El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fujimoto, Makaela | Fr | V | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | 3 | 90/170 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/20 | 20:02 | ||||
Jacobson, Ami | So | V | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 87/170 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/24 | 17:59 | ||||
Mai, Isabella | So | V | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | 3 | 76/170 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 20:55.3 (0:51,4.0) |
20:55.3 (0:51,4.0) |
19:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Matlosz, James | Sr | V | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | 3 | 13/170 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/24 | 18:47.62 (0:22,2.0) |
19:52.6 (1:27,7.3) |
18:35.1 (0:10,0.9) |
17:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Matlosz, Tyler | So | V | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | 3 | 31/170 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 19:41.17 (0:34,2.9) |
19:49.2 (0:42,3.5) |
19:41.17 (0:34,2.9) |
17:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rifkin, Erin | So | V | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | 3 | 66/170 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/24 | 21:10.41 (1:19,6.2) |
21:10.41 (1:19,6.2) |
21:10.41 (1:19,6.2) |
19:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Zago, Sophia | Sr | V | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | 3 | 12/170 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/30 | 18:52.53 (0:29,2.5) |
19:49.7 (1:26,7.2) |
18:46 (0:22,2.0) |
17:31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/24 | 95:53 1:41 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:08 | 6:42 | 180 | 6:11 | 94:53 | 102:52 (6:59,6.8) |
94:13 | 90:10 90:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sophia Zago (10), James Matlosz (11), Tyler Matlosz (29), Erin Rifkin (60), Isabella Mai (70) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Suarez | Jr | Mayfield | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Brooke Secreto | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sophia Gutierrez | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Diane Molina | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Falkowski | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Morrow | So | South Pasadena | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Angelina Vasquez | Fr | Barstow | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jessie Rose | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Cadence Youngman | So | Yucca Valley | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Nina Rogers | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Gretchen Scherrei | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Zago | Sr | El Segundo | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/30 | 18:53 (0:29) |
19:50 (1:26) |
18:46 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | James Matlosz | Sr | El Segundo | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/24 | 18:48 (0:22) |
19:53 (1:27) |
18:35 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Rylan Engels | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Ellaney Matarese | Jr | La Canada | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Miranda Palacios | Fr | Covina | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Meyer | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Madeline Acosta | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Sophia Gibson | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Landrith | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Jasmine Ramirez | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Auther | Sr | La Canada | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Emma Cadena | Sr | Mayfield | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Katrina Reta | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Emily Bernhard | So | San Dimas | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Alexis Corvese | Fr | St. Lucy’s | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Sherlyn Gomez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Emilie Barrett | So | Notre Dame Academy | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Katelyn Vuong | Sr | Covina | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Murphy | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Matlosz | So | El Segundo | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 19:41 (0:34) |
19:49 (0:42) |
