El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa Jr Jr 20:39.4 6:53 3 129/217 6/6 24/33 5/11 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
Birch, Riley So So 20:58.7 7:00 3 176/290 7/7 26/33 7/14 21:31
(0:32,2.5)
21:31
(0:32,2.5)
21:31
(0:32,2.5)
20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boushell, Aidan So So 20:40.9 6:54 3 158/290 6/7 25/33 7/19 22:23
(1:42,7.6)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Edralin, Vincent Fr Fr 22:46.1 7:35 3 161/219 10/13 30/33 1/2 23:44
(0:58,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ekstrom, Zack Fr Fr 22:39.8 7:33 3 155/219 9/13 29/33 1/2 23:29
(0:49,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fallon, Neal Fr Fr 19:32.4 6:31 3 46/219 3/13 17/33 5/37 19:10
Felker, Jonathan Jr Jr 18:09.4 6:03 3 35/217 2/6 11/33 9/45 18:13
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fuhrmann, Will Fr Fr 25:05.5 8:22 3 198/219 13/13 33/33 1/1 25:27
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glynn, Niall Jr Jr 16:58.4 5:39 3 9/217 1/6 7/33 8/64 18:19
(1:20,7.3)
18:19
(1:20,7.3)
18:19
(1:20,7.3)
17:12
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Haas, Cooper So So 18:17.7 6:06 3 34/290 2/7 12/33 7/55 20:15
(1:58,9.7)
20:15
(1:58,9.7)
20:15
(1:58,9.7)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iguchi, Ryu Fr Fr 17:41.2 5:54 3 4/219 1/13 9/33 4/53 18:31
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jahn, Jasper Fr Fr 20:16.7 6:46 3 70/219 4/13 19/33 5/31 19:57
Kirsten, Owen Fr Fr 20:38.2 6:53 3 90/219 6/13 23/33 3/13 20:27
Koester, Dexter Jr Jr 18:41.4 6:14 3 54/217 3/6 13/33 8/36 19:27
(0:45,3.9)
19:27
(0:45,3.9)
19:27
(0:45,3.9)
19:27
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Krilko, Chase So So 18:42.8 6:14 3 56/290 3/7 14/33 8/43 20:37
(1:54,9.2)
20:37
(1:54,9.2)
20:37
(1:54,9.2)
19:09
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liang, Calvin Sr V 16:10.9 5:24 3 26/108 3/7 3/33 4/17 16:29
(0:18,1.8)
16:29
(0:18,1.8)
16:29
(0:18,1.8)
16:29
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lux, Lukas Jr V 17:07.4 5:42 3 67/108 7/7 8/33 3/10 18:29
(1:21,7.3)
18:29
(1:21,7.3)
18:29
(1:21,7.3)
18:15
(1:08,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
martinez, Alejandro So So 19:58.5 6:40 3 123/290 4/7 18/33 11/35 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:20
Ortiz, Marcus So V 16:39.3 5:33 3 52/108 5/7 5/33 3/15 18:02
(1:23,7.7)
18:02
(1:23,7.7)
18:02
(1:23,7.7)
17:26
(0:47,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Alan Jr Jr 20:28.9 6:50 3 117/217 5/6 21/33 6/17 19:58 19:58 19:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pop, Daniel Fr Fr 24:05.5 8:02 3 184/219 12/13 32/33 1/1 26:27
(2:22,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quezada, Nathan Sr V 16:50.3 5:37 3 58/108 6/7 6/33 3/12 16:58
(0:08,0.8)
16:58
(0:08,0.8)
16:58
(0:08,0.8)
16:58
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rifkin, Coby Jr V 16:27.8 5:29 3 45/108 4/7 4/33 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rivas, Nasai Fr Fr 21:43.7 7:15 3 124/219 7/13 27/33 2/7 21:08
Rohr, Lucas Fr Fr 22:09.8 7:23 3 144/219 8/13 28/33 2/3 21:27
Sant, Zane Fr Fr 20:36.4 6:52 3 89/219 5/13 22/33 6/22 20:41
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwarz, Lucky So So 18:03 6:01 3 28/290 1/7 10/33 23/64 19:17
(1:14,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stolnack, Cooper So So 20:23 6:48 3 140/290 5/7 20/33 9/28 20:10 20:10 20:10 20:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vasquez, Kai Fr Fr 23:13.5 7:45 3 168/219 11/13 31/33 1/1 22:50
Verfaillie, Aiden Fr Fr 19:02.2 6:21 3 26/219 2/13 15/33 6/44 19:15
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Verfaillie, Arend Jr V 15:42.6 5:14 3 7/108 1/7 1/33 6/20 17:02
(1:19,7.8)
17:02
(1:19,7.8)
16:21
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Waites, Christopher Sr V 16:00.8 5:20 3 23/108 2/7 2/33 7/17 17:28
(1:27,8.3)
17:28
(1:27,8.3)
17:28
(1:27,8.3)
16:52
(0:52,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Colt Jr Jr 19:18.7 6:26 3 76/217 4/6 16/33 5/28 19:30
(0:11,0.9)
19:30
(0:11,0.9)
19:30
(0:11,0.9)
19:30
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 81:01
0:57
3 5:24 5:14 5:33 134 5:15 79:26 79:26 79:26 Arend Verfaillie (6), Christopher Waites (19), Calvin Liang (22), Coby Rifkin (40), Marcus Ortiz (47)
So 1st 5 8/28 95:25
2:20
3 6:22 6:01 6:48 253 6:00 92:09 92:09 92:09 Lucky Schwarz (16), Cooper Haas (21), Chase Krilko (36), Alejandro martinez (83), Cooper Stolnack (97)
Jr 1st 5 5/17 93:37
3:31
3 6:14 5:39 6:50 155 5:45 95:40
(2:04,2.2)
95:40
(2:04,2.2)
95:40
(2:04,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Niall Glynn (3), Jonathan Felker (18), Dexter Koester (31), Colt Williams (40), Alan Perez (63)
Fr 1st 5 4/22 97:09
2:55
3 6:29 5:54 6:52 163 6:27 94:19 94:19 94:19 Ryu Iguchi (3), Aiden Verfaillie (19), Neal Fallon (31), Jasper Jahn (48), Zane Sant (62)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 109:58
2:08
3 7:20 6:53 7:35 30 7:13 105:02 105:02 105:02 Owen Kirsten (3), Nasai Rivas (5), Lucas Rohr (6), Zack Ekstrom (7), Vincent Edralin (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Baca Casteel (AZ) 15:29.2 5:10
2 Dayton Carlson Casteel (AZ) 15:31.4 5:10
3 Justin Smith Notre Dame 15:39.6 5:13
4 Aiden Glicker Lutheran Orng 15:41.3 5:14
5 Max Swenson Bishop Gorman 15:41.7 5:14
6 Evan Smith Northwood 15:42.5 5:14
7 Arend Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 15:42.6 5:14 1/7 1/33 6/20 17:02
(1:19)
17:02
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Andy Tamayo Yucca Valley 15:43.4 5:14
9 James Leon Bishop Amat 15:43.9 5:15
10 Daniel Kirkland Casteel (AZ) 15:44.3 5:15
11 Mark Kim Northwood 15:44.7 5:15
12 Daniel Rioquinto RanchAlamitos 15:45 5:15
13 Isaiah Hernandez Bishop Amat 15:45.9 5:15
14 Kyle Shirley Casteel (AZ) 15:46.4 5:15
15 Dimitri Major Santa Margarita 15:50.2 5:17
16 Jose Reyes Bishop Amat 15:50.3 5:17
17 Andrew Hernandez RanchAlamitos 15:56.1 5:19
18 Angel Medrano Azusa 15:58 5:19
19 Garret Boezinger Lutheran Orng 15:58.6 5:20
20 Elijah Ocegueda Yucca Valley 15:58.8 5:20
21 Segio Velasquez Kerman 15:59 5:20
22 Cory Stone Northwood 16:00.7 5:20
23 Christopher Waites Sr El Segundo 16:00.8 5:20 2/7 2/33 7/17 17:28
(1:27)
17:28
(1:27)
17:28
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Ryan Dunker Santa Margarita 16:04.3 5:21
25 Justin Larson Northwood 16:10.6 5:24
26 Calvin Liang Sr El Segundo 16:10.9 5:24 3/7 3/33 4/17 16:29
(0:18)
16:29
(0:18)
16:29
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Hailey Aleman Beverly Hills 16:11.3 5:24
28 Andrew Lopez RanchAlamitos 16:11.3 5:24
29 Graham Farnsworth Casteel (AZ) 16:11.5 5:24
30 Anthony Castro Kerman 16:11.8 5:24
31 Raymond Ruvalcaba RanchAlamitos 16:12.4 5:24
32 Viencent Navarro Arlington 16:13.3 5:24
33 Lionel Aguayo Lindsay 16:13.6 5:25
34 Christian Santana Kerman 16:15 5:25
35 Andy Gunnemann Santa Margarita 16:16.2 5:25
36 Victor Cisneros Lindsay 16:17.9 5:26
37 Christian Park Lutheran Orng 16:20.5 5:27
38 Ralphie Hurtado Lindsay 16:22.9 5:28
39 Cristabol Vasquez Lindsay 16:23 5:28
40 Aarij Gora Northwood 16:23.3 5:28
41 Arthur Mckenzie Half Moon Bay 16:23.5 5:28
42 Nathan Mann Casteel (AZ) 16:24.3 5:28
43 Caden Hornyak Northwood 16:24.8 5:28
44 Aaron Li Northwood 16:27 5:29
45 Coby Rifkin Jr El Segundo 16:27.8 5:29 4/7 4/33 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Manuel Torrez Kerman 16:28.2 5:29
47 Angel Castro BishopAlemany 16:29.2 5:30
48 Taylor Taliman Coconino (AZ) 16:29.3 5:30
49 Troy Coulston Santa Margarita 16:29.8 5:30
50 Saul Mora Azusa 16:33.9 5:31
51 Eddie Prestegui Azusa 16:35.2 5:32
52 Marcus Ortiz So El Segundo 16:39.3 5:33 5/7 5/33 3/15 18:02
(1:23)
18:02
(1:23)
18:02
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Daniel Goddard Yucca Valley 16:41.4 5:34
54 Joseph Ensley Arlington 16:41.8 5:34
55 Cameronflagstaff Toothake Coconino (AZ) 16:48 5:36
56 Colin Zurek Casteel (AZ) 16:48.8 5:36
57 Thomas Hurrell Half Moon Bay 16:49.4 5:36
58 Nathan Quezada Sr El Segundo 16:50.3 5:37 6/7 6/33 3/12 16:58
(0:08)
16:58
(0:08)
16:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Andrew Bazan Azusa 16:51.3 5:37
60 Kohei Tanaka Half Moon Bay 16:51.9 5:37
61 Don Molina RanchAlamitos 16:56.6 5:39
62 Mitchell Jacobson Coconino (AZ) 16:57.3 5:39
63 David Rush Arlington 17:01.6 5:41
64 Gary Valle Bishop Amat 17:05.7 5:42
65 Charlie Vail Half Moon Bay 17:06.3 5:42
66 Sean Maone Coconino (AZ) 17:07.3 5:42
67 Lukas Lux Jr El Segundo 17:07.4 5:42 7/7 8/33 3/10 18:29
(1:21)
18:29
(1:21)
18:29
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Dylan Atwater BishopAlemany 17:09.6 5:43
69 Josh Warner-carey Half Moon Bay 17:11.3 5:44
70 Khirey Anderson Bishop Gorman 17:15.2 5:45
72 Jesus Arambula Kerman 17:17.4 5:46
73 Richard Solomon Bishop Gorman 17:17.5 5:46
74 Ahsim Wahab Kerman 17:18.3 5:46
75 Gabriel Maldonado Lindsay 17:18.7 5:46
76 Michael Soto Arlington 17:22.9 5:48
77 Shane Malloy Coconino (AZ) 17:24.5 5:48
78 Noah Baxter Yucca Valley 17:27.8 5:49
79 Fidencio Corona Coachella Vly 17:28.5 5:50
80 Ismael Ferrira Lindsay 17:29.8 5:50
81 Robert Ruiz BishopAlemany 17:30.6 5:50
82 Cesar Tobar BishopAlemany 17:31.5 5:51
83 Brendon Lopez Arlington 17:34.3 5:51
84 Zax Lieske St Mary's Col 17:34.4 5:51
85 Max Emerling St Mary's Col 17:49.3 5:56
86 Nick Moore Half Moon Bay 17:53.8 5:58
87 Marlon Aguirre Azusa 17:54.2 5:58
88 Antonio Mosqueda Kerman 17:54.8 5:58
89 Jesse Lozano BishopAlemany 17:56 5:59
90 Matthew Dato-on Santa Margarita 17:56.6 5:59
91 Zachary Blain Lutheran Orng 17:59.7 6:00
92 Jakob Pace Bishop Gorman 18:00.5 6:00
93 Austin Cheng Santa Margarita 18:01.3 6:00
94 Alonzo Romero Lindsay 18:01.8 6:01
95 Seamus Duffy BishopAlemany 18:13 6:04
96 Junior Solis Azusa 18:13.2 6:04
97 Adin Scott Coconino (AZ) 18:16.3 6:05
98 Ara Goll Bishop Gorman 18:18.6 6:06
99 Matthew Osorio Lutheran Orng 18:22.7 6:08
100 Elijah Schmadel Coconino (AZ) 18:23.5 6:08
101 David Rodriguez BishopAlemany 18:29.5 6:10
102 Jacob Oper Arlington 18:30.9 6:10
103 Sergiy Montano Bishop Gorman 18:37.4 6:12
104 Trevor Coulston Santa Margarita 18:37.5 6:13
105 Andy Orozco Azusa 18:42.3 6:14
106 Truman Powell Yucca Valley 19:03.5 6:21
107 Nic Lauxman St Mary's Col 19:21.6 6:27
108 Brendan Mcfadden Bishop Gorman 22:17.9 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casteel (AZ)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:43
15:45
5:15
46 Derek Baca
-
15:29
5:10
1
Dayton Carlson
-
15:31
5:10
2
Daniel Kirkland
-
15:44
5:15
8
Kyle Shirley
-
15:46
5:15
11
Graham Farnswor
-
16:12
5:24
24
Nathan Mann
-
16:24
5:28
37
Colin Zurek
-
16:49
5:36
51
2 Northwood
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
80:02
16:00
5:20
88 Evan Smith
-
15:43
5:14
5
Mark Kim
-
15:45
5:15
9
Cory Stone
-
16:01
5:20
18
Justin Larson
-
16:11
5:24
21
Aarij Gora
-
16:23
5:28
35
Caden Hornyak
-
16:25
5:28
38
Aaron Li
-
16:27
5:29
39
3 RanchAlamitos
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
81:01
16:12
5:24
128 Daniel Rioquint
-
15:45
5:15
10
Andrew Hernande
-
15:56
5:19
13
Andrew Lopez
-
16:11
5:24
23
Raymond Ruvalcab
-
16:12
5:24
26
Don Molina
-
16:57
5:39
56








