El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/20/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calof, Ashley So So 26:41.8 8:54 3 101/114 8/8 20/21 2/2
Daniel, Letina Sr V 21:10.5 7:04 3 94/186 2/2 12/21 22/32 19:43 19:43 19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliott, Deidre So So 24:50.4 8:17 3 83/114 6/8 18/21 4/7 27:33
(2:43,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fujimoto, Makaela Fr V 20:24.5 6:48 3 89/185 7/7 8/21 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Saydee Fr Fr 22:08.2 7:23 3 24/121 2/4 14/21 4/22 22:41
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Georgious, Ava Fr Fr 27:56 9:19 3 106/121 4/4 21/21 10/11
Gulden, Moira Jr So 26:02.5 8:41 3 93/114 7/8 19/21 2/2 24:11 24:11 24:11 24:11 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Guziak, Leah Sr V 20:02.8 6:41 3 49/186 1/2 7/21 21/41 19:50 19:50 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Jacobson, Ami So V 19:16.3 6:25 3 41/185 5/7 5/21 2/26 22:44
(3:28,15.3)
22:44
(3:28,15.3)
22:44
(3:28,15.3)
21:14
(1:58,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mai, Isabella So V 19:15.6 6:25 3 40/185 4/7 4/21 2/28 19:50
(0:35,2.9)
19:50
(0:35,2.9)
19:50
(0:35,2.9)
19:48
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matlosz, James Sr V 18:19.5 6:07 3 17/185 2/7 2/21 5/30 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matlosz, Tyler So V 18:30.2 6:10 3 18/185 3/7 3/21 2/29 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
McColgan, Jayden So So 20:52 6:57 3 15/114 2/8 10/21 6/28 21:05
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Alyssa So So 20:53.8 6:58 3 16/114 3/8 11/21 2/17 24:11
(3:17,13.6)
24:11
(3:17,13.6)
24:11
(3:17,13.6)
23:12
(2:18,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Newton, Sophia Fr Fr 23:27 7:49 3 52/121 3/4 16/21 6/16 24:05
(0:38,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nichols, Madeline So So 20:32.4 6:51 3 11/114 1/8 9/21 7/33 23:10
(2:38,11.3)
23:10
(2:38,11.3)
23:10
(2:38,11.3)
21:19
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Daisy So So 24:10.6 8:04 3 71/114 5/8 17/21 5/9 25:07
(0:57,3.8)
25:07
(0:57,3.8)
25:07
(0:57,3.8)
24:32
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pintens, Kaitlin So So 22:12.5 7:24 3 34/114 4/8 15/21 2/12 25:02
(2:49,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rifkin, Erin So V 19:59.5 6:40 3 67/185 6/7 6/21 2/19 20:00
(0:00,0.0)
20:00
(0:00,0.0)
20:00
(0:00,0.0)
19:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schoenbaum, Angela Fr Fr 21:39.3 7:13 3 20/121 1/4 13/21 13/39 21:52
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zago, Sophia Sr V 18:08.8 6:03 3 12/185 1/7 1/21 9/38 18:10
(0:01,0.1)
18:10
(0:01,0.1)
18:10
(0:01,0.1)
18:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/26 93:30
1:08
3 6:14 6:03 6:25 118 6:07 90:21 90:21 90:21 Sophia Zago (12), James Matlosz (17), Tyler Matlosz (18), Isabella Mai (35), Ami Jacobson (36)
So 1st 5 3/9 108:41
3:38
3 7:15 6:51 8:04 86 6:57 Madeline Nichols (7), Jayden McColgan (10), Alyssa Miller (11), Kaitlin Pintens (21), Daisy Perez (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellaney Matarese Jr La Canada 17:32.5 5:51
2 Sarah Auther Sr La Canada 17:32.7 5:51
3 Angelina Vasquez Fr Barstow 17:36.7 5:52
4 Jadyn Zdanavage Fr Portola 17:40 5:53
5 Rujuta Sane So Hamilton (AZ) 17:45.6 5:55
6 Bailey Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:53.2 5:58
7 Anna Munoz So Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
8 Mary King Sr Northwood 17:55.4 5:58
9 Audrey Landis Jr Northwood 17:58.8 6:00
10 Jalina Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 18:00.8 6:00
11 Emilia Puskas Jr Bishop Gorman (NV) 18:07.4 6:02
12 Sophia Zago Sr El Segundo 18:08.8 6:03 1/7 1/21 9/38 18:10
(0:01)
18:10
(0:01)
18:10
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Symone Koppel Jr Granite Hills 18:12.6 6:04
14 Madeline Acosta Sr Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 18:12.7 6:04
15 Lily Miller Jr Webb Schools 18:15 6:05
16 Melissa Pinter Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.5 6:06
17 James Matlosz Sr El Segundo 18:19.5 6:07 2/7 2/21 5/30 17:38 17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Tyler Matlosz So El Segundo 18:30.2 6:10 3/7 3/21 2/29 18:25 18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Wheaten Smith Fr Coconino (AZ) 18:34.7 6:12
20 Gabriela Rangel Sr San Bernardino 18:38.2 6:13
21 Emma Mills Sr Yucca Valley 18:40 6:13
22 Anna Haralson Jr Hamilton (AZ) 18:41.7 6:14
23 Karen Morales Jr Barstow 18:42.4 6:14
24 Maia Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
25 Kaeli Smith Jr Portola 18:46.6 6:16
26 Danielle Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 18:47.2 6:16
27 Gabriella Guarino Sr San Diego 18:47.5 6:16
28 Alexis Maldonado Jr Nogales (SS) 18:49.9 6:17
29 Katrina Reta Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:50.5 6:17
30 Jenna Milbrodt So La Canada 18:50.9 6:17
31 Kaelynn Ashley Sr Coconino (AZ) 18:53.5 6:18
32 Valentina Medina Jr Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:18
33 Elizabeth King So Ocean View 18:55.4 6:18
34 Emily Bernhard So San Dimas 18:56.6 6:19
35 Hailey Strayer So Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:20
36 Rideout Ocean So Arlington 19:07.7 6:23
37 Alana Nagy Sr Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 19:07.9 6:23
38 Natalie Miller Jr Ocean View 19:11.6 6:24
39 Madison Lam Sr Portola 19:12.6 6:24
40 Isabella Mai So El Segundo 19:15.6 6:25 4/7 4/21 2/28 19:50
(0:35)
19:50
(0:35)
19:50
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Ami Jacobson So El Segundo 19:16.3 6:25 5/7 5/21 2/26 22:44
(3:28)
22:44
(3:28)
22:44
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Katarina Marquez Sr Hamilton (AZ) 19:16.7 6:26
43 Emily Odom Jr Northwood 19:21.4 6:27
44 Layla Graham Sr San Dimas 19:25.4 6:28
45 Kaelee Field So Trabuco Hills 19:26.5 6:29
46 Miranda Lam Sr Rosemead 19:29 6:30
47 Mares Ellyce Sr Arlington 19:29.4 6:30
48 Isabella Cruz So Kerman 19:30.6 6:30
49 Callie Buchanan Sr Lakewood (WA) 19:31.7 6:31
50 Sara Mills Jr Yucca Valley 19:32.2 6:31
51 Audrey Sutton Jr Laguna Beach 19:32.5 6:31
52 Alice Shin Fr Portola 19:32.7 6:31
53 Makena Thornton Jr Hamilton (AZ) 19:33.7 6:31
54 Lily Lebo So Wheaton Academy (IL) 19:37.7 6:33
55 Sage Patzer Fr Hamilton (AZ) 19:41.2 6:34
56 Sophia Ponce So La Canada 19:41.5 6:34
57 Geraldine Valencia Sr Bishop Gorman (NV) 19:42.4 6:34
58 Gioia Ternasky Jr Clairemont (SD) 19:42.6 6:34
59 Kylie Bird Fr Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 19:43.4 6:34
60 Catherine Mispagel Fr La Canada 19:47.5 6:36
61 Lizbeth Isita Jr Ocean View 19:49.9 6:37
62 Yuwa Tennen So Laguna Beach 19:50.7 6:37
63 Kayla Bergin Sr Granite Hills 19:56.7 6:39
64 Jenny Moreno Sr Rosemead 19:57.2 6:39
65 Madi Howe Sr Lakewood (WA) 19:57.5 6:39
66 Jennifer Holmes Sr Rim of the World 19:59.4 6:40
67 Erin Rifkin So El Segundo 19:59.5 6:40 6/7 6/21 2/19 20:00
(0:00)
20:00
(0:00)
20:00
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Abi Mclean Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:00 6:40
69 Angela Kim Jr Portola 20:01 6:40
70 Reina Delao Sr Tahquitz 20:01.6 6:41
71 Alexa Daily So Lakewood (WA) 20:02.4 6:41
72 Michelle Feichtenbiner Jr San Dimas 20:02.9 6:41
73 Jayden Krmpotich Sr Bishop Gorman (NV) 20:02.9 6:41
74 Parker Para Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:11.7 6:44
75 Macy Smith Jr Coconino (AZ) 20:12.4 6:44
76 Luzmi Ramirez Jr Dinuba 20:13.2 6:44
77 Alyssa Ing Sr Portola 20:13.8 6:45
78 Rosie Campos Sr Azusa 20:13.8 6:45
79 Holly Riley Sr Lakewood (WA) 20:15.4 6:45
80 Anna Jerdee Sr Wheaton Academy (IL) 20:15.7 6:45
81 Leah Tomlinson So Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 20:16.5 6:46
82 Hannah Williams Fr Laguna Beach 20:18.5 6:46
83 Zofia Sawasky Fr Coconino (AZ) 20:18.5 6:46
84 Kate Hayashi Jr Portola 20:18.7 6:46
85 Jackie Delgado Sr Dinuba 20:20.7 6:47
86 Morgan Zevnik So Laguna Beach 20:22.3 6:47
87 Megan Schellhase Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:22.5 6:48
88 Lydia Washburn Fr Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 20:22.8 6:48
89 Makaela Fujimoto Fr El Segundo 20:24.5 6:48 7/7 8/21 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Jayden Madrid Fr Kerman 20:25.7 6:49
91 Katelyn Muniz Jr Northwood 20:26.9 6:49
92 Claire Walker So Coconino (AZ) 20:30.4 6:50
93 Cynthia Angeles Jr Yucca Valley 20:30.8 6:50
94 Natalie Crisosto So Dinuba 20:31.6 6:51
95 Taylor Vance Jr Hamilton (AZ) 20:31.6 6:51
96 Rahi Reed So Lutheran (Orange) 20:32.2 6:51
97 Carla Rojas Sr San Dimas 20:32.3 6:51
98 Kelly Bickhart Jr Wheaton Academy (IL) 20:33.2 6:51
99 Allison Maslin So Hamilton (AZ) 20:34.7 6:52
100 Gabriella Felix Jr Tahquitz 20:39.4 6:53
101 Claire Chaves Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:40.4 6:53
102 Zoe Sather Fr Coconino (AZ) 20:41.2 6:54
103 Lopez Jacquelyn So Arlington 20:42 6:54
104 Rosina Gillett Jr Bishop Gorman (NV) 20:44.8 6:55
105 Elliotte Abernathy So Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 20:50.6 6:57
106 Angie Flores Sr Bolsa Grande 20:52.7 6:58
107 Yaqueline Avilez Sr Dinuba 20:52.9 6:58
108 Angelina Rosas So Kerman 20:53.4 6:58
109 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Ocean View 20:55 6:58
110 Ashley Samperio So Ocean View 20:56.2 6:59
111 Julia Martinez Sr Northwood 20:56.9 6:59
112 Esther Hile Fr Ocean View 20:57.9 6:59
113 Clarissa Contreras Jr Barstow 21:00.6 7:00
114 Jackeline Flores Jr Bolsa Grande 21:01.7 7:01
115 Bonnie Cho Jr Rosemead 21:04.9 7:02
116 Catherine Palm Fr Bolsa Grande 21:05.7 7:02
117 Sigsbee Hana Sr Arlington 21:07.8 7:03
118 Sarah Vander Klok Jr Wheaton Academy (IL) 21:09 7:03
119 Tracy Nguyen Sr Westminster 21:09.4 7:03
120 Lynsey Mendez So Laguna Beach 21:09.6 7:03
121 Sharon Phan So Rosemead 21:12.6 7:04
122 Jasmine Ortega Fr Barstow 21:14.9 7:05
123 Sophie Bednarsh Jr Beverly Hills 21:17.7 7:06
124 Pablo Nunez So Valley View 21:18.4 7:06
125 Estrella Nava Sr Bolsa Grande 21:19.2 7:06
126 Jaydee Yargus Sr Lakewood (WA) 21:22.5 7:08
127 Alexis Garcia Jr Kerman 21:22.9 7:08
128 Gelina Guzman Jr Bolsa Grande 21:24.4 7:08
129 Sofia Caloca Fr Kerman 21:25.4 7:08
130 Florence Basile So Beverly Hills 21:26.8 7:09
131 Izabella Villanos Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 21:27.6 7:09
132 Xochiti Caceres Jr San Dimas 21:27.9 7:09
133 Kathryn Bridenbecker Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:28.2 7:09
134 Christine Tran So Bolsa Grande 21:32.3 7:11
135 Sarah Jane Lister Jr Wheaton Academy (IL) 21:40 7:13
136 Lynn Truong Sr Rosemead 21:43.6 7:15
137 Morgan Mead Jr Wheaton Academy (IL) 21:47.3 7:16
138 Jackie Garcia Sr Kerman 21:49.4 7:16
139 Sophia Andrangi Sr Bishop Gorman (NV) 21:49.5 7:17
140 Karyme Guerra Sr Dinuba 21:52 7:17
141 Amee Calderon Sr Tahquitz 22:00.4 7:20
142 Erin Kitterman Jr Coconino (AZ) 22:04.5 7:22
143 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 22:04.7 7:22
144 Kathlyn Pham So Bolsa Grande 22:08.6 7:23
145 Clancy Kimble Fr Barstow 22:16.3 7:25
146 Isabela Reichel Fr Laguna Beach 22:21.6 7:27
147 Ryan Leanos Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:23.4 7:28
148 Caroline Metz Fr Webb Schools 22:23.9 7:28
149 Evelyn Tapia Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:26.8 7:29
150 Dorothy Truong Sr Rosemead 22:27.2 7:29
151 Coriana Mondie So Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 22:27.9 7:29
152 Zoe Osborne Jr Barstow 22:29.9 7:30
153 Cora Gregersen Jr Wheaton Academy (IL) 22:30 7:30
154 Amanda Soto Jr Dinuba 22:30.7 7:30
155 Ali Ontiveras Jr Dinuba 22:31.9 7:31
156 Sofia Centeno So Webb Schools 22:32.4 7:31
157 Vanesa Armijo So Maya Angelou 22:40 7:33
158 Maria Carrillo Jr Tahquitz 22:41.6 7:34
159 Amelie Cook Sr Webb Schools 22:47.3 7:36
160 Azzi Marie So Arlington 22:52.5 7:38
161 Montano Jacqui Fr Arlington 23:00.8 7:40
162 Jasmin Montiel Sr Maya Angelou 23:03.4 7:41
163 Myanna Simonaitis Fr Barstow 23:04.3 7:41
164 Delilah Espindola So Ocean View 23:04.3 7:41
165 Jillaine Carigma Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:04.4 7:41
166 Taylie Wright Jr Yucca Valley 23:05.3 7:42
167 Cindy Nie Fr Webb Schools 23:05.7 7:42
168 Alice Hou Sr Webb Schools 23:09.8 7:43
169 Malachi Morris Fr Ayala 23:10.4 7:43
170 Angelica Ayala Jr Tahquitz 23:10.8 7:44
171 Sunny Yu So Webb Schools 23:16.7 7:46
172 Neveah Smith Sr Granite Hills 23:31.1 7:50
173 Natalia Holmes Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 23:49.7 7:57
174 Heidi Rosas Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:59.4 8:00
175 Keanna Melgoza Jr Kerman 24:01.3 8:00
176 Oivia Munoz Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:13.4 8:04
177 Monseratt Perez Jr Tahquitz 24:21.6 8:07
178 Valentina Moreno Jr San Dimas 24:28.9 8:10
179 Bianca Macedo Sr Maya Angelou 24:32.7 8:11
180 Kalia Hosch Jr Clairemont (SD) 24:42.2 8:14
181 Jimenez Cindy Sr Arlington 24:43.8 8:15
182 Cristal Romero Sr Maya Angelou 24:44.9 8:15
183 Leila Burns Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 24:54.4 8:18
184 Angie Flores Jr Maya Angelou 25:35.4 8:32
185 Charlotte Hele Fr Granite Hills 26:19.4 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:46
18:21
6:07
78 Bailey Watts
Sr
17:53
5:58
6
Anna Munoz
So
17:54
5:58
7
Melissa Pinter
Jr
18:19
6:06
16
Maia Smolyanov
Jr
18:45
6:15
22
Valentina Medina
Jr
18:55
6:18
27
Hailey Strayer
So
19:00
6:20
30
Kaelee Field
So
19:27
6:29
40
2 El Segundo
9-8-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
93:30
18:42
6:14
118 Sophia Zago
Sr
18:09
6:03
12
James Matlosz
Sr
18:20
6:07
17
Tyler Matlosz
So
18:30
6:10
18
Isabella Mai
So
19:16
6:25
35
Ami Jacobson
So
19:16
6:25
36
Erin Rifkin
So
20:00
6:40
59
Makaela Fujimoto
Fr
20:25
6:48
79
3 La Canada
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:15
93:25
18:41
6:14
131 Ellaney Matarese
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Sarah Auther
Sr
17:33
5:51
2
Jenna Milbrodt
So
18:51
6:17
25
Sophia Ponce
So
19:42
6:34
50
Catherine Mispagel
Fr
19:48
6:36
53