19:41 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Danielle Hollander | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Kate Cuadrado | Sr | Oaks Christian | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Emma Arredondo | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Kaydee Inouye | Sr | Louisville (G) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Audrey Carrillo | So | Covina | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Kira Anderson | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Layla Graham | Sr | San Dimas | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Jaqueline Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Elizabeth King | So | Ocean View | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Gomez | Sr | Mayfield | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Jasmine Delgado | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Morgan Rust | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Hanna Espinoza | Fr | Covina | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Nettels | Sr | Flintridge Sacred He | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Alexa Espinoza | Fr | Covina | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Mai Koyama | So | South Pasadena | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Ishani Hansji | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Cecilia Kvochak | Fr | Mayfield | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Colebrooke | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Vanessa Avila | Sr | Fillmore | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Janelle Santos | So | Bishop Amat | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Amber Orendain | So | Covina | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Kylie Bird | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Isabella Carranza | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Kaitlin Ryan | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Lindsay Michels | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Sofie Prieto | So | Foothill Technology | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Angela Adelantar | Sr | Paraclete | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Hannah Dearman-So | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Maggie Kiechler | Sr | Mayfield | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Vanessa Carrillo | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Alexandra Christod | Jr | Flintridge Sacred He | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Laurel Stamer | So | Big Bear | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Bailey Pablo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Erin Rifkin | So | El Segundo | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/24 | 21:10 (1:19) |
21:10 (1:19) |
21:10 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Nicole Tong | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Purvaja Balaji | Sr | San Marino | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Therese Mckeagney | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Natalie Miller | Jr | Ocean View | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Sydney Schaefgen | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Anika Erlenborn | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Jenna Milbrodt | So | La Canada | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Alana Nagy | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Gianna Sanchez | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Isabella Mai | So | El Segundo | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 20:55 (0:51) |
20:55 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Angeles Alatorre | So | Costa Mesa | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Amy Escobedo | Jr | Covina | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Brianna Valdovinos | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Lenea Guerrero | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Esther Hile | Fr | Ocean View | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Courtney Bulak | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Hannah Williams | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Khalifa Darcus | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
85 | Ellie Johnson | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Delaney Belanger | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
87 | Ami Jacobson | So | El Segundo | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/24 | ||||
88 | Peyton Talt | Jr | San Marino | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Sofia Placias | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Makaela Fujimoto | Fr | El Segundo | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/20 | ||||
