El Segundo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa Jr Jr 19:45.6 6:35 3 83/165 4/6 13/26 9/27 18:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Birch, Riley So So 19:53.2 6:38 3 95/181 5/8 14/26 6/18 20:49
(0:56,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Boushell, Aidan So So 21:21.8 7:07 3 132/181 7/8 22/26 5/10 20:41
Edralin, Vincent Fr Fr 21:14.4 7:05 3 98/149 9/12 21/26 3/4 22:46
(1:32,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ekstrom, Zack Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 107/149 10/12 23/26 3/4 22:40
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fallon, Neal Fr Fr 18:19.4 6:06 3 16/149 2/12 7/26 4/26 19:10
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Felker, Jonathan Jr Jr 17:55.2 5:58 3 42/165 2/6 6/26 13/36 18:09
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fuhrnmann, Will Fr Fr 22:51.9 7:37 3 119/149 12/12 25/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gauder, Kevin So So 23:27.2 7:49 3 158/181 8/8 26/26 5/5 24:44
(1:17,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haas, Cooper So So 17:36.7 5:52 3 21/181 2/8 3/26 4/34 18:17
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Iguchi, Ryu Fr Fr 17:31.3 5:50 3 6/149 1/12 1/26 5/32 17:41
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jahn, Jasper Fr Fr 19:14.3 6:25 3 29/149 3/12 10/26 3/20 19:57
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kirsten, Owen Fr Fr 19:39.2 6:33 3 41/149 4/12 11/26 3/16 20:27
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krilko, Chase So So 18:37.8 6:13 3 54/181 4/8 8/26 4/21 18:43
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Alan Jr Jr 20:23.3 6:48 3 98/165 6/6 18/26 3/12 19:15 You ROCK! (DSR, DSP, TB)
Pop, Daniel Fr Fr 22:51.6 7:37 3 118/149 11/12 24/26 3/4 24:06
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quezada, Nathan Sr Jr 17:47.2 5:56 3 35/165 1/6 5/26 20/41 16:50
Rivas, Nasai Fr Fr 20:32.5 6:51 3 67/149 7/12 19/26 3/9 21:08
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rohr, Lucas Fr Fr 20:52.9 6:58 3 88/149 8/12 20/26 3/6 21:27
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sant, Zane Fr Fr 19:45.4 6:35 3 45/149 5/12 12/26 3/13 20:36
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwarz, Lucky So So 17:45.3 5:55 3 25/181 3/8 4/26 3/28 18:03
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Southerland, CJ Sr Jr 19:03.7 6:21 3 64/165 3/6 9/26 10/28 17:59
Sterba, Cole So So 17:35.6 5:52 3 20/181 1/8 2/26 15/40 17:52
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stolnack, Cooper So So 20:04.6 6:42 3 101/181 6/8 16/26 5/13 20:05
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vasquez, Kai Fr Fr 20:15.1 6:45 3 58/149 6/12 17/26 4/11 22:50
(2:35,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Colt Jr Jr 19:54.2 6:38 3 86/165 5/6 15/26 6/17 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/18 91:29
2:18
3 6:06 5:52 6:38 154 5:49 Cole Sterba (15), Cooper Haas (16), Lucky Schwarz (19), Chase Krilko (39), Riley Birch (65)
Jr 1st 5 9/17 94:26
2:07
3 6:18 5:56 6:38 195 5:42 Nathan Quezada (23), Jonathan Felker (25), CJ Southerland (40), Asa Ali-Watkins (52), Colt Williams (55)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 94:30
2:14
3 6:18 5:50 6:35 102 6:08 Ryu Iguchi (6), Neal Fallon (11), Jasper Jahn (21), Owen Kirsten (30), Zane Sant (34)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 104:53
1:43
3 7:00 6:45 7:19 62 6:43 Kai Vasquez (5), Nasai Rivas (7), Lucas Rohr (14), Vincent Edralin (17), Zack Ekstrom (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Flores So Tustin 16:23.4 5:28
2 Parker Walpole So Ocean View 16:41 5:34
3 Alan Jimenez So Holtville 16:55.5 5:39
4 Cameron Schmitt So Sage Creek 16:56.5 5:39
5 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 16:57.8 5:39
6 Juan Carapia So Tustin 17:02 5:41
7 Michael Hernandez So Ocean View 17:03.5 5:41
8 Bryce Sconyers So Sage Creek 17:15.3 5:45
9 Jason Cuevas So Western 17:19.8 5:47
10 Tiantong Zhao So Country Day 17:23.1 5:48
11 Luke Swanson So Classical Academy 17:24 5:48
12 Vijay Arora So Yorba Linda 17:25.2 5:48
13 Jeremy Valdivia So Don Bosco 17:25.3 5:48
14 Hector Cazares So Southwest (Ec) 17:28.8 5:50
15 Ryan Carles So Ocean View 17:29.5 5:50
16 Alex West So La Jolla 17:32.1 5:51
17 Connor Britain So Hillcrest 17:32.6 5:51
18 Andrew Blanquet So Clairemont 17:35.5 5:52
19 Don Molina So Rancho Alamitos 17:35.5 5:52
20 Cole Sterba So El Segundo 17:35.6 5:52 1/8 2/26 15/40
21 Cooper Haas So El Segundo 17:36.7 5:52 2/8 3/26 4/34
22 Colin Kirkwood So Pacific Ridge 17:38.4 5:53
23 Max Unger So Sage Creek 17:43.5 5:55
24 Christopher Guillen So Del Lago Acad. 17:44.4 5:55
25 Lucky Schwarz So El Segundo 17:45.3 5:55 3/8 4/26 3/28
26 Conrad Maas So High Tech NC 17:50.6 5:57
27 Tony Bui So San Gorgonio 17:50.8 5:57
28 Samuel Kaye So Clairemont 17:51.5 5:57
29 Andrew Parkinson So South Pasadena 17:54.3 5:58
30 Raul Andrade So San Gorgonio 17:54.7 5:58
31 Edgar Ocampo So San Gorgonio 17:56.5 5:59
32 Jeffrey Fernandez So Whitney SS 18:03.2 6:01
33 Victor Cruz So Orange Glen 18:05.7 6:02
34 Fernando Ugarte So Mission Bay 18:07.8 6:03
35 Eric Carlson-zhang So Army & Navy 18:09.1 6:03
36 Kevin Korevaar So La Jolla 18:09.5 6:03
37 Logan Thomas So Tustin 18:11.5 6:04
38 Roshan Hargens So La Jolla 18:11.8 6:04
39 Chase Maisel So La Jolla 18:14.9 6:05
40 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 18:15.5 6:05
41 Manuel Trujillo So Sage Creek 18:16.4 6:05
42 Joseph Perez So Don Bosco 18:17.3 6:06
43 Adrian Sandoval So High Tech High Chula V 18:18.9 6:06
44 Giovanni Andablo So Tustin 18:20.8 6:07
45 Kevin Lopez So Saddleback 18:21.1 6:07
46 Matthew Moreno Ramos So Desert Hot Sp 18:21.5 6:07
47 Cauahtemoc Baltazar So Western 18:22.1 6:07
48 Angel Salvador So Western 18:22.2 6:07
49 John Bentley So Del Lago Acad. 18:24.2 6:08
50 Andre Patzkowski So South Pasadena 18:26.3 6:09
51 Tyler Simpson So La Jolla 18:29.6 6:10
52 Julian Canez So High Tech NC 18:31.7 6:11
53 Octavio Cardenas So Brawley 18:36.9 6:12
54 Chase Krilko So El Segundo 18:37.8 6:13 4/8 8/26 4/21
55 Issac Amador So Escondido Charter 18:42.8 6:14
56 Alan Carriedo So Hillcrest 18:43.5 6:15
57 Blake Brown So Escondido Charter 18:44.9 6:15
58 Kevin Pinzon So Rancho Alamitos 18:45.7 6:15
59 Alexander Rivera So Western 18:48.6 6:16
60 Lucas Demogines So Yorba Linda 18:50 6:17
61 Jeremy Roe So Ocean View 18:50.1 6:17
62 Daven Gujral So Country Day 18:51.1 6:17
63 John O'donnell So Xavier Prep 18:53.7 6:18
64 Ben Shaffer So Del Lago Acad. 18:57.3 6:19
65 Michael Zuniga So Central Union 19:03 6:21
66 Bruce Ybarra So Brawley 19:06.2 6:22
67 Ian Jett So Sage Creek 19:06.8 6:22
68 Alexis Ordaz So Rancho Alamitos 19:08.4 6:23
69 Ricardo Cuahutenango So Del Lago Acad. 19:10.3 6:23
70 Bryan Andrade So Saddleback 19:10.7 6:24
71 Hayden Mac Donald So Yorba Linda 19:11.4 6:24
72 Demitri Reyes So Rancho Christian 19:14.2 6:25
73 Jahir Ruiz Orellana So Tustin 19:16.5 6:26