4 Hamilton (AZ)
4-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:56
94:59
19:00
6:20
158 Rujuta Sane
So
17:46
5:55
5
Anna Haralson
Jr
18:42
6:14
20
Katarina Marquez
Sr
19:17
6:26
37
Makena Thornton
Jr
19:34
6:31
47
Sage Patzer
Fr
19:41
6:34
49
Taylor Vance
Jr
20:32
6:51
84
Allison Maslin
So
20:35
6:52
88
5 Portola
3-7-5-4-5
Gap: 2:21
95:13
19:03
6:21
167 Jadyn Zdanavage
Fr
17:40
5:53
4
Kaeli Smith
Jr
18:47
6:16
23
Madison Lam
Sr
19:13
6:24
34
Alice Shin
Fr
19:33
6:31
46
Angela Kim
Jr
20:01
6:40
60
Alyssa Ing
Sr
20:14
6:45
68
Kate Hayashi
Jr
20:19
6:46
74
6 Northwood
6-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:02
96:39
19:20
6:27
235 Mary King
Sr
17:55
5:58
8
Audrey Landis
Jr
17:59
6:00
9
Emily Odom
Jr
19:21
6:27
38
Katelyn Muniz
Jr
20:27
6:49
81
Julia Martinez
Sr
20:57
6:59
99








