El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Garrell, William Jr V 16:02.5 5:21 3 24/169 2/7 2/7 6/24 17:00
(0:57,5.6)
17:00
(0:57,5.6)
15:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glynn, Niall Sr V 16:42.1 5:34 3 74/169 5/7 5/7 5/24 17:14
(0:32,3.0)
17:24
(0:42,4.0)
17:02
(0:20,1.9)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iguchi, Ryu So V 17:01.6 5:41 3 99/169 6/7 6/7 6/24 15:40
Lux, Lukas Sr V 18:51.8 6:17 3 163/169 7/7 7/7 16/21 15:09
Schwarz, Lucky Jr V 16:39.1 5:33 3 68/169 4/7 4/7 10/24 17:06
(0:27,2.6)
17:06
(0:27,2.6)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sterba, Cole Jr V 16:28 5:29 3 53/169 3/7 3/7 10/24 17:14
(0:46,4.5)
17:14
(0:46,4.5)
16:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Verfaillie, Arend Sr V 15:29.2 5:10 3 8/169 1/7 1/7 7/28 15:52
(0:23,2.4)
16:20
(0:51,5.2)
15:52
(0:23,2.4)
14:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 81:21
1:13
3 5:25 5:10 5:34 217 5:15 84:45
(3:24,4.0)
86:44
(5:23,6.2)
81:27
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Arend Verfaillie (8), William Garrell (23), Cole Sterba (50), Lucky Schwarz (65), Niall Glynn (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover Sr J Serra Catholic 14:53.9 4:58
2 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 15:03.3 5:01
3 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:03.7 5:01
4 Max Sannes So Big Bear 15:12.5 5:04
5 Bryce Hill Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:12.6 5:04
6 Johnathon Zavala Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 15:26.1 5:09
7 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:27.2 5:09
8 Arend Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 15:29.2 5:10 1/7 1/7 7/28 15:52
(0:23)
16:20
(0:51)
15:52
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hector Martinez Fr Oaks Christian 15:32 5:11
10 Jonathan Pfieffer Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 15:34.4 5:11
11 Jeffrey Holliday Jr Barstow 15:34.4 5:11
12 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:35.8 5:12
13 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 15:36.9 5:12
14 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 15:38.7 5:13
15 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 15:40.1 5:13
16 Diego Gonzalez So Ocean View 15:41.1 5:14
17 Rodrigo Arias Jr Barstow 15:46.1 5:15
18 Thomas Long Jr Riverside Preparatory 15:47.9 5:16
19 Chaz Cepielik Sr St. Francis (La Cana 15:50.5 5:17
20 Daniel Sanchez Sr Nordhoff 15:54.9 5:18
21 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 15:55.4 5:18
22 Alex Spink Jr Big Bear 15:56.2 5:19
23 Gianni Roberts Sr Big Bear 16:01.5 5:21
24 William Garrell Jr El Segundo 16:02.5 5:21 2/7 2/7 6/24 17:00
(0:57)
17:00
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 16:03.7 5:21
26 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 16:04.1 5:21
27 Nicolas Castillo-D Sr Edgewood 16:05 5:22
28 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 16:05.9 5:22
29 Michael Hoyer Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:06.7 5:22
