El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/18

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Daniel, Letina Jr V 19:43 6:34 3 160/179 6/7 6/7 18/23 25:22
(5:39,22.3)
25:22
(5:39,22.3)
25:22
(5:39,22.3)
21:43
(2:00,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr V 18:10.5 6:04 3 103/179 4/7 4/7 11/23 18:09 18:09 18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lee, Gabriella Sr V 17:58 5:59 3 89/179 2/7 2/7 20/25 18:28
(0:30,2.7)
18:28
(0:30,2.7)
18:28
(0:30,2.7)
18:28
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mai, Isabella Fr V 19:50.2 6:37 3 162/179 7/7 7/7 14/21 21:11
(1:21,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matlosz, James Jr V 17:37.5 5:53 3 62/179 1/7 1/7 35/41 18:41
(1:03,5.6)
18:41
(1:03,5.6)
18:41
(1:03,5.6)
18:35
(0:58,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matlosz, Tyler Fr V 18:25.1 6:08 3 123/179 5/7 5/7 12/23 20:52
(2:27,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zago, Sophia Jr V 18:09.8 6:03 3 101/179 3/7 3/7 15/23 18:10
(0:00,0.0)
18:10
(0:00,0.0)
18:10
(0:00,0.0)
18:10
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/23 90:21
0:48
3 6:01 5:53 6:08 382 5:37 92:07
(1:46,1.9)
108:25
(18:04,16.7)
92:07
(1:46,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Matlosz (45), Gabriella Lee (70), Sophia Zago (81), Nicolette Fulcomer (83), Tyler Matlosz (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Gaitan Jr Great Oak 16:06.1 5:22
2 Corie Smith Jr Buchanan 16:11.1 5:24
3 Chloe Arriaga Sr Walnut 16:11.5 5:24
4 Sarah Shulze Sr Oak Park 16:12.9 5:24
5 Meagen Lowe Sr Buchanan 16:14.7 5:25
6 Samantha Schadler Sr Rio Rico (AZ) 16:14.8 5:25
7 Colleen Mccandless Sr Granada (Liv) 16:24.3 5:28
8 Arianna Griffiths Jr Great Oak 16:27.3 5:29
9 Mikaela Ramirez Sr Ayala 16:29.9 5:30
10 Tiani Goeson Fr Serrano 16:36 5:32
11 Halena Rahmaan Sr Montgomery TX Montgomery TX 16:38.1 5:33
12 Allison Wilson Sr Montgomery TX Montgomery TX 16:39.1 5:33
13 Jacqueline Duarte So Chino Hills 16:40.5 5:34
14 Bailey Brinkerhoff Sr DesertHillsUT 16:47.2 5:36
15 Fatima Cortes Sr Great Oak 16:47.6 5:36
16 Kelli Hines Sr Mission Viejo 16:49.2 5:36
17 Hana Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 16:50.8 5:37
18 Emma Arriaga Sr Walnut 16:51.6 5:37
19 Skyler Wallace Jr Sage Creek 16:52.8 5:38
20 Emma Hadley Fr Canyon (Ana) 16:55.3 5:38
21 Amber Rios So Colony 16:57.5 5:39
22 Audrey Dang Jr Great Oak 16:58.3 5:39
23 Jicel Fernandez-ramir Sr ElCaminoReal 16:58.7 5:40
24 Alexis Fernandez Fr West Ranch 16:58.8 5:40
25 Samantha Nelson Sr DesertHillsUT 16:58.8 5:40
26 Natalia Quintero So HarvrdWstlake 16:59.5 5:40
27 Eleanor Wikstrom Jr Skyline (Oak) 17:00.1 5:40
28 Diane Molina Jr Costa Mesa 17:00.3 5:40
29 Carly Corsinita Jr Capo Valley 17:01.6 5:41
30 Stormy Wallace Fr Sage Creek 17:02.8 5:41
31 Mia Olsen Jr XavierPrepAZ 17:04.4 5:41
