El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gulden, Moira | So | V | 24:11.2 | 8:04 | 3 | 142/146 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 17/17 | 25:09 (0:58,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Guziak, Leah | Jr | V | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | 3 | 51/146 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 21/30 | 23:00 (3:10,13.8) |
23:00 (3:10,13.8) |
23:00 (3:10,13.8) |
21:44 (1:54,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacobson, Ami | Fr | Fr | 22:44.4 | 7:35 | 3 | 32/116 | 1/9 | 4/15 | 23/41 | 23:45 (1:00,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jones, Sophia | So | V | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | 3 | 143/146 | 6/6 | 11/15 | 14/15 | 25:00 (0:32,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Keown, Shelby | Fr | Fr | 24:08.1 | 8:03 | 3 | 59/116 | 4/9 | 7/15 | 3/10 | 25:18 (1:10,4.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kleiger, Lauren | So | V | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | 3 | 141/146 | 4/6 | 8/15 | 20/21 | 24:39.8 (0:31,2.1) |
24:39.8 (0:31,2.1) |
24:39.8 (0:31,2.1) |
23:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Miller, Alyssa | Fr | Fr | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | 3 | 61/116 | 5/9 | 9/15 | 2/6 | 25:47 (1:36,6.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Morales, Kylie | Fr | Fr | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | 3 | 97/116 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Nichols, Madeline | Fr | Fr | 23:10 | 7:43 | 3 | 40/116 | 2/9 | 5/15 | 10/27 | 24:02 (0:52,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Daisy | Fr | Fr | 25:07.3 | 8:22 | 3 | 73/116 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 2/3 | 26:39 (1:32,5.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pinters, Kaitlin | Fr | Fr | 24:41.6 | 8:14 | 3 | 68/116 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 2/4 | 26:19 (1:38,6.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rafei, Aliya | Jr | V | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | 3 | 72/146 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 13/25 | 23:08.1 (2:53,12.4) |
23:08.1 (2:53,12.4) |
23:08.1 (2:53,12.4) |
21:49 (1:33,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Rifkin, Erin | Fr | V | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | 3 | 60/146 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 18/28 | 21:34 (1:34,7.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ringuette, Grace | Fr | Fr | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | 3 | 44/116 | 3/9 | 6/15 | 6/16 | 26:09 (2:32,9.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wang, Herason | Fr | Fr | 25:57 | 8:39 | 3 | 86/116 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 2/2 | 26:05 (0:08,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/17 | 108:25 4:22 |
3 | 7:14 | 6:37 | 8:04 | 373 | 6:16 | 92:07 | 92:07 | 92:07 | 92:07 98:06 |
Leah Guziak (43), Erin Rifkin (52), Aliya Rafei (63), Lauren Kleiger (107), Moira Gulden (108) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 117:50 1:27 |
3 | 7:51 | 7:35 | 8:04 | 65 | 7:44 | 117:27 | 117:27 | 102:36 111:23 |
Ami Jacobson (5), Madeline Nichols (8), Grace Ringuette (11), Shelby Keown (20), Alyssa Miller (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Mansukhani | Half Moon Bay | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
2 | Claire Yerby | Half Moon Bay | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Mckaylie Caesar | Lindsay | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Minci Puskas | Bishop Gorman | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
5 | Alyssa Barnes | El Camino Sac | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Sophia Gutierrez | Lutheran Orng | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Olivia Paez | Bishop Amat | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | John Geesen | Agoura | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
9 | Woodlyn Smith | Coconino (AZ) | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
10 | Morgan Rust | Bishop Amat | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
11 | Sarah Chaves | El Camino Sac | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
12 | Jadyn Herron-jonap | Casteel (AZ) | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
13 | Sydney Morrow | SouthPasadena | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
14 | Sophie Getz | Santa Margarita | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
15 | Kendall Saeger | Santa Margarita | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
16 | Gabriela Rangel | SanBernardino | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