74 Jose Rojo Gonzalez So Tustin 19:22 6:27
75 Elijah Lemos So Yorba Linda 19:30 6:30
76 Sebastian Rodriguez So Xavier Prep 19:31.5 6:31
77 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 19:31.6 6:31
78 Giovany Ocampo Fr Estancia 19:31.8 6:31
79 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 19:31.9 6:31
80 German Salmeron So Desert Hot Sp 19:33 6:31
81 Alec Cibrian So Central Union 19:33 6:31
82 Noe Avila So Sage Creek 19:35.1 6:32
83 Aaron Montero So Don Bosco 19:35.8 6:32
84 Youssef Lawandy So Orange Glen 19:39.1 6:33
85 Blaise Colburn So La Jolla 19:39.8 6:33
86 Cameron Wilhite So Brethren Chr. 19:40.1 6:33
87 Kevin Rico So Saddleback 19:42.1 6:34
88 Lorenzo Lopez So Escondido Charter 19:42.9 6:34
89 Austin Kingston So La Jolla 19:44.5 6:35
90 Makhi Boyd So Rancho Christian 19:46.6 6:36
91 Kaden Dusharme So High Tech NC 19:47.6 6:36
92 Jesus Martinez So USC College Prep Sant 19:47.8 6:36
93 Zabdiel Lara So Orange Glen 19:50.4 6:37
94 Kai Marden So Ocean View 19:50.8 6:37
95 Riley Birch So El Segundo 19:53.2 6:38 5/8 14/26 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Giovanni Elizalde So Desert Hot Sp 19:55.1 6:38
97 Giovanny Castro So Tustin 19:56.2 6:39
98 Anthony Charco So Rancho Alamitos 19:56.7 6:39
99 Dylan Sevilla So South Pasadena 19:57.9 6:39
100 John Ruiz So San Gorgonio 20:00.8 6:40
101 Cooper Stolnack So El Segundo 20:04.6 6:42 6/8 16/26 5/13
102 Antonio Sanchez So Don Bosco 20:06.2 6:42
103 Andres Lopez So Southwest (Ec) 20:10.3 6:43
104 Angel Almaraz-meza So Don Bosco 20:10.6 6:44
105 Caius Pittman So La Jolla 20:16.3 6:45
106 Isaac Armenta So Del Lago Acad. 20:17.2 6:46
107 Elliot Boyer So Yorba Linda 20:17.4 6:46
108 Angel Gallegos So Tustin 20:20.1 6:47
109 Joaquin Rainey So Army & Navy 20:22.8 6:48
110 Eric Zhou So La Jolla 20:29.7 6:50
111 Favio Zapata So Hillcrest 20:30.6 6:50
112 Paolo Nunez So La Jolla 20:31.3 6:50
113 Todd Macdonald So Academy/Excel 20:32.8 6:51
114 Jason Brown So Hillcrest 20:37.4 6:52
115 Bobby Wilson So Guajome Park Acad 20:45.5 6:55
116 Christian Crawford So Army & Navy 20:47.2 6:56
117 Jack Busche So Ocean View 20:47.3 6:56
118 Jose Cubias So Hillcrest 20:52.2 6:57
119 Christian Ponce So Tustin 20:53.9 6:58
120 Christian Medina So San Gorgonio 20:55.7 6:59
121 Kenri Grisham So Classical Academy 20:56.5 6:59
122 Gabe Kozair So Classical Academy 20:57.2 6:59
123 Jacob Woodruff So Arlington 20:58 6:59
124 Devin Lisson So Clairemont 21:05.1 7:02
125 David Llewellyn Smith So La Jolla 21:10.2 7:03
126 Tristan Melillo So Del Lago Acad. 21:13.5 7:05
127 Stefan Ungureanu So Rancho Alamitos 21:14.5 7:05
128 Samuel Wahl So Army & Navy 21:16.9 7:06
129 Jakob Zeppetella So Tri-City Chr 21:17.3 7:06
130 Mario Malera So Saddleback 21:17.4 7:06
131 Jovanny Mota So Del Lago Acad. 21:19 7:06
132 Aidan Boushell So El Segundo 21:21.8 7:07 7/8 22/26 5/10
133 Justin Rodriguez So Del Lago Acad. 21:29.5 7:10
134 Evan Clarke So Sage Creek 21:33.8 7:11
135 Christopher Aguilar So Tustin 21:36.8 7:12
136 Alex Ye So Whittier Chr. 21:36.9 7:12
137 Isaiah Johnson So Army & Navy 21:37.6 7:13
138 Angel Rico So USC College Prep Sant 21:38.1 7:13
139 Andrew Takasuka So Ocean View 21:39.7 7:13
140 Adrian Jimenez So Del Lago Acad. 21:47.9 7:16
141 Aarron Castillo So San Gorgonio 21:51.5 7:17
142 Maxx Martyn So Academy/Excel 21:52.4 7:17
143 Elijah Gutierrez Fr Estancia 21:55.1 7:18
144 Dominic Kirkpatrick So Brawley 21:57.4 7:19
145 Michael Szbonya So Academy/Excel 21:58.2 7:19
146 Aaron Goldberg So La Jolla 22:02.4 7:21
147 Joseph Mendoza So Whittier Chr. 22:04.5 7:22
148 Shane Tobias So Hillcrest 22:12.8 7:24
149 Anthony Magana So Xavier Prep 22:30 7:30
150 Joksan Mosqueda So Brawley 22:31.9 7:31
151 Ben Do So Hillcrest 22:32.8 7:31
152 Matthew Klein So Xavier Prep 22:42.1 7:34
153 Ben Timblin So Brethren Chr. 22:45.2 7:35
154 Mateo Martinez So Del Lago Acad. 22:55 7:38
155 Vasilii Prokopev So Army & Navy 22:59.8 7:40
156 Andrew Rodriquez So Whittier Chr. 23:01.5 7:41
157 Luke Lindlan So Country Day 23:23.3 7:48
158 Kevin Gauder So El Segundo 23:27.2 7:49 8/8 26/26 5/5
159 Joseph Romualdo So Tustin 23:29.2 7:50
160 Juan Brisenio So Saddleback 23:54.3 7:58
161 Juan Perez Molina So Desert Hot Sp 23:57.7 7:59
162 Yusuf Benariba So Del Lago Acad. 24:04.4 8:01
163 Will Oakes So Classical Academy 24:15.1 8:05
164 Chase Carroll So Xavier Prep 24:19.5 8:06
165 Koa Hulin So Tri-City Chr 24:24 8:08
166 Kaije Rood So Guajome Park Acad 24:28.8 8:10
167 Erick Barajas So Estancia 24:43.6 8:15
168 Eros Solanos So Saddleback 25:11 8:24
169 Emanuel Montroy Fr Estancia 25:15.4 8:25
170 Kathan Reddy So La Jolla 26:11.8 8:44
171 Jayden Goh So Classical Academy 26:26 8:49
172 Isaac Bunda So Guajome Park Acad 26:33.8 8:51
173 Ethan Rau So High Tech NC 26:53.7 8:58
174 Damian Rascon So Xavier Prep 26:57.1 8:59
175 Esteban Piceno So Tustin 27:03.1 9:01
176 Ed Vargas So Xavier Prep 27:23.3 9:08
177 Willie Martinez So San Gorgonio 29:23.5 9:48
178 Ethan Silveira So High Tech NC 30:55.5 10:19
179 Sahil Chekuri Fr Yorba Linda 31:49.9 10:37
180 Tighe Lythgoe So Army & Navy 32:20.2 10:47
181 Steve Herrera Fr Estancia 32:38.8 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
87:10
17:26
5:49
62 Cameron Schmitt
So
16:57
5:39
3
Ethan Penfield
So
16:58
5:39
4
Bryce Sconyers
So
17:15
5:45
7
Max Unger
So
17:44
5:55
17
Manuel Trujillo
So
18:16
6:05
31
Ian Jett
So
19:07
6:22
46
Noe Avila
So
19:35
6:32
58
2 Tustin
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 2:53
89:14
17:51
5:57
117 David Flores
So
16:23
5:28
1
Juan Carapia
So
17:02
5:41
5
Logan Thomas
So
18:12
6:04
27
Giovanni Andablo
So
18:21
6:07
33
Jahir Ruiz Orellana
So
19:17
6:26
51
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
19:22
6:27
52
Giovanny Castro
So
19:56
6:39
66
3 Ocean View
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 3:10
89:55
17:59
6:00
126 Parker Walpole
So
16:41
5:34
2
Michael Hernande
So
17:04
5:41
6
Ryan Carles
So
17:30
5:50
11
Jeremy Roe
So
18:50
6:17
43
Kai Marden
So
19:51
6:37
64
Jack Busche
So
20:47
6:56
79
Andrew Takasuka
So
21:40
7:13
91
4 La Jolla
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
90:38
18:08
6:03
132 Alex West
So
17:32
5:51
12
Kevin Korevaar
So
18:10
6:03
26
Roshan Hargens
So
18:12
6:04
28
Chase Maisel
So
18:15
6:05
29
Tyler Simpson
So
18:30
6:10
37
Blaise Colburn
So
19:40
6:33
60
Austin Kingston
So
19:45
6:35
62
5 El Segundo
10-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:18
91:29
18:18
6:06
154 Cole Sterba
So
17:36
5:52
15
Cooper Haas
So
17:37
5:52
16
Lucky Schwarz
So
17:45
5:55
19
Chase Krilko
So
18:38
6:13
39
Riley Birch
So
19:53
6:38
65
Cooper Stolnack
So
20:05
6:42
70
Aidan Boushell
So
21:22
7:07
89
6 South Pasadena
14-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:38
93:40
18:44
6:15
200 Andrew Parkinso
So
17:54
5:58
22
Pieter Wielenga
So
18:16
6:05
30
Andre Patzkows
So
18:26
6:09
36
Riley Williams
So
19:32
6:31
55
Will Griffith
So
19:32
6:31
57
Dylan Sevilla
So
19:58
6:39
68