4 El Segundo
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
81:01
16:12
5:24
134 Arend Verfaill
Jr
15:43
5:14
6
Christop Waites
Sr
16:01
5:20
19
Calvin Liang
Sr
16:11
5:24
22
Coby Rifkin
Jr
16:28
5:29
40
Marcus Ortiz
So
16:39
5:33
47
Nathan Quezada
Sr
16:50
5:37
53
Lukas Lux
Jr
17:07
5:42
61
5 Kerman
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
82:11
16:26
5:29
177 Segio Velasque
-
15:59
5:20
17
Anthony Castro
-
16:12
5:24
25
Christia Santana
-
16:15
5:25
29
Manuel Torrez
-
16:28
5:29
41
Jesus Arambula
-
17:17
5:46
65
Ahsim Wahab
-
17:18
5:46
67
Antonio Mosqueda
-
17:55
5:58
78
6 Santa Margarita
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 2:06
82:37
16:31
5:30
186 Dimitri Major
-
15:50
5:17
12
Ryan Dunker
-
16:04
5:21
20
Andy Gunneman
-
16:16
5:25
30
Troy Coulston
-
16:30
5:30
44
Matthew Dato-on
-
17:57
5:59
80
Austin Cheng
-
18:01
6:00
83
Trevor Coulston
-
18:38
6:13
94
7 Lindsay
12-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:05
82:36
16:31
5:30
194 Lionel Aguayo
-
16:14
5:25
28
Victor Cisneros
-
16:18
5:26
31
Ralphie Hurtado
-
16:23
5:28
33
Cristabo Vasquez
-
16:23
5:28
34
Gabriel Maldonad
-
17:19
5:46
68
Ismael Ferrira
-
17:30
5:50
72
Alonzo Romero
-
18:02
6:01
84
8 Lutheran Orng
2-3-5-8-8
Gap: 2:41
84:23
16:53
5:38
220 Aiden Glicker
-
15:41
5:14
3
Garret Boezinge
-
15:59
5:20
15
Christia Park
-
16:21
5:27
32
Zachary Blain
-
18:00
6:00
81
Matthew Osorio
-
18:23
6:08
89








9 Azusa
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:56
83:53
16:47
5:36
236 Angel Medrano
-
15:58
5:19
14
Saul Mora
-
16:34
5:31
45
Eddie Prestegu
-
16:35
5:32
46
Andrew Bazan
-
16:51
5:37
54
Marlon Aguirre
-
17:54
5:58
77
Junior Solis
-
18:13
6:04
86
Andy Orozco
-
18:42
6:14
95
10 Yucca Valley
6-4-7-9-10
Gap: 3:20
84:55
16:59
5:40
238 Andy Tamayo
-
15:43
5:14
7
Elijah Ocegueda
-
15:59
5:20
16
Daniel Goddard
-
16:41
5:34
48
Noah Baxter
-
17:28
5:49
71
Truman Powell
-
19:04
6:21
96








11 Half Moon Bay
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:48
84:22
16:52
5:37
265 Arthur Mckenzie
-
16:24
5:28
36
Thomas Hurrell
-
16:49
5:36
52
Kohei Tanaka
-
16:52
5:37
55
Charlie Vail
-
17:06
5:42
59
Josh Warner-c
-
17:11
5:44
63
Nick Moore
-
17:54
5:58
76




12 Arlington
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:21
84:54
16:59
5:40
278 Viencent Navarro
-
16:13
5:24
27
Joseph Ensley
-
16:42
5:34
49
David Rush
-
17:02
5:41
58
Michael Soto
-
17:23
5:48
69
Brendon Lopez
-
17:34
5:51
75
Jacob Oper
-
18:31
6:10
92