17 | Adriana Gil | Ocean View | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
18 | Emma Mills | Yucca Valley | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
19 | Ana O'connell | Northwood | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
20 | Natalie Miller | Ocean View | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
21 | Nicole Meyer | Lutheran Orng | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
22 | Claire Chaves | El Camino Sac | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Sophia Gibson | Lutheran Orng | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
24 | Cassidy Cann | Casteel (AZ) | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
25 | Tamara Hirschman | Santa Margarita | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Sofia Dominguez | SanBernardino | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Emily Ramirez | Bolsa Grande | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
28 | Yahaira Zuniga | San Diego | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
29 | Caroline Cobo | San Dimas | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Elizabeth Bock | SouthPasadena | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
31 | Mary King | Northwood | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
32 | Jacqueline Leon | Bishop Gorman | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
33 | Gabriella Guarino | San Diego | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
34 | Gia Carrera | Bishop Amat | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Marissa Arredondo | Bishop Amat | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
36 | Nancy Vasquez | Lindsay | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Blathnaid Heaney | Notre Dame | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
38 | Kaelynn Ashley | Coconino (AZ) | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
39 | Emily Odom | Northwood | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
40 | Lindsday Calva | SouthPasadena | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Sarah Uriarte | SouthPasadena | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Paula Tepayotl | Bolsa Grande | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
43 | Madeline Perez | Notre Dame | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
44 | Mai Koyama | SouthPasadena | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Jayden Krmpotich | Bishop Gorman | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
46 | Gabbie Rivera | Bishop Amat | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Layla Graham | San Dimas | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
48 | Chaerin Lee | SouthPasadena | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
49 | Isabella Brannon | Ocean View | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
50 | Alexandra Lopez | Los Amigos | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
51 | Leah Guziak | Jr | El Segundo | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 21/30 | 23:00 (3:10) |
23:00 (3:10) |
23:00 (3:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Hope Saxton | Coconino (AZ) | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
53 | Elizabeth King | Ocean View | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
54 | Katrina Reta | Lutheran Orng | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
55 | Geraldine Valencia | Bishop Gorman | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
56 | Nicole Nilsen | Santa Margarita | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Isabella Kolstead-khan | Ocean View | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
58 | Melissa Gomez | Bolsa Grande | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | Briana Amador | Lindsay | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
60 | Erin Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 18/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Liese Neelin | Notre Dame | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
62 | Lauren Dennis | Bishop Gorman | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
63 | Ellie Ainsworth | Lutheran Orng | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
64 | Isabella Messina | Ocean View | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
65 | Lauren Landrith | Lutheran Orng | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
66 | Carlin Coulam | El Camino Sac | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
67 | Olivia Lawson | St Mary's Col | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
68 | Lilian Zhu | SouthPasadena | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
69 | Jeanette Ramirez | Lindsay | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | ||||||||