30 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:06.8 5:22
31 Ben Washburn Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:07.8 5:23
32 Anthony Navarro Jr Salesian 16:08.2 5:23
33 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:10.6 5:24
34 Hayden Owen Fr St. Francis (La Cana 16:13 5:24
35 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 16:13.8 5:25
36 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian 16:13.8 5:25
37 Tanner Burton Sr Laguna Beach 16:16.7 5:26
38 Brandon Guerrero Jr Cathedral 16:16.8 5:26
39 Christopher Drews Fr Laguna Beach 16:17.5 5:26
40 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:18.1 5:26
41 Patrick Latting Jr South Pasadena 16:19.3 5:26
42 Kennie Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 16:20 5:27
43 Luis (Gio) Gudiel So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:20.1 5:27
44 Alexis Castillon-L Jr Bassett 16:21.4 5:27
45 Nathan Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 16:23.5 5:28
46 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 16:24 5:28
47 Aldrich Gwynne So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:25.1 5:28
48 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 16:25.3 5:28
49 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 16:26.9 5:29
50 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 16:27.4 5:29
51 Miguel Flores Sr Ocean View 16:27.6 5:29
52 Tre Dessalines Jr J Serra Catholic 16:28 5:29
53 Cole Sterba Jr El Segundo 16:28 5:29 3/7 3/7 10/24 17:14
(0:46)
17:14
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Camilo Torres So Fillmore 16:29.5 5:30
55 Parker Walpole Jr Ocean View 16:29.5 5:30
56 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 16:29.7 5:30
57 Stuart Serventi Sr St. Francis (La Cana 16:32.7 5:31
58 Luke Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 16:33.6 5:31
59 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 16:35.2 5:32
60 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 16:35.6 5:32
61 Dayne O'Brien Sr Barstow 16:36.1 5:32
62 Jason Suh Sr St. Francis (La Cana 16:36.6 5:32
63 Jalen Griego Jr Barstow 16:36.9 5:32
64 William Gratke So Oaks Christian 16:37 5:32
65 Tayne Patel Fr Orange Lutheran 16:37.6 5:33
66 Aidan O'Brien Sr J Serra Catholic 16:37.8 5:33
67 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:38.6 5:33
68 Lucky Schwarz Jr El Segundo 16:39.1 5:33 4/7 4/7 10/24 17:06
(0:27)
17:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Theodore-Princeton Sr Marshall Fundamental 16:39.7 5:33
70 Gabe Neff Sr Laguna Beach 16:40.2 5:33
71 Mael Metis So Laguna Beach 16:40.5 5:34
72 Adrian Ramirez So Ocean View 16:41.1 5:34
73 Garrett Boezinger Sr Orange Lutheran 16:41.6 5:34
74 Niall Glynn Sr El Segundo 16:42.1 5:34 5/7 5/7 5/24 17:14
(0:32)
17:24
(0:42)
17:02
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Rey Laureano Jr Fillmore 16:43.6 5:35
76 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:44.3 5:35
77 Jaedan Cornejo So Laguna Hills 16:44.6 5:35
78 Lars Martin Jr St. Francis (La Cana 16:45 5:35
79 Sheldon Watanabe Sr La Canada 16:45.9 5:35
80 Joshua Sickler So Barstow 16:45.9 5:35