91 | Maya Sharma | Fr | La Canada | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Kerrigan Riley | So | South Pasadena | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Mercedes Javelera | So | Mayfield | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Catherine Mispagel | Fr | La Canada | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Kianna Flores | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Jazmin Sandoval | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Hanna Barmettler | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Naomi Roe | So | Laguna Hills | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Arianna Silanskis | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Lydia Washburn | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Amelia Jarolim | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Marissa Arredondo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Leah Houston | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
104 | Amy Mcclune | Sr | Notre Dame Academy | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Megan Schellhase | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Vanessa Ramirez | So | Nordhoff | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Lizbeth Isita | Jr | Ocean View | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Leah Tomlinson | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Madison Bowman | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Carla Rojas | Sr | San Dimas | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Sophia Ponce | So | La Canada | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Cristyn Oliver | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
113 | Sydney Paulson | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
114 | Michelle Feichtenb | Jr | San Dimas | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Micaela Stockton | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
116 | Lizzie Rodriguez | Jr | Big Bear | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
117 | Jacinta Otero | Jr | St. Lucy’s | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Chase Hayes | Sr | Flintridge Sacred He | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Izzy Mozillo | Fr | Flintridge Sacred He | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
120 | Amber Mckenzie | Jr | St. Lucy’s | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Abby Turk | Sr | Oaks Christian | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Xochiti Caceres | Jr | San Dimas | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Mellie Wang | So | J Serra Catholic | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Allison Dewey | Sr | Oaks Christian | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Ally Cruz | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Michaela Syverson | So | Nordhoff | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Karen Lee | Jr | San Marino | 21:18.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
128 | Leticia Soloman | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
129 | Evita Morales | So | Notre Dame Academy | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Sierra Read | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Joemy Baltierrez | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Lilian Zhu | So | South Pasadena | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Rachel Lopez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Sophia Fitch | So | Nordhoff | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Daisy Carrillo | So | Costa Mesa | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Sophia Serrano | Jr | Mayfield | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Jasmin Winters | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:35.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Emily Wong | Fr | Flintridge Sacred He | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Vanessa Ruelas | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Michelle Houser | Fr | Flintridge Sacred He | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Lily Tong | Jr | San Marino | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
142 | Brianna Davis | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Samantha Ghomeshi | So | San Dimas | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
144 | Deanna Diaz | Jr | Big Bear | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
145 | Ria Mandal | Fr | La Canada | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
146 | Skylir Rodriguez | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
147 | Keira Mcgivney | Fr | Big Bear | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Aster Walker | Fr | San Dimas | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Amber Gonzalez-Pac | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