32 Archana Mohandas Jr Newbury Park 17:04.8 5:42
33 Isabela Fauria Jr St FrancisSac 17:06 5:42
34 Daniela Quintero Fr HarvrdWstlake 17:06.1 5:42
35 Makayla Browne So J. W. North 17:07 5:42
36 Cate Joaquin Fr St FrancisSac 17:07.1 5:42
37 Emma Hicken Sr Mission Viejo 17:07.7 5:43
38 Jamie Stelnik So XavierPrepAZ 17:08.2 5:43
39 Emmi Von Scherr Fr La Quinta LQ 17:08.6 5:43
40 Emily Perez Sr St Joseph NC 17:08.8 5:43
41 Isabella Prosceno So PalmerRidgeCO 17:09.8 5:43
42 Lauren Luekenga Jr DesertHillsUT 17:11.6 5:44
43 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada (Liv) 17:15.3 5:45
44 Lydia Lo Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 17:17.2 5:46
45 Sofia Santamaria Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 17:17.4 5:46
46 Sarah Paino So Canyon (Ana) 17:17.6 5:46
47 Abigail Welch Jr West Ranch 17:18.2 5:46
48 Savannah Maselli Sr Granada (Liv) 17:20.8 5:47
49 Shelby Spoor Jr Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 17:21.2 5:47
50 Maribel Aguilar Jr Serrano 17:25.3 5:48
51 Chloe Hassman So Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 17:25.6 5:49
52 Tatiana Cornejo Fr St FrancisSac 17:27.1 5:49
53 Maren Busath So PalmerRidgeCO 17:28.3 5:49
54 Fiona Hawkins So Newbury Park 17:31 5:50
55 Hannah Konkel Sr Laguna Beach 17:31.8 5:51
56 Joyce Wu Sr Arcadia 17:32.8 5:51
57 Anastasia Sloan So Walnut 17:34 5:51
58 Caitlin Cornell Jr San Marcos 17:34.6 5:52
59 Sophia Hoelzel Sr West Ranch 17:34.8 5:52
60 Tatum Foreman Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 17:34.8 5:52
61 Kinga Bihari Sr Granada (Liv) 17:36.5 5:52
62 James Matlosz Jr El Segundo 17:37.5 5:53 1/7 1/7 35/41 18:41
(1:03)
18:41
(1:03)
18:41
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Diana Bautista So Santiago-Cor 17:39.5 5:53
64 Trinity Schimbeck Sr DesertHillsUT 17:40.1 5:53
65 Shae Hill So Granada (Liv) 17:41.1 5:54
66 Chloe Kockler Sr DesertHillsUT 17:42.5 5:54
67 Karina Hawkins Sr XavierPrepAZ 17:42.9 5:54
68 Perez Teresa Sr Coronado (SD) 17:43 5:54
69 Katie Wotta Fr PalmerRidgeCO 17:43.1 5:54
70 Morgan Calcagnie Sr Mission Viejo 17:44.5 5:55
71 Amaiah Mcintosh So Granada (Liv) 17:45.5 5:55
72 Lily Poulton Sr DesertHillsUT 17:47 5:56
73 Amanda Ghidaudo Jr Walnut 17:47 5:56
74 Grace Williamson So Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 17:47.3 5:56
75 Emily Gentry Sr PalmerRidgeCO 17:47.3 5:56
76 Brianna Weidler So Great Oak 17:49.4 5:56
77 Erin Facenda Sr Ayala 17:49.5 5:57
78 Mckenzie Morgan Sr Centennial-NV 17:50 5:57
79 Elizabeth Martin Sr Serrano 17:50.4 5:57
80 Jaxin Woodward Sr Vacaville 17:51.6 5:57
81 Sophie Mendelson Sr Mission Viejo 17:52 5:57
82 Sammy Braun So XavierPrepAZ 17:52.5 5:58
83 Rowan Hassman Sr Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 17:53.3 5:58
84 Sophie Debenedetti Sr St FrancisSac 17:54.3 5:58