70 | Jackie Garcia | Kerman | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
71 | Madison Ebens | Bishop Gorman | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
72 | Aliya Rafei | Jr | El Segundo | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 13/25 | 23:08 (2:53) |
23:08 (2:53) |
23:08 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
73 | Ashlee Huesca | Coachella Vly | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
74 | Lisa Ziti | Northwood | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
75 | Sophia Cabral | Notre Dame | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
76 | Belen Ferreira | Lindsay | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
77 | Michelle Tsujimito | Notre Dame | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | ||||||||
78 | Sydnee Elliot | Casteel (AZ) | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
79 | Sarah Tomlinson | El Camino Sac | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
80 | Kaylin Maddox | Santa Margarita | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
81 | Jesica Yunker | Santa Margarita | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
82 | Arisandy Melgarejo | Kerman | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
83 | Payton Roberson | Enumclaw (WA) | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
84 | Blanca Segovia | Kerman | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
85 | Parker Para | Lutheran Orng | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | ||||||||
86 | Katelyn Muniz | Northwood | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
87 | Piper Layman | Enumclaw (WA) | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
88 | Abi Mclean | El Camino Sac | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
89 | Melia Hecht | Casteel (AZ) | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
90 | Beatriz Mondragon | Los Amigos | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
91 | Kailani Charlie | Coconino (AZ) | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
92 | Megan Traboulsi | Notre Dame | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
93 | Jennifer Holmes | RimOfTheWorld | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
94 | Soma Freeman | Coconino (AZ) | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
95 | Lilia Tassinari | Coconino (AZ) | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
96 | Lucy Arevalo | St Mary's Col | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
97 | Jurixy Matute | SanBernardino | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
98 | Holly Deem | Casteel (AZ) | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | ||||||||
99 | Jordan Brockman | Coconino (AZ) | 20:42.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
100 | Fatima Zeferino | Los Amigos | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
101 | Adriana Flores | Ocean View | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
102 | Kara Johnston | Casteel (AZ) | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
103 | Estrella Nava | Bolsa Grande | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
104 | Evelyn Baldwin | Notre Dame | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
105 | Macie Sanders | Casteel (AZ) | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | ||||||||
106 | Abigail Hobson | Bishop Gorman | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | ||||||||
107 | Cynthia Angeles | Yucca Valley | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | ||||||||
108 | Alexis Garcia | Kerman | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
109 | Carla Rojas | San Dimas | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
110 | Alex Aramayo | Northwood | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
111 | Elizabeth Ramirez | Santa Margarita | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
112 | Arlene Castro | Yucca Valley | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
113 | Katrina Wohlenberg | Yucca Valley | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
114 | Crystal Reyes | Lindsay | 21:14.2 | 7:05 | ||||||||
115 | Hana Sigsbee | Arlington | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
116 | Jocelyn Downs | San Dimas | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | ||||||||
117 | Ashley Madrid | Hesperia | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
118 | Ashley Hidalgo | SanBernardino | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
119 | Alyssa Torres | Hesperia | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
120 | Ellyce Mares | Arlington | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | ||||||||
121 | Suzy Bermejo | Colton | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
