El Segundo Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Birch, Riley So So 20:49.41 6:56 3 73/106 6/9 21/34 6/9 21:31
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boushell, Aidan So So 22:22.63 7:28 3 84/106 8/9 27/34 6/7 22:57
(0:34,2.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Carroll, Charles Jr JV 20:33.37 6:51 3 70/101 2/5 19/34 10/13 24:37
(4:04,16.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Edralin, Vincent Fr Fr 23:44.45 7:55 3 81/99 11/13 31/34 3/3
Ekstrom, Zack Fr Fr 23:29.02 7:50 3 78/99 10/13 30/34 3/4
Fallon, Neal Fr Fr 19:09.84 6:23 3 17/99 2/13 13/34 3/10
Felker, Jonathan Jr JV 18:12.55 6:04 3 27/101 1/5 9/34 8/13
Fuhrmann, Will Fr Fr 25:26.58 8:29 3 90/99 12/13 33/34 3/3
Gauder, Kevin So So 24:44.25 8:15 3 96/106 9/9 32/34 6/7
Glynn, Niall Jr V 17:12.47 5:44 3 41/66 4/7 4/34 6/10 18:04
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haas, Cooper So So 18:16.94 6:06 3 24/106 3/9 11/34 5/10 19:43
(1:26,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Iguchi, Ryu Fr Fr 18:30.76 6:10 3 9/99 1/13 12/34 3/13
Jahn, Jasper Fr Fr 19:57.07 6:39 3 32/99 4/13 17/34 3/7
Kirsten, Owen Fr Fr 20:26.86 6:49 3 39/99 5/13 18/34 3/6
Koester, Dexter Jr JV 21:51.16 7:17 3 82/101 4/5 26/34 6/8 19:27
Krilko, Chase So So 19:24.9 6:28 3 49/106 4/9 15/34 6/9 19:09
Liang, Calvin Sr V 16:52.79 5:38 3 33/66 2/7 2/34 8/10 16:29
Lux, Lukas Jr V 18:14.99 6:05 3 55/66 7/7 10/34 5/7 18:29
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
martinez, Alejandro So So 19:34.44 6:31 3 54/106 5/9 16/34 6/9 19:20
Ortiz, Marcus So So 17:26.14 5:49 3 6/106 1/9 5/34 3/10 18:02
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Alan Jr JV 21:22.8 7:08 3 78/101 3/5 24/34 7/12 19:15
Pop, Daniel Fr Fr 26:27.32 8:49 3 95/99 13/13 34/34 3/3
Quezada, Nathan Jr V 17:39.88 5:53 3 48/66 6/7 7/34 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rifkin, Jacob Jr V 17:39.86 5:53 3 47/66 5/7 6/34 6/10 17:40
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivas, Nasai Fr Fr 21:07.85 7:03 3 54/99 7/13 23/34 3/4
Rohr, Lucas Fr Fr 21:27.36 7:09 3 61/99 8/13 25/34 3/4
Sant, Zane Fr Fr 20:41.34 6:54 3 47/99 6/13 20/34 3/6
Sterba, Cole So So 17:52.31 5:57 3 10/106 2/9 8/34 2/10 18:07
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stolnack, Cooper So So 20:59.95 7:00 3 75/106 7/9 22/34 6/7 20:05
Vasquez, Kai Fr Fr 22:50.36 7:37 3 73/99 9/13 29/34 3/4
Verfaillie, Aiden Fr Fr 19:14.58 6:25 3 19/99 3/13 14/34 2/9
Verfaillie, Arend Jr V 16:53.32 5:38 3 34/66 3/7 3/34 5/10 16:21
Waites, Christopher Sr V 16:52.45 5:37 3 32/66 1/7 1/34 8/10 17:28
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Colt Jr JV 22:27.84 7:29 3 86/101 5/5 28/34 6/6 19:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/10 85:31
0:47
3 5:42 5:37 5:53 187 5:15 Christopher Waites (32), Calvin Liang (33), Arend Verfaillie (34), Niall Glynn (41), Jacob Rifkin (47)
So 1st 5 5/9 92:35
2:08
3 6:10 5:49 6:31 122 5:40 Marcus Ortiz (6), Cole Sterba (9), Cooper Haas (22), Chase Krilko (41), Alejandro martinez (44)
JV 1st 5 6/6 104:28
4:15
3 6:58 6:04 7:29 165 5:37 Jonathan Felker (23), Charles Carroll (34), Alan Perez (35), Dexter Koester (36), Colt Williams (37)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 97:19
1:56
3 6:29 6:10 6:49 78 5:57 Ryu Iguchi (8), Neal Fallon (12), Aiden Verfaillie (14), Jasper Jahn (20), Owen Kirsten (24)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 109:36
2:48
3 7:18 6:54 7:50 81 6:22 Zane Sant (11), Nasai Rivas (16), Lucas Rohr (17), Kai Vasquez (18), Zack Ekstrom (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rodriguez So Highland (SS) 15:10.25 5:03
2 Fransico Soria Sr Knight 15:22.48 5:07
3 Jake Parker Jr West Torrance 15:29.07 5:10
4 Rafael Alcaraz Sr Rowland 15:33.46 5:11
5 Carlos Fletes Sr Knight 15:33.88 5:11
6 Brandon Garcia Jr Quartz Hill 15:38.54 5:13
7 Anthony Alvarez So Highland (SS) 15:43.25 5:14
8 Jimmy Lei Sr Rowland 15:43.55 5:15
9 Augustine Ahn Sr West Torrance 15:44.33 5:15
10 Derek Rodriguez Sr Quartz Hill 15:49.24 5:16
11 Trevor Vahan Jr Highland (SS) 15:50.28 5:17
12 Thomas Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 15:50.4 5:17
13 Ben Sumner Highland (SS) 15:52.49 5:17