85 Payton Wichman Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 17:54.4 5:58
86 Helen Innes Sr XavierPrepAZ 17:55.8 5:59
87 Ashling Carr Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:56.5 5:59
88 Georgie Mandel So Great Oak 17:56.5 5:59
89 Gabriella Lee Sr El Segundo 17:58 5:59 2/7 2/7 20/25 18:28
(0:30)
18:28
(0:30)
18:28
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Josephine Ruggieri Jr Centennial-NV 18:00.3 6:00
91 Allyson Abandonato Fr Santiago-Cor 18:01.1 6:00
92 Jessie Rose So Laguna Beach 18:02.4 6:01
93 Lauryn Simons Sr Mission Viejo 18:02.8 6:01
94 Patricia Hopkins Sr Mission Viejo 18:03.4 6:01
95 Katelyn Vuong Jr Covina 18:03.8 6:01
96 Lauren Buckley So Great Oak 18:06 6:02
97 Hayden Washington Fr West Ranch 18:08.3 6:03
98 Jenna Holland Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 18:08.5 6:03
99 Kate Reppeto Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 18:09 6:03
100 Gretchen Slattum Jr Newbury Park 18:09.5 6:03
101 Sophia Zago Jr El Segundo 18:09.8 6:03 3/7 3/7 15/23 18:10
(0:00)
18:10
(0:00)
18:10
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Haley Silva Jr St FrancisSac 18:10.4 6:03
103 Nicolette Fulcomer Sr El Segundo 18:10.5 6:04 4/7 4/7 11/23 18:09 18:09 18:09
104 Candence Chang So Ayala 18:10.9 6:04
105 Marisol Aguilar Jr Serrano 18:11.5 6:04
106 Morgan Colon So Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 18:11.9 6:04
107 Lavanya Pandey Jr Sage Creek 18:12.5 6:04
108 Isabella Frisone Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:12.9 6:04
109 Isabella Rubalcalva Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:15.4 6:05
110 India Spencer So HarvrdWstlake 18:16.4 6:05
111 Natalie Fleming So Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 18:17 6:06
112 Natalie Huestis Jr Sage Creek 18:17.8 6:06
113 Katelyn Meza Jr Santiago-Cor 18:17.8 6:06
114 Samantha Ulloa Jr Serrano 18:18.8 6:06
115 Hanna Hekkanen So St FrancisSac 18:19.4 6:06
116 Issabella Iseley Jr Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 18:19.5 6:07
117 Madeline Hulcy Sr Coppell TX Coppell (TX) 18:20.2 6:07
118 Hailey Kroger Jr Capo Valley 18:21.3 6:07
119 Lizzie Gerhardt So Sage Creek 18:22.5 6:08
120 Shannon Trueman So Capo Valley 18:22.8 6:08
121 Morgan Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 18:23.8 6:08
122 Izzy Jin Sr Capo Valley 18:24.6 6:08
123 Tyler Matlosz Fr El Segundo 18:25.1 6:08 5/7 5/7 12/23
124 Annie Busath Jr PalmerRidgeCO 18:26.3 6:09
125 Shaina Berk So Ayala 18:27.5 6:09
126 Megan Oh Jr Ayala 18:27.7 6:09
127 Graciela Retiguin Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:27.9 6:09
128 Jenna Baker Fr PalmerRidgeCO 18:31.8 6:11
129 Samantha Breitbach Sr West Ranch 18:33.4 6:11
130 Chloe Schaeffer So HarvrdWstlake 18:33.8 6:11
131 Tracy Sterkel Jr West Ranch 18:34.5 6:12
132 Sierra Read Jr Laguna Beach 18:35.2 6:12
133 Madison Oswalt Jr Santiago-Cor 18:36.5 6:12