7 Burroughs (Ridgcrest)
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
97:43
19:33
6:31
247 Madeline Acosta
Sr
18:13
6:04
14
Alana Nagy
Sr
19:08
6:23
32
Kylie Bird
Fr
19:43
6:34
52
Leah Tomlinson
So
20:17
6:46
71
Lydia Washburn
Fr
20:23
6:48
78
Elliotte Abernathy
So
20:51
6:57
93
Coriana Mondie
So
22:28
7:29
135
8 Coconino (AZ)
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:56
98:30
19:42
6:34
266 Wheaten Smith
Fr
18:35
6:12
19
Kaelynn Ashley
Sr
18:54
6:18
26
Macy Smith
Jr
20:12
6:44
66
Zofia Sawasky
Fr
20:19
6:46
73
Claire Walker
So
20:30
6:50
82
Zoe Sather
Fr
20:41
6:54
90
Erin Kitterman
Jr
22:05
7:22
126
9 Ocean View
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:01
99:48
19:58
6:39
310 Elizabeth King
So
18:55
6:18
28
Natalie Miller
Jr
19:12
6:24
33
Lizbeth Isita
Jr
19:50
6:37
54
Kimberly Vazquez
Jr
20:55
6:58
97
Ashley Samperio
So
20:56
6:59
98
Esther Hile
Fr
20:58
6:59
100
Delilah Espindola
So
23:04
7:41
148
10 Bishop Gorman (NV)
8-12-12-11-10
Gap: 3:20
100:05
20:01
6:40
333 Emilia Puskas
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Geraldine Valencia
Sr
19:42
6:34
51
Jayden Krmpotich
Sr
20:03
6:41
64
Rosina Gillett
Jr
20:45
6:55
92
Izabella Villanos
Fr
21:28
7:09
115
Sophia Andrangi
Sr
21:50
7:17
123




10 San Dimas
15-13-13-10-10
Gap: 2:31
100:25
20:05
6:42
333 Emily Bernhard
So
18:57
6:19
29
Layla Graham
Sr
19:25
6:28
39
Michelle Feichtenbiner
Jr
20:03
6:41
63
Carla Rojas
Sr
20:32
6:51
86
Xochiti Caceres
Jr
21:28
7:09
116
Samantha Ghomeshi
So
22:05
7:22
127
Valentina Moreno
Jr
24:29
8:10
159
12 Lakewood (WA)
19-18-14-12-12
Gap: 1:51
101:10
20:14
6:45
344 Callie Buchanan
Sr
19:32
6:31
44
Madi Howe
Sr
19:58
6:39
58
Alexa Daily
So
20:02
6:41
62
Holly Riley
Sr
20:15
6:45
69
Jaydee Yargus
Sr
21:23
7:08
111








13 Laguna Beach
20-17-17-15-13
Gap: 1:37
101:14
20:15
6:45
355 Audrey Sutton
Jr
19:33
6:31
45
Yuwa Tennen
So
19:51
6:37
55
Hannah Williams
Fr
20:19
6:46
72
Morgan Zevnik
So
20:22
6:47
76
Lynsey Mendez
So
21:10
7:03
107
Isabela Reichel
Fr
22:22
7:27
130




14 Barstow
2-5-11-14-14
Gap: 4:40
100:51
20:10
6:43
363 Angelina Vasquez
Fr
17:37
5:52
3
Karen Morales
Jr
18:42
6:14
21
Clarissa Contreras
Jr
21:01
7:00
101
Jasmine Ortega
Fr
21:15
7:05
109
Clancy Kimble
Fr
22:16
7:25
129
Zoe Osborne
Jr
22:30
7:30
136
Myanna Simonaitis
Fr
23:04
7:41
147
15 Lutheran (Orange)
13-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:38
101:25
20:17
6:46
368 Katrina Reta
Sr
18:51
6:17
24
Parker Para
Jr
20:12
6:44
65
Megan Schellhase
Sr
20:23
6:48
77
Rahi Reed
So
20:32
6:51
85
Kathryn Bridenbecker
Jr
21:28
7:09
117








16 Granite Hills
7-4-7-12-16
Gap: 8:19
106:01
21:12
7:04
397 Jalina Lindstrom
Sr
18:01
6:00
10
Symone Koppel
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Kayla Bergin
Sr
19:57
6:39
56
Neveah Smith
Sr
23:31
7:50
154
Charlotte Hele
Fr
26:19
8:46
164








17 Arlington
16-14-14-17-17
Gap: 3:45
103:19
20:40
6:53
413 Rideout Ocean
So
19:08
6:23
31
Mares Ellyce
Sr
19:29
6:30
42
Lopez Jacquelyn
So
20:42
6:54
91
Sigsbee Hana
Sr
21:08
7:03
105
Azzi Marie
So
22:53
7:38
144
Montano Jacqui
Fr
23:01
7:40
145
Jimenez Cindy
Sr
24:44
8:15
161
18 Rosemead
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:15
103:27
20:41
6:54
429 Miranda Lam
Sr
19:29
6:30
41
Jenny Moreno
Sr
19:57
6:39
57
Bonnie Cho
Jr
21:05
7:02
103
Sharon Phan
So
21:13
7:04
108
Lynn Truong
Sr
21:44
7:15
120
Dorothy Truong
Sr
22:27
7:29
134