81 Daniel Piesik Jr La Salle 16:46.5 5:36
82 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:46.9 5:36
83 Diego Martinez So Laguna Hills 16:47.3 5:36
84 Derek Kallberg Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:47.6 5:36
85 Aidan Ermisch So J Serra Catholic 16:49.8 5:37
86 Brandon Gayler So Ocean View 16:51.8 5:37
87 Rami Saad Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 16:51.9 5:37
88 Seth Lewis Jr J Serra Catholic 16:53.1 5:38
89 Timothy Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 16:54.2 5:38
90 Joshua King Sr Ocean View 16:54.2 5:38
91 Keaton Knowles Jr Laguna Hills 16:56.1 5:39
92 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 16:56.7 5:39
93 Rudy Richards Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:57 5:39
94 Jackson Mapel Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 16:57.1 5:39
95 Sebastian Cruz Sr Nordhoff 16:57.8 5:39
96 Noah Lockwood So Orange Lutheran 16:58.6 5:40
97 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 16:59.2 5:40
98 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 16:59.4 5:40
99 Ryu Iguchi So El Segundo 17:01.6 5:41 6/7 6/7 6/24
100 Alex Alvarez Fr La Salle 17:03.8 5:41
101 Sam Bliss Jr Marshall Fundamental 17:05.1 5:42
102 Caden Goeppinger Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:05.6 5:42
103 Luis Navarrete Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:05.9 5:42
104 Fabian Del Villar Jr Fillmore 17:07.9 5:43
105 Jesse Martinez Sr Fillmore 17:08.4 5:43
106 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:08.6 5:43
107 Lucas Rael So Laguna Hills 17:10.3 5:43
108 Kolbe Nguyen Sr Ocean View 17:10.5 5:44
109 Mark Polenzani Jr St. Francis (La Cana 17:12.7 5:44
110 George Branda So La Canada 17:13 5:44
111 Nathaniel Patton So Orange Lutheran 17:13.2 5:44
112 David Barrios Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:13.6 5:45
113 Michael Coto Jr Salesian 17:14 5:45
114 Liam De Villa So South Pasadena 17:14.8 5:45
115 Kevin Degree Jr Big Bear 17:14.8 5:45
116 Steven Isiah Lozano So La Salle 17:16.1 5:45
117 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr La Canada 17:17.2 5:46
118 Christian Veerkamp Sr Orange Lutheran 17:17.7 5:46
119 Cristian Farias Sr Salesian 17:21 5:47
120 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 17:21.1 5:47
121 Ethan Pacholl So Orange Lutheran 17:22.1 5:47
122 Michael Franco So Salesian 17:22.3 5:47
123 Bryan Schurmer Sr Nordhoff 17:23.5 5:48
124 Michael Dillon Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:23.5 5:48
125 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 17:23.9 5:48
126 Ethan Lee So La Canada 17:26.3 5:49
127 Timothy Parisi So St. Francis (La Cana 17:27.2 5:49
128 Dylan Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 17:31.2 5:50
129 Claudio Reynoso Sr Marshall Fundamental 17:32 5:51
130 Timothy Brugarolas So La Canada 17:33.1 5:51
131 Caleb Cohen Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 17:34.9 5:52
132 Ethan Jones So Big Bear 17:36.8 5:52
133 Maximus Fan Sr La Canada 17:37.3 5:52
134 Jason Cabrales Sr Marshall Fundamental 17:37.5 5:53
