El Segundo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guziak, Leah Sr V 20:45.1 6:42 3.1 121/212 6/7 6/7 5/24 21:37
(0:52,4.0)
21:37
(0:52,4.0)
21:37
(0:52,4.0)
20:58
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacobson, Ami So V 20:07.6 6:30 3.1 87/212 4/7 4/7 6/25 20:43
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mai, Isabella So V 20:40.1 6:40 3.1 118/212 5/7 5/7 8/25 20:52
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matlosz, James Sr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 29/212 2/7 2/7 6/27 19:05
(0:15,1.3)
19:05
(0:15,1.3)
18:46 18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Matlosz, Tyler So V 19:26.3 6:16 3.1 57/212 3/7 3/7 5/25 20:02
(0:35,2.9)
20:02
(0:35,2.9)
20:02
(0:35,2.9)
19:53
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rifkin, Erin So V 21:05.4 6:48 3.1 137/212 7/7 7/7 5/23 21:31
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zago, Sophia Sr V 18:46.9 6:04 3.1 25/212 1/7 1/7 19/62 19:31
(0:44,3.7)
19:31
(0:44,3.7)
19:31
(0:44,3.7)
18:50
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/25 97:51
1:53
3.1 6:19 6:04 6:40 235 5:52 98:00
(0:09,0.1)
98:00
(0:09,0.1)
98:00
(0:09,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophia Zago (19), James Matlosz (22), Tyler Matlosz (42), Ami Jacobson (62), Isabella Mai (90)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Tech-SS 17:33.4 5:40
2 Skyler Wallace Sr Sage Creek-SDS 17:48.2 5:45
3 Audrey Suarez Jr Mayfield-SS 17:53.3 5:46
4 Lavanya Pandey Sr Sage Creek-SDS 18:00.6 5:49
5 Diane Molina Sr Costa Mesa-SS 18:03.2 5:49
6 Stormy Wallace So Sage Creek-SDS 18:04.5 5:50
7 Audrey Allen Jr Miramonte-NCS 18:12.2 5:52
8 Jessie Rose Jr Laguna Beach-SS 18:12.2 5:52
9 Malia Leupold Fr Sage Creek-SDS 18:13.9 5:53
10 Rachel Fitt Sr Bishop Union-CS 18:17.1 5:54
11 Sophia Zalewski Sr Piedmont-NCS 18:17.8 5:54
12 Sophia Gutierrez Jr Lutheran (Orange)-SS 18:25.8 5:57
13 Kyra Pretre Sr Menlo-CCS 18:27.2 5:57
14 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Tech-SS 18:27.6 5:57
15 Sierra Burror Jr Bishop Union-CS 18:29.3 5:58
16 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic-NCS 18:33 5:59
17 Brianna Personius Fr Sonora-SJS 18:41.3 6:02
18 Katelyn Vuong Sr Covina-SS 18:42.1 6:02
19 Anna Weirich Jr Harker-CCS 18:43.2 6:02
20 Rhiannon Walker Fr Fresno-CS 18:43.5 6:02
21 Elizabeth Holcombe So Lowell-SFS 18:43.9 6:03
22 Grace Gaddy Jr University Prep-NS 18:44.3 6:03
23 Morgan Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach-SS 18:44.6 6:03
24 Alicia Romani Fr Christian Brothers-SJS 18:46.7 6:03
25 Sophia Zago Sr El Segundo 18:46.9 6:04 1/7 1/7 19/62 19:31
(0:44)
19:31
(0:44)
19:31
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Alexandra Mccusker Jr Menlo-CCS 18:47.5 6:04
27 Sydney Morrow So South Pasadena-SS 18:48.4 6:04
28 Claire Yerby Sr Half Moon Bay-CCS 18:49 6:04