14 Nolan Gallagher Jr West Torrance 15:53.38 5:18
15 John Martinez Sr Rowland 15:53.39 5:18
16 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West Torrance 15:53.7 5:18
17 Cameron Smith Jr Quartz Hill 15:55.09 5:18
18 Joon Hee Bock Sr West Torrance 15:57.03 5:19
19 Brendon Smith Jr Quartz Hill 15:57.82 5:19
20 Gavin Wee Jr Highland (SS) 16:04.12 5:21
21 Sebastian DeBiase Millikan 16:09.22 5:23
22 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West Torrance 16:13.03 5:24
23 Quinn Harris So Beverly Hills 16:13.18 5:24
24 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 16:13.61 5:25
25 Scott Kirchhoff So Millikan 16:15.8 5:25
26 Nicholas Acevedo Jr Rowland 16:16.53 5:26
27 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:23.1 5:28
28 Ravi Dhaliwal Jr Rowland 16:24.86 5:28
29 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Rowland 16:34.48 5:31
30 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West Torrance 16:43.36 5:34
31 Aaron Selikovitz Sr Beverly Hills 16:49.78 5:37
32 Christopher Waites Sr El Segundo 16:52.45 5:37 1/7 1/34 8/10
33 Calvin Liang Sr El Segundo 16:52.79 5:38 2/7 2/34 8/10
34 Arend Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 16:53.32 5:38 3/7 3/34 5/10
35 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Beach 16:54.08 5:38
36 Cesar Cuevas Highland (SS) 17:02.57 5:41
37 Jasper Loverude Jr Millikan 17:07.7 5:43
38 Adam Mazariegos Jr Millikan 17:08.09 5:43
39 Felipe Mendoza Sr Highland (SS) 17:08.3 5:43
40 Michael Wells Sr Huntington Beach 17:08.44 5:43
41 Niall Glynn Jr El Segundo 17:12.47 5:44 4/7 4/34 6/10
42 Carlos Cahuantzi Jr Huntington Beach 17:21.56 5:47
43 Ryan Washizaki So Culver City 17:25.7 5:49
44 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Beach 17:26.38 5:49
45 Roberto Gutierrez Sr Knight 17:32.3 5:51
46 Salavatore Sapenzia So Millikan 17:32.42 5:51
47 Jacob Rifkin Jr El Segundo 17:39.86 5:53 5/7 6/34 6/10
48 Nathan Quezada Jr El Segundo 17:39.88 5:53 6/7 7/34 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Marco Carlton Sr Rowland 17:42.49 5:54
50 Plinio Acevedo Sr Knight 17:42.98 5:54
51 Sean Whipp So Millikan 17:46.68 5:56
52 Garrett LaPalm So Culver City 17:54.9 5:58
53 Hunter Sturtz Knight 18:00.74 6:00
54 Ryan Martinez Jr Culver City 18:10.04 6:03
55 Lukas Lux Jr El Segundo 18:14.99 6:05 7/7 10/34 5/7
56 Jesse Tahahara Culver City 18:19.16 6:06
57 Ethan Rich Sr Huntington Beach 18:23.08 6:08
58 Loukas Van Leeuwen Sr Huntington Beach 18:25.4 6:08
59 Jeremiah Gallegos So Knight 18:46.66 6:16
60 Henry Rehor So Culver City 18:54.79 6:18
61 Eli Katz So Beverly Hills 19:04.51 6:22
62 Ethan Mofarah Beverly Hills 19:37.95 6:33
63 Aidan Dveirin So Beverly Hills 19:45.48 6:35
64 Justin Byun Jr Beverly Hills 19:48.42 6:36
65 Jason Huang Sr Huntington Beach 20:25.7 6:49
66 Jose Lemus So Knight 21:21.21 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Highland (SS)
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
78:40
15:44
5:15
52 Daniel Rodrigue
So
15:10
5:03
1
Anthony Alvarez
So
15:43
5:14
7
Trevor Vahan
Jr
15:50
5:17
11
Ben Sumner
-
15:52
5:17
13
Gavin Wee
Jr
16:04
5:21
20
Cesar Cuevas
-
17:03
5:41
36
Felipe Mendoza
Sr
17:08
5:43
39
2 West Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
78:58
15:48
5:16
60 Jake Parker
Jr
15:29
5:10
3
Augustin Ahn
Sr
15:44
5:15
9
Nolan Gallaghe
Jr
15:53
5:18
14
Niccolo Esquivel
Sr
15:54
5:18
16
Joon Hee Bock
Sr
15:57
5:19
18
Liam Fitzpatr
Sr
16:13
5:24
22
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
16:43
5:34
30
3 Quartz Hill
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:19
79:11
15:50
5:17
64 Brandon Garcia
Jr
15:39
5:13
6
Derek Rodrigue
Sr
15:49
5:16
10
Thomas Ortega
Sr
15:50
5:17
12
Cameron Smith
Jr
15:55
5:18
17
Brendon Smith
Jr
15:58
5:19
19
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
16:14
5:25
24
Brady Butler
Jr
16:23
5:28
27
4 Rowland
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:51
79:52
15:58
5:19
81 Rafael Alcaraz
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Jimmy Lei
Sr
15:44
5:15
8
John Martinez
Sr
15:53
5:18
15
Nicholas Acevedo
Jr
16:17
5:26
26
Ravi Dhaliwal
Jr
16:25
5:28
28
Brandon Rodrigue
Jr
16:34
5:31
29
Marco Carlton
Sr
17:42
5:54
49
5 Knight
