El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fulcomer, Nicolette | Sr | V | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 31/161 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/23 | 18:44.5 | 18:44.5 | 18:22 | 18:09 | |
Guziak, Leah | Jr | V | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | 3 | 64/161 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/23 | 19:50 | ||||
Lee, Gabriella | Sr | V | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | 3 | 35/161 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/23 | 18:58.3 | 19:15.7 | 18:58.3 | 17:58 | |
Mai, Isabella | Fr | V | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | 3 | 76/161 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 5/23 | 19:48 | ||||
Matlosz, James | Jr | V | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 23/161 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 12/27 | 18:35.1 | 18:35.1 | 18:35.1 | 17:38 | |
Matlosz, Tyler | Fr | V | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 61/161 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 8/23 | 18:25 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/23 | 100:10 1:16 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:27 | 6:52 | 201 | 6:26 | 95:06 | 95:06 | 94:13 | 90:21 90:21 |
James Matlosz (21), Nicolette Fulcomer (29), Gabriella Lee (32), Tyler Matlosz (58), Leah Guziak (61) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Konkel | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Nadia Tabrizi | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Carissa Rodriguez | Sr | Fillmore | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Janiah Brown | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Ellaney Matarese | So | La Canada | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Gutierrez | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Isabella Abusaid | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Sydney Morrow | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Arthur | Jr | La Canada | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Jasmine Ramirez | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Gibson | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Nettles | Jr | Flintridge Sacred He | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Nina Rhone | Sr | Marlborough | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Jessie Rose | So | Laguna Beach | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Gann | Fr | St. Lucy’s | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Maria Ruvalcaba | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Elizabeth Bock | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Mai Koyama | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Diana Perez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlin Ryan | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Alexandra Christod | So | Flintridge Sacred He | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Jenna Milbrodt | Fr | La Canada | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | James Matlosz | Jr | El Segundo | 19:20 | 6:27 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 12/27 | 18:35.1 | 18:35.1 | 18:35.1 | |
24 | Emilie Dufault | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Miller | So | Ocean View | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Madison Enriquez | Sr | Barstow | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Lindsey Calva | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Kaydee Inouye | Jr | Louisville (G) | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Samantha Covey | Sr | Flintridge Sacred He | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Maddie Brough | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Nicolette Fulcomer | Sr | El Segundo | 19:45 | 6:35 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/23 | 18:44.5 | 18:44.5 | 18:22 | |
32 | Kate Cuadrado | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Karen Morales | So | Barstow | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Shaylah Alvarez | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Gabriella Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/23 | 18:58.3 | 19:15.7 | 18:58.3 | |