29 James Matlosz Sr El Segundo 18:50 6:05 2/7 2/7 6/27 19:05
(0:15)
19:05
(0:15)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Ellaney Matarese Jr La Canada-SS 18:50.3 6:05
31 Natalie Huestis Sr Sage Creek-SDS 18:51.4 6:05
32 Luci Lambert Jr Sacred Heart Prep-CCS 18:54.3 6:06
33 Miranda Palacios Fr Covina-SS 18:54.8 6:06
34 Amanda Foster Sr Menlo-CCS 18:56.3 6:07
35 Nicole Meyer Jr Lutheran (Orange)-SS 18:56.8 6:07
36 Nina Rogers Fr Laguna Beach-SS 18:57.6 6:07
37 Cameron Boom Sr Menlo-CCS 18:58.1 6:07
38 Jenna Satovsky So Lowell-SFS 18:58.5 6:07
39 Lauren Landrith So Lutheran (Orange)-SS 18:59.7 6:08
40 Clover Cicoletti So Yosemite-CS 18:59.8 6:08
41 Mahalia Quintana So Woodland-SJS 19:06.1 6:10
42 Katya Sumwalt Jr Sage Creek-SDS 19:06.7 6:10
43 Candence Youngman So Yucca Valley-SS 19:07 6:10
44 Marisa Castagna Jr Menlo-CCS 19:09 6:11
45 Sophia Nordenholz So Albany-NCS 19:09.6 6:11
46 Sophia Gibson So Lutheran (Orange)-SS 19:10.6 6:11
47 Katie Aufricht Sr Menlo-CCS 19:12.1 6:12
48 Becca Gaido So University Prep-NS 19:12.7 6:12
49 Rachel White Jr Escondido Chtr-SDS 19:13.3 6:12
50 Madeline Marron Sr Valley Center-SDS 19:15.2 6:13
51 Rylan Engels Sr JSerra-SS 19:15.7 6:13
52 Angelina Vasquez Fr Barstow-SS 19:16.2 6:13
53 Jaqueline Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa-SS 19:17 6:13
54 Kalley Kolesar Fr Tehachapi-CS 19:19.1 6:14
55 Kendall Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay-CCS 19:21.9 6:15
56 Kate Riley So Miramonte-NCS 19:26.2 6:16
57 Tyler Matlosz So El Segundo 19:26.3 6:16 3/7 3/7 5/25 20:02
(0:35)
20:02
(0:35)
20:02
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Gina Queck Jr Mission Bay-SDS 19:30.7 6:18
59 Kayla Penny Sr S.L.V.-CCS 19:30.9 6:18
60 Madeline Mack So Sage Creek-SDS 19:36 6:19
61 Lily Baloian Fr Fresno-CS 19:36.4 6:19
62 Monica O'brien Saez Jr La Jolla-SDS 19:37.1 6:20
63 Mikaela Ortega Jr Cesar Chavez-CS 19:38.2 6:20
64 Chloe Gautschi So El Dorado-SJS 19:38.4 6:20
65 Abigail Hundley Jr Coronado-SDS 19:40.2 6:21
66 Nicole Frigon Jr Acalanes-NCS 19:41.9 6:21
67 Gioia Ternasky Jr Clairemont-SDS 19:42.4 6:21
68 Rachel Favela Sr Valley Center-SDS 19:43.8 6:22
69 Liliana Carrillo Sr Covina-SS 19:44 6:22
70 Kyla Seeley Jr Sir Francis Drake-NCS 19:44.2 6:22
71 Elizette Ysais Sr Hughson-SJS 19:46.1 6:23
72 Katrina Reta Sr Lutheran (Orange)-SS 19:47.1 6:23
73 Hanna Espinoza Fr Covina-SS 19:48.2 6:23
74 Amber Boothby Fr Scotts Valley-CCS 19:48.5 6:23
75 Sonia Wasserman Jr Orcutt Academy-CS 19:48.7 6:23
76 Juliana Chen Jr Lowell-SFS 19:49.7 6:24
77 Lilian Yu So Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 19:52.4 6:25
78 Cameron Gomez Sr Mayfield-SS 19:53.7 6:25
79 Maggie Kiechler Sr Mayfield-SS 19:56.1 6:26
80 Kira Anderson Fr Costa Mesa-SS 19:56.3 6:26
81 Ceclia Kvochak Fr Mayfield-SS 19:57.1 6:26
82 Iliana Murguia So Nipomo-CS 19:59.7 6:27