122 | Victoria Vargas | San Dimas | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
123 | Nan Wemmer | St Mary's Col | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
124 | Alize Segura | Yucca Valley | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
125 | Esmeralda Cisneros | Lindsay | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
126 | Wiona Tan | St Mary's Col | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
127 | Maddie Daganzo | St Mary's Col | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
128 | Rosie Campos | Azusa | 22:03.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
129 | Yesenia Bermejo | Colton | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
130 | Aubrey Schuster | San Dimas | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
131 | Jazmine Mosqueda | Hesperia | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
132 | Amies Tran | Bolsa Grande | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
133 | Julissa Arballo | Coachella Vly | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
134 | Jacqui Montano | Arlington | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
135 | Haily Kokaram | Hesperia | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
136 | Valerie Deleon | Coachella Vly | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
137 | Cubillo Nancy | Azusa | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
138 | Christine Tran | Bolsa Grande | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
139 | Irais Jaimes | Azusa | 23:36.7 | 7:52 | ||||||||
140 | Madelaine Tew | San Dimas | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
141 | Lauren Kleiger | So | El Segundo | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | 4/6 | 8/15 | 20/21 | 24:40 (0:31) |
24:40 (0:31) |
24:40 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
142 | Moira Gulden | So | El Segundo | 24:11.2 | 8:04 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 17/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
143 | Sophia Jones | So | El Segundo | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | 6/6 | 11/15 | 14/15 | ||||
144 | Lesley Reyes | Colton | 24:29.2 | 8:10 | ||||||||
145 | Alexzia Lilly | Yucca Valley | 24:32.6 | 8:11 | ||||||||
146 | Genesis Ruiz | Los Amigos | 24:47.3 | 8:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop Amat 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
106 | Olivia Paez - 18:01 6:00 5 |
Morgan Rust - 18:06 6:02 7 |
Gia Carrera - 19:12 6:24 27 |
Marissa Arredondo - 19:12 6:24 28 |
Gabbie Rivera - 19:36 6:32 39 |
||
2 | SouthPasadena 8-9-6-5-2 Gap: 1:18 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
138 | Sydney Morrow - 18:17 6:06 10 |
Elizabeth Bock - 19:06 6:22 24 |
Lindsday Calva - 19:25 6:28 33 |
Sarah Uriarte - 19:27 6:29 34 |
Mai Koyama - 19:35 6:32 37 |
Chaerin Lee - 19:38 6:33 41 |
Lilian Zhu - 20:12 6:44 60 |
3 | Lutheran Orng 4-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:01 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
141 | Sophia Gutierrez - 18:01 6:00 4 |
Nicole Meyer - 18:40 6:13 17 |
Sophia Gibson - 18:45 6:15 19 |
Katrina Reta - 19:53 6:38 46 |
Ellie Ainsworth - 20:02 6:41 55 |
Lauren Landrith - 20:09 6:43 57 |
Parker Para - 20:28 6:49 72 |
4 | El Camino Sac 3-1-1-3-4 Gap: 2:20 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
156 | Alyssa Barnes - 18:01 6:00 3 |
Sarah Chaves - 18:11 6:04 8 |
Claire Chaves - 18:40 6:13 18 |
Carlin Coulam - 20:10 6:43 58 |
Sarah Tomlinson - 20:21 6:47 69 |
Abi Mclean - 20:32 6:51 74 |
|
5 | Santa Margarita 9-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:59 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
162 | Sophie Getz - 18:22 6:07 11 |
Kendall Saeger - 18:28 6:09 12 |
Tamara Hirschman - 18:54 6:18 21 |
Nicole Nilsen - 19:56 6:39 48 |
Kaylin Maddox - 20:21 6:47 70 |
Jesica Yunker - 20:22 6:47 71 |
Elizabeth Ramirez - 21:09 7:03 92 |
6 | Ocean View 10-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:25 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
165 | Adriana Gil - 18:32 6:11 13 |
Natalie Miller - 18:39 6:13 16 |
Isabella Brannon - 19:44 6:35 42 |
Elizabeth King - 19:52 6:37 45 |
Isabella Kolstead-khan - 19:58 6:39 49 |
Isabella Messina - 20:09 6:43 56 |
Adriana Flores - 20:47 6:56 83 |
7 | Bishop Gorman 2-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:00 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
167 | Minci Puskas - 18:01 6:00 2 |
Jacqueline Leon - 19:10 6:23 26 |
Jayden Krmpotich - 19:35 6:32 38 |
Geraldine Valencia - 19:56 6:39 47 |
Lauren Dennis - 20:01 6:40 54 |
Madison Ebens - 20:15 6:45 62 |
Abigail Hobson - 21:00 7:00 88 |
8 | Lindsay 1-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:33 |