134 Samantha Velazquez Sr Santiago-Cor 18:38.5 6:13
135 Madison Elliott Jr Serrano 18:39.8 6:13
136 Carly Burns So Serrano 18:39.8 6:13
137 Grace Valandra Jr XavierPrepAZ 18:39.9 6:13
138 Samantha Fulkerson So Capo Valley 18:40.5 6:14
139 Anna Powell Jr DesertHillsUT 18:41.3 6:14
140 Kloe Littleman Sr Centennial-NV 18:41.3 6:14
141 Teagan Carr Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:45.2 6:15
142 Jessamine Jin So West Ranch 18:46.6 6:16
143 Riley Colby Jr PalmerRidgeCO 18:47 6:16
144 Emma Hollenbach Jr St FrancisSac 18:47.6 6:16
145 Dacie Clark So Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 18:49.4 6:16
146 Emily Garcia Jr Ayala 18:49.8 6:17
147 Kaitlin Ryan Jr Laguna Beach 18:50 6:17
148 Ashley Roberts So Centennial-NV 18:50.6 6:17
149 Alyssa Rezner So Santiago-Cor 18:52 6:17
150 Karli Baker Sr XavierPrepAZ 18:52.8 6:18
151 Addie Ebbs Jr Sage Creek 18:59.3 6:20
152 Sydney Schaefgen So Laguna Beach 19:00.6 6:20
153 Isabella Romero Sr Granada (Liv) 19:13.8 6:25
154 Emma Bialy So Ayala 19:20.4 6:27
155 Naomi Nakamura Sr Walnut 19:23.3 6:28
156 Angelina Dyrnaes Jr Laguna Beach 19:26.5 6:29
157 Isabella Galarza So Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 19:31.3 6:30
158 Alexis Telford So Capo Valley 19:40.1 6:33
159 Luci Finn Fr Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 19:42.9 6:34
160 Letina Daniel Jr El Segundo 19:43 6:34 6/7 6/7 18/23 25:22
(5:39)
25:22
(5:39)
25:22
(5:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Natalie Benic Fr Newbury Park 19:48.4 6:36
162 Isabella Mai Fr El Segundo 19:50.2 6:37 7/7 7/7 14/21
163 Karla Galvan So Walnut 19:51.8 6:37
164 Kaylee Hoover So Centennial-NV 19:55 6:38
165 Katya Sumwalt So Sage Creek 19:58.3 6:39
166 Lindsay Villano Sr Newbury Park 20:04 6:41
167 Bailey Roberts So Centennial-NV 20:04.3 6:41
168 Cheyenne Jones Sr Centennial-NV 20:05.6 6:42
169 Lesli Olalde Fr Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 20:09.5 6:43
170 Arielle Strossman Jr Newbury Park 20:11.3 6:44
171 Deighan Valko Sr Newbury Park 20:15.6 6:45
172 Keyla Galicia Sr Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 20:17 6:46
173 Diana Velasquez Fr Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 20:17.8 6:46
174 Elizabeth Garabedian Jr Capo Valley 20:19.8 6:47
175 Alex Ankai Sr HarvrdWstlake 20:22.3 6:47
176 Grace Fulwiler Jr Mission Viejo 20:30.6 6:50
177 Lizetd Olalde Sr Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX ) 20:32 6:51
178 Violet Barron Fr HarvrdWstlake 20:50.8 6:57
179 Avery Keare Sr HarvrdWstlake 21:31.6 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
84:09
16:50
5:37
84 Tori Gaitan
Jr
16:06
5:22
1
Arianna Griffith
Jr
16:27
5:29
4
Fatima Cortes
Sr
16:48
5:36
8
Audrey Dang
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Brianna Weidler
So
17:49
5:56
58
Georgie Mandel
So
17:57
5:59
69
Lauren Buckley