150 | Sedina Logan | Sr | Big Bear | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Ashley Samperio | So | Ocean View | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | Katie Wong | Sr | San Marino | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Emily Mcalpin | Jr | St. Lucy’s | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Grace McHale | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
155 | Zoe White | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
156 | Jessica Cazares | Jr | Ocean View | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
157 | Jade Mccrory | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
158 | Kimberly Vazquez | Jr | Ocean View | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
159 | Elliotte Abernathy | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Samantha Arenas | So | St. Lucy’s | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Katie Ragsdale | Jr | Big Bear | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
162 | Ella Barber | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
163 | Milla Markovic | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
164 | Kendra Teraoka | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
165 | Carolina Sanz | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
166 | Meagan Moore | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:27.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
167 | Malena Hines | So | St. Lucy’s | 23:35.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
168 | Jalessa Radden | So | St. Lucy’s | 23:35.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
169 | Elisa Lasseville | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Katelyn Hansa | So | San Marino | 24:11.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Lutheran 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
92:47 18:33 6:11 |
75 | Sophia Gutierrez Jr 17:48 5:56 3 |
Nicole Meyer Jr 18:34 6:11 15 |
Sophia Gibson So 18:40 6:13 17 |
Lauren Landrith So 18:45 6:15 18 |
Katrina Reta Sr 19:00 6:20 22 |
Ishani Hansji Jr 19:32 6:31 44 |
Megan Schellhase Sr 20:49 6:56 99 |
2 | Laguna Beach 5-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
136 | Morgan Falkowski Sr 18:08 6:03 5 |
Jessie Rose Jr 18:12 6:04 7 |
Nina Rogers Fr 18:21 6:07 8 |
Kaitlin Ryan Sr 19:40 6:33 51 |
Sydney Schaefgen Jr 19:58 6:39 65 |
Hannah Williams Fr 20:17 6:46 77 |
Sierra Read Sr 21:22 7:07 124 |
3 | Covina 10-9-7-5-3 Gap: 0:59 |
95:48 19:10 6:23 |
155 | Miranda Palacios Fr 18:32 6:11 14 |
Katelyn Vuong Sr 19:06 6:22 27 |
Audrey Carrillo So 19:14 6:25 32 |
Hanna Espinoza Fr 19:25 6:28 40 |
Alexa Espinoza Fr 19:31 6:30 42 |
Amber Orendain So 19:36 6:32 48 |
Amy Escobedo Jr 20:07 6:42 72 |
4 | Mayfield 1-5-4-3-4 Gap: 2:21 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
159 | Audrey Suarez Jr 17:25 5:48 1 |
Emma Cadena Sr 18:52 6:17 21 |
Cameron Gomez Sr 19:20 6:27 37 |
Cecilia Kvochak Fr 19:32 6:31 45 |
Maggie Kiechler Sr 19:46 6:35 55 |
Mercedes Javelera So 20:31 6:50 87 |
Sophia Serrano Jr 21:34 7:11 130 |
5 | El Segundo 7-4-3-4-5 Gap: 1:41 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
180 | Sophia Zago Sr 18:24 6:08 10 |
James Matlosz Sr 18:25 6:08 11 |
Tyler Matlosz So 19:07 6:22 29 |
Erin Rifkin So 19:52 6:37 60 |
Isabella Mai So 20:05 6:42 70 |
Ami Jacobson So 20:23 6:48 81 |
Makaela Fujimoto Fr 20:29 6:50 84 |
6 | Foothill Technology 2-1-5-6-6 Gap: 2:41 |
95:28 19:06 6:22 |
191 | Brooke Secreto Jr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Gretchen Scherrei Sr 18:23 6:08 9 |
Sofie Prieto So 19:42 6:34 53 |
Hannah Dearman-So Jr 19:46 6:35 54 |
Brianna Valdovinos Jr 20:09 6:43 73 |
Kianna Flores Jr 20:33 6:51 89 |
Madison Bowman Fr 20:53 6:58 103 |
7 | Costa Mesa 4-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
96:20 19:16 6:25 |
199 | Diane Molina Sr 17:51 5:57 4 |
Kira Anderson Fr 19:18 6:26 33 |
Jaqueline Rodriguez Jr 19:18 6:26 35 |
Vanessa Carrillo Sr 19:48 6:36 56 |
Angeles Alatorre So 20:05 6:42 71 |
Ally Cruz Jr 21:17 7:06 119 |
Daisy Carrillo So 21:27 7:09 129 |
8 | Bishop Amat 18-13-11-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
97:39 19:32 6:31 |
229 | Emma Arredondo Fr 19:09 6:23 31 |
Jasmine Delgado Fr 19:21 6:27 38 |
Morgan Rust Sr 19:22 6:27 39 |
Janelle Santos So 19:35 6:32 47 |
Lenea Guerrero Fr 20:11 6:44 74 |
Marissa Arredondo Jr 20:47 6:56 96 |
Micaela Stockton Fr 20:57 6:59 109 |
9 | La Canada 9-6-8-10-9 Gap: 2:01 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
273 | Ellaney Matarese Jr 18:30 6:10 13 |
Sarah Auther Sr 18:51 6:17 20 |
Jenna Milbrodt So 20:01 6:40 67 |
Maya Sharma Fr 20:30 6:50 85 |
Catherine Mispagel Fr 20:31 6:50 88 |
Sophia Ponce So 20:54 6:58 105 |
Ria Mandal Fr 21:49 7:16 139 |
10 | J Serra Catholic 8-8-10-9-10 Gap: 2:14 |
98:28 19:42 6:34 |
274 | Rylan Engels Sr 18:26 6:09 12 |
Cameron Murphy Fr 19:07 6:22 28 |