83 Audrey Carrillo So Covina-SS 20:00.7 6:27
84 Sophia Gallo So Menlo-CCS 20:02.1 6:28
85 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Tech-SS 20:05.1 6:29
86 Emma Cadena Sr Mayfield-SS 20:06.6 6:29
87 Ami Jacobson So El Segundo 20:07.6 6:30 4/7 4/7 6/25
88 Lucy Paynter So Sacred Heart Prep-CCS 20:08 6:30
89 Laila Irigoyen Jr Ripon-SJS 20:09.3 6:30
90 Kalea Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 20:09.9 6:30
91 Jocelyn Stansberry Jr Yosemite-CS 20:10.3 6:30
92 Vanessa Carrillo Sr Costa Mesa-SS 20:12.6 6:31
93 Hannah Dearman-so Jr Foothill Tech-SS 20:13.1 6:31
94 Kaleigh Pennington So S.L.V.-CCS 20:13.2 6:31
95 Ellie Black So Piedmont-NCS 20:13.5 6:31
96 Ishani Hansji Jr Lutheran (Orange)-SS 20:14.4 6:32
97 Michelle Wong Sr Lowell-SFS 20:14.4 6:32
98 Claire Nolet So Miramonte-NCS 20:15.3 6:32
99 Sharon Giron Jr Valley Center-SDS 20:15.5 6:32
100 Kaitlin Ryan Sr Laguna Beach-SS 20:16.6 6:32
101 Sierra Read Sr Laguna Beach-SS 20:19 6:33
102 Alexa Espinoza Fr Covina-SS 20:19.2 6:33
103 Sara Sabra Sr Western Sierra-SJS 20:24.3 6:35
104 Caroline Coen Jr Pacific Grove-CCS 20:24.4 6:35
105 Julia Soderbery Fr Sacred Heart Prep-CCS 20:26 6:35
106 Adri Mcauliffe Jr Piedmont-NCS 20:27.2 6:36
107 Sarah Swendsen So La Jolla-SDS 20:28.6 6:36
108 Lydia Waters So Ripon-SJS 20:28.9 6:36
109 Amber Orendain So Covina-SS 20:29.2 6:37
110 Kayden Sanders Fr Nipomo-CS 20:30.1 6:37
111 Annie Wild Fr Ripon-SJS 20:30.3 6:37
112 Jamie Say Sr Miramonte-NCS 20:31.5 6:37
113 Serena Tate Jr University Prep-NS 20:35.1 6:38
114 Soleil Escalante Sr Valley Center-SDS 20:37 6:39
115 Margaret Black Sr Piedmont-NCS 20:37.4 6:39
116 Janie Morganroth So Sacred Heart Prep-CCS 20:37.7 6:39
117 Aya Troyer Jr Piedmont-NCS 20:38.9 6:40
118 Isabella Mai So El Segundo 20:40.1 6:40 5/7 5/7 8/25
119 Emily Rich Jr Yosemite-CS 20:43.2 6:41
120 Isabella Whitten So Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 20:43.5 6:41
121 Leah Guziak Sr El Segundo 20:45.1 6:42 6/7 6/7 5/24 21:37
(0:52)
21:37
(0:52)
21:37
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Mara Lovric So Piedmont-NCS 20:45.8 6:42
123 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Tech-SS 20:46.8 6:42
124 Elizabeth Zorrilla Sr Valley Center-SDS 20:48.6 6:43
125 Sydney Schaefgen Jr Laguna Beach-SS 20:52.5 6:44
126 Angeles Alatorre So Costa Mesa-SS 20:56.5 6:45
127 Mackenzie Ritner Fr Sutter-NS 20:57.3 6:46
128 Katie Frost So La Jolla-SDS 20:58.1 6:46
129 Daisy Carrillo So Costa Mesa-SS 20:59.4 6:46
130 Jayda Bodas So Half Moon Bay-CCS 21:00.4 6:47
131 Zorah Chappel So Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 21:01.3 6:47
132 Hannah Cusworth Jr University Prep-NS 21:02.1 6:47
133 Hannah Williams Fr Laguna Beach-SS 21:02.3 6:47
134 Itzel Hinojosa Fr Nipomo-CS 21:02.3 6:47
136 Abigail Cotton So Valley Center-SDS 21:02.9 6:47
137 Erin Rifkin So El Segundo 21:05.4 6:48 7/7 7/7 5/23