97:34 19:31 6:30 |
208 | Mckaylie Caesar - 17:44 5:55 1 |
Nancy Vasquez - 19:21 6:27 29 |
Briana Amador - 20:00 6:40 51 |
Jeanette Ramirez - 20:12 6:44 61 |
Belen Ferreira - 20:17 6:46 66 |
Crystal Reyes - 21:14 7:05 95 |
Esmeralda Cisneros - 21:51 7:17 100 |
9 | Northwood 12-11-8-8-9 Gap: 1:52 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
209 | Ana O'connell - 18:36 6:12 15 |
Mary King - 19:07 6:22 25 |
Emily Odom - 19:25 6:28 32 |
Lisa Ziti - 20:16 6:45 64 |
Katelyn Muniz - 20:28 6:49 73 |
Alex Aramayo - 21:08 7:03 91 |
|
10 | Coconino (AZ) 6-10-9-10-10 Gap: 2:36 |
98:30 19:42 6:34 |
235 | Woodlyn Smith - 18:02 6:01 6 |
Kaelynn Ashley - 19:24 6:28 31 |
Hope Saxton - 19:50 6:37 44 |
Kailani Charlie - 20:35 6:52 76 |
Soma Freeman - 20:38 6:53 78 |
Lilia Tassinari - 20:38 6:53 79 |
Jordan Brockman - 20:43 6:54 82 |
11 | Notre Dame 15-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:56 |
99:31 19:54 6:38 |
251 | Blathnaid Heaney - 19:22 6:27 30 |
Madeline Perez - 19:34 6:31 36 |
Liese Neelin - 20:00 6:40 53 |
Sophia Cabral - 20:17 6:46 65 |
Michelle Tsujimito - 20:18 6:46 67 |
Megan Traboulsi - 20:36 6:52 77 |
Evelyn Baldwin - 20:55 6:58 86 |
12 | Casteel (AZ) 7-6-11-11-12 Gap: 2:26 |
98:40 19:44 6:35 |
253 | Jadyn Herron-jonap - 18:16 6:05 9 |
Cassidy Cann - 18:50 6:17 20 |
Sydnee Elliot - 20:19 6:46 68 |
Melia Hecht - 20:34 6:51 75 |
Holly Deem - 20:41 6:54 81 |
Kara Johnston - 20:49 6:56 84 |
Macie Sanders - 20:59 7:00 87 |
13 | Bolsa Grande 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:26 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
296 | Emily Ramirez - 19:00 6:20 22 |
Paula Tepayotl - 19:32 6:31 35 |
Melissa Gomez - 19:58 6:39 50 |
Estrella Nava - 20:51 6:57 85 |
Amies Tran - 22:26 7:29 104 |
Christine Tran - 23:14 7:45 105 |
|
14 | San Dimas 14-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:34 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
346 | Caroline Cobo - 19:05 6:22 23 |
Layla Graham - 19:36 6:32 40 |
Carla Rojas - 21:04 7:01 90 |
Jocelyn Downs - 21:16 7:05 96 |
Victoria Vargas - 21:39 7:13 97 |
Aubrey Schuster - 22:16 7:25 103 |
Madelaine Tew - 23:56 7:59 106 |
15 | El Segundo 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:22 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
373 | Leah Guziak Jr 19:50 6:37 43 |
Erin Rifkin Fr 20:00 6:40 52 |
Aliya Rafei Jr 20:16 6:45 63 |
Lauren Kleiger So 24:09 8:03 107 |
Moira Gulden So 24:11 8:04 108 |
Sophia Jones So 24:28 8:09 109 |
|
16 | Yucca Valley 11-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:15 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
389 | Emma Mills - 18:34 6:11 14 |
Cynthia Angeles - 21:00 7:00 89 |
Arlene Castro - 21:13 7:04 93 |
Katrina Wohlenberg - 21:13 7:04 94 |
Alize Segura - 21:48 7:16 99 |
Alexzia Lilly - 24:33 8:11 110 |
|
17 | St Mary's Col 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:49 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
440 | Olivia Lawson - 20:11 6:44 59 |
Lucy Arevalo - 20:40 6:53 80 |
Nan Wemmer - 21:42 7:14 98 |
Wiona Tan - 21:56 7:19 101 |
Maddie Daganzo - 22:00 7:20 102 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karla Rodriguez | Western | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
2 | Angelique Martinez | Ontario | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
3 | Emilie Barrett | NotreDameAcad | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
4 | Welander Katherine | Menlo-Athrton | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
5 | Janelle Santos | Bishop Amat | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | ||||||||
6 | Jacueline Lopez | Arlington | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
7 | Maddie Doi | Windward | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
8 | Taylor Jamison | NotreDameAcad | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
9 | Shaina Rangel | SanBernardino | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
10 | Jade Calderon | Ontario | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
11 | Daniela Reyes | Los Amigos | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
12 | Daisy Carrillo | Costa Mesa | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
13 | Emmie Fitz-gibbon | GeffenAcdUCLA | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
14 | Jazmin Vasquez | Ontario | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
15 | Milena Altschuler | Notre Dame | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
16 | Jimena Muro | Bishop Amat | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
17 | Tessa Ermeling | Faith Luth | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
18 | Izella Han | Oxford Acad | 21:28 | 7:09 | ||||||||
19 | Taylor Galli | Faith Luth | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