13 Coconino (AZ)
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:55
84:46
16:57
5:39
280 Taylor Taliman
-
16:29
5:30
43
Cameronf Toothake
-
16:48
5:36
50
Mitchell Jacobson
-
16:57
5:39
57
Sean Maone
-
17:07
5:42
60
Shane Malloy
-
17:25
5:48
70
Adin Scott
-
18:16
6:05
87
Elijah Schmadel
-
18:24
6:08
90
14 Bishop Gorman
3-11-11-14-14
Gap: 2:37
86:34
17:19
5:46
304 Max Swenson
-
15:42
5:14
4
Khirey Anderson
-
17:15
5:45
64
Richard Solomon
-
17:18
5:46
66
Jakob Pace
-
18:01
6:00
82
Ara Goll
-
18:19
6:06
88
Sergiy Montano
-
18:37
6:12
93
Brendan Mcfadden
-
22:18
7:26
97
15 BishopAlemany
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:27
86:37
17:19
5:46
330 Angel Castro
-
16:29
5:30
42
Dylan Atwater
-
17:10
5:43
62
Robert Ruiz
-
17:31
5:50
73
Cesar Tobar
-
17:32
5:51
74
Jesse Lozano
-
17:56
5:59
79
Seamus Duffy
-
18:13
6:04
85
David Rodrigue
-
18:30
6:10
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rodrigo Arias Barstow 16:49.4 5:36
2 Jeffrey Holliday Barstow 16:49.7 5:37
3 Noah Ramos San Diego 16:51 5:37
4 Skyler Noonan Costa Mesa 16:57.5 5:39
5 Alan Zuniga San Diego 17:04.3 5:41
6 Long Thomas RiversidePrep 17:09.3 5:43
7 Brady Mcnulty St Francis LC 17:12.1 5:44
8 Jeremy Merritt Windward 17:13.5 5:45
9 Julio Lopez Ontario 17:15.3 5:45
10 Jalen Griego Barstow 17:18 5:46
11 Christopher Amarillas San Dimas 17:31.6 5:51
12 William Yamada GeffenAcdUCLA 17:33 5:51
13 Ricardo Vargas RimOfTheWorld 17:40.1 5:53
14 Grant Shirata Northwood 17:44.4 5:55
15 Andrew Parkinson SouthPasadena 17:45.8 5:55
16 Pedro Tirado El Camino Sac 17:47.2 5:56
17 Rami Saad Notre Dame 17:48.8 5:56
18 Randy Lara Kaiser 17:51 5:57
19 Justice Eriksen Western Chrsn 17:52 5:57
20 Jason Cuevas Western 17:53.2 5:58
21 Jackson Mapel Notre Dame 17:53.4 5:58
22 Jett Kletter Malibu 17:53.8 5:58
23 Jacob Huefner Big Bear 17:57.8 5:59
24 Diego Guerrero FlintridgePrp 17:58.6 6:00
25 Benico Saiz Northwood 17:58.7 6:00
26 Warren Milligan WoodcrestChrs 18:01.6 6:01
27 Lucky Schwarz El Segundo 18:03 6:01
28 Rudy Ruiz FlintridgePrp 18:10.7 6:04
29 Andrew Hsu Northwood 18:12.7 6:04
30 Jake Kondo Costa Mesa 18:14.7 6:05
31 Chris Hemmila Samueli Acad 18:16.2 6:05
32 Jaden Milbrodt La Canada 18:17 6:06
33 Cooper Haas El Segundo 18:17.7 6:06
34 Ray Diaz Samueli Acad 18:18.8 6:06
35 Thiery Nguyen Westminster 18:19 6:06
36 Marcelo Noble Yucca Valley 18:20 6:07
37 Luis Villanueva SanBernardino 18:20.2 6:07
38 Adan Salgado Riverbank 18:20.7 6:07
39 Joey David FlintridgePrp 18:21.2 6:07
40 Jesus Sepulveda Riverbank 18:23.1 6:08
41 Roy Tseng Northwood 18:24.9 6:08
42 Pieter Wielenga SouthPasadena 18:25.7 6:09
43 Caleb Vanhaaster WoodcrestChrs 18:27.2 6:09
44 Mark Polenzani St Francis LC 18:27.2 6:09
45 Lars Martin St Francis LC 18:30 6:10
46 Isaiah Bargas Riverbank 18:35.3 6:12
47 Parker Tusko Faith Luth 18:35.5 6:12
48 Blake Stewart Yucca Valley 18:37.5 6:13
49 Nicola Yeager San Diego 18:38.7 6:13
50 Elijah Salazar Colton 18:39.5 6:13
51 Alexander Diaz SouthPasadena 18:40.1 6:13
52 Matthew Vinson Hesperia 18:41.2 6:14
53 Julian Gonzales Hesperia 18:41.5 6:14
54 Luca Mattioli San Diego 18:42.7 6:14
55 Chase Krilko El Segundo 18:42.8 6:14
56 Sean Monney San Diego 18:44.4 6:15
57 Tommy Thach Westminster 18:46.8 6:16
58 Matthew Confer San Dimas 18:52.9 6:18
59 Sean Conway Notre Dame 18:54.1 6:18
60 Jaime Maldonado RiversidePrep 18:55.2 6:18
61 Derek Rodriguez SouthPasadena 18:57.2 6:19
62 Andrew Blanquet Clairemont-SD 18:58.7 6:20
63 Anthony Leon Riverbank 19:01.9 6:21
64 Eduardo Zarate Westminster 19:02.4 6:21
65 Jordan Jaross La Canada 19:03.3 6:21
66 Nico Cisneros Colton 19:03.8 6:21
67 Samuel Kaye Clairemont-SD 19:05 6:22
68 Sebastian Bihrer Faith Luth 19:05 6:22
69 Gabriel Paz St Francis LC 19:06.9 6:22
70 Marcus Scott Youngker (AZ) 19:07.1 6:22
71 Isaiah Duran Colton 19:07.7 6:23
72 Evan Bournazian Santa Margarita 19:07.7 6:23
73 Andres Dumas Santa Margarita 19:08.7 6:23
74 Marko Jovanovic La Canada 19:09 6:23
75 Luke Swanson ClassicalAcad 19:12 6:24
76 Mark Hamiltonn Don Lugo 19:12.7 6:24
77 Matt Sarrao Santa Margarita 19:15.4 6:25
78 Kevin Pinzon RanchAlamitos 19:15.6 6:25
79 Christopher Farmer Hesperia 19:15.7 6:25
80 Backer Peral La Canada 19:16.2 6:25
81 Zack Ferry St Francis LC 19:17.4 6:26
82 Raymond Tran-nguyen Costa Mesa 19:18.2 6:26
83 James Rodriguez Don Lugo 19:19.1 6:26
84 Cole Hammes La Canada 19:22.3 6:27
85 Colin Gardner Northwood 19:23.3 6:28
86 Cuahtemoc Baltzar Western 19:27 6:29
87 Harrison Johnstone La Canada 19:28.2 6:29
88 John Bentley Del Lago Acad 19:28.6 6:30
89 Ben Shaffer Del Lago Acad 19:28.6 6:30
90 Richard Strollo Barstow 19:30.8 6:30
91 Alex Carter Windward 19:31.3 6:30
92 Eugene Mendez SanBernardino 19:31.5 6:31
93 Erick Hernandez Los Amigos 19:32 6:31
94 Leonardo Andrade Lindsay 19:32.5 6:31
95 Alexander Rivera Western 19:33 6:31
96 Eric Bazan Los Amigos 19:33.2 6:31
97 Daniel Villegas Banning 19:33.4 6:31
98 Nathan Palacio Barstow 19:35.2 6:32
99 Jason Escalera Don Lugo 19:35.7 6:32
100 Ric Gonzalez Bishop Amat 19:36.5 6:32
101 Daniel Anderson Tahquitz 19:36.5 6:32
102 Angel Salvador Western 19:39 6:33
103 Alexis Ordaz RanchAlamitos 19:40.5 6:34
104 Jacob Leddy Santa Margarita 19:42.1 6:34
105 Andres Barragan Don Lugo 19:43.6 6:35
106 Andre Patzkowski SouthPasadena 19:43.7 6:35
107 Riley Williams SouthPasadena 19:45.7 6:35
108 Dylan Sevilla SouthPasadena 19:46.9 6:36
109 Tyler Deardorff RimOfTheWorld 19:48.2 6:36
110 Bryan Andrade Saddleback 19:48.5 6:36
111 Brian Sanchez Lindsay 19:49.1 6:36
112 Tyler Ristow RimOfTheWorld 19:51.5 6:37
113 Jadin Odonell HawthorneAcad 19:51.5 6:37
115 Joseluis Partida HawthorneAcad 19:52.2 6:37
116 Nathaniel Silva Lindsay 19:52.5 6:38
117 Wesley Tjangnaka Portola 19:54.9 6:38
118 Edgar Martinez Bolsa Grande 19:55.5 6:39
119 Fredy Arana Riverbank 19:56.5 6:39
120 Kevin Lopez Saddleback 19:58 6:39
121 Noah Chun La Canada 19:58.5 6:40
122 Will Griffith SouthPasadena 19:58.5 6:40
123 Alejandro martinez So El Segundo 19:59.4 6:40 4/7 18/33 11/35 19:24 19:24 19:25
124 Jad Damaj Faith Luth 20:05.2 6:42
125 Gavin Paul CreanLutheran 20:05.5 6:42
126 Nick Mangiapane Riverbank 20:05.5 6:42
127 Keeton Sanchez Youngker (AZ) 20:05.9 6:42
128 Jake Mallari Notre Dame 20:08.9 6:43
129 Anthony Charco RanchAlamitos 20:12 6:44
130 Andrew Ternet CreanLutheran 20:13.4 6:44
131 Asif Akram Don Lugo 20:15.2 6:45
132 James Pacun Northwood 20:15.9 6:45
133 Aaron Montero Don Bosco 20:16 6:45
134 Jesse Luna SanBernardino 20:17 6:46
135 Alejandro Rangel Riverbank 20:17.2 6:46
136 Dominic Delaval WoodcrestChrs 20:20 6:47
137 Anthony Flores SanBernardino 20:22.2 6:47
138 Jacob Willard Youngker (AZ) 20:22.9 6:48
139 Noah Bozinovic San Diego 20:23 6:48
140 Cooper Stolnack El Segundo 20:23.5 6:48
141 Maxwell Mcgarth Faith Luth 20:24 6:48
142 Nicholas Wolf GeffenAcdUCLA 20:26.5 6:49
143 Koos Davis FlintridgePrp 20:26.5 6:49
144 Jesus Martinez USC Coll Prep 20:27 6:49
145 Cavin Anctil Santa Margarita 20:31 6:50
146 Sebastian Padgett St Francis LC 20:31.5 6:51
147 Jacob Drossin BishopAlemany 20:33 6:51
148 Lucas Bucci Lutheran Orng 20:33 6:51
149 William Chen Westminster 20:35.1 6:52
150 Jackson Wrubel Costa Mesa 20:35.7 6:52
151 Ayush Sen Portola 20:36.1 6:52
152 Justin Loague Buena Park 20:36.7 6:52
153 Angel Almaraz-meza Don Bosco 20:37.1 6:52
154 Andrew Nguyen RanchAlamitos 20:38.3 6:53
155 Joshua Kim St Francis LC 20:39.2 6:53
156 Noah Peters El Camino Sac 20:39.5 6:53
157 Jaime Molina USC Coll Prep 20:40.9 6:54
158 Aiden Boushell El Segundo 20:42.1 6:54
159 Daniel Perez Lindsay 20:42.5 6:54
160 Donavynn Howard Youngker (AZ) 20:45 6:55
161 Isaac Armenta Del Lago Acad 20:45.8 6:55
162 Brandon Chung Portola 20:46.6 6:56
163 Dyamilos Ramirez-sahagun GeffenAcdUCLA 20:48 6:56
164 Carlos Nevarez Lindsay 20:48.5 6:56
165 Fabio Bernardino Don Lugo 20:49.1 6:56
166 Ricardo Quintana San Diego 20:50.7 6:57
167 Andrew Ring Don Bosco 20:51.5 6:57
168 Luis Garcia RimOfTheWorld 20:51.7 6:57
169 Francisco Ibarra SouthPasadena 20:51.7 6:57
170 Ben Sklar Northwood 20:54.1 6:58
171 Carl Paraso Barstow 20:54.1 6:58
172 Nathan Ruiz HawthorneAcad 20:54.8 6:58
173 Justin Gardner Northwood 20:56.2 6:59
174 David Ruggeroli Faith Luth 20:58.1 6:59
175 Ricardo Cuahutenango Del Lago Acad 20:58.7 7:00
176 Riley Birch So El Segundo 21:01 7:00 7/7 26/33 7/14 21:31
(0:30)
21:31
(0:30)
21:33
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Matthew Maeshiro Lutheran Orng 21:02.5 7:01
178 Miguel Felix Buena Park 21:03.4 7:01
179 Anthony Soria Edgewood 21:04.1 7:01
180 Jesus Valdivia SanBernardino 21:04.4 7:01
181 Ashley Lopez SanBernardino 21:06.3 7:02
182 Matthew Wong Portola 21:07.8 7:03
183 Manuel Salvador Los Amigos 21:08.2 7:03
184 Collin Friedman El Camino Sac 21:09.1 7:03
185 Jaycub Licon-gaitan San Dimas 21:09.4 7:03
186 Milo Jhun La Canada 21:12.4 7:04
187 Jovanny Mota Del Lago Acad 21:15 7:05
188 Brandon Rios Lindsay 21:15.8 7:05
189 Devin Lisson Clairemont-SD 21:19.5 7:07
190 Richard Lyu Portola 21:20.5 7:07
191 Gabe Kozair ClassicalAcad 21:21.1 7:07
192 Ivan Perez Kaiser 21:22.2 7:07
193 Cesar Muniz Don Lugo 21:22.7 7:08
194 Angel Santiago Campbell Hall 21:24 7:08
195 Ryan Austin Portola 21:24 7:08
197 Vasguez (novice Lindsay 21:30 7:10
198 Antonio Sanchez Don Bosco 21:32.5 7:11
199 Damian Bolans Riverbank 21:34.1 7:11
200 Osian Bellinger GeffenAcdUCLA 21:35.1 7:12
201 Stuart Wall Big Bear 21:35.8 7:12
202 Cole Barnes RimOfTheWorld 21:41.5 7:14
203 Alex Matias Tahquitz 21:49.1 7:16
204 Mario Malera Saddleback 21:53.5 7:18
205 Sergio Hinojos Don Bosco 21:59 7:20
206 Rodriguez (novi Lindsay 22:02.3 7:21
207 Van Patton Malibu 22:02.7 7:21
208 Kenri Grisham ClassicalAcad 22:03.2 7:21
209 Kevin Flores Lindsay 22:03.2 7:21
210 Charlie Park La Canada 22:05.7 7:22
211 Colin Melillo La Canada 22:15.5 7:25
212 Rivera (novice) Lindsay 22:16 7:25
213 Emmanuel Falujo HawthorneAcad 22:16 7:25
214 Christian Guerrero Edgewood 22:17.3 7:26
215 Kobi Hinzer La Canada 22:17.9 7:26
216 Damien Dukey Youngker (AZ) 22:17.9 7:26
217 Ethan Nguyen Costa Mesa 22:20.1 7:27
218 Christopher Sanchez Don Lugo 22:20.2 7:27
219 Casey Li Pacifica (GG) 22:20.4 7:27
220 Brenden Kirgen Faith Luth 22:21.1 7:27
221 Jose Nuno Riverbank 22:22.4 7:27
222 Matthew Banuelos HawthorneAcad 22:22.6 7:28
223 Nate Gregory OaksChristian 22:23.2 7:28
224 David Campos FlintridgePrp 22:23.9 7:28
225 Jack Robinson St Francis LC 22:24.2 7:28
226 Ronan O'connor San Diego 22:25.2 7:28
227 Ethan Miller GeffenAcdUCLA 22:25.5 7:29
228 Arun Das Notre Dame 22:28.5 7:30
229 Dominic Garza RimOfTheWorld 22:30.3 7:30
230 Jimenez (novice Lindsay 22:31.2 7:30
231 Mason Pirkey La Canada 22:37.6 7:33
232 Gustavo Formento SanBernardino 22:38.4 7:33
233 Aaron Knight El Camino Sac 22:40.4 7:33
234 Samuel Armelotte Western Chrsn 22:43.1 7:34
235 Calix Boldt GeffenAcdUCLA 22:45.1 7:35
236 Leon Kuo FlintridgePrp 22:45.3 7:35
237 Michael Kavounas Windward 22:45.5 7:35
238 Brandon Martin Webb Schools 22:48.2 7:36
239 Victor Garcia Samueli Acad 22:48.3 7:36
240 Verduzco (novic Lindsay 22:50.2 7:37
241 Dilan Martinez Azusa 22:57.1 7:39
242 Joshua Ramirez Edgewood 23:04.5 7:42
243 Stefan Ungureanu RanchAlamitos 23:11.5 7:44
244 Caston Murphy Faith Luth 23:12 7:44
245 Tristan Melillo Del Lago Acad 23:13.6 7:45
246 Guillermo Orozco HawthorneAcad 23:14.2 7:45
247 Luis Magallanes Tahquitz 23:19.5 7:47
248 Thomas Tober Tahquitz 23:19.7 7:47
249 David Rivas Tahquitz 23:22.2 7:47
250 Lane Levens Western Chrsn 23:22.2 7:47
251 Raymond Mata SanBernardino 23:24.5 7:48
252 Kenneth Le Westminster 23:26.4 7:49
253 Edmund Tuck St Francis LC 23:27.3 7:49
254 David Blumstein GeffenAcdUCLA 23:28.6 7:50
255 Justin Rodriguez Del Lago Acad 23:30.3 7:50
256 Eli Fighter GeffenAcdUCLA 23:31.4 7:50
257 Massi Rabida Webb Schools 23:41.4 7:54
258 Mejia (novice) Lindsay 23:49.1 7:56
259 Abraham Khabbaz Don Lugo 23:52.9 7:58
260 Kyle Matsuno St Francis LC 23:53.3 7:58
261 Salas Meza Lindsay 24:04 8:01
262 Jaden Hernandez Hesperia 24:05.2 8:02
263 Andy Zhang Webb Schools 24:18.6 8:06
264 Jared Tran Edgewood 24:20.6 8:07
265 Carter Grubel Estancia 24:22.4 8:07
266 Nikolai Downs Costa Mesa 24:26.3 8:09
267 Christopher Garcia Edgewood 24:28.1 8:09
268 Marshall Olmos Webb Schools 24:29.1 8:10
269 Fernando Sosa Saddleback 24:30.3 8:10
270 Adrian Soto Samueli Acad 24:38 8:13
271 Christopher Martinez Hesperia 24:41.9 8:14
272 Josh Gough Costa Mesa 24:44.5 8:15
273 Erick Barajas Estancia 24:46.4 8:15
274 Hernandez (novi Lindsay 24:53.9 8:18
275 Kai Becker FountainHills 25:07 8:22
276 Roberto Perez Sun Valley 25:18.2 8:26
277 Jimmy Feng Webb Schools 25:18.4 8:26
278 Marcus Nelson FountainHills 25:20.4 8:27
279 Greg Minasian Lutheran Orng 25:21.1 8:27
280 Alex Miranda Sun Valley 25:26.9 8:29
281 Cade Bertonneau La Canada 25:43.8 8:35
282 Jose Carrillo Hesperia 26:12.4 8:44
283 Muhammad Mahad Bolsa Grande 26:34.1 8:51
284 Edgar Garcia SanBernardino 26:53.2 8:58
285 Ryan Frigillana BishopAlemany 26:58.2 8:59
286 Benton Hruska Western Chrsn 27:08.3 9:03
287 Justin Chi GeffenAcdUCLA 27:55 9:18
288 Julian Aguilera Riverbank 28:08.4 9:23
289 Kieran Gregori GeffenAcdUCLA 29:13.4 9:44
290 Jayden Goh ClassicalAcad 30:21.3 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Diego
2-2-2-3-1
Gap: 1:53
90:01
18:00
6:00
117 Noah Ramos
-
16:51
5:37
3
Alan Zuniga
-
17:04
5:41
5
Nicola Yeager
-
18:39
6:13
33
Luca Mattioli
-
18:43
6:14
37
Sean Monney
-
18:44
6:15
39
Noah Bozinovi
-
20:23
6:48
99
Ricardo Quintana
-
20:51
6:57
120
2 Northwood
7-4-3-1-2
Gap: 1:39
91:44
18:21
6:07
131 Grant Shirata
-
17:44
5:55
10
Benico Saiz
-
17:59
6:00
15
Andrew Hsu
-
18:13
6:04
18
Roy Tseng
-
18:25
6:08
27
Colin Gardner
-
19:23
6:28
61
James Pacun
-
20:16
6:45
93
Ben Sklar
-
20:54
6:58
123
3 Barstow
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:46
90:03
18:01
6:00
143 Rodrigo Arias
-
16:49
5:36
1
Jeffrey Holliday
-
16:50
5:37
2
Jalen Griego
-
17:18
5:46
7
Richard Strollo
-
19:31
6:30
65
Nathan Palacio
-
19:35
6:32
68
Carl Paraso
-
20:54
6:58
124