36 | Elizabeth King | Fr | Ocean View | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Sierra Read | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Ruiz | Sr | San Marino | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Cristyn Oliver | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Ishani Hansji | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Megan Koehler | Sr | Flintridge Sacred He | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Alexis Martinez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Audrey Sutton | So | Laguna Beach | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Nicole Meyer | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Ellie Ainsworth | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Puja Balaji | Jr | San Marino | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Isabella Brannon | So | Ocean View | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Kristen Huber | Jr | Louisville (G) | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Brianna Hernandez | Fr | Banning | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Anika Erlenborn | So | Oaks Christian | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Karla Ortega | So | South El Monte | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Lauren Viola | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 20:15.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Vanessa Avila | Jr | Fillmore | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Andrea Marruffo | Sr | Fillmore | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Lauren Landrith | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Vanessa Ramirez | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Blathnaid Heaney | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Molly Cohn | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Adriana Gil | Sr | Ocean View | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Matlosz | Fr | El Segundo | 20:34 | 6:51 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 8/23 | ||||
62 | Sarah Uriarte | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Liese Neelin | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Leah Guziak | Jr | El Segundo | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/23 | ||||
65 | Helen Chau | Fr | South El Monte | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Katrina Reta | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Christine Mika Ham | Sr | Whitney | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Michele Tsujimoto | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Isabella Kolstad-K | So | Ocean View | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Ashley Hernandez | Sr | South El Monte | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Rachel Lopez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Yamilet Herrera | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Beatriz Cerezo | So | Flintridge Sacred He | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Chaerin Lee | So | South Pasadena | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Anna Yu | Jr | Flintridge Sacred He | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Isabella Mai | Fr | El Segundo | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 5/23 | ||||
77 | Kimberly Vazquez | So | Ocean View | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Amelia Jarolim | So | South Pasadena | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Evelyn Baldwin | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Marin Telleria | Sr | Flintridge Sacred He | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Abby Turk | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Sydney Schaefgen | So | Laguna Beach | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Kritika Pantha | So | Whitney | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
84 | Kenya Nunez | Jr | Banning | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Janet Ruvalcaba | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:17.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | August Juanzarins | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Aura Maya | Fr | South El Monte | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
88 | Karen Lee | So | San Marino | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Priscilla Ramirez | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Mikayla Erlenborn | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Madison Pirkey | Sr | La Canada | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Khalifa Darcus | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Meg Hannan | Sr | San Marino | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Peyton Talt | So | San Marino | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Adriana Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Patricia Ramirez | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 21:38.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Milena Altschuler | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
