murphy - 23:12 7:44 160 |
16 | SanBernardino 14-16-18-16-16 Gap: 2:44 |
99:35 19:55 6:38 |
411 | Luis Villanueva - 18:20 6:07 23 |
Eugene Mendez - 19:32 6:31 66 |
Jesse Luna - 20:17 6:46 95 |
Anthony Flores - 20:22 6:47 97 |
Jesus Valdivia - 21:04 7:01 130 |
Ashley Lopez - 21:06 7:02 131 |
Gustavo Formento - 22:38 7:33 154 |
17 | RimOfTheWorld 6-15-15-17-17 Gap: 4:01 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
428 | Ricardo Vargas - 17:40 5:53 9 |
Tyler Deardorff - 19:48 6:36 77 |
Tyler Ristow - 19:52 6:37 79 |
Luis Garcia - 20:52 6:57 122 |
Cole Barnes - 21:42 7:14 141 |
Dominic Garza - 22:30 7:30 153 |
|
18 | Lindsay 23-23-20-20-18 Gap: 1:16 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
458 | Leonardo Andrade - 19:33 6:31 67 |
Brian Sanchez - 19:49 6:36 78 |
Nathaniel Silva - 19:53 6:38 82 |
Daniel Perez - 20:43 6:54 113 |
Carlos Nevarez - 20:49 6:56 118 |
Brandon Rios - 21:16 7:05 134 |
Vasguez (novice - 21:30 7:10 138 |
19 | Hesperia 17-13-13-18-19 Gap: 6:01 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
472 | Matthew Vinson - 18:41 6:14 35 |
Julian Gonzales - 18:42 6:14 36 |
Christopher Farmer - 19:16 6:25 55 |
Jaden Hernandez - 24:05 8:02 170 |
Christopher Martinez - 24:42 8:14 176 |
Jose Carrillo - 26:12 8:44 179 |
|
20 | RanchAlamitos 21-20-19-19-20 Gap: 3:56 |
102:58 20:36 6:52 |
485 | Kevin Pinzon - 19:16 6:25 54 |
Alexis Ordaz - 19:41 6:34 71 |
Anthony Charco - 20:12 6:44 91 |
Andrew Nguyen - 20:38 6:53 110 |
Stefan Ungureanu - 23:12 7:44 159 |
||
21 | Youngker (AZ) 18-22-22-21-21 Gap: 3:11 |
102:39 20:32 6:51 |
495 | Marcus Scott - 19:07 6:22 48 |
Keeton Sanchez - 20:06 6:42 89 |
Jacob Willard - 20:23 6:48 98 |
Donavynn Howard - 20:45 6:55 114 |
Damien Dukey - 22:18 7:26 146 |
||
22 | Del Lago Acad 22-21-23-23-22 Gap: 1:46 |
101:57 20:23 6:48 |
502 | John Bentley - 19:29 6:30 63 |
Ben Shaffer - 19:29 6:30 64 |
Isaac Armenta - 20:46 6:55 115 |
Ricardo Cuahutenango - 20:59 7:00 127 |
Jovanny Mota - 21:15 7:05 133 |
Tristan Melillo - 23:14 7:45 161 |
Justin Rodriguez - 23:30 7:50 168 |
23 | GeffenAcdUCLA 5-18-20-22-23 Gap: 4:53 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
518 | William Yamada - 17:33 5:51 8 |
Nicholas Wolf - 20:27 6:49 102 |
Dyamilos Ramirez-sahagun - 20:48 6:56 117 |
Osian Bellinger - 21:35 7:12 140 |
Ethan Miller - 22:26 7:29 151 |
Calix Boldt - 22:45 7:35 155 |
David Blumstein - 23:29 7:50 167 |
24 | Portola 26-25-25-25-24 Gap: 1:26 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
574 | Wesley Tjangnaka - 19:55 6:38 83 |
Ayush Sen - 20:36 6:52 108 |
Brandon Chung - 20:47 6:56 116 |
Matthew Wong - 21:08 7:03 132 |
Richard Lyu - 21:21 7:07 135 |
Ryan Austin - 21:24 7:08 137 |
|
25 | HawthorneAcad 25-24-24-24-25 Gap: 2:31 |
105:17 21:03 7:01 |
579 | Jadin Odonell - 19:52 6:37 80 |
Joseluis Partida - 19:52 6:37 81 |
Nathan Ruiz - 20:55 6:58 125 |
Emmanuel Falujo - 22:16 7:25 144 |
Matthew Banuelos - 22:23 7:28 149 |
Guillermo Orozco - 23:14 7:45 162 |
|
26 | Don Bosco 27-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:43 |
105:16 21:03 7:01 |
606 | Aaron Montero - 20:16 6:45 94 |
Angel Almaraz-meza - 20:37 6:52 109 |
Andrew Ring - 20:52 6:57 121 |
Antonio Sanchez - 21:33 7:11 139 |
Sergio Hinojos - 21:59 7:20 143 |
||
27 | Tahquitz 24-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:46 |
111:27 22:17 7:26 |
704 | Daniel Anderson - 19:37 6:32 70 |
Alex Matias - 21:49 7:16 142 |
Luis Magallanes - 23:20 7:47 163 |
Thomas Tober - 23:20 7:47 164 |
David Rivas - 23:22 7:47 165 |
||
28 | Edgewood 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:24 |
115:15 23:03 7:41 |
778 | Anthony Soria - 21:04 7:01 129 |
Christian Guerrero - 22:17 7:26 145 |
Joshua Ramirez - 23:05 7:42 158 |
Jared Tran - 24:21 8:07 172 |
Christopher Garcia - 24:28 8:09 174 |
||
29 | Webb Schools 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:30 |
120:36 24:07 8:02 |
850 | Brandon Martin - 22:48 7:36 157 |
Massi Rabida - 23:41 7:54 169 |
Andy Zhang - 24:19 8:06 171 |
Marshall Olmos - 24:29 8:10 175 |
Jimmy Feng - 25:18 8:26 178 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Mcclish | San Diego | 15:39.3 | 5:13 | ||||||||
2 | David Salazar | Ontario | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | ||||||||
3 | Stuart Serventi | St Francis LC | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Sheldon Watanabe | La Canada | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
5 | Jair Garcia | Corcoran | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | ||||||||
6 | Riley Mitchell | Costa Mesa | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
7 | Matthew Kinney | Clairemont-SD | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Jose Cardiel | San Diego | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Niall Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 7/33 | 8/64 | 18:19 (1:20) |
18:19 (1:20) |
18:19 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Nicolas Gonzales | Buena Park | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
11 | Meyson Tyler | Casteel (AZ) | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
12 | Joseph Meagher | Casteel (AZ) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
13 | German Ramos | Los Amigos | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
14 | Jeremy Donahue | Monrovia | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
15 | David Silva | Ontario | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
16 | Dylan Boice-hunt | San Diego | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
17 | Connor Mcferran | ClassicalAcad | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Jacob Caro | Ontario | 17:26 | 5:49 | ||||||||
19 | Moises Martinez | Ontario | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
20 | Carlos Ramirez | Tahquitz | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
21 | Jesse Yates | Ontario | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
22 | Daniel Casas | Ontario | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Shawn Boehmer | WoodcrestChrs | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | Jackson Old | Northwood | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
25 | John paul Bottazzi | Costa Mesa | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
26 | Dayne O'brien | Barstow | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
27 | Carlos Resendiz | Saddleback | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
28 | Max Bohan apfeldorf | La Canada | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
29 | Alexander Parra | SouthPasadena | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
30 | Richard Quiroz | Saddleback | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