So
18:06
6:02
76
2 DesertHillsUT
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:20
17:16
5:45
145 Bailey Brinkerh
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Samantha Nelson
Sr
16:59
5:40
15
Lauren Luekenga
Jr
17:12
5:44
27
Trinity Schimbec
Sr
17:40
5:53
47
Chloe Kockler
Sr
17:43
5:54
49
Lily Poulton
Sr
17:47
5:56
54
Anna Powell
Jr
18:41
6:14
119
3 Granada (Liv)
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
86:18
17:16
5:45
156 Colleen Mccandle
Sr
16:24
5:28
3
Gracie Dupuis
Sr
17:15
5:45
28
Savannah Maselli
Sr
17:21
5:47
33
Kinga Bihari
Sr
17:37
5:52
44
Shae Hill
So
17:41
5:54
48
Amaiah Mcintosh
So
17:46
5:55
53
Isabella Romero
Sr
19:14
6:25
133
4 Mission Viejo
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:14
87:36
17:31
5:50
221 Kelli Hines
Sr
16:49
5:36
9
Emma Hicken
Sr
17:08
5:43
24
Morgan Calcagni
Sr
17:45
5:55
52
Sophie Mendelso
Sr
17:52
5:57
62
Lauryn Simons
Sr
18:03
6:01
74
Patricia Hopkins
Sr
18:03
6:01
75
Grace Fulwiler
Jr
20:31
6:50
156
5 Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl
17-13-9-8-5
Gap: 0:37
87:51
17:34
5:51
224 Lydia Lo
Jr
17:17
5:46
29
Sofia Santamar
Sr
17:17
5:46
30
Tatum Foreman
Jr
17:35
5:52
43
Grace Williams
So
17:47
5:56
56
Payton Wichman
Jr
17:54
5:58
66
Jenna Holland
Jr
18:09
6:03
78
Kate Reppeto
Jr
18:09
6:03
79
5 XavierPrepAZ
13-10-8-7-5
Gap: 0:51
87:44
17:33
5:51
224 Mia Olsen
Jr
17:04
5:41
19
Jamie Stelnik
So
17:08
5:43
25
Karina Hawkins
Sr
17:43
5:54
50
Sammy Braun
So
17:53
5:58
63
Helen Innes
Sr
17:56
5:59
67
Grace Valandra
Jr
18:40
6:13
117
Karli Baker
Sr
18:53
6:18
130
7 St FrancisSac
15-10-5-5-7
Gap: 1:04
87:45
17:33
5:51
228 Isabela Fauria
Jr
17:06
5:42
21
Cate Joaquin
Fr
17:07
5:42
23
Tatiana Cornejo
Fr
17:27
5:49
37
Sophie Debenede
Sr
17:54
5:58
65
Haley Silva
Jr
18:10
6:03
82
Hanna Hekkanen
So
18:19
6:06
95
Emma Hollenba
Jr
18:48
6:16
124
8 Walnut
2-2-3-3-8
Gap: 3:12
87:47
17:33
5:51
243 Chloe Arriaga
Sr
16:12
5:24
2
Emma Arriaga
Sr
16:52
5:37
10
Anastasi Sloan
So
17:34
5:51
41
Amanda Ghidaudo
Jr
17:47
5:56
55
Naomi Nakamura
Sr
19:23
6:28
135
Karla Galvan
So
19:52
6:37
143




9 West Ranch
10-12-7-9-9
Gap: 1:35
88:34
17:43
5:54
274 Alexis Fernande
Fr
16:59
5:40
14
Abigail Welch
Jr
17:18
5:46
32
Sophia Hoelzel
Sr
17:35
5:52
42
Hayden Washingt
Fr
18:08
6:03
77
Samantha Breitbac
Sr
18:33
6:11
109
Tracy Sterkel
Jr
18:35
6:12
111
Jessamin Jin
So
18:47
6:16
122
10 PalmerRidgeCO
16-15-12-10-10
Gap: 1:17
88:35
17:43
5:54
276 Isabella Prosceno
So
17:10
5:43
26
Maren Busath
So
17:28
5:49
38
Katie Wotta
Fr
17:43
5:54
51
Emily Gentry
Sr
17:47
5:56
57
Annie Busath
Jr
18:26
6:09
104
Jenna Baker
Fr
18:32
6:11
108
Riley Colby
Jr
18:47
6:16
123
11 Serrano
5-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:43
88:22
17:40
5:53
281 Tiani Goeson
Fr
16:36
5:32
6
Maribel Aguilar
Jr
17:25
5:48
35
Elizabet Martin
Sr
17:50
5:57
61
Marisol Aguilar