7 San Gorgonio
13-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:05
94:39
18:56
6:19
218 Tony Bui
So
17:51
5:57
21
Raul Andrade
So
17:55
5:58
23
Edgar Ocampo
So
17:57
5:59
24
John Ruiz
So
20:01
6:40
69
Christia Medina
So
20:56
6:59
81
Aarron Castillo
So
21:52
7:17
92
Willie Martinez
So
29:24
9:48
109
8 Del Lago Acad.
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
94:33
18:55
6:18
219 Christop Guillen
So
17:44
5:55
18
John Bentley
So
18:24
6:08
35
Ben Shaffer
So
18:57
6:19
45
Ricardo Cuahuten
So
19:10
6:23
48
Isaac Armenta
So
20:17
6:46
73
Tristan Melillo
So
21:14
7:05
84
Jovanny Mota
So
21:19
7:06
88
9 Yorba Linda
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
95:14
19:03
6:21
228 Vijay Arora
So
17:25
5:48
9
Lucas Demogine
So
18:50
6:17
42
Hayden Mac Donald
So
19:11
6:24
50
Elijah Lemos
So
19:30
6:30
53
Elliot Boyer
So
20:17
6:46
74
Sahil Chekuri
Fr
31:50
10:37
111




10 Don Bosco
6-6-9-11-10
Gap: 2:45
95:35
19:07
6:22
244 Jeremy Valdivia
So
17:25
5:48
10
Joseph Perez
So
18:17
6:06
32
Aaron Montero
So
19:36
6:32
59
Antonio Sanchez
So
20:06
6:42
71
Angel Almaraz-
So
20:11
6:44
72








11 Rancho Alamitos
9-12-11-10-11
Gap: 3:39
96:41
19:20
6:27
254 Don Molina
So
17:36
5:52
14
Kevin Pinzon
So
18:46
6:15
41
Alexis Ordaz
So
19:08
6:23
47
Anthony Charco
So
19:57
6:39
67
Stefan Ungurean
So
21:15
7:05
85








12 Hillcrest
8-10-13-12-12
Gap: 3:20
98:16
19:39
6:33
286 Connor Britain
So
17:33
5:51
13
Alan Carriedo
So
18:44
6:15
40
Favio Zapata
So
20:31
6:50
76
Jason Brown
So
20:37
6:52
77
Jose Cubias
So
20:52
6:57
80
Shane Tobias
So
22:13
7:24
94
Ben Do
So
22:33
7:31
96
13 Saddleback
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 5:33
102:26
20:29
6:50
330 Kevin Lopez
So
18:21
6:07
34
Bryan Andrade
So
19:11
6:24
49
Kevin Rico
So
19:42
6:34
61
Mario Malera
So
21:17
7:06
87
Juan Brisenio
So
23:54
7:58
99
Eros Solanos
So
25:11
8:24
103




14 High Tech NC
12-13-12-13-14
Gap: 13:05
113:59
22:48
7:36
337 Conrad Maas
So
17:51
5:57
20
Julian Canez
So
18:32
6:11
38
Kaden Dusharme
So
19:48
6:36
63
Ethan Rau
So
26:54
8:58
106
Ethan Silveira
So
30:56
10:19
110








15 Army & Navy
15-17-16-15-15
Gap: 3:29
102:14
20:27
6:49
354 Eric Carlson-
So
18:09
6:03
25
Joaquin Rainey
So
20:23
6:48
75
Christia Crawford
So
20:47
6:56
78
Samuel Wahl
So
21:17
7:06
86
Isaiah Johnson
So
21:38
7:13
90
Vasilii Prokopev
So
23:00
7:40
98
Tighe Lythgoe
So
32:20
10:47
112
16 Classical Academy
4-15-15-16-16
Gap: 9:02
109:59
22:00
7:20
378 Luke Swanson
So
17:24
5:48
8
Kenri Grisham
So
20:57
6:59
82
Gabe Kozair
So
20:57
6:59
83
Will Oakes
So
24:15
8:05
100
Jayden Goh
So
26:26
8:49
105