31 | Jonathan Apodaca | SouthPasadena | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
32 | Crandall Cooper | Costa Mesa | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
33 | Max Fan | La Canada | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
34 | Matthew Adachi | Northwood | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
35 | Jonathan Felker | Jr | El Segundo | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 2/6 | 11/33 | 9/45 | ||||
36 | Guillermo Lopez | Ontario | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
37 | Jeses Salas | RanchAlamitos | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
38 | Isaac Davis | Casteel (AZ) | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
39 | Andres Martinez | Buena Park | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
40 | Logan Boggs | La Canada | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
41 | Luke Rushing | La Canada | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
42 | Ricky Villanueva | Don Lugo | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | ||||||||
43 | Christian Galvan | San Dimas | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
44 | Carlos Guardado | HawthorneAcad | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
45 | Earl Tizon | SouthPasadena | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
46 | Nick Owens | SouthPasadena | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
47 | Blake Bermudez | Costa Mesa | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
48 | Hector Galvez | Ontario | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
49 | Jake Barkero | Buena Park | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
50 | Thomas Chen | Portola | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
51 | Brandon De la rosa | HawthorneAcad | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
52 | Ryan Lui | La Canada | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Martin | Nueva School | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
54 | Dexter Koester | Jr | El Segundo | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | 3/6 | 13/33 | 8/36 | 19:27 (0:45) |
19:27 (0:45) |
19:27 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Scott Rosas | Ontario | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
56 | Matthew Stoffel | WoodcrestChrs | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
57 | Isreal Herrera | Hesperia | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
58 | Michael Quach | Ontario | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
59 | Sean Martin | WoodcrestChrs | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
60 | Brandon Pham | Kaiser | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
61 | Alberto Ponce | Bolsa Grande | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
62 | Erick Torres | Del Lago Acad | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
63 | Michael Ma | SouthPasadena | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Dane Hobrecht | Laguna Beach | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
65 | True Patterson | Laguna Beach | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
66 | Robel Askake | RanchAlamitos | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
67 | Derek Mccauley | Clairemont-SD | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
68 | Leo Perez | Bishop Amat | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
69 | Damien Cisneros | Los Amigos | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
70 | Andres Torres | HawthorneAcad | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
71 | Jesse Rosas | Western | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
72 | Brody Anderson | Malibu | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
73 | Jacob Naranjo | Youngker (AZ) | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
74 | Tim Linnert | Bishop Gorman | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | ||||||||
75 | Jordan Lee | Portola | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
76 | Colt Williams | Jr | El Segundo | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | 4/6 | 16/33 | 5/28 | 19:30 (0:11) |
19:30 (0:11) |
19:30 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
77 | Roberto Lizama | Hesperia | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
78 | Sean Garris | San Dimas | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
79 | Moises Brito | Samueli Acad | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
80 | German Partida | HawthorneAcad | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
81 | Refugio Rios | Lindsay | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
82 | Michael Lamberson | ClassicalAcad | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
83 | Diego Jimenez | Bishop Gorman | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
84 | Gavin Nguyen | Portola | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
85 | Justin Gonzalez | Ontario | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
86 | Hugo Munoz | Monrovia | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
87 | Michael Lisano | La Canada | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
88 | Joshua Hill o'neal | Barstow | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
89 | Andrew Gonzales | Buena Park | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
90 | Jaden Torres | Portola | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
91 | Jude Chau | Portola | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
92 | Josue Tellez | RanchAlamitos | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
93 | Alexander Rainey | Westminster | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
94 | Joel Yamashita | Monrovia | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
95 | Haydn Smith | WoodcrestChrs | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
96 | Brendon Maus | RanchAlamitos | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
97 | Michael Carasco | Webb Schools | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
98 | Fernando Gomez | Saddleback | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
99 | Juan Mendoza | Banning | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
100 | Pann Mallas | Faith Luth | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | ||||||||
101 | Alex Salgado | SanBernardino | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
102 | Marco Chavez | CalvryChapDow | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
103 | Spitz David | Laguna Beach | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
104 | Logan Cavender | San Diego | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