Jr
18:12
6:04
85
Samantha Ulloa
Jr
18:19
6:06
94
Madison Elliott
Jr
18:40
6:13
115
Carly Burns
So
18:40
6:13
116
12 Canyon (Ana)
9-9-11-12-12
Gap: 1:20
88:38
17:44
5:55
288 Emma Hadley
Fr
16:55
5:38
12
Sarah Paino
So
17:18
5:46
31
Ashling Carr
Sr
17:57
5:59
68
Isabella Frisone
Fr
18:13
6:04
88
Isabella Rubalcal
Jr
18:15
6:05
89
Graciela Retiguin
Sr
18:28
6:09
107
Teagan Carr
Fr
18:45
6:15
121
13 Sage Creek
8-4-13-13-13
Gap: 1:30
88:48
17:46
5:55
307 Skyler Wallace
Jr
16:53
5:38
11
Stormy Wallace
Fr
17:03
5:41
18
Lavanya Pandey
Jr
18:13
6:04
87
Natalie Huestis
Jr
18:18
6:06
92
Lizzie Gerhardt
So
18:23
6:08
99
Addie Ebbs
Jr
18:59
6:20
131
Katya Sumwalt
So
19:58
6:39
145
14 Coppell TX Coppell (TX)
18-17-15-14-14
Gap: 0:56
89:09
17:50
5:57
311 Shelby Spoor
Jr
17:21
5:47
34
Chloe Hassman
So
17:26
5:49
36
Rowan Hassman
Sr
17:53
5:58
64
Morgan Colon
So
18:12
6:04
86
Natalie Fleming
So
18:17
6:06
91
Issabell Iseley
Jr
18:20
6:07
96
Madeline Hulcy
Sr
18:20
6:07
97
15 Ayala
4-15-17-16-15
Gap: 1:58
89:26
17:53
5:58
359 Mikaela Ramirez
Sr
16:30
5:30
5
Erin Facenda
Sr
17:50
5:57
59
Candence Chang
So
18:11
6:04
84
Shaina Berk
So
18:28
6:09
105
Megan Oh
Jr
18:28
6:09
106
Emily Garcia
Jr
18:50
6:17
126
Emma Bialy
So
19:20
6:27
134
16 El Segundo
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 0:48
90:21
18:04
6:01
382 James Matlosz
Jr
17:38
5:53
45
Gabriell Lee
Sr
17:58
5:59
70
Sophia Zago
Jr
18:10
6:03
81
Nicolett Fulcomer
Sr
18:11
6:04
83
Tyler Matlosz
Fr
18:25
6:08
103
Letina Daniel
Jr
19:43
6:34
140
Isabella Mai
Fr
19:50
6:37
142
17 HarvrdWstlake
11-7-14-15-17
Gap: 3:23
91:18
18:16
6:05
393 Natalia Quintero
So
17:00
5:40
16
Daniela Quintero
Fr
17:06
5:42
22
India Spencer
So
18:16
6:05
90
Chloe Schaeffe
So
18:34
6:11
110
Alex Ankai
Sr
20:22
6:47
155
Violet Barron
Fr
20:51
6:57
158
Avery Keare
Sr
21:32
7:11
159
18 Newbury Park
14-13-16-18-18
Gap: 2:59
92:38
18:32
6:11
426 Archana Mohandas
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Fiona Hawkins
So
17:31
5:50
39
Gretchen Slattum
Jr
18:10
6:03
80
Natalie Benic
Fr
19:48
6:36
141
Lindsay Villano
Sr
20:04
6:41
146
Arielle Strossma
Jr
20:11
6:44
150
Deighan Valko
Sr
20:16
6:45
151
19 Capo Valley
12-19-21-19-19
Gap: 1:39
90:51
18:10
6:03
435 Carly Corsinit
Jr
17:02
5:41
17
Hailey Kroger
Jr
18:21
6:07
98
Shannon Trueman
So
18:23
6:08
100
Izzy Jin
Sr
18:25
6:08
102
Samantha Fulkerso
So
18:41
6:14
118
Alexis Telford
So
19:40
6:33
138
Elizabet Garabedi
Jr
20:20
6:47
154
20 Santiago-Cor
21-21-19-20-20
Gap: 0:59
91:13
18:15
6:05
438 Diana Bautista
So
17:40
5:53
46
Allyson Abandona
Fr
18:01
6:00
72
Katelyn Meza
Jr
18:18
6:06
93
Madison Oswalt
Jr
18:37
6:12
113
Samantha Velazque
Sr
18:39
6:13
114
Alyssa Rezner
So
18:52
6:17
129




21 Laguna Beach
19-18-20-21-21
Gap: 1:18
91:23
18:17
6:06
453 Hannah Konkel
Sr
17:32
5:51
40
Jessie Rose
So
18:02
6:01
73
Morgan Falkowsk
Jr