17 Xavier Prep
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:26
107:57
21:35
7:12
391 John O'donnel
So
18:54
6:18
44
Sebastia Rodrigue
So
19:32
6:31
54
Anthony Magana
So
22:30
7:30
95
Matthew Klein
So
22:42
7:34
97
Chase Carroll
So
24:20
8:06
101
Damian Rascon
So
26:57
8:59
107
Ed Vargas
So
27:23
9:08
108
18 Estancia
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 13:07
124:05
24:49
8:16
468 Giovany Ocampo
Fr
19:32
6:31
56
Elijah Gutierre
Fr
21:55
7:18
93
Erick Barajas
So
24:44
8:15
102
Emanuel Montroy
Fr
25:15
8:25
104
Steve Herrera
Fr
32:39
10:53
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drake Prince Jr High Tech High Chula V 15:54.1 5:18
2 Andrew Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 15:57.1 5:19
3 Daniel Rioquinto Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:24 5:28
4 Raymond Ruvalcaba Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:28.9 5:30
5 Parker Brame Jr Escondido Charter 16:36.4 5:32
6 Tk Berhe Jr Mission Bay 16:37.4 5:32
7 Matthew Kinney Jr Clairemont 16:38.1 5:33
8 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 16:38.3 5:33
9 Matt White Jr Whittier Chr. 16:41.3 5:34
10 Vincent Navarro Jr Arlington 16:44.6 5:35
11 Trevor Reichenberg Jr Mission Bay 16:46.8 5:36
12 Joshua King Jr Ocean View 16:54.6 5:38
13 Noah Camacho Jr Yorba Linda 16:57.7 5:39
14 Neil Bondoc Jr Yorba Linda 16:58.5 5:40
15 Cristopher Carrillo Jr Brawley 16:58.9 5:40
16 Nilo Antunez Jr Tustin 17:03.6 5:41
17 Linden Scheder Jr La Jolla 17:08.7 5:43
18 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 17:09.8 5:43
19 Grant Odegard Jr Pahrump Valley 17:10.4 5:43
20 Michael Sonerholm Jr Pahrump Valley 17:14.7 5:45
21 David Rush Jr Arlington 17:18.1 5:46
22 Christian Torres Jr Tustin 17:18.2 5:46
23 Elvis Bui Jr San Gorgonio 17:20.2 5:47
24 Carlos Resendiz Jr Saddleback 17:24.1 5:48
25 Brandon Ruud Jr Pahrump Valley 17:25 5:48
26 Aiden Ramirez Jr High Tech High Chula V 17:28.5 5:50
27 John Zingg Jr Xavier Prep 17:29.6 5:50
28 Mark Esquivel Jr Tustin 17:30 5:50
29 Eric Kim Jr Whitney SS 17:33.6 5:51
30 David Dominguez Jr Tustin 17:33.9 5:51
31 Andy Rios Jr Holtville 17:40.6 5:54
32 Richard Quiroz Jr Saddleback 17:41.6 5:54
33 Rey Vazquez Jr Xavier Prep 17:43.9 5:55
34 Fabian Rendon Jr Holtville 17:44 5:55
35 Nathan Quezada Sr El Segundo 17:47.2 5:56 1/6 5/26 20/41
36 John Velez Jr Orange Glen 17:47.4 5:56
37 Jonathan Apodaca Jr South Pasadena 17:48.3 5:56
38 Diego Navarro Jr Escondido Charter 17:51.1 5:57
39 Jesus Salas Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:52 5:57
40 Mason French Jr Yorba Linda 17:52.9 5:58
41 Calvin Hu Jr Yorba Linda 17:53.9 5:58
42 Jonathan Felker Jr El Segundo 17:55.2 5:58 2/6 6/26 13/36
43 Andres Arias Jr Xavier Prep 17:56.3 5:59
44 Lucas Lopez Jr St. Michael's Prep 17:56.4 5:59
45 Jonathan Cruz Jr Ocean View 17:59.5 6:00
46 Rishi Golani Jr Whitney SS 17:59.5 6:00
47 Enrique Mendoza Jr Whitney SS 18:00.7 6:00
48 Santiago Salgado Jr High Tech High Chula V 18:09.6 6:03
49 Alan Armenta Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:13.2 6:04
50 Chase Schurr Jr Rancho Christian 18:16.9 6:06
51 Brennan Scott Jr Xavier Prep 18:22.9 6:08
52 Samuel Rojo Jr San Gorgonio 18:26.5 6:09
53 Earl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 18:27.7 6:09
54 David Morales Jr Tustin 18:33.7 6:11
55 Nick Owens Jr South Pasadena 18:34.9 6:12
56 Albert Rodriguez Jr Brawley 18:37.9 6:13
57 Zohd Khan Jr Whitney SS 18:38 6:13
58 Erick Torres Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:38.9 6:13
59 Robel Askale Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:44.2 6:15
60 Nathaniel Rocha Jr Central Union 18:48.9 6:16
61 Rylan Purificacion Jr High Tech High Chula V 18:59.8 6:20
62 Maxwell Sonnenborn Jr Xavier Prep 19:01.8 6:21
63 Fernando Gomez Jr Saddleback 19:02.8 6:21
64 CJ Southerland Sr El Segundo 19:03.7 6:21 3/6 9/26 10/28
65 Nicolas Rahiotis Jr Brawley 19:04.5 6:22
66 Lance Cochran Jr Southwest (Ec) 19:05 6:22
67 Samuel Groff Jr Hillcrest 19:05.2 6:22
68 Kadin Coddington Jr Sage Creek 19:07.7 6:23
69 Julian Mendoza Jr Whittier Chr. 19:09.1 6:23
70 Derek Mccauley Jr Clairemont 19:17 6:26
71 James Nani So Pacific Ridge 19:20.5 6:27
72 Brendon Maus Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:23.9 6:28
73 Dennis Castaneda Jr Academy/Excel 19:27.8 6:29
74 Michael Lamberson Jr Classical Academy 19:31.5 6:31
75 Breckin Uwins Jr Escondido Charter 19:32 6:31
76 Ben Hartley Jr Sage Creek 19:32.6 6:31
77 Benito Garduno Jr Saddleback 19:36.2 6:32
78 Adam Rigsby Jr Whittier Chr. 19:36.5 6:32
79 Adi Mejia Jr Arlington 19:39.2 6:33
80 Jesse Rosas Jr Western 19:40.3 6:33
81 Eric Salgado Jr Western 19:40.9 6:34
82 Tate Hom Jr Whitney SS 19:42.6 6:34
83 Asa Ali-Watkins Jr El Segundo 19:45.6 6:35 4/6 13/26 9/27
84 Diego Garcia Jr Sage Creek 19:46 6:35
85 Wesley Estes Jr Sage Creek 19:53.6 6:38
86 Colt Williams Jr El Segundo 19:54.2 6:38 5/6 15/26 6/17
87 Cesar Rivas Jr High Tech High Chula V 19:55.8 6:39
88 Aaron Lopez Jr Arlington 19:56.4 6:39
89 Christian Esperanza Jr Central Union 19:58.3 6:39
90 Nathan Beecher Jr Guajome Park Acad 20:02.1 6:41
91 Corey Martin Jr Army & Navy 20:06.7 6:42
92 Robert Cazares Jr Escondido Charter 20:09.9 6:43
93 Oliver Scott Jr High Tech NC 20:12.2 6:44
94 Josue Tellez Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:12.9 6:44
95 Max Coy Jr La Jolla 20:14.5 6:45
96 Dante Carnecchia Jr Country Day 20:16.1 6:45
97 Sergio Martinez Jr Tri-City Chr 20:16.4 6:45
98 Alan Perez Jr El Segundo 20:23.3 6:48 6/6 18/26 3/12
99 Matthew Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 20:25.7 6:49
100 Richard Mogallan Jr Saddleback 20:28.7 6:50
101 Alec Vadillo Jr Del Lago Acad. 20:30.7 6:50
102 Jose Pilego Jr Western 20:34.3 6:51
103 Aaron Leal Jr Brawley 20:35.4 6:52
104 Evan Carillo Jr Hillcrest 20:37.2 6:52
105 Payton Sager Jr Tustin 20:37.4 6:52
106 Derek Reiser Jr Brethren Chr. 20:37.7 6:53
107 Ethan Bodine Jr Guajome Park Acad 20:53.8 6:58
108 Eric Miranda Jr High Tech High Chula V 20:56.3 6:59
109 Kevin Mack Jr Tustin 20:56.7 6:59
110 Keith Aguilar Jr Academy/Excel 20:58.3 6:59
111 Nathan Ramirez Jr Orange Glen 21:02.4 7:01
112 Charlie Gracia Jr Central Union 21:03.8 7:01
113 Bruce Wang Jr Rancho Christian 21:06.3 7:02
114 Santiago Berreto Jr St. Michael's Prep 21:17 7:06
115 Aidan Oakley Jr St. Michael's Prep 21:17.6 7:06
116 Patrick Shannon Jr La Jolla 21:19.1 7:06
117 Alexander Garver Jr Arlington 21:19.2 7:06
118 William Henderson Jr Whittier Chr. 21:21.5 7:07
119 Reid Hadley Jr Ocean View 21:24.3 7:08
120 Daniel Sabol Jr Classical Academy 21:26.6 7:09
121 David Quintero Jr Del Lago Acad. 21:31.2 7:10
122 Kain Garibaldi Jr Central Union 21:31.7 7:11
123 Thomas Coleman Mora Jr Desert Hot Sp 21:32.1 7:11
124 Dharielle Ursua Jr Hillcrest 21:38.7 7:13
125 Keegan Thomie Jr Pahrump Valley 21:41.1 7:14
126 Felix Kostler Jr Guajome Park Acad 21:46.5 7:16
127 John Cloninger Jr Saddleback Valley Chr 21:48 7:16
128 Fernando Ramirez Jr High Tech NC 21:48.2 7:16
129 Travis Anger Jr Western 21:51.3 7:17
130 Ramon Yabra Jr Pahrump Valley 22:03.9 7:21
131 Carter Cameron Jr La Jolla 22:09.7 7:23
132 Gabriel Torres Jr Hillcrest 22:12.5 7:24
133 Kaden Vitto Jr Pahrump Valley 22:21.9 7:27
134 Angel Alvarez Jr Ocean View 22:28.6 7:30
135 Myunghyun Kim Jr St. Michael's Prep 22:39.4 7:33
136 Henry Luu Jr San Gorgonio 22:49.7 7:37
137 Rodrigo Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 23:05.7 7:42
138 Austin Ross Jr Guajome Park Acad 23:09.3 7:43
139 Evan Yu Jr Whittier Chr. 23:25.3 7:48
140 Maximilian Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 23:25.5 7:49
141 Josh Ye Jr Whittier Chr. 23:28.5 7:50
142 Michael Salazar Jr Western 23:31.3 7:50
143 Angel Perez Jr USC College Prep Sant 23:35.1 7:52
144 Edgar Norato Jr Hillcrest 23:37.2 7:52
145 Nick Vallejo Jr Xavier Prep 23:53 7:58
146 Leland Lugo Jr Army & Navy 24:11.2 8:04
147 Carlos Lopez Jr Del Lago Acad. 24:20.2 8:07
148 Leo Sartwell Jr Classical Academy 24:28.3 8:09
149 Pablo Cabrera Jr Desert Hot Sp 24:42.3 8:14
150 Peter Pham Jr St. Michael's Prep 24:43.9 8:15
151 Gabriel Miranda Jr Western 25:09.2 8:23
152 Randall Shaffer Jr Army & Navy 25:13.2 8:24
153 Abraham Lopez Jr USC College Prep Sant 25:13.3 8:24
154 Randy Araujo Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:28 8:29
155 Adrian Dominguez Jr USC College Prep Sant 25:38.6 8:33
156 Adrian Romero-carrillo Sr Arlington 25:56 8:39
157 Gabriel Escobar Jr Army & Navy 26:42.5 8:54
158 Gaven Mcghee Jr Saddleback Valley Chr 26:58.3 8:59
159 Max Mooridian Jr Army & Navy 27:36.1 9:12
160 James Mayou Jr Saddleback Valley Chr 27:43.4 9:14
161 Lorenzo Alejandres Jr USC College Prep Sant 27:47.3 9:16
162 Bobby Magallan Jr USC College Prep Sant 28:10.8 9:24
163 Edgar Hernandez Jr USC College Prep Sant 28:12.4 9:24
164 Nigel Than Jr Army & Navy 28:40.4 9:33
165 Joshua Granados Jr Saddleback Valley Chr 28:55.3 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
85:26
17:05
5:42
69 Andrew Hernande
Jr
15:57
5:19
2
Daniel Rioquint
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Raymond Ruvalcab
Jr
16:29
5:30
4
Jesus Salas
Jr
17:52
5:57
24
Robel Askale
Jr
18:44
6:15
36
Brendon Maus
Jr
19:24
6:28
44
Josue Tellez
Jr
20:13
6:44
59
2 Tustin
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:30
87:59
17:36
5:52
92 Nilo Antunez
Jr
17:04
5:41
8
Christia Torres
Jr
17:18
5:46
13
Mark Esquivel
Jr
17:30
5:50
18
David Domingue
Jr
17:34
5:51
20
David Morales
Jr
18:34
6:11
33
Payton Sager
Jr
20:37
6:52
66
Kevin Mack
Jr
20:57
6:59
68
3 Xavier Prep
9-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:32
90:35
18:07
6:02
135 John Zingg
Jr
17:30
5:50
17
Rey Vazquez
Jr
17:44
5:55
22
Andres Arias
Jr
17:56
5:59
26
Brennan Scott
Jr
18:23
6:08
32
Maxwell Sonnenbo
Jr
19:02
6:21
38
Nick Vallejo
Jr
23:53
7:58
86