Therese Mckeagney Jr 19:54 6:38 63 |
Delaney Belanger Fr 20:20 6:47 80 |
Hanna Barmettler Fr 20:40 6:53 91 |
Sydney Paulson Fr 20:55 6:58 107 |
Mellie Wang So 21:13 7:04 117 |
11 | South Pasadena 6-10-9-11-11 Gap: 2:36 |
98:37 19:43 6:34 |
282 | Sydney Morrow So 18:09 6:03 6 |
Mai Koyama So 19:31 6:30 43 |
Lindsay Michels Jr 19:41 6:34 52 |
Kerrigan Riley So 20:30 6:50 86 |
Amelia Jarolim Jr 20:45 6:55 95 |
Lilian Zhu So 21:22 7:07 126 |
Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr 21:57 7:19 143 |
12 | Oaks Christian 17-14-13-12-12 Gap: 2:00 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
326 | Kate Cuadrado Sr 19:09 6:23 30 |
Sarah Colebrooke Fr 19:34 6:31 46 |
Anika Erlenborn Jr 19:58 6:39 66 |
Gianna Sanchez Fr 20:05 6:42 69 |
Abby Turk Sr 21:08 7:03 115 |
Allison Dewey Sr 21:15 7:05 118 |
|
13 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 11-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:15 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
329 | Madeline Acosta Sr 18:37 6:12 16 |
Kylie Bird Fr 19:37 6:32 49 |
Alana Nagy Sr 20:03 6:41 68 |
Lydia Washburn Fr 20:45 6:55 94 |
Leah Tomlinson So 20:52 6:57 102 |
Joemy Baltierrez Fr 21:22 7:07 125 |
Elliotte Abernathy So 22:35 7:32 153 |
14 | San Dimas 13-11-14-15-14 Gap: 2:12 |
101:20 20:16 6:45 |
385 | Emily Bernhard So 19:00 6:20 23 |
Layla Graham Sr 19:18 6:26 34 |
Carla Rojas Sr 20:53 6:58 104 |
Michelle Feichtenb Jr 20:57 6:59 108 |
Xochiti Caceres Jr 21:12 7:04 116 |
Samantha Ghomeshi So 21:47 7:16 137 |
Aster Walker Fr 21:53 7:18 142 |
14 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21-18-15-14-14 Gap: 1:42 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
385 | Isabella Carranza So 19:37 6:32 50 |
Bailey Pablo Sr 19:52 6:37 59 |
Nicole Tong Jr 19:53 6:38 61 |
Arianna Silanskis Sr 20:43 6:54 93 |
Leticia Soloman So 21:19 7:06 122 |
Zoe White So 22:20 7:27 149 |
Elisa Lasseville So 24:07 8:02 163 |
16 | Laguna Hills 24-23-19-19-16 Gap: 0:29 |
102:12 20:26 6:49 |
420 | Courtney Bulak Jr 20:12 6:44 76 |
Ellie Johnson Fr 20:18 6:46 79 |
Sofia Placias Jr 20:27 6:49 83 |
Jazmin Sandoval Sr 20:34 6:51 90 |
Naomi Roe So 20:41 6:54 92 |
Leah Houston Sr 20:47 6:56 97 |
Jade Mccrory Jr 22:24 7:28 151 |
17 | Ocean View 19-17-16-16-17 Gap: 2:40 |
102:18 20:28 6:49 |
421 | Elizabeth King So 19:20 6:27 36 |
Natalie Miller Jr 19:57 6:39 64 |
Esther Hile Fr 20:12 6:44 75 |
Lizbeth Isita Jr 20:50 6:57 101 |
Ashley Samperio So 22:00 7:20 145 |
Jessica Cazares Jr 22:24 7:28 150 |
Kimberly Vazquez Jr 22:27 7:29 152 |
18 | Nordhoff 12-15-17-17-18 Gap: 2:39 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
445 | Jasmine Ramirez Sr 18:47 6:16 19 |
Khalifa Darcus Sr 20:18 6:46 78 |
Vanessa Ramirez So 20:50 6:57 100 |
Michaela Syverson So 21:18 7:06 120 |
Sophia Fitch So 21:26 7:09 128 |
Jasmin Winters Jr 21:36 7:12 131 |
Grace McHale Jr 22:11 7:24 148 |
19 | Flintridge Sacred He 20-16-18-18-19 Gap: 2:13 |
103:03 20:37 6:52 |
455 | Lauren Nettels Sr 19:27 6:29 41 |
Alexandra Christod Jr 19:50 6:37 57 |
Chase Hayes Sr 21:03 7:01 112 |
Izzy Mozillo Fr 21:03 7:01 113 |
Emily Wong Fr 21:40 7:13 132 |
Michelle Houser Fr 21:40 7:13 134 |
|
20 | Bishop Montgomery 15-20-22-21-20 Gap: 2:44 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
527 | Sherlyn Gomez Fr 19:02 6:21 25 |
Cristyn Oliver Sr 20:55 6:58 106 |
Rachel Lopez Sr 21:23 7:08 127 |
Vanessa Ruelas So 21:40 7:13 133 |
Brianna Davis So 21:46 7:15 136 |
Carolina Sanz Jr 23:23 7:48 159 |
Meagan Moore Sr 23:27 7:49 160 |
21 | Notre Dame Academy 16-19-20-20-21 Gap: 4:02 |
106:08 21:14 7:05 |
543 | Emilie Barrett So 19:03 6:21 26 |
Amy Mcclune Sr 20:49 6:56 98 |
Evita Morales So 21:21 7:07 123 |
Skylir Rodriguez Jr 21:50 7:17 140 |
Ella Barber Fr 23:05 7:42 156 |
Milla Markovic Jr 23:09 7:43 157 |
Kendra Teraoka Jr 23:21 7:47 158 |
22 | San Marino 23-22-23-23-22 Gap: 2:11 |
105:27 21:05 7:02 |
546 | Purvaja Balaji Sr 19:54 6:38 62 |
Peyton Talt Jr 20:25 6:48 82 |
Karen Lee Jr 21:19 7:06 121 |
Lily Tong Jr 21:45 7:15 135 |
Katie Wong Sr 22:05 7:22 146 |
Katelyn Hansa So 24:11 8:04 164 |
|
23 | St. Lucy’s 14-21-21-22-23 Gap: 3:40 |
105:58 21:12 7:04 |
550 | Alexis Corvese Fr 19:02 6:21 24 |
Jacinta Otero Jr 21:02 7:01 111 |
Amber Mckenzie Jr 21:06 7:02 114 |
Emily Mcalpin Jr 22:07 7:22 147 |
Samantha Arenas So 22:42 7:34 154 |
Malena Hines So 23:36 7:52 161 |
Jalessa Radden So 23:36 7:52 162 |
24 | Big Bear 22-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:06 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
591 | Laurel Stamer So 19:51 6:37 58 |
Lizzie Rodriguez Jr 20:57 6:59 110 |
Deanna Diaz Jr 21:47 7:16 138 |
Keira Mcgivney Fr 21:51 7:17 141 |
Sedina Logan Sr 21:57 7:19 144 |
Katie Ragsdale Jr 22:45 7:35 155 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.