98 | Juliette Aslanian | So | La Canada | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Karina Berber | So | South El Monte | 21:48.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Katie Wong | Jr | San Marino | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
101 | Galilea Ocampo | Jr | South El Monte | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Emma Centeno | Sr | Whitney | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
103 | Mia Mendoza | Fr | Banning | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Alyssa Maria Schey | So | Nordhoff | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
105 | Isabella De La Cruz | So | Fillmore | 22:11.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
106 | Naomi Kearl | Jr | La Canada | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Rylan Engels | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Fiona Wagner | So | Oaks Christian | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Jennifer Holmes | Jr | Rim of the World | 22:23.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Chloe Maslansky | Jr | Louisville (G) | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
111 | Mariajose Lara | Fr | South El Monte | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
112 | Lila Dubois | Jr | Louisville (G) | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Lizeth Ochoa | Jr | Louisville (G) | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Jairi Ornelas | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
115 | Skyler Alves | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | Alyssa Alaniz | So | Riverside Preparatory | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Katie Shanahan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Sophia Cabral | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | Meagan Moore | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Evelyn Jacobo | Jr | Barstow | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Christine David | So | Whitney | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
122 | Amalya Mahloch | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Therese Mckeagney | So | J Serra Catholic | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
124 | Cecilia Cisneros | Sr | Fillmore | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Joanna Huang | Sr | Whitney | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Chloe Martin | So | Riverside Preparatory | 23:09.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Rosa Delgado | Jr | Banning | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
128 | Telia Bridges | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Sophia Ponce | Fr | La Canada | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Susana Toscano | Jr | Whitney | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Audrey Pham | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Bryn Thornton | Fr | Banning | 23:33.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Sofia Gavura | So | Louisville (G) | 23:34.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
134 | Lia Shaw | So | La Salle | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
135 | Sara Ryave | Sr | Whitney | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Jenessey Jarrett | Jr | Barstow | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | Laysha Rodriguez | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 23:52.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | Cristina Erskine | Fr | Louisville (G) | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
139 | Michelle Algiers | So | La Salle | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Erin Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:00.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
141 | Izella Han | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:01.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
142 | Jenna Shenbaum | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
143 | Yaneli Hernandez | Sr | Barstow | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
144 | Margaret O'Hagan | Jr | La Salle | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
145 | Kristie Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
146 | Briana Greely | So | Oxford Academy | 24:15.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