20 | Priscilla Ramirez | RiversidePrep | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | ||||||||
21 | Erin Lee | Oxford Acad | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
22 | Madeline Schneider | Santa Margarita | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
23 | Evita Morales | NotreDameAcad | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
24 | Aryanna Mendoza | Buena Park | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | ||||||||
25 | Skyler Alves | OaksChristian | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
26 | Mariana Padilla | Sacred Heart | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
27 | Ashlee Rich | Trabuco Hills | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
28 | Karen Sandate | Westminster | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
29 | Isabella Corona | Sacred Heart | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
30 | Elena Walz | Rosary | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
31 | Bahteli Feldblumb | Western | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
32 | Ami Jacobson | Fr | El Segundo | 22:44.4 | 7:35 | 1/9 | 4/15 | 23/41 | ||||
33 | Maya Banham | Trabuco Hills | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | ||||||||
34 | Briana Gonzalez | Sacred Heart | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | ||||||||
35 | Freya Howcroft | Santa Margarita | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
36 | Eliza Ruiz | Azusa | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
37 | Miranda Liu | SouthPasadena | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
38 | Katherine Crowder | Faith Luth | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | ||||||||
39 | Colette Massari | Faith Luth | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
40 | Madeline Nichols | Fr | El Segundo | 23:10 | 7:43 | 2/9 | 5/15 | 10/27 | ||||
41 | Katellen Boyster | Trabuco Hills | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
42 | Anna Munoz | Trabuco Hills | 23:23.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
43 | Tania Reyes | Del Lago Acad | 23:34.5 | 7:52 | ||||||||
44 | Grace Ringuette | Fr | El Segundo | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | 3/9 | 6/15 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Sarah Saneto | Trabuco Hills | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
46 | Sophia Ponce | La Canada | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | ||||||||
47 | Teagan Cheek | Lutheran Orng | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | ||||||||
48 | Hilse Bahena | Trabuco Hills | 23:46.2 | 7:55 | ||||||||
49 | Tina Pham | Westminster | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
50 | Avery Glicker | Lutheran Orng | 23:50.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
51 | Itzamara Valdez | Saddleback | 23:51.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
52 | Samantha Arenas | St Lucy Prior | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
53 | Gabriela Rodriguez | SouthPasadena | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | ||||||||
54 | Cayla Cataneda | Rosary | 23:58.8 | 8:00 | ||||||||
55 | Alondra Vasquez | Hesperia | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | ||||||||
56 | Jennifer Rico | Saddleback | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
57 | Angeles Alatorre | Costa Mesa | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
58 | Perla Mendoza | Saddleback | 24:02.3 | 8:01 | ||||||||
59 | Shelby Keown | Fr | El Segundo | 24:08.1 | 8:03 | 4/9 | 7/15 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Ella Venne | FlintSacHeart | 24:10.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
61 | Alyssa Miller | Fr | El Segundo | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | 5/9 | 9/15 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Gabriella Anich | FlintSacHeart | 24:11.1 | 8:04 | ||||||||
63 | Olivia Diaz | St Lucy Prior | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | ||||||||
64 | Sarah Hsieh | Lutheran Orng | 24:28.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
65 | Sheila Martins | Rosary | 24:31.1 | 8:10 | ||||||||
66 | Alanna Anderson | Colton | 24:34.8 | 8:12 | ||||||||
67 | Angela Ortiz | Saddleback | 24:41.3 | 8:14 | ||||||||
68 | Kaitlin Pinters | Fr | El Segundo | 24:41.6 | 8:14 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Chloe Tran | Westminster | 24:47.3 | 8:16 | ||||||||
70 | Jessi Borton | Lutheran Orng | 24:59.5 | 8:20 | ||||||||
71 | Andrea Parl | Trabuco Hills | 25:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
72 | Desiree Archleta | Kaiser | 25:05.5 | 8:22 | ||||||||