4 St Francis LC
4-7-5-4-4
Gap: 2:05
92:34
18:31
6:10
169 Brady Mcnulty
-
17:12
5:44
6
Mark Polenzan
-
18:27
6:09
29
Lars Martin
-
18:30
6:10
30
Gabriel Paz
-
19:07
6:22
47
Zack Ferry
-
19:17
6:26
57
Sebastia Padgett
-
20:32
6:51
105
Joshua Kim
-
20:39
6:53
111
5 SouthPasadena
8-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:58
93:33
18:43
6:14
189 Andrew Parkinso
-
17:46
5:55
11
Pieter Wielenga
-
18:26
6:09
28
Alexande Diaz
-
18:40
6:13
34
Derek Rodrigue
-
18:57
6:19
42
Andre Patzkows
-
19:44
6:35
74
Riley Williams
-
19:46
6:35
75
Dylan Sevilla
-
19:47
6:36
76
6 Riverbank
15-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:36
94:18
18:52
6:17
208 Adan Salgado
-
18:21
6:07
24
Jesus Sepulved
-
18:23
6:08
26
Isaiah Bargas
-
18:35
6:12
31
Anthony Leon
-
19:02
6:21
43
Fredy Arana
-
19:57
6:39
84
Nick Mangiapa
-
20:06
6:42
88
Alejandr Rangel
-
20:17
6:46
96
7 La Canada
12-12-12-10-7
Gap: 1:05
95:08
19:02
6:21
232 Jaden Milbrodt
-
18:17
6:06
20
Jordan Jaross
-
19:03
6:21
45
Marko Jovanovi
-
19:09
6:23
51
Backer Peral
-
19:16
6:25
56
Cole Hammes
-
19:22
6:27
60
Harrison Johnston
-
19:28
6:29
62
Noah Chun
-
19:59
6:40
85
8 El Segundo
11-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:21
95:26
19:05
6:22
261 Lucky Schwarz
So
18:03
6:01
16
Cooper Haas
So
18:18
6:06
21
Chase Krilko
So
18:43
6:14
38
Alejandr martinez
So
19:59
6:40
86
Cooper Stolnack
So
20:24
6:48
100
Aidan Boushell
So
20:42
6:54
112
Riley Birch
So
21:01
7:00
128
9 Notre Dame
9-4-6-7-9
Gap: 4:40
97:14
19:27
6:29
308 Rami Saad
-
17:49
5:56
12
Jackson Mapel
-
17:53
5:58
13
Sean Conway
-
18:54
6:18
41
Jake Mallari
-
20:09
6:43
90
Arun Das
-
22:29
7:30
152








10 FlintridgePrp
10-6-4-8-10
Gap: 4:25
97:21
19:28
6:29
309 Diego Guerrero
-
17:59
6:00
14
Rudy Ruiz
-
18:11
6:04
17
Joey David
-
18:21
6:07
25
Koos Davis
-
20:27
6:49
103
David Campos
-
22:24
7:28
150
Leon Kuo
-
22:45
7:35
156




11 Santa Margarita
19-17-14-13-11
Gap: 1:23
97:45
19:33
6:31
328 Evan Bournazi
-
19:08
6:23
49
Andres Dumas
-
19:09
6:23
50
Matt Sarrao
-
19:15
6:25
53
Jacob Leddy
-
19:42
6:34
72
Cavin Anctil
-
20:31
6:50
104








12 Costa Mesa
3-3-9-11-12
Gap: 5:23
97:26
19:29
6:30
335 Skyler Noonan
-
16:58
5:39
4
Jake Kondo
-
18:15
6:05
19
Raymond Tran-ngu
-
19:18
6:26
58
Jackson Wrubel
-
20:36
6:52
107
Ethan Nguyen
-
22:20
7:27
147
Nikolai Downs
-
24:26
8:09
173
Josh Gough
-
24:45
8:15
177
13 Don Lugo
20-19-17-14-13
Gap: 1:03
98:06
19:37
6:32
345 Mark Hamilton
-
19:13
6:24
52
James Rodrigue
-
19:19
6:26
59
Jason Escalera
-
19:36
6:32
69
Andres Barragan
-
19:44
6:35
73
Asif Akram
-
20:15
6:45
92
Fabio Bernardi
-
20:49
6:56
119
Cesar Muniz
-
21:23
7:08
136
14 Westminster
13-11-11-12-14
Gap: 5:07
100:10
20:02
6:41
378 Thiery Nguyen
-
18:19
6:06
22
Tommy Thach
-
18:47
6:16
40
Eduardo Zarate
-
19:02
6:21
44
William Chen
-
20:35
6:52
106
Kenneth Le
-
23:26
7:49
166








15 Faith Luth
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
99:08
19:50
6:37
392 Parker Tusko
-
18:36
6:12
32
Sebastia Bihrer
-
19:05
6:22
46
Jad Damaj
-
20:05
6:42
87
Maxwell Mcgarth
-
20:24
6:48
101
David Ruggerol
-
20:58
6:59
126
Brenden Kirgen
-
22:21
7:27
148
Caston Murphy
-
23:12
7:44
160
16 SanBernardino
14-16-18-16-16
Gap: 2:44
99:35
19:55
6:38
411 Luis Villanue
-
18:20
6:07
23
Eugene Mendez
-
19:32
6:31
66
Jesse Luna
-
20:17
6:46
95
Anthony Flores
-
20:22
6:47
97
Jesus Valdivia
-
21:04
7:01
130
Ashley Lopez
-
21:06
7:02
131
Gustavo Formento
-
22:38
7:33
154
17 RimOfTheWorld
6-15-15-17-17
Gap: 4:01
99:53
19:59
6:40
428 Ricardo Vargas
-
17:40
5:53
9
Tyler Deardorf
-
19:48
6:36
77
Tyler Ristow
-
19:52
6:37
79
Luis Garcia
-
20:52
6:57
122
Cole Barnes
-
21:42
7:14
141
Dominic Garza
-
22:30
7:30
153




18 Lindsay
23-23-20-20-18
Gap: 1:16
100:45
20:09
6:43
458 Leonardo Andrade
-
19:33
6:31
67
Brian Sanchez
-
19:49
6:36
78
Nathanie Silva
-
19:53
6:38
82
Daniel Perez
-
20:43
6:54
113
Carlos Nevarez
-
20:49
6:56
118
Brandon Rios
-
21:16
7:05
134
Vasguez (novice
-
21:30
7:10
138
19 Hesperia
17-13-13-18-19
Gap: 6:01
105:26
21:05
7:02
472 Matthew Vinson
-
18:41
6:14
35
Julian Gonzales
-
18:42
6:14
36
Christop Farmer
-
19:16
6:25
55
Jaden Hernande
-
24:05
8:02
170
Christop Martinez
-
24:42
8:14
176
Jose Carrillo
-
26:12
8:44
179




20 RanchAlamitos
21-20-19-19-20
Gap: 3:56
102:58
20:36
6:52
485 Kevin Pinzon
-
19:16
6:25
54
Alexis Ordaz
-
19:41
6:34
71
Anthony Charco
-
20:12
6:44
91
Andrew Nguyen
-
20:38
6:53
110
Stefan Ungurean
-
23:12
7:44
159








21 Youngker (AZ)
18-22-22-21-21
Gap: 3:11
102:39
20:32
6:51
495 Marcus Scott
-
19:07
6:22
48
Keeton Sanchez
-
20:06
6:42
89
Jacob Willard
-
20:23
6:48
98
Donavynn Howard
-
20:45
6:55
114
Damien Dukey
-
22:18
7:26
146








22 Del Lago Acad
22-21-23-23-22
Gap: 1:46
101:57
20:23
6:48
502 John Bentley
-
19:29
6:30
63
Ben Shaffer
-
19:29
6:30
64
Isaac Armenta
-
20:46
6:55
115
Ricardo Cuahuten
-
20:59
7:00
127
Jovanny Mota
-
21:15
7:05
133
Tristan Melillo
-
23:14
7:45
161
Justin Rodrigue
-
23:30
7:50
168
23 GeffenAcdUCLA
5-18-20-22-23
Gap: 4:53
102:48
20:34
6:51
518 William Yamada
-
17:33
5:51
8
Nicholas Wolf
-
20:27
6:49
102
Dyamilos Ramirez-
-
20:48
6:56
117
Osian Bellinge
-
21:35
7:12
140
Ethan Miller
-
22:26
7:29
151
Calix Boldt
-
22:45
7:35
155
David Blumstei
-
23:29
7:50
167
24 Portola
26-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:26
103:46
20:45
6:55
574 Wesley Tjangnak
-
19:55
6:38
83
Ayush Sen
-
20:36
6:52
108
Brandon Chung
-
20:47
6:56
116
Matthew Wong
-
21:08
7:03
132
Richard Lyu
-
21:21
7:07
135
Ryan Austin
-
21:24
7:08
137