4 High Tech High Chula V
1-3-4-3-4
Gap: 4:02
90:28
18:06
6:02
140 Drake Prince
Jr
15:54
5:18
1
Aiden Ramirez
Jr
17:29
5:50
16
Santiago Salgado
Jr
18:10
6:03
30
Rylan Purifica
Jr
19:00
6:20
37
Cesar Rivas
Jr
19:56
6:39
56
Eric Miranda
Jr
20:56
6:59
67




5 Sage Creek
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
92:14
18:27
6:09
154 Colin Schmitt
Jr
16:38
5:33
5
Ben Nelson
Jr
17:10
5:43
9
Kadin Coddingt
Jr
19:08
6:23
42
Ben Hartley
Jr
19:33
6:31
45
Diego Garcia
Jr
19:46
6:35
53
Wesley Estes
Jr
19:54
6:38
54
Matthew Suzuki
Jr
20:26
6:49
61
6 Whitney SS
10-9-9-6-6
Gap: 2:09
91:54
18:23
6:08
161 Eric Kim
Jr
17:34
5:51
19
Rishi Golani
Jr
18:00
6:00
28
Enrique Mendoza
Jr
18:01
6:00
29
Zohd Khan
Jr
18:38
6:13
34
Tate Hom
Jr
19:43
6:34
51








7 Saddleback
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 3:05
94:13
18:51
6:17
182 Carlos Resendiz
Jr
17:24
5:48
14
Richard Quiroz
Jr
17:42
5:54
21
Fernando Gomez
Jr
19:03
6:21
39
Benito Garduno
Jr
19:36
6:32
46
Richard Mogallan
Jr
20:29
6:50
62