2-1-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
84:12
16:50
5:37
155 Fransico Soria
Sr
15:22
5:07
2
Carlos Fletes
Sr
15:34
5:11
5
Roberto Gutierre
Sr
17:32
5:51
45
Plinio Acevedo
Sr
17:43
5:54
50
Hunter Sturtz
-
18:01
6:00
53
Jeremiah Gallegos
So
18:47
6:16
59
Jose Lemus
So
21:21
7:07
66
6 Millikan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
84:13
16:51
5:37
167 Sebastia DeBiase
-
16:09
5:23
21
Scott Kirchhof
So
16:16
5:25
25
Jasper Loverude
Jr
17:08
5:43
37
Adam Mazarieg
Jr
17:08
5:43
38
Salavato Sapenzia
So
17:32
5:51
46
Sean Whipp
So
17:47
5:56
51




7 El Segundo
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
85:31
17:06
5:42
187 Christop Waites
Sr
16:52
5:37
32
Calvin Liang
Sr
16:53
5:38
33
Arend Verfaill
Jr
16:53
5:38
34
Niall Glynn
Jr
17:12
5:44
41
Jacob Rifkin
Jr
17:40
5:53
47
Nathan Quezada
Jr
17:40
5:53
48
Lukas Lux
Jr
18:15
6:05
55
8 Huntington Beach
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:29
87:14
17:27
5:49
218 Jason Gunn
Sr
16:54
5:38
35
Michael Wells
Sr
17:08
5:43
40
Carlos Cahuantz
Jr
17:22
5:47
42
Conrad Walt
Jr
17:26
5:49
44
Ethan Rich
Sr
18:23
6:08
57
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Sr
18:25
6:08
58
Jason Huang
Sr
20:26
6:49
65
9 Beverly Hills
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:32
91:31
18:18
6:06
240 Quinn Harris
So
16:13
5:24
23
Aaron Selikovi
Sr
16:50
5:37
31
Eli Katz
So
19:05
6:22
61
Ethan Mofarah
-
19:38
6:33
62
Aidan Dveirin
So
19:45
6:35
63
Justin Byun
Jr
19:48
6:36
64




10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
90:45
18:09
6:03
265 Ryan Washizak
So
17:26
5:49
43
Garrett LaPalm
So
17:55
5:58
52
Ryan Martinez
Jr
18:10
6:03
54
Jesse Tahahara
-
18:19
6:06
56
Henry Rehor
So
18:55
6:18
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray So West Torrance 16:10.49 5:23
2 Naoki Kasai So West Torrance 16:31.85 5:31
3 Daniel Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 16:45.37 5:35
4 Jake Herrera So West Torrance 17:15.39 5:45
5 Ryan Chang So West Torrance 17:21.97 5:47
6 Marcus Ortiz So El Segundo 17:26.14 5:49 1/9 5/34 3/10
7 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 17:39.76 5:53
8 Elijah Dixon So Highland (SS) 17:46.77 5:56
9 Shota Shimizu So West Torrance 17:47.48 5:56
10 Cole Sterba So El Segundo 17:52.31 5:57 2/9 8/34 2/10
11 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 17:52.4 5:57
12 Colin Culver Fr Quartz Hill 17:56.42 5:59
13 Cole Hazard So Huntington Beach 17:57.63 5:59
14 Patrick Han So West Torrance 17:59.11 6:00
15 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 17:59.36 6:00
16 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 18:00.88 6:00
17 Gyuwan Kim So West Torrance 18:01.84 6:01
18 Juan Aguilar Rowland 18:06.36 6:02
19 Ben Wolters So Huntington Beach 18:08.82 6:03
20 Elim Mitchel Huntington Beach 18:09.83 6:03
21 Gabriel Madison Quartz Hill 18:10.27 6:03
22 Alex Dashuta Sr West Torrance 18:10.44 6:03
23 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 18:11.38 6:04
24 Cooper Haas So El Segundo 18:16.94 6:06 3/9 11/34 5/10
25 Jack Timko So West Torrance 18:25.12 6:08
26 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 18:26.62 6:09
27 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 18:31.1 6:10
28 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 18:33.82 6:11
29 Miguel Gil So Rowland 18:35 6:12
30 Chris Godoy So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:35.32 6:12
31 Juan Somera Rowland 18:35.94 6:12
32 Billy Caneletti Huntington Beach 18:42.55 6:14
33 Edgar Hebmann Quartz Hill 18:44.41 6:15
34 Thomas Meehan So West Torrance 18:52.5 6:18
35 Stephen Wilson West Torrance 18:56.39 6:19
36 Jack Ellis So Huntington Beach 18:57.15 6:19
37 Matthew Baumgartner So Huntington Beach 18:58.51 6:20
38 Justin Matsui So West Torrance 19:02.92 6:21
39 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 19:07.25 6:22
40 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 19:08.11 6:23
41 Pablo Diaz So Millikan 19:09.89 6:23
42 Joshua Ekstrom So Millikan 19:10.16 6:23
43 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 19:11.84 6:24
44 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 19:14.29 6:25
45 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:17.64 6:26