19 Wheaton Academy (IL)
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:02
103:16
20:39
6:53
430 Lily Lebo
So
19:38
6:33
48
Anna Jerdee
Sr
20:16
6:45
70
Kelly Bickhart
Jr
20:33
6:51
87
Sarah Vander Klok
Jr
21:09
7:03
106
Sarah Jane Lister
Jr
21:40
7:13
119
Morgan Mead
Jr
21:47
7:16
121
Cora Gregersen
Jr
22:30
7:30
137
20 Dinuba
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:39
103:50
20:46
6:55
444 Luzmi Ramirez
Jr
20:13
6:44
67
Jackie Delgado
Sr
20:21
6:47
75
Natalie Crisosto
So
20:32
6:51
83
Yaqueline Avilez
Sr
20:53
6:58
95
Karyme Guerra
Sr
21:52
7:17
124
Amanda Soto
Jr
22:31
7:30
138
Ali Ontiveras
Jr
22:32
7:31
139
21 Kerman
18-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:55
103:38
20:44
6:55
445 Isabella Cruz
So
19:31
6:30
43
Jayden Madrid
Fr
20:26
6:49
80
Angelina Rosas
So
20:53
6:58
96
Alexis Garcia
Jr
21:23
7:08
112
Sofia Caloca
Fr
21:25
7:08
114
Jackie Garcia
Sr
21:49
7:16
122
Keanna Melgoza
Jr
24:01
8:00
156
22 Bolsa Grande
24-24-24-22-22
Gap: 0:32
105:44
21:09
7:03
523 Angie Flores
Sr
20:53
6:58
94
Jackeline Flores
Jr
21:02
7:01
102
Catherine Palm
Fr
21:06
7:02
104
Estrella Nava
Sr
21:19
7:06
110
Gelina Guzman
Jr
21:24
7:08
113
Christine Tran
So
21:32
7:11
118
Kathlyn Pham
So
22:09
7:23
128
23 Tahquitz
22-23-22-23-23
Gap: 3:09
108:34
21:43
7:14
569 Reina Delao
Sr
20:02
6:41
61
Gabriella Felix
Jr
20:39
6:53
89
Amee Calderon
Sr
22:00
7:20
125
Maria Carrillo
Jr
22:42
7:34
142
Angelica Ayala
Jr
23:11
7:44
152
Monseratt Perez
Jr
24:22
8:07
158




24 Webb Schools
11-22-23-24-24
Gap: 4:51
109:04
21:49
7:16
580 Lily Miller
Jr
18:15
6:05
15
Caroline Metz
Fr
22:24
7:28
132
Sofia Centeno
So
22:32
7:31
140
Amelie Cook
Sr
22:47
7:36
143
Cindy Nie
Fr
23:06
7:42
150
Alice Hou
Sr
23:10
7:43
151
Sunny Yu
So
23:17
7:46
153
25 Rancho Alamitos
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:50
116:07
23:13
7:44
725 Ryan Leanos
Jr
22:23
7:28
131
Evelyn Tapia
Sr
22:27
7:29
133
Jillaine Carigma
Jr
23:04
7:41
149
Heidi Rosas
Sr
23:59
8:00
155
Oivia Munoz
Sr
24:13
8:04
157








26 Maya Angelou
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:55
120:36
24:07
8:02
772 Vanesa Armijo
So
22:40
7:33
141
Jasmin Montiel
Sr
23:03
7:41
146
Bianca Macedo
Sr
24:33
8:11
160
Cristal Romero
Sr
24:45
8:15
162
Angie Flores
Jr
25:35
8:32
163