147 | Jennevy Uribe | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Jocelyn Vasquez | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
149 | Lily Tong | So | San Marino | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
150 | Zoe Osborne | So | Barstow | 24:51.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
151 | Angelina Umali-Nel | Sr | Barstow | 25:00.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
152 | Caitlin Herrera | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
153 | Illiana Banda | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 25:40.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
154 | Tania Ponce | So | Banning | 26:23.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
155 | Alyssa Trac | So | La Salle | 26:38.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
156 | Nefti Brewster | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 26:41.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
157 | Oladys (Gabbi) Mar | Jr | La Salle | 26:41.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
158 | Yuna Jung | Fr | Oxford Academy | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
159 | Jennefer Hernandez | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 27:00.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
160 | Kimberly Marquez | Sr | La Salle | 27:17.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
161 | Bianca Joseph | So | La Salle | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Beach 1-2-2-3-1 Gap: 1:42 |
96:40 19:20 6:27 |
107 | Hannah Konkel Sr 18:23 6:08 1 |
Jessie Rose So 18:59 6:20 13 |
Kaitlin Ryan Jr 19:17 6:26 18 |
Sierra Read Jr 19:57 6:39 34 |
Audrey Sutton So 20:05 6:42 41 |
Molly Cohn Sr 20:25 6:48 56 |
Sydney Schaefgen So 21:11 7:04 79 |
2 | J Serra Catholic 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:48 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
109 | Nadia Tabrizi Sr 18:28 6:09 2 |
Isabella Abusaid Sr 18:40 6:13 7 |
Emilie Dufault Sr 19:27 6:29 22 |
Maddie Brough Sr 19:42 6:34 28 |
Lauren Viola Fr 20:16 6:45 50 |
Rylan Engels Jr 22:13 7:24 104 |
Therese Mckeagney So 23:06 7:42 119 |
3 | South Pasadena 7-6-4-2-3 Gap: 1:55 |
97:02 19:24 6:28 |
123 | Sydney Morrow Fr 18:40 6:13 8 |
Elizabeth Bock Sr 19:01 6:20 15 |
Mai Koyama Fr 19:12 6:24 16 |
Lindsey Calva Sr 19:33 6:31 25 |
Sarah Uriarte Sr 20:35 6:52 59 |
Chaerin Lee So 20:49 6:56 71 |
Amelia Jarolim So 21:00 7:00 75 |
4 | Orange Lutheran 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
97:39 19:32 6:31 |
140 | Sophia Gutierrez So 18:39 6:13 6 |
Sophia Gibson Fr 18:48 6:16 11 |
Ishani Hansji So 20:02 6:41 38 |
Nicole Meyer So 20:05 6:42 42 |
Ellie Ainsworth Jr 20:06 6:42 43 |
Lauren Landrith Fr 20:21 6:47 53 |
Katrina Reta Jr 20:37 6:52 63 |
5 | Fillmore 3-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:47 |
98:13 19:39 6:33 |
158 | Carissa Rodriguez Sr 18:29 6:10 3 |
Diana Perez Sr 19:13 6:24 17 |
Nicole Gonzalez Jr 19:58 6:39 35 |
Vanessa Avila Jr 20:16 6:45 51 |
Andrea Marruffo Sr 20:16 6:45 52 |
Isabella De La Cruz So 22:11 7:24 102 |
Cecilia Cisneros Sr 23:08 7:43 120 |
6 | Flintridge Sacred He 9-8-7-4-6 Gap: 1:52 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
167 | Lauren Nettles Jr 18:53 6:18 12 |
Alexandra Christod So 19:18 6:26 19 |
Samantha Covey Sr 19:36 6:32 27 |
Megan Koehler Sr 20:02 6:41 39 |
Beatriz Cerezo So 20:46 6:55 70 |
Anna Yu Jr 20:49 6:56 72 |
Marin Telleria Sr 21:08 7:03 77 |
7 | El Segundo 10-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:16 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
201 | James Matlosz Jr 19:20 6:27 21 |
Nicolette Fulcomer Sr 19:45 6:35 29 |
Gabriella Lee Sr 19:56 6:39 32 |
Tyler Matlosz Fr 20:34 6:51 58 |
Leah Guziak Jr 20:36 6:52 61 |
Isabella Mai Fr 20:55 6:58 73 |
|
8 | La Canada 5-2-3-7-8 Gap: 3:12 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
217 | Ellaney Matarese So 18:34 6:11 5 |
Sarah Arthur Jr 18:43 6:14 9 |
Jenna Milbrodt Fr 19:18 6:26 20 |
Madison Pirkey Sr 21:34 7:11 88 |
Juliette Aslanian So 21:46 7:15 95 |
Naomi Kearl Jr 22:12 7:24 103 |
Sophia Ponce Fr 23:19 7:46 125 |
9 | Ocean View 11-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:11 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
224 | Natalie Miller So 19:29 6:30 23 |
Elizabeth King Fr 19:56 6:39 33 |
Isabella Brannon So 20:09 6:43 45 |
Adriana Gil Sr 20:30 6:50 57 |
Isabella Kolstad-K So 20:40 6:53 66 |
Kimberly Vazquez So 20:59 7:00 74 |
Adriana Flores Sr 21:38 7:13 92 |