46 David Goodheart So Huntington Beach 19:20.82 6:27
47 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 19:22.24 6:27
48 Pranesh Kumar So Quartz Hill 19:23.7 6:28
49 Chase Krilko So El Segundo 19:24.9 6:28 4/9 15/34 6/9
50 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 19:25.74 6:29
51 Jacob Lee So West Torrance 19:26.41 6:29
52 Steven Ha So West Torrance 19:26.78 6:29
53 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 19:29.76 6:30
54 Alejandro martinez So El Segundo 19:34.44 6:31 5/9 16/34 6/9
55 Camden Hebert So Huntington Beach 19:37.61 6:33
56 Ian Lee So West Torrance 19:39.38 6:33
57 Din Le Sr Highland (SS) 19:40.34 6:33
58 Pheonix Martinez Millikan 19:45.66 6:35
59 Kenneth Christmas So Santa Monica 19:50.62 6:37
60 Edward Fu So West Torrance 19:51.33 6:37
61 Zack Bonnin Sr Laguna Beach 20:00.62 6:40
62 Nathaniel Seebacher Fr Quartz Hill 20:02.86 6:41
63 Noah Holker So West Torrance 20:08.23 6:43
64 stephen Hansen So West Torrance 20:08.67 6:43
65 Dane Hobrecht Jr Laguna Beach 20:11.07 6:44
66 Aaron Reyes Millikan 20:11.53 6:44
67 Joey Sarkisian So West Torrance 20:16.01 6:45
68 Javier Vidal So Highland (SS) 20:24.21 6:48
69 Jacob Fischer So Millikan 20:27 6:49
70 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 20:27.17 6:49
71 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Beach 20:37.98 6:53
72 Jacob Kuiper So Laguna Beach 20:41 6:54
73 Riley Birch So El Segundo 20:49.41 6:56 6/9 21/34 6/9
74 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 20:50.98 6:57
75 Cooper Stolnack So El Segundo 20:59.95 7:00 7/9 22/34 6/7
76 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 21:00.42 7:00
77 Ethan Bolos So Rowland 21:02.76 7:01
78 Erik Maung Rowland 21:04.67 7:02
79 Hugo Osuna So West Torrance 21:27.69 7:09
80 Andrew Carias Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:02.06 7:21
81 Jayden Dawson So West Torrance 22:03.06 7:21
82 Ethan Cheng So West Torrance 22:10.37 7:23
83 Ethan Vieyra So Millikan 22:22.45 7:27
84 Aidan Boushell So El Segundo 22:22.63 7:28 8/9 27/34 6/7
85 Samuel Bae So West Torrance 22:26.27 7:29
86 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 22:56.47 7:39
87 Ethan Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 22:57.34 7:39
88 Will Stauffer So Huntington Beach 23:08.49 7:43
89 Vu Truong Huntington Beach 23:17 7:46
90 Schuyler Jett Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 23:22.03 7:47
91 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 23:25.82 7:49
92 Jason Wells Fr Quartz Hill 23:30.02 7:50
93 Genta Ueno West Torrance 24:05.18 8:02
94 Nathan Lee So West Torrance 24:10.11 8:03
95 Gavin Castillo Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:10.46 8:03
96 Kevin Gauder So El Segundo 24:44.25 8:15 9/9 32/34 6/7
97 Bradlee Mosley Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:36.24 8:32
98 Josh Prasad So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:53.08 8:38
99 Samanifard Omid Laguna Beach 26:12.64 8:44
100 Derrick Dickerson So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:18.1 8:46
101 Om Baboollal Fr Quartz Hill 26:44.8 8:55
102 Brandon Le So West Torrance 27:09.66 9:03
103 Yutaka Mahe Wiseburn - Da Vinci 27:25.48 9:08
104 Kian Sutarwala Wiseburn - Da Vinci 30:45.87 10:15
105 Michael Solis Rowland 30:59.07 10:20
106 Matthew Garcia Wiseburn - Da Vinci 31:17.72 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
85:07
17:01
5:40
20 Joshua Murray
So
16:10
5:23
1
Naoki Kasai
So
16:32
5:31
2
Jake Herrera
So
17:15
5:45
4
Ryan Chang
So
17:22
5:47
5
Shota Shimizu
So
17:47
5:56
8
Patrick Han
So
17:59
6:00
13
Gyuwan Kim
So
18:02
6:01
16
2 Quartz Hill
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
89:50
17:58
5:59
69 Michael Vaughn
So
17:40
5:53
7
Kai Smithley
Fr
17:52
5:57
10
Colin Culver
Fr
17:56
5:59
11
Gabriel Madison
-
18:10
6:03
20
Emmett Long
Fr
18:11
6:04
21
Edgar Hebmann
-
18:44
6:15
29
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
19:12
6:24
36
3 Laguna Beach
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
90:28
18:06
6:02
89 Daniel Kimball
Jr
16:45
5:35
3
Gabe Neff
Jr
17:59
6:00
14
Luke Anderton
Fr
18:01
6:00
15
Colin Johnson
Sr
18:34
6:11
24
Henry Stewart