18:24
6:08
101
Sierra Read
Jr
18:35
6:12
112
Kaitlin Ryan
Jr
18:50
6:17
127
Sydney Schaefge
So
19:01
6:20
132
Angelina Dyrnaes
Jr
19:27
6:29
136
22 Centennial-NV
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:05
93:17
18:39
6:13
523 Mckenzie Morgan
Sr
17:50
5:57
60
Josephin Ruggieri
Jr
18:00
6:00
71
Kloe Littlema
Sr
18:41
6:14
120
Ashley Roberts
So
18:51
6:17
128
Kaylee Hoover
So
19:55
6:38
144
Bailey Roberts
So
20:04
6:41
147
Cheyenne Jones
Sr
20:06
6:42
148
23 Alvarado TX Alvarado (TX )
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:28
98:30
19:42
6:34
702 Dacie Clark
So
18:49
6:16
125
Isabella Galarza
So
19:31
6:30
137
Luci Finn
Fr
19:43
6:34
139
Lesli Olalde
Fr
20:10
6:43
149
Keyla Galicia
Sr
20:17
6:46
152
Diana Velasque
Fr
20:18
6:46
153
Lizetd Olalde
Sr
20:32
6:51
157
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Shay Pederson, , 19:07.5, Alta Loma Santiago-Cor, 105:13.2, 67
Fr Gold Mia Chavez, , 18:36, Chino St FrancisSac, 98:35.9, 55
JV Blue Lydia Forsyth, , 19:36.4, Burbank Santiago-Cor, 104:38.2, 79
JV Gold Maddie Franco, , 18:25.2, La Serna Claremont, 98:49.2, 27
Nov Blue/Gold Nikki Banuelos, , 22:41.9, Granada Hills Redlands, 122:50, 90
So Blue Alejandra Ayala, , 19:03.4, Paramount Burbank, 103:21.9, 48
So Gold Alexis Oatman, , 19:18.4, Silverado Redondo Union, 105:07.1, 85
V Blue-A Kylie Miller, , 17:43, Perry (AZ) Poway (SD), 94:00.9, 90
V Blue-B Katy Clauson, , 17:07.2, DesertVistaAZ Great Oak, 92:20.6, 64
V Gold-A Morgan Hykes, , 17:13.5, Windsor (CO) Mater Dei, 95:24.2, 100
V Gold-B Mia Matsunami, , 17:47.8, NewportHarbor Claremont, 92:30, 62
V Rated Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:01.3, Granada Hills VistaMurrieta, 87:26.1, 53
V Sweeps Tori Gaitan, Jr, 16:06.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:08.7, 84

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Jorge Corona, , 16:23, Maryvale (AZ) DesertVistaAZ, 85:06.6, 44
Fr Gold Grant Sweningsen, , 16:07.9, Foothill Claremont, 90:14.2, 96
Jr Blue Alan Swann, Jr, 15:52.4, San Clemente DesertVistaAZ, 83:16.4, 67
Jr Gold Michael Carpender, , 16:09.9, Claremont Claremont, 84:37.6, 46
Nov Blue/Gold Jake Goodman, So, 20:25, Agoura Agoura, 103:29.5, 18
So Blue Victor Ceja, , 15:44.4, Corona Great Oak, 83:10.1, 61
So Gold Matthew Mora, , 16:06.7, Santa Fe Glendora, 87:45.4, 108
Sr Blue Fausto Rojas, , 16:00, Warren VistaMurrieta, 82:42, 70
Sr Gold John Wacker, , 15:58.5, Mater Dei Rowland, 89:58.8, 55
V Blue-A Adham Maher, , 15:03.3, Stockdale San Marcos, 78:36.1, 80
V Blue-B Kelly Brewer, , 14:52.3, Buchanan Great Oak, 77:42.6, 71
V Gold-A Ayden Schilb, , 15:04.1, Cienega (AZ) Esperanza, 77:20.2, 51
V Gold-B Yoon Cho, , 14:59.6, Claremont Claremont, 76:55.5, 52
V Rated Ty Savely, Sr, 14:43.2, Capo Valley Great Oak, 74:43, 79
V Sweeps Nico Young, Jr, 14:01.1, Newbury Park Great Oak, 72:38.1, 85