25 HawthorneAcad
25-24-24-24-25
Gap: 2:31
105:17
21:03
7:01
579 Jadin Odonell
-
19:52
6:37
80
Joseluis Partida
-
19:52
6:37
81
Nathan Ruiz
-
20:55
6:58
125
Emmanuel Falujo
-
22:16
7:25
144
Matthew Banuelos
-
22:23
7:28
149
Guillerm Orozco
-
23:14
7:45
162




26 Don Bosco
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:43
105:16
21:03
7:01
606 Aaron Montero
-
20:16
6:45
94
Angel Almaraz-
-
20:37
6:52
109
Andrew Ring
-
20:52
6:57
121
Antonio Sanchez
-
21:33
7:11
139
Sergio Hinojos
-
21:59
7:20
143








27 Tahquitz
24-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:46
111:27
22:17
7:26
704 Daniel Anderson
-
19:37
6:32
70
Alex Matias
-
21:49
7:16
142
Luis Magallan
-
23:20
7:47
163
Thomas Tober
-
23:20
7:47
164
David Rivas
-
23:22
7:47
165








28 Edgewood
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:24
115:15
23:03
7:41
778 Anthony Soria
-
21:04
7:01
129
Christia Guerrero
-
22:17
7:26
145
Joshua Ramirez
-
23:05
7:42
158
Jared Tran
-
24:21
8:07
172
Christop Garcia
-
24:28
8:09
174








29 Webb Schools
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:30
120:36
24:07
8:02
850 Brandon Martin
-
22:48
7:36
157
Massi Rabida
-
23:41
7:54
169
Andy Zhang
-
24:19
8:06
171
Marshall Olmos
-
24:29
8:10
175
Jimmy Feng
-
25:18
8:26
178








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Mcclish San Diego 15:39.3 5:13
2 David Salazar Ontario 16:34.9 5:32
3 Stuart Serventi St Francis LC 16:40.7 5:34
4 Sheldon Watanabe La Canada 16:41 5:34
5 Jair Garcia Corcoran 16:44.4 5:35
6 Riley Mitchell Costa Mesa 16:49 5:36
7 Matthew Kinney Clairemont-SD 16:49.3 5:36
8 Jose Cardiel San Diego 16:50 5:37
9 Niall Glynn Jr El Segundo 16:58.4 5:39 1/6 7/33 8/64 18:19
(1:20)
18:19
(1:20)
18:19
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Nicolas Gonzales Buena Park 17:06.4 5:42
11 Meyson Tyler Casteel (AZ) 17:08.4 5:43
12 Joseph Meagher Casteel (AZ) 17:12.4 5:44
13 German Ramos Los Amigos 17:13 5:44
14 Jeremy Donahue Monrovia 17:14.2 5:45
15 David Silva Ontario 17:14.4 5:45
16 Dylan Boice-hunt San Diego 17:18.3 5:46
17 Connor Mcferran ClassicalAcad 17:22.5 5:48
18 Jacob Caro Ontario 17:26 5:49
19 Moises Martinez Ontario 17:29.4 5:50
20 Carlos Ramirez Tahquitz 17:30.4 5:50
21 Jesse Yates Ontario 17:33.2 5:51
22 Daniel Casas Ontario 17:33.3 5:51
23 Shawn Boehmer WoodcrestChrs 17:34.4 5:51
24 Jackson Old Northwood 17:35.4 5:52
25 John paul Bottazzi Costa Mesa 17:35.9 5:52
26 Dayne O'brien Barstow 17:36.2 5:52
27 Carlos Resendiz Saddleback 17:39.1 5:53
28 Max Bohan apfeldorf La Canada 17:43.4 5:54
29 Alexander Parra SouthPasadena 17:57.2 5:59
30 Richard Quiroz Saddleback 17:57.7 5:59
31 Jonathan Apodaca SouthPasadena 17:59.9 6:00
32 Crandall Cooper Costa Mesa 18:05.3 6:02
33 Max Fan La Canada 18:06.1 6:02
34 Matthew Adachi Northwood 18:07.7 6:03
35 Jonathan Felker Jr El Segundo 18:09.4 6:03 2/6 11/33 9/45
36 Guillermo Lopez Ontario 18:19.3 6:06
37 Jeses Salas RanchAlamitos 18:20.1 6:07
38 Isaac Davis Casteel (AZ) 18:21.3 6:07
39 Andres Martinez Buena Park 18:22.8 6:08
40 Logan Boggs La Canada 18:24.9 6:08
41 Luke Rushing La Canada 18:25.3 6:08
42 Ricky Villanueva Don Lugo 18:27.8 6:09
43 Christian Galvan San Dimas 18:29.6 6:10
44 Carlos Guardado HawthorneAcad 18:29.8 6:10
45 Earl Tizon SouthPasadena 18:30.1 6:10
46 Nick Owens SouthPasadena 18:32.9 6:11
47 Blake Bermudez Costa Mesa 18:33.8 6:11
48 Hector Galvez Ontario 18:36.5 6:12
49 Jake Barkero Buena Park 18:38.2 6:13
50 Thomas Chen Portola 18:38.4 6:13
51 Brandon De la rosa HawthorneAcad 18:39.9 6:13
52 Ryan Lui La Canada 18:39.9 6:13
53 Chris Martin Nueva School 18:40 6:13
54 Dexter Koester Jr El Segundo 18:41.4 6:14 3/6 13/33 8/36 19:27
(0:45)
19:27
(0:45)
19:27
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Scott Rosas Ontario 18:44.4 6:15
56 Matthew Stoffel WoodcrestChrs 18:48.7 6:16
57 Isreal Herrera Hesperia 18:53.9 6:18
58 Michael Quach Ontario 18:53.9 6:18
59 Sean Martin WoodcrestChrs 18:57.7 6:19
60 Brandon Pham Kaiser 18:57.8 6:19
61 Alberto Ponce Bolsa Grande 19:01.3 6:20
62 Erick Torres Del Lago Acad 19:01.9 6:21
63 Michael Ma SouthPasadena 19:06.1 6:22
64 Dane Hobrecht Laguna Beach 19:06.2 6:22
65 True Patterson Laguna Beach 19:06.5 6:22
66 Robel Askake RanchAlamitos 19:08.2 6:23
67 Derek Mccauley Clairemont-SD 19:09.4 6:23
68 Leo Perez Bishop Amat 19:10.4 6:23
69 Damien Cisneros Los Amigos 19:12.1 6:24
70 Andres Torres HawthorneAcad 19:14.2 6:25
71 Jesse Rosas Western 19:14.9 6:25
72 Brody Anderson Malibu 19:15.7 6:25
73 Jacob Naranjo Youngker (AZ) 19:17.1 6:26
74 Tim Linnert Bishop Gorman 19:17.4 6:26
75 Jordan Lee Portola 19:17.7 6:26
76 Colt Williams Jr El Segundo 19:18.7 6:26 4/6 16/33 5/28 19:30
(0:11)
19:30
(0:11)
19:30
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Roberto Lizama Hesperia 19:19.1 6:26
78 Sean Garris San Dimas 19:21.7 6:27
79 Moises Brito Samueli Acad 19:23.2 6:28
80 German Partida HawthorneAcad 19:23.2 6:28
81 Refugio Rios Lindsay 19:23.4 6:28
82 Michael Lamberson ClassicalAcad 19:23.9 6:28
83 Diego Jimenez Bishop Gorman 19:24.4 6:28
84 Gavin Nguyen Portola 19:26 6:29
85 Justin Gonzalez Ontario 19:26.2 6:29
86 Hugo Munoz Monrovia 19:29.6 6:30
87 Michael Lisano La Canada 19:30.4 6:30
88 Joshua Hill o'neal Barstow 19:34.3 6:31
89 Andrew Gonzales Buena Park 19:35.1 6:32
90 Jaden Torres Portola 19:36.9 6:32
91 Jude Chau Portola 19:37.9 6:33
92 Josue Tellez RanchAlamitos 19:38.4 6:33
93 Alexander Rainey Westminster 19:45.7 6:35
94 Joel Yamashita Monrovia 19:46.9 6:36
95 Haydn Smith WoodcrestChrs 19:49.7 6:37
96 Brendon Maus RanchAlamitos 19:51.4 6:37
97 Michael Carasco Webb Schools 19:55.4 6:38
98 Fernando Gomez Saddleback 19:56 6:39
99 Juan Mendoza Banning 19:57 6:39
100 Pann Mallas Faith Luth 19:59.9 6:40
101 Alex Salgado SanBernardino 20:00.7 6:40
102 Marco Chavez CalvryChapDow 20:00.7 6:40
103 Spitz David Laguna Beach 20:04.7 6:42
104 Logan Cavender San Diego 20:06.2 6:42
105 Tyler Beer Notre Dame 20:06.9 6:42
106 Jack Fogg Notre Dame 20:08.7 6:43
107 Christopher Gonzales Buena Park 20:08.8 6:43
108 Joshua Morales Buena Park 20:09.8 6:43
109 Joseph Serrano Banning 20:17.2 6:46
110 Jose Rosales SanBernardino 20:19.7 6:47
111 Benito Garduno Saddleback 20:21.2 6:47
112 Miguel Mendoza Banning 20:23.3 6:48
113 Kevin Hernandez Colton 20:24.4 6:48
114 Alec Vadillo Del Lago Acad 20:27 6:49
115 Tristan Bragg SouthPasadena 20:27 6:49
116 Christopher Duran San Dimas 20:28.4 6:49
117 Alan Perez Jr El Segundo 20:28.9 6:50 5/6 21/33 6/17 19:58 19:58
118 Aaron Lopez Arlington 20:30 6:50
119 Daniel Elliott Monrovia 20:31.5 6:51
120 Xavier Nguyen Westminster 20:32.1 6:51
121 Henry Xiang Bishop Amat 20:32.9 6:51
122 Dillon Hoffman Campbell Hall 20:33.1 6:51
123 Jacob Kuiper Laguna Beach 20:34.9 6:52
124 Adi Mejia Arlington 20:35.3 6:52
125 Essdras Callejas Bolsa Grande 20:36.4 6:52
126 Matthew Conboy San Dimas 20:36.9 6:52
127 Oscar Cendejas Don Bosco 20:37.4 6:52
128 Richard Mogollan Saddleback 20:38.7 6:53
129 Asa Ali-Watkins Jr El Segundo 20:39.4 6:53 6/6 24/33 5/11 18:54 18:54 18:54
130 Cole Coffman San Dimas 20:39.9 6:53
131 Reagan Schmidt FlintridgePrp 20:40.4 6:53
132 Luciano Aguilar HawthorneAcad 20:41.8 6:54
133 Manuel Hernandez Tahquitz 20:43.4 6:54
134 Diego Monroy Estancia 20:43.8 6:55
135 Anthony Uriarte SouthPasadena 20:45.9 6:55
136 Carlos Montero Notre Dame 20:48.1 6:56
137 Nicolas Zamorano USC Coll Prep 20:53.7 6:58
138 Anthony Smith Don Bosco 20:57 6:59
139 Guisseppe Perona St Francis LC 20:57.2 6:59
140 Sahir Torres Sun Valley 20:57.4 6:59
141 Angle Vanilla Los Amigos 21:01.5 7:01
142 Raymond Bedolla CalvryChapDow 21:02.8 7:01
143 Kalani Tagavilla Monrovia 21:05.3 7:02
144 Ethan Semeleng OaksChristian 21:10.9 7:04
145 Jose Pilego Western 21:15.5 7:05
146 Eric Salgado Western 21:16.1 7:05
147 Franklin Parra Del Lago Acad 21:19.1 7:06
148 Jacob Borello Webb Schools 21:20.4 7:07
149 Tommy Ly Westminster 21:25.4 7:08
150 Ivan Chavez SanBernardino 21:33.1 7:11
151 David Quintero Del Lago Acad 21:34.4 7:11
152 Mason Dupler Westminster 21:35.6 7:12
153 Peter Landeros Kaiser 21:37.8 7:13
154 Daniel Sabol ClassicalAcad 21:39.4 7:13
155 Diego Torribio St Francis LC 21:39.9 7:13
156 Kourosh Ariane Webb Schools 21:44.7 7:15
157 Theodore Dang Westminster 21:45.1 7:15
158 Nathan Graciano Bishop Amat 21:46.9 7:16
159 Andrew Ruiz StPiusX-Matth 21:48.4 7:16
160 Jose Reyes Don Bosco 21:53.1 7:18
161 Parker Scott Northwood 21:59.6 7:20
162 Connor Caruthers CreanLutheran 22:00.1 7:20
163 Bryce Jenkins Westminster 22:02.5 7:21
164 Travis Anger Western 22:13.9 7:25
165 Teja Reddy Webb Schools 22:15.1 7:25
166 Gavin Rivera BishopAlemany 22:16.7 7:26
167 Alexis Lara Don Lugo 22:17.9 7:26
168 Sydney Wang Webb Schools 22:18.4 7:26
169 Jason Cortez Hesperia 22:20 7:27
170 Jose Escobedo (novic Lindsay 22:20.4 7:27
171 Peter Pham Westminster 22:20.9 7:27
172 Michael Valdez Bishop Amat 22:21.6 7:27
173 Chris Castillo Big Bear 22:22.8 7:28
174 Eliseo Orozco Sun Valley 22:26.6 7:29
175 Alexandro Corona Hesperia 22:27.9 7:29
176 Gideon Kim CalvryChapDow 22:44.8 7:35
177 Ben Villapondo Notre Dame 22:45 7:35
178 Chris Gonzalez Banning 22:48.4 7:36
179 Fabian Donato CalvryChapDow 22:55.5 7:39
180 Kevin Cellis Hesperia 22:56.7 7:39
181 Jaden Andrada Highland 22:57.1 7:39
182 Rey Martinez Los Amigos 22:57.9 7:39
183 Osvaldo Santos Los Amigos 23:00.1 7:40
184 Felipe Rubio Sun Valley 23:07 7:42
185 Ethan Ghere Laguna Beach 23:14.9 7:45
186 Matthew Alamaraz CreanLutheran 23:15.9 7:45
187 Leonardo Salazar Ontario 23:23.4 7:48
188 Favian Macias Tahquitz 23:24.3 7:48
189 Daniel Le Westminster 23:29.1 7:50
190 Joshua Huang Portola 23:31 7:50
191 Leo Sartwell ClassicalAcad 23:33.3 7:51
192 Gabriel Munoz Banning 23:37.2 7:52
193 Jake Circle Lutheran Orng 23:39.5 7:53
194 Daniel Sjostrand Hamilton (SS) 23:41.3 7:54
195 Alex Chagoyen neuman FlintridgePrp 23:56.3 7:59
196 Luis Figueroa RiversidePrep 24:00 8:00
197 Maximillian Mendoza SouthPasadena 24:01.8 8:01
198 Gabriel Lauro CreanLutheran 24:19.4 8:06
199 Oliver Cervantes Ontario 24:20.4 8:07
200 Philip Nazardo Colton 24:46.4 8:15
201 Anthony Esquivel Hesperia 24:59.1 8:20
202 Kush Arya Webb Schools 25:18.2 8:26
203 Cole Carlson Lutheran Orng 25:23.1 8:28
204 Kien Fukumoto Bishop Gorman 25:27.9 8:29
205 Gabriel Miranda Western 25:51.5 8:37
206 Logan Belliard FountainHills 26:00 8:40
207 Derek Baba Windward 26:16.3 8:45
208 Nicholas Morgan Bishop Gorman 26:37.3 8:52
209 Michael Salazar Western 27:07.1 9:02
210 Keyavion Davis TwentyninePal 27:17.2 9:06
211 Jesus Vasquez Banning 27:34.9 9:12
212 Jose Bustos Banning 27:47.3 9:16
213 Calvin Katz FlintridgePrp 27:49 9:16
214 Brian Villalogos Banning 28:59.3 9:40
215 Jose Salgado Hesperia 28:59.4 9:40
216 Alejandro Padilla Sun Valley 30:01.9 10:01
217 Julian Aceves Buena Park 30:36.1 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ontario
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:18
17:16
5:45
35 David Salazar
-
16:35
5:32
1
David Silva
-
17:14
5:45
7
Jacob Caro
-
17:26
5:49
8
Moises Martinez
-
17:29
5:50
9
Jesse Yates
-
17:33
5:51
10
Daniel Casas
-
17:33
5:51
11
Guillerm Lopez
-
18:19
6:06
19
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
89:21
17:52
5:57
75 Sheldon Watanabe
-
16:41
5:34
2
Max Bohan apfeldor
-
17:43
5:54
13
Max Fan
-
18:06
6:02
17
Logan Boggs
-
18:25
6:08
21
Luke Rushing
-
18:25
6:08
22
Ryan Lui
-
18:40
6:13
30
Michael Lisano
-
19:30
6:30
46
3 SouthPasadena
8-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:09
92:06
18:25
6:08
114 Alexande Parra
-
17:57
5:59
14
Jonathan Apodaca
-
18:00
6:00
16
Earl Tizon
-
18:30
6:10
25
Nick Owens
-
18:33
6:11
26
Michael Ma
-
19:06
6:22
33
Tristan Bragg
-
20:27
6:49
61
Anthony Uriarte
-
20:46
6:55
72
4 Buena Park
4-4-3-5-4
Gap: 3:02
93:51
18:46
6:15
154 Nicolas Gonzales
-
17:06
5:42
4
Andres Martinez
-
18:23
6:08
20
Jake Barkero
-
18:38
6:13
27
Andrew Gonzales
-
19:35
6:32
47
Christop Gonzales
-
20:09
6:43
56
Joshua Morales
-
20:10
6:43
57
Julian Aceves
-
30:36
10:12
103
5 El Segundo
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:31
93:37
18:43
6:14
155 Niall Glynn
Jr
16:58
5:39
3
Jonathan Felker
Jr
18:09
6:03
18
Dexter Koester
Jr
18:41
6:14
31
Colt Williams
Jr
19:19
6:26
40
Alan Perez
Jr
20:29
6:50
63
Asa Ali-Watk
Jr
20:39
6:53
69