So
19:08
6:23
33
True Patterso
So
19:14
6:25
37
Zack Bonnin
Sr
20:01
6:40
47
4 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
91:56
18:23
6:08
107 Cole Hazard
So
17:58
5:59
12
Ben Wolters
So
18:09
6:03
18
Elim Mitchel
-
18:10
6:03
19
Billy Canelett
-
18:43
6:14
28
Jack Ellis
So
18:57
6:19
30
Matthew Baumgart
So
18:59
6:20
31
David Goodhear
So
19:21
6:27
39
5 El Segundo
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:08
92:35
18:31
6:10
122 Marcus Ortiz
So
17:26
5:49
6
Cole Sterba
So
17:52
5:57
9
Cooper Haas
So
18:17
6:06
22
Chase Krilko
So
19:25
6:28
41
Alejandr martinez
So
19:34
6:31
44
Riley Birch
So
20:49
6:56
50
Cooper Stolnack
So
21:00
7:00
51
6 Rowland
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
97:25
19:29
6:30
174 Juan Aguilar
-
18:06
6:02
17
Miguel Gil
So
18:35
6:12
25
Juan Somera
-
18:36
6:12
27
Ethan Bolos
So
21:03
7:01
52
Erik Maung
-
21:05
7:02
53
Michael Solis
-
30:59
10:20
61




7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
95:44
19:09
6:23
175 Ryan Kashanch
So
18:31
6:10
23
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
19:07
6:22
32
Leo Gilman
So
19:18
6:26
38
Thomas Neumann
So
19:22
6:27
40
Kent Tohyama
So
19:26
6:29
42
Shai Grossman
So
19:30
6:30
43
Kenneth Christma
So
19:51
6:37
46
8 Millikan
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
98:44
19:45
6:35
211 Pablo Diaz
So
19:10
6:23
34
Joshua Ekstrom
So
19:10
6:23
35
Pheonix Martinez
-
19:46
6:35
45
Aaron Reyes
-
20:12
6:44
48
Jacob Fischer
So
20:27
6:49
49
Ethan Vieyra
So
22:22
7:27
55




9 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:18
116:17
23:15
7:45
251 Chris Godoy
So
18:35
6:12
26
Andrew Carias
-
22:02
7:21
54
Gavin Castillo
-
24:10
8:03
56
Bradlee Mosley
-
25:36
8:32
57
Josh Prasad
So
25:53
8:38
58
Derrick Dickerso
So
26:18
8:46
59
Yutaka Mahe
-
27:25
9:08
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marion Ramirez Jr Quartz Hill 16:31.56 5:31
2 Abraham Sosa-torres Sr Highland (SS) 16:37.56 5:33
3 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 16:48.79 5:36
4 Andrew Aguirre Millikan 16:50.39 5:37
5 Ethan Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 16:53.14 5:38
6 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 16:53.15 5:38
7 Matt Lee Sr West Torrance 16:53.37 5:38
8 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West Torrance 16:59.67 5:40
9 Andrew Vera Jr Quartz Hill 17:07.44 5:42
10 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 17:15.14 5:45
11 Dmitri McDaniel Sr Highland (SS) 17:18.17 5:46
12 Jonah Ng Sr West Torrance 17:30.38 5:50
13 Carlo Aguila Jr West Torrance 17:32.74 5:51
14 Gabriel Pina Sr Quartz Hill 17:36.94 5:52
15 Ryan Sarabakhsh So West Torrance 17:40.6 5:54
16 Cesar Armenta Sr Highland (SS) 17:43.67 5:55
17 Jason Lee Jr West Torrance 17:44.14 5:55
18 Kyle Smith Jr Millikan 17:45.98 5:55
19 Kevin Sandoval Sr Lawndale 17:49.67 5:57
20 Brian Solis Jr Highland (SS) 17:52 5:57
21 Il Joon Kim Sr West Torrance 17:52.83 5:58
22 Angel Ceja Sr Rowland 17:54.46 5:58
23 Jaden Tsai Millikan 18:02.59 6:01
24 Ethan Elliott Sr West Torrance 18:04.5 6:02
25 Tyler Yang Sr West Torrance 18:09.7 6:03
26 Juan Contreras Jr Leuzinger 18:11.86 6:04
27 Jonathan Felker Jr El Segundo 18:12.55 6:04 1/5 9/34 8/13
28 Jeff Wang Jr Rowland 18:15.42 6:05
29 James Lee Jr West Torrance 18:17.51 6:06
30 Drew Wilson Jr Millikan 18:18.72 6:06
31 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 18:19.89 6:07
32 Ethan Rosell Sr Rowland 18:23.9 6:08
33 Ethan Bell Huntington Beach 18:29.9 6:10
34 Matthew Tran Jr Rowland 18:31.05 6:10
35 Angel Carrasco Jr Rowland 18:37.01 6:12
36 Dylan Han Sr Rowland 18:40.51 6:14
37 Russell Martin Sr West Torrance 18:43.12 6:14
38 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 18:46.6 6:16
39 Dylan Borren So Huntington Beach 18:48.16 6:16
40 Carlos Quintana Jr West Torrance 18:50.85 6:17
41 Michael Conde Sr Rowland 18:51.06 6:17
42 Anthony Chiu Sr Rowland 18:52.12 6:17
43 Kaelan Clipper Jr Quartz Hill 18:56.15 6:19
44 Richard Chen Jr Rowland 19:01.14 6:20
45 Tristan Warren Sr Santa Monica 19:05.67 6:22
46 Kyten Arthur Sr West Torrance 19:06.45 6:22
47 Diego Perez Jr Rowland 19:07.45 6:22
48 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 19:08.02 6:23