105 | Tyler Beer | Notre Dame | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
106 | Jack Fogg | Notre Dame | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
107 | Christopher Gonzales | Buena Park | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
108 | Joshua Morales | Buena Park | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
109 | Joseph Serrano | Banning | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | ||||||||
110 | Jose Rosales | SanBernardino | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
111 | Benito Garduno | Saddleback | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
112 | Miguel Mendoza | Banning | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
113 | Kevin Hernandez | Colton | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
114 | Alec Vadillo | Del Lago Acad | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
115 | Tristan Bragg | SouthPasadena | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
116 | Christopher Duran | San Dimas | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
117 | Alan Perez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | 5/6 | 21/33 | 6/17 | 19:57.6 | 19:57.6 | ||
118 | Aaron Lopez | Arlington | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
119 | Daniel Elliott | Monrovia | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
120 | Xavier Nguyen | Westminster | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
121 | Henry Xiang | Bishop Amat | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
122 | Dillon Hoffman | Campbell Hall | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
123 | Jacob Kuiper | Laguna Beach | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
124 | Adi Mejia | Arlington | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
125 | Essdras Callejas | Bolsa Grande | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
126 | Matthew Conboy | San Dimas | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
127 | Oscar Cendejas | Don Bosco | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
128 | Richard Mogollan | Saddleback | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
129 | Asa Ali-Watkins | Jr | El Segundo | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | 6/6 | 24/33 | 5/11 | 18:54.2 | 18:54.2 | 18:54.2 | |
130 | Cole Coffman | San Dimas | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
131 | Reagan Schmidt | FlintridgePrp | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
132 | Luciano Aguilar | HawthorneAcad | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
133 | Manuel Hernandez | Tahquitz | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
134 | Diego Monroy | Estancia | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
135 | Anthony Uriarte | SouthPasadena | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
136 | Carlos Montero | Notre Dame | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
137 | Nicolas Zamorano | USC Coll Prep | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
138 | Anthony Smith | Don Bosco | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
139 | Guisseppe Perona | St Francis LC | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
140 | Sahir Torres | Sun Valley | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
141 | Angle Vanilla | Los Amigos | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
142 | Raymond Bedolla | CalvryChapDow | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
143 | Kalani Tagavilla | Monrovia | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
144 | Ethan Semeleng | OaksChristian | 21:10.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
145 | Jose Pilego | Western | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
146 | Eric Salgado | Western | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | ||||||||
147 | Franklin Parra | Del Lago Acad | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
148 | Jacob Borello | Webb Schools | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
149 | Tommy Ly | Westminster | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
150 | Ivan Chavez | SanBernardino | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
151 | David Quintero | Del Lago Acad | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
152 | Mason Dupler | Westminster | 21:35.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
153 | Peter Landeros | Kaiser | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
154 | Daniel Sabol | ClassicalAcad | 21:39.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
155 | Diego Torribio | St Francis LC | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
156 | Kourosh Ariane | Webb Schools | 21:44.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
157 | Theodore Dang | Westminster | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
158 | Nathan Graciano | Bishop Amat | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
159 | Andrew Ruiz | StPiusX-Matth | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
160 | Jose Reyes | Don Bosco | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
161 | Parker Scott | Northwood | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
162 | Connor Caruthers | CreanLutheran | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | ||||||||
163 | Bryce Jenkins | Westminster | 22:02.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
164 | Travis Anger | Western | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
165 | Teja Reddy | Webb Schools | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | ||||||||
166 | Gavin Rivera | BishopAlemany | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
167 | Alexis Lara | Don Lugo | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
168 | Sydney Wang | Webb Schools | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
169 | Jason Cortez | Hesperia | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
170 | Jose Escobedo (novic | Lindsay | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
171 | Peter Pham | Westminster | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
172 | Michael Valdez | Bishop Amat | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
173 | Chris Castillo | Big Bear | 22:22.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
174 | Eliseo Orozco | Sun Valley | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
175 | Alexandro Corona | Hesperia | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
176 | Gideon Kim | CalvryChapDow | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | ||||||||
177 | Ben Villapondo | Notre Dame | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
178 | Chris Gonzalez | Banning | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | ||||||||