138 Analise Mccoy Fr Valley Center-SDS 21:05.9 6:48
139 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Tech-SS 21:06.5 6:49
140 Ceiba Cummings Jr Yreka-NS 21:08.3 6:49
141 Emma Valenzuela So La Jolla-SDS 21:09.4 6:49
142 Christina Long Fr Sacred Heart Prep-CCS 21:11.5 6:50
143 Scarlett Slagter Fr La Jolla-SDS 21:13.3 6:51
144 Ximena Hinojosa Fr Nipomo-CS 21:14.4 6:51
145 Sophia Dufour Fr El Dorado-SJS 21:15.4 6:51
146 Aiko Dearth Sr Ripon-SJS 21:18.5 6:52
147 Atiana Martinez Fr El Dorado-SJS 21:19.6 6:53
148 Naomi Manuel So The Academy-SFS 21:21.1 6:53
149 Emi Steedman Sr Lowell-SFS 21:26.4 6:55
150 Olivia Foster Fr Half Moon Bay-CCS 21:27 6:55
151 Jaiden Stansberry Jr Yosemite-CS 21:27.3 6:55
152 Hannah Crone So El Dorado-SJS 21:28.4 6:56
153 Briana Mondragon So Fresno-CS 21:30.8 6:56
154 Sandra Castillo Sr Ripon-SJS 21:31.8 6:57
155 Elina Virmani Jr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 21:33 6:57
156 Asia Rose Fr Ripon-SJS 21:33.3 6:57
157 Kayla Madrigal So Fresno-CS 21:34.4 6:58
158 Audrey Scott Fr Yosemite-CS 21:34.5 6:58
159 Abigail Rumohr Sr Yosemite-CS 21:34.9 6:58
160 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Tech-SS 21:36.2 6:58
161 Giselela Cruz So Enterprise-NS 21:36.9 6:58
162 Nathalie Green So Miramonte-NCS 21:37.4 6:59
163 Emma Wirz So Miramonte-NCS 21:38.2 6:59
164 Mercedes Javelera So Mayfield-SS 21:38.9 6:59
165 Hannah Nightingale Jr La Jolla-SDS 21:41.1 7:00
166 Laura Perez Fr Stern-LAS 21:43.3 7:00
167 Megan Teel Jr El Dorado-SJS 21:43.8 7:01
168 Meagan Saunders Jr University Prep-NS 21:44.3 7:01
169 Molly Mcweeny So Piedmont-NCS 21:45 7:01
170 Kaylynne Turner Jr Sutter-NS 21:48.6 7:02
171 Natalie Curthoys So Half Moon Bay-CCS 21:50.2 7:03
172 Sophia Serrano Jr Mayfield-SS 21:50.4 7:03
173 Madison Berry Jr Ripon-SJS 21:51.2 7:03
174 Ally Cruz Jr Costa Mesa-SS 21:54.2 7:04
175 Hannah Elenteny So Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 21:56.8 7:05
176 Alandra Swangler Sr Paradise-NS 22:02.6 7:07
177 Metzli Cruz Sr Mendez LC-LAS 22:02.7 7:07
178 Hannah Chou Sr Lowell-SFS 22:05.1 7:07
179 Ellie Sellman So Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 22:05.8 7:08
180 Anna Bikle So Half Moon Bay-CCS 22:07.5 7:08
181 Parker Para Jr Lutheran (Orange)-SS 22:10.8 7:09
182 Athena Davis Jr Miramonte-NCS 22:13.9 7:10
183 Claire Low Jr Lowell-SFS 22:14.7 7:11
184 Alyson Pastor Sr Belmont-LAS 22:14.9 7:11
185 Anjaneesa Ward Jr Orland-NS 22:18.4 7:12
186 Nelly Garnica So Oscar De La Hoya-LAS 22:22.6 7:13
187 Vanessa Pedroza Fr Nipomo-CS 22:22.8 7:13
188 Ali Contreras Sr Yosemite-CS 22:30 7:15
189 Layne Faust Jr Half Moon Bay-CCS 22:34.7 7:17
190 Vanessa Nuno Fr Sutter-NS 22:39.6 7:19
191 Perla Martinez Jr Sutter-NS 22:41.6 7:19
192 Maddy Lee Sr Sacred Heart Prep-CCS 22:44.6 7:20
193 Natalie Courtney So La Jolla-SDS 22:48.2 7:21
194 Dara Schmidt So Sutter-NS 22:50 7:22