49 Andrew Liu Sr West Torrance 19:08.47 6:23
50 Keaton Vanzandt Jr Quartz Hill 19:12.93 6:24
51 Nathaniel Webster Jr West Torrance 19:22.61 6:28
52 Jason Starritt Sr West Torrance 19:25.35 6:28
53 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Rowland 19:26.49 6:29
54 Joel Rico Sr Rowland 19:32.6 6:31
55 Uchenna Maduno Jr West Torrance 19:36.4 6:32
56 Lucas Baklayan Jr Huntington Beach 19:37.67 6:33
57 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 19:38.88 6:33
58 William Patricio Rowland 19:48.41 6:36
59 Jordan Arney Sr Santa Monica 19:50.35 6:37
60 Andy Linares Sr Highland (SS) 19:51.14 6:37
61 Whit Eckert Jr West Torrance 19:51.65 6:37
62 Jordan Robilos Sr Millikan 19:58.85 6:40
63 Jhoshua Ampo Sr West Torrance 20:03.14 6:41
64 Gustavo Pelayo Quartz Hill 20:06.6 6:42
65 Samuel Kim Jr West Torrance 20:26.33 6:49
66 Steven Sixtos Jr Lawndale 20:28.74 6:50
67 Johnathon Peels Jr Leuzinger 20:29.87 6:50
68 Alec Beay Jr Millikan 20:31.86 6:51
69 Alex Ito Jr West Torrance 20:33.13 6:51
70 Charles Carroll Jr El Segundo 20:33.37 6:51 2/5 19/34 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Takumi Sugita Jr West Torrance 20:34.25 6:51
72 Michael Lee Sr West Torrance 20:38.85 6:53
73 Alon Tamir Beverly Hills 20:40.05 6:53
74 Braden Mccafferty St. Anthony 20:43.34 6:54
75 Uriel Aguirre Jr Quartz Hill 21:00.14 7:00
76 Joshua Gomez Sr Rowland 21:09.5 7:03
77 Victor Montiel Sr West Torrance 21:10.5 7:04
78 Alan Perez Jr El Segundo 21:22.8 7:08 3/5 24/34 7/12
79 Jonah Obena Sr Rowland 21:31.26 7:10
80 Riley Furlong Sr Santa Monica 21:39.29 7:13
81 Isiah Santamaria Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:46.76 7:16
82 Dexter Koester Jr El Segundo 21:51.16 7:17 4/5 26/34 6/8
83 Matt Donaldson Sr West Torrance 21:55.25 7:18
84 Keiklian Scott St. Anthony 21:59.82 7:20
85 Nicolas Krug Jr West Torrance 22:22.78 7:28
86 Colt Williams Jr El Segundo 22:27.84 7:29 5/5 28/34 6/6
87 Max Ataka Sr West Torrance 22:46.25 7:35
88 Wallace Burney St. Anthony 23:21.92 7:47
89 Tony Piedra Jr Leuzinger 23:27.32 7:49
90 Griffin Horner Sr Quartz Hill 23:32.44 7:51
91 Collin Jarvis Jr Quartz Hill 23:36.14 7:52
92 Hassan Daniels Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:50.96 7:57
93 Brandon Cruz Jr Rowland 25:28.22 8:29
94 Ben Lifschitz Jr Beverly Hills 25:33.89 8:31
95 Jake Swain Sr Rowland 26:07.02 8:42
96 Zedrick Go Leuzinger 26:37.84 8:53
97 Nathan Cruz Sr Rowland 27:00.6 9:00
98 Anthony Wilson Jr Beverly Hills 28:39.32 9:33
99 Tyler Kieffer Jr Quartz Hill 28:45.21 9:35
100 Adrian Marquez St. Anthony 28:50.62 9:37
101 Trenton Mckinney Wiseburn - Da Vinci 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
84:14
16:51
5:37
24 Marion Ramirez
Jr
16:32
5:31
1
Lauro Vargas
Sr
16:49
5:36
3
Ethan Ortega
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Holden Whipple
Sr
16:53
5:38
6
Andrew Vera
Jr
17:07
5:42
9
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
17:15
5:45
10
Gabriel Pina
Sr
17:37
5:52
14
2 West Torrance
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
86:37
17:19
5:46
55 Matt Lee
Sr
16:53
5:38
7
Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
17:00
5:40
8
Jonah Ng
Sr
17:30
5:50
12
Carlo Aguila
Jr
17:33
5:51
13
Ryan Sarabakh
So
17:41
5:54
15
Jason Lee
Jr
17:44
5:55
17
Il Joon Kim
Sr
17:53
5:58
20
3 Highland (SS)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
89:23
17:53
5:58
79 Abraham Sosa-tor
Sr
16:38
5:33
2
Dmitri McDaniel
Sr
17:18
5:46
11
Cesar Armenta
Sr
17:44
5:55
16
Brian Solis
Jr
17:52
5:57
19
Andy Linares
Sr
19:51
6:37
31








4 Millikan
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
90:57
18:11
6:04
101 Andrew Aguirre
-
16:50
5:37
4
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:46
5:55
18
Jaden Tsai
-
18:03
6:01
22
Drew Wilson
Jr
18:19
6:06
25
Jordan Robilos
Sr
19:59
6:40
32
Alec Beay
Jr
20:32
6:51
33




5 Rowland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
91:42
18:20
6:07
126 Angel Ceja
Sr
17:54
5:58
21
Jeff Wang
Jr
18:15
6:05
24
Ethan Rosell
Sr
18:24
6:08
26
Matthew Tran
Jr
18:31
6:10
27
Angel Carrasco
Jr
18:37
6:12
28
Dylan Han
Sr
18:41
6:14
29
Michael Conde
Sr
18:51
6:17
30
6 El Segundo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:15