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Tomkinson Sr Menlo School 17:25.2 5:48
2 Kyra Pretre Sr Menlo School 17:45 5:55
3 Eloise Martenson So Santa Fe Christian 17:49.9 5:57
4 Kaya Hano Sr Head Royce 17:59 6:00
5 Alexandra Mccusker Jr Menlo School 18:01.6 6:01
6 Sarah Gann So St. Lucy's Priority 18:03.9 6:01
7 Burns Ryley So Linfield Christian 18:04.2 6:01
8 Revere Schmidt Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:06.5 6:02
9 Isis Diaz So Sierra Canyon 18:12.5 6:04
10 Emilie Barrett So Notre Dame Academy 18:13.6 6:05
11 Elizabeth Scott Sr Viewpoint 18:14.2 6:05
12 Alexis Corvese Fr St. Lucy's Priority 18:17.6 6:06
13 Natalia Jimenez Jr Del Lago Academy 18:18.9 6:06
14 Marisa Castagna Jr Menlo School 18:19.5 6:07
15 Amanda Foster Sr Menlo School 18:20.9 6:07
16 Ona Ortiz So Head Royce 18:20.9 6:07
17 Katie Aufricht Sr Menlo School 18:25.8 6:09
18 Cameron Boom Sr Menlo School 18:29 6:10
19 Cristyn Oliver Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:54.1 6:18
20 Sophia Napier Sr Liberty (Madera) 18:59.6 6:20
21 Sherlyn Gomez Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:03.4 6:21
22 Taylor Johnson So Big Bear 19:05.9 6:22
23 Laurel Stamer So Big Bear 19:11.4 6:24
24 Kate Cuadrado Sr Oaks Christian 19:12.5 6:24
25 Alyssa Lovett Sr Academy for Acad Excellence 19:14.8 6:25
26 Suhayla Johnson Sr St. Dominic Academy 19:16.4 6:25
27 Anya Krishnan Jr Head Royce 19:17.2 6:26
28 Jenny Mcmillen So Santa Fe Christian 19:18.8 6:26
29 Elizette Ysias Sr Hughson 19:20.2 6:27
30 Anika Erlenborn Jr Oaks Christian 19:24.7 6:28
31 Sarah Colebrooke Fr Oaks Christian 19:25.7 6:29
32 Sophia Lee Jr King's Academy 19:26.5 6:29
33 Mary Henderson So Boulder City (NV) 19:27.6 6:29
34 Jazmin Soria Jr Del Lago Academy 19:30.2 6:30
35 Lakatos Emma So Linfield Christian 19:30.6 6:30
36 Kayla Sullivan Jr St. Dominic Academy 19:32.6 6:31
37 Ani Durell Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:36.1 6:32
38 Audrey Selinger Sr Boulder City (NV) 19:44.6 6:35
39 Gorian Deidre Jr Linfield Christian 19:48.9 6:36
40 Sophie Wayman So Head Royce 19:53.4 6:38
41 Barbieri Hannah So Linfield Christian 19:53.7 6:38
42 Caitlyn Lovett Sr Academy for Acad Excellence 19:56.7 6:39
43 Gianna Sanchez Fr Oaks Christian 19:58 6:39
44 Kennedy Necoechea Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:58.1 6:39
45 Tania Reyes So Del Lago Academy 19:59.4 6:40
46 Majella Carrera Sr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 20:00.4 6:40
47 Vanessa Bartoli Jr Del Lago Academy 20:00.8 6:40
48 Chloe Krome Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:01.8 6:41
49 Leah Guziak Sr El Segundo 20:02.8 6:41 1/2 7/21 21/41 19:50 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jenna Elton Sr Woodcrest Christian 20:04.2 6:41
51 Natalie Watson So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 20:05.9 6:42
52 Charlotte Hennessey Jr St. Dominic Academy 20:07.3 6:42
53 Lizzie Rodriguez Jr Big Bear 20:09.9 6:43
54 Kaela Brenner So Crean Lutheran 20:11.7 6:44
55 Rachel Lopez Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:15.6 6:45
56 Sophie Dickerman Jr Boulder City (NV) 20:16.2 6:45
57 Jocelyn Quintero So Del Lago Academy 20:17.8 6:46
58 Avery Sullivan Jr St. Dominic Academy 20:19.2 6:46
59 Caroline O'donnell Jr St. Dominic Academy 20:19.7 6:47
60 Taylor Scheuber So Hughson 20:20.6 6:47
61 Isabel Haas Sr Head Royce 20:21.1 6:47
62 Katherine Northrop Fr Westridge (girls) 20:24.9 6:48
63 Madeline Mcbee Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:25.2 6:48
64 Jazlyn Gutierrez So Westridge (girls) 20:26.6 6:49
65 Milani Bethel Jr St. Dominic Academy 20:28.7 6:50
66 Sarah Chamness So King's Academy 20:30.2 6:50
67 Audrey Jacobs So King's Academy 20:30.2 6:50
68 Audrey Smith Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:31.2 6:50
69 Arianna Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 20:37.7 6:53
70 Burns Luca Sr Linfield Christian 20:42.7 6:54
71 Amanda Hogan Sr Viewpoint 20:45.2 6:55
72 Allison Dewey Sr Oaks Christian 20:45.2 6:55
73 Summer Kloer Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:48.4 6:56
74 Valjalo Yasmine Sr Pomona Catholic 20:48.6 6:56
75 Mackenzie Mason So Hughson 20:48.6 6:56
76 Kimberly Rodriguez Sr Hesperia 20:50.7 6:57
77 Magdalen Kouch Fr Beaumont 20:51.7 6:57
78 Deanna Diaz Jr Big Bear 20:52.9 6:58
79 Amber Mckenzie Jr St. Lucy's Priority 20:53.9 6:58
80 Lara Kammen Jr Head Royce 20:58.2 6:59
81 Ariana Parizadeh Jr Arcadia 20:58.4 6:59
82 Colette Samek So Viewpoint 20:59 7:00
83 Emily Chong Jr Sierra Canyon 21:00.6 7:00
84 Norman Jaida Jr Linfield Christian 21:01.8 7:01
85 Brianna Campos Sr Hughson 21:02 7:01
86 Madelyn Flores So Hawthorne Math & Science 21:03 7:01
87 Lindsay Knott Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:03.9 7:01
88 Audrey Beermann Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:06.7 7:02
89 Vanessa Ruelas So Bishop Montgomery 21:07.2 7:02
90 Abigail Blakemore Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:08.1 7:03
91 Emily Mcalpin Jr St. Lucy's Priority 21:08.9 7:03
92 Lauren Bailey Sr Rockbridge Academy (MD) 21:08.9 7:03
93 Brianne Burgess Fr Woodcrest Christian 21:09.1 7:03
94 Letina Daniel Sr El Segundo 21:10.5 7:04 2/2 12/21 22/32 19:43 19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Grecia Martinez So Hawthorne Math & Science 21:11.7 7:04
96 Louisa Lynn Fr Head Royce 21:14 7:05
97 Grace Newman Jr Woodcrest Christian 21:14.8 7:05
98 Keira Mcgivney Fr Big Bear 21:15.8 7:05
99 Leah Tasker So King's Academy 21:16.2 7:05
100 Zoe Davidson Jr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:19.2 7:06
101 Hannah Skwarek So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 21:23.4 7:08
102 Skylar Chadwick Sr Woodcrest Christian 21:24.5 7:08
103 Blanche Sienna Jr Linfield Christian 21:26.7 7:09
104 Emily Zoque So Pomona Catholic 21:28 7:09
105 Tierney Smith Sr Notre Dame Academy 21:29.6 7:10
106 Sydney Hudson So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 21:30 7:10
107 Noelle Mcdowell So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 21:30.2 7:10
108 Maddie Forman Jr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:31.4 7:10
109 Aiden Reid Sr Malibu 21:34.9 7:12
110 Elsa Chen Sr Ontario Christian 21:37.7 7:13
111 Brieanna Anderson Sr Casa Roble 21:39.5 7:13
112 Analisa Burman Jr Ontario Christian 21:42.1 7:14
113 Abby Turk Sr Oaks Christian 21:45.6 7:15
114 Emely Herrera Sr Hughson 21:47 7:16
115 Jacinta Otero Jr St. Lucy's Priority 21:49.2 7:16
116 Sedina Logan Sr Big Bear 21:49.4 7:16
117 Jennifer Valjalo So Pomona Catholic 21:50.4 7:17
118 Jasmine Barrita Sr Hughson 21:53.4 7:18
119 Giulianna Giordano Sr King's Academy 21:54.9 7:18
120 Summer Hipwell Jr Casa Roble 21:58.6 7:20
121 Natalie Michel So Academy for Acad Excellence 22:09.7 7:23
122 Kevin Pereira Fr Burbank 22:09.9 7:23
123 Melena Hines So St. Lucy's Priority 22:11.6 7:24
124 Tori Bonacio Sr Academy for Acad Excellence 22:14.6 7:25
125 Julia Cuddyer Jr Crean Lutheran 22:15.6 7:25
126 Anna Collins So King's Academy 22:16.6 7:26
127 Ciera Rasmussen Sr Crean Lutheran 22:18.6 7:26
128 Idaly Montalbo Jr Hawthorne Math & Science 22:19.1 7:26
129 Mariam Ibraheem Jr Hawthorne Math & Science 22:19.1 7:26
130 Janet Purtell Sr Malibu 22:20.7 7:27
131 Melissa Deleon Jr Hawthorne Math & Science 22:24.6 7:28
132 Bethanie Hernandez-valde Jr United Christian Academy 22:27.7 7:29
133 Jade Christensen Sr Desert 22:34.6 7:32
134 Hassan Faraj So Chino Hills 22:34.9 7:32
135 Chloe Payne Jr Boulder City (NV) 22:36.1 7:32
136 Callie Torgesen Fr Boulder City (NV) 22:36.3 7:32
137 John Arriola Jr Chino Hills 22:36.9 7:32
138 Isabella Man So Westridge (girls) 22:37.7 7:33
139 Katie Ragsdale Jr Big Bear 22:38.4 7:33
140 Alaysha Garcia So Del Lago Academy 22:38.5 7:33
141 Ysabella Sardillo Sr Academy for Acad Excellence 22:39.1 7:33
142 Meagan Moore Sr Bishop Montgomery 22:39.6 7:33
143 Maddie Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 22:46.1 7:35
144 Blanca Madrigal Sr Hughson 22:49.2 7:36
145 Maritza Perez Sr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 22:49.2 7:36
146 Alissa Evangelista Fr Sierra Canyon 22:52.4 7:37
147 Schmidt Francesca Fr Ontario Christian 22:52.8 7:38
148 Ashlyn Noreen Sr Ontario Christian 23:03.8 7:41
149 Alysa Calderon Fr Ontario Christian 23:04.6 7:42