195 Marisa Doers Fr Central Valley-NS 22:52.9 7:23
196 Dylan Miller Fr El Dorado-SJS 22:54.3 7:23
197 Kacie Slover Sr Nipomo-CS 22:58 7:25
198 Eilzabeth Melendez Fr Fresno-CS 23:12.9 7:29
199 Susy Arias Jr Sutter-NS 23:25 7:33
200 Laila Huerta Fr Fulton CP-LAS 23:29.8 7:35
201 Dalia Garcia So Fresno-CS 23:42 7:39
202 Tina Trieu Sr Vaughn LC-LAS 23:57.1 7:44
203 Lizeth Melo-hernandez So El Dorado-SJS 24:04.3 7:46
204 Gracie Scritchfield So Sutter-NS 24:09.5 7:48
205 Susana Rodriguez Sr Mendez LC-LAS 24:20.4 7:51
206 Jasmin Garcia So Mendez LC-LAS 24:46.5 8:00
207 Lucia Bautista-flores Fr Mendez LC-LAS 25:08.3 8:07
208 Natalia Mondragon Sr Fresno-CS 25:11.7 8:08
209 Zuleny Ordonez Sr Mendez LC-LAS 25:13.5 8:08
210 Kate Barnett Fr Nipomo-CS 25:15.7 8:09
211 Alyssa Carmona So Mendez LC-LAS 26:28.4 8:32
212 Cynthia Barba Sr Mendez LC-LAS 27:18.4 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek-SDS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
90:59
18:12
5:52
44 Skyler Wallace
Sr
17:48
5:45
2
Lavanya Pandey
Sr
18:01
5:49
4
Stormy Wallace
So
18:05
5:50
6
Malia Leupold
Fr
18:14
5:53
9
Natalie Huestis
Sr
18:51
6:05
23
Katya Sumwalt
Jr
19:07
6:10
33
Madeline Mack
So
19:36
6:19
43
2 Menlo-CCS
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:18
18:52
6:05
121 Kyra Pretre
Sr
18:27
5:57
12
Alexandra Mccusker
Jr
18:48
6:04
20
Amanda Foster
Sr
18:56
6:07
26
Cameron Boom
Sr
18:58
6:07
29
Marisa Castagna
Jr
19:09
6:11
34
Katie Aufricht
Sr
19:12
6:12
36
Sophia Gallo
So
20:02
6:28
59
3 Lutheran (Orange)-SS
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
95:20
19:04
6:09
153 Sophia Gutierrez
Jr
18:26
5:57
11
Nicole Meyer
Jr
18:57
6:07
27
Lauren Landrith
So
19:00
6:08
31
Sophia Gibson
So
19:11
6:11
35
Katrina Reta
Sr
19:47
6:23
49
Ishani Hansji
Jr
20:14
6:32
70
Parker Para
Jr
22:11
7:09
147
4 Covina-SS
10-6-7-5-4
Gap: 1:19
97:10
19:26
6:16
195 Katelyn Vuong
Sr
18:42
6:02
14
Miranda Palacios
Fr
18:55
6:06
25
Liliana Carrillo
Sr
19:44
6:22
48
Hanna Espinoza
Fr
19:48
6:23
50
Audrey Carrillo
So
20:01
6:27
58
Alexa Espinoza
Fr
20:19
6:33
76
Amber Orendain
So
20:29
6:37
81
5 Laguna Beach-SS
6-3-2-4-5
Gap: 2:07
96:30
19:18
6:14
203 Jessie Rose
Jr
18:12
5:52
8
Morgan Falkowski
Sr
18:45
6:03
18
Nina Rogers
Fr
18:58
6:07
28
Kaitlin Ryan
Sr
20:17
6:32
74
Sierra Read
Sr
20:19
6:33
75
Sydney Schaefgen
Jr
20:53
6:44
97
Hannah Williams
Fr
21:02
6:47
105
6 Mayfield-SS
3-12-10-8-6
Gap: 2:13
97:47
19:33
6:19
227 Audrey Suarez
Jr
17:53
5:46
3
Cameron Gomez
Sr
19:54
6:25
53
Maggie Kiechler
Sr
19:56
6:26
54
Ceclia Kvochak
Fr
19:57
6:26
56
Emma Cadena
Sr
20:07
6:29
61
Mercedes Javelera
So
21:39
6:59
132
Sophia Serrano
Jr
21:50
7:03
139
7 El Segundo
14-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:53
97:51
19:34
6:19
235 Sophia Zago
Sr
18:47
6:04
19
James Matlosz
Sr
18:50
6:05
22
Tyler Matlosz
So
19:26
6:16
42
Ami Jacobson
So