73 | Daisy Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 25:07.3 | 8:22 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Carolina Jimenez | Trabuco Hills | 25:08.1 | 8:23 | ||||||||
75 | Hailey Martinez | Sacred Heart | 25:09.1 | 8:23 | ||||||||
76 | Katie Otto | ClassicalAcad | 25:10.6 | 8:24 | ||||||||
77 | Cara Pelling | ClassicalAcad | 25:10.6 | 8:24 | ||||||||
78 | Suhani Saraswat | GeffenAcdUCLA | 25:12 | 8:24 | ||||||||
79 | Kate Holland | Lutheran Orng | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | ||||||||
80 | Lucia Cleveland | GeffenAcdUCLA | 25:21.3 | 8:27 | ||||||||
81 | Olivia Martin | Trabuco Hills | 25:31.3 | 8:30 | ||||||||
82 | Aimee Mendoza | Hesperia | 25:42.6 | 8:34 | ||||||||
83 | Taylor Willis | Trabuco Hills | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
84 | Krystal Reynoso | Bishop Amat | 25:44.4 | 8:35 | ||||||||
85 | Eleni Menemenlis | La Canada | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | ||||||||
86 | Herason Wang | Fr | El Segundo | 25:57 | 8:39 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Jacqueline Monzon | Sacred Heart | 25:58.8 | 8:40 | ||||||||
88 | Selah Toler | St Joseph LW | 26:03 | 8:41 | ||||||||
89 | Olivia Licata | Rosary | 26:08.7 | 8:43 | ||||||||
90 | Lisette Nevarez | Rosary | 26:25.4 | 8:48 | ||||||||
91 | Carlie Smith | ClassicalAcad | 26:26 | 8:49 | ||||||||
92 | Yvette Castaneda | Trabuco Hills | 26:28.2 | 8:49 | ||||||||
93 | Leilani Lace | Samueli Acad | 26:28.4 | 8:49 | ||||||||
94 | Rahni Reed | Lutheran Orng | 26:28.8 | 8:50 | ||||||||
95 | Madison Robin | Trabuco Hills | 26:31.9 | 8:51 | ||||||||
96 | Marycruz Zambrano | Costa Mesa | 26:35.1 | 8:52 | ||||||||
97 | Kylie Morales | Fr | El Segundo | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 2/2 | ||||
98 | Brianna Tenorio | Tahquitz | 26:46.4 | 8:55 | ||||||||
99 | Melody Garcia | Kaiser | 26:53.7 | 8:58 | ||||||||
100 | Hannah Doering | Lutheran Orng | 26:54.8 | 8:58 | ||||||||
101 | Jocelyn Quintero | Del Lago Acad | 26:55.6 | 8:59 | ||||||||
102 | Jenna Downer | Trabuco Hills | 27:03.5 | 9:01 | ||||||||
103 | Lauren Peters | OaksChristian | 27:11.2 | 9:04 | ||||||||
104 | Yuna Jung | Oxford Acad | 27:18.6 | 9:06 | ||||||||
105 | Michelle Grajeda | Bishop Amat | 27:19.3 | 9:06 | ||||||||
106 | Ruby Garcia | RanchAlamitos | 27:24.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
107 | Araceli Martinez | Saddleback | 27:34.1 | 9:11 | ||||||||
108 | Kelsey Gutierrez | HawthorneAcad | 27:44.2 | 9:15 | ||||||||
109 | De La | Tahquitz | 27:45.4 | 9:15 | ||||||||
110 | Karlene Rodriguez | Sacred Heart | 28:05.5 | 9:22 | ||||||||
111 | Marlene Lemus | Buena Park | 28:10.6 | 9:24 | ||||||||
112 | Lizbeth Gama | Costa Mesa | 28:18.9 | 9:26 | ||||||||
113 | Cloe Fragosa | Trabuco Hills | 28:49.3 | 9:36 | ||||||||
114 | Faith Christensen | Oxford Acad | 29:10.6 | 9:44 | ||||||||
115 | Brenda Jimenez | Sun Valley | 29:32.5 | 9:51 | ||||||||
116 | Julianna Sylvia | Hesperia | 29:42.4 | 9:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
115:53 23:11 7:44 |
39 | Ashlee Rich - 22:30 7:30 2 |
Maya Banham - 22:55 7:38 6 |
Katellen Boyster - 23:23 7:48 9 |
Anna Munoz - 23:24 7:48 10 |
Sarah Saneto - 23:41 7:54 12 |
Hilse Bahena - 23:46 7:55 14 |
Andrea Parl - 25:00 8:20 27 |
2 | El Segundo 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:27 |
117:50 23:34 7:51 |
65 | Ami Jacobson Fr 22:44 7:35 5 |
Madeline Nichols Fr 23:10 7:43 8 |
Grace Ringuette Fr 23:36 7:52 11 |
Shelby Keown Fr 24:08 8:03 20 |
Alyssa Miller Fr 24:11 8:04 21 |
Kaitlin Pinters Fr 24:42 8:14 25 |
Daisy Perez Fr 25:07 8:22 28 |
3 | Sacred Heart 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 3:35 |
119:03 23:49 7:56 |
71 | Mariana Padilla - 22:24 7:28 1 |
Isabella Corona - 22:32 7:31 3 |
Briana Gonzalez - 22:59 7:40 7 |
Hailey Martinez - 25:09 8:23 29 |
Jacqueline Monzon - 25:59 8:40 31 |
Karlene Rodriguez - 28:06 9:22 37 |
|
4 | Lutheran Orng 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
122:18 24:28 8:09 |
106 | Teagan Cheek - 23:43 7:54 13 |
Avery Glicker - 23:50 7:57 15 |
Sarah Hsieh - 24:28 8:09 22 |
Jessi Borton - 25:00 8:20 26 |
Kate Holland - 25:17 8:26 30 |
Rahni Reed - 26:29 8:50 34 |
Hannah Doering - 26:55 8:58 35 |
5 | Rosary 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:44 |
123:46 24:45 8:15 |
109 | Elena Walz - 22:42 7:34 4 |
Cayla Cataneda - 23:59 8:00 17 |
Sheila Martins - 24:31 8:10 23 |
Olivia Licata - 26:09 8:43 32 |
Lisette Nevarez - 26:25 8:48 33 |
||
6 | Saddleback 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:43 |
124:09 24:50 8:17 |
113 | Itzamara Valdez - 23:51 7:57 16 |
Jennifer Rico - 24:00 8:00 18 |
Perla Mendoza - 24:02 8:01 19 |
Angela Ortiz - 24:41 8:14 24 |
Araceli Martinez - 27:34 9:11 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.