135 Christopher Martinez Jr Barstow 17:37.8 5:53
136 Curtis Sommerville So Oaks Christian 17:37.8 5:53
137 Alex Boyd Fr Laguna Beach 17:40.6 5:54
138 Zachary Blain Sr Orange Lutheran 17:44.7 5:55
139 Jake Xie So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:45.5 5:55
140 Joel Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 17:47.6 5:56
141 Aazik Chavez So Barstow 17:51.5 5:57
142 Calvin Benedict So Notre Dame (Sherman 17:52.7 5:58
143 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:54.1 5:58
144 Roy Garcia Sr Salesian 17:54.4 5:58
145 Marcos Vargas Sr La Salle 17:55 5:58
146 David Scott So Marshall Fundamental 17:56.1 5:59
147 Max Esquivel Sr La Salle 17:57.9 5:59
148 David Zhang So South Pasadena 18:00.5 6:00
149 Jackson Riley Fr J Serra Catholic 18:03 6:01
150 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 18:09 6:03
151 Ethan Tarrosa Jr Laguna Hills 18:11.9 6:04
152 Christian Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 18:17.4 6:06
153 Ian Collier Jr Nordhoff 18:20 6:07
154 Nolan Brach Fr Notre Dame (Sherman 18:23.4 6:08
155 Adrian Villaneda So Marshall Fundamental 18:25.4 6:08
156 Aaron Alcantar Jr Nordhoff 18:26.8 6:09
157 Jonathan Garcia Sr Salesian 18:29.4 6:10
158 Jael Sanchez Jr Salesian 18:31 6:10
159 Nolan Reber So Notre Dame (Sherman 18:31.1 6:10
160 Sergio Martin Sr Pioneer 18:40.9 6:14
161 Seth Snead Jr Yucca Valley 18:44.4 6:15
162 Thurman Hou Jr La Salle 18:50.5 6:17
163 Lukas Lux Sr El Segundo 18:51.8 6:17 7/7 7/7 16/21
164 Theodore Lee Sr La Salle 18:53.9 6:18
165 Aaden Poyuzina Fr Yucca Valley 18:54.2 6:18
166 Jackson Krischer So Notre Dame (Sherman 19:13.9 6:25
167 Dante Rendon So Nordhoff 19:20.5 6:27
168 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 19:42 6:34
169 Allen Cowie Fr Big Bear 20:32.5 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
78:44
15:45
5:15
99 Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:04
5:01
3
Oliver Pick
Jr
15:27
5:09
7
Ethan Crouch
Jr
15:37
5:12
13
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:11
5:24
31
Zen Li
Jr
16:25
5:28
45
Jonah Billings
Fr
16:36
5:32
57
Jacob Walker
So
16:59
5:40
95
2 Cathedral
10-8-6-3-2
Gap: 0:42
80:21
16:04
5:21
138 Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:36
5:12
12
Tyriq Granillo
Sr
16:04
5:21
24
Bryce Granillo
Jr
16:07
5:22
28
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
16:17
5:26
36
Julian Umana
So
16:18
5:26
38
Santiago Orozco
Fr
16:27
5:29
46
Juan Sanchez
Jr
17:54
5:58
140
3 Laguna Beach
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:37
79:58
16:00
5:20
156 Mateo Bianchi
Jr
15:03
5:01
2
Logan Brooks
Sr
15:40
5:13
15
Tanner Burton
Sr
16:17
5:26
35
Christopher Drews
Fr
16:18
5:26
37
Gabe Neff
Sr
16:40
5:33
67
Mael Metis
So
16:41
5:34
68
Alex Boyd
Fr
17:41
5:54
134
4 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
6-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
80:52
16:10
5:23
201 Johnathon Zavala
Sr
15:26
5:09
6
Jonathan Pfieffer
Sr
15:34
5:11
10
Luis (Gio) Gudiel
So
16:20
5:27
41
Aldrich Gwynne
So
16:25
5:28
44
Luis Navarrete
Sr
17:06
5:42