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 HawthorneAcad
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:12
96:29
19:18
6:26
204 Carlos Guardado
-
18:30
6:10
24
Brandon De la rosa
-
18:40
6:13
29
Andres Torres
-
19:14
6:25
37
German Partida
-
19:23
6:28
43
Luciano Aguilar
-
20:42
6:54
71








7 Saddleback
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:00
96:33
19:19
6:26
207 Carlos Resendiz
-
17:39
5:53
12
Richard Quiroz
-
17:58
5:59
15
Fernando Gomez
-
19:56
6:39
53
Benito Garduno
-
20:21
6:47
59
Richard Mogollan
-
20:39
6:53
68








8 Portola
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:00
96:37
19:19
6:26
208 Thomas Chen
-
18:38
6:13
28
Jordan Lee
-
19:18
6:26
39
Gavin Nguyen
-
19:26
6:29
44
Jaden Torres
-
19:37
6:32
48
Jude Chau
-
19:38
6:33
49
Joshua Huang
-
23:31
7:50
94




9 Monrovia
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:51
98:08
19:38
6:33
240 Jeremy Donahue
-
17:14
5:45
6
Hugo Munoz
-
19:30
6:30
45
Joel Yamashit
-
19:47
6:36
51
Daniel Elliott
-
20:32
6:51
64
Kalani Tagavill
-
21:05
7:02
74








10 San Dimas
9-10-12-11-10
Gap: 2:10
99:37
19:55
6:38
264 Christia Galvan
-
18:30
6:10
23
Sean Garris
-
19:22
6:27
42
Christop Duran
-
20:28
6:49
62
Matthew Conboy
-
20:37
6:52
67
Cole Coffman
-
20:40
6:53
70








11 Laguna Beach
13-12-11-10-11
Gap: 4:09
102:07
20:25
6:48
283 Dane Hobrecht
-
19:06
6:22
34
True Patterso
-
19:07
6:22
35
Spitz David
-
20:05
6:42
55
Jacob Kuiper
-
20:35
6:52
66
Ethan Ghere
-
23:15
7:45
93








12 Los Amigos
5-7-10-12-12
Gap: 5:47
103:25
20:41
6:54
297 German Ramos
-
17:13
5:44
5
Damien Cisneros
-
19:12
6:24
36
Angle Vanilla
-
21:02
7:01
73
Rey Martinez
-
22:58
7:39
91
Osvaldo Santos
-
23:00
7:40
92








13 Hesperia
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:03
105:58
21:12
7:04
337 Isreal Herrera
-
18:54
6:18
32
Roberto Lizama
-
19:19
6:26
41
Jason Cortez
-
22:20
7:27
86
Alexandr Corona
-
22:28
7:29
88
Kevin Cellis
-
22:57
7:39
90
Anthony Esquivel
-
24:59
8:20
96
Jose Salgado
-
28:59
9:40
102
14 Westminster
15-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:59
105:04
21:01
7:00
353 Alexande Rainey
-
19:46
6:35
50
Xavier Nguyen
-
20:32
6:51
65
Tommy Ly
-
21:25
7:08
78
Mason Dupler
-
21:36
7:12
79
Theodore Dang
-
21:45
7:15
81
Bryce Jenkins
-
22:03
7:21
82
Peter Pham
-
22:21
7:27
87
15 Banning
17-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:40
107:03
21:25
7:08
356 Juan Mendoza
-
19:57
6:39
54
Joseph Serrano
-
20:17
6:46
58
Miguel Mendoza
-
20:23
6:48
60
Chris Gonzalez
-
22:48
7:36
89
Gabriel Munoz
-
23:37
7:52
95
Jesus Vasquez
-
27:35
9:12
100
Jose Bustos
-
27:47
9:16
101
16 Western
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 6:37
109:52
21:58
7:19
370 Jesse Rosas
-
19:15
6:25
38
Jose Pilego
-
21:16
7:05
75
Eric Salgado
-
21:16
7:05
76
Travis Anger
-
22:14
7:25
83
Gabriel Miranda
-
25:52
8:37
98
Michael Salazar
-
27:07
9:02
99