8 Pahrump Valley
7-5-2-7-8
Gap: 4:54
95:35
19:07
6:22
188 Grant Odegard
Jr
17:10
5:43
10
Michael Sonerhol
Jr
17:15
5:45
11
Brandon Ruud
Jr
17:25
5:48
15
Keegan Thomie
Jr
21:41
7:14
75
Ramon Yabra
Jr
22:04
7:21
77
Kaden Vitto
Jr
22:22
7:27
79




9 El Segundo
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:07
94:26
18:53
6:18
195 Nathan Quezada
Sr
17:47
5:56
23
Jonathan Felker
Jr
17:55
5:58
25
CJ Southerl
Sr
19:04
6:21
40
Asa Ali-Watk
Jr
19:46
6:35
52
Colt Williams
Jr
19:54
6:38
55
Alan Perez
Jr
20:23
6:48
60




9 Arlington
5-4-7-9-9
Gap: 4:35
94:58
19:00
6:20
195 Vincent Navarro
Jr
16:45
5:35
7
David Rush
Jr
17:18
5:46
12
Adi Mejia
Jr
19:39
6:33
48
Aaron Lopez
Jr
19:56
6:39
57
Alexande Garver
Jr
21:19
7:06
71
Adrian Romero-c
Sr
25:56
8:39
94




11 Whittier Chr.
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:44
100:14
20:03
6:41
249 Matt White
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Julian Mendoza
Jr
19:09
6:23
43
Adam Rigsby
Jr
19:37
6:32
47
William Henderso
Jr
21:22
7:07
72
Evan Yu
Jr
23:25
7:48
81
Josh Ye
Jr
23:29
7:50
82




12 Del Lago Acad.
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:07
103:14
20:39
6:53
290 Alan Armenta
Jr
18:13
6:04
31
Erick Torres
Jr
18:39
6:13
35
Alec Vadillo
Jr
20:31
6:50
63
David Quintero
Jr
21:31
7:10
73
Carlos Lopez
Jr
24:20
8:07
88








13 Western
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:51
105:18
21:04
7:01
322 Jesse Rosas
Jr
19:40
6:33
49
Eric Salgado
Jr
19:41
6:34
50
Jose Pilego
Jr
20:34
6:51
64
Travis Anger
Jr
21:51
7:17
76
Michael Salazar
Jr
23:31
7:50
83
Gabriel Miranda
Jr
25:09
8:23
90




14 St. Michael's Prep
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 6:48
107:54
21:35
7:12
335 Lucas Lopez
Jr
17:56
5:59
27
Santiago Berreto
Jr
21:17
7:06
69
Aidan Oakley
Jr
21:18
7:06
70
Myunghyu Kim
Jr
22:39
7:33
80
Peter Pham
Jr
24:44
8:15
89








15 Hillcrest
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:32
107:11
21:26
7:09
343 Samuel Groff
Jr
19:05
6:22
41
Evan Carillo
Jr
20:37
6:52
65
Dhariell Ursua
Jr
21:39
7:13
74
Gabriel Torres
Jr
22:13
7:24
78
Edgar Norato
Jr
23:37
7:52
85








16 Army & Navy
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:29
123:50
24:46
8:15
427 Corey Martin
Jr
20:07
6:42
58
Leland Lugo
Jr
24:11
8:04
87
Randall Shaffer
Jr
25:13
8:24
91
Gabriel Escobar
Jr
26:43
8:54
95
Max Mooridia
Jr
27:36
9:12
96
Nigel Than
Jr
28:40
9:33
100