20:08
6:30
62
Isabella Mai
So
20:40
6:40
90
Leah Guziak
Sr
20:45
6:42
93
Erin Rifkin
So
21:05
6:48
108
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Foothill Tech-SS
1-2-5-6-8
Gap: 3:13
97:06
19:25
6:16
237 Brooke Secreto
Jr
17:33
5:40
1
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
18:28
5:57
13
Sofie Prieto
So
20:05
6:29
60
Hannah Dearman-so
Jr
20:13
6:31
68
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
20:47
6:42
95
Kianna Flores
Jr
21:07
6:49
110
Madison Bowman
Fr
21:36
6:58
129
9 Costa Mesa-SS
4-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:53
98:26
19:41
6:21
264 Diane Molina
Sr
18:03
5:49
5
Jaqueline Rodriguez
Jr
19:17
6:13
39
Kira Anderson
Fr
19:56
6:26
55
Vanessa Carrillo
Sr
20:13
6:31
67
Angeles Alatorre
So
20:57
6:45
98
Daisy Carrillo
So
20:59
6:46
101
Ally Cruz
Jr
21:54
7:04
141
10 Lowell-SFS
12-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:43
99:13
19:51
6:24
286 Elizabeth Holcombe
So
18:44
6:03
16
Jenna Satovsky
So
18:59
6:07
30
Juliana Chen
Jr
19:50
6:24
51
Michelle Wong
Sr
20:14
6:32
71
Emi Steedman
Sr
21:26
6:55
118
Hannah Chou
Sr
22:05
7:07
144
Claire Low
Jr
22:15
7:11
149
11 Piedmont-NCS
7-15-13-13-11
Gap: 2:21
100:15
20:03
6:28
333 Sophia Zalewski
Sr
18:18
5:54
10
Ellie Black
So
20:14
6:31
69
Adri Mcauliffe
Jr
20:27
6:36
78
Margaret Black
Sr
20:37
6:39
87
Aya Troyer
Jr
20:39
6:40
89
Mara Lovric
So
20:46
6:42
94
Molly Mcweeny
So
21:45
7:01
136
12 Miramonte-NCS
5-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:25
100:03
20:01
6:27
334 Audrey Allen
Jr
18:12
5:52
7
Kate Riley
So
19:26
6:16
41
Claire Nolet
So
20:15
6:32
72
Jamie Say
Sr
20:32
6:37
84
Nathalie Green
So
21:37
6:59
130
Emma Wirz
So
21:38
6:59
131
Athena Davis
Jr
22:14
7:10
148
13 Valley Center-SDS
18-16-14-13-13
Gap: 1:33
100:40
20:08
6:30
340 Madeline Marron
Sr
19:15
6:13
38
Rachel Favela
Sr
19:44
6:22
47
Sharon Giron
Jr
20:16
6:32
73
Soleil Escalante
Sr
20:37
6:39
86
Elizabeth Zorrilla
Sr
20:49
6:43
96
Abigail Cotton
So
21:03
6:47
107
Analise Mccoy
Fr
21:06
6:48
109
14 Sacred Heart Prep-CCS
16-17-16-15-14
Gap: 2:17
101:18
20:16
6:32
364 Luci Lambert
Jr
18:54
6:06
24
Lucy Paynter
So
20:08
6:30
63
Julia Soderbery
Fr
20:26
6:35
77
Janie Morganroth
So
20:38
6:39
88
Christina Long
Fr
21:12
6:50
112
Maddy Lee
Sr
22:45
7:20
155




15 University Prep-NS
13-11-12-12-15
Gap: 3:00
101:19
20:16
6:32
378 Grace Gaddy
Jr
18:44
6:03
17
Becca Gaido
So
19:13
6:12
37
Serena Tate
Jr
20:35
6:38
85
Hannah Cusworth
Jr
21:02
6:47
104
Meagan Saunders
Jr
21:44
7:01
135








16 Half Moon Bay-CCS
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:01
102:29
20:30
6:37
420 Claire Yerby
Sr
18:49
6:04
21
Kendall Mansukhani
Sr
19:22
6:15
40
Jayda Bodas
So
21:00
6:47
102
Olivia Foster
Fr
21:27
6:55
119
Natalie Curthoys
So
21:50
7:03
138
Anna Bikle
So
22:08
7:08
146
Layne Faust
Jr
22:35
7:17
152
17 Yosemite-CS