179 | Fabian Donato | CalvryChapDow | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
180 | Kevin Cellis | Hesperia | 22:56.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
181 | Jaden Andrada | Highland | 22:57.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
182 | Rey Martinez | Los Amigos | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
183 | Osvaldo Santos | Los Amigos | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | ||||||||
184 | Felipe Rubio | Sun Valley | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
185 | Ethan Ghere | Laguna Beach | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
186 | Matthew Alamaraz | CreanLutheran | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
187 | Leonardo Salazar | Ontario | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | ||||||||
188 | Favian Macias | Tahquitz | 23:24.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
189 | Daniel Le | Westminster | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
190 | Joshua Huang | Portola | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
191 | Leo Sartwell | ClassicalAcad | 23:33.3 | 7:51 | ||||||||
192 | Gabriel Munoz | Banning | 23:37.2 | 7:52 | ||||||||
193 | Jake Circle | Lutheran Orng | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
194 | Daniel Sjostrand | Hamilton (SS) | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | ||||||||
195 | Alex Chagoyen neuman | FlintridgePrp | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | ||||||||
196 | Luis Figueroa | RiversidePrep | 24:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
197 | Maximillian Mendoza | SouthPasadena | 24:01.8 | 8:01 | ||||||||
198 | Gabriel Lauro | CreanLutheran | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | ||||||||
199 | Oliver Cervantes | Ontario | 24:20.4 | 8:07 | ||||||||
200 | Philip Nazardo | Colton | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
201 | Anthony Esquivel | Hesperia | 24:59.1 | 8:20 | ||||||||
202 | Kush Arya | Webb Schools | 25:18.2 | 8:26 | ||||||||
203 | Cole Carlson | Lutheran Orng | 25:23.1 | 8:28 | ||||||||
204 | Kien Fukumoto | Bishop Gorman | 25:27.9 | 8:29 | ||||||||
205 | Gabriel Miranda | Western | 25:51.5 | 8:37 | ||||||||
206 | Logan Belliard | FountainHills | 26:00 | 8:40 | ||||||||
207 | Derek Baba | Windward | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | ||||||||
208 | Nicholas Morgan | Bishop Gorman | 26:37.3 | 8:52 | ||||||||
209 | Michael Salazar | Western | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | ||||||||
210 | Keyavion Davis | TwentyninePal | 27:17.2 | 9:06 | ||||||||
211 | Jesus Vasquez | Banning | 27:34.9 | 9:12 | ||||||||
212 | Jose Bustos | Banning | 27:47.3 | 9:16 | ||||||||
213 | Calvin Katz | FlintridgePrp | 27:49 | 9:16 | ||||||||
214 | Brian Villalogos | Banning | 28:59.3 | 9:40 | ||||||||
215 | Jose Salgado | Hesperia | 28:59.4 | 9:40 | ||||||||
216 | Alejandro Padilla | Sun Valley | 30:01.9 | 10:01 | ||||||||
217 | Julian Aceves | Buena Park | 30:36.1 | 10:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ontario 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
35 | David Salazar - 16:35 5:32 1 |
David Silva - 17:14 5:45 7 |
Jacob Caro - 17:26 5:49 8 |
Moises Martinez - 17:29 5:50 9 |
Jesse Yates - 17:33 5:51 10 |
Daniel Casas - 17:33 5:51 11 |
Guillermo Lopez - 18:19 6:06 19 |
2 | La Canada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
75 | Sheldon Watanabe - 16:41 5:34 2 |
Max Bohan apfeldorf - 17:43 5:54 13 |
Max Fan - 18:06 6:02 17 |
Logan Boggs - 18:25 6:08 21 |
Luke Rushing - 18:25 6:08 22 |
Ryan Lui - 18:40 6:13 30 |
Michael Lisano - 19:30 6:30 46 |
3 | SouthPasadena 8-6-5-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
114 | Alexander Parra - 17:57 5:59 14 |
Jonathan Apodaca - 18:00 6:00 16 |
Earl Tizon - 18:30 6:10 25 |
Nick Owens - 18:33 6:11 26 |
Michael Ma - 19:06 6:22 33 |
Tristan Bragg - 20:27 6:49 61 |
Anthony Uriarte - 20:46 6:55 72 |
4 | Buena Park 4-4-3-5-4 Gap: 3:02 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
154 | Nicolas Gonzales - 17:06 5:42 4 |
Andres Martinez - 18:23 6:08 20 |
Jake Barkero - 18:38 6:13 27 |
Andrew Gonzales - 19:35 6:32 47 |
Christopher Gonzales - 20:09 6:43 56 |
Joshua Morales - 20:10 6:43 57 |
Julian Aceves - 30:36 10:12 103 |
5 | El Segundo 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:31 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
155 | Niall Glynn Jr 16:58 5:39 3 |
Jonathan Felker Jr 18:09 6:03 18 |
Dexter Koester Jr 18:41 6:14 31 |
Colt Williams Jr 19:19 6:26 40 |
Alan Perez Jr 20:29 6:50 63 |
Asa Ali-Watkins Jr 20:39 6:53 69 |
|
6 | HawthorneAcad 10-9-7-6-6 Gap: 2:12 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
204 | Carlos Guardado - 18:30 6:10 24 |
Brandon De la rosa - 18:40 6:13 29 |
Andres Torres - 19:14 6:25 37 |
German Partida - 19:23 6:28 43 |
Luciano Aguilar - 20:42 6:54 71 |
||
7 | Saddleback 7-5-6-7-7 Gap: 3:00 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
207 | Carlos Resendiz - 17:39 5:53 12 |
Richard Quiroz - 17:58 5:59 15 |
Fernando Gomez - 19:56 6:39 53 |
Benito Garduno - 20:21 6:47 59 |
Richard Mogollan - 20:39 6:53 68 |
||
8 | Portola 11-11-9-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
208 | Thomas Chen - 18:38 6:13 28 |
Jordan Lee - 19:18 6:26 39 |
Gavin Nguyen - 19:26 6:29 44 |
Jaden Torres - 19:37 6:32 48 |
Jude Chau - 19:38 6:33 49 |
Joshua Huang - 23:31 7:50 94 |
|
9 | Monrovia 6-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:51 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
240 | Jeremy Donahue - 17:14 5:45 6 |
Hugo Munoz - 19:30 6:30 45 |
Joel Yamashita - 19:47 6:36 51 |
Daniel Elliott - 20:32 6:51 64 |
Kalani Tagavilla - 21:05 7:02 74 |
||
10 | San Dimas 9-10-12-11-10 Gap: 2:10 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
264 | Christian Galvan - 18:30 6:10 23 |
Sean Garris - 19:22 6:27 42 |
Christopher Duran - 20:28 6:49 62 |
Matthew Conboy - 20:37 6:52 67 |
Cole Coffman - 20:40 6:53 70 |
||
11 | Laguna Beach 13-12-11-10-11 Gap: 4:09 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
283 | Dane Hobrecht - 19:06 6:22 34 |
True Patterson - 19:07 6:22 35 |
Spitz David - 20:05 6:42 55 |
Jacob Kuiper - 20:35 6:52 66 |
Ethan Ghere - 23:15 7:45 93 |
||
12 | Los Amigos 5-7-10-12-12 Gap: 5:47 |
103:25 20:41 6:54 |
297 | German Ramos - 17:13 5:44 5 |
Damien Cisneros - 19:12 6:24 36 |
Angle Vanilla - 21:02 7:01 73 |
Rey Martinez - 22:58 7:39 91 |
Osvaldo Santos - 23:00 7:40 92 |
||
13 | Hesperia 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:03 |
105:58 21:12 7:04 |
337 | Isreal Herrera - 18:54 6:18 32 |
Roberto Lizama - 19:19 6:26 41 |
Jason Cortez - 22:20 7:27 86 |
Alexandro Corona - 22:28 7:29 88 |
Kevin Cellis - 22:57 7:39 90 |