150 Maris Bronson Fr Westridge (girls) 23:08.4 7:43
151 Vanesa Melendez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 23:14.8 7:45
152 Cielo Galicia Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 23:16.9 7:46
153 Amanda Thompson Jr Academy for Acad Excellence 23:18.9 7:46
154 Benjamin Aguilar Fr San Clemente 23:19.1 7:46
155 Adriana Ayala Sr Sun Valley Magnet 23:23.5 7:48
156 Skeers Amelia So Pomona Catholic 23:24.5 7:48
157 Emma Williams So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 23:32.1 7:51
158 Camilla Cetina Fr Pomona Catholic 23:37.5 7:53
159 Amalya Mahloch Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:37.9 7:53
160 Cass Lowe Jr Casa Roble 23:46.3 7:55
161 Kendall Cole Fr Academy for Acad Excellence 23:48.1 7:56
162 Syndney Selinger Fr Boulder City (NV) 23:48.5 7:56
163 Lexi Thomas Sr Malibu 23:49.1 7:56
164 Francesca Guida Sr United Christian Academy 23:50.9 7:57
165 Delgado Natalie Fr Ontario Christian 23:51.1 7:57
166 Morgan Barrow Fr Boulder City (NV) 23:58.9 8:00
167 Kelsey Gutierrez So Hawthorne Math & Science 24:00 8:00
168 Madison Bachar Jr Ontario Christian 24:01 8:00
169 Eden Logan Fr Rockbridge Academy (MD) 24:07.4 8:02
170 Jocelyn Montez Sr Woodcrest Christian 24:10.5 8:04
171 Nataly Meza Sr Sun Valley Magnet 24:22.1 8:07
172 Ella Whitehouse Sr Woodcrest Christian 24:33.8 8:11
173 Allison Munkvold So United Christian Academy 24:47.3 8:16
174 Cyan Li So United Christian Academy 24:51.7 8:17
175 Brenda Jimenez So Sun Valley Magnet 25:10.5 8:24
176 Katherine Page So Academy for Acad Excellence 25:16.8 8:26
177 Juan Carlos Hernandez Sr El Rancho 26:22.7 8:48
178 Samserai Ochoa Sr Sun Valley Magnet 25:21.1 8:27
179 Brianna Billings Sr Casa Roble 26:22.7 8:48
180 Grace Wright Jr United Christian Academy 26:48.6 8:56
181 Ava Johnson Jr Casa Roble 27:17.2 9:06
182 Gigi Salazar Sr United Christian Academy 27:44.6 9:15
183 Callie Seybert Fr United Christian Academy 27:45.9 9:15
184 Brianna Lopez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 29:20.3 9:47
185 Mirian Torres Jr Sun Valley Magnet 29:40.2 9:53
186 Felipe Martinez Sr Vista Murrieta 31:02 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Mason So Northwood 19:14.3 6:25
2 Reina Kabbara So Northwood 19:42 6:34
3 Priscilla Ramirez So Riverside Prep 19:47.8 6:36
4 Patricia Ramirez So Riverside Prep 19:55 6:38
5 Mariana Padilla So Sacred Heart 20:13.1 6:44
6 Maya Benham So Trabuco Hills 20:17.5 6:46
7 Daisy Carrillo So Costa Mesa 20:17.8 6:46
8 Livi Fernandez Fr Riverbank 20:18.8 6:46
9 Angeles Alatorre So Costa Mesa 20:20.4 6:47
10 Brooklyn Guan So Northwood 20:25.5 6:49
11 Madeline Nichols So El Segundo 20:32.4 6:51 1/8 9/21 7/33 23:10
(2:38)
23:10
(2:38)
23:10
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Dayanara Ruvalcaba Fr Riverbank 20:44 6:55
13 Celeste Suarez So Rancho Alamitos 20:44.9 6:55
14 Briana Gonzalez So Sacred Heart 20:45.3 6:55
15 Jayden McColgan So El Segundo 20:52 6:57 2/8 10/21 6/28
16 Alyssa Miller So El Segundo 20:53.8 6:58 3/8 11/21 2/17 24:11
(3:17)
24:11
(3:17)
24:11
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Madeleine Hott So Notre Dame (Riverside) 21:04.6 7:02
18 Yecenia Bermejo Sr Colton 21:06.8 7:02
19 Desiree Archleta So Kaiser 21:08.2 7:03
20 Erin Lee So Oxford Academy 21:11 7:04
21 Brianna Davis So Bishop Montgomery 21:15 7:05
22 Izella Han So Oxford Academy 21:24.4 7:08
23 Ashlee Rich So Trabuco Hills 21:26.5 7:09
24 Ainsley Wood So Riverbank 21:33.5 7:11
25 Marissa Cruz So Riverbank 21:38.8 7:13
26 Bella Hartmann So Clairemont (SD) 21:46.5 7:16
27 Madison Cortes So St. Dominic Academy 21:46.9 7:16
28 Stacy Zendajas So Hesperia 21:48.3 7:16
29 Perla Mendoza So Saddleback 22:01.1 7:20
30 Andrea Park So Trabuco Hills 22:02.1 7:21
31 Isabella Corona So Sacred Heart 22:02.5 7:21
32 Aimee Rosales So Riverbank 22:02.5 7:21
33 Samantha Arenas So St. Lucy's Priority 22:08.2 7:23
34 Kaitlin Pintens So El Segundo 22:12.5 7:24 4/8 15/21 2/12
35 Tina Pham So Westminster 22:18 7:26
36 Lianne Cha So Oxford Academy 22:18.6 7:26
37 Julia Muniz So Northwood 22:22.8 7:28
38 Hannah Doering So Lutheran (Orange) 22:23.2 7:28
39 Jalessa Radden So St. Lucy's Priority 22:23.6 7:28
40 Sheinne Laygo So Northwood 22:33.7 7:31
41 Celest Tinoco De La Cr So Hesperia 22:40.8 7:34
42 Teagan Cheek So Lutheran (Orange) 22:44.9 7:35
43 Elisa Ruiz So Azusa 22:45.9 7:35
44 Itzamara Valdez So Saddleback 22:46.3 7:35
45 Martha Bowers Sr Northwood 22:51 7:37
46 Jessi Borton So Lutheran (Orange) 22:53.6 7:38
47 Avery Glicker So Lutheran (Orange) 22:53.8 7:38
48 Claire Lee So Oxford Academy 22:54 7:38
49 Carlie Smith So Classical Academy 22:56.4 7:39
50 Caitlyn Nelsen So Hamilton (AZ) 23:00.1 7:40
51 Sarah Saneto So Trabuco Hills 23:07.9 7:43
52 Deja Nodal Jr Colton 23:17.3 7:46
53 Natalia Romero So Oxford Academy 23:21.2 7:47
54 Bahteli Feldblumb So Western 23:24 7:48
55 Hana Martin Fr Buena Park 23:26.3 7:49
56 Alanna Anderson So Colton 23:26.5 7:49
57 Yadira Rosario Fr Buena Park 23:27.2 7:49
58 Annie Qin So Hamilton (AZ) 23:28.2 7:49
59 Sydney Black So Casa Roble 23:28.5 7:50
60 Angela Ortiz So Saddleback 23:37 7:52
61 Katie Otto So Classical Academy 23:41.9 7:54
62 Liv Lekovish So St. Dominic Academy 23:45.1 7:55
63 Diana Baza So Azusa 23:46.2 7:55
64 Jennifer Santillan Carde So Tahquitz 23:46.5 7:56
65 Elizabeth Diaz So Kaiser 23:48.5 7:56
66 Jacqueline Martin Fr Buena Park 23:50.2 7:57
67 Hadley Mahloch Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:54 7:58
68 Hilse Bahena So Trabuco Hills 24:03.4 8:01
69 Isabella Bolong So Bishop Montgomery 24:05.2 8:02
70 Jaycie Romero So San Bernardino 24:06.2 8:02
71 Daisy Perez So El Segundo 24:10.6 8:04 5/8 17/21 5/9 25:07
(0:57)
25:07
(0:57)
25:07
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Emma Hershey So Classical Academy 24:13.8 8:05
73 Emmely Alonso Sr Colton 24:14.5 8:05
74 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 24:14.6 8:05
75 Olivia Diaz So St. Lucy's Priority 24:17.1 8:06
76 Emily Polich So Casa Roble 24:21 8:07
77 Cara Pelling So Classical Academy 24:22.4 8:07
78 Alyssa Perez Fr Riverbank 24:24.6 8:08
79 Emilia Hebner So Classical Academy 24:28.5 8:09
80 Lilian Good Fr Buena Park 24:37 8:12
81 Carolina Jimenez So Trabuco Hills 24:42.9 8:14
82 Soledad Chavez Sr Colton 24:47.1 8:16
83 Deidre Elliott So El Segundo 24:50.4 8:17 6/8 18/21 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Gabriel Tolentino So Notre Dame (Riverside) 24:56.6 8:19
85 Reiley Solheim So Bishop Montgomery 24:58.5 8:20
86 Lynzie Gonzalez Fr Buena Park 25:04.3 8:21
87 Giselle Gomez Jr Colton 25:15.3 8:25
88 Evelyn Salgado Fr Buena Park 25:16.5 8:26
89 Eva De La Torre So Tahquitz 25:18.3 8:26
90 Emily Ramirez Fr Buena Park 25:21.3 8:27
91 Emily Chavez So Rancho Alamitos 25:22.6 8:28
92 Kathleen Faulkinbury So Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 25:25 8:28
93 Moira Gulden Jr El Segundo 26:02.5 8:41 7/8 19/21 2/2 24:11 24:11 24:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Aubree Martin Fr Buena Park 26:03.2 8:41
95 Dana Jimenez So Buena Park 26:12.4 8:44
96 Alondra Cortes So Saddleback 26:16.1 8:45
97 Riley Jason So Casa Roble 26:23.4 8:48
98 Paola Valdovinos So Buena Park 26:23.9 8:48
99 Katerina Dalakas So Classical Academy 26:38 8:53
100 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Lakewood (SS) 26:38.4 8:53
101 Ashley Calof So El Segundo 26:41.8 8:54 8/8 20/21 2/2
102 Emily Solano So San Bernardino 26:44.8 8:55
103 Esmeralda Ramirez So Sun Valley Magnet 26:50.9 8:57
104 Valeria Gonzalez Fr Buena Park 27:09.6 9:03
105 Kasey Aguilar So Tahquitz 27:13.8 9:05
106 Lizbeth Gama So Costa Mesa 27:19.5 9:06
107 Aurea Macedonio Fr Buena Park 28:46.9 9:36
108 Daisy Hernandez So Western 28:53.2 9:38
109 Catherine Gomez So Sacred Heart 29:28 9:49
110 Katherine Martinez So Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 30:58.3 10:19
111 Jocelyn Worley So Twentynine Palms 31:22.2 10:27
112 Nguyen Nguyen So Sun Valley Magnet 31:24.6 10:28
113 Aline Sanlistevan Fr Sacred Heart 33:40.2 11:13
114 Rebekah Salcedo Fr Hesperia 38:40.5 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:19
104:18
20:52
6:57
56 Maddie Mason
So
19:14
6:25
1
Reina Kabbara
So
19:42
6:34
2
Brooklyn Guan
So
20:26
6:49
6
Julia Muniz
So
22:23
7:28
23
Sheinne Laygo
So
22:34
7:31
24
Martha Bowers
Sr
22:51
7:37
25