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:35
102:55
20:35
6:38
436 Clover Cicoletti
So
19:00
6:08
32
Jocelyn Stansberry
Jr
20:10
6:30
66
Emily Rich
Jr
20:43
6:41
91
Jaiden Stansberry
Jr
21:27
6:55
120
Audrey Scott
Fr
21:35
6:58
127
Abigail Rumohr
Sr
21:35
6:58
128
Ali Contreras
Sr
22:30
7:15
151
17 Bishop O'Dowd-NCS
21-19-19-19-17
Gap: 1:41
103:20
20:40
6:40
436 Lilian Yu
So
19:52
6:25
52
Kalea Fong
Sr
20:10
6:30
65
Isabella Whitten
So
20:44
6:41
92
Zorah Chappel
So
21:01
6:47
103
Elina Virmani
Jr
21:33
6:57
124
Hannah Elenteny
So
21:57
7:05
142
Ellie Sellman
So
22:06
7:08
145
19 La Jolla-SDS
19-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:36
103:27
20:41
6:40
448 Monica O'brien Saez
Jr
19:37
6:20
45
Sarah Swendsen
So
20:29
6:36
79
Katie Frost
So
20:58
6:46
100
Emma Valenzuela
So
21:09
6:49
111
Scarlett Slagter
Fr
21:13
6:51
113
Hannah Nightingale
Jr
21:41
7:00
133
Natalie Courtney
So
22:48
7:21
156
20 Ripon-SJS
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:23
103:59
20:48
6:43
466 Laila Irigoyen
Jr
20:09
6:30
64
Lydia Waters
So
20:29
6:36
80
Annie Wild
Fr
20:30
6:37
83
Aiko Dearth
Sr
21:19
6:52
116
Sandra Castillo
Sr
21:32
6:57
123
Asia Rose
Fr
21:33
6:57
125
Madison Berry
Jr
21:51
7:03
140
21 Fresno-CS
11-13-17-17-21
Gap: 4:29
104:38
20:56
6:45
467 Rhiannon Walker
Fr
18:44
6:02
15
Lily Baloian
Fr
19:36
6:19
44
Briana Mondragon
So
21:31
6:56
122
Kayla Madrigal
So
21:34
6:58
126
Eilzabeth Melendez
Fr
23:13
7:29
160
Dalia Garcia
So
23:42
7:39
162
Natalia Mondragon
Sr
25:12
8:08
168
22 Nipomo-CS
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:23
105:09
21:02
6:47
509 Iliana Murguia
So
20:00
6:27
57
Kayden Sanders
Fr
20:30
6:37
82
Itzel Hinojosa
Fr
21:02
6:47
106
Ximena Hinojosa
Fr
21:14
6:51
114
Vanessa Pedroza
Fr
22:23
7:13
150
Kacie Slover
Sr
22:58
7:25
159
Kate Barnett
Fr
25:16
8:09
170
23 El Dorado-SJS
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:05
105:26
21:05
6:48
533 Chloe Gautschi
So
19:38
6:20
46
Sophia Dufour
Fr
21:15
6:51
115
Atiana Martinez
Fr
21:20
6:53
117
Hannah Crone
So
21:28
6:56
121
Megan Teel
Jr
21:44
7:01
134
Dylan Miller
Fr
22:54
7:23
158
Lizeth Melo-hernandez
So
24:04
7:46
163
24 Sutter-NS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:53
110:57
22:11
7:09
700 Mackenzie Ritner
Fr
20:57
6:46
99
Kaylynne Turner
Jr
21:49
7:02
137
Vanessa Nuno
Fr
22:40
7:19
153
Perla Martinez
Jr
22:42
7:19
154
Dara Schmidt
So
22:50
7:22
157
Susy Arias
Jr
23:25
7:33
161
Gracie Scritchfield
So
24:10
7:48
164
25 Mendez LC-LAS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:11
121:31
24:18
7:50
810 Metzli Cruz
Sr
22:03
7:07
143
Susana Rodriguez
Sr
24:20
7:51
165
Jasmin Garcia
So
24:47
8:00
166
Lucia Bautista-flores
Fr
25:08
8:07
167
Zuleny Ordonez
Sr
25:14
8:08
169
Alyssa Carmona
So
26:28
8:32
171
Cynthia Barba
Sr
27:18
8:49
172
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.