104:28
20:54
6:58
165 Jonathan Felker
Jr
18:13
6:04
23
Charles Carroll
Jr
20:33
6:51
34
Alan Perez
Jr
21:23
7:08
35
Dexter Koester
Jr
21:51
7:17
36
Colt Williams
Jr
22:28
7:29
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jyo Matsuura Fr West Torrance 17:17.34 5:46
2 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Beach 17:23.98 5:48
3 Conor Gibson Fr West Torrance 17:41.14 5:54
4 Matt Frey Fr West Torrance 18:03.23 6:01
5 Kai Smith Fr West Torrance 18:03.68 6:01
6 Hayden Green Fr West Torrance 18:03.96 6:01
8 Evan Gibson Fr West Torrance 18:28.15 6:09
9 Ryu Iguchi Fr El Segundo 18:30.76 6:10 1/13 12/34 3/13
10 Carpenter Troy Fr West Torrance 18:37.76 6:13
11 Ricardo Plasencia Millikan 18:38.75 6:13
12 Lucas Lopez Millikan 18:47.62 6:16
13 Dennis Conant Rowland 18:55.48 6:18
14 Jake Preston Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:57.54 6:19
15 Garrett Ritchey Fr West Torrance 19:00.69 6:20
16 Rio Wagabaza Fr Santa Monica 19:08.7 6:23
17 Neal Fallon Fr El Segundo 19:09.84 6:23 2/13 13/34 3/10
18 Luke Manion Laguna Beach 19:12.57 6:24
19 Aiden Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 19:14.58 6:25 3/13 14/34 2/9
20 Gustavo Madero Carriles Fr Santa Monica 19:19.56 6:27
21 Jackson Gillespie Fr Santa Monica 19:19.92 6:27
22 Nicholas Lai Rowland 19:21 6:27
23 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 19:27.65 6:29
24 Gota Okawa Fr West Torrance 19:42.74 6:34
25 Ray Heinonen Fr West Torrance 19:45.34 6:35
26 Blake Pastrana Fr West Torrance 19:46.14 6:35
27 Vincent Corona Fr West Torrance 19:48.22 6:36
28 Abid Miah Fr West Torrance 19:49.49 6:36
29 ANDY KIM Fr West Torrance 19:50.53 6:37
30 Jo Kouame-waldman Hamilton 19:54.04 6:38
31 Martin Ervin Fr Santa Monica 19:55.57 6:39
32 Jasper Jahn Fr El Segundo 19:57.07 6:39 4/13 17/34 3/7
33 Ty Kushi Fr Santa Monica 20:02.57 6:41
34 Uszler Cameron Fr West Torrance 20:05.84 6:42
35 Kethan Raman Fr Santa Monica 20:22.77 6:48
36 Keegan Fleigner Fr Santa Monica 20:24.92 6:48
37 Estevan Rodriguez Fr Santa Monica 20:25.9 6:49
38 Brandon Stauring Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:26.68 6:49
39 Owen Kirsten Fr El Segundo 20:26.86 6:49 5/13 18/34 3/6
40 Christian Velasco Millikan 20:28.67 6:50
41 Nicholas Villongco Fr West Torrance 20:31.01 6:50
42 Matthew Kim Fr West Torrance 20:36.47 6:52
43 Orie Piken Fr West Torrance 20:37.47 6:52
44 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Beach 20:37.51 6:53
45 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53
46 Justin Han Fr West Torrance 20:38.86 6:53
47 Zane Sant Fr El Segundo 20:41.34 6:54 6/13 20/34 3/6
48 Hugo Reznick Fr Santa Monica 20:43.82 6:55
49 Dylan Abbey Fr West Torrance 20:48.25 6:56
50 Kaleb Leblanc Fr Santa Monica 20:52.9 6:58
51 Kai Sloan Fr Santa Monica 20:56.06 6:59
52 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Beach 21:02.01 7:01
53 Jersey Sullivan Fr Santa Monica 21:02.05 7:01
54 Nasai Rivas Fr El Segundo 21:07.85 7:03 7/13 23/34 3/4
55 Daniel Gil Rowland 21:18.65 7:06
56 Newmeyer Dylan Fr West Torrance 21:22.56 7:08
57 Matteo Voth Fr Santa Monica 21:23.84 7:08
58 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:23.99 7:08
59 Landon Garcia Fr Santa Monica 21:25.73 7:09
60 Christopher Ventura Fr West Torrance 21:26.62 7:09
61 Lucas Rohr Fr El Segundo 21:27.36 7:09 8/13 25/34 3/4
62 Michael Montoya Hawthorne 21:48.59 7:16
63 Marcus Mulligan Fr Santa Monica 21:50.56 7:17
64 John Blais Fr West Torrance 21:51.43 7:17
65 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Beach 21:55.95 7:19
66 Matthew Fehr Fr West Torrance 22:13.41 7:24
67 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 22:13.69 7:25
68 Jack Kagimoto Fr West Torrance 22:19.46 7:26
69 Angel Perez Rowland 22:30.5 7:30
70 Justus Downing Fr West Torrance 22:39.61 7:33
71 Jeremy Kim Fr West Torrance 22:40.42 7:33
72 Joaquin Medina Rowland 22:49.26 7:36
73 Kai Vasquez Fr El Segundo 22:50.36 7:37 9/13 29/34 3/4
74 Scott Pruitt Highland (SS) 22:52.03 7:37
75 Joshua Dardashti Beverly Hills 23:21.24 7:47
76 Ethan Tom Huntington Beach 23:24.26 7:48
77 Tommy Tran Fr West Torrance 23:25.87 7:49
78 Zack Ekstrom Fr El Segundo 23:29.02 7:50 10/13 30/34 3/4