17 USC College Prep Sant
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:36
130:25
26:05
8:42
464 Angel Perez
Jr
23:35
7:52
84
Abraham Lopez
Jr
25:13
8:24
92
Adrian Domingue
Jr
25:39
8:33
93
Lorenzo Alejandr
Jr
27:47
9:16
97
Bobby Magallan
Jr
28:11
9:24
98
Edgar Hernande
Jr
28:12
9:24
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Ramirez Fr Ocean View 16:33.2 5:31
2 Shervin Bahmanpour Fr Sage Creek 17:06.9 5:42
3 Joaquin Hernandez Fr Del Lago Acad. 17:12.4 5:44
4 Brady Nakamura Fr South Pasadena 17:18.9 5:46
5 Zachary Dubourdieu Fr Sage Creek 17:30.8 5:50
6 Ryu Iguchi Fr El Segundo 17:31.3 5:50 1/12 1/26 5/32
7 Lorenzo Rodriguez Fr Whitney SS 17:34.3 5:51
8 Pablo Chapman Fr High Tech NC 17:38.5 5:53
9 Corbin Hewitt Fr Xavier Prep 17:38.6 5:53
10 Max Marchal Fr Clairemont 17:43.2 5:54
11 Seth Sonerholm Fr Pahrump Valley 17:53.2 5:58
12 Noah Kuhn Fr South Pasadena 18:00.4 6:00
13 Isaac Amaya Fr Saddleback 18:09.4 6:03
14 Brandon Gayler Fr Ocean View 18:16.6 6:06
15 Brenton Dunn Fr Don Bosco 18:17 6:06
16 Neal Fallon Fr El Segundo 18:19.4 6:06 2/12 7/26 4/26
17 Kaleb Kaye Fr Guajome Park Acad 18:20.5 6:07
18 Brandon Nowland Fr Yorba Linda 18:32.4 6:11
19 Andrew Ramirez Fr Saddleback 18:36.8 6:12
20 Elijah Vega Fr Academy/Excel 18:41.6 6:14
21 Shaun Preston Fr Del Lago Acad. 18:48.1 6:16
22 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 18:54.4 6:18
23 Victor Sanchez Fr Tustin 18:54.5 6:18
24 Chris Ramirez Fr Tustin 18:54.8 6:18
25 Chad Ferguson Fr Hillcrest 18:54.9 6:18
26 Bain Ecarius Fr Sage Creek 18:55.7 6:19
27 Buzzy Bomberger Fr La Jolla 18:58.4 6:19
28 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 19:14.1 6:25
29 Jasper Jahn Fr El Segundo 19:14.3 6:25 3/12 10/26 3/20
30 Spencer Marquet Fr Sage Creek 19:14.7 6:25
31 Nathan Hall Fr Sage Creek 19:15 6:25
32 Liam De Villa Fr South Pasadena 19:15.8 6:25
33 Calvin Battaglia Fr Sage Creek 19:16.7 6:26
34 Kian Agheli Fr La Jolla 19:18.1 6:26
35 Santiago Lucero Fr Desert Hot Sp 19:19.1 6:26
36 Jackson Parr Fr La Jolla 19:23.4 6:28
37 Antolin Garduno Fr Arlington 19:24.3 6:28
38 Zane Hutchinson Fr Ocean View 19:29.6 6:30
39 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 19:30.1 6:30
40 Valencio Coco Fr High Tech High Chula V 19:31.9 6:31
41 Owen Kirsten Fr El Segundo 19:39.2 6:33 4/12 11/26 3/16
42 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 19:39.8 6:33
43 Jared Castaneda Fr Hillcrest 19:43 6:34
44 Matthew Nunes Fr La Jolla 19:44.3 6:35
45 Zane Sant Fr El Segundo 19:45.4 6:35 5/12 12/26 3/13
46 Elias Loya Fr Don Bosco 19:47.5 6:36
47 Paul Criado Fr Country Day 19:52.3 6:37
48 Issac Hernandez Fr USC College Prep Sant 19:53.2 6:38
49 Maxim Del Campo Fr La Jolla 19:55.5 6:39
50 Giovanni Quiroz Fr Saddleback 19:59.2 6:40
51 Eric Coy Fr Del Lago Acad. 20:02.3 6:41
52 David Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:07.8 6:43
53 Reese Cruz Fr La Jolla 20:07.8 6:43
54 Burke Hammond Fr Classical Academy 20:09.1 6:43
55 Frank Hale Fr Saddleback Valley Chr 20:09.6 6:43
56 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 20:13.3 6:44
57 Logan Lopez Fr Yorba Linda 20:15 6:45
58 Kai Vasquez Fr El Segundo 20:15.1 6:45 6/12 17/26 4/11
59 Dillin Siembieda Fr Ocean View 20:20.1 6:47
60 Raj Pabari Fr Classical Academy 20:21.7 6:47
61 Max Cagnon-hoiland Fr La Jolla 20:23.3 6:48
62 Omar Martinez Fr San Gorgonio 20:26.1 6:49
63 Miguel Martinez Fr San Gorgonio 20:26.3 6:49
64 Gus Folkers Fr Clairemont 20:26.5 6:49
65 Sam Kohlepp Fr Classical Academy 20:31 6:50
66 Abraham Arango Ramirez Fr Tustin 20:32 6:51
67 Nasai Rivas Fr El Segundo 20:32.5 6:51 7/12 19/26 3/9
68 Jake Needle Fr Country Day 20:34.6 6:52
69 Mateo Estrada Vega Fr La Jolla 20:34.6 6:52
70 Silas Bodjanac Fr Guajome Park Acad 20:35 6:52
71 Alexander Price Fr Country Day 20:35.8 6:52
72 Jake Allen Fr Arlington 20:37.1 6:52
73 David Zhang Fr South Pasadena 20:37.6 6:53
74 Ryan Jelveh Fr La Jolla 20:38.8 6:53
75 Shailen Savalia Fr Yorba Linda 20:40.4 6:53
76 Christian Ramirez Fr High Tech High Chula V 20:40.8 6:54
77 Joshua White Fr Sage Creek 20:41.7 6:54
78 Brandon Vuong Fr Guajome Park Acad 20:43.1 6:54
79 Jay Jay Sar Fr San Gorgonio 20:43.6 6:55
80 Mendoza John Fr Ocean View 20:44.2 6:55
81 Benjamin Cravatt Fr La Jolla 20:44.2 6:55
82 Christian Martinez Fr Desert Hot Sp 20:45.2 6:55
83 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 20:45.7 6:55
84 Spencer Courtney Fr La Jolla 20:45.7 6:55
85 Pritesh Patel Fr Hillcrest 20:47.1 6:56
86 David Thorpe Fr Country Day 20:49.5 6:57
87 Eisa Al Mazrouei Fr Country Day 20:51 6:57
88 Lucas Rohr Fr El Segundo 20:52.9 6:58 8/12 20/26 3/6
89 Jacob Hermeda Fr Del Lago Acad. 20:53.7 6:58
90 Eddie Smiljkovich Fr Del Lago Acad. 20:58.4 6:59
91 Aziz Hassan Fr La Jolla 21:00.5 7:00
92 Miguel Fonseca Fr Escondido Charter 21:01.5 7:01
93 Griffin Miller Fr Yorba Linda 21:01.7 7:01
94 Jacob Schatzman Fr Yorba Linda 21:04.1 7:01
95 Zenji Yafuso Fr Sage Creek 21:06.9 7:02
96 Dante Arminio Fr La Jolla 21:07.8 7:03
97 Hank Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:08.1 7:03
98 Vincent Edralin Fr El Segundo 21:14.4 7:05 9/12 21/26 3/4
99 Danny Ho Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:21.4 7:07
100 David Medina Fr Arlington 21:21.5 7:07
101 Mark Jorgensen Fr Yorba Linda 21:23 7:08
102 Nikhil Lingineni Fr Whitney SS 21:30.1 7:10
103 Horacio Vera Fr Desert Hot Sp 21:46.6 7:16
104 Drew Solomonson Fr Classical Academy 21:47.5 7:16
105 Jaden Abrams Fr San Gorgonio 21:54 7:18
106 Marcello Favela Fr Escondido Charter 21:57 7:19
107 Zack Ekstrom Fr El Segundo 21:58 7:19 10/12 23/26 3/4
108 Joshua Osilla Fr Xavier Prep 21:58.5 7:20
109 Aidan Montanez Fr Tri-City Chr 22:05.2 7:22
110 Damian Sanchez Fr Hillcrest 22:05.3 7:22
111 Tas Sebestyen Fr Yorba Linda 22:09.6 7:23
112 Hayden Chave Fr Yorba Linda 22:28.4 7:29
113 Eli Young Fr La Jolla 22:37.3 7:32
114 Varma Sanjeev Fr Pacific Ridge 22:38.8 7:33
115 Adan Gonzalez Fr Tustin 22:39.6 7:33
116 Marvin Tamayo Fr Tustin 22:46.4 7:35
117 Eli Faith Fr Yorba Linda 22:48.1 7:36
118 Daniel Pop Fr El Segundo 22:51.6 7:37 11/12 24/26 3/4
119 Will Fuhrnmann Fr El Segundo 22:51.9 7:37 12/12 25/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Isaac Marshensino Fr Classical Academy 23:00.6 7:40
121 Jacob Walter Fr Country Day 23:09 7:43
122 Nathan Clark Fr St. Michael's Prep 23:21.3 7:47
123 Francisco Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 23:28.3 7:49
124 Adam Alexander Fr Yorba Linda 23:29.3 7:50
125 Jakob Hatlestad Fr Del Lago Acad. 23:31.4 7:50
126 Jeffery Slavin Fr Hillcrest 23:42.9 7:54
127 Sebastian Escobar Fr Army & Navy 23:46.3 7:55
128 Cooper Frank Fr High Tech NC 24:00.1 8:00
129 Chris Medina Fr Hillcrest 24:01.1 8:00
130 Brady Reiss Fr Yorba Linda 24:03.1 8:01
131 Drew Jeter Fr Clairemont 24:04.9 8:02
132 Chiran Nanediri Dewage Fr Whitney SS 24:05.2 8:02
133 Oliver Bell Fr Army & Navy 24:21.9 8:07
134 Aidon Suggett Fr Classical Academy 24:41.6 8:14
135 Kyle Roner Fr High Tech NC 24:56.5 8:19
136 Brandon Guerrero Fr High Tech NC 25:24.2 8:28
137 Daniel Doroteo Fr Tustin 25:28.9 8:30
138 Cody Hill Fr Saddleback Valley Chr 25:57.8 8:39
139 Aman Shah Fr Whitney SS 26:12.8 8:44
140 Spencer Lee Fr High Tech NC 26:17.1 8:46
141 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa Fr Tustin 26:37.9 8:53
142 Santiago Martinez Fr Classical Academy 26:39.9 8:53
143 Andy Barillas Fr Whitney SS 26:41.1 8:54
144 Niko Friel Fr Tustin 27:39.8 9:13
145 Joshua Prahovic Fr High Tech NC 27:52.5 9:18
146 Duke Canada Fr Don Bosco 29:42.4 9:54
147 Nick Men Fr Hillcrest 29:47 9:56
148 Aaron Zenger Snear Fr Guajome Park Acad 30:32.4 10:11
149 Zane Frietas Fr High Tech NC 33:47.9 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
92:03
18:25
6:08
70 Shervin Bahmanpo
Fr
17:07
5:42
2
Zachary Dubourdi
Fr
17:31
5:50
5
Bain Ecarius
Fr
18:56
6:19
18
Spencer Marquet
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Nathan Hall
Fr
19:15
6:25
23
Calvin Battagli
Fr
19:17
6:26
25
Joshua White
Fr
20:42
6:54
51
2 South Pasadena
4-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:57
92:44
18:33
6:11
71 Brady Nakamura
Fr
17:19
5:46
4
Noah Kuhn
Fr
18:00
6:00
9
Philson Ho
Fr
18:54
6:18
14
Jeffrey Oh
Fr
19:14
6:25
20
Liam De Villa
Fr
19:16
6:25
24
Dominic Chamorro
Fr
19:30
6:30
29
Blake Sanchez
Fr
19:40
6:33
31
3 El Segundo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
94:30
18:54
6:18
102 Ryu Iguchi
Fr
17:31
5:50
6
Neal Fallon
Fr
18:19
6:06
11
Jasper Jahn
Fr
19:14
6:25
21
Owen Kirsten
Fr
19:39
6:33
30
Zane Sant
Fr
19:45
6:35
34
Kai Vasquez
Fr
20:15
6:45
41
Nasai Rivas
Fr
20:33
6:51
47
4 Ocean View
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:11
95:24
19:05
6:22
133 Adrian Ramirez
Fr
16:33
5:31
1
Brandon Gayler
Fr
18:17
6:06
10
Zane Hutchins
Fr
19:30
6:30
28
Dillin Siembied
Fr
20:20
6:47
42
Mendoza John
Fr
20:44
6:55
52