10 | Nordhoff 8-7-8-9-10 Gap: 2:34 |
100:08 20:02 6:41 |
229 | Jasmine Ramirez Jr 18:43 6:14 10 |
Maria Ruvalcaba Sr 19:01 6:20 14 |
Vanessa Ramirez Fr 20:22 6:47 54 |
Yamilet Herrera Jr 20:45 6:55 69 |
Janet Ruvalcaba Fr 21:17 7:06 82 |
Khalifa Darcus Jr 21:34 7:11 89 |
Alyssa Maria Schey So 22:10 7:23 101 |
11 | Oaks Christian 4-9-9-11-11 Gap: 3:00 |
101:19 20:16 6:45 |
247 | Janiah Brown Sr 18:33 6:11 4 |
Kate Cuadrado Jr 19:51 6:37 30 |
Anika Erlenborn So 20:11 6:44 48 |
Abby Turk Jr 21:10 7:03 78 |
Mikayla Erlenborn Jr 21:33 7:11 87 |
Fiona Wagner So 22:19 7:26 105 |
Skyler Alves Fr 22:43 7:34 111 |
12 | Notre Dame (Sherman 18-17-17-13-12 Gap: 0:59 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
339 | Blathnaid Heaney Sr 20:22 6:47 55 |
Liese Neelin Sr 20:36 6:52 60 |
Michele Tsujimoto Jr 20:39 6:53 65 |
Evelyn Baldwin Fr 21:02 7:01 76 |
August Juanzarins So 21:22 7:07 83 |
Milena Altschuler Fr 21:40 7:13 94 |
Sophia Cabral So 22:55 7:38 114 |
13 | San Marino 14-15-13-12-13 Gap: 1:35 |
104:43 20:57 6:59 |
346 | Olivia Ruiz Sr 20:00 6:40 36 |
Puja Balaji Jr 20:09 6:43 44 |
Karen Lee So 21:24 7:08 85 |
Meg Hannan Sr 21:35 7:12 90 |
Peyton Talt So 21:35 7:12 91 |
Katie Wong Jr 21:50 7:17 97 |
Lily Tong So 24:42 8:14 145 |
14 | South El Monte 17-16-15-15-14 Gap: 1:35 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
358 | Karla Ortega So 20:14 6:45 49 |
Helen Chau Fr 20:36 6:52 62 |
Ashley Hernandez Sr 20:41 6:54 67 |
Aura Maya Fr 21:22 7:07 84 |
Karina Berber So 21:49 7:16 96 |
Galilea Ocampo Jr 21:52 7:17 98 |
Mariajose Lara Fr 22:28 7:29 107 |
15 | Bishop Montgomery 15-14-12-14-15 Gap: 2:57 |
106:39 21:20 7:07 |
373 | Cristyn Oliver Jr 20:01 6:40 37 |
Alexis Martinez Sr 20:03 6:41 40 |
Rachel Lopez Jr 20:43 6:54 68 |
Katie Shanahan Sr 22:54 7:38 113 |
Meagan Moore Jr 22:58 7:39 115 |
Amalya Mahloch Jr 23:02 7:41 118 |
Jenna Shenbaum Fr 24:09 8:03 138 |
16 | Louisville (G) 13-13-15-16-16 Gap: 2:57 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
395 | Kaydee Inouye Jr 19:35 6:32 26 |
Kristen Huber Jr 20:11 6:44 46 |
Chloe Maslansky Jr 22:25 7:28 106 |
Lila Dubois Jr 22:28 7:29 108 |
Lizeth Ochoa Jr 22:32 7:31 109 |
Sofia Gavura So 23:35 7:52 129 |
Cristina Erskine Fr 23:59 8:00 134 |
17 | Barstow 12-11-14-17-17 Gap: 4:40 |
110:23 22:05 7:22 |
442 | Madison Enriquez Sr 19:31 6:30 24 |
Karen Morales So 19:54 6:38 31 |
Evelyn Jacobo Jr 22:58 7:39 116 |
Jenessey Jarrett Jr 23:48 7:56 132 |
Yaneli Hernandez Sr 24:11 8:04 139 |
Zoe Osborne So 24:52 8:17 146 |
Angelina Umali-Nel Sr 25:00 8:20 147 |
18 | Banning 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:23 |
110:19 22:04 7:21 |
479 | Brianna Hernandez Fr 20:11 6:44 47 |
Kenya Nunez Jr 21:16 7:05 81 |
Mia Mendoza Fr 22:09 7:23 100 |
Rosa Delgado Jr 23:10 7:43 123 |
Bryn Thornton Fr 23:34 7:51 128 |
Tania Ponce So 26:23 8:48 150 |
|
19 | Whitney 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:31 |
110:03 22:01 7:20 |
481 | Christine Mika Ham Sr 20:37 6:52 64 |
Kritika Pantha So 21:12 7:04 80 |
Emma Centeno Sr 22:06 7:22 99 |
Christine David So 22:59 7:40 117 |
Joanna Huang Sr 23:08 7:43 121 |
Susana Toscano Jr 23:20 7:47 126 |
Sara Ryave Sr 23:46 7:55 131 |
20 | Riverside Preparatory 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:45 |
111:41 22:20 7:27 |
523 | Priscilla Ramirez Fr 21:25 7:08 86 |
Patricia Ramirez Fr 21:38 7:13 93 |
Jairi Ornelas Jr 22:35 7:32 110 |
Alyssa Alaniz So 22:53 7:38 112 |
Chloe Martin So 23:09 7:43 122 |
Jennevy Uribe Sr 24:26 8:09 143 |
Caitlin Herrera Sr 25:09 8:23 148 |
21 | Oxford Academy 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 0:43 |
120:07 24:01 8:00 |
683 | Audrey Pham Jr 23:33 7:51 127 |
Erin Lee Fr 24:01 8:00 136 |
Izella Han Fr 24:02 8:01 137 |
Kristie Nguyen So 24:16 8:05 141 |
Briana Greely So 24:16 8:05 142 |
Yuna Jung Fr 26:48 8:56 154 |
|
22 | Palmdale Aerospace A 21-21-22-22-22 Gap: 3:25 |
124:11 24:50 8:17 |
702 | Telia Bridges Sr 23:17 7:46 124 |
Laysha Rodriguez Sr 23:52 7:57 133 |
Jocelyn Vasquez Sr 24:40 8:13 144 |
Illiana Banda Sr 25:41 8:34 149 |
Nefti Brewster Sr 26:41 8:54 152 |
Jennefer Hernandez Jr 27:01 9:00 155 |
|
23 | La Salle 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:05 |
125:09 25:02 8:21 |
709 | Lia Shaw So 23:37 7:52 130 |
Michelle Algiers So 24:00 8:00 135 |
Margaret O'Hagan Jr 24:12 8:04 140 |
Alyssa Trac So 26:39 8:53 151 |
Oladys (Gabbi) Mar Jr 26:41 8:54 153 |
Kimberly Marquez Sr 27:17 9:06 156 |
Bianca Joseph So 28:07 9:22 157 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.