100
David Barrios
Sr
17:14
5:45
109
Jake Xie
So
17:46
5:55
136
4 Oaks Christian
8-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:05
81:20
16:16
5:25
201 Hector Martinez
Fr
15:32
5:11
9
Ishan Dubal
Fr
16:14
5:25
34
Nathan Fedoroff
Sr
16:24
5:28
42
Luke Ricci
Jr
16:34
5:31
55
William Gratke
So
16:37
5:32
61
Curtis Sommerville
So
17:38
5:53
133




6 El Segundo
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
81:21
16:16
5:25
217 Arend Verfaillie
Sr
15:29
5:10
8
William Garrell
Jr
16:03
5:21
23
Cole Sterba
Jr
16:28
5:29
50
Lucky Schwarz
Jr
16:39
5:33
65
Niall Glynn
Sr
16:42
5:34
71
Ryu Iguchi
So
17:02
5:41
96
Lukas Lux
Sr
18:52
6:17
159
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Barstow
9-5-9-7-7
Gap: 1:12
81:19
16:16
5:25
223 Jeffrey Holliday
Jr
15:34
5:11
11
Rodrigo Arias
Jr
15:46
5:15
17
Dayne O'Brien
Sr
16:36
5:32
58
Jalen Griego
Jr
16:37
5:32
60
Joshua Sickler
So
16:46
5:35
77
Christopher Martinez
Jr
17:38
5:53
132
Aazik Chavez
So
17:52
5:57
138
8 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
5-7-5-6-8
Gap: 1:44
81:12
16:14
5:25
232 Bryce Hill
Jr
15:13
5:04
5
Michael Hoyer
Jr
16:07
5:22
27
Ben Washburn
Jr
16:08
5:23
29
Derek Kallberg
Jr
16:48
5:36
81
Rudy Richards
Jr
16:57
5:39
90
Caden Goeppinger
Jr
17:06
5:42
99
Michael Dillon
Sr
17:24
5:48
121
9 J Serra Catholic
1-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:56
81:10
16:14
5:25
235 Anthony Grover
Sr
14:54
4:58
1
Kennie Arriola
Jr
16:20
5:27
40
Tre Dessalines
Jr
16:28
5:29
49
Aidan O'Brien
Sr
16:38
5:33
63
Aidan Ermisch
So
16:50
5:37
82
Seth Lewis
Jr
16:53
5:38
85
Jackson Riley
Fr
18:03
6:01
146
10 St. Francis (La Cana
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:55
81:58
16:24
5:28
238 Chaz Cepielik
Sr
15:51
5:17
18
Hayden Owen
Fr
16:13
5:24
32
Stuart Serventi
Sr
16:33
5:31
54
Jason Suh
Sr
16:37
5:32
59
Lars Martin
Jr
16:45
5:35
75
Mark Polenzani
Jr
17:13
5:44
106
Timothy Parisi
So
17:27
5:49
124
11 Fillmore
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:40
82:20
16:28
5:29
251 Erick Gutierrez
Jr
16:04
5:21
25
Davis Flores
Sr
16:27
5:29
47
Camilo Torres
So
16:30
5:30
51
Alex Manzo
Sr
16:35
5:32
56
Rey Laureano
Jr
16:44
5:35
72
Fabian Del Villar
Jr
17:08
5:43
101
Jesse Martinez
Sr
17:08
5:43
102
12 Ocean View
12-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:11
82:11
16:26
5:29
268 Diego Gonzalez
So
15:41
5:14
16
Miguel Flores
Sr
16:28
5:29
48
Parker Walpole
Jr
16:30
5:30
52
Adrian Ramirez
So
16:41
5:34
69
Brandon Gayler
So
16:52
5:37
83
Joshua King
Sr
16:54
5:38
87
Kolbe Nguyen
Sr
17:11
5:44
105
13 South Pasadena
18-15-13-14-13
Gap: 0:45
82:41
16:32
5:31
282 Sam Clark
Sr
16:14
5:25
33
Patrick Latting
Jr
16:19
5:26
39
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
16:24
5:28
43
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:44
5:35
73
Brady Nakamura
So
16:59
5:40
94
Liam De Villa
So
17:15
5:45
111
David Zhang
So
18:01
6:00
145
14 Big Bear
4-4-2-10-14
Gap: 2:24
82:02
16:24
5:28
288 Max Sannes
So
15:13
5:04
4
Alex Spink
Jr
15:56
5:19
21
Gianni Roberts
Sr
16:02
5:21
22
Kevin Degree
Jr
17:15
5:45
112
Ethan Jones