Anthony Esquivel - 24:59 8:20 96 |
Jose Salgado - 28:59 9:40 102 |
14 | Westminster 15-16-16-15-14 Gap: 1:59 |
105:04 21:01 7:00 |
353 | Alexander Rainey - 19:46 6:35 50 |
Xavier Nguyen - 20:32 6:51 65 |
Tommy Ly - 21:25 7:08 78 |
Mason Dupler - 21:36 7:12 79 |
Theodore Dang - 21:45 7:15 81 |
Bryce Jenkins - 22:03 7:21 82 |
Peter Pham - 22:21 7:27 87 |
15 | Banning 17-14-14-14-15 Gap: 3:40 |
107:03 21:25 7:08 |
356 | Juan Mendoza - 19:57 6:39 54 |
Joseph Serrano - 20:17 6:46 58 |
Miguel Mendoza - 20:23 6:48 60 |
Chris Gonzalez - 22:48 7:36 89 |
Gabriel Munoz - 23:37 7:52 95 |
Jesus Vasquez - 27:35 9:12 100 |
Jose Bustos - 27:47 9:16 101 |
16 | Western 14-15-15-15-16 Gap: 6:37 |
109:52 21:58 7:19 |
370 | Jesse Rosas - 19:15 6:25 38 |
Jose Pilego - 21:16 7:05 75 |
Eric Salgado - 21:16 7:05 76 |
Travis Anger - 22:14 7:25 83 |
Gabriel Miranda - 25:52 8:37 98 |
Michael Salazar - 27:07 9:02 99 |
|
17 | Webb Schools 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:23 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
378 | Michael Carasco - 19:55 6:38 52 |
Jacob Borello - 21:20 7:07 77 |
Kourosh Ariane - 21:45 7:15 80 |
Teja Reddy - 22:15 7:25 84 |
Sydney Wang - 22:18 7:26 85 |
Kush Arya - 25:18 8:26 97 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raul Burris | San Dimas | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | ||||||||
2 | Matthew Picht | RiversidePrep | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
3 | Morgan Sinnock | GeffenAcdUCLA | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Ryu Iguchi | Fr | El Segundo | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | 1/13 | 9/33 | 4/53 | ||||
5 | Benjamin Weitz | Windward | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Noah Lockwood | Lutheran Orng | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
7 | Brady Nakamura | SouthPasadena | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
8 | Max Sannes | Big Bear | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
9 | Cameron Peirce | Northwood | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Timothy Parisi | St Francis LC | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Nate Patton | Lutheran Orng | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | Christopher Sottile | OaksChristian | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Matthew Radmilovich | CalvryChapSA | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
14 | Max Marchal | Clairemont-SD | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
15 | Brandon Villanueva | OaksChristian | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
16 | Ethan Jones | Big Bear | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
17 | Khoa Le | Westminster | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
18 | Brenton Dunn | Don Bosco | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
19 | Luke Anderton | Laguna Beach | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
20 | Shaun Preston | Del Lago Acad | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
21 | Tyler Boim | Notre Dame | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | Noah Kuhn | SouthPasadena | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | Luke Zanuck | Windward | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
24 | Dominick Schraeder | FlintridgePrp | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
25 | Mark Reyes | Los Amigos | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Aiden Verfaillie | Fr | El Segundo | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | 2/13 | 15/33 | 6/44 | ||||
27 | Ian Kim | Northwood | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
28 | Andrew Hirschman | Santa Margarita | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
29 | Joshua Sickler | Barstow | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | ||||||||
30 | Calvin Benedict | Notre Dame | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
31 | Trevor Storm | Enumclaw (WA) | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
32 | Steven Lizama | Hesperia | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | ||||||||
33 | Stefan Datwyler | San Dimas | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
34 | Cesar Rodriguez | BishopAlemany | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
35 | David Alonso | BishopAlemany | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
36 | George Branda | La Canada | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Owen Van es | Laguna Beach | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
38 | Isaac Amaya | Saddleback | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
39 | Sully Scott | Portola | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
40 | Andrew Ramirez | Saddleback | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Gavin Turk | WoodcrestChrs | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Cristian Hernandez | BishopAlemany | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Gaige Sutton | San Dimas | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
44 | Philson Ho | SouthPasadena | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
45 | Luke Manion | Laguna Beach | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
46 | Neal Fallon | Fr | El Segundo | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | 3/13 | 17/33 | 5/37 | ||||
47 | Donte Koch | Faith Luth | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
48 | Sebastian Gomez | Monrovia | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
49 | John Gray | Hesperia | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
50 | Andrew Harriger | Portola | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
51 | Rowan Evans-lampa | San Dimas | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
52 | Robbie Valdez | Don Lugo | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
53 | Dean Garner | Northwood | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | Nick Theobold | Webb Schools | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
55 | Nolan Reber | Notre Dame | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
56 | Jackson Krischer | Notre Dame | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Marc Sodonis | La Canada | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
58 | Ethan Pacholl | Lutheran Orng | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | Jeffrey Oh | SouthPasadena | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
60 | Luis Martinez | Hesperia | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
61 | Carter Eldridge | Enumclaw (WA) | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
62 | Antolin Garduno | Arlington | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