5 La Jolla
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
97:20
19:28
6:29
141 Buzzy Bomberge
Fr
18:58
6:19
19
Kian Agheli
Fr
19:18
6:26
26
Jackson Parr
Fr
19:23
6:28
27
Matthew Nunes
Fr
19:44
6:35
33
Maxim Del Campo
Fr
19:56
6:39
36
Reese Cruz
Fr
20:08
6:43
38
Max Cagnon-h
Fr
20:23
6:48
44
6 Del Lago Acad.
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:46
97:55
19:35
6:32
166 Joaquin Hernande
Fr
17:12
5:44
3
Shaun Preston
Fr
18:48
6:16
13
Eric Coy
Fr
20:02
6:41
37
Jacob Hermeda
Fr
20:54
6:58
56
Eddie Smiljkov
Fr
20:58
6:59
57
Jakob Hatlesta
Fr
23:31
7:50
69




7 Tustin
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:52
103:47
20:45
6:55
208 Victor Sanchez
Fr
18:55
6:18
15
Chris Ramirez
Fr
18:55
6:18
16
Abraham Arango Ramirez
Fr
20:32
6:51
46
Adan Gonzalez
Fr
22:40
7:33
65
Marvin Tamayo
Fr
22:46
7:35
66
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
25:29
8:30
77
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
Fr
26:38
8:53
80
8 Yorba Linda
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:32
101:34
20:19
6:46
219 Brandon Nowland
Fr
18:32
6:11
12
Logan Lopez
Fr
20:15
6:45
40
Shailen Savalia
Fr
20:40
6:53
50
Griffin Miller
Fr
21:02
7:01
58
Jacob Schatzma
Fr
21:04
7:01
59
Mark Jorgense
Fr
21:23
7:08
60
Tas Sebestye
Fr
22:10
7:23
64
9 Hillcrest
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:48
105:13
21:03
7:01
235 Chad Ferguson
Fr
18:55
6:18
17
Jared Castaned
Fr
19:43
6:34
32
Pritesh Patel
Fr
20:47
6:56
53
Damian Sanchez
Fr
22:05
7:22
63
Jeffery Slavin
Fr
23:43
7:54
70
Chris Medina
Fr
24:01
8:00
72
Nick Men
Fr
29:47
9:56
84
10 Country Day
12-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:59
102:43
20:33
6:51
241 Paul Criado
Fr
19:52
6:37
35
Jake Needle
Fr
20:35
6:52
48
Alexande Price
Fr
20:36
6:52
49
David Thorpe
Fr
20:50
6:57
54
Eisa Al Mazrouei
Fr
20:51
6:57
55
Jacob Walter
Fr
23:09
7:43
68




11 Classical Academy
13-12-10-11-11
Gap: 2:52
105:50
21:10
7:03
256 Burke Hammond
Fr
20:09
6:43
39
Raj Pabari
Fr
20:22
6:47
43
Sam Kohlepp
Fr
20:31
6:50
45
Drew Solomons
Fr
21:48
7:16
62
Isaac Marshens
Fr
23:01
7:40
67
Aidon Suggett
Fr
24:42
8:14
74
Santiago Martinez
Fr
26:40
8:53
81
12 Whitney SS
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 9:07
116:04
23:13
7:44
301 Lorenzo Rodrigue
Fr
17:34
5:51
7
Nikhil Linginen
Fr
21:30
7:10
61
Chiran Nanediri Dewage
Fr
24:05
8:02
73
Aman Shah
Fr
26:13
8:44
78
Andy Barillas
Fr
26:41
8:54
82








13 High Tech NC
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 8:39
118:16
23:39
7:53
309 Pablo Chapman
Fr
17:39
5:53
8
Cooper Frank
Fr
24:00
8:00
71
Kyle Roner
Fr
24:57
8:19
75
Brandon Guerrero
Fr
25:24
8:28
76
Spencer Lee
Fr
26:17
8:46
79
Joshua Prahovic
Fr
27:53
9:18
83
Zane Frietas
Fr
33:48
11:16
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
100:47
20:09
6:43
28 Dominic Chamorro
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Blake Sanchez
Fr
19:40
6:33
2
Austin Borgerdi
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
David Zhang
Fr
20:38
6:53
9
Daniel Choi
Fr
20:46
6:55
12
Hank Chen
Fr
21:08
7:03
16




2 La Jolla
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
102:29
20:30
6:50
38 Reese Cruz
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Max Cagnon-h
Fr
20:23
6:48
6
Mateo Estrada Vega
Fr
20:35
6:52
8
Ryan Jelveh
Fr
20:39
6:53
10
Benjamin Cravatt
Fr
20:44
6:55
11
Spencer Courtney
Fr
20:46
6:55
13
Aziz Hassan
Fr
21:01
7:00
15
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
104:53
20:59
7:00
62 Kai Vasquez
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Nasai Rivas
Fr
20:33
6:51
7
Lucas Rohr
Fr
20:53
6:58
14
Vincent Edralin
Fr
21:14
7:05
17
Zack Ekstrom
Fr
21:58
7:19
19
Daniel Pop
Fr
22:52
7:37
23
Will Fuhrnman
Fr
22:52
7:37
24
4 Yorba Linda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
112:18
22:28
7:29
106 Mark Jorgense
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Tas Sebestye
Fr
22:10
7:23
20
Hayden Chave
Fr
22:28
7:29
21
Eli Faith
Fr
22:48
7:36
22
Adam Alexande
Fr
23:29
7:50
25
Brady Reiss
Fr
24:03
8:01
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Carson Smith, Fr, 16:30.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 85:48.1, 55
Fr D2 Grant Sweningson, Fr, 16:04, Foothill SS Foothill SS, 86:30.9, 84
Fr D3 Adrian Ramirez, Fr, 16:33.2, Ocean View Sage Creek, 92:03.1, 70
Jr D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 15:35.9, Great Oak California SS, 81:09.6, 68
Jr D2 Ryan Duffy, Jr, 15:41.4, University-Irv Quartz Hill, 80:30.5, 39
Jr D3 Drake Prince, Jr, 15:54.1, High Tech High Chula V Rancho Alamitos, 85:26.2, 69
So D1 Austin Montez, So, 15:27.7, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:36.3, 45
So D2 Caden Sanchez, So, 15:25.8, Foothill SS Scripps Ranch, 85:17.4, 114
So D3 David Flores, So, 16:23.4, Tustin Sage Creek, 87:09.5, 62
Sr D1 Simon Fuller, Sr, 14:27.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:16.1, 43
Sr D2 Xavier Liberty, Sr, 15:19.3, Mira Mesa Perris, 81:32.9, 126
Sr D3 Rashad Prince, Sr, 15:54.7, Orange Glen Del Lago Acad., 86:30.7, 26

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.