17 Webb Schools
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:23
107:34
21:31
7:10
378 Michael Carasco
-
19:55
6:38
52
Jacob Borello
-
21:20
7:07
77
Kourosh Ariane
-
21:45
7:15
80
Teja Reddy
-
22:15
7:25
84
Sydney Wang
-
22:18
7:26
85
Kush Arya
-
25:18
8:26
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raul Burris San Dimas 16:58.9 5:40
2 Matthew Picht RiversidePrep 17:21 5:47
3 Morgan Sinnock GeffenAcdUCLA 17:28 5:49
4 Ryu Iguchi Fr El Segundo 17:41.2 5:54 1/13 9/33 4/53
5 Benjamin Weitz Windward 17:45.7 5:55
6 Noah Lockwood Lutheran Orng 17:57.6 5:59
7 Brady Nakamura SouthPasadena 18:04.7 6:02
8 Max Sannes Big Bear 18:06.2 6:02
9 Cameron Peirce Northwood 18:11.8 6:04
10 Timothy Parisi St Francis LC 18:12.4 6:04
11 Nate Patton Lutheran Orng 18:20.8 6:07
12 Christopher Sottile OaksChristian 18:21.3 6:07
13 Matthew Radmilovich CalvryChapSA 18:21.4 6:07
14 Max Marchal Clairemont-SD 18:21.4 6:07
15 Brandon Villanueva OaksChristian 18:22 6:07
16 Ethan Jones Big Bear 18:22.8 6:08
17 Khoa Le Westminster 18:30.5 6:10
18 Brenton Dunn Don Bosco 18:34.7 6:12
19 Luke Anderton Laguna Beach 18:37.2 6:12
20 Shaun Preston Del Lago Acad 18:43.5 6:15
21 Tyler Boim Notre Dame 18:44.5 6:15
22 Noah Kuhn SouthPasadena 18:45.3 6:15
23 Luke Zanuck Windward 18:48.5 6:16
24 Dominick Schraeder FlintridgePrp 18:53.8 6:18
25 Mark Reyes Los Amigos 18:58.5 6:20
26 Aiden Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 19:02.2 6:21 2/13 15/33 6/44
27 Ian Kim Northwood 19:02.3 6:21
28 Andrew Hirschman Santa Margarita 19:02.3 6:21
29 Joshua Sickler Barstow 19:03.7 6:21
30 Calvin Benedict Notre Dame 19:06.7 6:22
31 Trevor Storm Enumclaw (WA) 19:07.5 6:23
32 Steven Lizama Hesperia 19:15.5 6:25
33 Stefan Datwyler San Dimas 19:16.3 6:25
34 Cesar Rodriguez BishopAlemany 19:16.5 6:26
35 David Alonso BishopAlemany 19:16.9 6:26
36 George Branda La Canada 19:19.5 6:27
37 Owen Van es Laguna Beach 19:21 6:27
38 Isaac Amaya Saddleback 19:23.2 6:28
39 Sully Scott Portola 19:23.4 6:28
40 Andrew Ramirez Saddleback 19:25.4 6:28
41 Gavin Turk WoodcrestChrs 19:26.4 6:29
42 Cristian Hernandez BishopAlemany 19:28 6:29
43 Gaige Sutton San Dimas 19:29.5 6:30
44 Philson Ho SouthPasadena 19:30.3 6:30
45 Luke Manion Laguna Beach 19:30.7 6:30
46 Neal Fallon Fr El Segundo 19:32.4 6:31 3/13 17/33 5/37
47 Donte Koch Faith Luth 19:33.8 6:31
48 Sebastian Gomez Monrovia 19:34.2 6:31
49 John Gray Hesperia 19:36 6:32
50 Andrew Harriger Portola 19:37.8 6:33
51 Rowan Evans-lampa San Dimas 19:39.2 6:33
52 Robbie Valdez Don Lugo 19:40.3 6:33
53 Dean Garner Northwood 19:40.5 6:34
54 Nick Theobold Webb Schools 19:48.5 6:36
55 Nolan Reber Notre Dame 19:54 6:38
56 Jackson Krischer Notre Dame 19:55.5 6:39
57 Marc Sodonis La Canada 19:56.5 6:39
58 Ethan Pacholl Lutheran Orng 19:58.2 6:39
59 Jeffrey Oh SouthPasadena 19:58.5 6:40
60 Luis Martinez Hesperia 20:01 6:40
61 Carter Eldridge Enumclaw (WA) 20:01.5 6:41
62 Antolin Garduno Arlington 20:01.5 6:41
63 Price Price OaksChristian 20:06.2 6:42
64 Cody Picard TwentyninePal 20:07.6 6:43
65 Curtis Somerville OaksChristian 20:08.9 6:43
66 Antonio Marroquin Campbell Hall 20:09 6:43
67 Ian Robinett OaksChristian 20:10.3 6:43
68 Nicolas Charbonneau GeffenAcdUCLA 20:12.5 6:44
69 Abdallah Fares Portola 20:15.3 6:45
70 Jasper Jahn Fr El Segundo 20:16.7 6:46 4/13 19/33 5/31
71 Nathan Nikhoo Notre Dame 20:17.7 6:46
72 Arya Ghaneh La Canada 20:20.3 6:47
73 Timothy Brugarolas La Canada 20:21.2 6:47
74 Henri Schwarz Laguna Beach 20:22 6:47
75 Charlie Wagner CreanLutheran 20:22.4 6:47
76 Django Sbarge Notre Dame 20:22.7 6:48
77 Mael Metis Laguna Beach 20:23.6 6:48
78 Liam De villa SouthPasadena 20:23.8 6:48
79 Brandon Kuromoto Portola 20:24.3 6:48
80 Dominic Chamorro SouthPasadena 20:27.7 6:49
81 Ever Cruz Desert Mirage 20:28.3 6:49
82 Jj Hoffman Campbell Hall 20:28.7 6:50
83 Issac Hernandez USC Coll Prep 20:29.4 6:50
84 Ryan Antaky Notre Dame 20:29.8 6:50
85 James Russo Santa Margarita 20:30 6:50
86 Luke Ramey Barstow 20:31.6 6:51
87 Riquelme Guervara SanBernardino 20:34.8 6:52
88 Takeshi Kuno Portola 20:35 6:52
89 Zane Sant Fr El Segundo 20:36.4 6:52 5/13 22/33 6/22
90 Owen Kirsten Fr El Segundo 20:38.2 6:53 6/13 23/33 3/13
91 Andrew Ramos Tahquitz 20:38.5 6:53
92 Burke Hammond ClassicalAcad 20:40.3 6:53
93 Ford Mueller St Francis LC 20:40.5 6:54
94 Cameron Zucco Barstow 20:42 6:54
95 Oscar Felix Desert Mirage 20:43.5 6:55
96 Vito Nunez Barstow 20:44.3 6:55
97 Chris Parra BishopAlemany 20:44.4 6:55
98 Cole Cameron Big Bear 20:45.7 6:55
99 Edward Rodriguez Costa Mesa 20:46.3 6:55
100 Gabriel Lee Santa Margarita 20:46.7 6:56
101 William Lanstra FlintridgePrp 20:47.3 6:56
102 Adam Marin Monrovia 20:48.8 6:56
103 Giovanni Quiroz Saddleback 20:52.7 6:58
104 Ryan Utalan Northwood 20:54.3 6:58
105 Joel Mariscal Samueli Acad 20:57.7 6:59
106 Haden Garcia Don Lugo 21:02 7:01
107 Ben Holton Lutheran Orng 21:05.2 7:02
108 Henry St. john ClassicalAcad 21:11.1 7:04
109 Kamran Samudrala La Canada 21:11.5 7:04
110 David Hampton FountainHills 21:13.4 7:04
111 Nicholas Antaky Notre Dame 21:15.9 7:05
113 Marcos Zambrano Samueli Acad 21:17.3 7:06
114 Francisco Zavala Westminster 21:19.2 7:06
115 Joe Eastham San Diego 21:19.2 7:06
116 Shayne Buchanan Big Bear 21:20.2 7:07
117 Jacob Zuniga Colton 21:24.3 7:08
118 Victor Zhang Webb Schools 21:25.5 7:09
119 Jared Arrowood RimOfTheWorld 21:34.6 7:12
120 Marcos Delao Monrovia 21:35.2 7:12
121 Ethan Carlson RimOfTheWorld 21:38.5 7:13
122 Jason Boice-hunt San Diego 21:41.1 7:14
123 Bryan Nguyen Los Amigos 21:43.5 7:15
124 Nasai Rivas Fr El Segundo 21:43.7 7:15 7/13 27/33 2/7
125 Cesar Campuzano Arlington 21:44.5 7:15
126 Adrian Vo Westminster 21:45.4 7:15
127 Adam Le Bolsa Grande 21:45.6 7:15
128 Sam Kohlepp ClassicalAcad 21:46.4 7:15
129 Novick Noah Laguna Beach 21:47.9 7:16
130 Joseph Duran Colton 21:52.7 7:18
132 Miguel Perez SanBernardino 21:52.9 7:18
133 Elias Loya Don Bosco 21:53.2 7:18
134 Alex Corvera HawthorneAcad 21:55.7 7:19
135 Carson Schmidt Lutheran Orng 21:56.3 7:19
136 David Medina Arlington 21:56.3 7:19
137 Daehoon Chung Westminster 22:00.4 7:20
138 Gus Folkers Clairemont-SD 22:00.8 7:20
139 Hank Chen SouthPasadena 22:01.6 7:21
140 Mark Flores Sun Valley 22:01.8 7:21
141 Jake Allen Arlington 22:02.6 7:21
142 Miguel Morales SanBernardino 22:04.8 7:22
143 Daniel Vest RimOfTheWorld 22:07.2 7:22
144 Lucas Rohr Fr El Segundo 22:09.8 7:23 8/13 28/33 2/3
145 Toby Lim Campbell Hall 22:13.8 7:25
146 Eric Coy Del Lago Acad 22:16.2 7:25
147 Carlos Campa Don Bosco 22:18.7 7:26
148 Jason Berry Northwood 22:21.7 7:27
149 Damian Agular Hesperia 22:23.8 7:28
150 Derek Maas CreanLutheran 22:32.4 7:31
151 Arturo Mondragon Los Amigos 22:32.7 7:31
152 Cody Amarillas San Dimas 22:33.4 7:31
153 Keon Vafaee Windward 22:37.3 7:32
154 Elijah Popowitz GeffenAcdUCLA 22:37.7 7:33
155 Zack Ekstrom Fr El Segundo 22:39.8 7:33 9/13 29/33 1/2
156 Connor Curtin Notre Dame 22:40.7 7:34
157 Jack Tarwater Santa Margarita 22:42.2 7:34
158 Jacob Hermeda Del Lago Acad 22:42.4 7:34
159 Eder Hueto Sun Valley 22:42.4 7:34
160 Jacob Cheung Sun Valley 22:42.5 7:34
161 Vincent Edralin Fr El Segundo 22:46.1 7:35 10/13 30/33 1/2
162 David Chagoyen neuman FlintridgePrp 22:50.6 7:37
163 Joshua Craig CalvryChapSA 22:52.3 7:37
164 Pol Bertran La Canada 22:54.5 7:38
165 Malcolm Huss Windward 22:56.2 7:39
166 Sergio Espinoza St Francis LC 22:58.8 7:40
167 Johnny Qi CreanLutheran 23:10.7 7:44
168 Kai Vasquez Fr El Segundo 23:13.5 7:45 11/13 31/33 1/1
169 Kaelen Frantz CalvryChapSA 23:16.7 7:46
170 Gabriel Settimio Notre Dame 23:25.8 7:49
171 Caleb Novak Webb Schools 23:29.4 7:50
172 Tony Lin Webb Schools 23:30.1 7:50
173 Declan Mcgrath RimOfTheWorld 23:33.6 7:51
174 Benjamin Goodman GeffenAcdUCLA 23:35.2 7:52
175 Isaac Marshesino ClassicalAcad 23:39.4 7:53
176 Cesar Avalos ramirez Hesperia 23:53.2 7:58
177 Guillermo Diaz Sun Valley 23:56.5 7:59
178 Yoshe Reiss GeffenAcdUCLA 24:00.2 8:00
179 Henry Brittan Windward 24:02.8 8:01
180 Noah Wade CreanLutheran 24:03.7 8:01
181 Evan Hanani Samueli Acad 24:03.9 8:01
182 Angel Navarro Samueli Acad 24:05.4 8:02
183 Marco Cisneros Los Amigos 24:05.4 8:02
184 Daniel Pop Fr El Segundo 24:05.5 8:02 12/13 32/33 1/1
185 Evan Browning Santa Margarita 24:05.5 8:02
186 Titus Bosch TwentyninePal 24:07.6 8:03
187 Triet Tran Westminster 24:08.7 8:03
188 Jonathan Yu Webb Schools 24:20.4 8:07
189 Lucas Hernandez Bishop Amat 24:21.5 8:07
190 Steven Donis HawthorneAcad 24:23.1 8:08
191 Isidro Valdez Sun Valley 24:27.2 8:09
192 Chris Lee FlintridgePrp 24:32.9 8:11
193 Carlos Anguiano OaksChristian 24:33.7 8:11
194 Ricardo Chavez SanBernardino 24:34.3 8:11
195 Antonio Galisteo Northwood 24:38.7 8:13
196 Jose Martinez Westminster 24:52 8:17
197 Aditya Sehgal La Canada 24:52.6 8:18
198 Will Fuhrmann Fr El Segundo 25:05.5 8:22 13/13 33/33 1/1
199 Aidon Suggett ClassicalAcad 25:06.3 8:22
200 Jackson Griffen Del Lago Acad 25:29.2 8:30
201 Louie Oliva Portola 25:31.2 8:30
202 Julian Ayon San Dimas 25:41.4 8:34
203 Mathias Crawshaw Laguna Beach 25:48.5 8:36
204 Justin Lee Northwood 25:56.5 8:39
205 John Soto Sun Valley 26:04.3 8:41
206 Moises Chavez Costa Mesa 26:05.4 8:42
207 Benjamin Radner La Canada 26:07.9 8:43
208 Christian Pelayo SanBernardino 26:21.5 8:47
209 Jesus Ramos HawthorneAcad 26:35.1 8:52
210 Kelvin Nguyen HawthorneAcad 26:38.5 8:53
211 Alexander Mendoza Banning 26:43.5 8:55
212 Brandon Cruz Costa Mesa 26:52.4 8:57
213 Justin Godoy Big Bear 26:53.8 8:58
214 Mateen Markzar GeffenAcdUCLA 26:54.4 8:58
215 Luis Santiago HawthorneAcad 26:56.1 8:59
216 Mason Demco GeffenAcdUCLA 27:02.3 9:01
217 Daniel Reynaldo ClassicalAcad 27:30.4 9:10
218 Lucas Lopez FlintridgePrp 27:40.1 9:13
219 Arman Kanemoto Costa Mesa 28:14.7 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SouthPasadena
6-5-1-2-1
Gap: 2:19
96:43
19:21
6:27
147 Brady Nakamura
-
18:05
6:02
6
Noah Kuhn
-
18:45
6:15
16
Philson Ho
-
19:30
6:30
29
Jeffrey Oh
-
19:59
6:40
41
Liam De villa
-
20:24
6:48
55
Dominic Chamorro
-
20:28
6:49
57
Hank Chen
-
22:02
7:21
83
2 OaksChristian
9-3-6-4-2
Gap: 1:49
97:09
19:26
6:29
153 Christop Sottile
-
18:21
6:07
10
Brandon Villanue
-
18:22
6:07
11
Price Price
-
20:06
6:42
43
Curtis Somervil
-
20:09
6:43
44
Ian Robinett
-
20:10
6:43
45
Carlos Anguiano
-
24:34
8:11
111