63 | Price Price | OaksChristian | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
64 | Cody Picard | TwentyninePal | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
65 | Curtis Somerville | OaksChristian | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
66 | Antonio Marroquin | Campbell Hall | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
67 | Ian Robinett | OaksChristian | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
68 | Nicolas Charbonneau | GeffenAcdUCLA | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
69 | Abdallah Fares | Portola | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
70 | Jasper Jahn | Fr | El Segundo | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | 4/13 | 19/33 | 5/31 | ||||
71 | Nathan Nikhoo | Notre Dame | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
72 | Arya Ghaneh | La Canada | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
73 | Timothy Brugarolas | La Canada | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
74 | Henri Schwarz | Laguna Beach | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
75 | Charlie Wagner | CreanLutheran | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
76 | Django Sbarge | Notre Dame | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
77 | Mael Metis | Laguna Beach | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
78 | Liam De villa | SouthPasadena | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
79 | Brandon Kuromoto | Portola | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
80 | Dominic Chamorro | SouthPasadena | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
81 | Ever Cruz | Desert Mirage | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
82 | Jj Hoffman | Campbell Hall | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
83 | Issac Hernandez | USC Coll Prep | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
84 | Ryan Antaky | Notre Dame | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | ||||||||
85 | James Russo | Santa Margarita | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
86 | Luke Ramey | Barstow | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
87 | Riquelme Guervara | SanBernardino | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
88 | Takeshi Kuno | Portola | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
89 | Zane Sant | Fr | El Segundo | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | 5/13 | 22/33 | 6/22 | ||||
90 | Owen Kirsten | Fr | El Segundo | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | 6/13 | 23/33 | 3/13 | ||||
91 | Andrew Ramos | Tahquitz | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
92 | Burke Hammond | ClassicalAcad | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
93 | Ford Mueller | St Francis LC | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
94 | Cameron Zucco | Barstow | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
95 | Oscar Felix | Desert Mirage | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
96 | Vito Nunez | Barstow | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
97 | Chris Parra | BishopAlemany | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | ||||||||
98 | Cole Cameron | Big Bear | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
99 | Edward Rodriguez | Costa Mesa | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
100 | Gabriel Lee | Santa Margarita | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
101 | William Lanstra | FlintridgePrp | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
102 | Adam Marin | Monrovia | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
103 | Giovanni Quiroz | Saddleback | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
104 | Ryan Utalan | Northwood | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
105 | Joel Mariscal | Samueli Acad | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | ||||||||
106 | Haden Garcia | Don Lugo | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
107 | Ben Holton | Lutheran Orng | 21:05.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
108 | Henry St. john | ClassicalAcad | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | ||||||||
109 | Kamran Samudrala | La Canada | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
110 | David Hampton | FountainHills | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
111 | Nicholas Antaky | Notre Dame | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
113 | Marcos Zambrano | Samueli Acad | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
114 | Francisco Zavala | Westminster | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
115 | Joe Eastham | San Diego | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
116 | Shayne Buchanan | Big Bear | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
117 | Jacob Zuniga | Colton | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
118 | Victor Zhang | Webb Schools | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
119 | Jared Arrowood | RimOfTheWorld | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
120 | Marcos Delao | Monrovia | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
121 | Ethan Carlson | RimOfTheWorld | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
122 | Jason Boice-hunt | San Diego | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | ||||||||
123 | Bryan Nguyen | Los Amigos | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
124 | Nasai Rivas | Fr | El Segundo | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | 7/13 | 27/33 | 2/7 | ||||
125 | Cesar Campuzano | Arlington | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
126 | Adrian Vo | Westminster | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
127 | Adam Le | Bolsa Grande | 21:45.6 | 7:15 | ||||||||
128 | Sam Kohlepp | ClassicalAcad | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
129 | Novick Noah | Laguna Beach | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
130 | Joseph Duran | Colton | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
132 | Miguel Perez | SanBernardino | 21:52.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
133 | Elias Loya | Don Bosco | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
134 | Alex Corvera | HawthorneAcad | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
135 | Carson Schmidt | Lutheran Orng | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
136 | David Medina | Arlington | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
137 | Daehoon Chung | Westminster | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
138 | Gus Folkers | Clairemont-SD | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