79 Garrett Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 23:39.39 7:53
80 Nicholas Soepadmo Fr West Torrance 23:43.04 7:54
81 Vincent Edralin Fr El Segundo 23:44.45 7:55 11/13 31/34 3/3
82 Mathias Crawshaw Laguna Beach 24:06.56 8:02
83 Nicolas Valencia So Hamilton 24:12.58 8:04
85 Alb Flores Castro Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:38.01 8:13
86 Nicolas Gonzalez Millikan 24:46.12 8:15
87 Erikson Conan Fr West Torrance 25:03.59 8:21
88 Andres De La Cruz Leuzinger 25:04.23 8:21
89 Cody Burton Fr Laguna Beach 25:12.47 8:24
90 Will Fuhrmann Fr El Segundo 25:26.58 8:29 12/13 33/34 3/3
91 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Beach 25:44.23 8:35
92 Scott Johnson Fr West Torrance 25:54.91 8:38
93 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 26:14.16 8:45
94 Vincent Virga Sr Laguna Beach 26:21.04 8:47
95 Daniel Pop Fr El Segundo 26:27.32 8:49 13/13 34/34 3/3
96 Philip Sayah Beverly Hills 27:53.21 9:18
97 Ethan Smith Fr West Torrance 28:37.07 9:32
98 Matthew Vela Rowland 28:37.11 9:32
99 Jay Cukier Beverly Hills 28:39.4 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:09
17:50
5:57
19 Jyo Matsuura
Fr
17:17
5:46
1
Conor Gibson
Fr
17:41
5:54
3
Matt Frey
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Kai Smith
Fr
18:04
6:01
5
Hayden Green
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
Evan Gibson
Fr
18:28
6:09
7
Carpente Troy
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
97:19
19:28
6:29
78 Ryu Iguchi
Fr
18:31
6:10
8
Neal Fallon
Fr
19:10
6:23
12
Aiden Verfaill
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
Jasper Jahn
Fr
19:57
6:39
20
Owen Kirsten
Fr
20:27
6:49
24
Zane Sant
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
Nasai Rivas
Fr
21:08
7:03
29
3 Santa Monica
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
97:46
19:33
6:31
82 Rio Wagabaza
Fr
19:09
6:23
11
Gustavo Madero Carriles
Fr
19:20
6:27
15
Jackson Gillespi
Fr
19:20
6:27
16
Martin Ervin
Fr
19:56
6:39
19
Ty Kushi
Fr
20:03
6:41
21
Kethan Raman
Fr
20:23
6:48
22
Keegan Fleigner
Fr
20:25
6:48
23
4 Laguna Beach
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 3:01
102:56
20:35
6:52
121 Luke Manion
-
19:13
6:24
13
Owen Van Es
Fr
19:28
6:29
18
Henri Schwarz
Fr
20:38
6:53
26
Noah Novick
Fr
21:24
7:08
31
Nicholas Alexande
Fr
22:14
7:25
33
Garrett Woodburn
Fr
23:39
7:53
37
Mathias Crawshaw
-
24:07
8:02
38
5 Huntington Beach
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:00
104:24
20:53
6:58
123 Nolan Walt
Fr
17:24
5:48
2
Jack Weinrich
Fr
20:38
6:53
25
Andrew Galindo
Fr
21:02
7:01
28
Ashton Nojiri
Fr
21:56
7:19
32
Ethan Tom
-
23:24
7:48
36
Conrad Qose
Fr
25:44
8:35
39




6 Rowland
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:54
104:55
20:59
7:00
126 Dennis Conant
-
18:55
6:18
10
Nicholas Lai
-
19:21
6:27
17
Daniel Gil
-
21:19
7:06
30
Angel Perez
-
22:31
7:30
34
Joaquin Medina
-
22:49
7:36
35
Matthew Vela
-
28:37
9:32
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:35
19:07
6:22
15 Evan Gibson
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Carpente Troy
Fr
18:38
6:13
2
Garrett Ritchey
Fr
19:01
6:20
3
Gota Okawa
Fr
19:43
6:34
4
Ray Heinonen
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Blake Pastrana
Fr
19:46
6:35
6
Vincent Corona
Fr
19:48
6:36
7
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
102:50
20:34
6:51
52 Kethan Raman
Fr
20:23
6:48
8
Keegan Fleigner
Fr
20:25
6:48
9
Estevan Rodrigue
Fr
20:26
6:49
10
Hugo Reznick
Fr
20:44
6:55
12
Kaleb Leblanc
Fr
20:53
6:58
13
Kai Sloan
Fr
20:56
6:59
14
Jersey Sullivan
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
109:36
21:55
7:18
81 Zane Sant
Fr
20:41
6:54
11
Nasai Rivas
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Lucas Rohr
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Kai Vasquez
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
Zack Ekstrom
Fr
23:29
7:50
19
Vincent Edralin
Fr
23:44
7:55
21
Will Fuhrmann
Fr
25:27
8:29
24
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
125:34
25:07
8:22
116 Garrett Woodburn
Fr
23:39
7:53
20
Mathias Crawshaw
-
24:07
8:02
22
Cody Burton
Fr
25:12
8:24
23
Alan You
Fr
26:14
8:45
25
Vincent Virga
Sr
26:21
8:47
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.