So
17:37
5:52
129
Allen Cowie
Fr
20:33
6:51
165




15 Bishop Amat
15-11-12-15-15
Gap: 1:29
83:25
16:41
5:34
349 James Leon
Sr
15:55
5:18
20
Jose Reyes
Sr
16:06
5:22
26
Ethan Reyes
Jr
16:39
5:33
64
Isaac Stockton
Fr
17:21
5:47
117
Caleb Reny
Jr
17:24
5:48
122
Joel Moreno
Jr
17:48
5:56
137
Evan Chung
So
19:42
6:34
164
16 Yucca Valley
11-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
84:13
16:51
5:37
396 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
15:39
5:13
14
Alan Campos
Sr
16:30
5:30
53
Andy Tamayo
Sr
16:47
5:36
79
Blake Stewart
Jr
17:09
5:43
103
Stephen Goddard
So
18:09
6:03
147
Seth Snead
Jr
18:44
6:15
157
Aaden Poyuzina
Fr
18:54
6:18
161
17 Laguna Hills
21-20-19-17-17
Gap: 0:26
84:33
16:55
5:38
432 Jaedan Cornejo
So
16:45
5:35
74
Diego Martinez
So
16:47
5:36
80
Timothy Lacanienta
Jr
16:54
5:38
86
Keaton Knowles
Jr
16:56
5:39
88
Lucas Rael
So
17:10
5:43
104
Dylan Imsande
Sr
17:31
5:50
125
Ethan Tarrosa
Jr
18:12
6:04
148
18 Orange Lutheran
19-18-17-18-18
Gap: 0:40
84:49
16:58
5:39
448 Tayne Patel
Fr
16:38
5:33
62
Garrett Boezinger
Sr
16:42
5:34
70
Noah Lockwood
So
16:59
5:40
93
Nathaniel Patton
So
17:13
5:44
108
Christian Veerkamp
Sr
17:18
5:46
115
Ethan Pacholl
So
17:22
5:47
118
Zachary Blain
Sr
17:45
5:55
135
19 La Canada
22-22-21-21-19
Gap: 0:40
85:39
17:08
5:43
509 Sheldon Watanabe
Sr
16:46
5:35
76
Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
16:57
5:39
89
George Branda
So
17:13
5:44
107
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Sr
17:17
5:46
114
Ethan Lee
So
17:26
5:49
123
Timothy Brugarolas
So
17:33
5:51
127
Maximus Fan
Sr
17:37
5:52
130
20 Salesian
17-19-20-19-20
Gap: 1:46
86:00
17:12
5:44
516 Anthony Navarro
Jr
16:08
5:23
30
Michael Coto
Jr
17:14
5:45
110
Cristian Farias
Sr
17:21
5:47
116
Michael Franco
So
17:22
5:47
119
Roy Garcia
Sr
17:54
5:58
141
Jonathan Garcia
Sr
18:29
6:10
154
Jael Sanchez
Jr
18:31
6:10
155
21 Nordhoff
14-17-18-20-21
Gap: 2:25
86:54
17:23
5:48
530 Daniel Sanchez
Sr
15:55
5:18
19
Sebastian Cruz
Sr
16:58
5:39
92
Bryan Schurmer
Sr
17:24
5:48
120
Christian Ramirez
Sr
18:17
6:06
149
Ian Collier
Jr
18:20
6:07
150
Aaron Alcantar
Jr
18:27
6:09
153
Dante Rendon
So
19:21
6:27
163
22 Marshall Fundamental
20-21-23-22-22
Gap: 1:16
86:50
17:22
5:47
564 Theodore-Princeton
Sr
16:40
5:33
66
Sam Bliss
Jr
17:05
5:42
98
Claudio Reynoso
Sr
17:32
5:51
126
Jason Cabrales
Sr
17:38
5:53
131
David Scott
So
17:56
5:59
143
Adrian Villaneda
So
18:25
6:08
152




23 La Salle
23-23-22-23-23
Gap: 1:11
86:59
17:24
5:48
574 Daniel Piesik
Jr
16:47
5:36
78
Alex Alvarez
Fr
17:04
5:41
97
Steven Isiah Lozano
So
17:16
5:45
113
Marcos Vargas
Sr
17:55
5:58
142
Max Esquivel
Sr
17:58
5:59
144
Thurman Hou
Jr
18:51
6:17
158
Theodore Lee
Sr
18:54
6:18
160
24 Notre Dame (Sherman
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:32
87:40
17:32
5:51
593 Rami Saad
Jr
16:52
5:37
84
Jackson Mapel
Jr
16:57
5:39
91
Caleb Cohen
Jr
17:35
5:52
128
Calvin Benedict
So
17:53
5:58
139
Nolan Brach
Fr
18:23
6:08
151
Nolan Reber
So
18:31
6:10
156
Jackson Krischer
So
19:14
6:25
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.