139 | Hank Chen | SouthPasadena | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
140 | Mark Flores | Sun Valley | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
141 | Jake Allen | Arlington | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
142 | Miguel Morales | SanBernardino | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
143 | Daniel Vest | RimOfTheWorld | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | ||||||||
144 | Lucas Rohr | Fr | El Segundo | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | 8/13 | 28/33 | 2/3 | ||||
145 | Toby Lim | Campbell Hall | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
146 | Eric Coy | Del Lago Acad | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
147 | Carlos Campa | Don Bosco | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
148 | Jason Berry | Northwood | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
149 | Damian Agular | Hesperia | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
150 | Derek Maas | CreanLutheran | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
151 | Arturo Mondragon | Los Amigos | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
152 | Cody Amarillas | San Dimas | 22:33.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
153 | Keon Vafaee | Windward | 22:37.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
154 | Elijah Popowitz | GeffenAcdUCLA | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | ||||||||
155 | Zack Ekstrom | Fr | El Segundo | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | 9/13 | 29/33 | 1/2 | ||||
156 | Connor Curtin | Notre Dame | 22:40.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
157 | Jack Tarwater | Santa Margarita | 22:42.2 | 7:34 | ||||||||
158 | Jacob Hermeda | Del Lago Acad | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
159 | Eder Hueto | Sun Valley | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
160 | Jacob Cheung | Sun Valley | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | ||||||||
161 | Vincent Edralin | Fr | El Segundo | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | 10/13 | 30/33 | 1/2 | ||||
162 | David Chagoyen neuman | FlintridgePrp | 22:50.6 | 7:37 | ||||||||
163 | Joshua Craig | CalvryChapSA | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | ||||||||
164 | Pol Bertran | La Canada | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
165 | Malcolm Huss | Windward | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
166 | Sergio Espinoza | St Francis LC | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
167 | Johnny Qi | CreanLutheran | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | ||||||||
168 | Kai Vasquez | Fr | El Segundo | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | 11/13 | 31/33 | 1/1 | ||||
169 | Kaelen Frantz | CalvryChapSA | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | ||||||||
170 | Gabriel Settimio | Notre Dame | 23:25.8 | 7:49 | ||||||||
171 | Caleb Novak | Webb Schools | 23:29.4 | 7:50 | ||||||||
172 | Tony Lin | Webb Schools | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
173 | Declan Mcgrath | RimOfTheWorld | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | ||||||||
174 | Benjamin Goodman | GeffenAcdUCLA | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | ||||||||
175 | Isaac Marshesino | ClassicalAcad | 23:39.4 | 7:53 | ||||||||
176 | Cesar Avalos ramirez | Hesperia | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
177 | Guillermo Diaz | Sun Valley | 23:56.5 | 7:59 | ||||||||
178 | Yoshe Reiss | GeffenAcdUCLA | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
179 | Henry Brittan | Windward | 24:02.8 | 8:01 | ||||||||
180 | Noah Wade | CreanLutheran | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | ||||||||
181 | Evan Hanani | Samueli Acad | 24:03.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
182 | Angel Navarro | Samueli Acad | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | ||||||||
183 | Marco Cisneros | Los Amigos | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | ||||||||
184 | Daniel Pop | Fr | El Segundo | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | 12/13 | 32/33 | 1/1 | ||||
185 | Evan Browning | Santa Margarita | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | ||||||||
186 | Titus Bosch | TwentyninePal | 24:07.6 | 8:03 | ||||||||
187 | Triet Tran | Westminster | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
188 | Jonathan Yu | Webb Schools | 24:20.4 | 8:07 | ||||||||
189 | Lucas Hernandez | Bishop Amat | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | ||||||||
190 | Steven Donis | HawthorneAcad | 24:23.1 | 8:08 | ||||||||
191 | Isidro Valdez | Sun Valley | 24:27.2 | 8:09 | ||||||||
192 | Chris Lee | FlintridgePrp | 24:32.9 | 8:11 | ||||||||
193 | Carlos Anguiano | OaksChristian | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | ||||||||
194 | Ricardo Chavez | SanBernardino | 24:34.3 | 8:11 | ||||||||
195 | Antonio Galisteo | Northwood | 24:38.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
196 | Jose Martinez | Westminster | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
197 | Aditya Sehgal | La Canada | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | ||||||||
198 | Will Fuhrmann | Fr | El Segundo | 25:05.5 | 8:22 | 13/13 | 33/33 | 1/1 | ||||
199 | Aidon Suggett | ClassicalAcad | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
200 | Jackson Griffen | Del Lago Acad | 25:29.2 | 8:30 | ||||||||
201 | Louie Oliva | Portola | 25:31.2 | 8:30 | ||||||||
202 | Julian Ayon | San Dimas | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | ||||||||
203 | Mathias Crawshaw | Laguna Beach | 25:48.5 | 8:36 | ||||||||
204 | Justin Lee | Northwood | 25:56.5 | 8:39 | ||||||||
205 | John Soto | Sun Valley | 26:04.3 | 8:41 | ||||||||
206 | Moises Chavez | Costa Mesa | 26:05.4 | 8:42 | ||||||||
207 | Benjamin Radner | La Canada | 26:07.9 | 8:43 | ||||||||
208 | Christian Pelayo | SanBernardino | 26:21.5 | 8:47 | ||||||||
209 | Jesus Ramos | HawthorneAcad | 26:35.1 | 8:52 | ||||||||
210 | Kelvin Nguyen | HawthorneAcad | 26:38.5 | 8:53 | ||||||||
211 | Alexander Mendoza | Banning | 26:43.5 | 8:55 | ||||||||
212 | Brandon Cruz | Costa Mesa | 26:52.4 | 8:57 | ||||||||
213 | Justin Godoy | Big Bear | 26:53.8 | 8:58 | ||||||||
214 | Mateen Markzar | GeffenAcdUCLA | 26:54.4 | 8:58 | ||||||||
215 | Luis Santiago | HawthorneAcad | 26:56.1 | 8:59 | ||||||||
216 | Mason Demco | GeffenAcdUCLA | 27:02.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
217 | Daniel Reynaldo | ClassicalAcad | 27:30.4 | 9:10 | ||||||||
218 | Lucas Lopez | FlintridgePrp | 27:40.1 | 9:13 | ||||||||
219 | Arman Kanemoto | Costa Mesa | 28:14.7 | 9:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SouthPasadena 6-5-1-2-1 Gap: 2:19 |