2 Riverbank
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:44
106:18
21:16
7:05
66 Livi Fernandez
Fr
20:19
6:46
5
Dayanara Ruvalcaba
Fr
20:44
6:55
8
Ainsley Wood
So
21:34
7:11
16
Marissa Cruz
So
21:39
7:13
17
Aimee Rosales
So
22:03
7:21
20
Alyssa Perez
Fr
24:25
8:08
41




3 El Segundo
5-4-2-3-3
Gap: 3:38
108:41
21:44
7:15
86 Madeline Nichols
So
20:32
6:51
7
Jayden McColgan
So
20:52
6:57
10
Alyssa Miller
So
20:54
6:58
11
Kaitlin Pintens
So
22:13
7:24
21
Daisy Perez
So
24:11
8:04
37
Deidre Elliott
So
24:50
8:17
46
Moira Gulden
Jr
26:03
8:41
51
4 Trabuco Hills
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:46
110:57
22:11
7:24
101 Maya Benham
So
20:18
6:46
4
Ashlee Rich
So
21:27
7:09
15
Andrea Park
So
22:02
7:21
18
Sarah Saneto
So
23:08
7:43
28
Hilse Bahena
So
24:03
8:01
36
Carolina Jimenez
So
24:43
8:14
44




5 Oxford Academy
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:10
111:09
22:14
7:25
105 Erin Lee
So
21:11
7:04
13
Izella Han
So
21:24
7:08
14
Lianne Cha
So
22:19
7:26
22
Claire Lee
So
22:54
7:38
26
Natalia Romero
So
23:21
7:47
30








6 Sacred Heart
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 13:27
126:09
25:14
8:25
138 Mariana Padilla
So
20:13
6:44
3
Briana Gonzalez
So
20:45
6:55
9
Isabella Corona
So
22:03
7:21
19
Catherine Gomez
So
29:28
9:49
53
Aline Sanlistevan
Fr
33:40
11:13
54








7 Colton
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
116:52
23:22
7:47
157 Yecenia Bermejo
Sr
21:07
7:02
12
Deja Nodal
Jr
23:17
7:46
29
Alanna Anderson
So
23:27
7:49
32
Emmely Alonso
Sr
24:15
8:05
39
Soledad Chavez
Sr
24:47
8:16
45
Giselle Gomez
Jr
25:15
8:25
48




8 Classical Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
119:43
23:57
7:59
181 Carlie Smith
So
22:56
7:39
27
Katie Otto
So
23:42
7:54
34
Emma Hershey
So
24:14
8:05
38
Cara Pelling
So
24:22
8:07
40
Emilia Hebner
So
24:29
8:09
42
Katerina Dalakas
So
26:38
8:53
52