3 Notre Dame
12-9-8-5-3
Gap: 1:33
97:58
19:36
6:32
161 Tyler Boim
-
18:45
6:15
15
Calvin Benedict
-
19:07
6:22
22
Nolan Reber
-
19:54
6:38
37
Jackson Krischer
-
19:56
6:39
38
Nathan Nikhoo
-
20:18
6:46
49
Django Sbarge
-
20:23
6:48
53
Ryan Antaky
-
20:30
6:50
58
4 El Segundo
3-5-2-3-4
Gap: 2:55
97:09
19:26
6:29
163 Ryu Iguchi
Fr
17:41
5:54
3
Aiden Verfaill
Fr
19:02
6:21
19
Neal Fallon
Fr
19:32
6:31
31
Jasper Jahn
Fr
20:17
6:46
48
Zane Sant
Fr
20:36
6:52
62
Owen Kirsten
Fr
20:38
6:53
63
Nasai Rivas
Fr
21:44
7:15
75
5 San Dimas
1-7-2-1-5
Gap: 5:35
97:57
19:35
6:32
175 Raul Burris
-
16:59
5:40
1
Stefan Datwyler
-
19:16
6:25
24
Gaige Sutton
-
19:30
6:30
28
Rowan Evans-la
-
19:39
6:33
34
Cody Amarilla
-
22:33
7:31
88
Julian Ayon
-
25:41
8:34
118




6 Laguna Beach
11-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:46
98:15
19:39
6:33
176 Luke Anderton
-
18:37
6:12
14
Owen Van es
-
19:21
6:27
26
Luke Manion
-
19:31
6:30
30
Henri Schwarz
-
20:22
6:47
52
Mael Metis
-
20:24
6:48
54
Novick Noah
-
21:48
7:16
78
Mathias Crawshaw
-
25:49
8:36
119
7 Lutheran Orng
5-1-4-7-7
Gap: 3:59
99:18
19:52
6:37
204 Noah Lockwood
-
17:58
5:59
5
Nate Patton
-
18:21
6:07
9
Ethan Pacholl
-
19:58
6:39
40
Ben Holton
-
21:05
7:02
69
Carson Schmidt
-
21:56
7:19
81








8 Northwood
8-8-5-8-8
Gap: 4:10
100:11
20:02
6:41
217 Cameron Peirce
-
18:12
6:04
8
Ian Kim
-
19:02
6:21
20
Dean Garner
-
19:41
6:34
35
Ryan Utalan
-
20:54
6:58
68
Jason Berry
-
22:22
7:27
86
Antonio Galisteo
-
24:39
8:13
113
Justin Lee
-
25:57
8:39
120
9 Portola
17-13-11-10-9
Gap: 1:12
100:16
20:03
6:41
224 Sully Scott
-
19:23
6:28
27
Andrew Harriger
-
19:38
6:33
33
Abdallah Fares
-
20:15
6:45
47
Brandon Kuromoto
-
20:24
6:48
56
Takeshi Kuno
-
20:35
6:52
61
Louie Oliva
-
25:31
8:30
117




10 La Canada
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:52
101:09
20:14
6:45
236 George Branda
-
19:20
6:27
25
Marc Sodonis
-
19:57
6:39
39
Arya Ghaneh
-
20:20
6:47
50
Timothy Brugarol
-
20:21
6:47
51
Kamran Samudral
-
21:12
7:04
71
Pol Bertran
-
22:55
7:38
95
Aditya Sehgal
-
24:53
8:18
115
11 Big Bear
7-2-9-9-11
Gap: 8:48
105:29
21:06
7:02
282 Max Sannes
-
18:06
6:02
7
Ethan Jones
-
18:23
6:08
12
Cole Cameron
-
20:46
6:55
65
Shayne Buchanan
-
21:20
7:07
73
Justin Godoy
-
26:54
8:58
125








12 Hesperia
15-12-10-12-12
Gap: 4:38
105:10
21:02
7:01
285 Steven Lizama
-
19:16
6:25
23
John Gray
-
19:36
6:32
32
Luis Martinez
-
20:01
6:40
42
Damian Agular
-
22:24
7:28
87
Cesar Avalos ramirez
-
23:53
7:58
101








13 Windward
4-3-12-13-13
Gap: 6:17
106:11
21:14
7:05
310 Benjamin Weitz
-
17:46
5:55
4
Luke Zanuck
-
18:49
6:16
17
Keon Vafaee
-
22:37
7:32
89
Malcolm Huss
-
22:56
7:39
96
Henry Brittan
-
24:03
8:01
104








14 GeffenAcdUCLA
2-11-14-14-14
Gap: 6:32
107:54
21:35
7:12
340 Morgan Sinnock
-
17:28
5:49
2
Nicolas Charbonn
-
20:13
6:44
46
Elijah Popowitz
-
22:38
7:33
90
Benjamin Goodman
-
23:35
7:52
99
Yoshe Reiss
-
24:00
8:00
103
Mateen Markzar
-
26:54
8:58
126
Mason Demco
-
27:02
9:01
128
15 Santa Margarita
14-15-15-14-15
Gap: 5:03
107:07
21:25
7:08
342 Andrew Hirschma
-
19:02
6:21
21
James Russo
-
20:30
6:50
59
Gabriel Lee
-
20:47
6:56
66
Jack Tarwater
-
22:42
7:34
91
Evan Browning
-
24:06
8:02
105








16 Westminster
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:38
107:44
21:33
7:11
349 Khoa Le
-
18:31
6:10
13
Francisc Zavala
-
21:19
7:06
72
Adrian Vo
-
21:45
7:15
76
Daehoon Chung
-
22:00
7:20
82
Triet Tran
-
24:09
8:03
106
Jose Martinez
-
24:52
8:17
114




17 Webb Schools
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 4:32
112:34
22:31
7:30
412 Nick Theobold
-
19:49
6:36
36
Victor Zhang
-
21:26
7:09
74
Caleb Novak
-
23:29
7:50
97
Tony Lin
-
23:30
7:50
98
Jonathan Yu
-
24:20
8:07
107








18 FlintridgePrp
13-16-17-17-18
Gap: 8:46
114:45
22:57
7:39
419 Dominick Schraede
-
18:54
6:18
18
William Lanstra
-
20:47
6:56
67
David Chagoyen neuman
-
22:51
7:37
94
Chris Lee
-
24:33
8:11
110
Lucas Lopez
-
27:40
9:13
130








19 ClassicalAcad
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:26
112:24
22:29
7:30
427 Burke Hammond
-
20:40
6:53
64
Henry St. john
-
21:11
7:04
70
Sam Kohlepp
-
21:46
7:15
77
Isaac Marshesi
-
23:39
7:53
100
Aidon Suggett
-
25:06
8:22
116
Daniel Reynaldo
-
27:30
9:10
129




20 SanBernardino
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:47
115:28
23:06
7:42
458 Riquelme Guervara
-
20:35
6:52
60
Miguel Perez
-
21:53
7:18
79
Miguel Morales
-
22:05
7:22
85
Ricardo Chavez
-
24:34
8:11
112
Christia Pelayo
-
26:22
8:47
122








21 Sun Valley
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:25
115:50
23:10
7:43
480 Mark Flores
-
22:02
7:21
84
Eder Hueto
-
22:42
7:34
92
Jacob Cheung
-
22:43
7:34
93
Guillerm Diaz
-
23:57
7:59
102
Isidro Valdez
-
24:27
8:09
109
John Soto
-
26:04
8:41
121




22 HawthorneAcad
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:00
126:29
25:18
8:26
562 Alex Corvera
-
21:56
7:19
80
Steven Donis
-
24:23
8:08
108
Jesus Ramos
-
26:35
8:52
123
Kelvin Nguyen
-
26:39
8:53
124
Luis Santiago
-
26:56
8:59
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Notre Dame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
108:15
21:39
7:13
26 Django Sbarge
-
20:23
6:48
1
Ryan Antaky
-
20:30
6:50
2
Nicholas Antaky
-
21:16
7:05
4
Connor Curtin
-
22:41
7:34
8
Gabriel Settimio
-
23:26
7:49
11








2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
109:58
22:00
7:20
30 Owen Kirsten
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Nasai Rivas
Fr
21:44
7:15
5
Lucas Rohr
Fr
22:10
7:23
6
Zack Ekstrom
Fr
22:40
7:33
7
Vincent Edralin
Fr
22:46
7:35
9
Kai Vasquez
Fr
23:14
7:45
10
Daniel Pop
Fr
24:06
8:02
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Deredk Garcia, , 16:47.6, Colony West Torrance, 88:50.7, 79
Fr White Raul Burris, , 16:58.9, San Dimas SouthPasadena, 96:42.6, 147
Jr Red Chadi Saklaway, , 15:47, Glendale West Torrance, 83:06.4, 32
Jr White Henry Mcclish, , 15:39.3, San Diego Ontario, 86:17.9, 35
Nov Angel Cervantes, Jr, 19:09.1, Hamilton (SS) Katella, 104:01.4, 54
So Red Joshua Murray, So, 15:59.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 84:11, 61
So White Rodrigo Arias, , 16:49.4, Barstow San Diego, 90:01.1, 117
Sr Red Bryan Mendez, , 15:45.1, Gila Ridge AZ West Torrance, 83:59.6, 68
Sr White Kevin Cortez, , 16:00.1, Costa Mesa Northwood, 88:41.1, 70
V RedA Franky Varela, , 14:46, San Pasqual San Pasqual, 78:19, 113
V RedB Jonathan Velasco, , 14:49.9, Mission Hills West Torrance, 77:11.9, 69
V WhiteA Sam Lingwall, , 15:00.2, Enumclaw (WA) WoodcrestChrs, 80:03.8, 88
V WhiteB Derek Baca, , 15:29.2, Casteel (AZ) Casteel (AZ), 78:42.8, 46

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Avery Martinez, , 20:01.3, Redland E Vly Redland E Vly, 103:29.8, 18
Fr White Karla Rodriguez, , 19:04.1, Western Trabuco Hills, 115:52.6, 39
JV Red Emma Timmermans, So, 20:13, El Modena Segerstrom, 108:17.7, 127
JV White Coco Reed, , 20:04, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 104:35.7, 52
Nov Alexia Delgadillo, Sr, 20:56.2, Hamilton (SS) Santa Monica, 122:07.5, 118
So Red Makena Castillo, , 19:06.8, Marina El Toro, 100:34, 37
So White Gioia Ternasky, , 18:47.5, Clairemont-SD Half Moon Bay, 112:44.8, 70
V RedA Siena Palicke, , 17:27.8, Yorba Linda Brea Olinda, 93:22.2, 80
V RedB Maria Hernandez, , 17:27.2, Santa Ana Mtn Ridge AZ, 92:36.3, 94
V WhiteA Elizabeth Radmilovich, , 17:37, CalvryChapSA Big Bear, 94:34.3, 102
V WhiteB Kendall Mansukhani, , 17:31.2, Half Moon Bay Bishop Amat, 94:06.5, 106