96:43 19:21 6:27 |
147 | Brady Nakamura - 18:05 6:02 6 |
Noah Kuhn - 18:45 6:15 16 |
Philson Ho - 19:30 6:30 29 |
Jeffrey Oh - 19:59 6:40 41 |
Liam De villa - 20:24 6:48 55 |
Dominic Chamorro - 20:28 6:49 57 |
Hank Chen - 22:02 7:21 83 |
2 | OaksChristian 9-3-6-4-2 Gap: 1:49 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
153 | Christopher Sottile - 18:21 6:07 10 |
Brandon Villanueva - 18:22 6:07 11 |
Price Price - 20:06 6:42 43 |
Curtis Somerville - 20:09 6:43 44 |
Ian Robinett - 20:10 6:43 45 |
Carlos Anguiano - 24:34 8:11 111 |
|
3 | Notre Dame 12-9-8-5-3 Gap: 1:33 |
97:58 19:36 6:32 |
161 | Tyler Boim - 18:45 6:15 15 |
Calvin Benedict - 19:07 6:22 22 |
Nolan Reber - 19:54 6:38 37 |
Jackson Krischer - 19:56 6:39 38 |
Nathan Nikhoo - 20:18 6:46 49 |
Django Sbarge - 20:23 6:48 53 |
Ryan Antaky - 20:30 6:50 58 |
4 | El Segundo 3-5-2-3-4 Gap: 2:55 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
163 | Ryu Iguchi Fr 17:41 5:54 3 |
Aiden Verfaillie Fr 19:02 6:21 19 |
Neal Fallon Fr 19:32 6:31 31 |
Jasper Jahn Fr 20:17 6:46 48 |
Zane Sant Fr 20:36 6:52 62 |
Owen Kirsten Fr 20:38 6:53 63 |
Nasai Rivas Fr 21:44 7:15 75 |
5 | San Dimas 1-7-2-1-5 Gap: 5:35 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
175 | Raul Burris - 16:59 5:40 1 |
Stefan Datwyler - 19:16 6:25 24 |
Gaige Sutton - 19:30 6:30 28 |
Rowan Evans-lampa - 19:39 6:33 34 |
Cody Amarillas - 22:33 7:31 88 |
Julian Ayon - 25:41 8:34 118 |
|
6 | Laguna Beach 11-10-7-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
176 | Luke Anderton - 18:37 6:12 14 |
Owen Van es - 19:21 6:27 26 |
Luke Manion - 19:31 6:30 30 |
Henri Schwarz - 20:22 6:47 52 |
Mael Metis - 20:24 6:48 54 |
Novick Noah - 21:48 7:16 78 |
Mathias Crawshaw - 25:49 8:36 119 |
7 | Lutheran Orng 5-1-4-7-7 Gap: 3:59 |
99:18 19:52 6:37 |
204 | Noah Lockwood - 17:58 5:59 5 |
Nate Patton - 18:21 6:07 9 |
Ethan Pacholl - 19:58 6:39 40 |
Ben Holton - 21:05 7:02 69 |
Carson Schmidt - 21:56 7:19 81 |
||
8 | Northwood 8-8-5-8-8 Gap: 4:10 |
100:11 20:02 6:41 |
217 | Cameron Peirce - 18:12 6:04 8 |
Ian Kim - 19:02 6:21 20 |
Dean Garner - 19:41 6:34 35 |
Ryan Utalan - 20:54 6:58 68 |
Jason Berry - 22:22 7:27 86 |
Antonio Galisteo - 24:39 8:13 113 |
Justin Lee - 25:57 8:39 120 |
9 | Portola 17-13-11-10-9 Gap: 1:12 |
100:16 20:03 6:41 |
224 | Sully Scott - 19:23 6:28 27 |
Andrew Harriger - 19:38 6:33 33 |
Abdallah Fares - 20:15 6:45 47 |
Brandon Kuromoto - 20:24 6:48 56 |
Takeshi Kuno - 20:35 6:52 61 |
Louie Oliva - 25:31 8:30 117 |
|
10 | La Canada 16-14-13-11-10 Gap: 1:52 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
236 | George Branda - 19:20 6:27 25 |
Marc Sodonis - 19:57 6:39 39 |
Arya Ghaneh - 20:20 6:47 50 |
Timothy Brugarolas - 20:21 6:47 51 |
Kamran Samudrala - 21:12 7:04 71 |
Pol Bertran - 22:55 7:38 95 |
Aditya Sehgal - 24:53 8:18 115 |
11 | Big Bear 7-2-9-9-11 Gap: 8:48 |
105:29 21:06 7:02 |
282 | Max Sannes - 18:06 6:02 7 |
Ethan Jones - 18:23 6:08 12 |
Cole Cameron - 20:46 6:55 65 |
Shayne Buchanan - 21:20 7:07 73 |
Justin Godoy - 26:54 8:58 125 |
||
12 | Hesperia 15-12-10-12-12 Gap: 4:38 |
105:10 21:02 7:01 |
285 | Steven Lizama - 19:16 6:25 23 |
John Gray - 19:36 6:32 32 |
Luis Martinez - 20:01 6:40 42 |
Damian Agular - 22:24 7:28 87 |
Cesar Avalos ramirez - 23:53 7:58 101 |
||
13 | Windward 4-3-12-13-13 Gap: 6:17 |
106:11 21:14 7:05 |
310 | Benjamin Weitz - 17:46 5:55 4 |
Luke Zanuck - 18:49 6:16 17 |
Keon Vafaee - 22:37 7:32 89 |
Malcolm Huss - 22:56 7:39 96 |
Henry Brittan - 24:03 8:01 104 |
||
14 | GeffenAcdUCLA 2-11-14-14-14 Gap: 6:32 |
107:54 21:35 7:12 |
340 | Morgan Sinnock - 17:28 5:49 2 |
Nicolas Charbonneau - 20:13 6:44 46 |
Elijah Popowitz - 22:38 7:33 90 |
Benjamin Goodman - 23:35 7:52 99 |
Yoshe Reiss - 24:00 8:00 103 |
Mateen Markzar - 26:54 8:58 126 |
Mason Demco - 27:02 9:01 128 |
15 | Santa Margarita 14-15-15-14-15 Gap: 5:03 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
342 | Andrew Hirschman - 19:02 6:21 21 |
James Russo - 20:30 6:50 59 |
Gabriel Lee - 20:47 6:56 66 |
Jack Tarwater - 22:42 7:34 91 |
Evan Browning - 24:06 8:02 105 |
||
16 | Westminster 10-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:38 |
107:44 21:33 7:11 |
349 | Khoa Le - 18:31 6:10 13 |
Francisco Zavala - 21:19 7:06 72 |
Adrian Vo - 21:45 7:15 76 |
Daehoon Chung - 22:00 7:20 82 |
Triet Tran - 24:09 8:03 106 |
Jose Martinez - 24:52 8:17 114 |
|
17 | Webb Schools 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 4:32 |
112:34 22:31 7:30 |
412 | Nick Theobold - 19:49 6:36 36 |
Victor Zhang - 21:26 7:09 74 |
Caleb Novak - 23:29 7:50 97 |
Tony Lin - 23:30 7:50 98 |
Jonathan Yu - 24:20 8:07 107 |
||
18 | FlintridgePrp 13-16-17-17-18 Gap: 8:46 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
419 | Dominick Schraeder - 18:54 6:18 18 |
William Lanstra - 20:47 6:56 67 |
David Chagoyen neuman - 22:51 7:37 94 |
Chris Lee - 24:33 8:11 110 |
Lucas Lopez - 27:40 9:13 130 |
||
19 | ClassicalAcad 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:26 |
112:24 22:29 7:30 |
427 | Burke Hammond - 20:40 6:53 64 |
Henry St. john - 21:11 7:04 70 |
Sam Kohlepp - 21:46 7:15 77 |
Isaac Marshesino - 23:39 7:53 100 |
Aidon Suggett - 25:06 8:22 116 |
Daniel Reynaldo - 27:30 9:10 129 |
|
20 | SanBernardino 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 5:47 |
115:28 23:06 7:42 |
458 | Riquelme Guervara - 20:35 6:52 60 |
Miguel Perez - 21:53 7:18 79 |
Miguel Morales - 22:05 7:22 85 |
Ricardo Chavez - 24:34 8:11 112 |
Christian Pelayo - 26:22 8:47 122 |
||
21 | Sun Valley 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:25 |
115:50 23:10 7:43 |
480 | Mark Flores - 22:02 7:21 84 |
Eder Hueto - 22:42 7:34 92 |
Jacob Cheung - 22:43 7:34 93 |
Guillermo Diaz - 23:57 7:59 102 |
Isidro Valdez - 24:27 8:09 109 |
John Soto - 26:04 8:41 121 |
|
22 | HawthorneAcad 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 5:00 |
126:29 25:18 8:26 |
562 | Alex Corvera - 21:56 7:19 80 |
Steven Donis - 24:23 8:08 108 |
Jesus Ramos - 26:35 8:52 123 |
Kelvin Nguyen - 26:39 8:53 124 |
Luis Santiago - 26:56 8:59 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Notre Dame 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:03 |
108:15 21:39 7:13 |
26 | Django Sbarge - 20:23 6:48 1 |
Ryan Antaky - 20:30 6:50 2 |
Nicholas Antaky - 21:16 7:05 4 |
Connor Curtin - 22:41 7:34 8 |
Gabriel Settimio - 23:26 7:49 11 |
||
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
109:58 22:00 7:20 |
30 | Owen Kirsten Fr 20:38 6:53 3 |
Nasai Rivas Fr 21:44 7:15 5 |
Lucas Rohr Fr 22:10 7:23 6 |
Zack Ekstrom Fr 22:40 7:33 7 |
Vincent Edralin Fr 22:46 7:35 9 |
Kai Vasquez Fr 23:14 7:45 10 |
Daniel Pop Fr 24:06 8:02 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.