9 Buena Park
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:38
120:25
24:05
8:02
189 Hana Martin
Fr
23:26
7:49
31
Yadira Rosario
Fr
23:27
7:49
33
Jacqueline Martin
Fr
23:50
7:57
35
Lilian Good
Fr
24:37
8:12
43
Lynzie Gonzalez
Fr
25:04
8:21
47
Evelyn Salgado
Fr
25:17
8:26
49
Emily Ramirez
Fr
25:21
8:27
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Avigail Friedel Fr Northwood 18:41.2 6:14
2 Aariana Amezcua Fr Don Lugo 18:49.7 6:17
3 Kira Anderson Fr Costa Mesa 18:50.5 6:17
4 Lydia Peters Fr Monrovia 19:34.7 6:32
5 Hannah Reber Fr Hesperia 19:44.4 6:35
6 Danica Brinkman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:07.3 6:42
7 Ria Mandal Fr La Canada 20:21 6:47
8 Alexis Noble Fr Clairemont (SD) 20:21.3 6:47
9 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:21.3 6:47
10 Kasey Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28.6 6:50
11 Brooke Barnhart Fr Trabuco Hills 20:34.4 6:51
12 Emily Bazan Fr Azusa 20:43.8 6:55
13 Alyssa Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:46 6:55
14 Vanessa Marin Fr Western 20:49.4 6:56
15 Mia Martinko Fr St. Dominic Academy 20:54.3 6:58
16 Bianca Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 21:10.2 7:03
17 Joanna Gropper Fr La Canada 21:33.2 7:11
18 Jordan Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:33.9 7:11
19 Caitlin Roehmholdt Fr La Canada 21:36.9 7:12
20 Angela Schoenbaum Fr El Segundo 21:39.3 7:13 1/4 13/21 13/39
21 Nerissa Zobell Fr Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 22:00.6 7:20
22 Joemy Baltierrez Fr Burroughs (Ridgcrest) 22:01.2 7:20
23 Caroline Kargenian Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:07.8 7:23
24 Saydee Garcia Fr El Segundo 22:08.2 7:23 2/4 14/21 4/22
25 Whitney Shanahan Fr Malibu 22:17.2 7:26
26 Yelena Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 22:19.9 7:27
27 Sumaya Ebrahim Fr Saddleback 22:21.5 7:27
28 Celeste Hernandez Fr Monrovia 22:21.7 7:27
29 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 22:21.9 7:27
30 Ellie Cucullu Fr La Canada 22:24.7 7:28
31 Kaitlyn Demas Fr Northwood 22:24.9 7:28
32 Amy Lopez Fr Los Amigos 22:25.7 7:29
33 Jessica Riuz Fr Los Amigos 22:28 7:29
34 Harika Amineni Fr Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:30
35 Ciara Wicks Fr Clairemont (SD) 22:39 7:33
36 Sarah Castillo Fr San Bernardino 22:55.7 7:39
37 Zoe Little Fr Big Bear 23:04.4 7:41
38 Kaiya Garcia Fr Big Bear 23:07.5 7:43
39 Lauren Lee Fr Northwood 23:08.6 7:43
40 Annabelle Roehricht Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11.8 7:44
41 Alicia Gomez Fr San Bernardino 23:12.8 7:44
42 Lucella Costa Fr Malibu 23:13.7 7:45
43 Naobi Juarez So Hawthorne Math & Science 23:14.7 7:45
44 Katelyn Balderas Fr Temecula Prep 23:16.2 7:45
45 Zoey Jones Fr Clairemont (SD) 23:22.3 7:47
46 Brianna Galaviz Fr Saddleback 23:24.2 7:48
47 Lainey Nguyes Fr St. Dominic Academy 23:24.4 7:48
48 Xochitl Iglesias Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:24.8 7:48
49 Brianna Martinez Fr Western 23:25.6 7:49
50 Harmony Hill Fr Twentynine Palms 23:25.8 7:49
51 Perla Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 23:26 7:49
52 Sophia Newton Fr El Segundo 23:27 7:49 3/4 16/21 6/16
53 Sarai Cruz Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:35.5 7:52
54 Aster Walker Fr San Dimas 23:35.7 7:52
55 Hailei Cameron Fr Yucca Valley 23:45.2 7:55
56 Natalia Lopez Fr Notre Dame Academy 23:45.2 7:55
57 Grace Crabtree Fr Clairemont (SD) 23:53.8 7:58
58 Rosette Kinney Fr Clairemont (SD) 23:55.4 7:58
59 Hannah Calderon Fr Trabuco Hills 24:02.2 8:01
60 Elizabeth Estrada Fr Big Bear 24:04.9 8:02
61 Sophia Pesce Fr Trabuco Hills 24:05.4 8:02
62 Alexa Janeczko Fr St. Dominic Academy 24:08.5 8:03
63 Jordyn Pena Fr Trabuco Hills 24:12.6 8:04
64 Laura Torres Fr Hesperia 24:13.2 8:04
65 Ella Barber Fr Notre Dame Academy 24:15.9 8:05
66 Carina De Rosas Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:18.9 8:06
67 Nikhitha Vasiraju Fr Trabuco Hills 24:20.7 8:07
68 Riya Swaminathan Fr Trabuco Hills 24:28 8:09
69 Isabella Drury Fr Hamilton (AZ) 24:31.8 8:11
70 Jade Pesek Fr Trabuco Hills 24:34.3 8:11
71 Milagros Sotelo Fr Los Amigos 24:35.5 8:12
72 Chloe Mouser Fr Woodcrest Christian 24:36.6 8:12
73 Portia Calogero Fr Temecula Prep 24:39.3 8:13
74 Juliana Davila Fr Hawthorne Math & Science 24:40.8 8:14
75 Aaliyah Garcia Fr Bolsa Grande 24:49.9 8:17
76 Mendoza Marian Fr Ontario Christian 24:50.3 8:17
77 Anushka Trivedi Fr Northwood 24:50.7 8:17
78 Limon Christina Fr Ontario Christian 25:02.8 8:21
79 Merlen Arriola Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:06.6 8:22
80 Estrella Martinez So Hawthorne Math & Science 25:11.2 8:24
81 Cailin Martinez Fr Woodcrest Christian 25:18.3 8:26
82 Dalia Woody Fr Big Bear 25:18.3 8:26
83 Isabel Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 25:19.8 8:27
84 Cecilia Cua Godoy So Hawthorne Math & Science 25:23.6 8:28
85 Megan Brewer Fr Western 25:27.2 8:29
86 Kayla Rashti Fr Northwood 25:28.3 8:29
87 Andrea Rivera Fr Saddleback 25:40.3 8:33
88 Emily Samaniego Fr St. Lucy's Priority 25:54.3 8:38
89 Hana Kamogari Fr Trabuco Hills 25:58.6 8:40
90 Lauren Rubalcaba Fr Temecula Prep 26:18.5 8:46
91 Sarahi Melchor Fr Colton 26:18.8 8:46
92 Leah Romo Fr Temecula Prep 26:19.8 8:47
93 Katherine White Fr Trabuco Hills 26:40 8:53
94 Amelie Tavitian Fr Saddleback 26:43.6 8:55
95 Prosperity Clancy Fr Trabuco Hills 26:47.3 8:56
96 Rubi Amarillas So Hawthorne Math & Science 26:47.3 8:56
97 Stella Markarian Fr Trabuco Hills 26:50.4 8:57
98 Marissa Minier Fr Trabuco Hills 27:13.6 9:05
99 Trevor Carter Jr Arcadia 27:14.3 9:05
100 Celine Juma Fr Trabuco Hills 27:15 9:05
101 Lexie Riley Fr Trabuco Hills 27:15.6 9:05
102 Lucero Ortiz Fr Hesperia 27:19.5 9:06
103 Jasmine Ornelas Fr San Bernardino 27:46.7 9:16
104 Lisa Perez So Saddleback 27:47.4 9:16
105 Mirella Medina Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:47.7 9:16
106 Ava Georgious Fr El Segundo 27:56 9:19 4/4 21/21 10/11
107 Vannessa Meza Fr Colton 28:02.3 9:21
108 Mia Duda Fr Fountain Hills (AZ) 28:10.3 9:23
109 Daisy De Anda Fr Rancho Alamitos 28:18.9 9:26
110 Avery Elpidio Fr Trabuco Hills 28:21.3 9:27
111 Nallely Arredondo Fr Saddleback 28:33.8 9:31
112 Eden Webb Fr Casa Roble 28:40.2 9:33
113 Aguirre Berenice Jr Los Amigos 29:18.3 9:46
114 Ida Ahola Fr Northwood 29:42.2 9:54
115 Vivian Sosa Sr Colton 29:56.5 9:59
116 Kanika Shringi Fr Trabuco Hills 31:56.4 10:39
117 Mikaela Milhaven Fr Trabuco Hills 34:06.2 11:22
118 Maya Puthenveetil Fr Trabuco Hills 34:32.4 11:31
119 Ashley Cho So Cypress 34:54.3 11:38
120 Nhien Nguyen Fr Sun Valley Magnet 35:02.8 11:41
121 Milana Solos Fr Trabuco Hills 35:58.9 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Red Cassie Santillano, Fr, 19:13.2, Norco Torrance, 106:56.5, 69
Fr R13 White Avigail Friedel, Fr, 18:41.2, Northwood Trabuco Hills, 103:06.5, 28
JV R04 Red Kaylee Hernandez, Jr, 19:05.5, Santiago (Garden Grove) Palos Verdes, 99:30.8, 33
JV R11 White Alayna Peters, Sr, 18:10.2, Monrovia San Marino, 101:28.4, 56
Nov R02 Red/Whi Annika Dengel, So, 21:21.5, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 112:18.4, 23
So R08 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 18:35.8, Downey Assumption (KY), 103:30.6, 38
So R15 White Maddie Mason, So, 19:14.3, Northwood Northwood, 104:18.3, 56
V R17 White-A Charlotte Tomkinson, Sr, 17:25.2, Menlo School Menlo School, 89:52.2, 31
V R19 White-B Ellaney Matarese, Jr, 17:32.5, La Canada Trabuco Hills, 91:45.7, 78
V R22 Red-A Porshe Eismann, Sr, 17:34.6, Coronado (NV) Coronado (NV), 90:53.6, 58
V R24 Red-B Sophia Karperos, Sr, 17:28.9, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 91:36.9, 58

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 White Captain Burnett, Fr, 17:14.4, San Diego Portola, 92:39.3, 100
Fr R10 Red Edgar Haro, Fr, 16:16.9, Norco West Torrance, 86:38.7, 65
Jr R07 White Noah Ramos, Jr, 15:49.4, San Diego San Diego, 84:09.8, 38
Jr R14 Red Brian Mendoza, Jr, 15:46.6, El Camino -Oceanside West Torrance, 83:25.9, 53
Nov R01 Red/Whi Felipe Martinez2, Sr, 18:47.9, Vista Murrieta Glendale Prep (AZ), 99:32.4, 41
So R05 White Benjamin Weitz, So, 16:08.2, Windward El Segundo, 90:46.8, 77
So R12 Red Conor Gibson, So, 15:42.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:07.1, 50
Sr R09 White Amelio Chio, Sr, 16:15.6, Cathedral City Cathedral City, 86:02.7, 37
Sr R16 Red Luis Fonseca, Sr, 15:47.4, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 82:06.7, 39
V R18 Red-A Jonathan Zavala, Sr, 15:11.3, Wilson (Hacienda H.) Godinez, 77:54.8, 53
V R20 Red-B Juan Diego Sanchez, Jr, 14:58.3, Perris Santa Ana, 78:33.9, 150
V R21 White-A Ryan Todd, Jr, 14:44.6, Santa Fe Christian Santa Fe Christian, 78:38.4, 120
V R23 White-B Bryce Hill, Jr, 14:48.9, Burroughs (Ridgcrest) Northwood, 80:02.2, 134